Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: V
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
20484 VC 20 W-VC 3.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM studio TBA
MALINIS, JOANNA ANICIA
VC: W-VC
Second Year VC
3 / 25 -1
VC
1 / 5 0 For: VC
20547 VC 20 X-VC 3.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM studio TBA
DE JESUS, RUBEN
VC: X-VC
Second Year VC
0 / 25 -1
VC
2 / 5 0 For: VC
20493 VC 20 Y-VC 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM studio TBA
SUAREZ, JENNY
VC: Y-VC
Second Year VC
3 / 25 0
VC
5 / 5 0 For: VC
20456 VC 20 Z-VC 3.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM studio TBA
LUMBAO, ANNIE DENNISE
VC: Z-VC
Second Year VC
13 / 25 0
VC
3 / 5 0 For: VC
20483 VC 22 W-VC 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
LOZANO, JACQUELINE ANNE
VC: W-VC
Second Year VC
3 / 25 -1
VC
1 / 6 0 For: VC
20466 VC 22 X-VC 3.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
BACALTOS, ARMAND
VC: X-VC
Second Year VC
0 / 25 -1
VC
2 / 5 0 For: VC
20478 VC 22 Y-VC 3.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
JOSON, ROMMEL
VC: Y-VC
Second Year VC
3 / 25 0
VC
5 / 5 0 For: VC
20465 VC 22 Z-VC 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
BACALTOS, ARMAND
VC: Z-VC
Second Year VC
13 / 25 0
VC
4 / 5 0 For: VC
20485 VC 24 W-VC 3.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
MALINIS, JOANNA ANICIA
VC: W-VC
Second Year VC
3 / 25 -1
VC
1 / 5 0 For: VC
20494 VC 24 X-VC 3.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
SUAREZ, JENNY
VC: X-VC
Second Year VC
0 / 25 -1
VC
2 / 5 0 For: VC
20479 VC 24 Y-VC 3.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
JOSON, ROMMEL
VC: Y-VC
Second Year VC
3 / 25 0
VC
5 / 5 0 For: VC
20496 VC 24 Z-VC 3.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
VELMONTE, MARYROSE
VC: Z-VC
Second Year VC
13 / 25 0
VC
4 / 5 0 For: VC
20495 VC 26 W-VC 3.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
SUAREZ, JENNY
VC: W-VC
Second Year VC
3 / 25 -1
VC
1 / 5 0 For: VC
20467 VC 26 X-VC 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
CALINGO, MELVIN
VC: X-VC
Second Year VC
0 / 25 -1
VC
2 / 5 0 For: VC
20454 VC 26 Y-VC 3.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
ILAGAN, JOY
VC: Y-VC
Second Year VC
3 / 25 0
VC
5 / 5 0 For: VC
20457 VC 26 Z-VC 3.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
LUMBAO, ANNIE DENNISE
VC: Z-VC
Second Year VC
13 / 25 0
VC
4 / 5 0 For: VC
20535 VC 28 U-ID 1 3.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
TBA
VC: U-ID1
Second Year ID
3 / 15 0
VC
0 / 4 0 For: VC
20536 VC 28 U-ID 2 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
TBA
VC: U-ID2
Second Year ID
0 / 15 0
VC
1 / 3 0 For: VC
20472 VC 28 W-VC 3.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
DANS, SANDRA MICHELLE
VC: W-VC
Second Year VC
3 / 25 -1
VC
1 / 5 0 For: VC
20558 VC 28 X-1 3.0 MS 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
TBA
VC
1 / 30 0
20480 VC 28 X-VC 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
TBA

DISSOLVED
20473 VC 28 Y-VC 3.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
ENRIQUE, ERNESTO
VC: Y-VC
Second Year VC
3 / 25 0
VC
5 / 5 0 For: VC
20460 VC 28 Z-VC 3.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
SAN VALENTIN, MARC
VC: Z-VC
Second Year VC
13 / 25 0
VC
4 / 5 0 For: VC
20501 VC 36 None 3.0 S 8:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
TBA
Elective
VC
0 / 30 0 For: CFA
20502 VC 40 None 3.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
PASCUAL , STEPHANIE ANNE
Elective
VC
1 / 30 0 For: CFA
20468 VC 50 NONE 3.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
CALINGO, MELVIN
Elective - Must have finished all 2nd year major subjects.
VC
7 / 30 0
20497 VC 100 X-VC 3.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM studio TBA
VELMONTE, MARYROSE
VC: Section X
Third Year VC
0 / 20 0
VC
1 / 10 0 For: VC
20481 VC 100 Y-VC 3.0 M 11:30AM-5:30PM studio TBA
LASCANO, RICO
VC: Section Y
Third Year VC
0 / 20 0
VC
9 / 11 0 For: VC
20469 VC 100 Z-VC 3.0 S 11:30AM-5:30PM studio TBA
CRUZ, NELSON
VC: Section Z
Third Year VC
2 / 20 0
VC
7 / 10 0 For: VC
20488 VC 120 X-VC 3.0 S 8:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
ORTIZ, RENAN
VC: Section X
Third Year VC
0 / 20 0
VC
0 / 10 0 For: VC
20474 VC 120 Y-VC 3.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
ENRIQUE, ERNESTO
VC: Section Y
Third Year VC
0 / 20 0
VC
9 / 11 0 For: VC
20556 VC 120 Z-VC 3.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
CRUZ, NELSON
VC: Section Z
Third Year VC
2 / 20 0
VC
7 / 10 0
20486 VC 130 X-VC 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
MARTINEZ, LUIS DINDO
VC: Section X
Third Year VC
0 / 20 0
VC
1 / 10 0 For: VC
20476 VC 130 Y-VC 3.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
TBA
VC: Section Y
Third Year VC
0 / 20 0
VC
9 / 11 0 For: VC
20475 VC 130 Z - VC 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
ENRIQUE, ERNESTO
VC: Section Z
Third Year VC
2 / 20 0
VC
7 / 10 0 For: VC
20503 VC 137 None 3.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
ROXAS, MICHELLE
VC
13 / 15 0 For: CFA
20504 VC 137 None-1 3.0 T 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
ROXAS, MICHELLE
VC
11 / 15 0 For: CFA
20505 VC 137 None-2 3.0 F 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
ROXAS, MICHELLE
VC
5 / 15 0 For: CFA
20546 VC 137 None-3 3.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
VELMONTE, MARYROSE
VC
13 / 15 0 For: CFA
20487 VC 138 None 3.0 T 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
MENDOZA, MABYN THERESA
VC
0 / 30 0 For: CFA
20492 VC 138 None-1 3.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
SUANES, GERARD
VC
13 / 30 0 For: CFA
20499 VC 152 None 3.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
DE JESUS, RUBEN
Elective - Should have passed VC 120 & 121 Editorial Design & Illustration I & II
VC
7 / 25 0 For: CFA
20545 VC 199 U-VC 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
SICAT, JOSE MANUEL
VC
13 / 20 0 For: VC
20557 VC 199 V-2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
LUMBAO, ANNIE DENNISE
VC
10 / 20 0
20543 VC 199 V-VC 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
LUMBAO, ANNIE DENNISE

DISSOLVED
20542 VC 199 W-VC 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ILAGAN, JOY
VC
6 / 20 0 For: VC
20541 VC 199 X-VC 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
AUSTRIA, ROMANLITO
VC
11 / 20 0 For: VC
20555 VC 199 Y-VC 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
DANS, SANDRA MICHELLE
VC
6 / 20 0
20544 VC 199 Z-VC 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
SAN VALENTIN, MARC
VC
7 / 20 0 For: VC