Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: C
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
49053 CD 11 WRU CD 3 3.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
LAGOS, DEVRALIN
CD
2 / 25 0 For: FLCD(12 slots)
49051 CD 11 WXY CD 1 3.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
LINCO, ISAAC
CD
7 / 25 0 For: CSWCD
49052 CD 11 WYZ CD 2 3.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
LINCO, ISAAC
CD
0 / 0 0 For: CSWCD
49054 CD 100 TXY CD 1 3.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
LINCO, ISAAC
CD
5 / 25 0 For: CSWCD
49055 CD 100 TYZ CD 2 3.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
LEDESMA, IVAN QARLSEN
CD
5 / 25 0
49093 CD 101 TRU 3.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
DE DIOS, HONORIO
Pre-req: CD 100 & CD 110
CD
12 / 25 0
49056 CD 101 TXY 3.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
ROSEL, LISA VICTORIA
Pre-req: CD 100 & CD 110
CD
8 / 25 0
49057 CD 110 WXY 3.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
HAPAL, KARL ARVIN
Pre-req: CD 11 or COI
CD
6 / 20 0
49094 CD 111 TH-RU 3.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
TAN, MARIA CORAZON
CD
13 / 25 0
49058 CD 111 THXY 3.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
DE DIOS, HONORIO
CD
8 / 25 0
49059 CD 112 THXY 3.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
ROSEL, LISA VICTORIA
CD
1 / 25 0
49060 CD 121 WXY 3.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
GABO, LEOCITO
Pre-req: CD 11, CD 100 or COI
CD
15 / 25 0
49061 CD 122 TXYZ 3.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
WAMIL, ROMANO ANTONIO
Pre-req: CD 121
CD
4 / 25 0
49062 CD 123 FXY 3.0 F 2:30-5:30PM disc TBA
WAMIL, ROMANO ANTONIO
CD
0 / 32 0
49063 CD 126 TBA 3.0 TBA
DE LA CRUZ, LENORE
for senior CD Majors only; with face-to-face component subject for approval
CD
9 / 20 0
49064 CD 131 FXY 3.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
ESPENIDO, LOURDES MARINA
CD
1 / 25 0
49065 CD 134 WXY 3.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
VERA, CESAR ALLAN
CD
2 / 30 0
49066 CD 135 TBA 3.0 TBA
MANALO, FERMIN
for senior CD Majors only; with face-to-face component subject for approval
CD
9 / 20 0
49067 CD 180 TBA 9.0 TBA
DE LA CRUZ, LENORE; ROSEL, LISA VICTORIA; MUEGO, PAUL EDWARD
Limited Enrollment only for Graduating Students; Pre-req: Must have completed 108 units required in the BSCD curriculum); with face-to-face component subject for approval
CD
13 / 20 0
49068 CD 181 TBA 9.0 TBA
DE LA CRUZ, LENORE; ROSEL, LISA VICTORIA; MUEGO, PAUL EDWARD
Limited Enrollment only for Graduating Students; Pre-req: Must have completed 123 units required in the BSCD curriculum inclusive of CD 180); with face-to-face component subject for approval
CD
16 / 20 0
49069 CD 190 SXYZ 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
TBA
Pre-req: Math 1/10/equivalent (no prereq in 2018 BSCD curriculum); Limited Enrollment for CD Majors only
CD
0 / 0 0
49070 CD 192 THXY 3.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
HAPAL, KARL ARVIN
Pre-req: CD 190 & CD 191
CD
2 / 30 0
49071 CD 201 FXY CD 1 3.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
LAGOS, DEVRALIN
CD
0 / 0 0
49072 CD 201 FYZ CD 2 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
LAGOS, DEVRALIN
CD
4 / 20 0
49073 CD 202 WXY CD 1 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TORRES, AMARYLLIS
CD
11 / 15 0
49074 CD 202 WYZ CD 2 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PAPA, VENARICA
CD
1 / 13 0
49075 CD 221 THXY 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MANALILI, ANGELITO; OBEDICEN, VICTOR
CD
1 / 21 0
49076 CD 224 SXYZ 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
MANALO, FERMIN
Pre-req: CD 201; CD 221
CD
10 / 15 0
49077 CD 226 MXY 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
OBEDICEN, VICTOR
Pre-req: CD 201; CD 221
CD
1 / 25 0
49078 CD 231 WXY 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MUEGO, PAUL EDWARD
CD
4 / 20 0
49079 CD 232 TXY 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
VERA, CESAR ALLAN
Pre-req: CD 231 for CD Majors; COI for non-majors
CD
9 / 20 0
49080 CD 236 FXYZ
COMM. ENTERPRISE & COOPERATIVE DEV.
3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ESPENIDO, LOURDES MARINA
Pre-req: CD 231/COI
CD
8 / 20 0
49081 CD 241 THXY CD 1 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM disc TBA
DE LA CRUZ, LENORE
Pre-req: CD 201/COI
CD
0 / 15 0
49082 CD 241 THYZ CD 2 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM disc TBA
GABO, LEOCITO
Pre-req: CD 201/COI
CD
0 / 20 0
49083 CD 242 THXY 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
LAGOS, DEVRALIN
Pre-req: CD 241 for Majors/COI for non-majors
CD
3 / 15 0
49084 CD 271 MXY 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PAPA, VENARICA
Pre-req: CD 221
CD
9 / 15 0
49085 CD 280 TBA 3.0 TBA
GABO, LEOCITO; VERA, CESAR ALLAN
Limited Enrollment only for Graduating Students; Pre-req: Must have completed 30 units (thesis track) and 36 units (non-thesis track) inclusive of the 18 units of core courses: CD 201, CD 202, CD 221, CD 231, CD 241, CD 291
CD
8 / 15 0
49086 CD 291 TXY 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TANCHULING, MA. LINNEA
Pre-req: CD 201, CD 202, and any two of the ff. core courses: CD 221, CD 231 or CD 241
CD
0 / 20 0
49087 CD 292 TXY 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
LUNA, EMMANUEL
Pre-req: CD 291
CD
3 / 30 0
49088 CD 300 CD 300-1 3.0 TBA
TBA
CD
8 / 15 0
49089 CD 300 CD 300-2 3.0 TBA
TBA
CD
12 / 15 0
54006 CE 11 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
for GE students
ICE
1 / 25 0 For: DGE(25 slots)
54007 CE 11 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
for GE students
ICE
10 / 25 0 For: DGE(25 slots)
54008 CE 11 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
for GE students
ICE
2 / 25 0 For: DGE(25 slots)
54009 CE 11 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
ICE
9 / 25 0
54101 CE 17 WQR1 0.0 W 7-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and ES 101
ICE
8 / 40 0
54104 CE 17 WQR2 0.0 W 7-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and ES 101
ICE
9 / 40 0
54095 CE 17 WUV1 0.0 W 10AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and ES 101
ICE
2 / 40 0
54098 CE 17 WUV2 0.0 W 10AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and ES 101
ICE
8 / 40 0
54100 CE 17 FQR1 4.0 F 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and ES 101
ICE
4 / 20 0
54102 CE 17 FQR2 4.0 F 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and ES 101
ICE
2 / 20 0
54096 CE 17 FUV1 4.0 F 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and ES 101
ICE
2 / 20 0
54099 CE 17 FUV2 4.0 F 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and ES 101
ICE
4 / 20 0
54103 CE 17 FUV3 4.0 F 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and ES 101
ICE
6 / 20 0
54097 CE 17 FUV4 4.0 F 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and ES 101
ICE
0 / 20 0
54106 CE 17 WUV3 4.0 W 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and ES 101
ICE
6 / 20 0
54105 CE 17 WUV4 4.0 W 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and ES 101
ICE
3 / 20 0
54010 CE 18 THIJ1 4.0 TTh 1-3PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 102
ICE
2 / 25 0
54011 CE 18 THIJ2 4.0 TTh 1-3PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 102
ICE
5 / 25 0
54012 CE 22 THY1 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
for 2019 and older students only
ICE
0 / 30 0
54148 CE 22 THY2 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
for 2019 and older students only
ICE
OVERBOOKED / 30 0
54013 CE 24 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
ICE
1 / 25 0
54111 CE 25 TDE1 0.0 T 10AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and CE 24
ICE
4 / 40 0
54112 CE 25 TDE2 0.0 T 10AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and CE 24
ICE
9 / 40 0
54113 CE 25 TIJ1 0.0 T 1-3PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and CE 24
ICE
0 / 40 0
54114 CE 25 TIJ2 0.0 T 1-3PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and CE 24
ICE
3 / 40 0
54122 CE 25 FUV 3.0 F 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and CE 24
ICE
3 / 20 0
54118 CE 25 HQR 3.0 Th 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and CE 24
ICE
5 / 20 0
54115 CE 25 HUV 3.0 Th 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and CE 24
ICE
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
54119 CE 25 HWX1 3.0 Th 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and CE 24
ICE
0 / 20 0
54120 CE 25 HWX2 3.0 Th 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and CE 24
ICE
0 / 20 0
54121 CE 25 HWX3 3.0 Th 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and CE 24
ICE
0 / 20 0
54117 CE 25 TQR 3.0 T 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and CE 24
ICE
4 / 20 0
54116 CE 25 TWX 3.0 T 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and CE 24
ICE
5 / 20 0
54014 CE 29 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 21
ICE
5 / 30 0
54015 CE 29 THX1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 21
ICE
7 / 30 0
54017 CE 29 THX2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 21
ICE
8 / 30 0
54016 CE 29 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 21
ICE
0 / 30 0
54018 CE 29 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 21
ICE
0 / 30 0
54083 CE 31 FBC 0.0 F 8-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 29, Co-requisite: ES102
ICE
3 / 40 0
54089 CE 31 MBC 0.0 M 8-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 29, Co-requisite: ES102
ICE
8 / 40 0
54086 CE 31 TBC 0.0 T 8-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 29, Co-requisite: ES102
ICE
8 / 40 0
54092 CE 31 WBC 0.0 W 8-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 29, Co-requisite: ES102
ICE
15 / 40 0
54084 CE 31 HQR1 3.0 Th 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 29, Co-requisite: ES102
ICE
0 / 20 0
54087 CE 31 HQR2 3.0 Th 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 29, Co-requisite: ES102
ICE
3 / 20 0
54091 CE 31 HWX1 3.0 Th 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 29, Co-requisite: ES102
ICE
5 / 20 0
54094 CE 31 HWX2 3.0 Th 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 29, Co-requisite: ES102
ICE
8 / 20 0
54090 CE 31 MUV 3.0 M 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 29, Co-requisite: ES102
ICE
3 / 20 0
54085 CE 31 TQR 3.0 T 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 29, Co-requisite: ES102
ICE
3 / 20 0
54093 CE 31 TWX 3.0 T 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 29, Co-requisite: ES102
ICE
7 / 20 0
54088 CE 31 WUV 3.0 W 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 29, Co-requisite: ES102
ICE
5 / 20 0
54073 CE 41 MDE1 2.0 M 10AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 1 and Physics 72
ICE
6 / 30 0
54074 CE 41 MDE2 2.0 M 10AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 1 and Physics 72
ICE
1 / 30 0
54071 CE 41 MIJ1 2.0 M 1-3PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 1 and Physics 72
ICE
0 / 30 0
54072 CE 41 MIJ2 2.0 M 1-3PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 1 and Physics 72
ICE
0 / 30 0
54075 CE 41 TIJ 2.0 T 1-3PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 1 and Physics 72
ICE
14 / 30 0
54076 CE 41 WBC 2.0 W 8-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 1 and Physics 72
ICE
5 / 30 0
54019 CE 115 THQR 4.0 Th 7-10AM lab TBA; T 7-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: CE 11 and CE 17
ICE
8 / 25 0
54165 CE 115 THUV 4.0 Th 10AM-1PM lab TBA; T 10AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 11 and CE 17
ICE
9 / 25 0
54123 CE 116 TBC/HBCD 3.0 T 8-10AM lec TBA; Th 8-11AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 115
ICE
2 / 25 0
54109 CE 116 TDE/HUV 3.0 T 10AM-12PM lec TBA; Th 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 115
ICE
3 / 25 0
54110 CE 116 TIJ/HWX 3.0 T 1-3PM lec TBA; Th 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 115
ICE
10 / 25 0
54107 CE 116 WBC/FQR 3.0 F 7-10AM lab TBA; W 8-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 115
ICE
0 / 25 0
54108 CE 116 WDE/FUV 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec TBA; F 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 115
ICE
0 / 25 0
54131 CE 117 MCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Elective: Coastal Engineering; Prerequisites: CE 17, CE 162
ICE
1 / 25 0
54020 CE 123 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: CE 31 and CE 41
ICE
5 / 30 0
54005 CE 124 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 123 and CE 22
ICE
0 / 25 0
54001 CE 124 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 123 and CE 22
ICE
0 / 25 0
54002 CE 124 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 123 and CE 22
ICE
9 / 25 0
54003 CE 124 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 123 and CE 22
ICE
4 / 25 0
54004 CE 124 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 123 and CE 22
ICE
1 / 25 0
54077 CE 130 THR1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 11, Chem 16 and Chem 16.1
ICE
5 / 30 0
54079 CE 130 THR2 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 11, Chem 16 and Chem 16.1
ICE
8 / 30 0
54078 CE 130 THU1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 11, Chem 16 and Chem 16.1
ICE
9 / 30 0
54080 CE 130 THU2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 11, Chem 16 and Chem 16.1
ICE
6 / 30 0
54081 CE 130 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 11, Chem 16 and Chem 16.1
ICE
4 / 30 0
54082 CE 130 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 11, Chem 16 and Chem 16.1
ICE
OVERBOOKED / 30 0
54069 CE 132 MCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 130 & CE17
ICE
0 / 25 0
54070 CE 132 MRU 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 130 & CE17
ICE
3 / 25 0
54067 CE 132 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 130 & CE17
ICE
2 / 25 0
54066 CE 132 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 130 & CE17
ICE
1 / 25 0
54068 CE 132 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 130 & CE17
ICE
3 / 25 0
54021 CE 141 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: CE 29 and CE 25
ICE
0 / 30 0
54053 CE 142 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 141 and GE12
ICE
5 / 25 0
54051 CE 142 THW1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 141 and GE12
ICE
0 / 25 0
54054 CE 142 THW2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 141 and GE12
ICE
1 / 25 0
54055 CE 142 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 141 and GE12
ICE
6 / 25 0
54052 CE 142 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 141 and GE12
ICE
0 / 25 0
54056 CE 151 WFBC1 4.0 WF 8-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES102; Corequisite: CE 18
ICE
3 / 30 0
54057 CE 151 WFBC2 4.0 WF 8-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES102; Corequisite: CE 18
ICE
3 / 30 0
54058 CE 151 WFDE1 4.0 WF 10AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES102; Corequisite: CE 18
ICE
2 / 30 0
54059 CE 151 WFDE2 4.0 WF 10AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES102; Corequisite: CE 18
ICE
2 / 30 0
54060 CE 151 WFDE3 4.0 WF 10AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES102; Corequisite: CE 18
ICE
4 / 30 0
54023 CE 152 THBC 4.0 TTh 8-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: CE 18 and CE 151
ICE
4 / 30 0
54022 CE 152 THIJ 4.0 TTh 1-3PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
This class will be DISSOLVED. All enlisted students will be automatically enlisted to the TTh 8 - 10 AM section.

DISSOLVED
54132 CE 153 MWX 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Elective: Structural Engineering III; Prerequisite: CE 152
ICE
14 / 25 0
54024 CE 157 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
This class will be DISSOLVED. Pre-enlisted students are advised to pre-enlist to CE 152 then apply for substitution.

DISSOLVED
54025 CE 162 TKL 0.0 T 3-5PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: CE 11 and ES 102
ICE
2 / 30 0
54027 CE 162 FQR 3.0 F 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: CE 11 and ES 102
ICE
1 / 15 0
54026 CE 162 WQR 3.0 W 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: CE 11 and ES 102
ICE
1 / 15 0
54061 CE 163 MRU 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 162
ICE
5 / 25 0
54062 CE 163 MVW 3.0 M 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 162
ICE
6 / 25 0
54063 CE 163 MXY 3.0 M 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 162
ICE
8 / 25 0
54065 CE 163 SWX 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 162
ICE
2 / 25 0
54064 CE 163 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 162
ICE
3 / 25 0
54028 CE 190 WFW 1.0 WF 1-2:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Consent of Instructor
ICE
14 / 30 0
54154 CE 196 A 3.0 M 8-9AM lec TBA; S 9AM-12PM lab TBA; S 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Design of Mass Housing Project A
ICE
0 / 20 0
54155 CE 196 B 3.0 M 8-9AM lec TBA; S 9AM-12PM lab TBA; S 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Design of Mass Housing Project B
ICE
0 / 20 0
54156 CE 196 C 3.0 M 8-9AM lec TBA; S 9AM-12PM lab TBA; S 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Infrastructure Development for Small Island Communities A
ICE
3 / 20 0
54157 CE 196 D 3.0 M 8-9AM lec TBA; S 9AM-12PM lab TBA; S 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Infrastructure Development for Small Island Communities B
ICE
3 / 20 0
54158 CE 196 E 3.0 M 8-9AM lec TBA; S 9AM-12PM lab TBA; S 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Transport Terminal Planning and Design
ICE
2 / 20 0
54159 CE 196 F 3.0 M 8-9AM lec TBA; S 9AM-12PM lab TBA; S 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Water Resource and Distribution Development

DISSOLVED
54133 CE 197 MWX
Introduction to Building Energy Audit
3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 130
ICE
1 / 25 0
54162 CE 197 THX
Engineering Project Management
3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Corequisite: CE 124
ICE
1 / 25 0
54134 CE 197 THY
Engineering Project Management
3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Corequisite: CE 124
ICE
0 / 25 0
54135 CE 197 WFU
Introduction to Urban Mobility
3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: 4th year standing
ICE
0 / 25 0
54030 CE 199 FI/WFXY 3.0 F 1-2PM lec TBA; WF 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 190, for students with undergraduate research under the WET cluster
ICE
16 / 40 0
54029 CE 199 WI/WFXY 3.0 W 1-2PM lec TBA; WF 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 190, for students with undergraduate research under the CGS cluster
ICE
20 / 40 0
54037 CE 201 MZZQ 3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
ANTONIO, OSCAR VICTOR
Prerequisite: Consent of Instructor (COI)
ICE
0 / 20 0
54038 CE 201 THZ 3.0 TTh 6-7:30PM lec TBA
TINGATINGA, ERIC AUGUSTUS
This class will be DISSOLVED. Pre-enlisted students are advised to pre-enlist to the other CE 201 class.

DISSOLVED
54039 CE 211 TBCD 3.0 T 8-11AM lec TBA
TABIOS, GUILLERMO
Prerequisite: ES 15 (or equivalent)
ICE
6 / 20 0
54040 CE 213 HBCD 3.0 Th 8-11AM lec TBA
TABIOS, GUILLERMO
Prerequisite: CE 212
ICE
8 / 20 0
54041 CE 214 HZZQ 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
SORIANO, ROBERTO
Prerequisite: CE 110 or Consent of Instructor (COI)
ICE
2 / 15 0
54169 CE 214 TZZQ 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
SORIANO, ROBERTO
Prerequisite: CE 110 or Consent of Instructor (COI)
ICE
3 / 15 0
54042 CE 226 MYZ 3.0 M 4-7PM lec TBA
IGNACIO, ULPIANO
Prerequisite: ES 21 or Consent of Instructor (COI)
ICE
4 / 20 0
54043 CE 246 SWX 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
VERGEL, KARL
Prerequisite: CE 21 or Consent of Instructor (COI)
ICE
0 / 15 0
54044 CE 248 FJKL 3.0 F 2-5PM lec TBA
SIGUA, RICARDO
Prerequisite: CE 246
ICE
2 / 20 0
54045 CE 249 FZZQ 3.0 F 6-9PM lec TBA
REGIDOR, JOSE REGIN
Prerequisite: Consent of Instructor (COI)
ICE
8 / 20 0
54046 CE 250 THZQ 3.0 TTh 7:30-9PM lec TBA
GERMAR , FERNANDO
Prerequisite: CE 153 (or equivalent)
ICE
1 / 15 0
54047 CE 252 WFZ 3.0 WF 6-7:30PM lec TBA
HERNANDEZ, JAIME
Prerequisite: CE 153 (or equivalent)
ICE
2 / 15 0
54147 CE 257 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
QUINAY, PHER ERROL
Prerequisite: CE 201 (or equivalent)
ICE
4 / 15 0
54124 CE 257 TXY 3.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
QUINAY, PHER ERROL
This class will be DISSOLVED. All pre-enlisted students are advised to pre-enlist to the same course with different schedule.

DISSOLVED
54048 CE 259 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
IGNACIO, ULPIANO
Prerequisite: CE 226 or Consent of Instructor (COI)
ICE
6 / 15 0
54125 CE 261 FZZQ 3.0 F 6-9PM lec TBA
ZARCO, MARK ALBERT
Prerequisite: ES 230 or Consent of Instructor (COI)
ICE
1 / 15 0
54126 CE 264 MZZQ 3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
ZARCO, MARK ALBERT
Prerequisite: CE 162 (or equivalent)
ICE
2 / 15 0
54127 CE 269 TZZQ 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
ACACIO, ALEXIS PHILIP
Prerequisite: CE 261
ICE
2 / 15 0
54128 CE 297 MZZQ
Urban Mobility
3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
GASPAY, SANDY MAE
This class will be DISSOLVED. Pre-enlisted students are advised to pre-enlist to CE 298: Special Problems in Environmentally Sustainable Transport

DISSOLVED
54049 CE 297 TYZ
Port Engineering
3.0 T 4-7PM lec TBA
CRUZ, ERIC
ICE
7 / 15 0
54164 CE 297 WNOP
Practical and Research Applications of Nondestructive Testing
3.0 W 5-8PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
ICE
11 / 15 0
54129 CE 298 MZZQ 3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
GASPAY, SANDY MAE
Special Problems in Environmentally Sustainable Transport
ICE
4 / 20 0
54153 CE 300 AAA-3 3.0 TBA
ACACIO, ALEXIS PHILIP
for advisees of Dr. Acacio
ICE
7 / 10 0
54173 CE 300 DHMA-3 3.0 TBA
AQUINO, DIOCEL HAROLD
ICE
9 / 10 0
54160 CE 300 ECH-3 3.0 TBA
HERRERA, EUGENE
for advisees of Dr. Herrera
ICE
9 / 10 0
54172 CE 300 FJG-3 3.0 TBA
GERMAR , FERNANDO
for advisees of Dr. Germar
ICE
9 / 10 0
54171 CE 300 GQT-3 3.0 TBA
TABIOS, GUILLERMO
for advisees of Dr. Tabios
ICE
9 / 10 0
54151 CE 300 HSOP-3 3.0 TBA
PALMIANO, HILARIO SEAN
for advisees of Dr. Palmiano
ICE
9 / 10 0
54149 CE 300 JRFR-3 3.0 TBA
REGIDOR, JOSE REGIN
for advisees of Dr. Regidor
ICE
6 / 10 0
54150 CE 300 KBV-3 3.0 TBA
VERGEL, KARL
for advisees of Dr. Vergel
ICE
9 / 10 0
54152 CE 300 LBA-3 3.0 TBA
BRONUELA, LEA
for advisees of Dr. Bronuela-Ambrocio
ICE
9 / 10 0
54163 CE 300 MHZ-3 3.0 TBA
ZARCO, MARK ALBERT
for advisees of Dr. Zarco
ICE
6 / 10 0
54166 CE 300 PBQ-3 3.0 TBA
QUINAY, PHER ERROL
for advisees of Dr. Quinay
ICE
7 / 10 0
54161 CE 300 RSS-3 3.0 TBA
SORIANO, ROBERTO
for advisees of Dr. Soriano
ICE
8 / 10 0
54170 CE 300 RSS-4 3.0 TBA
SIGUA, RICARDO
for advisees of Dr. Sigua
ICE
8 / 10 0
54050 CE 304 WBCD 3.0 W 8-11AM lec TBA
TABIOS, GUILLERMO
ICE
8 / 15 0
54130 CE 360 SG/SWXYZ 3.0 S 12-1PM lec TBA; S 1-7PM lab TBA
ACACIO, ALEXIS PHILIP
This class will be DISSOLVED. All pre-enlisted students are advised to pre-enlist to the same course with different schedule.

DISSOLVED
54136 CE 360 SL/SQRUV 3.0 S 7AM-1PM lab TBA; S 4-5PM lec TBA
ACACIO, ALEXIS PHILIP
Prerequisites: CE 260 and CE 261
ICE
11 / 15 0
53507 ChE 142 SDE 0.0 S 10AM-12PM lec TBA
DE LEON, RIZALINDA
Prerequisite: ChE 141
DChE
4 / 42 0
53542 ChE 142 HSYZ 3.0 ThS 4-7PM lab TBA
LIMJUCO, LAWRENCE; REYES, PRINCE ELMER
Prerequisite: ChE 141; Consultations may be scheduled internally upon agreement of both the adviser and student advisees
DChE
2 / 14 0
53508 ChE 142 SWXYZ1 3.0 S 1-7PM lab TBA
LIMJUCO, LAWRENCE; REYES, PRINCE ELMER
Prerequisite: ChE 141; Consultations may be scheduled internally upon agreement of both the adviser and student advisees

DISSOLVED
53509 ChE 142 SWXYZ2 3.0 S 1-7PM lab TBA
SANGLAY, JOHN PAUL NIÑO
Prerequisite: ChE 141; Consultations may be scheduled internally upon agreement of both the adviser and student advisees
DChE
2 / 13 0
53510 ChE 142 SWXYZ3 3.0 S 1-7PM lab TBA
DEANG, MICHAEL SEAN; SALVILLA, JOHN NIKKO
Prerequisite: ChE 141; Consultations may be scheduled internally upon agreement of both the adviser and student advisees
DChE
0 / 15 0
53511 ChE 144 MWXYZ1 2.0 M 1-7PM lab TBA
OCON, JOEY; DEL ROSARIO, JULIE ANNE; DEANG, MICHAEL SEAN; NALZARO, PAUL JAKE; DELA CRUZ, ISAAC JEROME
Prerequisite: ChE 143; Consultations may be scheduled internally upon agreement of both the adviser and student advisees; with Face-to-Face (F2F) component subject to approval
DChE
2 / 12 0
53512 ChE 144 MWXYZ2 2.0 M 1-7PM lab TBA
GONZALES, ARTHUR; YAP, KRISTIAN JULY; REMOLONA, MIGUEL FRANCISCO
Prerequisite: ChE 143; Consultations may be scheduled internally upon agreement of both the adviser and student advisees; with Face-to-Face (F2F) component subject to approval
DChE
1 / 13 0
53513 ChE 144 MWXYZ3 2.0 M 1-7PM lab TBA
ABERILLA, JHUD MIKHAIL; PILARIO, KARL EZRA
Prerequisite: ChE 143; Consultations may be scheduled internally upon agreement of both the adviser and student advisees; with Face-to-Face (F2F) component subject to approval
DChE
0 / 12 0
53564 ChE 190 SQR 1.0 S 7-10AM lab TBA
DEANG, MICHAEL SEAN
meetings may be scheduled outside class hours as agreed upon by student and instructor
DChE
1 / 1 0
53532 ChE 197 SQR
Introduction to Supply Chain for Chemical Engineers
3.0 S 7-10AM lec TBA
DE VERA, MARLON JESSPHER
Prerequisite: At least 3rd year standing
DChE
0 / 13 0
53530 ChE 197 THW
Polymeric Materials for Process and Product Design
3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TUMOLVA, TERENCE
Prerequisite: Chem 31 and ChemE 130 or equivalent
DChE
1 / 11 0
53531 ChE 197 WFV
Advanced Mathematical Methods for Chemical Engineering
3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
ADOLACION, JAY R; REMOLONA, MIGUEL FRANCISCO; PILARIO, KARL EZRA
Prerequisite: ChE 106 or ChemE 106, at least 3rd year standing
DChE
3 / 13 0
53540 ChE 197 WFY
Design and Innovation for Biomedical Technologies
3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
NALZARO, PAUL JAKE
Enlistment is by application only. Interested students may signup via bit.ly/healthinnov2022. Accepted students will be enlisted during registration period. Prerequisite: Consent of Instructor
DChE
0 / 10 0
53533 ChE 198 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
BAYNOSA, MARJORIE; ABERILLA, JHUD MIKHAIL; ORDONEZ, ROWENA
Course Title: Skills for the Modern Engineer
DChE
0 / 13 0
53520 ChE 224 WZZQ 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
OCON, JOEY; DEL ROSARIO, JULIE ANNE
DChE
1 / 13 0
53516 ChE 231 HZZQ 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
TUMOLVA, TERENCE
Prerequisite: ChE 125 or equivalent, ES 201 or equivalent
DChE
5 / 10 0
53517 ChE 241 TZZQ 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
MUNOZ, JOSE
Prerequisite: ChE 133 or equivalent
DChE
0 / 19 0
53521 ChE 261 TZZQ 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
DALIDA, MARIA LOURDES
DChE
3 / 5 0
53522 ChE 266 MWX 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
TAMARGO, RAMUEL JOHN
DChE
2 / 11 0
53518 ChE 296.1 MP 1.0 M 7-8PM seminar TBA
PEREZ, JEM VALERIE
DChE
3 / 10 0
53519 ChE 296.2 MQ 1.0 M 8-9PM seminar TBA
PEREZ, JEM VALERIE
DChE
0 / 11 0
53534 ChE 297 FZZQ
Hydrogen and Fuel Cells
3.0 F 6-9PM lec TBA
OCON, JOEY; DEL ROSARIO, JULIE ANNE
Prerequisite: COI
DChE
1 / 6 0
53541 ChE 297 HZZQ
Liquefied Natural Gas: Value Chain, Engineering Design Standards, and HSSE of LNG facilities
3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
CRUZ, ERIC; IGNACIO, ULPIANO; DE LEON, RIZALINDA; NERVES, ALLAN; RODGERS, PAUL; REYES, JOSEPH GERARD; YAP, KRISTIAN JULY; VILLANUEVA, CARMELITA; CUTIONGCO, EDGAR BENEDICT
DChE
3 / 5 0
53543 ChE 300 AAG-3 3.0 TBA
GONZALES, ARTHUR
DChE
0 / 3 0
53562 ChE 300 BGA-3 3.0 TBA
ALAMANI, BRYAN
DChE
3 / 5 0
53546 ChE 300 JDO-3 3.0 TBA
OCON, JOEY
DChE
4 / 5 0
53551 ChE 300 JMA-6 6.0 TBA
ABERILLA, JHUD MIKHAIL
DChE
4 / 5 0
53550 ChE 300 KEP-3 3.0 TBA
PILARIO, KARL EZRA
DChE
2 / 5 0
53545 ChE 300 MFR-3 3.0 TBA
REMOLONA, MIGUEL FRANCISCO
DChE
4 / 5 0
53548 ChE 300 MGS-3 3.0 TBA
SOROLLA, MAURICE
DChE
4 / 5 0
53563 ChE 300 RDL-3 3.0 TBA
DE LEON, RIZALINDA
DChE
4 / 5 0
53547 ChE 300 RJT-3 3.0 TBA
TAMARGO, RAMUEL JOHN
DChE
3 / 5 0
53544 ChE 400 AAG-3 3.0 TBA
GONZALES, ARTHUR
DChE
0 / 2 0
38725 Chem 1 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
VILLARAZA, AARON JOSEPH
IC
1 / 26 0
38726 Chem 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
VILLARAZA, AARON JOSEPH
IC
3 / 26 0
38790 Chem 1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CASTRICIONES, EMILY
IC
14 / 26 0
38805 Chem 1 THW1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
GREGORIO, CYNTHIA GRACE
IC
9 / 20 0
38791 Chem 1 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CASTRICIONES, EMILY
IC
7 / 26 0
38727 Chem 1 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
MIROY, GRETA JOSEPHINE
IC
0 / 28 0 For: BS Arch(20 slots)
38728 Chem 1 WFR1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
ESPINO, MARIA PYTHIAS
IC
0 / 28 0 For: BS Arch(20 slots)
38729 Chem 1 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CASTRICIONES, EMILY
IC
4 / 26 0 For: BS Arch(20 slots)
38601 Chem 16 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
LAMORENA, RHEO
IC
3 / 29 0
38603 Chem 16 THU1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CALUAG, CARL ANGELO
IC
0 / 28 0
38605 Chem 16 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
ZULUETA, MEDEL MANUEL
IC
0 / 26 0
38633 Chem 16 THV1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
TALUSAN, TIMOTHY JEMUEL
IC
4 / 26 0
38778 Chem 16 THV2 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CALUAG, CARL ANGELO
IC
0 / 26 0
38607 Chem 16 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
VILLARAZA, AARON JOSEPH
IC
0 / 26 0
38609 Chem 16 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
JACOB, BEATRIZ AIRA
IC
3 / 31 0
38611 Chem 16 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
TALUSAN, TIMOTHY JEMUEL
IC
0 / 30 0
38604 Chem 16.1 THU1/THQR 2.0 TTh 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCIO, CHRISTIAN ANGELO
IC
0 / 28 0 For: Psych(16 slots)
38602 Chem 16.1 THU/THQR1 2.0 TTh 7-10AM lab TBA
REGUNTON, ALLAN KENNETH
IC
1 / 15 0 For: Psych(16 slots)
38784 Chem 16.1 THU/THQR2 2.0 TTh 7-10AM lab TBA
VALDERRAMA, REINA TERESA
IC
0 / 14 0
38634 Chem 16.1 THV1/THWX 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab TBA
FAJICULAY, MAE CRISTE; PERALIS, MARIE DALE
IC
2 / 26 0
38779 Chem 16.1 THV2/THWX 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab TBA
VALDERRAMA, REINA TERESA; SANTOS, HANNA KEITH
IC
2 / 26 0
38606 Chem 16.1 THV/THWX1 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab TBA
CALUAG, CARL ANGELO
IC
0 / 13 0 For: BS Geol(20 slots)
38803 Chem 16.1 THV/THWX2 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab TBA
TABAG, ROOSEVELT; DANAN, PATRICK LEJAN
IC
OVERBOOKED / 13 0
38608 Chem 16.1 THW/THUV 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
INOCENTES, CARL ROGEL
IC
1 / 26 0 For: BS ME(20 slots)
38612 Chem 16.1 WFU/WFWX1 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab TBA
MANALASTAS, CARLO ENRIQUE; DANTIS, JUAN SALVADOR
IC
0 / 15 0 For: BS ME(20 slots)
38804 Chem 16.1 WFU/WFWX2 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab TBA
OCHOA, MICHELLE MARIE; DANAN, PATRICK LEJAN
IC
0 / 16 0
38613 Chem 16.1 WFV/WFQR1 2.0 WF 7-10AM lab TBA
NOTORIO, ISAAC NICHOLAS
IC
0 / 15 0 For: BS ME(20 slots)
38787 Chem 16.1 WFV/WFQR2 2.0 WF 7-10AM lab TBA
VALDERRAMA, REINA TERESA
IC
0 / 14 0
38730 Chem 17 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
3 / 26 0
38733 Chem 17 THR1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
1 / 26 0
38736 Chem 17 THR2 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
6 / 24 0
38635 Chem 17 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
REGULACIO, MICHELLE
IC: 1A-1
0 / 11 0
IC: 1A-2
0 / 6 0
IC
3 / 7 0
38637 Chem 17 THU1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 1B-2
2 / 6 0
IC: 1B-1
0 / 11 0
IC
3 / 7 0
38738 Chem 17 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Kindly cancel your enlistment in this class. The class will be dissolved.

DISSOLVED
38740 Chem 17 THV1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
38742 Chem 17 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
TALUSAN, TIMOTHY JEMUEL
IC
3 / 26 0
38744 Chem 17 WFR1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
2 / 26 0
38746 Chem 17 WFR2 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
5 / 24 0
38645 Chem 17 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 1C-2
0 / 8 0
IC: 1C-1
0 / 9 0
IC
6 / 7 0
38748 Chem 17 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
38750 Chem 17 WFV1 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
5 / 24 0
38734 Chem 17.1 THR1/THUV1 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
MACAPULAY, RICHARD
IC
0 / 13 0 For: DChE(11 slots)
38735 Chem 17.1 THR1/THUV2 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
BARRIENTOS, CHICO POLO
IC
1 / 13 0 For: DChE(11 slots)
38737 Chem 17.1 THR2/THWX 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab TBA
DOMOCOL, MATT DAVID
IC
6 / 24 0 For: BS FT
38731 Chem 17.1 THR/THUV1 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
FAJICULAY, MAE CRISTE
IC
1 / 13 0 For: DChE(11 slots)
38732 Chem 17.1 THR/THUV2 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
TENGCO, LAARNIE
IC
2 / 13 0 For: DChE(11 slots)
38638 Chem 17.1 THU1/THWX 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab TBA
MATABILAS, ROWELL JONES
IC: 1B-2
2 / 6 0
IC: 1B-1
0 / 11 0
IC
3 / 7 0
38636 Chem 17.1 THU/THWX 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab TBA
MANGUERA, MERVIN JOHN
IC: 1A-1
0 / 11 0
IC: 1A-2
0 / 6 0
IC
3 / 7 0
38741 Chem 17.1 THV1/THWX 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
38739 Chem 17.1 THV/THWX 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Kindly cancel your enlistment in this class. The class will be dissolved.

DISSOLVED
38745 Chem 17.1 WFR1/WFUV1 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab TBA
MANGUERA, MERVIN JOHN
IC
0 / 13 0 For: DChE(11 slots)
38773 Chem 17.1 WFR1/WFUV2 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab TBA
MELLA, LIZETTE; TENGCO, LAARNIE
IC
2 / 13 0 For: DChE(11 slots)
38747 Chem 17.1 WFR2/WFUV 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
5 / 24 0 For: BS FT
38743 Chem 17.1 WFR/WFUV1 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab TBA
VENGCO, OLIVIA JANE
IC
3 / 13 0 For: DChE(11 slots)
38772 Chem 17.1 WFR/WFUV2 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab TBA
DOMOCOL, MATT DAVID
IC
1 / 13 0 For: DChE(11 slots)
38646 Chem 17.1 WFU/WFWX 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab TBA
SANTOS, MIGUEL KARLO
IC: 1C-2
0 / 8 0
IC: 1C-1
0 / 9 0
IC
0 / 1 0
38751 Chem 17.1 WFV1/WFWX 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab TBA
FAJICULAY, MAE CRISTE
IC
6 / 24 0
38749 Chem 17.1 WFV/WFWX 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
38760 Chem 26 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
SOTELO, TIFFANY JOAN
TS
IC
2 / 25 0
38752 Chem 26 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
7 / 22 0
38754 Chem 26 THU1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
5 / 22 0
38756 Chem 26 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
8 / 22 0
38758 Chem 26 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
4 / 22 0
38769 Chem 26 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
SOTELO, TIFFANY JOAN
IC
3 / 22 0
38762 Chem 26 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
7 / 22 0
38763 Chem 26 WFU1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
10 / 22 0
38765 Chem 26 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
11 / 22 0
38767 Chem 26 WFV1 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
9 / 22 0
38761 Chem 26.1 THR/THUV1 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
PAGTALUNAN, CRIS ANGELO
IC
3 / 14 0 For: BS CN(17 slots)
38795 Chem 26.1 THR/THUV2 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
MELLA, LIZETTE
IC
0 / 11 0
38755 Chem 26.1 THU1/THWX 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab TBA
LU, SHERWIN HUGO
IC
4 / 22 0 For: NIGS(2 slots), IB(15 slots)
38753 Chem 26.1 THU/THWX 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab TBA
MELLA, LIZETTE
IC
3 / 22 0 For: NIGS(2 slots), IB(15 slots)
38757 Chem 26.1 THV/THQR 2.0 TTh 7-10AM lab TBA
PERALIS, MARIE DALE
IC
6 / 22 0 For: IB(20 slots)
38759 Chem 26.1 THX/THUV 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
JACOB, BEATRIZ AIRA
IC
4 / 22 0 For: BS MetE(21 slots)
38770 Chem 26.1 WFR/WFUV 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab TBA
GARCIA, JOYCE LYN
IC
4 / 22 0 For: BS CN(17 slots)
38764 Chem 26.1 WFU1/WFWX 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab TBA
JACOB, BEATRIZ AIRA
IC
9 / 22 0 For: MBBP(20 slots)
38771 Chem 26.1 WFU/WFWX 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab TBA
ACERO, ROSEMARIE ELLOISA
IC
6 / 22 0 For: MBBP(20 slots)
38768 Chem 26.1 WFV1/WFQR 2.0 WF 7-10AM lab TBA
MANGUERA, MERVIN JOHN
IC
8 / 22 0 For: MBBP(20 slots)
38766 Chem 26.1 WFV/WFQR 2.0 WF 7-10AM lab TBA
MELLA, LIZETTE
IC
10 / 22 0 For: MBBP(20 slots)
38631 Chem 28 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
COO, LILIBETH
IC
6 / 20 0
38632 Chem 28.1 THX/THUV 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
9 / 20 0 For: BS MatE(1 slots)
38674 Chem 31 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
2 / 24 0
38675 Chem 31 THR1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
5 / 24 0
38676 Chem 31 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
5 / 24 0
38780 Chem 31 THU1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
1 / 22 0
38677 Chem 31 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 29 0
38678 Chem 31 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 26 0
38782 Chem 31 WFR1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 22 0
38679 Chem 31 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
1 / 26 0
38680 Chem 31 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 22 0
38682 Chem 31.1 THR1/THUV 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
NOTORIO, ISAAC NICHOLAS
IC
3 / 24 0 For: BS MatE(20 slots)
38681 Chem 31.1 THR/THUV 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
ABACAN, AUSTIN SYMON
IC
4 / 24 0 For: BS MatE(20 slots)
38781 Chem 31.1 THU1/THQR 2.0 TTh 7-10AM lab TBA
ABACAN, AUSTIN SYMON
IC
2 / 22 0
38683 Chem 31.1 THU/THQR 2.0 TTh 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
5 / 24 0 For: BS MatE(20 slots)
38684 Chem 31.1 THV/THWX1 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab TBA
NOTORIO, ISAAC NICHOLAS
IC
0 / 15 0 For: DChE(13 slots)
38685 Chem 31.1 THV/THWX2 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 14 0 For: DChE(13 slots)
38783 Chem 31.1 WFR1/WFUV 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab TBA
BARRIENTOS, CHICO POLO; EDAÑOL, YASMIN
IC
0 / 22 0
38686 Chem 31.1 WFR/WFUV1 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab TBA
PERALIS, MARIE DALE
IC
0 / 13 0 For: DChE(13 slots)
38687 Chem 31.1 WFR/WFUV2 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab TBA
DANTIS, JUAN SALVADOR
IC
0 / 13 0 For: DChE(13 slots)
38688 Chem 31.1 WFU/WFQR 2.0 WF 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
1 / 26 0 For: DChE(13 slots)
38689 Chem 31.1 WFV/WFWX 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab TBA
DOMOCOL, MATT DAVID
IC
0 / 22 0 For: DChE(13 slots)
38625 Chem 34 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
3 / 26 0
38626 Chem 34 THR1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
6 / 26 0
38628 Chem 34 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
2 / 26 0
38627 Chem 34 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
6 / 26 0
38658 Chem 40 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
8 / 26 0
38661 Chem 40 THU1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
7 / 28 0
38664 Chem 40 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
3 / 26 0
38666 Chem 40 WFU1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
6 / 26 0
38668 Chem 40 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
4 / 22 0
38669 Chem 40 WFV1 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
6 / 22 0
38670 Chem 40 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
3 / 22 0
38662 Chem 40.1 THU1/THQR1 2.0 TTh 7-10AM lab TBA
DANAN, PATRICK LEJAN
IC
3 / 14 0 For: IB(10 slots)
38663 Chem 40.1 THU1/THQR2 2.0 TTh 7-10AM lab TBA
SANTOS, HANNA KEITH
IC
4 / 14 0 For: IB(10 slots)
38659 Chem 40.1 THU/THQR1 2.0 TTh 7-10AM lab TBA
VENGCO, OLIVIA JANE
IC
3 / 13 0 For: IB(10 slots)
38660 Chem 40.1 THU/THQR2 2.0 TTh 7-10AM lab TBA
TABAG, ROOSEVELT
IC
3 / 13 0 For: IB(10 slots)
38667 Chem 40.1 WFU1/WFQR1 2.0 WF 7-10AM lab TBA
DANTIS, JUAN SALVADOR
IC
3 / 13 0 For: IB(10 slots)
38777 Chem 40.1 WFU1/WFQR2 2.0 WF 7-10AM lab TBA
REGUNTON, ALLAN KENNETH
IC
2 / 13 0 For: IB(10 slots)
38665 Chem 40.1 WFU/WFQR1 2.0 WF 7-10AM lab TBA
VENGCO, OLIVIA JANE
IC
2 / 13 0 For: IB(10 slots)
38776 Chem 40.1 WFU/WFQR2 2.0 WF 7-10AM lab TBA
TABAG, ROOSEVELT
IC
1 / 13 0 For: IB(10 slots)
38672 Chem 40.1 WFV1/WFWX 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab TBA
MACAPULAY, RICHARD
IC
7 / 22 0 For: MBBP(20 slots)
38671 Chem 40.1 WFV/WFWX 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab TBA
LU, SHERWIN HUGO
IC
4 / 22 0 For: MBBP(20 slots)
38673 Chem 40.1 WFX/WFUV 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab TBA
MACAPULAY, RICHARD
IC
3 / 22 0 For: MBBP(20 slots)
38614 Chem 101.2 THQRU 3.0 TTh 7-11:30AM lab TBA
OCHOA, MICHELLE MARIE; LU, SHERWIN HUGO
IC: 2A-2
1 / 10 0
IC: 2A-1
1 / 10 0
IC
3 / 4 0
38615 Chem 101.2 THVWX 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-4PM lab TBA
OCHOA, MICHELLE MARIE; SANTOS, MIGUEL KARLO
IC: 2B-2
1 / 10 0
IC: 2B-1
1 / 10 0
IC
0 / 5 0
38616 Chem 101.2 WFQRU 3.0 WF 7-11:30AM lab TBA
MANALASTAS, CARLO ENRIQUE; CALUAG, CARL ANGELO
IC: 2C-2
2 / 10 0
IC: 2C-1
3 / 10 0
IC
0 / 4 0
38617 Chem 101.2 WFVWX 3.0 WF 11:30AM-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 2D-2
1 / 10 0
IC: 2D-1
1 / 10 0
IC
0 / 4 0
38639 Chem 102.1 THQRU 3.0 TTh 7-11:30AM lab TBA
EDAÑOL, YASMIN
IC: 3A
3 / 20 0
IC
2 / 4 0
38640 Chem 102.1 THVWX 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-4PM lab TBA
CONCIO, CHRISTIAN ANGELO; DANTIS, JUAN SALVADOR
IC: 3B
2 / 19 0
IC
4 / 5 0
38641 Chem 102.1 WFQRU 3.0 WF 7-11:30AM lab TBA
SANTOS, MIGUEL KARLO; DANAN, PATRICK LEJAN
IC: 3C
5 / 20 0
IC
4 / 4 0
38642 Chem 102.1 WFVWX 3.0 WF 11:30AM-4PM lab TBA
SANTOS, HANNA KEITH; TABAG, ROOSEVELT
IC: 3D
2 / 20 0
IC
4 / 4 0
38618 Chem 105 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
12 / 42 0
38619 Chem 105 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
2 / 26 0
38620 Chem 105 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
OVERBOOKED / 26 0
38643 Chem 112 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
21 / 41 0
38800 Chem 112 THY2 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
8 / 28 0
38644 Chem 112 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 3C
5 / 20 0
IC: 3B
2 / 19 0
IC
0 / 4 0
38621 Chem 123 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 2A-2
1 / 10 0
IC: 2A-1
1 / 10 0
IC
3 / 6 0
38622 Chem 123 THX1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 2D-2
1 / 10 0
IC: 2D-1
1 / 10 0
IC
3 / 6 0
38629 Chem 123 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 2B-2
1 / 10 0
IC: 2B-1
1 / 10 0
IC
1 / 6 0
38630 Chem 123 WFX1 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 2C-2
2 / 10 0
IC: 2C-1
3 / 10 0
IC
2 / 6 0
38647 Chem 146 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 3C
5 / 20 0
IC: 3B
2 / 19 0
IC
0 / 1 0
38649 Chem 146 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 3D
2 / 20 0
IC
2 / 2 0
38648 Chem 146 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 3A
3 / 20 0
IC
1 / 2 0
38785 Chem 150 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
13 / 20 0
38650 Chem 150.1 M 1.0 M 1-4PM lab TBA
EDAÑOL, YASMIN
IC
10 / 20 0
38651 Chem 154 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 3C
5 / 20 0
IC
6 / 6 0
38652 Chem 154 THW1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 3D
2 / 20 0
IC
6 / 6 0
38653 Chem 154 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 3B
2 / 19 0
IC
5 / 7 0
38654 Chem 154 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC: 3A
3 / 20 0
IC
5 / 6 0
38692 Chem 200 A1 2.0 TBA
AMOR, EVANGELINE
IC
6 / 10 0
38693 Chem 200 A2 2.0 TBA
APAYA, MA KARMELLA
IC
10 / 10 0
38694 Chem 200 A3 2.0 TBA
ARCO, SUSAN
IC
6 / 10 0
38695 Chem 200 C1 2.0 TBA
CLAUDIO, GIL
IC
10 / 10 0
38696 Chem 200 C2 2.0 TBA
CONATO, MARLON
IC
5 / 10 0
38697 Chem 200 C3 2.0 TBA
COO, LILIBETH
IC
10 / 10 0
38698 Chem 200 D1 2.0 TBA
DIMAYACYAC-ESLETA, BABY RORIELYN
IC
10 / 10 0
38699 Chem 200 E1 2.0 TBA
ESPINO, MARIA PYTHIAS
IC
6 / 10 0
38788 Chem 200 EC1 2.0 TBA
CASTRICIONES, EMILY
IC
10 / 10 0
38700 Chem 200 G1 2.0 TBA
GREGORIO, CYNTHIA GRACE
IC
8 / 10 0
38691 Chem 200 H1 2.0 TBA
HERNANDEZ, CHRISTINE
IC
4 / 15 0
38701 Chem 200 J1 2.0 TBA
JUNIO, HIYAS
IC
10 / 10 0
38702 Chem 200 L1 2.0 TBA
LAMORENA, RHEO
IC
10 / 10 0
38703 Chem 200 L2 2.0 TBA
LIM, LEN HERALD
IC
10 / 10 0
38704 Chem 200 M1 2.0 TBA
MARTINEZ, IMEE
IC
9 / 10 0
38705 Chem 200 M2 2.0 TBA
MIROY, GRETA JOSEPHINE
IC
10 / 10 0
38706 Chem 200 N1 2.0 TBA
NELLAS, RICKY
IC
8 / 10 0
38707 Chem 200 N2 2.0 TBA
NUESCA, GUILLERMO
IC
9 / 10 0
38708 Chem 200 P1 2.0 TBA
PADERES, MONISSA
IC
4 / 10 0
38709 Chem 200 R1 2.0 TBA
REGULACIO, MICHELLE
IC
8 / 10 0
38710 Chem 200 S1 2.0 TBA
SEE, SEAN BENSON
IC
10 / 10 0
38711 Chem 200 V1 2.0 TBA
VILLARAZA, AARON JOSEPH
IC
9 / 10 0
38712 Chem 200 V2 2.0 TBA
VILLASENOR, IRENE
IC
9 / 10 0
38690 Chem 200 Y1 2.0 TBA
YAGO, ALLAN CHRISTOPHER
IC
8 / 10 0
38713 Chem 200 Z1 2.0 TBA
ZULUETA, MEDEL MANUEL
IC
10 / 10 0
38786 Chem 211 S1 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
4 / 10 0
38714 Chem 211 WFZ 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
This will be dissolved; instead, please enlist on the 9-12 S section.

DISSOLVED
38715 Chem 220 WFZ 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
To be dissolved for lack of enrollees

DISSOLVED
38716 Chem 230 WFZ 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
6 / 10 0
38717 Chem 239 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
VILLASENOR, IRENE
IC
5 / 10 0
38718 Chem 240 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 10 0
38719 Chem 250 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
IC
3 / 10 0
38720 Chem 291 MI 1.0 M 4-5PM seminar TBA
CONCEALED
IC
7 / 10 0
38721 Chem 292 MA 1.0 M 4-5PM seminar TBA
CONCEALED
IC
8 / 10 0
38722 Chem 293 MO 1.0 M 4-5PM seminar TBA
CONCEALED
IC
8 / 10 0
38723 Chem 294 MB 1.0 M 4-5PM seminar TBA
CONCEALED
IC
4 / 10 0
38724 Chem 295 MP 1.0 M 4-5PM seminar TBA
CONCEALED
IC
8 / 10 0
38801 Chem 300 BDE 3.0 TBA
DIMAYACYAC-ESLETA, BABY RORIELYN
IC
9 / 10 0
38797 Chem 300 CH 3.0 TBA
HERNANDEZ, CHRISTINE
IC
10 / 10 0
38796 Chem 300 EA 3.0 TBA
AMOR, EVANGELINE
IC
9 / 10 0
38793 Chem 300 EY 3.0 TBA
YU, EIZADORA
IC
9 / 10 0
38798 Chem 300 MC 3.0 TBA
CONATO, MARLON
IC
10 / 10 0
38792 Chem 300 MP 3.0 TBA
PADERES, MONISSA
IC
7 / 10 0
38775 Chem 300 MR 3.0 TBA
REGULACIO, MICHELLE
IC
9 / 10 0
38802 Chem 300 PE 3.0 TBA
ESPINO, MARIA PYTHIAS
IC
9 / 10 0
38799 Chem 300 RN 3.0 TBA
NELLAS, RICKY
IC
6 / 10 0
38774 Chem 329 THY
Techniques on Wastewater Analysis for Environmental Engineering
3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
SOTELO, TIFFANY JOAN
IC
0 / 15 0
38794 Chem 359 MNY
Biophysical Chemistry
3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
YU, EIZADORA; NELLAS, RICKY
Prerequisite: Chem 240 or COI. Advanced thermodynamics/ Kinetics studies on different interactions important for the structure and function of biomolecules
IC
1 / 16 0
53514 ChemE 2 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
PEREZ, JEM VALERIE
DChE
0 / 15 0
53515 ChemE 2 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
LIMJUCO, LAWRENCE
DChE
0 / 15 0
53458 ChemE 102 TCD/HRU 3.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA; T 9-11AM lec TBA
SALVILLA, JOHN NIKKO
Prerequisite: ChemE 101
DChE: 1H
0 / 12 0
DChE
0 / 3 0
53457 ChemE 102 TGI/HVW 3.0 Th 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA; T 12-2PM lec TBA
DELA CRUZ, ISAAC JEROME
Prerequisite: ChemE 101
DChE: 1G
0 / 10 0
DChE
2 / 5 0
53455 ChemE 102 TIJ/HWX 3.0 T 1-3PM lec TBA; Th 1-4PM lab TBA
SALVILLA, JOHN NIKKO
Prerequisite: ChemE 101
DChE: 1E
0 / 12 0
DChE
1 / 3 0
53456 ChemE 102 TKL/HXY 3.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA; T 3-5PM lec TBA
DELA CRUZ, ISAAC JEROME
Prerequisite: ChemE 101
DChE: 1F
0 / 10 0
DChE
0 / 5 0
53451 ChemE 102 WCD1/FRU1 3.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA; W 9-11AM lec TBA
JEREMIAS, JAYSON SIME
Prerequisite: ChemE 101
DChE: 1A
0 / 10 0
DChE
1 / 5 0
53453 ChemE 102 WCD2/FRU2 3.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA; W 9-11AM lec TBA
DEANG, MICHAEL SEAN
Prerequisite: ChemE 101
DChE: 1C
0 / 13 0
DChE
0 / 2 0
53454 ChemE 102 WGI/FVW 3.0 F 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA; W 12-2PM lec TBA
JEREMIAS, JAYSON SIME
Prerequisite: ChemE 101
DChE: 1D
0 / 11 0
DChE
1 / 4 0
53452 ChemE 102 WIJ/FWX 3.0 W 1-3PM lec TBA; F 1-4PM lab TBA
DEANG, MICHAEL SEAN
Prerequisite: ChemE 101
DChE: 1B
0 / 10 0
DChE
0 / 5 0
53465 ChemE 105 SBC/SUV 3.0 S 8-10AM lec TBA; S 10AM-1PM lab TBA
LERONA, PAUL GABRIEL
Prerequisite: Math 21; Corequisite: ChemE 102
DChE: 1G
0 / 10 0
DChE
0 / 5 0
53462 ChemE 105 SLN/SWX 3.0 S 1-4PM lab TBA; S 4-6PM lec TBA
LERONA, PAUL GABRIEL
Prerequisite: Math 21; Corequisite: ChemE 102
DChE: 1D
0 / 11 0
DChE
0 / 4 0
53463 ChemE 105 TDE1/HUV1 3.0 T 10AM-12PM lec TBA; Th 10AM-1PM lab TBA
GONZALES, ARTHUR
Prerequisite: Math 21; Corequisite: ChemE 102
DChE: 1E
0 / 12 0
DChE
2 / 3 0
53464 ChemE 105 TDE2/HUV2 3.0 T 10AM-12PM lec TBA; Th 10AM-1PM lab TBA
PILARIO, KARL EZRA; LIMJUCO, LAWRENCE
Prerequisite: Math 21; Corequisite: ChemE 102
DChE: 1F
0 / 10 0
DChE
0 / 5 0
53466 ChemE 105 TIJ/HWX 3.0 T 1-3PM lec TBA; Th 1-4PM lab TBA
YAP, KRISTIAN JULY
Prerequisite: Math 21; Corequisite: ChemE 102
DChE: 1H
0 / 12 0
DChE
0 / 3 0
53460 ChemE 105 WDE/FUV 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec TBA; F 10AM-1PM lec TBA
CASTRO, MICHAEL
Prerequisite: Math 21; Corequisite: ChemE 102
DChE: 1B
0 / 10 0
DChE
0 / 5 0
53459 ChemE 105 WIJ/FWX 3.0 W 1-3PM lec TBA; F 1-4PM lab TBA
CASTRO, MICHAEL
Prerequisite: Math 21; Corequisite: ChemE 102
DChE: 1A
0 / 10 0
DChE
1 / 5 0
53461 ChemE 105 WKL/FXY 3.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA; W 3-5PM lec TBA
REMOLONA, MIGUEL FRANCISCO
Prerequisite: Math 21; Corequisite: ChemE 102
DChE: 1C
0 / 13 0
DChE
0 / 2 0
53470 ChemE 123 SQR 3.0 S 7-10AM lec TBA
VILLANUEVA, LOUIE ARELVI
Prerequisite: ChemE 106, ChemE 122
DChE: 2D
0 / 15 0
DChE
0 / 1 0
53472 ChemE 123 SUV 3.0 S 10AM-1PM lec TBA
VILLANUEVA, LOUIE ARELVI
Prerequisite: ChemE 106, ChemE 122
DChE: 2F
0 / 15 0
DChE
0 / 1 0
53469 ChemE 123 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
DALIDA, MARIA LOURDES
Prerequisite: ChemE 106, ChemE 122
DChE: 2C
0 / 15 0
DChE
0 / 2 0
53471 ChemE 123 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
DALIDA, MARIA LOURDES
Prerequisite: ChemE 106, ChemE 122
DChE: 2E
0 / 16 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53467 ChemE 123 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
DALIDA, MARIA LOURDES
Prerequisite: ChemE 106, ChemE 122
DChE: 2A
0 / 14 0
DChE
0 / 1 0
53468 ChemE 123 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
DE LEON, RIZALINDA
Prerequisite: ChemE 106, ChemE 122
DChE: 2B
0 / 16 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53475 ChemE 130 SBC/SUV 3.0 S 8-10AM lec TBA; S 10AM-1PM lab TBA
SANGLAY, JOHN PAUL NIÑO
Prerequisite: Math 23, ChemE 106
DChE: 2C
0 / 15 0
DChE
0 / 3 0
53474 ChemE 130 TBC/HQR 3.0 Th 7-10AM lab TBA; T 8-10AM lec TBA
ADOLACION, JAY R
Prerequisite: Math 23, ChemE 106
DChE: 2B
0 / 16 0
DChE
0 / 1 0
53478 ChemE 130 TDE/HUV 3.0 T 10AM-12PM lec TBA; Th 10AM-1PM lab TBA
NALZARO, PAUL JAKE
Prerequisite: Math 23, ChemE 106
DChE: 2F
0 / 15 0
DChE
0 / 2 0
53477 ChemE 130 TIJ/HWX 3.0 T 1-3PM lec TBA; Th 1-4PM lab TBA
NALZARO, PAUL JAKE
Prerequisite: Math 23, ChemE 106
DChE: 2E
0 / 16 0
DChE
1 / 1 0
53473 ChemE 130 TKL/HXY 3.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA; T 3-5PM lec TBA
ADOLACION, JAY R
Prerequisite: Math 23, ChemE 106
DChE: 2A
0 / 14 0
DChE
0 / 3 0
53476 ChemE 130 WLN/FYZ 3.0 W 4-6PM lec TBA; F 4-7PM lab TBA
SANGLAY, JOHN PAUL NIÑO
Prerequisite: Math 23, ChemE 106
DChE: 2D
0 / 15 0
DChE
0 / 2 0
53480 ChemE 131 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
SOROLLA, MAURICE
Prerequisite: ChemE 106; Corequisite: ChemE 130
DChE: 2B
0 / 16 0
DChE
0 / 1 0
53479 ChemE 131 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
SOROLLA, MAURICE
Prerequisite: ChemE 106; Corequisite: ChemE 130
DChE: 2A
0 / 14 0
DChE
0 / 3 0
53484 ChemE 131 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ABERILLA, JHUD MIKHAIL; CASTRO, MICHAEL
Prerequisite: ChemE 106; Corequisite: ChemE 130
DChE: 2F
0 / 15 0
DChE
0 / 2 0
53481 ChemE 131 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
YAP, KRISTIAN JULY
Prerequisite: ChemE 106; Corequisite: ChemE 130
DChE: 2C
0 / 15 0
DChE
0 / 2 0
53483 ChemE 131 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec TBA
DEL ROSARIO, JULIE ANNE
Prerequisite: ChemE 106; Corequisite: ChemE 130
DChE: 2E
0 / 16 0
DChE
0 / 1 0
53482 ChemE 131 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
SALVILLA, JOHN NIKKO
Prerequisite: ChemE 106; Corequisite: ChemE 130
DChE: 2D
0 / 15 0
DChE
0 / 2 0
53485 ChemE 133 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MONTEALEGRE, CHARLIMAGNE
Prerequisite: ChemE 131, ChemE 132
DChE
0 / 15 0
53486 ChemE 133 THY1 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
MONTEALEGRE, CHARLIMAGNE
Prerequisite: ChemE 131, ChemE 132
DChE
0 / 15 0
53490 ChemE 133 THY2 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
ROXAS, RICARDO; TOLENTINO, TROY GIUSEPPE
Prerequisite: ChemE 131, ChemE 132
DChE
3 / 15 0
53489 ChemE 133 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
SANGLAY, JOHN PAUL NIÑO; ROXAS, RICARDO
Prerequisite: ChemE 131, ChemE 132
DChE
0 / 15 0
53487 ChemE 133 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ROXAS, RICARDO; DELA CRUZ, ISAAC JEROME
Prerequisite: ChemE 131, ChemE 132
DChE
0 / 15 0
53488 ChemE 133 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
TAMARGO, RAMUEL JOHN; ROXAS, RICARDO
Prerequisite: ChemE 131, ChemE 132
DChE
0 / 16 0
53499 ChemE 136 THXY1 2.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
ALAMANI, BRYAN
Prerequisite: ChemE 133, ChemE 134, ChemE 170, ChemE 182; For ChemE 144 BGA/JMA/RJT advisees; with Face-to-Face (F2F) component subject to approval
DChE
1 / 19 0
53500 ChemE 136 THXY2 2.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
PILARIO, KARL EZRA
Prerequisite: ChemE 133, ChemE 134, ChemE 170, ChemE 182; For ChemE 144 KSP/MMR/AAG advisees; with Face-to-Face (F2F) component subject to approval
DChE
3 / 20 0
53501 ChemE 136 THXY3 2.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
OCON, JOEY; DEL ROSARIO, JULIE ANNE; CASTRO, MICHAEL
Prerequisite: ChemE 133, ChemE 134, ChemE 170, ChemE 182; For ChemE 144 JDO/JDR/MTC/KJY/JVP advisees; with Face-to-Face (F2F) component subject to approval
DChE
0 / 17 0
53502 ChemE 136 THXY4 2.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
TUMOLVA, TERENCE; DEANG, MICHAEL SEAN
Prerequisite: ChemE 133, ChemE 134, ChemE 170, ChemE 182; For ChemE 144 MSD/PJN/FCB/APR; with Face-to-Face (F2F) component subject to approval
DChE
1 / 18 0
53552 ChemE 143 WL1 0.0 W 4-5PM lec TBA
DE LEON, RIZALINDA
Prerequisite: ChemE 135;
DChE
0 / 51 0
53553 ChemE 143 WL2 0.0 W 4-5PM lec TBA
PEREZ, JEM VALERIE
Prerequisite: ChemE 135
DChE
1 / 49 0
53554 ChemE 143 MCDE1 2.0 M 9AM-12PM lab TBA
TUMOLVA, TERENCE; DEANG, MICHAEL SEAN; NALZARO, PAUL JAKE; SALVILLA, JOHN NIKKO
Prerequisite: ChemE 135; Consultations may be scheduled internally upon agreement of both the adviser and student advisees
DChE
0 / 12 0
53555 ChemE 143 MCDE2 2.0 M 9AM-12PM lab TBA
DE LEON, RIZALINDA; ROLLON, ANALIZA; YAP, KRISTIAN JULY
Prerequisite: ChemE 135; Consultations may be scheduled internally upon agreement of both the adviser and student advisees
DChE
0 / 12 0
53556 ChemE 143 MCDE3 2.0 M 9AM-12PM lab TBA
GONZALES, ARTHUR; ABERILLA, JHUD MIKHAIL; DEL ROSARIO, JULIE ANNE
Prerequisite: ChemE 135; Consultations may be scheduled internally upon agreement of both the adviser and student advisees
DChE
0 / 14 0
53557 ChemE 143 MCDE4 2.0 M 9AM-12PM lab TBA
SOROLLA, MAURICE; ALAMANI, BRYAN; PEREZ, JEM VALERIE; DELA CRUZ, ISAAC JEROME
Prerequisite: ChemE 135; Consultations may be scheduled internally upon agreement of both the adviser and student advisees
DChE
0 / 13 0
53558 ChemE 143 MCDE5 2.0 M 9AM-12PM lab TBA
PILARIO, KARL EZRA
Prerequisite: ChemE 135; For KSP2, KSP3, KSP4, and KSP5 advisees; Consultations may be scheduled internally upon agreement of both the adviser and student advisees
DChE
0 / 13 0
53559 ChemE 143 MCDE6 2.0 M 9AM-12PM lab TBA
REMOLONA, MIGUEL FRANCISCO; TAMARGO, RAMUEL JOHN
Prerequisite: ChemE 135; Consultations may be scheduled internally upon agreement of both the adviser and student advisees
DChE
0 / 12 0
53560 ChemE 143 MCDE7 2.0 M 9AM-12PM lab TBA
MUNOZ, JOSE; OCON, JOEY
Prerequisite: ChemE 135; Consultations may be scheduled internally upon agreement of both the adviser and student advisees
DChE
1 / 13 0
53561 ChemE 143 SWX 2.0 S 1-4PM lab TBA
PILARIO, KARL EZRA; REYES, PRINCE ELMER
Prerequisite: ChemE 135; For KSP6, PAR1, PAR2, and PAR3 advisees; Consultations may be scheduled internally upon agreement of both the adviser and student advisees
DChE
0 / 11 0
53491 ChemE 145 SBC 2.0 S 8-10AM lec TBA
BAYNOSA, MARJORIE; VILLANUEVA, CARMELITA; RIVERA, ANTONIO
Prerequisite: ChemE 128, ChemE 132, ChemE 134
DChE
0 / 44 0
53492 ChemE 145 SDE 2.0 S 10AM-12PM lec TBA
BAYNOSA, MARJORIE; VILLANUEVA, CARMELITA; RIVERA, ANTONIO
Prerequisite: ChemE 128, ChemE 132, ChemE 134
DChE
0 / 44 0
53523 ChemE 147 SDE1 0.0 S 10AM-12PM lec TBA
TOLENTINO, TROY GIUSEPPE
Prerequisite: ChemE 146
DChE
4 / 40 0
53524 ChemE 147 SDE2 0.0 S 10AM-12PM lec TBA
ABERILLA, JHUD MIKHAIL
Prerequisite: ChemE 146
DChE
4 / 40 0
53526 ChemE 147 SWXYZ1 3.0 S 1-7PM lab TBA
VILLANUEVA, LOUIE ARELVI; TOLENTINO, TROY GIUSEPPE
Prerequisite: ChemE 146; Consultations may be scheduled internally upon agreement of both the adviser and student advisees
DChE
3 / 12 0
53528 ChemE 147 SWXYZ2 3.0 S 1-7PM lab TBA
DE VERA, MARLON JESSPHER
Prerequisite: ChemE 146; Consultations may be scheduled internally upon agreement of both the adviser and student advisees
DChE
0 / 12 0
53527 ChemE 147 SWXYZ3 3.0 S 1-7PM lab TBA
DELA CRUZ, JOHN VON WERNHER
Prerequisite: ChemE 146; Consultations may be scheduled internally upon agreement of both the adviser and student advisees
DChE
1 / 14 0
53539 ChemE 147 WFWX 3.0 WF 1-4PM lab TBA
SOROLLA, MAURICE; NALZARO, PAUL JAKE
Prerequisite: ChemE 146; Consultations may be scheduled internally upon agreement of both the adviser and student advisees
DChE
1 / 14 0
53525 ChemE 147 WFXY1 3.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
OCON, JOEY; ABERILLA, JHUD MIKHAIL
Prerequisite: ChemE 146; Consultations may be scheduled internally upon agreement of both the adviser and student advisees
DChE
0 / 14 0
53529 ChemE 147 WFXY2 3.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
NOGALES, ERNEST NATHAN
Prerequisite: ChemE 146; Consultations may be scheduled internally upon agreement of both the adviser and student advisees

DISSOLVED
53549 ChemE 147 WFZQ 3.0 WF 5:30-8:30PM lab TBA
DELA CRUZ, JOHN VON WERNHER
Prerequisite: ChemE 146; Consultations may be scheduled internally upon agreement of both the adviser and student advisees
DChE
1 / 12 0
53494 ChemE 170 THU1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
BALLESTEROS, FLORENCIO
Prerequisite: ChemE 128, ChemE 132
DChE
1 / 18 0
53495 ChemE 170 THU2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
MONTEALEGRE, CHARLIMAGNE
Prerequisite: ChemE 128, ChemE 132
DChE
0 / 18 0
53493 ChemE 170 THV1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
ROLLON, ANALIZA
Prerequisite: ChemE 128, ChemE 132
DChE
0 / 18 0
53496 ChemE 170 THV2 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
MONTEALEGRE, CHARLIMAGNE
Prerequisite: ChemE 128, ChemE 132
DChE
0 / 18 0
53497 ChemE 170 WFW1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TAMARGO, RAMUEL JOHN
Prerequisite: ChemE 128, ChemE 132
DChE
0 / 18 0
53498 ChemE 170 WFW2 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
NOGALES, ERNEST NATHAN
Prerequisite: ChemE 128, ChemE 132

DISSOLVED
53503 ChemE 191 THQR1 2.0 TTh 7-10AM lab TBA
BAYNOSA, MARJORIE; VILLANUEVA, CARMELITA
Prerequisite: ChemE 145
DChE
1 / 19 0
53506 ChemE 191 THQR2 2.0 TTh 7-10AM lab TBA
RIVERA, ANTONIO
Prerequisite: ChemE 145
DChE
0 / 19 0
53504 ChemE 191 THUV1 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
BAYNOSA, MARJORIE; RIVERA, ANTONIO
Prerequisite: ChemE 145
DChE
2 / 19 0
53505 ChemE 191 THUV2 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
VILLANUEVA, CARMELITA
Prerequisite: ChemE 145
DChE
1 / 18 0
14470 CL 40 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
SY, DOMINIC PAUL
Prerequisite: Eng 11/12
DECL
0 / 18 0
14471 CL 104 MLNO 3.0 M 4-7PM lec TBA
JUAN, ANTHONY
Prerequisite: for Majors: CL 30, 40, 50, 100; for Non-CL Majors: COI / Eng 11 / 12
DECL
0 / 15 0
14546 CL 111 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM disc TBA
QUINA, FRANCIS PAOLO
Prerequisite: for Majors: CL 30, 40, 50, 100; for Non-CL majors: COI/Eng 11/Eng 12
DECL
0 / 18 0
14472 CL 122 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM disc TBA
SY, DOMINIC PAUL
Prerequisite: for Majors: CL 30, 40, 50, 100; for Non-CL Majors: COI / Eng 11 / 12
DECL
0 / 17 0
14473 CL 123 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
OJANO, KATHRINE
Prerequisite: for Majors: CL 30, 40, 50, 100; for Non-CL Majors: COI / Eng 11 / 12
DECL
0 / 19 0
14474 CL 123 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
OJANO, KATHRINE
Prerequisite: for Majors: CL 30, 40, 50, 100; for Non-CL Majors: COI / Eng 11 / 12
DECL
0 / 18 0
14475 CL 132 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM disc TBA
DE GUZMAN, ODINE MARIA
Prerequisite: for Majors: CL 30, 40, 50, 100; for Non-CL Majors: COI / Eng 11 / 12
DECL
0 / 17 0
14476 CL 135 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM disc TBA
ATIENZA, MA MICHAELA LUISA
Prerequisite: for Majors: CL 30, 40, 50, 100; for Non-CL Majors: COI / Eng 11 / 12
DECL
0 / 17 0
14477 CL 141 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM disc TBA
TOPE, LILY ROSE
Prerequisite: for Majors: CL 30, 40, 50, 100; for Non-CL Majors: COI /Eng 11 / 12
DECL
0 / 15 0
14545 CL 142 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM disc TBA
SY, DOMINIC PAUL
Prerequisite: for Majors: CL 30, 40, 50, 100; for Non-CL majors: COI/Eng 11/Eng 12
DECL
0 / 15 0
14478 CL 144 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM disc TBA
TOPE, LILY ROSE
Prerequisite: for Majors: CL 30, 40, 50, 100; for Non-CL Majors: COI / Eng 11 / 12
DECL
2 / 15 0
14479 CL 150 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM disc TBA
SONIDO, LOUISE JASHIL
Prerequisite: for Majors: CL 30, 40, 50, 100; for Non-CL Majors: COI/Eng 11 / 12
DECL
0 / 20 0
14480 CL 153 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM disc TBA
PISON, RUTH JORDANA
Prerequisite: for Majors: CL 30, 40, 50, 100; for Non-CL Majors: COI / Eng 11 / 12
DECL
0 / 17 0
14481 CL 171 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
FLORES, EMIL FRANCIS
Prerequisite: for Majors: CL 30, 40, 50, 100; for Non-CL Majors: COI / Eng 11 / 12
DECL
1 / 17 0
14483 CL 198 THV
Writing back to Empire: The Ilustrados and popular texts in the 17th -19th centuries
3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM disc TBA
TESTA-DE OCAMPO, ANNA MELINDA URSULA
Prerequisite: for Majors: CL 30, 40, 50, 100; for Non-CL Majors: COI / Eng 11 / 12
DECL
0 / 15 0
14533 CL 200 TBA 3.0 TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Senior Standing
DECL
6 / 15 0
14482 CL 230 FLNO 3.0 F 4-7PM disc TBA
TESTA-DE OCAMPO, ANNA MELINDA URSULA
Prerequisite: GS and COI TOPIC: Theorizing the Contemporary European Novel
DECL
7 / 10 0
14544 CL 240 WLNO 3.0 W 4-7PM disc TBA
TOPE, LILY ROSE
Prerequisite: GS and COI
DECL
5 / 10 0
14484 CL 250 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEPCION, MARY GRACE
Prerequisite: GS or COI
DECL
5 / 10 0
14485 CL 299 MLNO 3.0 M 4-7PM disc TBA
DE GUZMAN, ODINE MARIA
Prerequisite: GS
DECL
8 / 10 0
14534 CL 300 TBA 6.0 TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
6 / 10 0
14486 CL 305 WDEG 3.0 W 10AM-1PM disc TBA
JUAN, ANTHONY
Prerequisite: GS and COI
DECL
6 / 10 0
14487 CL 395 WLNO 3.0 W 4-7PM disc TBA
PISON, RUTH JORDANA
Prerequisite: GS and COI
DECL
6 / 10 0
14535 CL 400 TBA 12.0 TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
9 / 10 0
52451 CoE 113 FOP 4.0 F 6-9PM lec TBA
DENSING, CHRIS VINCENT
Prerequisites: CoE 111, EEE 105
EEEI
9 / 20 0
52454 CoE 113 HOZQ 0.0 Th 6-9PM lab TBA
DENSING, CHRIS VINCENT
Prerequisites: CoE 111, EEE 105
EEEI
9 / 20 0 For: EEEI
52709 CoE 115 WIJ 3.0 W 1-3PM lec TBA
ROSALES, MARC
Prerequisite: EEE 105
EEEI
6 / 15 0
52710 CoE 115 FWX 0.0 F 1-4PM lab TBA
TAN, ALLEN JASON
Prerequisite: EEE 105
EEEI
6 / 15 0
52452 CoE 134 TG 2.0 T 12-1PM lec TBA
QUINIO, DAREN JAY
Prerequisite: CoE 133
EEEI
26 / 30 0
52455 CoE 134 TWX 0.0 T 1-4PM lab TBA
QUINIO, DAREN JAY
Prerequisite: CoE 133
EEEI
26 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52456 CoE 161 THQ1 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
ALARCON, LOUIS
Prerequisites: EEE 111, EEE 137
EEEI
2 / 25 0 For: BS CoE
52669 CoE 161 THQ2 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
ANTONIO, RYAN ALBERT
Prerequisites: EEE 111, EEE 137
EEEI
5 / 25 0
52457 CoE 161 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
ALARCON, LOUIS
Prerequisites: EEE 111, EEE 137
EEEI
12 / 25 0 For: BS CoE
52458 CoE 161 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ANTONIO, RYAN ALBERT
Prerequisites: EEE 111, EEE 137
EEEI
1 / 25 0 For: BS CoE
52459 CoE 163 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
DIZON, CARL
Prerequisites: Math 40, EEE 121, EEE 153
EEEI
4 / 30 0 For: BS CoE
52460 CoE 163 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ONG, DARVY
Prerequisites: Math 40, EEE 121, EEE 153
EEEI
1 / 30 0 For: BS CoE
52461 CoE 163 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
TIGLAO, NESTOR MICHAEL; MONTES, ISABEL
Prerequisites: Math 40, EEE 121, EEE 153
EEEI
4 / 30 0 For: BS CoE
52462 CoE 164 FQR 1.0 F 7-10AM lab TBA
DIZON, CARL
Corequisites: CoE 161, CoE 163
EEEI
4 / 21 0 For: BS CoE
52463 CoE 164 FWX 1.0 F 1-4PM lab TBA
TIGLAO, NESTOR MICHAEL; QUINIO, DAREN JAY
Corequisites: CoE 161, CoE 163
EEEI
1 / 21 0 For: BS CoE
52464 CoE 164 WQR 1.0 W 7-10AM lab TBA
DIZON, CARL
Corequisites: CoE 161, CoE 163
EEEI
2 / 21 0 For: BS CoE
52465 CoE 164 WWX 1.0 W 1-4PM lab TBA
TIGLAO, NESTOR MICHAEL; QUINIO, DAREN JAY
Corequisites: CoE 161, CoE 163
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 21 0 For: BS CoE
52587 CoE 197 D-THY
Special Topics in Data Driven Control
3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CABRERA, JOHN AUDIE
Corequisite: EEE 101 or EEE 151. This course discusses fundamental concepts in the two fields of machine learning and control, giving hands-on implementation through exercises, as well as providing a top-level overview of the synthesis of the two fields. The course is mainly for students seeking research in control, these concepts and techniques can be extended to emergent problems beyond the usual control engineering applications like in the fields of epidemiology, neuroscience, and environmental science. Topics: Eigenvalue equation, Dimensionality reduction, Regression, NN, Dynamic Mode Decomposition, SINDy, MPC, Evolutionary algorithms.
EEEI
0 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52588 CoE 197 D-THZ
Special Topics in Data Driven Control
3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CABRERA, JOHN AUDIE
Corequisite: EEE 101 or EEE 151. This course discusses fundamental concepts in the two fields of machine learning and control, giving hands-on implementation through exercises, as well as providing a top-level overview of the synthesis of the two fields. The course is mainly for students seeking research in control, these concepts and techniques can be extended to emergent problems beyond the usual control engineering applications like in the fields of epidemiology, neuroscience, and environmental science. Topics: Eigenvalue equation, Dimensionality reduction, Regression, NN, Dynamic Mode Decomposition, SINDy, MPC, Evolutionary algorithms.
EEEI
9 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52589 CoE 197 R-FWX
Practical Computer Networks
3.0 F 1-4PM lec TBA
OCAMPO, ROEL
Prerequisite: Consent of instructor
EEEI
12 / 20 0 For: EEEI
52590 CoE 197 S-WFU1
Advanced Software Concepts
3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ONG, DARVY
Prerequisite: EEE 11 or EEE 111
EEEI
1 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52591 CoE 197 S-WFU2
Advanced Software Concepts
3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
QUINIO, DAREN JAY
Prerequisite: EEE 11 or EEE 111
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 25 0 For: EEEI
52592 CoE 197 T-THW
Technopreneurship
3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
SISON, LUIS
Prerequisite: None
EEEI
1 / 12 0 For: EEEI
52678 CoE 197 U-THDSRU1
Introduction to Digital and Analog IC Design
3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA; TTh 10-11AM lec TBA
ALARCON, LOUIS; BALLESIL-ALVAREZ, ANASTACIA; ROSALES, MARC; MANZANO, JEAN MARRIZ
Prerequisite: EEE 41 or EEE 131. This elective should be taken by students who plan to become Microlab affiliates. Students are required to pass this elective before pursuing a capstone project at Microlab.
EEEI
0 / 20 0
52711 CoE 197 U-THDSRU2
Introduction to Digital and Analog IC Design
3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA; TTh 10-11AM lec TBA
ALARCON, LOUIS; BALLESIL-ALVAREZ, ANASTACIA; ROSALES, MARC
Prerequisite: EEE 41 or EEE 131. This elective should be taken by students who plan to become Microlab affiliates. Students are required to pass this elective before pursuing a capstone project at Microlab.
EEEI
3 / 20 0
52593 CoE 197 U-THDSWX
Introduction to Digital and Analog IC Design
3.0 TTh 10-11AM lec TBA; S 1-4PM lab TBA
ALARCON, LOUIS; BALLESIL-ALVAREZ, ANASTACIA; ROSALES, MARC; ANTONIO, RYAN ALBERT
Prerequisite: EEE 41 or EEE 131. This elective should be taken by students who plan to become Microlab affiliates. Students are required to pass this elective before pursuing a capstone project at Microlab.
EEEI
0 / 20 0 For: EEEI
52648 CoE 197 Z-THY
Deep Learning
3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
ATIENZA, ROWEL
Requires background in probability and linear algebra
EEEI
0 / 10 0
52708 CoE 197 Z-WFY
Deep Learning
3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
ATIENZA, ROWEL
Requires background in probability and linear algebra
EEEI
3 / 20 0
52642 CoE 198 SOP 5.0 S 6-8PM lec TBA
ALARCON, LOUIS; BALLESIL-ALVAREZ, ANASTACIA; CAJOTE, RHANDLEY; DE LEON, MARIA THERESA; HIZON, JOHN RICHARD; ROSALES, MARC; TIGLAO, NESTOR MICHAEL; SABINO, MARIA PATRICIA ROUELLI; DE GUZMAN, JAYBIE; DEL CARMEN, DALE JOSHUA; MONTES, ISABEL; VIDAL, ADRIAN; ANTONIO, RYAN ALBERT; CABRERA, JOHN AUDIE; CRUZ, LOREN ANGELOU; ONG, DARVY
For enlistment, sign-up at https://tinyurl.com/EEE198SignupForm. We will enlist you if you have a numeric grade. Otherwise, we will confirm with you adviser first if they endorse you to proceed to CoE/ECE/EE198 despite not having a numeric grade.
EEEI
9 / 19 0
52695 CoE 199 CNL1 3.0 M 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
LUCAS, CRISRON RUDOLF; MONTES, ISABEL
EEEI
0 / 10 0
52700 CoE 199 CNL2 3.0 M 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
PEDRASA, JHOANNA RHODETTE; DE GUZMAN, JAYBIE; ALPAÑO, PAUL VINCENT; ONG, DARVY; ORTIZ, GREGORIO
EEEI
0 / 10 0
52645 CoE 199 MXY 3.0 M 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
For enlistment, sign-up at https://tinyurl.com/EEE199SignupSheet2. We will enlist you if you have a numeric grade. Otherwise, we will confirm with you adviser first if they endorse you to proceed to CoE/ECE/EE199 despite not having a numeric grade.
EEEI
0 / 10 0
52712 CoE 199 MXY2 3.0 M 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
ALARCON, LOUIS; BALLESIL-ALVAREZ, ANASTACIA; DE LEON, MARIA THERESA; HIZON, JOHN RICHARD; SISON, LUIS; DE GUZMAN, JAYBIE; LUCAS, CRISRON RUDOLF; MONTES, ISABEL; ONG, DARVY
EEEI
3 / 15 0
52699 CoE 199 UCL1 3.0 M 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
TIGLAO, NESTOR MICHAEL
EEEI
0 / 10 0
28154 Comm 100 FRU 3.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
PANGILINAN, CARLO GABRIEL
Prereq/Co-req: None
OCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
28172 Comm 100 FRU-1 3.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
SANCHEZ, LOUIE JON
Prereq:None, Internet connection, laptop or desktop, phone or any gadget or equipment that can connect to the internet, with a working camera and/or audio receiver and microphone. Required email address is the UP mail account (up.edu.ph). Please contact helpdesk@up.edu.ph in case you don't have your UP address yet.
OCS
0 / 15 0
28183 Comm 100 MXY 3.0 M 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
CHUA, MICHAEL CHARLESTON
Prereq/Co-req: None; For CMC students only (Priority: CMC shiftees this 2nd sem 2021-2022)
OCS
3 / 15 0
28153 Comm 100 WWX 3.0 W 1-4PM lec TBA
RAPANOT, CZEKAINA ESRAH
Prereq/Co-req: None
OCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
28155 Comm 110 HWX 3.0 Th 1-4PM lec TBA
ARAO, DANILO
Prereq: Comm 100/ COI
OCS
1 / 15 0
28182 Comm 110 MWX 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
TEODORO, LUIS
Prereq: Comm 100/ COI (Priority: CMC shiftees and graduating students this 2nd Sem 2021-2022)
OCS
7 / 15 0
28156 Comm 110 SWX 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
ORIO, EARL JOHN
Prereq: Comm 100/ COI, Internet connection, laptop, desktop or any gadget that can connect to the internet, with a working camera and/or audio receiver and mic. Apps like FB Messenger, Google Meet, Google Classroom and Zoom are also preferred for class discussion purposes. You may also required to use your official UP.edu email address to access some apps.
OCS
5 / 15 0
28158 Comm 120 FWX 3.0 F 1-4PM lec TBA
DEINLA, JOSALEE
Prereq: Comm 100/ COI
OCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
28184 Comm 120 FWX-1 3.0 F 1-4PM lec TBA
CONTI, MARIA KRISTINA
For CMC students only (Priority: CMC shiftees and graduating students this 2nd Sem 2021-2022)
OCS
4 / 15 0
28157 Comm 120 HWX 3.0 Th 1-4PM lec TBA
ROURA, ARLENE
Prereq: Comm 100/ COI
OCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
28159 Comm 120 HYZ 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec TBA
ROURA, ARLENE
Prereq: Comm 100/ COI
OCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
28163 Comm 130 HWX 3.0 Th 1-4PM lec TBA
RAPANOT, CZEKAINA ESRAH
Prereq: Comm 100
OCS
1 / 16 0 For: BA CommRes(15 slots)
28171 Comm 130 HWX-1 3.0 Th 1-4PM lec TBA
SANTIAGO, ARMINDA
Prereq: Comm 100
OCS
0 / 10 0
28162 Comm 130 TWX 3.0 T 1-4PM lec TBA
LOMIBAO, MARIA AURORA LOLITA
Prereq: Comm 100
OCS
0 / 15 0 For: BA CommRes(15 slots)
28160 Comm 130 WRV 3.0 W 9AM-12PM lec TBA
ZAPATA, DAZZELYN
Prereq: Comm 100
OCS
0 / 15 0
28161 Comm 130 WWX 3.0 W 1-4PM lec TBA
KHAN, RACHEL
Prereq: Comm 100; For Journ and BMAS students
OCS
3 / 15 0 For: BA J(10 slots)
28166 Comm 140 HWX 3.0 Th 1-4PM lec TBA
DAVID, KARA PATRIA
Prereq: Comm 100
OCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
28165 Comm 140 TWX 3.0 T 1-4PM lec TBA
GAW, MARIE FATIMA
Prereq: Comm 100
OCS
1 / 15 0
28164 Comm 140 WWX 3.0 W 1-4PM lec TBA
SANTIAGO, ARMINDA
Prereq: Comm 100

DISSOLVED
28173 Comm 140 WWX-1 3.0 W 1-4PM lec TBA
SANTIAGO, ARMINDA
Prereq: Comm 100
OCS
2 / 15 0
28181 Comm 140 WWX-2 3.0 W 1-4PM lec TBA
TEODORO, LUIS
Prereq: Comm 100
OCS
9 / 15 0
28167 Comm 141 FWX 3.0 F 1-4PM disc TBA
BRILLON, CHERISH AILEEN
Prereq/Co-req: none, Internet connection, laptop, desktop or any gadget that can connect to the internet, with a working camera and/or audio receiver and mic. Will be using Google Classroom as LMS and Zoom for synchronous meetings. An official UP.edu email address is required for security purposes. Access to Netflix might come in handy as there will be movies and particular episodes of series that the class will watch.
OCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
28168 Comm 160 HYZ 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec TBA
MANALO, EUGENE
Course title: Integrated Marketing Communication for Alternative Media; Prereq: Sophomore standing (has earned at least 33 units), Prereq: SYS, Internet connection, laptop, desktop or any gadget that can connect to the internet, with a working camera and/or audio receiver and mic. Will be using Google Classroom as LMS and Zoom for synchronous meetings. An official UP.edu email address is required for security purposes. Access to Netflix might come in handy as there will be movies and particular episodes of series that the class will watch.
OCS
0 / 15 0
27625 Comm 201 FYZ 3.0 F 4-7PM seminar TBA
ZAPATA, DAZZELYN
Prerequisite: COI
GRADUATE
0 / 6 0
27613 Comm 210 WYZ 3.0 W 4-7PM lec A 201
PERNIA, ELENA
GRADUATE
1 / 12 0
27616 Comm 211 TZZ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec A 201
BUNQUIN, JON BENEDIK
Prerequisite: Comm 210/COI
GRADUATE
0 / 8 0
27617 Comm 225 WZZ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec A 102
SOLIS, RANDY JAY
Prerequisite: Comm 210 or COI
GRADUATE
1 / 10 0
27614 Comm 230 HZZ
Concepts and Issues in Communication Theory
3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM seminar A 101
LOMIBAO, MARIA AURORA LOLITA
Prerequisite: Comm 140/COI
GRADUATE
1 / 10 0
27618 Comm 231 MZZ 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec A 201
AQUINO-GONZALES, LEONORA
Prerequisite: Comm 210 or COI
GRADUATE
0 / 11 0
27619 Comm 270 HZZ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM disc A 102
PARAGAS, FERNANDO
Prerequisite: Comm 230, Comm 210/COI
GRADUATE
0 / 5 0
27620 Comm 297 WZZ
Monitoring Election Discourses
3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM disc TBA
GAW, MARIE FATIMA
This course requires students to contribute to the ongoing research; program of the Philippine Media Monitoring laboratory on the 2022 Philippine Elections. Enrolled students are de facto members of the PMM lab and are under the mentorship of the lab's faculty members during the second semester. Prerequisite: Comm 210
GRADUATE
1 / 5 0
27615 Comm 299 WZZ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec A 101
LOMIBAO, MARIA AURORA LOLITA
Prerequisite: Comm 210, Comm 230
GRADUATE
0 / 10 0
27638 Comm 300 MZZ 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM thesis TBA
TBA
GRADUATE
10 / 10 0
27626 Comm 301 TYZ 3.0 T 4-7PM seminar TBA
ZAPATA, DAZZELYN

DISSOLVED
27621 Comm 303 TYZ 3.0 T 5-8PM seminar A 101
LABOR, JONALOU
GRADUATE
0 / 6 0
27622 Comm 307 HZZ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec A 101
BALDO-CUBELO, JULIENNE THESA
GRADUATE
3 / 5 0
27623 Comm 330 WZZ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM seminar TBA
BARCELONA, DELIA
GRADUATE
3 / 5 0
27641 Comm 400 MZZ 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM diss TBA
TBA
GRADUATE
10 / 10 0
30353 CRes 101 TWX 3.0 T 1-4PM lec A 201
SOLIS, RANDY JAY
Prereq: Comm 100, Coreq: Comm 130
DCRes
OVERBOOKED / 15 0 For: CMC
30351 CRes 101 WRU 3.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lec A 201
UMALI, VIOLEDA
Prereq: Comm 100, Coreq: Comm 130
DCRes
0 / 17 0 For: BA CommRes
30352 CRes 101 WWX 3.0 W 1-4PM lec A 201
UMALI, VIOLEDA
Prereq: Comm 100, Coreq: Comm 130
DCRes
0 / 17 0 For: BA CommRes
30354 CRes 101 WWX-1 3.0 W 1-4PM lec A 102
SOLIS, RANDY JAY
Prereq: Comm 100, Coreq: Comm 130
DCRes
OVERBOOKED / 15 0 For: CMC
30356 CRes 130 HWY 3.0 Th 1-5PM lec A 101
BALDO-CUBELO, JULIENNE THESA
Prereq: CRes 110
DCRes
0 / 16 0 For: BA CommRes
30355 CRes 130 TWY 3.0 T 1-5PM lec A 101
BALDO-CUBELO, JULIENNE THESA
Prereq: CRes 110
DCRes
0 / 16 0 For: BA CommRes
30357 CRes 135 WRU 3.0 W 8AM-12PM lec A 101
BUNQUIN, JON BENEDIK
Prereq: CRes 115
DCRes
0 / 16 0 For: BA CommRes
30358 CRes 135 WWX 3.0 W 1-5PM lec A 101
BUNQUIN, JON BENEDIK
Prereq: CRes 115
DCRes
0 / 16 0 For: BA CommRes
30361 CRes 145 WWX 3.0 W 1-4PM lec TBA
GAW, MARIE FATIMA
Prereq: CRes 110, CRes 115 (This course requires students to contribute to the ongoing research program of the Philippine Media Monitoring laboratory on the 2022 Philippine Elections. Enrolled students are de facto members of the PMM lab and are under the mentorship of the lab's faculty members during the second semester.)
DCRes
0 / 15 0 For: BA CommRes
30359 CRes 155 HRU 3.0 Th 8AM-12PM lec A 102
PARAGAS, FERNANDO
Prereq: CRes 105, CRes 150
DCRes
0 / 11 0 For: BA CommRes
30360 CRes 155 HWX 3.0 Th 1-5PM lec A 102
PARAGAS, FERNANDO
Prereq: CRes 105, CRes 150
DCRes
1 / 15 0 For: BA CommRes
30362 CRes 160 HWX 3.0 Th 1-4PM lec A 201
UMALI, VIOLEDA
Prereq: CRes 135

DISSOLVED
30363 CRes 185 HRV 3.0 Th 9AM-12PM lec A 201
EUGENIO, TOMMY
Prereq: CRes 180
DCRes
0 / 11 0 For: BA CommRes
30364 CRes 197 MWX
Media Context Development and Research
3.0 M 2-5PM lec A 201
ROBLES, HENRY
Prereq: CRes 130, CRes 135
DCRes
0 / 21 0 For: BA CommRes
30365 CRes 200 1 3.0 M 1-4PM lec A 101
AGONOS, MARIAM JAYNE
Prereq: CRes 199
DCRes
0 / 2 0
30374 CRes 200 10 3.0 Th 1-4PM lec TBA
LOMIBAO, MARIA AURORA LOLITA
DCRes
0 / 3 0
30366 CRes 200 2 3.0 M 4-7PM lec A 102
BUNQUIN, JON BENEDIK
Prereq: CRes 199
DCRes
0 / 2 0
30367 CRes 200 3 3.0 M 1-4PM lec A 101
BALDO-CUBELO, JULIENNE THESA
Prereq: CRes 199

DISSOLVED
30375 CRes 200 3-1 3.0 T 5-8PM lec TBA
BALDO-CUBELO, JULIENNE THESA
Prereq: CRes 199
DCRes
0 / 2 0
30368 CRes 200 4 3.0 M 1-4PM lec A 102
GAW, MARIE FATIMA
Prereq: CRes 199
DCRes
0 / 1 0
30369 CRes 200 5 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec A 102
LABOR, JONALOU
Prereq: CRes 199
DCRes
0 / 2 0
30370 CRes 200 6 3.0 M 1-4PM lec A 201
LOMIBAO, MARIA AURORA LOLITA
Prereq: CRes 199

DISSOLVED
30371 CRes 200 7 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec A 201
PARAGAS, FERNANDO
Prereq: CRes 199
DCRes
0 / 3 0
30372 CRes 200 8 3.0 M 1-4PM lec A 201
SOLIS, RANDY JAY
Prereq: CRes 199
DCRes
0 / 2 0
30373 CRes 200 9 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec A 201
UMALI, VIOLEDA
Prereq: CRes 199
DCRes
0 / 1 0
54564 CS 11 LEC 3.0 TTh 1-2PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 20 0
54565 CS 11 LAB 0.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 20 0
54551 CS 12 LEC 3.0 M 7-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
54657 CS 12 LECv2 3.0 M 8-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 120 0
54552 CS 12 LAB 1 0.0 T 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
54658 CS 12 LAB 1v2 0.0 T 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 20 0
54553 CS 12 LAB 2 0.0 T 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
54659 CS 12 LAB 2v2 0.0 T 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
54554 CS 12 LAB 3 0.0 Th 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
54660 CS 12 LAB 3v2 0.0 Th 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
2 / 20 0
54555 CS 12 LAB 4 0.0 Th 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
54661 CS 12 LAB 4v2 0.0 Th 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
54556 CS 12 LAB 5 0.0 T 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
54662 CS 12 LAB 5v2 0.0 T 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
54557 CS 12 LAB 6 0.0 T 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
54663 CS 12 LAB 6v2 0.0 T 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 20 0
54582 CS 20 LECTURE 3.0 WF 7-8AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
12 / 40 0
54583 CS 20 LAB 1 0.0 T 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
2 / 15 0 For: DCS
54584 CS 20 LAB 2 0.0 T 4-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 15 0 For: DCS
54567 CS 21 LECTURE 4.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
2 / 100 0
54568 CS 21 LAB 1 0.0 M 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0 For: DCS
54569 CS 21 LAB 2 0.0 M 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0 For: DCS
54570 CS 21 LAB 3 0.0 M 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0 For: DCS
54571 CS 21 LAB 4 0.0 M 4-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0 For: DCS
54566 CS 30 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
15 / 20 0
54558 CS 31 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 20 0
54559 CS 31 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 20 0
54560 CS 31 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 20 0
54561 CS 31 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
3 / 20 0
54562 CS 31 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
3 / 20 0
54563 CS 31 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 20 0
54585 CS 32 LECTURE 4.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
54586 CS 32 LAB 0.0 T 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0 For: DCS
54572 CS 33 LECTURE 4.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
9 / 100 0
54573 CS 33 LAB 1 0.0 M 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0 For: DCS
54576 CS 33 LAB 2 0.0 M 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0 For: DCS
54575 CS 33 LAB 3 0.0 M 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0 For: DCS
54577 CS 33 LAB 4 0.0 M 4-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 20 0 For: DCS
54606 CS 132 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0 For: DCS
54607 CS 132 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0 For: DCS
54608 CS 132 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0 For: DCS
54609 CS 132 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0 For: DCS
54612 CS 133 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 15 0 For: DCS
54613 CS 133 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 15 0 For: DCS
54618 CS 135 GRAD 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
ADORNA, HENRY
Grad students only
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
54578 CS 136 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
1 / 32 0 For: DCS
54579 CS 136 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 32 0 For: DCS
54580 CS 136 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 32 0 For: DCS
54581 CS 136 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 32 0 For: DCS
54587 CS 145 LECTURE 4.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
7 / 100 0
54588 CS 145 LAB 1 0.0 M 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0 For: DCS
54589 CS 145 LAB 2 0.0 M 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0 For: DCS
54590 CS 145 LAB 3 0.0 M 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0 For: DCS
54591 CS 145 LAB 4 0.0 M 4-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0 For: DCS
54649 CS 153 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
54592 CS 153 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
***WILL BE DISSOLVED*** - PLEASE TRANSFER TO ANOTHER CS 153 SECTION
DCS
4 / 4 0 For: DCS
54593 CS 153 THR-1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0 For: DCS
54594 CS 153 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0 For: DCS
54595 CS 153 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0 For: DCS
54626 CS 155 LECTURE 3.0 TTh 10-11AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
41 / 100 0
54627 CS 155 LAB 1 0.0 W 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
8 / 20 0 For: DCS
54628 CS 155 LAB 2 0.0 W 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 20 0 For: DCS
54629 CS 155 LAB 3 0.0 F 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
10 / 20 0 For: DCS
54630 CS 155 LAB 4 0.0 F 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
3 / 20 0 For: DCS
54616 CS 171 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CABARLE, FRANCIS GEORGE
Intro to parallel (GPU) computing; Prereq: Interest in accelerating programs, cs32 or equivalent (preferably has background in C/C++ programming but not required)
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
54617 CS 173 M 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
YAMBOT, PABLO LEONARDO
Digital, IT, Elements for Transformation
DCS
5 / 15 0
54615 CS 173 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CARO, JAIME
Enterprise Resource Planning
DCS
0 / 15 0
54614 CS 173 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
FERIA, ROMMEL
Issues in Software Engineering
DCS
5 / 15 0
54596 CS 180 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0 For: DCS
54597 CS 180 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0 For: DCS
54598 CS 180 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0 For: DCS
54599 CS 180 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0 For: DCS
54604 CS 192 F1 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec TBA; F 10AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
4 / 20 0 For: DCS
54600 CS 192 S1 3.0 W 7-9AM lec TBA; F 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
6 / 20 0 For: DCS
54601 CS 192 S2 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec TBA; F 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0 For: DCS
54602 CS 192 S3 3.0 W 1-3PM lec TBA; F 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0 For: DCS
54603 CS 192 S4 3.0 W 4-6PM lec TBA; F 4-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 20 0 For: DCS
54651 CS 194 V 1.0 W 3-4PM seminar TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 100 0
54605 CS 194 X 1.0 T 5:30-6:30PM seminar TBA
CONCEALED
***WILL BE DISSOLVED*** - PLEASE TRANSFER TO ANOTHER CS 194 SECTION

DISSOLVED
54611 CS 196 F 1.0 F 7:30-8:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
1 / 20 0 For: DCS
54610 CS 196 W 1.0 W 7:30-8:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 20 0 For: DCS
54632 CS 197 Fri
Software Engineering and Databases
3.0 F 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
For graduate students only
DCS
5 / 10 0
54631 CS 197 Thu
Operating Systems
3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
For graduate students only
DCS
3 / 10 0
54619 CS 199 ACL-S3-1 3.0 M 11AM-2PM lec TBA; M 2-5PM lab TBA
ADORNA, HENRY; CARO, JAIME; HERNANDEZ, NESTINE HOPE; BUNO, KELVIN; CABARLE, FRANCIS GEORGE; JUAYONG, RICHELLE ANN; CLEMENTE, JHOIRENE; ORDANEL, IVY
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 0 0 For: DCS
54620 CS 199 ACL-S3-2 3.0 S 11AM-2PM lec TBA; S 2-5PM lab TBA
ADORNA, HENRY; CARO, JAIME; HERNANDEZ, NESTINE HOPE; BUNO, KELVIN; CABARLE, FRANCIS GEORGE; JUAYONG, RICHELLE ANN; CLEMENTE, JHOIRENE; ORDANEL, IVY
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 0 0 For: DCS
54621 CS 199 CSG 3.0 M 11AM-2PM lec TBA; M 2-5PM lab TBA
PANCHO, SUSAN; ZUNIGA, PHILIP CHRISTIAN; CALIMBAHIN, CAEZARINA MARIE
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 0 0 For: DCS
54622 CS 199 CVMIG 3.0 M 11AM-2PM lec TBA; M 2-5PM lab TBA
NAVAL, PROSPERO; RAQUEL, CARLO; GABUD, ROSELYN
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 0 0 For: DCS
54623 CS 199 NDSG-SMSL 3.0 M 11AM-2PM lec TBA; M 2-5PM lab TBA
FESTIN, CEDRIC ANGELO; BONGOLAN, VENA PEARL; TAN, WILSON
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 0 0 For: DCS
54624 CS 199 SCL 3.0 M 11AM-2PM lec TBA; M 2-5PM lab TBA
VALDEZ, ADRIAN ROY; SORIANO, JAYMAR; VILLAR, JOHN JUSTINE
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 0 0 For: DCS
54625 CS 199 WSG 3.0 M 11AM-2PM lec TBA; M 2-5PM lab TBA
FERIA, ROMMEL; FIGUEROA, LIGAYA LEAH; SOLAMO, MA. ROWENA
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 0 0 For: DCS
54633 CS 204 Mon 3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
54645 CS 214 Tue 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
10 / 10 0
54638 CS 239 Wed 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
4 / 10 0
54634 CS 250 Tue 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
6 / 10 0
54643 CS 253 Wed 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
4 / 10 0
54642 CS 258 Fri 3.0 F 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
10 / 10 0
54644 CS 266 Mon 3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
5 / 10 0
54635 CS 270 Wed 3.0 W 7-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
2 / 10 0
54640 CS 282 Tue 3.0 T 3-6PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 11 0
54652 CS 290 Fri 3.0 F 9AM-12PM lec TBA
ADORNA, HENRY
For Ph.D. students only
DCS
2 / 5 0
54650 CS 290 Tue 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
TBA
Will be dissolved
DCS
5 / 5 0
54641 CS 295 Thu
Reinforcement Learning
3.0 Th 3-6PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 10 0
54636 CS 296 Mon 1.0 M 10-11AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
1 / 10 0
54637 CS 297 Thu
Special Topics on Membrane and Quantum Computing
3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
6 / 10 0
54639 CS 297 Thu2
Dynamical Systems
3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
9 / 10 0
54664 CS 298 SQR
Computer Science
3.0 S 7-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
6 / 10 0
54654 CS 300 Fri6 6.0 F 12-6PM thesis TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
10 / 10 0
54653 CS 300 Sat3 3.0 S 6-9PM thesis TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
54655 CS 400 Thu3 3.0 Th 7-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
9 / 10 0
54656 CS 400 Tue6 6.0 T 7AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
10 / 10 0
23201 CT 15 SUVW 3.0 S 9-11AM lec TBA; S 11AM-2PM lab TBA
QUIÑOLA, KIM AGATHA
AFA TYPE 2B, With Redesigned Academic Field Activity due to COVID-19 pandemic, Pre-req CT/ CT 14
CTID
4 / 20 0 For: BS CT
23202 CT 27 WFCDEG 3.0 WF 9:30-10AM lec TBA; WF 10AM-1PM lab TBA
RAYALA, MARIA MONICA
AFA TYPE 2B, With Redesigned Academic Field Activity due to COVID-19 pandemic,
CTID
0 / 17 0 For: BS CT
23203 CT 108 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
LUMAWIG, MARIA JOSEPHINE
CT / Elective
CTID
4 / 20 0 For: BS CT
23207 CT 108.1 WFWXY 4.0 WF 1-2PM lec TBA; WF 2-5PM lab TBA
OXALES, SARAH ANGELICA
FOR CT / PRE-REQ CT 108, Stat 101
CTID
5 / 20 0 For: BS CT
23205 CT 109 WFRU 3.0 WF 9-10AM lec TBA; WF 10-11:30AM lab TBA
LUMAWIG, MARIA JOSEPHINE
AFA TYPE 2B, With Redesigned Academic Field Activity due to COVID-19 pandemic, FOR CT, PRE-REQ CTRA 19, Stat
CTID
6 / 20 0 For: BS CT
23204 CT 114 THWX 3.0 TTh 1:30-2:30PM lec TBA; TTh 2:30-4PM lab TBA
OXALES, SARAH ANGELICA
AFA TYPE 2B, With Redesigned Academic Field Activity due to COVID-19 pandemic, FOR CT/ PRE-REQ CT 14, CTRA 19
CTID
6 / 20 0 For: BS CT
23206 CT 117.1 THRUV 4.0 TTh 8-8:30AM lec TBA; TTh 8:30AM-1PM lab TBA
MARISTELA, CANDY MAE
AFA TYPE 2B, With Redesigned Academic Field Activity due to COVID-19 pandemic, FOR CT, PRE-REQ CT 117
CTID
2 / 17 0 For: BS CT
23208 CT 118 MCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
CAPUCHINO, JESSON PERCIVAL
FOR CT / PRE-REQ CT 108
CTID
2 / 20 0 For: BS CT
23209 CT 171.1 WFSRX 6.0 WFS 9AM-4PM prac TBA
CARAGAY, KRISTYN
AFA 1A, With Redesigned Internship due to COVID 19 pandemic, FOR CT / PRE-REQ CT 171
CTID
5 / 20 0 For: BS CT
23210 CT 171.2 THWX 3.0 TTh 1-4PM prac TBA
RAYALA, MARIA MONICA; MARISTELA, CANDY MAE
AFA 1A, With Redesigned Internship due to COVID 19 pandemic,FOR CT / PRE-REQ CT 171
CTID
5 / 20 0 For: BS CT
23256 CT 200 CMM 3.0 TBA
MARISTELA, CANDY MAE
CTID
0 / 3 0
23254 CT 200 KC 3.0 TBA
CARAGAY, KRISTYN
CTID
0 / 3 0
23255 CT 200 MJL 3.0 TBA
LUMAWIG, MARIA JOSEPHINE
CTID
1 / 5 0
23257 CT 200 MMR 3.0 TBA
RAYALA, MARIA MONICA
CTID
0 / 4 0
23211 CT 200 THESIS 3.0 TBA
TBA
PRE-REQ CT 199

DISSOLVED
23212 CTRA 13 WFWX 3.0 WF 1:30-2:30PM lec TBA; WF 2:30-4PM lab TBA
JUAREZ, LIZZA MAGDALENA
AFA 2B, With Redesigned Academic Field Activity due to COVID-19 pandemic
CTID
6 / 15 0 For: HEED, FLCD
23213 CTRA 17 THRUV 3.0 TTh 9:30-10AM lec TBA; TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
RAYALA, MARIA MONICA
CTID
3 / 15 0 For: HEED
14465 CW 10 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CARDOSO, ALEXANDRA MAY
Prerequisite: None
DECL
1 / 17 0
14467 CW 10 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
MANALO, PAOLO MARKO
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 16 0
14466 CW 10 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
VILLACERAN, MARIE AUBREY
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 16 0 For: BS BAA(6 slots)
14468 CW 10 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
SUAREZ, LARISSA MAE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 17 0
14469 CW 10 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
MANALO, PAOLO MARKO
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 17 0
14491 CW 100 THV1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
KWE, MARIA FRANCEZCA THERESA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
1 / 17 0 For: DECL(10 slots)
14492 CW 100 THV2 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
SUAREZ, LARISSA MAE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0 For: DECL(10 slots)
14493 CW 100 THV3 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
REYES, ISABELITA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 16 0 For: DECL(10 slots)
14494 CW 101 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MANALO, PAOLO MARKO
Prerequisite: Eng 11, CL 121, 122, 123
DECL
11 / 15 0
14495 CW 110 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM disc TBA
FLORES, EMIL FRANCIS
Prerequisite: CW 100, CL 111
DECL
0 / 15 0 For: BA (CW)(10 slots)
14496 CW 121 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM disc TBA
CRUZ, CONCHITINA
Prerequisite: CW 100, CL 113
DECL
3 / 15 0 For: BA (CW)(10 slots)
14497 CW 131 FDEF 3.0 F 10AM-1PM disc TBA
JUAN, ANTHONY
Prerequisite: CW 100, CL 114
DECL
2 / 15 0 For: BA (CW)(10 slots)
14498 CW 141 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM disc TBA
LOS BANOS, GERARDO
Prerequisite: CW 100, CL 115
DECL
0 / 16 0 For: BA (CW)(10 slots)
14499 CW 151 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM disc TBA
QUINA, FRANCIS PAOLO
Prerequisite: CW 100
DECL
0 / 17 0 For: BA (CW)(10 slots)
14500 CW 199 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
VILLACERAN, MARIE AUBREY
Prerequisite: SS
DECL
3 / 15 0
14536 CW 200 TBA 3.0 TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: CW 199
DECL
4 / 15 0
14549 CW 202 HNOP 3.0 Th 5-8PM disc TBA
GARCIA, JOSE NEIL
Prerequisite: GS and COI
DECL
8 / 10 0
14501 CW 211 FLNO 3.0 F 4-7PM disc TBA
DALISAY, JOSE
Prerequisite: GS and COI
DECL
0 / 10 0
14541 CW 212 WLNO 3.0 W 4-7PM lec TBA
SANCHEZ, ANNA FELICIA
Prerequisite: GS or COI
DECL
6 / 10 0
14502 CW 222 SIJK 3.0 S 1-4PM disc TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: GS and COI

DISSOLVED
14503 CW 240 HIJK 3.0 Th 1-4PM disc TBA
HIDALGO, CRISTINA
Prerequisite: GS and COI
DECL
3 / 10 0
14537 CW 300 TBA 6.0 TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: GS and COI
DECL
5 / 10 0
14548 CW 300 TBA-1 3.0 TBA
TBA
3 UNITS
DECL
6 / 10 0
24865 CWTS 1 CHK MBD 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
RIVERA, MICHAEL ANGELO
CHK
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
24867 CWTS 1 CHK MBD-1 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
SIQUIAN, TED NICHOL
CHK
0 / 25 0
32030 CWTS 1 CMu MCDEMuEd1 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
NAJERA, MARIA SHERLA
DMuE
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
16762 CWTS 1 and 2 VSB MCJ 6.0 M 9AM-3PM field TBA
GUERZON, ESTER
DBA
0 / 70 0
32029 CWTS 1 CMu MIJKWWD7 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
RODIS-CONCEPCION, CRYSTAL MILAROSE
DMuE
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
24866 CWTS 1 CHK MIK 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
RIVERA, MICHAEL ANGELO
CHK
2 / 25 0
24868 CWTS 1 CHK MIK-1 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
SIQUIAN, TED NICHOL
CHK
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
28185 CWTS 1 CMC MRV 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
RARA, MA. CRISTINA
OCS
2 / 20 0
28186 CWTS 1 CMC MRV-1 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
SANTOS, JOSEFINA
OCS
2 / 20 0
60152 CWTS 1 NCPAG MZZ 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
CALUGAY, ZITA CONCEPCION
CPAGE
3 / 30 0
28187 CWTS 1 CMC SWX 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
SANTOS, JOSEFINA
OCS
2 / 20 0
37640 CWTS 2 CS BIO-A 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM field TBA
FERRER, REGINA JOYCE
IB
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
37641 CWTS 2 CS BIO-B 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM field TBA
HALILI, JORDAN FERDIN
IB
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
37642 CWTS 2 CS BIO-C 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM field TBA
BASCOS, ERIKA MARIE
IB
0 / 20 0
37643 CWTS 2 CS BIO-D 3.0 M 1-4PM field TBA
FERRER, REGINA JOYCE
IB
1 / 20 0
54646 CWTS 2 Engg CS 1 3.0 S 7-10AM field TBA
FIGUEROA, LIGAYA LEAH
This is under the College of Engineering - Department of Computer Science. Remote learning Mode.
DCS
4 / 62 0
54647 CWTS 2 Engg CS 2 3.0 S 10AM-1PM field TBA
FIGUEROA, LIGAYA LEAH
This is under the College of Engineering - Department of Computer Science. Remote learning Mode.
DCS
5 / 50 0
54648 CWTS 2 Engg CS 3 3.0 S 1-4PM field TBA
SORIANO, JAYMAR
This is under the College of Engineering - Department of Computer Science. Remote learning Mode.
DCS
9 / 48 0
20546 CWTS 2 CFA FRI 3.0 F 8:30-11:30AM field TBA
MENDOZA, MABYN THERESA
Only for students who finished CWTS 1 at the College of Fine Arts. Remote teaching.
VC
1 / 27 0
51401 CWTS 2 Educ M 3.0 M 1-4PM field TBA
MAGNO, RUTH JOY
Only for students who finished CWTS 1 at the College of Education. Remote teaching.
DCI
0 / 28 0
38655 CWTS 2 CS M1 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field TBA
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 25 0
38656 CWTS 2 CS M2 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field TBA
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 25 0
38657 CWTS 2 CS M3 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field TBA
CONCEALED
IC
1 / 25 0
39353 CWTS 2 CS Math MRU 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM field TBA
CAALIM, JONATHAN
MATH
0 / 43 0 For: MATH(35 slots)
39354 CWTS 2 CS Math MXW 3.0 M 1-4PM field TBA
CAALIM, JONATHAN
MATH
0 / 44 0 For: MATH(35 slots)
24859 CWTS 2 CHK MBD 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM field TBA
BASUG, ARMANDO
CHK
2 / 25 0
24861 CWTS 2 CHK MBD-1 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM field TBA
DIZER, RONUALDO
CHK
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
24863 CWTS 2 CHK MBD-2 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM field TBA
LOGAN, IAN LAWRENCE
CHK
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
11679 CWTS 2 Arch MCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field TBA
DARAPISA, CHARL JUSTINE
Arch
6 / 50 0
66749 CWTS 2 SE MCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field TBA
QUIMBO, VICTORIA
The teacher will accommodate only her former students from NSTP-CWTS 1, (MCDE & MIJL sections) AY 1st semester 2021-2022.
SE
0 / 56 0 For: SE
55651 CWTS 2 Engg MCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field TBA
CONCEALED
DIE/OR
1 / 25 0
23755 CWTS 2 CHE MCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field TBA
LUCAS, DANIEL KARLO
Restricted to students who have taken CWTS 1 in CHE only. Students are expected to have access to a smartphone/tablet/laptop/ desktop computer, with an image capturing device, to have a valid working email address, and to have a reliable internet for remote (asynchronous and possibly synchronous) learning
OCS
2 / 30 0 For: CHE
39725 CWTS 2 CS MCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field TBA
DELA CRUZ, SAM EZRAEL
For BS MBB Students Only
MBBP
1 / 60 0 For: BS MBB
55127 CWTS 2 Engg MCDE-1 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field TBA
GUEVARA, TRISHIA
This is under the College of Engineering - Department of Geodetic Engineering.
DGE
1 / 30 0
11775 CWTS 2 Arch MCDE-1 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field TBA
KARAAN, ANNA KATRINA
Arch
12 / 50 0
54033 CWTS 2 Engg MCDE-10 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field TBA
SADIE, NORIZA
This is under the College of Engineering - Institute of Civil Engineering; for those who completed CWTS 1 under ICE. Remote learning mode.
ICE
1 / 25 0
55128 CWTS 2 Engg MCDE-2 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field TBA
BAHIA, ROEL
This is under the College of Engineering - Department of Geodetic Engineering.
DGE
1 / 30 0
56783 CWTS 2 Engg MCDE-3 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field TBA
BALADAD, KARLO LEANDRO
Restricted to students who took CWTS 1 in DMMME only
DMMM
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
56784 CWTS 2 Engg MCDE-4 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field TBA
MANIAUL, JOY MARISOL
Restricted to students who took CWTS 1 in DMMME only
DMMM
0 / 25 0
56785 CWTS 2 Engg MCDE-5 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field TBA
REGIDOR, HANNA CZARISE
Restricted to students who took CWTS 1 in DMMME only
DMMM
0 / 25 0
56786 CWTS 2 Engg MCDE-6 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field TBA
LUISTRO, FRANCO DANILO
Restricted to students who took CWTS 1 in DMMME only
DMMM
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
56787 CWTS 2 Engg MCDE-7 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field TBA
RAZONADO, IVY ANN
Restricted to students who took CWTS 1 in DMMME only
DMMM
0 / 25 0
54031 CWTS 2 Engg MCDE-8 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field TBA
DIOLA, MA. BRIDA LEA
This is under the College of Engineering - Institute of Civil Engineering; for those who completed CWTS 1 under ICE. Remote learning mode.
ICE
4 / 25 0
54032 CWTS 2 Engg MCDE-9 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field TBA
JUNIO, JESSICA
This is under the College of Engineering - Institute of Civil Engineering; for those who completed CWTS 1 under ICE. Remote learning mode.
ICE
2 / 25 0
32019 CWTS 2 CMu MCDEMuEd7 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field TBA
VALENCIANO, DECEMBER
PREREQUISITE - NSTP 1 'This is under the College of Music- Music Education Department, for those who already took NSTP CWTS-Music 1 under the College of Music"
DMuE
0 / 26 0
32018 CWTS 2 CMu MCDEWWD7 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field TBA
RODIS-CONCEPCION, CRYSTAL MILAROSE
PREREQUISITE - NSTP 1 "This is under the College of Music- Music Education Department, for those who already took NSTP CWTS-Music 1 under the College of Music"
DMuE
4 / 25 0
56279 CWTS 2 Engg ME SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM field TBA
CONCEALED
This is under the College of Engineering - Department of Mechanical Engineering; for those who completed CWTS 1 under DME. Remote learning mode.
DME
4 / 30 0
56280 CWTS 2 Engg ME SWX 3.0 S 1-4PM field TBA
CONCEALED
This is under the College of Engineering - Department of Mechanical Engineering; for those who completed CWTS 1 under DME. Remote learning mode.
DME
8 / 30 0
40801 CWTS 2 CS MHR 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM field TBA
MENDOZA, ANNA SARAH RHEA
This is offered by the College of Science - National Institute of Geological Sciences.
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40802 CWTS 2 CS MHR-1 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM field TBA
MAGLALANG, ELISHA JANE
This is offered by the College of Science - National Institute of Geological Sciences.
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40803 CWTS 2 CS MHR-2 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM field TBA
RABANG, DAINTY CLARICE
This is offered by the College of Science - National Institute of Geological Sciences.
NIGS
1 / 12 0
40907 CWTS 2 CS MHR-3 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM field TBA
RINGOR, VIRGILIO ELIJAH
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40804 CWTS 2 CS MHU 3.0 M 11:30AM-2:30PM field TBA
ABUDA, JAMILA
This is offered by the College of Science - National Institute of Geological Sciences.
NIGS
1 / 14 0
40805 CWTS 2 CS MHU-1 3.0 M 11:30AM-2:30PM field TBA
LACSON, JOAQUIN MIGUEL
This is offered by the College of Science - National Institute of Geological Sciences.
NIGS
0 / 14 0
55652 CWTS 2 Engg MIJK 3.0 M 1-4PM field TBA
CONCEALED
DIE/OR
0 / 25 0
23759 CWTS 2 CHE MIJK 3.0 M 1-4PM field TBA
JUAREZ, LIZZA MAGDALENA
Restricted to students who have taken CWTS 1 in CHE only. Students are expected to have access to a smartphone/tablet/laptop/ desktop computer, with an image capturing device, to have a valid working email address, and to have a reliable internet for remote (asynchronous and possibly synchronous) learning
OCS
1 / 25 0 For: CHE
65574 CWTS 2 SLIS MIJK1 3.0 M 1-4PM field TBA
PEREZ, PAUL JASON
For students who took CWTS 1 in SLIS.
SLIS
0 / 46 0
24860 CWTS 2 CHK MIK 3.0 M 1-4PM field TBA
BASUG, ARMANDO
CHK
3 / 25 0
24862 CWTS 2 CHK MIK-1 3.0 M 1-4PM field TBA
DIZER, RONUALDO
CHK
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
24864 CWTS 2 CHK MIK-2 3.0 M 1-4PM field TBA
LOGAN, IAN LAWRENCE
CHK
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
66752 CWTS 2 SE MJKL 3.0 M 2-5PM field TBA
ESCRESA-GUILLERMO, LAARNI
The teacher will accommodate only the former students from NSTP-CWTS 1 of Ms. Ammielou Gaduena (SCDE section) AY 1st semester 2021-2022.
SE
0 / 57 0 For: SE(59 slots)
46346 CWTS 2 CSSP MJKL 3.0 M 2-5PM field TBA
MABAZZA, DANIEL
DGeog
0 / 35 0
48006 CWTS 2 CSSP MJKL1 3.0 M 2-5PM field TBA
TAQUEBAN, EFENITA MAY
DAnthro
1 / 25 0
48007 CWTS 2 CSSP MJKL2 3.0 M 2-5PM field TBA
CRUZ, REGINALDO
DAnthro
1 / 25 0
24573 CWTS 2 CSSP MKLN1 3.0 M 2-5PM field TBA
ESPIRITU, JAIRUS
Philo
1 / 35 0 For: BA (Philo)(20 slots)
20544 CWTS 2 CFA MON 3.0 M 1-4PM field TBA
MENDOZA, MABYN THERESA
Only for students who finished CWTS 1 at the College of Fine Arts. Remote teaching.
VC
0 / 27 0
49092 CWTS 2 CSWCD MRU CD 3 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field TBA
FUELLOS, JEANETTE
CD
0 / 30 0
28176 CWTS 2 CMC MWX 3.0 M 1-4PM field TBA
RARA, MA. CRISTINA
For students who took CMC-CWTS1 under Prof. Rara
OCS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
52634 CWTS 2 Engg MWX-1 3.0 M 1-4PM field TBA
CONCEALED
Pre-req: CWTS 1 Engg
EEEI
4 / 30 0
52637 CWTS 2 Engg MWX-2 3.0 M 1-4PM field TBA
CONCEALED
Pre-req: CWTS 1 Engg TO BE DISSOLVED

DISSOLVED
54034 CWTS 2 Engg MWX-3 3.0 M 1-4PM field TBA
CARAM, ROSABELLE LOUISE
This is under the College of Engineering - Institute of Civil Engineering; for those who completed CWTS 1 under ICE. Remote learning mode.
ICE
2 / 25 0
54035 CWTS 2 Engg MWX-4 3.0 M 1-4PM field TBA
JUNIO, JESSICA
This is under the College of Engineering - Institute of Civil Engineering; for those who completed CWTS 1 under ICE. Remote learning mode.
ICE
1 / 25 0
54036 CWTS 2 Engg MWX-5 3.0 M 1-4PM field TBA
BAUTISTA, DOMINIC
This is under the College of Engineering - Institute of Civil Engineering; for those who completed CWTS 1 under ICE. Remote learning mode.
ICE
0 / 25 0
44715 CWTS 2 CSSP MXY 3.0 M 2-5PM field TBA
MARCAIDA, MARIELLE
PolSci
1 / 17 0
49090 CWTS 2 CSWCD MXY CD 1 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field TBA
HAPAL, KARL ARVIN
CD
3 / 30 0
52675 CWTS 2 Engg MYZ 3.0 M 4-7PM field TBA
CONCEALED
Pre-req: CWTS 1 Engg
EEEI
3 / 30 0
49091 CWTS 2 CSWCD MYZ CD 2 3.0 M 2:30-5:30PM field TBA
FUELLOS, JEANETTE
CD
3 / 30 0
41571 CWTS 2 CS NIP MBCD-1 3.0 M 8-11AM field TBA
ZAMBALE, NIÑA ANGELICA
NIP
3 / 20 0 For: NIP(20 slots)
41572 CWTS 2 CS NIP MBCD-2 3.0 M 8-11AM field TBA
MAGADAN, JOHN JAYKEL
NIP
6 / 20 0 For: NIP(20 slots)
55653 CWTS 2 Engg SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM field TBA
CONCEALED
DIE/OR
0 / 25 0
23762 CWTS 2 CHE SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM field TBA
CALLANTA, LUZ FELICIDAD
Restricted to students who have taken CWTS 1 in CHE only. Students are expected to have access to a smartphone/tablet/laptop/ desktop computer, with an image capturing device, to have a valid working email address, and to have a reliable internet for remote (asynchronous and possibly synchronous) learning
OCS
0 / 31 0 For: CHE
52635 CWTS 2 Engg SCDE-1 3.0 S 9AM-12PM field TBA
CONCEALED
Pre-req: CWTS 1 Engg
EEEI
4 / 30 0
52638 CWTS 2 Engg SCDE-2 3.0 S 9AM-12PM field TBA
CONCEALED
Pre-req: CWTS 1 Engg TO BE DISSOLVED

DISSOLVED
55654 CWTS 2 Engg SIJK 3.0 S 1-4PM field TBA
CONCEALED
DIE/OR
4 / 25 0
28180 CWTS 2 CMC SRU 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM field TBA
MUTUC, IRMA
For the CWTS 1 students of Ms. Irma Mutuc
OCS
2 / 20 0
52633 CWTS 2 Engg SWX-1 3.0 S 1-4PM field TBA
CONCEALED
Pre-req: CWTS 1 Engg
EEEI
4 / 30 0
52636 CWTS 2 Engg SWX-2 3.0 S 1-4PM field TBA
CONCEALED
Pre-req: CWTS 1 Engg TO BE DISSOLVED

DISSOLVED
53535 CWTS 2 Engg SWX3 3.0 S 1-4PM field TBA
NALZARO, PAUL JAKE
This is offered by the College of Engineering - Department of Chemical Engineering and will cover topics on chemical emergency response plans.
DChE
0 / 29 0
53536 CWTS 2 Engg SWX4 3.0 S 1-4PM field TBA
VILLANUEVA, CARMELITA
This is offered by the College of Engineering - Department of Chemical Engineering and will cover topics on chemical emergency response plans.
DChE
1 / 29 0
52676 CWTS 2 Engg SYZ 3.0 S 4-7PM field TBA
CONCEALED
Pre-req: CWTS 1 Engg
EEEI
5 / 30 0
53537 CWTS 2 Engg SYZ1 3.0 S 4-7PM field TBA
NALZARO, PAUL JAKE
This is offered by the College of Engineering - Department of Chemical Engineering and will cover topics on chemical emergency response plans.
DChE
1 / 30 0
53538 CWTS 2 Engg SYZ2 3.0 S 4-7PM field TBA
VILLANUEVA, CARMELITA
This is offered by the College of Engineering - Department of Chemical Engineering and will cover topics on chemical emergency response plans.
DChE
0 / 29 0
19928 CWTS 2 CFA THEORY 3.0 S 1-4PM field TBA
MANLANGIT, ERNYROS
Only for students who finished CWTS 1 at the College of Fine Arts - THEORY. Remote teaching.
Theory
0 / 28 0
20545 CWTS 2 CFA WED 3.0 W 8:30-11:30AM field TBA
MENDOZA, MABYN THERESA
Only for students who finished CWTS 1 at the College of Fine Arts. Remote teaching.
VC
5 / 20 0
23752 CWTS 2 CHE WIX 3.0 W 1-4PM field TBA
ACOSTA, ALLIA MARIA YSABELL
Restricted to students who have taken CWTS 1 in CHE only. Students are expected to have access to a smartphone/tablet/laptop/ desktop computer, with an image capturing device, to have a valid working email address, and to have a reliable internet for remote (asynchronous and possibly synchronous) learning
OCS
13 / 25 0 For: CHE