Schedule of Classes
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Back to main page
Results for: G
Class Code | Class | Credits |
Schedule Instructor(s) Remarks |
Enlisting Unit : Block Block Remarks |
Available Slots / Total Slots |
Demand | Restrictions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55104 | GE 1 THY | 3.0 |
TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA GONZALEZ, RHODORA; GALEON, FLORENCE |
DGE |
1 / 87 | 0 | |
55103 | GE 1 WFY | 3.0 |
WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA GONZALEZ, RHODORA; GALEON, FLORENCE |
DGE |
0 / 87 | 0 | |
55108 | GE 10 WDE/FDEF | 3.0 |
W 10AM-12PM lec TBA; F 10AM-1PM lab TBA GUEVARA, TRISHIA |
DGE |
0 / 60 | 0 | |
55107 | GE 10 WIJ/FIJK | 3.0 |
W 1-3PM lec TBA; F 1-4PM lab TBA GUEVARA, TRISHIA |
DGE |
0 / 56 | 0 | |
55106 | GE 11 MIJKL | 2.0 |
M 1-2PM lec TBA; M 2-5PM lab TBA GALEON, FLORENCE |
DGE |
0 / 41 | 0 | |
55105 | GE 11 TC/HCDE | 2.0 |
T 9-10AM lec TBA; Th 9AM-12PM lab TBA RADA, WILFREDO |
DGE |
9 / 30 | 0 | |
55133 | GE 11 TI/HIJK | 2.0 |
T 1-2PM lec TBA; Th 1-4PM lab TBA GALEON, FLORENCE |
DGE |
0 / 31 | 0 | |
55159 | GE 12 SCDEFIJKL | 4.0 |
S 9-11AM lec TBA; S 11AM-5PM lab TBA MACATULAD, EDGARDO For EM students listed in the MMM request letter only |
DGE |
0 / 37 | 0 | For: DMMM Barred: BS GE, BS CE |
55110 | GE 12 THCDEF | 4.0 |
TTh 9-10AM lec TBA; TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA CRUZ, ANJILLYN MAE |
DGE |
1 / 41 | 0 | For: BS GE(30 slots) |
55109 | GE 12 THIJKL | 4.0 |
TTh 1-2PM lec TBA; TTh 2-5PM lab TBA CRUZ, ANJILLYN MAE |
DGE |
0 / 40 | 0 | For: BS GE(30 slots) |
55134 | GE 12 WFCDEF | 4.0 |
WF 9-10AM lec TBA; WF 10AM-1PM lab TBA CLARIDADES, ALEXIS RICHARD |
DGE |
0 / 40 | 0 | |
55111 | GE 12 WFIJKL | 4.0 |
WF 1-2PM lec TBA; WF 2-5PM lab TBA CLARIDADES, ALEXIS RICHARD |
DGE |
0 / 60 | 0 | |
55116 | GE 118 MBCDEF | 3.0 |
M 8-10AM lec TBA; M 10AM-1PM lab TBA REYES, ROSALIE |
DGE |
0 / 52 | 0 | |
55120 | GE 118 MFIJKL | 3.0 |
M 12-2PM lec TBA; M 2-5PM lab TBA BALICANTA, LOUIE |
DGE |
0 / 44 | 0 | |
55114 | GE 120 SEFIJKLM | 3.0 |
S 11AM-12PM lec TBA; S 12-6PM lab TBA PADON, RANEL |
DGE |
0 / 20 | 0 | |
55112 | GE 120 WFBCDE-1 | 3.0 |
W 8-9AM lec TBA; WF 9AM-12PM lab TBA TUPAS, MARK EDWIN |
DGE |
0 / 31 | 0 | |
55135 | GE 120 WFBCDE-2 | 3.0 |
W 8-9AM lec TBA; WF 9AM-12PM lab TBA CONCEALED |
DISSOLVED | |||
55113 | GE 120 WFIJKL | 3.0 |
W 1-2PM lec TBA; F 1-4PM lab TBA; W 2-5PM lab TBA TUPAS, MARK EDWIN |
DGE |
0 / 26 | 0 | |
55115 | GE 122 MIJKL | 3.0 |
M 1-3PM lec TBA; M 3-6PM lab TBA TBA |
DISSOLVED | |||
55157 | GE 122 SBCDEF | 3.0 |
S 8-10AM lec TBA; S 10AM-1PM lab TBA REYES, SHERYL ROSE |
DGE |
0 / 25 | 0 | |
55119 | GE 128 THR | 3.0 |
TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA PRINCIPE, JEARK |
DGE |
0 / 30 | 0 | |
55136 | GE 128 THY | 3.0 |
TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA ANG, MA. ROSARIO CONCEPCION |
DGE |
0 / 33 | 0 | |
55123 | GE 128 WFY | 3.0 |
WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA PRINCIPE, JEARK |
DGE |
13 / 30 | 0 | |
55158 | GE 143 ML | 3.0 |
M 4-7PM lec TBA TBA |
DISSOLVED | |||
55161 | GE 143 ML-1 | 3.0 |
M 6-9PM lec TBA NUNEZ, MA ALETA |
DGE |
0 / 20 | 0 | |
55132 | GE 148 MIJK | 3.0 |
M 1-4PM lec TBA TBA |
DISSOLVED | |||
55145 | GE 148 MIJK-1 | 3.0 |
M 1-4PM lec TBA CLEMENO, QUIRINO |
DGE |
0 / 62 | 0 | |
55163 | GE 148 MLMN | 3.0 |
M 4-7PM lec TBA CLEMENO, QUIRINO |
DGE |
12 / 30 | 0 | |
55126 | GE 149 MBC | 2.0 |
M 8-10AM lec TBA CLEMENO, QUIRINO |
DGE |
1 / 42 | 0 | |
55137 | GE 149 MDE | 2.0 |
M 10AM-12PM lec TBA CLEMENO, QUIRINO |
DGE |
0 / 45 | 0 | |
55117 | GE 152 THUV | 4.0 |
Th 10AM-1PM lab TBA; T 10AM-1PM lec TBA REYES, ROSALIE |
DGE |
0 / 32 | 0 | |
55155 | GE 152 THUV-2 | 4.0 |
T 10AM-1PM lab TBA; Th 10AM-1PM lec TBA FABILA, JOHN LOUIE |
DGE |
1 / 27 | 0 | |
55121 | GE 152 WFUV | 4.0 |
F 10AM-1PM lab TBA; W 10AM-1PM lec TBA REYES, SHERYL ROSE |
DGE |
0 / 33 | 0 | |
55118 | GE 153 THWX | 3.0 |
Th 1-4PM lab TBA; T 1-4PM lec TBA FABILA, JOHN LOUIE |
DGE |
0 / 36 | 0 | |
55122 | GE 153 WFWX | 3.0 |
W 1-4PM lab TBA; F 1-4PM lec TBA RADA, WILFREDO |
DGE |
0 / 26 | 0 | |
55156 | GE 153 WFWX-2 | 3.0 |
F 1-4PM lab TBA; W 1-4PM lec TBA REYES, ROSALIE |
DGE |
0 / 33 | 0 | |
55129 | GE 155 TCD-2 | 2.0 |
T 9-11AM lec TBA BALICANTA, LOUIE |
DGE |
0 / 38 | 0 | |
55138 | GE 155 WCD-1 | 2.0 |
W 9-11AM lec TBA BALICANTA, LOUIE |
DGE |
0 / 36 | 0 | |
55130 | GE 155.1 TCDE-2 | 1.0 |
Th 9AM-12PM lab TBA BALICANTA, LOUIE |
DGE |
0 / 37 | 0 | |
55139 | GE 155.1 WCDE-1 | 1.0 |
F 9AM-12PM lab TBA BALICANTA, LOUIE |
DGE |
0 / 39 | 0 | |
55127 | GE 173 THIJK | 3.0 |
T 1-3PM lec TBA; Th 1-4PM lab TBA TAMONDONG, AYIN |
DGE |
1 / 26 | 0 | |
55140 | GE 173 THIJK-1 | 3.0 |
Th 1-3PM lec TBA; T 1-4PM lec TBA MACATULAD, EDGARDO |
DGE |
0 / 26 | 0 | |
55128 | GE 173 WFIJK | 3.0 |
W 1-3PM lab TBA; F 1-4PM lec TBA DGE, DGE |
DGE |
0 / 28 | 0 | |
55125 | GE 191 MM | 1.0 |
M 5-6PM lec TBA BALICANTA, LOUIE; MACATULAD, EDGARDO |
DGE |
0 / 79 | 0 | |
55131 | GE 199 TWHFN | 4.0 |
TWThF 6-9PM lab TBA BLANCO, ARIEL |
DGE |
2 / 42 | 0 | |
55160 | GE 300 GTWHFZ | 6.0 |
TWThF 5:30-7PM thesis TBA DGE, DGE |
DGE |
7 / 10 | 0 | |
55162 | GE 300 THZ | 3.0 |
TTh 5:30-7PM thesis TBA DGE, DGE |
DGE |
9 / 10 | 0 | |
55141 | GIM 177 TDE/HDEF | 3.0 |
T 10AM-12PM lec TBA; Th 10AM-1PM lec TBA GALEON, FLORENCE; GUEVARA, TRISHIA |
DGE |
0 / 18 | 0 | |
55142 | GIM 177 TIJ/HIJK | 3.0 |
T 1-3PM lec TBA; Th 1-4PM lec TBA BALICANTA, LOUIE |
DGE |
4 / 26 | 0 | |
26501 | GS 197 WFU1 Diversity in Culture, Gender and Sexuality |
3.0 |
WF 10-11:30AM disc TBA DEANG, RICHARD KARL; DEL ROSARIO, ROSARIO; MACAPAGAL, RAYMOND; MANALASTAS, ERIC JULIAN; RAYMUNDO, SARAH JANE |
CIS |
0 / 20 | 0 | |
26502 | GS 197 WFU2 From Kimchi to K-Pop: Discussions on Contemporary Issues in Korean Culture and Society |
3.0 |
WF 10-11:30AM disc TBA ARAO, DANILO; CAMPOS, PATRICK; ZAYAS, CYNTHIA; BAE, KYUNG; IGNO, JAY-AR; OH, MI HYUN; SALAS, LOUISE ANNE; LIOANAG, LAUREEN THERESA |
CIS |
OVERBOOKED / 20 | 0 | |
26503 | GS 197 WFW Cultures of Disaster: Learning from Life Experiences |
3.0 |
WF 1-2:30PM disc TBA DIMALANTA, CARLA; YUMUL, GRACIANO; ZAYAS, CYNTHIA; FERNANDEZ, ANTONIO; ONG, RODRIGO ANGELO; LIOANAG, LAUREEN THERESA; RAGRAGIO, ELENA |
CIS |
4 / 20 | 0 | |
26504 | GS 197 WFX Cultures and their Global Entanglements |
3.0 |
WF 2:30-4PM disc TBA DE LA PENA, WYSTAN; DEL ROSARIO, ROSARIO; LANUZA, GERARDO; RAYMUNDO, SARAH JANE; LABISTE, MARIA DIOSA |
CIS |
OVERBOOKED / 20 | 0 | |
26505 | GS 197 WFY Global Gastronomy: Exploring the Universe of Food |
3.0 |
WF 4-5:30PM disc TBA GABRIEL, ALONZO; MACAPAGAL, RAYMOND; RAYMUNDO, SARAH JANE; ZAYAS, CYNTHIA; RAGRAGIO, ELENA Three-day provincial study tour, and several restaurant visits are major requirements |
CIS |
OVERBOOKED / 10 | 0 | |
46306 | Geog 1 THQ | 3.0 |
TTh 7-8:30AM lec PH 206 DIZON, HAZEL |
DGeog |
0 / 32 | 0 | For: CMC(2 slots) |
46302 | Geog 1 THR | 3.0 |
TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 204 DAMIAN, JOHNSON |
DGeog |
1 / 36 | 0 | For: CMC(1 slots), CHE(2 slots) |
46303 | Geog 1 THU | 3.0 |
TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 228A DAMIAN, JOHNSON |
DGeog |
0 / 33 | 0 | For: CHE(2 slots) |
46339 | Geog 1 THU-1 | 3.0 |
TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 204 LORENZO, EMERSON |
DGeog |
3 / 35 | 0 | For: CMC(2 slots) |
46347 | Geog 1 THU-2 | 3.0 |
TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS |
DGeog |
0 / 31 | 0 | |
46307 | Geog 1 THV | 3.0 |
TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 206 DIZON, HAZEL |
DGeog |
0 / 30 | 0 | For: CMC(2 slots) |
46348 | Geog 1 THV-1 | 3.0 |
TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS |
DGeog |
0 / 32 | 0 | |
46308 | Geog 1 THW | 3.0 |
TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 206 DIZON, HAZEL |
DGeog |
0 / 30 | 0 | For: CMC(2 slots) |
46311 | Geog 1 THW-1 | 3.0 |
TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 228A GARCIA, EMMANUEL |
DGeog |
1 / 36 | 0 | For: CHE(2 slots) |
46312 | Geog 1 THW-2 | 3.0 |
TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 108-110 DE GUZMAN, MYLENE |
DGeog |
0 / 30 | 0 | For: CHE(2 slots) |
46346 | Geog 1 THX | 3.0 |
TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA DE GUZMAN, MYLENE |
DGeog |
0 / 26 | 0 | |
46309 | Geog 1 THY | 3.0 |
TTh 4-5:30PM lec PH 204 LAGMAN, MARCO STEFAN |
DGeog |
0 / 36 | 0 | For: CMC(2 slots) |
46301 | Geog 1 WFR | 3.0 |
WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 206 CADAG, JAKE ROM |
DGeog |
0 / 39 | 0 | For: CHE(2 slots), CMC(2 slots) |
46352 | Geog 1 WFR-1 | 3.0 |
WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA DAMIAN, JOHNSON |
DGeog |
0 / 35 | 0 | |
46344 | Geog 1 WFX | 3.0 |
WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 228A DE GUZMAN, MYLENE |
DGeog |
0 / 26 | 0 | |
46345 | Geog 1 WFY | 3.0 |
WF 4-5:30PM lec PH 228A DE GUZMAN, MYLENE |
DGeog |
0 / 25 | 0 | |
46313 | Geog 101 THR | 3.0 |
TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 206 GUTIERREZ, DARLENE |
DGeog |
0 / 28 | 0 | |
46314 | Geog 101 THU | 3.0 |
TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 206 GUTIERREZ, DARLENE |
DGeog |
2 / 26 | 0 | |
46340 | Geog 105 THV | 3.0 |
TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 204 LORENZO, EMERSON |
DGeog |
0 / 26 | 0 | |
46315 | Geog 109 WFR | 3.0 |
WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 104 CONCEALED |
DISSOLVED | |||
46316 | Geog 109 WFU | 3.0 |
WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 104 DAMIAN, JOHNSON |
DGeog |
1 / 13 | 0 | |
46317 | Geog 111 WFU | 3.0 |
WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 206 SAGUIN, KRISTIAN KARLO |
DGeog |
0 / 30 | 0 | |
46318 | Geog 111 WFV | 3.0 |
WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 206 SAGUIN, KRISTIAN KARLO |
DGeog |
0 / 29 | 0 | |
46319 | Geog 119 WFR | 3.0 |
WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 204 MABAZZA, DANIEL |
DGeog |
0 / 25 | 0 | |
46320 | Geog 121 THRU | 4.0 |
TTh 8:30-11:30AM lec PH 104 PRIM, ENGELBERT |
DGeog |
10 / 20 | 0 | |
46321 | Geog 131 WFW | 3.0 |
WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 204 DIZON, HAZEL |
DGeog |
2 / 22 | 0 | For: Educ(3 slots) Barred: BS (Geog) |
46323 | Geog 135 THW | 3.0 |
TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 204 LAGMAN, MARCO STEFAN |
DGeog |
0 / 31 | 0 | |
46322 | Geog 143 THY | 3.0 |
TTh 4-5:30PM lec PH 206 GUTIERREZ, DARLENE |
DGeog |
0 / 26 | 0 | |
46341 | Geog 151 WFV | 3.0 |
WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 204 JUANICO, MELITON |
DGeog |
0 / 30 | 0 | |
46342 | Geog 159 WFX | 3.0 |
WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 204 JUANICO, MELITON |
DGeog |
2 / 20 | 0 | |
46324 | Geog 161 THX | 3.0 |
TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 206 GARCIA, EMMANUEL |
DGeog |
1 / 20 | 0 | |
46326 | Geog 171 WFY | 3.0 |
WF 4-5:30PM lec PH 206 BENIPAYO, LOURDES |
DGeog |
0 / 23 | 0 | |
46325 | Geog 173 THX | 3.0 |
TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 204 PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS |
DGeog |
0 / 22 | 0 | |
46327 | Geog 183 WFU | 3.0 |
WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 204 MABAZZA, DANIEL |
DGeog |
5 / 25 | 0 | |
46328 | Geog 185 WFX | 3.0 |
WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 206 SAGUIN, KRISTIAN KARLO |
DGeog |
0 / 33 | 0 | |
46329 | Geog 197 MQY | 5.0 |
M 7AM-6PM lec PH 104 VILLASPER, JONATHAN |
DGeog |
1 / 10 | 0 | |
46330 | Geog 197 SQY | 5.0 |
S 7AM-6PM lec PH 104 VILLASPER, JONATHAN |
DGeog |
3 / 10 | 0 | |
46331 | Geog 199 FYZ | 3.0 |
F 4-7PM lec PH 204 CADAG, JAKE ROM |
DGeog |
1 / 10 | 0 | |
46332 | Geog 199 THZ | 3.0 |
TTh 5:30-7PM lec PH 204 LAGMAN, MARCO STEFAN |
DGeog |
0 / 11 | 0 | |
46333 | Geog 209 TYZ | 3.0 |
T 4-7PM lec TBA CONCEALED |
DISSOLVED | |||
46350 | Geog 209 WZZ | 3.0 |
W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA ORTEGA, ARNISSON ANDRE |
DGeog |
2 / 10 | 0 | |
46334 | Geog 212 HPOQ | 3.0 |
Th 6-9PM lec PH 206 GUTIERREZ, DARLENE |
DGeog |
1 / 10 | 0 | For: Graduate |
46335 | Geog 213 SCDE | 3.0 |
S 9AM-12PM lec PH 204 VALLEJO, BENJAMIN |
DGeog |
0 / 11 | 0 | |
46351 | Geog 226 MZQ | 3.0 |
M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS |
DGeog |
1 / 8 | 0 | For: Graduate |
46349 | Geog 226 TZQ | 3.0 |
T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA CONCEALED |
DISSOLVED | |||
46336 | Geog 235 WZQ | 3.0 |
W 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 204 MABAZZA, DANIEL |
DGeog |
3 / 10 | 0 | |
46337 | Geog 243 TPOQ | 3.0 |
T 6-9PM lab PH 104 MARTINEZ, MA SIMEONA |
DGeog |
0 / 14 | 0 | |
46343 | Geog 255 WFU | 3.0 |
WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA CADAG, JAKE ROM |
DGeog |
0 / 11 | 0 | |
46338 | Geog 255 WPOQ | 3.0 |
W 6-9PM lec PH 206 CADAG, JAKE ROM |
DGeog |
1 / 10 | 0 | For: Graduate |
46353 | Geog 300 THA | 3.0 |
TBA TBA |
DGeog |
14 / 15 | 0 | |
40874 | Geol 1 THU | 3.0 |
TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 125 PAYOT, BETCHAIDA |
NIGS |
0 / 39 | 0 | For: CHE(5 slots), Arch(5 slots), CS(5 slots), VSB(5 slots) |
40875 | Geol 1 THW | 3.0 |
TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 125 PAYOT, BETCHAIDA |
NIGS |
0 / 39 | 0 | |
40814 | Geol 1 THX | 3.0 |
TTh 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 125 DUYANEN, JOSELITO |
NIGS |
0 / 30 | 0 | For: CHE(5 slots), Arch(5 slots), CS(5 slots), VSB(5 slots) |
40821 | Geol 1 THY | 3.0 |
TTh 4-5:30PM lec NIGS 128 FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL |
NIGS |
1 / 36 | 0 | For: CHE(5 slots), Arch(5 slots), CS(5 slots) |
40858 | Geol 1 WFR | 3.0 |
WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 125 RAMOS, NOELYNNA |
NIGS |
0 / 39 | 0 | For: CHE(5 slots), Arch(5 slots), CS(5 slots) |
40859 | Geol 1 WFU | 3.0 |
WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 125 RAMOS, NOELYNNA |
NIGS |
0 / 39 | 0 | For: CHE(5 slots), Arch(5 slots), CS(5 slots), VSB(5 slots) |
40883 | Geol 1 WFW | 3.0 |
WF 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 125 ARCILLA, CARLO |
NIGS |
0 / 39 | 0 | |
40849 | Geol 11 THR | 3.0 |
TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 127 CONCEALED |
NIGS |
0 / 39 | 0 | For: BS MetE, BS EM(5 slots) |
40846 | Geol 11 THU | 3.0 |
TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 127 CONCEALED |
NIGS |
0 / 39 | 0 | For: DGE(5 slots), ICE(5 slots), DMMM(5 slots) |
40845 | Geol 11 THW | 3.0 |
TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 127 CONCEALED |
NIGS |
10 / 39 | 0 | For: DGE(5 slots), ICE(5 slots), BS EM(5 slots) |
40850 | Geol 11 THW-1 | 3.0 |
TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 127 CONCEALED |
NIGS |
6 / 30 | 0 | For: DGE(5 slots), ICE(5 slots) |
40888 | Geol 11 THW-2 | 3.0 |
TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 211 NIGS, NIGS; CODILLO, EMMANUEL |
NIGS |
1 / 25 | 0 | |
40847 | Geol 11 THX | 3.0 |
TTh 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 127 CONCEALED |
NIGS |
0 / 32 | 0 | For: DGE(5 slots), ICE(5 slots) |
40848 | Geol 11 THY | 3.0 |
TTh 4-5:30PM lec NIGS 127 CONCEALED |
NIGS |
0 / 30 | 0 | For: DGE(5 slots), ICE(5 slots) |
40853 | Geol 11 WFR | 3.0 |
WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 127 CONCEALED |
NIGS |
0 / 39 | 0 | For: DGE(5 slots), ICE(5 slots), BS EM(5 slots) |
40851 | Geol 11 WFX | 3.0 |
WF 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 127 CONCEALED |
NIGS |
0 / 39 | 0 | For: DGE(5 slots), ICE(5 slots), DMMM(5 slots) |
40852 | Geol 11 WFY | 3.0 |
WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA CONCEALED |
NIGS |
0 / 39 | 0 | For: DGE(5 slots), ICE(5 slots) |
40854 | Geol 11.1 FXY | 1.0 |
F 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 212 CONCEALED |
NIGS |
0 / 17 | 0 | For: BS MetE(5 slots), BS EM(5 slots) |
40856 | Geol 11.1 HVW | 1.0 |
Th 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 212 CONCEALED |
NIGS |
0 / 16 | 0 | For: BS EM(16 slots) |
40855 | Geol 11.1 TVW | 1.0 |
T 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 212 CONCEALED |
NIGS |
0 / 16 | 0 | For: BS EM(16 slots) |
40861 | Geol 11.1 TXY | 1.0 |
T 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA CONCEALED |
NIGS |
0 / 20 | 0 | For: BS EM(5 slots), BS MetE(5 slots) |
40857 | Geol 11.1 WXY | 1.0 |
W 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 212 CONCEALED |
NIGS |
0 / 16 | 0 | For: DGeog(16 slots) |
40871 | Geol 40 WBC/THV | 4.0 |
W 8-10AM lec NIGS 230; TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 111 ARCILLA, CARLO; ONG, RUSSEL RAFFY |
NIGS |
5 / 25 | 0 | For: NIGS, DMMM(10 slots) |
40843 | Geol 40 WCD/THRU | 4.0 |
W 8-10AM lec NIGS 230; TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 111 ARCILLA, CARLO; ONG, RUSSEL RAFFY |
NIGS |
7 / 25 | 0 | For: NIGS, DMMM(10 slots) |
40862 | Geol 40 WKL/THX | 4.0 |
W 8-10AM lec NIGS 230; TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 111 ARCILLA, CARLO; ONG, RUSSEL RAFFY |
NIGS |
2 / 12 | 0 | For: NIGS, DMMM(10 slots) |
40887 | Geol 40 WKL/THX-1 | 4.0 |
W 8-10AM lec NIGS AVR; T 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 111; Th 2:35-5:30PM lab NIGS 111 NIGS, NIGS; ARCILLA, CARLO |
NIGS |
2 / 12 | 0 | |
40826 | Geol 50 MKL/THRU | 4.0 |
TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5:30PM lec NIGS AVR BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; REFRAN, JAMES CESAR |
NIGS |
0 / 12 | 0 | For: NIGS(12 slots) |
40827 | Geol 50 MKL/THRU-1 | 4.0 |
TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lec NIGS AVR BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; AQUINO, KARMINA |
NIGS |
1 / 11 | 0 | |
40828 | Geol 50 MKL/THVW | 4.0 |
TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lec NIGS AVR BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; DIANALA, JOHN DALE |
NIGS |
1 / 12 | 0 | For: NIGS(12 slots) |
40829 | Geol 50 MKL/THVW-1 | 4.0 |
TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lec NIGS AVR BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; AQUINO, KARMINA 12 slots for BS EM students |
NIGS |
0 / 11 | 0 | |
40824 | Geol 50 MKL/THXY | 4.0 |
TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lec NIGS AVR BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; DIANALA, JOHN DALE |
NIGS |
2 / 12 | 0 | For: NIGS(12 slots) |
40825 | Geol 50 MKL/THXY-1 | 4.0 |
TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lab NIGS AVR BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; REFRAN, JAMES CESAR 12 slots for BS EM students |
NIGS |
0 / 10 | 0 | |
40830 | Geol 50 MKL/WFRU | 4.0 |
WF 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lec NIGS AVR BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; BRON-SIKAT, LEONILA |
NIGS |
0 / 14 | 0 | For: NIGS(12 slots) |
40844 | Geol 50 MKL/WFV | 4.0 |
WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lec NIGS AVR BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; ONG, RUSSEL RAFFY 12 slots for BS EM students |
NIGS |
2 / 12 | 0 | |
40832 | Geol 50 MKL/WFVW | 4.0 |
WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lec NIGS AVR BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; BRON-SIKAT, LEONILA |
NIGS |
0 / 11 | 0 | For: NIGS(12 slots) |
40822 | Geol 50 MKL/WFXY | 4.0 |
WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lec NIGS AVR BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; MENDOZA, JOHN PAUL |
NIGS |
0 / 12 | 0 | For: NIGS(12 slots) |
40823 | Geol 50 MKL/WFXY-1 | 4.0 |
WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lec NIGS AVR BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; BRON-SIKAT, LEONILA 12 slots for BS EM students |
NIGS |
0 / 12 | 0 | For: BS EM(12 slots) |
40870 | Geol 70 HXY | 1.0 |
Th 2:30-5:30PM lec NIGS 212 CONCEALED |
NIGS |
0 / 12 | 0 | |
40864 | Geol 70 MGIJ | 1.0 |
M 12-3PM lec NIGS 211 CONCEALED |
NIGS |
0 / 12 | 0 | |
40865 | Geol 70 MGIJ-2 | 1.0 |
M 12-3PM lec NIGS 211 CONCEALED |
NIGS |
2 / 12 | 0 | |
40866 | Geol 70 THR | 1.0 |
T 8:30-11:30AM lec NIGS 211 CONCEALED |
NIGS |
2 / 12 | 0 | |
40869 | Geol 70 TVW | 1.0 |
T 11:30AM-2:30PM lec NIGS 211 CONCEALED |
NIGS |
2 / 12 | 0 | |
40867 | Geol 70 WRU | 1.0 |
W 8:30-11:30AM lec NIGS 211 CONCEALED |
NIGS |
0 / 12 | 0 | |
40868 | Geol 70 WXY | 1.0 |
W 2:30-5:30PM lec NIGS 211 CONCEALED |
NIGS |
0 / 12 | 0 | |
40806 | Geol 120 THW/FRU | 4.0 |
F 8:30-11:30AM lec NIGS 213; TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS AVR DUYANEN, JOSELITO; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL; GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK |
NIGS |
1 / 27 | 0 | |
40807 | Geol 120 THW/FVW | 4.0 |
F 11:30AM-2:30PM lec NIGS 213; TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS AVR DUYANEN, JOSELITO; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL; GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK |
NIGS |
13 / 27 | 0 | |
40885 | Geol 120 THW/FVW-1 | 4.0 |
F 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 213; TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS AVR NIGS, NIGS; DUYANEN, JOSELITO; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL; CODILLO, EMMANUEL |
NIGS |
1 / 15 | 0 | |
40808 | Geol 120 THW/FXY | 4.0 |
TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS AVR; F 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 213 DUYANEN, JOSELITO; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL; GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK |
NIGS |
13 / 27 | 0 | |
40886 | Geol 120 THW/FXY-1 | 4.0 |
TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS AVR; F 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 213 NIGS, NIGS; DUYANEN, JOSELITO; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL; CODILLO, EMMANUEL |
NIGS |
2 / 15 | 0 | |
40803 | Geol 130 THU/WRU | 4.0 |
W 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 210; TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA; GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK |
NIGS |
1 / 27 | 0 | |
40804 | Geol 130 THU/WVW | 4.0 |
TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR; W 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 210 PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA; GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK |
NIGS |
0 / 28 | 0 | |
40805 | Geol 130 THU/WXY | 4.0 |
TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR; W 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 210 PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA; GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK |
NIGS |
0 / 27 | 0 | |
40842 | Geol 131 MCDE/SWX | 4.0 |
M 9AM-12PM lec NIGS 125; S 1-4PM lab NIGS 012 FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL |
NIGS |
1 / 12 | 0 | For: NIGS, Graduating |
40809 | Geol 150 THR/WFRU | 5.0 |
TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS AVR; WF 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 203 NIGS, NIGS; BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA |
NIGS |
2 / 27 | 0 | |
40810 | Geol 150 THR/WFVW | 5.0 |
TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS AVR; WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 203 NIGS, NIGS; BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA |
NIGS |
2 / 27 | 0 | |
40811 | Geol 150 THR/WFXY | 5.0 |
TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS AVR; WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 203 NIGS, NIGS; BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA |
NIGS |
0 / 27 | 0 | |
40817 | Geol 175 MXY/WVW | 3.0 |
W 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 121; M 4-6PM lec NIGS 121 YBANEZ, RICHARD Graduating Students only |
NIGS |
0 / 15 | 0 | For: Graduating, BS Geol(7 slots) |
40818 | Geol 175 MXY/WXY | 3.0 |
W 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA; M 4-6PM lec NIGS 121 YBANEZ, RICHARD Graduating Students ONLY |
NIGS |
0 / 15 | 0 | For: Graduating, BS Geol(7 slots) |
40839 | Geol 177 THW | 3.0 |
TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 230 AURELIO, MARIO |
NIGS |
1 / 36 | 0 | For: Graduating(15 slots) |
40801 | Geol 181 THR/MCDE | 4.0 |
TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 215; M 9AM-12PM lab NIGS 215 DIMALANTA, CARLA |
NIGS |
4 / 25 | 0 | |
40802 | Geol 181 THU/MWX | 4.0 |
TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 215; M 1-4PM lab NIGS 215 DIMALANTA, CARLA |
NIGS |
2 / 25 | 0 | |
40872 | Geol 190 SIJ | 3.0 |
S 2-5PM lec NIGS 127 SAVELLA, RAYMUNDO |
NIGS |
3 / 25 | 0 | For: Graduating(15 slots) |
40833 | Geol 194 WFU/TFRU | 5.0 |
TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 115; WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 230 ARCILLA, CARLO; FRIAS, SOFIA MARAH |
NIGS |
0 / 24 | 0 | For: Graduating, NIGS(10 slots), BS EM(15 slots) |
40834 | Geol 194 WFU/THVW | 5.0 |
WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 230; TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 115 ARCILLA, CARLO; FRIAS, SOFIA MARAH |
NIGS |
0 / 22 | 0 | For: Graduating, BS EM(10 slots), NIGS(15 slots) |
40835 | Geol 194 WFU/THVW-1 | 5.0 |
WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 230; TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 115 ARCILLA, CARLO; AQUINO, KARMINA |
NIGS |
0 / 26 | 0 | For: Graduating, BS EM(10 slots), NIGS(15 slots) |
40836 | Geol 194 WFU/WFVW | 5.0 |
WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 230; WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 115 ARCILLA, CARLO; FRIAS, SOFIA MARAH |
NIGS |
0 / 23 | 0 | For: Graduating, NIGS(25 slots) |
40838 | Geol 196 FZQ | 2.0 |
F 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 230 CONCEALED |
NIGS |
0 / 13 | 0 | For: Graduating(10 slots) |
40813 | Geol 196 HNL | 2.0 |
Th 4-6PM lec NIGS 125 CONCEALED Graduating Students only |
NIGS |
0 / 10 | 0 | For: Graduating(10 slots) |
40812 | Geol 196 TNL | 2.0 |
T 4-6PM lec NIGS 125 CONCEALED Graduating Students only |
NIGS |
1 / 10 | 0 | For: Graduating(10 slots) |
40837 | Geol 196 WZQ | 2.0 |
W 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 230 CONCEALED |
NIGS |
0 / 15 | 0 | For: Graduating(15 slots) |
40840 | Geol 212 THX | 3.0 |
TTh 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 230 AURELIO, MARIO |
NIGS |
0 / 15 | 0 | |
40815 | Geol 215 SRUVW | 3.0 |
S 8:30AM-2:30PM lec NIGS 211 DUYANEN, JOSELITO |
NIGS |
0 / 5 | 0 | |
40876 | Geol 217 MYZ | 3.0 |
M 5:30-8:30PM lec NIGS 125; S 6-9PM lab TBA DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO; FORONDA, VALERIO JOSEPH |
NIGS |
5 / 10 | 0 | For: MS (Geol) |
40863 | Geol 250 TZQ/HZQ | 4.0 |
T 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 230; Th 5:30-8:30PM lab NIGS 203 ARCILLA, CARLO; PAYOT, BETCHAIDA |
NIGS |
0 / 16 | 0 | |
40841 | Geol 255 WZQ/SCDE | 3.0 |
S 9AM-12PM lab NIGS 115; W 5:45-7:40PM lec NIGS 125 BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA MS Geology (6 slots), BS Geology (Graduating, 6 slots) |
NIGS |
1 / 12 | 0 | For: Graduating |
40816 | Geol 273 FZL | 3.0 |
F 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 125 NIGS, NIGS; BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA Pre req: Geol 194 or COI/ 6 field days May 2015 |
NIGS |
0 / 12 | 0 | For: MS (Geol)(5 slots) |
40882 | Geol 296 MZL | 2.0 |
M 5-7PM lec TBA DIMALANTA, CARLA |
NIGS |
3 / 10 | 0 | |
40877 | Geol 297 THU Low Temperature Geochemistry |
3.0 |
TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA DUYANEN, JOSELITO |
NIGS |
2 / 10 | 0 | |
40878 | Geol 300 AMFAL | 3.0 |
M 7AM-12PM thesis TBA LAGMAY, ALFREDO MAHAR FRANCISCO |
NIGS |
1 / 2 | 0 | |
40880 | Geol 300 AMPA | 3.0 |
M 7AM-12PM thesis TBA PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA |
NIGS |
0 / 1 | 0 | |
40879 | Geol 300 MAA | 3.0 |
M 7AM-12PM thesis TBA AURELIO, MARIO |
NIGS |
0 / 2 | 0 | |
40881 | Geol 399 SCDE | 3.0 |
S 9AM-12PM lec TBA TBA |
NIGS |
1 / 5 | 0 | |
15073 | German 10 THV | 3.0 |
TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 304 ONG, ROORKEE |
DEL |
OVERBOOKED / 20 | 0 | |
15074 | German 10 WFV | 3.0 |
WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 304 ONG, ROORKEE |
DEL |
OVERBOOKED / 20 | 0 | |
15095 | German 10 WFW | 3.0 |
WF 1-2:30PM lec CAL 504 BRILL, JANINA |
DEL |
OVERBOOKED / 20 | 0 | |
15075 | German 11 THW | 3.0 |
TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 304 ONG, ROORKEE |
DEL |
0 / 20 | 0 | |
15066 | German 11 WFR | 3.0 |
WF 8:30-10AM lec CAL 507 CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE |
DEL |
10 / 20 | 0 | |
15067 | German 12 TWHFU | 3.0 |
TWThF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 307 CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE |
DEL |
OVERBOOKED / 20 | 0 | |
15068 | German 13 TWHFU | 3.0 |
TWThF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 307 CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE |
DEL |
OVERBOOKED / 20 | 0 | |
15063 | German 30 TWHFV | 3.0 |
TWThF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 503 BRILL, JANINA |
DEL |
9 / 20 | 0 | |
15064 | German 31 TWHFV | 3.0 |
TWThF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 503 BRILL, JANINA |
DEL |
8 / 20 | 0 | |
15070 | German 40 THX | 3.0 |
TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 205 MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO |
DEL |
10 / 20 | 0 | |
15065 | German 101 THW | 3.0 |
TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 504 BRILL, JANINA |
DEL |
17 / 20 | 0 | |
15071 | German 110 THY | 3.0 |
TTh 4-5:30PM lec CAL 205 MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO |
DEL |
17 / 20 | 0 | |
15072 | German 140 WFX | 3.0 |
WF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 205 MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO Prerequisite: 18 units of German |
DEL |
11 / 20 | 0 | |
55146 | GmE 202 GTH | 3.0 |
T 6-8PM lec TBA; Th 6-9PM lab TBA ANG, MA. ROSARIO CONCEPCION |
DGE |
16 / 20 | 0 | |
55147 | GmE 203 GS | 3.0 |
S 1-3PM lec TBA; S 3-6PM lab TBA CARRANZA, COLEEN DOROTHY |
DGE |
9 / 20 | 0 | |
55149 | GmE 203 GTH | 3.0 |
T 6-8PM lec TBA; Th 6-9PM lab TBA GONZALEZ, RHODORA; MACATULAD, EDGARDO |
DGE |
14 / 20 | 0 | |
55148 | GmE 205 GWF | 3.0 |
W 6-8PM lec TBA; F 6-9PM lab TBA TUPAS, MARK EDWIN |
DGE |
14 / 20 | 0 | |
55150 | GmE 216 GS | 3.0 |
S 8-10AM lec TBA; S 10AM-1PM lab TBA ANG, MA. ROSARIO CONCEPCION; TAMONDONG, AYIN |
DGE |
15 / 20 | 0 | |
55151 | GmE 217 GS | 3.0 |
S 8-10AM lec TBA; S 10AM-1PM lab TBA TBA |
DISSOLVED | |||
55152 | GmE 222 GWF | 3.0 |
W 6-8PM lec TBA; F 6-9PM lab TBA BLANCO, ARIEL; MACATULAD, EDGARDO |
DGE |
5 / 20 | 0 | |
55153 | GmE 230 GWF | 3.0 |
W 6-8PM lec TBA; F 6-9PM lab TBA TBA |
DISSOLVED | |||
55154 | GmE 232 GTH | 3.0 |
Th 6-8PM lec TBA; T 6-9PM lab TBA PARINGIT, ENRICO |
DGE |
7 / 10 | 0 | |
55143 | GsE 189 THCDEF | 4.0 |
TTh 9-10AM lec TBA; TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA TAMONDONG, AYIN |
DGE |
0 / 23 | 0 | |
55144 | GsE 189 THIJKL | 4.0 |
TTh 1-2PM lec TBA; TTh 2-5PM lab TBA PRINCIPE, JEARK |
DGE |
2 / 20 | 0 |