Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: L
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
11766 L Arch 1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec Archi 103A
GALINGAN, ZENAIDA
Graduating
Arch
0 / 30 0
11770 L Arch 1 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec Archi GR
DUL-LOOG, VIC
Graduating
Arch
0 / 30 0
11806 L Arch 1 THW-2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec Archi BR
ESPINA, MARY ANN
Arch
0 / 21 0
11769 L Arch 1 WFLN 3.0 WF 4:30-6PM lec Archi 101
VILLAJUAN, JOSE DAN
Graduating
Arch
0 / 30 0
11767 L Arch 1 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec Archi 106
GOZON, PATRICK ANDREW
Graduating
Arch
1 / 30 0
11768 L Arch 1 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec Archi 103
GOZON, PATRICK ANDREW
Graduating
Arch
0 / 30 0
11663 L Arch 12 THABCD 3.0 T 7:30-11AM lab Archi 6; Th 7:30-11AM lec Archi 103
GO, MAUREEN ALFRED
FRESHMAN; BL Arch: Prereq: L Arch 11
Arch: LA-1
for Freshman Archi only
2 / 2 0 For: B LArch, Freshman
Arch
0 / 18 0 For: B LArch(8 slots)
11665 L Arch 19 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec Archi 103
GO, MAUREEN ALFRED
FRESHMAN
Arch: LA-1
for Freshman Archi only
2 / 2 0 For: B LArch, Freshman
Arch
0 / 27 0 For: B LArch(8 slots)
11784 L Arch 22 WFRU 3.0 W 8-11:30AM lab Archi 5; F 8-11:30AM lec Archi 101
NAVARRA, NAPPY
BL Arch; Prereq: L Arch 21
Arch
7 / 20 0 For: B LArch
11785 L Arch 22 WFRU-1 3.0 F 8-11:30AM lec Archi 102; W 8-11:30AM lec Archi 6
NAVARRA, NAPPY
BL Arch; Prereq: L Arch 21
Arch
10 / 20 0 For: B LArch
11786 L Arch 24 THYZQ 3.0 TTh 2:30-6PM lec Archi 102
VILLAJUAN, JOSE DAN
BL Arch; Prereq: L Arch 23, L Arch 133
Arch
13 / 27 0 For: B LArch
11787 L Arch 24 THYZQ-1 3.0 TTh 2:30-6PM lec Archi 101
PERION, SHARON
BL Arch; Prereq: L Arch 23, L Arch 133
Arch
12 / 25 0 For: B LArch
11788 L Arch 25 WFKLN 3.0 WF 3-5:30PM lec Archi 102
FONTANOZA, FRANKLIN
BL Arch; Prereq: GE on life sciences or Botany/COI
Arch
0 / 25 0 For: B LArch
11789 L Arch 25 WFKLN-1 3.0 WF 3-5:30PM lec Archi 101
TBA
BL Arch; Prereq: GE on life sciences or Botany/COI
Arch
12 / 25 0 For: B LArch
11792 L Arch 27 WIJ 2.0 W 1-3PM lec Archi 101
NAVARRA, NAPPY
BL Arch (Second Year Standing)
Arch
10 / 25 0 For: B LArch
11793 L Arch 27 WIJ-1 2.0 W 1-3PM lec Archi 102
FONTANOZA, FRANKLIN
BL Arch; (Second Year Standing)
Arch
15 / 25 0 For: B LArch
11771 L Arch 132 THABCDE 4.0 T 7AM-12PM lab Archi 6; Th 7AM-12PM lec Archi 103
GALINGAN, ZENAIDA
BL Arch; Prereq: L Arch 131/COI
Arch
1 / 20 0 For: B LArch
11772 L Arch 132 THABCDE-1 4.0 T 7AM-12PM lab Archi 7; Th 7AM-12PM lec Archi 102
BIMBAO, JOSE ANTONIO
BL Arch; Prereq: L Arch 131/COI

DISSOLVED
11773 L Arch 132 THABCDE-2 4.0 T 7AM-12PM lab Archi 8; Th 7AM-12PM lec Archi 101
DUL-LOOG, VIC
BL Arch; Prereq: L Arch 131/COI
Arch
2 / 20 0 For: B LArch
11774 L Arch 137 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec Archi 101
VILLAJUAN, JOSE DAN
BL Arch; Prereq: L Arch 133
Arch
0 / 17 0 For: B LArch
11775 L Arch 137 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec Archi 102
BIMBAO, JOSE ANTONIO
BL Arch; Prereq: L Arch 133
Arch
0 / 16 0 For: B LArch
11776 L Arch 139 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec Archi 103A
GALINGAN, ZENAIDA
BL Arch; (Third Year Standing)
Arch
0 / 16 0 For: B LArch
11777 L Arch 139 THX-1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec Archi 103
CHUA, MAUREEN ALFRED
BL Arch; (Third Year Standing)
Arch
0 / 16 0 For: B LArch
11778 L Arch 146 SBCDEWY 3.0 S 8AM-12PM lec Archi 103; S 1-4PM lec Archi 103
BIMBAO, JOSE ANTONIO
BL Arch; Prereq: L Arch 135
Arch
0 / 32 0 For: B LArch
11779 L Arch 147 FIJKLN 3.0 F 1-6PM lec Archi GR
NAVARRA, NAPPY
BL Arch; (Fourth Year Standing)
Arch
2 / 30 0 For: B LArch
11799 L Arch 148 THY 3.0 T 4-7PM lec TBA
GALINGAN, ZENAIDA
Arch
1 / 10 0
11780 L Arch 199.2 THABCDE 4.0 T 7AM-12PM lab Archi 7; Th 7AM-12PM lec Archi 101
VILLAJUAN, JOSE DAN
BL Arch; Prereq: L Arch 199.1
Arch
0 / 17 0 For: B LArch
11781 L Arch 199.2 THABCDE-1 4.0 T 7AM-12PM lab Archi 8; Th 7AM-12PM lec Archi 102
PALARCA, HONORIO
BL Arch; Prereq: L Arch 199.1
Arch
2 / 15 0 For: B LArch
11782 L Arch 202 WWX 3.0 W 1-4PM lec Archi BR
AQUINO-ONG, SUSAN
MTLA
Arch
2 / 6 0 For: M TLArch
11783 L Arch 205 HYZ 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec Archi BR
PALARCA, HONORIO
MTLA
Arch
0 / 6 0 For: M TLArch
11790 L Arch 255 TWX 3.0 T 1-4PM lec Archi BR
ESPINA, MARY ANN
MTLA

DISSOLVED
11791 L Arch 265 FYZ 3.0 F 4-7PM lec Archi BR
TBA
MTLA
Arch
0 / 6 0 For: M TLArch
11794 L Arch 299 WYZQ 3.0 W 4:30-7:30PM lec Archi 106A
NAVARRA, NAPPY
MTLA
Arch
4 / 5 0 For: M TLArch
11795 L Arch 300 TBA 3.0
TBA
TBA
Arch
0 / 6 0 For: M TLArch
14955 Latin 10 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
EBREO, ELVIN
PAV 1220
DEL
1 / 20 0
14953 Latin 10 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
PAV 1220
DEL
2 / 20 0
58421 Law 101 I-A 5.0 MTWThF 5-6PM lec LAW 311-315
BATONGBACAL, JAY
Law
3 / 43 0
58422 Law 101 I-B 5.0 TTh 10AM-12:30PM lec LAW 208
LABITAG, EDUARDO
Law: I-B
0 / 43 0
Law
0 / 0 0
58526 Law 101 I-BGC/DAY 5.0 TTh 2-4:30PM lec TBA
OLIVA, RYAN
Law
0 / 32 0
58427 Law 101 I-BGC/EVE 5.0 TTh 6-8:30PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
0 / 28 0
58423 Law 101 I-C 5.0 F 9-11AM lec LAW 311-315; MW 9:30-11AM lec LAW 311-315
CASIS, ROMMEL
Law
3 / 40 0
58424 Law 101 I-D 5.0 MW 1-2:30PM lec LAW 311-315; F 1-3PM lec LAW 311-315
CASIS, ROMMEL
Law
4 / 44 0
58425 Law 101 I-E 5.0 TTh 2:30-5PM lec LAW 303-305
LABITAG, EDUARDO
Law: I-E
0 / 42 0
Law
0 / 0 0
58426 Law 101 I-EVE 5.0 TTh 6:30-9PM lec LAW 200
TAN, MARY ROSE
Law
2 / 40 0
58527 Law 101 I-G 5.0 MW 9:30AM-12PM lec LAW 308
DISINI, JOSE JESUS
Law
21 / 40 0
58487 Law 103 II-EVE 2.0 Th 7-9PM lec LAW 307-309
AGUIRRE , LEANDRO ANGELO
Law
1 / 40 0
58484 Law 104 II-EVE 3.0 MW 7:30-9PM lec LAW 208
DY, ANZEN
Law
2 / 40 0
58488 Law 106 III-A 5.0 TTh 5-7:30PM lec LAW AMB
JACINTO, VIRGILIO
Law
0 / 25 0
58489 Law 106 III-B 5.0 TTh 1-3:30PM lec LAW 312
TBA
Law
11 / 35 0
58490 Law 106 III-C 5.0 W 3-5PM lec LAW 308; ThF 4-5:30PM lec LAW 308
TY, NICHOLAS FELIX
Law
13 / 35 0
58491 Law 106 III-D 5.0 TTh 2-4:30PM lec LAW 127
QUEVEDO, ROGELIO
Law
10 / 35 0
58492 Law 106 III-E 5.0 TTh 8-10:30AM lec LAW 127
QUEVEDO, ROGELIO
Law
4 / 35 0
58463 Law 107 II-A 3.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lec LAW 204-206
DE LEON, HECTOR
Law
1 / 35 0
58464 Law 107 II-B 3.0 WF 10:30AM-12PM lec LAW 208
TBA
Law
1 / 35 0
58465 Law 107 II-C 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec LAW AMB
REYES, ROCKY
Law
2 / 35 0
58466 Law 107 II-D 3.0 WF 9-10:30AM lec LAW 208
TBA
Law
0 / 35 0
58467 Law 107 II-E 3.0 W 6-9PM lec LAW 204-206
VASQUEZ, RAUL
Law
5 / 35 0
58468 Law 107 II-EVE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec LAW 307-309
JOVEN, MARK DENNIS
Law
0 / 41 0
58522 Law 108 IV-EVE 3.0 ThF 6-7:30PM lec LAW 308
TY, NICHOLAS FELIX
Law
9 / 40 0
58434 Law 110 I-A 4.0 S 2-4PM lec LAW 303-305; W 6:30-8:30PM lec LAW 303-305
TBA
Law
3 / 43 0
58435 Law 110 I-B 4.0 TTh 5-7PM lec LAW 204-206
OLASO-CORONEL, SANDRA MARIE
Law: I-B
0 / 43 0
Law
0 / 0 0
58440 Law 110 I-BGC/DAY 4.0 F 2-4PM lec TBA; F 5-7PM lec TBA
SANIDAD, ARNO
Law
0 / 32 0
58441 Law 110 I-BGC/EVE 4.0 S 8:30-10:30AM lec TBA; W 6:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CALICA, DAN
Law
0 / 27 0
58436 Law 110 I-C 4.0 S 8-10AM lec LAW 204-206; Th 8-10AM lec LAW AMB
ARREZA, AUGUSTO JOSE
Law
2 / 40 0
58437 Law 110 I-D 4.0 S 10AM-12PM lec LAW 200; S 1-3PM lec LAW 200
JIMENEZ, ILDEFONSO
Law
3 / 44 0
58438 Law 110 I-E 4.0 TTh 10AM-12PM lec LAW 127
TBA
Law: I-E
0 / 42 0
Law
0 / 0 0
58439 Law 110 I-EVE 4.0 S 2-4PM lec LAW AMB; F 6-8PM lec LAW AMB
PAMBID, RENATO
Law
2 / 40 0
58519 Law 111 III-EVE 3.0 S 1-2:30PM lec LAW 312; Th 6-7:30PM lec LAW 312
CASIS, ROMMEL
Law
10 / 40 0
58493 Law 112 III-A 2.0 TTh 2-3PM lec LAW 208
MAGALLONA, MERLIN
Law
20 / 35 0
58494 Law 112 III-B 2.0 W 3-5PM lec TBA
VILLAREAL-FERNANDO, ERNESTINE CARMEN JO
Law
5 / 35 0
58495 Law 112 III-C 2.0 TTh 2-3PM lec LAW 204-206
PANGALANGAN, ELIZABETH
Law
11 / 35 0
58496 Law 112 III-D 2.0 TTh 10-11AM lec LAW 204-206
PANGALANGAN, ELIZABETH
Law
16 / 35 0
58497 Law 112 III-E 2.0 TTh 11AM-12PM lec LAW 204-206
PANGALANGAN, ELIZABETH
Law
20 / 35 0
58524 Law 112 IV-EVE 2.0 W 6-8PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
3 / 40 0
58469 Law 114 II-A 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec LAW 200
DAWAY, PATRICIA ROSALIND
Law
3 / 35 0
58470 Law 114 II-B 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
BATTAD, EVELYN (LEO)
Law
7 / 35 0
58471 Law 114 II-C 3.0 TTh 3-4:30PM lec TBA
BATTAD, EVELYN (LEO)
Law
10 / 35 0
58472 Law 114 II-D 3.0 TTh 3-4:30PM lec LAW 200
DAWAY, PATRICIA ROSALIND
Law
8 / 35 0
58473 Law 114 II-E 3.0 TTh 4:30-6PM lec LAW 200
DAWAY, PATRICIA ROSALIND
Law
9 / 35 0
58520 Law 114 III-EVE 3.0 W 6-9PM lec LAW 200
SOBREVINAS, FRANCIS
Law
5 / 40 0
58457 Law 116 I-BGC/EVE 2.0 M 6-8PM lec TBA
CHAN, GERARD
Law
2 / 27 0
58456 Law 116 I-EVE 2.0 S 10AM-12PM lec LAW 303-305
AGABIN, PACIFICO
Law
6 / 40 0
58442 Law 117 I-A 2.0 T 1-3PM lec LAW 311-315
LAURETA, JOSE
Law
2 / 43 0
58443 Law 117 I-B 2.0 T 4-5PM lec LAW 307-309; M 4-5PM lec LAW 311-315
BATONGBACAL, JAY
Law
3 / 43 0
58447 Law 117 I-BGC/DAY 2.0 W 2-4PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
5 / 31 0
58444 Law 117 I-C 2.0 S 10:30AM-12:30PM lec TBA
LUMBA, SOLOMON
Law
5 / 40 0
58445 Law 117 I-D 2.0 WTh 4-5PM lec LAW 307-309
BATONGBACAL, JAY
Law
8 / 44 0
58446 Law 117 I-E 2.0 F 4-6PM lec LAW 200
TBA
Law
3 / 42 0
58514 Law 118 III-A 1.0 F 4-5PM lec LAW 303-305
TBA
Law
17 / 35 0
58515 Law 118 III-B 1.0 F 3-4PM lec LAW 303-305
TBA
Law
9 / 35 0
58516 Law 118 III-C 1.0 F 2-3PM lec LAW 303-305
TBA
Law
17 / 35 0
58517 Law 118 III-D 1.0 F 12-1PM lec LAW 303-305
TBA
Law
10 / 35 0
58518 Law 118 III-E 1.0 F 1-2PM lec LAW 303-305
TBA
Law
17 / 35 0
58448 Law 120 I-A 2.0 M 3-5PM lec TBA
BAUTISTA, ROSA MARIA
Law
3 / 43 0
58449 Law 120 I-B 2.0 W 10AM-12PM lec LAW 204-206
JARDELEZA, CONCEPCION
Law
3 / 43 0
58454 Law 120 I-BGC/DAY 2.0 M 3-5PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
7 / 31 0
58455 Law 120 I-BGC/EVE 2.0 F 6-8PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
8 / 27 0
58450 Law 120 I-C 2.0 T 10AM-12PM lec LAW 200
JARDELEZA, CONCEPCION
Law
10 / 40 0
58451 Law 120 I-D 2.0 T 8-10AM lec LAW 208
FELICIANO, MYRNA
Law
7 / 44 0
58452 Law 120 I-E 2.0 MW 12-1PM lec LAW 303-305
TBA
Law
7 / 42 0
58453 Law 120 I-EVE 2.0 M 6-8PM lec LAW AMB
TBA
Law
7 / 40 0
58428 Law 122 I-A 4.0 TF 7-9PM lec LAW 307-309
MUYOT, ALBERTO
Law
2 / 43 0
58429 Law 122 I-B 4.0 MW 1-3PM lec LAW 200
HILBAY, FLORIN
Law: I-B
0 / 43 0
Law
0 / 0 0
58433 Law 122 I-BGC/DAY 4.0 TTh 6-8PM lec TBA
MOLO, ALFREDO
Law
0 / 32 0
58430 Law 122 I-C 4.0 TW 2-4PM lec LAW 304
LA VINA, ANTONIO GABRIEL
Law
3 / 40 0
58431 Law 122 I-D 4.0 MW 9-11AM lec LAW AMB
HILBAY, FLORIN
Law
4 / 44 0
58432 Law 122 I-E 4.0 M 10-11AM lec LAW AMB; W 4:30-7:30PM lec LAW AMB
TBA
Law: I-E
0 / 42 0
Law
0 / 0 0
58458 Law 123 II-A 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CARLOTA, SALVADOR
Law
6 / 35 0
58459 Law 123 II-B 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CARLOTA, SALVADOR
Law
3 / 35 0
58460 Law 123 II-C 3.0 S 1-4PM lec LAW 307-309
TBA
Law
10 / 35 0
58461 Law 123 II-D 3.0 M 5-8PM lec LAW 312
WAGA, RODOLFO
Law
5 / 35 0
58462 Law 123 II-E 3.0 MW 3-4:30PM lec LAW 127
TBA
Law
7 / 35 0
58525 Law 123 IV-EVE 3.0 S 8-11AM lec LAW 312
LAYUG, JOSE
Law
4 / 36 0
58485 Law 124 II-EVE 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
SANIDAD, ARNO
Law
2 / 40 0
58474 Law 125 II-A 5.0 MW 6-8:30PM lec LAW 307-309
TBA
Law
3 / 35 0
58475 Law 125 II-B 5.0 F 1-3PM lec LAW 322; MW 2:30-4PM lec LAW 322
LUMBA, SOLOMON
Law
3 / 35 0
58476 Law 125 II-C 5.0 MW 4-6:30PM lec LAW 208
ELEAZAR, VICTOR
Law
4 / 35 0
58477 Law 125 II-D 5.0 TTh 6-8:30PM lec LAW 208
CALICA, DAN
Law
7 / 35 0
58478 Law 125 II-E 5.0 T 9-11AM lec LAW 304; S 9AM-12PM lec LAW 304
TBA
Law
8 / 35 0
58521 Law 125 III-EVE 5.0 MF 6:30-9PM lec LAW 204-206
MAWIS, MA. SOLEDAD
Law
9 / 40 0
58536 Law 128 FAM 4.0 F 8AM-12PM prac TBA
MORALES, ROWENA E.V
Law
0 / 8 0
58537 Law 128 FPM 4.0 F 1-5PM prac TBA
MORALES, ROWENA E.V
Law
0 / 8 0
58528 Law 128 MAM 4.0 M 8AM-12PM prac TBA
MORALES, ROWENA E.V
Law
0 / 8 0
58529 Law 128 MPM 4.0 M 1-4PM prac TBA
MORALES, ROWENA E.V
Law
0 / 8 0
58539 Law 128 OGCC 4.0 S 6-10PM prac TBA
MORALES, ROWENA E.V
Law
0 / 10 0
58538 Law 128 OSG 4.0 S 6-10PM prac TBA
MORALES, ROWENA E.V
Law
0 / 9 0
58530 Law 128 TAM 4.0 T 8AM-12PM prac TBA
MORALES, ROWENA E.V
Law
0 / 8 0
58534 Law 128 THAM 4.0 Th 8AM-12PM prac TBA
MORALES, ROWENA E.V
Law
0 / 8 0
58535 Law 128 THPM 4.0 Th 1-5PM prac TBA
MORALES, ROWENA E.V
Law
0 / 8 0
58531 Law 128 TPM 4.0 T 1-5PM prac TBA
MORALES, ROWENA E.V
Law
0 / 7 0
58532 Law 128 WAM 4.0 W 8AM-12PM prac TBA
MORALES, ROWENA E.V
Law
0 / 8 0
58533 Law 128 WPM 4.0 W 1-5PM prac TBA
MORALES, ROWENA E.V
Law
0 / 8 0
58509 Law 129-B III-A 3.0 WF 6-7:30PM lec LAW 127
TBA
Law
21 / 35 0
58510 Law 129-B III-B 3.0 F 9AM-12PM lec LAW 304
LORIEGA, MA. ELIZABETH
Law
8 / 35 0
58511 Law 129-B III-C 3.0 M 2-5PM lec LAW 303-305
SALVADOR, SERAFIN
Law
10 / 35 0
58512 Law 129-B III-D 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec LAW 208
CARAG, OTHELO
Law
11 / 35 0
58513 Law 129-B III-E 3.0 F 3-6PM lec TBA
LAFORTEZA, CARINA
Law
15 / 35 0
58523 Law 129-B IV-EVE 3.0 M 6-9PM lec LAW 303-305
LUCENARIO, DINA
Law
9 / 36 0
58401 Law 130 A 5.0 WF 10AM-12:30PM lec TBA
LEGARDA, MA.CAROLINA
Law
0 / 26 0 For: JD, Graduating
58402 Law 130 B 5.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA; Th 7-9PM lec TBA
URIBE, CRISOSTOMO
Law
0 / 29 0 For: JD, Graduating
58403 Law 133 A 2.0 S 8:30-10:30AM lec TBA
AGCAOILI, OSWALDO
Law
0 / 25 0 For: JD, Graduating
58404 Law 133 B 2.0 F 6-8PM lec LAW 303-305
TBA
FOR BLOCK II-EVENING ONLY. PLEASE DO NOT ENLIST.
Law
1 / 40 0 For: JD
58405 Law 133 C 2.0 S 3-5PM lec LAW 208
CASANOVA, ARNEL PACIANO
FOR BLOCK IV-EVENING ONLY.
Law
2 / 36 0 For: JD
58406 Law 134 A 2.0 W 8-10AM lec TBA
REYES, GILBERT RAYMUND
Law
4 / 20 0 For: JD, Graduating
58407 Law 134 B 2.0 M 10AM-12PM lec TBA
VILLANUEVA, SUSAN PEARL
Law
0 / 20 0 For: JD, Graduating
58408 Law 134 C 2.0 S 2-4PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
0 / 20 0 For: JD, Graduating
58409 Law 136 A 5.0 W 1-3:30PM lec TBA; T 2-4:30PM lec TBA
ABELLA, EDUARDO JUAN
Law
0 / 25 0 For: JD, Graduating
58410 Law 136 B 5.0 T 9AM-12PM lec TBA; S 1-3PM lec TBA
DIVINA, NILO
Law
1 / 25 0 For: JD, Graduating
58486 Law 139 II-EVE 2.0 S 1-3PM lec LAW 127
CARALE, BARTOLOME
Law
0 / 41 0
58504 Law 154 III-A 3.0 MW 9-10:30AM lec LAW 312
GATMAYTAN, DANTE
Law
13 / 35 0
58505 Law 154 III-B 3.0 TTh 9-10:30AM lec LAW 312
GATMAYTAN, DANTE
Law
9 / 35 0
58506 Law 154 III-C 3.0 TTh 12-1:30PM lec LAW AMB
REYES, MA GISELLA
Law
5 / 35 0
58507 Law 154 III-D 3.0 MW 1:30-3PM lec LAW AMB
UY, HECTOR DANNY
Law
9 / 35 0
58508 Law 154 III-E 3.0 M 2-5PM lec LAW AMB
LOANZON, VICTORIA
Law
0 / 35 0
58411 Law 159 A 4.0 TTh 10AM-12PM lec TBA
SALVADOR, TRANQUIL
Law
0 / 22 0 For: JD, Graduating
58412 Law 159 B 4.0 MW 7:30-9PM lec TBA; F 8-9PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
0 / 22 0 For: JD, Graduating
58413 Law 163 A 3.0 W 5-8PM lec TBA
ABELLA, EDWIN
Law
1 / 23 0 For: JD, Graduating
58414 Law 163 B 3.0 W 4-7PM lec TBA
BANIQUED, CARLOS
Law
0 / 26 0 For: JD, Graduating
58415 Law 169 A 2.0 Th 6-8PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
3 / 21 0 For: JD, Graduating
58416 Law 169 B 2.0 W 2-4PM lec TBA
SOBREVINAS, FRANCIS
Law
0 / 21 0 For: JD, Graduating
58417 Law 171 A 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
SOLIS, RONALD
Law
0 / 30 0 For: JD, Graduating
58418 Law 172 A 3.0 M 8-11AM lec TBA
CRUZ, CARLO
Law
0 / 25 0 For: JD, Graduating
58419 Law 172 B 3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
LOANZON, VICTORIA
Law
0 / 26 0 For: JD, Graduating
58479 Law 173 II-A 3.0 W 2-5PM lec LAW 303-305
TBA
Law
4 / 35 0
58480 Law 173 II-B 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
OLIVA, RYAN
Law
0 / 36 0
58481 Law 173 II-C 3.0 W 9AM-12PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
7 / 35 0
58482 Law 173 II-D 3.0 W 1-4PM lec LAW 204-206
SANCHEZ, DIONNE MARIE
Law
2 / 35 0
58483 Law 173 II-E 3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
ARELLANO, JESUSA LORETO
Law
0 / 36 0
58498 Law 174 III-A 2.0 M 2-4PM lec LAW 204-206
BAUTISTA, CHRYSILLA CARISSA
Law
9 / 35 0
58499 Law 174 III-B 2.0 M 4-6PM lec LAW 204-206
BAUTISTA, CHRYSILLA CARISSA
Law
9 / 35 0
58500 Law 174 III-C 2.0 F 6-8PM lec LAW 208
TBA
Law
9 / 35 0
58501 Law 174 III-D 2.0 W 10AM-12PM lec LAW 127
MORALES, ROWENA E.V
Law
11 / 35 0
58502 Law 174 III-E 2.0 S 3-5PM lec LAW 204-206
TBA
Law
6 / 35 0
58503 Law 174 III-EVE 2.0 S 10AM-12PM lec LAW 308
CHAN, GERARD
Law
11 / 40 0
58420 Law 181 A 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
MORALES, RAFAEL
Law
0 / 30 0 For: JD, Graduating
43004 Lingg 1 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 227
IGNO, JAY-AR
Lingg
OVERBOOKED / 26 0
43005 Lingg 1 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 432
JAVIER, JEM
Lingg
OVERBOOKED / 26 0
43008 Lingg 1 THV-1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 428
VILLAREAL, JOHN VENSON
Lingg
OVERBOOKED / 26 0
43066 Lingg 1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 428
VILLAREAL, JOHN VENSON
Lingg
OVERBOOKED / 26 0
43031 Lingg 1 TLNO 3.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lec PH 428
NOLASCO, RICARDO MA.
Lingg
OVERBOOKED / 26 0
43003 Lingg 1 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 428
GALLEGO, MARIA KRISTINA
Lingg
OVERBOOKED / 26 0
43006 Lingg 1 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 432
MANAHAN, MICHAEL
Lingg
OVERBOOKED / 26 0
43007 Lingg 1 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 400A
ROSARIO, FRANCISCO
Lingg
0 / 26 0
43009 Lingg 110 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 430
SANTIAGO, VINCENT CHRISTOPHER
Lingg
OVERBOOKED / 12 0
43071 Lingg 110 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
LEE, ALDRIN
PH 400-A
Lingg
0 / 15 0
43002 Lingg 115 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 430
SANTIAGO, VINCENT CHRISTOPHER
Prereq: Lingg 110
Lingg
1 / 12 0
43001 Lingg 115 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 430
VILLAREAL, JOHN VENSON
Freshmen Block; Prereq: Lingg 110
Lingg
1 / 12 0
43011 Lingg 121 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 424
ROSARIO, FRANCISCO
Prereq: Lingg 110
Lingg
3 / 15 0
43010 Lingg 121 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 428
GALLEGO, MARIA KRISTINA
Prereq: Lingg 110
Lingg
1 / 15 0
43024 Lingg 132 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 400C
JAVIER, JEM
Prereq: Lingg 130
Lingg
9 / 10 0
43014 Lingg 136 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 424
RAFAEL, RIA
Prereq: Lingg 130
Lingg
0 / 12 0
43012 Lingg 140 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 227
IGNO, JAY-AR
Prereq: Lingg 130
Lingg
OVERBOOKED / 12 0
43013 Lingg 140 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 400A
OR, ELSIE MARIE
Prereq: Lingg 130
Lingg
OVERBOOKED / 12 0
43059 Lingg 166 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 428
DE CHAVEZ, MARK RAE
Prereq: Lingg 115
Lingg
0 / 12 0
43046 Lingg 166 WLNO 3.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lec PH 428
NOLASCO, RICARDO MA.
Prereq: Lingg 115
Lingg
OVERBOOKED / 12 0
43047 Lingg 170 MCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec PH 400A
HERNANDEZ, JESUS FEDERICO
Prereq: Lingg 110, Anthro 1/COI
Lingg
0 / 15 0
43048 Lingg 180 MIJK 3.0 M 1-4PM lec PH 400A
HERNANDEZ, JESUS FEDERICO
Prereq: Lingg 110/PNI
Lingg
OVERBOOKED / 12 0
43030 Lingg 180 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 424
ROSARIO, FRANCISCO
Prereq: Lingg 110/PNI
Lingg
1 / 12 0
43049 Lingg 199 HLNO 3.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lec PH 428
NOLASCO, RICARDO MA.
Prereq: 12 y. ng Lingg
Lingg
OVERBOOKED / 12 0
43050 Lingg 199 SEGI 3.0 S 11AM-2PM lec PH 400C
BACOLOD, MARY ANN
Prereq: 12 y. ng Lingg
Lingg
OVERBOOKED / 12 0
43051 Lingg 204 WZQ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 428
NOLASCO, RICARDO MA.
Prerq: PNI
Lingg
0 / 10 0
43068 Lingg 206 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec PH 227
HERNANDEZ, VIVECA
Lingg
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
43052 Lingg 245 SBCD 3.0 S 8-11AM disc PH 400C
BACOLOD, MARY ANN
Prereq: Lingg 240/PNI
Lingg
8 / 10 0
43053 Lingg 270 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec PH 400B
HERNANDEZ, JESUS FEDERICO
Prereq: Lingg 170/Anthro 170/PNI
Lingg
7 / 10 0
43055 Lingg 299 SJKL 3.0 S 2-5PM seminar PH 400C
BACOLOD, MARY ANN
Prereq: 12 y. ng Lingg/PNI
Lingg
8 / 10 0
43073 Lingg 300 SJKL 3.0 S 2-5PM thesis PH 400B
TBA
Lingg
8 / 10 0
43064 Lingg 396 MIJK 3.0 M 1-4PM seminar PH 400B
MALICSI, JONATHAN
Lingg
7 / 10 0
43058 Lingg 399 TIJK 3.0 T 1-4PM lec PH 400B
LEE, ALDRIN
Lingg
8 / 10 0
43054 Lingg ng Pil 280 HZQ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 428
NOLASCO, RICARDO MA.
Prereq: PNI
Lingg
5 / 10 0
43056 Lingg ng Pil 302 SEGI 3.0 S 11AM-2PM lec PH 227
PENEYRA, IRMA
TO BE DISSOLVED
Lingg
10 / 10 0
43057 Lingg ng Pil 380 MGIJ 3.0 M 12-3PM lec PH 227
PENEYRA, IRMA
Prereq: PNI
Lingg
5 / 10 0
43067 LinggPil 302 SGIJ 3.0 S 12-3PM lec PH 227
PENEYRA, IRMA
Prereq: PNI
Lingg
5 / 10 0
65587 LIS 51 THW3 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec ILS 3
DAR JUAN, ELIJAH JOHN
open to NON-MAJORS or those planning to SHIFT-IN
SLIS
4 / 20 0
65581 LIS 55 WFU2 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec ILS IT APP LAB RM
APOLINARIO, RHEA ROWENA
SLIS
0 / 23 0
65566 LIS 61 THY1 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec ILS COMP LAB RM
SANTOS, MARK ANTHONY
SLIS
0 / 23 0
65561 LIS 62 THW4 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec ILS 4
SANTOS, YHNA THERESE
SLIS
1 / 21 0
65562 LIS 64 THY2 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec ILS IT APP LAB RM
SANTOS, YHNA THERESE
SLIS
0 / 21 0
65608 LIS 64 THY4 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
PASCUA, SONIA
SLIS
4 / 15 0
65588 LIS 71 THX3 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec ILS 3
DAR JUAN, ELIJAH JOHN
SLIS
0 / 23 0
65597 LIS 114 SCDE3 3.0 S 8-11AM lec ILS 3
SILVERIO, ROCHELLE
SLIS
2 / 16 0
65601 LIS 120 THX2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec ILS IT APP LAB RM
PEORO, ROLLY FRANCIS
SLIS
5 / 20 0
65567 LIS 141 WFY1 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec ILS COMP LAB RM
SANTOS, MARK ANTHONY
SLIS
1 / 19 0
65582 LIS 151 THU2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec ILS IT APP LAB RM
APOLINARIO, RHEA ROWENA
SLIS
2 / 21 0
65583 LIS 152 THW2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec ILS IT APP LAB RM
APOLINARIO, RHEA ROWENA
SLIS
3 / 15 0
65589 LIS 158 WFU4 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec ILS 4
TBA

DISSOLVED
65577 LIS 160 THU1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec ILS COMP LAB RM
ISIP, JONATHAN
open to NON-MAJORS or those planning to SHIFT-IN
SLIS
5 / 20 0
65573 LIS 161 THR1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lab ILS COMP LAB RM
DORADO, DAN ANTHONY
only for students who took LIS 160 under Sir Jonathan Isip
SLIS
0 / 15 0
65605 LIS 161 TWX1 3.0 T 1-4PM lab ILS COMP LAB RM
ISIP, JONATHAN
SLIS
4 / 15 0
65578 LIS 161 WFW1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lab ILS COMP LAB RM
ISIP, JONATHAN
SLIS
0 / 18 0
65604 LIS 163 WZQ4 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec ILS 4
SURMIEDA, JANNY
SLIS
1 / 10 0
65570 LIS 164 THX1 3.0 Th 1-4PM lab ILS COMP LAB RM
PASCUA, SONIA
SLIS
12 / 15 0
65600 LIS 166 THZ1 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec ILS COMP LAB RM
SURMIEDA, JANNY
SLIS
1 / 10 0
65553 LIS 170 WFU3 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec ILS 3
OLGADO, BENEDICT
SLIS
0 / 42 0
65579 LIS 171 FRU1 3.0 F 9AM-12PM lec ILS COMP LAB RM
ISIP, JONATHAN

DISSOLVED
65554 LIS 172 WWX2 3.0 W 1-4PM lec ILS IT APP LAB RM
OLGADO, BENEDICT
SLIS
2 / 15 0
65592 LIS 173 FWX6 3.0 F 1-4PM lec TBA
REY, EMMA
SLIS
1 / 15 0
65580 LIS 174 WRU1 3.0 W 9AM-12PM lec ILS COMP LAB RM
ISIP, JONATHAN
SLIS
10 / 15 0
65558 LIS 181 MCDE1 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field ILS COMP LAB RM
CABBAB, JOHANN FREDERICK
for students doing their internship at the UP Main Library
SLIS
3 / 20 0
65584 LIS 181 MCDE11 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field TBA
APOLINARIO, RHEA ROWENA
for students doing their internship outside
SLIS
8 / 15 0
65574 LIS 190 WFR3 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec ILS 3
DORADO, DAN ANTHONY
SLIS
0 / 26 0
65595 LIS 198 THR2
Information Law and Ethics
3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec ILS IT APP LAB RM
MALLONGA, MARIEL ANDREA
SLIS
3 / 15 0
65603 LIS 198 THZ2
Community Informatics
3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec ILS IT APP LAB RM
RAMOS, ALANA
SLIS
10 / 15 0
65568 LIS 198 WFX1
Health Information Services
3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec ILS COMP LAB RM
SANTOS, MARK ANTHONY
SLIS
1 / 20 0
65575 LIS 199 MCDE13 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
DORADO, DAN ANTHONY
SLIS
0 / 5 0
65585 LIS 199 MCDE14 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
APOLINARIO, RHEA ROWENA
SLIS
3 / 5 0
65606 LIS 199 MCDE23 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
SANTOS, YHNA THERESE
SLIS
0 / 5 0
65551 LIS 199 MCDE3 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec ILS 3
OBILLE, KATHLEEN LOURDES
SLIS
2 / 5 0
65555 LIS 199 MCDE4 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec ILS 4
OLGADO, BENEDICT
SLIS
2 / 10 0
65556 LIS 200 MIJK3 3.0 M 1-4PM thesis ILS 3
OLGADO, BENEDICT
SLIS
0 / 31 0
65590 LIS 201 SCDE5 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
ARLANTE, SALVACION
SLIS
9 / 15 0
65591 LIS 210 SIJK5 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
ARLANTE, SALVACION
SLIS
1 / 12 0
65594 LIS 212 TZQ5 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
LAGRAMA, EIMEE RHEA
SLIS
4 / 10 0
65557 LIS 217 MZQ3 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec ILS 3
OLGADO, BENEDICT
open to BLIS students as LIS Elective w/ instructor's consent
SLIS
4 / 15 0
65593 LIS 220 FZQ6 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
REY, EMMA
SLIS
0 / 13 0
65596 LIS 222 SCDE2 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec ILS IT APP LAB RM
ESPOSO-BETAN, SHARON MARIA
SLIS
5 / 10 0
65569 LIS 231 WZQ2 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec ILS IT APP LAB RM
SANTOS, MARK ANTHONY
SLIS
5 / 10 0
65571 LIS 234 FZQ2 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec ILS IT APP LAB RM
PASCUA, SONIA
SLIS
6 / 10 0
65563 LIS 240 TZQ2 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec ILS 4
SANTOS, YHNA THERESE

DISSOLVED
65598 LIS 244 SIJK2 3.0 S 1-4PM lec ILS IT APP LAB RM
ENCANTO, JOENABIE
SLIS
4 / 10 0
65602 LIS 248 THZQ3 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec ILS 3
PEORO, ROLLY FRANCIS
SLIS
6 / 10 0
65599 LIS 251 THZQ5 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
LAPUZ, ELVIRA
SLIS
0 / 10 0
65576 LIS 260 FZQ1 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec ILS COMP LAB RM
DORADO, DAN ANTHONY
SLIS
7 / 10 0
65572 LIS 262 WZQ1 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec ILS COMP LAB RM
PASCUA, SONIA

DISSOLVED
65559 LIS 264 SCDE1 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec ILS COMP LAB RM
CABBAB, JOHANN FREDERICK
SLIS
1 / 17 0
65586 LIS 272 SCDE4 3.0 S 9AM-12PM seminar ILS 4
SANTOS, DANIEL
SLIS
10 / 10 0
65564 LIS 290 FZQ3 4.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec ILS 3
SANTOS, YHNA THERESE
SLIS
1 / 15 0
65560 LIS 299 SIJK1 3.0 S 1-4PM lec ILS COMP LAB RM
CABBAB, JOHANN FREDERICK
SLIS
8 / 20 0
65607 LIS 299 SIJK7 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
OBILLE, KATHLEEN LOURDES
SLIS
5 / 15 0
65552 LIS 300 MIJK2 3.0 M 1-4PM thesis ILS 3
OBILLE, KATHLEEN LOURDES
SLIS
2 / 21 0
50709 LTS 1 - EDUC LTS 1 - EDUC 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
ZAMORA, MARIA CECILIA; ALMAZAN, ROMINA
LTS 1 - EDUC M
Educ
9 / 63 0
50703 LTS 2 - EDUC EDUC M 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
SALVADOR, MARGARITA
MUST HAVE TAKEN LTS 1 IN EDUC
Educ
0 / 24 0
50704 LTS 2 - EDUC EDUC M1 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
LUCMAN, SHAREHANN
MUST HAVE TAKEN LTS 1 IN EDUC
Educ
0 / 26 0
50705 LTS 2 - EDUC EDUC M2 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
ONGTENGCO, MARIA HAZELLE
MUST HAVE TAKEN LTS 1 IN EDUC
Educ
0 / 23 0
50706 LTS 2 - EDUC EDUC M3 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
REOPEREZ, MARIE GRACE
MUST HAVE TAKEN LTS 1 IN EDUC
Educ
2 / 23 0
43060 LTS 2 - CSSP Lingg MCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec PH 428
DE CHAVEZ, MARK RAE
Prerequisite: LTS 1; Room changed to PH 430.
Lingg
4 / 30 0 For: SE(1 slots)
43063 LTS 2 - CSSP Lingg MCDE-1 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec PH 432
JAVIER, JEM
Lingg
3 / 30 0