Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: C
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
49051 CD 280 XYZ 3.0 TBA
GABO, LEOCITO; OBEDICEN, VICTOR; HAPAL, KARL ARVIN
AFA TYPE 1B/1C. WITH REDESIGNED ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY DUE TO COVID-19 PANDEMIC.
CD
11 / 20 0
54001 CE 22 X2-1 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
for BS CE students with SN 2020 or older
ICE
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
54002 CE 22 X2-2 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
for BS CE students with SN 2020 or older
ICE
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
54005 CE 22 X2-3 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
for BS CE students with SN 2020 or older
ICE
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
54003 CE 22 X4-1 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
for BS CE students with SN 2020 or older
ICE
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
54004 CE 22 X4-2 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
for BS CE students with SN 2020 or older
ICE
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
54006 CE 22 X4-3 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
for BS CE students with SN 2020 or older
ICE
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
54007 CE 195 A 3.0 MTWThFS 7AM-12PM prac TBA
CONCEALED
for students assigned to CEST, FLUOR, and UPRI only
ICE
0 / 18 0
54008 CE 195 B 3.0 MTWThFS 7AM-12PM prac TBA
CONCEALED
for students assigned to AMH, NEDA, and CARLOMAN only
ICE
2 / 19 0
54009 CE 195 C 3.0 MTWThFS 7AM-12PM prac TBA
CONCEALED
for students assigned to MDC only
ICE
2 / 24 0
54010 CE 195 D 3.0 MTWThFS 7AM-12PM prac TBA
CONCEALED
for students assigned to HOLCIM, PHIVOLCS, and TAMPEI only
ICE
0 / 18 0
54011 CE 195 E 3.0 MTWThFS 7AM-12PM prac TBA
CONCEALED
for students assigned to JCV & Assoc, Megaworld, and NWRB only
ICE
3 / 18 0
54012 CE 195 F 3.0 MTWThFS 7AM-12PM prac TBA
CONCEALED
for students assigned to GPI, RSIA, and UP NCTS only
ICE
2 / 18 0
54013 CE 300 MHZ-3 3.0 TBA
ZARCO, MARK ALBERT
for advisees of Dr. Zarco
ICE
9 / 10 0
53458 ChE 224 X2 3.0 MTWThF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
DEL ROSARIO, JULIE ANNE
DChE
0 / 3 0
53455 ChE 300 JDO-3 3.0 TBA
OCON, JOEY
DChE
9 / 10 0
38617 Chem 16 X2 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
4 / 30 0
38618 Chem 16.1 X2OX4 2.0 MTWThF 1-4PM lab TBA
LOMIBAO, EMERIEL MICHAEL
IC
1 / 15 0
38623 Chem 16.1 X2OX4A 2.0 MTWThF 1-4PM lab TBA
INOCENTES, CARL ROGEL
IC
1 / 15 0
38608 Chem 17 X3 3.0 MTWThF 11AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Must have passed Chem 16/16.1 (or equivalent 5u General Chem with lab class)
IC
4 / 24 0
38609 Chem 17.1 X3OX4 2.0 MTWThF 7-11AM lab TBA
VENGCO, OLIVIA JANE
Must be taken with Chem 17 X3
IC
7 / 24 0
38610 Chem 17.1 X3OX4A 2.0 MTWThF 1:30-4:45PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Must be taken with Chem 17 X3
IC
0 / 0 0
38603 Chem 26 X1 3.0 MTWThF 11AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
For BS Geology students only; must be taken with Chem 26.1, prereq Chem 16/16.1

DISSOLVED
38601 Chem 26 X2 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
For BS Geology students only; must be taken with Chem 26.1, prereq Chem 16/16.1
IC
6 / 28 0
38602 Chem 26 X2A 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM lec TBA
VALERA, FLORENDA
For BS Geology students only
IC
4 / 28 0
38615 Chem 26.1 X1L1 2.0 MTWThF 1:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
38616 Chem 26.1 X1L2 2.0 MTWThF 1:30-5:30PM lab TBA
TBA

DISSOLVED
38613 Chem 26.1 X2AOX4 2.0 MTWThF 1-4PM lab TBA
DANAN, PATRICK LEJAN
For BS Geology students only
IC
1 / 14 0 For: NIGS
38614 Chem 26.1 X2AOX4A 2.0 MTWThF 1-4PM lab TBA
EDAÑOL, YASMIN
For BS Geology students only.
IC
1 / 14 0 For: NIGS
38611 Chem 26.1 X2OX4 2.0 MTWThF 1-4PM lab TBA
ACERO, ROSEMARIE ELLOISA
IC
2 / 14 0 For: NIGS
38612 Chem 26.1 X2OX4A 2.0 MTWThF 1-4PM lab TBA
SANTOS, MIGUEL KARLO
For BS Geology students only
IC
1 / 14 0 For: NIGS
38619 Chem 31 X3 3.0 MTWThF 11AM-1PM lec TBA
ZULUETA, MEDEL MANUEL
Must be taken with Chem 31.1. For CHE (BS FT and BS CN) students only
IC
2 / 30 0
38604 Chem 31 X4 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM lec TBA
DIAZ, MARK JEFFREY
For College of Home Economics (BSCN, BSFT) students only; must be taken with Chem 31.1
IC
2 / 28 0
38605 Chem 31 X5 3.0 MTWThF 3-5PM lec TBA
DIAZ, MARK JEFFREY
For College of Home Economics (BCFN/BSFT) students only; must be taken with Chem 31.1
IC
3 / 29 0
38620 Chem 31.1 X3OX4 2.0 MTWThF 1-4PM lab TBA
TENGCO, LAARNIE
For College of Home Economics (BSCN/BSFT) students only; must be taken with Chem 31
IC
1 / 15 0
38621 Chem 31.1 X3OX4A 2.0 MTWThF 1-4PM lab TBA
REGUNTON, ALLAN KENNETH
For College of Home Economics (BSCN/BSFT) students only; must be taken with Chem 31
IC
1 / 15 0
38606 Chem 31.1 X4OX2 2.0 MTWThF 9AM-1PM lab TBA
PERALIS, MARIE DALE
For College of Home Economics (BSCN/BSFT) students only; must be taken with Chem 31 X4
IC
0 / 26 0 For: DFSN
38607 Chem 31.1 X5OX2 2.0 MTWThF 9AM-1PM lab TBA
DOMOCOL, MATT DAVID
For College of Home Economics (BSCN/BSFT) students only; must be taken with Chem 31 X4
IC
7 / 29 0 For: DFSN
38622 Chem 197 XA 3.0 TBA
CONCEALED
Enlistment begins June15; please find an IChem/MSI-based host lab before Jun15. Your host lab supervisor should process your permit for F2F Work in CS
IC
10 / 20 0
38624 Chem 197 XB 3.0 TBA
CONCEALED
Practical training with F2F lab work. Student must have permission from CS.
IC
10 / 20 0
38625 Chem 197 XC 3.0 TBA
CONCEALED
Practical training with F2F lab work. Student must have permission from CS.
IC
9 / 20 0
38626 Chem 197 XD 3.0 TBA
CONCEALED
Practical training with F2F lab work. Student must have permission from CS.
IC
10 / 20 0
38627 Chem 197 XE 3.0 TBA
CONCEALED
Practical training with F2F lab work. Student must have F2F permit from CS.
IC
10 / 20 0
38629 Chem 197 XF 3.0 TBA
CONCEALED
IC
10 / 20 0
38628 Chem 300 C1 3.0 TBA
CONATO, MARLON
IC
4 / 5 0
53451 ChemE 104 TKY 1.0 T 3-5:30PM lec TBA
TAMARGO, RAMUEL JOHN
must have completed at least 38 units of required courses
DChE
0 / 40 0
53456 ChemE 105 X2 3.0 MTWThF 9-10AM lec TBA; MTWThF 10-11:30AM lab TBA
PILARIO, KARL EZRA
Prerequisite: Math 21; Corequisite: ChemE 102
DChE
0 / 14 0
53454 ChemE 123 X6 3.0 MTWThF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
LERONA, PAUL GABRIEL
Prerequisite: ChemE 106, ChemE 122
DChE
0 / 24 0
53457 ChemE 132 X1 4.0 MTWThF 7-9AM lec TBA
ALAMANI, BRYAN
Prerequisite: ChemE 123, ChemE 130

DISSOLVED
53452 ChemE 132 X5 4.0 MTWThF 4-6PM lec TBA
SANGLAY, JOHN PAUL NIÑO
To be dissolved. Please waitlist in ChemE 132 X1

DISSOLVED
53459 ChemE 132 X6 4.0 MTWThF 5-7PM lec TBA
ALAMANI, BRYAN
Prerequisite: ChemE 123, ChemE 130
DChE
0 / 20 0
53453 ChemE 182 X5/X6 3.0 MTWThF 4-5PM lec TBA; MTWThF 5-6:30PM lab TBA
LERONA, PAUL GABRIEL
Prerequisite: ChemE 128

DISSOLVED
14454 CL 111 X5 3.0 MTWThF 3-5PM disc TBA
SUAREZ, LARISSA MAE
Prereq: for majors: CL 30, 40, 50, 100; for non-CL majors: COI/Eng 11/12
DECL
0 / 15 0 For: BA (CW)(5 slots)
14452 CL 122 X2 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM disc TBA
OJANO, KATHRINE
Prereq: for majors: CL 30, 40, 50, 100; for non-CL majors: COI/Eng 11/12
DECL
0 / 15 0
14453 CL 234 X5 3.0 MTWThF 3-5PM disc TBA
PISON, RUTH JORDANA
Prereq: GS and COI
DECL
0 / 10 0
14455 CL 285 X6 3.0 MTWThF 5-7PM lec TBA
TBA
Prereq: GS or COI

DISSOLVED
14459 CL 300 TBA 6.0 TBA
TBA
DECL
9 / 10 0
52451 CoE 23 X4 3.0 MTWThF 1:30-3:30PM lec TBA
BAQUIRAN, SHERRY JOY ALVIONNE
Prerequisite: EEE 11, EEE 21, EEE 34
EEEI
6 / 10 0
52452 CoE 23 X5 0.0 MTWThF 3:30-5PM lab TBA
BAQUIRAN, SHERRY JOY ALVIONNE
Prerequisite: EEE 11, EEE 21, EEE 34
EEEI
6 / 10 0
52454 CoE 197 X3
Practicum
3.0 MTWThF 11AM-1PM lec TBA
DE GUZMAN, JAYBIE; CRUZ, LOREN ANGELOU
Pre-req: COI. Must complete pre-internship requirements and coordinate with the DDSA via ddsa@eee.upd.edu.ph and saro@eee.upd.edu.ph
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
30351 CRes 198 1 3.0 MTWThF 1-2:15PM prac A 201
UMALI, VIOLEDA
DCRes
OVERBOOKED / 15 0 For: BA CommRes
54551 CS 11 MTWThFLEC 3.0 MTWThF 10-11:20AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Priority to students from Inst. of Mathematics.
DCS
1 / 53 0
54552 CS 11 MTWThFLAB1 0.0 MTWThF 1-3PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0 For: MATH(20 slots)
54553 CS 11 MTWThFLAB2 0.0 MTWThF 3-5PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0 For: MATH(20 slots)
54555 CS 11 MTWThFLAB3 0.0 MTWThF 5-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
For ME Students
DCS
1 / 10 0
54554 CS 195 X 3.0 MTWThF 8AM-5PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Internship, remote (work-from-home) modality
DCS
1 / 80 0
23202 CT 171 TWHFR 3.0 TWThF 8AM-12PM prac TBA
OXALES, SARAH ANGELICA
TYPE 4A, FOR CT, Senior Standing
CTID
2 / 15 0 For: CTID
23203 CT 197 THIJK
SPECIAL TOPICS IN TEXTILES
3.0 TTh 2-5PM lec TBA
CARAGAY, KRISTYN
FOR CT, PRE-REQ CTRA 19
CTID
0 / 17 0 For: CTID
14441 CW 10 X2 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM lec TBA
FLORES, EMIL FRANCIS
Prereq: None
DECL
1 / 15 0 For: BS Arch(3 slots)
14442 CW 10 X3 3.0 MTWThF 11AM-1PM lec TBA
CARDOSO, ALEXANDRA MAY
Prereq: None
DECL
0 / 15 0 For: BS Econ(1 slots)
14443 CW 10 X4-A 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM lec TBA
SUAREZ, LARISSA MAE
Prereq: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14445 CW 10 X4-B 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM lec TBA
KWE, MARIA FRANCEZCA THERESA
Prereq: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14446 CW 10 X5-A 3.0 MTWThF 3-5PM lec TBA
TBA
Prereq: None

DISSOLVED
14450 CW 10 X5-B 3.0 MTWThF 3-5PM lec TBA
SANCHEZ, ANNA FELICIA
Prereq: None
DECL
0 / 16 0
14447 CW 100 X4-A 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM lec TBA
FLORES, EMIL FRANCIS
Prereq: None
DECL
0 / 15 0 For: BS Econ(1 slots)
14448 CW 100 X4-B 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM lec TBA
MANALO, PAOLO MARKO
Prereq: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14449 CW 100 X4-C 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM lec TBA
SANCHEZ, ANNA FELICIA
Prereq: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14451 CW 120 X4 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM disc TBA
REYES, ISABELITA
Prereq: CW 100, CL 113
DECL
4 / 15 0
14456 CW 199 X5 3.0 MTWThF 3-5PM lec TBA
MANALO, PAOLO MARKO
Prereq: SS
DECL
8 / 15 0
14460 CW 200 TBA 3.0 TBA
TBA
DECL
12 / 15 0
63362 CWTS 1 and 2 AIT CWTS 1-2 6.0 MTWThF 8AM-5PM field TBA
ALCANTARA, RIELLE CHRISTIAN
AIT
3 / 24 0
63363 CWTS 1 and 2 AIT CWTS 1-3 6.0 MTWThF 8AM-5PM field TBA
IBANEZ, MARIA CARMELA
AIT
1 / 24 0
63364 CWTS 1 and 2 AIT CWTS 1-4 6.0 MTWThF 8AM-5PM field TBA
LEGASPI, GIOVANNI FRANCIS
AIT
2 / 25 0
49054 CWTS 1 and 2 CSWCD NSTP1-2 6.0 MTWThF 9-11AM field TBA
FUELLOS, JEANETTE
CD
5 / 25 0
28151 CWTS 2 CMC MTWThF 3.0 MTWThF 1-2:15PM field TBA
SANTOS, JOSEFINA
CWTS 1 should be taken in CMC
OCS
3 / 20 0