Schedule of Classes
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Back to main page
Results for: G
Class Code | Class | Credits |
Schedule Instructor(s) Remarks |
Enlisting Unit : Block Block Remarks |
Available Slots / Total Slots |
Demand | Restrictions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55106 | GE 10 TWHFS | 3.0 |
S 7AM-5PM lec MH 416-418; TWThF 8:20AM-12PM lec MH 416-418 GUEVARA, TRISHIA |
DGE |
13 / 30 | 0 | |
55105 | GE 10 TWHFS-10 | 3.0 |
S 7AM-12PM lab MH 416-418; TWThF 8:20AM-12PM lec MH 416-418 CONCEALED |
DISSOLVED | |||
55101 | GE 12 BCDEFIJKL-12 | 4.0 |
WF 8:20AM-12PM lec MH 422-424; TWThF 12-5PM lab MH 422-424 GUEVARA, TRISHIA ONLY CE and EM STUDENTS CAN ENLIST. |
DGE |
3 / 53 | 0 | |
55102 | GE 152 TWHF-152 | 4.0 |
TWThF 11:30AM-2PM lec TBA; TWThF 2-4:30PM lab TBA REYES, SHERYL ROSE |
DGE |
6 / 20 | 0 | |
55103 | GE 192 MTWHF-192 | 2.0 |
MTWThF 8AM-5PM lab TBA BALICANTA, LOUIE Only 4th year GE students can enlist. |
DGE |
1 / 46 | 0 | |
55104 | GE 300 G | 3.0 |
MTWThF 5-7PM thesis TBA TBA |
DGE |
9 / 10 | 0 | |
26501 | GS 197 X3 Asian Performance Practice |
3.0 |
MTWThF 11AM-1PM disc TBA UMALI, AMPARO ADELINA |
CIS |
10 / 10 | 0 | |
26502 | GS 197 X3a Asian Performance Practice |
3.0 |
MTWThF 11AM-1PM disc TBA UMALI, AMPARO ADELINA |
CIS |
10 / 10 | 0 | |
46301 | Geog 192 X1 | 6.0 |
MTWThFS 7AM-6PM field TBA CONCEALED |
DGeog |
0 / 10 | 0 | |
46302 | Geog 192 X2 | 6.0 |
MTWThFS 7AM-6PM field TBA CONCEALED |
DGeog |
0 / 10 | 0 | |
46303 | Geog 192 X3 | 6.0 |
MTWThFS 7AM-6PM field TBA CONCEALED |
DGeog |
2 / 10 | 0 | |
46304 | Geog 192 X4 | 6.0 |
MTWThFS 7AM-6PM field TBA VILLASPER, JONATHAN |
DGeog |
2 / 10 | 0 | |
40801 | Geol 170 TBA | 6.0 |
MTWThFS 7AM-4PM field NIGS MR ARCILLA, CARLO; DIANALA, JOHN DALE; BENAVIDES, PAOLO ANDRE |
NIGS |
2 / 14 | 0 | |
40802 | Geol 170 TBA1 | 6.0 |
MTWThFS 7AM-4PM field NIGS MR ARCILLA, CARLO; GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK; FRIAS, SOFIA MARAH |
NIGS |
3 / 14 | 0 | |
40803 | Geol 170 TBA2 | 6.0 |
MTWThFS 7AM-4PM field NIGS MR ARCILLA, CARLO; BRON-SIKAT, LEONILA; REFRAN, JAMES CESAR |
NIGS |
2 / 14 | 0 | |
40804 | Geol 170 TBA3 | 6.0 |
MTWThFS 7AM-4PM field NIGS MR ARCILLA, CARLO; MINIMO, LIKHA; MENDOZA, JOHN PAUL; AQUINO, KARMINA |
NIGS |
2 / 14 | 0 | |
40805 | Geol 170 TBA4 | 6.0 |
MTWThFS 7AM-4PM field NIGS MR ARCILLA, CARLO; YBAÑEZ, RICHARD; ONG, RUSSEL RAFFY; AQUINO, KARMINA |
NIGS |
3 / 14 | 0 | |
40806 | Geol 170 TBA5 | 6.0 |
MTWThFS 7AM-4PM field NIGS MR AURELIO, MARIO; ARCILLA, CARLO; URQUICO, JASMINE CONSUELO; AQUINO, KARMINA |
NIGS |
1 / 11 | 0 | |
14966 | German 10 X3 | 3.0 |
MTWThF 11AM-1PM lec CAL 507 HILBIG, ANN-KATHRIN |
DEL |
OVERBOOKED / 20 | 0 | |
14957 | German 10 X4 | 3.0 |
MTWThF 1-3PM lec CAL 304 MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO |
DEL |
2 / 20 | 0 |