Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: E
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
52543 ECE 161 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec EEEI 120
CAJOTE, RHANDLEY
Prerequisite: EEE 147
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 90 0 For: BS ECE
52544 ECE 163 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec EEEI 120
CO, PAUL JASON
Prerequisite: EEE 131, EEE 157
EEEI
7 / 80 0 For: BS ECE
52545 ECE 164 HWX 1.0 Th 1-4PM lab EEEI 305
DECENA, BERNALYN
Prerequisite: EEE 157
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 20 0 For: BS ECE
52546 ECE 164 HXY 1.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 301
TBA
Prerequisite: EEE 157; Instructor: Allan Mesa Jr.
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 20 0 For: BS ECE
52547 ECE 164 TWX 1.0 T 1-4PM lab EEEI 305
DECENA, BERNALYN
Prerequisite: EEE 157
EEEI
1 / 20 0 For: BS ECE
52548 ECE 164 TXY 1.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 301
TBA
Prerequisite: EEE 157; Instructor: Allan Mesa Jr.
EEEI
0 / 20 0 For: BS ECE
52611 ECE 197 AD-MHOP
Data Centers: Build and Operations
3.0 MTh 6-7:30PM lec EEEI 307
SIMON, DWIGHT DAVID
Prerequisites: Sufficient background on power systems, thermodynamics, and wired communication networks. Description: This course is about the cost-effective, reliable and efficient, design and operations, of business-critical and mission-critical Data Centers. This will be achieved by an in-depth understanding of the functions of critical components and practical examples of design and operations in actual Data Centers.
EEEI
2 / 10 0 For: EEEI
52602 ECE 197 C-WFV
Introduction to Cellular Networks
3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec EEEI 422
DE GUZMAN, JAYBIE
Prerequisite: Must have taken EEE 135 and EEE 157. Description: An introductory course to cellular networks. This course will serve to help the student understand the fundamentals and evolution of cellular technologies.
EEEI
0 / 15 0 For: EEEI
52603 ECE 197 M-THZ
Microwave Engineering
3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec EEEI 204
DECENA, BERNALYN
Prerequisite: The prerequisite for this course is a fundamental understanding of electromagnetism (EEE 23/135) and a little bit of knowledge on communication systems (EEE 107/147); Description: Welcome to ECE 197M, a deep dive into the applications of electromagnetism in communication systems. In this course, we will reintroduce the concept of transmission lines and electrically large circuits or circuits whose dimensions are much larger than the wavelength of the sinusoid that drives it. We will also talk about antennas, propagation of electromagnetic waves, and the design of high-frequency amplifiers. This course is intended to be taken by students who are interested in communication systems and high-frequency systems as their capstone project. It is also for students who are interested in learning the applications of electromagnetism in the field of electronic communication systems.
EEEI
4 / 15 0 For: EEEI
52598 ECE 197 T-THU
Technopreneurship
3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec EEEI VLC
SISON, LUIS
Prerequisite: None.
EEEI
9 / 15 0 For: EEEI
52620 ECE 197 U-THZFRU
Introduction to Microfabrication and MEMS
3.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA; TTh 5:30-6:30PM lec EEEI LC1
DE LEON, MARIA THERESA
Prerequisite: Must have taken, not necessarily passed, EEE 41 (old curriculum) or EEE 131 (new curriculum). Course description: This course is designed to introduce students to the basics of microfabrication and its application to the fields of integrated circuits (ICs) and microelectromechanical systems (MEMS). In the lecture component, theories on the different microfabrication processes will be covered. These theories will then be demonstrated in the laboratory class through hands-on experiment and usage of microfabrication materials and equipment.
EEEI
0 / 16 0 For: EEEI
52619 ECE 197 U-THZFWX
Introduction to Microfabrication and MEMS
3.0 F 1-4PM lab TBA; TTh 5:30-6:30PM lec EEEI LC1
DE LEON, MARIA THERESA
Prerequisite: Must have taken, not necessarily passed, EEE 41 (old curriculum) or EEE 131 (new curriculum). Course description: This course is designed to introduce students to the basics of microfabrication and its application to the fields of integrated circuits (ICs) and microelectromechanical systems (MEMS). In the lecture component, theories on the different microfabrication processes will be covered. These theories will then be demonstrated in the laboratory class through hands-on experiment and usage of microfabrication materials and equipment.
EEEI
1 / 8 0 For: EEEI
52630 ECE 197 Z-FZSKL
Deep Learning
3.0 S 3-4:30PM lec EEEI 204; F 5:30-7PM lab EEEI 204
ATIENZA, ROWEL
Prerequisites: EEE 111 or equivalent, Probability and Linear Algebra background; Desccription: Fundamentals of Deep Learning. Intro to AI. Machine learning concepts. Multilayer Perceptron. CNN. Transformers. RNNs. Object Classification/Detection. Intro to MLOps.
EEEI
2 / 15 0 For: EEEI
52605 ECE 197 Z-MFZ
Deep Learning
3.0 MF 5:30-7PM lec EEEI 204
CONCEALED
TO BE DISSOLVED. Prerequisites: EEE 111 or equivalent, Probability and Linear Algebra background; Desccription: Fundamentals of Deep Learning. Intro to AI. Machine learning concepts. Multilayer Perceptron. CNN. Transformers. RNNs. Object Classification/Detection. Intro to MLOps.

DISSOLVED
52580 ECE 198 SWX 5.0 S 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Project proposal, Lab affiliation. Enlistment instructions for this course will be announced during the registration period. Block-off this schedule if you intend to take this course.
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 0 0 For: BS ECE
52649 ECE 199 MOPQ 3.0 M 6-9PM lab TBA
BALLESIL-ALVAREZ, ANASTACIA; CO, PAUL JASON; DE LEON, MARIA THERESA; HIZON, JOHN RICHARD; ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL; ROSALES, MARC; DE GUZMAN, JAYBIE; BERNARDO, NEIL IRWIN; GALAPON, FREDRICK ANGELO; TOLENTINO, CARL TIMOTHY; TEOLA, LUIGI; QUIZON, LAWRENCE ROMAN
Prerequisite: EEE 196. Enlistment instructions for this course will be announced during the registration period. Block-off this schedule if you intend to take this course.
EEEI
0 / 10 0
52583 ECE 199 MVW 3.0 M 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 196. Enlistment instructions for this course will be announced during the registration period. Block-off this schedule if you intend to take this course.

DISSOLVED
52643 ECE 199 MVW01 3.0 M 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
CAJOTE, RHANDLEY; ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL; ROSALES, MARC; TOLENTINO, CARL TIMOTHY
Prerequisite: EEE 196. Enlistment instructions for this course will be announced during the registration period. Block-off this schedule if you intend to take this course.
EEEI
0 / 10 0
52644 ECE 199 MVW02 3.0 M 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
CAJOTE, RHANDLEY; ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL; ROSALES, MARC; CHUA, ADELSON; TOLENTINO, CARL TIMOTHY
Prerequisite: EEE 196. Enlistment instructions for this course will be announced during the registration period. Block-off this schedule if you intend to take this course.
EEEI
0 / 10 0
52645 ECE 199 MVW03 3.0 M 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
ATIENZA, ROWEL; CAJOTE, RHANDLEY; DE LEON, MARIA THERESA; ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL; PEDRASA, MICHAEL ANGELO; ROSALES, MARC; DE GUZMAN, JAYBIE; BERNARDO, NEIL IRWIN; AUSTRIA, ISABEL; TOLENTINO, CARL TIMOTHY
Prerequisite: EEE 196. Enlistment instructions for this course will be announced during the registration period. Block-off this schedule if you intend to take this course.
EEEI
0 / 10 0
52646 ECE 199 MVW04 3.0 M 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
BALLESIL-ALVAREZ, ANASTACIA; CO, PAUL JASON; HIZON, JOHN RICHARD; ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL; OCAMPO, ROEL; ROSALES, MARC; PEDRASA, JHOANNA RHODETTE; DE GUZMAN, JAYBIE; CHUA, ADELSON; AUSTRIA, ISABEL; GALAPON, FREDRICK ANGELO; TAN, ALLEN JASON; TOLENTINO, CARL TIMOTHY; QUIZON, LAWRENCE ROMAN
Prerequisite: EEE 196. Enlistment instructions for this course will be announced during the registration period. Block-off this schedule if you intend to take this course.
EEEI
0 / 10 0
52647 ECE 199 MVW05 3.0 M 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
CO, PAUL JASON; DE LEON, MARIA THERESA; HIZON, JOHN RICHARD; ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL; ROSALES, MARC; PEDRASA, JHOANNA RHODETTE; DE GUZMAN, JAYBIE; TOLENTINO, CARL TIMOTHY; TEOLA, LUIGI
Prerequisite: EEE 196. Enlistment instructions for this course will be announced during the registration period. Block-off this schedule if you intend to take this course.
EEEI
0 / 10 0
52675 ECE 199 MVW06 3.0 M 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
ATIENZA, ROWEL; BALLESIL-ALVAREZ, ANASTACIA; DE LEON, MARIA THERESA; HIZON, JOHN RICHARD; ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL; ROSALES, MARC; DE GUZMAN, JAYBIE; AUSTRIA, ISABEL; -, ALDRICH ZENO; TOLENTINO, CARL TIMOTHY
Prerequisite: EEE 196. Enlistment instructions for this course will be announced during the registration period. Block-off this schedule if you intend to take this course.
EEEI
0 / 10 0
52648 ECE 199 MXY 3.0 M 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CO, PAUL JASON; DE LEON, MARIA THERESA; HIZON, JOHN RICHARD; ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL; ROSALES, MARC; GALAPON, FREDRICK ANGELO; TOLENTINO, CARL TIMOTHY
Prerequisite: EEE 196. Enlistment instructions for this course will be announced during the registration period. Block-off this schedule if you intend to take this course.
EEEI
0 / 10 0
51803 EDAD 102 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM disc TBA
MANALANG, EMMANUELLE
Priority for 3 rd Year BEEd and BSEd students; Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DELPS
0 / 25 0
51801 EDAD 102 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM disc TBA
MANALANG, EMMANUELLE
Priority for 3 rd Year BEEd and BSEd students; Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DELPS
0 / 25 0
51802 EDAD 102 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM disc TBA
MANALANG, EMMANUELLE
Priority for 3 rd Year BEEd and BSEd students; Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DELPS
0 / 25 0
51805 EDAD 206 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ESCOLANO-CANTON, IDA MARIE
Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions

DISSOLVED
51806 EDAD 208 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ESCOLANO-CANTON, IDA MARIE
Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DELPS
5 / 10 0
51807 EDAD 210 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MANALANG, EMMANUELLE
Pre-requisite: EDAD 211/COI; Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DELPS
0 / 10 0
51809 EDAD 222 M 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PATRIARCA, MARIAN CHRISTINE
Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DELPS
0 / 12 0
51808 EDAD 231 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
JAVINIAR, JOEL
Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DELPS
3 / 10 0
51804 EDAD 279 M 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
JAVINIAR, JOEL
Pre-requisite: EDRE 201; Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DELPS
2 / 10 0
51810 EDAD 302 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PATRIARCA, MARIAN CHRISTINE
Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DELPS
0 / 17 0
51813 EDAD 331 M 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
NEPOMUCENO, LOURDES
Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DELPS
3 / 10 0
51811 EDAD 341 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
BUENVIAJE, JEROME
Pre-requisite: Completion of 12 units of the doctoral program including EDAD 310; Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DELPS
5 / 10 0
51812 EDAD 351 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
VALENZUELA, ETHEL AGNES
Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DELPS
1 / 10 0
51379 EDART 106 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
BAUTISTA, PATRIA
May be taken as Cognate or Elective; Blended: Combination of Asynchronous and Synchronous Online Sessions and Limited F2F Sessions
DCI
0 / 16 0 For: CFA(2 slots)
51382 EDART 115 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
BALLO, CATHERINE ROSE
May be taken as Cognate or Elective; Blended: Combination of Asynchronous and Synchronous Online Sessions and Limited F2F Sessions
DCI
0 / 15 0
51384 EDART 116 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
RAMOS, JAMA
Prerequisite: EDART 115/COI, May be taken as Cognate or Elective; Blended: Combination of Asynchronous and Synchronous Online Sessions and Limited F2F Sessions
DCI
7 / 10 0
51386 EDART 179 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
BELTRAN-ALMAZAN, ROMINA
Prerequisite: EDFD 116/EDART 106, May be taken as Cognate or Elective, May be taken by CPE Students; Blended: Combination of Asynchronous and Synchronous Online Sessions and Limited F2F Sessions
DCI
5 / 10 0 For: CFA(1 slots)
51383 EDART 235 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
BALLO, CATHERINE ROSE
May be taken as Cognate or Elective; Blended: Combination of Asynchronous and Synchronous Online Sessions and Limited F2F Sessions
DCI
2 / 10 0
51381 EDART 245 M 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lab TBA
BAUTISTA, PATRIA
Prerequisite: EDART 235, EDART 275, May be taken as Cognate or Elective; Blended: Combination of Asynchronous and Synchronous Online Sessions and Limited F2F Sessions
DCI
6 / 10 0
51836 EDCO 101 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
VINLUAN, LORELEI
No prerequisite; Blended (combination of face-to-face classes, synchronous, and asynchronous classes)
DELPS
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
51838 EDCO 104 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM disc TBA
GOMEZ, MARIE GRACE
No prerequisite; Priority: Educ students with sophomore standing; Blended (combination of face-to-face classes, synchronous, and asynchronous classes)
DELPS
2 / 12 0
51837 EDCO 104 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM disc TBA
CAUYAN, JACLYN MARIE
No prerequisite; Priority: Educ students with sophomore standing; Blended (combination of face-to-face classes and asynchronous classes)
DELPS
1 / 20 0
51839 EDCO 104 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM disc TBA
VINLUAN, LORELEI
No prerequisite; Priority: Educ students with sophomore standingBlended (combination of face-to-face classes, synchronous, and asynchronous classes)
DELPS
OVERBOOKED / 30 0
51840 EDCO 202 S 3.0 S 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
VINLUAN, LORELEI
No prerequisite; May be taken as elective, cognate, or penalty course; Blended (combination of limited face-to-face classes, synchronous, and asynchronous classes)
DELPS
0 / 10 0
51841 EDCO 203 M 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
GOMEZ, MARIE GRACE
Prereq: EDRE 101/equiv, EDCO 202; Blended (combination of limited face-to-face classes, synchronous, and asynchronous classes)
DELPS
3 / 10 0
51842 EDCO 204 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CAUYAN, JACLYN MARIE
Prereq: EDCO 201, EDCO 202; Blended (combination of face-to-face, synchronous and asynchronous classes)
DELPS
4 / 10 0
51843 EDCO 270 MTWThF 4.0 MTWThF 1-5PM lec TBA
VINLUAN, LORELEI
Prereq: EDCO 201,EDCO 202, EDCO 203, EDCO 204, skill courses; Blended (combination of limited face-to-face classes, synchronous, and asynchronous classes)
DELPS
8 / 10 0
51844 EDCO 351 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
GOMEZ, MARIE GRACE
Prereq: EDCO 251/equiv; Fully online (combination of synchronous and asynchronous classes)
DELPS
5 / 10 0
51845 EDCO 370 MTWThF 4.0 MTWThF 1-5PM prac TBA
GOMEZ, MARIE GRACE
Prereq: EDCO PhD core, skill coursesBlended (combination of face-to-face, synchronous, and asynchronous classes)
DELPS
8 / 10 0
51323 EDCS 101 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
MARTIN, FERDINAND POL
2 slots for ECON majors; Blended learning: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F session
DCI
0 / 21 0 For: SE(2 slots)
51342 EDCS 101 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
MARTIN, FERDINAND POL
Blended learning: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and F2Fsession
DCI
0 / 21 0
51324 EDCS 211 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
FAJARDO, AMELIA
Blended learning: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F session
DCI
2 / 10 0
51325 EDCS 215 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
URBIZTONDO, MARIA VICTORIA SALUD
Blended learning: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F session
DCI
5 / 10 0
51326 EDCS 217 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TBA
Blended learning: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F session

DISSOLVED
51328 EDCS 230 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MARTIN, FERDINAND POL
Blended learning: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F session
DCI
4 / 10 0
51330 EDCS 303 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
FAJARDO, AMELIA
Prerequisite: EDCS 211; Blended learning: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F session
DCI
3 / 10 0
51331 EDCS 307 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lab TBA
FAJARDO, AMELIA
Prerequisite: EDCS 221/COI; Blended learning: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F session
DCI
0 / 13 0
51332 EDFD 100 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
SANTIAGO, JACKLYN
FOR EDUC STUDENTS, 5 slots for ECON STUDENTS; Blended: at least 50% face-to-face classes
DCI
0 / 29 0 For: Educ, SE(5 slots)
51333 EDFD 100 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
SANTIAGO, JACKLYN
FOR EDUC STUDENTS ONLY; Blended: at least 50% face-to-face classes
DCI
0 / 31 0 For: Educ
51335 EDFD 100 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
OLEGARIO, LIZAMARIE
FOR EDUC STUDENTS ONLY; Blended: at least 50% face-to-face classes
DCI
0 / 31 0 For: Educ
51334 EDFD 100 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
SANTIAGO, JACKLYN
FOR EDUC STUDENTS ONLY; Blended: at least 50% face-to-face classes
DCI
0 / 31 0 For: Educ
51336 EDFD 116 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ALIGADA, CRISTINA NIEVES
5 slots for Philippine studies, 5 slots for MUSIC ED, 5 slots for FLCD students; Blended: at least 50% face-to-face classes
DCI
0 / 30 0 For: CMu(5 slots), FLCD(5 slots)
51337 EDFD 116 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
ALIGADA, CRISTINA NIEVES
10 slots for ECON STUDENTS, 5 slots for FLCD students; Blended: at least 50% face-to-face classes
DCI
0 / 31 0 For: FLCD(5 slots), SE(10 slots)
51340 EDFD 116 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
VIRAY, IVAN JOHN
10 slots for ECON STUDENTS, 5 slots for FLCD students; Blended: at least 50% face-to-face classes
DCI
0 / 25 0 For: FLCD(5 slots), SE(10 slots)
51341 EDFD 116 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec TBA
VIRAY, IVAN JOHN
FOR CPE AND MA STUDENTS; Blended: at least 50% face-to-face classes
DCI
1 / 29 0 For: Educ
51338 EDFD 116 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
RONQUILLO, CAROLYN VICTORIA
5 slots for HE, 10 slots for ECON STUDENTS, 5 slots for FLCD students; Blended: at least 50% face-to-face classes
DCI
1 / 27 0 For: CHE(5 slots)
51339 EDFD 116 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
RONQUILLO, CAROLYN VICTORIA
5 slots for HE, 10 slots for ECON STUDENTS, 5 slots for FLCD students; Blended: at least 50% face-to-face classes
DCI
1 / 30 0 For: FLCD(5 slots), SE(10 slots)
51394 EDFD 120 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CANUTO, ABIGAIL THEA
Can be taken as a CPE course; can be taken as elective or cognate course by non-Educ students; 2 slots for ECON (as long as there are slots remaining; pre-enlist first); Will NOT overbook; Blended: at least 50% face-to-face classes
DCI
0 / 20 0 For: SE(2 slots)
51398 EDFD 120 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CUNANAN, JOHN ISRAEL
Can be taken as a CPE course; can be taken as elective or cognate course by non-Educ students; Blended: at least 50% face-to-face classes
DCI
0 / 20 0
51395 EDFD 120 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
BURDEOS, JOHN LEONARD
Can be taken as a CPE course; can be taken as elective or cognate course by non-Educ students; Blended: at least 50% face-to-face classes
DCI
0 / 21 0 For: CMu(6 slots)
51397 EDFD 120 WFZ 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CUNANAN, JOHN ISRAEL
Can be taken as a CPE course; can be taken as elective or cognate course by non-Educ students; Blended: at least 50% face-to-face classes
DCI
0 / 20 0
51352 EDFD 121 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ARZADON, MARIA MERCEDES
Priority for Educ majors only (sophomore level and up) 2 slots for ECON majors; In-person and online classes
DCI
0 / 31 0 For: SE(2 slots)
51392 EDFD 141 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
BURDEOS, JOHN LEONARD
No prerequisite; Can be taken as a CPE course; can be taken as elective or cognate course by non-Educ students; Blended: at least 50% face-to-face classes
DCI
5 / 20 0
51344 EDFD 142 M 3.0 M 4-7PM lec TBA
OLEGARIO, LIZAMARIE
CAN BE TAKEN AS COGNATE, ELECTIVE, PENALTY COURSE, FOR CPE STUDENTS; Blended: at least 50% face-to-face classes
DCI
1 / 25 0
51393 EDFD 144 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
MUEGA, MICHAEL ARTHUS
No prerequisite; Can be taken as a CPE course; can be taken as elective or cognate course by non-Educ students; Blended: at least 50% face-to-face classes
DCI
5 / 20 0
51402 EDFD 201 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ACIDO, MARICRIS
Can be taken as a CPE course, an elective/cognate/penalty course; Synchronous and asychronous, with limited face-to-face classes (to be scheduled by professors and the class)
DCI
3 / 15 0
51404 EDFD 201 S 3.0 S 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
CANUTO, ABIGAIL THEA
Can be taken as a CPE course, an elective/cognate/penalty course, "Will NOT overbook"; Fully online (combination of synchronous and asynchronous classes)
DCI
0 / 15 0
51403 EDFD 201 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MUEGA, MICHAEL ARTHUS
Can be taken as a CPE course, an elective/cognate/penalty course; Fully online (combination of synchronous and asynchronous classes)
DCI
0 / 15 0
51345 EDFD 205 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM prac TBA
LUSUNG-OYZON, MARIA VANESSA
Prerequisite: EDFD 202, 206, 210; FOR ED PSYCH MAJORS ONLY; Fully online (combination of synchronous and asynchronous classes)
DCI
2 / 5 0
51346 EDFD 211 S 3.0 S 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
OLEGARIO, LIZAMARIE
CAN BE TAKEN AS COGNATE, ELECTIVE, PENALTY COURSE, FOR CPE STUDENTS; Fully online (combination of synchronous and asynchronous classes)
DCI
0 / 16 0
51347 EDFD 211 S-2 3.0 S 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
OLEGARIO, LIZAMARIE
CAN BE TAKEN AS COGNATE, ELECTIVE, PENALTY COURSE, FOR CPE STUDENTS; Fully online (combination of synchronous and asynchronous classes)
DCI
0 / 16 0
51348 EDFD 218 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
SANTIAGO, JACKLYN
CAN BE TAKEN AS COGNATE, ELECTIVE, PENALTY COURSE; Fully online (combination of synchronous and asynchronous classes)
DCI
0 / 17 0
51353 EDFD 221 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
LAGARTO, ANA RAISSA
Can be taken by CPE students; Can be taken as cognate or elective; Online (Synchronous/Asynchronous); Limited Face-to-Face
DCI
0 / 15 0
51354 EDFD 221 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
LAGARTO, ANA RAISSA
Can be taken by CPE students; Can be taken as cognate or elective; Online (Synchronous/Asynchronous); Limited Face-to-Face
DCI
1 / 18 0
51399 EDFD 241 M 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ACIDO, MARICRIS
Can be taken as a CPE course, an elective/cognate/penalty course; Synchronous and asynchronous, with limited face-to-face classes (to be scheduled by professor and the class)
DCI
2 / 15 0
51401 EDFD 243 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MUEGA, MICHAEL ARTHUS
Can be taken as a CPE course, an elective/cognate/penalty course; Fully online (combination of synchronous and asynchronous classes)
DCI
4 / 15 0
51400 EDFD 247 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MUEGA, MICHAEL ARTHUS
Can be taken as a CPE course, an elective/cognate/penalty course; Fully online (combination of synchronous and asynchronous classes)
DCI
6 / 15 0
51405 EDFD 251 S 3.0 S 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
ACIDO, MARICRIS
Can be taken as a CPE course, an elective/cognate/penalty course; Synchronous and asynchronous, with limited face-to-face classes (to be scheduled by professors and the class)
DCI
2 / 15 0
51350 EDFD 302 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
OLEGARIO, LIZAMARIE
Prerequisite: EDFD 301, can be taken as cognate, elective AS LONG AS THE PREREQ COURSE WAS TAKEN; Fully online (combination of synchronous and asynchronous classes)
DCI
2 / 15 0
51351 EDFD 303 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MATSUGUMA, SHINICHIRO
Prerequisite: EDFD 301/COI; Fully online (combination of synchronous and asynchronous classes)
DCI
4 / 15 0
51355 EDFD 321 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
LAGARTO, ANA RAISSA
Prerequisite: EDFD 221/225/331/COI; ASE Majors; Can be taken as cognate or elective; Online (Synchronous/Asynchronous); Limited Face-to-Face
DCI
13 / 15 0
51356 EDFD 331 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
LAGARTO, ANA RAISSA
Prerequisite: EDFD 231/Equivalent; ASE Majors; Can be taken as cognate or elective; Online (Synchronous/Asynchronous); Limited Face-to-Face
DCI
0 / 16 0
51408 EDFD 341 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ACIDO, MARICRIS
Prerequisite: EDFD 241 or equivalent; Can be taken as elective/cognate/penalty course; Synchronous and asynchronous, with limited face-to-face classes (to be scheduled by professor and the class)
DCI
3 / 10 0
51406 EDFD 342 M 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM seminar TBA
MUEGA, MICHAEL ARTHUS
Can be taken as elective/cognate/penalty course; Fully online (combination of synchronous and asynchronous classes)
DCI
0 / 15 0
51407 EDFD 359 S 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
ACIDO, MARICRIS
Prerequisite: EDFD 341; Can be taken as elective, cognate, or penalty course; Synchronous and asynchronous, with limited face-to-face classes (to be scheduled by professor and the class)
DCI
2 / 10 0
51251 EDH 100 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
DUKA, FRANCIS GRACE
No prerequisite; 15 slots for FLCD and 10 slots for ECON students; Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DCI
0 / 31 0 For: SE(10 slots), FLCD(15 slots)
51255 EDH 110 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ZAMORA, MARIA CECILIA
Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DCI
0 / 30 0 For: FLCD(8 slots)
51256 EDH 115 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
ZAMORA, MARIA CECILIA
Prerequisite: EDH 100/COI; For BEEd students and for non-heatlh majors; Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DCI
1 / 26 0 For: B EEd
51253 EDH 125 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
DUKA, FRANCIS GRACE
Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DCI
0 / 32 0
51254 EDH 125 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
DUKA, FRANCIS GRACE
No prerequisite; 21 slots for FLCD and 4 slots for ECON Students; Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DCI
0 / 32 0 For: SE(4 slots), FLCD(21 slots)
51252 EDH 130 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
DUKA, FRANCIS GRACE
Prerequisite: EDH 100; Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DCI
1 / 16 0 For: FLCD(1 slots), SE(2 slots)
51257 EDH 171 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
ZAMORA, MARIA CECILIA
Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DCI
0 / 15 0
51258 EDH 203 S 3.0 S 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
ZAMORA, MARIA CECILIA
Online
DCI
1 / 10 0
51306 EDL 105 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
ORTEGA, KATRINA PAULA
No prerequisite; combination of asynchronous and/or synchronous online learning AND F2F learning
DCI
1 / 20 0
51307 EDL 106 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM disc TBA
SALAYO, JULAND
Combination of asynchronous and/or synchronous online learning AND F2F learning
DCI
0 / 17 0
51308 EDL 111 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
GONZALES, SARAH
No prerequisite; Combination of asynchronous and/or synchronous online learning AND F2F learning
DCI
0 / 15 0
51309 EDL 113 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MORALLO, AUDREY
Prerequisite: EDL 111; Combination of asynchronous and/or synchronous online learning AND F2F learning
DCI
4 / 16 0
51310 EDL 121 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
VERZO, EMMANUEL
Only for EDL majors; Combination of asynchronous and/or synchronous online learning AND F2F learning
DCI
2 / 14 0
51311 EDL 121 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
VERZO, EMMANUEL
For CPE, non-ELE majors; Combination of asynchronous and/or synchronous online learning AND F2F learning
DCI
3 / 15 0
51312 EDL 122 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
ORTEGA, KATRINA PAULA
No prerequisite; Combination of asynchronous and/or synchronous online learning AND F2F learning
DCI
2 / 14 0
51423 EDL 125 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec TBA
PAZ, RAFAEL MICHAEL
No prerequisite: Blended Learning (combination of f2f and asynchronous online learning)
DCI
1 / 17 0
51313 EDL 131 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
SALAYO, JULAND
No prerequisite: Combination of asynchronous and/or synchronous online learning AND F2F learning
DCI
1 / 14 0
51314 EDL 132 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ORTEGA, KATRINA PAULA
No prerequisite; Combination of asynchronous and/or synchronous online learning AND F2F learning
DCI
4 / 14 0
51316 EDL 140 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
ZAFRA, REYNELE BREN
No prerequiste; Combination of asynchronous and/or synchronous online learning AND F2F learning
DCI
3 / 14 0
51315 EDL 140 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ORTEGA, KATRINA PAULA
No prerequisite; Combination of asynchronous and/or synchronous online learning AND F2F learning
DCI
1 / 16 0
51317 EDL 141 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
VERZO, EMMANUEL
Prerequisite: EDL 101/COI; Combination of asynchronous and/or synchronous online learning AND F2F learning
DCI
0 / 16 0
51318 EDL 142 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
SALAYO, JULAND
Prerequisite: EDTECH 101/COI; Combination of asynchronous and/or synchronous online learning AND F2F learning
DCI
2 / 14 0
51319 EDL 201 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MORALLO, AUDREY
No prerequisite; Combination of asynchronous and/or synchronous online learning AND F2F learning
DCI
2 / 10 0
51320 EDL 231 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
VERZO, EMMANUEL
Prerequisite: EDL 221/COI; Combination of asynchronous and/or synchronous online learning AND F2F learning
DCI
4 / 10 0
51321 EDL 331 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
SUAREZ, CECILIA
Prerequisite: EDL 305; Combination of asynchronous and/or synchronous online learning AND F2F learning
DCI
7 / 10 0
51322 EDL 341 S 3.0 S 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TBA
Combination of asynchronous and/or synchronous online learning AND F2F learning

DISSOLVED
51419 EDL 341 S-1 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
PAZ, RAFAEL MICHAEL
Combination of asynchronous and/or synchronous online learning AND F2F learning
DCI
5 / 10 0
51285 EDLit 122 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ONGTENGCO, MARIA HAZELLE
May be taken as an elective, 6 slots for FLCD; Blended: at least 50% face-to-face classes
DCI
1 / 20 0 For: FLCD(6 slots)
51425 EDLit 123 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
ONGTENGCO, MARIA HAZELLE
May be taken as an elective; Blended: at least 50% face-to-face classes
DCI
0 / 15 0
51286 EDLit 169 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM disc TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Completed at least 72 program units; Blended: at least 50% face-to-face classes

DISSOLVED
51287 EDLit 179 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM disc TBA
SALVADOR, ANA MARIA MARGARITA
Prerequisite: Completed at least 72 program units; Blended: at least 50% face-to-face classes
DCI
0 / 17 0
51290 EDLit 189 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM disc TBA
PADILLA, PORTIA
Prerequisite: Completed at least 72 program units; Blended: at least 50% face-to-face classes
DCI
5 / 15 0
51291 EDLit 189 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM disc TBA
PADILLA, PORTIA
Prerequisite: Completed at least 72 program units; Blended: at least 50% face-to-face classes
DCI
1 / 15 0
51288 EDLit 189 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM disc TBA
REOPEREZ, MARIE GRACE
Prerequisite: Completed at least 72 program units; Blended: at least 50% face-to-face classes
DCI
5 / 15 0
51289 EDLit 189 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM disc TBA
REOPEREZ, MARIE GRACE
Prerequisite: Completed at least 72 program units; Blended: at least 50% face-to-face classes
DCI
1 / 15 0
51385 EDMA 101 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM disc TBA
BELTRAN-ALMAZAN, ROMINA; PEREZ, JESHER EDREI
May be taken as Cognate or Elective; Blended: Combination of Asynchronous and Synchronous Online Sessions and Limited F2F Sessions
DCI
0 / 20 0
51357 EDNFE 222 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ARZADON, MARIA MERCEDES
Prerequisite: EDNFE 221/COI; For NFE students; It can also be taken by CPE and graduate students who are interested with Nonformal Education, Alternative Learning and Community Education; Combination of synchronous and asynchronous online activities, except for in-person fieldwork (2 days) for co-designing of literacy materials with an IP community
DCI
7 / 15 0
51292 EDR 201 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
FUA, MARGARET MARY ROSARY CARMEL
May be taken as a cognate or an elective; Blended: combination of asynchronous & synchronous online sessions and limited f2f sessions, if/as needed
DCI
4 / 12 0
51293 EDR 210 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
SALVADOR, ANA MARIA MARGARITA
Prerequisite: EDR 201/COI; May be taken as a cognate or an elective; Blended: combination of asynchronous & synchronous online sessions and limited f2f sessions, if/as needed
DCI
0 / 12 0
51294 EDR 278 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM prac TBA
PADILLA, PORTIA
Prerequisites: EDR 235, 220/221/COI; Blended: combination of asynchronous & synchronous online sessions and limited f2f sessions, if/as needed
DCI
0 / 5 0
51295 EDR 305 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
OCAMPO-CRISTOBAL, DINA JOANA
May be taken as a cognate or an elective; Blended: combination of asynchronous & synchronous online sessions and limited f2f sessions, if/as needed
DCI
2 / 5 0
51296 EDR 315 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
REOPEREZ, MARIE GRACE
Prerequisite: EDR 305; Blended: combination of asynchronous & synchronous online sessions and limited f2f sessions, if/as needed
DCI
0 / 6 0
51297 EDR 335 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PADILLA, PORTIA
Prerequisite: EDR 305; Blended: combination of asynchronous & synchronous online sessions and limited f2f sessions, if/as needed
DCI
1 / 5 0
51815 EDRE 101 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CAGASAN, LOUIE
No prerequisite; Model 2: Combination of Online and Face-to-Face learning
DELPS
2 / 30 0
51814 EDRE 101 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
DIGO, MELISSA MARIE
No prerequisite; Model 2: Combination of Online and Face-to-Face learning
DELPS
1 / 30 0
51854 EDRE 146 S 3.0 S 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
CAGASAN, LOUIE
FOR CPE STUDENTS ONLY, OTHER STUDENTS SHOULD ENLIST IN EDRE 146 THV and WFV; Mostly onine classes; limited face-to-face classes as needed
DELPS
0 / 36 0
51817 EDRE 146 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CAGASAN, LOUIE
No prerequisite; Model 2: Combination of Online and Face-to-Face learning
DELPS
2 / 32 0
51816 EDRE 146 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
PEDRAJITA, JOSE
No Prerequisite; Model 2: Combination of Online and Face-to-Face learning
DELPS
1 / 30 0
51818 EDRE 201 S 3.0 S 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
GAITE, MARIBEL
Prerequisite: EDRE 101/equivalent; Model 1: Combination of Synchronous and Asynchronous Online Learning
DELPS
0 / 12 0
51819 EDRE 201 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
GAITE, MARIBEL
Prerequisite: EDRE 101/equivalent; Model 1: Combination of Synchronous and Asynchronous Online Learning
DELPS
2 / 10 0
51820 EDRE 201 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TENORIO, ALVIN
Prerequisite: EDRE 101/equivalent; Model 1: Combination of Synchronous and Asynchronous Online Learning
DELPS
2 / 10 0
51835 EDRE 216 M 3.0 M 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
SALUBAYBA, TEODORA
EDFD 211, EDRE 231; Model 1: Combination of Synchronous and Asynchronous Online Learning
DELPS
8 / 10 0
51822 EDRE 231 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PEDRAJITA, JOSE
Prerequisite: EDRE 101/Stat 101/equivalent; Model 1: Combination of Synchronous and Asynchronous Online Learning
DELPS
0 / 16 0
51821 EDRE 231 S 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
TENORIO, ALVIN
Prerequisite: EDRE 101/Stat 101/equivalent; Model 1: Combination of Synchronous and Asynchronous Online Learning
DELPS
0 / 19 0
51824 EDRE 231 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
LANTANO, ARMI
THIS CLASS WILL BE DISSOLVED. PLEASE ENLIST IN OTHER EDRE 231 CLASSES.Prerequisite: EDRE 101/Stat 101/equivalent; Model 1: Combination of Synchronous and Asynchronous Online Learning

DISSOLVED
51823 EDRE 231 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
SASOTA, RANDOLF
Prerequisite: EDRE 101/Stat 101/equivalent; Model 1: Combination of Synchronous and Asynchronous Online Learning
DELPS
1 / 17 0
51825 EDRE 232 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
SANTOS, KEVIN CARL
Prerequisite: EDRE 231; Model 1: Combination of Synchronous and Asynchronous Online Learning
DELPS
4 / 15 0
51826 EDRE 246 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CAGASAN, LOUIE
Prerequisite: EDRE 232; Model 2: Combination of Online and Face-to-Face learning
DELPS
10 / 15 0
51827 EDRE 261 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PEDRAJITA, JOSE
No prerequisite; Model 1: Combination of Synchronous and Asynchronous Online Learning
DELPS
1 / 19 0
51828 EDRE 302 S 3.0 S 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
SALUBAYBA, TEODORA
Prerequisite: COI; Model 1: Combination of Synchronous and Asynchronous Online Learning
DELPS
0 / 13 0
51830 EDRE 316 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
SALUBAYBA, TEODORA
Prerequisite: EDRE 203; Model 1: Combination of Synchronous and Asynchronous Online Learning
DELPS
3 / 10 0
51831 EDRE 317 S 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
SALUBAYBA, TEODORA
Prerequisite: EDRE 217/COI; Model 1: Combination of Synchronous and Asynchronous Online Learning
DELPS
0 / 11 0
51829 EDRE 331 M 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PEDRAJITA, JOSE
Prerequisite: EDRE 231/equivalent; Model 1: Combination of Synchronous and Asynchronous Online Learning
DELPS
1 / 20 0
51832 EDRE 346 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
SANTOS, KEVIN CARL
Prerequisite: Any statistics graduate course; Model 1: Combination of Synchronous and Asynchronous Online Learning
DELPS
0 / 16 0
51833 EDRE 361 T 3.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
SANTOS, KEVIN CARL
Prerequisite: EDRE 261; Model 1: Combination of Synchronous and Asynchronous Online Learning
DELPS
4 / 10 0
51834 EDRE 375 M 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lab TBA
SALUBAYBA, TEODORA
Prerequisite: Passed all required EDRE courses; Model 1: Combination of Synchronous and Asynchronous Online Learning
DELPS
8 / 10 0
51272 EDSC 101 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
RAMIREZ, HAZEL JOYCE
Prerequisite: EDFD 116 /COI; Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DCI
0 / 15 0 For: FLCD(2 slots)
51275 EDSC 102 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM disc TBA
SANCHEZ, RAMON
Blended: mostly face-to-face sessions with limited synchronous and asynchronous online sessions
DCI
1 / 15 0
51276 EDSC 102 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM disc TBA
SANCHEZ, RAMON
Blended: mostly face-to-face sessions with limited synchronous and asynchronous online sessions
DCI
0 / 16 0 For: FLCD(1 slots)
51361 EDSC 103 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM disc TBA
TBA
No prerequisite

DISSOLVED
51274 EDSC 106 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
SANCHEZ, RAMON
Blended: mostly face-to-face sessions with limited synchronous and asynchronous online sessions
DCI
0 / 18 0
51263 EDSC 113 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
MAGNO, RUTH JOY
Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DCI
1 / 15 0
51264 EDSC 123 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
MAGNO, RUTH JOY
For Math Ed majors/ minors; Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DCI
0 / 23 0
51262 EDSC 214 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
JOAQUIN, MA. NYMPHA
May be taken as an elective/cognate; Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DCI
6 / 12 0
51261 EDSC 225 M 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
JOAQUIN, MA. NYMPHA
May be taken as an elective/cognate; Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DCI
1 / 13 0
51277 EDSC 227 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
SANCHEZ, RAMON
Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions.
DCI
3 / 7 0
51271 EDSC 264 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PADERNA, EDWEHNA ELINORE
Prerequisite: Major in Chem/COI; May be taken as an elective/cognate; Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions, and limited F2F sessions
DCI
0 / 13 0
51412 EDSC 283 T
SPECIAL TOPICS IN ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
RAMIREZ, HAZEL JOYCE
Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DCI
0 / 16 0
51269 EDSC 310 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PADERNA, EDWEHNA ELINORE
Prerequisite: COI; For Science and Math majors only; Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions, and limited F2F sessions
DCI
0 / 13 0
51266 EDSC 313 S 3.0 S 8:30-11:35AM lec TBA
MONTEROLA, SHERYL LYN
For Science and Math majors only; Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DCI
1 / 12 0
51358 EDSP 101 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CANDELARIO, SARAH GRACE
No prerequisite; 1 slot for Graduating and 4 slots for Regular Students from CHE (BS FLCD); will be accommodated. online & ftf: with academic field activity (AFA)
DCI
0 / 25 0 For: FLCD(5 slots)
51424 EDSP 101 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CANDELARIO, SARAH GRACE
For FLCD Students; online & ftf: with academic field activity (AFA)
DCI
0 / 25 0
51359 EDSP 102 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TANTENGCO, MYRA TRINIDAD
Prerequisite: EDSP 101/COI; online & ftf
DCI
2 / 30 0 For: FLCD(15 slots)
51360 EDSP 102 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CANDELARIO, SARAH GRACE
Prerequisite: EDSP 101/COI; online & ftf; 7 slots for Graduating & 18 slots regular students from CHE (BS FLCD) will be accommodated
DCI
0 / 30 0 For: FLCD
51413 EDSP 103 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
VIDAL, LUTZE-SOL
Prerequisite: EDSP 102/COI; online & ftf; with academic field activity
DCI
0 / 35 0 For: FLCD(1 slots)
51362 EDSP 113 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: EDSP 103 or EDSP 105; online & ftf

DISSOLVED
51363 EDSP 121 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
TANTENGCO, MYRA TRINIDAD
Prerequisite: EDSP 107; online & ftf
DCI
9 / 20 0
51364 EDSP 128 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
VIDAL, LUTZE-SOL
Prerequisite: EDSP 107; online & ftf
DCI
13 / 25 0
51365 EDSP 141 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CABUTIHAN, MAY
For Junior Standing and COI; online & ftf; with academic field activity (AFA)
DCI
22 / 25 0
51366 EDSP 202 S 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
MAGTOTO, FRANCES OLIVIA
No prerequisite; online & ftf
DCI
11 / 25 0
51367 EDSP 207 M 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
BUSTOS, MARIE THERESE ANGELINE
Prerequisite: EDSP 201 or 202/COI; online & ftf
DCI
9 / 25 0
51368 EDSP 230 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CABUTIHAN, MAY
Prerequisite: EDSP 201 or EDSP 202/COI; online & ftf
DCI
8 / 20 0
51369 EDSP 241 MTWThF 3.0 MTWThF 8-11AM prac TBA
CABUTIHAN, MAY
Prerequisite: EDSP 205 and EDSP 207 and COI; online & ftf
DCI
3 / 5 0
51370 EDSP 301 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CABUTIHAN, MAY
No prerequisite: online & ftf
DCI
0 / 7 0
51371 EDSP 326 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
VIDAL, LUTZE-SOL
No prerequisite; online & ftf
DCI
0 / 5 0
51279 EDSSE 120 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
MEJORADA, ALVIN
Blended: at least 50% face-to-face classes
DCI
0 / 21 0 For: SE(2 slots)
51280 EDSSE 161 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec TBA
MEJORADA, ALVIN
Prerequisite: EDFD 116; Blended: at least 50% face-to-face classes
DCI
0 / 17 0 For: SE(3 slots)
51283 EDSSE 231 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CALINGASAN, LORINA
Blended: synchronous (online) and asynchronous, with limited F2F sessions
DCI
5 / 8 0
51281 EDSSE 242 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CALINGASAN, LORINA
Blended: synchronous (online) and asynchronous, with limited F2F sessions
DCI
1 / 8 0
51284 EDSSE 331 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MARASIGAN, SHERRY
Blended: synchronous (online) and asynchronous, with limited F2F sessions
DCI
1 / 6 0
51848 EDTECH 101 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
MALIGALIG, JON PAUL
Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DELPS
0 / 30 0
51846 EDTECH 101 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
ABESAMIS, GERSON MARVIN
Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DELPS
0 / 30 0
51847 EDTECH 101 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
MALIGALIG, JON PAUL
Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DELPS
1 / 31 0
51849 EDTECH 210 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ABESAMIS, GERSON MARVIN
Fully Online
DELPS
0 / 25 0
51850 EDTECH 211 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
QUE, ELENITA
Prereq. EDTECH 210; Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DELPS
2 / 15 0
51851 EDTECH 213 M 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MALIGALIG, JON PAUL
Prereq. EDTECH 210; Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DELPS
5 / 15 0
51852 EDTECH 270 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM seminar TBA
MALIGALIG, JON PAUL
May be taken as elective or cognate course; Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DELPS
2 / 15 0
51301 EDTEG 201 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
DIAZ, LEONOR
May be taken as cognate, elective or penalty course; for CPE, MAEd, or PhD students; Blended: Combination of synchronous and asynchronous sessions with limited F2F meetings
DCI
2 / 10 0
51414 EDTEG 211 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ALCAZAR, MARIE YVETTE
May be taken as cognate or elective; for MAEd students; Blended: Combination of synchronous and asynchronous sessions with 1 F2F classroom observation
DCI
0 / 5 0
51303 EDTEG 221 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
DIAZ, LEONOR
May be taken as cognate, elective or penalty course; Blended: Combination of synchronous and asynchronous sessions (fully online)
DCI
5 / 10 0
51304 EDTEG 277 M 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM prac TBA
ALCAZAR, MARIE YVETTE
for MA TEG majors upon adviser's approval; Blended: Combination of synchronous, asynchronous, and F2F classes)
DCI
0 / 8 0
51388 EDUC 100 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CANUTO, ABIGAIL THEA
2 slots for ECON (as long as there are slots remaining; pre-enlist first); Will NOT overbook; Blended: at least 50% face-to-face classes
DCI
0 / 20 0 For: SE(2 slots)
51278 EDUC 100 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MEJORADA, ALVIN
Blended: at least 50% face-to-face classes
DCI
1 / 30 0 For: SE(2 slots), FLCD(2 slots)
51343 EDUC 100 THX-1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
FAJARDO, AMELIA; MARTIN, FERDINAND POL
12 Slots for ECON majors; Blended learning: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and F2Fsession
DCI
0 / 20 0 For: CMu(4 slots), SE(12 slots)
51389 EDUC 100 THX-2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CANUTO, ABIGAIL THEA
2 slots for ECON (as long as there are slots remaining; pre-enlist first); Will NOT overbook; Blended: at least 50% face-to-face classes
DCI
0 / 20 0 For: SE(2 slots)
51420 EDUC 100 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec TBA
BUHAIN, CARMELO JOSE
Prerequisite: None; Can be taken as CPE course or as elective for undergrad students; Blended mode (combination of online synchronous, asynchronous, and face-to-face classes)
DCI
5 / 25 0
51372 EDUC 102 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
ARZADON, MARIA MERCEDES
No prerequisite: online & ftf
DCI
0 / 29 0 For: B EEd, B SEd
51373 EDUC 102 THY-1 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
BUHAIN, CARMELO JOSE
No prerequisite: online & ftf
DCI
1 / 28 0 For: B EEd, B SEd
51374 EDUC 102 THY-2 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
TANTENGCO, MYRA TRINIDAD
No prerequisite: online & ftf
DCI
1 / 28 0 For: B EEd, B SEd
51375 EDUC 102 THY-3 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
MAGTOTO, FRANCES OLIVIA
No prerequisite; online & ftf
DCI
0 / 29 0 For: B EEd, B SEd
51305 EDUC 111 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
SIDDAYAO, VICKA MARIE
May be taken as an elective or cognate; may be taken by CPE students; Preferably no class before and after the schedule; Blended: Combination of F2F and asynchronous sessions; with F2F classroom observation and on-campus teaching
DCI
0 / 18 0 For: SE(2 slots), FLCD(7 slots)
51376 EDUC 180 MTWThF 8.0 MTWThF 7AM-12PM field TBA
VIDAL, LUTZE-SOL
Prerequisite: Completed at least 135 program units; For Graduating SPED majors only; online & ftf
DCI
2 / 5 0
51416 EDUC 180 MTWThF-1 8.0 MTWThF 7AM-1PM field TBA
TBA
Co-requisite: EDUC 181 (under Prof. Ana Maria Margarita Salvador); For students taking their practicum at the UPIS; needs ST Committee’s approval; mostly face-to-face classes with asynchronous online learning depending on teaching modality at the UPIS
DCI
2 / 16 0
51417 EDUC 180 MTWThF-2 8.0 MTWThF 7AM-1PM field TBA
TBA
Co-requisite: EDUC 181 (under Prof. Ruth Joy Magno); For students taking their practicum at the UPIS; needs ST Committee’s approval; mostly face-to-face classes with asynchronous online learning depending on teaching modality at the UPIS
DCI
3 / 15 0
51418 EDUC 180 MTWThF-3 8.0 MTWThF 7AM-1PM field TBA
TBA
Co-requisite: EDUC 181 (under Prof. Hazel Joyce Ramirez); For students taking their practicum at the UPIS; needs ST Committee’s approval; mostly face-to-face classes with asynchronous online learning depending on teaching modality at the UPIS
DCI
2 / 15 0
51265 EDUC 181 F 2.0 F 4-6PM lec TBA
MAGNO, RUTH JOY
For Math Ed Majors, Chem Ed Majors, Physics Ed Majors; Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DCI
3 / 15 0
51273 EDUC 181 F-1 2.0 F 4-6PM lec TBA
RAMIREZ, HAZEL JOYCE
For Bio Ed Majors; Co-requisite: EDUC 180; Needs ST committee's approval; Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DCI
2 / 15 0
51298 EDUC 181 F-2 2.0 F 4-6PM lec TBA
SALVADOR, ANA MARIA MARGARITA
Co-requisite: EDUC 180; Needs ST committee's approval; For students whose practicum site is the UPIS. Please make sure to consult your program adviser about this; Blended: at least 50% face to face classes
DCI
1 / 15 0
51377 EDUC 181 M 2.0 M 4-6PM lec TBA
VIDAL, LUTZE-SOL
Prerequisite: Completed at least 135 program units; Graduating SPED majors only; online & ftf
DCI
2 / 5 0 For: Graduating
51390 EDUC 186 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
ACIDO, MARICRIS; BURDEOS, JOHN LEONARD
Can be taken as a CPE course; can be taken as elective or cognate course by non-Educ students; Blended: at least 50% face-to-face classes; co-teaching
DCI
0 / 35 0
51391 EDUC 186 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
LADDARAN, JOANNA ROSE
Can be taken as a CPE course; can be taken as elective or cognate course by non-Educ students; Blended: at least 50% face-to-face classes
DCI
0 / 35 0
51259 EDUC 280 ThS 3.0 ThS 5:30-8:30PM prac TBA
JOAQUIN, MA. NYMPHA
For Science and Math majors only; Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DCI
2 / 12 0
51282 EDUC 280 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM prac TBA
CALINGASAN, LORINA
Blended: synchronous (online) and asynchronous, with limited F2F sessions
DCI
0 / 5 0
51387 EDUC 280 WS 3.0 WS 5:30-8:30PM prac TBA
BELTRAN-ALMAZAN, ROMINA
For Art Ed MAjors only, Completed ALL Courses; Blended: Combination of Asynchronous and Synchronous Online Sessions and Limited F2F Sessions
DCI
3 / 5 0
51415 EDUC 290 S 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM prac TBA
ARZADON, MARIA MERCEDES
Online & ftf classes
DCI
0 / 5 0
51260 EDUC 293 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
JOAQUIN, MA. NYMPHA
For Math majors only; Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DCI
1 / 7 0 For: MA Educ (MathEd)
51378 EDUC 293 S 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
TBA
No prerequisite; SPED Majors only; online & ftf
DCI
0 / 0 0
51268 EDUC 293 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PADERNA, EDWEHNA ELINORE
Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions, and limited F2F sessions
DCI
7 / 12 0 For: MA Educ (BioEd), MA Educ (ChemEd), MA Educ (EnvEd), MA Educ (GenSci)
51329 EDUC 293 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MARTIN, FERDINAND POL
Curriculum Studies Majors only; Blended learning: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F session
DCI
1 / 5 0
51853 EDUC 293 Th-1 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
QUE, ELENITA
For EDTECH majors and EDUC students working on technology-related research only; Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DELPS
10 / 15 0
51267 EDUC 295 S 3.0 S 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
MONTEROLA, SHERYL LYN
May be taken as an elective; Blended: combination of asynchronous and synchronous online sessions and limited F2F sessions
DCI
1 / 12 0
51421 EDUC 300 MTWThF 3.0 MTWThF 8AM-5PM thesis TBA
TBA
The student must have completed its academic requirements
DCI
5 / 70 0
51299 EDUC 390 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
OCAMPO-CRISTOBAL, DINA JOANA
May be taken thrice; For EDR students only. Please make sure to consult your program adviser about this; Blended: combination of asynchronous & synchronous online sessions and limited f2f sessions, if/as needed
DCI
0 / 6 0
51422 EDUC 400 MTWThF 6.0 MTWThF 8AM-5PM diss TBA
TBA
Has completed academic requirements and done with the Comprehensive Examination
DCI
8 / 25 0
52549 EE 161 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec EEEI 120
ODULIO, CARL MICHAEL
Prerequisite: EEE 141
EEEI
8 / 50 0 For: BS EE
52550 EE 163 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec EEEI 120
TARNATE, WILBERT REY
Prerequisites: EEE 145, EEE 155
EEEI
4 / 40 0 For: BS EE
52551 EE 164 FVW 1.0 F 11:30AM-2:30PM lab EEEI 127
SANTOS, RAMON FLORENTINO
Prerequisites: EEE 141, EEE 145
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 18 0 For: BS EE
52552 EE 164 MZQ 1.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lab EEEI 127
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: EEE 141, EEE 145

DISSOLVED
52553 EE 164 WVW 1.0 W 11:30AM-2:30PM lab EEEI 127
SANTOS, RAMON FLORENTINO
Prerequisites: EEE 141, EEE 145
EEEI
1 / 18 0 For: BS EE
52613 EE 197 B-THY
Solar Energy Technology
3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec EEEI 422
TRIA, LEW ANDREW
Prerquisite: Must have passed EEE131 or equivalent; Description: Solar Energy Resource, Solar Photovoltaic Technologies, Photovoltaic System Design
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 20 0 For: EEEI
52590 EE 197 C-TOPQ
Power System Planning
3.0 T 6-9PM lec EEEI 123
CRUZ, IVAN BENEDICT NILO; TIO, ADONIS EMMANUEL
Prereq: EEE 155/103 or equiv; Description: Financial modeling. Load forecasting. Production simulation. Generation planning. Network planning. System planning in a competitive electricity industry.
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 10 0 For: EEEI
52607 EE 197 R-THU
Practical Computer Networks
3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec EEEI 205
OCAMPO, ROEL
Not for ECE students.
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 10 0 For: EEEI
Barred: BS ECE
52599 EE 197 T-THU
Technopreneurship
3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec EEEI VLC
SISON, LUIS
Prerequisite: None.
EEEI
7 / 15 0 For: EEEI
52581 EE 198 SWX 5.0 S 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Project proposal, Lab affiliation. Enlistment instructions for this course will be announced during the registration period. Block-off this schedule if you intend to take this course.
EEEI
0 / 0 0 For: BS EE
52584 EE 199 MVW 3.0 M 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 196. Enlistment instructions for this course will be announced during the registration period. Block-off this schedule if you intend to take this course.

DISSOLVED
52637 EE 199 MVW01 3.0 M 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL; PEDRASA, MICHAEL ANGELO; ROSALES, MARC; TIO, ADONIS EMMANUEL; TAN, ALLEN JASON; TOLENTINO, CARL TIMOTHY; TEOLA, LUIGI
Prerequisite: EEE 196. Enlistment instructions for this course will be announced during the registration period. Block-off this schedule if you intend to take this course.
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
52671 EE 199 MVW02 3.0 M 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
DE LEON, MARIA THERESA; HIZON, JOHN RICHARD; ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL; ODULIO, CARL MICHAEL; ROSALES, MARC; TRIA, LEW ANDREW; TIO, ADONIS EMMANUEL; TOLENTINO, CARL TIMOTHY; QUIZON, LAWRENCE ROMAN
Prerequisite: EEE 196. Enlistment instructions for this course will be announced during the registration period. Block-off this schedule if you intend to take this course.
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
52638 EE 199 MXY 3.0 M 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL; ODULIO, CARL MICHAEL; PEDRASA, MICHAEL ANGELO; ROSALES, MARC; TRIA, LEW ANDREW; PEDRASA, JHOANNA RHODETTE; DE GUZMAN, JAYBIE; TIO, ADONIS EMMANUEL; AUSTRIA, ISABEL; -, ALDRICH ZENO; TOLENTINO, CARL TIMOTHY
Prerequisite: EEE 196. Enlistment instructions for this course will be announced during the registration period. Block-off this schedule if you intend to take this course.
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
52585 EE 212 MOPWOPQ 3.0 M 6-8PM lec EEEI 422; W 6-9PM lab EEEI 308
RAMOS, MANUEL
Prereq: EEE 35 and Math 114 or equiv. 5 h (2 lec, 3 lab) 3 u. For graduate students only.

DISSOLVED
52586 EE 227 TOPHOPQ1 3.0 T 6-8PM lec EEEI 307; Th 6-9PM lab EEEI 403
BALLESIL-ALVAREZ, ANASTACIA
TO BE DISSOLVED; Students may transfer to TOPHOPQ2; Prereq: EEE 21 or equiv. 5 h (2 lec, 3 lab) 3 u. For graduate students only.

DISSOLVED
52651 EE 227 TOPHOPQ2 3.0 T 6:30-8:30PM lec EEEI 307; Th 6:30-9:30PM lab EEEI 403
BALLESIL-ALVAREZ, ANASTACIA
Prereq: EEE 21 or equiv. 5 h (2 lec, 3 lab) 3 u. For graduate students only.
EEEI
2 / 10 0
52587 EE 233 TOPHOPQ 3.0 T 6-8PM lec EEEI 422; Th 6-9PM lab EEEI 308
RAMOS, MANUEL
Prereq: EEE 101 or equiv. 5 h (2 lec, 3 lab) 3 u. For graduate students only.
EEEI
0 / 5 0 For: EEEI
Barred: BS EE, BS ECE, BS CoE
52588 EE 256 WOPSWX 3.0 S 1-4PM lab EEEI 329; W 6-8PM lec EEEI 120
DEL MUNDO, ROWALDO
Prereq: EEE 103 or equiv. 5 h (2 lec, 3 lab) 3u. For graduate students only.
EEEI
3 / 15 0 For: EEEI
Barred: BS EE, BS ECE, BS CoE
52589 EE 258 FOPQ 3.0 F 6-9PM lec EEEI 420
ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL
Prereq: EEE 103 and EEE 51 and EEE 35 or equiv. 3 u. For graduate students only.
EEEI
4 / 10 0 For: EEEI
Barred: BS EE, BS ECE, BS CoE
52595 EE 277 WOPQ 3.0 W 6-9PM lec EEEI 307
BERNARDO, NEIL IRWIN
Prereq: EEE 25 or equiv. 3 u. For graduate students only.
EEEI
5 / 10 0 For: EEEI
Barred: BS EE, BS ECE, BS CoE
52623 EE 283 HOPQ 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec EEEI 422
CAJOTE, RHANDLEY
Prereq: CoE 121 or EE 274 or Consent of instructor. 3 u. For graduate students only.
EEEI
5 / 10 0 For: EEEI
Barred: BS EE, BS ECE, BS CoE
52609 EE 290 D-WOPQ
Integrated Sensor Networks
3.0 W 6-9PM disc EEEI 403
BALLESIL-ALVAREZ, ANASTACIA; DE LEON, MARIA THERESA; HIZON, JOHN RICHARD; ROSALES, MARC
Prereq: Consent of Instructor (COI). For graduate students only.
EEEI
5 / 10 0 For: EEEI
Barred: BS EE, BS ECE, BS CoE
52653 EE 290 GB-HCDE
Directed Studies in Sensor Fusion Techniques for Telehealth Applications
3.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM disc TBA
HIZON, JOHN RICHARD; ROSALES, MARC
Prereq: Consent of Instructor (COI). For graduate students only.
EEEI
9 / 10 0
52591 EE 290 ND-FOPQ
Nanosatellite Preliminary Design Development
3.0 F 6-9PM disc EEEI 422
CO, PAUL JASON
Prereq: Consent of Instructor (COI). For graduate students only.
EEEI
1 / 5 0 For: EEEI
Barred: BS EE, BS ECE, BS CoE
52652 EE 290 PD-MOPQ
Grid-edge Technologies
3.0 M 6-9PM disc TBA
TRIA, LEW ANDREW
Prereq: Consent of Instructor (COI). For graduate students only.
EEEI
8 / 10 0
52673 EE 290 SB-WKLN
Vehicular Networks
3.0 W 3-6PM disc EEEI 422
DE GUZMAN, JAYBIE
Prereq: Consent of Instructor (COI). For graduate students only.
EEEI
8 / 10 0
52672 EE 290 SB-WOPQ
Vehicular Networks
3.0 W 6-9PM disc EEEI 422
TBA
TO BE DISSOLVED. Prereq: Consent of Instructor (COI). For graduate students only.

DISSOLVED
52563 EE 296 HN 1.0 Th 5-6PM lec EEEI 205
OCAMPO, ROEL
TO BE DISSOLVED. For graduate students only. 1 u. Ask your adviser to endorse your enlistment to this course to the EEEI graduate coordinator.

DISSOLVED
52564 EE 296 TN 1.0 T 5-6PM lec EEEI 205
OCAMPO, ROEL
For graduate students only. 1 u. Ask your adviser to endorse your enlistment to this course to the EEEI graduate coordinator.
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 0 0 For: EEEI
Barred: BS EE, BS ECE, BS CoE
52621 EE 298 AC-SCDE
Cloud Computing Technologies
3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec EEEI 205
TBA
Prereq: EEE 111 or equivalent. For graduate students only. Instructor: Rafael Ramirez
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 10 0 For: EEEI
Barred: BS EE, BS ECE, BS CoE
52610 EE 298 AD-MHOP
Data Centers: Build and Operations
3.0 MTh 6-7:30PM lec EEEI 307
SIMON, DWIGHT DAVID
Prerequisites: Sufficient background on power systems, thermodynamics, and wired communication networks. Description: This course is about the cost-effective, reliable and efficient, design and operations, of business-critical and mission-critical Data Centers. This will be achieved by an in-depth understanding of the functions of critical components and practical examples of design and operations in actual Data Centers.
EEEI
5 / 10 0 For: EEEI
Barred: BS EE, BS ECE, BS CoE
52592 EE 298 KA-FOPQ
Computer and Network Security
3.0 F 6-9PM lab EEEI 205
NUNEZ, RAYMOND
Prereq: must have passed a computer networks class. For graduate students only.
EEEI
11 / 15 0 For: EEEI
Barred: BS EE, BS ECE, BS CoE
52593 EE 298 PR-HOPQ
Power System Reliability
3.0 Th 6-9PM lec EEEI 120
DEL MUNDO, ROWALDO
Students who have passed EE 353 are barred from this course. Prereq: EEE 25/equiv. Description: Basic reliability concepts. Methods for reliability modeling and evaluation. Reliability measures. Reliability of generation, transmission, distribution, composite, and interconnected systems. For graduate students only.
EEEI
2 / 10 0 For: EEEI
Barred: BS EE, BS ECE, BS CoE
52596 EE 298 T-MSW
Technopreneurship
3.0 MS 1-2:30PM lec EEEI 120
SISON, LUIS
Prerequisite: None. For graduate students only.
EEEI
6 / 10 0 For: EEEI
Barred: BS EE, BS ECE, BS CoE
52618 EE 298 U-THZFWX
Introduction to Microfabrication and MEMS
3.0 F 1-4PM lab TBA; TTh 5:30-6:30PM lec EEEI LC1
DE LEON, MARIA THERESA
Prerequisite: Must have taken, not necessarily passed, EEE 41 (old curriculum) or EEE 131 (new curriculum). Course description: This course is designed to introduce students to the basics of microfabrication and its application to the fields of integrated circuits (ICs) and microelectromechanical systems (MEMS). In the lecture component, theories on the different microfabrication processes will be covered. These theories will then be demonstrated in the laboratory class through hands-on experiment and usage of microfabrication materials and equipment. For graduate students only.
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 5 0 For: EEEI
Barred: BS EE, BS ECE, BS CoE
52594 EE 298 X-TOPQ
Design of Experiments for EEE
3.0 T 6-9PM lec EEEI 308
PEDRASA, JHOANNA RHODETTE
Prerequisites: Some background on statistics (eg EEE 25, EEE137 or similar). Need a Mac/Windows device to run JMP. Blended mode 3 (combination of synchronous, asynchronous, and face-to-face classes). Description: This is a basic course in designing experiments and analyzing the resulting data. It is intended for engineers, physical/chemical scientists, and scientists from other fields. The course deals with the types of experiments that are frequently conducted in industrial settings. The course objective is to learn how to plan, design and conduct experiments efficiently and effectively, and analyze the resulting data to obtain objective conclusions. Both design and statistical analysis issues are discussed. Computer software packages (in particular, JMP) to implement the methods presented will be illustrated extensively, and you will use these packages for homework assignments and the term project. Thus, access to a computer during and outside class hours is a must. For graduate students only.
EEEI
5 / 10 0 For: EEEI
Barred: BS EE, BS ECE, BS CoE
52631 EE 299 MOPQ 3.0 M 6-9PM thesis EEEI 120
CO, PAUL JASON; DEL MUNDO, ROWALDO
Prereq: Consent of Instructor (COI). Ask your adviser to endorse your enlistment to this course to the EEEI graduate coordinator. For graduate students only.
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 0 0
52634 EE 300 DSP 3.0 TBA
CAJOTE, RHANDLEY
Prereq: EE 296 and endorsement by adviser. Email thesis adviser to pre-advise you in CRS.
EEEI
9 / 10 0
52674 EE 300 IRC-RAL 3.0 TBA
TALAMPAS, MARC CAESAR
Prereq: EE 296 and endorsement by adviser. Email thesis adviser to pre-advise you in CRS.
EEEI
8 / 10 0
52655 EE 300 MicroLab 3.0 TBA
BALLESIL-ALVAREZ, ANASTACIA
Prereq: EE 296 and endorsement by adviser. Email thesis adviser to pre-advise you in CRS.
EEEI
9 / 10 0
52635 EE 300 Power 3.0 TBA
ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL
Prereq: EE 296 and endorsement by adviser. Email thesis adviser to pre-advise you in CRS.
EEEI
9 / 10 0
52654 EE 300 WCEL 3.0 TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: EE 296 and endorsement by adviser. Email thesis adviser to pre-advise you in CRS.
EEEI
7 / 10 0
52565 EE 355 TOPQ 3.0 T 6-9PM lec EEEI 123
CRUZ, IVAN BENEDICT NILO; TIO, ADONIS EMMANUEL
Prereq: EEE 103 or equiv. 3 u. For graduate students only.
EEEI
1 / 12 0 For: EEEI
Barred: BS EE, BS ECE, BS CoE
52633 EE 400 A3 3.0 TBA
CAJOTE, RHANDLEY; ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL; PEDRASA, MICHAEL ANGELO; PEDRASA, JHOANNA RHODETTE; TIO, ADONIS EMMANUEL
Prereq: EE 296 and Consent of PhD adviser. Email adviser to pre-advise you in CRS. Specify section and number of units.
EEEI
5 / 10 0
52570 EEE 1 WFW 4.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec EEEI 123
RAMOS, JUSTINE JOSHUA
Prereq: ES 21/Math 121.1/equiv, Physics 72/102. 6 h. (3 lec, 3 lab) 4 u.
EEEI
19 / 45 0
52571 EEE 1 WFX 4.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec EEEI 123
RAMOS, JUSTINE JOSHUA
Prereq: ES 21/Math 121.1/equiv, Physics 72/102. 6 h. (3 lec, 3 lab) 4 u.
EEEI
2 / 30 0
52572 EEE 1 WFWSRU 0.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 305
MECHILINA, AURELIA
Prereq: ES 21/Math 121.1/equiv, Physics 72/102. 6 h. (3 lec, 3 lab) 4 u.
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 12 0 For: DME(12 slots)
52573 EEE 1 WFWSVW 0.0 S 11:30AM-2:30PM lab EEEI 305
CONCEALED
TO BE DISSOLVED; Prereq: ES 21/Math 121.1/equiv, Physics 72/102. 6 h. (3 lec, 3 lab) 4 u.

DISSOLVED
52574 EEE 1 WFWSXY 0.0 S 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 305
MECHILINA, AURELIA
Prereq: ES 21/Math 121.1/equiv, Physics 72/102. 6 h. (3 lec, 3 lab) 4 u.
EEEI
0 / 12 0 For: DMMM(10 slots)
52575 EEE 1 WFXSCDE 0.0 S 9AM-12PM lab EEEI 308
BRIOSO, JERIC
Prereq: ES 21/Math 121.1/equiv, Physics 72/102. 6 h. (3 lec, 3 lab) 4 u.
EEEI
0 / 14 0 For: DME(12 slots)
52576 EEE 1 WFXSWX 0.0 S 1-4PM lab EEEI 308
BRIOSO, JERIC
Prereq: ES 21/Math 121.1/equiv, Physics 72/102. 6 h. (3 lec, 3 lab) 4 u.
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 12 0 For: DMMM(10 slots)
52566 EEE 3 SKLN1 3.0 S 3-6PM lec EEEI 422
SERO, PRINCE ARHAT ZADKIEL
Prereq: Math 54, Physics 72. 3 u.
EEEI
4 / 25 0 For: BS IE, BS GE
52632 EEE 3 SKLN2 3.0 S 3-6PM lec EEEI 420
BONITEZ, ADRIAN
Prereq: Math 54, Physics 72. 3 u.
EEEI
3 / 25 0
52567 EEE 3 SUV1 3.0 S 10AM-1PM lec EEEI 420
BONITEZ, ADRIAN
Prereq: Math 54, Physics 72. 3 u.
EEEI
1 / 25 0 For: BS IE, BS GE
52627 EEE 3 SUV2 3.0 S 10AM-1PM lec EEEI 422
SERO, PRINCE ARHAT ZADKIEL
Prereq: Math 54, Physics 72. 3 u.
EEEI
0 / 25 0
52568 EEE 3 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec EEEI 420
CRUZ, IVAN BENEDICT NILO
Prereq: Math 54, Physics 72. 3 u.
EEEI
0 / 25 0 For: BS IE, BS GE
52569 EEE 3 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec EEEI 420
CRUZ, IVAN BENEDICT NILO
Prereq: Math 54, Physics 72. 3 u.
EEEI
0 / 25 0 For: DMMM(15 slots)
52451 EEE 121 THQR 3.0 TTh 7-8AM lec EEEI 204; TTh 8-9:30AM lab EEEI 204
TBA
Prerequisite: EEE 111; EEE 121 will be taught in C++; Instructor: Marcus Joseph Reyes
EEEI
1 / 28 0 For: EEEI
52452 EEE 121 THXFRU 3.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 204; TTh 2:45-3:45PM lec EEEI VLC
BERNARDO, NEIL IRWIN; TUASON, PHILIP LUIS
Prerequisite: EEE 111; EEE 121 will be taught in C++
EEEI
1 / 28 0 For: EEEI
52453 EEE 121 THXMDEG 3.0 M 10AM-1PM lab EEEI 308; TTh 2:45-3:45PM lec EEEI VLC
BERNARDO, NEIL IRWIN; BENITEZ, HERLAN KESTER
Prerequisite: EEE 111; EEE 121 will be taught in C++
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 28 0 For: EEEI
52454 EEE 121 THXMRU 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 204; TTh 2:45-3:45PM lec EEEI VLC
BERNARDO, NEIL IRWIN; TUASON, PHILIP LUIS
Prerequisite: EEE 111; EEE 121 will be taught in C++
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 28 0 For: EEEI
52628 EEE 121 THXMWX 3.0 M 10AM-1PM lab EEEI 429; TTh 2:45-3:45PM lec EEEI VLC
BERNARDO, NEIL IRWIN; TIOPE, PAUL JOHN
Prerequisite: EEE 111 ; EEE 121 will be taught in C++
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 28 0 For: EEEI
52455 EEE 121 THXWRU 3.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 204; TTh 2:45-3:45PM lec EEEI VLC
BERNARDO, NEIL IRWIN; TUASON, PHILIP LUIS
Prerequisite: EEE 111; EEE 121 will be taught in C++
EEEI
1 / 28 0 For: EEEI
52456 EEE 121 THYFVW 3.0 F 11:30AM-2:30PM lab EEEI 204; TTh 4:15-5:15PM lec EEEI VLC
BERNARDO, NEIL IRWIN; DIZON, CARL
Prerequisite: EEE 111; EEE 121 will be taught in C++
EEEI
5 / 28 0 For: EEEI
52457 EEE 121 THYHRU 3.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 308; TTh 4:15-5:15PM lec EEEI VLC
BERNARDO, NEIL IRWIN; DASCO, LEONEIL
Prerequisite: EEE 111; EEE 121 will be taught in C++;
EEEI
0 / 28 0 For: EEEI
52458 EEE 121 THYTRU 3.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 308; TTh 4:15-5:15PM lec EEEI VLC
BERNARDO, NEIL IRWIN; DASCO, LEONEIL
Prerequisite: EEE 111; EEE 121 will be taught in C++
EEEI
0 / 28 0 For: EEEI
52459 EEE 121 THYWRU 3.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 308; TTh 4:15-5:15PM lec EEEI VLC
BERNARDO, NEIL IRWIN; DASCO, LEONEIL
Prerequisite: EEE 111; EEE 121 will be taught in C++
EEEI
2 / 28 0 For: EEEI
52460 EEE 121 THYWVW 3.0 W 11:30AM-2:30PM lab EEEI 204; TTh 4:15-5:15PM lec EEEI VLC
BERNARDO, NEIL IRWIN; DIZON, CARL
Prerequisite: EEE 111; EEE 121 will be taught in C++
EEEI
4 / 28 0 For: EEEI
52461 EEE 121 WFQR 3.0 WF 7-8AM lec EEEI 429; WF 8-9:30AM lab EEEI 429
TBA
Prerequisite: EEE 111; EEE 121 will be taught in C++; Instructor: Marcus Joseph Reyes
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 28 0 For: EEEI
52462 EEE 123 SBCD 3.0 S 8-11AM lec EEEI 307
DASTAS, MARK BRIAN
Corequisite: Math 21
EEEI
5 / 28 0 For: EEEI
52463 EEE 123 SEGI 3.0 S 11AM-2PM lec EEEI 307
DASTAS, MARK BRIAN
Corequisite: Math 21
EEEI
1 / 28 0 For: EEEI
52464 EEE 123 THR1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec EEEI 123
PEDRASA, MICHAEL ANGELO
Corequisite: Math 21
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 28 0 For: EEEI
52465 EEE 123 THR2 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec EEEI 422
AMBATALI, CHARLESTON DALE
Corequisite: Math 21; Instructor: Miguel Aldo Valbuena
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 28 0 For: EEEI
52466 EEE 123 THU1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec EEEI 123
PEDRASA, MICHAEL ANGELO
Corequisite: Math 21
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 28 0 For: EEEI
52467 EEE 123 THU2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec EEEI 422
AMBATALI, CHARLESTON DALE
Corequisite: Math 21; Instructor: Miguel Aldo Valbuena
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 28 0 For: EEEI
52468 EEE 123 THW1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec EEEI 123
MANTARING, RAFAEL NESTOR
Corequisite: Math 21
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 28 0 For: EEEI
52469 EEE 123 THW2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec EEEI 422
TEOLA, LUIGI
Corequisite: Math 21
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 28 0 For: EEEI
52470 EEE 123 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec EEEI 123
MANTARING, RAFAEL NESTOR
Corequisite: Math 21
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 28 0 For: EEEI
52471 EEE 123 WFR1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec EEEI 123
RAMOS, MANUEL
Corequisite: Math 21
EEEI
13 / 28 0 For: EEEI
52472 EEE 123 WFR2 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec EEEI 422
AMBATALI, CHARLESTON DALE
Corequisite: Math 21; Instructor: John Cairu Ramirez
EEEI
1 / 28 0 For: EEEI
52473 EEE 123 WFU1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec EEEI 123
SISON, LUIS
Corequisite: Math 21
EEEI
1 / 28 0 For: EEEI
52474 EEE 123 WFU2 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec EEEI 422
AMBATALI, CHARLESTON DALE
Corequisite: Math 21; Instructor: John Cairu Ramirez
EEEI
1 / 28 0 For: EEEI
52475 EEE 123 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec EEEI 422
TEOLA, LUIGI
Corequisite: Math 21
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 28 0 For: EEEI
52476 EEE 128 FRU 1.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 301
TBA
Prerequisite: EEE 118; Instructor: Miguel Aldo Valbuena
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 20 0 For: EEEI
52477 EEE 128 FVW 1.0 F 11:30AM-2:30PM lab EEEI 301
TBA
Prerequisite: EEE 118; Instructor: Peter John Flores
EEEI
0 / 20 0 For: EEEI
52478 EEE 128 FYZ1 1.0 F 4-7PM lab EEEI 301
SANCHEZ, ZYREL RENZO
Prerequisite: EEE 118
EEEI
2 / 20 0 For: EEEI
52479 EEE 128 FYZ2 1.0 F 4-7PM lab EEEI 305
CAPIRAL, CARLO ELPIDIO
Prerequisite: EEE 118
EEEI
2 / 20 0 For: EEEI
52480 EEE 128 HRU 1.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 301
TAN, ALLEN JASON
Prerequisite: EEE 118
EEEI
0 / 20 0 For: EEEI
52481 EEE 128 HYZ 1.0 Th 4-7PM lab EEEI 305
CAPIRAL, CARLO ELPIDIO
Prerequisite: EEE 118
EEEI
1 / 20 0 For: EEEI
52482 EEE 128 MRU 1.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 301
TAN, ALLEN JASON
Prerequisite: EEE 118
EEEI
2 / 20 0 For: EEEI
52483 EEE 128 MYZ 1.0 M 4-7PM lab EEEI 301
SANCHEZ, ZYREL RENZO
Prerequisite: EEE 118
EEEI
0 / 20 0 For: EEEI
52484 EEE 128 SRU 1.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 301
TING, ARRIEL
Prerequisite: EEE 118
EEEI
0 / 20 0 For: EEEI
52485 EEE 128 SVW 1.0 S 11:30AM-2:30PM lab EEEI 301
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 118

DISSOLVED
52636 EEE 128 SVW2 1.0 S 11:30AM-2:30PM lab EEEI 301
CAPIRAL, CARLO ELPIDIO
Prerequisite: EEE 118; may be dissolved if there are less than 10 students
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
52486 EEE 128 SXY 1.0 S 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 301
TING, ARRIEL
Prerequisite: EEE 118
EEEI
3 / 20 0 For: EEEI
52487 EEE 128 TRU 1.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 301
CONCEALED
TO BE DISSOLVED; Prerequisite: EEE 118

DISSOLVED
52488 EEE 128 WRU 1.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 301
DE LEON, MARIA THERESA
Prerequisite: EEE 118; Instructor: Miguel Aldo Valbuena
EEEI
0 / 20 0 For: EEEI
52489 EEE 128 WVW 1.0 W 11:30AM-2:30PM lab EEEI 301
TBA
Prerequisite: EEE 118; Instructor: Peter John Flores
EEEI
2 / 20 0 For: EEEI
52624 EEE 128 WWX 1.0 W 1-4PM lab EEEI 305
TAN, ALLEN JASON
Prerequisite: EEE 118
EEEI
0 / 20 0 For: EEEI
52490 EEE 128 WXY 1.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 301
TEOLA, LUIGI
Prerequisite: EEE 118
EEEI
0 / 20 0 For: EEEI
52491 EEE 128 WYZ 1.0 W 4-7PM lab EEEI 305
CAPIRAL, CARLO ELPIDIO
Prerequisite: EEE 118
EEEI
0 / 20 0 For: EEEI
52492 EEE 141 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec EEEI 307
DE LEON, MARIA THERESA
Prerequisite: EEE 131
EEEI
1 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52493 EEE 141 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec EEEI 307
DE LEON, MARIA THERESA
Prerequisite: EEE 131
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 30 0 For: EEEI
52494 EEE 141 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec EEEI 307
HIZON, JOHN RICHARD
Prerequisite: EEE 131
EEEI
5 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52495 EEE 141 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec EEEI 307
HIZON, JOHN RICHARD
Prerequisite: EEE 131
EEEI
11 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52496 EEE 141 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec EEEI 307
TBA
Prerequisite: EEE 131; Instructor: Carl Lester Fabian
EEEI
3 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52497 EEE 141 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec EEEI 307
ROSALES, MARC
Prerequisite: EEE 131
EEEI
2 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52498 EEE 141 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec EEEI 307
ROSALES, MARC
Prerequisite: EEE 131
EEEI
9 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52499 EEE 143 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec EEEI LC1
QUIZON, LAWRENCE ROMAN
Prerequisite: None
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 38 0 For: EEEI
52500 EEE 143 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec EEEI LC1
QUIZON, LAWRENCE ROMAN
Prerequisite: None
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 38 0 For: EEEI
52501 EEE 143 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec EEEI LC1
BALLESIL-ALVAREZ, ANASTACIA
Prerequisite: None
EEEI
2 / 38 0 For: EEEI
52504 EEE 143 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec EEEI LC1
AUSTRIA, ISABEL
Prerequisite: None
EEEI
2 / 38 0 For: EEEI
52505 EEE 143 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec EEEI LC1
AUSTRIA, ISABEL
Prerequisite: None
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 38 0 For: EEEI
52502 EEE 143 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec EEEI LC1
CHUA, ADELSON
Prerequisite: None
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 38 0 For: EEEI
52503 EEE 143 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec EEEI LC1
CHUA, ADELSON
Prerequisite: None
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 38 0 For: EEEI
52657 EEE 145 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-9:30AM lec EEEI 420; TTh 9:30-10AM disc EEEI 420
ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL
Prerequisite: Physics 72
EEEI
0 / 32 0
52506 EEE 145 THRx 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec EEEI 420
ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL
Prerequisite: Physics 72

DISSOLVED
52658 EEE 145 THU1 3.0 TTh 10-11AM lec EEEI 420; TTh 11-11:30AM disc EEEI 420
ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL
Prerequisite: Physics 72
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 32 0
52507 EEE 145 THU1x 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec EEEI 420
ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL
Prerequisite: Physics 72

DISSOLVED
52659 EEE 145 THU2 3.0 TTh 10-11AM lec EEEI 420; TTh 11-11:30AM disc EEEI 420
SANTOS, RAMON FLORENTINO
Prerequisite: Physics 72
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 32 0
52508 EEE 145 THU2x 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec EEEI LC1
SANTOS, RAMON FLORENTINO
Prerequisite: Physics 72

DISSOLVED
52660 EEE 145 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-12:30PM lec EEEI 420; TTh 12:30-1PM disc EEEI 420
SANTOS, RAMON FLORENTINO
Prerequisite: Physics 72
EEEI
0 / 32 0
52509 EEE 145 THVx 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec EEEI LC1
SANTOS, RAMON FLORENTINO
Prerequisite: Physics 72

DISSOLVED
52661 EEE 145 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5PM lec EEEI 420; TTh 5-5:30PM disc EEEI 420
DE VILLA, ALBERTO
Prerequisite: Physics 72
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 32 0
52510 EEE 145 THYx 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec EEEI 420
DE VILLA, ALBERTO
Prerequisite: Physics 72

DISSOLVED
52662 EEE 145 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-6:30PM lec EEEI 420; TTh 6:30-7PM disc EEEI 420
DE VILLA, ALBERTO
Prerequisite: Physics 72
EEEI
0 / 32 0
52511 EEE 145 THZx 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec EEEI 420
DE VILLA, ALBERTO
Prerequisite: Physics 72

DISSOLVED
52663 EEE 145 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-9:30AM lec EEEI 420; WF 9:30-10AM disc EEEI 420
CRUZ, IVAN BENEDICT NILO
Prerequisite: Physics 72
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 32 0
52512 EEE 145 WFRx 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec EEEI 420
CRUZ, IVAN BENEDICT NILO
Prerequisite: Physics 72

DISSOLVED
52664 EEE 145 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11AM lec EEEI 420; WF 11-11:30AM disc EEEI 420
CRUZ, IVAN BENEDICT NILO
Prerequisite: Physics 72
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 32 0
52513 EEE 145 WFUx 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec EEEI 420
CRUZ, IVAN BENEDICT NILO
Prerequisite: Physics 72

DISSOLVED
52665 EEE 145 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-12:30PM lec EEEI 420; WF 12:30-1PM disc EEEI 420
TIO, ADONIS EMMANUEL
Prerequisite: Physics 72
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 32 0
52514 EEE 145 WFVx 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec EEEI 420
TIO, ADONIS EMMANUEL
Prerequisite: Physics 72

DISSOLVED
52666 EEE 145 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2PM lec EEEI 420; WF 2-2:30PM disc EEEI 420
TIO, ADONIS EMMANUEL
Prerequisite: Physics 72
EEEI
0 / 32 0
52515 EEE 145 WFWx 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec EEEI 420
TIO, ADONIS EMMANUEL
Prerequisite: Physics 72

DISSOLVED
52667 EEE 147 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2PM lec EEEI LC2; TTh 2-2:30PM disc EEEI LC2
TBA
Prerequisite: Math 22; Instructor: Allan Mesa Jr.
EEEI
25 / 90 0
52516 EEE 147 THWx 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec EEEI LC2
CAJOTE, RHANDLEY
Prerequisite: Math 22; Instructor: Allan Mesa Jr.

DISSOLVED
52668 EEE 147 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2PM lec EEEI LC2; WF 2-2:30PM disc EEEI LC2
TOLENTINO, CARL TIMOTHY
Prerequisite: Math 22
EEEI
25 / 90 0
52517 EEE 147 WFWx 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec EEEI LC2
TOLENTINO, CARL TIMOTHY
Prerequisite: Math 22

DISSOLVED
52669 EEE 147 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-3:30PM lec EEEI LC2; WF 3:30-4PM disc EEEI LC2
TOLENTINO, CARL TIMOTHY
Prerequisite: Math 22
EEEI
24 / 90 0
52518 EEE 147 WFXx 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec EEEI LC2
TOLENTINO, CARL TIMOTHY
Prerequisite: Math 22

DISSOLVED
52670 EEE 147 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5PM lec EEEI LC2; WF 5-5:30PM disc EEEI LC2
CAJOTE, RHANDLEY
Prerequisite: Math 22
EEEI
31 / 90 0
52519 EEE 147 WFYx 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec EEEI LC2
CAJOTE, RHANDLEY
Prerequisite: Math 22

DISSOLVED
52520 EEE 148 FRU 1.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 127
CAJOTE, RHANDLEY
Prerequisite: EEE 128
EEEI
1 / 18 0 For: EEEI
52521 EEE 148 FXY 1.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 127
TBA
Prerequisite: EEE 128; Instructor: John Cairu Ramirez
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 18 0 For: EEEI
52522 EEE 148 HRU 1.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 127
TARNATE, WILBERT REY
Prerequisite: EEE 128
EEEI
1 / 18 0 For: EEEI
52523 EEE 148 HVW 1.0 Th 11:30AM-2:30PM lab EEEI 127
DE VILLA, ALBERTO
Prerequisite: EEE 128
EEEI
1 / 18 0 For: EEEI
52524 EEE 148 HYZ 1.0 Th 4-7PM lab EEEI 127
DIONIDO, RAIMARC
Prerequisite: EEE 128
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 18 0 For: EEEI
52525 EEE 148 MRU 1.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 127
TARNATE, WILBERT REY
Prerequisite: EEE 128
EEEI
0 / 18 0 For: EEEI
52526 EEE 148 MVW 1.0 M 11:30AM-2:30PM lab EEEI 127
TBA
Prerequisite: EEE 128; Instructor: Peter John Flores
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 18 0 For: EEEI
52527 EEE 148 MXY 1.0 M 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 127
TBA
Prerequisite: EEE 128; Instructor: Peter John Flores
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 18 0 For: EEEI
52528 EEE 148 THX 1.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lab EEEI 127
SANTOS, RAMON FLORENTINO
Prerequisite: EEE 128
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 18 0 For: EEEI
52529 EEE 148 TRU 1.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 127
TARNATE, WILBERT REY
Prerequisite: EEE 128
EEEI
8 / 18 0 For: EEEI
52530 EEE 148 TVW 1.0 T 11:30AM-2:30PM lab EEEI 127
DE VILLA, ALBERTO
Prerequisite: EEE 128
EEEI
2 / 18 0 For: EEEI
52531 EEE 148 TYZ 1.0 T 4-7PM lab EEEI 127
DIONIDO, RAIMARC
Prerequisite: EEE 128
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 18 0 For: EEEI
52532 EEE 148 WFZ 1.0 WF 5:30-7PM lab EEEI 127
SANTOS, RAMON FLORENTINO
Prerequisite: EEE 128
EEEI
0 / 18 0 For: EEEI
52533 EEE 148 WRU 1.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 127
CAJOTE, RHANDLEY
Prerequisite: EEE 128
EEEI
0 / 18 0 For: EEEI
52534 EEE 148 WXY 1.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 127
TBA
Prerequisite: EEE 128; Instructor: John Cairu Ramirez
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 18 0 For: EEEI
52677 EEE 155 MXY 3.0 M 2:30-4:30PM lec EEEI 307; M 4:30-5:30PM disc EEEI 307
TARNATE, WILBERT REY
Prerequisite: EEE 123; May be dissolved if demand is less than 10.
EEEI
7 / 30 0
52650 EEE 157 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec EEEI 422
DE GUZMAN, JAYBIE
Prerequisite: EEE 147
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
52625 EEE 158 MWX 1.0 M 1-4PM lab EEEI 301
TAN, ALLEN JASON
Prerequisite: EEE 128, EEE 147
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 18 0 For: EEEI
52541 EEE 158 SRU 1.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 228
CONCEALED
TO BE DISSOLVEDB Prerequisite: EEE 128, EEE 147

DISSOLVED
52542 EEE 158 SWX 1.0 S 1-4PM lab EEEI 228
CONCEALED
TO BE DISSOLVED; Prerequisite: EEE 128, EEE 147

DISSOLVED
52577 EEE 190 MABCD 2.0 M 7-11AM lab TBA
CO, PAUL JASON; ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL; OCAMPO, ROEL; DE GUZMAN, JAYBIE
Prerequisite: Senior standing, Lab affiliation. Enlistment instructions for this course will be announced during the registration period. Block-off this schedule if you intend to take this course.
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 0 0 For: EEEI
52626 EEE 192 FUV 1.0 F 10AM-1PM lab EEEI 429
DE VILLA, ALBERTO
Prerequisite: EEE 158
EEEI
0 / 24 0 For: EEEI
52554 EEE 192 FXY 1.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 429
TEOLA, LUIGI
Prerequisite: EEE 158
EEEI
1 / 24 0 For: EEEI
52555 EEE 192 HYZ 1.0 Th 4-7PM lab EEEI 429
TEOLA, LUIGI
Prerequisite: EEE 158
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 24 0 For: EEEI
52556 EEE 192 SCDE 1.0 S 9AM-12PM lab EEEI 429
CONCEALED
TO BE DISSOLVED; Prerequisite: EEE 158

DISSOLVED
52557 EEE 192 SWX 1.0 S 1-4PM lab EEEI 429
CONCEALED
TO BE DISSOLVED; Prerequisite: EEE 158

DISSOLVED
52558 EEE 192 TRU 1.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 429
HIZON, JOHN RICHARD
Prerequisite: EEE 158
EEEI
2 / 24 0 For: EEEI
52559 EEE 192 TVW 1.0 T 11:30AM-2:30PM lab EEEI 429
TIO, ADONIS EMMANUEL
Prerequisite: EEE 158
EEEI
0 / 24 0 For: EEEI
52560 EEE 192 TXY 1.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 429
CHUA, ADELSON
Prerequisite: EEE 158
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 24 0 For: EEEI
52561 EEE 192 WUV 1.0 W 10AM-1PM lab EEEI 429
CO, PAUL JASON
Prerequisite: EEE 158
EEEI
0 / 24 0 For: EEEI
52562 EEE 192 WYZ 1.0 W 4-7PM lab EEEI 429
TIO, ADONIS EMMANUEL
Prerequisite: EEE 158
EEEI
0 / 24 0 For: EEEI
52578 EEE 196 SABC 4.0 S 7-10AM lab TBA
CO, PAUL JASON; DE LEON, MARIA THERESA; HIZON, JOHN RICHARD; DE GUZMAN, JAYBIE; AUSTRIA, ISABEL
Prerequisite: EEE 192, adviser endorsement. Enlistment instructions for this course will be announced during the registration period. Block-off this schedule if you intend to take this course.
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 0 0 For: EEEI
51300 EEdu 101 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ALCAZAR, MARIE YVETTE
May be taken as cognate or elective; may be taken by CPE students; Blended: Combination of F2F and asynchronous sessions
DCI
2 / 15 0
15005 EL 50 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
DE LA PENA, WYSTAN
PREREQUISITES: None. Blended mode of learning.
DEL
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
15006 EL 50 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
DE LA PENA, WYSTAN
PREREQUISITES: None. Blended mode of learning.
DEL
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
15035 EL 50 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
BOGNOT, HERMAN
PREREQUISITES: None. Blended mode of learning.
DEL
8 / 15 0
15045 EL 172 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM prac TBA
BAUTISTA, ERWIN THADDEUS
PREREQUISITES: Student must have already finished EL 170 to enlist. For FRENCH majors only. Blended mode of learning.

DISSOLVED
15055 EL 174 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM prac TBA
SALES, MARLON JAMES
PREREQUISITES: Student must have already finished EL 170 to enlist. For SPANISH majors only. Blended mode of learning.
DEL
13 / 15 0
15043 EL 181 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM prac TBA
ONG, ROORKEE
PREREQUISITES: Student must have already finished EL 180 to enlist. Blended mode of learning.
DEL
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
15049 EL 197 WFQ
Mediterranean Europe: Selected Moments of its Cultural History (France, Italy, and Spain)
3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec TBA
DE LA PENA, WYSTAN
PREREQUISITES: Student must have already finished FIGS 100 to enlist. Blended mode of learning.
DEL
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
15059 EL 200 THS 3.0 M 9AM-12PM thesis TBA
TBA
PREREQUISITES: Student must have already finished EL 199 to enlist. Blended mode of learning.
DEL
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
56845 EM 121 DISSOLVE 3.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lec Ostrea Room
CONCEALED
Section will be dissolved. Please transfer to EM 121 HXY.

DISSOLVED
56846 EM 121 HXY 3.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lec MMM 303-304
CONCEALED
Prereq: EM 10; Mode of delivery: Blended Learning Model 3, with F2F meetings at least 50 percent of the semester
DMMM
0 / 35 0
56844 EM 122 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec MMM 205-206
CONCEALED
Prereq: EM 10; Mode of delivery: Blended Learning Model 3, with F2F meetings at least 50 percent of the semester
DMMM
0 / 35 0
56833 EM 141 WFW 5.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec MMM 306
CONCEALED
Prereq: EM 10; Mode of delivery: Blended Learning Model 3, with F2F meetings at least 50 percent of the semester
DMMM
0 / 21 0
56835 EM 141 SCDEWX 0.0 S 9AM-12PM lab MMM 218; S 1-4PM lab MMM 218
CONCEALED
Prereq: EM 10; Mode of delivery: Blended Learning Model 3, with F2F meetings at least 50 percent of the semester
DMMM
0 / 10 0
56834 EM 141 WFRU 0.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab MMM 218
CONCEALED
Prereq: EM 10; Mode of delivery: Blended Learning Model 3, with F2F meetings at least 50 percent of the semester
DMMM
0 / 11 0
56851 EM 156 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec MMM 307
CONCEALED
For BS EM (5YC). Prereq: EEE 3, ES 13, ES 15, Senior Standing; Mode of delivery: Blended Learning Model 3, with F2F meetings at least 50 percent of the semester
DMMM
8 / 10 0
56831 EM 161 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec MMM 307
CONCEALED
Prereq: EM 149, MMME 14; Mode of delivery: Blended Learning Model 3, with F2F meetings at least 50 percent of the semester
DMMM
0 / 16 0
56836 EM 162 THU 5.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec MMM 303-304
CONCEALED
Prereq: EM 149, ES 15, EEE 3; Mode of delivery: Blended Learning Model 3, with F2F meetings at least 50 percent of the semester
DMMM
0 / 18 0
56837 EM 162 WFXY 0.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab MMM 303-304
CONCEALED
Prereq: EM 149, ES 15, EEE 3; Mode of delivery: Blended Learning Model 3, with F2F meetings at least 50 percent of the semester
DMMM
0 / 18 0
56832 EM 181 WFXY 3.0 F 2:30-4:30PM lec MMM 307; W 2:30-5:30PM lab MMM 307
CONCEALED
Prereq: EM 172; Mode of delivery: Blended Learning Model 3, with F2F meetings at least 50 percent of the semester
DMMM
4 / 20 0
56860 EM 197 SJKL
Drilling Engineering
3.0 S 2-5PM lec MMM 203-204
CONCEALED
For BS EM 3rd Year or 4th Year standing; Mode of delivery: Blended Learning Model 3, with F2F meetings at least 50 percent of the semester; COI
DMMM
2 / 15 0
56838 EM 199 MCDEIJKL 3.0 M 9-10AM lec Ostrea Room; M 10AM-12PM lab Ostrea Room; M 1-5PM lab Ostrea Room
CONCEALED
Prereq: EM 190; Mode of delivery: Blended Learning Model 3, with F2F meetings at least 50 percent of the semester
DMMM
5 / 20 0
52916 ES 1 DISSOLVED 2.0 WF 1-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
TO BE DISSOLVED.

DISSOLVED
52930 ES 1 MCDE/THY 2.0 M 9AM-12PM lab TBA; TTh 4-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
For BS MetE (Freshmen) ONLY; 2u (6h lab). MOD: F2F.
DES
OVERBOOKED / 18 0 For: Freshman, BS MetE(14 slots)
52928 ES 1 MEGJKLN 2.0 M 11AM-1PM lab MH 314-316; M 2-6PM lab MH 314-316
CONCEALED
2u (6h lab). MOD: F2F.
DES
OVERBOOKED / 18 0 For: BS GE
52920 ES 1 MQRWX 2.0 M 7-10AM lec MH 313-315; M 1-4PM lec MH 313-315
CONCEALED
2u (6h lab). MOD: F2F.
DES
OVERBOOKED / 18 0
52948 ES 1 SQRUV 2.0 S 7AM-1PM lab MH 417-419
CONCEALED
2u (6h lab). MOD: F2F.
DES
OVERBOOKED / 18 0 For: BS IE
52987 ES 1 SQRUV2 2.0 S 7AM-1PM lab ICE 301
CONCEALED
2units. F2F
DES
0 / 20 0
52949 ES 1 SWXYZ 2.0 S 1-7PM lab MH 417-419
CONCEALED
2u (6h lab). MOD: F2F.
DES
OVERBOOKED / 18 0 For: BS IE
52918 ES 1 THRU 2.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
2u (6h lab). MOD: F2F.
DES
OVERBOOKED / 18 0
52902 ES 1 THVW 2.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lec ICE 301
CONCEALED
2u (6h lab). MOD: F2F.
DES
0 / 20 0 For: ICE(20 slots)
52929 ES 1 THWX 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab MH 314-316
CONCEALED
2u (6h lab). MOD: F2F.
DES
OVERBOOKED / 18 0 For: BS GE
52901 ES 1 THXY 2.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lec ICE 306A
CONCEALED
2u (6h lab). MOD: F2F.
DES
1 / 20 0 For: ICE(20 slots)
52919 ES 1 WFRU2 2.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lec MH 305-307
CONCEALED
2u (6h lab). MOD: F2F.
DES
OVERBOOKED / 18 0
52917 ES 1 WFUV 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
2u (6h lab). MOD: F2F.
DES
OVERBOOKED / 18 0 For: BS MatE
52903 ES 1 WFVW 2.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lec ICE 301
CONCEALED
2u (6h lab). MOD: F2F.
DES
0 / 20 0 For: ICE(20 slots)
52915 ES 1 WFWX 2.0 WF 1-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
2u (6h lab).For First year MetE students (15);
DES
OVERBOOKED / 18 0 For: Freshman, BS MetE(15 slots)
52986 ES 1 WFWX2 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
2u (6h lab). MOD: F2F
DES
OVERBOOKED / 18 0
52904 ES 1 WFXY 2.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lec ICE 301
CONCEALED
2u (6h lab). MOD: F2F.
DES
0 / 20 0 For: ICE(20 slots)
52931 ES 15 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lab ICE 201
CONCEALED
3u ; Prerequisite: ES 12 / ES 101. MOD: F2F
DES
5 / 20 0
52933 ES 26 TAB/HQR 3.0 T 7-9AM lab TBA; Th 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
3u; 5h (2h lec + 3h lab) ; Prerequisite: Math 21. ; MOD: F2F.
DES
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
52934 ES 26 TDE/HUV 3.0 T 10AM-12PM lab TBA; Th 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
3u; 5h (2h lec + 3h lab) ; Prerequisite: Math 21. ; MOD: F2F.
DES
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
52935 ES 26 TIJ/HWX 3.0 W 1-3PM lab TBA; F 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
3u; 5h (2h lec + 3h lab) ; Prerequisite: Math 21. ; MOD: F2F.
DES
0 / 25 0
52937 ES 26 WBC/FQR 3.0 F 7-10AM lab TBA; W 8-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
3u; 5h (2h lec + 3h lab) ; Prerequisite: Math 21. ; MOD: F2F.
DES
7 / 25 0
52932 ES 26 WDE1/FUV1 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lab TBA; F 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
3u; 5h (2h lec + 3h lab) ; Prerequisite: Math 21. ; MOD: F2F.
DES
2 / 25 0
52936 ES 26 WDE2/FUV2 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lab TBA; F 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
3u; 5h (2h lec + 3h lab) ; Prerequisite: Math 21. ; MOD: F2F.
DES
2 / 25 0
52950 ES 101 WFQ 0.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec ICE 405
CONCEALED
4u (3 h lec, 3 h lab) Prerequisite: Math 22.
DES
0 / 75 0
52951 ES 101 WFR1 0.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec ICE 405
CONCEALED
4u (3 h lec, 3 h lab) Prerequisite: Math 22.
DES
4 / 75 0
52952 ES 101 WFR2 0.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec ICE Theater
CONCEALED
4u (3 h lec, 3 h lab) Prerequisite: Math 22.
DES
16 / 75 0
52953 ES 101 WFU 0.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec ICE 405
CONCEALED
4u (3 h lec, 3 h lab) Prerequisite: Math 22.
DES
10 / 75 0
52954 ES 101 WFV 0.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec ICE 405
CONCEALED
4u (3 h lec, 3 h lab) Prerequisite: Math 22.
DES
OVERBOOKED / 75 0
52955 ES 101 WFY 0.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec ICE 405
CONCEALED
4u (3 h lec, 3 h lab) Prerequisite: Math 22.
DES
1 / 75 0
52956 ES 101 THQ1 4.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
4u (3 h lec, 3 h lab) Prerequisite: Math 22. MOD: PSL (Please see link for the Learning Mode Guide: https://tinyurl.com/LearningModeGuide)
DES
0 / 15 0
52961 ES 101 THQ2 4.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
4u (3 h lec, 3 h lab) Prerequisite: Math 22. MOD: PSL (Please see link for the Learning Mode Guide : https://tinyurl.com/LearningModeGuide)
DES
0 / 15 0 For: BS GE
52966 ES 101 THQ3 4.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
4u (3 h lec, 3 h lab) Prerequisite: Math 22. MOD: F2F (Please see link for the Learning Mode Guide: https://tinyurl.com/LearningModeGuide)
DES
3 / 15 0 For: BS GE
52967 ES 101 THQ4 4.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
4u (3 h lec, 3 h lab) Prerequisite: Math 22. MOD: PSL (Please see link for the Learning Mode Guide : https://tinyurl.com/LearningModeGuide)
DES
0 / 15 0
52976 ES 101 THQ5 4.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
4u (3 h lec, 3 h lab) Prerequisite: Math 22. MOD: PSL (Please see link for the Learning Mode Guide : https://tinyurl.com/LearningModeGuide)
DES
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
52957 ES 101 THR1 4.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
4u (3 h lec, 3 h lab) Prerequisite: Math 22. MOD: PSL (Please see link for the Learning Mode Guide : https://tinyurl.com/LearningModeGuide)
DES
0 / 15 0 For: BS GE
52958 ES 101 THR2 4.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
4u (3 h lec, 3 h lab) Prerequisite: Math 22. MOD: F2F (Please see link for the Learning Mode Guide: https://tinyurl.com/LearningModeGuide)
DES
0 / 15 0
52971 ES 101 THR3 4.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
4u (3 h lec, 3 h lab) Prerequisite: Math 22. MOD: F2F (Please see link for the Learning Mode Guide: https://tinyurl.com/LearningModeGuide)
DES
1 / 15 0
52972 ES 101 THR4 4.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
4u (3 h lec, 3 h lab) Prerequisite: Math 22. MOD: PSL (Please see link for the Learning Mode Guide: https://tinyurl.com/LearningModeGuide)
DES
1 / 15 0
52962 ES 101 THU1 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
4u (3 h lec, 3 h lab) Prerequisite: Math 22. MOD: F2F (Please see link for the Learning Mode Guide: https://tinyurl.com/LearningModeGuide
DES
2 / 15 0
52963 ES 101 THU2 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
4u (3 h lec, 3 h lab) Prerequisite: Math 22. MOD: PSL (Please see link for the Learning Mode Guide: https://tinyurl.com/LearningModeGuide)
DES
0 / 15 0
52968 ES 101 THU3 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
4u (3 h lec, 3 h lab) Prerequisite: Math 22. MOD: PSL (Please see link for the Learning Mode Guide: https://tinyurl.com/LearningModeGuide)
DES
6 / 15 0
52981 ES 101 THU4 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
4u (3 h lec, 3 h lab) Prerequisite: Math 22. MOD: PSL (Please see link for the Learning Mode Guide: https://tinyurl.com/LearningModeGuide)
DES
0 / 15 0
52959 ES 101 THV1 4.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
4u (3 h lec, 3 h lab) Prerequisite: Math 22. MOD: PSL (Please see link for the Learning Mode Guide : https://tinyurl.com/LearningModeGuide)
DES
0 / 15 0
52960 ES 101 THV2 4.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
4u (3 h lec, 3 h lab) Prerequisite: Math 22. MOD: F2F (Please see link for the Learning Mode Guide: https://tinyurl.com/LearningModeGuide)
DES
0 / 15 0
52977 ES 101 THV3 4.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
4u (3 h lec, 3 h lab) Prerequisite: Math 22. MOD: PSL (Please see link for the Learning Mode Guide: https://tinyurl.com/LearningModeGuide)
DES
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
52978 ES 101 THV4 4.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
4u (3 h lec, 3 h lab) Prerequisite: Math 22. MOD: F2F (Please see link for the Learning Mode Guide: https://tinyurl.com/LearningModeGuide)
DES
0 / 15 0 For: BS IE
52969 ES 101 THW1 4.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
4u (3 h lec, 3 h lab) Prerequisite: Math 22. MOD: F2F (Please see link for the Learning Mode Guide: https://tinyurl.com/LearningModeGuide
DES
6 / 15 0
52970 ES 101 THW2 4.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
4u (3 h lec, 3 h lab) Prerequisite: Math 22. MOD: PSL (Please see link for the Learning Mode Guide : https://tinyurl.com/LearningModeGuide)
DES
1 / 15 0
52982 ES 101 THW3 4.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lab TBA
BANIQUED, JULIUS REY
4u (3 h lec, 3 h lab) Prerequisite: Math 22. MOD: PSL (Please see link for the Learning Mode Guide : https://tinyurl.com/LearningModeGuide)
DES
0 / 15 0
52983 ES 101 THW4 4.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
4u (3 h lec, 3 h lab) Prerequisite: Math 22. MOD: PSL (Please see link for the Learning Mode Guide: https://tinyurl.com/LearningModeGuide)
DES
0 / 15 0
52980 ES 101 THX1 4.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
4u (3 h lec, 3 h lab) Prerequisite: Math 22. MOD: F2F (Please see link for the Learning Mode Guide: https://tinyurl.com/LearningModeGuide
DES
0 / 15 0
52979 ES 101 THX2 4.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
4u (3 h lec, 3 h lab) Prerequisite: Math 22. MOD: PSL (Please see link for the Learning Mode Guide : https://tinyurl.com/LearningModeGuide)
DES
0 / 15 0 For: BS IE
52974 ES 101 THX3 4.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
4u (3 h lec, 3 h lab) Prerequisite: Math 22. MOD: PSL (Please see link for the Learning Mode Guide : https://tinyurl.com/LearningModeGuide)
DES
1 / 15 0
52973 ES 101 THX4 4.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
4u (3 h lec, 3 h lab) Prerequisite: Math 22. MOD: F2F (Please see link for the Learning Mode Guide: https://tinyurl.com/LearningModeGuide
DES
7 / 15 0
52964 ES 101 THX5 4.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
4u (3 h lec, 3 h lab) Prerequisite: Math 22. MOD: PSL (Please see link for the Learning Mode Guide: https://tinyurl.com/LearningModeGuide)
DES
2 / 15 0 For: BS IE
52965 ES 101 THY1 4.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
4u (3 h lec, 3 h lab) Prerequisite: Math 22. MOD: PSL (Please see link for the Learning Mode Guide: https://tinyurl.com/LearningModeGuide)
DES
0 / 15 0
52975 ES 101 THY2 4.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
4u (3 h lec, 3 h lab) Prerequisite: Math 22. MOD: PSL (Please see link for the Learning Mode Guide: https://tinyurl.com/LearningModeGuide)
DES
0 / 15 0
52984 ES 101 THY3 4.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
4u (3 h lec, 3 h lab) Prerequisite: Math 22. MOD: PSL (Please see link for the Learning Mode Guide : https://tinyurl.com/LearningModeGuide)
DES
0 / 15 0
52985 ES 101 THY4 4.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
4u (3 h lec, 3 h lab) Prerequisite: Math 22. MOD: F2F (Please see link for the Learning Mode Guide: https://tinyurl.com/LearningModeGuide)
DES
1 / 15 0
52905 ES 102 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec ICE 405
CONCEALED
3u ; Prerequisite: ES 101.
DES
1 / 25 0 For: ICE(20 slots)
52938 ES 102 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec ICE 405
CONCEALED
3u ; Prerequisite: ES 101.
DES
1 / 25 0
52906 ES 102 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec ICE 412
CONCEALED
3u ; Prerequisite: ES 101.
DES
3 / 25 0 For: ICE(20 slots)
52907 ES 102 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec ICE 412
CONCEALED
3u ; Prerequisite: ES 101.
DES
4 / 25 0 For: ICE(20 slots)
52939 ES 102 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec ICE 411
CONCEALED
3u ; Prerequisite: ES 101.
DES
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
52908 ES 102 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec ICE 306A
CONCEALED
3u ; Prerequisite: ES 101.
DES
0 / 25 0 For: ICE(20 slots)
52909 ES 102 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec ICE 412
CONCEALED
3u ; Prerequisite: ES 101.
DES
OVERBOOKED / 25 0 For: ICE(20 slots)
52910 ES 102 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec ICE 202
CONCEALED
3u ; Prerequisite: ES 101.
DES
3 / 25 0 For: ICE(20 slots)
52940 ES 102 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec ICE 202
CONCEALED
3u ; Prerequisite: ES 101.
DES
1 / 25 0 For: BS MetE
52941 ES 102 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec ICE 306A
CONCEALED
3u ; Prerequisite: ES 101.
DES
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
52921 ES 201 DISSOLVED 3.0 F 5-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
For Dissolution; Please CANCEL and enlist in other Sections.

DISSOLVED
52922 ES 201 DISSOLVED-1 3.0 S 6-9PM lec MH 321
CONCEALED
For Dissolution; Please CANCEL and enlist in other Sections.

DISSOLVED
52942 ES 201 FZZQ 3.0 F 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
3u; Prerequisite: ES 21/equiv.; MOD: 50% F2F Lectures; All exams and quizzes are F2F
DES
0 / 10 0
52946 ES 201 FZZQ2 3.0 F 6-9PM lec AECH 311
CONCEALED
3u; Prerequisite: ES 21/equiv. MOD: Online Class with F2F Exams (3)
DES
OVERBOOKED / 12 0
52944 ES 201 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec MH 321
CONCEALED
3u; Prerequisite: ES 21/equiv.
DES
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
52924 ES 201 TZZQ 3.0 T 6-9PM lec MH 321
CONCEALED
3u; Prerequisite: ES 21/equiv.
DES
0 / 15 0
52945 ES 201 TZZQ2 3.0 T 6-9PM lec AECH-CLR2
CONCEALED
3u; Prerequisite: ES 21/equiv. MOD: F2F Class
DES
7 / 10 0
52925 ES 201 WZZQ1 3.0 W 6-9PM lec MH 317
CONCEALED
3u; Prerequisite: ES 21/equiv.
DES
4 / 15 0
52923 ES 201 WZZQ2 3.0 W 6-9PM lec MH 321
CONCEALED
3u; Prerequisite: ES 21/equiv.

DISSOLVED
52911 ES 204 HZZQ1 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec ICE 306A
CONCEALED
3u; Prereq: ES 26/equiv;
DES
1 / 15 0
52927 ES 204 HZZQ2 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec MH 317
CONCEALED
3u; Prereq: ES 26/equiv; MOD: F2F
DES
6 / 15 0
52943 ES 204 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec AECH-ERDT Rm
CONCEALED
3u; Prereq: ES 26/equiv; MOD: Hybrid lectures ; All exams are F2F.
DES
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
52913 ES 204 SJKL 3.0 S 2-5PM lec MH 309-311
CONCEALED
3u; Prereq: ES 26/equiv; MOD: F2F/online lectures
DES
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
52912 ES 204 TZZQ1 3.0 T 6-9PM lec ICE 306B
CONCEALED
3u; Prereq: ES 26/equiv;
DES
1 / 15 0
52926 ES 204 TZZQ2 3.0 T 6-9PM lec MH 317
CONCEALED
3u; Prereq: ES 26/equiv; MOD: F2F
DES
2 / 15 0
52947 ES 230 MZZQ 3.0 M 6-9PM lec ICE 202
CONCEALED
3u; Prereq: COI.
DES
1 / 15 0
52914 ES 230 TZZQ 3.0 T 6-9PM lec MH 301-303
CONCEALED
3u; Prereq: COI; MOD:F2F/online lectures
DES
6 / 15 0
66659 Econ 11 MIJ 0.0 M 1-3PM lec SE AUDI
JANDOC, KARL ROBERT
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
1 / 300 0
66757 Econ 11 MKLN 3.0 M 3-6PM disc SE 123
JANDOC, KARL ROBERT
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 44 0
66660 Econ 11 WJ 1 3.0 W 1-2PM disc TBA
JANDOC, KARL ROBERT
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 20 0 For: SE(9 slots), FLCD(11 slots)
66661 Econ 11 WJ 2 3.0 W 1-2PM disc TBA
JANDOC, KARL ROBERT
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 20 0 For: DFSN(20 slots)
66662 Econ 11 WJ 3 3.0 W 1-2PM disc TBA
JANDOC, KARL ROBERT
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 20 0 For: SW(21 slots)
66663 Econ 11 WJ 4 3.0 W 1-2PM disc TBA
JANDOC, KARL ROBERT
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 20 0 For: AIT(20 slots)
66664 Econ 11 WJ 5 3.0 W 1-2PM disc TBA
JANDOC, KARL ROBERT
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 21 0 For: HEED(20 slots)
66665 Econ 11 WK 1 3.0 W 2:30-3:30PM disc TBA
JANDOC, KARL ROBERT
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 20 0 For: FLCD(20 slots)
66666 Econ 11 WK 2 3.0 W 2:30-3:30PM disc TBA
JANDOC, KARL ROBERT
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
1 / 20 0 For: DIE/OR(5 slots), FLCD(7 slots), CPAGE(8 slots)
66667 Econ 11 WK 3 3.0 W 2:30-3:30PM disc TBA
JANDOC, KARL ROBERT
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 20 0 For: CTID(20 slots)
66668 Econ 11 WK 4 3.0 W 2:30-3:30PM disc TBA
JANDOC, KARL ROBERT
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 20 0 For: CPAGE(20 slots)
66669 Econ 11 WK 5 3.0 W 2:30-3:30PM disc TBA
JANDOC, KARL ROBERT
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 20 0 For: AIT(20 slots)
66670 Econ 11 WL 1 3.0 W 4-5PM disc TBA
JANDOC, KARL ROBERT
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 20 0 For: CTID(19 slots)
66671 Econ 11 WL 2 3.0 W 4-5PM disc TBA
JANDOC, KARL ROBERT
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 20 0 For: Stat(6 slots), AIT(14 slots)
66672 Econ 11 WL 3 3.0 W 4-5PM disc TBA
JANDOC, KARL ROBERT
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 20 0 For: HEED(10 slots), Stat(10 slots)
66673 Econ 11 WL 4 3.0 W 4-5PM disc TBA
JANDOC, KARL ROBERT
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 20 0 For: DIE/OR(20 slots)
66745 Econ 11 WL 5 3.0 W 4-5PM disc TBA
JANDOC, KARL ROBERT
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 19 0 For: DIE/OR(10 slots), HRIM(10 slots)
66674 Econ 100.1 THE 0.0 TTh 11AM-12PM lec TBA
PUNONGBAYAN, JAN CARLO
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 157 0
66675 Econ 100.1 TJ 1 3.0 T 1-2PM disc TBA
PUNONGBAYAN, JAN CARLO
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 22 0 For: B SEd(4 slots), BA (PolSci)(16 slots)
66676 Econ 100.1 TJ 2 3.0 T 1-2PM disc TBA
PUNONGBAYAN, JAN CARLO
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 20 0 For: DGeog(22 slots)
66677 Econ 100.1 TJ 3 3.0 T 1-2PM disc TBA
PUNONGBAYAN, JAN CARLO
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 21 0 For: BS BA(20 slots)
66678 Econ 100.1 TK 1 3.0 T 2:30-3:30PM disc TBA
PUNONGBAYAN, JAN CARLO
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 20 0 For: BS BAA(6 slots), BA (PolSci)(16 slots)
66679 Econ 100.1 TK 2 3.0 T 2:30-3:30PM disc TBA
PUNONGBAYAN, JAN CARLO
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 19 0 For: BA (Socio)(20 slots)
66680 Econ 100.1 TK 3 3.0 T 2:30-3:30PM disc TBA
PUNONGBAYAN, JAN CARLO
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 14 0 For: BS BAA(22 slots)
66681 Econ 100.1 TL 1 3.0 T 4-5PM disc TBA
PUNONGBAYAN, JAN CARLO
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 20 0 For: BA (Socio)(10 slots), BS BA(10 slots)
66683 Econ 100.1 TL 2 3.0 T 4-5PM disc TBA
PUNONGBAYAN, JAN CARLO
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 11 0 For: BS BA(20 slots)
66684 Econ 100.1 TL 3 3.0 T 4-5PM disc TBA
PUNONGBAYAN, JAN CARLO
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 10 0 For: BS BAA(22 slots)
66685 Econ 100.2 THC 0.0 TTh 9-10AM lec TBA
KRAFT, ALELI
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 179 0
66686 Econ 100.2 HD 1 3.0 Th 10:30-11:30AM disc TBA
KRAFT, ALELI
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 20 0 For: B SEd(7 slots), BS BAA(10 slots)
66687 Econ 100.2 HD 2 3.0 Th 10:30-11:30AM disc TBA
KRAFT, ALELI
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 20 0 For: BA (PolSci)(19 slots)
66688 Econ 100.2 HD 3 3.0 Th 10:30-11:30AM disc TBA
KRAFT, ALELI
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 19 0 For: DGeog(20 slots)
66689 Econ 100.2 HJ 1 3.0 Th 1-2PM disc TBA
KRAFT, ALELI
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 20 0 For: DGeog(2 slots), BS BA(15 slots)
66690 Econ 100.2 HJ 2 3.0 Th 1-2PM disc TBA
KRAFT, ALELI
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 20 0 For: BS BAA(20 slots)
66691 Econ 100.2 HJ 3 3.0 Th 1-2PM disc TBA
KRAFT, ALELI
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 20 0 For: BS BAA(20 slots)
66692 Econ 100.2 HK 1 3.0 Th 2:30-3:30PM disc TBA
KRAFT, ALELI
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 20 0 For: BS BAA(20 slots)
66693 Econ 100.2 HK 2 3.0 Th 2:30-3:30PM disc TBA
KRAFT, ALELI
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 20 0 For: BS BA(20 slots)
66694 Econ 100.2 HK 3 3.0 Th 2:30-3:30PM disc TBA
KRAFT, ALELI
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 20 0 For: BS BA(20 slots)
66695 Econ 101 THIJ 4.0 TTh 1-3PM lec TBA
DOMINGO, GABRIEL ANGELO
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Econ 11/COI, Math 21/COI
SE
0 / 25 0 For: SE
66696 Econ 102 THDE 4.0 TTh 10AM-12PM lec TBA
KRAFT, ALELI
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Econ 11/COI, Math 21/COI
SE
0 / 23 0 For: SE
66697 Econ 103 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
PUNONGBAYAN, JAN CARLO
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Econ 101/COI
SE
0 / 48 0 For: SE
66698 Econ 103 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
PUNONGBAYAN, JAN CARLO
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Econ 11/COI
SE
0 / 44 0 For: SE
66701 Econ 104 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
SABARILLO, ANTHONY
Mostly F2F learning with NO recordings; only occasional online sessions that may or may not be recorded for asynchronous viewing (learning mode is subject to change); Prerequisite: Econ 102/COI
SE
0 / 44 0 For: SE
66699 Econ 104 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CHAN, JUSTIN RANIER
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Econ 102/COI
SE
0 / 39 0 For: SE
66700 Econ 104 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CHAN, JUSTIN RANIER
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Econ 102/COI
SE
0 / 13 0 For: SE
66702 Econ 106 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
NAVARRO, SUSAN
F2F; Prerequisite: Econ 101/COI, 102/COI, Math 30 / COI.
SE
0 / 23 0 For: SE
66703 Econ 106 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
NAVARRO, SUSAN
F2F; Prerequisite: Econ 101/COI, 102/COI, Math 30 / COI.
SE
0 / 33 0 For: SE
66704 Econ 118 WFX
Modern Chinese Economy
3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
TAN, ELIZABETH
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Econ 101/COI, 102/COI
SE
0 / 42 0 For: SE
66705 Econ 121 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TAN, ELIZABETH
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Econ 101/COI, Econ 102/COI
SE
0 / 38 0 For: SE
66706 Econ 121 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
TAN, ELIZABETH
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Econ 101/COI, Econ 102/COI
SE
0 / 22 0 For: SE
66746 Econ 122 MLNO 3.0 M 4-7PM lec TBA
WANG, JIAN XIN
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 40 0 For: SE
66707 Econ 131 THIJ 4.0 TTh 1-3PM lec TBA
PAJARON, MARJORIE
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Econ 101/COI, Econ 102/COI, Math 21/COI, Stat 101/CoI
SE
0 / 40 0 For: SE
66708 Econ 131 WFU 4.0 WF 10AM-12PM lec TBA
GLOVA, ADRIAN MATTHEW
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Econ 101/COI, Econ 102/COI, Math 21/COI, Stat 101/COI
SE
0 / 41 0 For: SE
66710 Econ 132 FIJK 3.0 F 1-4PM lec TBA
MENDOZA, ADRIAN
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Econ 131/COI
SE
0 / 40 0 For: SE
66709 Econ 132 FRU 3.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
MENDOZA, ADRIAN
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Econ 131/COI
SE
0 / 43 0 For: BS BE
66711 Econ 138 TCDE 3.0 T 9AM-12PM lab TBA
JANDOC, KARL ROBERT
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Econ 131/COI
SE
0 / 39 0 For: SE
66713 Econ 141 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ALBURO, FLORIAN
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Econ 101/COI, Econ 102/COI

DISSOLVED
66714 Econ 141 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
ALBURO, FLORIAN
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Econ 101/COI, Econ 102/COI
SE
0 / 9 0 For: SE
66712 Econ 141 WKLN 3.0 W 3-6PM lec TBA
BALAOING, EDYLINDA ANNETTE
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Econ 101/COI, Econ 102/COI
SE
0 / 46 0 For: SE
66715 Econ 151 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ESCRESA-GUILLERMO, LAARNI
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Econ 101/COI, Econ 102/COI
SE
0 / 43 0 For: SE
66716 Econ 151 WFW-1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
MAGNO, MARIA CIELO
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Econ 101/COI, Econ 102/COI
SE
0 / 26 0 For: SE
66717 Econ 161 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
DOMINGO, GABRIEL ANGELO
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Econ 101/COI, Econ 102/COI
SE
0 / 39 0 For: SE
66718 Econ 162 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CHAN, JUSTIN RANIER
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Econ 102/COI
SE
0 / 16 0 For: SE
66720 Econ 163 FJKL 3.0 F 2-5PM lec TBA
MAINES, REDBERT CHRIS
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Econ 102/COI
SE
0 / 40 0 For: SE
66719 Econ 163 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
PARADO, MARIEL JANCES NHAYIN
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Econ 102/COI
SE
0 / 40 0 For: SE
66747 Econ 163 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
NUVAL, CYNTHIA
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Econ 102 / COI
SE
0 / 40 0 For: BS BE
66721 Econ 172 MIJK 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
DELOS ANGELES, MARIAN
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Econ 101/COI, Econ 102/COI
SE
0 / 41 0 For: SE
66748 Econ 178 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
MAGNO, MARIA CIELO; KAUFMANN, DANIEL
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Econ 172/COI. Open for Econ and Non-Econ students
SE
0 / 31 0 For: SE
66722 Econ 181 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
ESGUERRA, EMMANUEL
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Econ 101/COI, Econ 102/COI
SE
0 / 40 0 For: SE
66723 Econ 186 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
PAJARON, MARJORIE
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Econ 101/COI, Econ 102/COI
SE
0 / 17 0 For: SE
66727 Econ 190.1 SBCD 3.0 S 8-11AM lec TBA
ENDRIGA, BENJAMIN
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Econ 100.1 and 100.2/COI or Econ 101 and 102 / COI
SE
0 / 38 0 For: BS BA(2 slots), BA (PolSci)(17 slots)
66728 Econ 190.2 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
LACSON, MA. LOURDES
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Econ 100.1, 100.2 /COI or Econ 101 and 102/COI
SE
0 / 38 0 For: BA (PolSci)(18 slots)
66724 Econ 191 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
MONSOD, SOLITA
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Econ 101/COI, Econ 102/COI
SE
0 / 39 0 For: SE
66725 Econ 196 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
LEE, ALICE MARTHA
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Econ 101/COI, Econ 102/COI
SE
0 / 40 0 For: SE
66726 Econ 198 TXY
Marketing Management
3.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
SUANES, GERARD
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Econ 101/COI, Econ 102/COI
SE
0 / 32 0 For: SE
66749 Econ 199 MCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
SOLON, ORVILLE JOSE
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Senior standing, Econ 131/COI
SE
0 / 11 0 For: SE
66750 Econ 199 MIJK 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
SOLON, ORVILLE JOSE
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Senior standing, Econ 131/COI
SE
0 / 11 0 For: SE
66751 Econ 199 MIJK-1 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
PAJARON, MARJORIE
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Senior standing, Econ 131/COI
SE
0 / 11 0 For: SE
66754 Econ 199 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
SABARILLO, ANTHONY
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Senior standing, Econ 131/COI
SE
0 / 11 0 For: SE
66752 Econ 199 TKLM 3.0 T 3-6PM lec TBA
DOMINGO, GABRIEL ANGELO
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Senior standing, Econ 131/COI
SE
0 / 11 0 For: SE
66753 Econ 199 ThKNL 3.0 Th 3-6PM lec TBA
BALAOING, EDYLINDA ANNETTE
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning; Prerequisite: Senior standing, Econ 131/COI
SE
0 / 12 0 For: SE
66734 Econ 203 HCDE 3.0 Th 9AM-12PM lec TBA
DAWAY-DUCANES, SARAH LYNNE
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 12 0
66735 Econ 204 TRU 3.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
ABRENICA, MA. JOY
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 11 0
66736 Econ 209 TCDE 3.0 T 9AM-12PM lec TBA
DE DIOS, EMMANUEL
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 3 0
66737 Econ 232 MJKL 3.0 M 2-5PM lec TBA
DANAO, ROLANDO
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 11 0
66738 Econ 233 FIJK 3.0 F 1-4PM lec TBA
DANAO, ROLANDO
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 4 0
66739 Econ 241 MCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
HAKKALA, KATARIINA
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
1 / 3 0
66740 Econ 251 WCDE 3.0 W 9AM-12PM lec TBA
MEDALLA, FELIPE
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 8 0
66741 Econ 271 WIJK 3.0 W 1-4PM lec TBA
ESTUDILLO, JONNA
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 7 0
66733 Econ 298 HBCD
Impact Evaluation for Development
3.0 Th 8-11AM lec TBA
KING, ELIZABETH; OVER, ARTHUR
Combination of synchronous and asynchronous online learning
SE
0 / 2 0
66743 Econ 300 MNOP 3.0 M 5-8PM thesis TBA
TBA
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
19 / 20 0
66742 Econ 301 HJKL 3.0 Th 2-5PM lec TBA
DAWAY-DUCANES, SARAH LYNNE
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
0 / 2 0
66744 Econ 400 MNOP 6.0 M 5-8PM diss TBA
TBA
Combination of online learning (asynchronous and/or synchronous) and F2F learning
SE
8 / 10 0
57662 EgyE 201 GTX 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
BERANA, MENANDRO; PEDRASA, MICHAEL ANGELO; PRINCIPE, JEARK
F2F
EgyE
1 / 20 0
57671 EgyE 205 GMRU 1.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
TRIA, LEW ANDREW; ANG, MA. ROSARIO CONCEPCION; SONDAY, CARLO ANGELO; TOMACRUZ, JAN GORAN
F2F

DISSOLVED
57670 EgyE 205 GSRU 1.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
TRIA, LEW ANDREW; ANG, MA. ROSARIO CONCEPCION; LAGRIA, RAYMOND FRETH; TOMACRUZ, JAN GORAN
F2F
EgyE
2 / 10 0
57669 EgyE 211 GTY 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
ODULIO, CARL MICHAEL; REYES, JOSEPH GERARD; SERANILLA, JUSTIN JESSE
F2F
EgyE
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
57663 EgyE 221 GWX 3.0 W 6-9PM lec MH 301-303
DE LEON, RIZALINDA; TRIA, LEW ANDREW
F2F
EgyE
0 / 15 0
57675 EgyE 231 GWY 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
CASTRO, FRANCISCO LEODEGARIO
F2F
EgyE
4 / 15 0
57664 EgyE 236 GTHX 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
PEDRASA, MICHAEL ANGELO
F2F @ EEE 123
EgyE
2 / 15 0
57674 EgyE 296 GTHZ 1.0 Th 6-7PM lec TBA
ENCARNACION, JOB IMMANUEL
F2F
EgyE
6 / 10 0
57673 EgyE 296 GTZ 1.0 T 6-7PM lec MH 306-308
DANAO, LOUIS ANGELO
F2F
EgyE
0 / 10 0
57668 EgyE 297 GFX
Energy Industry Development in the Philippines
3.0 F 6-9PM lec EEEI 120
DEL MUNDO, ROWALDO
F2F
EgyE
6 / 15 0
57672 EgyE 297 GMX
Liquefied Natural Gas and Downstream Natural Gas Industry
3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
CRUZ, ERIC; DE LEON, RIZALINDA; RODGERS, PAUL; REYES, JOSEPH GERARD; YAP, KRISTIAN JULY; TIO, ADONIS EMMANUEL
Hybrid/blended (at least 50% F2F)
EgyE
9 / 15 0
57665 EgyE 297 GSM
Sustainable Energy Development
3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec MH 317
MADRAZO, ALMA BELLA
F2F
EgyE
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
57666 EgyE 297 GTHU
Energy Storage and Conversion Technology: Fuel Cells and Batteries
3.0 Th 3-6PM lec TBA
CERVERA, RINLEE BUTCH
Hybrid/blended (at least 50% F2F)
EgyE
9 / 15 0
57683 EgyE 300 GM3-HDA 3.0 TBA
AQUINO, DIOCEL HAROLD
Thesis advisees of Dr. Diocel Harold Aquino (pls. seek approval from Dr. Aquino prior to enlistment)
EgyE
4 / 5 0
57681 EgyE 300 GM3-JDO 3.0 TBA
OCON, JOEY
Thesis advisees of Dr. Ocon (pls. seek approval from Dr. Ocon prior to enlistment)
EgyE
2 / 5 0
57685 EgyE 300 GM3-JMA 3.0 TBA
ABERILLA, JHUD MIKHAIL
Thesis advisees of Dr. Jhud Michael Aberilla (pls. seek approval from Dr. Aberilla prior to enlistment)
EgyE
4 / 5 0
57679 EgyE 300 GM3-LAD 3.0 TBA
DANAO, LOUIS ANGELO
Thesis advisees of Dr. Louis Angelo Danao (pls. seek approval from Dr. Danao prior to enlistment)
EgyE
3 / 5 0
57677 EgyE 300 GM3-MAP 3.0 TBA
PEDRASA, MICHAEL ANGELO
Thesis advisees of Dr. Michael Angelo Pedrasa (pls. seek approval from Dr. Pedrasa prior to enlistment)
EgyE
4 / 5 0
57686 EgyE 300 GM3-RBC 3.0 TBA
CERVERA, RINLEE BUTCH
Thesis advisees of Dr. Rinlee Butch Cervera (pls. seek approval from Dr. Cervera prior to enlistment)
EgyE
3 / 5 0
57680 EgyE 300 GM3-RDL 3.0 TBA
DE LEON, RIZALINDA
Thesis advisees of Dr. Rizalinda de Leon. Pls. consult and seek approval first with Dr. De Leon prior to enlistment
EgyE
3 / 5 0
57688 EgyE 300 GM3-RDM 3.0 TBA
DEL MUNDO, ROWALDO
Thesis advisees of Prof. Del Mundo.
EgyE
4 / 5 0
57682 EgyE 300 GM6-LAD 6.0 TBA
DANAO, LOUIS ANGELO
Thesis advisees of Dr. Louis Angelo Danao (pls. seek approval from Dr. Danao prior to enlistment)
EgyE
4 / 5 0
57667 EgyE 320 GTHY 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
PRINCIPE, JEARK; ANG, MA. ROSARIO CONCEPCION
F2F
EgyE
5 / 15 0
57687 EgyE 400 GP3-JDO 3.0 TBA
OCON, JOEY
Dissertation advisees of Dr. Joey Ocon (pls. seek approval with Dr. Ocon prior to enlistment)
EgyE
4 / 5 0
57676 EgyE 400 GP3-LAT 3.0 TBA
TRIA, LEW ANDREW
Dissertation advisees of Dr. Lew Andrew Tria (pls. seek approval from Dr. Tria prior to enlistment)
EgyE
4 / 5 0
57684 EgyE 400 GP3-MAP 3.0 TBA
PEDRASA, MICHAEL ANGELO
Dissertation advisees of Dr. Michael Angelo Pedrasa (pls. seek approval from Dr. Pedrasa prior to enlistment)
EgyE
4 / 5 0
57678 EgyE 400 GP3-MSB 3.0 TBA
BERANA, MENANDRO
Dissertation advisees of Dr. Berana (pls. seek approval with Dr. Berana prior to enlistment)
EgyE
3 / 5 0
57499 EnE 31 SRUV 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
DELA CRUZ, JOHN VON WERNHER
Face to face

DISSOLVED
57492 EnE 31 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec MH 301-303
BAYNOSA, MARJORIE; DELA CRUZ, ISAAC JEROME
Face to face
EnE
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
57493 EnE 31 THY-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec DMMME-FLUOR
TUNGPALAN, DJOAN KATE
Face to face
EnE
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
57500 EnE 202 SXY 3.0 S 2-5PM lec MH 313-315
DIAZ, LESLIE JOY; VALDEZ, ADRIAN ROY; ZOMIL-RESURRECCION, JOANNA; TAMONDONG, AYIN
blended learning
EnE
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
57482 EnE 203 GS 4.0 S 9AM-1PM lec MH 313-315
BALLESTEROS, FLORENCIO; ROLLON, ANALIZA; TANCHULING, MARIA ANTONIA
Face to face
EnE
15 / 15 0
57481 EnE 203 GW 4.0 W 5-9PM lec MH 306-308
BALLESTEROS, FLORENCIO; ROLLON, ANALIZA; TANCHULING, MARIA ANTONIA
Face to face
EnE
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
57496 EnE 205 SQRUVW 3.0 S 7AM-2PM lab TBA
CLEMENTE, ELIGIA; DE SALES - PAPA, LOUERNIE; SINOY, MA. CONCEPCION
face-to-face
EnE
0 / 22 0
57497 EnE 210 WZZQ 3.0 W 6-9PM lec ICE 408
CRUZ, GIL
face-to-face
EnE
1 / 10 0
57483 EnE 213 MZZQ 3.0 M 6-9PM lec MH 306-308
BALLESTEROS, FLORENCIO; ROLLON, ANALIZA
Face to face
EnE
3 / 10 0
57513 EnE 214 SXY 3.0 S 3-6PM lec MH 422-424
ALAMANI, BRYAN; TAMARGO, RAMUEL JOHN
Face to face
EnE
2 / 10 0
57491 EnE 215 FZZQ 3.0 F 6-9PM lec MH 306-308
TUMOLVA, TERENCE
Face to face
EnE
3 / 10 0
57484 EnE 252 TZZQ 3.0 T 6-9PM lec MH 310
TAMARGO, RAMUEL JOHN
Face to face
EnE
11 / 15 0
57486 EnE 254 HZZQ 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec MH 310
TAMARGO, RAMUEL JOHN
Face to face
EnE
15 / 15 0
57487 EnE 272 TZZQ 3.0 T 6-9PM lec ICE 203
TANCHULING, MARIA ANTONIA
Face to face
EnE
7 / 15 0
57488 EnE 280 WZZQ 3.0 W 6-9PM lec ICE 306A
FUTALAN, CYBELLE CONCEPCION
Face to face
EnE
3 / 10 0
57498 EnE 281 SUVW 3.0 S 11AM-2PM lec MH 306-308
SORIANO, VIRGINIA
face-to-face
EnE
1 / 10 0
57503 EnE 283 HZZQ 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec MH 314-316
BALLESTEROS, FLORENCIO; CLEMENTE, ELIGIA; DE SALES - PAPA, LOUERNIE
face-to- face
EnE
0 / 10 0
57489 EnE 296 HYZ 1.0 Th 4-7PM lec MMM 203-204
MENDOZA, HERMAN
Face to face
EnE
10 / 10 0
57495 EnE 296 HZ2Q 1.0 Th 6-9PM lec MH 305-307
ALAMANI, BRYAN
face-to- face
EnE
6 / 10 0
57502 EnE 298 SRUV
Nanomaterials for Environmental Applications
3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec MMM 203-204
BALELA, MARY DONNABELLE
Face to face
EnE
8 / 10 0
57521 EnE 300 ACR-3 3.0 TBA
RESURRECCION, AUGUSTUS
Consultation
EnE
4 / 5 0
57507 EnE 300 AMT-3 3.0 TBA
TAMONDONG, AYIN
Consultation
EnE
0 / 2 0
57506 EnE 300 APR-3 3.0 TBA
ROLLON, ANALIZA
Consultation
EnE
0 / 7 0
57520 EnE 300 ARV-3 3.0 TBA
VALDEZ, ADRIAN ROY
Consultation
EnE
4 / 5 0
57508 EnE 300 BGA-3 3.0 TBA
ALAMANI, BRYAN
Consultation
EnE
1 / 2 0
57518 EnE 300 DSDC-3 3.0 TBA
DELA CRUZ, DONATO
Consultation
EnE
4 / 5 0
57519 EnE 300 ECH-3 3.0 TBA
HERRERA, EUGENE
Consultation
EnE
4 / 5 0
57512 EnE 300 FCB-3 3.0 TBA
BALLESTEROS, FLORENCIO
Consultation
EnE
4 / 5 0
57522 EnE 300 GJGTR-6 6.0 TBA
REYES, JOSEPH GERARD
Consultation
EnE
4 / 5 0
57517 EnE 300 JGTR-3 3.0 TBA
REYES, JOSEPH GERARD
Consultation
EnE
3 / 5 0
57515 EnE 300 JMOA-3 3.0 TBA
ABERILLA, JHUD MIKHAIL
Consultation
EnE
4 / 5 0
57510 EnE 300 JRTL - 3 3.0 TBA
LUSTRO, JULIUS RHOAN
Face to face
EnE
4 / 5 0
57504 EnE 300 KEP-3 3.0 TBA
PILARIO, KARL EZRA
Consultation
EnE
1 / 2 0
57509 EnE 300 MANT-3 3.0 TBA
TANCHULING, MARIA ANTONIA
Consultation
EnE
1 / 2 0
57511 EnE 300 TPT-3 3.0 TBA
TUMOLVA, TERENCE
Consultation
EnE
4 / 5 0
57490 EnE 303 FZZQ 3.0 F 6-9PM lec MH 321
BALLESTEROS, FLORENCIO; ROLLON, ANALIZA
Face to face
EnE
9 / 10 0
57494 EnE 305 WZZQ 3.0 W 6-9PM lec AECH 311
BONGOLAN, VENA PEARL
Face to face
EnE
6 / 10 0
57501 EnE 382 SWX 3.0 S 1-4PM lec MH 321
BALLESTEROS, FLORENCIO; DE SALES - PAPA, LOUERNIE
Face to face
EnE
14 / 15 0
57523 EnE 400 CCMF-6 6.0 TBA
FUTALAN, CYBELLE CONCEPCION
Consultation
EnE
1 / 2 0
57514 EnE 400 GAPR-3 3.0 TBA
ROLLON, ANALIZA
Consultation
EnE
1 / 2 0
57516 EnE 400 GFCB-3 3.0 TBA
BALLESTEROS, FLORENCIO
Consultation
EnE
0 / 3 0
57505 EnE 400 GTPT-6 6.0 TBA
TUMOLVA, TERENCE
Consultation
EnE
1 / 2 0
14424 Eng 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 204
DUENAS, MA. SOCORRO
"Bridge Program only for those required by the UP Office of Admissions to take the course"
DECL
3 / 25 0
14412 Eng 1 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec CAL 211
BAUTISTA, ANGELICA
"Bridge Program only for those required by the UP Office of Admissions to take the course"
DECL
15 / 25 0
14504 Eng 11 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec CAL 212
ESPINA, JAMES IAN
Prerequisite: None
DECL
4 / 25 0
14514 Eng 11 THQ-1 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec CAL 502
GO, CHRISTIAN ALBERT
Prerequisite: None
DECL
6 / 25 0
14505 Eng 11 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec CAL 212
ESPINA, JAMES IAN
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 25 0
14539 Eng 11 THR-1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec CAL 501
BARTOLOME, YSABELLE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
4 / 25 0
14484 Eng 11 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 501
BARTOLOME, YSABELLE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
1 / 25 0
14488 Eng 11 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 501
BUSO, NELSON
Prerequisite: None
DECL
3 / 25 0
14495 Eng 11 THV-1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 502
CRUZ, MA. YSABELLA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
1 / 25 0
14523 Eng 11 THV-2 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 512
RODRIGUEZ, MAXINE RAFAELLA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
2 / 25 0
14489 Eng 11 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 501
BUSO, NELSON
Prerequisite: None
DECL
3 / 26 0
14500 Eng 11 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 226
DOMINGO, EJAY
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 25 0
14490 Eng 11 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 510
BUSO, NELSON; GUEVARRA, STANLEY TRISTON
Prerequisite: None
DECL
1 / 26 0
14478 Eng 11 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec CAL 510
ESPINA, JAMES IAN; GUEVARRA, STANLEY TRISTON
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 25 0
14532 Eng 11 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec CAL 312
UYCHOCO, MARIKIT TARA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
1 / 25 0
14483 Eng 11 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 311
ATIENZA, MA MICHAELA LUISA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 25 0
14482 Eng 11 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PAV 1210
AQUINO, LALAINE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
3 / 25 0
14579 Eng 12 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec PAV 1114
CHUA-MANANSALA, MARIA ANA MICAELA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
3 / 25 0
14515 Eng 12 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PAV 1114
LACSON, ANGELI FRANCESCA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 25 0
14481 Eng 12 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 138
ANG, FRANCIS EDUARD
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 25 0
14475 Eng 12 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 213
ABAO, FRANCES JANE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
1 / 25 0
14485 Eng 12 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 511
BAUTISTA, VICTOR FELIPE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 25 0
14497 Eng 12 THX-1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 226
CUARTERO, JOSE MARI
Prerequisite: None
DECL
4 / 25 0 For: VSB(20 slots)
14510 Eng 12 THX-2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 512
FALGUI, RAYMOND
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 25 0
14517 Eng 12 THX-3 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 502
LEDESMA, AUGUSTO XAVIER
Prerequisite: None
DECL
1 / 25 0
14498 Eng 12 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec PH 226
CUARTERO, JOSE MARI
Prerequisite: None
DECL
2 / 25 0
14499 Eng 12 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PAV 1114
DE GUZMAN, ODINE MARIA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
7 / 25 0
14522 Eng 12 WFW-1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec CAL 510
PATINO, BERNARD JULIAN
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 25 0
14516 Eng 12 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 212
LEDESMA, AUGUSTO XAVIER
Prerequisite: None
DECL
1 / 25 0
14520 Eng 13 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec PAV 1214
MONTEMAYOR, BENIGNO
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0
14521 Eng 13 SIJK 3.0 S 1-4PM lec PAV 1214
MONTEMAYOR, BENIGNO
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0
14487 Eng 13 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec CAL 311
BELTRAN, MYRA VICTORIA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0
14494 Eng 13 THQ-1 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec PAV 1210
CONCEPCION, MARY GRACE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0
14571 Eng 13 THQ-3 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec CAL 213
SALAZAR, JOSEPH
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0 For: Freshman, Graduating, BS BA(20 slots)
14513 Eng 13 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec CAL 310
FLORES, EMIL FRANCIS
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0
14554 Eng 13 THR-1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec CAL 502
GO, CHRISTIAN ALBERT
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0 For: BA CommRes(10 slots), BA (Socio)(10 slots)
14568 Eng 13 THR-2 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec CAL 311
BELTRAN, MYRA VICTORIA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0 For: Varsity, B SS(10 slots)
14566 Eng 13 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 510
PATINO, BERNARD JULIAN
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0 For: BA J(10 slots), BS Geol(10 slots)
14518 Eng 13 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 311
LOS BANOS, GERARDO
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0
14536 Eng 13 THV-1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 138
ANG, FRANCIS EDUARD
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0 For: Graduating, Freshman, BS Tour(20 slots)
14550 Eng 13 THV-2 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 310
DEOCAMPO, IRISH JOY
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 98 0 For: BA J(10 slots), BS Geol(10 slots), BS Econ(10 slots), BS FLCD(18 slots), BA Film(20 slots), BS SW(30 slots)
14586 Eng 13 THV-3 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PAV 1114
LACSON, ANGELI FRANCESCA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0
14597 Eng 13 THV-4 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 510
VILLAREAL, JOHN VENSON; GUEVARRA, STANLEY TRISTON
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0
14546 Eng 13 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 502
CRUZ, MA. YSABELLA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0 For: BS Math(20 slots)
14563 Eng 13 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 310
VILLAREAL, JOHN VENSON
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 22 0 For: BS FLCD(10 slots), BS Tour(10 slots)
14567 Eng 13 THW-2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 510
PATINO, BERNARD JULIAN
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0 For: BA J(10 slots), BS Geol(10 slots)
14502 Eng 13 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 138
DUNGCA, GEORGE EVAN
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0
14529 Eng 13 THX-1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PAV 1214
TORRECAMPO, ROSELLA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0
14491 Eng 13 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec CAL 501
CABANBAN, ANN JILLIAN
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0
14503 Eng 13 THY-1 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec PH 138
DUNGCA, GEORGE EVAN
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0
14524 Eng 13 THY-2 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec CAL 311
SALCEDO, RAYJINAR ANNE MARIE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0
14564 Eng 13 THY-3 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec CAL 502
LEDESMA, AUGUSTO XAVIER
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 98 0 For: CMu(20 slots), BS Math(20 slots), BS CS(28 slots), BS Chem(30 slots)
14574 Eng 13 THY-4 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec CAL 512
UMALI, LAKAN MA. MG.
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 23 0 For: PolSci(5 slots), BS Econ(15 slots)
14506 Eng 13 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec PH 138
ESPINA, JAMES IAN
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0
14543 Eng 13 WFQ-2 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec PAV 1214
PINEDA, DANIEL LORENZO
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 21 0 For: Freshman, Graduating, Undergraduate, DSCTA(20 slots)
14555 Eng 13 WFQ-3 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec CAL 310
GO, CHRISTIAN ALBERT
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0 For: CHK(10 slots), BA (Socio)(10 slots)
14572 Eng 13 WFQ-4 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec CAL 213
SALAZAR, JOSEPH
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0 For: BA (Socio)(20 slots)
14580 Eng 13 WFQ-5 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec CAL 212
CHUA-MANANSALA, MARIA ANA MICAELA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0
14507 Eng 13 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 138
ESPINA, JAMES IAN
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 21 0 For: BS CE(21 slots)
14526 Eng 13 WFR-1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PAV 1210
SANDICHO, JOHN PAOLO
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 22 0 For: Graduating, Varsity, NIP(10 slots)
14540 Eng 13 WFR-2 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec CAL 211
BARTOLOME, YSABELLE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0 For: BS Math(20 slots)
14544 Eng 13 WFR-3 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec CAL 502
BUSO, NELSON
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 21 0 For: Undergraduate, NIP(21 slots)
14561 Eng 13 WFR-4 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PAV 1114
LACSON, ANGELI FRANCESCA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0 For: Undergraduate, DFSN(10 slots), BS CD(10 slots)
14592 Eng 13 WFR-5 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PAV 1214
BAUTISTA, ANGELICA; GUEVARRA, STANLEY TRISTON
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0
14476 Eng 13 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 213
ABAO, FRANCES JANE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0 For: BS Tour(20 slots)
14527 Eng 13 WFU-1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PAV 1210
SANDICHO, JOHN PAOLO
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0
14528 Eng 13 WFU-2 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 212
TESTA-DE OCAMPO, ANNA MELINDA URSULA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
1 / 20 0
14533 Eng 13 WFU-3 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 138
ALEGRE, ANNE NICHOLE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0 For: DFSN(10 slots), BS Tour(10 slots)
14541 Eng 13 WFU-5 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 211
BARTOLOME, YSABELLE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0 For: BS CE(20 slots)
14545 Eng 13 WFU-6 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 502
BUSO, NELSON
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 21 0 For: Undergraduate, ICE(21 slots)
14537 Eng 13 WFU-7 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 501
ANG, FRANCIS EDUARD
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0 For: DAF(10 slots), CHK(10 slots)
14562 Eng 13 WFU-8 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PAV 1114
LACSON, ANGELI FRANCESCA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0 For: BA (Socio)(5 slots), BS CD(15 slots)
14577 Eng 13 WFU-9 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 312
UYCHOCO, MARIKIT TARA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
1 / 98 0 For: Freshman, Varsity, Graduating, DAF(40 slots), BS Econ(45 slots)
14477 Eng 13 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 213
ABAO, FRANCES JANE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0
14479 Eng 13 WFV-1 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 138
ALEGRE, ANNE NICHOLE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0
14486 Eng 13 WFV-2 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 312
BAUTISTA, VICTOR FELIPE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0
14512 Eng 13 WFV-3 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 310
FLORES, EMIL FRANCIS
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0
14569 Eng 13 WFV-4 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PAV 1114
RODRIGUEZ, MAXINE RAFAELLA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0 For: BA BMAS(10 slots), BS ID(10 slots)
14525 Eng 13 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec CAL 211
SALCEDO, RAYJINAR ANNE MARIE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0 For: Varsity, BS CT(10 slots)
14538 Eng 13 WFW-1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec CAL 311
ATIENZA, MA MICHAELA LUISA
Prerequisite: None (Megasection- will be subdivided into 3 sections)
DECL
0 / 98 0 For: B LArch(22 slots), BS CE(28 slots), NIGS(48 slots)
14547 Eng 13 WFW-2 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 138
CRUZ, MA. YSABELLA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0 For: BS ID(20 slots)
14551 Eng 13 WFW-3 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec CAL 502
DOMINGO, EJAY
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0 For: BS CE(20 slots)
14565 Eng 13 WFW-4 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 112
LOS BANOS, GERARDO
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0 For: Varsity, B SS(10 slots)
14492 Eng 13 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 211
CABANBAN, ANN JILLIAN
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0
14496 Eng 13 WFX-1 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 138
CRUZ, MA. YSABELLA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0
14501 Eng 13 WFX-2 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 502
DOMINGO, EJAY
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0
14511 Eng 13 WFX-3 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 312
FALGUI, RAYMOND
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0
14542 Eng 13 WFX-4 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PAV 1210
BAUTISTA, VICTOR FELIPE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0 For: DCI(20 slots)
14548 Eng 13 WFX-5 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 501
CUARTERO, JOSE MARI
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 21 0 For: CFA - r(10 slots), BA (ArtStud)(10 slots)
14570 Eng 13 WFX-6 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PAV 1114
RODRIGUEZ, MAXINE RAFAELLA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 21 0 For: BA BMAS(10 slots), BS ID(10 slots)
14530 Eng 13 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec CAL 310
UMALI, LAKAN MA. MG.
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0 For: BS BA(10 slots), BS ID(10 slots)
14549 Eng 13 WFY-1 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec CAL 501
CUARTERO, JOSE MARI
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0 For: Undergraduate, DFSN(20 slots)
14594 Eng 21 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 501
CABANBAN, ANN JILLIAN
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 25 0
14493 Eng 21 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec CAL 211
CABANBAN, ANN JILLIAN
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 25 0
14401 Eng 22 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 213
ABAO, FRANCES JANE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 25 0 For: DECL(15 slots)
14454 Eng 22 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec CAL 211
REYNALDO, KRISTINE MARIE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
2 / 25 0 For: DECL(15 slots)
14430 Eng 23 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PAV 1114
ICK, JUDY CELINE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 27 0 For: DECL(15 slots)
14404 Eng 23 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 312
ALEGRE, ANNE NICHOLE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 25 0 For: DECL(15 slots)
14595 Eng 23 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec CAL 312
ALEGRE, ANNE NICHOLE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 25 0
14480 Eng 30 MDEG 3.0 M 10AM-1PM lec PAV 1114
ANCHETA, MARIA RHODORA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
1 / 25 0
14508 Eng 30 SDEG 3.0 S 10AM-1PM lec CAL 211
ESQUIVIAS, MICHELLE ANNE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 26 0
14531 Eng 30 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec CAL 511
UYCHOCO, MARIKIT TARA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 25 0
14576 Eng 30 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 511
UYCHOCO, MARIKIT TARA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 25 0 For: BS CT(8 slots), BS CS(17 slots)
14556 Eng 30 WFR-1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec CAL 310
GO, CHRISTIAN ALBERT
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 25 0 For: B PA(5 slots), DAF(20 slots)
14552 Eng 30 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 510
DUNGCA, GEORGE EVAN
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 25 0 For: B PA(5 slots), VSB(20 slots)
14553 Eng 30 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec CAL 510
DUNGCA, GEORGE EVAN
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 25 0 For: BS CS(25 slots)
14509 Eng 42 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 512
FALGUI, RAYMOND
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 25 0 For: DECL(10 slots)
14596 Eng 42 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec CAL 312
FALGUI, RAYMOND
Prerequisite: None
DECL
6 / 25 0
14460 Eng 100 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec CAL 211
SANDICHO, JOHN PAOLO
Prerequisite: 6 units of Eng/COI.
DECL
3 / 25 0 For: BA (EngStud: Lang)(10 slots)
14436 Eng 101 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PAV 1210
JURILLA, PATRICIA MAY
Prerequisite: None
DECL
2 / 25 0 For: DECL(10 slots), BA (EngStud: Lit)(10 slots)
14423 Eng 102 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM disc PH 226
DOMINGO, EJAY
Prerequisite: Eng 100/COI.
DECL
1 / 25 0
14432 Eng 104 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec CAL 312
JOLO, JULIE
Prerequisite: 6 units of Eng/COI.
DECL
4 / 25 0 For: BA (EngStud: Lang)(10 slots)
14468 Eng 106 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM disc PAV 1214
TIONGSON, MARELLA THERESE
Prerequisite: 9 units of Eng.
DECL
1 / 26 0 For: BA (EngStud: Lang)(20 slots)
14414 Eng 116 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM disc PAV 1114
CASTRO, MARIA CORAZON SATURNINA
Prerequisite: Eng 100.
DECL
1 / 25 0 For: BA (EngStud: Lang)(20 slots)
14433 Eng 118 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM disc CAL 312
JOLO, JULIE
Prerequisite: Eng 100.
DECL
4 / 25 0 For: BA (EngStud: Lang)(15 slots)
14408 Eng 120 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM disc PAV 1210
AQUINO, LALAINE
Prerequisite: 12 units of English.
DECL
6 / 25 0 For: BA (EngStud: Lang)(15 slots)
14437 Eng 125 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM disc PAV 1214
JURILLA, PATRICIA MAY
Prerequisite: None
DECL
1 / 25 0 For: DECL(10 slots), BA (EngStud: Lit)(10 slots)
14403 Eng 132 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM disc CAL 213
AGALOOS, LOREN
Prerequisite: None
DECL
2 / 25 0 For: BA (EngStud: Lit)(10 slots)
14405 Eng 143 MLNO 3.0 M 1-4PM disc PAV 1114
ANCHETA, MARIA RHODORA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
2 / 25 0 For: BA (EngStud: Lit)(10 slots)
14455 Eng 148 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM disc CAL 211
REYNALDO, KRISTINE MARIE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
8 / 25 0 For: DECL(10 slots), BA (EngStud: Lit)(10 slots)
14461 Eng 158 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM disc CAL 311
SAQUETON, GRACE
Prerequisite: 6 units of Eng.
DECL
1 / 26 0 For: BA (EngStud: Lang)(10 slots)
14422 Eng 197 WFU
3.0 WF 10-11:30AM disc PH 112
DEOCAMPO, IRISH JOY
Prerequisite: Junior Standing (JS).
DECL
0 / 25 0 For: BA (EngStud: Lang)(15 slots)
14535 Eng 200 TBA 3.0 TBA
TBA
TBA
DECL
2 / 20 0
14462 Eng 207 HLNO 3.0 Th 4-7PM disc PAV 1114
SAQUETON, GRACE
Prerequisite: Graduate Standing (GS).
DECL
0 / 10 0 For: BA (EngStud: Lang)(5 slots)
14406 Eng 244 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec PAV 1114
ANCHETA, MARIA RHODORA
Prerequisite: Graduate Standing (GS)
DECL
2 / 10 0
14469 Eng 261 MLNO 3.0 M 4-7PM disc PAV 1214
TIONGSON, MARELLA THERESE
Prerequisite: Graduate Standing (GS).
DECL
1 / 10 0 For: BA (EngStud: Lang)(5 slots)
14458 Eng 262 TLNO 3.0 T 4-7PM disc PAV 1214
SALONGA, AILEEN
Prerequisite: Graduate Standing (GS).
DECL
0 / 10 0 For: BA (EngStud: Lang)(5 slots)
14590 Eng 300 TBA 3.0 TBA
TBA
TBA
DECL
9 / 10 0
14602 Eng 300 TBA-1 6.0 TBA
TBA
TBA
DECL
10 / 10 0
14410 Eng 305 WLNO 3.0 W 4-7PM seminar PAV 1210
AQUINO, LALAINE
Prerequisite: Graduate Standing (GS).
DECL
6 / 10 0 For: PhD (EngStud: Lang)(5 slots)
14459 Eng 315 HLNO 3.0 Th 4-7PM disc PAV 1214
SALONGA, AILEEN
Prerequisite: Graduate Standing (GS).
DECL
6 / 10 0 For: BA (EngStud: Lang)(5 slots)
14415 Eng 317 FLNO 3.0 F 4-7PM disc PAV 1114
CASTRO, MARIA CORAZON SATURNINA
Prerequisite: Graduate Standing (GS). "PURELY ONLINE"
DECL
7 / 10 0 For: BA (EngStud: Lang)(5 slots)
14431 Eng 361 TLNO 3.0 T 4-7PM disc PAV 1114
ICK, JUDY CELINE
Prerequisite: Graduate Standing (GS).
DECL
3 / 10 0
14411 Eng 398 HLNO 3.0 Th 4-7PM seminar CAL 212
ATIENZA, MA MICHAELA LUISA
Prerequisite: Graduate Standing (GS).
DECL
5 / 10 0
55142 Engg 150 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec P&G
IBAÑEZ, CARLYN ANN
Mode of Delivery: Blended Learning Model 3 (combination of F2F and asynchronous activities)
DGE
0 / 30 0
55697 Engg 150 THU-1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec EEEI VLC
CONCEALED
Prereq: Senior Standing / COI for non-IE students
DIE/OR
0 / 46 0
55696 Engg 150 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec MH 417-419
CONCEALED
Prereq: Senior Standing / COI for non-IE students
DIE/OR
1 / 39 0
36983 Env Sci 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CABRERA, OLIVIA
online/f2f/asynchronous
IESM
0 / 25 0
36966 Env Sci 1 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
LIGARAY, MAYZONEE
F2F & asynchronous
IESM
2 / 25 0 For: CTID(7 slots)
36962 Env Sci 1 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
RINGOR, CHERRY
F2F & asynchronous
IESM
1 / 25 0 For: CD(6 slots)
36961 Env Sci 1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
RINGOR, CHERRY
F2F & asynchronous
IESM
1 / 25 0 For: HRIM(15 slots)
36967 Env Sci 1 WFW-1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
RACOMA, BERNARD ALAN
online/f2f
IESM
1 / 25 0 For: HEED(5 slots)
36963 Env Sci 1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
VALLEJO, BENJAMIN
F2F & asynchronous
IESM
1 / 25 0 For: DBA(4 slots)
36960 Env Sci 1 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
RINGOR, CHERRY
F2F & asynchronous
IESM
0 / 25 0 For: Arch(7 slots)
36952 Env Sci 202 HLNO 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec TBA
ARAGONES, LEMNUEL
hybrid (with field trip)
IESM
0 / 15 0 For: IESM
36951 Env Sci 202 TLNO 3.0 T 4-7PM lec TBA
ARAGONES, LEMNUEL
hybrid (with field trip)

DISSOLVED
36971 Env Sci 226.1 HLNO 1.0 Th 4-7PM lab TBA
ROLLON, RENE
f2f (with fieldwork)
IESM
5 / 10 0 For: IESM
36980 Env Sci 232.1 HCDE 1.0 Th 9AM-12PM lab TBA
GONZAGA-CAYETANO, MYLENE
f2f (with fieldwork)

DISSOLVED
36977 Env Sci 241 SIJK 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
SORIA, JANNELI LEA
hybrid
IESM
3 / 10 0
36964 Env Sci 262 WIJK 3.0 W 1-4PM lec TBA
LIGARAY, MAYZONEE
hybrid
IESM
4 / 10 0
36979 Env Sci 263.1 HIJK 1.0 Th 1-4PM lab TBA
GONZAGA-CAYETANO, MYLENE
f2f (with fieldwork)

DISSOLVED
36974 Env Sci 265 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
HILARIO, FLAVIANA; COMISO, JOSEFINO; RACOMA, BERNARD ALAN
online/f2f
IESM
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
36973 Env Sci 265.1 TLNO 1.0 T 4-7PM lab TBA
RACOMA, BERNARD ALAN
fully online
IESM
OVERBOOKED / 10 0 For: IESM
36953 Env Sci 282 TLNO 3.0 T 4-7PM lec TBA
MOYA, TOLENTINO
fully online
IESM
1 / 10 0 For: IESM
36970 Env Sci 282 WLNO 3.0 W 4-7PM lec TBA
ROLLON, RENE
f2f
IESM
8 / 10 0 For: IESM
36976 Env Sci 296 MN 1.0 M 5-6PM lec TBA
CABRERA, OLIVIA
online/f2f
IESM
7 / 10 0
36955 Env Sci 297 FLNO
The Environment of Manila Bay
3.0 F 4-7PM lec TBA
VALLEJO, BENJAMIN
Online with field activities
IESM
5 / 10 0
36954 Env Sci 297 HLNO
Modeling Dynamics of Environmental Systems
3.0 Th 4-7PM lec TBA
MOYA, TOLENTINO
fully online

DISSOLVED
36978 Env Sci 297 SLNO
Aerosol Measurement
3.0 S 4-7PM lec TBA
WIEDENSOHLER, ALFRED
f2f and online
IESM
1 / 10 0
36985 Env Sci 297 WLNO
Conservation of Marine Mammals and other Large Marine Vertebrates
3.0 W 4-7PM lec TBA
ARAGONES, LEMNUEL
hybrid
IESM
3 / 5 0
36991 Env Sci 299 TIJK 3.0 T 1-4PM res TBA
ARAGONES, LEMNUEL
fully online
IESM
0 / 2 0
36994 Env Sci 300 BMV 3.0 TBA
VALLEJO, BENJAMIN
Master's Thesis
IESM
0 / 1 0
36987 Env Sci 300 CLR 3.0 TBA
RINGOR, CHERRY
Master's Thesis
IESM
0 / 1 0
36986 Env Sci 300 MGC 3.0 TBA
GONZAGA-CAYETANO, MYLENE
Master's Thesis
IESM
0 / 1 0
36996 Env Sci 300 RNR 3.0 TBA
ROLLON, RENE
Master’s Thesis
IESM
0 / 1 0
36999 Env Sci 300 RNR 1 3.0 TBA
ROLLON, RENE
Master’s thesis
IESM
0 / 1 0
36989 Env Sci 400 BMV 6.0 TBA
VALLEJO, BENJAMIN
Doctoral Dissertation
IESM
0 / 1 0
36992 Env Sci 400 LVA 3.0 TBA
ARAGONES, LEMNUEL
Doctoral Dissertation
IESM
0 / 1 0
36988 Env Sci 400 MYR 6.0 TBA
ROLEDA, MICHAEL
Doctoral Dissertation
IESM
0 / 1 0
36998 Env Sci 400 RNR 6.0 TBA
ROLLON, RENE
Doctoral Dissertation
IESM
0 / 1 0
42639 Ethics 1 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec Seminar Room 2
MENDOZA, LUMBERTO
combination of online and face to face classes
Philo
0 / 15 0
42592 Ethics 1 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec Seminar Room 2
OCAMPO, MA. LIZA RUTH
combination of online and face to face classes
Philo
0 / 24 0 For: BS CD(6 slots)
42633 Ethics 1 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec PH 317
EVANGELISTA, FRANCIS JULIUS
combination of online and face to face classes
Philo
0 / 29 0 For: BA J(4 slots)
42593 Ethics 1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 317
MARQUEZ, LEANDER
combination of online and face to face classes
Philo
3 / 33 0 For: BA BMAS(10 slots)