Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: C
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
49060 CD 11 MXYZ CD4 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
DE DIOS, HONORIO
CD
0 / 34 0 For: DFSN
49058 CD 11 WRU CD2 3.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
LINCO, ISAAC
CD
8 / 20 0
49059 CD 11 WXY CD3 3.0 W 7-10AM lec TBA
GABO, LEOCITO
CD
0 / 33 0
49057 CD 11 WXYZ CD1 3.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
DE DIOS, HONORIO
CD
5 / 20 0
49062 CD 100 TRU2 3.0 T 9AM-12PM lec TBA
CD, CD
CD
4 / 15 0
49061 CD 100 TXYZ1 3.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
LINCO, ISAAC
CD
1 / 20 0
49063 CD 110 WXYZ 3.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
HAPAL, KARL ARVIN
Pre-req: CD 11 or COI
CD
2 / 25 0
49064 CD 112 THXYZ 3.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
ROSEL, LISA VICTORIA
CD
0 / 25 0
49065 CD 121 THXYZ 3.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
GABO, LEOCITO
Pre-req: CD 11, CD 100 or COI
CD
6 / 25 0
49066 CD 122 THXY 3.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
WAMIL, ROMANO ANTONIO
Pre-req: CD 121
CD
14 / 25 0
49067 CD 124 FXYZ 3.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
WAMIL, ROMANO ANTONIO
CD
0 / 25 0
49068 CD 125 FI 3.0 TBA
OBEDICEN, VICTOR
for senior CD Majors only
CD
11 / 20 0
49069 CD 131 WRU 3.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
ESPENIDO, LOURDES MARINA
CD
14 / 20 0
49070 CD 132 WXYZ 3.0 W 2:30-5:30PM field TBA
VERA, CESAR ALLAN
Pre-req: CD 131
CD
0 / 26 0
49071 CD 133 THXYZ 3.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM field TBA
MANALO, FERMIN
Pre-req: CD 131
CD
0 / 28 0
49072 CD 161 FIC 3.0 TBA
ROSEL, LISA VICTORIA
CD
6 / 15 0
49073 CD 180 FIP 9.0 TBA
CD, CD
Must have completed 108 units required in the BSCD curriculum
CD
11 / 15 0
49074 CD 181 FIP 9.0 TBA
CD, CD
Must have completed 123 units required in the BSCD curriculum, inclusive of CD 180
CD
10 / 15 0
49075 CD 191 TXYZ 3.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
HAPAL, KARL ARVIN
CD
0 / 31 0
49077 CD 201 WRU CD2 3.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
LAGOS, DEVRALIN
CD
4 / 20 0
49076 CD 201 WXYZ CD1 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
LAGOS, DEVRALIN
CD
1 / 15 0
49078 CD 202 THXY 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PAPA, VENARICA
CD
1 / 25 0
49079 CD 203 THXYZ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TAN, MARIA CORAZON
CD
10 / 20 0
49081 CD 221 TRU CD2 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
OBEDICEN, VICTOR
CD
10 / 20 0
49080 CD 221 TXYZ CD1 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MANALILI, ANGELITO; OBEDICEN, VICTOR
CD
5 / 15 0
49082 CD 222 MXYZ 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM disc TBA
GABO, LEOCITO
Pre-req: CD 201; CD 221
CD
3 / 25 0
49083 CD 225 WXYZ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM disc TBA
FERRER, OSCAR
Pre-req: CD 201; CD 221
CD
1 / 15 0
49084 CD 231 MXYZ 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MUEGO, PAUL EDWARD
CD
2 / 25 0
49085 CD 233 THXYZ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
DE LA CRUZ, LENORE
Pre-req: CD 231 for CD Majors; COI for non-majors
CD
1 / 20 0
49086 CD 234 FXYZ 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
VERA, CESAR ALLAN
Pre-req: CD 231 for CD Majors; COI for non-majors
CD
3 / 20 0
49087 CD 235 MRU 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
LUNA, EMMANUEL
Pre-req: CD 231/COI
CD
8 / 20 0
49088 CD 243 SXYZ 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
ESPENIDO, LOURDES MARINA
Pre-req: CD 241/COI
CD
3 / 15 0
49089 CD 271 FXYZ 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PAPA, VENARICA
Pre-req: CD 221
CD
4 / 20 0
49090 CD 280 FIP 3.0 TBA
CD, CD
Pre-req: Must have completed 30 units (Thesis track) and 36 units (Non-thesis) inclusive of the 18 units of core courses: CD 201, CD 202, CD 221, CD 231, CD 241, CD 291
CD
4 / 15 0
49091 CD 291 TXYZ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
LUNA, EMMANUEL
Pre-req: CD 201, CD 202, and any two of the ff. core courses: CD 221, CD 231 or CD 241
CD
0 / 32 0
49092 CD 292 WXYZ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TANCHULING, MA. LINNEA
Pre-req: CD 291
CD
5 / 15 0
49093 CD 300 CD 300-1 3.0 TBA
CD, CD
CD
0 / 15 0
49094 CD 300 CD 300-2 3.0 TBA
CD, CD
CD
14 / 15 0
54001 CE 1 MDE1 2.0 M 10AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
ICE
1 / 25 0
54002 CE 1 MDE2 2.0 M 10AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
ICE
2 / 25 0
54003 CE 1 MDE3 2.0 M 10AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
ICE
2 / 25 0
54004 CE 1 MDE4 2.0 M 10AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
ICE
2 / 25 0
54005 CE 1 MDE5 2.0 M 10AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
ICE
2 / 25 0
54006 CE 1 MDE6 2.0 M 10AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
ICE
0 / 25 0
54007 CE 11 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
ICE
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
54008 CE 11 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
ICE
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
54072 CE 11 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
ICE
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
54073 CE 11 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
ICE
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
54074 CE 11 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
ICE
0 / 25 0
54075 CE 11 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
ICE
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
54054 CE 17 WRU/FRU 4.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA; W 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and ES 101
ICE
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
54057 CE 18 THGI 4.0 TTh 12-2PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES102
ICE
5 / 25 0
54058 CE 18 THKL 4.0 TTh 3-5PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES102
ICE
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
54059 CE 18 WFDE1 4.0 WF 10AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES102
ICE
3 / 25 0
54060 CE 18 WFDE2 4.0 WF 10AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES102
ICE
3 / 25 0
54061 CE 18 WFDE3 4.0 WF 10AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES102
ICE
5 / 25 0
54024 CE 22 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
ICE
0 / 30 0
54076 CE 24 THW1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
ICE
0 / 25 0
54079 CE 24 THW2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
ICE
0 / 25 0
54077 CE 24 THX1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
ICE
0 / 25 0
54080 CE 24 THX2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
ICE
0 / 25 0
54078 CE 24 THY1 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
ICE
1 / 25 0
54081 CE 24 THY2 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
ICE
0 / 25 0
54140 CE 25 TGH 0.0 T 1-3PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: CE 24 and Math 23
ICE
8 / 40 0
54142 CE 25 FWX 3.0 F 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: CE 24 and Math 23
ICE
8 / 20 0
54141 CE 25 HWX 3.0 Th 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: CE 24 and Math 23
ICE
0 / 20 0
54009 CE 25 TGH/HWX 3.0 T 1-3PM lec TBA; Th 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
This class will be DISSOLVED. All enlisted students will be automatically transferred to a different CE 25 class with same schedule.

DISSOLVED
54026 CE 29 MWX 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 21
ICE
0 / 28 0 For: BS GE(13 slots)
54027 CE 29 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 21
ICE
0 / 28 0 For: BS GE(13 slots)
54028 CE 29 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 21
ICE
5 / 28 0 For: BS GE(13 slots)
54025 CE 29 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 21
ICE
1 / 28 0 For: BS GE(13 slots)
54137 CE 31 TBC 0.0 T 8-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 29, Corequisite: ES 102
ICE
8 / 40 0
54138 CE 31 HQR1 3.0 Th 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 29, Corequisite: ES 102
ICE
2 / 20 0
54139 CE 31 HQR2 3.0 Th 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 29, Corequisite: ES 102
ICE
6 / 20 0
54055 CE 31 TBC/HQR 3.0 Th 7-10AM lab TBA; T 8-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
This class will be DISSOLVED. All enlisted students will be automatically transferred to a different CE 31 class with same schedule.

DISSOLVED
54029 CE 112 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 110 and CE 111
ICE
OVERBOOKED / 30 0
54114 CE 115 THRU1 4.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA; T 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 11 and CE17
ICE
5 / 25 0
54115 CE 115 THRU2 4.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA; T 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 11 and CE17
ICE
1 / 25 0
54116 CE 115 THRU3 4.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA; T 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 11 and CE17
ICE
5 / 25 0
54112 CE 115 THWX1 4.0 Th 1-4PM lab TBA; T 1-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 11 and CE17
ICE
0 / 25 0
54113 CE 115 THWX2 4.0 Th 1-4PM lab TBA; T 1-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 11 and CE17
ICE
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
54117 CE 116 WBC/FBCD 3.0 W 8-10AM lec TBA; F 8-11AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 115
ICE
OVERBOOKED / 30 0
54030 CE 118 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: must be 4th year standing
ICE
17 / 25 0
54062 CE 123 THU1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 41 and CE31
ICE
0 / 25 0
54064 CE 123 THU2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 41 and CE31
ICE
1 / 25 0
54065 CE 123 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 41 and CE31
ICE
1 / 25 0
54066 CE 123 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 41 and CE31
ICE
1 / 25 0
54063 CE 123 THX1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 41 and CE31
ICE
2 / 25 0
54118 CE 124 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 123 and CE 22
ICE
0 / 30 0
54031 CE 124 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: CE 22 and CE 123
ICE
0 / 30 0
54099 CE 130 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Chem 16, Chem 16.1, CE 11
ICE
13 / 25 0
54149 CE 132 MCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: CE 17 and CE 130
ICE
8 / 25 0
54101 CE 132 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: CE 17 and CE 130
ICE
3 / 25 0
54071 CE 141 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 29 and CE25
ICE
12 / 25 0
54069 CE 141 THY1 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 29 and CE25
ICE
1 / 25 0
54070 CE 141 THY2 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 29 and CE25
ICE
0 / 25 0
54067 CE 141 WFU1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 29 and CE25
ICE
0 / 25 0
54068 CE 141 WFU2 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 29 and CE25
ICE
0 / 25 0
54033 CE 142 THW1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: GE 12 and CE 141
ICE
3 / 25 0
54032 CE 142 THW2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: GE 12 and CE 141
ICE
2 / 25 0
54034 CE 151 WFBC1 4.0 WF 8-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 102
ICE
5 / 25 0
54134 CE 151 WFBC2 4.0 WF 8-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 102
ICE
7 / 25 0
54035 CE 152 THIJ1 4.0 TTh 1-3PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: CE 18 and CE 151
ICE
6 / 25 0
54135 CE 152 THIJ2 4.0 TTh 1-3PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: CE 18 and CE 151
ICE
6 / 25 0
54036 CE 157 THU1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 155
ICE
5 / 25 0
54136 CE 157 THU2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 155
ICE
7 / 25 0
54010 CE 162 TBC1 0.0 T 8-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: CE 11 and ES 102
ICE
2 / 30 0
54012 CE 162 TBC2 0.0 T 8-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: CE 11 and ES 102
ICE
5 / 30 0
54084 CE 162 WBC1 0.0 W 8-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 11 and ES102
ICE
2 / 30 0
54087 CE 162 WBC2 0.0 W 8-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 11 and ES102
ICE
2 / 30 0
54086 CE 162 FQR1 3.0 F 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 11 and ES102
ICE
0 / 15 0
54089 CE 162 FQR2 3.0 F 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 11 and ES102
ICE
0 / 15 0
54082 CE 162 HQR1 3.0 Th 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 11 and ES102
ICE
0 / 15 0
54083 CE 162 HQR2 3.0 Th 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 11 and ES102
ICE
2 / 15 0
54011 CE 162 MCDE1 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: CE 11 and ES 102
ICE
2 / 15 0
54013 CE 162 MCDE2 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: CE 11 and ES 102
ICE
3 / 15 0
54085 CE 162 MWX1 3.0 M 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 11 and ES102
ICE
2 / 15 0
54088 CE 162 MWX2 3.0 M 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 11 and ES102
ICE
2 / 15 0
54102 CE 163 SWX 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 162
ICE
OVERBOOKED / 30 0
54037 CE 164 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 163
ICE
1 / 25 0
54105 CE 190 WFW 1.0 WF 1-2:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Consent of Instructor
ICE
7 / 60 0
54038 CE 197 MWX1
Sustainable Construction
3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: 4th year standing; The students will be working in groups for the term project, which is the final requirement of the course
ICE
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
54050 CE 197 MWX2
Introduction to Structural Wind Engineering
3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 155 or CE 151
ICE
6 / 25 0
54145 CE 197 MWX3
Sustainable Construction
3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: 4th year standing; The students will be working in groups for the term project, which is the final requirement of the course
ICE
1 / 20 0
54103 CE 197 SJKL
Advances in Water and Wastewater Treatment
3.0 S 2-5PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: must have taken CE 132, Consent of Instructor
ICE
12 / 25 0
54104 CE 197 WFU
Environmentally Sustainable Transport
3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: must be 4th year standing
ICE
0 / 25 0
54109 CE 199 FI/WFXY-1 3.0 F 1-2PM lec TBA; WF 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 190, for students with undergraduate research under CEMG
ICE
6 / 25 0
54110 CE 199 FI/WFXY-2 3.0 F 1-2PM lec TBA; WF 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 190, for students with undergraduate research under GEG
ICE
11 / 25 0
54111 CE 199 FI/WFXY-3 3.0 F 1-2PM lec TBA; WF 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 190, for students with undergraduate research under SEG
ICE
10 / 25 0
54106 CE 199 WI/WFXY-1 3.0 W 1-2PM lec TBA; WF 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 190, for students with undergraduate research under WRCEG
ICE
15 / 25 0
54108 CE 199 WI/WFXY-2 3.0 W 1-2PM lec TBA; WF 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 190, for students with undergraduate research under EEEG
ICE
4 / 25 0
54107 CE 199 WI/WFXY-3 3.0 W 1-2PM lec TBA; WF 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 190, for students with undergraduate research under TEG
ICE
7 / 25 0
54039 CE 201 TZZQ 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
ANTONIO, OSCAR VICTOR
Prerequisite: Consent of Instructor
ICE
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
54040 CE 212 HZZQ 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
SORIANO, ROBERTO
Prerequisite: ES 15 or equivalent undergraduate fluid mechanics
ICE
0 / 20 0
54041 CE 215 TBCD 3.0 T 8-11AM lec TBA
TABIOS, GUILLERMO
Prerequisite: CE 112 or Consent of Instructor
ICE
5 / 20 0
54119 CE 222 MZZQ 3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
DIOLA, NATHANIEL
Prerequisite: Consent of Instructor
ICE
2 / 20 0
54042 CE 226 MYZ 3.0 M 4-7PM lec TBA
IGNACIO, ULPIANO
Prerequisite: ES 26 or Consent of Instructor
ICE
4 / 20 0
54043 CE 240 HYZ 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec TBA
PALMIANO, HILARIO SEAN
Prerequisite: Consent of Instructor
ICE
2 / 20 0
54044 CE 242 FJKL 3.0 F 2-5PM lec TBA
SIGUA, RICARDO
Corequisite: CE 246
ICE
6 / 15 0
54045 CE 246 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
VERGEL, KARL
Prerequisites: CE 21 or equivalent undergraduate statistics, Consent of Instructor
ICE
1 / 15 0
54046 CE 253 THZQ 3.0 TTh 7:30-9PM lec TBA
GERMAR , FERNANDO
Prerequisite: CE 153 or equivalent undergraduate structural analysis
ICE
4 / 20 0
54047 CE 257 WFZ 3.0 WF 6-7:30PM lec TBA
HERNANDEZ, JAIME
Prerequisite: CE 201 or equivalent undergraduate matrix structural analysis
ICE
3 / 20 0
54048 CE 259 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
IGNACIO, ULPIANO
Prerequisite: CE 226 or Consent of Instructor
ICE
7 / 20 0
54121 CE 260 FO 3.0 S 12-6PM lab TBA; F 6-7PM lec TBA
REYNO, ANTONIO
Prerequisite: CE 162 or equivalent undergraduate soil mechanics
ICE
5 / 15 0
54120 CE 266 WFZ 3.0 WF 6-7:30PM lec TBA
ZARCO, MARK ALBERT
Prerequisite: CE 264, Consent of Instructor
ICE
0 / 20 0
54049 CE 270 TYZ 3.0 T 4-7PM lec TBA
CRUZ, ERIC
Prerequisite: ES 201
ICE
9 / 15 0
54053 CE 297 HZZQ
Engineering Project Development and Management
3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
ACACIO, ALEXIS PHILIP
Prerequisite: Consent of Adviser
ICE
6 / 15 0
54052 CE 297 TZZQ
Engineering Project Development and Management
3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
ACACIO, ALEXIS PHILIP
Prerequisite: Consent of Adviser
ICE
0 / 15 0
54051 CE 297 WFY
Finite Element Method for Structural Dynamics
3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
QUINAY, PHER ERROL
Prerequisites: ES204, CE 226, Consent of Instructor NOTE: heavy on programming
ICE
11 / 15 0
54130 CE 300 AAA-3 3.0 TBA
ACACIO, ALEXIS PHILIP
for advisees of Dr. Acacio
ICE
9 / 10 0
54143 CE 300 BMP-3 3.0 TBA
PACHECO, BENITO
for advisees of Dr. Pacheco
ICE
9 / 10 0
54128 CE 300 ECC-3 3.0 TBA
CRUZ, ERIC
for advisees of Dr. Cruz
ICE
8 / 10 0
54131 CE 300 ECH-3 3.0 TBA
HERRERA, EUGENE
for advisees of Dr. Herrera
ICE
9 / 10 0
54127 CE 300 EJT-3 3.0 TBA
TINGATINGA, ERIC AUGUSTUS
for advisees of Dr. Tingatinga
ICE
9 / 10 0
54129 CE 300 GQT-3 3.0 TBA
TABIOS, GUILLERMO
for advisees of Dr. Tabios
ICE
8 / 10 0
54123 CE 300 HSOP-3 3.0 TBA
PALMIANO, HILARIO SEAN
for advisees of Dr. Palmiano
ICE
8 / 10 0
54124 CE 300 JRFR-3 3.0 TBA
REGIDOR, JOSE REGIN
for advisees of Dr. Regidor
ICE
8 / 10 0
54122 CE 300 LBA-3 3.0 TBA
BRONUELA, LEA
for advisees of Dr. Bronuela-Ambrocio
ICE
6 / 10 0
54133 CE 300 MHZ-3 3.0 TBA
ZARCO, MARK ALBERT
for advisees of Dr. Zarco
ICE
7 / 10 0
54132 CE 300 PBQ-3 3.0 TBA
QUINAY, PHER ERROL
for advisees of Dr. Quinay
ICE
5 / 10 0
54125 CE 300 RGS-3 3.0 TBA
SIGUA, RICARDO
for advisees of Dr. Sigua
ICE
6 / 10 0
54146 CE 300 RSS-3 3.0 TBA
SORIANO, ROBERTO
for advisees of Dr. Soriano
ICE
9 / 10 0
54100 CE 301 TZZQ 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
TANCHULING, MARIA ANTONIA
Prerequisite: Consent of Instructor
ICE
5 / 10 0
54144 CE 400 BMP-9 9.0 TBA
PACHECO, BENITO
for dissertation advisee of Dr. Pacheco
ICE
0 / 1 0
54151 CE 400 HSOP-3 3.0 TBA
PALMIANO, HILARIO SEAN
for dissertation advisees of Dr. Palmiano
ICE
4 / 5 0
54150 CE 400 RGS-3 3.0 TBA
SIGUA, RICARDO
for dissertation advisees of Dr. Sigua
ICE
4 / 5 0
53515 ChE 141 SBC 0.0 S 8-10AM lec TBA
VILLANUEVA, CARMELITA; RIVERA, ANTONIO
Lecturer: Engr. Troy Giuseppe E. Tolentino; Prerequisite: ChE 140
DChE: 5C
0 / 12 0
DChE: 5B
0 / 13 0
DChE: 5A
0 / 12 0
DChE
0 / 3 0
53518 ChE 141 SYZ 3.0 S 4-7PM lab TBA
TBA
Adjunct Professor: Engr. Prince Elmer A. Reyes; Lecturer: Dr. Lawrence A. Limjuco; Prerequisite: ChE 140
DChE: 5A
0 / 12 0
DChE
0 / 1 0
53516 ChE 141 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lab TBA
DEANG, MICHAEL SEAN; SALVILLA, JOHN NIKKO
Prerequisite: ChE 140
DChE: 5C
0 / 12 0
DChE
0 / 2 0
53517 ChE 141 TWX 3.0 T 1-4PM lab TBA
SANGLAY, JOHN PAUL NIÑO
Prerequisite: ChE 140
DChE: 5B
0 / 13 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53519 ChE 143 HL 0.0 Th 4-5PM lec TBA
PEREZ, JEM VALERIE
Prerequisite: ChE 124, ChE 135
DChE: 5C
0 / 12 0
DChE: 5B
0 / 13 0
DChE: 5A
0 / 12 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53520 ChE 143 MCDE1 2.0 M 9AM-12PM lab TBA
OCON, JOEY; DEL ROSARIO, JULIE ANNE; DEANG, MICHAEL SEAN; NALZARO, PAUL JAKE
Instructor: Dr. Isaac Jerome C. Dela Cruz; Prerequisite: ChE 124, ChE 135
DChE: 5A
0 / 12 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53521 ChE 143 MCDE2 2.0 M 9AM-12PM lab TBA
GONZALES, ARTHUR; YAP, KRISTIAN JULY; REMOLONA, MIGUEL FRANCISCO
Prerequisite: ChE 124, ChE 135
DChE: 5B
0 / 13 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53522 ChE 143 MCDE3 2.0 M 9AM-12PM lab TBA
ABERILLA, JHUD MIKHAIL; PILARIO, KARL EZRA
Prerequisite: ChE 124, ChE 135
DChE: 5C
0 / 12 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53523 ChE 182 WKL1/FXY1 3.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA; W 3-5PM lec TBA
TBA
Lecturer: Engr. Paul Gabriel Lerona; Prerequisite: ChE 125, ChE 133, ChE 134
DChE
1 / 20 0
53524 ChE 182 WKL2/FXY2 3.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA; W 3-5PM lec TBA
REMOLONA, MIGUEL FRANCISCO; SALVILLA, JOHN NIKKO
Prerequisite: ChE 125, ChE 133, ChE 134
DChE
1 / 20 0
53525 ChE 190 SUV 1.0 S 10AM-1PM lab TBA
DELA CRUZ, JOHN VON WERNHER
Prerequisite: ChE 140
DChE
0 / 20 0
53526 ChE 190 SWX 1.0 S 1-4PM lab TBA
DELA CRUZ, JOHN VON WERNHER
Prerequisite: ChE 140
DChE
0 / 19 0
53531 ChE 197 HZQ1
Introduction to Renewable Energy for Chemical Engineers
3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ESGUERRA, JASPER POWELL
Prerequisites: Physics 72, ChE 122 or ChemE 122
DChE
0 / 11 0
53529 ChE 197 HZQ2
Energy Storage Technologies for the Renewable Energy Transition
3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
OCON, JOEY
Instructor: Mr. Michael T. Castro; Lecturer: Dr. Lawrence A. Limjuco; Prerequisite: ChE 125 and ChE 131 or ChemE 128 and ChemE 132 and COI (for non BS ChE students)
DChE
0 / 14 0
53528 ChE 197 THQ
Project Management for Chemical Engineers
3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
RIVERA, ANTONIO
Prerequisite: ChE 140 or ChemE 145
DChE
2 / 11 0
53570 ChE 197 TZZQ
Introduction to AI and ML for Chemical Engineers
3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
REMOLONA, MIGUEL FRANCISCO; PILARIO, KARL EZRA
Prerequisite: ChE 106 or ChemE 106, at least 3rd year standing
DChE
0 / 6 0
53530 ChE 197 WFX
Characterization and Analytical Methods in Chemical Engineering
3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
TAMARGO, RAMUEL JOHN
Prerequisite: 3rd year standing
DChE
0 / 11 0
53532 ChE 198 HWX 3.0 Th 1-4PM lec TBA
ABERILLA, JHUD MIKHAIL
Course Title: Principles of Sustainable Engineering; Prerequisite: 3rd year standing
DChE
0 / 14 0
53533 ChE 220 WZZQ 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
DALIDA, MARIA LOURDES
Prerequisite: ChE 123 or equivalent
DChE
0 / 18 0
53540 ChE 229 HZZQ 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
MONTEALEGRE, CHARLIMAGNE
Prerequisite: ChE 125 or equivalent
DChE
5 / 15 0
53535 ChE 291 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
DEL ROSARIO, JULIE ANNE
Prerequisite: ChE 123 or equivalent, ChE 125 or equivalent

DISSOLVED
53536 ChE 296.1 MP 1.0 M 7-8PM seminar TBA
PEREZ, JEM VALERIE
DChE
0 / 16 0
53537 ChE 296.2 MQ 1.0 M 8-9PM seminar TBA
PEREZ, JEM VALERIE
Prerequisite: ChE 296.1
DChE
4 / 5 0
53549 ChE 297 SJKL
Electrochemical Methods in Battery Science and Engineering
3.0 S 2-5PM lec TBA
OCON, JOEY
Prerequisite: COI
DChE
0 / 8 0
53538 ChE 297 TZZQ
Introduction to AI and ML for Chemical Engineers
3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
REMOLONA, MIGUEL FRANCISCO; PILARIO, KARL EZRA
Prerequisite: COI
DChE
0 / 8 0
53539 ChE 298 HWX
Principles of Sustainable Engineering
3.0 Th 1-4PM lec TBA
ABERILLA, JHUD MIKHAIL
Prerequisite: COI
DChE
0 / 7 0
53558 ChE 300 AAG-3 3.0 TBA
GONZALES, ARTHUR
DChE
6 / 10 0
53565 ChE 300 JCM-3 3.0 TBA
MUNOZ, JOSE
DChE
7 / 10 0
53571 ChE 300 JDO-3 3.0 TBA
OCON, JOEY
DChE
9 / 10 0
53569 ChE 300 JDR-3 3.0 TBA
DEL ROSARIO, JULIE ANNE
DChE
9 / 10 0
53563 ChE 300 JMA-3 3.0 TBA
ABERILLA, JHUD MIKHAIL
DChE
10 / 10 0
53564 ChE 300 JTA-3 3.0 TBA
ADOLACION, JAY R
DChE
9 / 10 0
53562 ChE 300 KEP-3 3.0 TBA
PILARIO, KARL EZRA
DChE
7 / 10 0
53561 ChE 300 MFR-3 3.0 TBA
REMOLONA, MIGUEL FRANCISCO
DChE
8 / 10 0
53566 ChE 300 MLB-3 3.0 TBA
BAYNOSA, MARJORIE
DChE
9 / 10 0
53567 ChE 300 RDL-3 3.0 TBA
DE LEON, RIZALINDA
DChE
9 / 10 0
53560 ChE 300 RJT-3 3.0 TBA
TAMARGO, RAMUEL JOHN
DChE
8 / 10 0
53559 ChE 400 MPD-12 12.0 TBA
DALIDA, MARIA LOURDES
DChE
4 / 5 0
38700 Chem 1 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CASTRICIONES, EMILY
IC
0 / 27 0
38701 Chem 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ESPINO, MARIA PYTHIAS
IC
0 / 26 0 For: B M(1 slots), BS Arch(5 slots)
38824 Chem 1 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
NELLAS, RICKY
IC
0 / 26 0
38831 Chem 1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
ESPINO, MARIA PYTHIAS
IC
2 / 26 0
38617 Chem 16 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
For BS CN students only
IC
6 / 26 0
38623 Chem 16 THR1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
2 / 26 0
38625 Chem 16 THR2 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
1 / 26 0
38631 Chem 16 THR3 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
2 / 26 0
38637 Chem 16 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
6 / 26 0
38642 Chem 16 THU1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
3 / 26 0
38645 Chem 16 THU2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
2 / 26 0
38654 Chem 16 THU3 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
For BS Chemistry students only
IC
8 / 20 0
38660 Chem 16 THU4 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
For BS Chemistry students only
IC
2 / 20 0
38833 Chem 16 THU5 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
For UP DEPP students only
IC
0 / 23 0
38627 Chem 16 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
2 / 26 0
38633 Chem 16 THV1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
15 / 26 0
38641 Chem 16 THV2 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
7 / 40 0
38661 Chem 16 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
13 / 26 0
38663 Chem 16 THW1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
11 / 26 0
38672 Chem 16 THW2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
9 / 26 0
38675 Chem 16 THW3 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
3 / 26 0
38834 Chem 16 THW4 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 22 0
38682 Chem 16 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
6 / 26 0
38692 Chem 16 THX1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
7 / 26 0
38671 Chem 16 WFR1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
9 / 26 0
38679 Chem 16 WFR2 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
8 / 26 0
38685 Chem 16 WFR3 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
3 / 26 0
38683 Chem 16 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
2 / 26 0
38684 Chem 16 WFU1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
9 / 26 0
38687 Chem 16 WFU2 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
(For BS Chemistry students only)
IC
1 / 23 0
38688 Chem 16 WFU3 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
For BS Chemistry students only

DISSOLVED
38646 Chem 16 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
5 / 26 0
38648 Chem 16 WFV1 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
2 / 26 0
38649 Chem 16 WFV2 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
1 / 26 0
38650 Chem 16 WFV3 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
2 / 26 0
38651 Chem 16 WFV4 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
2 / 26 0
38653 Chem 16 WFV5 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
5 / 45 0
38626 Chem 16 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
5 / 26 0
38628 Chem 16 WFW1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
12 / 26 0
38618 Chem 16 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
9 / 26 0
38619 Chem 16 WFX1 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
8 / 26 0
38835 Chem 16 WFX2 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
For UP DEPP students only
IC
0 / 24 0
38624 Chem 16.1 THR1/THUV 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 26 0 For: NIGS(2 slots)
38629 Chem 16.1 THR2/THUV 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 26 0
38634 Chem 16.1 THR3/THUV 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 26 0
38621 Chem 16.1 THR/THUV 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
For BS CN students only
IC
4 / 26 0 For: BS CN(26 slots)
38644 Chem 16.1 THU1/THQR 2.0 TTh 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
2 / 26 0 For: Educ(2 slots)
38647 Chem 16.1 THU2/THQR 2.0 TTh 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
2 / 26 0 For: NIP(2 slots)
38657 Chem 16.1 THU3/THWX 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
For BS Chemistry students only
IC
9 / 20 0 For: IC
38664 Chem 16.1 THU4/THWX 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
For BS Chemistry students only
IC
0 / 20 0 For: IC
38836 Chem 16.1 THU5/MSUV 2.0 MS 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
For UP DEPP students only
IC
0 / 23 0
38639 Chem 16.1 THU/THQR 2.0 TTh 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
6 / 26 0
38636 Chem 16.1 THV1/THQR 2.0 TTh 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
15 / 26 0 For: NIGS(1 slots)
38643 Chem 16.1 THV2/THWX1 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 20 0 For: NIP(20 slots)
38659 Chem 16.1 THV2/THWX2 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
5 / 20 0 For: BS HRIM(1 slots), BS FLCD(4 slots), NIP(10 slots)
38632 Chem 16.1 THV/THQR 2.0 TTh 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 26 0
38667 Chem 16.1 THW1/THUV 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
10 / 26 0 For: BS Bio(26 slots)
38674 Chem 16.1 THW2/THUV 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
8 / 26 0 For: BS Bio(26 slots)
38677 Chem 16.1 THW3/THUV 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
3 / 26 0 For: NIGS(2 slots)
38837 Chem 16.1 THW4/MSUV 2.0 MS 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
For UP DEPP students only
IC
0 / 22 0
38669 Chem 16.1 THW/THUV 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
12 / 26 0 For: BS Bio(26 slots)
38694 Chem 16.1 THX1/THUV 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
6 / 26 0 For: BS FT(26 slots)
38686 Chem 16.1 THX/THUV 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
6 / 26 0 For: BS FT(26 slots)
38676 Chem 16.1 WFR1/WFUV 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
9 / 26 0 For: BS CN(26 slots)
38681 Chem 16.1 WFR2/WFUV 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
7 / 26 0
38689 Chem 16.1 WFR3/THUV 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
3 / 26 0
38696 Chem 16.1 WFU1/WFQR 2.0 WF 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
9 / 26 0 For: NIGS(1 slots)
38695 Chem 16.1 WFU2/WFWX 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
For BS Chemistry students only
IC
0 / 23 0
38693 Chem 16.1 WFU3/WFWX 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
For BS Chemistry students only

DISSOLVED
38697 Chem 16.1 WFU/WFQR 2.0 WF 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
2 / 26 0
38665 Chem 16.1 WFV1/WFWX 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 26 0
38670 Chem 16.1 WFV2/WFWX 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
2 / 26 0
38673 Chem 16.1 WFV3/WFWX 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
1 / 26 0 For: NIGS(1 slots)
38678 Chem 16.1 WFV4/WFWX 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
1 / 26 0
38680 Chem 16.1 WFV5/WFWX1 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
1 / 15 0 For: NIP(20 slots)
38691 Chem 16.1 WFV5/WFWX2 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
1 / 15 0 For: NIP(20 slots)
38707 Chem 16.1 WFV5/WFWX3 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 15 0 For: NIP(20 slots)
38655 Chem 16.1 WFV/WFWX 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
5 / 26 0
38638 Chem 16.1 WFW1/WFUV 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
8 / 26 0 For: NIGS(2 slots)
38635 Chem 16.1 WFW/WFUV 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
8 / 26 0
38622 Chem 16.1 WFX1/WFUV 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
8 / 26 0
38838 Chem 16.1 WFX2/MSUV 2.0 MS 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
For UP DEPP students only
IC
0 / 24 0
38620 Chem 16.1 WFX/WFUV 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
7 / 26 0
38698 Chem 17 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
4 / 26 0
38699 Chem 17.1 WFW/WFUV 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
5 / 26 0 For: Educ(3 slots)
38708 Chem 26 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
15 / 36 0
38711 Chem 26 THR1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
9 / 36 0
38825 Chem 26 THR2 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
10 / 24 0
38714 Chem 26 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
2 / 36 0
38712 Chem 26.1 THR1/THWX1 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
4 / 18 0 For: NIGS(1 slots), Educ(2 slots), BS MatE(14 slots)
38713 Chem 26.1 THR1/THWX2 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
5 / 18 0 For: Educ(10 slots)
38826 Chem 26.1 THR2/THWX 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
10 / 24 0
38709 Chem 26.1 THR/THWX1 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
5 / 18 0 For: Educ(2 slots), BS MatE(14 slots)
38710 Chem 26.1 THR/THWX2 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
10 / 18 0 For: Educ(2 slots), NIGS(2 slots), BS MatE(14 slots)
38716 Chem 26.1 WFR/WFWX1 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 18 0 For: Educ(1 slots), NIGS(1 slots), IB(2 slots), BS MatE(14 slots)
38718 Chem 26.1 WFR/WFWX2 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 18 0 For: NIGS(1 slots), IB(1 slots), Educ(2 slots), BS MatE(14 slots)
38723 Chem 28 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 28 0
38740 Chem 28 THU1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
7 / 28 0
38728 Chem 28 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 28 0
38741 Chem 28 WFR1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
5 / 28 0
38732 Chem 28 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
3 / 28 0
38734 Chem 28 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 28 0
38721 Chem 28 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
5 / 26 0
38722 Chem 28 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
7 / 24 0
38725 Chem 28 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
8 / 28 0
38726 Chem 28 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
8 / 28 0
38743 Chem 28.1 THU1/THQR 2.0 TTh 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
1 / 22 0 For: Educ(1 slots), DFSN(20 slots)
38727 Chem 28.1 THU/THQR 2.0 TTh 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 28 0 For: DChE(28 slots)
38730 Chem 28.1 THW/THUV 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 28 0 For: DChE(28 slots)
38744 Chem 28.1 WFR1/WFUV 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
1 / 24 0 For: Educ(1 slots), DFSN(20 slots)
38735 Chem 28.1 WFU/WFQR 2.0 WF 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
3 / 28 0 For: DChE(28 slots)
38737 Chem 28.1 WFW/WFUV 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 28 0 For: DChE(28 slots)
38724 Chem 31 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 26 0
38731 Chem 31 THR1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
1 / 25 0
38738 Chem 31 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 25 0
38742 Chem 31 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
1 / 25 0
38747 Chem 31 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 26 0
38752 Chem 31 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
1 / 43 0
38736 Chem 31.1 THR1/THUV 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 25 0 For: IB(15 slots)
38729 Chem 31.1 THR/THUV 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 25 0 For: IB(25 slots)
38739 Chem 31.1 THU/THQR 2.0 TTh 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 25 0 For: IB(24 slots)
38745 Chem 31.1 THV/THQR 2.0 TTh 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
1 / 25 0 For: IB(15 slots)
38749 Chem 31.1 WFR/WFUV 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 26 0 For: MBBP(20 slots)
38754 Chem 31.1 WFV/WFWX1 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 20 0 For: MBBP(20 slots)
38756 Chem 31.1 WFV/WFWX2 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
1 / 20 0 For: MBBP(20 slots)
38715 Chem 33 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
6 / 24 0
38717 Chem 33 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
1 / 24 0
38719 Chem 33 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
2 / 24 0
38720 Chem 33 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
4 / 24 0
38751 Chem 40 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
1 / 42 0
38755 Chem 40 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
6 / 34 0
38759 Chem 40 WFU1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
1 / 36 0
38753 Chem 40.1 THR/THUV1 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
1 / 20 0 For: DFSN(20 slots)
38799 Chem 40.1 THR/THUV2 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 20 0 For: IB(2 slots), Educ(14 slots)
38760 Chem 40.1 WFU1/WFWX1 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
1 / 18 0 For: IB(1 slots), DCI(3 slots), DFSN(14 slots)
38766 Chem 40.1 WFU1/WFWX2 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
2 / 18 0 For: IB(1 slots), DCI(3 slots), DFSN(14 slots)
38757 Chem 40.1 WFU/WFWX1 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
3 / 17 0 For: IB(1 slots), Educ(2 slots), DFSN(14 slots)
38758 Chem 40.1 WFU/WFWX2 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
5 / 17 0 For: IB(1 slots), Educ(2 slots), DFSN(14 slots)
38702 Chem 101.1 THVWX1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
2 / 22 0
38703 Chem 101.1 THVWX2 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
2 / 24 0
38704 Chem 101.1 WFVWX1 3.0 WF 11:30AM-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 22 0
38705 Chem 101.1 WFVWX2 3.0 WF 11:30AM-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
4 / 22 0
38746 Chem 102.2 THQRU 3.0 TTh 7-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 4A
3 / 18 0
IC
0 / 0 0
38748 Chem 102.2 THVWX 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 4C
2 / 18 0
IC
0 / 1 0
38750 Chem 102.2 WFQRU 3.0 WF 7-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 4B
3 / 18 0
IC
0 / 1 0
38761 Chem 113 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 4C
2 / 18 0
IC
4 / 6 0
38763 Chem 113 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 4B
3 / 18 0
IC
6 / 6 0
38764 Chem 113 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 4A
3 / 18 0
IC
6 / 6 0
38768 Chem 145 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 3A
1 / 18 0
IC
5 / 6 0
38771 Chem 145 WFU1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 3C
2 / 17 0
IC
7 / 7 0
38770 Chem 145 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 3D
0 / 18 0
IC
6 / 6 0
38772 Chem 145 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 3B
2 / 17 0
IC
6 / 7 0
38776 Chem 145.1 FWX 1.0 F 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 3C
2 / 17 0
IC
0 / 1 0
38775 Chem 145.1 HWX 1.0 Th 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 3A
1 / 18 0
IC
0 / 1 0
38773 Chem 145.1 TWX 1.0 T 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 3B
2 / 17 0
IC
1 / 2 0
38774 Chem 145.1 WWX 1.0 W 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 3D
0 / 18 0
IC
0 / 1 0
38762 Chem 153 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 3C
2 / 17 0
IC
5 / 9 0
38765 Chem 153 THU1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 3D
0 / 18 0
IC
7 / 8 0
38767 Chem 153 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 3B
2 / 17 0
IC
4 / 9 0
38769 Chem 153 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 3A
1 / 18 0
IC
0 / 8 0
38786 Chem 156 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 4A
3 / 18 0
IC
0 / 2 0
38781 Chem 156 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 4C
2 / 18 0
IC
1 / 2 0
38787 Chem 156 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 4B
3 / 18 0
IC
1 / 2 0
38785 Chem 196 FI 1.0 F 1-2PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 4C
2 / 18 0
IC
0 / 1 0
38783 Chem 196 WD 1.0 W 10-11AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 4A
3 / 18 0
IC
0 / 0 0
38784 Chem 196 WI 1.0 W 1-2PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 4B
3 / 18 0
IC
0 / 1 0
38779 Chem 197 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM prac TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 4B
3 / 18 0
IC
0 / 0 0
38778 Chem 197 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM prac TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 4C
2 / 18 0
IC
0 / 1 0
38777 Chem 197 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM prac TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 4A
3 / 18 0
IC
0 / 0 0
38800 Chem 200 A1 2.0 TBA
AMOR, EVANGELINE
IC
1 / 5 0
38812 Chem 200 A2 2.0 TBA
APAYA, MA KARMELLA
IC
5 / 5 0
38801 Chem 200 A3 2.0 TBA
ARCO, SUSAN
IC
1 / 5 0
38811 Chem 200 C1 2.0 TBA
CLAUDIO, GIL
IC
4 / 5 0
38802 Chem 200 C2 2.0 TBA
CONATO, MARLON
IC
0 / 5 0
38803 Chem 200 C3 2.0 TBA
COO, LILIBETH
IC
4 / 5 0
38804 Chem 200 D1 2.0 TBA
DIMAYACYAC-ESLETA, BABY RORIELYN
IC
5 / 5 0
38805 Chem 200 E1 2.0 TBA
ESPINO, MARIA PYTHIAS
IC
3 / 5 0
38806 Chem 200 G1 2.0 TBA
GREGORIO, CYNTHIA GRACE
IC
3 / 5 0
38807 Chem 200 H1 2.0 TBA
HERNANDEZ, CHRISTINE
IC
4 / 15 0
38808 Chem 200 J1 2.0 TBA
JUNIO, HIYAS
IC
5 / 5 0
38822 Chem 200 L1 2.0 TBA
LAMORENA, RHEO
IC
5 / 5 0
38809 Chem 200 L2 2.0 TBA
LIM, LEN HERALD
IC
5 / 5 0
38810 Chem 200 M1 2.0 TBA
MARTINEZ, IMEE
IC
4 / 5 0
38813 Chem 200 M2 2.0 TBA
MIROY, GRETA JOSEPHINE
IC
5 / 5 0
38814 Chem 200 N1 2.0 TBA
NELLAS, RICKY
IC
3 / 5 0
38815 Chem 200 N2 2.0 TBA
NUESCA, GUILLERMO
IC
4 / 5 0
38816 Chem 200 P1 2.0 TBA
PADERES, MONISSA
IC
4 / 10 0
38817 Chem 200 R1 2.0 TBA
REGULACIO, MICHELLE
IC
3 / 5 0
38819 Chem 200 S1 2.0 TBA
SEE, SEAN BENSON
IC
5 / 5 0
38818 Chem 200 V1 2.0 TBA
VILLARAZA, AARON JOSEPH
IC
4 / 5 0
38823 Chem 200 V2 2.0 TBA
VILLASENOR, IRENE
IC
4 / 5 0
38820 Chem 200 Y1 2.0 TBA
YAGO, ALLAN CHRISTOPHER
IC
4 / 5 0
38821 Chem 200 Z1 2.0 TBA
ZULUETA, MEDEL MANUEL
IC
5 / 5 0
38616 Chem 203 F1 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
For College of Education Graduate Students only
IC
1 / 12 0 For: Educ
38610 Chem 211 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CONATO, MARLON
IC
5 / 12 0 For: IC
38606 Chem 220 WFZ 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
ESPINO, MARIA PYTHIAS
IC
1 / 12 0 For: IC
38607 Chem 230 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec TBA
ZULUETA, MEDEL MANUEL
IC
2 / 12 0 For: IC
38608 Chem 240 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
LEE, JONG WHA
IC
5 / 15 0 For: IC
38609 Chem 250 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
NUESCA, GUILLERMO
IC
2 / 12 0 For: IC
38794 Chem 291 MI 1.0 M 4-5PM seminar TBA
REGULACIO, MICHELLE
IC
8 / 10 0
38795 Chem 292 MA 1.0 M 4-5PM seminar TBA
MIROY, GRETA JOSEPHINE
IC
8 / 10 0
38796 Chem 293 MO 1.0 M 4-5PM seminar TBA
PADERES, MONISSA
IC
8 / 10 0
38797 Chem 294 MB 1.0 M 4-5PM seminar TBA
LEE, JONG WHA
IC
7 / 10 0
38798 Chem 295 MP 1.0 M 4-5PM seminar TBA
NELLAS, RICKY
IC
7 / 10 0
38828 Chem 300 ECA 3.0 TBA
AMOR, EVANGELINE
IC
8 / 10 0
38830 Chem 300 MCP 3.0 TBA
PADERES, MONISSA
IC
8 / 10 0
38832 Chem 300 MMZ 3.0 TBA
ZULUETA, MEDEL MANUEL
IC
4 / 5 0
38829 Chem 300 RBL 3.0 TBA
LAMORENA, RHEO
IC
9 / 10 0
38840 Chem 300 RBN 3.0 TBA
NELLAS, RICKY
IC
4 / 5 0
38605 Chem 319 WFY
Synthesis, Properties, and Applications of Inorganic Nanomaterials
3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
1 / 12 0
38839 Chem 339 S
Basic Mass Spectrometry Analysis of Organic Compounds
3.0 S 9:30AM-12:30PM lec TBA
JUNIO, HIYAS
IC
3 / 15 0
38841 Chem 397 THZ
"Multivariate classification and regression techniques I"
2.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lab TBA
LIM, LEN HERALD; LAMORENA, RHEO
IC
9 / 10 0
53527 ChemE 2 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
PEREZ, JEM VALERIE
DChE
0 / 20 0
53451 ChemE 101 TDE1/HUV1 3.0 T 10AM-12PM lec TBA; Th 10AM-1PM lab TBA
TBA
Instructor: Dr. Isaac Jerome C. Dela Cruz
DChE
0 / 17 0
53452 ChemE 101 TDE2/HUV2 3.0 T 10AM-12PM lec TBA; Th 10AM-1PM lab TBA
NALZARO, PAUL JAKE; ROXAS, RICARDO
DChE
0 / 18 0
53453 ChemE 101 TDE3/HUV3 3.0 T 10AM-12PM lec TBA; M 10AM-1PM lab TBA
BAYNOSA, MARJORIE
TO BE DISSOLVED. Will be redistributed to TUV/HEG

DISSOLVED
53454 ChemE 101 TIJ/HWX 3.0 T 1-3PM lec TBA; Th 1-4PM lab TBA
BAYNOSA, MARJORIE
DChE
0 / 16 0
53568 ChemE 101 TUV/HEG 3.0 T 10AM-1PM lab TBA; Th 11AM-1PM lec TBA
BAYNOSA, MARJORIE
DChE
0 / 18 0
53455 ChemE 101 WCD/FRU 3.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA; W 9-11AM lec TBA
TBA
Instructor: Mr. Michael T. Castro
DChE
0 / 16 0
53456 ChemE 101 WDE1/FUV1 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec TBA; F 10AM-1PM lab TBA
JEREMIAS, JAYSON SIME
DChE
1 / 16 0
53457 ChemE 101 WDE2/FUV2 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec TBA; F 10AM-1PM lab TBA
NALZARO, PAUL JAKE; ROXAS, RICARDO
DChE
0 / 16 0
53458 ChemE 101 WIJ/FWX 3.0 W 1-3PM lec TBA; F 1-4PM lab TBA
JEREMIAS, JAYSON SIME
DChE
1 / 16 0
53459 ChemE 103 TN1 1.0 T 5-6PM lec TBA
TAMARGO, RAMUEL JOHN
DChE
1 / 44 0
53460 ChemE 103 TN2 1.0 T 5-6PM lec TBA
VILLANUEVA, CARMELITA
DChE
0 / 44 0
53461 ChemE 103 TN3 1.0 T 5-6PM lec TBA
TBA
Lecturer: Engr. Troy Giuseppe E. Tolentino
DChE
1 / 44 0
53462 ChemE 104 SD1 1.0 S 10-11AM lec TBA
TBA
Adjunct Professor: Engr. Prince Elmer A. Reyes; must have completed at least 38 units of required courses
DChE
0 / 36 0
53463 ChemE 104 SD2 1.0 S 10-11AM lec TBA
VILLANUEVA, CARMELITA
must have completed at least 38 units of required courses
DChE
1 / 36 0
53464 ChemE 104 SD3 1.0 S 10-11AM lec TBA
DE VERA, MARLON JESSPHER
must have completed at least 38 units of required courses
DChE
1 / 36 0
53465 ChemE 106 TDE/HUV 3.0 T 10AM-12PM lec TBA; Th 10AM-1PM lab TBA
MONTEALEGRE, CHARLIMAGNE
Prerequisite: ChemE 105; Corequisite: Math 23
DChE: 2F
0 / 19 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53466 ChemE 106 TGI/HVW 3.0 Th 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA; T 12-2PM lec TBA
GONZALES, ARTHUR
Prerequisite: ChemE 105; Corequisite: Math 23
DChE: 2D
0 / 18 0
DChE
1 / 1 0
53467 ChemE 106 TLN/HYZ 3.0 T 4-6PM lec TBA; Th 4-7PM lab TBA
YAP, KRISTIAN JULY
Prerequisite: ChemE 105; Corequisite: Math 23
DChE: 2E
0 / 18 0
DChE
1 / 1 0
53468 ChemE 106 WBC/FQR 3.0 F 7-10AM lab TBA; W 8-10AM lec TBA
SANGLAY, JOHN PAUL NIÑO
Prerequisite: ChemE 105; Corequisite: Math 23
DChE: 2B
0 / 18 0
DChE
1 / 1 0
53469 ChemE 106 WGI/FVW 3.0 F 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA; W 12-2PM lec TBA
GONZALES, ARTHUR
Prerequisite: ChemE 105; Corequisite: Math 23
DChE: 2A
0 / 19 0
DChE
1 / 1 0
53470 ChemE 106 WLN/FYZ 3.0 W 4-6PM lec TBA; F 4-7PM lab TBA
SANGLAY, JOHN PAUL NIÑO
Prerequisite: ChemE 105; Corequisite: Math 23
DChE: 2C
0 / 19 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53471 ChemE 122 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
DALIDA, MARIA LOURDES
Prerequisite: ChemE 102, ChemE 105; Corequisite: Math 23
DChE: 2D
0 / 18 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53472 ChemE 122 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
DALIDA, MARIA LOURDES
Prerequisite: ChemE 102, ChemE 105; Corequisite: Math 23
DChE: 2E
0 / 18 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53473 ChemE 122 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
SALVILLA, JOHN NIKKO
Prerequisite: ChemE 102, ChemE 105; Corequisite: Math 23
DChE: 2F
0 / 19 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53474 ChemE 122 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
SALVILLA, JOHN NIKKO
Prerequisite: ChemE 102, ChemE 105; Corequisite: Math 23
DChE: 2C
0 / 19 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53475 ChemE 122 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
DEANG, MICHAEL SEAN
Prerequisite: ChemE 102, ChemE 105; Corequisite: Math 23
DChE: 2A
0 / 19 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53476 ChemE 122 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
DEANG, MICHAEL SEAN
Prerequisite: ChemE 102, ChemE 105; Corequisite: Math 23
DChE: 2B
0 / 18 0
DChE
0 / 1 0
53477 ChemE 128 THDE 4.0 TTh 10AM-12PM lec TBA
SANGLAY, JOHN PAUL NIÑO
Prerequisite: Chem 31, ChemE 123, ChemE 131; Corequisite: ChemE 132
DChE: 3E
0 / 18 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53478 ChemE 128 THIJ 4.0 TTh 1-3PM lec TBA
SOROLLA, MAURICE
Prerequisite: Chem 31, ChemE 123, ChemE 131; Corequisite: ChemE 132
DChE: 3A
0 / 18 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53479 ChemE 128 THKL 4.0 TTh 3-5PM lec TBA
SOROLLA, MAURICE
Prerequisite: Chem 31, ChemE 123, ChemE 131; Corequisite: ChemE 132
DChE: 3C
0 / 18 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53480 ChemE 128 WFDE 4.0 WF 10AM-12PM lec TBA
DEANG, MICHAEL SEAN
Prerequisite: Chem 31, ChemE 123, ChemE 131; Corequisite: ChemE 132
DChE: 3F
0 / 17 0
DChE
0 / 1 0
53481 ChemE 128 WFIJ 4.0 WF 1-3PM lec TBA
TBA
Instructor: Dr. Isaac Jerome C. Dela Cruz; Prerequisite: Chem 31, ChemE 123, ChemE 131; Corequisite: ChemE 132
DChE: 3B
0 / 18 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53482 ChemE 128 WFKL 4.0 WF 3-5PM lec TBA
TBA
Instructor: Dr. Isaac Jerome C. Dela Cruz; Prerequisite: Chem 31, ChemE 123, ChemE 131; Corequisite: ChemE 132
DChE: 3D
0 / 18 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53488 ChemE 132 SIJKL 4.0 S 1-5PM lec TBA
VILLANUEVA, LOUIE ARELVI
Prerequisite: ChemE 123, ChemE 130
DChE: 3E
0 / 18 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53483 ChemE 132 THDE 4.0 TTh 10AM-12PM lec TBA
ALAMANI, BRYAN
Prerequisite: ChemE 123, ChemE 130
DChE: 3F
0 / 17 0
DChE
0 / 1 0
53484 ChemE 132 THIJ 4.0 TTh 1-3PM lec TBA
TAMARGO, RAMUEL JOHN
Prerequisite: ChemE 123, ChemE 130
DChE: 3B
0 / 18 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53485 ChemE 132 THKL 4.0 TTh 3-5PM lec TBA
SALVILLA, JOHN NIKKO
Prerequisite: ChemE 123, ChemE 130
DChE: 3D
0 / 18 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53486 ChemE 132 WFIJ 4.0 WF 1-3PM lec TBA
NALZARO, PAUL JAKE
Prerequisite: ChemE 123, ChemE 130
DChE: 3A
0 / 18 0
DChE
0 / 1 0
53487 ChemE 132 WFKL 4.0 WF 3-5PM lec TBA
NALZARO, PAUL JAKE
Prerequisite: ChemE 123, ChemE 130
DChE: 3C
0 / 18 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53489 ChemE 134 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
ADOLACION, JAY R
Prerequisite: ChemE 130
DChE: 3E
0 / 18 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53490 ChemE 134 THW1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TBA
Instructor: Mr. Michael T. Castro; Prerequisite: ChemE 130
DChE: 3C
0 / 18 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53491 ChemE 134 THW2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
MONTEALEGRE, CHARLIMAGNE
Prerequisite: ChemE 130
DChE: 3F
0 / 17 0
DChE
1 / 1 0
53492 ChemE 134 THY1 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
BAYNOSA, MARJORIE
Prerequisite: ChemE 130
DChE: 3B
0 / 18 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53493 ChemE 134 THY2 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
MONTEALEGRE, CHARLIMAGNE
Prerequisite: ChemE 130
DChE: 3A
0 / 18 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53494 ChemE 134 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TBA
Instructor: Mr. Michael T. Castro; Prerequisite: ChemE 130
DChE: 3D
0 / 18 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53495 ChemE 135 THQR 2.0 TTh 7-10AM lab TBA
ROXAS, RICARDO
Instructor: Dr. Isaac Jerome C. Dela Cruz; Prerequisite: Chem 28.1, ChemE 123, ChemE 130, ChemE 131
DChE: 3A
0 / 18 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53496 ChemE 135 THUV 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
ADOLACION, JAY R
Prerequisite: Chem 28.1, ChemE 123, ChemE 130, ChemE 131
DChE: 3C
0 / 18 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53497 ChemE 135 THXY 2.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
ROXAS, RICARDO
Instructor: Mr. Michael T. Castro; Prerequisite: Chem 28.1, ChemE 123, ChemE 130, ChemE 131
DChE: 3E
0 / 18 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53498 ChemE 135 WFQR 2.0 WF 7-10AM lab TBA
ROXAS, RICARDO
Instructor: Dr. Isaac Jerome Dela Cruz; Prerequisite: Chem 28.1, ChemE 123, ChemE 130, ChemE 131
DChE: 3B
0 / 18 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53499 ChemE 135 WFUV 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab TBA
ADOLACION, JAY R
Prerequisite: Chem 28.1, ChemE 123, ChemE 130, ChemE 131
DChE: 3D
0 / 18 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53500 ChemE 135 WFXY 2.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
ROXAS, RICARDO
Instructor: Mr. Michael T. Castro; Prerequisite: Chem 28.1, ChemE 123, ChemE 130, ChemE 131
DChE: 3F
0 / 17 0
DChE
1 / 1 0
53501 ChemE 144 MWXYZ1 2.0 M 1-7PM lab TBA
DEANG, MICHAEL SEAN; NALZARO, PAUL JAKE; TAMARGO, RAMUEL JOHN
Instructor: Mr. Michael T. Castro; Prerequisite: ChemE 143
DChE: 4A
0 / 14 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53502 ChemE 144 MWXYZ2 2.0 M 1-7PM lab TBA
BALLESTEROS, FLORENCIO; ROLLON, ANALIZA
Prerequisite: ChemE 143
DChE: 4B2
0 / 7 0
DChE: 4B1
0 / 5 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53503 ChemE 144 MWXYZ3 2.0 M 1-7PM lab TBA
OCON, JOEY; REMOLONA, MIGUEL FRANCISCO
Prerequisite: ChemE 143
DChE: 4C2
0 / 6 0
DChE: 4C1
0 / 6 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53504 ChemE 144 MWXYZ4 2.0 M 1-7PM lab TBA
ALAMANI, BRYAN; PILARIO, KARL EZRA; DEL ROSARIO, JULIE ANNE
Prerequisite: ChemE 143
DChE: 4D
0 / 12 0
DChE
0 / 1 0
53505 ChemE 144 MWXYZ5 2.0 M 1-7PM lab TBA
GONZALES, ARTHUR; YAP, KRISTIAN JULY; PEREZ, JEM VALERIE
Prerequisite: ChemE 143
DChE: 4E
0 / 13 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53506 ChemE 144 MWXYZ6 2.0 M 1-7PM lab TBA
ABERILLA, JHUD MIKHAIL
Prerequisite: ChemE 143
DChE: 4F
0 / 10 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53542 ChemE 146 FBC 0.0 F 8-10AM lec TBA
ABERILLA, JHUD MIKHAIL; DEANG, MICHAEL SEAN; NOGALES, ERNEST NATHAN
Prerequisite: ChemE 145; must not enlist any Wednesday 8-10 am class
DChE: 4E
0 / 13 0
DChE: 4B2
0 / 7 0
DChE: 4B1
0 / 5 0
DChE: 4A
0 / 14 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53541 ChemE 146 WBC 0.0 W 8-10AM lec TBA
ABERILLA, JHUD MIKHAIL; DEANG, MICHAEL SEAN; NOGALES, ERNEST NATHAN
Prerequisite: ChemE 145; must not enlist any Friday 8-10 am class
DChE: 4F
0 / 10 0
DChE: 4D
0 / 12 0
DChE: 4C2
0 / 6 0
DChE: 4C1
0 / 6 0
DChE
1 / 3 0
53545 ChemE 146 SWX 3.0 S 1-4PM lab TBA
DE VERA, MARLON JESSPHER
Prerequisite: ChemE 145
DChE: 4D
0 / 12 0
DChE
1 / 1 0
53543 ChemE 146 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lab TBA
NOGALES, ERNEST NATHAN
Prerequisite: ChemE 145
DChE: 4F
0 / 10 0
DChE
0 / 2 0
53546 ChemE 146 TWX 3.0 T 1-4PM lab TBA
OCON, JOEY; ABERILLA, JHUD MIKHAIL
Prerequisite: ChemE 145
DChE: 4A
0 / 14 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53547 ChemE 146 TZQ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lab TBA
VILLANUEVA, LOUIE ARELVI; ESGUERRA, JASPER POWELL
Prerequisite: ChemE 145
DChE: 4B2
0 / 7 0
DChE: 4B1
0 / 5 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53544 ChemE 146 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lab TBA
SOROLLA, MAURICE
Lecturer: Engr. Troy Giuseppe E. Tolentino; Prerequisite: ChemE 145
DChE: 4C2
0 / 6 0
DChE: 4C1
0 / 6 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53548 ChemE 146 WZZQ 3.0 W 6-9PM lab TBA
DELA CRUZ, JOHN VON WERNHER
Prerequisite: ChemE 145
DChE: 4E
0 / 13 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53507 ChemE 151 THX1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
YAP, KRISTIAN JULY
Prerequisite: ChemE 128, ChemE 134
DChE: 4E
0 / 13 0
DChE: 4C1
0 / 6 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53508 ChemE 151 THX2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
VILLANUEVA, CARMELITA
Prerequisite: ChemE 128, ChemE 134
DChE: 4D
0 / 12 0
DChE: 4C2
0 / 6 0
DChE
1 / 2 0
53509 ChemE 151 THY1 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
ROLLON, ANALIZA
Prerequisite: ChemE 128, ChemE 134
DChE: 4A
0 / 14 0
DChE: 4B1
0 / 5 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53510 ChemE 151 THY2 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
BALLESTEROS, FLORENCIO
Prerequisite: ChemE 128, ChemE 134
DChE: 4F
0 / 10 0
DChE: 4B2
0 / 7 0
DChE
0 / 2 0
53511 ChemE 182 TDE1/HUV1 3.0 T 10AM-12PM lec TBA; Th 10AM-1PM lab TBA
MUNOZ, JOSE
Prerequisite: ChemE 128
DChE
1 / 19 0
53512 ChemE 182 TDE2/HUV2 3.0 T 10AM-12PM lec TBA; Th 10AM-1PM lab TBA
PILARIO, KARL EZRA
Prerequisite: ChemE 128
DChE
0 / 19 0
53513 ChemE 182 WDE1/FUV1 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec TBA; F 10AM-1PM lab TBA
REMOLONA, MIGUEL FRANCISCO
Lecturer: Engr. Paul Gabriel Lerona; Prerequisite: ChemE 128
DChE
0 / 19 0
53514 ChemE 182 WDE2/FUV2 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec TBA; F 10AM-1PM lab TBA
NOGALES, ERNEST NATHAN
Prerequisite: ChemE 128
DChE
0 / 19 0
14473 CL 30 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM disc TBA
MIRASOL, AUDREY ROSE
Prerequisite: Eng 11/Eng 12
DECL
1 / 17 0 For: BA (CL)(10 slots)
14474 CL 40 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TOPE, LILY ROSE
Prerequisite: Eng 11/Eng 12
DECL
0 / 15 0 For: BA (CL)(10 slots)
14475 CL 50 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM disc TBA
CONCEPCION, MARY GRACE
Prerequisite: Eng 11/Eng 12
DECL
1 / 16 0 For: BA (CL)(10 slots)
14476 CL 100 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM disc TBA
TESTA-DE OCAMPO, ANNA MELINDA URSULA
Prerequisite: for Majors: CL 30, 40, 50, 100; for Non-CL majors: COI/Eng 11/Eng 12
DECL
0 / 15 0
14477 CL 111 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM disc TBA
LUMBA-TAJONERA, SARAH
Prerequisite: for Majors: CL 30, 40, 50, 100; for Non-CL majors: COI/Eng 11/Eng 12
DECL
0 / 18 0
14478 CL 113 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM disc TBA
MANALO, PAOLO MARKO
Prerequisite: for Majors: CL 30, 40, 50, 100; for Non-CL majors: COI/Eng 11/Eng 12
DECL
1 / 18 0
14479 CL 115 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM disc TBA
CRUZ, CONCHITINA
Prerequisite: for Majors: CL 30, 40, 50, 100; for Non-CL majors: COI/Eng 11/Eng 12
DECL
1 / 15 0
14553 CL 115 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM disc TBA
CRUZ, CONCHITINA
Prerequisite: for Majors: CL 30, 40, 50, 100; for Non-CL majors: COI/Eng 11/Eng 12
DECL
0 / 16 0
14552 CL 121 MJKL 3.0 M 2-5PM lec TBA
MIRASOL, AUDREY ROSE
Prerequisite: for Majors: CL 30, 40, 50, 100; for Non-CL majors: COI/Eng 11/Eng 12
DECL
0 / 16 0
14480 CL 121 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
BAUTISTA, VICTOR FELIPE
Prerequisite: for Majors: CL 30, 40, 50, 100; for Non-CL majors: COI/Eng 11/Eng 12
DECL
0 / 18 0
14481 CL 121 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MIRASOL, AUDREY ROSE
Prerequisite: for Majors: CL 30, 40, 50, 100; for Non-CL majors: COI/Eng 11/Eng 12
DECL
0 / 16 0
14482 CL 122 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM disc TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: for Majors: CL 30, 40, 50, 100; for Non-CL majors: COI/Eng 11/Eng 12
DECL
0 / 17 0 For: MA (CL)(4 slots)
14483 CL 122 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM disc TBA
SY, DOMINIC PAUL
Prerequisite: for Majors: CL 30, 40, 50, 100; for Non-CL majors: COI/Eng 11/Eng 12
DECL
0 / 16 0
14484 CL 133 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM disc TBA
TESTA-DE OCAMPO, ANNA MELINDA URSULA
Prerequisite: for Majors: CL 30, 40, 50, 100; for Non-CL majors: COI/Eng 11/Eng 12
DECL
3 / 15 0
14485 CL 138 FDEF 3.0 F 10AM-1PM disc TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: for Majors: CL 30, 40, 50, 100; for Non-CL majors: COI/Eng 11/Eng 12
DECL
7 / 15 0
14486 CL 143 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
SY, DOMINIC PAUL
Prerequisite: for Majors: CL 30, 40, 50, 100; for Non-CL majors: COI/Eng 11/Eng 12
DECL
3 / 15 0
14487 CL 150 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM disc TBA
SONIDO, LOUISE JASHIL
Prerequisite: for Majors: CL 30, 40, 50, 100; for Non-CL majors: COI/Eng 11/Eng 12
DECL
0 / 21 0
14488 CL 151 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEPCION, MARY GRACE
Prerequisite: for Majors: CL 30, 40, 50, 100; for Non-CL majors: COI/Eng 11/Eng 12
DECL
0 / 15 0
14489 CL 198 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM disc TBA
DE GUZMAN, ODINE MARIA
Prerequisite: for Majors: CL 30, 40, 50, 100; for Non-CL majors: COI/Eng 11/Eng 12. TOPIC: NARRATIVE, MEMORY, AND TESTIMONY
DECL
9 / 15 0
14490 CL 199 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM disc TBA
PISON, RUTH JORDANA
Prerequisite: for Majors: CL 30, 40, 50, 100; for Non-CL majors: COI/Eng 11/Eng 12
DECL
1 / 15 0 For: MA (CL)(4 slots)
14491 CL 200 TBA 3.0 TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: SS
DECL
14 / 15 0
14492 CL 201 TLNO 3.0 T 4-7PM disc TBA
PISON, RUTH JORDANA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
2 / 10 0
14493 CL 202 MLNO 3.0 M 4-7PM disc TBA
DE GUZMAN, ODINE MARIA
Prerequisite: GS and COI
DECL
0 / 11 0
14494 CL 252 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM disc TBA
CONCEPCION, MARY GRACE
Prerequisite: GS or COI
DECL
0 / 11 0
14495 CL 284 FLNO 3.0 F 4-7PM disc TBA
DE GUZMAN, ODINE MARIA
Prerequisite: GS
DECL
0 / 11 0
14496 CL 300 TBA 3.0 TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
10 / 10 0
14497 CL 385 WLNO 3.0 W 4-7PM lec TBA
PISON, RUTH JORDANA
Prerequisite: GS
DECL
6 / 10 0
14550 CL 400 TBA 12.0 TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
9 / 10 0
52736 CoE 111 SCD 3.0 S 9-11AM lec TBA
ANTONIO, RYAN ALBERT; GALAPON, FREDRICK ANGELO
Corequisite: EEE 105
EEEI
11 / 15 0
52737 CoE 111 SWX 0.0 S 1-4PM lab TBA
GALAPON, FREDRICK ANGELO
Corequisite: EEE 105
EEEI
11 / 15 0
52499 CoE 115 THET 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-12:30PM lec TBA
ROSALES, MARC
Prerequisite: EEE 105
EEEI
7 / 25 0
52500 CoE 115 HRU 0.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
TAN, ALLEN JASON
Prerequisite: EEE 105
EEEI
7 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52501 CoE 133 THI 2.0 TTh 1-2PM lec TBA
QUINIO, DAREN JAY; ONG, DARVY
Prerequisite: EEE 105
EEEI
22 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52502 CoE 165 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ROSALES, MARC
Prerequisite: EEE 153, CoE 163
EEEI
0 / 35 0 For: EEEI
52503 CoE 165 WFW2 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ALARCON, LOUIS
Prerequisite: EEE 153, CoE 163
EEEI
6 / 35 0 For: EEEI
52504 CoE 167 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
TIGLAO, NESTOR MICHAEL
Prerequisite: EEE 121, EEE 157, CoE 163
EEEI
0 / 35 0 For: EEEI
52505 CoE 167 THU2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
PEDRASA, JHOANNA RHODETTE
Prerequisite: EEE 121, EEE 157, CoE 163
EEEI
10 / 35 0 For: EEEI
52506 CoE 168 HYZ 1.0 Th 4-7PM lab TBA
DENSING, CHRIS VINCENT
Co-requisite: CoE 165, CoE 167
EEEI
2 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52507 CoE 168 TYZ 1.0 T 4-7PM lab TBA
DENSING, CHRIS VINCENT
Co-requisite: CoE 165, CoE 167
EEEI
1 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52508 CoE 168 WRU 1.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
ALARCON, LOUIS
Co-requisite: CoE 165, CoE 167
EEEI
12 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52636 CoE 197 B-TOPWOZQ
Digital Audio Signal Processing
3.0 T 6-8PM lec TBA; W 6-9PM lab TBA
DE LEON, FRANZ
Prerequisite: EEE 35 and EEE 11, or consent of instructor
EEEI
0 / 10 0 For: EEEI
52637 CoE 197 P-WFUV
Speech Signal Processing
3.0 WF 10-11AM lec TBA; WF 11AM-12:30PM lab TBA
LUCAS, CRISRON RUDOLF; AQUINO, ANGELINA
Prerequisite: EEE 35
EEEI
16 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52638 CoE 197 T-MSW
Technopreneurship
3.0 MS 1-2:30PM lec TBA
SISON, LUIS
Prerequisite: None
EEEI
8 / 10 0 For: EEEI
52639 CoE 197 W-WFU
Wireless Sensor Networks
3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
TIGLAO, NESTOR MICHAEL
Prerequisite: Consent of Instructor (COI)
EEEI
8 / 40 0 For: EEEI
52640 CoE 197 X-WXY
Design of Experiments for EEE
3.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
PEDRASA, JHOANNA RHODETTE
Prereq: Some background on statistics (eg EEE 25/137 or similar). Will have some synchronous lecture sessions during class hours via Zoom, with video recordings available after.. Need a Mac/Windows device to run JMP.
EEEI
4 / 10 0 For: EEEI
52670 CoE 198 SOP 5.0 S 6-8PM lec TBA
TIGLAO, NESTOR MICHAEL; DE GUZMAN, JAYBIE; DEL CARMEN, DALE JOSHUA
Prerequisite: Project proposal, Lab affiliation. Placeholder only, but students still need to keep this schedule free for CRS enlistment. Schedule of meetings will be as agreed with project adviser. Enlist by signing up at: https://tinyurl.com/EEE198SignupForm
EEEI
4 / 10 0 For: EEEI
28153 Comm 100 FRU 3.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
JAZMINES, MA. THERESA
Prereq: None
OCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0 For: Freshman, BA J(15 slots)
28154 Comm 100 FRU-1 3.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
TBA
Prereq: None
OCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0 For: Freshman, BA BMAS(15 slots)
28156 Comm 100 FWX 3.0 F 1-4PM lec TBA
TBA
Internet connection, laptop, desktop or any gadget that can connect to the internet, with a working camera and/or audio receiver and mic. Apps like FB Messenger, Google Meet, Google Classrom and Zoom are also preferred for class discussion purposes. You are also required to use your official UP.edu email address to access some apps. Prereq., None.
OCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0 For: Freshman, BA BMAS(15 slots)
28152 Comm 100 HRU 3.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
JAZMINES, MA. THERESA
Prereq: None
OCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0 For: Freshman, BA J(15 slots)
28151 Comm 100 HWX 3.0 Th 1-4PM lec TBA
PANGILINAN, CARLO GABRIEL
Prereq: None
OCS
OVERBOOKED / 16 0 For: Freshman, BA J(15 slots)
28155 Comm 100 SRU 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
MARTINEZ, CHRYL BHEFER
Prereq: None
OCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0 For: Freshman, BA BMAS(15 slots)
28157 Comm 100 TWX 3.0 T 1-4PM lec TBA
GAW, MARIE FATIMA
Prereq: None
OCS
0 / 20 0 For: Freshman, BA CommRes(15 slots)
28158 Comm 100 WWX 3.0 W 1-4PM lec TBA
RAPANOT, CZEKAINA ESRAH
Prereq: None
OCS
2 / 20 0 For: Freshman, BA CommRes(15 slots)
28161 Comm 110 HWX 3.0 Th 1-4PM lec TBA
ARAO, DANILO
Prereq: Comm 100/COI; CMC students who requested for the course via their department’s pre-enlistment survey will be prioritized.
OCS
0 / 15 0
28186 Comm 110 SRU 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
TBA
Internet connection, laptop, desktop or any gadget that can connect to the internet, with a working camera and/or audio receiver and mic. Apps like FB Messenger, Google Meet, Google Classroom and Zoom are also preferred for class discussion purposes. You may also required to use your official UP.edu email address to access some apps. Prereq., COMM 100
OCS
3 / 15 0
28187 Comm 110 SWX 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
TBA
OCS
3 / 15 0
28163 Comm 110 WWX 3.0 W 1-4PM lec TBA
TEODORO, LUIS
Prereq: Comm 100/COI; CMC students who requested for the course via their department’s pre-enlistment survey will be prioritized.
OCS
1 / 15 0
28162 Comm 110 WYZ 3.0 W 4-7PM lec TBA
TBA
Prereq: Comm 100/COI; CMC students who requested for the course via their department’s pre-enlistment survey will be prioritized. Internet connection, laptop, desktop or any gadget that can connect to the internet, with a working camera and/or audio receiver and mic. Apps like FB Messenger, Google Meet, Google Classrom and Zoom are also preferred for class discussion purposes. You are also required to use your official UP.edu email address to access some apps.
OCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
28191 Comm 120 FWX 3.0 F 1-4PM lec TBA
TBA
Prereq: Comm 100/COI; CMC students who requested for the course via their department’s pre-enlistment survey will be prioritized.
OCS
0 / 20 0
28165 Comm 120 HWX 3.0 Th 1-4PM lec TBA
ROURA, ARLENE
Prereq: Comm 100/COI; CMC students who requested for the course via their department’s pre-enlistment survey will be prioritized.
OCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
28166 Comm 120 HYZ 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec TBA
ROURA, ARLENE
Prereq: Comm 100/COI; CMC students who requested for the course via their department’s pre-enlistment survey will be prioritized.
OCS
0 / 20 0
28164 Comm 120 SRV 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
KHAN, RAFAEL
Prereq: Comm 100/COI; CMC students who requested for the course via their department’s pre-enlistment survey will be prioritized.
OCS
0 / 20 0
28192 Comm 120 SRV-1 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
TBA
Prereq: Comm 100/COI; CMC students who requested for the course via their department’s pre-enlistment survey will be prioritized.
OCS
5 / 20 0
28190 Comm 120 SWX 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
TBA
Prereq: Comm 100/COI; CMC students who requested for the course via their department’s pre-enlistment survey will be prioritized.
OCS
2 / 20 0
28167 Comm 120 TYZ 3.0 T 4-7PM lec TBA
MO, SOPHIA
Prereq: Comm 100/COI; CMC students who requested for the course via their department’s pre-enlistment survey will be prioritized. Internet connection, laptop or other gadget that can connect to the internet with a working camera and/or audio receiver and mic; access to Zoom. Your official UP.edu email address is required. Email helpdesk@up.edu.ph if you do not have one yet.
OCS
0 / 25 0
28184 Comm 130 FRU 3.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
TBA
Prereq: Comm 100; CMC students who requested for the course via their department’s pre-enlistment survey will be prioritized.
OCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
28189 Comm 130 HWX 3.0 Th 1-4PM lec TBA
RAPANOT, CZEKAINA ESRAH
Prereq: Comm 100; BA CRes (10 slots)
OCS
8 / 15 0
28171 Comm 130 WWX 3.0 W 1-4PM lec TBA
SANTIAGO, ARMINDA
Prereq: Comm 100; CMC students who requested for the course via their department’s pre-enlistment survey will be prioritized.
OCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
28172 Comm 130 WWX-1 3.0 W 1-4PM lec TBA
KHAN, RACHEL
Prereq: Comm 100; CMC students who requested for the course via their department’s pre-enlistment survey will be prioritized.
OCS
0 / 15 0 For: DJourn, DBC
28174 Comm 140 HRU 3.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
GAW, MARIE FATIMA
Prereq: Comm 100; CMC students who requested for the course via their department’s pre-enlistment survey will be prioritized.
OCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
28175 Comm 140 HWX 3.0 Th 1-4PM lec TBA
GAW, MARIE FATIMA
Prereq: Comm 100; CMC students who requested for the course via their department’s pre-enlistment survey will be prioritized.
OCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
28173 Comm 140 MWX 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
TEODORO, LUIS
Prereq: Comm 100; CMC students who requested for the course via their department’s pre-enlistment survey will be prioritized.
OCS
0 / 15 0
28176 Comm 141 SWX 3.0 S 1-4PM disc TBA
RONDINA, JOHNATHAN
HI CLASS! SOME PRELIMINARY INSTRUCTIONS: 1. Students need to have stable internet connection, desktop or laptop with webcam, access to Zoom and a Facebook account. 2. Email Prof. Rondina as soon as you enlist in the course at nathrondina@gmail.com with subject heading COMM 141 Student Information 3. In your email write your full name, contact information, and link to your Facebook account. 4. Instructions and Zoom link for the first meeting will be sent via email and/or the Facebook page before September 18, 2021. 5. Be sure to attend the first meeting via Zoom on September 18, 2021. Standby on Zoom at least 15 minutes before the start of class. KEEP SAFE! Prereq., COMM 100
OCS
0 / 15 0
28188 Comm 141 WYZ 3.0 W 4-7PM disc TBA
RONDINA, JOHNATHAN
OCS
0 / 15 0
27610 Comm 201 FZZ 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM seminar A 101
TBA
GRADUATE
0 / 14 0
27601 Comm 210 FZZ 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec A 201
UMALI, VIOLEDA
GRADUATE
4 / 10 0
27606 Comm 212 HZZ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec A 101
BALDO-CUBELO, JULIENNE THESA
GRADUATE
0 / 7 0
27605 Comm 212 TZZ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec A 107-A
BALDO-CUBELO, JULIENNE THESA
GRADUATE
0 / 6 0
27602 Comm 230 WZZ
Concepts and Issues in Communication Theory
3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM seminar A 101
LOMIBAO, MARIA AURORA LOLITA
GRADUATE
0 / 13 0
27607 Comm 286 WYZ 3.0 W 5-8PM lec A 102
PERNIA, ELENA
GRADUATE
6 / 10 0
27608 Comm 287 MZZ 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM disc A 102
AQUINO-GONZALES, LEONORA
GRADUATE
0 / 10 0
27609 Comm 297 MZZ
Gender and Mediated Communication
3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM disc A 102
BALDO-CUBELO, JULIENNE THESA
GRADUATE
5 / 10 0
27603 Comm 299 TZZ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec A 201
SOLIS, RANDY JAY
GRADUATE
0 / 5 0
27604 Comm 299 WZZ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec A 201
SOLIS, RANDY JAY
GRADUATE
0 / 7 0
27637 Comm 300 MZZ 6.0 M 5:30-8:30PM thesis TBA
TBA
GRADUATE
12 / 15 0
27611 Comm 301 HYZ 3.0 Th 5-8PM seminar A 102
TBA
GRADUATE
4 / 5 0
27612 Comm 306 TYZ 3.0 T 5-8PM lec A 101
SAN PASCUAL, MARIA ROSEL
GRADUATE
0 / 5 0
27613 Comm 398 SRV 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec A 101
AGUILA, ALMOND PILAR
GRADUATE
3 / 5 0
27638 Comm 400 MZZ 12.0 M 5:30-8:30PM diss TBA
TBA
GRADUATE
6 / 10 0
30351 CRes 101 WWX 3.0 W 1-4PM lec A 102
BUNQUIN, JON BENEDIK
Prereq: Comm 100, Coreq: Comm 130
DCRes
0 / 22 0 For: CMC
30352 CRes 105 HWX 3.0 Th 1-4PM lec A 102
LOMIBAO, MARIA AURORA LOLITA
Prereq: CRes 101, Comm 130
DCRes
0 / 19 0 For: BA CommRes
30353 CRes 105 HYZ 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec A 102
LOMIBAO, MARIA AURORA LOLITA
Prereq: CRes 101, Comm 130
DCRes
0 / 16 0 For: BA CommRes
30354 CRes 110 WRU 3.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lec A 101
AGONOS, MARIAM JAYNE
Prereq: CRes 101, Comm 130
DCRes
0 / 17 0 For: BA CommRes
30355 CRes 110 WWX 3.0 W 1-4PM lec A 101
AGONOS, MARIAM JAYNE
Prereq: CRes 101, Comm 130
DCRes
0 / 17 0 For: BA CommRes
30356 CRes 115 TRU 3.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lec A 201
BUNQUIN, JON BENEDIK
Prereq: CRes 101, Comm 130
DCRes
1 / 17 0 For: BA CommRes
30357 CRes 115 TWX 3.0 T 1-4PM lec A 201
BUNQUIN, JON BENEDIK
Prereq: CRes 101, Comm 130
DCRes
0 / 18 0 For: BA CommRes
30361 CRes 140 TWX 3.0 T 1-4PM lec A 102
LABOR, JONALOU
Prereq: CRes 110, CRes 115
DCRes
0 / 20 0 For: BA CommRes
30358 CRes 150 WRU 3.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lec A 201
UMALI, VIOLEDA
Prereq: CRes 130, CRes 135
DCRes
0 / 10 0 For: BA CommRes
30359 CRes 150 WWX 3.0 W 1-4PM lec A 201
UMALI, VIOLEDA
Prereq: CRes 130, CRes 135
DCRes
0 / 14 0 For: BA CommRes
30362 CRes 161 SRU 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec A 102
TBA
Prereq: CRes 130, CRes 135, COI
DCRes
0 / 18 0 For: BA CommRes
30363 CRes 170 FWX 3.0 F 1-4PM lec A 102
BULURAN, GABRIEL
Prereq: CRes 130, CRes 135
DCRes
1 / 17 0 For: BA CommRes
30364 CRes 180 WRU 3.0 W 9AM-12PM lec A 102
EUGENIO, TOMMY
Prereq: CRes 130, CRes 135
DCRes
0 / 14 0 For: BA CommRes
30360 CRes 199 HXY 3.0 Th 2-5PM lec A 201
SAN PASCUAL, MARIA ROSEL
Prereq: CRes 150
DCRes
1 / 16 0 For: BA CommRes
30365 CRes 200 MRU 3.0 F 9AM-12PM lec TBA
BALDO-CUBELO, JULIENNE THESA
Prereq: CRes 199
DCRes
1 / 1 0
30366 CRes 200 MWX 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
BUNQUIN, JON BENEDIK
Prereq: CRes 199
DCRes
0 / 2 0
30367 CRes 200 MWX-1 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
SOLIS, RANDY JAY
Prereq: CRes 199
DCRes
1 / 4 0
54562 CS 10 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
54563 CS 10 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
54566 CS 10 THV-1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
54564 CS 10 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
54567 CS 10 WFV-1 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
54565 CS 10 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
54653 CS 10 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
54551 CS 11 LEC 3.0 TTh 10-11AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
16 / 140 0
54555 CS 11 F1 0.0 F 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
54561 CS 11 F1-2 0.0 F 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
54553 CS 11 H1 0.0 Th 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
54559 CS 11 H1-2 0.0 Th 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
54557 CS 11 H4 0.0 Th 4-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
54655 CS 11 M 0.0 M 8-11AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
54552 CS 11 T1 0.0 T 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 17 0
54558 CS 11 T1-2 0.0 T 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
54556 CS 11 T4 0.0 T 4-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
54554 CS 11 W1 0.0 W 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
54560 CS 11 W1-2 0.0 W 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
54575 CS 12 LEC 3.0 WF 10-11AM lec TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
54675 CS 12 LECv2 3.0 WF 7:30-8:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
5 / 40 0
54577 CS 12 F1 0.0 F 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
54676 CS 12 F1v2 0.0 F 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
54576 CS 12 W1 0.0 W 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
54578 CS 12 W1-2 0.0 W 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
54678 CS 12 W1-2v2 0.0 W 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 10 0
54579 CS 12 W1-3 0.0 W 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
54679 CS 12 W1-3v2 0.0 W 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
54677 CS 12 W1v2 0.0 W 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
54585 CS 20 LEC 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-12:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 80 0
54588 CS 20 M1 0.0 M 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 12 0 For: BS CS
54587 CS 20 M10 0.0 M 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 12 0 For: BS CS
54590 CS 20 M10-2 0.0 M 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 12 0 For: BS CS
54591 CS 20 M1-2 0.0 M 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 12 0 For: BS CS
54589 CS 20 M4 0.0 M 4-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 12 0 For: BS CS
54586 CS 20 M7 0.0 M 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 12 0 For: BS CS
54592 CS 21 LEC 4.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 40 0
54594 CS 21 T10 0.0 T 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
3 / 10 0 For: BS CS
54596 CS 21 T10-2 0.0 T 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
4 / 10 0 For: BS CS
54595 CS 21 T4 0.0 T 4-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 10 0 For: BS CS
54593 CS 21 T7 0.0 T 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
2 / 10 0 For: BS CS
54568 CS 30 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
54572 CS 30 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
54569 CS 30 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
54570 CS 30 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
54571 CS 30 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
54573 CS 30 WFW-1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 15 0
54574 CS 30 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
54580 CS 31 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
54581 CS 32 THQ 4.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 72 0
54583 CS 32 F7 0.0 F 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 24 0 For: BS CS
54584 CS 32 W1 0.0 W 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
17 / 24 0 For: BS CS
54582 CS 32 W7 0.0 W 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 24 0 For: BS CS
54597 CS 33 LEC 4.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 12 0
54598 CS 33 LAB 0.0 T 4-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 12 0 For: BS CS
54665 CS 133 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0 For: BS CS
54681 CS 133 THZZ 3.0 TTh 6-7:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
54634 CS 133 WedGrad 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
7 / 15 0
54599 CS 138 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0 For: BS CS
54600 CS 138 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0 For: BS CS
54601 CS 138 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0 For: BS CS
54602 CS 138 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0 For: BS CS
54603 CS 140 LECTURE 4.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
3 / 100 0
54606 CS 140 GITING-1 0.0 M 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0 For: BS CS
54604 CS 140 GITING-10 0.0 M 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
54608 CS 140 GITING-4 0.0 M 4-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
2 / 15 0 For: BS CS
54673 CS 140 GITING-7 0.0 M 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
54607 CS 140 TAPANG-1 0.0 M 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 15 0 For: BS CS
54605 CS 140 TAPANG-10 0.0 M 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
54609 CS 140 TAPANG-4 0.0 M 4-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 15 0 For: BS CS
54674 CS 140 TAPANG-7 0.0 M 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
54610 CS 150 LECTURE 3.0 TTh 8:30-9:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 80 0
54612 CS 150 M1 0.0 M 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 10 0 For: BS CS
54611 CS 150 M10 0.0 M 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 10 0 For: BS CS
54613 CS 150 M4 0.0 M 4-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 10 0 For: BS CS
54614 CS 150 T1 0.0 T 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 10 0 For: BS CS
54615 CS 150 T4 0.0 T 4-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 10 0 For: BS CS
54616 CS 150 TH1 0.0 Th 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 10 0 For: BS CS
54617 CS 165 LECTURE 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 80 0
54619 CS 165 M1 0.0 M 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 10 0 For: BS CS
54618 CS 165 M10 0.0 M 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 10 0 For: BS CS
54620 CS 165 M4 0.0 M 4-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 10 0 For: BS CS
54621 CS 165 T1 0.0 T 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 10 0 For: BS CS
54622 CS 165 T4 0.0 T 4-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 10 0 For: BS CS
54623 CS 165 TH1 0.0 Th 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 10 0 For: BS CS
54651 CS 171 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CABARLE, FRANCIS GEORGE
Intro to parallel (GPU) computing; Prereq: Interest in accelerating programs, cs32 or equivalent (preferably has background in C/C++ programming but not required)
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
54652 CS 173 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
ZUNIGA, PHILIP CHRISTIAN
Introductory course on Trusted digital Identity; Prereq: Students should have taken any programming language course such as Java/C# or any scripting language. Familiarity in data and database concepts, cryptography concepts would be helpful. Some application development experience would be helpful.
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
54628 CS 191 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0 For: BS CS
54624 CS 191 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 16 0 For: BS CS
54625 CS 191 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0 For: BS CS
54626 CS 191 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0 For: BS CS
54627 CS 191 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0 For: BS CS
54656 CS 196 F 1.0 F 7:30-8:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0 For: BS CS
54654 CS 197 FriGrad
Topics in Computer Networks
3.0 F 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
For graduate students only
DCS
3 / 10 0
54666 CS 198 ACL-S3-1 3.0 M 11AM-5PM lec TBA
ADORNA, HENRY; CARO, JAIME; HERNANDEZ, NESTINE HOPE; BUNO, KELVIN; CABARLE, FRANCIS GEORGE; JUAYONG, RICHELLE ANN; CLEMENTE, JHOIRENE; ORDANEL, IVY
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 0 0
54667 CS 198 ACL-S3-2 3.0 S 11AM-5PM lec TBA
ADORNA, HENRY; CARO, JAIME; HERNANDEZ, NESTINE HOPE; BUNO, KELVIN; CABARLE, FRANCIS GEORGE; JUAYONG, RICHELLE ANN; CLEMENTE, JHOIRENE; ORDANEL, IVY
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 0 0
54671 CS 198 CSG 3.0 M 11AM-5PM lec TBA
PANCHO, SUSAN; ZUNIGA, PHILIP CHRISTIAN; CALIMBAHIN, CAEZARINA MARIE
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 0 0
54669 CS 198 CVMIG 3.0 M 11AM-5PM lec TBA
NAVAL, PROSPERO; RAQUEL, CARLO; GABUD, ROSELYN
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 0 0
54672 CS 198 NDSG-SMSL 3.0 M 11AM-5PM lec TBA
FESTIN, CEDRIC ANGELO; BONGOLAN, VENA PEARL; TAN, WILSON
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 0 0
54670 CS 198 SCL 3.0 M 11AM-5PM lec TBA
VALDEZ, ADRIAN ROY; SORIANO, JAYMAR; VILLAR, JOHN JUSTINE
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 0 0
54668 CS 198 WSG 3.0 M 11AM-5PM lec TBA
FERIA, ROMMEL; FIGUEROA, LIGAYA LEAH; SOLAMO, MA. ROWENA
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 0 0
54629 CS 204 Mon 3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
7 / 10 0
54630 CS 210 Tue 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
2 / 10 0
54643 CS 220 Fri 3.0 F 7-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
3 / 10 0
54647 CS 239 Fri 3.0 F 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
54639 CS 255 Thu 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
54631 CS 259 Tue 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
2 / 10 0
54635 CS 260 Wed 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
1 / 10 0
54632 CS 280 Tue 3.0 T 3-6PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
54636 CS 284 Wed 3.0 W 3-6PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 15 0
54640 CS 292 Thu 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Human-Computer Interaction
DCS
3 / 5 0
54646 CS 293 Wed 3.0 W 3-6PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Special Topics on Petri Nets
DCS
3 / 5 0
54649 CS 296 Sat 1.0 S 10-11AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
5 / 10 0
54645 CS 297 Fri
Introduction to Quantum Algorithms
3.0 F 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
2 / 5 0
54680 CS 297 Thu
Selected Readings in Computer Networks
3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
FESTIN, CEDRIC ANGELO
DCS
4 / 10 0
54637 CS 297 Wed
GIS and Spatial Analysis
3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
54642 CS 298 Thu1
Computer Science
3.0 Th 7-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
7 / 10 0
54633 CS 300 Sat3 3.0 S 6-9PM thesis TBA
CONCEALED
3 unit CS 300
DCS
2 / 10 0
54650 CS 300 Sat6 6.0 S 11AM-5PM thesis TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
54641 CS 301 Thu 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
4 / 5 0
54648 CS 400 Fri6 6.0 F 7AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
4 / 5 0
54638 CS 400 Wed3 3.0 W 7-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
4 / 5 0
23223 CT 11 THWXY 3.0 TTh 1-1:30PM lec TBA; TTh 1:30-4:30PM lab TBA
OXALES, SARAH ANGELICA
For CT Freshmen, AFA 2B
CTID
0 / 18 0 For: BS CT(15 slots)
23224 CT 14 WFWXY 3.0 WF 1-1:30PM lec TBA; WF 1:30-4:30PM lab TBA
CAPUCHINO, JESSON PERCIVAL
For CT Freshmen, AFA 2B
CTID
0 / 17 0 For: BS CT(15 slots)
23225 CT 25 SRUV 3.0 S 8-10AM lec TBA; S 10AM-1PM lab TBA
QUIÑOLA, KIM AGATHA
Pre-req Kas 2, AFA 2B
CTID
1 / 15 0 For: CHE
23222 CT 101 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CARAGAY, KRISTYN; LUMAWIG, MARIA JOSEPHINE
For CT Freshmen, AFA 2B
CTID
0 / 17 0 For: BS CT(15 slots)
23227 CT 117 THIJKLN 4.0 TTh 1-1:30PM lec TBA; TTh 1:30-6PM lab TBA
MARISTELA, CANDY MAE
Pre-req CT 27 & CT 114, AFA 2B
CTID
1 / 15 0 For: CHE
23231 CT 118.1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
MARISTELA, CANDY MAE
Pre-req CT 118
CTID
1 / 15 0 For: CHE
23228 CT 124 WFXY 3.0 WF 2-3PM lec TBA; WF 3-4:30PM lab TBA
OXALES, SARAH ANGELICA
Pre-req CT 114, AFA 2B
CTID
1 / 15 0 For: CHE
23229 CT 127 THWXY 3.0 TTh 1-1:30PM lec TBA; TTh 1:30-4:30PM lab TBA
ORENDAIN, ISKRA GABRIELLE
Pre-req CT 117, AFA 2B
CTID
0 / 15 0 For: CHE
23232 CT 137 WFGIJKL 4.0 WF 12-12:30PM lec TBA; WF 12:30-5PM lab TBA
MARISTELA, CANDY MAE
Must be Senior Standing, AFA 2B
CTID
1 / 15 0 For: BS CT
23230 CT 199 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
LUMAWIG, MARIA JOSEPHINE
Pre-req CT 108 & CT 117
CTID
0 / 15 0 For: CHE
23241 CT 200 CMM 3.0 TBA
MARISTELA, CANDY MAE
CTID
0 / 1 0
23240 CT 200 JTL 3.0 TBA
LUMAWIG, MARIA JOSEPHINE
CTID
0 / 1 0
23239 CT 200 MER 3.0 TBA
RAYALA, MARIA MONICA

DISSOLVED
23236 CTRA 13 WFU 3.0 WF 10:30-11:30AM lec TBA
RAYALA, MARIA MONICA
AFA 2B
CTID
4 / 40 0
23238 CTRA 13 WFC 0.0 WF 9-10:30AM lab TBA
RAYALA, MARIA MONICA
CTID
2 / 20 0 For: HEED, FLCD
23237 CTRA 13 WFV 0.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lab TBA
RAYALA, MARIA MONICA
CTID
2 / 20 0 For: HEED, FLCD
23235 CTRA 17 THRUV 3.0 TTh 9:30-10AM lec TBA; TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
RAYALA, MARIA MONICA
CTID
1 / 17 0 For: BS HE
23226 CTRA 19 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-9:30AM lec TBA; WF 9:30-11AM lec TBA
LUMAWIG, MARIA JOSEPHINE
Pre-req Chem 16
CTID
0 / 16 0 For: CHE
23234 CTRA 21 WFWXY 3.0 MF 1-1:30PM lec TBA; MF 1:30-4:30PM lab TBA
CARAGAY, KRISTYN
AFA 2B
CTID
7 / 15 0 For: HEED
14464 CW 10 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CARDOSO, ALEXANDRA MAY
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 16 0
14465 CW 10 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
LAO, CHRISTINE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
1 / 16 0
14466 CW 10 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
SUAREZ, LARISSA MAE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0 For: BS BA(1 slots), BS BAA(6 slots)
14467 CW 10 THX1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CAPILI, JOSE WENDELL
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14468 CW 10 THX2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
SANCHEZ, ANNA FELICIA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0 For: Dip CPMA (Voice)(1 slots), Arch(2 slots), Dip CPMA(2 slots)
14469 CW 10 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
QUINA, FRANCIS PAOLO
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 16 0
14557 CW 100 THX1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
SUAREZ, LARISSA MAE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14558 CW 100 THX2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
VILLACERAN, MARIE AUBREY
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14559 CW 100 THX3 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
LAO, CHRISTINE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14498 CW 100 WFV1 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
MANALO, PAOLO MARKO
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14499 CW 100 WFV2 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
SUAREZ, LARISSA MAE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 16 0
14500 CW 100 WFV3 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
FLORES, EMIL FRANCIS
Prerequisite: None
DECL
1 / 16 0
14501 CW 101 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MANALO, PAOLO MARKO
Prereq: Eng 11, CL 121, 122, 123
DECL
12 / 15 0 For: BA (CW)(10 slots)
14502 CW 111 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM disc TBA
LAO, CHRISTINE
Prerequisite: CW 110, CL 111
DECL
1 / 15 0 For: BA (CW)(10 slots)
14503 CW 120 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM disc TBA
REYES, ISABELITA
Prerequisite: CW 100, CL 113
DECL
4 / 15 0 For: BA (CW)(10 slots)
14546 CW 130 MDEF 3.0 M 10AM-1PM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: CW 100, CL 114
DECL
0 / 16 0
14504 CW 140 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM disc TBA
LOS BANOS, GERARDO
Prerequisite: CW 100, CL 115
DECL
0 / 15 0 For: BA (CW)(10 slots)
14505 CW 150 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: CW 100, CL 172/COI
DECL
0 / 15 0 For: BA (CW)(10 slots)
14506 CW 199 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
VILLACERAN, MARIE AUBREY
Prerequisite: SS
DECL
4 / 15 0
14507 CW 200 TBA 3.0 TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: CW 199
DECL
10 / 15 0
14508 CW 202 HNOP 3.0 Th 5-8PM disc TBA
GARCIA, JOSE NEIL
Prerequisite: None
DECL
1 / 10 0
14509 CW 210 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM disc TBA
QUINA, FRANCIS PAOLO
Prerequisite: GS and COI
DECL
4 / 10 0
14510 CW 221 TIJK 3.0 T 1-4PM disc TBA
CRUZ, CONCHITINA
Prerequisite: GS and COI
DECL
6 / 10 0
14511 CW 242 FLNO 3.0 F 4-7PM disc TBA
DALISAY, JOSE
Prerequisite: GS/COI
DECL
2 / 10 0
14512 CW 300 TBA 3.0 TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
12 / 15 0
14513 CW 340 HIJK 3.0 Th 1-4PM disc TBA
HIDALGO, CRISTINA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
5 / 10 0
24863 CWTS 2 CHK MBD 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM field TBA
RIVERA, MICHAEL ANGELO
Pre-req: CWTS1 offered by CHK; This class is preferably for the previous CWTS1 students of the same instructor.
CHK
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
24864 CWTS 2 CHK MBD-1 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM field TBA
SIQUIAN, TED NICHOL
Pre-req: CWTS1 offered by CHK; This class is preferably for the previous CWTS1 students of the same instructor.
CHK
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
32014 CWTS 2 CMu MCDEMuEd1 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field TBA
NAJERA, MARIA SHERLA
PREREQUISITE - CWTS1 "This is under the College of Music - Music Education Department, for those who already took NSTP CWTS-Music 1 under the College of Music. With redesigned internship due to Covid-19 pandemic. (students must have smartphone/tablet/laptop/desktop computer, with an image and video capturing device, have valid working email address, reliable internet for remote (asynchronous and synchronous learning)
DMuE
4 / 20 0
32015 CWTS 2 CMu MIJKMuEd1 3.0 M 1-4PM field TBA
NAJERA, MARIA SHERLA
PREREQUISITE - CWTS1 "This is under the College of Music - Music Education Department, for those who already took NSTP CWTS-Music 1 under the College of Music. With redesigned internship due to Covid-19 pandemic. (students must have smartphone/tablet/laptop/desktop computer, with an image and video capturing device, have valid working email address, reliable internet for remote (asynchronous and synchronous learning)
DMuE
3 / 20 0
24865 CWTS 2 CHK MIK 3.0 M 1-4PM field TBA
RIVERA, MICHAEL ANGELO
Pre-req: CWTS1 offered by CHK; This class is preferably for the previous CWTS1 students of the same instructor.
CHK
3 / 25 0
24866 CWTS 2 CHK MIK-1 3.0 M 1-4PM field TBA
SIQUIAN, TED NICHOL
Pre-req: CWTS1 offered by CHK; This class is preferably for the previous CWTS1 students of the same instructor.
CHK
9 / 25 0
28181 CWTS 2 CMC MRV 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field TBA
RARA, MA. CRISTINA
Prereq: CWTS 1 offered by CMC
OCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
28182 CWTS 2 CMC MRV-1 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field TBA
SANTOS, JOSEFINA
Prereq: CWTS 1 offered by CMC
OCS
4 / 20 0
28183 CWTS 2 CMC MWX 3.0 M 1-4PM field TBA
SANTOS, JOSEFINA
Prereq: NSTP 1/CWTS 1 offered by CMC. Internet connection, laptop or desktop or mobile phone or any device that can be used to connect to the internet with a good camera and audio receiver for participation in zoom, facebook/messenger chats, and access to google drive.
OCS
7 / 20 0
60054 CWTS 2 NCPAG MWX 3.0 M 1-4PM field TBA
CALUGAY, ZITA CONCEPCION
CPAGE
2 / 37 0
41517 CWTS 2 CS NIP SWX 3.0 S 1-4PM field TBA
CONCEALED
For NIP Students Only
NIP
4 / 35 0