Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: G
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
55124 GE 1 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
GALEON, FLORENCE
MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE; The remaining 5 slots are reserved for cross-registrants
DGE
5 / 26 0 Barred: BS GE
55105 GE 2 1AB 1.0 W 5-6PM lec TBA
MEDINA, JOMMER
FOR BS GE 1ST YR STANDING. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
0 / 37 0
55106 GE 2 1CD 1.0 F 5-6PM lec TBA
MEDINA, JOMMER
FOR BS GE 1ST YR STANDING. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
2 / 37 0
55109 GE 10 1A 3.0 T 3-5PM lec TBA
VERGARA, KARL ADRIAN
FOR BS GE 1ST YR STANDING.
DGE
0 / 20 0
55114 GE 10 1B 3.0 W 3-5PM lec TBA
VERGARA, KARL ADRIAN
FOR BS GE 1ST YR STANDING.
DGE
0 / 20 0
55118 GE 10 1C 3.0 M 8-10AM lec TBA
VERGARA, KARL ADRIAN
FOR BS GE 1ST YR STANDING.
DGE
1 / 20 0
55121 GE 10 1D 3.0 T 10AM-12PM lec TBA
VERGARA, KARL ADRIAN
FOR BS GE 1ST YR STANDING.
DGE
1 / 18 0
55111 GE 10 1A-1 0.0 Th 1-4PM lab TBA
VERGARA, KARL ADRIAN
FOR BS GE 1ST YR STANDING. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED BLOCK. AFA TYPE 1C. WITH F2F ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY COMPONENT SUBJECT TO APPROVAL.
DGE
0 / 20 0 For: BS GE
55115 GE 10 1B-1 0.0 F 2-5PM lab TBA
VERGARA, KARL ADRIAN
FOR BS GE 1ST YR STANDING. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED BLOCK. AFA TYPE 1C. WITH F2F ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY COMPONENT SUBJECT TO APPROVAL.
DGE
0 / 20 0 For: BS GE
55119 GE 10 1C-1 0.0 M 10AM-1PM lab TBA
VERGARA, KARL ADRIAN
FOR BS GE 1ST YR STANDING. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED BLOCK. AFA TYPE 1C. WITH F2F ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY COMPONENT SUBJECT TO APPROVAL.
DGE
1 / 20 0 For: BS GE
55122 GE 10 1D-1 0.0 Th 10AM-1PM lab TBA
VERGARA, KARL ADRIAN
FOR BS GE 1ST YR STANDING. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED BLOCK. AFA TYPE 1C. WITH F2F ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY COMPONENT SUBJECT TO APPROVAL.
DGE
1 / 18 0 For: BS GE
55178 GE 11 SB 2.0 S 1-2PM lec TBA
GALEON, FLORENCE; ESCOTO, JOHN EMMANUEL
MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE. AFA TYPE 1C. WITH REDESIGNED ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY DUE TO COVID-19 PANDEMIC.
DGE
0 / 28 0
55171 GE 11 TB 2.0 T 1-2PM lec TBA
RAMOS, ROSEANNE
MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE.
DGE
0 / 25 0
55174 GE 11 THB 2.0 Th 1-2PM lec TBA
GALEON, FLORENCE
MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE.
DGE
3 / 25 0
55179 GE 11 SB-1 0.0 S 2-5PM lab TBA
GALEON, FLORENCE; ESCOTO, JOHN EMMANUEL
MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE. AFA TYPE 1C. WITH REDESIGNED ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY DUE TO COVID-19 PANDEMIC.
DGE
0 / 28 0 For: BS EM
55173 GE 11 TB-1 0.0 T 2-5PM lab TBA
RAMOS, ROSEANNE
MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE. AFA TYPE 1C. WITH REDESIGNED ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY DUE TO COVID-19 PANDEMIC.
DGE
0 / 25 0 For: B LArch, BS Arch
55176 GE 11 THB-1 0.0 Th 2-5PM lab TBA
GALEON, FLORENCE
MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE. AFA TYPE 1C. WITH REDESIGNED ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY DUE TO COVID-19 PANDEMIC.
DGE
3 / 25 0 For: BS Arch, B LArch
55127 GE 12 SAB 4.0 S 8-10AM lec TBA
JAPOR, RYAN KEVIN
FOR BS CE STUDENTS. Prerequisite: GE 10
DGE
1 / 28 0
55202 GE 12 THB 4.0 TTh 1-2PM lec TBA
BAHIA, ROEL; ZAMORA, MA. BEA ANGELA
FOR BS CE STUDENTS. Prerequisite: GE 10
DGE
7 / 30 0
55157 GE 12 WFB 4.0 WF 1-2PM lec TBA
GUEVARA, TRISHIA
FOR BS CE STUDENTS. Prerequisite: GE 10
DGE
2 / 30 0
55162 GE 12 WFB1 4.0 WF 1-2PM lec TBA
BAHIA, ROEL
FOR BS CE STUDENTS. Prerequisite: GE 10
DGE
3 / 30 0
55166 GE 12 WFB2 4.0 WF 1-2PM lec TBA
ESCOTO, JOHN EMMANUEL
FOR BS CE STUDENTS. Prerequisite: GE 10
DGE
4 / 30 0
55132 GE 12 SAB-1 0.0 S 10AM-12PM lab TBA; S 1-5PM lab TBA
JAPOR, RYAN KEVIN
MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE. AFA TYPE 1C. WITH REDESIGNED ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY DUE TO COVID-19 PANDEMIC.
DGE
1 / 28 0 For: BS CE, ICE(20 slots)
55203 GE 12 THB-1 0.0 TTh 2-5PM lab TBA
BAHIA, ROEL; ZAMORA, MA. BEA ANGELA
MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE. AFA TYPE 1C. WITH REDESIGNED ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY DUE TO COVID-19 PANDEMIC.
DGE
7 / 30 0 For: BS CE, ICE(20 slots)
55160 GE 12 WFB-1 0.0 WF 2-5PM lab TBA
GUEVARA, TRISHIA
MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE. AFA TYPE 1C. WITH REDESIGNED ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY DUE TO COVID-19 PANDEMIC.
DGE
2 / 30 0 For: BS CE, ICE(20 slots)
55164 GE 12 WFB1-1 0.0 WF 2-5PM lab TBA
BAHIA, ROEL
MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE. AFA TYPE 1C. WITH REDESIGNED ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY DUE TO COVID-19 PANDEMIC.
DGE
3 / 30 0 For: BS CE, ICE(20 slots)
55168 GE 12 WFB2-1 0.0 WF 2-5PM lab TBA
ESCOTO, JOHN EMMANUEL
MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE. AFA TYPE 1C. WITH REDESIGNED ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY DUE TO COVID-19 PANDEMIC.
DGE
4 / 30 0 For: BS CE, ICE(20 slots)
55180 GE 15 SB 2.0 S 1-2PM lec TBA
LARIBA, RUSLOYD; ZAMORA, MA. BEA ANGELA
MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE.
DGE
10 / 25 0
55181 GE 15 SB-1 0.0 S 2-5PM lab TBA
ZAMORA, MA. BEA ANGELA
MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE. AFA TYPE 1C. WITH REDESIGNED ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY DUE TO COVID-19 PANDEMIC.
DGE
10 / 25 0 For: BS EM
55219 GE 116 3ABC 3.0 M 12-2PM lec TBA
MABAQUIAO, LUIS CARLOS
FOR BS GE 3RD YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 12, Corequisite: GE 144
DGE
7 / 25 0
55182 GE 116 3AC 3.0 T 3-5PM lec TBA
MABAQUIAO, LUIS CARLOS
FOR BS GE 3RD YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 12, Corequisite: GE 144
DGE
0 / 25 0
55184 GE 116 3BC 3.0 W 8:30-10:30AM lec TBA
MABAQUIAO, LUIS CARLOS
FOR BS GE 3RD YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 12, Corequisite: GE 144
DGE
0 / 25 0
55220 GE 116 3ABC-1 0.0 M 2-5PM lab TBA
MABAQUIAO, LUIS CARLOS
FOR BS GE 3RD YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 12, Corequisite: GE 144. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED BLOCK. AFA TYPE 1C. WITH F2F ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY COMPONENT SUBJECT TO APPROVAL.
DGE
7 / 25 0
55183 GE 116 3AC-1 0.0 Th 3-6PM lab TBA
MABAQUIAO, LUIS CARLOS
FOR BS GE 3RD YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 12, Corequisite: GE 144. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED BLOCK. AFA TYPE 1C. WITH F2F ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY COMPONENT SUBJECT TO APPROVAL.
DGE
0 / 25 0
55185 GE 116 3BC-1 0.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
MABAQUIAO, LUIS CARLOS
FOR BS GE 3RD YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 12, Corequisite: GE 144. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED BLOCK. AFA TYPE 1C. WITH F2F ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY COMPONENT SUBJECT TO APPROVAL.
DGE
0 / 25 0
55133 GE 117 2A 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec TBA
CARCELLAR, BIENVENIDO
FOR BS GE 2ND YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 12
DGE
1 / 18 0
55137 GE 117 2B 3.0 W 3-5PM lec TBA
CARCELLAR, BIENVENIDO
FOR BS GE 2ND YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 12
DGE
0 / 18 0
55139 GE 117 2C 3.0 M 12-2PM lec TBA
ZAMORA, MA. BEA ANGELA
FOR BS GE 2ND YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 12
DGE
0 / 18 0
55142 GE 117 2D 3.0 T 10AM-12PM lec TBA
ZAMORA, MA. BEA ANGELA
FOR BS GE 2ND YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 12
DGE
2 / 18 0
55135 GE 117 2A-1 0.0 F 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CARCELLAR, BIENVENIDO
FOR BS GE 2ND YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 12. MODE OF DELIVERY: CLASSIC BLENDED. AFA TYPE 1C. WITH F2F ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY COMPONENT SUBJECT TO APPROVAL.
DGE
1 / 18 0
55138 GE 117 2B-1 0.0 F 2-5PM lab TBA
CARCELLAR, BIENVENIDO
FOR BS GE 2ND YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 12. MODE OF DELIVERY: CLASSIC BLENDED. AFA TYPE 1C. WITH F2F ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY COMPONENT SUBJECT TO APPROVAL.
DGE
0 / 18 0
55141 GE 117 2C-1 0.0 M 2-5PM lab TBA
ZAMORA, MA. BEA ANGELA
FOR BS GE 2ND YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 12. MODE OF DELIVERY: CLASSIC BLENDED. AFA TYPE 1C. WITH F2F ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY COMPONENT SUBJECT TO APPROVAL.
DGE
0 / 18 0
55143 GE 117 2D-1 0.0 Th 10AM-1PM lab TBA
ZAMORA, MA. BEA ANGELA
FOR BS GE 2ND YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 12. MODE OF DELIVERY: CLASSIC BLENDED. AFA TYPE 1C. WITH F2F ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY COMPONENT SUBJECT TO APPROVAL.
DGE
2 / 18 0
55144 GE 122 2A 3.0 T 10AM-12PM lec TBA
CARCELLAR, BIENVENIDO
FOR BS GE 2ND YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 120, Math 22
DGE
0 / 19 0
55146 GE 122 2B 3.0 T 2:30-4:30PM lec TBA
CARCELLAR, BIENVENIDO
FOR BS GE 2ND YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 120, Math 22
DGE
1 / 19 0
55148 GE 122 2C 3.0 T 11:30AM-1:30PM lec TBA
ELAZEGUI, ERICA ERIN
FOR BS GE 2ND YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 120, Math 22
DGE
0 / 19 0
55150 GE 122 2D 3.0 M 1-3PM lec TBA
ELAZEGUI, ERICA ERIN
FOR BS GE 2ND YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 120, Math 22
DGE
0 / 19 0
55145 GE 122 2A-1 0.0 Th 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CARCELLAR, BIENVENIDO
FOR BS GE 2ND YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 120, Math 22. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
0 / 19 0
55147 GE 122 2B-1 0.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CARCELLAR, BIENVENIDO
FOR BS GE 2ND YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 120, Math 22. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
1 / 19 0
55149 GE 122 2C-1 0.0 Th 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
ELAZEGUI, ERICA ERIN
FOR BS GE 2ND YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 120, Math 22. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
0 / 19 0
55151 GE 122 2D-1 0.0 M 3-6PM lab TBA
ELAZEGUI, ERICA ERIN
FOR BS GE 2ND YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 120, Math 22. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
0 / 19 0
55131 GE 143 5AB 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
TO BE DISSOLVED; all students enlisted will be automatically added in the GE 143 5AB-1 by the 1st day of registration. Please do not lock your enlistment so we can process the transfer easily.

DISSOLVED
55214 GE 143 5AB-1 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
KATIGBAK, GEORGE
FOR BS GE 5TH YR SENIOR STANDING. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
0 / 36 0
55186 GE 144 3AC 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
TIAMSON, ERWIN
FOR BS GE 3RD YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 142. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
1 / 31 0
55187 GE 144 3BC 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
TIAMSON, ERWIN
FOR BS GE 3RD YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 142. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
0 / 30 0
55134 GE 148 5AB 3.0 W 9AM-12PM lec TBA
KATIGBAK, GEORGE
FOR BS GE 5TH YR SENIOR STANDING. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
0 / 39 0
55156 GE 161 2A 3.0 F 1-3PM lec TBA
ZAMORA, MA. BEA ANGELA
FOR BS GE 2ND YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 12, GE 30, Corequisite: GE 122
DGE
0 / 16 0
55159 GE 161 2B 3.0 F 12-2PM lec TBA
APURA, RANSIE JOY
FOR BS GE 2ND YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 12, GE 30, Corequisite: GE 122
DGE
0 / 16 0
55163 GE 161 2C 3.0 T 7-9AM lec TBA
APURA, RANSIE JOY
FOR BS GE 2ND YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 12, GE 30, Corequisite: GE 122
DGE
0 / 16 0
55167 GE 161 2D 3.0 S 12-2PM lec TBA
APURA, RANSIE JOY
FOR BS GE 2ND YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 12, GE 30, Corequisite: GE 122
DGE
4 / 16 0
55158 GE 161 2A-1 0.0 W 1-4PM lab TBA
ZAMORA, MA. BEA ANGELA
FOR BS GE 2ND YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 12, GE 30, Corequisite: GE 122. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
0 / 16 0
55161 GE 161 2B-1 0.0 W 12-3PM lab TBA
APURA, RANSIE JOY
FOR BS GE 2ND YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 12, GE 30, Corequisite: GE 122. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
0 / 16 0
55165 GE 161 2C-1 0.0 Th 7-10AM lab TBA
APURA, RANSIE JOY
FOR BS GE 2ND YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 12, GE 30, Corequisite: GE 122. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
0 / 16 0
55169 GE 161 2D-1 0.0 S 2-5PM lab TBA
APURA, RANSIE JOY
FOR BS GE 2ND YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 12, GE 30, Corequisite: GE 122. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
4 / 16 0
55170 GE 162 2AB 3.0 M 1-3PM lec TBA
REYES, ROSALIE
FOR BS GE 2ND YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 12, Corequisite: GE 161
DGE
0 / 34 0
55175 GE 162 2CD 3.0 W 1-3PM lec TBA
SARMIENTO, CZAR JAKIRI
FOR BS GE 2ND YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 12, Corequisite: GE 161
DGE
4 / 32 0
55172 GE 162 2AB-1 0.0 M 3-6PM lab TBA
REYES, ROSALIE
FOR BS GE 2ND YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 12, Corequisite: GE 161. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
0 / 34 0
55177 GE 162 2CD-1 0.0 F 1-4PM lab TBA
SARMIENTO, CZAR JAKIRI
FOR BS GE 2ND YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 12, Corequisite: GE 161. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
4 / 32 0
55123 GE 190 5A 1.0 T 2-3PM seminar TBA
MEDINA, JOMMER
FOR BS GE 5TH YR SENIOR STANDING. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
0 / 21 0
55130 GE 190 5B 1.0 Th 2-3PM seminar TBA
MEDINA, JOMMER
FOR BS GE 5TH YR SENIOR STANDING. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
0 / 21 0
55216 GE 192 4ABC 3.0 S 8AM-5PM prac TBA
ELAZEGUI, ERICA ERIN
Prerequisite: 3rd year level standing, GE 127; AFA TYPE 1A. WITH REDESIGNED INTERNSHIP DUE TO COVID-19 PANDEMIC.
DGE
6 / 20 0
55140 GE 197 4AC 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
REYES, ROSALIE
FOR BS GE 4TH YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 116, GIM 165, GE 192, GE 142. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
0 / 30 0
55210 GE 197 4BC 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
PRINCIPE, JEARK
FOR BS GE 4TH YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 116, GIM 165, GE 192, GE 142. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
0 / 32 0
55136 GE 199 4AC 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec/colloquium TBA
TAMONDONG, AYIN
FOR BS GE 4TH YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 116, GIM 165, GE 142. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
0 / 30 0
55218 GE 199 4BC 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec/colloquium TBA
SARMIENTO, CZAR JAKIRI
FOR BS GE 4TH YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 116, GIM 165, GE 142. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
0 / 31 0
55212 GE 300 ACB-2 3.0 M 7AM-4PM thesis TBA
BLANCO, ARIEL
For MS GmE Thesis Advisees of Dr. Ariel Blanco
DGE
8 / 10 0
55217 GE 300 GMS 6.0 M 7AM-4PM thesis TBA
TBA
MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
8 / 10 0
55213 GE 300 JAP-2 3.0 M 7AM-4PM thesis TBA
PRINCIPE, JEARK
For MS GmE Thesis Advisees of Dr. Jeark Principe
DGE
9 / 10 0
46301 Geog 1 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
HERMIDA, MARIA CELESTE
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning
DGeog
0 / 27 0 For: BS Arch(1 slots)
46338 Geog 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
HERMIDA, MARIA CELESTE
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning
DGeog
0 / 25 0
46345 Geog 1 THU-1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ELIGUE, JOHN CEFFREY
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning
DGeog
0 / 17 0
46346 Geog 1 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
FERNANDEZ, PEPITO
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning
DGeog
0 / 16 0
46347 Geog 1 THX-1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
PAWILEN, REIDAN
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning
DGeog
0 / 18 0
46335 Geog 1 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec TBA
HERMOSO, FERNAND FRANCIS
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning
DGeog
0 / 20 0
46306 Geog 1 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
MABAZZA, DANIEL
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning
DGeog
0 / 27 0 For: SE(1 slots)
46336 Geog 1 WFU-1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
QUIRAY, ANDRE
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning
DGeog
0 / 19 0
46307 Geog 1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
MABAZZA, DANIEL
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning
DGeog
0 / 26 0
46337 Geog 1 WFW-1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
QUIRAY, ANDRE
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning
DGeog
0 / 18 0
46308 Geog 1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MABAZZA, DANIEL
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning
DGeog
0 / 26 0
46334 Geog 1 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
BERJA, JUANITO
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning
DGeog
0 / 18 0
46340 Geog 1 WFY-1 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CIPRIANO, TIMOTHY JAMES
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning
DGeog
0 / 21 0
46309 Geog 100 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
AMORSOLO, DOMINIQUE SASHA
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning
DGeog
0 / 17 0 For: DGeog
46310 Geog 100 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
AMORSOLO, DOMINIQUE SASHA
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning
DGeog
0 / 16 0 For: DGeog(1 slots), SE(1 slots), DFPP(2 slots), Educ(8 slots)
46302 Geog 100 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
AMORSOLO, DOMINIQUE SASHA
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning
DGeog
0 / 17 0 For: DGeog
46303 Geog 103 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
OCAMPO, LOU ANGELI
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning
DGeog
0 / 14 0
46311 Geog 103 WFR-1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
GARCIA, EMMANUEL
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning
DGeog
0 / 15 0 For: DGeog
46312 Geog 103 WFR-2 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
HERMIDA, MARIA CELESTE
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning
DGeog
0 / 15 0 For: DGeog(8 slots)
46313 Geog 104 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CADAG, JAKE ROM
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning
DGeog
0 / 24 0 For: DGeog
46314 Geog 119 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
GARCIA, EMMANUEL
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning; prereq: 105/COI
DGeog
0 / 15 0 For: DGeog
46316 Geog 124 THYZQ 3.0 T 5-7PM lab TBA; Th 5-8PM lab TBA
MARTINEZ, MA SIMEONA
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning
DGeog
0 / 20 0 For: DGeog
46315 Geog 124 WFUV 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lab TBA; F 10AM-1PM lab TBA
MARTINEZ, MA SIMEONA
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning
DGeog
3 / 15 0 For: DGeog
46317 Geog 131 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
GUTIERREZ, DARLENE
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning; Prereq: Geog 100/COI
DGeog
0 / 25 0 For: DGeog(18 slots)
46319 Geog 133 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
HERMIDA, MARIA CELESTE
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning; Prereq: Geog 103/COI
DGeog
0 / 28 0
46318 Geog 135 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
QUIRAY, ANDRE
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning; Prereq: Geog 100
DGeog
0 / 21 0 For: DGeog
46320 Geog 171 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
QUIRAY, ANDRE
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning; Prereq: Geog 100, 105/COI
DGeog
0 / 16 0 For: DGeog
46321 Geog 173 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning; Prereq: JS/COI
DGeog
0 / 20 0 For: SE(4 slots), DGeog(10 slots)
46344 Geog 185 FYZ 3.0 F 4-7PM lec TBA
MARTINEZ, MA SIMEONA
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning
DGeog
1 / 2 0
46343 Geog 190 WXYZ 3.0 F 2-4PM lec TBA; W 4-7PM lab TBA
MARTINEZ, MA SIMEONA
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning; prereq: Geog 121
DGeog
2 / 5 0
46322 Geog 197 SQZ 5.0 S 7AM-6PM lab TBA
MARTINEZ, MA SIMEONA
Blended block learning (combination of F2F and synchronous and/or asynchronous); with face-to-face on-campus field activity.
DGeog
0 / 24 0 For: DGeog
46324 Geog 198 THR
The Geography of Natural Hazards and Disasters
3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CADAG, JAKE ROM
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning
DGeog
0 / 13 0 For: DGeog
46323 Geog 198 THU
Cognitive and Behavioral Geography: Wayfinding
3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ANACTA, VANESSA JOY
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning
DGeog
0 / 17 0
46325 Geog 199 WYZ 3.0 W 4-7PM lec TBA
LOPEZ, YANY
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning
DGeog
3 / 10 0 For: DGeog
46328 Geog 204 THOPQ 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
CADAG, JAKE ROM
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning
DGeog
0 / 10 0 For: MS (Geog)
46329 Geog 209 FYZ 3.0 F 4-7PM lec TBA
OCAMPO, LOU ANGELI
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning
DGeog
0 / 16 0
46330 Geog 235 TZQ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
GUTIERREZ, DARLENE
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning
DGeog
0 / 13 0 For: Graduate
46331 Geog 243 THZP 3.0 TTh 5:30-8PM lab TBA
ANACTA, VANESSA JOY
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning
DGeog
0 / 8 0
46332 Geog 243 WFZP 3.0 WF 5:30-8PM lab TBA
ANACTA, VANESSA JOY
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning
DGeog
3 / 8 0
46333 Geog 246 TZQ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS
Synchronous and asynchronous remote/online learning
DGeog
1 / 18 0
46342 Geog 300 TBA 6.0 TBA
TBA
Master's Thesis
DGeog
0 / 1 0
40806 Geol 1 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
DIANALA, JOHN DALE
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
NIGS
0 / 30 0
40801 Geol 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ARMADA, LEO
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
NIGS
0 / 30 0
40802 Geol 1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CATANE, SANDRA
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning, F2F Examination).
NIGS
1 / 27 0
40808 Geol 1 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
DI FILIPPO, ROBERT MICHAEL
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
NIGS
0 / 39 0
40805 Geol 1 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
DI FILIPPO, ROBERT MICHAEL
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
NIGS
0 / 39 0
40810 Geol 1 WFR-1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
GABO-RATIO, JILLIAN AIRA
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
NIGS
0 / 42 0
40807 Geol 1 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
NIGS
0 / 36 0
40809 Geol 1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
NIGS
0 / 30 0
40803 Geol 1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
NIGS
0 / 23 0
40804 Geol 1 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
NIGS
0 / 27 0
40816 Geol 11 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
LACSON, JOAQUIN MIGUEL
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
NIGS
1 / 34 0
40818 Geol 11 THR-1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
PASCO, JULIUS
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
NIGS
0 / 31 0
40813 Geol 11 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
DYCOCO, JESLEY MEI
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
NIGS
0 / 35 0
40902 Geol 11 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
MENDOZA, ANNA SARAH RHEA
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
NIGS
0 / 34 0
40814 Geol 11 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
DYCOCO, JESLEY MEI
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
NIGS
0 / 37 0
40819 Geol 11 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
PASCO, JULIUS
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
NIGS
1 / 31 0
40815 Geol 11 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
DYCOCO, JESLEY MEI
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
NIGS
0 / 35 0
40811 Geol 11 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
PASCO, JULIUS
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
NIGS
0 / 31 0
40834 Geol 11 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
LACSON, JOAQUIN MIGUEL
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
NIGS
0 / 36 0
40820 Geol 11 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning. This section is for Geology majors.
NIGS
0 / 23 0 For: BS Geol(20 slots)
40821 Geol 11 WFU-1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
RAMOS, NOELYNNA
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning. This section is for Geology majors.
NIGS
0 / 24 0 For: BS Geol(20 slots)
40900 Geol 11 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
MAGLALANG, ELISHA JANE
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning).
NIGS
0 / 35 0
40822 Geol 11 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TABLIZO, MEYRICK
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
NIGS
0 / 35 0
40817 Geol 11 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
BARRIENTOS, MARCO ALFREDO
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
NIGS
1 / 36 0
40823 Geol 11 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
RINGOR, VIRGILIO ELIJAH
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning)
NIGS
0 / 35 0
40831 Geol 11.1 FRU 1.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
POLICARPIO, DAVID
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning). This section is for non-Geology majors.
NIGS
2 / 20 0
40825 Geol 11.1 FXY 1.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 212
TABLIZO, MEYRICK
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning. This section is for Geology majors.
NIGS
0 / 16 0 For: BS Geol(10 slots)
40829 Geol 11.1 FXY-1 1.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
MEGINO, REIGN
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning). This section is for non-Geology majors.
NIGS
0 / 13 0 For: BS Geol(10 slots)
40898 Geol 11.1 HRU 1.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
MEGINO, REIGN
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning). This section is for non-Geology majors.
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40826 Geol 11.1 HXY 1.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
MEGINO, REIGN
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning). This section is for non-Geology majors.
NIGS
0 / 16 0
40832 Geol 11.1 TXY 1.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
RINGOR, VIRGILIO ELIJAH
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning). This section is for non-Geology majors.
NIGS
0 / 19 0
40827 Geol 11.1 TXY-1 1.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
MEGINO, REIGN
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning). This section is for non-Geology majors.
NIGS
1 / 19 0
40830 Geol 11.1 WRU 1.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
POLICARPIO, DAVID
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning). This section is for non-Geology majors.
NIGS
0 / 18 0
40833 Geol 11.1 WVW 1.0 W 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
POLICARPIO, DAVID
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning). This section is for non-Geology majors.
NIGS
0 / 21 0
40824 Geol 11.1 WXY 1.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 212
DYCOCO, JESLEY MEI
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning. This section is for Geology majors.
NIGS
0 / 16 0 For: BS Geol(10 slots)
40828 Geol 11.1 WXY-1 1.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 213
PADRE, JUSTIN JORGE
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning. This section is for Geology majors.
NIGS
0 / 15 0 For: BS Geol(10 slots)
40841 Geol 41 THR 5.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
VALERA, GABRIEL THEOPHILUS
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning; F2F Examination)
NIGS
1 / 66 0
40842 Geol 41 THVW 0.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 111
ABUDA, JAMILA
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning
NIGS
1 / 13 0 For: BS Geol(11 slots)
40843 Geol 41 THXY 0.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 111
MENDOZA, ANNA SARAH RHEA
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning
NIGS
0 / 16 0 For: BS Geol(11 slots)
40845 Geol 41 WFRU 0.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 111
PADRIQUE, MARIA GRACIA
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning
NIGS
0 / 10 0 For: BS EM(4 slots), NIGS(6 slots)
40844 Geol 41 WFVW 0.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 111
PADRIQUE, MARIA GRACIA
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning
NIGS
0 / 12 0 For: BS Geol(10 slots)
40846 Geol 41 WFXY 0.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 111
ABUDA, JAMILA
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning
NIGS
0 / 15 0 For: BS EM(10 slots)
40897 Geol 41 WFXY-1 0.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning

DISSOLVED
40847 Geol 112 THW 4.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS AVR
AURELIO, MARIO
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning.
NIGS
0 / 75 0
40848 Geol 112 MVWX 0.0 M 12-3PM lab NIGS 211
DYCOCO, JESLEY MEI
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning
NIGS
0 / 11 0 For: BS Geol(11 slots)
40850 Geol 112 MVWX-1 0.0 M 12-3PM lab NIGS 212
PADRE, JUSTIN JORGE
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning
NIGS
0 / 12 0 For: BS Geol(11 slots)
40852 Geol 112 MVWX-2 0.0 M 12-3PM lab NIGS 213
RAMIREZ, ALEC BENJAMIN
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning
NIGS
0 / 11 0 For: BS Geol(11 slots)
40854 Geol 112 MVWX-3 0.0 M 12-3PM lab NIGS 215
RINGOR, VIRGILIO ELIJAH
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning
NIGS
0 / 11 0 For: BS EM(12 slots)
40849 Geol 112 MXYZ 0.0 M 3-6PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning

DISSOLVED
40861 Geol 112 MXYZ-1 0.0 M 3-6PM lab NIGS 211
PADRE, JUSTIN JORGE
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning
NIGS
0 / 10 0 For: BS EM(12 slots)
40853 Geol 112 MXYZ-2 0.0 M 3-6PM lab NIGS 213
RAMIREZ, ALEC BENJAMIN
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning
NIGS
0 / 10 0 For: BS EM(3 slots), BS Geol(4 slots)
40855 Geol 112 MXYZ-3 0.0 M 3-6PM lab NIGS 212
RINGOR, VIRGILIO ELIJAH
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning
NIGS
0 / 10 0 For: BS EM(12 slots)
40856 Geol 117 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 125
DI FILIPPO, ROBERT MICHAEL
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning.
NIGS
0 / 15 0 For: BS Geol(10 slots)
40857 Geol 120 THU 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CATANE, SANDRA; DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning; F2F Examination)
NIGS
0 / 49 0
40859 Geol 120 FRU 0.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 212
PADRE, JUSTIN JORGE
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40862 Geol 120 HXY 0.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 213
POLICARPIO, DAVID
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning
NIGS
0 / 13 0
40860 Geol 120 TXY 0.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 213
TABLIZO, MEYRICK
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning
NIGS
0 / 13 0
40858 Geol 120 WRU 0.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 213
TABLIZO, MEYRICK
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40863 Geol 132 WFVW 3.0 WF 12-1PM lec TBA
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA
Cobination of synchronous online learning and face-to-face fieldwork.
NIGS
0 / 26 0
40864 Geol 132 THR 0.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lab NIGS 210
TABLIZO, MEYRICK
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning
NIGS
0 / 26 0 For: BS Geol(10 slots)
40865 Geol 175 SUV 3.0 S 10AM-12PM lec TBA
YBAÑEZ, RICHARD; DIANALA, JOHN DALE
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning; F2F Examination)
NIGS
0 / 50 0
40869 Geol 175 FRU 0.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 121
RINGOR, VIRGILIO ELIJAH
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40868 Geol 175 HXY 0.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 121
RAMIREZ, ALEC BENJAMIN
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40866 Geol 175 TXY 0.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 121
RAMIREZ, ALEC BENJAMIN
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning
NIGS
0 / 14 0
40867 Geol 175 WRU 0.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 121
DIANALA, JOHN DALE
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning
NIGS
0 / 14 0
40870 Geol 177 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec NIGS AVR
AURELIO, MARIO
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning.
NIGS
1 / 55 0
40871 Geol 193 WFW 5.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
GABO-RATIO, JILLIAN AIRA
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning; F2F Examination)
NIGS
0 / 66 0
40878 Geol 193 THRU 0.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning

DISSOLVED
40879 Geol 193 THRU-4 0.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 115
TRINIDAD, JOSE RAINIER
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40872 Geol 193 THVW 0.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 115
BARRIENTOS, MARCO ALFREDO
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning
NIGS
0 / 12 0 For: BS Geol(12 slots)
40874 Geol 193 THVW-1 0.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 116
TRINIDAD, JOSE RAINIER
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning
NIGS
0 / 12 0 For: BS Geol(12 slots)
40876 Geol 193 WFRU 0.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 115
BARRIENTOS, MARCO ALFREDO
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning
NIGS
0 / 10 0 For: BS Geol(5 slots)
40877 Geol 193 WFRU-1 0.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 116
MENDOZA, ANNA SARAH RHEA
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40873 Geol 193 WFXY 0.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning

DISSOLVED
40875 Geol 193 WFXY-1 0.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 115
MAGLALANG, ELISHA JANE
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning
NIGS
0 / 12 0 For: BS Geol(11 slots)
40880 Geol 195 SRUV 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
ARCILLA, CARLO; DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO; FORONDA, VALERIO JOSEPH; BASTERO, CIELO; FORBES, MONINA; CARANTO, JOEFFREY
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning).
NIGS
0 / 53 0
40881 Geol 197 THY
Geotectonics of Subduction Zones
3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec NIGS 125
GABO-RATIO, JILLIAN AIRA; RAMOS, NOELYNNA; PAYOT, BETCHAIDA; ARMADA, LEO
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning
NIGS
1 / 30 0 For: BS Geol(10 slots)
40903 Geol 199 MHR-1 3.0 ThFS 7-8:30AM lab NIGS 020; MTW 7-8:30AM lab NIGS 124
LAGMAY, ALFREDO MAHAR FRANCISCO; GABO-RATIO, JILLIAN AIRA; PASCO, JULIUS; BARRIENTOS, MARCO ALFREDO
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning.
NIGS
1 / 11 0
40904 Geol 199 MHR-2 3.0 MTW 7-8:30AM lab NIGS 003; ThFS 7-8:30AM lab NIGS 120
RAMOS, NOELYNNA; PAYOT, BETCHAIDA; DYCOCO, JESLEY MEI; RAMIREZ, ALEC BENJAMIN
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning.
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40905 Geol 199 MHR-3 3.0 MTW 7-8:30AM lab NIGS 122; ThFS 7-8:30AM lab NIGS 202
AURELIO, MARIO; DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO; RINGOR, VIRGILIO ELIJAH; LACSON, JOAQUIN MIGUEL
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning.
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40906 Geol 199 MHR-4 3.0 MT 7-8:30AM lab NIGS 014/016; WTh 7-8:30AM lab NIGS 019; FS 7-8:30AM lab NIGS 110
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA; CATANE, SANDRA; DIMALANTA, CARLA; TABLIZO, MEYRICK
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning.
NIGS
0 / 8 0
40907 Geol 199 MHR-5 3.0 ThFS 7-8:30AM lab NIGS 120; MTW 7-8:30AM lab NIGS 122
DIANALA, JOHN DALE; ARMADA, LEO
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning.
NIGS
0 / 7 0
40908 Geol 199 MSU 3.0 S 12-5PM lab TBA; M 3-7PM lab NIGS 122
AURELIO, MARIO; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL; VALERA, GABRIEL THEOPHILUS; TRINIDAD, JOSE RAINIER
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning.
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40891 Geol 251 WFZQ 4.0 W 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 125; F 5:30-8:30PM lab NIGS 125
VALERA, GABRIEL THEOPHILUS
Lecture: Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning; F2F Examination); Lab: Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning
NIGS
0 / 4 0
40884 Geol 252 SUV 3.0 S 10AM-12PM lec NIGS 127
CATANE, SANDRA; DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO; WIESNER, MARTIN; VAN DEN BERGH, GERRIT
Combination of synchronous online learning and face-to-face laboratory/field work
NIGS
0 / 19 0
40882 Geol 253 MZ 4.0 M 6-8PM lec TBA
FORONDA, VALERIO JOSEPH
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning; F2F Examination)
NIGS
0 / 18 0
40883 Geol 253 THZ 0.0 TTh 5:30-8:30PM lab NIGS 203
FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL
Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning
NIGS
0 / 18 0
40885 Geol 254 WYZ 3.0 W 4-7PM lec NIGS 127
CATANE, SANDRA
Combination of synchronous online learning and face-to-face laboratory work/report
NIGS
0 / 8 0
40901 Geol 296 MZ 2.0 M 5-7PM lec NIGS 215
DIMALANTA, CARLA
Combination of synchronous online learning and face-to-face laboratory work/report.
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40886 Geol 296 WZ 2.0 W 5:30-7:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Combination of synchronous online learning and face-to-face laboratory work/report

DISSOLVED
40890 Geol 297 MRUV
Marine Geophysics
3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Combination of synchronous online learning and face-to-face laboratory work/report

DISSOLVED
40899 Geol 297 SRUV
Marine Geophysics
3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec NIGS 215
ARMADA, LEO
Combination of synchronous online learning and face-to-face laboratory work/report
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40889 Geol 297 TZ
Scientific Writing
3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec NIGS 215
LAGMAY, ALFREDO MAHAR FRANCISCO
Must have 70% of thesis material to be written as manuscript submission.
NIGS
0 / 4 0
40887 Geol 297 WZ
Active Tectonics
3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec NIGS 211
RAMOS, NOELYNNA; BACOLCOL, TERESITO; PEREZ, JEFFREY
Combination of synchronous online learning and face-to-face laboratory/field work
NIGS
0 / 5 0
40888 Geol 297 WZ-1
Calcareous Nannoplanktons
3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec NIGS 213
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL
Combination of synchronous online learning and face-to-face laboratory/field work
NIGS
0 / 7 0
40910 Geol 300 BDP 6.0 S 8-11AM thesis TBA
PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
Combination of F2F and asynchronous online learning.
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40917 Geol 300 CAA A 3.0 S 1-4PM thesis TBA
ARCILLA, CARLO
Combination of F2F and asynchronous online learning.
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40911 Geol 300 JASGR 6.0 S 8:30-11:30AM thesis TBA
GABO-RATIO, JILLIAN AIRA
Combination of F2F and asynchronous online learning.
NIGS
0 / 2 0
40913 Geol 300 LTA 6.0 S 5-8PM thesis TBA
ARMADA, LEO
Combination of F2F and asynchronous online learning.
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40914 Geol 300 LTA A 3.0 S 1-4PM thesis TBA
ARMADA, LEO
Combination of F2F and asynchronous online learning.
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40912 Geol 300 NTR 6.0 S 8:30-11:30AM thesis TBA
RAMOS, NOELYNNA
Combination of F2F and asynchronous online learning.
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40916 Geol 300 SGC A 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM thesis TBA
CATANE, SANDRA
Combination of F2F and asynchronous online learning.
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40909 Geol 399 SYZ 3.0 S 5-8PM lec TBA
FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL
Fully Online (asynchronous and synchronous online learning).
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40915 Geol 400 AMPA A 6.0 S 8:30AM-2:30PM diss TBA
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA
Combination of F2F and asynchronous online learning.
NIGS
0 / 1 0
15038 German 10 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Online mode of delivery
DEL
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
15042 German 10 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Online mode of delivery
DEL
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
15043 German 10 TWHFR 3.0 TWThF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Online mode of delivery
DEL
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
15045 German 10 TWHFZ 3.0 TWThF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Online mode of delivery
DEL
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
15040 German 10 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Online mode of delivery
DEL
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
15041 German 10 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Online mode of delivery
DEL
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
15039 German 10 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Online mode of delivery
DEL
0 / 15 0
15080 German 10 WFX-1 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Online mode of delivery
DEL
0 / 15 0
15035 German 10 WFZ 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Online mode of delivery
DEL
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
15044 German 11 TWHFR 3.0 TWThF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Online mode of delivery
DEL
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
15046 German 11 TWHFZ 3.0 TWThF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Online mode of delivery
DEL
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
15068 German 11 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Online mode of delivery
DEL
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
15071 German 11 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Online mode of delivery
DEL
0 / 15 0
15066 German 14 TWHFW 3.0 TWThF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CACULITAN, MIGUEL
Online mode of delivery
DEL
3 / 15 0
15067 German 15 TWHFW 3.0 TWThF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CACULITAN, MIGUEL
Online mode of delivery
DEL
3 / 15 0
15078 German 60 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
PAZ, LISA
Online mode of delivery
DEL
11 / 15 0
15072 German 70 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO
Online mode of delivery
DEL
10 / 15 0
15069 German 100 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
FROHLICH, MONICA
Online mode of delivery
DEL
11 / 15 0
15073 German 110 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO
Online mode of delivery
DEL
10 / 15 0
15070 German 111 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
FROHLICH, MONICA
Online mode of delivery
DEL
10 / 15 0
15077 German 120 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
PAZ, LISA
Online mode of delivery
DEL
10 / 15 0
55188 GIM 176 3AC 2.0 T 1-3PM lec TBA
MACAPINLAC, OLIVER
FOR BS GE 3RD YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 142, Corequisite: GE 116. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
1 / 34 0
55189 GIM 176 3BC 2.0 S 1-3PM lec TBA
MACAPINLAC, OLIVER
FOR BS GE 3RD YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 142, Corequisite: GE 116. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
0 / 34 0
55204 GIM 177 4AC 3.0 W 9-11AM lec TBA
GUEVARA, TRISHIA
FOR BS GE 4TH YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GIM 176
DGE
0 / 35 0
55206 GIM 177 4BC 3.0 T 9-11AM lec TBA
GUEVARA, TRISHIA
FOR BS GE 4TH YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GIM 176
DGE
0 / 35 0
55152 GIM 177 5A 3.0 W 1-3PM lec TBA
GALEON, FLORENCE
FOR BS GE 5TH YR SENIOR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 119, GIM 175, Corequisite: GsE 189
DGE
0 / 21 0
55154 GIM 177 5B 3.0 T 9-11AM lec TBA
GALEON, FLORENCE
FOR BS GE 5TH YR SENIOR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 119, GIM 175, Corequisite: GsE 189
DGE
3 / 21 0
55205 GIM 177 4AC-1 0.0 F 9AM-12PM lab TBA
GUEVARA, TRISHIA
FOR BS GE 4TH YR STANDING. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
0 / 35 0
55207 GIM 177 4BC-1 0.0 Th 9AM-12PM lab TBA
GUEVARA, TRISHIA
FOR BS GE 4TH YR STANDING. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
0 / 35 0
55153 GIM 177 5A-1 0.0 F 1-4PM lab TBA
GALEON, FLORENCE
FOR BS GE 5TH YR SENIOR STANDING. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
0 / 21 0
55155 GIM 177 5B-1 0.0 Th 9AM-12PM lab TBA
GALEON, FLORENCE
FOR BS GE 5TH YR SENIOR STANDING. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
3 / 21 0
55101 GmE 202 GMS 3.0 S 1-4PM lab TBA; M 6-8PM lec TBA
REYES, ROSALIE
MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
1 / 10 0
55102 GmE 203 GWF 3.0 W 6-8PM lec TBA; F 6-9PM lab TBA
TAMONDONG, AYIN
MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
2 / 15 0
55103 GmE 205 GTH 3.0 T 6-8PM lec TBA; Th 6-9PM lab TBA
MACAPINLAC, OLIVER
MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
4 / 10 0
55107 GmE 210 GWF 3.0 W 6-8PM lec TBA; F 6-9PM lab TBA
ANG, MA. ROSARIO CONCEPCION
Prerequisite: GmE 203. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
0 / 5 0
55110 GmE 211 GTH 3.0 T 6-8PM lec TBA; Th 6-9PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE

DISSOLVED
55113 GmE 220 GWF 3.0 W 6-8PM lec TBA; F 6-9PM lab TBA
MACAPINLAC, OLIVER
Prerequisite: GmE 203. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
1 / 5 0
55116 GmE 230 GTH 3.0 T 6-8PM lec TBA; Th 6-9PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: GmE 202. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE

DISSOLVED
55211 GmE 231 GMS 3.0 S 1-4PM lab TBA; M 6-8PM lec TBA
PRINCIPE, JEARK
Prerequisite: GmE 202. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
1 / 5 0
55215 GmE 241 GWF 3.0 W 5-7PM lec TBA; F 5-8PM lab TBA
REYES, ROSALIE
MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
3 / 5 0
55120 GmE 243 GWF 3.0 W 5-6PM lec TBA; WF 6-9PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE

DISSOLVED
26508 GS 197 WFX
Diversity of Perspectives on Peace and Conflict
3.0 WF 2:30-4PM disc TBA
TBA
Fully online (synchronous and asynchronous online learning)

DISSOLVED
26509 GS 197 WFX-1
Contemporary Issues on Korean Culture and Society
3.0 WF 2:30-4PM disc TBA
ARAO, DANILO; CAPISTRANO, ERIK PAOLO; LEE, ALDRIN; UMALI, AMPARO ADELINA; BAE, KYUNG
Fully online (synchronous and asynchronous online learning)
CIS
1 / 20 0
26510 GS 197 WFX-2
Cultures of Disaster: Perspectives on the Global Pandemic
3.0 WF 2:30-4PM disc TBA
GUILLERMO, RAMON; UMALI, AMPARO ADELINA; ZAYAS, CYNTHIA; ONG, RODRIGO ANGELO
Fully online (synchronous and asynchronous online learning)
CIS
0 / 20 0
55190 GsE 188 3A 4.0 TTh 8-9AM lec TBA
FARGAS, DOMINIC JR.
FOR BS GE 3RD YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 30, GE 127.
DGE
0 / 20 0
55192 GsE 188 3B 4.0 WF 1-2PM lec TBA
MEDINA, JOMMER
FOR BS GE 3RD YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 30, GE 127.
DGE
2 / 20 0
55194 GsE 188 3C 4.0 WF 11:30AM-12:30PM lec TBA
RAMOS, ROSEANNE; FARGAS, DOMINIC JR.
FOR BS GE 3RD YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 30, GE 127.
DGE
0 / 20 0
55191 GsE 188 3A-1 0.0 TTh 9AM-12PM lab TBA
FARGAS, DOMINIC JR.
FOR BS GE 3RD YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 30, GE 127. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
0 / 20 0
55193 GsE 188 3B-1 0.0 WF 2-5PM lab TBA
MEDINA, JOMMER
FOR BS GE 3RD YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 30, GE 127. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
2 / 20 0
55195 GsE 188 3C-1 0.0 WF 12:30-3:30PM lab TBA
RAMOS, ROSEANNE; FARGAS, DOMINIC JR.
FOR BS GE 3RD YR STANDING. Prerequisite: GE 30, GE 127. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
0 / 20 0
55196 GsE 189 3A 4.0 WF 1-2PM lec TBA
ELAZEGUI, ERICA ERIN; MABAQUIAO, LUIS CARLOS
FOR BS GE 3RD YR STANDING. Prerequisite: Physics 72, Corequisite: GsE 188.
DGE
0 / 22 0
55198 GsE 189 3B 4.0 TTh 1-2PM lec TBA
ESCOTO, JOHN EMMANUEL
FOR BS GE 3RD YR STANDING. Prerequisite: Physics 72, Corequisite: GsE 188.
DGE
2 / 22 0
55200 GsE 189 3C 4.0 TTh 8-9AM lec TBA
MEDINA, JOMMER
FOR BS GE 3RD YR STANDING. Prerequisite: Physics 72, Corequisite: GsE 188.
DGE
0 / 22 0
55197 GsE 189 3A-1 0.0 WF 2-5PM lab TBA
ELAZEGUI, ERICA ERIN; MABAQUIAO, LUIS CARLOS
FOR BS GE 3RD YR STANDING. Prerequisite: Physics 72, Corequisite: GsE 188. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
0 / 22 0
55199 GsE 189 3B-1 0.0 TTh 2-5PM lab TBA
ESCOTO, JOHN EMMANUEL
FOR BS GE 3RD YR STANDING. Prerequisite: Physics 72, Corequisite: GsE 188. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
2 / 22 0
55201 GsE 189 3C-1 0.0 TTh 9AM-12PM lab TBA
MEDINA, JOMMER
FOR BS GE 3RD YR STANDING. Prerequisite: Physics 72, Corequisite: GsE 188. MODE OF DELIVERY: BLENDED ONLINE
DGE
0 / 22 0