Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: G
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
55101 GE 10 MTA 3.0 MT 8-11:20AM lec MH 310
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: None. FOR BS CE STUDENTS ONLY.
DGE
2 / 10 0
55102 GE 10 MTA-1 0.0 WThF 8-11:20AM lab MH 310
CONCEALED
WITH F2F ON-CAMPUS AFA. Please note that requirements will include medical clearance for students with medical condition/s, comorbidities, or maintenance medication, and medical insurance for students who are not eligible for the RA 10931 Free Tuition Act.
DGE
2 / 10 0 For: BS CE
Barred: BS GE
55108 GE 12 HFA 4.0 ThF 12-3:15PM lec MH 314-316
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: GE 10. FOR BS CE STUDENTS ONLY.
DGE
0 / 27 0
55109 GE 12 HFA-1 0.0 MTW 12-5PM lab MH 314-316; ThF 3:15-5:15PM lab MH 314-316
CONCEALED
WITH F2F ON-CAMPUS AFA. Please note that requirements will include medical clearance for students with medical condition/s, comorbidities, or maintenance medication, and medical insurance for students who are not eligible for the RA 10931 Free Tuition Act.
DGE
0 / 27 0 For: BS CE
Barred: BS GE
55106 GE 192 EEEE 3.0 MWF 9-10AM prac MH 410; MWF 11AM-12PM prac MH 410; TTh 12-1PM prac MH 410; MWF 1-1:45PM prac MH 410; TTh 2-3PM prac MH 410; TTh 4-4:45PM prac MH 410
CONCEALED
FOR BS GE 3RD YR STANDING. Prerequisite: 3rd year level standing, GE 127. WITH ONSITE INTERNSHIP, PRACTICUM, OR ON-THE JOB-TRAINING (OJT)
DGE
0 / 26 0
55107 GE 192 JMM-1 3.0 TTh 9-10AM prac MH 410; TTh 11AM-12PM prac MH 410; MWF 12-1PM prac MH 410; TTh 1-1:45PM prac MH 410; MWF 2-3PM prac MH 410; MWF 4-4:45PM prac MH 410
CONCEALED
FOR BS GE 3RD YR STANDING. Prerequisite: 3rd year level standing, GE 127. WITH ONSITE INTERNSHIP, PRACTICUM, OR ON-THE JOB-TRAINING (OJT)
DGE
0 / 24 0
55105 GE 192 JMM-2 2.0 MWF 9-10AM lab MH 422-424; MWF 11AM-12PM lab MH 422-424; TTh 12-1PM lab MH 422-424; MWF 1-1:45PM lab MH 422-424; TTh 2-3PM lab MH 422-424; TTh 4-4:45PM lab MH 422-424
CONCEALED
FOR OLD CURRICULUM STUDENTS. Prerequisite: GE 191. WITH ONSITE INTERNSHIP, PRACTICUM, OR ON-THE JOB-TRAINING (OJT)
DGE
0 / 2 0
55103 GE 193 2A 2.0 MTWThF 8AM-12PM field MH 318-320
CONCEALED
FOR BS GE 2ND YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 117, GE 118, GE 168. Mode of Delivery: Blended Learning Model 3 (combination of F2F and asynchronous activities). Field activities may take until 5 PM.
DGE
0 / 25 0
55104 GE 193 2B 2.0 MTWThF 8AM-12PM field MH 314-316
CONCEALED
FOR BS GE 2ND YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 117, GE 118, GE 168. Mode of Delivery: Blended Learning Model 3 (combination of F2F and asynchronous activities). Field activities may take until 5 PM.
DGE
0 / 26 0
46301 Geog 192 X1-X5 6.0 MTWThFS 7AM-5PM field TBA
GARCIA, EMMANUEL
Model 3 (Blended F2F and asynch remote); with Academic Field Activity
DGeog
0 / 12 0
46302 Geog 192 X1-X5-1 6.0 MTWThFS 7AM-5PM field TBA
MARTINEZ, MA. SIMEONA
Model 3 (Blended F2F and asynch remote); with Academic Field Activity
DGeog
0 / 6 0
46304 Geog 192 X1-X5-2 6.0 MTWThFS 7AM-5PM field TBA
CADAG, JAKE ROM
Model 3 (Blended F2F and asynch remote)
DGeog
0 / 7 0
46303 Geog 209 X2 3.0 MTWThF 9-11AM lec PAV2 2248
OCAMPO, LOU ANGELI
Model 3 (Blended F2F and asynch remote)
DGeog
0 / 1 0
40801 Geol 170 X1 3.0 TW 8AM-5PM field NIGS 230
PASCUA, CHELO; RAMOS, NOELYNNA; DI FILIPPO, ROBERT MICHAEL
Fully Face-to-face/fieldwork. Pre-requisite: Geol 118 and Geol 135.
NIGS
3 / 50 0
40802 Geol 215 THFQY 3.0 ThF 8AM-5PM lec NIGS 230
PASCUA, CHELO; RAMOS, NOELYNNA; DI FILIPPO, ROBERT MICHAEL
Fully Face-to-face/fieldwork. Pre-requisite: Geol 170.
NIGS
4 / 10 0
40803 Geol 215 THFQY-1 3.0 ThF 8AM-5PM lec NIGS 215
GABO-RATIO, JILLIAN AIRA; PAYOT, BETCHAIDA; VALERA, GABRIEL THEOPHILUS
Fully Face-to-face/fieldwork. Pre-requisite: Geol 170.
NIGS
1 / 10 0
40804 Geol 290 THFQY 3.0 ThF 8AM-5PM lec NIGS 128
LAGMAY, ALFREDO MAHAR FRANCISCO
Prereq: COI.
NIGS
1 / 1 0