Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: A
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
17762 Acctg 1 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
For BSIE only.
DAF
25 / 25 23 For: BS IE
17759 Acctg 1 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
For BSIE.
DAF
0 / 25 49 For: BS IE
60111 Acctg 1 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
GONZAGA, NOREEN ROSE
Sophomore Year Standing / Blended Learning Model 1 (Fully Online): Asynchronous Online Learning using a learning management system (LMS) and Synchronous Online Learning using web conferencing applications
CPAGE
2 / 25 55
60125 Acctg 1 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
GONZAGA, NOREEN ROSE
Sophomore Year Standing / Blended Learning Model 1 (Fully Online): Asynchronous Online Learning using a learning management system (LMS) and Synchronous Online Learning using web conferencing applications
CPAGE
4 / 25 102
57851 AI 201 WIJK 3.0 W 3-6PM lec TBA
NAVAL, PROSPERO
Totally online delivery.
AIP
35 / 35 4 For: AIP
57852 AI 211 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
REMOLONA, MIGUEL FRANCISCO
Totally online delivery.
AIP
35 / 35 2 For: AIP
47956 Anthro 10 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
LUNA, JARED JONATHAN
DAnthro
17 / 20 36 For: BS ID(1 slots), BA (Hist)(2 slots), BS CE(10 slots)
47986 Anthro 10 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CASTRO, NESTOR
Limited face to face (week 2)
DAnthro
6 / 20 61 For: CHK(1 slots), BS CE(8 slots)
47989 Anthro 10 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CASTRO, NESTOR
Limited face to face (week 2)
DAnthro
3 / 20 51 For: BS CE(7 slots)
47951 Anthro 100 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
SANTOS, MONICA FIDES AMADA
With face to face (weeks 1, 2, 4, 6, 7, 12-15)
DAnthro
0 / 19 30
Arch
0 / 1 For: Arch
47952 Anthro 100 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
SANTOS, MONICA FIDES AMADA
With face to face (weeks 1, 2, 4, 6, 7, 12-15)
DAnthro
0 / 20 36
47977 Anthro 100 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
TATEL, CARLOS
With limited face to face (weeks 14-15)
Lingg
0 / 7 44 For: Lingg
DAnthro
1 / 12 For: BS Econ(1 slots)
SE
0 / 1 For: SE
47978 Anthro 101 MYZ 3.0 M 4-7PM lec TBA
TAN, MICHAEL
With limited face to face (weeks 2 and 3)
DAnthro
7 / 30 30 For: BA (Anthro)
48002 Anthro 111 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
VALIENTES, EDWIN WINSTON
Fully online (asynch and synch online learning)
DAnthro
4 / 20 21
48003 Anthro 111 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
TBA
Fully online (asynch and synch online learning)
DAnthro
10 / 20 16
47982 Anthro 119 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
MANGAHAS, MARIA
Limited face to face (weeks 6,7,9,10)
DAnthro
8 / 20 19 For: BA (Anthro)
47991 Anthro 119 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CASTRO, NESTOR
Limited face to face
DAnthro
2 / 20 27
47953 Anthro 123 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
LANDICHO, MADILENE
Limited face to face (weeks 12-13)
DAnthro
0 / 20 28
47998 Anthro 123 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
LANDICHO, MADILENE
With limited face to face (weeks 12-13)
DAnthro
4 / 20 28 For: BS SW(20 slots)
47988 Anthro 165 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TATEL, CARLOS
Limited face to face (14-15)
DAnthro
1 / 20 22 For: BA (Ling)(1 slots), BA (PolSci)(1 slots), BA PhilStud(2 slots)
47983 Anthro 170 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CRUZ, REGINALDO
Limited face to face (weeks 11-12)
DAnthro
14 / 20 12 For: BA (Anthro)
47984 Anthro 170 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CRUZ, REGINALDO
Limited face to face (weeks 11-12)
DAnthro
4 / 20 11 For: BA (Anthro)(15 slots)
48000 Anthro 175 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CABALZA, CHESTER
TBA
DAnthro
18 / 20 6 For: BA (Anthro)(10 slots)
47981 Anthro 179 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
SAPALO, NOREEN
Limited face to face (weeks 2, 6, 11, 14, 15)
DAnthro
4 / 20 13 For: BA (Anthro)
47985 Anthro 179 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
SAPALO, NOREEN
Limited face to face (weeks 2, 6, 11, 14, 15)
DAnthro
3 / 20 12 For: BA (Anthro)
47954 Anthro 185 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
LUNA, JARED JONATHAN
DAnthro
3 / 20 19 For: BA PhilStud(3 slots)
47979 Anthro 189 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
JOCANO, FELIPE
Limited face to face (weeks 3, 6, 11, 14, 15)
DAnthro
13 / 20 7 For: DAnthro
47987 Anthro 189 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
JOCANO, FELIPE
Limited face to face (weeks 3, 6, 11, 14, 15)
DAnthro
5 / 20 10 For: BA (Anthro)(15 slots)
47990 Anthro 197 WYZ 3.0 W 4-7PM lec TBA
TAN, MICHAEL
Limited face to face (weeks 11-12)
DAnthro
0 / 30 13
47980 Anthro 198 THU
Human Rights
3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
TAQUEBAN, EFENITA MAY
with limited face to face
DAnthro
0 / 20 9
47970 Anthro 212 TNOP 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TBA
DAnthro
8 / 15 4
47968 Anthro 219 WNOP2
Museology
3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
FAYLONA, MARIE GRACE PAMELA
DAnthro
12 / 15 1 For: MA (Anthro)
47969 Anthro 224 TLNO 3.0 T 4-7PM lec TBA
MANGAHAS, MARIA
DAnthro
8 / 15 2
47961 Anthro 225 SCDE1 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
CABALZA, CHESTER
DAnthro
2 / 15 9
47962 Anthro 232 HCDE 3.0 Th 9AM-12PM lec TBA
PAMA, HERMEL
DAnthro
9 / 15 0
47963 Anthro 246 SIJK 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
CABALZA, CHESTER
DAnthro
12 / 15 1 For: MA (Anthro)
47964 Anthro 267 SCDE2 4.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
LASCO, PAUL GIDEON
DAnthro
12 / 15 2
47959 Anthro 270 WLNO 3.0 W 4-7PM lec TBA
CASTRO, NESTOR
DAnthro
2 / 15 7
47965 Anthro 274 FCDE 3.0 F 9AM-12PM lec TBA
PAMA, HERMEL
DAnthro
8 / 15 3
47966 Anthro 275 WNOP1
Focus on Anthropology and Human Rights
3.0 W 5-8PM seminar TBA
TAQUEBAN, EFENITA MAY
DAnthro
10 / 15 3
47967 Anthro 280 HLNO
FOCUS : Cultural Ecology of Health
3.0 Th 4-7PM lec TBA
DALISAY, SOLEDAD NATALIA
DAnthro
11 / 15 0
47960 Anthro 292 FLNO 3.0 F 4-7PM lec TBA
GUAZON, HECTOR
DAnthro
2 / 15 5
47992 Anthro 300 MCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM thesis TBA
TBA
online
DAnthro
1 / 10 1
47995 Anthro 300 MDEG 6.0 M 10AM-1PM thesis TBA
TBA
online
DAnthro
10 / 10 0
47996 Anthro 400 MIJK 3.0 M 1-4PM diss TBA
TBA
online
DAnthro
9 / 10 0
47997 Anthro 400 MJKL 6.0 M 3-6PM diss TBA
TBA
online
DAnthro
10 / 10 0
48001 Anthropology 114 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CANO, JENNY RUTH
Fully online (asynch and synch online learning)
DAnthro
2 / 20 4 For: BA (Anthro)(10 slots)
41464 App Physics 155 THU-HX-1 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA; Th 1-4PM lab TBA
LIM, MAY
Prerequisite: Math 122; Fully Online (Lec: Asynchronous and Synchronous Online Learning; Lab: Synchronous Online Classes)
NIP
1 / 15 0
41465 App Physics 155 THU-HX-2 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA; Th 1-4PM lab TBA
REYES, REINABELLE
Prerequisite: Math 122; Blended (Lec & Lab: Combination of F2F and Online Remote Learning with F2F exams the schedule of which will be announced at the start of class)
NIP
1 / 15 0
41466 App Physics 155 THU-HX-3 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA; Th 1-4PM lab TBA
REYES, REINABELLE
Prerequisite: Math 122; Blended (Lec & Lab: Combination of F2F and Online Remote Learning with F2F exams the schedule of which will be announced at the start of class)
NIP
4 / 15 2
41467 App Physics 155 THU-HX-4 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA; Th 1-4PM lab TBA
REYES, REINABELLE
Prerequisite: Math 122; Blended (Lec & Lab: Combination of F2F and Online Remote Learning with F2F exams the schedule of which will be announced at the start of class)
NIP
1 / 15 1
41463 App Physics 155 THU-TX-1 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA; T 1-4PM lab TBA
LIM, MAY
Prerequisite: Math 122; Fully Online (Lec: Asynchronous & Synchronous Online Learning; Lab: Synchronous Online Classes)
NIP
11 / 15 4
41468 App Physics 155 WFU-WX-2 4.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA; W 1-4PM lab TBA
LIM, MAY
Prerequisite: Math 122; Fully Online (Lec: Asynchronous & Synchronous Online Learning; Lab: Synchronous Online Classes)
NIP
2 / 15 4
41484 App Physics 167 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ALMORO, PERCIVAL; SORIANO, MARICOR
Prerequisite: Physics 165; Blended (Combination of F2F and Online Remote Learning)
NIP
6 / 40 0
41488 App Physics 171 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
NIP, NIP
(MACAM, GENNEVIEVE) Prerequisite: Physics 105 or equiv (Physics 108); Blended (Combination of F2F and Remote Online Learning)
NIP
9 / 15 3
41475 App Physics 175 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
SARMAGO, ROLAND
Prerequisite: Physics 170; Blended (Combination of F2F and Remote Online Learning)
NIP
13 / 15 0
41486 App Physics 184 WFU-FX-1 4.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA; F 1-4PM lab TBA
SORIANO, MARICOR; ESTACIO, ELMER
Prerequisite: App Physics 181; Blended (Lec: Combination of F2F and Online Remote Learning; Lab: F2F)
NIP
0 / 15 1
41487 App Physics 184 WFU-FX-2 4.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA; F 1-4PM lab TBA
SORIANO, MARICOR; ESTACIO, ELMER
Prerequisite: App Physics 181; Blended (Lec: Combination of F2F and Online Remote Learning; Lab: F2F) [Class full: FX-1 students will be distributed to this section]
NIP
0 / 7 2
41485 App Physics 184 WFU-WX-1 4.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA; W 1-4PM lab TBA
SORIANO, MARICOR; ESTACIO, ELMER
Prerequisite: App Physics 181; Blended (Lec: Combination of F2F and Online Remote Learning; Lab: F2F)
NIP
7 / 10 3
41516 App Physics 199 A1 3.0 TBA
ALMORO, PERCIVAL
Blended (Combination of F2F and Remote Online Learning)
NIP
2 / 2 2
41545 App Physics 199 A2 3.0 TBA
SORIANO, MARICOR; AGUILAR, RITZ ANN
Blended (Combination of F2F and Remote Online Learning)
NIP
0 / 1 0
41517 App Physics 199 B1 3.0 TBA
BANTANG, JOHNROB
Blended (Combination of F2F and Remote Online Learning)
NIP
0 / 2 0
41518 App Physics 199 B2 3.0 TBA
BANZON, RONALD
Blended (Combination of F2F and Remote Online Learning)
NIP
0 / 1 0
41524 App Physics 199 C1 3.0 TBA
COSME, JAYSON
Blended (Combination of F2F and Remote Online Learning)
NIP
0 / 2 0
41523 App Physics 199 E1 3.0 TBA
ESTACIO, ELMER
Blended (Combination of F2F and Remote Online Learning)
NIP
0 / 2 0
41559 App Physics 199 G1 3.0 TBA
GALAPON, ERIC
Blended (Combination of F2F and Remote Online Learning)
NIP
0 / 1 0
41527 App Physics 199 G2 3.0 TBA
GARCIA, WILSON
Blended (Combination of F2F and Remote Online Learning)
NIP
0 / 1 0
41558 App Physics 199 H1 3.0 TBA
HERMOSA, NATHANIEL
Blended (Combination of F2F and Remote Online Learning)
NIP
0 / 1 0
41592 App Physics 199 L1 3.0 TBA
LIM, MAY
Blended (Combination of F2F and Remote Online Learning)
NIP
1 / 1 1
41519 App Physics 199 P1 3.0 TBA
PARAAN, FRANCIS NORMAN
Blended (Combination of F2F and Remote Online Learning)
NIP
0 / 1 0
41525 App Physics 199 S1 3.0 TBA
SALOMA, CAESAR
Blended (Combination of F2F and Remote Online Learning)
NIP
1 / 3 2
41526 App Physics 199 S2 3.0 TBA
SALVADOR, ARNEL
Blended (Combination of F2F and Remote Online Learning)
NIP
0 / 1 0
41520 App Physics 199 S3 3.0 TBA
SORIANO, MARICOR
Blended (Combination of F2F and Remote Online Learning)
NIP
0 / 3 0
41528 App Physics 199 T1 3.0 TBA
TAPANG, GIOVANNI
Blended (Combination of F2F and Remote Online Learning)
NIP
1 / 3 2
41521 App Physics 199 V1 3.0 TBA
VEGA, MICHAEL FRANCIS IAN
Blended (Combination of F2F and Remote Online Learning)
NIP
0 / 1 0
41522 App Physics 199 V2 3.0 TBA
VILLAGONZALO, CRISTINE
Blended (Combination of F2F and Remote Online Learning)
NIP
0 / 1 0
41541 App Physics 200 A1 3.0 TBA
AGUILAR, RITZ ANN
Blended (Combination of F2F and Remote Online Learning)
NIP
1 / 2 1
41542 App Physics 200 C1 3.0 TBA
COSME, JAYSON
Blended (Combination of F2F and Remote Online Learning)
NIP
0 / 1 0
41593 App Physics 200 G1 3.0 TBA
GARCIA, WILSON
Blended (Combination of F2F and Remote Online Learning)
NIP
1 / 1 0
41543 App Physics 200 P1 3.0 TBA
PARAAN, FRANCIS NORMAN
Blended (Combination of F2F and Remote Online Learning)
NIP
0 / 1 0
41540 App Physics 200 R1 3.0 TBA
REYES, REINABELLE
Blended (Combination of F2F and Remote Online Learning)
NIP
1 / 2 1
11663 Arch 1 THIJKL 3.0 TTh 1-4:30PM lec TBA
LOPEZ, KAREN THERESE
BSID
Arch
0 / 20 1 For: BS ID
11666 Arch 1 THIJKL-1 3.0 TTh 1-4:30PM lec TBA
MOUSSAVI, SARAH
BS Arch
Arch
0 / 20 0 For: BS Arch
11669 Arch 1 THIJKL-2 3.0 TTh 1-4:30PM lec TBA
SANTOS, MICHAELA ROSETTE
BSID
Arch
8 / 20 3 For: BS ID
11671 Arch 1 THIJKL-3 3.0 TTh 1-4:30PM lec TBA
TBA
BS Arch
Arch
3 / 20 2 For: BS Arch
11673 Arch 1 THIJKL-4 3.0 TTh 1-4:30PM lec TBA
RIVERA, DAVID
BS Arch
Arch
0 / 20 0 For: BS Arch
11675 Arch 1 THIJKL-5 3.0 TTh 1-4:30PM lec TBA
YAZON, RIZALINO
BS Arch
Arch
5 / 20 1 For: BS Arch
11661 Arch 1 WFXYZ 3.0 WF 3-6:30PM lec TBA
LACSON, DAVID XANDER
BL Arch
Arch
1 / 19 5 For: B LArch
11667 Arch 1 WFXYZ-1 3.0 WF 3-6:30PM lec TBA
MOUSSAVI, SARAH
BL Arch
Arch
2 / 19 3 For: B LArch
11660 Arch 2 THBCDE 3.0 TTh 8AM-12:30PM lab TBA
GOZON, PATRICK ANDREW
For BS Arch
Arch
0 / 20 0 For: BS Arch
11674 Arch 2 THBCDEG-1 3.0 TTh 8AM-12:30PM lab TBA
RIVERA, DAVID
BS Arch
Arch
2 / 20 2 For: BS Arch
11676 Arch 2 THBCDEG-2 3.0 TTh 8AM-12:30PM lab TBA
YAZON, RIZALINO
BS Arch
Arch
0 / 20 1 For: BS Arch
11662 Arch 2 WFBCDEG 3.0 WF 8AM-12:30PM lab TBA
LACSON, DAVID XANDER
BL Arch
Arch
0 / 17 3 For: B LArch
11668 Arch 2 WFBCDEG-1 3.0 TTh 8AM-12:30PM lab TBA
SANTOS, FREDERICK
BS Arch
Arch
5 / 20 3 For: BS Arch
11665 Arch 2 WFBCDEG-2 3.0 WF 8AM-12:30PM lab TBA
MOUSSAVI, SARAH
For B L Arch
Arch
4 / 18 3 For: B LArch
11794 Arch 4 SBCDEG 3.0 S 8AM-1PM lec TBA
MANALANG, RINGER
BL Arch
Arch
0 / 18 3 For: B LArch
11795 Arch 4 SIJKLN 3.0 S 1-6PM lec TBA
MANALANG, RINGER
BL Arch
Arch
12 / 18 5 For: B LArch
11684 Arch 4 THCDE 3.0 TTh 9:30AM-12PM lec TBA
BALANE, RONALD
BS Arch
Arch
0 / 23 0 For: BS Arch
11723 Arch 4 THCDE-1 3.0 TTh 9:30AM-12PM lec TBA
LOPEZ, KAREN THERESE
BS Arch
Arch
0 / 23 1 For: BS Arch
11790 Arch 4 THCDE-2 3.0 TTh 9:30AM-12PM lec TBA
TBA
BS Arch
Arch
13 / 23 7 For: BS Arch
11793 Arch 4 THWX 3.0 TTh 1-3:30PM lec TBA
MANALANG, JO JERICO
BSID
Arch
11 / 23 0 For: BS ID
11651 Arch 10 THYZ 2.0 TTh 4:30-6:30PM lec TBA
ARANETA, MAUREEN ANNE
BS Arch
Arch
1 / 21 7 For: BS Arch
11653 Arch 10 THYZ-1 2.0 TTh 4:30-6:30PM lec TBA
BALANE, RONALD
BS Arch
Arch
1 / 21 7 For: BS Arch
11654 Arch 10 THYZ-2 2.0 TTh 4:30-6:30PM lec TBA
BELGA, MARIE EDRALINE
BS Arch
Arch
1 / 21 2 For: BS Arch
11672 Arch 10 THYZ-3 2.0 TTh 4:30-6:30PM lec TBA
MANALANG, JO JERICO
BS Arch
Arch
1 / 21 4 For: BS Arch
11652 Arch 10 WFYZ 2.0 WF 4:30-6:30PM lec TBA
ARANETA, MAUREEN ANNE
BSID
Arch
0 / 20 1 For: BS ID
11664 Arch 10 WFYZ-1 2.0 WF 4:30-6:30PM lec TBA
LOPEZ, KAREN THERESE
BSID
Arch
6 / 20 3 For: BS ID
11722 Arch 17 WFD 2.0 WF 10-11AM lec TBA
LICO, GERARD REY
Arch
1 / 16 2
11755 Arch 17 WFD-1 2.0 WF 10-11AM lec TBA
SANTOS, MICHAELA ROSETTE
Arch
0 / 16 1
11743 Arch 17 WFE 2.0 WF 11AM-12PM lec TBA
OZAETA, EMILIO JACINTO
added slots
Arch
1 / 17 2
11756 Arch 17 WFE-1 2.0 WF 11AM-12PM lec TBA
SANTOS, MICHAELA ROSETTE
Arch
1 / 16 3
11714 Arch 19 WFD 2.0 WF 10-11AM lec TBA
GINES, LEONIDO
Arch
0 / 16 6
11725 Arch 19 WFD-1 2.0 WF 10-11AM lec TBA
LUNA, MARKEL CESAR
Arch
0 / 16 8
11693 Arch 19 WFE 2.0 WF 11AM-12PM lec TBA
BULAONG, CARMEN BETTINA
Arch
11 / 16 7
11715 Arch 19 WFE-1 2.0 WF 11AM-12PM lec TBA
GINES, LEONIDO
Arch
0 / 16 6
11716 Arch 21 WFYZQ 3.0 WF 4:30-9PM lab TBA
GINES, LEONIDO
Arch
10 / 16 11
11720 Arch 21 WFYZQ-1 3.0 WF 4:30-9PM lab TBA
LICO, GERARD REY
Arch
1 / 16 6
11726 Arch 21 WFYZQ-2 3.0 WF 4:30-9:30PM lab TBA
LUNA, MARKEL CESAR
Arch
0 / 16 2
11741 Arch 21 WFYZQ-3 3.0 WF 4:30-9PM lab TBA
OZAETA, EMILIO JACINTO
Arch
0 / 16 3
11689 Arch 24 THBCDEG 3.0 TTh 8AM-12:30PM lab TBA
BELGA, MARIE EDRALINE
Arch
11 / 21 6
11758 Arch 24 THBCDEG-1 3.0 TTh 8AM-12:30PM lab TBA
SICAM, OLIVIA ALMA
Arch
0 / 21 8
11775 Arch 24 THBCDEG-2 3.0 TTh 8AM-12:30PM lab TBA
BULAONG, APOLINARIO
Arch
0 / 21 4
11677 Arch 28 THWX 4.0 TTh 1-4PM lec TBA
ABAYA, ERNESTO
Arch
0 / 21 4
11682 Arch 28 THWX-1 4.0 TTh 1-4PM lec TBA
BALANE, RONALD
Arch
0 / 21 7
11688 Arch 28 THWX-2 4.0 TTh 1-4PM lec TBA
BELGA, MARIE EDRALINE
Arch
13 / 21 11
11695 Arch 31 THYZQ 3.0 TTh 4:30-9PM lab TBA
CHUA, JOHANNES VINCENT
Arch
0 / 16 9
11704 Arch 31 THYZQ-1 3.0 TTh 4:30-9PM lab TBA
DEL CASTILLO, NICOLO PRECIOSO
Arch
0 / 16 5
11719 Arch 31 THYZQ-2 3.0 TTh 4:30-9PM lab TBA
LACSON, DAVID XANDER
Arch
10 / 16 5
11750 Arch 31 THYZQ-3 3.0 TTh 4:30-9PM lab TBA
SANTOS, FREDERICK
Arch
4 / 16 4
11781 Arch 57 WFNO 3.0 WF 5-6:30PM lec TBA
DUQUE, DUCHESS ALEKSEI
Arch
0 / 20 2
11782 Arch 57 WFOP 3.0 WF 6:30-8PM lec TBA
DUQUE, DUCHESS ALEKSEI
Arch
4 / 20 4
11701 Arch 57 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
DE LEON, RUBY TERESA
Arch
0 / 20 7
11792 Arch 60 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
MANALANG, JO JERICO
Arch
0 / 21 3
11799 Arch 60 WFW-1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ONG, SIMOUN
Arch
7 / 21 3
11804 Arch 60 WFW-2 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TBA
Arch
0 / 21 3
11796 Arch 136 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
MEONADA, JOSE MARI
Arch
0 / 23 12
11798 Arch 136 SCDE-1 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
ONG, SIMOUN
Arch
16 / 23 12
11797 Arch 136 SGIJ 3.0 S 12-3PM lec TBA
MEONADA, JOSE MARI
Arch
0 / 23 10
11687 Arch 141 WFYZQ 4.0 WF 4:30-9:30PM lec TBA
BARIA, RICHELLE RHEA
Arch
3 / 17 6
11699 Arch 141 WFYZQ-1 4.0 WF 4:30-9:30PM lec TBA
DE CHAVEZ, KELVIN
Arch
1 / 17 6
11731 Arch 141 WFYZQ-2 4.0 WF 4:30-9:30PM lec TBA
MADRID, DOLORES CECILIA
Arch
0 / 17 4
11762 Arch 141 WFYZQ-3 4.0 WF 4:30-9:30PM lec TBA
TOMELDAN, MICHAEL
Arch
0 / 17 2
11683 Arch 143 WFCDE 3.0 WF 9:30AM-12PM lec TBA
BALANE, RONALD
Arch
0 / 23 9
11685 Arch 143 WFCDE-1 3.0 WF 9:30AM-12PM lec TBA
BARIA, RICHELLE RHEA
Arch
16 / 23 13
11694 Arch 143 WFCDE-2 3.0 WF 9:30AM-12PM lec TBA
CHUA, JOHANNES VINCENT
Arch
0 / 23 12
11729 Arch 158 HWX 3.0 Th 1-4PM lec TBA
MADRID, DOLORES CECILIA
Arch
0 / 20 14
11749 Arch 158 HWX-1 3.0 Th 1-4PM lec TBA
SANTOS, FREDERICK
Arch
18 / 20 16
11728 Arch 158 TWX 3.0 T 1-4PM lec TBA
MADRID, DOLORES CECILIA
Arch
0 / 20 19
11730 Arch 159 HDE 2.0 Th 10AM-12PM lec TBA
MADRID, DOLORES CECILIA
added slots
Arch
3 / 23 7
11810 Arch 159 HDE-1 2.0 Th 10AM-12PM lec TBA
VIRTUCIO, MARC ANGELO
BS Arch
Arch
2 / 22 4
11809 Arch 159 TDE 2.0 T 10AM-12PM lec TBA
VIRTUCIO, MARC ANGELO
BS Arch
Arch
2 / 22 3
11811 Arch 159 WDE 2.0 W 10AM-12PM lec TBA
VIRTUCIO, MARC ANGELO
BL Arch
Arch
16 / 28 4
11686 Arch 161 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
BARIA, RICHELLE RHEA
BS Arch
Arch
17 / 23 10
11698 Arch 161 WFW-1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
DE CHAVEZ, KELVIN
BS Arch
Arch
5 / 23 17
11783 Arch 161 WFW-2 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
EVANGELISTA, ALEX RAY
BS Arch
Arch
0 / 23 14
11784 Arch 161 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
EVANGELISTA, ALEX RAY
BL Arch
Arch
4 / 24 6
11759 Arch 163 HWX 3.0 Th 1-4PM lec TBA
SICAM, OLIVIA ALMA
Arch
1 / 24 1
11761 Arch 163 HWX-1 3.0 Th 1-4PM lec TBA
TOMELDAN, MICHAEL
Arch
16 / 24 5
11806 Arch 163 TWX 3.0 T 1-4PM lec TBA
REGALA, MARIA BENITA
Arch
1 / 24 5
11822 Arch 163 WIJK 3.0 W 1-4PM lec TBA
TOMELDAN, MICHAEL
BS Arch
Arch
24 / 24 9
11678 Arch 172 THCDE 4.0 TTh 9AM-12PM lec TBA
ABAYA, ERNESTO
Arch
15 / 23 10
11732 Arch 172 THCDE-1 4.0 TTh 9AM-12PM lec TBA
MANALOTO, JOHN ARVIN
Arch
0 / 23 7
11733 Arch 172 THWX 4.0 TTh 1-4PM lec TBA
MANALOTO, JOHN ARVIN
Arch
0 / 23 4
11745 Arch 176 WFD 2.0 WF 10-11AM lec TBA
RINEN, RICHARD MARTIN
Arch
0 / 24 8
11753 Arch 176 WFD-1 2.0 WF 10-11AM lec TBA
SANTOS, ROMEO
Arch
22 / 24 10
11746 Arch 176 WFE 2.0 WF 11AM-12PM lec TBA
RINEN, RICHARD MARTIN
Arch
0 / 24 7
11702 Arch 199.1 THYZQ 4.0 TTh 4:30-9:30PM lec TBA
DE LEON, RUBY TERESA
added slots
Arch
5 / 14 16
11717 Arch 199.1 THYZQ-1 4.0 TTh 4:30-9:30PM lec TBA
GOZON, PATRICK ANDREW
added slots
Arch
4 / 14 10
11747 Arch 199.1 THYZQ-2 4.0 TTh 4:30-9:30PM lec TBA
RINEN, RICHARD MARTIN
added slots
Arch
5 / 14 4
11757 Arch 199.1 THYZQ-3 4.0 TTh 4:30-9:30PM lec TBA
SANTOS, MICHAELA ROSETTE
added slots
Arch
4 / 14 21
11760 Arch 199.1 THYZQ-4 4.0 TTh 4:30-9:30PM lec TBA
SICAM, OLIVIA ALMA
added slots
Arch
4 / 14 15
11812 Arch 300 TBA 3.0 TBA
TBA
Arch
8 / 10 0
11813 Arch 300 TBA-1 6.0 TBA
TBA
Arch
10 / 10 0
62251 Archaeo 2 JCAP 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
PEÑA, JESSICA CECILIA
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
ASP
2 / 25 15
62252 Archaeo 2 JCAP2 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
PEÑA, JESSICA CECILIA
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
ASP
10 / 25 40
62254 Archaeo 2 MACM 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
MABANAG, MARK ANTHONY
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
ASP
21 / 25 19
62256 Archaeo 2 MACM2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MABANAG, MARK ANTHONY
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
ASP
22 / 25 15
11779 Archi 202 HOPQ 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
DE VIANA, LORELEI
Arch
8 / 8 0
11713 Archi 202 MOPQ 3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
GINES, LEONIDO
Arch
8 / 8 0
11742 Archi 202 MOPQ-1 3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
OZAETA, EMILIO JACINTO
Arch
8 / 8 0
11800 Archi 202 WNOP 3.0 W 5-8PM lec TBA
PALARCA, HONORIO
Arch
8 / 8 0
11751 Archi 203 FOPQ 3.0 F 6-9PM lec TBA
SANTOS, ROMEO
Arch
5 / 5 0
11680 Archi 210 SWX 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
ARANETA, MAUREEN ANNE
Arch
4 / 5 0
11679 Archi 211 MFOPQ
Building Science: Configurating Building Science (Transport and Sustainability)
4.0 MF 6-9PM lec TBA
ABAYA, ERNESTO
w/ independent academic field activity
Arch
3 / 5 0
11692 Archi 211 THOPQ
History, Theory and Criticism
4.0 TTh 6-9PM lec TBA
BULAONG, CARMEN BETTINA
w/ independent academic field activity
Arch
2 / 5 0
11700 Archi 211 THOPQ-1
Urban Design
4.0 TTh 6-9PM lec TBA
DE CHAVEZ, KELVIN
w/ independent academic field activity
Arch
5 / 8 0
11763 Archi 211 THOPQ-2
Urban Design
4.0 TTh 6-9PM lec TBA
TOMELDAN, MICHAEL
w/ independent academic field activity
Arch
4 / 8 0
11735 Archi 211 TOPQHWX
Environmental Landscapes: Alta Terra (Sustainable Planning and Design of High Altitude Landscapes)
4.0 TTh 6-9PM lec TBA
NADAL, CATHE DESIREE
w/ field tour (1-5 days) and/or independent academic field activity; international workshop
Arch
4 / 5 1
11738 Archi 211 TOPQHWX-1
Environmental Landscapes: Alta Terra (Sustainable Planning and Design of High Altitude Landscapes)
4.0 TTh 6-9PM lec TBA
NAVARRA, NAPPY
w/ field tour (1-5 days) and/or independent academic field activity; international workshop
Arch
5 / 5 0
11696 Archi 211 WFOPQ
Environmental Architecture
4.0 WF 6-9PM lec TBA
CHUA, JOHANNES VINCENT
w/ independent academic field activity
Arch
4 / 5 0
11778 Archi 211 WFOPQ-1
History, Theory and Criticism
4.0 WF 6-9PM lec TBA
DE VIANA, LORELEI
w/ independent academic field activity
Arch
3 / 5 0
11805 Archi 231 FOPQ 3.0 F 6-9PM lec TBA
TBA
Arch
1 / 5 0
11703 Archi 232 WOPQ 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
DE LEON, RUBY TERESA
w/ independent academic field activity
Arch
0 / 5 1
11764 Archi 233 WOPQ 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
VARONA, MARIA FAITH
Arch
3 / 5 2
11791 Archi 241 SWX 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
LIWANAG, MICHAEL ANGELO
Arch
3 / 5 0
11727 Archi 242 SOPQ 3.0 S 6-9PM lec TBA
LUNA, MARKEL CESAR
Arch
9 / 10 0
11691 Archi 244 SOPQ 3.0 S 6-9PM lec TBA
BULAONG, CARMEN BETTINA
Arch
9 / 10 0
11748 Archi 252 FOPQ 3.0 F 6-9PM lec TBA
RINEN, RICHARD MARTIN
Arch
4 / 5 1
11724 Archi 253 MOPQ 3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
LOPEZ, KAREN THERESE
Arch
4 / 5 1
11734 Archi 254 FOPQ 3.0 F 6-9PM lec TBA
MANALOTO, JOHN ARVIN
Arch
4 / 5 0
11718 Archi 261 MOPQ 3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
GOZON, PATRICK ANDREW
w/ independent academic field activity
Arch
8 / 10 0
11681 Archi 299 MOP 2.0 S 4:30-6:30PM seminar TBA
ARANETA, MAUREEN ANNE
Changed schedule from Mon 6-8pm
Arch
4 / 5 0
11814 Archi 300 TBA 3.0 TBA
TBA
Arch
3 / 10 0
11815 Archi 300 TBA-1 6.0 TBA
TBA
Arch
9 / 10 0
62257 Arkiyoloji 1 ADMC 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
COSALAN, ANDREA DOMINIQUE
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
ASP
4 / 25 34
62258 Arkiyoloji 1 ADMC2 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
COSALAN, ANDREA DOMINIQUE
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
ASP
13 / 25 56
62259 Arkiyoloji 1 DRNM 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
MANIPON, DANTE RICARDO
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
ASP
1 / 25 25
62260 Arkiyoloji 1 DRNM2 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
MANIPON, DANTE RICARDO
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
ASP
11 / 25 63
62253 Arkiyoloji 1 JTRR 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
REYES, JOAN TARA
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
ASP
16 / 25 28
62255 Arkiyoloji 1 JTRR2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
REYES, JOAN TARA
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
ASP
20 / 25 26
65561 ARM 201 WLNO1 3.0 W 4-7PM lec TBA
BUENROSTRO-CABBAB, IYRA
Fully online, combining both synchronous and asynchronous online learning modes.
SLIS
6 / 10 1
65575 ARM 202 THLNO1 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec TBA
ISIP, JONATHAN
Fully online, combining both synchronous and asynchronous online learning modes.
SLIS
6 / 10 1
65555 ARM 203 FLNO1 3.0 F 4-7PM lec TBA
GOLFO-BARCELONA, MARY GRACE
Fully online, combining both synchronous and asynchronous online learning modes.
SLIS
6 / 10 1
13861 ARTS 1 THR-1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
ARAGO, GIANPAOLO
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 20 88
13870 ARTS 1 THR-2 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
MALMSTROM, PHILIP SIMON
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 20 56
13879 ARTS 1 THR-3 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CABRERA, MARIA CONSUELO
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 15 51
13881 ARTS 1 THR-4 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
BELDIA, ERIKA YASMIN
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
PolSci
0 / 5 36 For: PolSci
DAS
0 / 0
DSS
4 / 5 For: DSS
ICE
0 / 5 For: ICE
DFSN
0 / 5 For: DFSN
13882 ARTS 1 THR-5 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
PAULINO, ROBERTO ELISEO
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 10 31
DFSN
1 / 5 For: DFSN
13862 ARTS 1 THU-1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ARAGO, GIANPAOLO
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 20 57
13943 ARTS 1 THU-10 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
LAUZON, ALDEN
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 15 26
13947 ARTS 1 THU-11 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
TBA
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 20 23
13863 ARTS 1 THU-2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
GIRON, MANUEL KRISTOFFERSON
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 20 50
13864 ARTS 1 THU-3 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
YU-RIVERA, HELEN
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 15 37
13871 ARTS 1 THU-4 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
RIVERA, ROBIN DANIEL
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 15 25
13880 ARTS 1 THU-5 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CABRERA, MARIA CONSUELO
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAnthro
5 / 5 39 For: DAnthro
DAS
0 / 10
13883 ARTS 1 THU-6 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
BELDIA, ERIKA YASMIN
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 5 25
DSS
5 / 5 For: DSS
DFSN
5 / 5 For: DFSN
EEEI
0 / 5 For: EEEI
13884 ARTS 1 THU-7 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
HERNANDEZ, FREDYL
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
1 / 10 62
DSS
5 / 5 For: DSS
CTID
4 / 5 For: CTID
13929 ARTS 1 THU-8 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
TBA
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 15 16
ICE
1 / 5 For: ICE
13933 ARTS 1 THU-9 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
BUAN, JOSE LUIS
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 17 23
NIGS
3 / 3 For: NIGS
13865 ARTS 1 THV-1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
GIRON, MANUEL KRISTOFFERSON
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 20 57
13885 ARTS 1 THV-2 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
BELDIA, ERIKA YASMIN
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 10 22
ICE
1 / 5 For: ICE
DMMM
0 / 5 For: DMMM
13886 ARTS 1 THV-3 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
MALMSTROM, PHILIP SIMON
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAF
4 / 5 61 For: DAF
DAnthro
5 / 5 For: DAnthro
DAS
0 / 5
ICE
2 / 5 For: ICE
13934 ARTS 1 THV-4 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
BUAN, JOSE LUIS
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 17 29
NIGS
0 / 3 For: NIGS
13866 ARTS 1 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TBA
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 20 26
13867 ARTS 1 THW-2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
YU-RIVERA, HELEN
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 15 53
13872 ARTS 1 THW-3 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CABRERA, MARIA CONSUELO
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 15 30
13873 ARTS 1 THW-4 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
RIVERA, ROBIN DANIEL
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 15 21
13887 ARTS 1 THW-5 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
BELDIA, ERIKA YASMIN
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 14 12
NIGS
0 / 1 For: NIGS
DFSN
0 / 5 For: DFSN
13888 ARTS 1 THW-6 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
HERNANDEZ, ELOISA MAY
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 5 42
DFSN
0 / 5 For: DFSN
13889 ARTS 1 THW-7 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
HIRANO, MAYUMI
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DCond
1 / 1 65 For: DCond
DAnthro
4 / 4 For: DAnthro
DAS
0 / 0
DFSN
0 / 5 For: DFSN
EEEI
0 / 5 For: EEEI
13890 ARTS 1 THW-8 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
VELASCO, SZUSZA ANNE
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 15 48
DSS
4 / 5 For: DSS
13930 ARTS 1 THW-9 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TBA
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 15 26
ICE
4 / 5 For: ICE
13891 ARTS 1 THX-1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CABRERA, MARIA CONSUELO
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 15 25
DSS
4 / 5 For: DSS
13892 ARTS 1 THX-2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
GIRON, MANUEL KRISTOFFERSON
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAnthro
5 / 5 40 For: DAnthro
DAS
0 / 13
DVMT
2 / 2 For: DVMT
13893 ARTS 1 THX-3 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MANLAPAZ, EMERALD
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 10 23
DSD
5 / 5 For: DSD
DSS
5 / 5 For: DSS
13894 ARTS 1 THX-4 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
VELASCO, SZUSZA ANNE
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 15 34
EEEI
0 / 5 For: EEEI
13931 ARTS 1 THX-5 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
TBA
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 15 11
EEEI
0 / 5 For: EEEI
13935 ARTS 1 THX-6 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
BUAN, JOSE LUIS
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
1 / 20 102
13868 ARTS 1 THY-1 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
TBA
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 15 27
13874 ARTS 1 THY-2 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
YAMBAO, CLOD MARLAN KRISTER
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 15 37
13895 ARTS 1 THY-3 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
HERNANDEZ, ELOISA MAY
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 10 71
13896 ARTS 1 THY-4 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
HERNANDEZ, FREDYL
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
SW
3 / 5 21 For: SW
DAS
0 / 10
DSS
5 / 5 For: DSS
13897 ARTS 1 THY-5 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
MANLAPAZ, EMERALD
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
SW
4 / 5 25 For: SW
DAS
0 / 10
EEEI
0 / 5 For: EEEI
13932 ARTS 1 THY-6 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
TBA
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAnthro
5 / 5 100 For: DAnthro
DAS
1 / 10
EEEI
0 / 5 For: EEEI
13936 ARTS 1 THY-7 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
BUAN, JOSE LUIS
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 20 35
13875 ARTS 1 THZ-1 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec TBA
YAMBAO, CLOD MARLAN KRISTER
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 15 33
13938 ARTS 1 THZ-2 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec TBA
HERNANDEZ, ROSE ANGELIE
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAnthro
4 / 5 121 For: DAnthro
DAS
1 / 15
13851 ARTS 1 WFR-1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
SAKILI, ABRAHAM
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 15 22
13898 ARTS 1 WFR-2 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
MALMSTROM, PHILIP SIMON
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DCond
2 / 2 47 For: DCond
DAS
0 / 8
DFSN
3 / 10 For: DFSN
13899 ARTS 1 WFR-3 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
PAULINO, ROBERTO ELISEO
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 5 35
SE
4 / 5 For: SE
DFSN
0 / 5 For: DFSN
13944 ARTS 1 WFR-4 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
LAUZON, ALDEN
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 15 36
13852 ARTS 1 WFU-1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ROSETTE, JUDITH CAMILLE
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
5 / 20 162
13853 ARTS 1 WFU-2 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
SAKILI, ABRAHAM
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 15 20
13854 ARTS 1 WFU-3 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
YU-RIVERA, HELEN
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 15 49
13876 ARTS 1 WFU-4 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
RIVERA, ROBIN DANIEL
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 15 29
13900 ARTS 1 WFU-5 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
HERNANDEZ, FREDYL
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
Lingg
4 / 5 31 For: Lingg
DAS
0 / 4
DComp
1 / 1 For: DComp
ICE
3 / 5 For: ICE
DFSN
2 / 5 For: DFSN
13901 ARTS 1 WFU-6 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
LUCENA, GERARDO
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DCond
1 / 2 40 For: DCond
DAS
0 / 3
DSS
0 / 5 For: DSS
DFSN
2 / 5 For: DFSN
13902 ARTS 1 WFU-7 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
LUGUE, MARK LOUIE
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
PolSci
3 / 5 43 For: PolSci
DAS
0 / 4
Theory
1 / 1 For: Theory
DFSN
5 / 5 For: DFSN
EEEI
0 / 5 For: EEEI
13948 ARTS 1 WFU-8 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
TBA
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 20 16
13855 ARTS 1 WFV-1 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
ROSETTE, JUDITH CAMILLE
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
5 / 20 191
13903 ARTS 1 WFV-2 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
MALMSTROM, PHILIP SIMON
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
Lingg
1 / 3 56 For: Lingg
CD
2 / 2 For: CD
DAS
0 / 0
DSS
5 / 5 For: DSS
ICE
3 / 5 For: ICE
DMMM
0 / 2 For: DMMM
CTID
1 / 3 For: CTID
13856 ARTS 1 WFW-1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
RAMIREZ, MA EILEEN
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 15 15
13857 ARTS 1 WFW-2 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ROSETTE, JUDITH CAMILLE
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
5 / 20 188
13858 ARTS 1 WFW-3 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
SAKILI, ABRAHAM
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 15 12
13877 ARTS 1 WFW-4 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
GUILLERMO, SOFIA
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 20 30
13904 ARTS 1 WFW-5 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
HERNANDEZ, ELOISA MAY
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 5 46
ICE
2 / 5 For: ICE
13905 ARTS 1 WFW-6 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
LUCENA, GERARDO
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 4 52
NIGS
0 / 1 For: NIGS
ICE
1 / 5 For: ICE
DFSN
2 / 5 For: DFSN
13906 ARTS 1 WFW-7 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
VELASCO, SZUSZA ANNE
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
Kas
0 / 1 37 For: Kas
DAS
0 / 11
DSS
2 / 5 For: DSS
DMMM
0 / 3 For: DMMM
13949 ARTS 1 WFW-8 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TBA
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 20 21
13859 ARTS 1 WFX-1 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MANLAPAZ, EMERALD
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 15 30
13860 ARTS 1 WFX-2 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
SAKILI, ABRAHAM
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 15 21
13878 ARTS 1 WFX-3 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
GUILLERMO, SOFIA
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 20 53
13907 ARTS 1 WFX-4 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
VELASCO, SZUSZA ANNE
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DMuE
1 / 1 76 For: DMuE
SW
0 / 5 For: SW
DAS
0 / 4
DKey
2 / 2 For: DKey
DWP
2 / 2 For: DWP
NIGS
0 / 1 For: NIGS
DFSN
4 / 5 For: DFSN
13908 ARTS 1 WFY-1 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CANTA, MARILYN
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
1 / 5 36
ICE
1 / 5 For: ICE
DFSN
0 / 5 For: DFSN
13909 ARTS 1 WFY-2 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
MANLAPAZ, EMERALD
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 4 70
SE
5 / 6 For: SE
DFSN
3 / 5 For: DFSN
EEEI
0 / 5 For: EEEI
13939 ARTS 1 WFZ-1 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
HERNANDEZ, ROSE ANGELIE
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAnthro
5 / 5 106 For: DAnthro
DAS
0 / 9
DMMM
0 / 6 For: DMMM
13910 Art Stud 2 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
YAMBAO, CLOD MARLAN KRISTER
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
2 / 12 27
CTID
1 / 3 For: CTID
13869 Art Stud 50 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
ARAGO, GIANPAOLO
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
1 / 15 5 For: BA (ArtStud)(6 slots)
13945 Art Stud 102 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
LAUZON, ALDEN
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
2 / 14 10
13941 Art Stud 105 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
DAGTA, JIMUEL DAVE
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
7 / 15 9
13911 Art Stud 111 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CANTA, MARILYN
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning) Prereq: Art Stud 50/COI
DAS
0 / 15 5
13912 Art Stud 112 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
RESPICIO, NORMA
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning) Prereq: Art Stud 50/COI
DAS
0 / 15 6
13913 Art Stud 151 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
RESPICIO, NORMA
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning) Prereq: Art Stud 50/COI
DAS
1 / 15 9
13914 Art Stud 175 WIJK 3.0 W 1-4PM lec TBA
RIVERA, ROBIN DANIEL
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning) Prereq: Art Stud 105/COI
DAS
14 / 15 3
13946 Art Stud 190 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
LAUZON, ALDEN
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
2 / 15 6 For: MA (ArtStud: ATC)(4 slots)
13915 Art Stud 194 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
LUGUE, MARK LOUIE
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning) Prereq: Junior Standing
DAS
1 / 15 7 For: MA (ArtStud: AH)(1 slots)
13942 Art Stud 195 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
GUAZON, TESSA MARIA
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DFPP
0 / 1 5 For: DFPP
DAS
1 / 14 For: MA (ArtStud: CS)(7 slots)
13916 Art Stud 196 WZZQ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
YAMBAO, CLOD MARLAN KRISTER
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning) Prereq: Art Stud 194/COI
DAS
11 / 15 0
13940 Art Stud 198 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
GUAZON, TESSA MARIA
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
12 / 15 3
13917 Art Stud 199 HLMN 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec TBA
TAN, PEARL
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning) Prereq: Senior Standing
DAS
5 / 10 1
13918 Art Stud 202 WLMN 3.0 W 4-7PM lec TBA
RAMIREZ, MA EILEEN
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
0 / 10 3
13919 Art Stud 213 HDEF 3.0 Th 10AM-1PM lec TBA
TAN, PEARL
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning) Prereq: Art Stud 212
DAS
9 / 10 1
13920 Art Stud 240 WIJK 3.0 W 1-4PM lec TBA
YU-RIVERA, HELEN
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
5 / 10 3
13921 Art Stud 245 TDEF 3.0 T 10AM-1PM lec TBA
TAN, PEARL
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning) Prereq: Graduate Standing
DAS
0 / 10 0
13922 Art Stud 255 WDEF 3.0 W 10AM-1PM lec TBA
TAN, PEARL
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
6 / 10 0
13923 Art Stud 270 HLMN 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec TBA
GIRON, MANUEL KRISTOFFERSON
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
4 / 10 4
13924 Art Stud 271 WDEF 3.0 W 10AM-1PM lec TBA
ABAYA, EUFRACIO
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
5 / 10 1
13925 Art Stud 281 HXY 3.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
HIRANO, MAYUMI
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning) Prereq: COI
DAS
2 / 10 0
13926 Art Stud 283 MDEF 3.0 M 10AM-1PM lec TBA
LOPEZ, AUREA
Fully online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
DAS
7 / 10 2
10205 AS 201 MZ3 3.0 M 5-8PM lec TBA
LOPEZ, ARIEL
Asia in Antiquity (Priority Asian Center Students) - Fully online (synchronous and asynchronous online learning)
AC
6 / 10 2
10206 AS 201-A TZ 3.0 T 5-8PM disc TBA
MEDINA, MARIA CECILIA
Modern Asia (Priority Asian Center Students) - Fully online (synchronous and asynchronous online learning)
AC
6 / 10 0
10221 AS 206 ThZ2 3.0 Th 5-8PM lec TBA
MEDINA, MARIA CECILIA
Philosophies and Religions of Asia - Fully online (synchronous and asynchronous online learning)
AC
2 / 10 2
10228 AS 210 FZ4 3.0 F 5-8PM disc TBA
CELERO, JOCELYN
Theories and Perspectives on Area Studies - Prereq: AS 201, AS 201A (Priority Asian Center Students) - Fully online (synchronous and asynchronous online learning)
AC
0 / 10 0
10244 AS 212 SAT12 3.0 S 4-7PM disc TBA
AC-ASP, AC-ASP
Regionalism and Community Building in Asia - (RICHARD HEYDARIAN) Fully online (synchronous and asynchronous online learning)
AC
1 / 10 8
10238 AS 230 SAT7 3.0 S 1-4PM disc TBA
AC-ASP, AC-ASP
Seminar on Northeast Asia (MARRIANNE UBALDE) - Fully online (synchronous and asynchronous online learning)
AC
1 / 10 1
10249 AS 234 SAT1
Migration, aging and care work in East Asia
3.0 S 9AM-12PM disc TBA
AC-ASP, AC-ASP
Special Problems: Northeast Asia - Prereq: AS 230 (Priority Asian Center Students) (KATRINA NAVALLO) - Fully online (synchronous and asynchronous online learning)
AC
7 / 10 1
10211 AS 235.2 TZ5 3.0 T 5-8PM disc TBA
AC-ASP, AC-ASP
Politics and Governance in China (JAIME FLORCRUZ) - Fully online (synchronous and asynchronous online learning)
AC
9 / 10 0
10203 AS 235.3 MZ 3.0 M 5-8PM disc TBA
CLEMENTE, TINA
Culture and Society in China - Fully online (synchronous and asynchronous online learning)
AC
8 / 10 0
10217 AS 236.1 WZ4 3.0 W 5-8PM disc TBA
CELERO, JOCELYN
Social and Economic Development in Japan - Fully online (synchronous and asynchronous online learning)
AC
6 / 10 2
10237 AS 236.3 SAT6 3.0 S 9AM-12PM res TBA
CELERO, JOCELYN
Culture and Society in Japan - Fully online (synchronous and asynchronous online learning)
AC
5 / 10 1
10215 AS 237.1 WZ2 3.0 W 5-8PM disc TBA
PALUMBARIT, MICHELLE
Social and Economic Development in Korea - Fully online (synchronous and asynchronous online learning)
AC
2 / 10 2
10233 AS 237.3 SAT2 3.0 S 9AM-12PM disc TBA
PALUMBARIT, MICHELLE
Culture and Society in Korea - Fully online (synchronous and asynchronous online learning)
AC
0 / 10 1
10208 AS 250 TZ3 3.0 T 5-8PM disc TBA
LOPEZ, ARIEL
Seminar on Southeast Asia - Fully online (synchronous and asynchronous online learning)
AC
6 / 10 1
10243 AS 254 SAT11 3.0 S 4-7PM lec TBA
TADEM, EDUARDO
Special Problems: Southeast Asia (Grassroots Democracy and Alternative Development Practices in Southeast Asia and Beyond) - Fully online (synchronous and asynchronous online learning)
AC
5 / 10 1
10230 AS 255.2 FZ6 3.0 F 5-8PM res TBA
RAQUIZA, ANTOINETTE
Politics and Governance in Southeast Asia - Fully online (synchronous and asynchronous online learning)
AC
6 / 10 3
10222 AS 255.3 ThZ4 3.0 Th 5-8PM disc TBA
SOBRITCHEA, CAROLYN
Culture and Society in Southeast Asia - Fully online (synchronous and asynchronous online learning)
AC
0 / 10 1
10209 AS 261 WZ6
Social and Economic Development in South Asia
3.0 W 5-8PM disc TBA
CLEMENTE, TINA
Seminar on South Asia II - Fully online (synchronous and asynchronous online learning)
AC
10 / 10 0
10224 AS 263 FZ 3.0 F 5-8PM lec TBA
NATIVIDAD, MARIA DULCE
Readings on South Asia II (Culture and Society in South Asia) - Fully online (synchronous and asynchronous online learning)
AC
10 / 10 0
10218 AS 280 WZ5 3.0 W 5-8PM disc TBA
AC-ASP, AC-ASP
Seminar on West Asia I (Teacher - TBA) - Fully online (synchronous and asynchronous online learning)
AC
6 / 10 1
10223 AS 281 ThZ5 3.0 Th 5-8PM lec TBA
SEVILLA, HENELITO
Seminar on West Asia II - Fully online (synchronous and asynchronous online learning)
AC
10 / 10 0
10212 AS 283 TZ6 3.0 T 5-8PM disc TBA
AC-ASP, AC-ASP
Readings on West Asia II (Culture and Society in West Asia) (Teacher - TBA) - Fully online (synchronous and asynchronous online learning)
AC
9 / 10 1
10204 AS 298 MZ1
Asian Integration Studies
3.0 M 5-8PM lec TBA
AC-ASP, AC-ASP
Special Problems in Asian Studies - Prereq: AS 201, AS 201A (Priority Asian Center Students) ALEXANDER MICHAEL PALMA - Fully online (synchronous and asynchronous online learning)
AC
4 / 10 0
10241 AS 299 SAT9 3.0 S 1-4PM disc TBA
MORATILLA, NOEL CHRISTIAN
Research Methods - Fully online (synchronous and asynchronous online learning)
AC
0 / 10 0
10201 AS 300 The 6.0 TBA
AC-ASP, AC-ASP
AC
0 / 1 0
10251 AS 300 The1 6.0 TBA
AC-ASP, AC-ASP
Thesis in Asian Studies
AC
1 / 1 2