Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: E
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
52474 ECE 197 X6
Practicum/Internship
3.0 MTWThF 5-7PM lec TBA
DE GUZMAN, JAYBIE; LUCAS, CRISRON RUDOLF; DEL ROSARIO, JASMIN; YAP, CHRISTIAN ANGELO; ONG, DARVY
WITH REDESIGNED INTERNSHIP DUE TO COVID-19 PANDEMIC. Enlistment requirements are endorsement of adviser AND must have submitted pre-internship documents. Refer to https://www.eee.upd.edu.ph/?q=undergraduate-programs/faqs-internship-program for more information. Contact ddsa@eee.upd.edu.ph/saro@eee.upd.edu.ph for enlistment.
EEEI
0 / 10 0
52482 ECE 198 X1 5.0 MTWThF 7-8:20AM lec TBA
LUCAS, CRISRON RUDOLF
EEEI
0 / 1 0
51804 EDCO 202 THFS 3.0 ThFS 5:30-7:30PM lec TBA
VINLUAN, LORELEI
No prerequisites
DELPS
4 / 15 0
51258 EDFD 116 X5 3.0 MTWThF 3-4:15PM lec TBA
OLEGARIO, LIZAMARIE
DCI
0 / 38 0
51257 EDFD 206 THFS 3.0 ThFS 2:30-4:30PM lec TBA
KOO, GRACE
No prerequisites
DCI
0 / 13 0
51251 EDFD 331 MWF 3.0 MWF 5:30-7:30PM lec TBA
LANUZA, GERARDO
Prereq: EDFD 231/equiv.
DCI
1 / 10 0
51805 EDRE 201 MTW 3.0 MTW 5:30-7:30PM lec TBA
GAITE, MARIBEL
Prereq: EDRE 101 or equivalent
DELPS
7 / 15 0
51252 EDSC 122 MTWTHF 3.0 MTWThF 9-10:15AM lec TBA
JOAQUIN, MA. NYMPHA
Prereq: EDSC 111 or EDSC 121
DCI
1 / 15 0
51254 EDSP 107 MTWTHF 3.0 MTWThF 9-10:15AM lec TBA
MAGTOTO, FRANCES OLIVIA
Prereq: EDSP 103; For SPED majors, those in the Minor in SPED program only
DCI
2 / 15 0 For: B EEd (SpEd), B SE (SpEd)
51255 EDSP 141 MTWTHF 3.0 MTWThF 3-4:15PM lec TBA
BUSTOS, MARIE THERESE ANGELINE; VIDAL, LUTZE-SOL
Junior Standing/COI; For SPED majors only
DCI
5 / 15 0 For: B EEd (SpEd), B SE (SpEd)
51801 EDTECH 210 MTW 3.0 MTW 5:30-7:30PM lec TBA
MALIGALIG, JON PAUL
No prerequisites
DELPS
1 / 12 0
51802 EDTECH 213 THFS 3.0 ThFS 5:30-7:30PM lec TBA
MALIGALIG, JON PAUL
Prereq: EDTECH 210
DELPS
1 / 10 0
51803 EDUC 293 MTW 3.0 MTW 5:30-7:30PM lec TBA
QUE, ELENITA
For EDTECH majors only
DELPS
1 / 8 0 For: MA Educ (EdTech)
51259 EDUC 300 X1 3.0 MTWThF 7-9AM thesis TBA
TBA
DCI
19 / 25 0
51260 EDUC 400 X14 6.0 TBA
TBA
DCI
23 / 25 0
52475 EE 197 X3
Practicum/Internship
3.0 MTWThF 11AM-1PM lec TBA
DE GUZMAN, JAYBIE; LUCAS, CRISRON RUDOLF; DEL ROSARIO, JASMIN; YAP, CHRISTIAN ANGELO; ONG, DARVY
WITH REDESIGNED INTERNSHIP DUE TO COVID-19 PANDEMIC. Enlistment requirements are endorsement of adviser AND must have submitted pre-internship documents. Refer to https://www.eee.upd.edu.ph/?q=undergraduate-programs/faqs-internship-program for more information. Contact ddsa@eee.upd.edu.ph/saro@eee.upd.edu.ph for enlistment.
EEEI
0 / 2 0
52478 EE 290 T
Sensor Array Processing
3.0 MTWThF 5-7PM disc TBA
CO, PAUL JASON; VIDAL, ADRIAN
EEEI
9 / 10 0
52481 EE 300 B 3.0 TBA
CO, PAUL JASON
EEEI
8 / 10 0
52451 EEE 135 X2-1 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM lec TBA
VIDAL, ADRIAN
Prerequisite: Physics 72, Corequisite: Math 23
EEEI
0 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52453 EEE 135 X2-2 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM lec TBA
DE GUZMAN, JAYBIE
Prerequisite: Physics 72, Corequisite: Math 23
EEEI
0 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52455 EEE 135 X2-3 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM lec TBA
HIZON, JOHN RICHARD
Prerequisite: Physics 72, Corequisite: Math 23
EEEI
1 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52452 EEE 135 X4-1 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM lec TBA
VIDAL, ADRIAN
Prerequisite: Physics 72, Corequisite: Math 23
EEEI
0 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52454 EEE 135 X4-2 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM lec TBA
DE GUZMAN, JAYBIE
Prerequisite: Physics 72, Corequisite: Math 23
EEEI
0 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52456 EEE 135 X4-3 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM lec TBA
HIZON, JOHN RICHARD
Prerequisite: Physics 72, Corequisite: Math 23
EEEI
0 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52457 EEE 135 X5-1 3.0 MTWThF 3-5PM lec TBA
ORTIZ, GREGORIO
Prerequisite: Physics 72, Corequisite: Math 23
EEEI
0 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52459 EEE 135 X5-2 3.0 MTWThF 3-5PM lec TBA
TIO, ADONIS EMMANUEL
Prerequisite: Physics 72, Corequisite: Math 23
EEEI
0 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52476 EEE 135 X5-3 3.0 MTWThF 3-5PM lec TBA
BUNDOC, PAUL EUGENE DELFIN
Prerequisite: Physics 72, Corequisite: Math 23; Instructor: Paul Eugene Delfin Bundoc
EEEI
0 / 25 0
52479 EEE 135 X5-4 3.0 MTWThF 3-5PM lec TBA
BARTILAD, KEZIAH
Prerequisite: Physics 72, Corequisite: Math 23
EEEI
1 / 25 0
52458 EEE 135 X6-1 3.0 MTWThF 5-7PM lec TBA
ORTIZ, GREGORIO
Prerequisite: Physics 72, Corequisite: Math 23
EEEI
2 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52460 EEE 135 X6-2 3.0 MTWThF 5-7PM lec TBA
TIO, ADONIS EMMANUEL
Prerequisite: Physics 72, Corequisite: Math 23
EEEI
1 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52477 EEE 135 X6-3 3.0 MTWThF 5-7PM lec TBA
BUNDOC, PAUL EUGENE DELFIN
Prerequisite: Physics 72, Corequisite: Math 23; Instructor: Paul Eugene Delfin Bundoc
EEEI
1 / 25 0
52480 EEE 135 X6-4 3.0 MTWThF 5-7PM lec TBA
BARTILAD, KEZIAH
Prerequisite: Physics 72, Corequisite: Math 23
EEEI
0 / 25 0
52461 EEE 145 X1-1 3.0 MTWThF 7-9AM lec TBA
ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL
Prerequisite: Physics 72
EEEI
0 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52463 EEE 145 X1-2 3.0 MTWThF 7-9AM lec TBA
DASTAS, MARK BRIAN
Prerequisite: Physics 72
EEEI
2 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52465 EEE 145 X1-3 3.0 MTWThF 7-9AM lec TBA
GALLANO, RUSSEL JOHN
Prerequisite: Physics 72
EEEI
2 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52462 EEE 145 X2-1 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM lec TBA
ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL
Prerequisite: Physics 72
EEEI
0 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52464 EEE 145 X2-2 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM lec TBA
DASTAS, MARK BRIAN
Prerequisite: Physics 72
EEEI
2 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52466 EEE 145 X2-3 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM lec TBA
GALLANO, RUSSEL JOHN
Prerequisite: Physics 72
EEEI
1 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52467 EEE 145 X4-1 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM lec TBA
ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL
Prerequisite: Physics 72; Instructor: Justine Joshua Ramos
EEEI
1 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52469 EEE 145 X4-2 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM lec TBA
MIRAS, JOSE ALFONSO
Prerequisite: Physics 72
EEEI
1 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52471 EEE 145 X4-3 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM lec TBA
DE VILLA, ALBERTO
Prerequisite: Physics 72
EEEI
2 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52468 EEE 145 X5-1 3.0 MTWThF 3-5PM lec TBA
ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL
Prerequisite: Physics 72; Instructor: Justine Joshua Ramos
EEEI
1 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52470 EEE 145 X5-2 3.0 MTWThF 3-5PM lec TBA
MIRAS, JOSE ALFONSO
Prerequisite: Physics 72
EEEI
3 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52472 EEE 145 X5-3 3.0 MTWThF 3-5PM lec TBA
DE VILLA, ALBERTO
Prerequisite: Physics 72
EEEI
1 / 25 0 For: EEEI
57665 EgyE 297 GSU
Electrochemical Methods in Battery Science and Engineering
3.0 S 2-5PM lec TBA
OCON, JOEY
Prereq: consent of instructor (email Dr. Ocon for permission to enlist in the class)

DISSOLVED
57662 EgyE 300 JGR-M3 3.0 TBA
REYES, JOSEPH GERARD
Advisees of Dr. Joseph Gerard Reyes
EgyE
0 / 1 0
57663 EgyE 300 RDVE-M3 3.0 TBA
ESPIRITU, RICHARD
Advisees of Dr. Richard Espiritu
EgyE
0 / 1 0
57664 EgyE 400 MSB-P3 3.0 TBA
BERANA, MENANDRO
Advisees of Dr. Meynard Berana.
EgyE
0 / 2 0
14956 EL 50 X2 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM lec TBA
DE LA PENA, WYSTAN
DEL
2 / 10 0
56762 EM 149 X4-1 3.0 MTWThF 1-5:30PM field TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: EM 121, EM 141, MetE 20
DMMM
3 / 25 0
56763 EM 149 X4-2 3.0 MTWThF 1-5:30PM field TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: EM 121, EM 141, MetE 20

DISSOLVED
56761 EM 157 X2 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: ES 15, EEE 3

DISSOLVED
56764 EM 157 X3 3.0 MTWThF 11AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: ES 15, EEE 3
DMMM
6 / 10 0
56767 EM 169 MSX2-X4 6.0 MTWThFS 9AM-1PM prac TBA; MTWThFS 3-5PM prac TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: EM 151, EM 161, EM 162
DMMM
4 / 10 0
57482 EnE 300 FCB 3.0 TBA
BALLESTEROS, FLORENCIO
EnE
9 / 10 0
57481 EnE 300 VS 3.0 TBA
SORIANO, VIRGINIA
EnE
9 / 10 0
57483 EnE 400 FCB 3.0 TBA
BALLESTEROS, FLORENCIO
EnE
9 / 10 0
14449 Eng 1 X3 3.0 MTWThF 11AM-1PM lec TBA
BORLAZA, CATHERINE REGINA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 16 0 For: BA BMAS(1 slots), BS ID(1 slots), BS CT(1 slots)
14401 Eng 11 X3 3.0 MTWThF 11AM-1PM lec TBA
PATINO, BERNARD JULIAN
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14402 Eng 11 X4-A 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM lec TBA
SHAW, THOMAS LEONARD
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 16 0
14403 Eng 11 X4-B 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM lec TBA
TEH, JEFFREY ALESTER
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 16 0
14456 Eng 11 X4-C 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM lec TBA
AQUINO, LALAINE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 16 0
14404 Eng 11 X5 3.0 MTWThF 3-5PM lec TBA
FLORES, EMIL FRANCIS
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 16 0
14405 Eng 12 X2 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM lec TBA
TESTA-DE OCAMPO, ANNA MELINDA URSULA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 16 0
14406 Eng 12 X3 3.0 MTWThF 11AM-1PM lec TBA
DE BORJA, JEAN AARON
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 17 0
14407 Eng 12 X4 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM lec TBA
ANG, FRANCIS EDUARD
Prerequisite: None
DECL
1 / 16 0
14408 Eng 13 X1 3.0 MTWThF 7-9AM lec TBA
CHAVES, THOMAS DAVID
Prerequisite: None
DECL
1 / 16 0
14409 Eng 13 X2-A 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM lec TBA
BORLAZA, CATHERINE REGINA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 16 0 For: BS CT(3 slots), BA (Hist)(7 slots)
14410 Eng 13 X2-B 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM lec TBA
KWE, MARIA FRANCEZCA THERESA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 16 0
14411 Eng 13 X2-C 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM lec TBA
PATINO, BERNARD JULIAN
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 17 0 For: BS EM(7 slots)
14412 Eng 13 X3-A 3.0 MTWThF 11AM-1PM lec TBA
ESTERON, JERICO
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 16 0 For: BS HRIM(15 slots)
14413 Eng 13 X3-B 3.0 MTWThF 11AM-1PM lec TBA
TEH, JEFFREY ALESTER
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 16 0 For: ICE(15 slots)
14450 Eng 13 X3-C 3.0 MTWThF 11AM-1PM lec TBA
CARDOSO, ALEXANDRA MAY
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 16 0 For: BS MatE(10 slots)
14451 Eng 13 X3-D 3.0 MTWThF 11AM-1PM lec TBA
TESTA-DE OCAMPO, ANNA MELINDA URSULA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 17 0 For: BS ID(15 slots)
14414 Eng 13 X4-A 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM lec TBA
DE BORJA, JEAN AARON
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 16 0 For: BA BC(1 slots), BA BMAS(4 slots), BS ID(4 slots), BA CommRes(6 slots)
14415 Eng 13 X4-B 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM lec TBA
RODRIGUEZ, MAXINE RAFAELLA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 16 0 For: ICE(15 slots)
14416 Eng 13 X4-C 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM lec TBA
VILLACERAN, MARIE AUBREY
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 16 0 For: BS MatE(10 slots)
14454 Eng 13 X4-D 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM lec TBA
REYES, ISABELITA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
1 / 15 0
14417 Eng 13 X5-A 3.0 MTWThF 3-5PM lec TBA
ANG, FRANCIS EDUARD
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 16 0
14418 Eng 13 X5-B 3.0 MTWThF 3-5PM lec TBA
EVANGELISTA-AGALOOS, LOREN
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 16 0 For: ICE(10 slots)
14419 Eng 13 X5-C 3.0 MTWThF 3-5PM lec TBA
SHAW, THOMAS LEONARD
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 16 0
14420 Eng 13 X5-D 3.0 MTWThF 3-5PM lec TBA
ABAO, FRANCES JANE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 16 0
14421 Eng 13 X6 3.0 MTWThF 5-7PM lec TBA
FLORES, EMIL FRANCIS
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14453 Eng 13 X6-A 3.0 MTWThF 5-7PM lec TBA
VASQUEZ, LOUYZZA MARIA VICTORIA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 16 0
14457 Eng 13 X6-B 3.0 MTWThF 5-7PM lec TBA
MANALO, PAOLO MARKO
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14444 Eng 21 X4 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM lec TBA
EVANGELISTA-AGALOOS, LOREN
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 17 0
14446 Eng 23 X3 3.0 MTWThF 11AM-1PM lec TBA
ICK, JUDY CELINE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14422 Eng 30 X2 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM lec TBA
ESTERON, JERICO
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 16 0 For: BS CT(1 slots), BS HRIM(2 slots)
14447 Eng 42 X5 3.0 MTWThF 3-5PM lec TBA
FALGUI, RAYMOND
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14441 Eng 100 X5 3.0 MTWThF 3-5PM lec TBA
RODRIGUEZ, MAXINE RAFAELLA
Prerequisite: 6 units of English or COI
DECL
0 / 15 0 For: BA BC(1 slots)
14442 Eng 104 X3 3.0 MTWThF 11AM-1PM lec TBA
SAQUETON, GRACE
Prerequisite: 6 units of English or COI
DECL
0 / 15 0
14448 Eng 125 X6 3.0 MTWThF 5-7PM disc TBA
ABAO, FRANCES JANE
Prerequisite: (2018) None
DECL
0 / 17 0
14443 Eng 191 X4 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM disc TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: SS/COI

DISSOLVED
52904 ES 1 X1-1 2.0 MTWThF 8AM-12PM lab TBA
CALAYWAN, JUAN FIDEL
DES
0 / 25 0 For: BS EM(4 slots), BS MatE(21 slots)
52901 ES 1 X1-2 2.0 MTWThF 8AM-12PM lab TBA
ARBOLEDA, APRIL PAUL
DES
0 / 18 0 For: ICE(15 slots)
52905 ES 1 X4-1 2.0 MTWThF 1-5PM lab TBA
CALAYWAN, JUAN FIDEL
DES
1 / 20 0 For: BS EM(25 slots)
52902 ES 1 X4-2 2.0 MTWThF 1-5PM lab TBA
ARBOLEDA, APRIL PAUL
DES
0 / 18 0 For: ICE(15 slots)
52906 ES 1 X4-3 2.0 MTWThF 1-5PM lab TBA
VASQUEZ, MAGDALENO
DES
0 / 25 0 For: BS MatE(25 slots)
52903 ES 230 X6 3.0 MTWThF 5-7PM lec TBA
PUBLICO, ANDRE
Prerequisite: ES 201
DES
6 / 15 0
24563 Ethics 1 X3 3.0 MTWThF 11AM-1PM lec TBA
AGPAOA, JERWIN
Philo
0 / 46 0 For: BS ID(1 slots)