Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: C
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
49051 CD 280 CD 3.0 TBA
BAÑEZ, JOHN ERWIN; HAPAL, KARL ARVIN; DE DIOS, HONORIO; MUEGO, PAUL EDWARD; PANGANIBAN, IVY MARIAN
Pre-requisite: CD 201, CD 202, CD 221, CD 231, CD 241, CD 291; Supervised Fieldwork with Internship, Practicum, or On-The-Job Training
CD
0 / 16 0
54001 CE 22 X2 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM lec ICE 306B
CONCEALED
FOR CE STUDENTS ONLY. Prerequisite: at least 2nd year standing; Mode of delivery: blended learning model 3, with f2f meetings at least 50 percent of the semester
ICE
1 / 25 0
54002 CE 195 A 3.0 MTWThF 8AM-12PM prac TBA; MTWThF 1-5PM prac TBA
CONCEALED
For students assigned to Linkbuild, Hilti, Tampei, UP BRS, and UP RI only.
ICE
3 / 25 0
54003 CE 195 B 3.0 MTWThF 8AM-12PM prac TBA; MTWThF 1-5PM prac TBA
CONCEALED
For students assigned to CEST and JCVA only.
ICE
1 / 25 0
54004 CE 195 C 3.0 MTWThF 8AM-12PM prac TBA; MTWThF 1-5PM prac TBA
CONCEALED
For students assigned to AMH Philippines, Fluor, EH Sison, and Carloman Solutions only.
ICE
4 / 25 0
54005 CE 195 D 3.0 MTWThF 8AM-12PM prac TBA; MTWThF 1-5PM prac TBA
CONCEALED
For students assigned to UP MSI, MDC, GPI, and NEDA only.
ICE
6 / 25 0
54006 CE 195 E 3.0 MTWThF 8AM-12PM prac TBA; MTWThF 1-5PM prac TBA
CONCEALED
For students assigned to Lycopodium, ASIAPro, Menarco, and BEST only.
ICE
5 / 25 0
54007 CE 195 F 3.0 MTWThF 8AM-12PM prac TBA; MTWThF 1-5PM prac TBA
CONCEALED
For students assigned to UP NCTS, Megaworld, and UP PMO only.
ICE
4 / 25 0
14433 CL 121 X3 3.0 MTWThF 11AM-1PM lec CAL 212
SONIDO, LOUISE JASHIL
Prerequisite: for majors: CL 30, 40, 50, 100; for non-CL majors: COI/ Eng 11/12.
DECL
1 / 26 0 For: B SEd (EngLangEd)(18 slots)
14437 CL 160 X4 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM disc CAL 213
SALAZAR, JOSEPH
Prerequisite: for majors: CL 30, 40, 50, 100; for non-CL majors: COI/ Eng 11/12.
DECL
1 / 25 0 For: B SEd (EngLangEd)(15 slots)
30351 CRes 198 1 3.0 MTWThF 10AM-12:30PM prac TBA
OSORIO, MARIA JERIESA
Prereq: CRes 130, CRes 135
DCRes
OVERBOOKED / 14 0
30352 CRes 198 2 3.0 MTWThF 1-2:30PM prac TBA
OSORIO, MARIA JERIESA
Prereq: CRes 130, CRes 135
DCRes
0 / 14 0
54553 CS 11 A 3.0 MTWThF 7:40-9AM lec AECH-ERDT Rm
CONCEALED
F2F
DCS
39 / 50 0
54554 CS 11 A-L1 0.0 MTWThF 9-11AM lab AECH-TL2
CONCEALED
F2F
DCS
14 / 25 0 For: BS Math(20 slots)
54556 CS 11 A-L2 0.0 MTWThF 11AM-1PM lab AECH-TL2
CONCEALED
F2F

DISSOLVED
54551 CS 195 U1 3.0 MTWThF 11AM-5PM lec TBA
FERIA, ROMMEL
For surnames starting A-J. To enlist, students need an internship host, as well as complete prerequisite documents (as stated in the CS 195 Primer)
DCS
4 / 60 0 For: BS CS
54552 CS 195 U2 3.0 MTWThF 11AM-5PM lec TBA
ADDAWE, JOZELLE
For surnames starting K-Z. To enlist, students need an internship host, as well as complete prerequisite documents (as stated in the CS 195 Primer)
DCS
0 / 50 0 For: BS CS
23201 CT 25 MTWHF 0.0 MTWThF 9-10AM lec CHE MB 105
AURELIO, PATRICIA SYBIL
Prereq: CT15, Kas 2 (open for non- CT students as an enrichment course), (Blended Learning Model 3)
CTID
7 / 10 0
23202 CT 25 MTWHF-1 3.0 MTWThF 10AM-12PM lab CHE MB 105
AURELIO, PATRICIA SYBIL
Prereq: CT15, Kas 2 (open for non- CT students as an enrichment course), (Blended Learning Model 3)
CTID
7 / 10 0 For: CTID
23203 CT 114 MTWHF 0.0 MTWThF 1-2PM class CHE MB 105
OXALES, SARAH ANGELICA
Prereq: CT/ CT 14, CTRA 19 (open for non- CT students as an enrichment course), (Blended Learning Model 3)
CTID
7 / 10 0
23204 CT 114 MTWHF-1 3.0 MTWThF 2-4PM lab CHE MB 105
OXALES, SARAH ANGELICA
Prereq: CT/ CT 14, CTRA 19 (open for non- CT students as an enrichment course), (Blended Learning Model 3)
CTID
7 / 10 0 For: CTID
23205 CT 171 MTWHFEL 3.0 MTWThF 11AM-5PM prac CIDL 135
QUIÑOLA, KIM AGATHA
Prereq: CT, Senior standing, F2F classes
CTID
6 / 20 0 For: CTID
14418 CW 10 X2 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM lec CAL 502
PINEDA, DANIEL LORENZO
Prerequisite: None
DECL
1 / 22 0
14423 CW 10 X3 3.0 MTWThF 11AM-1PM lec PAV 1114
SALCEDO, RAYJINAR ANNE MARIE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 20 0
63355 CWTS 1 and 2 AIT AVI 6.0 MTWThF 8AM-5PM field TBA
IGNACIO, AZYLEAH
"Integrated NSTP 1-2 (CWTS). For graduating students and for those students with NSTP 1-2 in their curriculum during Midyear with Field Activity"
AIT
0 / 39 0 For: AIT(10 slots)
63356 CWTS 1 and 2 AIT DVG 6.0 MTWThF 8AM-5PM field TBA
GUILLEN, MARIE DANIELLE
"Integrated NSTP 1-2 (CWTS). For graduating students and for those students with NSTP 1-2 in their curriculum during Midyear with Field Activity"
AIT
0 / 27 0 For: AIT(10 slots)
63352 CWTS 1 and 2 AIT MCA 6.0 MTWThF 8AM-5PM field TBA
ASUNCION, MARIA CRISTINA
"Integrated NSTP 1-2 (CWTS). For graduating students and for those students with NSTP 1-2 in their curriculum during Midyear with Field Activity"
AIT
0 / 34 0 For: AIT(10 slots)
63354 CWTS 1 and 2 AIT MEP 6.0 MTWThF 8AM-5PM field TBA
ESLAO-PAMO, MARISA
"Integrated NSTP 1-2 (CWTS). For graduating students and for those students with NSTP 1-2 in their curriculum during Midyear with Field Activity"
AIT
0 / 30 0 For: AIT(10 slots)
63353 CWTS 1 and 2 AIT MLB 6.0 MTWThF 8AM-5PM field TBA
BENDEBEL, MARIA LOURDES
"Integrated NSTP 1-2 (CWTS). For graduating students and for those students with NSTP 1-2 in their curriculum during Midyear with Field Activity"
AIT
0 / 31 0 For: AIT(10 slots)
63357 CWTS 1 and 2 AIT MLO 6.0 MTWThF 8AM-5PM field TBA
ORETA, MIRIAM SALVACION
"Integrated NSTP 1-2 (CWTS). For graduating students and for those students with NSTP 1-2 in their curriculum during Midyear with Field Activity"
AIT
0 / 26 0 For: AIT(10 slots)
24851 CWTS 1 CHK MWF1 3.0 MWF 7-10:20AM lec TBA
BASUG, ARMANDO
This is offered by College of Human Kinetics
CHK
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
24852 CWTS 1 CHK MWF2 3.0 MWF 1-4:20PM lec TBA
BASUG, ARMANDO
This is offered by College of Human Kinetics
CHK
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
53454 ChE 300 RDL-3 3.0 TBA
DE LEON, RIZALINDA
TBA
DChE
9 / 10 0
38601 Chem 1 X1 3.0 MTWThF 7-9AM lec IC 305-306
HERNANDEZ, CHRISTINE
Fully F2F
IC
3 / 40 0
38602 Chem 1 X2 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM lec IC 305-306
HERNANDEZ, CHRISTINE
Fully F2F
IC
3 / 40 0 For: FLCD(2 slots)
38604 Chem 16 X2 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM lec IC 315-316
CONCEALED
Fully F2F
IC
4 / 35 0
38606 Chem 16 X3 3.0 MTWThF 11AM-1PM lec IC 315-316
CONCEALED
Fully F2F
IC
21 / 35 0
38635 Chem 16 X3A 3.0 MTWThF 11AM-1PM lec IC 311-312
CONCEALED
Fully F2F
IC
21 / 35 0
38607 Chem 16 X4 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM lec IC 315-316
CONCEALED
Fully F2F
IC
10 / 35 0
38605 Chem 16.1 X2OX4 2.0 MTWThF 1-5PM lab IC 105-106
CONCEALED
Fully F2F. Must have passed Chem 16 or be taken as a co-requisite.
IC
9 / 20 0
38638 Chem 16.1 X2OX4A 2.0 MTWThF 1-5PM lab IC 107-108
CONCEALED
Fully F2F. Must have passed Chem 16 or be taken as a co-requisite.
IC
4 / 15 0
38608 Chem 16.1 X4OX2 2.0 MTWThF 9AM-1PM lab IC 105-106
CONCEALED
Fully F2F. Must have passed Chem 16 or be taken as a co-requisite.
IC
6 / 20 0
38609 Chem 16.1 X4OX2A 2.0 MTWThF 9AM-1PM lab IC 107-108
CONCEALED
Fully F2F. Must have passed Chem 16 or be taken as a co-requisite.
IC
5 / 20 0
38639 Chem 16.1 X4OX2B 2.0 MTWThF 9AM-1PM lab IC 109-110
CONCEALED
Fully F2F
IC
5 / 15 0
38610 Chem 17 X3 3.0 MTWThF 11AM-1PM lec IC 307-308
CONCEALED
Fully F2F
IC
8 / 25 0
38611 Chem 17.1 X3OX4 2.0 MTWThF 1-5PM lab IC 207-208
CONCEALED
Fully F2F. Must have passed Chem 17 or be taken as a co-requisite.
IC
10 / 20 0
38612 Chem 26 X2 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM lec IC 307-308
CONCEALED
Fully F2F
IC
11 / 40 0
38636 Chem 26 X2A 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM lec IC 311-312
CONCEALED
To be dissolved

DISSOLVED
38614 Chem 26 X4 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM lec IC 309-310
CONCEALED
Fully F2F
IC
20 / 40 0
38613 Chem 26 X4A 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM lec IC 307-308
CONCEALED
Fully F2F
IC
9 / 40 0
38637 Chem 26.1 X2AOX4 2.0 MTWThF 1-5PM lab IC 215-216
CONCEALED
Class to be dissolved. Unlock your enlistment to be transferred to a parallel class.

DISSOLVED
38615 Chem 26.1 X2OX4 2.0 MTWThF 1-5PM lab IC 213-214
CONCEALED
Fully F2F
IC
4 / 20 0 For: NIGS(15 slots)
38616 Chem 26.1 X2OX4A 2.0 MTWThF 1-5PM lab IC 211-212
CONCEALED
Fully F2F
IC
9 / 20 0 For: NIGS(15 slots)
38617 Chem 26.1 X4OX2 2.0 MTWThF 9AM-1PM lab IC 211-212
CONCEALED
Fully F2F
IC
0 / 20 0 For: NIGS(15 slots)
38618 Chem 26.1 X4OX2A 2.0 MTWThF 9AM-1PM lab IC 213-214
CONCEALED
Fully F2F

DISSOLVED
38621 Chem 31 X2 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM lec IC 313-314
CONCEALED
Fully F2F
IC
9 / 38 0
38624 Chem 31 X4A 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM lec IC 311-312
CONCEALED
Fully F2F
IC
3 / 40 0
38622 Chem 31.1 X2OX4 2.0 MTWThF 1-5PM lab IC 227-228
CONCEALED
Fully F2F
IC
7 / 18 0 For: BS CN, DFSN(15 slots)
38623 Chem 31.1 X2OX4A 2.0 MTWThF 1-5PM lab IC 229-230
CONCEALED
Fully F2F
IC
9 / 18 0 For: BS CN, DFSN(15 slots)
38625 Chem 31.1 X4AOX2 2.0 MTWThF 9AM-1PM lab IC 227-228
CONCEALED
Fully F2F
IC
3 / 20 0 For: BS FT, DFSN(15 slots)
38626 Chem 31.1 X4AOX2A 2.0 MTWThF 9AM-1PM lab IC 229-230
CONCEALED
Fully F2F
IC
6 / 20 0 For: BS FT, DFSN(15 slots)
38630 Chem 40 X2 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM lec IC 309-310
CONCEALED
Fully F2F
IC
12 / 40 0
38631 Chem 40.1 X2OX4 2.0 MTWThF 1-5PM lab IC 223-224
CONCEALED
Fully F2F. Must have passed Chem 40 or be taken as a co-requisite.
IC
4 / 15 0
38634 Chem 40.1 X2OX4A 2.0 MTWThF 1-5PM lab IC 225-226
CONCEALED
Fully F2F. Must have passed Chem 40 or be taken as a co-requisite.
IC
5 / 15 0
38632 Chem 197 X3 3.0 MTWThF 11AM-1PM prac IC 205-206
CONCEALED
Fully F2F
IC
3 / 40 0
38633 Chem 197 X4 3.0 MTWThF 1-3PM prac IC 205-206
CONCEALED
Fully F2F
IC
26 / 40 0
38640 Chem 200 SBS1 2.0 TBA
SEE, SEAN BENSON
Undergraduate Thesis
IC
9 / 10 0
53452 ChemE 102 X2/X3 3.0 MTWThF 8-9:20AM lec MH 501; MTWThF 9:20-11:20AM lab MH 501
BAYNOSA, MARJORIE; AGUA, OLIVIA FRANCESCA
Prerequisite: ChemE 101. Full F2F.
DChE
10 / 20 0
53451 ChemE 105 X4/X5 3.0 MTWThF 1-2:20PM lec MH 511-513; MTWThF 2:20-4:20PM lab MH 511-513
CASTRO, MICHAEL; ESCORIAL, JOSE GABRIEL
Prerequisite: Math 21; Corequisite: ChemE 102. Full F2F.
DChE
4 / 20 0
53453 ChemE 145 X1 2.0 MWF 2:30-4:45PM lec MH 501
BAYNOSA, MARJORIE; VILLANUEVA, CARMELITA; ABERILLA, JHUD MIKHAIL
Prerequisite: ChemE 128, ChemE 132, ChemE 134. Mode of Delivery: BL3 (Hybrid)
DChE
0 / 10 0
52465 CoE 197 X6
Industry immersion
3.0 MTWThF 5-7PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Pre-req: COI. Must complete pre-immersion requirements and coordinate with the DDSA via saro@eee.upd.edu.ph
EEEI
8 / 10 0
52464 CoE 198 X6 5.0 MTWThF 5-7PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Project proposal, Lab affiliation. Enlistment instructions for this course will be announced during the registration period. Please block off this schedule during pre-enlistment. 2u lec, 3u lab.
EEEI
9 / 10 0
52470 CoE 199 X2 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 196. Enlistment instructions for this course will be announced during the registration period. Please block off this schedule during pre-enlistment.
EEEI
5 / 10 0