Schedule of Classes
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Back to main page
Results for: G
Class Code | Class | Credits |
Schedule Instructor(s) Remarks |
Enlisting Unit : Block Block Remarks |
Available Slots / Total Slots |
Demand | Restrictions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55170 | GE 1 WFW | 3.0 |
WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA GONZALEZ, RHODORA; GALEON, FLORENCE |
DGE |
0 / 84 | 0 | |
55104 | GE 1 WFX | 3.0 |
WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA GONZALEZ, RHODORA; GALEON, FLORENCE |
DGE |
0 / 80 | 0 | |
55105 | GE 1 WFY | 3.0 |
WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA GONZALEZ, RHODORA; GALEON, FLORENCE |
DGE |
0 / 80 | 0 | |
55112 | GE 10 SA | 3.0 |
S 8-10AM lec MH 416-418; S 10AM-1PM lab MH 416-418 DGE, DGE; ROLLAN, THERESE ANNE MH 416-418 |
DGE |
0 / 45 | 0 | For: BS GE |
55114 | GE 10 THA | 3.0 |
T 10AM-12PM lec MH 416-418; Th 10AM-1PM lab MH 416-418 GUEVARA, TRISHIA |
DGE |
0 / 42 | 0 | For: BS GE |
55117 | GE 10 THB | 3.0 |
T 1-3PM lec MH 416-418; Th 1-4PM lab MH 416-418 GUEVARA, TRISHIA |
DGE |
0 / 44 | 0 | For: BS GE |
55120 | GE 10 WFB | 3.0 |
W 1-3PM lec MH 416-418; F 1-4PM lab MH 416-418 GUEVARA, TRISHIA |
DGE |
0 / 49 | 0 | Barred: BS GE |
55106 | GE 11 MA | 2.0 |
M 8-9AM lec TBA; M 9AM-12PM lab TBA GALEON, FLORENCE Room: MH 416-418 |
DGE |
0 / 42 | 0 | |
55162 | GE 11 MB | 2.0 |
M 1-2PM lec MH 416-418; M 2-5PM lab MH 416-418 GALEON, FLORENCE For BS Geology Students, Room: MH 416-418 |
DGE |
0 / 43 | 0 | For: NIGS |
55107 | GE 11 SB | 2.0 |
S 1-2PM lec TBA; S 2-5PM lab TBA DGE, DGE Room: MH 416-418 |
DGE |
0 / 38 | 0 | |
55124 | GE 12 SAB | 4.0 |
S 8-10AM lec MH 422-424; S 11AM-5PM lab MH 422-424 CLARIDADES, ALEXIS RICHARD |
DGE |
0 / 42 | 0 | Barred: BS GE |
55131 | GE 12 WFB | 4.0 |
WF 1-2PM lec MH 422-424; WF 2-5PM lab MH 422-424 CLARIDADES, ALEXIS RICHARD |
DGE |
0 / 42 | 0 | Barred: BS GE |
55110 | GE 117 3A | 3.0 |
T 10AM-12PM lec TBA; Th 10AM-1PM lab TBA REYES, ROSALIE Room: MH 422-424 |
DGE |
0 / 53 | 0 | |
55111 | GE 117 3B | 3.0 |
W 10AM-12PM lec TBA; F 10AM-1PM lab TBA DGE, DGE Room: MH 422-424 |
DGE |
1 / 50 | 0 | |
55166 | GE 119 SG | 4.0 |
S 8-10AM lec MH 420; S 11AM-5PM lab MH 420 BALICANTA, LOUIE |
DGE |
0 / 21 | 0 | |
55133 | GE 120 SAB | 3.0 |
S 11AM-12PM lec MH 214; S 12-6PM lab MH 214 PADON, RANEL |
DGE |
0 / 20 | 0 | |
55136 | GE 120 WFAB | 3.0 |
W 1-2PM lec TBA; WF 2-5PM lab TBA DGE, DGE Room: MH 210 |
DGE |
0 / 26 | 0 | |
55113 | GE 122 3A | 3.0 |
W 1-3PM lec TBA; F 1-4PM lab TBA REYES, SHERYL ROSE Room: MH 420 |
DGE |
0 / 35 | 0 | |
55115 | GE 122 3B | 3.0 |
T 1-3PM lec TBA; Th 1-4PM lab TBA REYES, SHERYL ROSE Room: MH 420 |
DGE |
0 / 36 | 0 | |
55116 | GE 122 3C | 3.0 |
M 8-10AM lec TBA; M 10AM-1PM lab TBA REYES, SHERYL ROSE Room: MH 210 |
DGE |
7 / 35 | 0 | |
55153 | GE 129 4A | 4.0 |
WF 8-9AM lec TBA; WF 9AM-12PM lab TBA ANG, MA. ROSARIO CONCEPCION Room: MH 210 (lec), MH 210 (lab) |
DGE |
6 / 25 | 0 | |
55154 | GE 129 4B | 4.0 |
TTh 8-9AM lec TBA; TTh 9AM-12PM lab TBA ANG, MA. ROSARIO CONCEPCION Room: MH 210 (lec), MH 210 (lab) |
DGE |
0 / 28 | 0 | |
55156 | GE 129 4C | 4.0 |
WF 8-9AM lec TBA; WF 9AM-12PM lab TBA TUPAS, MARK EDWIN; MACATULAD, EDGARDO Room: MH 112-114 (lec), MH 112-114 (lab) |
DGE |
6 / 25 | 0 | |
55155 | GE 129 4D | 4.0 |
TTh 8-9AM lec TBA; TTh 9AM-12PM lab TBA TUPAS, MARK EDWIN Room: MH 112-114 (lec), MH 112-114 (lab) |
DGE |
0 / 27 | 0 | |
55164 | GE 143 SX | 3.0 |
S 9AM-12PM lec TBA DGE, DGE Room: MH 416-418 |
DGE |
13 / 35 | 0 | |
55163 | GE 143 TX | 3.0 |
T 7-10AM lec MH 416-418 NUNEZ, MA ALETA |
DGE |
1 / 25 | 0 | |
55108 | GE 151 3A | 3.0 |
TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA REYES, ROSALIE Room: MH 422-424 |
DGE |
1 / 50 | 0 | |
55109 | GE 151 3B | 3.0 |
WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA REYES, ROSALIE Room: MH 422-424 |
DGE |
3 / 50 | 0 | |
55157 | GE 154 4AC | 3.0 |
W 1-3PM lec TBA; F 1-4PM lab TBA REYES, ROSALIE Room: TBA |
DGE |
7 / 50 | 0 | |
55158 | GE 154 4BD | 3.0 |
T 1-3PM lec TBA; Th 1-4PM lec TBA REYES, ROSALIE Room: MH 422-424 |
DGE |
1 / 50 | 0 | |
55101 | GE 155 4AC | 2.0 |
T 4-6PM lec MH 416-418 BALICANTA, LOUIE Room: MH 416-418 |
DGE |
13 / 50 | 0 | |
55142 | GE 155 4BD | 2.0 |
W 4-6PM lec TBA BALICANTA, LOUIE Room: MH 416-418 |
DGE |
0 / 70 | 0 | |
55150 | GE 155.1 4A | 1.0 |
M 8-11AM lab TBA BALICANTA, LOUIE Room: MH 422-424 |
DGE |
6 / 35 | 0 | |
55151 | GE 155.1 4B | 1.0 |
M 11AM-2PM lab TBA BALICANTA, LOUIE Room: MH 422-424 |
DGE |
6 / 35 | 0 | |
55152 | GE 155.1 4C | 1.0 |
M 2-5PM lab TBA BALICANTA, LOUIE Room: MH 422-424 |
DGE |
5 / 35 | 0 | |
55143 | GE 155.2 5A | 1.0 |
M 8-11AM lab TBA DGE, DGE Room: MH 116 |
DGE |
4 / 26 | 0 | |
55144 | GE 155.2 5B | 1.0 |
M 11AM-2PM lab TBA DGE, DGE Room: MH 116 |
DGE |
3 / 26 | 0 | |
55145 | GE 155.2 5C | 1.0 |
M 2-5PM lab TBA DGE, DGE Room: MH 116 |
DGE |
0 / 26 | 0 | |
55159 | GE 173 3A | 3.0 |
M 8-10AM lec TBA; M 10AM-1PM lab TBA DGE, DGE; RAMOS, ROSEANNE Room: MH 214 |
DGE |
0 / 35 | 0 | |
55160 | GE 173 3B | 3.0 |
M 1-3PM lec TBA; M 3-6PM lab TBA FESALBON, ROWANE MAY Room: MH 214 |
DGE |
0 / 40 | 0 | |
55161 | GE 173 3C | 3.0 |
M 1-3PM lec TBA; M 3-6PM lab TBA DGE, DGE; RAMOS, ROSEANNE Room: MH 210 |
DGE |
0 / 39 | 0 | |
55118 | GE 190 5ABC | 1.0 |
T 5-6PM seminar TBA BLANCO, ARIEL Room: GE Theater |
DGE |
0 / 80 | 0 | |
55167 | GE 300 GE300-6U | 6.0 |
TWThF 6-7:30PM thesis TBA TBA 6 units |
DGE |
7 / 10 | 0 | |
55165 | GE 300 THZ | 3.0 |
TTh 5:30-7PM thesis TBA TBA |
DGE |
3 / 10 | 0 | |
55137 | GIM 175 5A | 3.0 |
T 10AM-12PM lec TBA; Th 10AM-1PM lab TBA MACATULAD, EDGARDO Room: MH 112-114 (lec), MH 210 (lab) |
DGE |
7 / 26 | 0 | |
55140 | GIM 175 5B | 3.0 |
T 1-3PM lec TBA; Th 1-4PM lab TBA MACATULAD, EDGARDO Room: MH 210 (lec), MH 210 (lab) |
DGE |
2 / 26 | 0 | |
55141 | GIM 175 5C | 3.0 |
T 10AM-12PM lec TBA; Th 10AM-1PM lab TBA DGE, DGE; RAMOS, ROSEANNE Room: MH 112-114 (lec), MH 210 (lab) |
DGE |
4 / 26 | 0 | |
55123 | GIM 177 5A | 3.0 |
W 10AM-12PM lec TBA; F 10AM-1PM lab TBA GALEON, FLORENCE Room: TBA |
DGE |
1 / 40 | 0 | |
55125 | GIM 177 5B | 3.0 |
W 10AM-12PM lec TBA; F 10AM-1PM lab TBA BALICANTA, LOUIE Room: MH 416-418 |
DGE |
3 / 40 | 0 | |
26514 | GS 197 S Japanese Traditional Performance Practice |
3.0 |
S 1-4PM lec TBA LIOANAG, LAUREEN THERESA; ANDRES, PATRICIA BIANCA; JAMIAS, MARIA TERESA A practice-based approach to learning the Japanese Noh and Bunraku performance traditions of Japan with intensive training-rehearsals with masters and or culture-bearers of the performance traditions and a performance for its culminating activity. The best 8 students of the course will have an opportunity to go to Japan. Venue: CIS Room C |
CIS |
0 / 15 | 0 | |
26503 | GS 197 WFU Diversity in Culture, Gender and Sexuality |
3.0 |
WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA MACAPAGAL, RAYMOND |
DISSOLVED | |||
26515 | GS 197 WFU-1 Current Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, Transgender, Queer, and Intersexed Issues Around the World |
3.0 |
WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE; DEANG, RICHARD KARL; DEL ROSARIO, ROSARIO; MACAPAGAL, RAYMOND; MANALASTAS, ERIC JULIAN Enlistment Requirements: At least Junior standing & 18 years of age; previous GS197 (Diversity in Culture, Gender and Sexuality) takers need not enlist |
CIS |
OVERBOOKED / 15 | 0 | |
26504 | GS 197 WFW Diversity of Perspectives on Peace and Conflict |
3.0 |
WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA DE LA PENA, WYSTAN; LANUZA, GERARDO; MANGAHAS, MARIA; PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS; RAYMUNDO, SARAH JANE; LABISTE, MARIA DIOSA; LIOANAG, LAUREEN THERESA |
CIS |
OVERBOOKED / 15 | 0 | |
26505 | GS 197 WFX Cultures and their Global Entanglements |
3.0 |
WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA DE LA PENA, WYSTAN; GUILLERMO, RAMON; DEL ROSARIO, ROSARIO; PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS; RAYMUNDO, SARAH JANE; LABISTE, MARIA DIOSA; LIOANAG, LAUREEN THERESA |
CIS |
OVERBOOKED / 15 | 0 | |
26502 | GS 197 WFY Global Gastronomy: Exploring the Universe of Food |
3.0 |
WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA GABRIEL, ALONZO; MACAPAGAL, RAYMOND; ZAYAS, CYNTHIA; RAGRAGIO, ELENA Three-day provincial study tour, and several restaurant visits are major requirements |
CIS |
OVERBOOKED / 10 | 0 | |
46305 | Geog 1 THU | 3.0 |
TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 204 PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS |
DGeog |
0 / 30 | 0 | For: CHE(2 slots), SE(2 slots), BS Tour(20 slots) |
46331 | Geog 1 THU-1 | 3.0 |
TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 228A AMORSOLO, DOMINIQUE SASHA |
DGeog |
0 / 39 | 0 | |
46336 | Geog 1 THU-2 | 3.0 |
TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 410 HERMOSO, FERNAND FRANCIS |
DGeog |
0 / 39 | 0 | For: CMC(3 slots) |
46304 | Geog 1 THV | 3.0 |
TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 206 LORENZO, EMERSON |
DGeog |
0 / 40 | 0 | For: CHE(2 slots), SE(3 slots), BS Tour(20 slots) |
46352 | Geog 1 THV-1 | 3.0 |
TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 204 OVILLE, VINCENT for Geography majors only |
DGeog |
0 / 39 | 0 | |
46303 | Geog 1 THW | 3.0 |
TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 228A GARCIA, EMMANUEL |
DGeog |
0 / 42 | 0 | For: SE(3 slots), BS Tour(10 slots), BS (Geog)(10 slots) |
46301 | Geog 1 THX | 3.0 |
TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 308-310 DIZON, HAZEL |
DGeog |
0 / 30 | 0 | For: BS Tour(20 slots) |
46306 | Geog 1 THX-1 | 3.0 |
TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 204 PRIM, ENGELBERT |
DGeog |
0 / 36 | 0 | For: SE(2 slots), VSB(5 slots) |
46302 | Geog 1 THY | 3.0 |
TTh 4-5:30PM lec PH 308-310 DIZON, HAZEL |
DGeog |
0 / 30 | 0 | For: BS Tour(20 slots) |
46307 | Geog 1 WFQ | 3.0 |
WF 7-8:30AM lec PH 204 PRIM, ENGELBERT |
DGeog |
0 / 40 | 0 | For: SE(2 slots), VSB(5 slots) |
46333 | Geog 1 WFR | 3.0 |
WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 410 AMORSOLO, DOMINIQUE SASHA |
DGeog |
0 / 37 | 0 | |
46341 | Geog 1 WFR-1 | 3.0 |
WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 228A OVILLE, VINCENT |
DGeog |
0 / 41 | 0 | For: CMC(4 slots) |
46334 | Geog 1 WFU | 3.0 |
WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 410 AMORSOLO, DOMINIQUE SASHA |
DGeog |
0 / 36 | 0 | |
46350 | Geog 1 WFU-1 | 3.0 |
WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 228A OVILLE, VINCENT |
DGeog |
0 / 38 | 0 | |
46337 | Geog 1 WFW | 3.0 |
WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 228A HERMOSO, FERNAND FRANCIS |
DGeog |
0 / 38 | 0 | For: CMC(4 slots) |
46308 | Geog 1 WFX | 3.0 |
WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 410 PRIM, ENGELBERT |
DGeog |
0 / 40 | 0 | |
46349 | Geog 1 WFX-1 | 3.0 |
WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 228A HERMOSO, FERNAND FRANCIS |
DGeog |
0 / 38 | 0 | |
46335 | Geog 100 THR | 3.0 |
TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 204 HERMOSO, FERNAND FRANCIS |
DGeog |
0 / 39 | 0 | For: BS (Geog)(10 slots) |
46332 | Geog 100 THW | 3.0 |
TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 206 AMORSOLO, DOMINIQUE SASHA |
DGeog |
1 / 34 | 0 | For: SE(1 slots) |
46327 | Geog 105 WFV | 3.0 |
WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 206 SAGUIN, KRISTIAN KARLO REMAINING SLOTS FOR GEOG MAJORS ONLY |
DGeog |
0 / 40 | 0 | For: BS (Geog)(10 slots) |
46328 | Geog 105 WFW | 3.0 |
WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 206 SAGUIN, KRISTIAN KARLO |
DGeog |
0 / 40 | 0 | For: SE(5 slots) |
46339 | Geog 109 THW | 3.0 |
TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 104 OVILLE, VINCENT |
DGeog |
0 / 17 | 0 | For: SE(1 slots) |
46340 | Geog 109 THX | 3.0 |
TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 104 OVILLE, VINCENT |
DISSOLVED | |||
46319 | Geog 119 WFR | 3.0 |
WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 204 MABAZZA, DANIEL |
DGeog |
0 / 20 | 0 | |
46326 | Geog 121 THQR | 4.0 |
TTh 7-10AM lec PH 104 PRIM, ENGELBERT |
DGeog |
3 / 21 | 0 | For: SE(1 slots) |
46313 | Geog 131 WFR | 3.0 |
WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 206 DIZON, HAZEL This course will not be offered next semester. |
DGeog |
0 / 25 | 0 | For: Educ(1 slots), SE(1 slots), DGeog(12 slots) |
46314 | Geog 131 WFU | 3.0 |
WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 206 DIZON, HAZEL This course will not be offered next semester. |
DGeog |
1 / 24 | 0 | For: Educ(2 slots), DGeog(11 slots) |
46348 | Geog 145 WFX | 3.0 |
WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 204 JUANICO, MELITON |
DGeog |
0 / 41 | 0 | |
46318 | Geog 151 THU | 3.0 |
TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 206 LORENZO, EMERSON |
DGeog |
0 / 33 | 0 | |
46347 | Geog 159 WFV | 3.0 |
WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 204 JUANICO, MELITON |
DGeog |
0 / 41 | 0 | |
46315 | Geog 161 THX | 3.0 |
TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 206 GARCIA, EMMANUEL |
DGeog |
0 / 36 | 0 | For: SE(3 slots) |
46309 | Geog 171 THY | 3.0 |
TTh 4-5:30PM lec PH 206 BENIPAYO, LOURDES |
DGeog |
2 / 23 | 0 | |
46323 | Geog 173 THW | 3.0 |
TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 204 PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS |
DGeog |
0 / 26 | 0 | |
46320 | Geog 183 WFU | 3.0 |
WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 204 MABAZZA, DANIEL |
DGeog |
1 / 22 | 0 | For: SE(2 slots) |
46322 | Geog 190 TOPQ | 3.0 |
T 6-9PM lab PH 104 MARTINEZ, MA SIMEONA |
DGeog |
0 / 17 | 0 | |
46330 | Geog 197 MQY | 5.0 |
M 7AM-6PM lec PH 104 VILLASPER, JONATHAN |
DGeog |
1 / 12 | 0 | |
46310 | Geog 199 MRU | 3.0 |
M 8:30-11:30AM lec PH 204 CADAG, JAKE ROM |
DGeog |
0 / 12 | 0 | |
46311 | Geog 211 TOPQ | 3.0 |
T 6-9PM lec TBA CADAG, JAKE ROM |
DGeog |
1 / 12 | 0 | |
46344 | Geog 213 SCDE | 3.0 |
S 9AM-12PM lec PH 204 VALLEJO, BENJAMIN |
DGeog |
0 / 9 | 0 | |
46321 | Geog 235 WZQ | 3.0 |
W 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 204 MABAZZA, DANIEL |
DGeog |
2 / 10 | 0 | For: Educ(4 slots) |
46329 | Geog 241 WOPQ | 3.0 |
W 6-9PM lec PH 206 SAGUIN, KRISTIAN KARLO |
DGeog |
0 / 14 | 0 | |
46325 | Geog 242 MZQ | 3.0 |
M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS |
DGeog |
0 / 10 | 0 | For: Graduate |
46324 | Geog 242 THY | 3.0 |
TTh 4-5:30PM lec PH 204 PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS |
DGeog |
0 / 18 | 0 | |
46312 | Geog 255 MOPQ | 3.0 |
M 6-9PM lec PH 204 CADAG, JAKE ROM |
DGeog |
0 / 14 | 0 | |
46351 | Geog 300 TBA | 6.0 |
TBA TBA |
DGeog |
0 / 1 | 0 | |
40810 | Geol 1 THR | 3.0 |
TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 125 LAGMAY, ALFREDO MAHAR FRANCISCO |
NIGS |
0 / 39 | 0 | For: Arch(5 slots) |
40813 | Geol 1 THU | 3.0 |
TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 125 NIGS, NIGS |
NIGS |
0 / 39 | 0 | For: CS(10 slots) |
40869 | Geol 1 THW | 3.0 |
TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 125 NIGS, NIGS |
NIGS |
0 / 39 | 0 | For: CS(10 slots) |
40801 | Geol 1 THX | 3.0 |
TTh 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 125 AURELIO, MARIO |
NIGS |
0 / 39 | 0 | For: Arch(5 slots) |
40889 | Geol 1 THX-1 | 3.0 |
TTh 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 230 MINIMO, LIKHA |
NIGS |
0 / 39 | 0 | |
40811 | Geol 1 THY | 3.0 |
TTh 4-5:30PM lec NIGS 128 ARCILLA, CARLO |
NIGS |
0 / 39 | 0 | For: Arch(5 slots) |
40809 | Geol 1 WFU | 3.0 |
WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 125 NIGS, NIGS |
NIGS |
0 / 38 | 0 | For: Arch(5 slots) |
40815 | Geol 1 WFW | 3.0 |
WF 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 125 PAYOT, BETCHAIDA |
NIGS |
0 / 39 | 0 | For: CS(10 slots) |
40812 | Geol 1 WFX | 3.0 |
WF 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 128 FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL |
NIGS |
0 / 39 | 0 | For: CS(10 slots) |
40814 | Geol 1 WFX-1 | 3.0 |
WF 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 125 PAYOT, BETCHAIDA |
NIGS |
0 / 39 | 0 | For: Arch(5 slots) |
40873 | Geol 1 WFY | 3.0 |
WF 4-5:30PM lec NIGS 128 FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL |
NIGS |
0 / 39 | 0 | |
40820 | Geol 11 THR | 3.0 |
TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 128 URQUICO, JASMINE CONSUELO |
NIGS |
0 / 39 | 0 | |
40821 | Geol 11 THR-1 | 3.0 |
TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 127 MENDOZA, JOHN PAUL |
NIGS |
0 / 39 | 0 | |
40816 | Geol 11 THU | 3.0 |
TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 127 RAMOS, NOELYNNA |
NIGS |
0 / 28 | 0 | For: NIGS |
40817 | Geol 11 THU-1 | 3.0 |
TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 128 MENDOZA, JOHN PAUL |
NIGS |
0 / 39 | 0 | |
40823 | Geol 11 THW | 3.0 |
TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 128 URQUICO, JASMINE CONSUELO |
NIGS |
0 / 39 | 0 | |
40870 | Geol 11 THW-1 | 3.0 |
TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 127 CONCEALED |
NIGS |
0 / 39 | 0 | For: MBBP, MBBP(38 slots) |
40818 | Geol 11 THX | 3.0 |
TTh 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 128 NIGS, NIGS |
NIGS |
0 / 39 | 0 | |
40819 | Geol 11 THY | 3.0 |
TTh 4-5:30PM lec NIGS 127 URQUICO, JASMINE CONSUELO |
NIGS |
0 / 39 | 0 | |
40806 | Geol 11 WFR | 3.0 |
WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 127 BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA |
NIGS |
0 / 26 | 0 | For: NIGS |
40824 | Geol 11 WFR-1 | 3.0 |
WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 215 VALERA, GABRIEL THEOPHILUS |
NIGS |
0 / 39 | 0 | |
40807 | Geol 11 WFU | 3.0 |
WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 128 BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA |
NIGS |
0 / 25 | 0 | For: NIGS |
40822 | Geol 11 WFU-1 | 3.0 |
WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 215 VALERA, GABRIEL THEOPHILUS |
NIGS |
0 / 39 | 0 | |
40833 | Geol 11.1 FRU | 1.0 |
F 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 212 NIGS, NIGS |
NIGS |
0 / 18 | 0 | |
40834 | Geol 11.1 FVW | 1.0 |
F 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 212 NIGS, NIGS |
NIGS |
0 / 18 | 0 | |
40835 | Geol 11.1 FXY | 1.0 |
F 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 213 NIGS, NIGS |
NIGS |
0 / 19 | 0 | |
40828 | Geol 11.1 HRU | 1.0 |
Th 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 212 FRIAS, SOFIA MARAH |
NIGS |
3 / 17 | 0 | For: NIGS |
40829 | Geol 11.1 HVW | 1.0 |
Th 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 212 URQUICO, JASMINE CONSUELO |
NIGS |
2 / 18 | 0 | |
40830 | Geol 11.1 HXY | 1.0 |
Th 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 213 NIGS, NIGS |
NIGS |
0 / 17 | 0 | For: NIGS |
40825 | Geol 11.1 TRU | 1.0 |
T 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 212 FRIAS, SOFIA MARAH |
NIGS |
1 / 17 | 0 | For: NIGS |
40826 | Geol 11.1 TVW | 1.0 |
T 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 212 NIGS, NIGS |
NIGS |
0 / 19 | 0 | |
40827 | Geol 11.1 TXY | 1.0 |
T 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 212 NIGS, NIGS |
NIGS |
0 / 18 | 0 | For: NIGS |
40836 | Geol 11.1 WRU | 1.0 |
W 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 212 NIGS, NIGS |
NIGS |
0 / 18 | 0 | |
40831 | Geol 11.1 WVW | 1.0 |
W 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 212 NIGS, NIGS |
NIGS |
1 / 18 | 0 | |
40832 | Geol 11.1 WXY | 1.0 |
W 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 213 YBANEZ, RICHARD |
NIGS |
0 / 15 | 0 | For: NIGS |
40856 | Geol 40 HBC/THVW | 4.0 |
Th 8-10AM lec NIGS AVR; TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 111 ARCILLA, CARLO; FRIAS, SOFIA MARAH |
NIGS |
14 / 24 | 0 | For: DMMM(5 slots), NIGS(13 slots) |
40892 | Geol 40 HBC/THVW-1 | 4.0 |
Th 8-10AM lab NIGS AVR; TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 111 NIGS, NIGS; ARCILLA, CARLO |
NIGS |
2 / 15 | 0 | |
40855 | Geol 40 HBC/THXY | 4.0 |
Th 8-10AM lec NIGS AVR; TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 111 ARCILLA, CARLO; REFRAN, JAMES CESAR |
NIGS |
11 / 23 | 0 | For: DMMM(5 slots), NIGS(13 slots) |
40891 | Geol 40 HBC/THXY-1 | 4.0 |
Th 8-10AM lec NIGS AVR; TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 111 NIGS, NIGS; ARCILLA, CARLO |
NIGS |
1 / 12 | 0 | |
40849 | Geol 40 HBC/WFRU | 4.0 |
Th 8-10AM lec NIGS AVR; WF 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 111 ARCILLA, CARLO; AQUINO, KARMINA |
NIGS |
0 / 16 | 0 | For: NIGS |
40850 | Geol 40 HBC/WFRU-1 | 4.0 |
Th 8-10AM lec NIGS AVR; WF 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 111 ARCILLA, CARLO; BRON-SIKAT, LEONILA |
NIGS |
0 / 10 | 0 | For: BS EM, DMMM(10 slots) |
40853 | Geol 40 HBC/WFVW | 4.0 |
Th 8-10AM lec NIGS AVR; WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 111 ARCILLA, CARLO; AQUINO, KARMINA |
NIGS |
0 / 16 | 0 | For: NIGS |
40854 | Geol 40 HBC/WFVW-1 | 4.0 |
Th 8-10AM lec NIGS AVR; WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 111 ARCILLA, CARLO; BRON-SIKAT, LEONILA |
NIGS |
0 / 10 | 0 | For: BS EM, DMMM(10 slots) |
40851 | Geol 40 HBC/WFXY | 4.0 |
Th 8-10AM lec NIGS AVR; WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 111 ARCILLA, CARLO; AQUINO, KARMINA |
NIGS |
0 / 15 | 0 | For: NIGS |
40852 | Geol 40 HBC/WFXY-1 | 4.0 |
Th 8-10AM lec NIGS AVR; WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 111 ARCILLA, CARLO; BRON-SIKAT, LEONILA |
NIGS |
1 / 11 | 0 | For: BS EM, DMMM(10 slots) |
40843 | Geol 60 THU/FRU | 4.0 |
F 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 211; TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA; MINIMO, LIKHA |
NIGS |
2 / 18 | 0 | |
40844 | Geol 60 THU/FXY | 4.0 |
TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR; F 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 211 PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA; MINIMO, LIKHA |
NIGS |
1 / 18 | 0 | |
40841 | Geol 60 THU/WRU | 4.0 |
W 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 211; TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA; MINIMO, LIKHA |
NIGS |
3 / 18 | 0 | |
40842 | Geol 60 THU/WXY | 4.0 |
TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR; W 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 211 PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA; MINIMO, LIKHA |
NIGS |
0 / 18 | 0 | |
40808 | Geol 105 WFU | 3.0 |
WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO; PAYOT, BETCHAIDA |
NIGS |
3 / 85 | 0 | For: Graduating |
40845 | Geol 112 THW/MGIJ | 4.0 |
M 12-3PM lab NIGS 212; TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS AVR CONCEALED |
NIGS |
0 / 16 | 0 | For: NIGS |
40846 | Geol 112 THW/MGIJ-1 | 4.0 |
M 12-3PM lab NIGS 213; TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS AVR AURELIO, MARIO; VALERA, GABRIEL THEOPHILUS |
NIGS |
0 / 14 | 0 | For: BS EM, DMMM(24 slots) |
40882 | Geol 112 THW/MGIJ-2 | 4.0 |
M 12-3PM lab NIGS 211; TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS AVR AURELIO, MARIO |
NIGS |
0 / 15 | 0 | |
40883 | Geol 112 THW/MGIJ-3 | 4.0 |
M 12-3PM lab NIGS 116; TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS AVR NIGS, NIGS; AURELIO, MARIO |
NIGS |
0 / 15 | 0 | |
40847 | Geol 112 THW/MKLN | 4.0 |
TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS AVR; M 3-6PM lab NIGS 212 CONCEALED |
NIGS |
19 / 34 | 0 | For: NIGS |
40848 | Geol 112 THW/MKLN-1 | 4.0 |
TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS AVR; M 3-6PM lab NIGS 213 CONCEALED |
NIGS |
12 / 27 | 0 | For: BS EM, DMMM(24 slots) |
40884 | Geol 112 THW/MKLN-2 | 4.0 |
Th 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 128; T 1-2:30PM lec NIGS AVR; M 3-6PM lab NIGS 116 AURELIO, MARIO; VALERA, GABRIEL THEOPHILUS |
NIGS |
0 / 15 | 0 | |
40885 | Geol 112 THW/MKLN-3 | 4.0 |
TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS AVR; M 3-6PM lab NIGS 116 NIGS, NIGS; AURELIO, MARIO |
NIGS |
1 / 15 | 0 | |
40858 | Geol 122 WFR/FVW | 4.0 |
WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS AVR; F 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 212 RAMOS, NOELYNNA |
NIGS |
1 / 20 | 0 | For: Graduating |
40860 | Geol 122 WFR/HVW | 4.0 |
WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS AVR; Th 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 212 RAMOS, NOELYNNA; MENDOZA, JOHN PAUL |
NIGS |
0 / 20 | 0 | For: Graduating |
40859 | Geol 122 WFR/TVW | 4.0 |
WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS AVR; T 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 212 RAMOS, NOELYNNA; MENDOZA, JOHN PAUL |
NIGS |
0 / 20 | 0 | For: Graduating |
40857 | Geol 122 WFR/WVW | 4.0 |
WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS AVR; W 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 212 RAMOS, NOELYNNA |
NIGS |
0 / 20 | 0 | For: Graduating |
40840 | Geol 140 TBC/THXY | 4.0 |
T 8-10AM lec NIGS AVR; TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 203 CONCEALED |
NIGS |
0 / 19 | 0 | |
40837 | Geol 140 TBC/WFRU | 4.0 |
T 8-10AM lec NIGS AVR; WF 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 203 CONCEALED |
NIGS |
0 / 18 | 0 | |
40838 | Geol 140 TBC/WFVW | 4.0 |
T 8-10AM lec NIGS AVR; WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 203 CONCEALED |
NIGS |
0 / 18 | 0 | |
40839 | Geol 140 TBC/WFXY | 4.0 |
T 8-10AM lec NIGS AVR; WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 203 CONCEALED |
NIGS |
2 / 18 | 0 | |
40862 | Geol 175 WFW/FXY | 3.0 |
W 11:30AM-2:30PM lec NIGS 121; F 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 121 YBANEZ, RICHARD (1) Graduating 1st sem (2) graduating 2nd sem Eprerog RLY |
NIGS |
0 / 15 | 0 | For: Graduating |
40861 | Geol 175 WVW/FVW | 3.0 |
F 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 121; W 11:30AM-2:30PM lec NIGS 121 YBAÑEZ, RICHARD; IRAPTA, PAULA NAOMI (1) Graduating 1st sem (2) graduating 2nd sem Eprerog RLY |
NIGS |
0 / 15 | 0 | For: Graduating |
40864 | Geol 181 THR/MRU | 4.0 |
TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 128; M 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 211 DIMALANTA, CARLA |
NIGS |
8 / 25 | 0 | |
40863 | Geol 194 THU/THVW | 5.0 |
TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 230; TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 115 ARCILLA, CARLO; FRIAS, SOFIA MARAH |
NIGS |
7 / 30 | 0 | |
40881 | Geol 196 FZ | 2.0 |
F 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 125 RAMOS, NOELYNNA |
NIGS |
3 / 15 | 0 | |
40867 | Geol 196 WZ | 2.0 |
W 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 125 CONCEALED |
NIGS |
1 / 15 | 0 | |
40868 | Geol 215 SCDE | 3.0 |
S 7AM-3PM lec NIGS 127 BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA |
NIGS |
0 / 0 | 0 | |
40879 | Geol 215 SXYZ | 3.0 |
S 1-6PM lec TBA BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA |
NIGS |
0 / 7 | 0 | |
40865 | Geol 253 MZ/WFZ | 4.0 |
M 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 125; WF 5:30-8:30PM lab NIGS 203 FORONDA, VALERIO JOSEPH; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL |
NIGS |
1 / 17 | 0 | |
40875 | Geol 297 SCD Engineering Geology of Major Infrastructure Projects |
3.0 |
S 9AM-12PM lec NIGS 127 QUEBRAL, RAMON |
NIGS |
0 / 33 | 0 | |
40874 | Geol 297 SCD-1 The Business Aspects of Mineral Exploration |
3.0 |
S 9AM-12PM lec NIGS 125 TBA Graduate students. Graduating students who are currently enrolled or have already enrolled in Geology 194 may take this course as elective. There will be a pre-enlistment briefing on Wednesday, July 29 at 2PM, Room 125. Students interested to enlist MUST attend this briefing. |
NIGS |
5 / 5 | 0 | |
40878 | Geol 297 SCD-2 Organic Geochemistry |
3.0 |
S 9AM-12PM lec NIGS 230 NIGS, NIGS |
NIGS |
0 / 21 | 0 | |
40876 | Geol 300 AGSF(1) | 3.0 |
TTh 8:30-10AM thesis TBA FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL |
NIGS |
0 / 2 | 0 | |
40877 | Geol 300 AGSF(2) | 6.0 |
TTh 8:30-10AM thesis TBA FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL |
NIGS |
0 / 2 | 0 | |
40888 | Geol 300 AMPA | 3.0 |
M 7-10AM thesis TBA PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA |
NIGS |
0 / 2 | 0 | |
40890 | Geol 300 CAA | 3.0 |
M 7-10AM thesis TBA ARCILLA, CARLO |
NIGS |
0 / 1 | 0 | |
40880 | Geol 300 CPCD | 6.0 |
M 7-10AM thesis TBA DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO |
NIGS |
0 / 1 | 0 | |
14957 | German 10 THW | 3.0 |
TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 304 ONG, ROORKEE |
DEL |
OVERBOOKED / 20 | 0 | |
14964 | German 10 THX | 3.0 |
TTh 2:30-4PM lec DEL PAV AGCAOILI, NINA RACHEL |
DEL |
0 / 20 | 0 | |
14966 | German 10 THY | 3.0 |
TTh 4-5:30PM lec DEL PAV AGCAOILI, NINA RACHEL |
DEL |
0 / 20 | 0 | |
14953 | German 10 TWHFX | 3.0 |
TWThF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 503 CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE |
DEL |
OVERBOOKED / 20 | 0 | |
14959 | German 10 WFW | 3.0 |
WF 1-2:30PM lec CAL 304 ONG, ROORKEE |
DEL |
OVERBOOKED / 20 | 0 | |
15091 | German 10 WFX | 3.0 |
WF 2:30-4PM lec DEL PAV AGCAOILI, NINA RACHEL |
DEL |
1 / 20 | 0 | |
14956 | German 10 WFY | 3.0 |
WF 4-5:30PM lec CAL 503 CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE |
DISSOLVED | |||
15057 | German 11 THV | 3.0 |
TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec DEL PAV MCGRATH, KATHARINA |
DEL |
6 / 20 | 0 | |
14954 | German 11 TWHFX | 3.0 |
TWThF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 503 CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE |
DEL |
OVERBOOKED / 20 | 0 | |
14958 | German 11 WFV | 3.0 |
WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 304 ONG, ROORKEE |
DEL |
OVERBOOKED / 20 | 0 | |
14965 | German 11 WFX | 3.0 |
WF 2:30-4PM lec DEL PAV AGCAOILI, NINA RACHEL THIS CLASS WILL BE DISSOLVED. |
DISSOLVED | |||
14955 | German 11 WFY | 3.0 |
WF 4-5:30PM lec CAL 503 CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE |
DISSOLVED | |||
14962 | German 14 TWHFW | 3.0 |
TWThF 1-2:30PM lec DEL PAV MCGRATH, KATHARINA |
DEL |
4 / 20 | 0 | |
14963 | German 15 TWHFW | 3.0 |
TWThF 1-2:30PM lec DEL PAV MCGRATH, KATHARINA |
DEL |
4 / 20 | 0 | |
14952 | German 45 THY | 3.0 |
TTh 4-5:30PM lec CAL 304 CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE |
DEL |
16 / 20 | 0 | |
14960 | German 60 WFY | 3.0 |
WF 4-5:30PM lec CAL 503 CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE |
DEL |
16 / 20 | 0 | |
14951 | German 80 THX | 3.0 |
TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 205 MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO |
DEL |
16 / 20 | 0 | |
14961 | German 100 WFV | 3.0 |
WF 11:30AM-1PM lec DEL PAV MCGRATH, KATHARINA |
DEL |
16 / 20 | 0 | |
55119 | GmE 202 GTH | 3.0 |
T 6-8PM lec TBA; Th 6-9PM lab TBA PARINGIT, ENRICO Room: MH 214 |
DGE |
8 / 20 | 0 | |
55121 | GmE 203 GS | 3.0 |
S 1-3PM lec TBA; S 3-6PM lab TBA CARRANZA, COLEEN DOROTHY Room: MH 210 (lec), MH 210 (lab) |
DGE |
0 / 20 | 0 | |
55169 | GmE 203 GS-0 | 3.0 |
S 8-10AM lec TBA; S 10AM-1PM lab TBA CARRANZA, COLEEN DOROTHY |
DGE |
1 / 15 | 0 | |
55168 | GmE 203 GS-1 | 3.0 |
S 1-3PM lec TBA; S 3-6PM lec TBA CONCEALED 15 students from GmE 203 GS will ChangeMat to this section. Room: MH 116 |
DISSOLVED | |||
55122 | GmE 205 GWF | 3.0 |
W 6-8PM lec TBA; F 6-9PM lab TBA TUPAS, MARK EDWIN Room: MH 214 |
DGE |
10 / 20 | 0 | |
55126 | GmE 210 GWF | 3.0 |
W 6-8PM lec TBA; F 6-9PM lab TBA BLANCO, ARIEL; MACATULAD, EDGARDO Room: MH 210 |
DGE |
12 / 20 | 0 | |
55128 | GmE 220 GTH | 3.0 |
T 6-8PM lec TBA; Th 6-9PM lab TBA CONCEALED Room: MH 210 |
DISSOLVED | |||
55130 | GmE 230 GWF | 3.0 |
W 6-8PM lec TBA; F 6-9PM lab TBA PARINGIT, ENRICO Room: MH 220 |
DGE |
18 / 20 | 0 | |
55102 | GsE 188 4A | 4.0 |
TTh 8-9AM lec MH 116; TTh 9AM-12PM lab MH 116 PRINCIPE, JEARK Room: MH 116 |
DGE |
6 / 25 | 0 | |
55138 | GsE 188 4B | 4.0 |
WF 12-1PM lec TBA; WF 1-4PM lab TBA FABILA, JOHN LOUIE Room: MH 112-114 |
DGE |
4 / 25 | 0 | |
55103 | GsE 188 4C | 4.0 |
TTh 12-1PM lec TBA; TTh 1-4PM lab TBA FABILA, JOHN LOUIE Room: MH 112-114 |
DGE |
1 / 25 | 0 | |
55139 | GsE 188 4D | 4.0 |
WF 8-9AM lec TBA; WF 9AM-12PM lab TBA DGE, DGE; PRINCIPE, JEARK; RAMOS, ROSEANNE Room: MH 116 |
DGE |
0 / 25 | 0 | |
55132 | GsE 188 5A | 4.0 |
TTh 1-2PM lec TBA; TTh 2-5PM lab TBA PRINCIPE, JEARK Room: MH 321 |
DGE |
3 / 26 | 0 | |
55134 | GsE 188 5B | 4.0 |
WF 1-2PM lec TBA; WF 2-5PM lab TBA PRINCIPE, JEARK; ANG, MA. ROSARIO CONCEPCION Room: MH 116 |
DGE |
0 / 27 | 0 | |
55135 | GsE 188 5C | 4.0 |
TTh 1-2PM lec TBA; TTh 2-5PM lab TBA DGE, DGE; BLANCO, ARIEL Room: MH 116 |
DGE |
4 / 26 | 0 | |
55146 | GsE 189 4A | 4.0 |
TTh 12-1PM lec TBA; TTh 1-4PM lab TBA CRUZ, ANJILLYN MAE Room: MH 214 |
DGE |
5 / 25 | 0 | |
55147 | GsE 189 4B | 4.0 |
WF 8-9AM lec TBA; WF 9AM-12PM lab TBA TAMONDONG, AYIN Room: MH 214 |
DGE |
4 / 25 | 0 | |
55148 | GsE 189 4C | 4.0 |
TTh 8-9AM lec TBA; TTh 9AM-12PM lab TBA CRUZ, ANJILLYN MAE Room: MH 214 |
DGE |
6 / 25 | 0 | |
55149 | GsE 189 4D | 4.0 |
WF 12-1PM lec TBA; WF 1-4PM lab TBA TAMONDONG, AYIN Room: MH 214 |
DGE |
0 / 25 | 0 |