Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: H
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
43002 Hapon 10 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ALVAREZ, ROELIA
Combination of online and face-to-face learning.

DISSOLVED
43055 Hapon 10 THU-1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
LINGG, LINGG
BLM 2
Lingg
0 / 16 0
43013 Hapon 10 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CABAZOR, ATHENA
BLM 3
Lingg
0 / 16 0 For: BA CommRes(1 slots)
43014 Hapon 10 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CABAZOR, ATHENA
Combination of online and face-to-face learning.

DISSOLVED
43046 Hapon 10 THX-1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
VICTORIO, JONALENE
BLM 1
Lingg
0 / 16 0
43047 Hapon 10 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
VICTORIO, JONALENE
BLM 1
Lingg
0 / 16 0 For: BS Arch(2 slots)
43065 Hapon 10 TWHFU 3.0 TWThF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
MANAHAN, MICHAEL
BLM 2
Lingg
0 / 16 0
43001 Hapon 10 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
ALVAREZ, ROELIA
BLM 2
Lingg
0 / 16 0 For: SE(4 slots)
43070 Hapon 11 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CABAZOR, ATHENA
BLM 3. Prereq: Hapon 10
Lingg
0 / 16 0 For: SE(1 slots), BS Arch(1 slots), BA CommRes(1 slots)
43066 Hapon 11 TWHFU 3.0 TWThF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
MANAHAN, MICHAEL
BLM 2
Lingg
0 / 16 0
43067 Hapon 11 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ALVAREZ, ROELIA
BLM 2. Prereq: Hapon 10
Lingg
0 / 16 0
43071 Hapon 12 THQR 3.0 TTh 7-10AM lec TBA
ESPIRITU, JUNILO
BLM 2. Prereq: Hapon 11
Lingg
0 / 16 0
43042 Hapon 12 WFUV 3.0 WF 10AM-1PM lec TBA
SUNGA, LEAN AKIKO
BLM 3. Prereq: Hapon 11.
Lingg
0 / 16 0 For: SE(1 slots)
43072 Hapon 13 THQR 3.0 TTh 7-10AM lec TBA
ESPIRITU, JUNILO
BLM 2. Prereq: Hapon 12
Lingg
0 / 16 0
43043 Hapon 13 WFUV 3.0 WF 10AM-1PM lec TBA
SUNGA, LEAN AKIKO
BLM 3. Prereq: Hapon 12.
Lingg
0 / 16 0 For: SE(1 slots)
43023 Hapon 110 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
DOFITAS, CRISTOPHER VINCENT
BLM 2. Prereq: Hapon 101
Lingg
8 / 16 0
43037 Hapon 120 MIJK 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
RAFAEL, RIA
BLM 2
Lingg
9 / 16 0
43028 Hapon 121 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
FUKAYAMA, ARE
BLM 1. Prereq: Hapon 101
Lingg
9 / 16 0
43024 Hapon 122 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
DOFITAS, CRISTOPHER VINCENT
BLM 3. Prereq: Hapon 101
Lingg
7 / 16 0
23765 HE 100 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
GABRIEL, FLORENDA
PRE-REQ: AT LEAST SOPHOMORE STANDING, AFA Type 4A, Model 3
OCS
4 / 18 0 For: HRIM(3 slots), BS FLCD(3 slots), CTID(4 slots), DFSN(4 slots), BS HE(4 slots)
23752 HE 100 TJKL 3.0 T 2-5PM lec TBA
CABIGAS, CECILE KLAUDINE
PRE-REQ: AT LEAST SOPHOMORE STANDING, Must have answered the ESF.
OCS
9 / 30 0 For: CHE
23757 HE 100 WCDE 3.0 W 9AM-12PM lec GUSALI 2-E
ASIDDAO, MA CORAZON ELIZABETH
For CHE, At least Sophomore Standing, AFA IV-A, Must have answered the ESF, Blended Learning Mode 3
OCS
9 / 20 0 For: CHE
23758 HE 100 WIJK 3.0 W 1:30-4:30PM lec GUSALI 2-E
ASIDDAO, MA CORAZON ELIZABETH
For CHE, At least Sophomore Standing, AFA IV-A, Must have answered the ESF, Blended Learning Mode 3
OCS
0 / 20 0 For: CHE
23766 HE 101 HDEG 3.0 Th 10AM-1PM lec TBA
NIEVA, MA AFRECITA
for dissolvement due to change in schedule - new class will be opened Monday 1-4
OCS
25 / 25 0 For: CHE
23769 HE 101 MIJK 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
NIEVA, MA AFRECITA
For CHE students only. Model 2
OCS
2 / 25 0 For: CHE
23753 HE 101 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
YATCO, KATTLEYA MARIE REINE
For CHE, Must be included in ESF List.
OCS
1 / 25 0 For: CHE
23754 HE 101 SIJK 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
YATCO, KATTLEYA MARIE REINE
For CHE, Must be included in ESF List.
OCS
1 / 25 0 For: CHE
23762 HE 101 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
DEL MUNDO, MICAH DENISE
Modality: Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning. Restrictions: CHE, Must be included in ESF List.
OCS
0 / 20 0 For: CHE
23771 HE 101 WCDE 3.0 W 9AM-12PM lec TBA
DE LEON, LUNA LIEZL
FOR CHE, BLM 1, Must have answered the ESF
OCS
17 / 20 0
23763 HE 102 MBC 2.0 M 8:30-10:30AM lec TBA
UGADDAN, MIRIAM
Modality: Combination of face-to-face and blocks of online learning. Restrictions: CHE, Must be included in ESF List.
OCS
18 / 20 0 For: CHE
23755 HE 102 MCD 2.0 M 9-11AM lec GUSALI 2-C
AQUINO, MARIA FEMA
CHE, Must be included in ESF List. Students are expected to have access to laptop/desktop computer, tablet, or smartphone with image capturing device, UP email address and a reliable internet for class activities (Blended Learning Model 1)
OCS
24 / 25 0 For: CHE
23770 HE 102 MDE 2.0 M 10AM-12PM lec CHE MB 102
NIEVA, MA AFRECITA
FOR CHE, MODEL 2
OCS
10 / 25 0 For: CHE
23772 HE 102 MDE-1 2.0 M 10AM-12PM lec TBA
AQUINO, MARIA FEMA
Must be included in ESF list; those not in the list will be purged after the first day of registration. Blended Learning Model 3 Students are expected to have access to laptop/desktop computer, table, or smartphone with image capturing device, UP email address and a reliable internet for class activities. Restrictions: For CHE
OCS
9 / 25 0 For: BS FLCD(1 slots), BS HE(2 slots), BS CN(2 slots), BS FT(3 slots), BS CT(3 slots), BS HRIM(11 slots)
23773 HE 102 MDE-2 2.0 M 10AM-12PM lec TBA
LOVERIO, JENNIFER
Must be included in ESF list; those not in the list will be purged after the first day of registration. Blended Learning Model 3 Students are expected to have access to laptop/desktop computer, table, or smartphone with image capturing device, UP email address and a reliable internet for class activities. Restrictions: For CHE
OCS
9 / 20 0 For: BS FLCD(1 slots), BS ID(1 slots), BS FT(2 slots), BS HE(2 slots), BS CN(2 slots), BS CT(3 slots), BS HRIM(9 slots)
23774 HE 102 MDE-3 2.0 M 10AM-12PM lec TBA
UGADDAN, MIRIAM
Must be included in ESF list; those not in the list will be purged after the first day of registration. Blended Learning Model 3 Students are expected to have access to laptop/desktop computer, table, or smartphone with image capturing device, UP email address and a reliable internet for class activities. Restrictions: For CHE
OCS
7 / 20 0 For: CHE, BS ID(1 slots), BS FLCD(1 slots), BS CN(1 slots), BS FT(2 slots), BS HE(2 slots), BS CT(3 slots), BS HRIM(10 slots)
23775 HE 102 MDE-4 2.0 M 10AM-12PM lec TBA
NIEVA, MA AFRECITA
Must be included in ESF list; those not in the list will be purged after the first day of registration. Blended Learning Model 3 Students are expected to have access to laptop/desktop computer, table, or smartphone with image capturing device, UP email address and a reliable internet for class activities. Restrictions: For CHE
OCS
21 / 25 0 For: BS FLCD(1 slots), BS CN(2 slots), BS HE(2 slots), BS CT(3 slots), BS FT(3 slots), BS HRIM(11 slots)
23759 HE 102 MIJ 2.0 M 1-3PM lec ALON 101-A(Conf. Rm)
LOVERIO, JENNIFER
For CHE, AFA IV-A
OCS
15 / 20 0 For: CHE
23767 HE 102 SIJK 2.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
NIEVA, MA AFRECITA
for dissolvement due to change in schedule - new class will be opened , Mon-10am-12nn
OCS
24 / 25 0 For: CHE
23760 HE 290 MN 1.0 M 5-6PM lec ALON 101-A(Conf. Rm)
GUEVARRA, SHIRLEY
HE 290B, PREREQ: MUST HAVE TAKEN 6 units of Core of Master's Program and HE 290A from previous sem, AFA IV-A, Must have answered ESF
OCS
0 / 20 0 For: CHE
21551 HEEd 122 MBCD
Special Topics in Teaching Technology and Livelihood Education (TLE) in the K to 12 Program (Culinary Essentials)
3.0 M 8-11AM lec TBA
MARIANO, ANNALISA MARGARITA
Model 2
HEED
1 / 15 0
21552 HEEd 122 WFX
Online Marketing for SMEs and Home-based Businesses
3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
METRIO, ALEXA KARMEL
Model 2
HEED
5 / 15 0
21553 HEEd 131 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
METRIO, ALEXA KARMEL
Model 2, AFA Type 4A
HEED
3 / 15 0
21554 HEEd 131 THX-1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
BANTANG, JOANNE
Model 3, AFA Type 4A
HEED
5 / 15 0
21555 HEEd 134 THBG 3.0 TTh 8AM-1PM prac TBA
CHUA, CONSUELO; TRINIDAD, MARY JUSTINE CLARISE
Pre-req HEED 133, Model 2, AFA TYPE 1B
HEED
3 / 20 0
21556 HEEd 137 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
BANTANG, JOANNE
Pre-req HEED 135, Model 3, AFA TYPE 4A
HEED
3 / 20 0
21557 HEEd 138 MSRUV 3.0 S 7-7:30AM lec TBA; S 7:30-10:30AM lab TBA; M 8:30-9AM lec TBA; M 9AM-12PM lab TBA
CATAPAT, KRISTINE ALAINE; BARTOLOME, JOSE MARTI
Pre-req Stat 101/ COI, Model 2
HEED
5 / 20 0
21558 HEEd 139 SIJK 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
CATAPAT, KRISTINE ALAINE
Junior Standing, Model 2
HEED
3 / 20 0
21560 HEEd 148 SCK 3.0 S 10:30AM-5:30PM field TBA
TRINIDAD, MARY JUSTINE CLARISE
Senior Standing/COI, Model 2, AFA TYPE 1C
HEED
5 / 20 0
21561 HEEd 149 WFBG 3.0 WF 8AM-1PM prac TBA
TRINIDAD, MARY JUSTINE CLARISE
C: FN 131, Senior Standing, Model 2, AFA TYPE 1B
HEED
8 / 20 0
21559 HEEd 197 FRU
Special Problems in Home Economics Education
3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
GABRIEL, FLORENDA; METRIO, ALEXA KARMEL
Junior Standing / COI, Model 2
HEED
1 / 20 0
21563 HEEd 200 CTC 3.0 TBA
CHUA, CONSUELO
Pre-req: HEED 197 and HEED 199, AFA TYPE 4A
HEED
7 / 10 0
21562 HEEd 200 JRB 3.0 TBA
BANTANG, JOANNE
Pre-req: HEED 197 and HEED 199, AFA TYPE 4A
HEED
7 / 10 0
21564 HEEd 200 MJCT 3.0 TBA
TBA
Pre-req: HEED 197 and HEED 199, AFA TYPE 4A
HEED
7 / 10 0
21565 HEEd 212 TNOP 3.0 T 5-8PM lec TBA
BANTANG, JOANNE
Model 2
HEED
6 / 10 0
21566 HEEd 214 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
CORPUZ, JENILYN ROSE
Model 1
HEED
9 / 10 0
21567 HEEd 217 THZ 3.0 M 5-7PM lec TBA; M 7-8PM field TBA
NIEVA, MA AFRECITA
Model 2/ AFA Type 1A
HEED
9 / 10 0
21568 HEEd 220 HLNOP 3.0 Th 4:30-7:30PM lec TBA
CHUA, CONSUELO
Model 3
HEED
3 / 10 0
21569 HEEd 299 FXY 3.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
CHUA, CONSUELO
Model 1
HEED
5 / 10 0
21570 HEEd 300 JRB 6.0 TBA
BANTANG, JOANNE
Model 1, AFA Type 4A
HEED
9 / 10 0
21571 HEEd 301 TYZ 3.0 T 4:30-7:30PM lec TBA
GABRIEL, FLORENDA
Model 3
HEED
8 / 10 0
21572 HEEd 337 WYZ 3.0 W 4:30-7:30PM lec TBA
BANTANG, JOANNE; CHUA, CONSUELO
Model 2
HEED
7 / 10 0
25962 HMS 201 SEI 3.0 S 11AM-2PM disc TBA
SALAZAR, STELLA
Model 2 - Blended Block Learning (Combination of online learning and face to face laboratory work); UP Mindanao Cohort Only
CHK-GSP
10 / 10 0 For: MS HMS(10 slots)
25951 HMS 201 TZZ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM disc TBA
GUINTO, MARIA LUISA
Model 1- Combination of asynchronous and synchronous online learning
CHK-GSP
7 / 10 0 For: MS HMS(10 slots)
25963 HMS 206 SJL 3.0 S 2-5PM disc TBA
VALLESER, CHRISTIAN WISDOM
Model 2 - Blended Block Learning (Combination of Online learning and face to face laboratory work)
CHK-GSP
7 / 10 0 For: MS HMS(10 slots)
25959 HMS 215 SBD 3.0 S 8-11AM disc TBA
ISIDRO, MARIO
Model 1- Combination of asynchronous and synchronous online learning
CHK-GSP
2 / 10 0 For: MS HMS(10 slots)
25958 HMS 217 FZZ 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM disc TBA
ARROYO, JULIA PEARL
Model 1- Combination of asynchronous and synchronous online learning
CHK-GSP
4 / 10 0 For: MS HMS(10 slots)
25957 HMS 232 FZZ 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM disc TBA
UY, GILDA
Model 2 - Blended Block Learning (Combination of Online learning and face to face laboratory work)
CHK-GSP
8 / 10 0 For: MS HMS(10 slots)
25954 HMS 234 HZZ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM disc TBA
DIMARUCUT, ALBERTO
Model 2 - Blended Block Learning (Combination of online learning and face to face laboratory work)
CHK-GSP
4 / 10 0 For: MS HMS(10 slots)
25964 HMS 241 SJL 3.0 S 2-5PM disc TBA
ABARCA, JEZREEL
Model 2 - Blended Block Learning (Combination of online learning and face to face laboratory work); UP Mindanao Cohort Only
CHK-GSP
9 / 10 0 For: MS HMS(10 slots)
25952 HMS 242 TZZ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM disc TBA
GONZALO, LEILANI
Model 2 - Blended Block Learning (Combination of online learning and face to face laboratory work)
CHK-GSP
5 / 10 0 For: MS HMS(10 slots)
25955 HMS 298 HZZ
Psychology of Coaching
3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM seminar TBA
GUINTO, MARIA LUISA
Model 1- Combination of asynchronous and synchronous online learning
CHK-GSP
0 / 10 0 For: MS HMS(10 slots)
25956 HMS 298 HZZ-1
Human Movement Science and Sustainability
3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM seminar TBA
UY, GILDA
Model 2 - Blended Block Learning (Combination of online learning and face to face laboratory work)
CHK-GSP
7 / 10 0 For: MS HMS(10 slots)
25961 HMS 298 SEI
Sport Marketing
3.0 S 11AM-2PM seminar TBA
NAVARRO, LAWRENCE
Model 2 - Blended Block Learning (Combination of Online learning and face to face laboratory work)
CHK-GSP
1 / 10 0 For: MS HMS(10 slots)
25953 HMS 298 WZZ
Physiological Nutrition (Nutrition and Metabolism in Physical Activity)
3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM seminar TBA
MALLARI, MARLA FRANCES
Model 2 - Blended Block Learning (Combination of online learning and face to face laboratory work)
CHK-GSP
3 / 10 0 For: PhD (Nutr)(1 slots), MS HMS(9 slots)
25960 HMS 299 SBD 3.0 S 8-11AM lec TBA
CAGAS, JONATHAN
Model 2 - Blended Block Learning (Combination of online learning and face to face laboratory work)
CHK-GSP
0 / 10 0 For: MS HMS(10 slots)
25965 HMS 300 A 6.0 S 8-11AM thesis TBA
CONCEALED
Independent Work
CHK-GSP
0 / 10 0 For: MS HMS(10 slots)
22107 HRIM 102 HDE 3.0 Th 10AM-12PM lec ALON 202
GUERRERO, RAYMUND GERARD
Pre-req HRIM 100 or HRIM 120, HRIM 101, AFA IV-A; Blended learning delivery mode: 50% Face to Face, 50% Online
HRIM: HRIM 2A
HRIM Sophomore Block A - 2020 and Below Curriculum
1 / 12 0
HRIM
4 / 8 0
22108 HRIM 102 HIJK 0.0 Th 1-4PM lab ALON 202
GUERRERO, RAYMUND GERARD
Pre-req HRIM 100 or HRIM 120, HRIM 101, AFA IV-A; Blended learning delivery mode: 50% Face to Face, 50% Online
HRIM: HRIM 2A
HRIM Sophomore Block A - 2020 and Below Curriculum
1 / 12 0
HRIM
4 / 8 0 For: BS HRIM
22143 HRIM 103 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec TBA
TAMAYO, RONALYN
FOR BSHRIM. PRE-REQ: FN 11 OR FN 102. AFA TYPE IV-A

DISSOLVED
22109 HRIM 103 WFZ 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec ALON 202
TAMAYO, RONALYN
Pre-reg: FN 11 or FN 102; AFA Type IV-A; Blended learning delivery mode: 50% Face to Face, 50% Online
HRIM: HRIM 2A
HRIM Sophomore Block A - 2020 and Below Curriculum
1 / 12 0
HRIM
1 / 3 0 For: BS HRIM
22110 HRIM 106 TDE 3.0 T 10AM-12PM lec ALON 202
LUCAS, DANIEL KARLO
Pre-req Sophomore Standing, AFA IV-A
HRIM: HRIM 2A
HRIM Sophomore Block A - 2020 and Below Curriculum
1 / 12 0
HRIM
1 / 2 0
22111 HRIM 106 TIJK 0.0 T 1-4PM lab ALON 202
LUCAS, DANIEL KARLO
Pre-req Sophomore Standing, AFA IV-A
HRIM: HRIM 2A
HRIM Sophomore Block A - 2020 and Below Curriculum
1 / 12 0
HRIM
1 / 2 0 For: BS HRIM
22115 HRIM 111 MLN 5.0 M 4-6PM lec TBA
TBA
Pre-req HRIM 105, AFA IV-A; Mode of Delivery: 100% Face to Face

DISSOLVED
22150 HRIM 111 MLN-1 5.0 M 4-6PM lec ALON 202
ELEAZAR, ROSANNE NICOLLETTE
Pre-Req: HRIM 105; AFA IV-A; 100% Face to Face
HRIM: HRIM 3B-1
HRIM Junior Block B-1 (Revised Block B)
0 / 15 0
HRIM
0 / 0 0
22117 HRIM 111 TDE 5.0 T 10AM-12PM lec TBA
LOVERIO, JENNIFER
Pre-req HRIM 105, AFA IV-A; Mode of Delivery: 100% Face to Face
HRIM: HRIM 3A
HRIM Junior Block A
0 / 12 0
HRIM
0 / 4 0
22118 HRIM 111 HAL 0.0 Th 8AM-5PM lab Annex I- 111 HRIML
LOVERIO, JENNIFER
Pre-req HRIM 105, AFA IV-A; Mode of Delivery: 100% Face to Face
HRIM: HRIM 3A
HRIM Junior Block A
0 / 12 0
HRIM
0 / 4 0 For: BS HRIM
22116 HRIM 111 TAL 0.0 T 8AM-5PM lab TBA
TBA
Pre-req HRIM 105, AFA IV-A; Mode of Delivery: 100% Face to Face

DISSOLVED
22151 HRIM 111 WAL 0.0 W 8AM-5PM lab Annex I- 111 HRIML
ELEAZAR, ROSANNE NICOLLETTE
Pre-Req: HRIM 105; AFA IV-A; 100% Face to Face
HRIM: HRIM 3B-1
HRIM Junior Block B-1 (Revised Block B)
0 / 15 0
HRIM
0 / 0 0
22119 HRIM 112 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
GUERRERO, RAYMUND GERARD
Pre-req Junior Standing, AFA IV-A; Blended learning delivery mode: 50% Face to Face, 50% Online
HRIM
4 / 15 0 For: BS Econ, BS FT
22103 HRIM 116 HIJK 3.0 Th 1-4PM lec TBA
HUI, CHRISTINE
AFA IV-A
HRIM: HRIM 1 TS
HRIM Freshman - Transferees & Shitees
2 / 17 0
HRIM
1 / 3 0 For: BS HRIM
22102 HRIM 116 HRU 3.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
TBA
TO BE DISSOLVED

DISSOLVED
22145 HRIM 116 SRU 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
HUI, CHRISTINE
AFA IV-A
HRIM
4 / 30 0 For: CHE
22101 HRIM 116 TRU 3.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
HUI, CHRISTINE
AFA IV-A
HRIM
1 / 20 0 For: CHE
22106 HRIM 120 HRU 3.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
TUMANAN-RAMOS, MARY ANNE
Pre-req HRIM 110, AFA IV-A
HRIM
7 / 25 0 For: BS HRIM
22105 HRIM 120 TIJK 3.0 T 1-4PM lec TBA
TUMANAN-RAMOS, MARY ANNE
Pre-req HRIM 110, AFA IV-A
HRIM: HRIM 1 TS
HRIM Freshman - Transferees & Shitees
2 / 17 0
HRIM
4 / 8 0 For: BS HRIM
22104 HRIM 120 TRU 3.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
TUMANAN-RAMOS, MARY ANNE
Pre-req HRIM 110, AFA IV-A
HRIM
3 / 25 0 For: BS HRIM
22121 HRIM 127 FRU 3.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lec GUSALI 2-C
BAYLOSIS, LILIBETH
Pre-req HRIM 112 & JUNIOR STANDING, AFA IV-A
HRIM: HRIM 3A
HRIM Junior Block A
0 / 12 0
HRIM
0 / 2 0 For: BS HRIM
22152 HRIM 127 TRU 3.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
BAYLOSIS, LILIBETH
Pre-req HRIM 112 & JUNIOR STANDING, AFA IV-A
HRIM: HRIM 3B-1
HRIM Junior Block B-1 (Revised Block B)
0 / 15 0
HRIM
0 / 0 0
22120 HRIM 127 WRU 3.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
TBA
Pre-req HRIM 112 & JUNIOR STANDING, AFA IV-A

DISSOLVED
22123 HRIM 130 FIJK 3.0 F 1-4PM lec ALON 202
LUCAS, DANIEL KARLO
Pre-req HRIM 101 or HRIM 116, AFA IV-A
HRIM: HRIM 3A
HRIM Junior Block A
0 / 12 0
HRIM
0 / 3 0 For: BS HRIM
22153 HRIM 130 HIJK 3.0 Th 1-4PM lec TBA
LUCAS, DANIEL KARLO
Pre-req HRIM 101 or HRIM 116, AFA IV-A
HRIM: HRIM 3B-1
HRIM Junior Block B-1 (Revised Block B)
0 / 15 0
HRIM
0 / 0 0
22122 HRIM 130 WIJK 3.0 W 1-4PM lec TBA
TBA
Pre-req HRIM 101, AFA IV-A

DISSOLVED
22157 HRIM 131 HRU 3.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
BAYLOSIS, LILIBETH
Pre-req: Math 21, Stat 101, HRIM 120; AFA IV-A; Blended learning delivery mode: 50% Face to Face, 50% Online
HRIM
3 / 14 0
22112 HRIM 131 TRU 3.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
TBA
AFA IV-A

DISSOLVED
22113 HRIM 140 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec ALON 202
TAMAYO, RONALYN
Pre-Req: FN 11 or FN 102; AFA Type IV-A: Blended learning delivery mode: 50% Face to Face, 50% Online
HRIM
0 / 15 0 For: BS HRIM
22144 HRIM 140 WFZ 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
TAMAYO, RONALYN
FOR BSHRIM. PRE-REQ: FN 11 ORFN 102. AFA TYPE IV-A

DISSOLVED
22130 HRIM 141 FIJK 3.0 F 1-4PM lec TBA
TBA
Pre-req hrim 112 & HRIM 115, AFA IV-A

DISSOLVED
22155 HRIM 141 FIJK-1 3.0 F 1-4PM lec IDS 118
HUI, CHRISTINE
Pre-req hrim 112 & HRIM 115, AFA IV-A
HRIM: HRIM 3B-1
HRIM Junior Block B-1 (Revised Block B)
0 / 15 0
HRIM
0 / 1 0
22129 HRIM 141 WRU 3.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
HUI, CHRISTINE
Pre-req hrim 112 & HRIM 115, AFA IV-A
HRIM: HRIM 3A
HRIM Junior Block A
0 / 12 0
HRIM
1 / 2 0 For: BS HRIM
22146 HRIM 142 FDE 3.0 F 10AM-12PM lec ALON 202
GUEVARRA, SHIRLEY; MIRALLES-HIJE, MARIA ASUNCION
Pre-req: FN 102; AFA Type IV-A; 100% Face to Face
HRIM
1 / 15 0
22147 HRIM 142 FIJK 0.0 F 1-4PM lab Annex I- 111 HRIML
GUEVARRA, SHIRLEY; MIRALLES-HIJE, MARIA ASUNCION
Pre-req: HRIM 120; AFA IV-A: 100% Face to Face
HRIM
1 / 15 0
22114 HRIM 142 FWX 3.0 F 10AM-12PM lec TBA; F 1-4PM lab TBA
GUEVARRA, SHIRLEY; MIRALLES-HIJE, MARIA ASUNCION
Pre-req HRIM 120, AFA IV-A

DISSOLVED
22148 HRIM 143 WDE 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec TBA
MIRALLES-HIJE, MARIA ASUNCION
Pre-req: HRIM 120 & FN 102; AFA Type: IV-A; Blended learning delivery mode: 50% Face to Face, 50% Online
HRIM
2 / 15 0
22149 HRIM 143 TIJK 0.0 T 1-4PM lab Annex I- 111 HRIML
RANADA, GOLDA MAY
Pre-req: HRIM 120 & FN 102; AFA Type: IV-A; 100% Face to Face
HRIM
2 / 15 0
22125 HRIM 160 SIJK 3.0 S 1-4PM lec ALON 202
CORTEZ, PERCIVAL
Pre-req Junior Standing, AFA IV-A
HRIM
1 / 20 0 For: BS HRIM
22124 HRIM 160 SRU 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec ALON 202
CORTEZ, PERCIVAL
Pre-req Junior Standing, AFA IV-A
HRIM
2 / 15 0 For: BS HRIM
22126 HRIM 164 WRU 3.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lec ALON 202
GUEVARRA, SHIRLEY
Pre-req HRIM 112 OR HRIM 131 OR BA 101 OR IE 31, AFA IV-A
HRIM
2 / 20 0 For: BS Econ, BS HRIM
22127 HRIM 170 FRU 3.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
TBA
Pre-req Junior Standing, AFA IV-A

DISSOLVED
22154 HRIM 170 FRU-1 3.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
LOVERIO, JENNIFER
Pre-req Junior Standing, AFA IV-A
HRIM: HRIM 3B-1
HRIM Junior Block B-1 (Revised Block B)
0 / 15 0
HRIM
0 / 0 0
22128 HRIM 170 WIJK 3.0 W 1-4PM lec ALON 202
LOVERIO, JENNIFER
Pre-req Junior Standing, AFA IV-A
HRIM: HRIM 3A
HRIM Junior Block A
0 / 12 0
HRIM
0 / 3 0 For: BS HRIM
22131 HRIM 174 MABCD 4.0 M 7-11AM prac TBA
GUERRERO, RAYMUND GERARD; MENESES, MA. PRINCESS JILL
Pre-req HRIM 101 OR HRIM 116 & HRIM 102, AFA 1-A; 100% Fieldwork
HRIM: HRIM 4A
HRIM Senior Block A
0 / 12 0
HRIM
0 / 0 0 For: BS HRIM
22132 HRIM 174 MABCD-1 4.0 M 7-11AM prac TBA
MIRALLES-HIJE, MARIA ASUNCION
Pre-req HRIM 101 OR HRIM 116 & HRIM 102, AFA 1-A; 100% Fieldwork
HRIM: HRIM 4B
HRIM Senior Block B
0 / 12 0
HRIM
0 / 0 0 For: BS HRIM
22133 HRIM 175 MIJKLN 5.0 M 1-6PM prac TBA
GUERRERO, RAYMUND GERARD
Pre-req HRIM 111, HRIM 127 & HRIM 130, AFA 1-A; 100% Fieldwork
HRIM: HRIM 4A
HRIM Senior Block A
0 / 12 0
HRIM
0 / 0 0 For: BS HRIM
22134 HRIM 175 MIJKLN-1 5.0 M 1-6PM prac TBA
MIRALLES-HIJE, MARIA ASUNCION; MENESES, MA. PRINCESS JILL
Pre-req HRIM 111, HRIM 127 & HRIM 130, AFA 1-A; 100% Fieldwork
HRIM: HRIM 4B
HRIM Senior Block B
0 / 12 0
HRIM
0 / 0 0 For: BS HRIM
22135 HRIM 233 SAB 2.0 S 7-9AM lec TBA
BAYLOSIS, LILIBETH
Pre-req HRIM 201, AFA IV-A
HRIM
2 / 5 0
22136 HRIM 270 SDE 2.0 S 10AM-12PM lec TBA
GUERRERO, RAYMUND GERARD
Pre-req HRIM 201, AFA IV-A; 100% Online Class: Synchronous & Asynchronous
HRIM
1 / 5 0
22139 HRIM 280 SIJ 2.0 S 1-3PM lec TBA
GUERRERO, RAYMUND GERARD
Pre-req: HRIM 230 and HRIM 270, AFA IV-A; 100% Online Class, Synchronous & Asynchronous
HRIM
2 / 5 0
22138 HRIM 297 WNO
SPECIAL TOPICS
2.0 W 5-7PM lec ALON 101-A(Conf. Rm)
GUEVARRA, SHIRLEY
Pre-req ALL HRIM 200 LEVEL EXCEPT 280 WHICH IS CO-REQ, AFA IV-A
HRIM
2 / 5 0
22137 HRIM 299 SIJK 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
TUMANAN-RAMOS, MARY ANNE
Pre-req Grad Stat, AFA IV-A
HRIM
1 / 5 0
22140 HRIM 300 MAT 6.0 TBA
TUMANAN-RAMOS, MARY ANNE
Pre-req ALL MHRIM COURSES, AFA IV-A
HRIM
4 / 5 0
22141 HRIM 300 MDGT 6.0 TBA
TOMACRUZ, MARY DELIA
Pre-req ALL MHRIM COURSES, AFA IV-A

DISSOLVED
22156 HRIM 300 MDGT-1 6.0 TBA
TOMACRUZ, MARY DELIA
Pre-req ALL MHRIM COURSES, AFA IV-A
HRIM
0 / 1 0
22142 HRIM 300 SVG 6.0 TBA
GUEVARRA, SHIRLEY
Pre-req ALL MHRIM COURSES, AFA IV-A
HRIM
4 / 5 0