Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: A
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
17739 Acctg 1 SRV 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec BA 104
CONCEALED
FOR BSIE (25 SLOTS); 1 FOR BS TOURISM
DAF
6 / 42 0 For: BS Tour(1 slots), BS IE(25 slots)
60075 Acctg 1 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
GONZAGA, NOREEN ROSE
Prereq: None / BLM 3 (Classic Learning Alternate F2F & Online)
CPAGE
1 / 25 0
60076 Acctg 1 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
GONZAGA, NOREEN ROSE
Prereq: None / BLM 3 (Classic Learning Alternate F2F & Online)
CPAGE
0 / 25 0
57854 AI 201 WXYZ 3.0 W 3-6PM lec TBA
NAVAL, PROSPERO
Online lectures with F2F assessments.
AIP
10 / 15 0 For: AIP
57853 AI 211 SQRU 3.0 S 8-11AM lec TBA
REMOLONA, MIGUEL FRANCISCO
Online lectures with F2F assessments. Prereq: COI
AIP
7 / 15 0 For: AIP
57851 AI 212 SWX 3.0 S 2-5PM lec IDEA LAB
JALAO, EUGENE REX
Online lectures with F2F assessments. Prereq: COI
AIP
4 / 25 0 For: AIP
57852 AI 221 SQRU 3.0 S 8-11AM lec TBA
PILARIO, KARL EZRA
Online lectures with F2F assessments. Prereq: AI 211/equiv
AIP
8 / 25 0 For: AIP
47977 Anthro 10 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
LUNA, JARED JONATHAN
Blended Block Learning; Pre-requisite: None
DAnthro
10 / 20 0 For: B LArch(1 slots), BS Arch(1 slots), BS CE(10 slots)
47978 Anthro 10 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
LUNA, JARED JONATHAN
Blended Block Learning; Pre-requisite: None
DAnthro
9 / 17 0 For: BS CE(10 slots)
CTID
2 / 2 For: CTID
FLCD
1 / 1 For: FLCD
47987 Anthro 100 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
VALIENTES, EDWIN WINSTON
Blended Block Learning; Pre-requisite: None
Lingg
1 / 11 0 For: Lingg
DAnthro
1 / 9 For: SE(1 slots), DFPP(3 slots)
47984 Anthro 112 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
CANO, JENNY RUTH
Blended Block Learning; Pre-requisite: None
DAnthro
0 / 20 0 For: BA (Anthro)(15 slots)
47986 Anthro 112 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CANO, JENNY RUTH
Blended Block Learning; Pre-requisite: None
DAnthro
7 / 20 0 For: BA (Anthro)(15 slots)
47969 Anthro 118 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
VALIENTES, EDWIN WINSTON
Blended Block Learning; Pre-requisite: None
DAnthro
4 / 20 0 For: BA (Anthro)(15 slots)
47970 Anthro 118 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
VALIENTES, EDWIN WINSTON
Blended Block Learning; Pre-requisite: None
DAnthro
0 / 20 0 For: BA (Anthro)(15 slots)
47968 Anthro 123 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
LANDICHO, MADILENE
Blended Block Learning; Pre-requisite: None
DAnthro
0 / 20 0 For: BS SW(15 slots)
48010 Anthro 123 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
LANDICHO, MADILENE
Blended Block Learning; Pre-requisite: None
DAnthro
20 / 20 0
47955 Anthro 124 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
JOCANO, FELIPE
Blended Block Learning; Pre-requisite: None
DAnthro
0 / 20 0 For: BA (Anthro)(15 slots)
47960 Anthro 133 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
MANGAHAS, MARIA
Blended Block Learning; Pre-requisite: None
DAnthro
0 / 20 0 For: BA (Anthro)(15 slots)
47959 Anthro 133 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
MANGAHAS, MARIA
Blended Block Learning; Pre-requisite: None
DAnthro
8 / 20 0 For: BA (Anthro)(15 slots)
48009 Anthro 151 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
TATEL, CARLOS
Blended Block Learning; Pre-requisite: None

DISSOLVED
47965 Anthro 151 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TATEL, CARLOS
Blended Block Learning; Pre-requisite: None
DAnthro
0 / 20 0 For: BA (Anthro)(20 slots)
48011 Anthro 151 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
TATEL, CARLOS
Blended Block Learning; Pre-requisite: None
DAnthro
20 / 20 0
47951 Anthro 161 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CRUZ, REGINALDO
Blended Block Learning; Pre-requisite: None
DAnthro
8 / 20 0 For: BA (Anthro)(15 slots)
47952 Anthro 161 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CRUZ, REGINALDO
Blended Block Learning; Pre-requisite: None
DAnthro
0 / 20 0 For: BA CommRes(1 slots), BA (Anthro)(15 slots)
47971 Anthro 167 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
LASCO, PAUL GIDEON
Blended Block Learning; Pre-requisite: None
DAnthro
2 / 20 0 For: BA (Anthro)(15 slots)
47972 Anthro 167 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
LASCO, PAUL GIDEON
Blended Block Learning; Pre-requisite: None
DAnthro
1 / 20 0 For: BA (Anthro)(15 slots)
47961 Anthro 173 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
GUAZON, HECTOR
Blended Block Learning; Pre-requisite: None
DAnthro
0 / 20 0 For: BA (Anthro)(15 slots)
47962 Anthro 173 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
GUAZON, HECTOR
Blended Block Learning; Pre-requisite: None
DAnthro
1 / 20 0 For: BA (Anthro)(15 slots)
47966 Anthro 175 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CASTRO, NESTOR
Blended Block Learning; Pre-requisite: Anthro 100 / COI
DAnthro
0 / 20 0 For: BA (Anthro)(15 slots)
47967 Anthro 175 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CASTRO, NESTOR
Blended Block Learning; Pre-requisite: Anthro 100/COI
DAnthro
6 / 20 0 For: BA (Anthro)(15 slots)
47957 Anthro 181 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
SANTOS, MONICA FIDES AMADA
Blended Block Learning; Pre-requisite: None
DAnthro
0 / 20 0 For: BA (Anthro)(15 slots)
47956 Anthro 181 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
JOCANO, FELIPE
Blended Block Learning; Pre-requisite: None
DAnthro
1 / 20 0 For: BA (Anthro)(15 slots)
47963 Anthro 190 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
SAPALO, NOREEN
Blended Block Learning; Pre-requisites: Anthro 181, 189, 111, 111.1
DAnthro
0 / 20 0 For: BA (Anthro)(20 slots)
47964 Anthro 190 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
MENESES, KELVIN BRYLE
Blended Block Learning; Pre-requisites: Anthro 181, 189, 111, 111.1
DAnthro
19 / 20 0 For: BA (Anthro)(20 slots)
47953 Anthro 194 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CRUZ, REGINALDO
Blended Block Learning; Pre-requisite: Anthro 170 / COI
DAnthro
2 / 20 0 For: BA (Anthro)(15 slots)
47954 Anthro 194 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CRUZ, REGINALDO
Blended Block Learning; Pre-requisite: Anthro 170 / COI
DAnthro
13 / 20 0 For: BA (Anthro)(15 slots)
47993 Anthro 198 THU
Anthropology of Globalization
3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
TAQUEBAN, EFENITA MAY
Blended Block Learning; Pre-requisite: None
DAnthro
14 / 20 0
47995 Anthro 202 MLNO 3.0 M 4-7PM lec TBA
TAN, MICHAEL
Blended learning.
DAnthro
5 / 15 0
47999 Anthro 217 WNOP 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
FAYLONA, MARIE GRACE PAMELA
Fully online
DAnthro
15 / 15 0
47998 Anthro 218 TNOP 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
FAYLONA, MARIE GRACE PAMELA
Fully online
DAnthro
13 / 15 0
48008 Anthro 223 SIJK1 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
SALVADOR-AMORES, ANALYN
Fully online
DAnthro
13 / 15 0
48001 Anthro 225 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
CABALZA, CHESTER
Fully online
DAnthro
7 / 15 0
48002 Anthro 261 SIJK
Seminar in Asian Traditions
3.0 S 1-4PM seminar TBA
CABALZA, CHESTER
Fully online
DAnthro
11 / 15 0
47996 Anthro 270 TLNO 3.0 T 4-7PM lec TBA
CASTRO, NESTOR
Fully online
DAnthro
4 / 15 0
48003 Anthro 282 WNOP1
FOCUS: Psychological Anthropology
3.0 W 5-8PM lec TBA
PAMA, HERMEL
Blended learning
DAnthro
10 / 15 0
48004 Anthro 287 HLNO 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec TBA
DALISAY, SOLEDAD NATALIA
Blended online learning
DAnthro
8 / 15 0
47997 Anthro 292 WNOP 3.0 W 5-8PM lec TBA
GUAZON, HECTOR
"online; f2f component, to be discussed and agreed by the class"
DAnthro
7 / 15 0
48005 Anthro 293 HLNO1 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec TBA
PAMA, HERMEL
Blended Learning (Model 3)
DAnthro
13 / 15 0
48000 Anthro 297 WLNO 3.0 W 4-7PM lec TBA
TAN, MICHAEL
Completely online
DAnthro
9 / 15 0
48006 Anthro 300 MCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM thesis TBA
TBA
Fully online
DAnthro
1 / 10 0
48007 Anthro 400 MIJK 3.0 M 1-4PM diss TBA
TBA
Fully online
DAnthro
10 / 10 0
47958 Anthropology 114 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
CANO, JENNY RUTH
Blended Block Learning; Pre-requisite: None

DISSOLVED
47985 Anthropology 114 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CANO, JENNY RUTH
Blended Block Learning; Pre-requisite: None
DAnthro
11 / 20 0 For: BA (Anthro)(15 slots)
41393 App Physics 157 WFY-FX-1 4.0 F 1-4PM lab CSRC; WF 4-5:30PM lec NIP F202
SORIANO, MARICOR
Prerequisite: APhys 155; F2F
NIP
0 / 15 0
41572 App Physics 157 WFY-FX-2 4.0 F 1-4PM lab CSRC; WF 4-5:30PM lec NIP F202
SORIANO, MARICOR
Prerequisite: APhys 155; F2F
NIP
5 / 15 0
41391 App Physics 157 WFY-WX-1 4.0 W 1-4PM lab CSRC; WF 4-5:30PM lec NIP F201
LIM, MAY
Prerequisite: APhys 155; Combination of F2F & asynchronous online sessions
NIP
0 / 15 0
41392 App Physics 157 WFY-WX-2 4.0 W 1-4PM lab CSRC; WF 4-5:30PM lec NIP F201
LIM, MAY
Prerequisite: APhys 155; Combination of F2F & asynchronous online sessions
NIP
0 / 15 0
41374 App Physics 181 THY-FX-1 4.0 F 1-4PM lab NIP F105; TTh 4-5:30PM lec NIP LP101
SORIANO, MARICOR; PRINCIPE, RENE JR
Prerequisite: Phys 107.1; F2F
NIP
0 / 15 0
41375 App Physics 181 THY-FX-2 4.0 F 1-4PM lab NIP R209; TTh 4-5:30PM lec NIP LP101
SORIANO, MARICOR; NARAG, MARK JEREMY
Prerequisite: Phys 107.1; F2F
NIP
0 / 15 0
41376 App Physics 181 THY-FX-3 4.0 F 1-4PM lab NIP F105; TTh 4-5:30PM lec NIP LP101
SORIANO, MARICOR; JUGUILON, VINCE PAUL
Prerequisite: Physics 107.1; F2F
NIP
13 / 15 0
41372 App Physics 181 THY-WX-1 4.0 W 1-4PM lab NIP F105; TTh 4-5:30PM lec NIP R210
ESTACIO, ELMER; JUGUILON, VINCE PAUL
Prerequisite: Phys 107.1; F2F
NIP
0 / 15 0
41373 App Physics 181 THY-WX-2 4.0 W 1-4PM lab NIP R209; TTh 4-5:30PM lec NIP R210
ESTACIO, ELMER; NARAG, MARK JEREMY
Prerequisite: Phys 107.1; F2F
NIP
3 / 15 0
41525 App Physics 199 B2 3.0 TBA
BANZON, RONALD
F2F
NIP
0 / 1 0
41465 App Physics 199 S1 3.0 TBA
SALOMA, CAESAR
F2F
NIP
0 / 1 0
41524 App Physics 199 S3 3.0 TBA
SARMAGO, ROLAND
F2F
NIP
0 / 1 0
41546 App Physics 199 S6 3.0 TBA
SORIANO, MARICOR
F2F
NIP
1 / 1 0
41478 App Physics 200 A1 3.0 TBA
ALMORO, PERCIVAL
F2F
NIP
0 / 1 0
41516 App Physics 200 B1 3.0 TBA
BANTANG, JOHNROB
F2F
NIP
0 / 3 0
41471 App Physics 200 E2 3.0 TBA
ESTACIO, ELMER
F2F
NIP
0 / 2 0
41510 App Physics 200 G1 3.0 TBA
GALAPON, ERIC
F2F
NIP
0 / 1 0
41481 App Physics 200 G2 3.0 TBA
GARCIA, WILSON
F2F
NIP
1 / 1 0
41523 App Physics 200 H1 3.0 TBA
HERMOSA, NATHANIEL
F2F
NIP
0 / 1 0
41521 App Physics 200 L1 3.0 TBA
LIM, MAY
F2F
NIP
1 / 2 0
41511 App Physics 200 P1 3.0 TBA
PARAAN, FRANCIS NORMAN
F2F
NIP
0 / 1 0
41479 App Physics 200 R1 3.0 TBA
REYES, REINABELLE
F2F
NIP
0 / 1 0
41551 App Physics 200 S1 3.0 TBA
SALOMA, CAESAR
F2F
NIP
0 / 2 0
41505 App Physics 200 S2 3.0 TBA
SALVADOR, ARNEL
F2F
NIP
0 / 1 0
41518 App Physics 200 S6 3.0 TBA
SORIANO, MARICOR
F2F
NIP
0 / 4 0
41514 App Physics 200 T1 3.0 TBA
TAPANG, GIOVANNI
F2F
NIP
0 / 3 0
41467 App Physics 200 V2 3.0 TBA
VILLAGONZALO, CRISTINE
F2F
NIP
0 / 1 0
11707 Arch 3 THBCDEG 3.0 TTh 8AM-12:30PM lab TBA
LACSON, DAVID XANDER
TBA
Arch
0 / 18 0 For: BS Arch
11747 Arch 3 THBCDEG-1 3.0 TTh 8AM-12:30PM lab TBA
SANTOS, FREDERICK
TBA
Arch
0 / 18 0 For: BS Arch
11791 Arch 3 THBCDEG-2 3.0 TTh 8AM-12:30PM lab TBA
RIVERA, DAVID
TBA
Arch
0 / 18 0 For: BS Arch
11798 Arch 3 THBCDEG-3 3.0 TTh 8AM-12:30PM lab TBA
YAZON, RIZALINO
TBA
Arch
0 / 18 0 For: BS Arch
11704 Arch 3 WFBCDEG 3.0 WF 8AM-12:30PM lab TBA
GOZON, PATRICK ANDREW
TBA
Arch
10 / 20 0 For: B LArch
11725 Arch 3 WFBCDEG-1 3.0 WF 8AM-12:30PM lab TBA
MOUSSAVI, SARAH
TBA
Arch
0 / 20 0 For: B LArch
11778 Arch 5 THDEG 2.0 TTh 10AM-12:30PM lec TBA
INTALAN, LAWRENCE
TBA
Arch
0 / 19 0 For: BS Arch
11781 Arch 5 THDEG-1 2.0 TTh 10AM-12:30PM lec TBA
MANALANG, JO JERICO
TBA
Arch
0 / 19 0 For: BS Arch
11714 Arch 5 THUV 2.0 TTh 10AM-12:30PM lec TBA
LOPEZ, KAREN THERESE
TBA
Arch
0 / 19 0 For: BS Arch
11715 Arch 5 THYZ 2.0 TTh 4-6:30PM lec TBA
LOPEZ, KAREN THERESE
TBA
Arch
0 / 14 0 For: B LArch
11726 Arch 5 THYZQ 2.0 TTh 4-6:30PM lec TBA
MOUSSAVI, SARAH
TBA
Arch
6 / 12 0 For: B LArch
11700 Arch 16 FDE 2.0 W 10AM-12PM lec TBA
OZAETA, EMILIO JACINTO
TBA
Arch
0 / 18 0
11670 Arch 16 WDE 2.0 W 10AM-12PM lec TBA
BULAONG, CARMEN BETTINA
TBA
Arch
0 / 18 0
11709 Arch 16 WDE-1 2.0 W 10AM-12PM lec TBA
LICO, GERARD REY
TBA
Arch
0 / 18 0
11717 Arch 16 WDE-2 2.0 W 10AM-12PM lec TBA
LUNA, MARKEL CESAR
TBA
Arch
0 / 18 0
11668 Arch 18 FDE 2.0 F 10AM-12PM lec TBA
BULAONG, CARMEN BETTINA
TBA
Arch
5 / 16 0
11711 Arch 18 FDE-1 2.0 F 10AM-12PM lec TBA
LICO, GERARD REY
TBA
Arch
0 / 16 0
11718 Arch 18 FDE-2 2.0 F 10AM-12PM lec TBA
LUNA, MARKEL CESAR
TBA
Arch
0 / 16 0
11750 Arch 18 WDE 2.0 F 10AM-12PM lec TBA
SANTOS, MICHAELA ROSETTE
TBA
Arch
0 / 16 0
11654 Arch 20 THYZ 2.0 TTh 4:30-6:30PM lab TBA
ARANETA, MAUREEN ANNE
AFA Type 1C
Arch
0 / 21 0 For: BS Arch
11658 Arch 20 THYZ-1 2.0 TTh 4:30-6:30PM lab TBA
BALANE, RONALD
AFA Type 1C
Arch
0 / 21 0 For: BS Arch
11664 Arch 20 THYZ-2 2.0 TTh 4:30-6:30PM lab TBA
BELGA, MARIE EDRALINE
AFA Type 1C
Arch
7 / 21 0 For: BS Arch
11780 Arch 20 THYZ-3 2.0 TTh 4:30-6:30PM lab TBA
MANALANG, JO JERICO
AFA Type 1C
Arch
0 / 21 0 For: BS Arch
11655 Arch 20 WFYZ 2.0 WF 4:30-6:30PM lab TBA
ARANETA, MAUREEN ANNE
AFA Type 1C
Arch
4 / 15 0 For: BS ID
11727 Arch 20 WFYZ-1 2.0 WF 4:30-6:30PM lab TBA
MOUSSAVI, SARAH
AFA Type 1C
Arch
0 / 15 0 For: BS ID
11712 Arch 20 WFYZQ 2.0 WF 4:30-6:30PM lab TBA
LOPEZ, KAREN THERESE
AFA Type 1C
Arch
0 / 15 0 For: BS ID
11671 Arch 22 WFYZQ 3.0 WF 4:30-9PM lab TBA
BULAONG, CARMEN BETTINA
AFA Type 4A
Arch
5 / 12 0
11699 Arch 22 WFYZQ-1 3.0 WF 4:30-9PM lab TBA
GINES, LEONIDO
AFA Type 4A
Arch
0 / 12 0
11708 Arch 22 WFYZQ-2 3.0 WF 4:30-9PM lab TBA
LICO, GERARD REY
AFA Type 4A
Arch
0 / 12 0
11716 Arch 22 WFYZQ-3 3.0 WF 4:30-9PM lab TBA
LUNA, MARKEL CESAR
AFA Type 4A
Arch
0 / 12 0
11736 Arch 22 WFYZQ-4 3.0 WF 4:30-9PM lab TBA
OZAETA, EMILIO JACINTO
AFA Type 4A
Arch
0 / 12 0
11688 Arch 23 THWX 3.0 TTh 1-3:30PM lab TBA
DE LEON, RUBY TERESA; LOPEZ, MA. SABRINA
AFA Type 2B
Arch
0 / 20 0 For: BS Arch
11721 Arch 23 THWX-1 3.0 TTh 1-3:30PM lab TBA
MADRID, DOLORES CECILIA
AFA Type 2B
Arch
1 / 20 0 For: BS Arch
11751 Arch 23 THWX-2 3.0 TTh 1-3:30PM lab TBA
SANTOS, MICHAELA ROSETTE
AFA Type 2B
Arch
0 / 20 0
11687 Arch 23 WFWX 3.0 WF 2-4:30PM lab TBA
DE LEON, RUBY TERESA; LOPEZ, MA. SABRINA
AFA Type 2B
Arch
0 / 14 0 For: BS ID
11713 Arch 23 WFWX-1 3.0 WF 2-4:30PM lab TBA
LOPEZ, KAREN THERESE
AFA Type 2B
Arch
2 / 14 0 For: BS ID
11672 Arch 32 THYZQ 3.0 TTh 4:30-9PM lab TBA
CHUA, JOHANNES VINCENT
AFA Type 4A
Arch
0 / 12 0
11689 Arch 32 THYZQ-1 3.0 TTh 4:30-9PM lab TBA
DEL CASTILLO, NICOLO PRECIOSO
AFA Type 4A
Arch
0 / 12 0
11705 Arch 32 THYZQ-2 3.0 TTh 4:30-9PM lab TBA
LACSON, DAVID XANDER
AFA Type 4A
Arch
5 / 12 0
11746 Arch 32 THYZQ-3 3.0 TTh 4:30-9PM lab TBA
SANTOS, FREDERICK
AFA Type 4A
Arch
2 / 12 0
11757 Arch 32 THYZQ-4 3.0 TTh 4:30-9PM lab TBA
VARONA, MARIA FAITH
AFA Type 4A
Arch
0 / 12 0
11753 Arch 33 WFIJKL 3.0 WF 1-5PM lec TBA
SICAM, OLIVIA ALMA
AFA Type 3A
Arch
2 / 21 0
11767 Arch 33 WFIJKL-1 3.0 WF 1-5PM lec TBA
BULAONG, APOLINARIO
AFA Type 3A
Arch
0 / 21 0
11666 Arch 33 WFWXY 3.0 WF 1-5PM lec TBA
BELGA, MARIE EDRALINE
AFA Type 3A
Arch
10 / 21 0
11783 Arch 35 SGIJ 3.0 S 12-3PM lec TBA
MEONADA, JOSE MARI
TBA
Arch
1 / 20 0
11784 Arch 35 SKLN 3.0 S 3-6PM lec TBA
MEONADA, JOSE MARI
TBA
Arch
0 / 20 0
11785 Arch 35 WFU 3.0 S 12-3PM lec TBA
ONG, SIMOUN
TBA
Arch
7 / 20 0
11703 Arch 55 HDE 2.0 Th 10AM-12PM lec TBA
GOZON, PATRICK ANDREW
TBA
Arch
2 / 20 0
11673 Arch 55 TDE 2.0 T 10AM-12PM lec TBA
CHUA, JOHANNES VINCENT
Lecture Course
Arch
1 / 20 0
11706 Arch 55 TDE-1 2.0 W 10AM-12PM lec TBA
LACSON, DAVID XANDER
TBA
Arch
2 / 20 0
11735 Arch 75 FKLN 2.0 F 3:30-5:30PM lec TBA
NAVARRA, NAPPY
TBA
Arch
9 / 16 0 For: B LArch
11797 Arch 75 FKLN-1 2.0 F 3:30-5:30PM lec TBA
VIRTUCIO, MARC ANGELO
TBA
Arch
1 / 16 0 For: B LArch
11772 Arch 75 FNOP 2.0 F 5:30-7:30PM lec TBA
DUQUE, DUCHESS ALEKSEI
TBA
Arch
0 / 20 0 For: BS Arch
11796 Arch 75 FNOP-1 2.0 F 5:30-7:30PM lec TBA
VIRTUCIO, MARC ANGELO
TBA
Arch
0 / 20 0 For: BS Arch
11771 Arch 75 WNOP 2.0 W 5:30-7:30PM lec TBA
DUQUE, DUCHESS ALEKSEI
TBA
Arch
0 / 20 0 For: BS Arch
11722 Arch 134 SBCDEG 3.0 S 8AM-1PM lab TBA
MANALOTO, JOHN ARVIN
TBA
Arch
1 / 23 0
11782 Arch 134 SBCDEG-1 3.0 S 8AM-1PM lab TBA
MANALANG, RINGER
TBA
Arch
1 / 23 0
11685 Arch 134 WFWX 3.0 WF 1-3:30PM lab TBA
DE CHAVEZ, KELVIN
TBA
Arch
8 / 23 0
11661 Arch 142 WFYZQ 4.0 WF 4:30-9:30PM lab TBA
BARIA, RICHELLE RHEA
AFA Type 4A
Arch
1 / 19 0
11683 Arch 142 WFYZQ-1 4.0 WF 4:30-9:30PM lab TBA
DE CHAVEZ, KELVIN
AFA Type 4A
Arch
7 / 19 0
11720 Arch 142 WFYZQ-2 4.0 WF 4:30-9:30PM lab TBA
MADRID, DOLORES CECILIA
AFA Type 4A
Arch
1 / 19 0
11754 Arch 142 WFYZQ-3 4.0 WF 4:30-9:30PM lab TBA
TOMELDAN, MICHAEL
AFA Type 4A
Arch
1 / 19 0
11660 Arch 147 THWX 3.0 TTh 9:30AM-12PM lab TBA
BO-OT, LUIS MARIA; BALANE, RONALD
TBA
Arch
2 / 23 0
11744 Arch 147 THWX-1 3.0 TTh 1-3:30PM lab TBA
RINEN, RICHARD MARTIN
TBA
Arch
0 / 23 0
11745 Arch 147 WFWX 3.0 TTh 9:30AM-12PM lab TBA
RINEN, RICHARD MARTIN; LOPEZ, MA. SABRINA
TBA
Arch
0 / 23 0
11662 Arch 162 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
BARIA, RICHELLE RHEA; TOMELDAN, MICHAEL
AFA Type 2B
Arch
0 / 23 0 For: BS Arch
11684 Arch 162 WFU-1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
DE CHAVEZ, KELVIN
AFA Type 2B
Arch
3 / 23 0 For: BS Arch
11739 Arch 162 WFU-2 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
RAMOS, GRACE
AFA Type 2B
Arch
0 / 23 0 For: BS Arch
11789 Arch 162 WFU-3 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
INTALAN, LAWRENCE
AFA Type 2B
Arch
1 / 23 0 For: B LArch
11651 Arch 171 THWX 4.0 TTh 1-4PM lab TBA
ABAYA, ERNESTO
TBA
Arch
0 / 21 0
11665 Arch 171 THWX-1 4.0 TTh 1-4PM lab TBA
BELGA, MARIE EDRALINE
TBA
Arch
4 / 21 0
11659 Arch 171 THYZ 4.0 TTh 1-4PM lab TBA
BALANE, RONALD
TBA
Arch
1 / 21 0
11686 Arch 199.2 THYZQ 4.0 TTh 4:30-9:30PM lec TBA
DE LEON, RUBY TERESA
AFA Type 4A
Arch
1 / 16 0
11702 Arch 199.2 THYZQ-1 4.0 TTh 4:30-9:30PM lec TBA
GOZON, PATRICK ANDREW
AFA Type 4A
Arch
0 / 14 0
11743 Arch 199.2 THYZQ-2 4.0 TTh 4:30-9:30PM lec TBA
RINEN, RICHARD MARTIN
AFA Type 4A
Arch
0 / 13 0
11749 Arch 199.2 THYZQ-3 4.0 TTh 4:30-9:30PM lec TBA
SANTOS, MICHAELA ROSETTE
AFA Type 4A
Arch
0 / 14 0
11752 Arch 199.2 THYZQ-4 4.0 TTh 4:30-9:30PM lec TBA
SICAM, OLIVIA ALMA
AFA Type 4A
Arch
0 / 13 0
11801 Arch 300 TBA 3.0 TBA
TBA
TBA
Arch
4 / 5 0
62251 Archaeo 2 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec Classroom A
PEÑA, JESSICA CECILIA
Face-to-face Classes
UPSA
2 / 25 0
62252 Archaeo 2 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec Classroom A
PEÑA, JESSICA CECILIA
Face-to-face Classes
UPSA
1 / 25 0
62255 Archaeo 2 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec Classroom B
ASP, ASP
Face-to-face Classes
UPSA
7 / 25 0
62256 Archaeo 2 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec Classroom B
ASP, ASP
Face-to-face Classes
UPSA
12 / 25 0
62259 Archaeo 2 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec Classroom B
ASPLIB, ASPLIB
Face-to-face Classes
UPSA
2 / 25 0
62260 Archaeo 2 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec Classroom B
ASPLIB, ASPLIB
Face-to-face Classes
UPSA
14 / 25 0
11653 Archi 203 HOPQ 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
ABAYA, ERNESTO
Lecture Course
Arch
4 / 10 0
11737 Archi 203 MOPQ 3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
OZAETA, EMILIO JACINTO
TBA
Arch
4 / 10 0
11738 Archi 203 TOPQ 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
OZAETA, EMILIO JACINTO
TBA
Arch
2 / 10 0
11769 Archi 210 SWX 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
DE VIANA, LORELEI
TBA
Arch
0 / 10 0
11656 Archi 210 TOPQ 3.0 T 6:30-9:30PM lec TBA
ARANETA, MAUREEN ANNE
Lecture Course
Arch
6 / 10 0
11748 Archi 210 TYZQ 3.0 T 6:30-9:30PM lec TBA
SANTOS, ROMEO
TBA
Arch
6 / 10 0
11730 Archi 211 MWOPQ
Environmental Landscapes: Alta Tierra (Comparative Study of the Living High Altitude Landscapes of Luzon, Philippines, and Bali, Indonesia
4.0 MW 6-9PM lab Archi GR
NADAL, CATHE DESIREE
AFA Type 4A
Arch
3 / 5 0
11733 Archi 211 MWOPQ-1
Environmental Landscapes: Alta Tierra (Comparative Study of the Living High Altitude Landscapes of Luzon, Philippines, and Bali, Indonesia
4.0 MW 6-9PM lab Archi GR
NAVARRA, NAPPY
AFA Type 4A
Arch
0 / 5 0
11663 Archi 211 THOPQ
Urban Design:Resilient,Inclusive,Connected,&Healthy(RICH)Cities(Perceptual Placemaking:Creative Design Approaches through Lighting,Acoustics&Movement)
4.0 TTh 6-9PM lab TBA
BARIA, RICHELLE RHEA
TBA
Arch
7 / 10 0
11701 Archi 211 THOPQ-1
History, Theory, & Criticism: Digital Collaborative Engagement (Sexuality, Space, & the Built Environment)
4.0 TTh 6-9PM lab TBA
GINES, LEONIDO
TBA
Arch
6 / 10 0
11755 Archi 211 THOPQ-2
Urban Design: Resilient, Inclusive, Connected and Healthy (RICH) Cities: Focus on Criteria Formulation and Development)
4.0 TTh 6-9PM lab TBA
TOMELDAN, MICHAEL
TBA
Arch
10 / 10 0
11667 Archi 211 WFOPQ
Building Science: Configurating Building Science (Building Science and Aesthetics)
4.0 WF 6-9PM lab TBA
BO-OT, LUIS MARIA
TBA
Arch
7 / 10 0
11674 Archi 211 WFOPQ-1
Tropical Design: Sustainability and Resiliency (Tropical Facades)
4.0 WF 6-9PM lab TBA
CHUA, JOHANNES VINCENT
AFA Type 4A
Arch
7 / 10 0
11790 Archi 231 FOPQ 3.0 F 6-9PM lec TBA
RAAGAS, MARICHELLE
TBA
Arch
9 / 10 0
11756 Archi 233 WOPQ 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
VARONA, MARIA FAITH
TBA
Arch
5 / 10 0
11719 Archi 242 SOPQ 3.0 S 6-9PM lec TBA
LUNA, MARKEL CESAR
TBA
Arch
4 / 5 0
11779 Archi 243 SWX 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
LIWANAG, MICHAEL ANGELO; GINES, LEONIDO
TBA
Arch
4 / 5 0
11669 Archi 244 TOPQ 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
BULAONG, CARMEN BETTINA
Lecture Course
Arch
5 / 5 0
11652 Archi 251 TOPQ 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
ABAYA, ERNESTO
Lecture Course
Arch
4 / 5 0
11723 Archi 254 WOPQ 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
MANALOTO, JOHN ARVIN
TBA
Arch
4 / 5 0
11690 Archi 261 MOPQ 3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
DEL CASTILLO, NICOLO PRECIOSO
TBA
Arch
10 / 10 0
11657 Archi 299 MOP 2.0 M 6-8PM seminar TBA
ARANETA, MAUREEN ANNE
Lecture Course
Arch
8 / 10 0
11799 Archi 300 TBA 3.0 TBA
TBA
TBA
Arch
0 / 5 0
11800 Archi 300 TBA-1 6.0 TBA
TBA
TBA
Arch
0 / 5 0
62253 Arkiyoloji 1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec Classroom A
REYES, JOAN TARA
Face-to-face Classes
UPSA
4 / 25 0
62254 Arkiyoloji 1 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec Classroom A
REYES, JOAN TARA
Face-to-face Classes
UPSA
3 / 25 0
62257 Arkiyoloji 1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec Classroom A
COSALAN, ANDREA DOMINIQUE
Face-to-face Classes
UPSA
2 / 25 0
62258 Arkiyoloji 1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec Classroom A
COSALAN, ANDREA DOMINIQUE
Face-to-face Classes
UPSA
5 / 25 0
62261 Arkiyoloji 1 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec Classroom B
MANIPON, DANTE RICARDO
Face-to-face Classes
UPSA
7 / 25 0
62262 Arkiyoloji 1 WFZ 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec Classroom B
MANIPON, DANTE RICARDO
Face-to-face Classes
UPSA
3 / 25 0
65551 ARM 211 TLNO1 3.0 T 4-7PM lec TBA
ISIP, JONATHAN
Blended Online Learning (Model 1): Combination of asynchronous and synchronous online learning.
SLIS
4 / 10 0
65552 ARM 212 WLNO1 3.0 W 4-7PM lec TBA
ISIP, JONATHAN
Blended Online Learning (Model 1): Combination of asynchronous and synchronous online learning.
SLIS
4 / 10 0
65553 ARM 213 FLNO1 3.0 F 4-7PM lec TBA
BUENROSTRO-CABBAB, IYRA
Blended Online Learning (Model 1): Combination of asynchronous and synchronous online learning.
SLIS
0 / 10 0
65554 ARM 214 SCDE1 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
GOLFO-BARCELONA, MARY GRACE
Blended Online Learning (Model 1): Combination of asynchronous and synchronous online learning.
SLIS
0 / 10 0
13851 ARTS 1 THQ-1 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec CAL 206
PAULINO, ROBERTO ELISEO
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAS
1 / 14 0
DComp
0 / 1 For: DComp
MATH
0 / 5 For: MATH
13943 ARTS 1 THQ-2 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec CAL 305
TBA
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning. Instructor: Ms. Alyssa Liyana Dioquino
DAS
1 / 20 0
13949 ARTS 1 THQ-3 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec CAL 207
TBA
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning. Instructor: Asst. Prof. Angelo Magno
DAS
0 / 20 0
13852 ARTS 1 THR-1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec CAL 207
ARAGO, GIANPAOLO
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning. With AFA Type 3 (On Campus)
DJourn
0 / 5 0 For: DJourn
DAS
0 / 4
VC
0 / 5 For: VC
IB
0 / 5 For: IB
DMMM
0 / 5 For: DMMM
DVMT
1 / 1 For: DVMT
13853 ARTS 1 THR-2 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec CAL 202
BELDIA, ERIKA YASMIN
Blended block learning (Model 2): combines blocks of independent online study and intensive f2f sessions
DAS
0 / 1 0
VC
0 / 4 For: VC
DMMM
0 / 5 For: DMMM
DECL
0 / 5 For: DECL
DBA
2 / 5 For: DBA
13854 ARTS 1 THR-3 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec CAL 301
CABRERA, MARIA CONSUELO
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAS
0 / 4 0
VC
0 / 1 For: VC
Stat
0 / 5 For: Stat
DCI
2 / 5 For: DCI
DMMM
0 / 5 For: DMMM
13855 ARTS 1 THR-4 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec CAL 306
MALMSTROM, PHILIP SIMON
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAF
2 / 5 0 For: DAF
DAS
0 / 1
Musico
2 / 2 For: Musico
DSS
0 / 5 For: DSS
MATH
0 / 5 For: MATH
DMMM
0 / 2 For: DMMM
13944 ARTS 1 THR-5 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec CAL 305
TBA
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning. Instructor: Ms. Alyssa Liyana Dioquino
DAS
2 / 20 0
13856 ARTS 1 THU-1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 207
ARAGO, GIANPAOLO
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning. With AFA Type 3 (On-Campus)
DJourn
1 / 6 0 For: DJourn
DAS
0 / 5
NIGS
1 / 4 For: NIGS
DSS
0 / 5 For: DSS
ICE
0 / 5 For: ICE
13857 ARTS 1 THU-2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 301
CABRERA, MARIA CONSUELO
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAS
0 / 4 0
AIT
0 / 1 For: AIT
IB
0 / 5 For: IB
DFAVC
2 / 5 For: DFAVC
DCI
2 / 5 For: DCI
13858 ARTS 1 THU-3 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 305
LAUZON, ALDEN
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAS
0 / 6 0
HEED
4 / 5 For: HEED
DComp
4 / 4 For: DComp
DSS
3 / 5 For: DSS
13859 ARTS 1 THU-4 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 306
MALMSTROM, PHILIP SIMON
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAS
1 / 5 0
DPE
4 / 5 For: DPE
DECL
0 / 5 For: DECL
CTID
0 / 5 For: CTID
13860 ARTS 1 THU-5 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 302
MANUEL, JESSICA NICOLE
Blended block learning (Model 2): combines blocks of independent online study and intensive f2f sessions. AFA Type 3
DEL
4 / 5 0 For: DEL
DAS
0 / 5
DSS
5 / 5 For: DSS
CTID
1 / 5 For: CTID
DBA
2 / 5 For: DBA
13861 ARTS 1 THU-6 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 202
RIVERA, ROBIN DANIEL
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAF
0 / 5 0 For: DAF
DAS
0 / 5
SE
0 / 5 For: SE
Stat
1 / 5 For: Stat
13862 ARTS 1 THU-7 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 206
YU-RIVERA, HELEN
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAS
0 / 5 0
SE
0 / 5 For: SE
DSS
0 / 5 For: DSS
FLCD
0 / 5 For: FLCD
13863 ARTS 1 THV-1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 305
LAUZON, ALDEN
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAS
0 / 5 0
Stat
0 / 5 For: Stat
ICE
1 / 5 For: ICE
DBA
5 / 5 For: DBA
13864 ARTS 1 THV-2 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 202
RIVERA, ROBIN DANIEL
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAS
0 / 5 0
DSS
0 / 5 For: DSS
DCI
2 / 5 For: DCI
DECL
1 / 5 For: DECL
13865 ARTS 1 THV-3 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 206
YU-RIVERA, HELEN
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DJourn
2 / 5 0 For: DJourn
DAF
0 / 5 For: DAF
DAS
0 / 9
NIGS
0 / 1 For: NIGS
13931 ARTS 1 THV-4 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 306
BUAN, JOSE LUIS
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAS
0 / 5 0
Philo
0 / 5 For: Philo
IB
0 / 5 For: IB
CTID
0 / 5 For: CTID
13946 ARTS 1 THV-5 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 302
ABRERA, PATRICIA MARION
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAS
1 / 20 0
13950 ARTS 1 THV-6 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 207
TBA
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning. Instructor: Asst. Prof. Angelo Magno
DAS
0 / 20 0
13866 ARTS 1 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 202
BELDIA, ERIKA YASMIN
Blended block learning (Model 2): combines blocks of independent online study and intensive f2f sessions
DAnthro
6 / 6 0 For: DAnthro
DAS
0 / 4
ICE
1 / 5 For: ICE
DFSN
0 / 5 For: DFSN
13867 ARTS 1 THW-2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 302
CABRERA, MARIA CONSUELO
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAS
0 / 7 0
SE
0 / 5 For: SE
DComp
1 / 1 For: DComp
NIGS
0 / 1 For: NIGS
Stat
0 / 6 For: Stat
13868 ARTS 1 THW-3 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 206
HERNANDEZ, ELOISA MAY
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAS
0 / 5 0
HEED
2 / 5 For: HEED
DBA
3 / 5 For: DBA
13869 ARTS 1 THW-4 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 301
HERNANDEZ, FREDYL
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAF
4 / 5 0 For: DAF
DAS
0 / 5
DSS
4 / 5 For: DSS
DFAVC
4 / 5 For: DFAVC
DPE
5 / 5 For: DPE
13870 ARTS 1 THW-5 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 305
MANUEL, JESSICA NICOLE
Blended block learning (Model 2): combines blocks of independent online study and intensive f2f sessions. AFA Type 3
DAS
0 / 8 0
Philo
0 / 4 For: Philo
DSS
5 / 5 For: DSS
DECL
0 / 3 For: DECL
CTID
5 / 5 For: CTID
13871 ARTS 1 THW-6 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 306
TOSOC, NICOLE NOELLE
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DJourn
0 / 5 0 For: DJourn
DAF
0 / 5 For: DAF
DAS
0 / 5
DSS
2 / 5 For: DSS
13872 ARTS 1 THX-1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 202
BELDIA, ERIKA YASMIN
Blended block learning (Model 2): combines blocks of independent online study and intensive f2f sessions
DAS
0 / 5 0
IB
0 / 5 For: IB
ICE
3 / 5 For: ICE
DBA
0 / 5 For: DBA
13873 ARTS 1 THX-2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 302
CABRERA, MARIA CONSUELO
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAS
0 / 5 0
DSS
3 / 5 For: DSS
DCI
1 / 5 For: DCI
DFSN
0 / 5 For: DFSN
13874 ARTS 1 THX-3 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 305
VELASCO, SZUSZA ANNE
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning. With AFA Type 3 (UP Vargas Museum visit)
Socio
0 / 5 0 For: Socio
DAF
0 / 5 For: DAF
DEL
0 / 2 For: DEL
DAS
0 / 3
FLCD
0 / 5 For: FLCD
13875 ARTS 1 THX-4 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 306
TOSOC, NICOLE NOELLE
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DCond
2 / 2 0 For: DCond
DAS
0 / 8
SE
0 / 5 For: SE
Stat
0 / 5 For: Stat
13939 ARTS 1 THX-5 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 207
GUILLERMO, SOFIA; RAMIREZ, MA EILEEN
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAS
0 / 25 0
13876 ARTS 1 THY-1 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec CAL 202
BELDIA, ERIKA YASMIN
Blended block learning (Model 2): combines blocks of independent online study and intensive f2f sessions
DME
0 / 5 0 For: DME
DAS
0 / 3
DKey
1 / 1 For: DKey
DWP
1 / 1 For: DWP
MATH
0 / 5 For: MATH
DCI
2 / 5 For: DCI
13877 ARTS 1 THY-2 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec CAL 302
HERNANDEZ, FREDYL
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAF
4 / 5 0 For: DAF
DME
0 / 5 For: DME
DAS
0 / 0
IB
0 / 5 For: IB
ICE
1 / 5 For: ICE
SLIS
2 / 5 For: SLIS
13878 ARTS 1 THY-3 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec CAL 305
VELASCO, SZUSZA ANNE
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning. With AFA Type 3 (UP Vargas Museum visit)
DME
0 / 5 0 For: DME
DAS
0 / 0
SE
0 / 5 For: SE
MATH
0 / 5 For: MATH
DBA
0 / 5 For: DBA
13932 ARTS 1 THY-4 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec CAL 306
BUAN, JOSE LUIS
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAF
0 / 5 0 For: DAF
DME
0 / 5 For: DME
DAS
0 / 0
Stat
0 / 5 For: Stat
DFSN
0 / 5 For: DFSN
13879 ARTS 1 THZ-1 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec CAL 302
HERNANDEZ, FREDYL
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAF
5 / 5 0 For: DAF
DAS
0 / 5
MATH
0 / 5 For: MATH
DCI
3 / 5 For: DCI
DPE
5 / 5 For: DPE
13880 ARTS 1 THZ-2 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec CAL 202
HERNANDEZ, ROSE ANGELIE
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAF
5 / 5 0 For: DAF
DAS
0 / 5
Stat
0 / 5 For: Stat
ICE
2 / 5 For: ICE
13881 ARTS 1 WFQ-1 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec CAL 302
LUGUE, MARK LOUIE
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning. AFA Type 3 (On-Campus)
DJourn
0 / 5 0 For: DJourn
DAS
0 / 4
NIGS
0 / 1 For: NIGS
SLIS
2 / 5 For: SLIS
FLCD
1 / 5 For: FLCD
13882 ARTS 1 WFQ-2 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec CAL 306
MALMSTROM, PHILIP SIMON
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAS
0 / 5 0
DSS
5 / 5 For: DSS
DCI
3 / 5 For: DCI
DECL
0 / 5 For: DECL
13883 ARTS 1 WFQ-3 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec CAL 206
MANLAPAZ, EMERALD
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAS
0 / 5 0
SE
0 / 5 For: SE
IB
0 / 5 For: IB
DBA
3 / 5 For: DBA
13884 ARTS 1 WFQ-4 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec CAL 305
TOSOC, NICOLE NOELLE
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAS
0 / 7 0
Philo
0 / 5 For: Philo
Stat
0 / 5 For: Stat
HRIM
0 / 2 For: HRIM
13951 ARTS 1 WFQ-5 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec CAL 202
TBA
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning. Instructor: Asst. Prof. Angelo Magno
DAS
2 / 20 0
13953 ARTS 1 WFQ-6 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec CAL 207
PAULINO, ROBERTO ELISEO
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAS
20 / 20 0
13885 ARTS 1 WFR-1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec CAL 302
LUGUE, MARK LOUIE
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning. AFA Type 3 (On-Campus)
DAS
0 / 5 0
DSS
2 / 5 For: DSS
ICE
1 / 5 For: ICE
DECL
0 / 5 For: DECL
13886 ARTS 1 WFR-2 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec CAL 306
MALMSTROM, PHILIP SIMON
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAS
0 / 3 0
VC
0 / 6 For: VC
SE
0 / 5 For: SE
DComp
1 / 1 For: DComp
DSS
3 / 5 For: DSS
13887 ARTS 1 WFR-3 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec CAL 206
MANLAPAZ, EMERALD
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
Socio
0 / 5 0 For: Socio
DAS
0 / 3
VC
0 / 2 For: VC
DCI
0 / 5 For: DCI
DBA
0 / 5 For: DBA
13888 ARTS 1 WFR-4 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec CAL 305
TOSOC, NICOLE NOELLE
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAS
0 / 8 0
SE
0 / 5 For: SE
NIGS
0 / 1 For: NIGS
MATH
0 / 5 For: MATH
DVMT
0 / 1 For: DVMT
13952 ARTS 1 WFR-5 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec CAL 202
TBA
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning. Instructor: Asst. Prof. Angelo Magno
DAS
1 / 20 0
13889 ARTS 1 WFU-1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 202
GIRON, MANUEL KRISTOFFERSON
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DMuE
0 / 2 0 For: DMuE
DAS
0 / 8
ICE
1 / 5 For: ICE
DPE
2 / 5 For: DPE
13890 ARTS 1 WFU-2 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 305
RIVERA, ROBIN DANIEL
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAS
0 / 4 0
SE
0 / 5 For: SE
DECL
0 / 5 For: DECL
DBA
4 / 5 For: DBA
13891 ARTS 1 WFU-3 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 206
YU-RIVERA, HELEN
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAS
0 / 9 0
Stat
0 / 5 For: Stat
DCI
0 / 5 For: DCI
DVMT
1 / 1 For: DVMT
13892 ARTS 1 WFU-4 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 306
MANUEL, JESSICA NICOLE
Blended block learning (Model 2): combines blocks of independent online study and intensive f2f sessions. AFA Type 3
DBC
0 / 1 0 For: DBC
DCRes
0 / 1 For: DCRes
Socio
0 / 5 For: Socio
DAS
0 / 5
Theory
1 / 2 For: Theory
NIGS
0 / 1 For: NIGS
DSS
2 / 5 For: DSS
MATH
0 / 5 For: MATH
13893 ARTS 1 WFV-1 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 202
GIRON, MANUEL KRISTOFFERSON
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAS
1 / 5 0
MATH
0 / 5 For: MATH
DFAVC
4 / 5 For: DFAVC
DCI
2 / 5 For: DCI
13894 ARTS 1 WFV-2 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 301
MANLAPAZ, EMERALD
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DJourn
0 / 5 0 For: DJourn
DAS
0 / 7
Stat
0 / 5 For: Stat
DBA
0 / 3 For: DBA
13895 ARTS 1 WFV-3 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 306
BUAN, JOSE LUIS
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAS
0 / 8 0
NIGS
0 / 2 For: NIGS
ICE
0 / 5 For: ICE
FLCD
1 / 4 For: FLCD
13933 ARTS 1 WFV-4 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 306
BUAN, JOSE LUIS
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning

DISSOLVED
13896 ARTS 1 WFW-1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec CAL 202
GIRON, MANUEL KRISTOFFERSON
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAS
0 / 7 0
DSS
1 / 5 For: DSS
DMMM
0 / 2 For: DMMM
CTID
5 / 6 For: CTID
13897 ARTS 1 WFW-2 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec CAL 207
HERNANDEZ, ELOISA MAY
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAS
0 / 5 0
ICE
0 / 5 For: ICE
DMMM
0 / 5 For: DMMM
13898 ARTS 1 WFW-3 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec CAL 305
GUILLERMO, SOFIA; RAMIREZ, MA EILEEN
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAS
0 / 0 0
NIGS
4 / 12 For: NIGS
DMMM
0 / 5 For: DMMM
DFSN
1 / 3 For: DFSN
13899 ARTS 1 WFW-4 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec CAL 306
ROSETTE, JUDITH CAMILLE
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAS
0 / 7 0
HEED
0 / 3 For: HEED
MATH
0 / 5 For: MATH
DMMM
0 / 5 For: DMMM
13900 ARTS 1 WFX-1 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 305
VELASCO, SZUSZA ANNE
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning. With AFA Type 3 (UP Vargas Museum visit)
DAS
0 / 10 0
DComp
1 / 1 For: DComp
MATH
0 / 5 For: MATH
DVMT
0 / 1 For: DVMT
SLIS
0 / 3 For: SLIS
13938 ARTS 1 WFX-2 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 306
ROSETTE, JUDITH CAMILLE
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAS
0 / 14 0
NIGS
0 / 1 For: NIGS
SLIS
2 / 5 For: SLIS
13940 ARTS 1 WFX-3 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 302
HERNANDEZ, ROSE ANGELIE
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAS
0 / 20 0
13934 ARTS 1 WFY-1 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec CAL 306
BUAN, JOSE LUIS
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
Socio
0 / 5 0 For: Socio
DME
0 / 5 For: DME
DAS
0 / 10
13941 ARTS 1 WFY-2 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec CAL 302
HERNANDEZ, ROSE ANGELIE
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAS
1 / 19 0
13945 ARTS 1 WFY-3 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec CAL 305
ROSETTE, JUDITH CAMILLE
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning

DISSOLVED
13947 ARTS 1 WFY-4 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec CAL 202
ABRERA, PATRICIA MARION
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAS
0 / 20 0
13901 ARTS 1 WFZ-1 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec CAL 302
HERNANDEZ, ROSE ANGELIE
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
Socio
1 / 5 0 For: Socio
DAS
0 / 10
SE
0 / 5 For: SE
13948 ARTS 1 WFZ-2 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec CAL 202
ABRERA, PATRICIA MARION
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DAS
1 / 20 0
13927 Art Stud 2 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec CAL 301
LUCENA, GERARDO
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning
DBC
5 / 5 0 For: DBC
DAS
3 / 18
DFAVC
0 / 1 For: DFAVC
DECL
0 / 1 For: DECL
13942 Art Stud 50 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec CAL 302
ABRERA, PATRICIA MARION
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning; With AFA
DAS
4 / 20 0
13902 Art Stud 100 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec CAL 206
CANTA, MARILYN
Blended block learning (Model 2): combines blocks of independent online study and intensive f2f sessions
DAS
2 / 20 0
13903 Art Stud 110 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec CAL 206
PAULINO, ROBERTO ELISEO
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning. Prereq: Art Stud 50/COI
DAS
7 / 15 0
13904 Art Stud 111 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 206
CANTA, MARILYN
Blended block learning (Model 2): combines blocks of independent online study and intensive f2f sessions. Prereq: Art Stud 50/COI
DAS
3 / 20 0
13905 Art Stud 113 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 207
LAUZON, ALDEN
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning. Prereq: Art Stud 50/COI
DAS
12 / 20 0
13906 Art Stud 135 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 207
GUILLERMO, SOFIA
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning. Prereq: Art Stud 50/COI
DAS
13 / 20 0
13935 Art Stud 140 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec CAL 207
BENITEZ-JOHANNOT, PURISSIMA
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning. Prereq: Art Stud 50/COI
DAS
8 / 25 0
13907 Art Stud 141 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 301
LUCENA, GERARDO
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning. Prereq: Art Stud 50/COI
DAS
1 / 15 0
13908 Art Stud 170 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 301
HERNANDEZ, FREDYL
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning. Prereq: Art Stud 50/COI
DFPP
0 / 1 0 For: DFPP
DAS
2 / 19
13909 Art Stud 171 MJKL 3.0 M 2-5PM lec CAL 202
LOPEZ, AUREA
Blended block learning (Model 2): combines blocks of independent online study and intensive f2f sessions. Prereq: Art Stud 50/COI
DAS
11 / 20 0
13910 Art Stud 174 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 305
RIVERA, ROBIN DANIEL
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning. Prereq: Art Stud 50/COI
DFPP
0 / 1 0 For: DFPP
DAS
1 / 19
13911 Art Stud 177 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec CAL 301
MANLAPAZ, EMERALD
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning. Prereq: Art Stud 50/COI
DAS
0 / 20 0
13912 Art Stud 179 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 206
GIRON, MANUEL KRISTOFFERSON
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning. Prereq: Art Stud 50/COI
DFPP
0 / 1 0 For: DFPP
DAS
4 / 19
13913 Art Stud 191 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 207
LAUZON, ALDEN
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning. Prereq: Junior Standing
DFPP
1 / 1 0 For: DFPP
DAS
7 / 19
13914 Art Stud 192 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM prac CAL 301
GUAZON, TESSA MARIA
Blended block learning (Model 2): combines blocks of independent online study and intensive f2f sessions. Prereq: Art Stud 190/191
DAS
6 / 15 0
13915 Art Stud 193 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec CAL 207
GUILLERMO, SOFIA
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning. Prereq: Art Stud 50/COI
DAS
1 / 20 0
13916 Art Stud 195 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec CAL 301
GUAZON, TESSA MARIA
Blended block learning (Model 2): combines blocks of independent online study and intensive f2f sessions. Prereq: Junior Standing
DAS
4 / 15 0
13917 Art Stud 197 WFU
Project Management in Culture and the Arts
3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 302
LUGUE, MARK LOUIE
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning. Prereq: Junior Standing. AFA Type 3 (On-Campus)
DAS
13 / 20 0
13918 Art Stud 199 FDEF 3.0 F 10AM-1PM lec TBA
TAN, PEARL
Classic blended learning (Model 3): alternates or rotates f2f sessions and asynchronous online learning. Prereq: Senior Standing
DAS
7 / 10 0
13954 Art Stud 200 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM thesis TBA
GUILLERMO, SOFIA
Student: M.G. Walit
DAS
1 / 1 0
13919 Art Stud 210 FLMN 3.0 F 4-7PM lec CAL 206
CANTA, MARILYN
Blended block learning (Model 2): combines blocks of independent online study and intensive f2f sessions
DAS
3 / 10 0
13920 Art Stud 213 WDEF 3.0 W 10AM-1PM lec TBA
TAN, PEARL
Blended online learning (Model 1): fully online, combining asynchronous online learning. Prereq: Art Stud 212
DAS
6 / 10 0
13921 Art Stud 240 TDEF 3.0 T 10AM-1PM lec TBA
TAN, PEARL
Blended online learning (Model 1): fully online, combining asynchronous online learning
DAS
3 / 10 0
13922 Art Stud 250 SIJK 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
YU-RIVERA, HELEN
Blended online learning (Model 1): fully online, combining asynchronous online learning. Prereq: Art Stud 240
DAS
5 / 10 0
13937 Art Stud 270 WLMN 3.0 W 4-7PM lec TBA
RESPICIO, NORMA
Blended online learning (Model 1): fully online, combining asynchronous online learning
DAS
1 / 10 0
13923 Art Stud 281 HXY 3.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lec CAL 301
HIRANO, MAYUMI
Blended block learning (Model 2): combines blocks of independent online study and intensive f2f sessions. Prereq: COI
DAS
8 / 10 0
13924 Art Stud 282 WDEF 3.0 W 10AM-1PM lec TBA
ABAYA, EUFRACIO
Blended online learning (Model 1): fully online, combining asynchronous online learning
DAS
6 / 10 0
13925 Art Stud 286 WLMN 3.0 W 4-7PM lec TBA
RAMIREZ, MA EILEEN
Blended online learning (Model 1): fully online, combining asynchronous online learning. Prereq: Art Stud 281
DAS
6 / 10 0
13926 Art Stud 299 FLMN 3.0 F 4-7PM lec TBA
TAN, PEARL
Blended online learning (Model 1): fully online, combining asynchronous online learning. Prereq: Graduate Standing
DAS
2 / 5 0
10236 AS 201-A SAT7 3.0 S 1-4PM disc TBA
SANTARITA, JOEFE
Modern Asia (Priority Asian Center Students) - Hybrid (Mostly online, with scheduled face-to-face sessions)
AC
6 / 10 0
10209 AS 201 TZ1 3.0 T 5-8PM lec TBA
LOPEZ, ARIEL
Asia in Antiquity (Priority Asian Center Students) - Hybrid (Mostly online, with scheduled face-to-face sessions)
AC
5 / 10 0
10205 AS 203 MZ2 3.0 M 5-8PM disc TBA
RAQUIZA, ANTOINETTE
Nationalism and National Development - Hybrid (Mostly online, with scheduled face-to-face sessions)
AC
6 / 10 0
10230 AS 207 SAT1 3.0 S 9AM-12PM disc TBA
SANTAMARIA, MATTHEW
Arts of Asia - Hybrid (Mostly online, with scheduled face-to-face sessions)
AC
6 / 13 0
10234 AS 210 SAT5 3.0 S 9AM-12PM disc TBA
CELERO, JOCELYN
Theories and Perspectives on Area Studies - Prereq: AS 201, AS 201A (Priority Asian Center Students) - Hybrid (Mostly online, with scheduled face-to-face sessions)
AC
3 / 10 0
10246 AS 211 SAT14 3.0 S 1-4PM disc TBA
AC-ASP, AC-ASP
(Nassef Manabilang Adiong) Security Issues in the Asia Pacific - Hybrid (Mostly online, with scheduled face-to-face sessions)
AC
7 / 10 0
10215 AS 220 WZ2 3.0 W 5-8PM lec TBA
ZHAO, YUANHAO
Modern Chinese Texts - Online sessions
AC
7 / 10 0
10241 AS 230 SAT12 3.0 S 1-4PM disc TBA
UBALDE, MARRIANNE
Seminar on Northeast Asia - Online sessions
AC
4 / 10 0
10239 AS 234 SAT10
Political Economy of Pop Culture in East Asia
3.0 S 1-4PM disc TBA
PALUMBARIT, MICHELLE
Special Problems: Northeast Asia (Political Economy of Pop Culture in East Asia)- Prereq: AS 230 (Priority Asian Center Students) - Hybrid (Mostly online, with scheduled face-to-face sessions)
AC
5 / 15 0
10233 AS 234 SAT4
Migration, aging and care work in East Asia
3.0 S 9AM-12PM disc TBA
NAVALLO, KATRINA
Special Problems: Northeast Asia (Migration, aging and care work in East Asia) - Prereq: AS 230 (Priority Asian Center Students) - Online sessions
AC
7 / 10 0
10208 AS 235.1 TZ 3.0 T 5-8PM res TBA
CLEMENTE, TINA
Social and Economic Development in China - Hybrid (Mostly online, with scheduled face-to-face sessions)
AC
5 / 10 0
10235 AS 235.2 SAT6 3.0 S 9AM-12PM disc TBA
RABENA, AARON
Politics and Governance in China - Hybrid (Mostly online, with scheduled face-to-face sessions)
AC
9 / 10 0
10228 AS 236.2 FZ3 3.0 F 5-8PM disc TBA
CELERO, JOCELYN
Politics and Governance in Japan - Hybrid (Mostly online, with scheduled face-to-face sessions)
AC
2 / 10 0
10207 AS 237.2 MZ4 3.0 M 5-8PM res TBA
PALUMBARIT, MICHELLE
Politics and Governance in Korea - Hybrid (Mostly online, with scheduled face-to-face sessions)
AC
5 / 15 0
10204 AS 250 MZ1 3.0 M 5-8PM disc TBA
LOPEZ, ARIEL
Seminar on Southeast Asia - Hybrid (Mostly online, with scheduled face-to-face sessions)
AC
6 / 10 0
10231 AS 254 SAT2 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
PALUMBARIT, MICHELLE
Special Problems: Southeast Asia (Environmental Politics and ASEAN) - Hybrid (Mostly online, with scheduled faace-to-face sessions)
AC
8 / 15 0
10212 AS 255.1 TZ4 3.0 T 5-8PM disc TBA
GONZALEZ, EDUARDO
Social and Economic Development in Southeast Asia - Hybrid (Mostly online, with scheduled face-to-face sessions)
AC
6 / 10 0
10226 AS 256 FZ1 3.0 F 5-8PM disc TBA
SANTARITA, JOEFE
International Relations of Southeast Asia and ASEAN - Hybrid (Mostly online, with scheduled face-to-face sessions)
AC
0 / 10 0
10237 AS 264 SAT8 3.0 S 1-4PM disc TBA
SANTAMARIA, MATTHEW
Special Problems: South Asia (The Ramayana in South and Southeast Asia) - Hybrid (Mostly online, with scheduled face-to-face sessions)
AC
11 / 13 0
10210 AS 280 TZ2 3.0 T 5-8PM disc TBA
ZHAO, YUANHAO
Seminar on West Asia I - Online sessions
AC
8 / 10 0
10211 AS 282 TZ3 3.0 T 5-8PM lec TBA
SEVILLA, HENELITO
Readings on West Asia I (Politics and Governance of West Asia) - Hybrid (Mostly online, with scheduled face-to-face sessions)
AC
9 / 10 0
10206 AS 284 MZ3 3.0 M 5-8PM lec TBA
ZHAO, YUANHAO
Special Problems: West Asia - Online sessions
AC
8 / 10 0
10219 AS 298 ThZ1
Gender & Sexuality in Asia
3.0 Th 5-8PM lec TBA
NATIVIDAD, MARIA DULCE
Special Problems in Asian Studies (Gender & Sexuality in Asia) - Prereq: AS 201, AS 201A (Priority Asian Center Students) - Hybrid (Mostly online, with scheduled face-to-face sessions)
AC
5 / 10 0
10238 AS 299 SAT9 3.0 S 1-4PM disc TBA
MORATILLA, NOEL CHRISTIAN
Research Methods - Hybrid (Mostly online, with scheduled face-to-face sessions)
AC
2 / 10 0
10201 AS 300 The 6.0 TBA
AC-ASP, AC-ASP
Thesis in Asian Studies
AC
0 / 1 0