Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: P
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
60051 PA 181 A 6.0 MTWThF 8AM-5PM prac TBA
RAQUIZA, MARIA VICTORIA
WITH REDESIGNED ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY DUE TO COVID-19 PANDEMIC
CPAGE
4 / 25 0
60052 PA 181 B 6.0 MTWThF 8AM-5PM prac TBA
CALUGAY, ZITA CONCEPCION
WITH REDESIGNED ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY DUE TO COVID-19 PANDEMIC
CPAGE
6 / 25 0
15538 Pan Pil 17 X5 3.0 MTWThF 3-5PM lec TBA
BARBAZA, PENAFRANCIA RANIELA
DFPP
0 / 10 0
15528 Pan Pil 105 X3 3.0 MTWThF 11AM-1PM lec TBA
HERNANDO, PAULINE MARI
DFPP
1 / 15 0
15529 Pan Pil 110 X3 3.0 MTWThF 11AM-1PM lec TBA
MENDOZA, AMADO ANTHONY
DFPP
6 / 15 0
15540 Pan Pil 281 X6 3.0 MTWThF 5-7PM lec TBA
ANDRADA, MICHAEL FRANCIS
DFPP
5 / 10 0
15534 Pan Pil 300 X1 6.0 MTWThF 7-9AM thesis TBA
TBA
DFPP
9 / 10 0
15536 Pan Pil 400 X1 12.0 MTWThF 7-9AM diss TBA
TBA
DFPP
9 / 10 0
25002 PE 1 Z2 2.0 MTWThF 8:30-9:20AM lec TBA
CABADING, DAN ANGELO
DPE
0 / 25 0
25003 PE 1 Z3 2.0 MTWThF 10-10:50AM lec TBA
CABADING, DAN ANGELO
DPE
0 / 25 0
25009 PE 1 Z4 2.0 MTWThF 11:30AM-12:20PM lec TBA
CABADING, DAN ANGELO
DPE
0 / 25 0
24951 PE 1 Z5 2.0 MTWThF 1-1:50PM lec TBA
DIZER, RONUALDO
DPE
0 / 25 0
25006 PE 1 Z5-1 2.0 MTWThF 1-1:50PM lec TBA
ANDRESIO, ALVIN LLOYD
DPE
0 / 25 0
25004 PE 1 Z6 2.0 MTWThF 2:30-3:20PM lec TBA
ALONSO, LEANNE
DPE
0 / 25 0
25007 PE 1 Z6-1 2.0 MTWThF 2:30-3:20PM lec TBA
ANDRESIO, ALVIN LLOYD
DPE
0 / 25 0
25005 PE 1 Z7 2.0 MTWThF 4-4:50PM lec TBA
ALONSO, LEANNE
DPE
0 / 25 0
24955 PE 2 AKD MWFZ1 2.0 MWF 8-9:25AM PE TBA
LOGAN, IAN LAWRENCE
DPE
0 / 25 0
24956 PE 2 AKD MWFZ2 2.0 MWF 10:15-11:40AM PE TBA
LOGAN, IAN LAWRENCE
DPE
1 / 25 0
25010 PE 2 AKD MWFZ3 2.0 MWF 1-2:25PM PE TBA
LOGAN, IAN LAWRENCE
DPE
1 / 25 0
25011 PE 2 AKD MWFZ4 2.0 MWF 3:15-4:40PM PE TBA
LOGAN, IAN LAWRENCE
DPE
2 / 25 0
25023 PE 2 PF Z1 2.0 MTWThF 7-7:50AM PE TBA
GARDUQUE, KRISTINE FAYE
DPE
1 / 25 0
24957 PE 2 AR Z1 2.0 MTWThF 7-7:50AM PE TBA
GIALOGO, RICHARDSON
DPE
0 / 25 0
25020 PE 2 CT Z1 2.0 MTWThF 7-7:50AM PE TBA
LANDINGIN, JOHN GIL
DPE
0 / 25 0
24989 PE 2 INT Z1 2.0 MTWThF 7-7:50AM PE TBA
LARIOSA, CATHERINE JOY
DPE
0 / 25 0
24971 PE 2 LTD Z1 2.0 MTWThF 7-7:50AM PE TBA
MACHON, SERGIO
DPE
0 / 25 0
24980 PE 2 WF Z1 2.0 MTWThF 7-7:50AM PE TBA
GOPALAN, LESLIE
DPE
0 / 25 0
24997 PE 2 WT-F Z1 2.0 MTWThF 7-7:50AM PE TBA
FERRER, NEIL PATRICK
DPE
0 / 25 0 For: Female
24995 PE 2 RF Z1 2.0 MTWThF 7-7:50AM PE TBA
SANTIAGO, MA RACHELLE
DPE
0 / 24 0
24976 PE 2 PG Z1 2.0 MTWThF 7-7:50AM PE TBA
YLEAÑA, CATE JESSIE ANN
DPE
0 / 25 0
24965 PE 2 LD Z1 2.0 MTWThF 7-7:50AM PE TBA
TBA

DISSOLVED
24966 PE 2 LD Z1-1 2.0 MTWThF 7-7:50AM PE TBA
LANDICHO, KENNETH ARWIN
DPE
1 / 25 0
24985 PE 2 WT-F Z2 2.0 MTWThF 8:30-9:20AM PE TBA
FRANQUELLI, JOANNA
DPE
0 / 25 0 For: Female
24990 PE 2 INT Z2 2.0 MTWThF 8:30-9:20AM PE TBA
LARIOSA, CATHERINE JOY
DPE
0 / 25 0
24977 PE 2 PG Z2 2.0 MTWThF 8:30-9:20AM PE TBA
YLEAÑA, CATE JESSIE ANN
DPE
0 / 25 0
24962 PE 2 CT Z2 2.0 MTWThF 8:30-9:20AM PE TBA
LANDINGIN, JOHN GIL
DPE
1 / 25 0
25017 PE 2 HIIT Z2 2.0 MTWThF 8:30-9:20AM PE TBA
CALLANTA, CHRISTOPHER EMMANUEL
DPE
0 / 25 0
24952 PE 2 AD Z2 2.0 MTWThF 8:30-9:20AM PE TBA
ASERON, MICHIKO
DPE
0 / 25 0
24967 PE 2 LD Z2 2.0 MTWThF 8:30-9:20AM PE TBA
TBA

DISSOLVED
24975 PE 2 PF Z2 2.0 MTWThF 8:30-9:20AM PE TBA
GARDUQUE, KRISTINE FAYE
DPE
0 / 25 0
24958 PE 2 AR Z2 2.0 MTWThF 8:30-9:20AM PE TBA
GIALOGO, RICHARDSON
DPE
0 / 25 0
24959 PE 2 BL Z2 2.0 MTWThF 8:30-9:20AM PE TBA
CASTRO, CAMILLE
DPE
0 / 25 0
24981 PE 2 WF Z2 2.0 MTWThF 8:30-9:20AM PE TBA
GOPALAN, LESLIE
DPE
1 / 25 0
24996 PE 2 RF Z2 2.0 MTWThF 8:30-9:20AM PE TBA
SANTIAGO, MA RACHELLE
DPE
0 / 24 0
24960 PE 2 BNB Z2 2.0 MTWThF 8:30-9:20AM PE TBA
MANILA, LUIS
DPE
0 / 25 0
24972 PE 2 LTD Z2 2.0 MTWThF 8:30-9:20AM PE TBA
MACHON, SERGIO
DPE
1 / 25 0
24968 PE 2 LD Z2-1 2.0 MTWThF 8:30-9:20AM PE TBA
KIMPO, ROSALINDA
DPE
0 / 25 0
25030 PE 2 AD Z2-1 2.0 MTWThF 8:30-9:20AM PE TBA
EDILO, ISABELLA GRACE
DPE
0 / 25 0
25029 PE 2 WF Z2-1 2.0 MTWThF 8:30-9:20AM PE TBA
BARTOLOME, RON ANTHONY
DPE
0 / 25 0
24998 PE 2 WT-M Z2-1 2.0 MTWThF 8:30-9:20AM PE TBA
FERRER, NEIL PATRICK
DPE
0 / 25 0 For: Male
24999 PE 2 INT Z2-1 2.0 MTWThF 8:30-9:20AM PE TBA
OPINALDO, PIO NIÑO
DPE
0 / 25 0
24969 PE 2 LD Z2-2 2.0 MTWThF 8:30-9:20AM PE TBA
LANDICHO, KENNETH ARWIN
DPE
0 / 25 0
25001 PE 2 WT-F Z2-2 2.0 MTWThF 8:30-9:20AM PE TBA
MANALO, JERIEL
DPE
0 / 25 0 For: Female
25008 PE 2 WT-F Z3 2.0 MTWThF 10-10:50AM PE TBA
AQUINO, JOHN PATRICK
DPE
0 / 25 0 For: Female
24988 PE 2 HIIT Z3 2.0 MTWThF 10-10:50AM PE TBA
CALLANTA, CHRISTOPHER EMMANUEL
DPE
0 / 25 0
24961 PE 2 BNB Z3 2.0 MTWThF 10-10:50AM PE TBA
MANILA, LUIS
DPE
0 / 25 0
24982 PE 2 WF Z3 2.0 MTWThF 10-10:50AM PE TBA
MABAQUIAO, JEAN PAUL
DPE
0 / 25 0
24970 PE 2 LD Z3 2.0 MTWThF 10-10:50AM PE TBA
KIMPO, ROSALINDA
DPE
2 / 25 0
24986 PE 2 WT-M Z3 2.0 MTWThF 10-10:50AM PE TBA
FRANQUELLI, JOANNA
DPE
0 / 25 0 For: Male
24963 PE 2 CT Z3 2.0 MTWThF 10-10:50AM PE TBA
LANDINGIN, JOHN GIL
DPE
0 / 25 0
24978 PE 2 STD Z3 2.0 MTWThF 10-10:50AM PE TBA
ARBOLEDA, ANDREI DOMENIQUE
DPE
0 / 25 0
24953 PE 2 AD Z3 2.0 MTWThF 10-10:50AM PE TBA
UY, NATALIA
DPE
0 / 25 0
25000 PE 2 INT Z3 2.0 MTWThF 10-10:50AM PE TBA
OPINALDO, PIO NIÑO
DPE
0 / 25 0
25031 PE 2 RF Z3 2.0 MTWThF 10-10:50AM PE TBA
SANTIAGO, MA RACHELLE
DPE
0 / 24 0
25024 PE 2 PG Z3 2.0 MTWThF 10-10:50AM PE TBA
YLEAÑA, CATE JESSIE ANN
DPE
0 / 25 0
24991 PE 2 BL Z3 2.0 MTWThF 10-10:50AM PE TBA
EDILO, ISABELLA GRACE
DPE
0 / 25 0
24973 PE 2 MJ Z3 2.0 MTWThF 10-10:50AM PE TBA
GARDUQUE, KRISTINE FAYE
DPE
0 / 25 0
25025 PE 2 WT-F Z3-1 2.0 MTWThF 10-10:50AM PE TBA
FERRER, NEIL PATRICK
DPE
0 / 25 0
25019 PE 2 WF Z3-1 2.0 MTWThF 10-10:50AM PE TBA
GOPALAN, LESLIE
DPE
0 / 25 0
24993 PE 2 STD Z3-1 2.0 MTWThF 10-10:50AM PE TBA
ASILO, VON ACE
DPE
0 / 25 0
25012 PE 2 INT Z3-1 2.0 MTWThF 10-10:50AM PE TBA
LARIOSA, CATHERINE JOY
DPE
0 / 25 0
25027 PE 2 WF Z3-2 2.0 MTWThF 10-10:50AM PE TBA
BARTOLOME, RON ANTHONY
DPE
0 / 25 0
24994 PE 2 STD Z4 2.0 MTWThF 11:30AM-12:20PM PE TBA
ASILO, VON ACE
DPE
0 / 25 0
25021 PE 2 CT Z4 2.0 MTWThF 11:30AM-12:20PM PE TBA
ORDILLAS, EDGAR
DPE
0 / 25 0
25015 PE 2 LD Z4 2.0 MTWThF 11:30AM-12:20PM PE TBA
KIMPO, ROSALINDA
DPE
0 / 25 0
24954 PE 2 AD Z4 2.0 MTWThF 11:30AM-12:20PM PE TBA
UY, NATALIA
DPE
0 / 25 0
25028 PE 2 WF Z4 2.0 MTWThF 11:30AM-12:20PM PE TBA
BARTOLOME, RON ANTHONY
DPE
1 / 25 0
25032 PE 2 RF Z4 2.0 MTWThF 11:30AM-12:20PM PE TBA
SANTIAGO, MA RACHELLE
DPE
0 / 24 0
25026 PE 2 WT-M Z4 2.0 MTWThF 11:30AM-12:20PM PE TBA
FERRER, NEIL PATRICK
DPE
0 / 25 0
24992 PE 2 AD Z4-1 2.0 MTWThF 11:30AM-12:20PM PE TBA
EDILO, ISABELLA GRACE
DPE
0 / 25 0
24979 PE 2 STD Z5 2.0 MTWThF 1-1:50PM PE TBA
ARBOLEDA, ANDREI DOMENIQUE
DPE
0 / 25 0
24974 PE 2 MJ Z5 2.0 MTWThF 1-1:50PM PE TBA
CASTRO, CAMILLE
DPE
0 / 25 0
25013 PE 2 INT Z5 2.0 MTWThF 1-1:50PM PE TBA
OPINALDO, PIO NIÑO
DPE
0 / 25 0
25016 PE 2 LD Z5 2.0 MTWThF 1-1:50PM PE TBA
KIMPO, ROSALINDA
DPE
0 / 25 0
24983 PE 2 WT Z5 2.0 MTWThF 1-1:50PM PE TBA
MABAQUIAO, JEAN PAUL
DPE
1 / 25 0
24984 PE 2 WT Z5-1 2.0 MTWThF 1-1:50PM PE TBA
ORDILLAS, EDGAR
DPE
0 / 25 0
25018 PE 2 STD Z5-1 2.0 MTWThF 1-1:50PM PE TBA
ASILO, VON ACE
DPE
1 / 25 0
25014 PE 2 INT Z6 2.0 MTWThF 2:30-3:20PM PE TBA
OPINALDO, PIO NIÑO
DPE
0 / 25 0
24964 PE 2 CT Z6 2.0 MTWThF 2:30-3:20PM PE TBA
ORDILLAS, EDGAR
DPE
0 / 25 0
25022 PE 2 CT Z7 2.0 MTWThF 4-4:50PM PE TBA
ORDILLAS, EDGAR
DPE
1 / 25 0
24987 PEd 174 GT2 3.0 MTWThF 10-11:15AM lec TBA
DIZER, RONUALDO
DPE
0 / 25 0
24551 Philo 1 X2 -1 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM lec TBA
ESPIRITU, JAIRUS
Philo
0 / 32 0 For: BA (Ling)(2 slots), BS CT(4 slots), EEEI(5 slots)
24552 Philo 1 X2 - 2 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM lec TBA
LOPEZ, ALEXANDER ATRIO
Philo
1 / 30 0 For: BS CE(2 slots), EEEI(5 slots)
24553 Philo 1 X2 - 3 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM lec TBA
OMBAO, ROLA
Philo
0 / 27 0 For: BS CE(2 slots), EEEI(5 slots)
24554 Philo 1 X3 - 1 3.0 MTWThF 11AM-1PM lec TBA
BANARES, ROMULO
Philo
0 / 31 0 For: BS CE(2 slots), BS Econ(3 slots), EEEI(5 slots)
24555 Philo 1 X3 - 2 3.0 MTWThF 11AM-1PM lec TBA
ESPIRITU, JAIRUS
Philo
0 / 32 0 For: BS CE(2 slots), BS ID(3 slots), EEEI(5 slots)
24556 Philo 1 X3 - 3 3.0 MTWThF 11AM-1PM lec TBA
LOPEZ, ALEXANDER ATRIO
Philo
0 / 30 0 For: BS CE(2 slots), EEEI(5 slots)
24557 Philo 1 X3 - 4 3.0 MTWThF 11AM-1PM lec TBA
MARQUEZ, LEANDER
Philo
1 / 30 0 For: BS CE(2 slots), BS ID(3 slots), EEEI(5 slots)
24558 Philo 1 X3 - 5 3.0 MTWThF 11AM-1PM lec TBA
OMBAO, ROLA
Philo
0 / 27 0 For: BS CE(2 slots), BS Econ(3 slots), EEEI(5 slots)
24559 Philo 1 X3 - 6 3.0 MTWThF 11AM-1PM lec TBA
ZOSA, MARIELLE ANTOINETTE
Philo
0 / 31 0 For: BS Geol(1 slots), BS CE(2 slots), BS ID(3 slots), EEEI(5 slots)
24560 Philo 1 X4 - 1 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM lec TBA
BANARES, ROMULO
Philo
0 / 31 0 For: BS CE(2 slots), BS Econ(3 slots), EEEI(5 slots)
24561 Philo 1 X4 - 2 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM lec TBA
MARQUEZ, LEANDER
Philo
2 / 30 0 For: BS CE(2 slots), BS BE(3 slots), EEEI(5 slots)
24562 Philo 1 X4 - 3 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM lec TBA
ZOSA, MARIELLE ANTOINETTE
Philo
0 / 30 0 For: BA (Ling)(2 slots), BS ID(3 slots), EEEI(5 slots)
24564 Philo 11 X2 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM disc TBA
AGPAOA, JERWIN
Philo
0 / 39 0
24565 Philo 172 X2 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM disc TBA
VALERO, ISIDRO MANUEL
Philo
0 / 21 0 For: BA (Philo)
24566 Philo 176 X3 3.0 MTWThF 11AM-1PM disc TBA
VALERO, ISIDRO MANUEL
Philo
1 / 20 0 For: BA (Philo)
24569 Philo 204 X2
Wittgenstein
3.0 MTWThF 10AM-12PM disc TBA
MENDOZA, LUMBERTO
Philo
4 / 10 0
24570 Philo 292 X2 3.0 MTWThF 3-5PM seminar TBA
MENDOZA, LUMBERTO

DISSOLVED
24567 Philo 300 TBA 6.0 TBA
TBA
Philo
5 / 5 0
24571 Philo 300 TBA-1 3.0 TBA
TBA
Philo
5 / 5 0
24568 Philo 400 TBA 6.0 TBA
TBA
Philo
5 / 5 0
41352 Physics 71 X8 4.0 F 9:35-11:20AM disc TBA; MTWTh 9:35-11:20AM lec TBA
MIRANDA, JESSA JAYNE
Corequisite: Math 21
NIP
0 / 20 0 For: NIGS(1 slots), IB(14 slots)
41353 Physics 71 X9 4.0 F 12:10-1:55PM disc TBA; MTWTh 12:10-1:55PM lec TBA
ACOSTA, GERONIMO ALLAN JEROME
Corequisite: Math 21
NIP
0 / 20 0 For: IB(12 slots)
41362 Physics 71.1 TWHFBC 1.0 TWThF 8-9:10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Corequisite: Physics 71
NIP
4 / 15 0 For: IB(4 slots), NIGS(8 slots)
41363 Physics 71.1 TWHFBC-1 1.0 TWThF 8-9:10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Physics 71
NIP
1 / 15 0 For: IB(12 slots)
41368 Physics 71.1 TWHFBC-2 1.0 TWThF 8-9:10AM lab TBA
NIP, NIP; BUCO, CHRISTIAN RAY
Corequisite: Physics 71
NIP
2 / 15 0
41366 Physics 71.1 TWHFDE 1.0 TWThF 10-11:10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Corequisite: Physics 71
NIP
1 / 15 0
41367 Physics 71.1 TWHFDE-1 1.0 TWThF 10-11:10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Corequisite: Physics 71
NIP
3 / 15 0
41379 Physics 71.1 TWHFDE-2 1.0 TWThF 10-11:10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Corequisite: Physics 71
NIP
4 / 15 0
41364 Physics 71.1 TWHFIJ 1.0 TWThF 1-2:10PM lab TBA
NIP, NIP; BUCO, CHRISTIAN RAY
Corequisite: Physics 71
NIP
3 / 15 0 For: IB(12 slots)
41365 Physics 71.1 TWHFIJ-2 1.0 TWThF 1-2:10PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Corequisite: Physics 71
NIP
1 / 15 0 For: IB(11 slots)
41371 Physics 72 X10 4.0 M 2:45-4:30PM disc TBA; TWThF 2:45-4:30PM lec TBA
NIP, NIP; DUMIGPE, ART GRAESON
Prerequisite: Physics 71
NIP
1 / 20 0
41372 Physics 72 X10-1 4.0 M 2:45-4:30PM disc TBA; TWThF 2:45-4:30PM lec TBA
NIP, NIP; DUMIGPE, ART GRAESON
Prerequisite: Physics 71
NIP
0 / 20 0
41380 Physics 72 X10-2 4.0 M 2:45-4:30PM disc TBA; TWThF 2:45-4:30PM lec TBA
NIP, NIP; DUMIGPE, ART GRAESON
Prerequisite: Physics 71
NIP
0 / 20 0
41369 Physics 72 X7 4.0 M 7-8:45AM disc TBA; TWThF 7-8:45AM lec TBA
NIP, NIP; DUMIGPE, ART GRAESON
Prerequisite: Physics 71
NIP
0 / 20 0 For: DME(10 slots)
41370 Physics 72 X7-1 4.0 M 7-8:45AM disc TBA; TWThF 7-8:45AM lec TBA
NIP, NIP; DUMIGPE, ART GRAESON
Prerequisite: Physics 71
NIP
0 / 20 0 For: DME(10 slots)
41358 Physics 72 X8 4.0 M 9:35-11:20AM disc TBA; TWThF 9:35-11:20AM lec TBA
CAÑESO, DIANE; DUMIGPE, ART GRAESON
Prerequisite: Physics 71
NIP
0 / 20 0 For: DMMM(15 slots)
41361 Physics 72 X8-2 4.0 M 9:35-11:20AM disc TBA; TWThF 9:35-11:20AM lec TBA
NIP, NIP; DUMIGPE, ART GRAESON
Prerequisite: Physics 71
NIP
0 / 20 0 For: NIGS(4 slots)
41359 Physics 72 X9 4.0 M 12:10-1:55PM disc TBA; TWThF 12:10-1:55PM lec TBA
NIP, NIP; DUMIGPE, ART GRAESON
Prerequisite: Physics 71
NIP
0 / 20 0 For: DMMM(15 slots)
41360 Physics 72 X9-2 4.0 M 12:10-1:55PM disc TBA; TWThF 12:10-1:55PM lec TBA
NIP, NIP; DUMIGPE, ART GRAESON
Prerequisite: Physics 71
NIP
0 / 20 0 For: DMMM(5 slots)
41374 Physics 72.1 TWHBC 1.0 TWThF 8-9:10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Physics 71.1, Corequisite: Physics 72
NIP
0 / 15 0
41375 Physics 72.1 TWHFBC-1 1.0 TWThF 8-9:10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Physics 71.1, Corequisite: Physics 72
NIP
0 / 15 0 For: DME(6 slots)
41381 Physics 72.1 TWHFBC-2 1.0 TWThF 8-9:10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Physics 71.1; Corequisite: Physics 72
NIP
0 / 15 0
41376 Physics 72.1 TWHFDE 1.0 TWThF 10-11:10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Physics 71.1, Corequisite: Physics 72
NIP
0 / 15 0 For: DME(10 slots)
41377 Physics 72.1 TWHFDE-1 1.0 TWThF 10-11:10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Physics 71.1, Corequisite: Physics 72
NIP
0 / 15 0 For: DME(10 slots)
41382 Physics 72.1 TWHFDE-2 1.0 TWThF 10-11:10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Physics 71.1; Corequisite: Physics 72
NIP
0 / 15 0
41354 Physics 72.1 TWHFIJ 1.0 TWThF 1-2:10PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Physics 71.1, Corequisite: Physics 72
NIP
0 / 15 0 For: NIGS(2 slots), MBBP(10 slots)
41355 Physics 72.1 TWHFIJ-1 1.0 TWThF 1-2:10PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Physics 71.1, Corequisite: Physics 72
NIP
0 / 15 0 For: NIGS(2 slots), MBBP(10 slots)
41356 Physics 72.1 TWHFIJ-2 1.0 TWThF 1-2:10PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Physics 71.1, Corequisite: Physics 72
NIP
0 / 15 0 For: MBBP(10 slots)
41357 Physics 72.1 TWHFIJ-3 1.0 TWThF 1-2:10PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Physics 71.1, Corequisite: Physics 72
NIP
0 / 15 0 For: MBBP(10 slots)
41373 Physics 73 X8 4.0 MTWThF 9:35-11:20AM disc TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Physics 72 (For survey purposes only)
NIP
8 / 20 0
41378 Physics 73.1 TWHFBC 1.0 TWThF 8-9:10AM lab TBA
NIP, NIP
Prerequisite: Physics 72.1, Corequisite: Physics 73

DISSOLVED
41384 Physics 73.1 TWHFR 1.0 TWThF 8:50-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Corequisite: Physics 73; Pre-requisite: Physics 72.1
NIP
7 / 10 0
41351 Physics 208 X7-X8 4.0 M 8:30-9:25AM lec TBA; WF 8:30-10:15AM lab TBA; TTh 8:30-10:15AM lec TBA; M 9:25-10:15AM lab TBA
SORIANO, MARICOR
for MA Physics majors only
NIP
6 / 10 0
41383 Physics 300 FNP 3.0 MTWThF 3-5PM thesis TBA
PARAAN, FRANCIS NORMAN
NIP
0 / 1 0
15516 PI 100 X2 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM lec TBA
QUINTOS, JAY JOMAR
DFPP
0 / 30 0 For: BS Geol(5 slots)
15527 PI 100 X2-1 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM lec TBA
HERNANDO, PAULINE MARI
DFPP
0 / 30 0 For: BS Bio(10 slots)
15517 PI 100 X3 3.0 MTWThF 11AM-1PM lec TBA
MANZANO, JOANNE
DFPP
0 / 44 0 For: AA (Theatre)(11 slots)
15518 PI 100 X4 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM lec TBA
QUINTOS, JAY JOMAR
DFPP
0 / 30 0 For: AA (Theatre)(11 slots)
15519 PI 100 X4-1 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM lec TBA
RODRIGUEZ, MARY JANE
DFPP
1 / 33 0 For: CHK(7 slots)
15520 PI 100 X4-2 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM lec TBA
JOCSON, SCHEDAR
DFPP
1 / 45 0
15521 PI 100 X5 3.0 MTWThF 3-5PM lec TBA
MANZANO, JOANNE
DFPP
1 / 43 0 For: CTID(2 slots), CHK(7 slots)
15522 PI 100 X5-1 3.0 MTWThF 3-5PM lec TBA
ACUÑA, ARBEEN
DFPP
0 / 30 0 For: AA (Theatre)(11 slots)
44651 POLSC 180 X5 3.0 MTWThF 3-5PM lec TBA
CAINGHOG, NELSON
Prerequisite: POLSC 101 | Hardware: Desktop or Laptop Computer | Synchronous Meetings: Three (3) 1.5-hour/90-minute meetings every week (MWF) via Zoom (subject to change based on students’ needs) | Others: Must have access to UVLe, Must have pdf reader installed
PolSci
1 / 24 0
44652 POLSC 187 X6
Understanding the South China Sea disputes
3.0 MTWThF 5-7PM lec TBA
CAINGHOG, NELSON
Prerequisite: POLSC 180 | Hardware: Desktop or Laptop Computer | Synchronous Meetings: Three (3) 1.5-hour/90-minute meetings every week (MWF) via Zoom (subject to change based on students’ needs) | Others: Must have access to UVLe, Must have pdf reader installed
PolSci
0 / 17 0
44106 Psych 101 X1 3.0 MTWThF 7-8:15AM lec TBA
PARREÑO, DANIELLE MARIE
Remote via UP Mail, Zoom, Google Classroom, Telegram; mostly asynchronous with optional synchronous sessions
Psych
0 / 25 0 For: SE(3 slots)
44101 Psych 101 X2 3.0 MTWThF 9-10:15AM lec TBA
IGNACIO, RENE ELA
Remote via UP Mail, Google Classroom, Zoom; mostly asynchronous with optional synchronous sessions
Psych
0 / 25 0 For: BS CT(2 slots)
44107 Psych 101 X2-1 3.0 MTWThF 9-10:15AM lec TBA
PARREÑO, DANIELLE MARIE
Remote via UP Mail, Zoom, Google Classroom, Telegram; mostly asynchronous with optional synchronous sessions
Psych
0 / 25 0
44102 Psych 101 X4 3.0 MTWThF 1-2:15PM lec TBA
IGNACIO, RENE ELA
Remote via UP Mail, Google Classroom, Zoom; mostly asynchronous with optional synchronous sessions
Psych
0 / 25 0
44103 Psych 155 X3 3.0 MTWThF 11AM-12:15PM lec TBA
TAN, MARIA MELINDA
Prerequisite: Psych 150; Remote online via UP Mail, Zoom, Google classroom; mix of synchronous and asynchronous sessions
Psych
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
44105 Psych 195 X2
Introduction to Positive Psychology
3.0 MTWThF 9-10:15AM lec TBA
CANTILLER, JOSEFINA ANDREA
Prerequisite: Psych 101; Remote via gmail, Google Classroom, Edmodo; Mix of synchronous and asynchronous sessions
Psych
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
44110 Psych 300 JRC 3.0 TBA
CLEMENTE, JOSE ANTONIO
Psych
4 / 5 0