Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: E
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
52466 ECE 161 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 147
EEEI
6 / 25 0 For: BS ECE
52467 ECE 161 THX1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 147
EEEI
5 / 25 0 For: BS ECE
52468 ECE 161 THX2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 147
EEEI
4 / 25 0 For: BS ECE
52469 ECE 161 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 147
EEEI
3 / 25 0 For: BS ECE
52470 ECE 161 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 147
EEEI
3 / 25 0 For: BS ECE
52471 ECE 161 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 147
EEEI
6 / 25 0 For: BS ECE
52472 ECE 163 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 131, EEE 157
EEEI
6 / 35 0 For: BS ECE
52473 ECE 163 WFX1 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 131, EEE 157
EEEI
0 / 35 0 For: BS ECE
52474 ECE 163 WFX2 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 131, EEE 157
EEEI
4 / 35 0 For: BS ECE
52475 ECE 163 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 131, EEE 157
EEEI
3 / 35 0 For: BS ECE
52476 ECE 164 FYZ 1.0 F 4-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 157
EEEI
5 / 25 0 For: BS ECE
52477 ECE 164 HWX 1.0 Th 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 157
EEEI
9 / 25 0 For: BS ECE
52653 ECE 164 SCDE 1.0 S 9AM-12PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 157
EEEI
6 / 25 0
52654 ECE 164 SWX 1.0 S 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 157
EEEI
6 / 25 0
52478 ECE 164 TWX 1.0 T 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 157
EEEI
11 / 25 0 For: BS ECE
52479 ECE 164 WYZ 1.0 W 4-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 157
EEEI
6 / 25 0 For: BS ECE
52674 ECE 167 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 157. Students needing ECE 151 are to take this course instead (must satisfy ECE 151 pre-req of EEE 107).
EEEI
8 / 10 0
52652 ECE 197 BC-WFY
Design and Innovation for BioMedical Technologies
3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
DE LEON, ROXANNE
Enlistment is by application only. Interested students may signup via bit.ly/healthinnov2022. Accepted students will be enlisted during registration period. Prerequisite: Consent of Instructor.
EEEI
0 / 0 0
52594 ECE 197 C-THR
Introduction to Cellular Networks
3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CRUZ, LOREN ANGELOU
Prerequisite: Consent of instructor
EEEI
3 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52595 ECE 197 H-THY
Introduction to Satellite Communications
3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
BRIOSO, JERIC
Prerequisite: Consent of instructor
EEEI
4 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52596 ECE 197 T-THW
Technopreneurship
3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
SISON, LUIS
Prerequisite: None
EEEI
0 / 10 0 For: EEEI
52647 ECE 197 U-WOPSWX
Introduction to Microfabrication and MEMS
3.0 S 1-4PM lab TBA; W 6-8PM lec TBA
MANZANO, JEAN MARRIZ
Must have taken, not necessarily passed, EEE 41 (old curriculum) or EEE 131 (new curriculum).
EEEI
8 / 25 0
52650 ECE 197 Z-THY
Deep Learning
3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
ATIENZA, ROWEL
Requires background in probability and linear algebra
EEEI
1 / 10 0
52643 ECE 198 SOP 5.0 S 6-8PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Enlistment will commence during registration. Students who have a passing grade in EEE 190 First Sem AY 2021-2022 in CRS will automatically be enlisted. Reserve the schedule indicated if you plan to take this course.
EEEI
0 / 0 0
52646 ECE 199 MX 3.0 M 2:30-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Enlistment will commence during registration. Reserve the schedule indicated if you plan to take this course.Students who have a passing grade in EEE 196 in CRS will automatically be enlisted.
EEEI
0 / 0 0
66656 Econ 11 THD 0.0 TTh 10-11AM lec TBA
BAUTISTA, MARIA SOCORRO
SE
74 / 207 0
66659 Econ 11 TE 1 3.0 T 11:30AM-12:30PM disc TBA
TBA
SE
0 / 20 0 For: BS HRIM(20 slots)
66660 Econ 11 TE 2 3.0 T 11:30AM-12:30PM disc TBA
TBA
SE
0 / 20 0 For: BS FLCD(20 slots)
66661 Econ 11 TE 3 3.0 T 11:30AM-12:30PM disc TBA
TBA
SE
9 / 20 0 For: BS SW(20 slots)
66662 Econ 11 TJ 1 3.0 T 1:30-2:30PM disc TBA
TBA
SE
10 / 23 0 For: BS FT(3 slots), BS HRIM(20 slots)
66663 Econ 11 TJ 2 3.0 T 1:30-2:30PM disc TBA
TBA
SE
13 / 22 0 For: BS FT(2 slots), BS FLCD(20 slots)
66664 Econ 11 TJ 3 3.0 T 1:30-2:30PM disc TBA
TBA
SE
11 / 20 0 For: BS SW(20 slots)
66665 Econ 11 TK 1 3.0 T 3-4PM disc TBA
TBA
SE
10 / 20 0 For: BS HRIM(20 slots)
66666 Econ 11 TK 2 3.0 T 3-4PM disc TBA
TBA
SE
14 / 20 0 For: B M(1 slots), BA Film(1 slots), BA J(1 slots), BA BC(1 slots), BA CommRes(2 slots), BS FLCD(14 slots)
66667 Econ 11 TK 3 3.0 T 3-4PM disc TBA
TBA
SE
4 / 20 0 For: BA (PolSci)(1 slots), B LArch(1 slots), BS Arch(3 slots), BS IE(15 slots)
66751 Econ 11 TL 1 3.0 T 4:30-5:30PM disc TBA
TBA
SE
1 / 20 0 For: BS IE(20 slots)
66668 Econ 100.1 THD 0.0 TTh 10-11AM lec TBA
KRAFT, ALELI
SE
62 / 280 0
66669 Econ 100.1 TE 1 3.0 T 11:30AM-12:30PM disc TBA
TBA
SE
0 / 20 0 For: BA J(20 slots)
66670 Econ 100.1 TE 2 3.0 T 11:30AM-12:30PM disc TBA
TBA
SE
1 / 20 0 For: BS BA(20 slots)
66671 Econ 100.1 TE 3 3.0 T 11:30AM-12:30PM disc TBA
TBA
SE
0 / 20 0 For: BS BAA(20 slots)
66672 Econ 100.1 TE 4 3.0 T 11:30AM-12:30PM disc TBA
TBA
SE
0 / 20 0 For: BA-MA H (PolSci)(1 slots), BA (PolSci)(16 slots)
66740 Econ 100.1 TE 5 3.0 T 11:30AM-12:30PM disc TBA
TBA
SE
5 / 20 0 For: BA (Socio)(20 slots)
66673 Econ 100.1 TJ 1 3.0 T 1:30-2:30PM disc TBA
TBA
SE
16 / 20 0 For: BA J(20 slots)
66674 Econ 100.1 TJ 2 3.0 T 1:30-2:30PM disc TBA
TBA
SE
7 / 20 0 For: BA BC(1 slots), BS BA(19 slots)
66675 Econ 100.1 TJ 3 3.0 T 1:30-2:30PM disc TBA
TBA
SE
1 / 20 0 For: BS BAA(20 slots)
66676 Econ 100.1 TJ 4 3.0 T 1:30-2:30PM disc TBA
TBA
SE
1 / 20 0 For: BA (PolSci)(20 slots)
66739 Econ 100.1 TJ 5 3.0 T 1:30-2:30PM disc TBA
TBA
SE
4 / 20 0 For: BA (Socio)(15 slots)
66677 Econ 100.1 TK 1 3.0 T 3-4PM disc TBA
TBA
SE
9 / 20 0 For: BA J(8 slots), BS (Geog)(11 slots)
66678 Econ 100.1 TK 2 3.0 T 3-4PM disc TBA
TBA
SE
6 / 20 0 For: BA (Socio)(10 slots), BS BAA(10 slots)
66679 Econ 100.1 TK 3 3.0 T 3-4PM disc TBA
TBA
SE
8 / 20 0 For: BS IE(7 slots), PolSci(10 slots)
66738 Econ 100.1 TK 4 3.0 T 3-4PM disc TBA
TBA
SE
4 / 20 0 For: BA-MA H (PolSci)(1 slots), BA (PolSci)(19 slots)
66680 Econ 100.2 THD 0.0 TTh 10-11AM lec TBA
ARCENAS, AGUSTIN
SE
30 / 180 0
66681 Econ 100.2 HE 1 3.0 Th 11:30AM-12:30PM disc TBA
TBA
SE
0 / 20 0 For: BS BA(20 slots)
66682 Econ 100.2 HE 2 3.0 Th 11:30AM-12:30PM disc TBA
TBA
SE
0 / 20 0 For: BA (PolSci)(20 slots)
66683 Econ 100.2 HE 3 3.0 Th 11:30AM-12:30PM disc TBA
TBA
SE
0 / 20 0 For: BS BAA(20 slots)
66684 Econ 100.2 HJ 1 3.0 Th 1:30-2:30PM disc TBA
TBA
SE
0 / 20 0 For: BS BAA(2 slots), BS BA(18 slots)
66685 Econ 100.2 HJ 2 3.0 Th 1:30-2:30PM disc TBA
TBA
SE
6 / 20 0 For: BS BAA(4 slots), BA (PolSci)(16 slots)
66686 Econ 100.2 HJ 3 3.0 Th 1:30-2:30PM disc TBA
TBA
SE
1 / 20 0 For: BS BAA(20 slots)
66687 Econ 100.2 HK 1 3.0 Th 3-4PM disc TBA
TBA
SE
5 / 20 0 For: BS BAA(4 slots), BS (Geog)(16 slots)
66688 Econ 100.2 HK 2 3.0 Th 3-4PM disc TBA
TBA
SE
8 / 20 0 For: BS BAA(20 slots)
66689 Econ 100.2 HK 3 3.0 Th 3-4PM disc TBA
TBA
SE
10 / 20 0 For: BS BAA(20 slots)
66690 Econ 101 WFDE 4.0 WF 10AM-12PM lec TBA
RESIDE, RENATO
Prerequisite: Econ 11, Math 21 or consent of instructor
SE
12 / 35 0 For: SE
66691 Econ 101 WFIJ 4.0 WF 1-3PM lec TBA
RESIDE, RENATO
Prerequisite: Econ 11, Math 21 or consent of instructor
SE
19 / 35 0 For: SE
66693 Econ 102 THDE 4.0 TTh 10AM-12PM lec TBA
PUNONGBAYAN, JAN CARLO
Prerequisite: Econ 11, Math 21 or consent of instructor
SE
0 / 35 0 For: SE
66692 Econ 102 WFIJ 4.0 WF 1-3PM lec TBA
MAGNO, MARIA CIELO
Prerequisite: Econ 11, Math 21 or consent of instructor
SE
23 / 35 0 For: SE
66694 Econ 103 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
DAWAY-DUCANES, SARAH LYNNE
Prerequisite: Econ 101 or consent of instructor
SE
0 / 40 0 For: SE
66695 Econ 103 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
PUNONGBAYAN, JAN CARLO
Prerequisite: Econ 101 or consent of instructor
SE
0 / 40 0 For: SE
66696 Econ 103 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
PUNONGBAYAN, JAN CARLO
Prerequisite: Econ 101 or consent of instructor
SE
0 / 40 0 For: SE
66697 Econ 104 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
KRAFT, ALELI
Prerequisite: Econ 102 or consent of instructor
SE
2 / 40 0 For: SE
66698 Econ 104 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
PAJARON, MARJORIE
Prerequisite: Econ 102 or consent of instructor
SE
1 / 40 0 For: SE
66699 Econ 104 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
PAJARON, MARJORIE
Prerequisite: Econ 102 or consent of instructor
SE
2 / 40 0 For: SE
66700 Econ 106 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
MENDOZA, MA. NIMFA
Prerequisite: Econ 101, 102, Math 21 and Math 30 or consent of instructor
SE
2 / 40 0 For: SE
66750 Econ 106 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
DANAO, ROLANDO
Prerequisite: Econ 101, 102, Math 21 and Math 30 or consent of instructor
SE
0 / 40 0 For: SE
66702 Econ 118 THX
Modern Chinese Economy
3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
TAN, ELIZABETH
Prerequisite: Econ 101, 102 or consent of instructor
SE
30 / 35 0 For: SE
66701 Econ 118 WFU
The Philippine Economy in the 1970s and 1980s
3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
DE DIOS, EMMANUEL
Prerequisite: Econ 101, 102 or consent of instructor
SE
2 / 100 0 For: SE
66704 Econ 121 WFDE 3.0 WF 10:30AM-12PM lec TBA
DE LEON, MARK JEROME
Prerequisite: Econ 101, 102 or consent of instructor
SE
0 / 40 0 For: SE
66703 Econ 121 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
DE LEON, MARK JEROME
Prerequisite: Econ 101, 102 or consent of instructor
SE
3 / 40 0 For: SE
66742 Econ 122 WCDE 3.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
WANG, JIAN XIN
Prerequisite: Econ 121 or consent of instructor
SE
18 / 40 0 For: BS BE
66705 Econ 131 WNOP-SDE 4.0 S 10AM-12PM lec TBA; W 5-7PM lec TBA
FLORENTINO, JHIEDON
Prerequisite: Econ 101, 102, Math 21, Stat 101 or consent of instructor
SE
1 / 40 0 For: SE
66707 Econ 132 THDE 3.0 TTh 10:30AM-12PM lec TBA
MENDOZA, ADRIAN
Prerequisite: Econ 131 or consent of instructor
SE
14 / 40 0 For: BS BE
66706 Econ 132 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
MENDOZA, ADRIAN
Prerequisite: Econ 131 or consent of instructor
SE
20 / 40 0 For: BS BE
66708 Econ 138 FXY 3.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
PAJARON, MARJORIE
Prerequisite: Econ 131 or consent of instructor
SE
4 / 45 0 For: SE
66710 Econ 141 MWY 3.0 MW 4-5:30PM lec TBA
BALAOING, EDYLINDA ANNETTE
Prerequisite: Econ 101, 102 or consent of instructor
SE
1 / 40 0 For: SE
66711 Econ 141 MWZ 3.0 MW 5:30-7PM lec TBA
BALAOING, EDYLINDA ANNETTE
Prerequisite: Econ 101, 102 or consent of instructor
SE
2 / 40 0 For: SE
66709 Econ 141 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
TAN, ELIZABETH
Prerequisite: Econ 101, 102 or consent of instructor
SE
38 / 40 0 For: SE
66712 Econ 151 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ADORNA, LUZETA
Prerequisite: Econ 101, 102 or consent of instructor
SE
35 / 40 0 For: SE
66719 Econ 151 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
ESCRESA-GUILLERMO, LAARNI
Prerequisite: Econ 101, 102 or consent of instructor
SE
1 / 40 0 For: SE
66748 Econ 163 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
PARADO, MARIEL JANCES NHAYIN
Prerequisite: Econ 102 or consent of instructor
SE
8 / 40 0 For: BS BE
66713 Econ 172 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
ARCENAS, AGUSTIN
Prerequisite: Econ 101, 102 or consent of instructor
SE
0 / 40 0 For: SE
66714 Econ 190.1 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
ENDRIGA, BENJAMIN
Prerequisite: Econ 100.1 and 100.2 or Econ 101 and 102
SE
5 / 40 0 For: BS BA(2 slots), BA (PolSci)(35 slots)
66715 Econ 190.2 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec TBA
DEL CASTILLO, NOEL
Prerequisite: Econ 100.1 and 100.2 or Econ 101 and 102
SE
21 / 40 0 For: BA-MA H (PolSci)(1 slots), BA (PolSci)(14 slots)
66716 Econ 191 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
MONSOD, SOLITA
Prerequisite: Econ 101, 102 or consent of instructor
SE
0 / 40 0 For: SE
66718 Econ 198 TXY
Marketing Management
3.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
SUANES, GERARD
Prerequisite: Econ 101, 102 or consent of instructor
SE
0 / 30 0 For: SE
66717 Econ 198 WRU
International Agreements and Development Policy
3.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
MONTES, MANUEL VICENTE
Prerequisite: Econ 101, 102 or consent of instructor
SE
18 / 40 0 For: SE
66744 Econ 199 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ALBURO, FLORIAN
Prerequisite: Senior standing, Econ 131 or consent of instructor
SE
0 / 1 0 For: SE
66745 Econ 199 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
ALBURO, FLORIAN
Prerequisite: Senior standing, Econ 131 or consent of instructor
SE
0 / 1 0 For: SE
66746 Econ 199 TIJK 3.0 T 1-4PM lec TBA
ESTUDILLO, JONNA
Prerequisite: Senior standing, Econ 131 or consent of instructor
SE
1 / 1 0 For: SE
66747 Econ 199 TIJK-1 3.0 T 1-4PM lec TBA
SOLON, ORVILLE JOSE
Prerequisite: Senior standing, Econ 131 or consent of instructor
SE
1 / 1 0 For: SE
66724 Econ 203 WFDE 3.0 WF 10:30AM-12PM lec TBA
DAWAY-DUCANES, SARAH LYNNE
SE
22 / 30 0
66725 Econ 204 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
ABRENICA, MA. JOY
SE
12 / 20 0
66726 Econ 209 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ESCRESA-GUILLERMO, LAARNI
SE
19 / 20 0
66727 Econ 222 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
BAUTISTA, MARIA SOCORRO
SE
15 / 20 0
66728 Econ 232 MIJK 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
DANAO, ROLANDO
SE
10 / 20 0
66729 Econ 233 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
MENDOZA, MA. NIMFA
SE
9 / 10 0
66743 Econ 241 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
HAKKALA, KATARIINA
SE
14 / 20 0
66730 Econ 251 TCDE 3.0 T 9AM-12PM lec TBA
SOLON, ORVILLE JOSE
SE
2 / 10 0
66731 Econ 271 MIJK 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
ESTUDILLO, JONNA
SE
15 / 20 0
66741 Econ 298 WFCD
Natural Resource Economics and Governance in Transition
3.0 WF 9-10:30AM lec TBA
MAGNO, MARIA CIELO; KAUFMANN, DANIEL
SE
12 / 20 0
66733 Econ 300 MNOP 3.0 M 5-8PM thesis TBA
TBA
SE
17 / 20 0
66732 Econ 301 WFKL 3.0 WF 3:30-5PM lec TBA
RESIDE, RENATO
SE
9 / 10 0
66734 Econ 400 MNOP 6.0 M 5-8PM diss TBA
TBA
SE
17 / 20 0
51801 EDAD 102 M 3.0 M 2:30-5:30PM disc TBA
PATRIARCA, MARIAN CHRISTINE
Priority for 3rd Year BEEd and BSEd students
DELPS
0 / 25 0 For: B SE, B EEd
51802 EDAD 102 M-1 3.0 M 2:30-5:30PM disc TBA
BUENVIAJE, JEROME
Priority for 3rd Year BEEd and BSEd students
DELPS
0 / 25 0 For: B SE, B EEd
51809 EDAD 102 TTH 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM disc TBA
JAVINIAR, JOEL
Priority for 3rd Year BEEd and BSEd students
DELPS
0 / 25 0 For: B SE, B EEd
51804 EDAD 206 M 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ARAGON, ROSALIO
no pre-requisites
DELPS
0 / 10 0
51806 EDAD 208 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
NEPOMUCENO, LOURDES
no pre-requisites
DELPS
2 / 10 0
51807 EDAD 210 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PATRIARCA, MARIAN CHRISTINE
Pre-req: EDAD 211 / COI
DELPS
1 / 10 0
51805 EDAD 211 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PATRIARCA, MARIAN CHRISTINE
no pre-requisites
DELPS
0 / 10 0
51810 EDAD 222 TH 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PATRIARCA, MARIAN CHRISTINE
no pre-requisites
DELPS
0 / 10 0
51808 EDAD 231 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
JAVINIAR, JOEL
no pre-requisites
DELPS
0 / 10 0
51803 EDAD 279 M 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
JAVINIAR, JOEL
Pre-req: EDRE 201
DELPS
10 / 10 0
51811 EDAD 318 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PATRIARCA, MARIAN CHRISTINE
no pre-requisites
DELPS
3 / 10 0
51813 EDAD 331 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
VALENZUELA, ETHEL AGNES
no pre-requisites
DELPS
4 / 10 0
51812 EDAD 341 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
BUENVIAJE, JEROME
Completion of 12 units of the doctoral program including EDAD 310
DELPS
7 / 10 0
51357 EDART 106 WF 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
DEFEO-BAQUIAL, CHARO MARIE
Maybe taken as Elective
DCI
0 / 10 0
51358 EDART 125 WF 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
DEFEO-BAQUIAL, CHARO MARIE
Maybe taken as Elective
DCI
7 / 10 0
51354 EDART 205 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
BELTRAN-ALMAZAN, ROMINA
Maybe taken as Elective/Cognate
DCI
6 / 10 0
51355 EDART 235 TH 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
BELTRAN-ALMAZAN, ROMINA
Maybe taken as Elective/Cognate
DCI
0 / 10 0
51409 EDART 255 S 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
BELTRAN-ALMAZAN, ROMINA
Prerequisites: EDART 235, Any 2 Cognate Courses
DCI
5 / 5 0
51814 EDCO 101 TTH 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
GOMEZ, MARIE GRACE
for CPE and non-Educ students
DELPS
1 / 20 0
51815 EDCO 104 TTH 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM disc TBA
CAUYAN, JACLYN MARIE
for BEEd and BSEd Sophomore students
DELPS
0 / 20 0
51816 EDCO 104 TTH-1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM disc TBA
GOMEZ, MARIE GRACE
for BEEd and BSEd Sophomore students
DELPS
0 / 20 0
51817 EDCO 104 WF 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM disc TBA
GOMEZ, MARIE GRACE
for BEEd and BSEd Sophomore students
DELPS
0 / 20 0
51818 EDCO 104 WF-1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM disc TBA
VINLUAN, LORELEI
for BEEd and BSEd Sophomore students
DELPS
0 / 20 0
51819 EDCO 201 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CAUYAN, JACLYN MARIE
May be taken as penalty, cognate, elective
DELPS
8 / 12 0
51820 EDCO 202 S 3.0 S 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
VINLUAN, LORELEI
May be taken as penalty, cognate, elective
DELPS
5 / 15 0
51821 EDCO 232 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
GOMEZ, MARIE GRACE
Pre-req: EDCO 201; Second year standing
DELPS
5 / 10 0
51822 EDCO 241 M 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
GOMEZ, MARIE GRACE
Pre-req: EDCO 201, 202/COI; Second year standing
DELPS
6 / 10 0
51823 EDCO 251 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
GOMEZ, MARIE GRACE
no pre-requisites
DELPS
6 / 10 0
51824 EDCO 270 MTWThF 4.0 MTWThF 1-5PM lec TBA
VINLUAN, LORELEI
EDCO 201, 202, 203, 204, skill courses; with field redesigned internship due to COVID-19
DELPS
4 / 10 0
51251 EDCS 101 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
MARTIN, FERDINAND POL
No prerequisite
DCI
0 / 15 0
51252 EDCS 101 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MARTIN, FERDINAND POL
No prerequisite
DCI
1 / 15 0
51255 EDCS 211 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
GUNIO, MELANIE JOY
No prerequisite
DCI
4 / 10 0
51257 EDCS 215 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
GUNIO, MELANIE JOY
No prerequisite
DCI
4 / 10 0
51254 EDCS 223 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
GUNIO, MELANIE JOY
No prerequisite
DCI
2 / 10 0
51259 EDCS 302 S 3.0 S 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
DASAS, LOUIE
No prerequisite
DCI
3 / 10 0
51258 EDCS 308 S 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
DASAS, LOUIE
No prerequisite
DCI
0 / 10 0
51260 EDFD 100 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CAMITAN, DESIDERIO
For Educ Majors/CPE Only
DCI
0 / 25 0
51262 EDFD 100 THY-1 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
TBA
For Educ Majors/CPE Only
DCI
7 / 25 0
51263 EDFD 100 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec TBA
TBA
For Educ Majors/CPE Only
DCI
9 / 25 0
51261 EDFD 100 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CAMITAN, DESIDERIO
For Educ Majors/CPE Only
DCI
0 / 25 0
51266 EDFD 116 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
SANTIAGO, JACKLYN
For Educ Majors/CPE Only
DCI
1 / 25 0
51265 EDFD 116 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
SANTIAGO, JACKLYN
For Educ Majors/CPE Only
DCI
2 / 25 0
51267 EDFD 116 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
SANTIAGO, JACKLYN
No prerequisite
DCI
2 / 25 0
51286 EDFD 120 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ACIDO, MARICRIS
For BEEd, BSEd, and can be elective for undergraduate students
DCI
0 / 15 0
51407 EDFD 120 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
MARQUEZ, LEANDER
DCI
0 / 15 0
51277 EDFD 120 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CANUTO, ABIGAIL THEA
For BEEd & BSEd
DCI
0 / 15 0
51279 EDFD 141 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
MUEGA, MICHAEL ARTHUS
For CPE/can be an elective for undergraduate students
DCI
1 / 15 0
51274 EDFD 142 M 3.0 M 4-7PM lec TBA
OLEGARIO, LIZAMARIE
Prerequisite: EDFD 116 (also for CPE students/can be taken as elective)
DCI
13 / 15 0
51275 EDFD 201 M 3.0 M 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
CANUTO, ABIGAIL THEA
No prerequisite
DCI
0 / 15 0
51283 EDFD 201 M-1 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ACIDO, MARICRIS
For CPE/cognate/elective
DCI
0 / 15 0
51268 EDFD 205 M 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM prac TBA
OLEGARIO, LIZAMARIE
Prerequisite: EDFD 202, 206 and 210
DCI
4 / 10 0
51269 EDFD 206 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
SANTIAGO, JACKLYN
For MA Ed Psych students only
DCI
0 / 15 0
51270 EDFD 211 S 3.0 S 10AM-1PM lec TBA
OLEGARIO, LIZAMARIE
Can be taken as cognate or elective
DCI
7 / 24 0
51271 EDFD 211 S-1 3.0 S 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
OLEGARIO, LIZAMARIE
Can be taken as cognate or elective
DCI
11 / 24 0
51288 EDFD 221 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TBA
No prerequisite
DCI
0 / 10 0
51289 EDFD 221 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TBA
No prerequisite
DCI
0 / 10 0
51290 EDFD 231 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TBA
No prerequisite
DCI
3 / 10 0
51284 EDFD 241 S 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
ACIDO, MARICRIS; LADDARAN, JOANNA ROSE
For CPE/cognate/elective
DCI
5 / 20 0
51281 EDFD 243 S 3.0 S 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
MUEGA, MICHAEL ARTHUS
for PHILO ED MAJORS ONLY
DCI
2 / 15 0
51287 EDFD 245 M 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MARQUEZ, LEANDER
For CPE/can be an elective/cognate/penalty course

DISSOLVED
51280 EDFD 247 S 3.0 S 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
MUEGA, MICHAEL ARTHUS
For CPE/ cognate/ elective/ penalty course
DCI
9 / 15 0
51272 EDFD 302 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
LUSUNG-OYZON, MARIA VANESSA
Prerequisite: EDFD 301
DCI
0 / 10 0
51273 EDFD 303 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
OLEGARIO, LIZAMARIE
Prerequisite: EDFD 301/COI (Can be taken as cognate or elective
DCI
4 / 15 0
51291 EDFD 331 S 3.0 S 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: EDFD 231/equivalent
DCI
8 / 10 0
51285 EDFD 341 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ACIDO, MARICRIS
For cognate/elective; Prerequisite: EDFD 241
DCI
2 / 10 0
51282 EDFD 342 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM seminar TBA
MUEGA, MICHAEL ARTHUS
For cognate/ elective /penalty course; No prerequisite
DCI
0 / 10 0
51295 EDH 100 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
DUKA PANTE, FRANCIS GRACE
No prerequisite
DCI
1 / 20 0
51299 EDH 110 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ZAMORA, MARIA CECILIA
No prerequisite
DCI
0 / 15 0
51300 EDH 120 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
ZAMORA, MARIA CECILIA
Prerequisite: EDH 100/COI
DCI
0 / 15 0
51296 EDH 125 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
DUKA PANTE, FRANCIS GRACE
No prerequisite
DCI
1 / 20 0
51297 EDH 125 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
DUKA PANTE, FRANCIS GRACE
No prerequisite
DCI
0 / 20 0
51301 EDH 150 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ZAMORA, MARIA CECILIA
Prerequisite: EDFD 116
DCI
4 / 15 0
51298 EDH 201 S 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
DUKA PANTE, FRANCIS GRACE
No prerequisite
DCI
2 / 10 0
51302 EDH 206 S 4.0 S 2-5PM lec TBA
ZAMORA, MARIA CECILIA
No prerequisite
DCI
4 / 10 0
51383 EDL 106 WF 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM disc TBA
METILA, ROMYLYN
no pre-requisites
DCI
0 / 10 0
51385 EDL 111 TTH 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ZARA, NERISSA
no pre-requisites
DCI
0 / 15 0
51386 EDL 113 TTH 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MORALLO, AUDREY
Pre-req: EDL 111
DCI
0 / 14 0
51387 EDL 121 WF 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MORALLO, AUDREY
no pre-requisites
DCI
0 / 14 0
51388 EDL 122 TTH 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
SICAT, CRIZEL
no pre-requisites
DCI
1 / 12 0
51389 EDL 132 TTH 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
SICAT, CRIZEL
no pre-requisites
DCI
3 / 12 0
51390 EDL 141 TTH 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
SICAT, CRIZEL
Pre-req: EDL 101/COI
DCI
1 / 10 0
51391 EDL 142 TTH 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
ZARA, NERISSA
Pre-req: EDTECH 101/COI
DCI
0 / 15 0
51392 EDL 205 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MORALLO, AUDREY
Pre-req: EDL 201/COI
DCI
0 / 10 0
51393 EDL 221 M 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ZARA, NERISSA
Pre-req: EDL 205/211/ equiv/ COI
DCI
0 / 15 0
51394 EDL 261 S 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
METILA, ROMYLYN
Pre-req: EDL 221/241
DCI
3 / 10 0
51395 EDL 305 S 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
TBA
GS
DCI
5 / 10 0
51396 EDL 341 S 3.0 S 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
TBA
GS
DCI
1 / 10 0
51360 EDLit 101 TTH 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
TBA
no pre-requisites
DCI
4 / 15 0
51361 EDLit 122 TTH 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
SALVADOR, ANA MARGARITA
no pre-requisites
DCI
3 / 15 0
51381 EDLit 169 W 3.0 W 1-2:30PM disc TBA
ONGTENGCO, MARIA HAZELLE
Pre-req: EDLR 101
DCI
1 / 5 0
51362 EDLit 179 TTH 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM disc TBA
PADILLA, PORTIA
Completed at least 72 program units.
DCI
8 / 15 0
51363 EDLit 189 TTH 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM disc TBA
REOPEREZ, MARIE GRACE
Completed at least 72 program units.
DCI
3 / 15 0
51364 EDLit 189 WF 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM disc TBA
REOPEREZ, MARIE GRACE
Completed at least 72 program units.
DCI
3 / 15 0
51353 EDMA 101 TTH 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM disc TBA
VALENCIANO, DECEMBER; BELTRAN-ALMAZAN, ROMINA
Maybe taken as Elective
DCI
1 / 10 0
51365 EDR 201 TH 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
FUA, MARGARET MARY ROSARY CARMEL
no pre-requisites
DCI
2 / 7 0
51366 EDR 210 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
REOPEREZ, MARIE GRACE
Pre-req: EDR 201/COI
DCI
6 / 10 0
51368 EDR 210 T-1 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
SALVADOR, ANA MARGARITA
Pre-req: EDR 201/COI
DCI
4 / 10 0
51372 EDR 221 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PADILLA, PORTIA
Pre-req: EDR 210/COI
DCI
1 / 5 0
51374 EDR 235 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
OCAMPO-CRISTOBAL, DINA JOANA
Pre-req: EDR 210/COI
DCI
2 / 10 0
51375 EDR 251 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ONGTENGCO, MARIA HAZELLE
Pre-req: EDR 201, 210
DCI
0 / 10 0
51376 EDR 277 TH 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM prac TBA
PADILLA, PORTIA
Pre-req: EDR 201, 210
DCI
0 / 5 0
51378 EDR 326 M 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TBA
no pre-requisites
DCI
3 / 5 0
51379 EDR 335 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PADILLA, PORTIA
Pre-req: EDR 305
DCI
0 / 5 0
51380 EDR 360 TH 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
REOPEREZ, MARIE GRACE
COI
DCI
1 / 5 0
51828 EDRE 101 TTH 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
GAITE, MARIBEL
for BEEd and BSE; Junior Standing / for CPE
DELPS
1 / 25 0
51829 EDRE 101 TTH-1 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec TBA
GAITE, MARIBEL
for BEEd and BSE; Junior Standing / for CPE
DELPS
11 / 25 0
51827 EDRE 101 WF 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
GRAGEDA, MARIA ELIZABETH
for BEEd and BSE; Junior Standing / for CPE
DELPS
6 / 25 0
51830 EDRE 101 WF-1 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
GRAGEDA, MARIA ELIZABETH
for BEEd and BSE; Junior Standing / for CPE
DELPS
8 / 25 0
51832 EDRE 146 TTH 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
SANTOS, KEVIN CARL
for BEEd and BSE; Sophomore Standing / for CPE
DELPS
0 / 20 0
51831 EDRE 146 WF 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
PEDRAJITA, JOSE
for BEEd and BSE; Sophomore Standing / for CPE
DELPS
0 / 25 0
51833 EDRE 201 S 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
SANTOS, KEVIN CARL
Prereq: EDRE 101/equivalent
DELPS
4 / 15 0
51834 EDRE 201 S-1 3.0 S 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
VINLUAN, LORELEI
Prereq: EDRE 101/equivalent
DELPS
2 / 15 0
51835 EDRE 201 S-2 3.0 S 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
SALUBAYBA, TEODORA
Prereq: EDRE 101/equivalent
DELPS
12 / 15 0
51836 EDRE 201 TH 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
SALUBAYBA, TEODORA
Prereq: EDRE 101/equivalent
DELPS
1 / 15 0
51838 EDRE 231 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
SANTOS, KEVIN CARL
Prereq: EDRE 101/STAT 101/equivalent
DELPS
0 / 15 0
51839 EDRE 231 S 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
PEDRAJITA, JOSE
Prereq: EDRE 101/STAT 101/equivalent
DELPS
1 / 15 0
51841 EDRE 231 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
SALUBAYBA, TEODORA
Prereq: EDRE 101/STAT 101/equivalent
DELPS
7 / 15 0
51837 EDRE 231 TH 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
SANTOS, KEVIN CARL
Prereq: EDRE 101/STAT 101/equivalent
DELPS
3 / 15 0
51840 EDRE 231 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
SAN JOSE, RONALDO
Prereq: EDRE 101/STAT 101/equivalent
DELPS
0 / 15 0
51842 EDRE 232 S 3.0 S 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
SASOTA, RANDOLF
Must have taken EDRE 231
DELPS
9 / 15 0
51843 EDRE 246 S 3.0 S 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
SASOTA, RANDOLF
Must have taken EDRE 232
DELPS
11 / 15 0
51844 EDRE 261 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PEDRAJITA, JOSE
No prerequisites
DELPS
0 / 20 0
51845 EDRE 275 F 3.0 F 2:30-5:30PM prac TBA
SALUBAYBA, TEODORA
Prereq: EDRE 216/247/248
DELPS
4 / 5 0
51846 EDRE 301 M 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
SALUBAYBA, TEODORA
COI
DELPS
0 / 19 0
51847 EDRE 331 TH 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PEDRAJITA, JOSE
Must have taken EDRE 231/Equivalent
DELPS
0 / 10 0
51848 EDRE 375 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PEDRAJITA, JOSE
Prereq: EDRE 346
DELPS
5 / 5 0
51312 EDSC 101 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
RAMIREZ, RACHEL PATRICIA
For BSEd Science Ed Majors and Minors
DCI
0 / 20 0
51411 EDSC 101 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
TBA
DCI
20 / 20 0
51406 EDSC 101 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
RAMIREZ, RACHEL PATRICIA
For BSEd Science Ed Majors and Minors
DCI
0 / 20 0
51310 EDSC 102 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM disc TBA
DCI, DCI; RAMIREZ, RACHEL PATRICIA
No prerequisite
DCI
0 / 20 0
51311 EDSC 102 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM disc TBA
DCI, DCI; RAMIREZ, RACHEL PATRICIA
No prerequisite
DCI
0 / 20 0
51318 EDSC 103 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM disc TBA
ORBETA, TRISTAN
No prerequisite
DCI
0 / 15 0
51308 EDSC 113 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
MAGNO, RUTH JOY
No prerequisite
DCI
3 / 12 0
51307 EDSC 123 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
MAGNO, RUTH JOY
No prerequisite
DCI
0 / 15 0
51313 EDSC 162 M 3.0 M 1-6PM lec TBA
RAMIREZ, RACHEL PATRICIA
For BSEd Chem Ed Majors and Science Ed Minors

DISSOLVED
51324 EDSC 172 M 3.0 M 1-6PM lec TBA
TBA
For BSEd Physics Ed Majors and Science Ed Minors
DCI
2 / 10 0
51306 EDSC 212 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
JOAQUIN, MA. NYMPHA
May be taken as an elective/cognate
DCI
3 / 12 0
51303 EDSC 225 M 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
JOAQUIN, MA. NYMPHA
No prerequisite
DCI
0 / 12 0
51325 EDSC 226 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TBA
For MAEd Bio Ed, Chem Ed, and General Science Majors; May be taken as elective/cognate
DCI
4 / 10 0
51326 EDSC 227 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TBA
For MAEd Physics Ed Majors
DCI
4 / 10 0
51315 EDSC 244 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TBA
No prerequisite
DCI
4 / 12 0
51316 EDSC 244.1 S 3.0 S 9AM-2PM lec TBA
TBA
No prerequisite
DCI
0 / 12 0
51319 EDSC 253 T
BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE FOR SCIENCE TEACHERS
3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TBA
No prerequisite
DCI
1 / 10 0
51320 EDSC 254 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ORBETA, TRISTAN
Major in Bio/COI
DCI
2 / 10 0
51314 EDSC 264 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
RAMIREZ, RACHEL PATRICIA
For MAEd Chem Ed Majors; May be taken as elective/cognate
DCI
5 / 10 0
51322 EDSC 274 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MONTEROLA, SHERYL LYN
For MAEd Physics Ed Majors; May be taken as elective/cognate

DISSOLVED
51405 EDSC 275 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MONTEROLA, SHERYL LYN
For MAEd Physics Ed Majors; May be taken as elective/cognate
DCI
7 / 10 0
51317 EDSC 281 M 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TBA
No prerequisite

DISSOLVED
51321 EDSC 283 F
SPECIAL TOPICS IN ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TBA
No prerequisite
DCI
1 / 12 0
51410 EDSC 313 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MONTEROLA, SHERYL LYN
DCI
10 / 10 0
51332 EDSP 101 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
OAEL, IRENE
No prerequisite; 17 Slots for FLCD
DCI
2 / 25 0
51408 EDSP 101 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
OAEL, IRENE
No prerequisite
DCI
10 / 25 0
51333 EDSP 102 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ECHAVIA, DARLENE
Prerequisite: EDSP 101/COI
DCI
11 / 25 0
51334 EDSP 102 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
ECHAVIA, DARLENE
Prerequisite: EDSP 101/COI
DCI
16 / 25 0
51335 EDSP 103 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
VIDAL, LUTZE-SOL
Prerequisite: EDSP 102
DCI
4 / 20 0
51336 EDSP 112 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
ECHAVIA, DARLENE
No prerequisite; 5 Slots for BEED TEG/Eedu
DCI
9 / 25 0
51337 EDSP 121 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
TANTENGCO, MYRA TRINIDAD
Prerequisite: EDSP 107
DCI
10 / 20 0
51338 EDSP 128 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
VIDAL, LUTZE-SOL
Prerequisite: EDSP 107
DCI
10 / 20 0
51370 EDSP 202 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
OAEL, IRENE
No prerequisite
DCI
1 / 10 0
51371 EDSP 205 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MAGTOTO, FRANCES OLIVIA
Prerequisite: EDSP 201 or EDSP 202/COI
DCI
2 / 15 0
51373 EDSP 221 M 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TANTENGCO, MYRA TRINIDAD
No prerequisite
DCI
3 / 15 0
51382 EDSP 232 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ECHAVIA, DARLENE
Prerequisite: EDSP 201 or EDSP 202/COI
DCI
4 / 15 0
51384 EDSP 241 MTWThF 3.0 MTWThF 8:30-11:30AM prac TBA
OAEL, IRENE
Prerequisite: EDSP 205 and EDSP 207 and COI

DISSOLVED
51403 EDSP 351 W
3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
OAEL, IRENE
No prerequisite
DCI
0 / 5 0
51327 EDSSE 120 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TBA
No prerequisite
DCI
1 / 20 0
51328 EDSSE 161 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: EDFD 116
DCI
0 / 12 0
51329 EDSSE 242 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
GUTIERREZ, DARLENE
No prerequisite
DCI
0 / 10 0
51330 EDSSE 331 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MARASIGAN, SHERRY
No prerequisite
DCI
1 / 5 0
51849 EDTECH 101 TTH 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ABESAMIS, GERSON MARVIN
no pre-requisites
DELPS
0 / 25 0
51850 EDTECH 210 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ABESAMIS, GERSON MARVIN
no pre-requisites
DELPS
1 / 15 0
51851 EDTECH 211 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
QUE, ELENITA
Prereq: EDTECH 210
DELPS
0 / 15 0
51852 EDTECH 213 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MALIGALIG, JON PAUL
Prereq: EDTECH 210
DELPS
1 / 15 0
51854 EDTECH 270 TH 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM seminar TBA
MALIGALIG, JON PAUL
no pre-requisites
DELPS
7 / 15 0
51346 EDTEG 201 S 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
ALIPUSTAIN, EVA HAYDEE
May be taken as an elective or cognate.
DCI
7 / 10 0
51344 EDTEG 201 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
DIAZ, LEONOR
May be taken as an elective or cognate
DCI
4 / 10 0
51345 EDTEG 201 TH 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ALCAZAR, MARIE YVETTE
May be taken as an elective or cognate.

DISSOLVED
51347 EDTEG 211 M 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ALIPUSTAIN, EVA HAYDEE
For MA Ed TEG Majors only.
DCI
1 / 5 0
51348 EDTEG 211 S 3.0 S 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
ALIPUSTAIN, EVA HAYDEE
For NEAP Scholars and MA Ed TEG majors only.
DCI
0 / 5 0
51349 EDTEG 211 S-1 3.0 S 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
ALIPUSTAIN, EVA HAYDEE
May be taken as an elective or cognate.
DCI
6 / 10 0
51350 EDTEG 221 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
DIAZ, LEONOR
May be taken as an elective or cognate.
DCI
3 / 10 0
51351 EDTEG 277 M 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM prac TBA
ALCAZAR, MARIE YVETTE
For MA Ed TEG majors only (only upon approval of TEG advisers). EDTEG 277 is a Practicum course and would require a small class.
DCI
0 / 5 0
51404 EDTEG 277 TH 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM prac TBA
ALCAZAR, MARIE YVETTE
For MA Ed TEG majors only (only upon approval of TEG advisers). EDTEG 277 is a Practicum course and would require a small class.
DCI
0 / 5 0
51352 EDTEG 277 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM prac TBA
ALCAZAR, MARIE YVETTE
For MA Ed TEG majors only (only upon approval of TEG advisers). EDTEG 277 is a Practicum course and would require a small class.
DCI
2 / 5 0
51293 EDUC 101 M 3.0 M 4-7PM lec TBA
ARZADON, MARIA MERCEDES
No prerequisite
DCI
1 / 20 0
51276 EDUC 100 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CANUTO, ABIGAIL THEA
No prerequisite
DCI
2 / 15 0
51292 EDUC 100 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
ARZADON, MARIA MERCEDES
(Priority) CPE Students
DCI
1 / 20 0
51253 EDUC 100 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
MARTIN, FERDINAND POL
No prerequisite
DCI
0 / 20 0
51294 EDUC 102 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
ARZADON, MARIA MERCEDES
(Priority) BEEd and BSEd
DCI
0 / 20 0
51340 EDUC 102 WFX-2 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MAGTOTO, FRANCES OLIVIA
(Priority) BEEd and BSEd
DCI
0 / 20 0
51341 EDUC 102 WFX-3 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
TANTENGCO, MYRA TRINIDAD
(Priority) BEEd and BSEd
DCI
0 / 20 0
51343 EDUC 180 MTWThF 8.0 MTWThF 7AM-1PM field TBA
TBA
Co-requisite of EDUC 181; for non-SPED majors
DCI
6 / 20 0
51367 EDUC 180 MTWThF-1 8.0 MTWThF 7AM-12PM field TBA
VIDAL, LUTZE-SOL
For SPED majors only; Off-campus
DCI
2 / 5 0
51342 EDUC 181 F 2.0 F 5-7PM lec TBA
DIAZ, LEONOR
Co-requisite of EDUC 180; for non-SPED majors
DCI
6 / 20 0
51369 EDUC 181 F-1 2.0 F 3-5PM lec TBA
VIDAL, LUTZE-SOL
For SPED majors only
DCI
7 / 10 0
51278 EDUC 186 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
MUEGA, MICHAEL ARTHUS
Can be an elective for undergraduate students
DCI
0 / 20 0
51331 EDUC 280 MW 3.0 WF 5:30-8:30PM prac TBA
BELTRAN-ALMAZAN, ROMINA
For Social Studies majors only
DCI
4 / 8 0
51359 EDUC 280 S 3.0 S 8AM-2PM prac TBA
DEFEO-BAQUIAL, CHARO MARIE
For Art Education Majors Only, Completed all course works
DCI
2 / 5 0
51305 EDUC 280 TTh 3.0 TTh 5:30-8:30PM prac TBA
JOAQUIN, MA. NYMPHA
No prerequisite
DCI
1 / 12 0
51853 EDUC 293 S 3.0 S 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
QUE, ELENITA
no pre-requisites
DELPS
9 / 15 0
51402 EDUC 293 S-1 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
TANTENGCO, MYRA TRINIDAD
For SPED majors only
DCI
10 / 15 0
51323 EDUC 293 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MONTEROLA, SHERYL LYN
For MAEd Biology Ed, MAEd Physics Ed, MAEd Environmental, and MAEd General Science Majors only

DISSOLVED
51256 EDUC 293 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
GUNIO, MELANIE JOY
For Curriculum Studies majors only
DCI
0 / 5 0
51377 EDUC 293 TH 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
OCAMPO-CRISTOBAL, DINA JOANA
no pre-requisites
DCI
3 / 7 0
51309 EDUC 293 Th-1 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PADERNA, EDWEHNA ELINORE
For MAEd Biology Ed, MAEd Chem Ed, MAEd Environmental, and MAEd General Science Majors only
DCI
9 / 12 0
51304 EDUC 293 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
JOAQUIN, MA. NYMPHA
For Math majors only
DCI
1 / 8 0
52480 EE 143 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 43. New curriculum students can take this as an elective.

DISSOLVED
52481 EE 146 FWX 1.0 F 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 43, EEE 44, EEE 103
EEEI
26 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52597 EE 158 WFUWWX 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA; W 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 103
EEEI
8 / 10 0 For: EEEI
52673 EE 161 MCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 141
EEEI
9 / 26 0
52482 EE 161 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 141
EEEI
0 / 26 0 For: BS EE
52483 EE 161 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 141
EEEI
0 / 26 0 For: BS EE
52484 EE 163 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: EEE 145, EEE 155
EEEI
7 / 22 0 For: BS EE
52485 EE 163 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: EEE 145, EEE 155

DISSOLVED
52486 EE 163 WFY1 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: EEE 145, EEE 155
EEEI
4 / 22 0 For: BS EE
52655 EE 163 WFY2 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: EEE 145, EEE 155
EEEI
4 / 22 0 For: BS EE
52487 EE 164 HRU 1.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: EEE 141, EEE 145
EEEI
6 / 18 0 For: BS EE
52488 EE 164 HWX 1.0 Th 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: EEE 141, EEE 145
EEEI
2 / 18 0 For: BS EE
52489 EE 164 TRU 1.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: EEE 141, EEE 145
EEEI
8 / 18 0 For: BS EE
52490 EE 164 TWX 1.0 T 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: EEE 141, EEE 145
EEEI
2 / 18 0 For: BS EE
52598 EE 197 B-WOZQ
Solar Energy Technology
3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
TRIA, LEW ANDREW
Prerequisite: Consent of instructor
EEEI
7 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52599 EE 197 R-FWX
Practical Computer Networks
3.0 F 1-4PM lec TBA
OCAMPO, ROEL
Prerequisite: Consent of instructor
EEEI
2 / 10 0 For: EEEI
52600 EE 197 T-THW
Technopreneurship
3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
SISON, LUIS
Prerequisite: None
EEEI
0 / 10 0 For: EEEI
52649 EE 197 Z-THY
Deep Learning
3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
ATIENZA, ROWEL
Requires background in probability and linear algebra
EEEI
0 / 10 0
52641 EE 198 SOP 5.0 S 6-8PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Enlistment will commence during registration. Students who have a passing grade in EEE 190 First Sem AY 2021-2022 in CRS will automatically be enlisted. Reserve the schedule indicated if you plan to take this course.
EEEI
0 / 0 0
52644 EE 199 MXY 3.0 M 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Enlistment will commence during registration. Students who have a passing grade in EEE 196 in CRS will automatically be enlisted. Reserve the schedule indicated if you plan to take this course.
EEEI
0 / 0 0
52601 EE 212 WOPFOZQ 3.0 W 6-8PM lec TBA; F 6-9PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: EEE 35 and Math 114 or equiv. For graduate students only.
EEEI
6 / 15 0 For: EEEI
52602 EE 214 TOPHOZQ 3.0 T 6-8PM lec TBA; Th 6-9PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: EEE 25 or equiv. For graduate students only.
EEEI
4 / 10 0 For: EEEI
52603 EE 224 MWAWRU 3.0 MW 7-8AM lec TBA; W 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: EE 220: For graduate students only.
EEEI
7 / 10 0 For: EEEI
52604 EE 227 FDEFWX 3.0 F 10AM-12PM lec TBA; F 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: EEE 21 or equiv. For graduate students only.
EEEI
5 / 10 0 For: EEEI
52605 EE 233 MOPTOZQ 3.0 M 6-8PM lec TBA; T 6-9PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: EEE 101 or equiv. For graduate students only.
EEEI
9 / 10 0 For: EEEI
52606 EE 240 WOZQ 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: EEE 53 or equiv. For graduate students only.
EEEI
4 / 10 0 For: EEEI
52607 EE 256 WOPHOZQ 3.0 W 6-8PM lec TBA; Th 6-9PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: EEE 103 or equiv. For graduate students only.
EEEI
5 / 20 0 For: EEEI
52608 EE 258 TOPFOZQ 3.0 T 6-8PM lec TBA; F 6-9PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: EEE 103 and EEE 51 and EEE 35 or equiv. For graduate students only.
EEEI
5 / 15 0 For: EEEI
52491 EE 277 HOZQ 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: EEE 25 or equiv. For graduate students only.
EEEI
5 / 10 0 For: EEEI
52632 EE 290 AG-THR
Scalable, Distributed Solutions for Community Networks
3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM disc TBA
OCAMPO, ROEL
Prerequisite: Consent of instructor. For graduate students only.
EEEI
10 / 10 0 For: EEEI
52629 EE 290 D-WOZQ
Integrated Sensor Networks
3.0 W 6-9PM disc TBA
ROSALES, MARC
Prerequisite: Consent of instructor. For graduate students only.
EEEI
8 / 10 0 For: EEEI
52630 EE 290 J-MOZQ
Integrated RF Energy Harvesting Sensor Node Platforms
3.0 M 6-9PM disc TBA
ROSALES, MARC
Prerequisite: Consent of instructor. For graduate students only.
EEEI
9 / 10 0 For: EEEI
52631 EE 290 R-FOZQ
Integrated Sensor Networks II
3.0 F 6-9PM disc TBA
BALLESIL-ALVAREZ, ANASTACIA; ROSALES, MARC
Prerequisite: Consent of instructor. For graduate students only.
EEEI
9 / 10 0 For: EEEI
52686 EE 296 HO 1.0 Th 6-7PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
For graduate students only.
EEEI
12 / 12 0
52492 EE 296 WB 1.0 W 8-9AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
For graduate students only.
EEEI
0 / 12 0 For: EEEI
52609 EE 298 T-THW
Technopreneurship
3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
SISON, LUIS
For graduate students only.
EEEI
6 / 10 0 For: EEEI
52610 EE 298 Z-MOZQ
Deep Learning
3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
ATIENZA, ROWEL
Prerequisite: Consent of instructor. For graduate students only. Non-EEEI students may enlist in this course via the waitlisting module.
EEEI
5 / 15 0 For: EEEI
52693 EE 299 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM thesis TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Consent of Instructor (COI)
EEEI
10 / 10 0
52664 EE 300 B6 6.0 TBA
TBA
Prereq: Approved thesis proposal. Email adviser to pre-advise you in CRS and jipedrasa@up.edu.ph for enlistment.
EEEI
10 / 10 0
52657 EE 300 CNL 3.0 TBA
OCAMPO, ROEL; PEDRASA, JHOANNA RHODETTE; DE GUZMAN, JAYBIE; MONTES, ISABEL
Prereq: First 3 units: Must have taken EE 296; endorsement of thesis adviser. Second 3 units: Passed first 3 units of EE 300. Email adviser to pre-advise you in CRS and jipedrasa@up.edu.ph for enlistment. For MS advisees of CNL.
EEEI
10 / 10 0
52658 EE 300 DSP 3.0 TBA
CAJOTE, RHANDLEY; DE LEON, FRANZ; GUEVARA, ROWENA CRISTINA
Prereq: First 3 units: Must have taken EE 296; endorsement of thesis adviser. Second 3 units: Passed first 3 units of EE 300. Email adviser to pre-advise you in CRS and jipedrasa@up.edu.ph for enlistment. For MS advisees of DSP.
EEEI
7 / 10 0
52659 EE 300 IRC-RAL 3.0 TBA
RAMOS, MANUEL; SISON, LUIS; TALAMPAS, MARC CAESAR
Prereq: First 3 units: Must have taken EE 296; endorsement of thesis adviser. Second 3 units: Passed first 3 units of EE 300. Email adviser to pre-advise you in CRS and jipedrasa@up.edu.ph for enlistment. For MS advisees of IRC-RAL.
EEEI
9 / 10 0
52660 EE 300 MicroLab 3.0 TBA
ALARCON, LOUIS; BALLESIL-ALVAREZ, ANASTACIA; DE LEON, MARIA THERESA; HIZON, JOHN RICHARD; ROSALES, MARC; SABINO, MARIA PATRICIA ROUELLI
Prereq: First 3 units: Must have taken EE 296; endorsement of thesis adviser. Second 3 units: Passed first 3 units of EE 300. Email adviser to pre-advise you in CRS and jipedrasa@up.edu.ph for enlistment. For MS advisees of MicroLab.
EEEI
10 / 10 0
52661 EE 300 Power 3.0 TBA
DEL MUNDO, ROWALDO; NERVES, ALLAN; ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL; ODULIO, CARL MICHAEL; PEDRASA, MICHAEL ANGELO; TRIA, LEW ANDREW
Prereq: First 3 units: Must have taken EE 296; endorsement of thesis adviser. Second 3 units: Passed first 3 units of EE 300. Email adviser to pre-advise you in CRS and jipedrasa@up.edu.ph for enlistment. For MS advisees of PEL/Power group.
EEEI
8 / 10 0
52662 EE 300 UCL 3.0 TBA
ATIENZA, ROWEL; TIGLAO, NESTOR MICHAEL
Prereq: First 3 units: Must have taken EE 296; endorsement of thesis adviser. Second 3 units: Passed first 3 units of EE 300. Email adviser to pre-advise you in CRS and jipedrasa@up.edu.ph for enlistment. For MS advisees of UCL.
EEEI
10 / 10 0
52663 EE 300 WCEL 3.0 TBA
CO, PAUL JASON; MARCIANO, JOEL JOSEPH
Prereq: First 3 units: Must have taken EE 296; endorsement of thesis adviser. Second 3 units: Passed first 3 units of EE 300. Email adviser to pre-advise you in CRS and jipedrasa@up.edu.ph for enlistment. For MS advisees of WCEL.
EEEI
10 / 10 0
52627 EE 353 TOZQ 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: EEE 25 or equiv. For graduate students only.
EEEI
8 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52679 EE 355 MOZQ 3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: EEE 103 or equiv. For graduate students only.
EEEI
9 / 20 0
52628 EE 359 MOZQ 3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: EEE 103 or equiv. For graduate students only.

DISSOLVED
52665 EE 400 A3 3.0 TBA
TBA
Prereq: Consent of PhD adviser. Email adviser to pre-advise you in CRS and jipedrasa@up.edu.ph for enlistment. Specify section and number of units.
EEEI
10 / 10 0
52666 EE 400 B6 6.0 TBA
TBA
Prereq: First 6 units, consent of adviser. Second 6 units: Approved dissertation proposal. Email adviser to pre-advise you in CRS for enlistment and jipedrasa@up.edu.ph for enlistment. Specify section and number of units.
EEEI
10 / 10 0
52667 EE 400 C9 9.0 TBA
TBA
Prereq: Approved dissertation proposal. Email adviser to pre-advise you in CRS and jipedrasa@up.edu.ph for enlistment. Specify section and number of units.
EEEI
10 / 10 0
52668 EE 400 D12 12.0 TBA
TBA
Prereq: Approved dissertation proposal. Email adviser to pre-advise you in CRS and jipedrasa@up.edu.ph for enlistment. Specify section and number of units.
EEEI
10 / 10 0
52497 EEE 1 WFU 4.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 21/Math 121.1/equivalent and Physics 72/102
EEEI
0 / 40 0
52453 EEE 1 WFW 4.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 21/Math 121.1/equivalent and Physics 72/102
EEEI
22 / 60 0
52493 EEE 1 SCDE1 0.0 S 9AM-12PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 21/Math 121.1/equivalent and Physics 72/102
EEEI
0 / 20 0 For: DMMM(18 slots)
52494 EEE 1 SCDE2 0.0 S 9AM-12PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 21/Math 121.1/equivalent and Physics 72/102
EEEI
0 / 20 0 For: DMMM(18 slots)
52495 EEE 1 SWX1 0.0 S 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 21/Math 121.1/equivalent and Physics 72/102
EEEI
2 / 20 0 For: DME(18 slots)
52496 EEE 1 SWX2 0.0 S 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 21/Math 121.1/equivalent and Physics 72/102
EEEI
0 / 20 0 For: DME(18 slots)
52692 EEE 1 SWX3 0.0 S 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 21/Math 121.1/equivalent and Physics 72/102
EEEI
0 / 0 0
52581 EEE 3 THU1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 54, Physics 72
EEEI
10 / 25 0 For: DGE(12 slots)
52582 EEE 3 THU2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 54, Physics 72
EEEI
10 / 25 0 For: DGE(12 slots)
52670 EEE 3 THU3 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 54, Physics 72
EEEI
11 / 25 0
52583 EEE 3 THW1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 54, Physics 72
EEEI
10 / 25 0 For: DMMM(12 slots)
52651 EEE 3 THW2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 54, Physics 72
EEEI
10 / 25 0
52671 EEE 3 THW3 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 54, Physics 72
EEEI
11 / 25 0
52672 EEE 3 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 54, Physics 72
EEEI
10 / 25 0 For: DGE(12 slots)
52625 EEE 4 THIHYZ 3.0 TTh 1-2PM lec TBA; Th 4-7PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 1 or EEE 3
EEEI
1 / 12 0 For: DME(12 slots)
52626 EEE 4 THITYZ 3.0 TTh 1-2PM lec TBA; T 4-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 1 or EEE 3
EEEI
5 / 12 0 For: DME(12 slots)
52683 EEE 5 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: Math 54, Physics 72, Physics 72.1
EEEI
9 / 10 0
52584 EEE 44 TRU 1.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 34; Corequisite: EEE 43
EEEI
29 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52680 EEE 52 HWX 1.0 Th 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: EEE 42; Coreq: EEE 51
EEEI
9 / 10 0
52585 EEE 53 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 21, EEE 41
EEEI
29 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52586 EEE 54 WYZ 1.0 W 4-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 42; Corequisite: EEE 53
EEEI
29 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52689 EEE 107 SIJSCDE 3.0 S 1-3PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 25, EEE 34, EEE 35
EEEI
10 / 10 0
52690 EEE 107 SIJ 0.0 S 9AM-12PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 25, EEE 34, EEE 35
EEEI
10 / 10 0
52677 EEE 121 SCDSWX1 3.0 S 9-11AM lec TBA; S 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 111
EEEI
16 / 28 0
52682 EEE 121 SCDSWX2 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA; S 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 111
EEEI
19 / 28 0
52611 EEE 121 THQR 3.0 TTh 7-8AM lec TBA; TTh 8-9:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 111
EEEI
3 / 28 0 For: EEEI
52612 EEE 121 THWX1 3.0 TTh 1-2PM lec TBA; TTh 2-3:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 111
EEEI: Y1S2-B
For EEEI Freshmen
0 / 20 0
EEEI
3 / 8 0 For: EEEI
52613 EEE 121 THWX2 3.0 TTh 1-2PM lec TBA; TTh 2-3:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 111
EEEI: Y1S2-C
For EEEI Freshmen
1 / 20 0
EEEI
3 / 8 0 For: EEEI
52614 EEE 121 THWX3 3.0 TTh 1-2PM lec TBA; TTh 2-3:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 111
EEEI: Y1S2-G
For EEEI Freshmen
0 / 20 0
EEEI
3 / 8 0 For: EEEI
52615 EEE 121 THYZ1 3.0 TTh 4-5PM lec TBA; TTh 5-6:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 111
EEEI: Y1S2-E
For EEEI Freshmen
0 / 20 0
EEEI
3 / 8 0 For: EEEI
52616 EEE 121 THYZ2 3.0 TTh 4-5PM lec TBA; TTh 5-6:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 111
EEEI
3 / 28 0 For: EEEI
52617 EEE 121 WFQR 3.0 WF 7-8AM lec TBA; WF 8-9:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 111

DISSOLVED
52618 EEE 121 WFUV 3.0 WF 10-11AM lab TBA; WF 11AM-12:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 111
EEEI: Y1S2-A
For EEEI Freshmen
0 / 20 0
EEEI
4 / 8 0 For: EEEI
52619 EEE 121 WFWX1 3.0 WF 1-2PM lec TBA; WF 2-3:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 111
EEEI: Y1S2-D
For EEEI Freshmen
0 / 20 0
EEEI
3 / 8 0 For: EEEI
52620 EEE 121 WFWX2 3.0 WF 1-2PM lec TBA; WF 2-3:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 111
EEEI: Y1S2-H
For EEEI Freshmen
0 / 20 0
EEEI
3 / 8 0 For: EEEI
52621 EEE 121 WFYZ1 3.0 WF 4-5PM lec TBA; WF 5-6:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 111
EEEI
3 / 28 0 For: EEEI
52622 EEE 121 WFYZ2 3.0 WF 3:30-4:30PM lec TBA; WF 4:30-6PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 111
EEEI: Y1S2-F
For EEEI Freshmen
0 / 20 0
EEEI
3 / 8 0 For: EEEI
52498 EEE 123 THW1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Corequisite: Math 21
EEEI: Y1S2-E
For EEEI Freshmen
0 / 20 0
EEEI
4 / 10 0 For: EEEI
52499 EEE 123 THW2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Corequisite: Math 21
EEEI
7 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52500 EEE 123 THX1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Corequisite: Math 21
EEEI
6 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52501 EEE 123 THX2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Corequisite: Math 21
EEEI
3 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52502 EEE 123 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Corequisite: Math 21
EEEI: Y1S2-B
For EEEI Freshmen
0 / 20 0
EEEI
4 / 10 0 For: EEEI
52503 EEE 123 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Corequisite: Math 21
EEEI: Y1S2-G
For EEEI Freshmen
0 / 20 0
EEEI
6 / 10 0 For: EEEI
52504 EEE 123 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Corequisite: Math 21
EEEI: Y1S2-D
For EEEI Freshmen
0 / 20 0
EEEI
3 / 10 0 For: EEEI
52505 EEE 123 WFW1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Corequisite: Math 21
EEEI: Y1S2-C
For EEEI Freshmen
1 / 20 0
EEEI
6 / 10 0 For: EEEI
52506 EEE 123 WFW2 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Corequisite: Math 21
EEEI: Y1S2-F
For EEEI Freshmen
0 / 20 0
EEEI
3 / 10 0 For: EEEI
52507 EEE 123 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Corequisite: Math 21
EEEI: Y1S2-A
For EEEI Freshmen
0 / 20 0
EEEI
3 / 10 0 For: EEEI
52508 EEE 123 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Corequisite: Math 21
EEEI
5 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52509 EEE 123 WFZ 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Corequisite: Math 21
EEEI: Y1S2-H
For EEEI Freshmen
0 / 20 0
EEEI
4 / 10 0 For: EEEI
52510 EEE 128 FUV 1.0 F 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 118
EEEI: Y1S2-C
For EEEI Freshmen
1 / 20 0
EEEI
1 / 1 0 For: EEEI
52511 EEE 128 FWX 1.0 F 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 118
EEEI
2 / 21 0 For: EEEI
52512 EEE 128 HUV 1.0 Th 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 118
EEEI: Y1S2-D
For EEEI Freshmen
0 / 20 0
EEEI
1 / 1 0 For: EEEI
52513 EEE 128 HWX 1.0 Th 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 118
EEEI
3 / 21 0 For: EEEI
52514 EEE 128 HYZ 1.0 Th 4-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 118
EEEI: Y1S2-F
For EEEI Freshmen
0 / 20 0
EEEI
1 / 1 0 For: EEEI
52681 EEE 128 MWX 1.0 M 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 118
EEEI
8 / 21 0
52515 EEE 128 MYZ 1.0 M 4-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 118
EEEI
1 / 21 0 For: EEEI
52516 EEE 128 SCDE 1.0 S 9AM-12PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 118
EEEI
2 / 21 0 For: EEEI
52517 EEE 128 SWX 1.0 S 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 118
EEEI
1 / 21 0 For: EEEI
52518 EEE 128 TUV 1.0 T 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 118
EEEI: Y1S2-A
For EEEI Freshmen
0 / 20 0
EEEI
1 / 1 0 For: EEEI
52519 EEE 128 TWX 1.0 T 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 118
EEEI: Y1S2-H
For EEEI Freshmen
0 / 20 0
EEEI
1 / 1 0 For: EEEI
52520 EEE 128 WUV 1.0 W 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 118
EEEI: Y1S2-B
For EEEI Freshmen
0 / 20 0
EEEI
1 / 1 0 For: EEEI
52521 EEE 128 WWX 1.0 W 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 118
EEEI: Y1S2-G
For EEEI Freshmen
0 / 20 0
EEEI
1 / 1 0 For: EEEI
52522 EEE 128 WYZ1 1.0 W 4-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 118
EEEI: Y1S2-E
For EEEI Freshmen
0 / 20 0
EEEI
1 / 1 0 For: EEEI
52523 EEE 128 WYZ2 1.0 W 4-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 118
EEEI
1 / 21 0 For: EEEI
52524 EEE 135 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Physics 72
EEEI
9 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52525 EEE 135 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Physics 72
EEEI
9 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52526 EEE 141 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 131
EEEI
2 / 22 0 For: EEEI
52527 EEE 141 SWX 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 131
EEEI
2 / 22 0 For: EEEI
52528 EEE 141 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 131
EEEI
4 / 22 0 For: EEEI
52529 EEE 141 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 131
EEEI
2 / 22 0 For: EEEI
52530 EEE 141 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 131
EEEI
5 / 22 0 For: EEEI
52531 EEE 141 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 131
EEEI
4 / 22 0 For: EEEI
52532 EEE 141 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 131
EEEI
2 / 22 0 For: EEEI
52533 EEE 141 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 131
EEEI
3 / 22 0 For: EEEI
52534 EEE 141 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 131
EEEI
3 / 22 0 For: EEEI
52535 EEE 141 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 131
EEEI
4 / 22 0 For: EEEI
52536 EEE 141 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 131
EEEI
4 / 22 0 For: EEEI
52537 EEE 143 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: None
EEEI
2 / 23 0 For: EEEI
52538 EEE 143 SWX 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: None
EEEI
2 / 23 0 For: EEEI
52539 EEE 143 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: None
EEEI
2 / 23 0 For: EEEI
52540 EEE 143 THX1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: None
EEEI
3 / 23 0 For: EEEI
52624 EEE 143 THX2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: None
EEEI
4 / 23 0 For: EEEI
52541 EEE 143 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: None
EEEI
5 / 23 0 For: EEEI
52542 EEE 143 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: None
EEEI
2 / 23 0 For: EEEI
52543 EEE 143 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: None
EEEI
2 / 23 0 For: EEEI
52544 EEE 143 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: None
EEEI
2 / 23 0 For: EEEI
52545 EEE 143 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: None
EEEI
3 / 23 0 For: EEEI
52546 EEE 143 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: None
EEEI
2 / 23 0 For: EEEI
52547 EEE 147 THU1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
EEEI
5 / 23 0 For: EEEI
52548 EEE 147 THU2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
EEEI
5 / 23 0 For: EEEI
52549 EEE 147 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
EEEI
5 / 23 0 For: EEEI
52550 EEE 147 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
EEEI
5 / 23 0 For: EEEI
52551 EEE 147 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
EEEI
5 / 23 0 For: EEEI
52552 EEE 147 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
EEEI
5 / 23 0 For: EEEI
52656 EEE 147 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
EEEI
5 / 23 0 For: EEEI
52553 EEE 147 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
EEEI
6 / 23 0 For: EEEI
52554 EEE 147 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
EEEI
5 / 23 0 For: EEEI
52555 EEE 147 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
EEEI
5 / 23 0 For: EEEI
52556 EEE 147 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
EEEI
5 / 23 0 For: EEEI
52557 EEE 147 WFZ 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
EEEI
5 / 23 0 For: EEEI
52558 EEE 148 HRU 1.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 128
EEEI
4 / 22 0 For: EEEI
52559 EEE 148 HWX 1.0 Th 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 128
EEEI
5 / 22 0 For: EEEI
52560 EEE 148 HYZ 1.0 Th 4-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 128
EEEI
4 / 22 0 For: EEEI
52561 EEE 148 MRU 1.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 128
EEEI
4 / 22 0 For: EEEI
52562 EEE 148 MWX 1.0 M 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 128
EEEI
4 / 22 0 For: EEEI
52563 EEE 148 MYZ 1.0 M 4-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 128
EEEI
4 / 22 0 For: EEEI
52564 EEE 148 TRU 1.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 128
EEEI
4 / 22 0 For: EEEI
52565 EEE 148 TWX 1.0 T 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 128
EEEI
4 / 22 0 For: EEEI
52566 EEE 148 WRU 1.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 128
EEEI
4 / 22 0 For: EEEI
52567 EEE 148 WYZ 1.0 W 4-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 128
EEEI
4 / 22 0 For: EEEI
52639 EEE 190 MQRU 2.0 M 7-10AM lab TBA; M 10-11AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Enlistment will commence during registration. Reserve the schedule indicated if you plan to take this course. Prerequisite: Senior standing, Lab affiliation. Placeholder only, but students still need to keep this schedule free for CRS enlistment. Sign-up via https://tinyurl.com/EEE190SignupForm
EEEI
0 / 0 0
52568 EEE 192 FRU 1.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 158
EEEI
3 / 18 0 For: EEEI
52569 EEE 192 FWX 1.0 F 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 158
EEEI
3 / 18 0 For: EEEI
52570 EEE 192 HRU1 1.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 158
EEEI
7 / 18 0 For: EEEI
52571 EEE 192 HRU2 1.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 158
EEEI
7 / 18 0 For: EEEI
52572 EEE 192 HWX2 1.0 Th 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 158
EEEI
3 / 18 0 For: EEEI
52573 EEE 192 SRU1 1.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 158
EEEI
3 / 18 0 For: EEEI
52691 EEE 192 SRU2 1.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 158
EEEI
18 / 18 0
52685 EEE 192 SWX1 1.0 S 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 158
EEEI
18 / 18 0
52684 EEE 192 SWX2 1.0 S 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 158
EEEI
18 / 18 0
52687 EEE 192 SYZ 1.0 S 4-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 158
EEEI
18 / 18 0
52574 EEE 192 TRU1 1.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 158
EEEI
5 / 18 0 For: EEEI
52575 EEE 192 TRU2 1.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
TO BE DISSOLVED, Please transfer to TRU1 or waitlist in the other schedules. Prerequisite: EEE 158
EEEI
0 / 5 0 For: EEEI
52576 EEE 192 TYZ1 1.0 T 4-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 158
EEEI
3 / 18 0 For: EEEI
52688 EEE 192 TYZ2 1.0 T 4-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 158
EEEI
18 / 18 0
52577 EEE 192 WRU1 1.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 158
EEEI
4 / 18 0 For: EEEI
52578 EEE 192 WRU2 1.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 158
EEEI
3 / 18 0 For: EEEI
52579 EEE 192 WWX1 1.0 W 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 158

DISSOLVED
52580 EEE 192 WWX2 1.0 W 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 158
EEEI
4 / 18 0 For: EEEI
52640 EEE 196 MVW 4.0 M 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Enlistment will commence during registration. Reserve the schedule indicated if you plan to take this course. Placeholder only, but students still need to keep this schedule free for CRS enlistment. Sign-up via: https://tinyurl.com/EEE196SignupSheet
EEEI
0 / 0 0
57662 EgyE 201 GTX 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
BERANA, MENANDRO; PEDRASA, MICHAEL ANGELO; PRINCIPE, JEARK
Remote learning (This is an EgyE major course. Priority slot is given to EgyE students)
EgyE
0 / 15 0
57664 EgyE 205 GMRU 1.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
JALAO, EUGENE REX; TRIA, LEW ANDREW; ANG, MA. ROSARIO CONCEPCION; DEL ROSARIO, JULIE ANNE
Remote learning
EgyE
6 / 10 0
57665 EgyE 205 GSRU 1.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
JALAO, EUGENE REX; TRIA, LEW ANDREW; ANG, MA. ROSARIO CONCEPCION; DEL ROSARIO, JULIE ANNE
Remote learning
EgyE
0 / 10 0
57663 EgyE 211 GTY 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
ODULIO, CARL MICHAEL; REYES, JOSEPH GERARD; SERANILLA, JUSTIN JESSE
Remote learning
EgyE
2 / 15 0
57666 EgyE 221 GTZ 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
DE LEON, RIZALINDA; TRIA, LEW ANDREW
Remote learning
EgyE
5 / 15 0
57667 EgyE 231 GWX 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
TAMAYAO, MILI-ANN
Remote learning (This is an EgyE major course. Priority slot is given to EgyE students)
EgyE
1 / 15 0
57668 EgyE 236 GWY 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
PEDRASA, MICHAEL ANGELO; TIO, ADONIS EMMANUEL
Remote learning
EgyE
5 / 15 0
57669 EgyE 296 GTHX 1.0 Th 6-7PM lec TBA
MANEGDEG, FERDINAND
Remote learning
EgyE
0 / 10 0
57671 EgyE 297 GFX
Introduction to Nuclear Engineering
3.0 F 6-9PM lec TBA
ROMALLOSA, KRISTINE MARIE
Remote learning (Prerequisite: Students must have already taken courses about differential calculus, integral calculus, differential equations, mechanics, thermodynamics, or have already taken EgyE 225)
EgyE
6 / 10 0
57670 EgyE 297 GMX
Energy Storage and Conversion Technology: Fuel Cells and Batteries
3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
CERVERA, RINLEE BUTCH
Remote learning
EgyE
1 / 12 0
57675 EgyE 297 GMY
Introduction to Life Cycle Analysis of Energy Systems
3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
TAMAYAO, MILI-ANN
Remote learning
EgyE
6 / 10 0
57676 EgyE 297 GSM
Sustainable Energy Development
3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
MADRAZO, ALMA BELLA
Remote learning
EgyE
4 / 10 0
57674 EgyE 297 GTHZ
Liquefied Natural Gas: Value Chain, Engineering Design Standards, and HSSE
3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
CRUZ, ERIC; IGNACIO, ULPIANO; DE LEON, RIZALINDA; RODGERS, PAUL; REYES, JOSEPH GERARD; NERVES, ALLAN; YAP, KRISTIAN JULY; VILLANUEVA, CARMELITA; CUTIONGCO, EDGAR BENEDICT
Remote learning
EgyE
3 / 10 0
57678 EgyE 298 GWZ 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
MANEGDEG, FERDINAND
EgyE
5 / 5 0
57685 EgyE 300 GM3-AET 3.0 TBA
TIO, ADONIS EMMANUEL
Thesis advisees of Dr. Adonis Tio (pls. seek approval from Dr. Tio prior to enlistment)
EgyE
5 / 5 0
57679 EgyE 300 GM3-FGM 3.0 TBA
MANEGDEG, FERDINAND
Thesis advisees of Prof. Ferdinand Manegdeg. Pls. consult and seek approval first with Prof. Manegdeg prior to enlistment.
EgyE
5 / 5 0
57681 EgyE 300 GM3-LAD 3.0 TBA
DANAO, LOUIS ANGELO
Thesis advisees of Dr. Louis Angelo Danao. Pls. consult and seek approval first with Dr. Danao prior to enlistment.
EgyE
5 / 5 0
57680 EgyE 300 GM3-LAT 3.0 TBA
TRIA, LEW ANDREW
Thesis advisees of Dr. Lew Andrew Tria. Pls. consult and seek approval first with Dr. Tria prior to enlistment.
EgyE
5 / 5 0
57686 EgyE 300 GM3-MAP 3.0 TBA
PEDRASA, MICHAEL ANGELO
Thesis advisees of Dr. Michael Angelo Pedrasa. Pls. consult and seek approval first with Dr. Pedrasa prior to enlistment.
EgyE
5 / 5 0
57684 EgyE 300 GM3-MAT 3.0 TBA
TAMAYAO, MILI-ANN
Thesis advisees of Dr. Mili-Ann Tamayao (pls. seek approval from Dr. Tamayao prior to enlistment)
EgyE
5 / 5 0
57677 EgyE 300 GM3-RBC 3.0 TBA
CONCEALED
Thesis advisees of Dr. Rinlee Butch Cervera. Pls. consult and seek approval first with Dr. Cervera prior to enlistment.
EgyE
5 / 5 0
57687 EgyE 300 GM3-RDL 3.0 TBA
DE LEON, RIZALINDA
Thesis advisees of Dr. Rizalinda de Leon. Pls. consult and seek approval first with Dr. De Leon prior to enlistment
EgyE
5 / 5 0
57682 EgyE 300 GM6-RDL 6.0 TBA
DE LEON, RIZALINDA
Thesis advisees of Dr. Rizalinda de Leon. Pls. consult and seek approval first with Dr. De Leon prior to enlistment.(Only for graduating students this 2nd sem AY2021-2022 and already successfully passed thesis defense)
EgyE
5 / 5 0
57672 EgyE 320 GTHY 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
PRINCIPE, JEARK; ANG, MA. ROSARIO CONCEPCION
Remote learning
EgyE
7 / 10 0
57673 EgyE 322 GFY 3.0 F 6-9PM lec TBA
ROLLON, ANALIZA; ALAMANI, BRYAN
Remote learning
EgyE
8 / 10 0
57683 EgyE 400 GP3-RBC 3.0 TBA
CERVERA, RINLEE BUTCH
Dissertation advisees of Dr. Rinlee Butch Cervera. Pls. consult and seek approval first with Dr. Cervera prior to enlistment.
EgyE
5 / 5 0
14998 EL 50 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
DE LA PENA, WYSTAN
DEL
0 / 15 0
14999 EL 50 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
DE LA PENA, WYSTAN
DEL
10 / 15 0
15005 EL 170 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
EBREO, ELVIN
Student must have already finished 27 units in their major language or secured consent of instructor to enlist.
DEL
1 / 15 0
15023 EL 172 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM prac TBA
BAUTISTA, ERWIN THADDEUS
DEL
9 / 15 0
15004 EL 172 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM prac TBA
EBREO, ELVIN
DEL
12 / 15 0
14986 EL 180 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ONG, ROORKEE
Student must have already finished 27 units in their major language or secured consent of instructor to enlist.
DEL
7 / 15 0
14989 EL 181 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM prac TBA
ONG, ROORKEE
Student must have already finished EL 180 to enlist.
DEL
1 / 15 0
15063 EL 197 WFQ
Sabwatan, Teoriya ng Sabwatan, at ang Rebolusyon sa Rusya
3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec TBA
BOGNOT, HERMAN
DEL
13 / 15 0
15000 EL 197 WFU
Mediterranean Europe
3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
DE LA PENA, WYSTAN
DEL
7 / 15 0
15003 EL 200 DEL 3.0 M 9AM-12PM thesis TBA
TBA
Student must have already finished EL 199 to enlist.
DEL
0 / 15 0
56777 EM 121 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: EM 10
DMMM
5 / 20 0
56862 EM 122 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: EM 10
DMMM
6 / 20 0
56867 EM 141 THX 5.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: EM 10
DMMM
2 / 10 0
56855 EM 141 THX-1 5.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
To be dissolved. Please cancel your slot in this class and enlist in the new schedule.
DMMM
8 / 10 0
56868 EM 141 WFR 5.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: EM 10
DMMM
4 / 10 0
56856 EM 141 WFR-1 5.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
To be dissolved. Please cancel your slot in this class and enlist in the new schedule.
DMMM
9 / 10 0
56870 EM 141 SRU 0.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA; S 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: EM 10
DMMM
4 / 10 0
56857 EM 141 WFUV-1 0.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
To be dissolved. Please cancel your slot in this class and enlist in the new schedule.
DMMM
8 / 10 0
56858 EM 141 WFWX-1 0.0 WF 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
To be dissolved. Please cancel your slot in this class and enlist in the new schedule.
DMMM
9 / 10 0
56869 EM 141 WFXY 0.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: EM 10
DMMM
2 / 10 0
56863 EM 146 WFUV 3.0 F 10AM-12PM lec TBA; W 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: ES 13, EM 45
DMMM
10 / 10 0
56776 EM 156 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DMMM
6 / 10 0
56775 EM 157 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: ES 15, EEE 3
DMMM
6 / 10 0
56774 EM 161 THV 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: EM 149, MMME 14
DMMM
4 / 25 0
56854 EM 162 THU 5.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA; T 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA; Th 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: EM 149, ES 15, EEE 3
DMMM
1 / 25 0
56859 EM 181 WFX 3.0 W 2:30-4PM lec TBA; F 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DMMM
4 / 10 0
56773 EM 197 MGIJ
Introduction to Mine Operations Audit
3.0 M 12-3PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Preferably 3rd year standing and up (4-yr curriculum), or 4th year standing and up (5-yr curriculum)
DMMM
9 / 15 0
56866 EM 199 SD 3.0 S 10-11AM lec TBA; S 12-6PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: EM 190. With Face-to-Face (F2F) component subject to approval.
DMMM
7 / 10 0
56778 EM 199 THY 3.0 M 10-11AM lec TBA; M 12-6PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
To be dissolved. Please cancel your slot in this class and enlist in the new schedule.
DMMM
8 / 10 0
57483 EnE 31 MCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
BAYNOSA, MARJORIE; REYES, JOSEPH GERARD
EnE
15 / 15 0
57482 EnE 203 GS 4.0 S 2-6PM lec TBA
BALLESTEROS, FLORENCIO; ROLLON, ANALIZA; REYES, JOSEPH GERARD; TANCHULING, MARIA ANTONIA
This section is for students who prefer asynchronous lectures.
EnE
10 / 10 0
57481 EnE 203 GW 4.0 W 5-9PM lec TBA
BALLESTEROS, FLORENCIO; ROLLON, ANALIZA; REYES, JOSEPH GERARD; TANCHULING, MARIA ANTONIA
This section is for students who prefer synchronous lectures.
EnE
10 / 10 0
14531 Eng 1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
BAUTISTA, ANGELICA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0 For: BS HRIM(2 slots)
14532 Eng 1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
BAUTISTA, ANGELICA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
3 / 15 0 For: BS BAA(3 slots)
14401 Eng 11 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CABANBAN, ANN JILLIAN
Prerequisite: None
DECL
3 / 15 0
14402 Eng 11 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
BORLAZA, CATHERINE REGINA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
2 / 15 0
14403 Eng 11 THW1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
UYCHOCO, MARIKIT TARA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
3 / 15 0 For: BS BAA(9 slots)
14404 Eng 11 THW2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
REYES, ISABELITA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
2 / 15 0
14405 Eng 11 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
BORLAZA, CATHERINE REGINA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
4 / 15 0
14406 Eng 11 WFX1 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MIRASOL, AUDREY ROSE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14407 Eng 11 WFX2 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
SHAW, THOMAS LEONARD
Prerequisite: None
DECL
3 / 15 0
14408 Eng 12 THU1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
JURILLA, PATRICIA MAY
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14409 Eng 12 THU2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
PATINO, BERNARD JULIAN
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14542 Eng 12 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
DE GUZMAN, ODINE MARIA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
2 / 15 0
14543 Eng 12 THX1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
BAGULAYA, JOSE DUKE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
2 / 15 0
14410 Eng 12 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ANG, FRANCIS EDUARD
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0 For: BS BAA(15 slots)
14411 Eng 12 WFX1 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
BAUTISTA, VICTOR FELIPE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14412 Eng 12 WFX2 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
LEDESMA, AUGUSTO XAVIER
Prerequisite: None
DECL
1 / 15 0
14413 Eng 13 THQ1 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
CHAVES, THOMAS DAVID
Prerequisite: None
DECL
2 / 15 0
14414 Eng 13 THQ2 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
CONCEPCION, MARY GRACE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14415 Eng 13 THR1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CARDOSO, ALEXANDRA MAY
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14416 Eng 13 THR2 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEPCION, MARY GRACE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14417 Eng 13 THR3 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
PATINO, BERNARD JULIAN
Prerequisite: None
DECL
1 / 15 0
14418 Eng 13 THU1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ANG, FRANCIS EDUARD
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14419 Eng 13 THU2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ARELLANO, ANNE NICHOLE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
1 / 15 0
14420 Eng 13 THU3 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
BORLAZA, CATHERINE REGINA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
4 / 15 0 For: BS BAA(10 slots)
14421 Eng 13 THU4 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CABANBAN, ANN JILLIAN
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14422 Eng 13 THU5 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
JOLO, JULIE
Prerequisite: None
DAnthro
6 / 15 0 For: DAnthro
DECL
0 / 0
14423 Eng 13 THU6 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
TESTA-DE OCAMPO, ANNA MELINDA URSULA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14424 Eng 13 THV1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
ABAO, FRANCES JANE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14425 Eng 13 THV2 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
BAUTISTA, VICTOR FELIPE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14426 Eng 13 THV3 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
LOS BANOS, GERARDO
Prerequisite: None
DECL
1 / 15 0
14427 Eng 13 THW1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
FLORES, EMIL FRANCIS
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 95 0
14428 Eng 13 THW2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
SANCHEZ, ANNA FELICIA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14429 Eng 13 THW3 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
SUAREZ, LARISSA MAE
Prerequisite: None
NIGS
2 / 15 0 For: NIGS
DECL
0 / 0
14430 Eng 13 THW4 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
BAGULAYA, JOSE DUKE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
1 / 15 0
14431 Eng 13 THX1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
DE BORJA, JEAN AARON
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0 For: BS CS(15 slots)
14432 Eng 13 THX2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: None

DISSOLVED
14433 Eng 13 THX3 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
LEDESMA, AUGUSTO XAVIER
Prerequisite: None
DME
1 / 15 0 For: DME
DECL
0 / 0
14434 Eng 13 THX4 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MIRASOL, AUDREY ROSE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 75 0
14435 Eng 13 THX5 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
REYES, ISABELITA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
20 / 95 0
14436 Eng 13 THX6 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
RODRIGUEZ, MAXINE RAFAELLA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14437 Eng 13 THX7 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
SANTOS, MARIA LORENA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
1 / 15 0 For: BS CN(7 slots), BS HRIM(8 slots)
14438 Eng 13 THX8 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
SHAW, THOMAS LEONARD
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14439 Eng 13 THX9 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
REYNALDO, KRISTINE MARIE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14440 Eng 13 THY1 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
LEDESMA, AUGUSTO XAVIER
Prerequisite: None
DECL
1 / 15 0
14441 Eng 13 THY2 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
RODRIGUEZ, MAXINE RAFAELLA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14442 Eng 13 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec TBA
CHAVES, THOMAS DAVID
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14443 Eng 13 WFR1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CARDOSO, ALEXANDRA MAY
Prerequisite: None
DECL
8 / 15 0 For: B LArch(7 slots), BS Arch(8 slots)
14444 Eng 13 WFR2 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
PATINO, BERNARD JULIAN
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0 For: Socio(15 slots)
14445 Eng 13 WFU1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ARELLANO, ANNE NICHOLE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14446 Eng 13 WFU2 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
BORLAZA, CATHERINE REGINA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
1 / 15 0
14447 Eng 13 WFU3 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
DEOCAMPO, IRISH JOY
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14448 Eng 13 WFU4 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
OJANO, KATHRINE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14449 Eng 13 WFV1 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
ANG, FRANCIS EDUARD
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14450 Eng 13 WFV2 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
BAUTISTA, VICTOR FELIPE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14451 Eng 13 WFV3 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
FALGUI, RAYMOND
Prerequisite: None
DECL
1 / 15 0
14452 Eng 13 WFV4 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
QUINA, FRANCIS PAOLO
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14453 Eng 13 WFW1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ATIENZA, MA MICHAELA LUISA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14454 Eng 13 WFW2 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CABANBAN, ANN JILLIAN
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14455 Eng 13 WFW3 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
EVANGELISTA-AGALOOS, LOREN
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14456 Eng 13 WFW4 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
UYCHOCO, MARIKIT TARA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14457 Eng 13 WFX1 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
DE BORJA, JEAN AARON
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14458 Eng 13 WFX2 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
FALGUI, RAYMOND
Prerequisite: None
DECL
1 / 15 0
14459 Eng 13 WFX3 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
UYCHOCO, MARIKIT TARA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
1 / 15 0
14460 Eng 13 WFY1 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
MIRASOL, AUDREY ROSE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0 For: BA (Ling)(8 slots)
14461 Eng 13 WFY2 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
SHAW, THOMAS LEONARD
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14519 Eng 22 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
REYNALDO, KRISTINE MARIE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
1 / 15 0
14520 Eng 23 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ICK, JUDY CELINE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0 For: DECL(10 slots)
14521 Eng 23 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ARELLANO, ANNE NICHOLE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0 For: DECL(10 slots)
14462 Eng 30 MSV 3.0 MS 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
ANCHETA, MARIA RHODORA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
2 / 15 0
14463 Eng 30 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CHAVES, THOMAS DAVID
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14464 Eng 30 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
DEOCAMPO, IRISH JOY
Prerequisite: None
DECL
5 / 15 0 For: BS BAA(15 slots)
14547 Eng 30 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CHAVES, THOMAS DAVID
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0 For: BS CN(8 slots)
14522 Eng 42 MSU 3.0 MS 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ANCHETA, MARIA RHODORA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
1 / 15 0
14504 Eng 100 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
JOLO, JULIE
Prerequisite: 6 units of Eng/COI
DECL
9 / 15 0 For: BA (EngStud: Lang)(10 slots)
14505 Eng 100 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
RODRIGUEZ, MAXINE RAFAELLA
Prerequisite: 6 units of Eng/COI
DECL
10 / 15 0 For: BA (EngStud: Lang)(10 slots)
14523 Eng 101 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
JURILLA, PATRICIA MAY
Prerequisite: None
DECL
1 / 15 0
14506 Eng 104 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
TIONGSON, MARELLA THERESE
Prerequisite: 9 u. of Eng
DECL
10 / 15 0 For: BA (EngStud: Lang)(10 slots)
14507 Eng 106 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM disc TBA
SAQUETON, GRACE
Prerequisite: 9 u. of Eng
DECL
4 / 15 0 For: BA (EngStud: Lang)(10 slots)
14508 Eng 116 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM disc TBA
CASTRO, MARIA CORAZON SATURNINA
Prerequisite: Eng 100
DECL
6 / 15 0 For: BA (EngStud: Lang)(10 slots)
14509 Eng 118 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM disc TBA
JOLO, JULIE
Prerequisite: Eng 100
DECL
4 / 15 0 For: BA (EngStud: Lang)(10 slots)
14510 Eng 120 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM disc TBA
DEOCAMPO, IRISH JOY
Prerequisite: 12 u. of Eng
DECL
1 / 15 0 For: BA (EngStud: Lang)(10 slots)
14524 Eng 123 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM disc TBA
ICK, JUDY CELINE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14525 Eng 129 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM disc TBA
ABAO, FRANCES JANE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
2 / 15 0
14526 Eng 133 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM disc TBA
REYNALDO, KRISTINE MARIE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
1 / 15 0
14527 Eng 144 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM disc TBA
FALGUI, RAYMOND
Prerequisite: None
DECL
0 / 15 0
14528 Eng 146 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM disc TBA
ABAO, FRANCES JANE
Prerequisite: None
DECL
2 / 15 0
14511 Eng 158 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM disc TBA
SAQUETON, GRACE
Prerequisite: 6 u. of Eng
DECL
1 / 15 0 For: BA (EngStud: Lang)(10 slots)
14512 Eng 197 THV
TBA
3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM disc TBA
TIONGSON, MARELLA THERESE
Prerequisite: JS (Junior Standing)
DECL
3 / 15 0 For: BA (EngStud: Lang)(10 slots)
14538 Eng 200 TBA 3.0 TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Eng 199
DECL
1 / 15 0
14513 Eng 204 HLNO 3.0 Th 4-7PM disc TBA
SANTOS, MARIA LORENA
Prerequisite: GS
DECL
5 / 10 0
14514 Eng 206 TLNO 3.0 T 4-7PM disc TBA
CASTRO, MARIA CORAZON SATURNINA
Prerequisite: Eng 117/COI
DECL
0 / 10 0
14515 Eng 207 WLNO 3.0 W 4-7PM disc TBA
SAQUETON, GRACE
Prerequisite: GS
DECL
1 / 10 0
14529 Eng 251 TLNO 3.0 T 4-7PM disc TBA
ATIENZA, MA MICHAELA LUISA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
9 / 10 0
14516 Eng 299 FLNO 3.0 F 4-7PM disc TBA
SALONGA, AILEEN
Prerequisite: GS
DECL
2 / 10 0
14539 Eng 300 TBA 6.0 TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
7 / 10 0
14517 Eng 311 TLNO 3.0 T 4-7PM seminar TBA
SALONGA, AILEEN
Prerequisite: GS
DECL
5 / 10 0
14518 Eng 320 WLNO 3.0 W 4-7PM seminar TBA
SANTOS, MARIA LORENA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
4 / 10 0
14530 Eng 371 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM disc TBA
ANCHETA, MARIA RHODORA
Prerequisite: GS TOPIC: American Short Fiction
DECL
8 / 10 0
14540 Eng 400 TBA 12.0 TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: None
DECL
9 / 10 0
36951 Env Sci 1 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
TBA
Arch
0 / 3 0 For: Arch
IESM
0 / 27
36968 Env Sci 1 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
LIGARAY, MAYZONEE
IESM
13 / 30 0
36971 Env Sci 1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
LIGARAY, MAYZONEE
IESM
15 / 30 0 For: CTID(16 slots)
36967 Env Sci 1 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
VALLEJO, BENJAMIN
IESM
5 / 30 0
36953 Env Sci 202 HLNO 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec TBA
ARAGONES, LEMNUEL
IESM
0 / 8 0 For: IESM
36952 Env Sci 202 TLNO 3.0 T 4-7PM lec TBA
ARAGONES, LEMNUEL
IESM
5 / 8 0 For: IESM
36973 Env Sci 226.1 FLNO 1.0 F 4-7PM lab TBA
ROLLON, RENE
IESM
10 / 10 0
36954 Env Sci 228 FIJK 3.0 F 1-4PM lec TBA
YOUNG, ALEXANDER
IESM
9 / 10 0
36955 Env Sci 241 FLNO 3.0 F 4-7PM lec TBA
RINGOR, CHERRY
IESM
3 / 10 0
36969 Env Sci 262 WLNO 3.0 W 4-7PM lec TBA
LIGARAY, MAYZONEE
IESM
6 / 10 0
36965 Env Sci 263.1 MIJK 1.0 M 1-4PM lab TBA
ALAMANI, BRYAN
IESM
5 / 5 0 For: IESM
36966 Env Sci 263.1 MIJK-1 1.0 M 1-4PM lab TBA
BAYNOSA, MARJORIE
IESM
4 / 5 0 For: IESM
36959 Env Sci 282 TCDE 3.0 T 9AM-12PM lec TBA
MOYA, TOLENTINO
IESM
5 / 10 0 For: IESM
36972 Env Sci 282 WLNO 3.0 W 4-7PM lec TBA
ROLLON, RENE
IESM
10 / 10 0
36976 Env Sci 296 MN 1.0 M 5-6PM lec TBA
CABRERA, OLIVIA
IESM
10 / 10 0
36963 Env Sci 297 FIJK
Environmental Pollution Chemistry Aspect
3.0 F 1-4PM lec TBA
SANTIAGO, EVANGELINE
IESM
9 / 10 0
36960 Env Sci 297 HCDE
Modeling Dynamics of Environmental Systems
3.0 Th 9AM-12PM lec TBA
MOYA, TOLENTINO
IESM
8 / 10 0
36956 Env Sci 297 WIJK
COVID-19 and environmental origins of emerging infectious diseases
3.0 W 1-4PM lec TBA
YOUNG, ALEXANDER
IESM
8 / 10 0
36974 Env Sci 395 BMV 4.0 S 7AM-12PM lab TBA; S 1-6PM lab TBA
VALLEJO, BENJAMIN
IESM
1 / 1 0
52962 ES 1 MEGIKLN 2.0 M 11AM-2PM lab TBA; M 3-6PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
8 / 15 0 For: BS GE
52910 ES 1 THUV-1 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
5 / 20 0 For: ICE(20 slots)
52911 ES 1 THUV-2 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
52901 ES 1 THVW 2.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
0 / 21 0 For: BS MatE
52963 ES 1 THWX-1 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
1 / 15 0 For: BS GE
52909 ES 1 THWX-2 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
0 / 25 0 For: ICE(20 slots)
52974 ES 1 THWX-3 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
5 / 15 0 For: BS GE
52912 ES 1 WFQR 2.0 WF 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
0 / 23 0 For: ICE(20 slots)
52973 ES 1 WFUV-1 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
0 / 21 0 For: ICE(20 slots)
52902 ES 1 WFVW-1 2.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
0 / 15 0 For: BS MatE
52913 ES 1 WFVW-2 2.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
0 / 25 0
52975 ES 1 WFWX 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
0 / 25 0 For: ICE(20 slots)
52904 ES 1 WFXY-1 2.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
0 / 22 0 For: BS MetE(5 slots), BS EM(5 slots)
52903 ES 1 WFXY-2 2.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
0 / 23 0 For: BS EM(5 slots), BS MetE(5 slots)
52914 ES 15 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
24 / 27 0 Barred: BS MetE
52915 ES 15 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
4 / 25 0 For: BS MatE(4 slots), BS GE(17 slots)
52916 ES 26 TAB/HQR 3.0 T 7-9AM lec TBA; Th 7-10AM lab TBA
DES, DES; ORDANEL, IVY
Prerequisite: Math 53, 5h. (2h lec + 3h lab)
DES
6 / 25 0 For: BS MatE(16 slots)
52917 ES 26 TDE/HUV 3.0 T 10AM-12PM lec TBA; Th 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 53, 5h. (2h lec + 3h lab)
DES
13 / 25 0
52919 ES 26 TIJ/HWX 3.0 T 1-3PM lec TBA; Th 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 53, 5h. (2h lec + 3h lab)
DES
2 / 25 0 For: BS ME
52920 ES 26 WAB/FQR-1 3.0 W 7-9AM lec TBA; F 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 53, 5h. (2h lec + 3h lab)
DES
17 / 25 0
52918 ES 26 WAB/FQR-2 3.0 W 7-9AM lec TBA; F 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 53, 5h. (2h lec + 3h lab)
DES
16 / 25 0 For: BS ME(20 slots)
52921 ES 26 WDE/FUV 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec TBA; F 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 53, 5h. (2h lec + 3h lab)
DES
11 / 25 0 For: BS ME
52922 ES 101 WFR-1 0.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
1 / 60 0
52923 ES 101 WFR-2 0.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
15 / 75 0
52924 ES 101 WFU-1 0.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
12 / 75 0
52925 ES 101 WFU-2 0.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
8 / 75 0
52926 ES 101 WFV-1 0.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
6 / 60 0
52927 ES 101 WFV-2 0.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
13 / 75 0
52928 ES 101 THQ1 4.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
0 / 15 0 For: BS GE
52929 ES 101 THQ2 4.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
1 / 15 0
52932 ES 101 THQ3 4.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
0 / 15 0 For: BS GE
52933 ES 101 THQ4 4.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
0 / 15 0 For: BS ECE, BS EE, BS CoE
52987 ES 101 THQ5 4.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
0 / 15 0
52934 ES 101 THR1 4.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
0 / 15 0 For: BS ECE, BS EE, BS CoE
52936 ES 101 THR2 4.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
0 / 15 0 For: BS ECE, BS EE, BS CoE
52937 ES 101 THR3 4.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
2 / 15 0
52940 ES 101 THR4 4.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
0 / 15 0 For: BS ECE, BS EE, BS CoE
52942 ES 101 THR5 4.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
0 / 15 0 For: BS ECE, BS EE, BS CoE
52943 ES 101 THR6 4.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
0 / 15 0
52989 ES 101 THR7 4.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
6 / 15 0
52990 ES 101 THR8 4.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
6 / 15 0
52938 ES 101 THU1 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
0 / 15 0 For: BS ECE, BS EE, BS CoE
52941 ES 101 THU2 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
2 / 15 0
52930 ES 101 THV1 4.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lab TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
0 / 15 0 For: BS ECE, BS EE, BS CoE
52944 ES 101 THV2 4.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
0 / 15 0 For: BS ECE, BS EE, BS CoE
52945 ES 101 THV3 4.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
0 / 15 0
52948 ES 101 THV4 4.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
1 / 15 0 For: BS ECE, BS EE, BS CoE
52988 ES 101 THV5 4.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
0 / 15 0
52931 ES 101 THW1 4.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
0 / 15 0 For: BS GE
52935 ES 101 THW2 4.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
0 / 15 0 For: BS GE
52939 ES 101 THW3 4.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
4 / 15 0 For: BS ECE, BS EE, BS CoE
52946 ES 101 THW4 4.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
3 / 15 0 For: BS CoE, BS EE, BS ECE
52949 ES 101 THW5 4.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
7 / 15 0 For: BS ECE, BS EE, BS CoE
52947 ES 101 THX1 4.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
3 / 15 0 For: BS ECE, BS EE, BS CoE
52950 ES 101 THX2 4.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
4 / 15 0 For: BS ECE, BS EE, BS CoE
52951 ES 101 THX3 4.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
1 / 15 0 For: BS ECE, BS EE, BS CoE
52972 ES 102 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 101
DES
0 / 25 0 For: ICE(25 slots)
52964 ES 102 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 101
DES
2 / 25 0
52965 ES 102 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 101
DES
2 / 25 0 For: ICE(25 slots)
52954 ES 102 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 101
DES
13 / 25 0 For: BS IE(5 slots), BS EM(20 slots)
52966 ES 102 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 101
DES
8 / 25 0
52967 ES 102 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 101
DES
11 / 25 0
52968 ES 102 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 101
DES
3 / 25 0 For: ICE(25 slots)
52970 ES 102 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 101
DES
0 / 25 0
52958 ES 102 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 101
DES
4 / 25 0 For: BS MetE
52960 ES 102 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 101
DES
18 / 25 0 For: BS IE(5 slots), BS MatE(20 slots)
52959 ES 102 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 101

DISSOLVED
52969 ES 102 WFY-1 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 101
DES
0 / 25 0 For: ICE(25 slots)
52984 ES 201 FZZQ 3.0 F 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
7 / 10 0
52977 ES 201 HZZQ1 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
4 / 10 0
52978 ES 201 HZZQ2 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
7 / 10 0
52979 ES 201 MWX 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
10 / 10 0
52976 ES 201 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
0 / 10 0
52985 ES 201 SJKL 3.0 S 2-5PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
7 / 10 0
52980 ES 201 WYZ 3.0 W 4-7PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
10 / 10 0
52905 ES 201 WZZQ 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
2 / 10 0
52981 ES 204 FZZQ 3.0 F 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
0 / 15 0
52986 ES 204 HZZQ 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
3 / 15 0
52991 ES 204 HZZQ2 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
15 / 15 0
52906 ES 204 MZZQ 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
0 / 15 0
52983 ES 204 THZ 3.0 TTh 6-7:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
8 / 15 0
52908 ES 204 TQR 3.0 T 7-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
0 / 1 0
52982 ES 204 TZZQ 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
1 / 15 0
52907 ES 204 WFZ 3.0 WF 6-7:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
7 / 15 0
24583 Ethics 1 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
MENDOZA, LUMBERTO
Philo
2 / 15 0
24575 Ethics 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
OCAMPO, MA. LIZA RUTH
Philo
8 / 15 0
24576 Ethics 1 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
AGPAOA, JERWIN
Philo
2 / 25 0
24577 Ethics 1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
OCAMPO, MA. LIZA RUTH
Philo
7 / 15 0
24578 Ethics 1 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
MENDOZA, LUMBERTO
Philo
9 / 15 0
24579 Ethics 1 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec TBA
MARQUEZ, LEANDER
Philo
2 / 25 0
24580 Ethics 1 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
AGPAOA, JERWIN
Philo
0 / 25 0
24581 Ethics 1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
EVANGELISTA, FRANCIS JULIUS
Philo
3 / 25 0
24582 Ethics 1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
SY, PETER
Philo
7 / 25 0