Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: G
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
55104 GE 1 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
GONZALEZ, RHODORA; GALEON, FLORENCE
DGE
1 / 87 0
55103 GE 1 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
GONZALEZ, RHODORA; GALEON, FLORENCE
DGE
0 / 87 0
55108 GE 10 WDE/FDEF 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec TBA; F 10AM-1PM lab TBA
GUEVARA, TRISHIA
DGE
0 / 60 0
55107 GE 10 WIJ/FIJK 3.0 W 1-3PM lec TBA; F 1-4PM lab TBA
GUEVARA, TRISHIA
DGE
0 / 56 0
55106 GE 11 MIJKL 2.0 M 1-2PM lec TBA; M 2-5PM lab TBA
GALEON, FLORENCE
DGE
0 / 41 0
55105 GE 11 TC/HCDE 2.0 T 9-10AM lec TBA; Th 9AM-12PM lab TBA
RADA, WILFREDO
DGE
9 / 30 0
55133 GE 11 TI/HIJK 2.0 T 1-2PM lec TBA; Th 1-4PM lab TBA
GALEON, FLORENCE
DGE
0 / 31 0
55159 GE 12 SCDEFIJKL 4.0 S 9-11AM lec TBA; S 11AM-5PM lab TBA
MACATULAD, EDGARDO
For EM students listed in the MMM request letter only
DGE
0 / 37 0 For: DMMM
Barred: BS GE, BS CE
55110 GE 12 THCDEF 4.0 TTh 9-10AM lec TBA; TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CRUZ, ANJILLYN MAE
DGE
1 / 41 0 For: BS GE(30 slots)
55109 GE 12 THIJKL 4.0 TTh 1-2PM lec TBA; TTh 2-5PM lab TBA
CRUZ, ANJILLYN MAE
DGE
0 / 40 0 For: BS GE(30 slots)
55134 GE 12 WFCDEF 4.0 WF 9-10AM lec TBA; WF 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CLARIDADES, ALEXIS RICHARD
DGE
0 / 40 0
55111 GE 12 WFIJKL 4.0 WF 1-2PM lec TBA; WF 2-5PM lab TBA
CLARIDADES, ALEXIS RICHARD
DGE
0 / 60 0
55116 GE 118 MBCDEF 3.0 M 8-10AM lec TBA; M 10AM-1PM lab TBA
REYES, ROSALIE
DGE
0 / 52 0
55120 GE 118 MFIJKL 3.0 M 12-2PM lec TBA; M 2-5PM lab TBA
BALICANTA, LOUIE
DGE
0 / 44 0
55114 GE 120 SEFIJKLM 3.0 S 11AM-12PM lec TBA; S 12-6PM lab TBA
PADON, RANEL
DGE
0 / 20 0
55112 GE 120 WFBCDE-1 3.0 W 8-9AM lec TBA; WF 9AM-12PM lab TBA
TUPAS, MARK EDWIN
DGE
0 / 31 0
55135 GE 120 WFBCDE-2 3.0 W 8-9AM lec TBA; WF 9AM-12PM lab TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
55113 GE 120 WFIJKL 3.0 W 1-2PM lec TBA; F 1-4PM lab TBA; W 2-5PM lab TBA
TUPAS, MARK EDWIN
DGE
0 / 26 0
55115 GE 122 MIJKL 3.0 M 1-3PM lec TBA; M 3-6PM lab TBA
TBA

DISSOLVED
55157 GE 122 SBCDEF 3.0 S 8-10AM lec TBA; S 10AM-1PM lab TBA
REYES, SHERYL ROSE
DGE
0 / 25 0
55119 GE 128 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
PRINCIPE, JEARK
DGE
0 / 30 0
55136 GE 128 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
ANG, MA. ROSARIO CONCEPCION
DGE
0 / 33 0
55123 GE 128 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
PRINCIPE, JEARK
DGE
13 / 30 0
55158 GE 143 ML 3.0 M 4-7PM lec TBA
TBA

DISSOLVED
55161 GE 143 ML-1 3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
NUNEZ, MA ALETA
DGE
0 / 20 0
55132 GE 148 MIJK 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
TBA

DISSOLVED
55145 GE 148 MIJK-1 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
CLEMENO, QUIRINO
DGE
0 / 62 0
55163 GE 148 MLMN 3.0 M 4-7PM lec TBA
CLEMENO, QUIRINO
DGE
12 / 30 0
55126 GE 149 MBC 2.0 M 8-10AM lec TBA
CLEMENO, QUIRINO
DGE
1 / 42 0
55137 GE 149 MDE 2.0 M 10AM-12PM lec TBA
CLEMENO, QUIRINO
DGE
0 / 45 0
55117 GE 152 THUV 4.0 Th 10AM-1PM lab TBA; T 10AM-1PM lec TBA
REYES, ROSALIE
DGE
0 / 32 0
55155 GE 152 THUV-2 4.0 T 10AM-1PM lab TBA; Th 10AM-1PM lec TBA
FABILA, JOHN LOUIE
DGE
1 / 27 0
55121 GE 152 WFUV 4.0 F 10AM-1PM lab TBA; W 10AM-1PM lec TBA
REYES, SHERYL ROSE
DGE
0 / 33 0
55118 GE 153 THWX 3.0 Th 1-4PM lab TBA; T 1-4PM lec TBA
FABILA, JOHN LOUIE
DGE
0 / 36 0
55122 GE 153 WFWX 3.0 W 1-4PM lab TBA; F 1-4PM lec TBA
RADA, WILFREDO
DGE
0 / 26 0
55156 GE 153 WFWX-2 3.0 F 1-4PM lab TBA; W 1-4PM lec TBA
REYES, ROSALIE
DGE
0 / 33 0
55129 GE 155 TCD-2 2.0 T 9-11AM lec TBA
BALICANTA, LOUIE
DGE
0 / 38 0
55138 GE 155 WCD-1 2.0 W 9-11AM lec TBA
BALICANTA, LOUIE
DGE
0 / 36 0
55130 GE 155.1 TCDE-2 1.0 Th 9AM-12PM lab TBA
BALICANTA, LOUIE
DGE
0 / 37 0
55139 GE 155.1 WCDE-1 1.0 F 9AM-12PM lab TBA
BALICANTA, LOUIE
DGE
0 / 39 0
55127 GE 173 THIJK 3.0 T 1-3PM lec TBA; Th 1-4PM lab TBA
TAMONDONG, AYIN
DGE
1 / 26 0
55140 GE 173 THIJK-1 3.0 Th 1-3PM lec TBA; T 1-4PM lec TBA
MACATULAD, EDGARDO
DGE
0 / 26 0
55128 GE 173 WFIJK 3.0 W 1-3PM lab TBA; F 1-4PM lec TBA
DGE, DGE
DGE
0 / 28 0
55125 GE 191 MM 1.0 M 5-6PM lec TBA
BALICANTA, LOUIE; MACATULAD, EDGARDO
DGE
0 / 79 0
55131 GE 199 TWHFN 4.0 TWThF 6-9PM lab TBA
BLANCO, ARIEL
DGE
2 / 42 0
55160 GE 300 GTWHFZ 6.0 TWThF 5:30-7PM thesis TBA
DGE, DGE
DGE
7 / 10 0
55162 GE 300 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM thesis TBA
DGE, DGE
DGE
9 / 10 0
46306 Geog 1 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec PH 206
DIZON, HAZEL
DGeog
0 / 32 0 For: CMC(2 slots)
46302 Geog 1 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 204
DAMIAN, JOHNSON
DGeog
1 / 36 0 For: CMC(1 slots), CHE(2 slots)
46303 Geog 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 228A
DAMIAN, JOHNSON
DGeog
0 / 33 0 For: CHE(2 slots)
46339 Geog 1 THU-1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 204
LORENZO, EMERSON
DGeog
3 / 35 0 For: CMC(2 slots)
46347 Geog 1 THU-2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS
DGeog
0 / 31 0
46307 Geog 1 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 206
DIZON, HAZEL
DGeog
0 / 30 0 For: CMC(2 slots)
46348 Geog 1 THV-1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS
DGeog
0 / 32 0
46308 Geog 1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 206
DIZON, HAZEL
DGeog
0 / 30 0 For: CMC(2 slots)
46311 Geog 1 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 228A
GARCIA, EMMANUEL
DGeog
1 / 36 0 For: CHE(2 slots)
46312 Geog 1 THW-2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 108-110
DE GUZMAN, MYLENE
DGeog
0 / 30 0 For: CHE(2 slots)
46346 Geog 1 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
DE GUZMAN, MYLENE
DGeog
0 / 26 0
46309 Geog 1 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec PH 204
LAGMAN, MARCO STEFAN
DGeog
0 / 36 0 For: CMC(2 slots)
46301 Geog 1 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 206
CADAG, JAKE ROM
DGeog
0 / 39 0 For: CHE(2 slots), CMC(2 slots)
46352 Geog 1 WFR-1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
DAMIAN, JOHNSON
DGeog
0 / 35 0
46344 Geog 1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 228A
DE GUZMAN, MYLENE
DGeog
0 / 26 0
46345 Geog 1 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec PH 228A
DE GUZMAN, MYLENE
DGeog
0 / 25 0
46313 Geog 101 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 206
GUTIERREZ, DARLENE
DGeog
0 / 28 0
46314 Geog 101 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 206
GUTIERREZ, DARLENE
DGeog
2 / 26 0
46340 Geog 105 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 204
LORENZO, EMERSON
DGeog
0 / 26 0
46315 Geog 109 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 104
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
46316 Geog 109 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 104
DAMIAN, JOHNSON
DGeog
1 / 13 0
46317 Geog 111 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 206
SAGUIN, KRISTIAN KARLO
DGeog
0 / 30 0
46318 Geog 111 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 206
SAGUIN, KRISTIAN KARLO
DGeog
0 / 29 0
46319 Geog 119 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 204
MABAZZA, DANIEL
DGeog
0 / 25 0
46320 Geog 121 THRU 4.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lec PH 104
PRIM, ENGELBERT
DGeog
10 / 20 0
46321 Geog 131 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 204
DIZON, HAZEL
DGeog
2 / 22 0 For: Educ(3 slots)
Barred: BS (Geog)
46323 Geog 135 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 204
LAGMAN, MARCO STEFAN
DGeog
0 / 31 0
46322 Geog 143 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec PH 206
GUTIERREZ, DARLENE
DGeog
0 / 26 0
46341 Geog 151 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 204
JUANICO, MELITON
DGeog
0 / 30 0
46342 Geog 159 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 204
JUANICO, MELITON
DGeog
2 / 20 0
46324 Geog 161 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 206
GARCIA, EMMANUEL
DGeog
1 / 20 0
46326 Geog 171 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec PH 206
BENIPAYO, LOURDES
DGeog
0 / 23 0
46325 Geog 173 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 204
PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS
DGeog
0 / 22 0
46327 Geog 183 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 204
MABAZZA, DANIEL
DGeog
5 / 25 0
46328 Geog 185 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 206
SAGUIN, KRISTIAN KARLO
DGeog
0 / 33 0
46329 Geog 197 MQY 5.0 M 7AM-6PM lec PH 104
VILLASPER, JONATHAN
DGeog
1 / 10 0
46330 Geog 197 SQY 5.0 S 7AM-6PM lec PH 104
VILLASPER, JONATHAN
DGeog
3 / 10 0
46331 Geog 199 FYZ 3.0 F 4-7PM lec PH 204
CADAG, JAKE ROM
DGeog
1 / 10 0
46332 Geog 199 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec PH 204
LAGMAN, MARCO STEFAN
DGeog
0 / 11 0
46333 Geog 209 TYZ 3.0 T 4-7PM lec TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
46350 Geog 209 WZZ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ORTEGA, ARNISSON ANDRE
DGeog
2 / 10 0
46334 Geog 212 HPOQ 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec PH 206
GUTIERREZ, DARLENE
DGeog
1 / 10 0 For: Graduate
46335 Geog 213 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec PH 204
VALLEJO, BENJAMIN
DGeog
0 / 11 0
46351 Geog 226 MZQ 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS
DGeog
1 / 8 0 For: Graduate
46349 Geog 226 TZQ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
46336 Geog 235 WZQ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 204
MABAZZA, DANIEL
DGeog
3 / 10 0
46337 Geog 243 TPOQ 3.0 T 6-9PM lab PH 104
MARTINEZ, MA SIMEONA
DGeog
0 / 14 0
46343 Geog 255 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CADAG, JAKE ROM
DGeog
0 / 11 0
46338 Geog 255 WPOQ 3.0 W 6-9PM lec PH 206
CADAG, JAKE ROM
DGeog
1 / 10 0 For: Graduate
46353 Geog 300 THA 3.0 TBA
TBA
DGeog
14 / 15 0
40874 Geol 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 125
PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
0 / 39 0 For: CHE(5 slots), Arch(5 slots), CS(5 slots), VSB(5 slots)
40875 Geol 1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 125
PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
0 / 39 0
40814 Geol 1 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 125
DUYANEN, JOSELITO
NIGS
0 / 30 0 For: CHE(5 slots), Arch(5 slots), CS(5 slots), VSB(5 slots)
40821 Geol 1 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec NIGS 128
FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL
NIGS
1 / 36 0 For: CHE(5 slots), Arch(5 slots), CS(5 slots)
40858 Geol 1 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 125
RAMOS, NOELYNNA
NIGS
0 / 39 0 For: CHE(5 slots), Arch(5 slots), CS(5 slots)
40859 Geol 1 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 125
RAMOS, NOELYNNA
NIGS
0 / 39 0 For: CHE(5 slots), Arch(5 slots), CS(5 slots), VSB(5 slots)
40883 Geol 1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 125
ARCILLA, CARLO
NIGS
0 / 39 0
40849 Geol 11 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 127
CONCEALED
NIGS
0 / 39 0 For: BS MetE, BS EM(5 slots)
40846 Geol 11 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 127
CONCEALED
NIGS
0 / 39 0 For: DGE(5 slots), ICE(5 slots), DMMM(5 slots)
40845 Geol 11 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 127
CONCEALED
NIGS
10 / 39 0 For: DGE(5 slots), ICE(5 slots), BS EM(5 slots)
40850 Geol 11 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 127
CONCEALED
NIGS
6 / 30 0 For: DGE(5 slots), ICE(5 slots)
40888 Geol 11 THW-2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 211
NIGS, NIGS; CODILLO, EMMANUEL
NIGS
1 / 25 0
40847 Geol 11 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 127
CONCEALED
NIGS
0 / 32 0 For: DGE(5 slots), ICE(5 slots)
40848 Geol 11 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec NIGS 127
CONCEALED
NIGS
0 / 30 0 For: DGE(5 slots), ICE(5 slots)
40853 Geol 11 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 127
CONCEALED
NIGS
0 / 39 0 For: DGE(5 slots), ICE(5 slots), BS EM(5 slots)
40851 Geol 11 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 127
CONCEALED
NIGS
0 / 39 0 For: DGE(5 slots), ICE(5 slots), DMMM(5 slots)
40852 Geol 11 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
NIGS
0 / 39 0 For: DGE(5 slots), ICE(5 slots)
40854 Geol 11.1 FXY 1.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 212
CONCEALED
NIGS
0 / 17 0 For: BS MetE(5 slots), BS EM(5 slots)
40856 Geol 11.1 HVW 1.0 Th 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 212
CONCEALED
NIGS
0 / 16 0 For: BS EM(16 slots)
40855 Geol 11.1 TVW 1.0 T 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 212
CONCEALED
NIGS
0 / 16 0 For: BS EM(16 slots)
40861 Geol 11.1 TXY 1.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
NIGS
0 / 20 0 For: BS EM(5 slots), BS MetE(5 slots)
40857 Geol 11.1 WXY 1.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 212
CONCEALED
NIGS
0 / 16 0 For: DGeog(16 slots)
40871 Geol 40 WBC/THV 4.0 W 8-10AM lec NIGS 230; TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 111
ARCILLA, CARLO; ONG, RUSSEL RAFFY
NIGS
5 / 25 0 For: NIGS, DMMM(10 slots)
40843 Geol 40 WCD/THRU 4.0 W 8-10AM lec NIGS 230; TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 111
ARCILLA, CARLO; ONG, RUSSEL RAFFY
NIGS
7 / 25 0 For: NIGS, DMMM(10 slots)
40862 Geol 40 WKL/THX 4.0 W 8-10AM lec NIGS 230; TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 111
ARCILLA, CARLO; ONG, RUSSEL RAFFY
NIGS
2 / 12 0 For: NIGS, DMMM(10 slots)
40887 Geol 40 WKL/THX-1 4.0 W 8-10AM lec NIGS AVR; T 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 111; Th 2:35-5:30PM lab NIGS 111
NIGS, NIGS; ARCILLA, CARLO
NIGS
2 / 12 0
40826 Geol 50 MKL/THRU 4.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5:30PM lec NIGS AVR
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; REFRAN, JAMES CESAR
NIGS
0 / 12 0 For: NIGS(12 slots)
40827 Geol 50 MKL/THRU-1 4.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lec NIGS AVR
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; AQUINO, KARMINA
NIGS
1 / 11 0
40828 Geol 50 MKL/THVW 4.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lec NIGS AVR
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; DIANALA, JOHN DALE
NIGS
1 / 12 0 For: NIGS(12 slots)
40829 Geol 50 MKL/THVW-1 4.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lec NIGS AVR
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; AQUINO, KARMINA
12 slots for BS EM students
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40824 Geol 50 MKL/THXY 4.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lec NIGS AVR
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; DIANALA, JOHN DALE
NIGS
2 / 12 0 For: NIGS(12 slots)
40825 Geol 50 MKL/THXY-1 4.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lab NIGS AVR
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; REFRAN, JAMES CESAR
12 slots for BS EM students
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40830 Geol 50 MKL/WFRU 4.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lec NIGS AVR
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; BRON-SIKAT, LEONILA
NIGS
0 / 14 0 For: NIGS(12 slots)
40844 Geol 50 MKL/WFV 4.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lec NIGS AVR
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; ONG, RUSSEL RAFFY
12 slots for BS EM students
NIGS
2 / 12 0
40832 Geol 50 MKL/WFVW 4.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lec NIGS AVR
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; BRON-SIKAT, LEONILA
NIGS
0 / 11 0 For: NIGS(12 slots)
40822 Geol 50 MKL/WFXY 4.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lec NIGS AVR
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; MENDOZA, JOHN PAUL
NIGS
0 / 12 0 For: NIGS(12 slots)
40823 Geol 50 MKL/WFXY-1 4.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lec NIGS AVR
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; BRON-SIKAT, LEONILA
12 slots for BS EM students
NIGS
0 / 12 0 For: BS EM(12 slots)
40870 Geol 70 HXY 1.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lec NIGS 212
CONCEALED
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40864 Geol 70 MGIJ 1.0 M 12-3PM lec NIGS 211
CONCEALED
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40865 Geol 70 MGIJ-2 1.0 M 12-3PM lec NIGS 211
CONCEALED
NIGS
2 / 12 0
40866 Geol 70 THR 1.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lec NIGS 211
CONCEALED
NIGS
2 / 12 0
40869 Geol 70 TVW 1.0 T 11:30AM-2:30PM lec NIGS 211
CONCEALED
NIGS
2 / 12 0
40867 Geol 70 WRU 1.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lec NIGS 211
CONCEALED
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40868 Geol 70 WXY 1.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lec NIGS 211
CONCEALED
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40806 Geol 120 THW/FRU 4.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lec NIGS 213; TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS AVR
DUYANEN, JOSELITO; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL; GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK
NIGS
1 / 27 0
40807 Geol 120 THW/FVW 4.0 F 11:30AM-2:30PM lec NIGS 213; TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS AVR
DUYANEN, JOSELITO; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL; GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK
NIGS
13 / 27 0
40885 Geol 120 THW/FVW-1 4.0 F 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 213; TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS AVR
NIGS, NIGS; DUYANEN, JOSELITO; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL; CODILLO, EMMANUEL
NIGS
1 / 15 0
40808 Geol 120 THW/FXY 4.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS AVR; F 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 213
DUYANEN, JOSELITO; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL; GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK
NIGS
13 / 27 0
40886 Geol 120 THW/FXY-1 4.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS AVR; F 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 213
NIGS, NIGS; DUYANEN, JOSELITO; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL; CODILLO, EMMANUEL
NIGS
2 / 15 0
40803 Geol 130 THU/WRU 4.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 210; TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA; GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK
NIGS
1 / 27 0
40804 Geol 130 THU/WVW 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR; W 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 210
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA; GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK
NIGS
0 / 28 0
40805 Geol 130 THU/WXY 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR; W 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 210
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA; GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK
NIGS
0 / 27 0
40842 Geol 131 MCDE/SWX 4.0 M 9AM-12PM lec NIGS 125; S 1-4PM lab NIGS 012
FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL
NIGS
1 / 12 0 For: NIGS, Graduating
40809 Geol 150 THR/WFRU 5.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS AVR; WF 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 203
NIGS, NIGS; BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA
NIGS
2 / 27 0
40810 Geol 150 THR/WFVW 5.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS AVR; WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 203
NIGS, NIGS; BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA
NIGS
2 / 27 0
40811 Geol 150 THR/WFXY 5.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS AVR; WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 203
NIGS, NIGS; BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA
NIGS
0 / 27 0
40817 Geol 175 MXY/WVW 3.0 W 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 121; M 4-6PM lec NIGS 121
YBANEZ, RICHARD
Graduating Students only
NIGS
0 / 15 0 For: Graduating, BS Geol(7 slots)
40818 Geol 175 MXY/WXY 3.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA; M 4-6PM lec NIGS 121
YBANEZ, RICHARD
Graduating Students ONLY
NIGS
0 / 15 0 For: Graduating, BS Geol(7 slots)
40839 Geol 177 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 230
AURELIO, MARIO
NIGS
1 / 36 0 For: Graduating(15 slots)
40801 Geol 181 THR/MCDE 4.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 215; M 9AM-12PM lab NIGS 215
DIMALANTA, CARLA
NIGS
4 / 25 0
40802 Geol 181 THU/MWX 4.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 215; M 1-4PM lab NIGS 215
DIMALANTA, CARLA
NIGS
2 / 25 0
40872 Geol 190 SIJ 3.0 S 2-5PM lec NIGS 127
SAVELLA, RAYMUNDO
NIGS
3 / 25 0 For: Graduating(15 slots)
40833 Geol 194 WFU/TFRU 5.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 115; WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 230
ARCILLA, CARLO; FRIAS, SOFIA MARAH
NIGS
0 / 24 0 For: Graduating, NIGS(10 slots), BS EM(15 slots)
40834 Geol 194 WFU/THVW 5.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 230; TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 115
ARCILLA, CARLO; FRIAS, SOFIA MARAH
NIGS
0 / 22 0 For: Graduating, BS EM(10 slots), NIGS(15 slots)
40835 Geol 194 WFU/THVW-1 5.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 230; TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 115
ARCILLA, CARLO; AQUINO, KARMINA
NIGS
0 / 26 0 For: Graduating, BS EM(10 slots), NIGS(15 slots)
40836 Geol 194 WFU/WFVW 5.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 230; WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 115
ARCILLA, CARLO; FRIAS, SOFIA MARAH
NIGS
0 / 23 0 For: Graduating, NIGS(25 slots)
40838 Geol 196 FZQ 2.0 F 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 230
CONCEALED
NIGS
0 / 13 0 For: Graduating(10 slots)
40813 Geol 196 HNL 2.0 Th 4-6PM lec NIGS 125
CONCEALED
Graduating Students only
NIGS
0 / 10 0 For: Graduating(10 slots)
40812 Geol 196 TNL 2.0 T 4-6PM lec NIGS 125
CONCEALED
Graduating Students only
NIGS
1 / 10 0 For: Graduating(10 slots)
40837 Geol 196 WZQ 2.0 W 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 230
CONCEALED
NIGS
0 / 15 0 For: Graduating(15 slots)
40840 Geol 212 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 230
AURELIO, MARIO
NIGS
0 / 15 0
40815 Geol 215 SRUVW 3.0 S 8:30AM-2:30PM lec NIGS 211
DUYANEN, JOSELITO
NIGS
0 / 5 0
40876 Geol 217 MYZ 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec NIGS 125; S 6-9PM lab TBA
DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO; FORONDA, VALERIO JOSEPH
NIGS
5 / 10 0 For: MS (Geol)
40863 Geol 250 TZQ/HZQ 4.0 T 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 230; Th 5:30-8:30PM lab NIGS 203
ARCILLA, CARLO; PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
0 / 16 0
40841 Geol 255 WZQ/SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lab NIGS 115; W 5:45-7:40PM lec NIGS 125
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA
MS Geology (6 slots), BS Geology (Graduating, 6 slots)
NIGS
1 / 12 0 For: Graduating
40816 Geol 273 FZL 3.0 F 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 125
NIGS, NIGS; BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA
Pre req: Geol 194 or COI/ 6 field days May 2015
NIGS
0 / 12 0 For: MS (Geol)(5 slots)
40882 Geol 296 MZL 2.0 M 5-7PM lec TBA
DIMALANTA, CARLA
NIGS
3 / 10 0
40877 Geol 297 THU
Low Temperature Geochemistry
3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
DUYANEN, JOSELITO
NIGS
2 / 10 0
40878 Geol 300 AMFAL 3.0 M 7AM-12PM thesis TBA
LAGMAY, ALFREDO MAHAR FRANCISCO
NIGS
1 / 2 0
40880 Geol 300 AMPA 3.0 M 7AM-12PM thesis TBA
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40879 Geol 300 MAA 3.0 M 7AM-12PM thesis TBA
AURELIO, MARIO
NIGS
0 / 2 0
40881 Geol 399 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
TBA
NIGS
1 / 5 0
15073 German 10 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 304
ONG, ROORKEE
DEL
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
15074 German 10 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 304
ONG, ROORKEE
DEL
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
15095 German 10 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec CAL 504
BRILL, JANINA
DEL
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
15075 German 11 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 304
ONG, ROORKEE
DEL
0 / 20 0
15066 German 11 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec CAL 507
CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE
DEL
10 / 20 0
15067 German 12 TWHFU 3.0 TWThF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 307
CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE
DEL
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
15068 German 13 TWHFU 3.0 TWThF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 307
CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE
DEL
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
15063 German 30 TWHFV 3.0 TWThF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 503
BRILL, JANINA
DEL
9 / 20 0
15064 German 31 TWHFV 3.0 TWThF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 503
BRILL, JANINA
DEL
8 / 20 0
15070 German 40 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 205
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO
DEL
10 / 20 0
15065 German 101 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 504
BRILL, JANINA
DEL
17 / 20 0
15071 German 110 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec CAL 205
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO
DEL
17 / 20 0
15072 German 140 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 205
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO
Prerequisite: 18 units of German
DEL
11 / 20 0
55141 GIM 177 TDE/HDEF 3.0 T 10AM-12PM lec TBA; Th 10AM-1PM lec TBA
GALEON, FLORENCE; GUEVARA, TRISHIA
DGE
0 / 18 0
55142 GIM 177 TIJ/HIJK 3.0 T 1-3PM lec TBA; Th 1-4PM lec TBA
BALICANTA, LOUIE
DGE
4 / 26 0
55146 GmE 202 GTH 3.0 T 6-8PM lec TBA; Th 6-9PM lab TBA
ANG, MA. ROSARIO CONCEPCION
DGE
16 / 20 0
55147 GmE 203 GS 3.0 S 1-3PM lec TBA; S 3-6PM lab TBA
CARRANZA, COLEEN DOROTHY
DGE
9 / 20 0
55149 GmE 203 GTH 3.0 T 6-8PM lec TBA; Th 6-9PM lab TBA
GONZALEZ, RHODORA; MACATULAD, EDGARDO
DGE
14 / 20 0
55148 GmE 205 GWF 3.0 W 6-8PM lec TBA; F 6-9PM lab TBA
TUPAS, MARK EDWIN
DGE
14 / 20 0
55150 GmE 216 GS 3.0 S 8-10AM lec TBA; S 10AM-1PM lab TBA
ANG, MA. ROSARIO CONCEPCION; TAMONDONG, AYIN
DGE
15 / 20 0
55151 GmE 217 GS 3.0 S 8-10AM lec TBA; S 10AM-1PM lab TBA
TBA

DISSOLVED
55152 GmE 222 GWF 3.0 W 6-8PM lec TBA; F 6-9PM lab TBA
BLANCO, ARIEL; MACATULAD, EDGARDO
DGE
5 / 20 0
55153 GmE 230 GWF 3.0 W 6-8PM lec TBA; F 6-9PM lab TBA
TBA

DISSOLVED
55154 GmE 232 GTH 3.0 Th 6-8PM lec TBA; T 6-9PM lab TBA
PARINGIT, ENRICO
DGE
7 / 10 0
26501 GS 197 WFU1
Diversity in Culture, Gender and Sexuality
3.0 WF 10-11:30AM disc TBA
DEANG, RICHARD KARL; DEL ROSARIO, ROSARIO; MACAPAGAL, RAYMOND; MANALASTAS, ERIC JULIAN; RAYMUNDO, SARAH JANE
CIS
0 / 20 0
26502 GS 197 WFU2
From Kimchi to K-Pop: Discussions on Contemporary Issues in Korean Culture and Society
3.0 WF 10-11:30AM disc TBA
ARAO, DANILO; CAMPOS, PATRICK; ZAYAS, CYNTHIA; BAE, KYUNG; IGNO, JAY-AR; OH, MI HYUN; SALAS, LOUISE ANNE; LIOANAG, LAUREEN THERESA
CIS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
26503 GS 197 WFW
Cultures of Disaster: Learning from Life Experiences
3.0 WF 1-2:30PM disc TBA
DIMALANTA, CARLA; YUMUL, GRACIANO; ZAYAS, CYNTHIA; FERNANDEZ, ANTONIO; ONG, RODRIGO ANGELO; LIOANAG, LAUREEN THERESA; RAGRAGIO, ELENA
CIS
4 / 20 0
26504 GS 197 WFX
Cultures and their Global Entanglements
3.0 WF 2:30-4PM disc TBA
DE LA PENA, WYSTAN; DEL ROSARIO, ROSARIO; LANUZA, GERARDO; RAYMUNDO, SARAH JANE; LABISTE, MARIA DIOSA
CIS
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
26505 GS 197 WFY
Global Gastronomy: Exploring the Universe of Food
3.0 WF 4-5:30PM disc TBA
GABRIEL, ALONZO; MACAPAGAL, RAYMOND; RAYMUNDO, SARAH JANE; ZAYAS, CYNTHIA; RAGRAGIO, ELENA
Three-day provincial study tour, and several restaurant visits are major requirements
CIS
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
55143 GsE 189 THCDEF 4.0 TTh 9-10AM lec TBA; TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
TAMONDONG, AYIN
DGE
0 / 23 0
55144 GsE 189 THIJKL 4.0 TTh 1-2PM lec TBA; TTh 2-5PM lab TBA
PRINCIPE, JEARK
DGE
2 / 20 0