Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: G
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
55101 GE 1 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
GALEON, FLORENCE
DGE
1 / 83 0
55106 GE 10 SAB 3.0 S 10AM-12PM lec MH 416-418; S 12-3PM lab MH 416-418
CONCEALED
For CE and EM students only
DGE
0 / 42 0 For: BS CE, BS EM
Barred: BS GE
55104 GE 10 WFA 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec MH 416-418; F 10AM-1PM lab MH 416-418
CONCEALED
FOR CE and EM students only
DGE
0 / 42 0 For: BS EM, BS CE
Barred: BS GE
55105 GE 10 WFB 3.0 W 1-3PM lec MH 416-418; F 1-4PM lab MH 416-418
CONCEALED
For CE and EM students only
DGE
0 / 42 0 For: BS CE, BS EM
Barred: BS GE
55102 GE 11 MA 2.0 M 9-10AM lec MH 416-418; M 10AM-1PM lab MH 416-418
CONCEALED
For Arki and Geol students only
DGE
0 / 42 0
55103 GE 11 MB 2.0 M 1-2PM lec MH 416-418; M 2-5PM lab MH 416-418
CONCEALED
For Arki and Geol students only
DGE
0 / 42 0
55109 GE 12 2AB 4.0 TTh 1-2PM lec MH 318-320; TTh 2-5PM lab MH 318-320
CONCEALED
For GE Students only
DGE
0 / 46 0 For: BS GE
Barred: BS EM, BS CE
55110 GE 12 2CD 4.0 TTh 9-10AM lec MH 318-320; TTh 10AM-1PM lab MH 318-320
CONCEALED
For GE Students only
DGE
0 / 44 0 For: BS GE
Barred: BS CE, BS EM
55108 GE 12 MAB 4.0 M 8-10AM lec MH 318-320; M 10AM-12PM lab MH 318-320; M 1-5PM lab MH 318-320
CONCEALED
For CE and EM students only
DGE
0 / 42 0 For: BS CE, BS EM
Barred: BS GE
55107 GE 12 WFB 4.0 WF 1-2PM lec MH 318-320; WF 2-5PM lab MH 318-320
CONCEALED
For CE and EM students only
DGE
0 / 42 0 For: BS CE, BS EM
Barred: BS GE
55132 GE 118 4A 3.0 S 8-10AM lec MH 306-308; S 10AM-1PM lab MH 306-308
CONCEALED
[Update] Room: MH 314-316
DGE
0 / 36 0
55133 GE 118 4B 3.0 S 1-3PM lec MH 306-308; S 3-6PM lab MH 306-308
CONCEALED
[Update] Room: MH 314-316
DGE
5 / 35 0
55134 GE 118 4C 3.0 M 8-10AM lec MH 306-308; M 10AM-1PM lab MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 41 0
55135 GE 119 4A 4.0 TTh 9-10AM lec MH 422-424; TTh 10AM-1PM lab MH 422-424
CONCEALED
DGE
2 / 45 0
55137 GE 119 4B 4.0 WF 9-10AM lec MH 422-424; WF 10AM-1PM lab MH 422-424
CONCEALED
DGE
1 / 45 0
55138 GE 119 4C 4.0 S 8-10AM lec MH 422-424; S 10AM-12PM lab MH 422-424; S 1-5PM lab MH 422-424
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 45 0
55111 GE 120 2A 3.0 W 8-9AM lec MH 214; WF 9AM-12PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 24 0
55112 GE 120 2B 3.0 W 1-2PM lec MH 214; WF 2-5PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 26 0
55113 GE 120 2C 3.0 T 1-2PM lec MH 214; TTh 2-5PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 26 0
55114 GE 120 2D 3.0 S 11AM-12PM lec MH 210; S 12-6PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
ROOM IS MH 214, not MH 210
DGE
0 / 22 0
55119 GE 128 3A 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec MH 416-418
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 38 0
55120 GE 128 3B 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec MH 416-418
CONCEALED
DGE
12 / 35 0
55121 GE 128 3C 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec MH 416-418
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 37 0
55153 GE 148 5A 3.0 Th 9AM-12PM lec MH 310
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 42 0
55154 GE 148 5B 3.0 Th 1-4PM lec MH 416-418
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 44 0
55122 GE 152 3A 4.0 Th 1-4PM lab MH 310; T 1-4PM lec MH 310
CONCEALED
DGE
1 / 35 0
55123 GE 152 3B 4.0 Th 1-4PM lab MH 422-424; T 1-4PM lec MH 422-424
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 35 0
55124 GE 152 3C 4.0 F 1-4PM lab MH 422-424; W 1-4PM lec MH 422-424
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 35 0
55125 GE 153 3A 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec MH 318-320; F 10AM-1PM lab MH 318-320
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 36 0
55126 GE 153 3B 3.0 W 1-3PM lec MH 310; F 1-4PM lab MH 310
CONCEALED
DGE
1 / 35 0
55127 GE 153 3C 3.0 T 1-3PM lec MH 306-308; Th 1-4PM lab MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 38 0
55128 GE 154 3A 3.0 W 1-3PM lec MH 306-308; F 1-4PM lab MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 36 0
55129 GE 154 3B 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec MH 306-308; F 10AM-1PM lab MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE
1 / 35 0
55130 GE 154 3C 3.0 T 10AM-12PM lec MH 306-308; Th 10AM-1PM lab MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 36 0
55140 GE 155.2 4A 1.0 W 8-11AM lab MH 310
CONCEALED
DGE
8 / 35 0
55141 GE 155.2 4B 1.0 M 1-4PM lab MH 310
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 37 0
55142 GE 155.2 4C 1.0 F 8-11AM lab MH 310
CONCEALED
DGE
8 / 35 0
55115 GE 173 2A 3.0 T 10AM-12PM lec TBA; Th 10AM-1PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
Lecture room: MH 112
DGE
1 / 24 0
55116 GE 173 2B 3.0 Th 10AM-12PM lec MH 214; T 10AM-1PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 24 0
55117 GE 173 2C 3.0 F 10AM-12PM lec TBA; W 10AM-1PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
Lecture room: MH 112
DGE
0 / 24 0
55118 GE 173 2D 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec TBA; F 10AM-1PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
Lecture room: MH 112
DGE
1 / 24 0
55157 GE 190 5S 1.0 S 6-7PM seminar TBA
TBA
DGE
9 / 10 0
55131 GE 191 4ABCD 1.0 T 5-6PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Room: MH 501
DGE
11 / 105 0
55152 GE 199 5AB 4.0 M 1-7PM lab TBA; TTh 6-9PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Room: MH 501
DGE
1 / 81 0
55151 GE 300 GM 3.0 M 7AM-4PM thesis TBA
CONCEALED
DGE
15 / 20 0
55158 GE 300 GMS 6.0 MS 8AM-5PM thesis TBA
CONCEALED
DGE
6 / 10 0
46311 Geog 1 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
LAGMAN, MARCO STEFAN
DGeog
0 / 35 0
46318 Geog 1 THQ-1 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
PRIM, ENGELBERT
DGeog
0 / 31 0
46312 Geog 1 THR-1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
LAGMAN, MARCO STEFAN
DGeog
0 / 33 0 For: SE(5 slots)
46334 Geog 1 THR-2 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
PRIM, ENGELBERT

DISSOLVED
46360 Geog 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
DE GUZMAN, MYLENE
Room: Pav2ConferenceRoom
DGeog
0 / 26 0
46301 Geog 1 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
AMORSOLO, DOMINIQUE SASHA
DGeog
0 / 30 0 For: SE(5 slots)
46305 Geog 1 THV-1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
DIZON, HAZEL
DGeog
0 / 25 0
46315 Geog 1 THV-2 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
LOPEZ, YANY
DGeog
0 / 25 0 For: CHE(4 slots)
46302 Geog 1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
AMORSOLO, DOMINIQUE SASHA
DGeog
0 / 30 0 For: BS Geol(3 slots)
46316 Geog 1 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
OVILLE, VINCENT
DGeog
0 / 27 0
46341 Geog 1 THW-2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
GARCIA, EMMANUEL
DGeog
0 / 37 0
46303 Geog 1 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
AMORSOLO, DOMINIQUE SASHA
DGeog
0 / 30 0 For: VSB(3 slots)
46306 Geog 1 THX-1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
DIZON, HAZEL
DGeog
1 / 25 0
46317 Geog 1 THX-2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
OVILLE, VINCENT
DGeog
1 / 25 0 For: BS Geol(2 slots)
46314 Geog 1 THX-3 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
LOPEZ, YANY
DGeog
0 / 26 0 For: VSB(3 slots)
46307 Geog 1 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
DIZON, HAZEL
DGeog
0 / 25 0
46357 Geog 1 THY-2 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
LOPEZ, YANY
DGeog
0 / 25 0
46304 Geog 1 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec TBA
DAMIAN, JOHNSON
DGeog
0 / 35 0
46313 Geog 1 WFQ-1 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec TBA
LAGMAN, MARCO STEFAN
DGeog
0 / 38 0
46319 Geog 1 WFQ-2 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec TBA
PRIM, ENGELBERT
DGeog
0 / 30 0
46309 Geog 1 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
HERMOSO, FERNAND FRANCIS
DGeog
0 / 35 0 For: VSB(3 slots), SE(5 slots)
46310 Geog 1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
HERMOSO, FERNAND FRANCIS
DGeog
1 / 35 0 For: SE(5 slots)
46361 Geog 1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
DE GUZMAN, MYLENE
Rm: Pav2ConferenceRoom
DGeog
0 / 25 0
46356 Geog 1 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec PH 204
JUANICO, MELITON
DGeog
0 / 25 0
46362 Geog 1 WFY-1 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
DE GUZMAN, MYLENE
Rm: Pav2ConferenceRoom
DGeog
0 / 25 0
46322 Geog 101 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
GUTIERREZ, DARLENE
DGeog
1 / 26 0 For: SE(1 slots), CSSP(22 slots)
46323 Geog 101 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
GUTIERREZ, DARLENE
DGeog
0 / 26 0 For: BS (Geog)(22 slots)
46335 Geog 111 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
SAGUIN, KRISTIAN KARLO
DGeog
1 / 33 0 For: SE(2 slots), BS (Geog)(21 slots)
46336 Geog 111 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
SAGUIN, KRISTIAN KARLO
DGeog
0 / 31 0 For: SE(2 slots), DGeog(22 slots)
46321 Geog 119 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
DAMIAN, JOHNSON
DGeog
0 / 21 0 For: DGeog(12 slots)
46331 Geog 119 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
OVILLE, VINCENT
DGeog
0 / 20 0 For: DGeog(12 slots)
46327 Geog 131 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
HERMOSO, FERNAND FRANCIS
DGeog
0 / 30 0 For: BS (Geog)(7 slots), SE(10 slots)
46353 Geog 133 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
AMORSOLO, DOMINIQUE SASHA
DGeog
2 / 20 0 For: DGeog(10 slots)
46328 Geog 135 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
LAGMAN, MARCO STEFAN
DGeog
0 / 28 0 For: SE(5 slots), DGeog(15 slots)
46324 Geog 135 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
DIZON, HAZEL
Remaining slots are for Geog Majors only
DGeog
1 / 21 0 For: CSSP(2 slots), SE(4 slots), Arch(4 slots), DGeog(15 slots)
46354 Geog 155 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
JUANICO, MELITON
DGeog
0 / 20 0 For: DGeog(18 slots)
46332 Geog 157 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
OVILLE, VINCENT
DGeog
0 / 29 0 For: SE(1 slots), DGeog(19 slots)
46339 Geog 161 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
GARCIA, EMMANUEL
DGeog
0 / 24 0 For: BS (Geog)(28 slots)
46340 Geog 171 HYZ 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec TBA
BENIPAYO, LOURDES
DGeog
0 / 20 0 For: CMC(11 slots), DGeog(14 slots)
46320 Geog 171 TYZ 3.0 T 4-7PM lec TBA
BENIPAYO, LOURDES
DGeog
1 / 20 0 For: SE(3 slots), DGeog(7 slots), CMC(11 slots)
46367 Geog 173 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 204
PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS
DGeog
1 / 19 0
46333 Geog 173 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS
DGeog
0 / 27 0 For: SE(5 slots), BS (Geog)(20 slots)
46330 Geog 183 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
MABAZZA, DANIEL
DGeog
1 / 20 0 For: SE(7 slots), DGeog(9 slots)
46329 Geog 185 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
THIS CLASS WILL BE DISSOLVED

DISSOLVED
46359 Geog 185 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
DE GUZMAN, MYLENE
For Geog Majors only (Graduating)
DGeog
0 / 32 0 For: SE(1 slots), DGeog(27 slots)
46351 Geog 197 MQY 5.0 M 7AM-6PM lec PH 104
VILLASPER, JONATHAN
DGeog
0 / 15 0 For: Graduating
46352 Geog 197 SQY 5.0 S 7AM-6PM lec PH 104
VILLASPER, JONATHAN
DGeog
0 / 14 0 For: Graduating
46337 Geog 197 THQV 5.0 TTh 7AM-12PM lec PH 104
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
46338 Geog 197 THWZ 5.0 TTh 1-6PM lec PH 104
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
46325 Geog 199 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 206
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
46326 Geog 199 THR-1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS
DGeog
2 / 10 0
46350 Geog 199 THR-2 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 206
GUTIERREZ, DARLENE
DGeog
2 / 10 0
46347 Geog 211 WZQ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
LOPEZ, YANY
MS GEOG ONLY
DGeog
2 / 10 0 For: Graduate
46343 Geog 212 TOPQ 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
GUTIERREZ, DARLENE
DGeog
6 / 10 0 For: Graduate
46363 Geog 213 FOPQ 3.0 F 6-9PM lec PH 206
SAGUIN, KRISTIAN KARLO
DGeog
0 / 10 0
46345 Geog 214 MZQ 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Geohumanities

DISSOLVED
46342 Geog 235 WZQ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 204
MABAZZA, DANIEL
DGeog
0 / 12 0
46358 Geog 243 FOPQ 3.0 F 6-9PM lab PH 104
MARTINEZ, MA SIMEONA
DGeog
0 / 14 0
46364 Geog 243 WOPQ 3.0 W 6-9PM lab PH 104
MARTINEZ, MA SIMEONA
DGeog
0 / 15 0
46344 Geog 255 MOPQ 3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
CADAG, JAKE ROM
DGeog
3 / 10 0
46346 Geog 292 TZQ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS
Cultures of Mapping and Counter Cartography
DGeog
0 / 15 0
46365 Geog 300 M 3.0 TBA
CONCEALED
DGeog
0 / 2 0
46366 Geog 300 N 6.0 TBA
CONCEALED
DGeog
0 / 4 0
46355 Geog 301 FOPQ 3.0 F 6-9PM lec PH 206
CONCEALED
THIS CLASS WILL BE DISSOLVED

DISSOLVED
40802 Geol 1 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 127
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA
NIGS
0 / 32 0
40807 Geol 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 128
NIGS, NIGS
Dr. Leo Armada
NIGS
0 / 39 0
40804 Geol 1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 125
PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
0 / 39 0
40808 Geol 1 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 125
NIGS, NIGS
Dr. Leo Armada
NIGS
0 / 39 0
40801 Geol 1 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec NIGS 128
FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL
NIGS
0 / 34 0
40806 Geol 1 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 125
RAMOS, NOELYNNA
NIGS
0 / 39 0
40803 Geol 1 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 215
CATANE, SANDRA
NIGS
0 / 33 0
40805 Geol 1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 215
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA
NIGS
0 / 39 0
40810 Geol 11 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 127
IRAPTA, PAULA NAOMI
NIGS
9 / 25 0
40811 Geol 11 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 127
IRAPTA, PAULA NAOMI
NIGS
11 / 25 0
40817 Geol 11 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec NIGS 127
MENDOZA, JOHN PAUL
NIGS
2 / 25 0
40809 Geol 11 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 127
REFRAN, JAMES CESAR
NIGS
7 / 25 0
40812 Geol 11 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 127
VALERA, GABRIEL THEOPHILUS
NIGS
2 / 25 0
40813 Geol 11 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec NIGS 127
VALERA, GABRIEL THEOPHILUS
NIGS
3 / 25 0
40816 Geol 11 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 127
MARQUEZ, REN THOMAS
NIGS
6 / 25 0
40818 Geol 11 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec NIGS 127
URQUICO, JASMINE CONSUELO
NIGS
5 / 25 0
40814 Geol 11 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 127
DOYONGAN, YVONNE IVY
NIGS
0 / 25 0
40815 Geol 11 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec NIGS 127
DOYONGAN, YVONNE IVY
NIGS
7 / 25 0
40822 Geol 11.1 FXY 1.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 212
URQUICO, JASMINE CONSUELO
NIGS
0 / 13 0
40824 Geol 11.1 HRU 1.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 212
NIGS, NIGS
GIBAGA, REVEN

DISSOLVED
40823 Geol 11.1 HVW 1.0 Th 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 212
NIGS, NIGS
GIBAGA, REVEN
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40819 Geol 11.1 TRU 1.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 212
NIGS, NIGS
SOMOSA, MARK
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40820 Geol 11.1 TVW 1.0 T 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 212
NIGS, NIGS
SOMOSA, MARK
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40825 Geol 11.1 TXY 1.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 212
NIGS, NIGS
MUYCO, OS
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40821 Geol 11.1 WXY 1.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 212
URQUICO, JASMINE CONSUELO
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40826 Geol 40 WBC/THR 4.0 W 8-10AM lec NIGS 230; TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 111
ARCILLA, CARLO; REFRAN, JAMES CESAR
NIGS
0 / 14 0
40827 Geol 40 WBC/THX 4.0 W 8-10AM lec NIGS 230; TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 111
ARCILLA, CARLO; AQUINO, KARMINA
NIGS
0 / 14 0
40828 Geol 50 MKL/THR 4.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lec NIGS AVR
FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL; MENDOZA, JOHN PAUL; PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
1 / 11 0
40829 Geol 50 MKL/THR-1 4.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lec NIGS AVR
FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL; PAYOT, BETCHAIDA; MARQUEZ, REN THOMAS
NIGS
1 / 11 0
40830 Geol 50 MKL/THV 4.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lec NIGS AVR
NIGS, NIGS; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL; PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
2 / 11 0
40831 Geol 50 MKL/THV-1 4.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lec NIGS AVR
FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL; PAYOT, BETCHAIDA; MARQUEZ, REN THOMAS
NIGS
1 / 11 0
40832 Geol 50 MKL/THX 4.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lec NIGS AVR
FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL; MENDOZA, JOHN PAUL; PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40833 Geol 50 MKL/THX-1 4.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lec NIGS AVR
NIGS, NIGS; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL; PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
1 / 11 0
40834 Geol 50 MKL/WFR 4.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lec NIGS AVR
FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL; PAYOT, BETCHAIDA; URQUICO, JASMINE CONSUELO
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40835 Geol 50 MKL/WFR-1 4.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lec NIGS AVR
NIGS, NIGS; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL; PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40836 Geol 50 MKL/WFV 4.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lec NIGS AVR
NIGS, NIGS; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL; PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40837 Geol 50 MKL/WFX 4.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lec NIGS AVR
FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL; PAYOT, BETCHAIDA; HERMO, MA. ISABELLA
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40838 Geol 50 MKL/WFX-1 4.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lec NIGS AVR
NIGS, NIGS; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL; PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40870 Geol 70 HXY 1.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lec NIGS 211
VILLAPLAZA, BARBIE ROSS
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40866 Geol 70 MGIJ 1.0 M 12-3PM lec NIGS 211
VILLAPLAZA, BARBIE ROSS
NIGS
0 / 13 0
40867 Geol 70 MGIJ-1 1.0 M 12-3PM lec NIGS 211
YBAÑEZ, RICHARD
NIGS
0 / 14 0
40868 Geol 70 TRU 1.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lec NIGS 211
VALERA, GABRIEL THEOPHILUS
NIGS
0 / 13 0
40869 Geol 70 TVW 1.0 T 11:30AM-2:30PM lec NIGS 211
VALERA, GABRIEL THEOPHILUS
NIGS
1 / 12 0
40871 Geol 70 WRU 1.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lec NIGS 211
YBAÑEZ, RICHARD
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40842 Geol 120 THW/FRU 4.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 213; TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 230
CATANE, SANDRA; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL; GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK
NIGS
0 / 13 0
40845 Geol 120 THW/FRU-1 4.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA; TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 230
NIGS, NIGS; CATANE, SANDRA; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL
NIGS
0 / 13 0
40843 Geol 120 THW/FVW 4.0 F 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 213; TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 230
CATANE, SANDRA; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL; GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK
NIGS
0 / 13 0
40846 Geol 120 THW/FVW-1 4.0 F 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA; TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 230
NIGS, NIGS; CATANE, SANDRA; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL
NIGS
0 / 13 0
40844 Geol 120 THW/FXY 4.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 230; F 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 213
CATANE, SANDRA; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL; GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK
NIGS
2 / 13 0
40847 Geol 120 THW/FXY-1 4.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 230; F 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
NIGS, NIGS; CATANE, SANDRA; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL
NIGS
2 / 13 0
40848 Geol 130 THU/WRU 4.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 211; TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 230
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA; GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK
NIGS
0 / 14 0
40851 Geol 130 THU/WRU-1 4.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA; TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 230
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA; DOYONGAN, YVONNE IVY
NIGS
0 / 13 0
40849 Geol 130 THU/WVW 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 230; W 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 211
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA; GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK
NIGS
0 / 13 0
40852 Geol 130 THU/WVW-1 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 230; W 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA; DOYONGAN, YVONNE IVY
NIGS
0 / 13 0
40850 Geol 130 THU/WXY 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 230; W 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 211
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA; GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK
NIGS
2 / 13 0
40853 Geol 130 THU/WXY-1 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 230; W 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
NIGS, NIGS; PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA
NIGS
3 / 13 0
40854 Geol 150 THR/WFRU 5.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 230; WF 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 203
NIGS, NIGS; BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO
NIGS
0 / 13 0
40855 Geol 150 THR/WFRU-1 5.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 230; WW 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 203
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
40889 Geol 150 THR/WFRU-2 5.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 230; WF 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 203
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO
NIGS
1 / 13 0
40856 Geol 150 THR/WFVW 5.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 230; WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 203
NIGS, NIGS; BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO
NIGS
0 / 13 0
40857 Geol 150 THR/WFVW-1 5.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 230; WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 203
NIGS, NIGS; BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO
NIGS
0 / 13 0
40858 Geol 150 THR/WFXY 5.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 230; WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 203
NIGS, NIGS; BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO
NIGS
1 / 13 0
40859 Geol 150 THR/WFXY-1 5.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 230; WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 203
NIGS, NIGS; BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO
NIGS
1 / 13 0
40860 Geol 175 MLN/WVW 3.0 W 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 121; M 4-6PM lec NIGS 121
YBAÑEZ, RICHARD
NIGS
0 / 15 0
40861 Geol 175 MLN/WXY 3.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 121; M 4-6PM lec NIGS 121
YBAÑEZ, RICHARD
NIGS
0 / 15 0
40862 Geol 177 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 128
AURELIO, MARIO
NIGS
0 / 40 0
40863 Geol 181 THR/MCDE 4.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 215; M 9AM-12PM lab NIGS 215
NIGS, NIGS; DIMALANTA, CARLA
NIGS
1 / 19 0
40864 Geol 181 THR/MWX 4.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 215; M 1-4PM lab NIGS 215
NIGS, NIGS; DIMALANTA, CARLA
NIGS
0 / 19 0
40874 Geol 190 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec NIGS 211
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
0 / 20 0
40873 Geol 192 MZQ/SCDE 4.0 S 1-4PM lab TBA; M 4-7PM lec TBA
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO
NIGS
4 / 20 0 For: BS Geol, Graduating
40884 Geol 194 WFU/THL 5.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR; TTh 4-7PM lab NIGS 115
NIGS, NIGS; GABO, JILLIAN AIRA
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40897 Geol 194 WFU/THL-1 5.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR; TTh 4-7PM lab NIGS 115
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA; HERMO, MA. ISABELLA
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40839 Geol 194 WFU/THRU 5.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 115; WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA; AQUINO, KARMINA
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40894 Geol 194 WFU/THRU-1 5.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 115; WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA; VILLAPLAZA, BARBIE ROSS
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40840 Geol 194 WFU/THVW 5.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR; TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 115
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA; AQUINO, KARMINA
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40895 Geol 194 WFU/THVW-1 5.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR; TT 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 115
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
40906 Geol 194 WFU/THVW-2 5.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR; TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 115
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40841 Geol 194 WFU/WFVW 5.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR; WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 115
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA; HERMO, MA. ISABELLA
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40896 Geol 194 WFU/WFVW-1 5.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR; WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 115
NIGS, NIGS; GABO, JILLIAN AIRA
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40881 Geol 196 FZQ 2.0 F 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 230
RAMOS, NOELYNNA
NIGS
0 / 15 0
40882 Geol 196 HZQ 2.0 Th 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 125
CATANE, SANDRA
NIGS
0 / 15 0
40880 Geol 196 WZQ 2.0 W 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 230
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA
NIGS
0 / 15 0
40865 Geol 212 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 230
AURELIO, MARIO
NIGS
0 / 7 0
40890 Geol 215 SXYZ 3.0 S 1-6PM lec TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
40905 Geol 215 SXYZ-1 3.0 S 4-9PM lec TBA
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA; DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40878 Geol 250 THZ/TZQ 4.0 Th 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 215; T 5:30-8:30PM lab NIGS 203
PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
0 / 22 0
40872 Geol 255 MZQ/SCQ 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lab TBA; M 1-3PM lec TBA
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA
NIGS
3 / 12 0 For: MS (Geol), Graduating
40879 Geol 273 FZL 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
NIGS, NIGS; BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA
NIGS
1 / 11 0
40885 Geol 296 MLN 2.0 M 5-7PM lec TBA
DIMALANTA, CARLA
NIGS
0 / 6 0
40888 Geol 297 WFZ
Hillslope Geomorphology
3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
NIGS, NIGS; CATANE, SANDRA
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40891 Geol 297 WYZ
Active Tectonics
3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
NIGS, NIGS; RAMOS, NOELYNNA
NIGS
0 / 18 0
40898 Geol 300 AMFAL 6.0 S 7-10AM thesis TBA
LAGMAY, ALFREDO MAHAR FRANCISCO
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40886 Geol 300 AMPA 6.0 S 7-10AM thesis TBA
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA
NIGS
1 / 1 0
40887 Geol 300 AMPA-1 3.0 S 10AM-1PM thesis TBA
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40900 Geol 300 CAA 3.0 S 7-10AM thesis TBA
ARCILLA, CARLO
NIGS
0 / 2 0
40902 Geol 300 CPCD 3.0 S 7-10AM thesis TBA
DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40892 Geol 300 RBT 6.0 M 7-10AM thesis TBA
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA
NIGS
0 / 2 0
40903 Geol 300 RBT-1 3.0 M 5-8PM thesis TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
40904 Geol 300 RBT-2 3.0 S 4-7PM thesis TBA
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40908 Geol 300 SGC 6.0 S 1-4PM thesis TBA
CATANE, SANDRA
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40893 Geol 399 MZQ 3.0 M 10AM-1PM lec TBA
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40899 Geol 399 MZQ-1 3.0 M 10AM-1PM lec TBA
FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL
NIGS
1 / 1 0
40901 Geol 399 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
CATANE, SANDRA
NIGS
0 / 1 0
14992 German 10 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TBA
Instructor: Sinajon, June Rose (CAL 503)
DEL
1 / 20 0
15095 German 10 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ONG, ROORKEE
PAV 1220
DEL
0 / 20 0
14979 German 10 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
AGCAOILI, NINA RACHEL
PAV 1119
DEL
0 / 20 0
14981 German 10 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE
PAV 1119
DEL
0 / 20 0
15093 German 10 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ONG, ROORKEE
PAV 1220
DEL
0 / 20 0
14991 German 10 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO
PAV 1220
DEL
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
14993 German 10 WFX-1 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
TBA
Instructor: Sinajon, June Rose (CAL 503)
DEL
0 / 20 0
15092 German 11 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
ONG, ROORKEE
PAV 1220
DEL
6 / 20 0
14987 German 11 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO
PAV 1220
DEL
3 / 20 0
15094 German 11 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
ONG, ROORKEE
PAV 1220
DEL
7 / 20 0
14982 German 11 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE
PAV 1119

DISSOLVED
14989 German 12 TWHFV 3.0 TWThF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
TBA
Instructor: Sinajon, June Rose (CAL 503)
DEL
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
14990 German 13 TWHFV 3.0 TWThF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
TBA
Instructor: Sinajon. June Rose (CAL 503)
DEL
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
15096 German 30 TWHFZ 3.0 TWThF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE
PAV 1119
DEL
12 / 20 0
14983 German 30 WFZ 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE
DEL PAV

DISSOLVED
15097 German 31 TWHFZ 3.0 TWThF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE
PAV 1119
DEL
12 / 20 0
14984 German 31 WFZ 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE
DEL PAV

DISSOLVED
14986 German 40 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO
PAV 1220
DEL
11 / 20 0
15084 German 101 THR 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
MCGRATH, KATHARINA
PAV 1213
DEL
14 / 20 0
15076 German 101 THR-1 3.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
MCGRATH, KATHARINA
DEL PAV 2

DISSOLVED
14988 German 110 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO
PAV 1220
DEL
13 / 20 0
15077 German 140 WFR-1 3.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
MCGRATH, KATHARINA
DEL PAV 2

DISSOLVED
15085 German 140 WFY 3.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
MCGRATH, KATHARINA
PAV 1213
DEL
10 / 20 0
55144 GIM 175 4A 3.0 T 1-3PM lec TBA; Th 1-4PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
Lecture room: MH 112
DGE
0 / 28 0
55145 GIM 175 4B 3.0 W 1-3PM lec TBA; F 1-4PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
Lecture room: MH 112
DGE
0 / 26 0
55146 GIM 175 4C 3.0 Th 10AM-12PM lec TBA; T 10AM-1PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
Lecture room: MH 112
DGE
0 / 28 0
55147 GIM 175 4D 3.0 F 1-3PM lec TBA; W 1-4PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
Lecture room: MH 112
DGE
0 / 16 0
55136 GmE 202 GS 3.0 S 1-3PM lec MH 214; S 3-6PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
ROOM IS MH 210, not MH 214
DGE
1 / 21 0
55139 GmE 203 GTH 3.0 T 6-8PM lec MH 210; Th 6-9PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
1 / 20 0
55143 GmE 205 GWF 3.0 W 6-8PM lec MH 214; F 6-9PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
2 / 20 0
55150 GmE 216 GS 3.0 S 8-10AM lec MH 214; S 10AM-1PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
ROOM IS MH 210, not MH 214
DGE
0 / 10 0
55149 GmE 220 GTH 3.0 T 6-8PM lec MH 214; Th 6-9PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
8 / 20 0
55148 GmE 222 GWF 3.0 W 6-8PM lec MH 210; F 6-9PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
8 / 20 0
55156 GmE 232 GFW 3.0 F 6-8PM lec TBA; W 6-9PM lab TBA
PARINGIT, ENRICO
Room: MH 112-114
DGE
7 / 10 0
26502 GS 197 WFU1
A Bite of China: An Introduction to Chinese Culture and Society I
3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
UMALI, AMPARO ADELINA
Participation in Outside of Class Learning Activities (i.e. Field Trip to China Town and Field Trip to Guang Xi, China) is a requirement of the course. Venue: CIS Room B
CIS
1 / 20 0
26511 GS 197 WFU2
Kebab, Charlie, Burkini, and Hijab: Islam in Contemporary Europe
3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE; DE LA PENA, WYSTAN; MACAPAGAL, RAYMOND; MORADOS, MACRINA; RAYMUNDO, SARAH JANE
Requirements include Out-of-class Learning Activities Venue: CIS Conference Room
CIS
1 / 20 0
26513 GS 197 WFW 2
Cultures of Disaster: Learning from Life Experiences
3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ZAYAS, CYNTHIA
Venue: CIS Room B
CIS
6 / 15 0
26512 GS 197 WFX
From Kimchi to K-Pop: Discussions on Contemporary Issues in Korean Culture and Society
3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
UMALI, AMPARO ADELINA
Some meetings and lectures will be scheduled as 3 hour lecture-discussions on either Monday or Saturday; Venue: CIS Room B
CIS
0 / 15 0