Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: E
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
52578 ECE 113 WFL 3.0 WF 4-5PM lec TBA
CHENG, STEVEN MATTHEW
EEEI
0 / 22 0
52579 ECE 113 WFLWWX 0.0 W 1-4PM lab TBA
TBA
Handler: Mendoza, Genedyn Gems; Room: Rm 301
EEEI
0 / 22 0
52580 ECE 117 MCD 3.0 M 9-11AM lec TBA
TBA
For enlistment: please fill out form outside room 401.
EEEI
0 / 31 0
52581 ECE 117 MCDSCDE 0.0 S 9AM-12PM lab TBA
TBA
EEEI
0 / 31 0
52497 ECE 141 WFZ 0.0 WF 5:30-6:30PM lec EEEI VLC
MARCIANO, JOEL JOSEPH; AMBATALI, CHARLESTON DALE
EEEI
2 / 140 0
52502 ECE 141 WFXFQR 3.0 F 7-10AM lab EEEI 227
TBA
Handler: Decena, Bernalyn
EEEI
0 / 20 0
52498 ECE 141 WFXMRU 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 227
TBA
Handler: Lizardo, Ephraim
EEEI
0 / 20 0
52503 ECE 141 WFZFUV 3.0 F 10AM-1PM lab EEEI 227
MARTIN, KEVIN
EEEI
0 / 20 0
52589 ECE 141 WFZSQR 3.0 S 7-10AM lab EEEI 227
DE GUZMAN, MAR FRANCIS
EEEI
2 / 20 0
52499 ECE 141 WFZTQR 3.0 T 7-10AM lab EEEI 227
TBA
Handler: Lizardo, Ephraim
EEEI
0 / 20 0
52500 ECE 141 WFZWQR 3.0 W 7-10AM lab EEEI 227
TBA
Handler: Decena, Bernalyn
EEEI
0 / 20 0
52501 ECE 141 WFZWUV 3.0 W 10AM-1PM lab EEEI 227
MARTIN, KEVIN
EEEI
0 / 20 0
52504 ECE 157 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec EEEI LC2
CO, PAUL JASON
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 30 0
52539 ECE 197 C-WFY
Introduction to Cellular Networks
3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
PEDRASA, JHOANNA RHODETTE; DEL CARMEN, DALE JOSHUA; BERNARDO, NEIL IRWIN
To be dissolved

DISSOLVED
52542 ECE 197 F-THX
RF IC Design
3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
ALARCON, LOUIS
EEEI
16 / 20 0
52541 ECE 197 P-THIMWX
Power Electronics Applications
3.0 TTh 1-2PM lec TBA; M 1-4PM lab TBA
CASTILLO, GAUDAN ALBERT CHEKOV
This will be dissolved. Please transfer to the other section.
EEEI
0 / 0 0
52567 ECE 197 P-THISCDE
Power Electronics Applications
3.0 S 9AM-12PM lab TBA; TTh 1-2PM lec TBA
CASTILLO, GAUDAN ALBERT CHEKOV
EEEI
4 / 20 0
52560 ECE 197 T-MSU
Technopreneurship
3.0 MS 10-11:30AM lec TBA
SISON, LUIS

DISSOLVED
52540 ECE 197 U-THY
Introduction to Microfabrication and MEMS
3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
DE LEON, MARIA THERESA
EEEI
10 / 20 0
52355 ECE 198 MVW1 5.0 M 11:30AM-1:30PM lec TBA
CO, PAUL JASON; HIZON, JOHN RICHARD
For enlistment, see Rico Maestro.
EEEI
0 / 15 0
52535 ECE 198 MVW2 5.0 M 11:30AM-1:30PM lec TBA
CO, PAUL JASON; HIZON, JOHN RICHARD
For enlistment, see Rico Maestro.
EEEI
0 / 17 0
66651 Econ 11 THD 0.0 TTh 10-11AM lec SE AUDI
BAUTISTA, MARIA SOCORRO
SE
48 / 225 0
66652 Econ 11 TE 1 3.0 T 11AM-12PM disc TBA
BAUTISTA, MARIA SOCORRO
SE
1 / 25 0
66653 Econ 11 TE 2 3.0 T 11AM-12PM disc TBA
BAUTISTA, MARIA SOCORRO
SE
0 / 25 0
66654 Econ 11 TE 3 3.0 T 11AM-12PM disc TBA
BAUTISTA, MARIA SOCORRO
SE
1 / 24 0 For: BA (PA)(2 slots), CMC(3 slots), BS Arch(7 slots)
66655 Econ 11 TI 1 3.0 T 1-2PM disc TBA
BAUTISTA, MARIA SOCORRO
SE
0 / 22 0 For: BS HRIM(14 slots)
66656 Econ 11 TI 2 3.0 T 1-2PM disc TBA
BAUTISTA, MARIA SOCORRO
SE
0 / 15 0 For: BS CT(10 slots), BS HE(13 slots)
66657 Econ 11 TI 3 3.0 T 1-2PM disc TBA
BAUTISTA, MARIA SOCORRO
SE
0 / 24 0
66658 Econ 11 TJ 1 3.0 T 2-3PM disc TBA
BAUTISTA, MARIA SOCORRO
SE
0 / 19 0
66659 Econ 11 TJ 2 3.0 T 2-3PM disc TBA
BAUTISTA, MARIA SOCORRO
SE
0 / 14 0
66660 Econ 11 TJ 3 3.0 T 2-3PM disc TBA
BAUTISTA, MARIA SOCORRO
SE
0 / 11 0
66664 Econ 100.1 THC 0.0 TTh 9-10AM lec SE AUDI
MONSOD, SOLITA
Prerequisite: Math 11 or COI
SE
0 / 273 0
66665 Econ 100.1 HD 1 3.0 Th 10-11AM disc TBA
MONSOD, SOLITA
SE
0 / 31 0 For: DCRes(1 slots), BA BC(1 slots), Socio(7 slots), BA-MA H (PolSci)(10 slots), BA (PolSci)(11 slots)
66666 Econ 100.1 HD 2 3.0 Th 10-11AM disc TBA
MONSOD, SOLITA
SE
0 / 31 0 For: BS BA(25 slots)
66667 Econ 100.1 HD 3 3.0 Th 10-11AM disc TBA
MONSOD, SOLITA
SE
0 / 31 0 For: AIT(5 slots), DIE/OR(25 slots)
66668 Econ 100.1 HE 1 3.0 Th 11AM-12PM disc TBA
MONSOD, SOLITA
SE
0 / 29 0 For: AIT(1 slots), B SE(8 slots), BS BA(20 slots)
66669 Econ 100.1 HE 2 3.0 Th 11AM-12PM disc TBA
MONSOD, SOLITA
SE
0 / 30 0 For: DGeog(9 slots), BS BAA(20 slots)
66670 Econ 100.1 HE 3 3.0 Th 11AM-12PM disc TBA
MONSOD, SOLITA
SE
0 / 30 0 For: DGeog(2 slots), AIT(2 slots), BS BAA(25 slots)
66671 Econ 100.1 HI 1 3.0 Th 1-2PM disc TBA
MONSOD, SOLITA
SE
0 / 31 0 For: AIT(9 slots), BS BAA(20 slots)
66672 Econ 100.1 HI 2 3.0 Th 1-2PM disc TBA
MONSOD, SOLITA
SE
0 / 30 0 For: AIT(4 slots), DJourn(5 slots), CPAGE(20 slots)
66673 Econ 100.1 HI 3 3.0 Th 1-2PM disc TBA
MONSOD, SOLITA
SE
0 / 30 0 For: DJourn, DGeog(29 slots)
66674 Econ 100.2 THI 0.0 TTh 1-2PM lec SE AUDI
ARCENAS, AGUSTIN
Prerequisite: Math 11 or COI
SE
0 / 255 0
66675 Econ 100.2 HJ 1 3.0 Th 2-3PM disc SE 103
ARCENAS, AGUSTIN
SE
0 / 28 0 For: BA (PolSci)(10 slots), BA-MA H (PolSci)(10 slots)
66676 Econ 100.2 HJ 2 3.0 Th 2-3PM disc SE 121
ARCENAS, AGUSTIN
SE
0 / 31 0 For: BS BA(10 slots), DGeog(13 slots)
66677 Econ 100.2 HJ 3 3.0 Th 2-3PM disc SE 123
ARCENAS, AGUSTIN
SE
0 / 30 0 For: B SE(3 slots), BS BAA(20 slots)
66678 Econ 100.2 HK 1 3.0 Th 3-4PM disc SE 103
ARCENAS, AGUSTIN
SE
0 / 27 0 For: CPAGE(25 slots)
66679 Econ 100.2 HK 2 3.0 Th 3-4PM disc SE 121
ARCENAS, AGUSTIN
SE
0 / 26 0 For: CPAGE(6 slots), AIT(19 slots)
66680 Econ 100.2 HK 3 3.0 Th 3-4PM disc SE 123
ARCENAS, AGUSTIN
SE
0 / 27 0 For: AIT(14 slots)
66681 Econ 100.2 HL 1 3.0 Th 4-5PM disc SE 103
ARCENAS, AGUSTIN
SE
0 / 29 0
66682 Econ 100.2 HL 2 3.0 Th 4-5PM disc SE 121
ARCENAS, AGUSTIN
SE
0 / 28 0
66683 Econ 100.2 HL 3 3.0 Th 4-5PM disc SE 123
ARCENAS, AGUSTIN
SE
0 / 29 0
66750 Econ 101 THBC 4.0 TTh 8-10AM lec SE 114
ADORNA, LUZETA
Prerequisite: Econ 11, Math 17 / COI, Math 100
SE
0 / 20 0
66684 Econ 101 THDE 4.0 TTh 10AM-12PM lec SE 114
ADORNA, LUZETA
Prerequisite: Econ 11, Math 17 / COI, Math 100
SE
0 / 43 0 For: SE
66685 Econ 102 WFDE 4.0 WF 10AM-12PM lec SE 114
HO, TERESA
Prerequisite: Econ 11, Math 17 / COI, Math 100
SE
0 / 55 0 For: SE
66687 Econ 106 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec SE 111
NAVARRO, SUSAN
Prerequisite: Econ 101, 102, Math 100, 102, or COI
SE
0 / 11 0 For: SE
66688 Econ 106 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec SE 111
NAVARRO, SUSAN
Prerequisite: Econ 101, 102, Math 100, 102, or COI
SE
0 / 20 0 For: SE
66686 Econ 106 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec SE 127
JANDOC, KARL ROBERT
Prerequisite: Econ 101, 102, Math 100, 102, or COI
SE
0 / 42 0 For: SE
66689 Econ 109 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec SE 123
ESCRESA-GUILLERMO, LAARNI
Prerequisite: Econ 101, 102 / COI
SE
0 / 55 0 For: SE
66690 Econ 121 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec SE 125
GONZALES, MARIA MARGARITA
Prerequisite: Econ 101, 102 / COI
SE
0 / 55 0 For: SE
66691 Econ 122 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec SE 125
GONZALES, MARIA MARGARITA
Prerequisite: Econ 121 / COI
SE
0 / 42 0 For: BS BE
66692 Econ 131 THZ SCE 4.0 S 10AM-12PM lec SE 121; Th 5-7PM lec SE 121
FLORENTINO, JHIEDON
Prerequisite: Econ 101, 102, Math 100, Stat 101 or COI
SE
0 / 40 0 For: SE
66693 Econ 131 WFDE 4.0 WF 10AM-12PM lec SE 127
JANDOC, KARL ROBERT
Prerequisite: Econ 101, 102, Math 100, Stat 101 or COI
SE
0 / 37 0 For: SE
66695 Econ 131 WFDE-1 4.0 WF 10AM-12PM lec SE 121
YAP, JOSEF TEOFISTO
Prerequisite: Econ 101, 102, Math 100, Stat 101 or COI
SE
0 / 31 0 For: SE
66696 Econ 141 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec SE 114
CLARETE, RAMON
Prerequisite: Econ 101, 102 / COI
SE
0 / 50 0 For: SE
66697 Econ 141 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec SE 105
ALBURO, FLORIAN
Prerequisite: Econ 101, 102 / COI
SE
0 / 47 0 For: SE
66699 Econ 151 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec SE 114
MAGNO, MA CIELO
Prerequisite: Econ 101, 102 / COI
SE
0 / 44 0 For: SE
66698 Econ 151 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec SE 123
ESCRESA-GUILLERMO, LAARNI
Prerequisite: Econ 101, 102 / COI
SE
0 / 60 0 For: SE
66700 Econ 153 MRU 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec SE 105
BARCELONA, RICARDO
Prerequisite: Econ 101, 102 / COI
SE
0 / 49 0 For: SE
66701 Econ 163 MABC 3.0 M 7-10AM lec SE 114
PULIDO, ROBERTO RAFAEL
Prerequisite: Econ 102 / COI ; Priority Senior students
SE
0 / 47 0 For: BS BE
66702 Econ 171 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec SE 127
ARCENAS, AGUSTIN
Prerequisite: Econ 101, 102 / COI
SE
0 / 44 0 For: SE
66748 Econ 190.1 MRU 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec SE 103
ALBURO, FLORIAN
Prerequisite: Econ 100.1 and 100.2 or Econ 101 and 102
SE
0 / 29 0 For: PolSci(26 slots)
66705 Econ 190.2 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec SE 127
DEL CASTILLO, NOEL
Prerequisite: Econ 100.1 and 100.2 or Econ 101 and 102
SE
0 / 34 0 For: BA (PolSci)(13 slots), BA-MA H (PolSci)(13 slots)
66706 Econ 198 MCDE
Energy Economics
3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec SE 125
RAVAGO, MAJAH-LEAH
Prerequisite: Econ 101, 102 / COI
SE
0 / 27 0 For: SE
66707 Econ 198 TLNO
Competition Economics
3.0 T 4-7PM lec SE 105
QUIMBO, STELLA LUZ
Prerequisite: Econ 101, 102 / COI
SE
0 / 39 0 For: SE
66743 Econ 198 WFC
The Philippine economy in the 1970s and 1980s
3.0 WF 9-10AM lec SE AUDI; F 10-11AM lec TBA
DE DIOS, EMMANUEL
Prerequisite: Econ 101, 102 / COI ; WF 9-10 (Lecture); Friday, 10-11 (1 hour discussion)
SE
0 / 95 0 For: SE
66728 Econ 199 MXY 3.0 M 2:30-5:30PM lec SE 125
RAVAGO, MAJAH-LEAH
Prerequisite: Senior standing, Econ 131 or COI
SE
0 / 12 0 For: SE
66722 Econ 199 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec SE 205
DAWAY, SARAH LYNNE
Prerequisite: Senior standing, Econ 131 or COI
SE
0 / 14 0 For: SE
66726 Econ 199 THU-1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec SE 102
MENDOZA, MA. NIMFA
Prerequisite: Senior standing, Econ 131 or COI
SE
0 / 13 0 For: SE
66727 Econ 199 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec SE 205
ESGUERRA, EMMANUEL
Prerequisite: Senior standing, Econ 131 or COI
SE
0 / 12 0 For: SE
66740 Econ 199 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec SE 102
CAPUNO, JOSEPH
Prerequisite: Senior standing, Econ 131 or COI
SE
0 / 10 0 For: SE
66724 Econ 199 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec SE 205
GONZALES, MARIA MARGARITA
Prerequisite: Senior standing, Econ 131 or COI
SE
0 / 14 0 For: SE
66729 Econ 199 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec SE 205
RESIDE, RENATO
Prerequisite: Senior standing, Econ 131 or COI
SE
0 / 10 0 For: SE
66723 Econ 199 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec SE 205
ESCRESA-GUILLERMO, LAARNI
Prerequisite: Senior standing, Econ 131 or COI
SE
0 / 14 0 For: SE
66725 Econ 199 WFX-1 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec SE 102
JANDOC, KARL ROBERT
Prerequisite: Senior standing, Econ 131 or COI
SE
0 / 14 0 For: SE
66719 Econ 201 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec SE 123
DAWAY, SARAH LYNNE
SE
0 / 13 0 For: SE
66747 Econ 202 THUE 3.0 TTh 10:30AM-12PM lec SE 105
ABRENICA, MARIA JOY
SE
0 / 16 0 For: SE
66730 Econ 206 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec SE 125
BALANQUIT, ROMEO MATTHEW
SE
0 / 12 0 For: SE
66746 Econ 207 WFU
Mathematical Economics
3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec SE 301
DANAO, ROLANDO
SE
0 / 5 0 For: SE
66731 Econ 221 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec SE 301
BAUTISTA, MARIA SOCORRO
SE
0 / 3 0 For: SE
66744 Econ 231 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec SE 303
MENDOZA, MA. NIMFA
SE
0 / 13 0 For: SE
66741 Econ 252 MIJK 3.0 M 1-4PM lec SE 303
CAPUNO, JOSEPH
SE
0 / 4 0 For: SE
66733 Econ 283 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec SE 102
HERRIN, ALEJANDRO
SE
0 / 11 0 For: SE
66734 Econ 287 THW
Health Economics
3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec SE 301
KRAFT, ALELI
SE
0 / 3 0 For: SE
66749 Econ 295 FKLN 3.0 F 3-6PM lec TBA
CLARETE, RAMON
SE
0 / 2 0
66735 Econ 298 FIJK
Microeconomic Theory under Weak Versus Strong Institutions
3.0 F 1-4PM lec SE 301
FABELLA, RAUL

DISSOLVED
66736 Econ 299 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec SE 105
DE DIOS, EMMANUEL

DISSOLVED
66742 Econ 299 WNPQ 3.0 W 6-9PM lec SE 103
MONSOD, TOBY MELISSA
SE
0 / 3 0 For: M DE
66738 Econ 300 WNOP 3.0 W 5-8PM thesis TBA
TBA
SE
1 / 18 0 For: SE
66737 Econ 302 TCDE 3.0 T 9AM-12PM lec SE 301
SOLON, ORVILLE JOSE
SE
0 / 4 0 For: SE
66739 Econ 400 TNOP 6.0 T 5-8PM diss TBA
TBA
SE
2 / 9 0 For: SE
51841 EDAD 202 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TBA
DELPS
5 / 15 0
51809 EDAD 206 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MUEGA, MICHAEL ARTHUS
DELPS
6 / 15 0
51838 EDAD 211 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TBA
DELPS
0 / 17 0
51840 EDAD 222 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
BUENVIAJE, JEROME
DELPS
2 / 18 0
51842 EDAD 223 S 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
BUENVIAJE, JEROME
DELPS
0 / 20 0
51836 EDAD 279 M 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
JAVINIAR, JOEL
PREREQ: EDRE 201
DELPS
6 / 15 0
51839 EDAD 310 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
BUENVIAJE, JEROME
PREREQ: EDAD 202 OR COI
DELPS
5 / 15 0
51843 EDAD 312 S 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
JAVINIAR, JOEL
PREREQ: EDAD 211
DELPS
9 / 15 0
51844 EDAD 350 S 3.0 S 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
BUENVIAJE, JEROME
DELPS
9 / 15 0
51837 EDAD 379 M 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
BUENVIAJE, JEROME
PREREQ: COMPLETION OF 12 UNITS OF THE DOCTORAL PROGRAM INCLUDING EDAD 310
DELPS
6 / 15 0
51297 EDART 115 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
ALMAZAN, ROMINA
WITH ART WORKSHOP AND EXHIBIT
DCI
3 / 10 0
51291 EDART 125 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
DEFEO-BAQUIAL, CHARO MARIE
DCI
0 / 10 0
51292 EDART 175 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
DEFEO-BAQUIAL, CHARO MARIE
WITH FIELDWORK
DCI
2 / 10 0
51298 EDART 205 TH 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
BELTRAN-ALMAZAN, ROMINA
MAY BE TAKEN AS COGNATE/ELECTIVE/PENALTY COURSE
DCI
0 / 11 0
51293 EDART 245 M 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lab TBA
DEFEO-BAQUIAL, CHARO MARIE
PREREQ: EDART 235, EDART 275; MAY BE TAKEN AS COGNATE/ELECTIVE/PENALTY COURSE; WITH ART WORKSHOP AND EXHIBIT
DCI
6 / 10 0
51294 EDART 255 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
DEFEO-BAQUIAL, CHARO MARIE
PREREQ: EDART 235; WITH FIELDWORK
DCI
7 / 10 0
51802 EDCO 101 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
VINLUAN, LORELEI
DELPS
0 / 28 0
51801 EDCO 101 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec TBA
TBA
DELPS
0 / 33 0
51815 EDCO 201 S 3.0 S 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
TBA
MAY BE TAKEN AS PENALTY/COGNATE/ELECTIVE
DELPS
3 / 20 0
51816 EDCO 202 S 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
VINLUAN, LORELEI
MAY BE TAKEN AS PENALTY/COGNATE/ELECTIVE
DELPS
0 / 25 0
51817 EDCO 203 S 3.0 S 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
GOMEZ, MARIE GRACE
PREREQ: EDRE 101 / EQUIV., EDCO 202; WITH PRACTICUM
DELPS
1 / 15 0
51818 EDCO 204 S 3.0 S 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
VINLUAN, LORELEI
PREREQ: EDCO 201, 202; WITH PRACTICUM
DELPS
3 / 15 0
51819 EDCO 270 MTWThF 4.0 MTWThF 8AM-12PM lec TBA
VINLUAN, LORELEI
PREREQ: EDCO 201, 202, 203, 204, SKILLS COURSES
DELPS
3 / 10 0
51820 EDCO 301 S 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
GOMEZ, MARIE GRACE
FOR EDCO MAJORS
DELPS
5 / 10 0 For: PhD Educ (Guid)
51821 EDCO 302 S 3.0 S 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
GOMEZ, MARIE GRACE
PREREQ: 12 UNITS OF MA GUIDANCE COURSES, EDRE 201
DELPS
4 / 10 0
51296 EDCS 101 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ALMAZAN, ROMINA
DCI
0 / 15 0
51371 EDCS 211 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
FAJARDO, AMELIA
DCI
0 / 17 0
51367 EDCS 215 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MANZANO, VIRGILIO
DCI
0 / 17 0
51372 EDCS 217 S 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
FAJARDO, AMELIA
DCI
3 / 16 0
51374 EDCS 302 S 3.0 S 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
FAJARDO, AMELIA
PREREQ: COI
DCI
5 / 10 0
51373 EDCS 303 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
FAJARDO, AMELIA
PREREQ: EDCS 211
DCI
6 / 10 0
51368 EDCS 307 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lab TBA
MANZANO, VIRGILIO
PREREQ: EDCS 221 / COI
DCI
4 / 15 0
51354 EDFD 100 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
OLEGARIO, LIZAMARIE
PREREQ: PSYCH 101 / COI; FOR EDUC, CHE, CPE AND MUSIC STUDENTS ONLY

DISSOLVED
51381 EDFD 116 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
OLEGARIO, LIZAMARIE
FOR CHE, MUSIC, EDUC STUDENTS ONLY
DCI
1 / 30 0
51257 EDFD 116 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
OLEGARIO, LIZAMARIE
FOR EDUC, CHE, CPE, AND MUSIC STUDENTS ONLY
DCI
0 / 30 0 For: CHE, CMu, Educ
51255 EDFD 116 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CUPINO, FLEUR DE LYS
DCI
0 / 29 0
51256 EDFD 116 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CUPINO, FLEUR DE LYS
DCI
0 / 25 0
51251 EDFD 120 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CANUTO, ABIGAIL THEA
DCI
1 / 20 0
51343 EDFD 120 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CANUTO, ABIGAIL THEA
DCI
1 / 20 0
51252 EDFD 120 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
DIAZ, CHRISTINE
DCI
0 / 20 0
51362 EDFD 121 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
TBA

DISSOLVED
51341 EDFD 201 F 3.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
ACIDO, MARICRIS
DCI
0 / 20 0
51345 EDFD 201 S 3.0 S 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
CANUTO, ABIGAIL THEA
DCI
1 / 25 0
51340 EDFD 201 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ACIDO, MARICRIS
DCI
0 / 27 0
51355 EDFD 201 T-1 3.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
OLEGARIO, LIZAMARIE
DCI
0 / 15 0
51357 EDFD 205 S 3.0 S 2:30-5:30PM prac TBA
OLEGARIO, LIZAMARIE
PREREQ: EDFD 202, 206, 210

DISSOLVED
51382 EDFD 206 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
OLEGARIO, LIZAMARIE
DCI
0 / 21 0
51351 EDFD 206 Th 3.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
KOO, GRACE
DCI
1 / 18 0
51350 EDFD 210 T 3.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
KOO, GRACE
PREREQ: EDFD 116, 100 / COI
DCI
1 / 15 0
51356 EDFD 211 Th 3.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
OLEGARIO, LIZAMARIE
DCI
1 / 15 0
51364 EDFD 221 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TBA
DCI
0 / 18 0
51363 EDFD 221 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TBA
DCI
0 / 19 0
51365 EDFD 225 Th 3.0 Th 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
TBA
DCI
12 / 15 0
51359 EDFD 231 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ABAYA, EUFRACIO
PREREQ: SOCIO 11 / EQUIV. / COI
DCI
0 / 15 0
51358 EDFD 231 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ABAYA, EUFRACIO
PREREQ: SOCIO 11 / EQUIV. / COI
DCI
0 / 14 0
51348 EDFD 243 S 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
MUEGA, MICHAEL ARTHUS
DCI
0 / 28 0
51339 EDFD 245 M 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ACIDO, MARICRIS
DCI
1 / 20 0
51346 EDFD 247 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MUEGA, MICHAEL ARTHUS
DCI
0 / 30 0
51349 EDFD 253 S 3.0 S 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
MUEGA, MICHAEL ARTHUS
DCI
7 / 20 0
51352 EDFD 301 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
KOO, GRACE
PREREQ: EDFD 210 / COI
DCI
1 / 16 0
51353 EDFD 303 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
KOO, GRACE
PREREQ: EDFD 301 / COI
DCI
1 / 10 0
51361 EDFD 325 M
Anthropology of Education
3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ABAYA, EUFRACIO
PREREQ: EDFD 225 / COI
DCI
6 / 12 0
51360 EDFD 331 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ABAYA, EUFRACIO
PREREQ: EDFD 231 / EQUIV.
DCI
3 / 12 0
51347 EDFD 341 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MUEGA, MICHAEL ARTHUS
PREREQ: EDFD 241 / EQUIV.
DCI
8 / 15 0
51342 EDFD 342 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM seminar TBA
ACIDO, MARICRIS
DCI
6 / 15 0
51320 EDH 100 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
DUKA PANTE, FRANCIS GRACE
DCI
0 / 29 0
51321 EDH 110 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
ZAMORA, MARIA CECILIA
DCI
1 / 19 0
51322 EDH 120 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ZAMORA, MARIA CECILIA
PREREQ: EDH 100/COI
DCI
2 / 15 0
51323 EDH 125 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
DUKA PANTE, FRANCIS GRACE
DCI
0 / 28 0
51324 EDH 140 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
DUKA PANTE, FRANCIS GRACE
PREREQ: EDH 100/COI
DCI
0 / 15 0
51325 EDH 171 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ZAMORA, MARIA CECILIA
PREREQ: COI
DCI
3 / 17 0
51326 EDH 201 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
DUKA PANTE, FRANCIS GRACE
DCI
1 / 10 0
51327 EDH 279 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ZAMORA, MARIA CECILIA
DCI
5 / 10 0
51259 EDL 105 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ZARA, NERISSA
DCI
1 / 25 0
51260 EDL 111 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
METILA, ROMYLYN

DISSOLVED
51261 EDL 113 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
ZARA, NERISSA
PREREQ: EDL 111
DCI
11 / 25 0
51380 EDL 121 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
METILA, ROMYLYN
DCI
0 / 10 0
51262 EDL 121 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
ZARA, NERISSA
DCI
0 / 11 0
51263 EDL 141 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
METILA, ROMYLYN
PREREQ: EDL 101 / COI
DCI
4 / 15 0
51264 EDL 201 TH 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ZARA, NERISSA
PREREQ: GS / COI
DCI
3 / 15 0
51265 EDL 205 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
METILA, ROMYLYN
PREREQ: EDL 201 / COI
DCI
0 / 15 0
51266 EDL 221 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ZARA, NERISSA
PREREQ: EDL 205 / 211 / EQUIV.
DCI
6 / 15 0
51267 EDL 251 TH 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
METILA, ROMYLYN
PREREQ: EDL 221 / COI
DCI
4 / 10 0
51268 EDL 305 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CHIU, MENELEA
PREREQ: GS
DCI
0 / 10 0
51269 EDL 361 TH 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CHIU, MENELEA
PREREQ: GS
DCI
6 / 10 0
51270 EDL 371 W 3.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
BAETIONG, LOURDES
PREREQ: GS
DCI
1 / 5 0
51258 EDLR 101 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
LUCMAN, SHAREHANN
DCI
2 / 27 0
51290 EDR 101 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
REOPEREZ, MARIE GRACE
FOR BSE STUDENTS
DCI
8 / 15 0 For: B SE
51289 EDR 110 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
SALVADOR, ANA MARGARITA
PREREQ: EDR 101 / COI; OPEN TO CPE STUDENTS
DCI
2 / 12 0
51288 EDR 121 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
ONGTENGCO, MARIA HAZELLE
MAY BE TAKEN AS AN ELECTIVE
DCI
2 / 20 0
51287 EDR 169 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ONGTENGCO, MARIA HAZELLE
PREREQ: EDLR 101; GIVEN THAT THE TIME SLOT FOR TEACHING AT UPIS IS FROM 12:15 - 2:15, STUDENTS ENROLLED MUST KEEP THEIR 11:30 - 1 SCHEDULE
DCI
0 / 12 0
51286 EDR 201 FRI 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
FUA, MARGARET MARY ROSARY CARMEL
MAY BE TAKEN AS A COGNATE OR AS AN ELECTIVE BY NON-EDR MAJORS
DCI
1 / 16 0
51285 EDR 210 THU 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
REOPEREZ, MARIE GRACE
PREREQ: EDR 201 / COI; OPEN TO CPE STUDENTS
DCI
0 / 18 0
51284 EDR 221 TUE 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
SALVADOR, ANA MARGARITA
PREREQ: EDR 201 / COI
DCI
3 / 15 0
51283 EDR 235 TUE 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
REOPEREZ, MARIE GRACE
PREREQ: EDR 210 / COI
DCI
2 / 10 0
51281 EDR 251 FRI 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ONGTENGCO, MARIA HAZELLE
PREREQ: EDR 201 / 210
DCI
0 / 8 0
51384 EDR 255 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
OCAMPO-CRISTOBAL, DINA JOANA
PREREQ: COI
DCI
4 / 10 0
51280 EDR 255 WED 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
OCAMPO-CRISTOBAL, DINA JOANA
PREREQ: COI
DCI
7 / 15 0
51282 EDR 315 MON 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
REOPEREZ, MARIE GRACE
PREREQ: EDR 305
DCI
2 / 5 0
51279 EDR 326 TUE 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
AQUINO, LALAINE
DCI
6 / 10 0
51278 EDR 360 THU 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
OCAMPO-CRISTOBAL, DINA JOANA
PREREQ: COI; MAY BE TAKEN AS A COGNATE OR AN ELECTIVE BY NON-EDR MAJORS

DISSOLVED
51822 EDRE 101 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec TBA
EBAEGUIN, MARLON
PREREQ: EDFD 116
DELPS
1 / 25 0
51823 EDRE 146 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
EBAEGUIN, MARLON
DELPS
0 / 25 0
51845 EDRE 146 WFZ 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
EBAEGUIN, MARLON
DELPS
0 / 24 0
51825 EDRE 201 S 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
EBAEGUIN, MARLON
PREREQ: EDRE 101 / EQUIV.
DELPS
1 / 22 0
51824 EDRE 201 T 3.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
BUENVIAJE, JEROME
PREREQ: EDRE 101 / EQUIV.
DELPS
1 / 20 0
51826 EDRE 231 S 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
SASOTA, RANDOLF
PREREQ: EDRE 101 / STAT 101 / EQUIV.
DELPS
0 / 28 0
51827 EDRE 231 S-1 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
EBAEGUIN, MARLON
PREREQ: EDRE 101 / STAT 101 / EQUIV.
DELPS
0 / 25 0
51828 EDRE 246 S 3.0 S 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
SALUBAYBA, TEODORA
PREREQ: EDRE 232
DELPS
8 / 20 0
51829 EDRE 261 S 3.0 S 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
SASOTA, RANDOLF
DELPS
0 / 27 0
51830 EDRE 301 S 3.0 S 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
SALUBAYBA, TEODORA
PREREQ: COI
DELPS
4 / 16 0
51831 EDRE 331 S 3.0 S 7-10AM lec TBA
ALMEDA, JOSEFINA
PREREQ: EDRE 231 / EQUIV.
DELPS
0 / 20 0
51846 EDRE 331 S-1 3.0 S 10AM-1PM lec TBA
ALMEDA, JOSEFINA
PREREQ: EDRE 231 / EQUIV.
DELPS
10 / 10 0
51832 EDRE 346 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
GOMEZ, MARIE GRACE
PREREQ: ONE COURSE IN STATISTICS
DELPS
0 / 18 0
51833 EDRE 361 S 3.0 S 10AM-1PM lec TBA
ALMEDA, JOSEFINA
PREREQ: EDRE 261

DISSOLVED
51834 EDRE 371 Th
Research & Evaluation
3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TBA
PREREQ: COI
DELPS
0 / 18 0
51835 EDRE 375 MTWThF 3.0 MTWThF 1-5PM lec TBA
GOMEZ, MARIE GRACE
PREREQ: EDRE 346
DELPS
4 / 5 0
51335 EDSC 101 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
PADERNA, EDWEHNA ELINORE
PREREQ: EDFD 116/COI
DCI
0 / 16 0
51328 EDSC 111 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
JOAQUIN, MA. NYMPHA
DCI
0 / 15 0
51331 EDSC 113 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
MONTEROLA, SHERYL LYN
DCI
4 / 15 0
51329 EDSC 121 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
JOAQUIN, MA. NYMPHA
PREREQ: COI
DCI
0 / 13 0
51336 EDSC 162 M 3.0 M 12-5PM lec TBA
PADERNA, EDWEHNA ELINORE
DCI
4 / 12 0
51330 EDSC 221 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
JOAQUIN, MA. NYMPHA
PREREQ: MAJOR IN MATH / COI
DCI
0 / 15 0 For: MA Educ (ElemMath), MA Educ (MathEd)
51332 EDSC 226 Th 3.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
MONTEROLA, SHERYL LYN
PREREQ: COI

DISSOLVED
51338 EDSC 254.1 S 3.0 S 9AM-2PM lec TBA
BOJO, ZENAIDA
DCI
0 / 15 0
51337 EDSC 265 W
CHEMISTRY FOR SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHERS II
3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PADERNA, EDWEHNA ELINORE
PREREQ: MAJOR IN CHEMISTRY / COI
DCI
0 / 14 0 For: MA Educ (ChemEd)
51333 EDSC 274 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MONTEROLA, SHERYL LYN
PREREQ: MAJOR IN PHYSICS / COI
DCI
2 / 12 0 For: MA Educ (PE)
51334 EDSC 311 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MONTEROLA, SHERYL LYN
PREREQ: COI
DCI
1 / 12 0
51254 EDSP 101 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
OAEL, IRENE
DCI
0 / 36 0
51300 EDSP 101 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
RIVADELO-CABALLA, GENEVIEVE
DCI
0 / 32 0
51301 EDSP 102 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
OAEL, IRENE
PREREQ: EDSP 101 / COI
DCI
10 / 30 0
51302 EDSP 107 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
MAGTOTO, FRANCES OLIVIA
PREREQ: EDSP 103 & 105 OR EDSP 111
DCI
0 / 21 0
51303 EDSP 111 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
TANTENGCO, MYRA TRINIDAD
PREREQ: EDSP 103 / 105
DCI
1 / 20 0
51383 EDSP 112 S 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
BUSTOS, MARIE THERESE ANGELINE
PREREQ: EDSP 103 AND HE / COI
DCI
5 / 15 0
51304 EDSP 127 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
BUSTOS, MARIE THERESE ANGELINE
PREREQ: EDSP 107
DCI
12 / 20 0
51305 EDSP 130 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
ECHAVIA, DARLENE
PREREQ: EDSP 107
DCI
12 / 20 0
51306 EDSP 202 S 3.0 S 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
OAEL, IRENE
DCI
0 / 30 0
51307 EDSP 205 TH 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MAGTOTO, FRANCES OLIVIA
PREREQ: 201 OR EDSP 202 / COI
DCI
3 / 20 0
51299 EDSP 212 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TBA
PREREQ: EDSP 201 OR EDSP 202/COI
DCI
0 / 20 0
51308 EDSP 224 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
VIDAL, LUTZE-SOL
PREREQ: EDSP 205 / COI
DCI
0 / 16 0
51309 EDSP 229 TH 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ECHAVIA, DARLENE
PREREQ: EDSP 201 / 202 OR EDFD 202
DCI
0 / 20 0
51310 EDSP 241 MTWThF 3.0 MTWThF 8:30-11:30AM prac TBA
OAEL, IRENE
ALL MAJORS TAKEN
DCI
1 / 5 0
51311 EDSP 326 S 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
RIVADELO-CABALLA, GENEVIEVE
DCI
0 / 10 0
51315 EDSSE 120 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
LUCMAN, SHAREHANN
DCI
0 / 17 0
51316 EDSSE 161 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
LUCMAN, SHAREHANN
PREREQ: EDFD 116
DCI
3 / 12 0
51317 EDSSE 231 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CALINGASAN, LORINA
DCI
1 / 9 0
51318 EDSSE 232 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
DIOKNO, MA. SERENA
DCI
0 / 15 0
51319 EDSSE 332 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CALINGASAN, LORINA
DCI
3 / 5 0
51810 EDTECH 101 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
ABESAMIS, GERSON MARVIN
DELPS
1 / 36 0
51811 EDTECH 210 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ABESAMIS, GERSON MARVIN
DELPS
0 / 26 0
51812 EDTECH 211 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
QUE, ELENITA
PREREQ: EDTECH 210
DELPS
0 / 18 0
51813 EDTECH 214 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
QUE, ELENITA
PREREQ: EDTECH 210
DELPS
0 / 23 0
51814 EDTECH 215 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
QUE, ELENITA
FOR EDTECH MAJORS ONLY
DELPS
8 / 15 0 For: MA Educ (EdTech)
51271 EDTEG 101 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
ALIPUSTAIN, EVA HAYDEE
DCI
12 / 25 0
51272 EDTEG 102 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
ALIPUSTAIN, EVA HAYDEE
MAY BE TAKEN AS AN ELECTIVE; SHOULD HAVE NO CLASS BEFORE 8:30 AM FOR THE ACTUAL PLAY TEACHING ACTIVITY OF THE COURSE
DCI
2 / 12 0
51273 EDTEG 201 S 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
ALIPUSTAIN, EVA HAYDEE
MAY BE TAKEN AS AN ELECTIVE OR COGNATE; FOR EDTEG MAJORS AND CPE; REQUIRES 1 DAY OF VISIT TO SCHOOLS
DCI
0 / 17 0
51274 EDTEG 201 T 3.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
DIAZ, LEONOR
MAY BE TAKEN AS AN ELECTIVE OR COGNATE; FOR EDTEG MAJORS AND CPE; REQUIRES 1 DAY OF VISIT TO SCHOOLS
DCI
10 / 15 0
51275 EDTEG 201 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
DIAZ, LEONOR
MAY BE TAKEN AS AN ELECTIVE OR COGNATE; FOR EDTEG MAJORS AND CPE; REQUIRES 1 DAY OF VISIT TO SCHOOLS
DCI
0 / 15 0
51276 EDTEG 211 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ALIPUSTAIN, EVA HAYDEE
MAY BE TAKEN AS AN ELECTIVE OR COGNATE; PREREQ: EDTEG 201 / COI
DCI
0 / 17 0
51277 EDTEG 231 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
DIAZ, LEONOR
PREREQ: EDCO 203 / EQUIV.
DCI
6 / 15 0
51295 EDUC 100 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
BELTRAN-ALMAZAN, ROMINA
WITH FIELDWORK
DCI
0 / 22 0
51253 EDUC 100 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
LUCMAN, SHAREHANN
DCI
1 / 30 0
51312 EDUC 180 MTWThF 8.0 MTWThF 7AM-12PM field TBA
MAGTOTO, FRANCES OLIVIA
ALL MAJORS TAKEN, GRADUATING
DCI
1 / 8 0 For: B EEd (SpEd), B SE (SpEd)
51313 EDUC 180 MTWThF-1 8.0 MTWThF 7AM-12PM field TBA
VIDAL, LUTZE-SOL
ALL MAJORS TAKEN, GRADUATING
DCI
2 / 7 0 For: B EEd (SpEd), B SE (SpEd)
51378 EDUC 180 MTWThF-2 8.0 MTWThF 7AM-12PM field TBA
TBA
DCI
17 / 40 0
51314 EDUC 181 F 2.0 F 4-6PM lec TBA
MAGTOTO, FRANCES OLIVIA; VIDAL, LUTZE-SOL
ALL MAJORS TAKEN, GRADUATING
DCI
2 / 14 0 For: B EEd (SpEd), B SE (SpEd)
51379 EDUC 181 F-1 2.0 F 4:30-6:30PM lec TBA
CALINGASAN, LORINA
DCI
17 / 40 0
51344 EDUC 186 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CANUTO, ABIGAIL THEA
PREREQ: JS
DCI
1 / 20 0
51370 EDUC 190 WF 3.0 WF 3:30-7PM lec TBA
TBA
DCI
3 / 30 0
51375 EDUC 292 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
FAJARDO, AMELIA
DCI
3 / 15 0
51803 EDUC 293 F 3.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
BAETIONG, LOURDES
DELPS
5 / 10 0 For: MA Educ (LE)
51806 EDUC 293 F-1 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TANTENGCO, MYRA TRINIDAD
DELPS
0 / 13 0
51808 EDUC 293 F-2 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PADERNA, EDWEHNA ELINORE
FOR MAJOR IN SCIENCE ONLY
DELPS
0 / 16 0 For: MA Educ (BioEd), MA Educ (ChemEd), MA Educ (EnvEd), MA Educ (GenSci), MA Educ (PE)
51804 EDUC 293 S 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
DIAZ, LEONOR
FOR EDTEG MAJORS ONLY & REQUIRES PROGRAM ADVISER APPROVAL
DELPS
0 / 7 0 For: MA Educ (TEG)
51805 EDUC 293 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
OCAMPO-CRISTOBAL, DINA JOANA
FOR EDR MAJORS ONLY
DELPS
1 / 5 0 For: MA Educ (RE)
51807 EDUC 293 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
JOAQUIN, MA. NYMPHA
FOR MAJOR IN MATH ONLY
DELPS
1 / 8 0 For: MA Educ (ElemMath), MA Educ (MathEd)
51366 EDUC 294 S 3.0 S 8:30AM-3:30PM lec TBA
QUE, ELENITA
PREREQ: EDUC 190 / COI
DCI
10 / 15 0
51376 EDUC 300 MTWThF 6.0 MTWThF 8AM-5PM thesis TBA
TBA
DCI
4 / 50 0
51369 EDUC 390 S 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
MANZANO, VIRGILIO
DCI
10 / 15 0
51377 EDUC 400 MTWThF 6.0 MTWThF 8AM-5PM diss TBA
TBA
DCI
15 / 30 0
52505 EE 121 WFIMRU 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 228; WF 1-2PM lec EEEI LC1
ODULIO, CARL MICHAEL
EEEI
7 / 20 0
52566 EE 121 WFISCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lab TBA; WF 1-2PM lec TBA
ODULIO, CARL MICHAEL

DISSOLVED
52506 EE 145 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec EEEI 123
DEL MUNDO, ROWALDO
EEEI
0 / 47 0
52508 EE 146 HRU 1.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 127
ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL; YAP, CHRISTIAN ANGELO
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
52507 EE 146 TRU 1.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 127
ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL; YAP, CHRISTIAN ANGELO
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
52509 EE 152 FDE 3.0 F 10AM-12PM lec EEEI LC1
ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL
EEEI
4 / 51 0
52510 EE 152 FDESRU 0.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 429
TBA
Handler: Miras, Jose Alfonso
EEEI
0 / 26 0
52511 EE 152 FDESWX 0.0 S 1-4PM lab EEEI 429
TBA
Handler: Miras, Jose Alfonso
EEEI
4 / 25 0
52513 EE 158 WDEHRU 3.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 429; W 10AM-12PM lec EEEI LC1
NERVES, ALLAN
EEEI
0 / 22 0
52512 EE 158 WDETRU 3.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 429; W 10AM-12PM lec EEEI LC1
NERVES, ALLAN
EEEI
0 / 20 0
52561 EE 197 T-MSU
Technopreneurship
3.0 MS 10-11:30AM lec TBA
SISON, LUIS

DISSOLVED
52356 EE 198 MVW 5.0 M 11:30AM-1:30PM lec TBA
CO, PAUL JASON; HIZON, JOHN RICHARD
For enlistment, see Rico Maestro.
EEEI
1 / 13 0
52519 EE 214 WOPHZZQ 3.0 W 6-8PM lec EEEI 420; Th 6-9PM lab EEEI 429
CAJOTE, RHANDLEY
EEEI
1 / 10 0
52520 EE 220 THUSCDE 4.0 S 9AM-12PM lab EEEI 403; TTh 10-11:30AM lec EEEI 307
ALARCON, LOUIS
EEEI
2 / 10 0
52521 EE 226 THYMCDE 4.0 M 9AM-12PM lab EEEI 403; TTh 4-5:30PM lec EEEI 123
BALLESIL-ALVAREZ, ANASTACIA
EEEI
2 / 10 0
52522 EE 229 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec EEEI 307
ALARCON, LOUIS
EEEI
0 / 10 0
52585 EE 233 WIKLFJIKL 3.0 F 2-5PM lab TBA; W 3-5PM lec TBA
RAMOS, MANUEL
EEEI
2 / 10 0
52523 EE 233 WOPFZZQ 3.0 W 6-8PM lec EEEI 307; F 6-9PM lab EEEI 308
RAMOS, MANUEL
EEEI
0 / 10 0
52564 EE 236 MJKL 3.0 M 2-5PM lec TBA
RAMOS, MANUEL
EEEI
0 / 10 0
52524 EE 236 MZZQ 3.0 M 6-9PM lec EEEI 307
RAMOS, MANUEL
EEEI
0 / 10 0
52525 EE 240 TZZQ 3.0 T 6-9PM lec EEEI 421
TRIA, LEW ANDREW
Overbooking for grad students only
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
52526 EE 252 HOPSWX 3.0 S 1-4PM lab EEEI 428; F 6-8PM lec EEEI 123
PEDRASA, MICHAEL ANGELO
The schedule of this class will be changed to M 6-8PM Lec, F 6-9PM Lab. Another section will be opened and enlisted students will automatically be transferred there.

DISSOLVED
52543 EE 252 MOPFZZQ 3.0 M 6-8PM lec TBA; F 6-9PM lab TBA
PEDRASA, MICHAEL ANGELO
EEEI
0 / 24 0
52562 EE 255 SWX 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
DEL MUNDO, ROWALDO
EEEI
0 / 13 0
52527 EE 256 TOPHZZQ 3.0 T 6-8PM lec EEEI 123; W 6-9PM lab EEEI 329
DEL MUNDO, ROWALDO; GALLANO, RUSSEL JOHN
EEEI
0 / 33 0
52528 EE 274 HOPFZZQ 3.0 Th 6-8PM lec EEEI 421; F 6-9PM lab EEEI 429
DE LEON, FRANZ
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
52529 EE 286 MNOMRU 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 308; M 5-7PM lec EEEI 421
DE LEON, FRANZ
EEEI
2 / 10 0
52571 EE 290 AI-TZZQ
Selected Research Topics in Computer Networks
3.0 T 6-9PM disc TBA
OCAMPO, ROEL
EEEI
6 / 10 0
52576 EE 290 AJ-TJKL
Resilient Electricity Grids 2
3.0 T 2-5PM disc TBA
NERVES, ALLAN; ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL; PEDRASA, MICHAEL ANGELO
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 13 0
52590 EE 290 AK-TZZQ
Substation Engineering
3.0 T 6-9PM disc TBA
ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL
For enlistment, please see Dr. Jordan Orillaza or go to EEEI Admin.
EEEI
2 / 17 0
52563 EE 290 S-SQR
Wireless Sensor Networks
3.0 S 1-4PM disc TBA
ALARCON, LOUIS; BALLESIL-ALVAREZ, ANASTACIA; DE LEON, MARIA THERESA; HIZON, JOHN RICHARD; ROSALES, MARC
For MicroLab graduate students only
EEEI
2 / 10 0
52587 EE 290 W-FWX
Cyber Physical Systems
3.0 F 1-4PM disc TBA
PEDRASA, JHOANNA RHODETTE
EEEI 209 Conference Room
EEEI
9 / 10 0
52548 EE 296 HZZQ 1.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
OCAMPO, ROEL
EEEI
0 / 16 0
52550 EE 296 WXY 1.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
MONTES, ISABEL
EEEI
1 / 12 0
52544 EE 298 F-WFZ
Computer Vision and Deep Learning
3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
ATIENZA, ROWEL
EEEI
0 / 10 0
52546 EE 298 K-HZZQ
Computer and Network Security
3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
NUNEZ, RAYMOND
EEEI
1 / 24 0
52565 EE 298 LBCEB-E-SCDE
Linear/Non-linear Electronics
3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
HIZON, JOHN RICHARD
For UP LB and UP CEBU
EEEI
2 / 10 0
52545 EE 298 N-WWX
Mobile Systems
3.0 W 1-4PM lec TBA
PEDRASA, JHOANNA RHODETTE
EEEI
2 / 10 0
52547 EE 298 T-MSU
Technopreneurship
3.0 MS 10-11:30AM lec TBA
SISON, LUIS
EEEI
0 / 21 0
52586 EE 298 U-THY
Introduction to Microfabrication and MEMS
3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
DE LEON, MARIA THERESA
EEEI
8 / 10 0
52538 EE 298 W-THX
Wireless Sensor Networks
3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
TIGLAO, NESTOR MICHAEL
Only graduate students shall be enlisted in this course
EEEI
4 / 20 0
52574 EE 300 A 3.0 TBA
TBA
EEEI
10 / 10 0
52575 EE 300 B 6.0 TBA
TBA
EEEI
0 / 11 0
52530 EE 358 HZZQ 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec EEEI 422
NERVES, ALLAN
EEEI
0 / 30 0
52549 EE 398 F-WFZ 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
ATIENZA, ROWEL
Topic: Computer Vision and Deep Learning
EEEI
10 / 10 0
52551 EE 398 TZZQ 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
OCAMPO, ROEL
Selected Research Topics in Computer Networks
EEEI
4 / 10 0
52588 EE 398 W-FXY 3.0 F 1-4PM lec TBA
PEDRASA, JHOANNA RHODETTE
Topic: Cyber Physical Systems; Room: EEEI 209 Conference Room
EEEI
9 / 10 0
52577 EE 400 B 6.0 TBA
TBA
EEEI
8 / 10 0
52514 EEE 1 WFW 4.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec EEEI LC2
CHENG, STEVEN MATTHEW
EEEI
2 / 70 0
52515 EEE 1 WFWMRU 0.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 301
CHENG, STEVEN MATTHEW
EEEI
1 / 20 0 For: BS ME, Graduating
52516 EEE 1 WFWSCDE 0.0 S 9AM-12PM lab EEEI 228
CONCEALED
EEEI
0 / 25 0 For: BS ME, Graduating
52517 EEE 1 WFWSWX 0.0 S 1-4PM lab EEEI 228
CONCEALED
EEEI
1 / 25 0 For: BS ME, Graduating
52582 EEE 3 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
BERNARDO, NEIL IRWIN
EEEI
6 / 30 0
52572 EEE 4 WEGTVW 3.0 W 11AM-1PM lec TBA; T 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
ODULIO, CARL MICHAEL; DE VILLA, ALBERTO
EEEI
4 / 20 0
52351 EEE 10 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
ALARILLA, LUIS
EEEI
2 / 50 0 For: DBC(1 slots), DFAVC(2 slots), DELPS(2 slots), SE(4 slots), DCI(6 slots)
Barred: EEEI
52352 EEE 10 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
ALARILLA, LUIS
EEEI
0 / 51 0 For: HRIM(3 slots), Arch(14 slots)
Barred: EEEI
52363 EEE 13 HLM 3.0 Th 4-6PM lec EEEI LC1
LIMJOCO, WILBERT JETHRO
EEEI
7 / 60 0
52357 EEE 13 TLM 3.0 T 4-6PM lec EEEI LC1
ATIENZA, ROWEL
EEEI
23 / 60 0
52360 EEE 13 WLM 3.0 W 4-6PM lec EEEI LC1
TIGLAO, NESTOR MICHAEL
EEEI
1 / 60 0
52364 EEE 13 HLMFRU 0.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 204
TANG, ALVIN JOSEPH
EEEI
7 / 30 0
52365 EEE 13 HLMFXY 0.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 204
TIGLAO, NESTOR MICHAEL
EEEI
0 / 30 0
52358 EEE 13 TLMWRU 0.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 204
TANG, ALVIN JOSEPH
EEEI
16 / 30 0
52359 EEE 13 TLMWXY 0.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 204
ATIENZA, ROWEL
EEEI
7 / 30 0
52362 EEE 13 WLMHXY 0.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 204
TBA
Handler: Ong, Darvy
EEEI
1 / 30 0
52361 EEE 13 WLMTXY 0.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 204
TBA
Handler: Ong, Darvy
EEEI
0 / 30 0
52371 EEE 21 HLM 0.0 Th 4-6PM lec EEEI VLC
PEDRASA, JHOANNA RHODETTE; MONTES, ISABEL
EEEI
5 / 100 0
52366 EEE 21 TLM 0.0 T 4-6PM lec EEEI VLC
PEDRASA, JHOANNA RHODETTE; MONTES, ISABEL
EEEI
2 / 100 0
52375 EEE 21 HLMFU 3.0 F 10:15-11:15AM disc EEEI 320
TBA
Handler: Mendoza, Genedyn Gems
EEEI
0 / 25 0
52372 EEE 21 HLMTR 3.0 T 8:45-9:45AM disc EEEI 320
MONTES, ISABEL
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
52373 EEE 21 HLMTU 3.0 T 10:15-11:15AM disc EEEI 320
MONTES, ISABEL
EEEI
6 / 25 0
52374 EEE 21 HLMWU 3.0 W 10:15-11:15AM disc EEEI 320
TBA
Handler: Mendoza, Genedyn Gems
EEEI
1 / 25 0
52370 EEE 21 TLMFR 3.0 F 8:45-9:45AM disc EEEI 320
TBA
Handler: Ong, Darvy
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
52368 EEE 21 TLMHR 3.0 Th 8:45-9:45AM disc EEEI 320
TBA
Handler: Ong, Darvy
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
52369 EEE 21 TLMHU 3.0 Th 10:15-11:15AM disc EEEI 320
TBA
Handler: Ong, Darvy
EEEI
2 / 25 0
52367 EEE 21 TLMWR 3.0 W 8:45-9:45AM disc EEEI 320
TBA
Handler: Mendoza, Genedyn Gems
EEEI
2 / 25 0
52376 EEE 25 THW 0.0 TTh 1:30-2:30PM lec EEEI VLC
BALLESIL-ALVAREZ, ANASTACIA; CAJOTE, RHANDLEY
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 101 0
52381 EEE 25 WFW 0.0 WF 1:30-2:30PM lec EEEI VLC
BAYONA, MICHAEL GRINGO ANGELO
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 100 0
52386 EEE 25 WFY 0.0 WF 4:15-5:15PM lec TBA
LUCAS, CRISRON RUDOLF
EEEI
19 / 100 0
52379 EEE 25 THWFW 3.0 F 1:15-2:15PM disc EEEI 422
TBA
Handler: Tolentino, Carl Timothy
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 26 0
52380 EEE 25 THWFY 3.0 F 4:15-5:15PM disc EEEI 422
DEL CARMEN, DALE JOSHUA
EEEI
1 / 25 0
52378 EEE 25 THWHY 3.0 Th 4:15-5:15PM disc EEEI 422
TBA
Handler: Tolentino, Carl Timothy
EEEI
0 / 25 0
52377 EEE 25 THWWY 3.0 W 4:15-5:15PM disc EEEI 422
DEL CARMEN, DALE JOSHUA
EEEI
2 / 25 0
52382 EEE 25 WFWTX 3.0 T 2:45-3:45PM disc EEEI 422
BAYONA, MICHAEL GRINGO ANGELO
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
52383 EEE 25 WFWTY 3.0 T 4:15-5:15PM disc EEEI 422
DEL CARMEN, DALE JOSHUA
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
52384 EEE 25 WFWWX 3.0 W 2:45-3:45PM disc EEEI 320
BAYONA, MICHAEL GRINGO ANGELO
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
52385 EEE 25 WFWWY 3.0 W 4:15-5:15PM disc EEEI 320
BAYONA, MICHAEL GRINGO ANGELO
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
52390 EEE 25 WFYFX 3.0 F 2:45-3:45PM disc EEEI 422
DEL CARMEN, DALE JOSHUA
EEEI
1 / 25 0
52388 EEE 25 WFYHW 3.0 Th 1:15-2:15PM disc EEEI 422
TBA
Handler: Tolentino, Carl Timothy
EEEI
5 / 25 0
52389 EEE 25 WFYHX 3.0 Th 2:45-3:45PM disc EEEI 422
BAYONA, MICHAEL GRINGO ANGELO
EEEI
13 / 25 0
52387 EEE 25 WFYWX 3.0 W 2:45-3:45PM disc EEEI 422
DEL CARMEN, DALE JOSHUA
EEEI
0 / 25 0
52391 EEE 33 THR 0.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec EEEI VLC
TALAMPAS, MARC CAESAR
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 102 0
52396 EEE 33 THU 0.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec EEEI VLC
MANTARING, RAFAEL NESTOR
EEEI
6 / 100 0
52394 EEE 33 THRFR1 4.0 F 8:45-9:45AM disc EEEI 420
TBA
Handler: Lubuguin, Raven Karl
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
52395 EEE 33 THRFR2 4.0 F 8:45-9:45AM disc EEEI 421
BERNARDO, NEIL IRWIN; VIDAL, ADRIAN
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
52392 EEE 33 THRWR1 4.0 W 8:45-9:45AM disc EEEI 420
ARRIOLA, NICOLETTE ANN
EEEI
0 / 25 0
52393 EEE 33 THRWR2 4.0 W 8:45-9:45AM disc EEEI 421
TBA
Handler: Lubuguin, Raven Karl
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 27 0
52399 EEE 33 THUFU1 4.0 F 10:15-11:15AM disc EEEI 420
ARRIOLA, NICOLETTE ANN
EEEI
1 / 25 0
52400 EEE 33 THUFU2 4.0 F 10:15-11:15AM disc EEEI 421
BERNARDO, NEIL IRWIN; VIDAL, ADRIAN
EEEI
7 / 25 0
52397 EEE 33 THUWU1 4.0 W 10:15-11:15AM disc EEEI 420
ARRIOLA, NICOLETTE ANN
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
52398 EEE 33 THUWU2 4.0 W 10:15-11:15AM disc EEEI 421
BERNARDO, NEIL IRWIN; VIDAL, ADRIAN
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
52405 EEE 34 FRU 1.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 305
LUCAS, CRISRON RUDOLF
EEEI
2 / 20 0
52406 EEE 34 FXY 1.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 228
TBA
Handler: Tolentino, Carl Timothy
EEEI
0 / 32 0
52404 EEE 34 HXY 1.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 305
BERNARDO, NEIL IRWIN; VIDAL, ADRIAN
EEEI
1 / 20 0
52401 EEE 34 TXY 1.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 305
BERNARDO, NEIL IRWIN; VIDAL, ADRIAN
EEEI
1 / 20 0
52402 EEE 34 WRU 1.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 305
LUCAS, CRISRON RUDOLF
EEEI
7 / 20 0
52403 EEE 34 WXY 1.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 228
TBA
Handler: Tolentino, Carl Timothy
EEEI
0 / 31 0
52412 EEE 41 THD 0.0 TTh 10-11AM lec EEEI LC1
DE LEON, MARIA THERESA; ROSALES, MARC
EEEI
9 / 103 0
52407 EEE 41 THR 0.0 TTh 8:30-9:30AM lec EEEI LC1
DE LEON, MARIA THERESA; ROSALES, MARC
EEEI
0 / 113 0
52417 EEE 41 WFD 0.0 WF 10-11AM lec EEEI 120
DE LEON, MARIA THERESA; ROSALES, MARC
EEEI
11 / 103 0
52415 EEE 41 THDHW 3.0 Th 1:15-2:15PM disc EEEI 420
TBA
Handler: Ison, Aldrin Rolf
EEEI
2 / 25 0
52416 EEE 41 THDHX 3.0 Th 2:45-3:45PM disc EEEI 420
MAESTRO, RICO JOSSEL
EEEI
6 / 25 0
52413 EEE 41 THDTW 3.0 T 1:15-2:15PM disc EEEI 420
TBA
Handler: Antonio, Ryan Albert
EEEI
1 / 28 0
52414 EEE 41 THDTX 3.0 T 2:45-3:45PM disc EEEI 420
MAESTRO, RICO JOSSEL
EEEI
0 / 25 0
52411 EEE 41 THRFY 3.0 F 4:15-5:15PM disc EEEI 420
TBA
Handler: Antonio, Ryan Albert
EEEI
0 / 26 0
52408 EEE 41 THRTY 3.0 T 4:15-5:15PM disc EEEI 420
MAESTRO, RICO JOSSEL
EEEI
0 / 30 0
52409 EEE 41 THRWW 3.0 W 1:15-2:15PM disc EEEI 420
MAESTRO, RICO JOSSEL
EEEI
0 / 31 0
52410 EEE 41 THRWY 3.0 W 4:15-5:15PM disc EEEI 420
TBA
Handler: Ison, Aldrin Rolf
EEEI
0 / 26 0
52420 EEE 41 WFDFW 3.0 F 1:15-2:15PM disc EEEI 420
TBA
Handler: Ison, Aldrin Rolf
EEEI
8 / 25 0
52421 EEE 41 WFDFX 3.0 F 2:45-3:45PM disc EEEI 420
TBA
Handler: Antonio, Ryan Albert
EEEI
0 / 28 0
52419 EEE 41 WFDHY 3.0 Th 4:15-5:15PM disc EEEI 420
MAESTRO, RICO JOSSEL
EEEI
1 / 25 0
52418 EEE 41 WFDWX 3.0 W 2:45-3:45PM disc EEEI 420
MAESTRO, RICO JOSSEL
EEEI
2 / 25 0
52427 EEE 42 FRU 1.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 126
TORRENO, ALEXIS CZEZAR
EEEI
5 / 28 0
52428 EEE 42 FXY 1.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 126
AMBATALI, CHARLESTON DALE
EEEI
0 / 28 0
52425 EEE 42 HQR 1.0 Th 7-10AM lab EEEI 126
TORRENO, ALEXIS CZEZAR
EEEI
1 / 28 0
52518 EEE 42 HUV 1.0 Th 10AM-1PM lab EEEI 126
NAVARRO, MIRO JAN BENEDICT
EEEI
0 / 28 0
52426 EEE 42 HXY 1.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 126
NAVARRO, MIRO JAN BENEDICT
EEEI
0 / 28 0
52429 EEE 42 SIJKL 1.0 S 1:30-4:30PM lab EEEI 126
ARANDILLA, CHRISTIENSEN
EEEI
1 / 28 0
52422 EEE 42 TQR 1.0 T 7-10AM lab EEEI 126
TORRENO, ALEXIS CZEZAR
EEEI
0 / 29 0
52423 EEE 42 WRU 1.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 126
AMBATALI, CHARLESTON DALE
EEEI
1 / 28 0
52424 EEE 42 WXY 1.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 126
NAVARRO, MIRO JAN BENEDICT
EEEI
0 / 29 0
52430 EEE 43 THU 0.0 TTh 10:15-11:15AM lec EEEI LC2
GALLANO, RUSSEL JOHN
EEEI
4 / 75 0
52434 EEE 43 WFA 0.0 WF 7-8AM lec EEEI 120
CONCEALED
EEEI
0 / 100 0
52439 EEE 43 WFR 0.0 WF 8:30-9:30AM lec EEEI 120
CONCEALED
EEEI
7 / 103 0
52433 EEE 43 THUFW 3.0 F 1:15-2:15PM disc EEEI 421
CONCEALED
EEEI
1 / 25 0
52432 EEE 43 THUHY 3.0 Th 4:15-5:15PM disc EEEI 421
CONCEALED
EEEI
0 / 25 0
52431 EEE 43 THUWY 3.0 W 4:15-5:15PM disc EEEI 421
GALLANO, RUSSEL JOHN
EEEI
3 / 25 0
52438 EEE 43 WFAFX 3.0 F 2:45-3:45PM disc EEEI 421
CONCEALED
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
52436 EEE 43 WFAHW 3.0 Th 1:15-2:15PM disc EEEI 421
CONCEALED
EEEI
0 / 25 0
52437 EEE 43 WFAHX 3.0 Th 2:45-3:45PM disc EEEI 421
CONCEALED
EEEI
2 / 25 0
52435 EEE 43 WFATX 3.0 T 2:45-3:45PM disc EEEI 421
CONCEALED
EEEI
1 / 25 0
52443 EEE 43 WFRFY 3.0 F 4:15-5:15PM disc EEEI 421
CONCEALED
EEEI
1 / 25 0
52440 EEE 43 WFRTY 3.0 T 4:15-5:15PM disc EEEI 421
CONCEALED
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 27 0
52441 EEE 43 WFRWW 3.0 W 1:15-2:15PM disc EEEI 421
CONCEALED
EEEI
8 / 25 0
52442 EEE 43 WFRWX 3.0 W 2:45-3:45PM disc EEEI 421
CONCEALED
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 26 0
52447 EEE 44 FXY 1.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 127
DE VILLA, ALBERTO
EEEI
0 / 21 0
52446 EEE 44 HXY 1.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 127
DE VILLA, ALBERTO
EEEI
0 / 21 0
52448 EEE 44 SCDE 1.0 S 9AM-12PM lab EEEI 127
TBA
Handler: Bangoy, Mark jan
EEEI
0 / 20 0
52449 EEE 44 SIJK 1.0 S 1-4PM lab EEEI 127
CONCEALED
Handler: Bangoy, Mark Jan
EEEI
0 / 20 0
52444 EEE 44 TXY 1.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 127
DE VILLA, ALBERTO
EEEI
0 / 21 0
52445 EEE 44 WXY 1.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 127
LUYA, LORELISA ETHEL
EEEI
0 / 20 0
52450 EEE 53 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec EEEI 120
TRIA, LEW ANDREW
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 70 0
52451 EEE 53 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec EEEI 120
CASTILLO, GAUDAN ALBERT CHEKOV
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 70 0
52456 EEE 54 FQR 1.0 F 7-10AM lab EEEI 228
DEL ROSARIO, JASMIN
EEEI
1 / 30 0
52457 EEE 54 FUV 1.0 F 10AM-1PM lab EEEI 228
TBA
Handler: Lubuguin, Raven Karl
EEEI
3 / 30 0
52455 EEE 54 HXY 1.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 228
DEL ROSARIO, JASMIN
EEEI
2 / 30 0
52452 EEE 54 TXY 1.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 228
DEL ROSARIO, JASMIN
EEEI
0 / 30 0
52453 EEE 54 WQR 1.0 W 7-10AM lab EEEI 228
DEL ROSARIO, JASMIN
EEEI
4 / 30 0
52454 EEE 54 WUV 1.0 W 10AM-1PM lab EEEI 228
TBA
Handler: Lubuguin, Raven Karl
EEEI
2 / 30 0
52460 EEE 100 HYZ 1.0 Th 4-7PM lab EEEI 301
DE GUZMAN, MAR FRANCIS
EEEI
0 / 20 0
52584 EEE 100 MXY 1.0 M 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 310
AMBATALI, CHARLESTON DALE
EEEI
4 / 20 0
52458 EEE 100 MYZ 1.0 M 4-7PM lab EEEI 301
DE GUZMAN, MAR FRANCIS
EEEI
0 / 20 0
52461 EEE 100 SCDE 1.0 S 9AM-12PM lab EEEI 301
HILARIO, CALVIN ARTEMIES
EEEI
0 / 20 0
52462 EEE 100 SWX 1.0 S 1-4PM lab EEEI 301
HILARIO, CALVIN ARTEMIES
EEEI
0 / 20 0
52459 EEE 100 TYZ 1.0 T 4-7PM lab EEEI 301
DE GUZMAN, MAR FRANCIS
EEEI
0 / 20 0
52463 EEE 101 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec EEEI 307
ARRIOLA, NICOLETTE ANN
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 36 0
52464 EEE 101 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec EEEI 307
ARRIOLA, NICOLETTE ANN
EEEI
0 / 38 0
52465 EEE 101 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec EEEI 307
TALAMPAS, MARC CAESAR
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52466 EEE 101 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec EEEI 307
SISON, LUIS
EEEI
0 / 42 0
52467 EEE 105 THU 0.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec EEEI 120
MAESTRO, RICO JOSSEL
EEEI
6 / 120 0
52471 EEE 105 THUFXY 4.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 308
TBA
Handler: Astrologo, Neil Christian
EEEI
2 / 30 0
52470 EEE 105 THUHXY 4.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 308
TBA
Handler: Astrologo, Neil Christian
EEEI
1 / 30 0
52468 EEE 105 THUTXY 4.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 308
TBA
Handler: Astrologo, Neil Christian
EEEI
2 / 30 0
52469 EEE 105 THUWXY 4.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 308
TORRENO, ALEXIS CZEZAR
EEEI
1 / 30 0
52472 EEE 107 WFW 3.0 WF 1:30-2:30PM lec EEEI 120
BERNARDO, NEIL IRWIN
EEEI
0 / 125 0
52477 EEE 107 WFWFXY 0.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 227
MARTIN, KEVIN
EEEI
0 / 21 0
52475 EEE 107 WFWHRU 0.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 227
BERNARDO, NEIL IRWIN
EEEI
0 / 20 0
52476 EEE 107 WFWHXY 0.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 227
TBA
Handler: Mendoza, Genedyn Gems
EEEI
0 / 21 0
52583 EEE 107 WFWMXY 0.0 M 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
BERNARDO, NEIL IRWIN
EEEI
0 / 21 0
52473 EEE 107 WFWTXY 0.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 227
BERNARDO, NEIL IRWIN
EEEI
0 / 21 0
52474 EEE 107 WFWWXY 0.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 227
MARTIN, KEVIN
EEEI
0 / 21 0
52353 EEE 190 MWXY1 2.0 M 1:30-2:30PM lec TBA; M 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
LUCAS, CRISRON RUDOLF
Students will be autoenlisted in this course once his/her lab adviser informs the scheduler of the student's intent to take 190 next sem.
EEEI
0 / 13 0
52569 EEE 190 MWXY10 2.0 M 1:30-2:30PM lec TBA; M 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
LUCAS, CRISRON RUDOLF
EEEI
0 / 12 0
52570 EEE 190 MWXY11 2.0 M 1:30-2:30PM lec TBA; M 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CO, PAUL JASON
EEEI
0 / 12 0
52573 EEE 190 MWXY12 2.0 M 1:30-2:30PM lec TBA; M 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
TBA
EEEI
0 / 12 0
52552 EEE 190 MWXY2 2.0 M 1:30-2:30PM lec TBA; M 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
ODULIO, CARL MICHAEL
EEEI
0 / 13 0
52553 EEE 190 MWXY3 2.0 M 1:30-2:30PM lec TBA; M 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
PEDRASA, MICHAEL ANGELO
EEEI
0 / 13 0
52554 EEE 190 MWXY4 2.0 M 1:30-2:30PM lec TBA; M 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
TRIA, LEW ANDREW
EEEI
0 / 13 0
52555 EEE 190 MWXY5 2.0 M 1:30-2:30PM lec TBA; M 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
TALAMPAS, MARC CAESAR
EEEI
0 / 13 0
52556 EEE 190 MWXY6 2.0 M 1:30-2:30PM lec TBA; M 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CAJOTE, RHANDLEY
EEEI
0 / 13 0
52557 EEE 190 MWXY7 2.0 M 1:30-2:30PM lec TBA; M 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CO, PAUL JASON
EEEI
0 / 13 0
52558 EEE 190 MWXY8 2.0 M 1:30-2:30PM lec TBA; M 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
ROSALES, MARC
EEEI
1 / 13 0
52568 EEE 190 MWXY9 2.0 M 1:30-2:30PM lec TBA; M 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
HIZON, JOHN RICHARD
EEEI
0 / 12 0
57662 EgyE 201 GW 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
BERANA, MENANDRO; ANG, MA. ROSARIO CONCEPCION; GALLANO, RUSSEL JOHN
MH 313-315
EgyE
0 / 34 0
57676 EgyE 205 GM 1.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
LLAGUNO, ERICKSON; OCON, JOEY; MERCADO, JOSE GABRIEL; ANG, MA. ROSARIO CONCEPCION; CASTILLO, GAUDAN ALBERT CHEKOV
MH317
EgyE
0 / 10 0
57663 EgyE 211 TH 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
ODULIO, CARL MICHAEL; REYES, JOSEPH GERARD
MH 305-307
EgyE
0 / 27 0
57664 EgyE 222 GF 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ROLLON, ANALIZA
MH 301-303
EgyE
0 / 16 0
57665 EgyE 231 GT 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
TBA
This class will be dissolved

DISSOLVED
57666 EgyE 236 GTH 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
PEDRASA, MICHAEL ANGELO
MH 309-311
EgyE
0 / 23 0
57670 EgyE 290 GF 3.0 F 6-9PM lec TBA
DANAO, LOUIS ANGELO
MH 309-311
EgyE
6 / 15 0
57671 EgyE 296 GW 1.0 W 7-9PM lec TBA
DANAO, LOUIS ANGELO
MH 319
EgyE
0 / 20 0
57672 EgyE 297 GM
Life Cycle Assessment
3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
TAMAYAO, MILI-ANN
MH 319
EgyE
6 / 16 0
57667 EgyE 297 GS
Energy Industry Development in the Philippines
3.0 S 2-5PM lec TBA
TBA
MH317
EgyE
0 / 22 0
57673 EgyE 300 G3 3.0 TBA
TBA
EgyE
0 / 17 0
57674 EgyE 300 G6 6.0 TBA
TBA
EgyE
10 / 10 0
57668 EgyE 320 GM 3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
PARINGIT, ENRICO
MH317
EgyE
2 / 15 0
57669 EgyE 332 GW 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
NAVAL, PROSPERO; BONGOLAN, VENA PEARL
MH 309-311
EgyE
11 / 15 0
57675 EgyE 400 G3 3.0 TBA
TBA
EgyE
8 / 10 0
57677 EgyE 400 G3-1 9.0 TBA
TBA
EgyE
8 / 10 0
15020 EL 50 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
DE LA PENA, WYSTAN
DEL PAV 1119
DEL
12 / 20 0
15021 EL 50 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
DE LA PENA, WYSTAN
DEL PAV 1119
DEL
13 / 20 0
15087 EL 170 THQ 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
ESCOTO-RAMOS, LIZA
DEL PAV 1220

DISSOLVED
15090 EL 170 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
DE LA PENA, WYSTAN
DEL PAV 1119
DEL
6 / 10 0
15031 EL 170 WFX 3.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
ESCOTO-RAMOS, LIZA
DEL PAV 1220

DISSOLVED
15030 EL 172 M 3.0 M 10AM-1PM prac TBA
BAUTISTA, ERWIN THADDEUS
DEL PAV 1220
DEL
6 / 20 0
15034 EL 180 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
AGCAOILI, NINA RACHEL
DEL PAV 1220
DEL
5 / 20 0
15033 EL 180 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ONG, ROORKEE
DEL PAV 1220
DEL
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
15019 EL 197 WFR
World War II and Pacifist Literature
3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
DE LA PENA, WYSTAN
DEL PAV 1119

DISSOLVED
14990 EL 199 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec CAL 307
CAO, MARGARET FAITH
*To be dissolved

DISSOLVED
15086 EL 199 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 205
CAO, MARGARET FAITH
DEL
12 / 20 0
15015 EL 199 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 504
CABLING, KRISTINE
DEL
17 / 20 0
15038 EL 199 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE
DEL PAV 1220
DEL
9 / 20 0
14998 EL 199 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec CAL 404
TAN, ZARAH DANE
DEL
13 / 20 0
15048 EL 199 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 208
MONSOD, JEAN AUGUSTE DOMINIQUE
DEL
17 / 20 0
56771 EM 10 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DMMM
0 / 35 0 For: BS MetE
56752 EM 10 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DMMM
5 / 18 0 For: BS EM
56751 EM 10 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DMMM
0 / 18 0 For: BS EM
56754 EM 45 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DMMM
0 / 22 0
56755 EM 45 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DMMM
1 / 20 0
56756 EM 152 MRU 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DMMM
0 / 36 0
56757 EM 154 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DMMM
11 / 36 0
56873 EM 197 WXY
Computational Mining
3.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Class will start on August 23
DMMM
2 / 11 0
56848 EM 198 FRU
Special Problems
3.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DMMM
18 / 18 0
56760 EM 198 HRU
Special Problems
3.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DMMM
18 / 18 0
56759 EM 198 TRU
Special Problems
3.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DMMM
0 / 21 0
56847 EM 198 WRU
Special Problems
3.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DMMM
0 / 20 0
57507 EnE 31 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
JUNIO, JESSICA
EnE
0 / 30 0
57481 EnE 31 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CLEMENTE, ELIGIA
EnE
OVERBOOKED / 30 0
57483 EnE 202 GH 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
DIAZ, LESLIE JOY; RESURRECCION, AUGUSTUS; VALDEZ, ADRIAN ROY; ZOMIL-RESURRECCION, JOANNA
EnE
9 / 20 0
57482 EnE 203 GMT 4.0 MT 6-8PM lec TBA
BALLESTEROS, FLORENCIO; ROLLON, ANALIZA; RESURRECCION, AUGUSTUS; REYES, JOSEPH GERARD; TANCHULING, MARIA ANTONIA
Core Course for Incoming students; For MS students following old curriculum and has not taken EnE 201, this can be substituted for EnE 201
EnE
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
57484 EnE 205 GS 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lab TBA; S 1-6PM lab TBA
DE SALES - PAPA, LOUERNIE; COLADES, JAMES
one hour lecture; six hours laboratory
EnE
5 / 20 0
57485 EnE 210 GWF 3.0 WF 4:30-6PM lec TBA
HERRERA, EUGENE
includes outside classroom activities such as field trips
EnE
7 / 20 0
57486 EnE 213 GF 3.0 F 6-9PM lec TBA
BALLESTEROS, FLORENCIO
this course might include educational trips to wastewater treatment plants
EnE
7 / 20 0
57487 EnE 215 GTHY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
DE LUNA, MARK DANIEL
EnE
7 / 20 0
57491 EnE 252 GW 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
BERANA, MENANDRO
EnE
20 / 20 0
57492 EnE 253 GW 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
REYES, JOSEPH GERARD
EnE
13 / 20 0
57488 EnE 260 GH 3.0 Th 9AM-12PM lec TBA
RESURRECCION, AUGUSTUS
EnE
12 / 20 0
57508 EnE 270 GH 3.0 Th 1-4PM lec TBA
DIAZ, LESLIE JOY; TANCHULING, MARIA ANTONIA
EnE
13 / 20 0
57489 EnE 270 GT 3.0 T 9AM-12PM lec TBA
TANCHULING, MARIA ANTONIA
NOTE: This section will be dissolved. Pleas take EnE 270 GH Th 1-4 pm
EnE
20 / 20 0
57490 EnE 280 GT 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
TBA
EnE
0 / 20 0
57506 EnE 282 GM 3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
BLANCO, ARIEL; BONGOLAN, VENA PEARL; HERRERA, EUGENE
EnE
10 / 10 0
57505 EnE 296 GM 1.0 M 4-6PM lec TBA
RESURRECCION, AUGUSTUS
Graduate Seminar. meeting: once in two weeks; 2 hours per meeting
EnE
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
57493 EnE 298 GS
Emerging Issues in Environmental Engineering
3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
DE SALES - PAPA, LOUERNIE; PAMINTUAN, GABRIEL
Mining is an environmentally impacting activity. The large footprint and too many hazards require that mining should be compliant with the global standards and best practices. Environmental and Social Safeguards in critical projects will be discussed. Best industry practices and international standards together with sustainability reporting (Global Reporting Initiatives) will be incorporated in lectures, fieldworks and case studies. This course includes fieldwork activity at least once.
EnE
9 / 20 0
57494 EnE 300 G1 3.0 M 9AM-12PM thesis TBA
BALLESTEROS, FLORENCIO
For MS Advisees of Dr. Florencio Ballesteros only
EnE
7 / 10 0
57517 EnE 300 G10 3.0 M 7-10AM thesis TBA
BERANA, MENANDRO
for MS advisees of Dr. Menandro Berana
EnE
9 / 10 0
57520 EnE 300 G11 3.0 M 7-10AM thesis TBA
ZOMIL-RESURRECCION, JOANNA
MS Advisees of Dr. Joanna Zomil-Resurreccion
EnE
9 / 10 0
57521 EnE 300 G12 3.0 M 7-10AM thesis TBA
OCON, JOEY
for MS advisees of Dr. Joey Ocon
EnE
9 / 10 0
57523 EnE 300 G13 3.0 M 7-10AM thesis TBA
CERVERA, RINLEE BUTCH
for advisees of Dr. Rinlee Butch Cervera
EnE
8 / 10 0
57524 EnE 300 G14 6.0 M 7-10AM thesis TBA
MENDOZA, HERMAN
6-units thesis (Dr. Mendoza's advisees)
EnE
9 / 10 0
57525 EnE 300 G15 6.0 M 7-10AM thesis TBA
DE LUNA, MARK DANIEL
6 units thesis, for advisees of Dr. Mark Daniel De Luna
EnE
8 / 10 0
57495 EnE 300 G2 3.0 M 9AM-12PM thesis TBA
DE LUNA, MARK DANIEL
For MS Advisees of Dr. Mark Daniel De Luna only
EnE
1 / 10 0
57496 EnE 300 G3 3.0 M 7-10AM thesis TBA
DIAZ, LESLIE JOY
For MS Advisees of Dr. Leslie Joy Diaz only
EnE
9 / 10 0
57498 EnE 300 G4 3.0 M 7-10AM thesis TBA
HERRERA, EUGENE
For MS Advisees of Dr. Eugene Herrera only
EnE
9 / 10 0
57497 EnE 300 G5 3.0 M 7-10AM thesis TBA
BLANCO, ARIEL
For MS Advisees of Dr. Ariel Blanco only
EnE
10 / 10 0
57499 EnE 300 G6 3.0 M 7-10AM thesis TBA
RESURRECCION, AUGUSTUS
For MS Advisees of Dr. Augustus Resurreccion only
EnE
2 / 10 0
57509 EnE 300 G7 3.0 M 7-10AM thesis TBA
TANCHULING, MARIA ANTONIA
for MS EnE advisees of Dr. Tanchuling
EnE
10 / 10 0
57510 EnE 300 G8 3.0 TBA
ROLLON, ANALIZA
for MS EnE advisees of Dr. Rollon
EnE
7 / 10 0
57518 EnE 300 G9 3.0 M 7-10AM thesis TBA
MENDOZA, HERMAN
for advisees of Dr. Herman Mendoza
EnE
9 / 10 0
57500 EnE 302 GW 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
ROLLON, ANALIZA
for PhD EnE students only
EnE
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
57501 EnE 304 GH 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
BONGOLAN, VENA PEARL
for PhD students only
EnE
20 / 20 0
57502 EnE 305 GH 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
BONGOLAN, VENA PEARL
for PhD students only
EnE
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
57503 EnE 382 GF 3.0 F 9AM-12PM lec TBA
BALLESTEROS, FLORENCIO
MS EnE students may take this course as elective
EnE
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
57504 EnE 400 G1 3.0 M 7-9AM diss TBA
BALLESTEROS, FLORENCIO
For PhD advisees of Dr. Florencio Ballesteros Jr. only
EnE
8 / 10 0
57511 EnE 400 G2 3.0 M 7-10AM diss TBA
TANCHULING, MARIA ANTONIA
For PhD advisees of Dr. Tanchuling
EnE
10 / 10 0
57512 EnE 400 G3 3.0 M 7-10AM diss TBA
DE LUNA, MARK DANIEL
for PhD advisees of Dr. Mark Daniel De Luna
EnE
7 / 10 0
57513 EnE 400 G4 3.0 M 7-10AM diss TBA
RESURRECCION, AUGUSTUS
for PhD advisees of Dr. Augustus C. Resurreccion
EnE
9 / 10 0
57514 EnE 400 G5 3.0 M 7-10AM diss TBA
ROLLON, ANALIZA
for PhD advisees of Dr. Analiza Rollon
EnE
8 / 10 0
57515 EnE 400 G6 3.0 M 7-10AM diss TBA
DIAZ, LESLIE JOY
for PhD advisees of Dr. Leslie Joy L. Diaz
EnE
9 / 10 0
57516 EnE 400 G7 3.0 M 7-10AM diss TBA
HERRERA, EUGENE
for PhD advisees of Dr. Eugene Herrera
EnE
9 / 10 0
57519 EnE 400 G8 3.0 M 7-10AM diss TBA
TABIOS, GUILLERMO
for advisees of Dr. Guillermo Q. Tabios III
EnE
10 / 10 0
57522 EnE 400 G9 3.0 M 7-10AM diss TBA
VASQUEZ, MAGDALENO
for PhD advisees of Dr. Magdaleno Vasquez Jr
EnE
9 / 10 0
14444 Eng 1 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec CAL 311
DE BORJA, JEAN AARON
DECL
0 / 25 0
14585 Eng 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 138
SY, DOMINIC PAUL
DECL
0 / 25 0
14401 Eng 1 THV1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
SAQUETON, GRACE
DECL
0 / 26 0
14445 Eng 1 THW1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 510
ANG, FRANCIS EDUARD
DECL
0 / 25 0
14446 Eng 1 THW2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 501
TBA
DECL
0 / 25 0
14447 Eng 1 THX1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 512
LAO, CHRISTINE
DECL
0 / 25 0
14448 Eng 1 THX2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PAV 1114
JOLO, JULIE
DECL
1 / 25 0
14449 Eng 1 THX3 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 311
PATINO, BERNARD JULIAN
DECL
2 / 25 0
14450 Eng 1 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec CAL 510
BANGALAN, FRANZ EDRIC
DECL
1 / 25 0
14451 Eng 1 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec CAL 510
LEDESMA, AUGUSTO XAVIER
DECL
0 / 25 0
14452 Eng 1 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 502
TIONGSON, MARELLA THERESE
DECL
1 / 25 0
14453 Eng 1 WFW1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec CAL 311
JOLO, JULIE
DECL
0 / 25 0
14454 Eng 1 WFW2 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec CAL 211
SANTOS, MARIA LORENA
DECL
1 / 26 0
14455 Eng 1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 312
DEOCAMPO, IRISH JOY
DECL
0 / 27 0
14575 Eng 10 MIJK 3.0 M 1-4PM lec CAL 211
CAPILI, JOSE WENDELL
DECL
0 / 26 0 For: DPE(7 slots), DSS(8 slots)
14456 Eng 10 MSU 3.0 MS 10-11:30AM lec CAL 212
TORRECAMPO, ROSELLA
DECL
0 / 25 0
14402 Eng 10 SDEG 3.0 S 10AM-1PM lec TBA
ANCHETA, MARIA RHODORA
DECL
0 / 25 0
14403 Eng 10 THQ1 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
CONCEPCION, MARY GRACE
DECL
0 / 26 0 For: DGE(15 slots)
14404 Eng 10 THQ2 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
CARDOSO, ALEXANDRA MAY
DECL
0 / 25 0
14457 Eng 10 THQ3 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec CAL 212
CHAVES, THOMAS DAVID
DECL
0 / 25 0 For: DGE(15 slots)
14405 Eng 10 THR1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
MARTIN, MARICRIS
DECL
1 / 26 0
14406 Eng 10 THR2 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
DE BORJA, JEAN AARON
DECL
0 / 25 0 For: BS (Stat)(15 slots)
14407 Eng 10 THR3 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
LEDESMA, AUGUSTO XAVIER
DECL
0 / 25 0
14408 Eng 10 THU1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ABAO, FRANCES JANE
DECL
0 / 25 0
14409 Eng 10 THU2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
FALGUI, RAYMOND
DECL
0 / 25 0
14410 Eng 10 THU3 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
MARTIN, MARICRIS
DECL
0 / 25 0
14458 Eng 10 THU4 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 212
FLORES, EMIL FRANCIS
DECL
0 / 25 0 For: ICE(25 slots)
14411 Eng 10 THV1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
QUINA, FRANCIS PAOLO
DECL
0 / 26 0
14412 Eng 10 THV2 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
FALGUI, RAYMOND
DECL
0 / 26 0
14413 Eng 10 THV3 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
KWE, MARIA FRANCEZCA THERESA
DECL
0 / 25 0
14586 Eng 10 THV4 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 138
SY, DOMINIC PAUL
DECL
0 / 25 0
14414 Eng 10 THW1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
BANGALAN, FRANZ EDRIC
DECL
0 / 26 0
14415 Eng 10 THW2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
DEOCAMPO, IRISH JOY
DECL
0 / 26 0
14416 Eng 10 THW3 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
LEE, GABRIELA ALEJANDRA
DECL
0 / 25 0
14417 Eng 10 THW4 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
LAO, CHRISTINE
DECL
0 / 25 0
14418 Eng 10 THW5 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
JOLO, JULIE
DECL
0 / 25 0
14419 Eng 10 THX1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
ONG, TIMOTHY
DECL
0 / 25 0
14420 Eng 10 THX2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
VASQUEZ, LOUYZZA MARIA VICTORIA
DECL
0 / 26 0
14459 Eng 10 THX3 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 212
LUCERO, ADELAIDA
DECL
1 / 25 0
14421 Eng 10 THY1 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
PATINO, BERNARD JULIAN
DECL
0 / 25 0
14422 Eng 10 THY2 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
ANG, FRANCIS EDUARD
DECL
0 / 26 0
14463 Eng 10 WCDE 3.0 W 9AM-12PM lec PH 138
TBA
DECL
1 / 25 0
14423 Eng 10 WFQ1 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec TBA
LEDESMA, AUGUSTO XAVIER
DECL
0 / 25 0
14424 Eng 10 WFQ2 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec TBA
DE BORJA, JEAN AARON
DECL
0 / 25 0
14425 Eng 10 WFR1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
TIONGSON, MARELLA THERESE
DECL
0 / 27 0 For: ICE(25 slots)
14426 Eng 10 WFR2 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CARDOSO, ALEXANDRA MAY
DECL
1 / 26 0
14460 Eng 10 WFR3 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec CAL 211
CONCEPCION, MARY GRACE
DECL
0 / 25 0
14427 Eng 10 WFU1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
MANALO, PAOLO MARKO
DECL
0 / 26 0
14428 Eng 10 WFU2 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
VILLACERAN, MARIE AUBREY
DECL
0 / 25 0 For: BS (Stat)(15 slots)
14429 Eng 10 WFU3 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
SANTOS, MARIA LORENA
DECL
0 / 26 0
14461 Eng 10 WFU4 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PAV 1214
ABAO, FRANCES JANE
DECL
0 / 25 0
14430 Eng 10 WFV1 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
TBA
DECL
0 / 25 0
14431 Eng 10 WFV2 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CHUA, MARIA ANA MICAELA
DECL
0 / 26 0
14432 Eng 10 WFV3 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
SAQUETON, GRACE
DECL
0 / 25 0
14462 Eng 10 WFV4 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 512
ONG, TIMOTHY
DECL
0 / 26 0
14433 Eng 10 WFW1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
AQUINO, LALAINE
DECL
0 / 26 0
14434 Eng 10 WFW2 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TBA
DECL
0 / 25 0
14435 Eng 10 WFW3 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
VASQUEZ, LOUYZZA MARIA VICTORIA
DECL
0 / 25 0
14587 Eng 10 WFW4 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec CAL 512
SY, DOMINIC PAUL
DECL
0 / 25 0
14436 Eng 10 WFX1 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
ANG, FRANCIS EDUARD
DECL
0 / 25 0
14437 Eng 10 WFX2 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
LAO, CHRISTINE
DECL
0 / 25 0
14438 Eng 10 WFX3 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
JOLO, JULIE
DECL
0 / 26 0
14439 Eng 10 WFX4 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
PATINO, BERNARD JULIAN
DECL
0 / 25 0
14574 Eng 10 WFX5 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 213
CAPILI, JOSE WENDELL
DECL
0 / 25 0 For: DSS(12 slots), DPE(13 slots)
14440 Eng 10 WFY1 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
DEOCAMPO, IRISH JOY
DECL
0 / 26 0
14441 Eng 10 WFY2 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
BANGALAN, FRANZ EDRIC
DECL
0 / 25 0
14464 Eng 11 MXY 3.0 M 2:30-5:30PM lec PAV 1214
ANCHETA, MARIA RHODORA
DECL
0 / 25 0
14465 Eng 11 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec CAL 310
LEDESMA, AUGUSTO XAVIER
DECL
4 / 25 0
14466 Eng 11 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PAV 1210
REYES, ISABELITA
DECL
1 / 25 0
14442 Eng 11 THU1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
TBA
DECL
14 / 25 0
14467 Eng 11 THV1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 310
ABAO, FRANCES JANE
DECL
0 / 25 0
14468 Eng 11 THV2 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 512
ONG, TIMOTHY
DECL
0 / 25 0
14469 Eng 11 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 213
LAUREL, MA. MILAGROS
DECL
0 / 25 0
14470 Eng 11 THX1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 211
AQUINO, LALAINE
DECL
0 / 25 0
14471 Eng 11 THX2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 138
DEOCAMPO, IRISH JOY
DECL
0 / 25 0
14472 Eng 11 THX3 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 502
TBA

DISSOLVED
14473 Eng 11 THX4 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 501
TBA
This section will be dissolved. Those enlisted in this section must transfer to another section.

DISSOLVED
14474 Eng 11 WFQ1 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec CAL 310
CARDOSO, ALEXANDRA MAY
DECL
3 / 25 0
14475 Eng 11 WFQ2 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec PAV 1214
CHAVES, THOMAS DAVID
DECL
0 / 26 0
14573 Eng 11 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
KWE, MARIA FRANCEZCA THERESA
DECL
1 / 25 0
14477 Eng 11 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec CAL 310
LAO, CHRISTINE
DECL
0 / 25 0
14478 Eng 11 WFX1 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 502
BANGALAN, FRANZ EDRIC
DECL
1 / 25 0
14479 Eng 11 WFX2 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 211
VASQUEZ, LOUYZZA MARIA VICTORIA
DECL
0 / 26 0
14480 Eng 11 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec CAL 501
ANG, FRANCIS EDUARD
DECL
3 / 25 0
14481 Eng 12 MSR 3.0 MS 8:30-10AM lec CAL 212
TORRECAMPO, ROSELLA
DECL
5 / 25 0
14443 Eng 12 THV1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CHUA, MARIA ANA MICAELA
DECL
2 / 25 0
14482 Eng 12 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec CAL 211
CONCEPCION, MARY GRACE
DECL
7 / 25 0
14483 Eng 12 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec CAL 312
DE BORJA, JEAN AARON
DECL
1 / 25 0
14484 Eng 12 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 112
FALGUI, RAYMOND
DECL
1 / 25 0
14588 Eng 12 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 512
SY, DOMINIC PAUL
DECL
2 / 25 0
14485 Eng 12 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec CAL 510
PATINO, BERNARD JULIAN
DECL
4 / 25 0
14559 Eng 21 MLNO 3.0 M 4-7PM disc PAV 1114
SANTOS, MARIA LORENA
Students who have not passed Eng 11 or Eng 12 will be removed from the class list
DECL
0 / 26 0
14560 Eng 23 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM disc PAV 1214
ICK, JUDY CELINE
Students who have not passed Eng 11 or Eng 12 will be removed from the class list
DECL
0 / 26 0
14561 Eng 23 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM disc CAL 212
MANALO, PAOLO MARKO
Students who have not passed Eng 11 or Eng 12 will be removed from the class list
DECL
0 / 26 0
14494 Eng 30 SIJK 3.0 S 1-4PM lec CAL 211
PANCHO, RICHMON
DECL
0 / 28 0
14486 Eng 30 THR1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec CAL 212
CHAVES, THOMAS DAVID
DECL
0 / 25 0
14487 Eng 30 THR2 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PAV 1114
TIONGSON, MARELLA THERESE
DECL
0 / 26 0 For: BS (Stat)(18 slots)
14488 Eng 30 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 501
SAQUETON, GRACE
DECL
0 / 25 0
14489 Eng 30 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 212
REYES, ISABELITA
DECL
0 / 25 0
14490 Eng 30 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 213
LAUREL, MA. MILAGROS
DECL
0 / 25 0 For: BS (Stat)(18 slots)
14491 Eng 30 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PAV 1214
CHAVES, THOMAS DAVID
DECL
0 / 26 0 For: BS (Stat)(18 slots)
14492 Eng 30 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PAV 1210
LEE, GABRIELA ALEJANDRA
DECL
0 / 25 0 For: BS (Stat)(16 slots)
14493 Eng 30 WIJK 3.0 W 1-4PM lec PH 138
TBA
DECL
0 / 25 0
14562 Eng 41 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 112
FALGUI, RAYMOND
Students who have not passed Eng 11 or Eng 12 will be removed from the class list
DECL
4 / 25 0
14563 Eng 42 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM disc CAL 213
CRUZ, CONCHITINA
Students who have not passed Eng 11 or Eng 12 will be removed from the class list
DECL
0 / 27 0
14543 Eng 100 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM disc CAL 211
PANCHO, RICHMON
DECL
6 / 25 0
14544 Eng 100 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM disc CAL 510
SAQUETON, GRACE
DECL
14 / 25 0
14564 Eng 101 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 211
JURILLA, PATRICIA MAY
Students who have not passed Eng 11 or Eng 12 will be removed from the class list
DECL
6 / 25 0
14545 Eng 102 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM disc CAL 311
SANTOS, MARIA LORENA
DECL
0 / 26 0
14546 Eng 117 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM disc PAV 1114
CASTRO, MARIA CORAZON
DECL
10 / 25 0
14547 Eng 118 SJKL 3.0 S 2-5PM disc PAV 1214
MARQUEZ, JEENA RANI
DECL
12 / 25 0
14548 Eng 119 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM disc PAV 1210
SALONGA, AILEEN
DECL
1 / 26 0
14565 Eng 123 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PAV 1210
ICK, JUDY CELINE
Students who have not passed Eng 11 or Eng 12 will be removed from the class list
DECL
1 / 25 0
14566 Eng 129 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM disc PAV 1214
ABAO, FRANCES JANE
Students who have not passed Eng 11 or Eng 12 will be removed from the class list
DECL
4 / 25 0
14567 Eng 144 MDEG 3.0 M 10AM-1PM disc PAV 1214
ANCHETA, MARIA RHODORA
Students who have not passed Eng 11 or Eng 12 will be removed from the class list
DECL
0 / 25 0
14549 Eng 191 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM disc PAV 1210
TIONGSON, MARELLA THERESE
DECL
8 / 25 0
14550 Eng 197 THW
Language Development and Literacy Learning
3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 211
AQUINO, LALAINE
DECL
16 / 25 0
14568 Eng 199 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM disc CAL 211
JURILLA, PATRICIA MAY
DECL
16 / 25 0
14551 Eng 199 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM disc PAV 1114
CASTRO, MARIA CORAZON
DECL
14 / 25 0
14581 Eng 200 TBA 3.0 TBA
TBA
DECL
20 / 25 0
14552 Eng 210 WNOP 3.0 W 5-8PM lec PAV 1114
AQUINO, LALAINE
DECL
0 / 13 0
14569 Eng 213 TLNO 3.0 T 4-7PM lec PAV 1210
ICK, JUDY CELINE
DECL
2 / 10 0
14570 Eng 244 SXY 3.0 S 2:30-5:30PM lec PAV 1114
ANCHETA, MARIA RHODORA
DECL
3 / 10 0
14553 Eng 261 FLNO 3.0 F 4-7PM disc PAV 1114
CASTRO, MARIA CORAZON
DECL
0 / 11 0
14554 Eng 295 HNOP 3.0 Th 5-8PM lec PAV 1210
LAUREL, MA. MILAGROS
DECL
0 / 10 0
14582 Eng 300 TBA 3.0 TBA
TBA
3.0 units
DECL
10 / 10 0
14583 Eng 300 TBA-1 6.0 TBA
TBA
6.0 units
DECL
10 / 10 0
14555 Eng 310 WLNO 3.0 W 4-7PM seminar TBA
LOPEZ, HELEN
DECL
1 / 12 0
14556 Eng 316 TLNO 3.0 T 4-7PM seminar PAV 1214
BUMATAY-CRUZ, ROSALINA
DECL
2 / 10 0
14557 Eng 356 HNOP 3.0 Th 5-8PM lec CAL 211
SALONGA, AILEEN
DECL
0 / 12 0
14571 Eng 362 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec PAV 1210
MANALO, PAOLO MARKO
DECL
4 / 10 0
14558 Eng 399 FLNO 3.0 F 4-7PM disc TBA
LOPEZ, HELEN
DECL
7 / 10 0
14590 Eng 400 TBA 6.0 TBA
TBA
6.0 units
DECL
9 / 10 0
36974 Env Sci 1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
FRANCISCO, RAQUEL
IESM
OVERBOOKED / 28 0
36966 Env Sci 201 HLNO 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec TBA
ARAGONES, LEMNUEL; GONZAGA, MYLENE; CABRERA, OLIVIA
IESM
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
36965 Env Sci 201 TLNO 3.0 T 4-7PM lec TBA
ARAGONES, LEMNUEL; GONZAGA, MYLENE; CABRERA, OLIVIA
IESM
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
36951 Env Sci 211 FLNO 3.0 F 4-7PM lec TBA
VALLEJO, BENJAMIN
IESM
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
36952 Env Sci 211 TIJK 3.0 T 1-4PM lec TBA
MOYA, TOLENTINO
IESM
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
36954 Env Sci 212 HIJK 3.0 Th 1-4PM lec TBA
ARAGONES, LEMNUEL
IESM
0 / 10 0
36953 Env Sci 212 WLNO 3.0 W 4-7PM lec TBA
ARAGONES, LEMNUEL
IESM
1 / 10 0
36987 Env Sci 225.1 HJKL 1.0 Th 2-5PM lec TBA
ESPANOLA, CARMELA
IESM
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
36957 Env Sci 226.1 TLNO 1.0 T 4-7PM lec TBA
ROLLON, RENE
IESM
0 / 16 0
36958 Env Sci 227 HLNO 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec TBA
ROLLON, RENE
IESM
0 / 10 0
36968 Env Sci 232.1 TDEG 1.0 T 10AM-1PM lab TBA
GONZAGA, MYLENE
IESM
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
36971 Env Sci 233 FIJK 3.0 F 1-4PM lec TBA
SANTIAGO, EVANGELINE
IESM
0 / 10 0
36956 Env Sci 282 TLNO 3.0 T 4-7PM lec TBA
MOYA, TOLENTINO
IESM
6 / 10 0
36955 Env Sci 282 WLNO 3.0 W 4-7PM lec TBA
ROLLON, RENE
IESM
1 / 10 0
36967 Env Sci 296 MU 1.0 M 10-11:30AM lec TBA
GONZAGA, MYLENE
IESM
4 / 10 0
36979 Env Sci 299 MGC 3.0 TBA
GONZAGA, MYLENE
IESM
5 / 10 0
36973 Env Sci 400 RNR 3.0 TBA
ROLLON, RENE
IESM
0 / 1 0
36990 Env Sci 400 TBM 3.0 TBA
MOYA, TOLENTINO
IESM
0 / 1 0
52959 ES 1 THRU1 2.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
1 / 35 0
52961 ES 1 THRU2 2.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52958 ES 1 THUV1 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52983 ES 1 THUV2 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab MH 314-316
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52966 ES 1 THVW 2.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
52967 ES 1 THWX 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52964 ES 1 THXY1 2.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
0 / 35 0
52965 ES 1 THXY2 2.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
3 / 35 0
52960 ES 1 WFRU1 2.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
2 / 35 0
52962 ES 1 WFRU2 2.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
53001 ES 1 WFRU3 2.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
RmEEEI 428
DES
16 / 28 0
52975 ES 1 WFUV 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52963 ES 1 WFVW 2.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
52982 ES 1 WFVW1 2.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52984 ES 1 WFWX 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab MH 314-316
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52986 ES 10 MWX 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
OROZCO, CHRISTIAN
DES
OVERBOOKED / 90 0
52953 ES 10 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
AZUL, KRISTIAN
DES
OVERBOOKED / 90 0 Barred: ICE
52954 ES 10 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
AZUL, KRISTIAN
DES
OVERBOOKED / 90 0 Barred: ICE
52909 ES 11 FDE 0.0 F 10AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 105 0
52913 ES 11 FGI 0.0 F 12-2PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 105 0
52901 ES 11 HDE 0.0 Th 10AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 105 0
52905 ES 11 HGI 0.0 Th 12-2PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 105 0
52902 ES 11 THR1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52903 ES 11 THR2 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
0 / 35 0
52904 ES 11 THR3 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
0 / 35 0
52906 ES 11 THU1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52907 ES 11 THU2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52908 ES 11 THU3 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
1 / 35 0
52910 ES 11 WFR1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52911 ES 11 WFR2 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52912 ES 11 WFR3 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52914 ES 11 WFU1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52915 ES 11 WFU2 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52917 ES 11 WFU3 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52916 ES 12 TDE 0.0 T 10AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
0 / 140 0
52922 ES 12 TGI 0.0 T 12-2PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
1 / 140 0
52927 ES 12 WBC1 0.0 W 8-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 120 0
52932 ES 12 WBC2 0.0 W 8-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
1 / 140 0
52918 ES 12 THW1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
0 / 35 0
52919 ES 12 THW2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
0 / 35 0
52920 ES 12 THW3 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
0 / 35 0
52921 ES 12 THX1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
0 / 35 0
52923 ES 12 THX2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
0 / 35 0
52924 ES 12 THX3 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
1 / 35 0
52925 ES 12 THY1 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
0 / 35 0
52926 ES 12 THY2 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
0 / 35 0
52928 ES 12 WFU1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 30 0
52929 ES 12 WFU2 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 30 0
52933 ES 12 WFU3 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
0 / 35 0
52934 ES 12 WFU4 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
1 / 36 0
52985 ES 12 WFUV 3.0 WF 10-11AM lec MH 314-316; WF 11AM-12:30PM lab MH 314-316
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 40 0
52930 ES 12 WFV1 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 30 0
52931 ES 12 WFV2 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 30 0
52935 ES 12 WFV3 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
0 / 34 0
52991 ES 12 WFV4 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
0 / 35 0
52992 ES 12 WFVI 3.0 WF 11:30AM-12:30PM lec TBA; WF 12:30-2PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 40 0
52936 ES 13 THR1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52937 ES 13 THR2 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52938 ES 13 THU1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52939 ES 13 THU2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52940 ES 13 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52941 ES 13 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52942 ES 13 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52943 ES 13 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52944 ES 13 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
0 / 35 0
52945 ES 13 WFR1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52946 ES 13 WFR2 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
2 / 35 0
52947 ES 13 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52948 ES 13 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52949 ES 13 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52951 ES 15 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52952 ES 15 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
0 / 35 0
52999 ES 15 THY2 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52950 ES 15 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
0 / 36 0
52996 ES 15 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
This class will be dissolved. A new section (TTh 4:00-5:30) will be opened to accommodate students originally enlisted in this class (WFV).

DISSOLVED
52998 ES 21 SJKL 3.0 S 4-7PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Room: DChE A 404
DES
6 / 30 0
52968 ES 21 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Rm: DChE A403
DES
OVERBOOKED / 30 0
52969 ES 21 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Rm: DChE A403
DES
OVERBOOKED / 30 0
52971 ES 21 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec MH 415
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 30 0
52972 ES 21 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec MH 415
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 30 0
52990 ES 26 FIJ-WWX 3.0 F 1-3PM lec TBA; W 1-4PM lab TBA
CARREON, MARIO
DES
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
52987 ES 26 HBC-TQR 3.0 T 7-10AM lab TBA; Th 8-10AM lec TBA
ZUNIGA, ROSE ANN
DES
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
52988 ES 26 HDE-TUV 3.0 Th 10AM-12PM lec TBA; T 10AM-1PM lab TBA
ZUNIGA, ROSE ANN
DES
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
52979 ES 26 SAB-CDE 3.0 S 7-9AM lec TBA; S 9AM-12PM lab TBA
MANAHAN, ELSON
DES
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
52978 ES 26 SBC-UV 3.0 S 8-10AM lec TBA; S 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
1 / 20 0
52980 ES 26 SIJ-KLN1 3.0 S 1-3PM lec TBA; S 3-6PM lab TBA
MANAHAN, ELSON
DES
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
52981 ES 26 SIJ-KLN2 3.0 S 1-3PM lec TBA; S 3-6PM lab TBA
FRANCISCO, PETER JOHN
DES
0 / 20 0
52974 ES 201 MCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 23 0
52970 ES 201 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Rm: MH 314-316
DES
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
52995 ES 201 TZZQ 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Rm: DChE A403
DES
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
52997 ES 201 WZZQ 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
GOPEZ, ADOLFO
Will be held at DMMME
DES
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
52956 ES 204 HZZQ 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
52973 ES 204 TWX 3.0 T 1-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
53000 ES 204 TZZQ 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
9 / 20 0
52955 ES 204 WZZQ 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
52976 ES 204 WZZQ1 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
1 / 20 0
52993 ES 230 HNOP 3.0 Th 5-8PM lec TBA
PUBLICO, ANDRE
DES
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
52977 ES 230 MKLN 3.0 M 3-6PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
52994 ES 230 MNOP 3.0 M 5-8PM lec TBA
PUBLICO, ANDRE

DISSOLVED
52957 ES 251 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CASTRO, PETER PAUL
DES
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
15085 Esp 400 THQ 3.0 M 7-8:30AM diss TBA
LUNA, MARIA
DEL
10 / 10 0