Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: G
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
55112 GE 1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
GONZALEZ, RHODORA; REYES, ROSALIE
Room: P&G (5th Floor, Melchor Hall)
DGE
0 / 78 0
55101 GE 1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
GONZALEZ, RHODORA; GALEON, FLORENCE
Room: P&G (5th Floor, Melchor Hall)
DGE
1 / 71 0 For: SE(5 slots), Arch(7 slots)
55102 GE 1 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
GONZALEZ, RHODORA; GALEON, FLORENCE
Room: P&G (5th Floor, Melchor Hall)
DGE
3 / 70 0 For: Arch(7 slots)
55111 GE 10 2A 3.0 T 1-3PM lec MH 416-418; Th 1-4PM lec MH 416-418
RAMOS, ROSEANNE
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA). For BS GE Students only.
DGE
2 / 36 0 For: BS GE
Barred: BS CE, BS EM
55107 GE 10 2B 3.0 T 10AM-12PM lec MH 416-418; Th 10AM-1PM lab MH 416-418
VERGARA, KARL ADRIAN
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA). For BS GE Students only.
DGE
10 / 36 0 For: BS GE
Barred: BS EM, BS CE
55161 GE 10 SA 3.0 S 8-10AM lec MH 422-424; S 10AM-1PM lab MH 422-424
ROLLAN, THERESE ANNE
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA). For BS CE and BS EM Students only.
DGE
1 / 30 0 For: BS CE, BS EM
Barred: BS GE
55108 GE 10 WFA 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec MH 416-418; F 10AM-1PM lab MH 416-418
VERGARA, KARL ADRIAN
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA). For BS CE and BS EM Students only.
DGE
8 / 30 0 For: BS CE, BS EM
Barred: BS GE
55106 GE 10 WFB 3.0 W 1-3PM lec MH 416-418; F 1-4PM lab MH 416-418
RAMOS, ROSEANNE
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA). For BS CE and BS EM Students only.
DGE
9 / 30 0 For: BS EM, BS CE
Barred: BS GE
55103 GE 11 MA 2.0 M 8-9AM lec MH 416-418; M 9AM-12PM lab MH 416-418
GALEON, FLORENCE
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA). For BS Arch, B LArch and BS Geol Students only.
DGE
0 / 36 0 For: BS Arch, B LArch, BS Geol, Arch(18 slots)
55104 GE 11 MB 2.0 M 1-2PM lec MH 416-418; M 2-5PM lab MH 416-418
QUIOCHO, GERALD
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA). For BS Arch, B LArch and BS Geol Students only.
DGE
2 / 36 0 For: BS Arch, B LArch, BS Geol, Arch(18 slots)
55105 GE 11 SB 2.0 S 1-2PM lec MH 416-418; S 2-5PM lab MH 416-418
TBA
WILL BE DISSOLVED. PLEASE ENLIST IN THE MONDAY SECTIONS.
DGE
0 / 0 0 Barred: UPD
55162 GE 12 SAB 4.0 S 8-10AM lec MH 318-320; S 10AM-12PM lab MH 318-320; S 1-5PM lab MH 318-320
ELAZEGUI, ERICA ERIN; MABAQUIAO, LUIS CARLOS
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA). For BS CE and BS EM Students only. No more additional slots will be opened for this class.
DGE
0 / 31 0 For: BS CE, BS EM
Barred: BS GE
55109 GE 12 THB 4.0 TTh 1-2PM lec MH 318-320; TTh 2-5PM lab MH 318-320
CLARIDADES, ALEXIS RICHARD
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA). For BS CE and BS EM Students only.
DGE
19 / 30 0 For: BS CE, BS EM
Barred: BS GE
55110 GE 12 WFB 4.0 WF 1-2PM lec MH 318-320; WF 2-5PM lab MH 318-320
CLARIDADES, ALEXIS RICHARD
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA). For BS CE and BS EM Students only. No more additional slots will be opened for this class.
DGE
0 / 36 0 For: BS CE, BS EM
Barred: BS GE
55120 GE 117 3A 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec MH 422-424; F 10AM-1PM lab MH 422-424
BALICANTA, LOUIE
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
0 / 33 0
55121 GE 117 3B 3.0 Th 10AM-12PM lec MH 422-424; T 10AM-1PM lab MH 422-424
QUIOCHO, GERALD
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
0 / 34 0
55122 GE 117 3C 3.0 F 10AM-12PM lec MH 318-320; W 10AM-1PM lab MH 318-320
REYES, ROSALIE
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
0 / 33 0
55118 GE 122 3A 3.0 W 1-3PM lec MH 310; F 1-4PM lab MH 310
CARCELLAR, BIENVENIDO
DGE
0 / 28 0
55119 GE 122 3B 3.0 T 1-3PM lec TBA; Th 1-4PM lab TBA
CARCELLAR, BIENVENIDO
Room: MH 112-114
DGE
0 / 28 0
55123 GE 122 3C 3.0 W 1-3PM lec MH 422-424; F 1-4PM lab MH 422-424
TBA
DGE
2 / 28 0
55124 GE 122 3D 3.0 S 1-3PM lec MH 210; S 3-6PM lab MH 210
RADA, WILFREDO
DGE
3 / 28 0
55133 GE 129 4A 4.0 WF 1-2PM lec MH 116; WF 2-5PM lec MH 116
MACATULAD, EDGARDO
DGE
1 / 26 0
55134 GE 129 4B 4.0 WF 1-2PM lec TBA; WF 2-5PM lab TBA
MACAPINLAC, OLIVER; MABAQUIAO, LUIS CARLOS
Room: MH 112-114
DGE
1 / 26 0
55135 GE 129 4C 4.0 TTh 8-9AM lec MH 214; TTh 9AM-12PM lab MH 214
TUPAS, MARK EDWIN
DGE
0 / 26 0
55136 GE 129 4D 4.0 TTh 1-2PM lec MH 214; TTh 2-5PM lab MH 214
TBA
DGE
0 / 26 0
55147 GE 143 5A 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec MH 306-308
BENAVIDEZ, PAZ
DGE
12 / 33 0
55148 GE 143 5B 3.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lec MH 420
NUNEZ, MA ALETA
DGE
0 / 33 0
55149 GE 143 5C 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec MH 310
MENDOZA, BRENDA JAY
DGE
15 / 33 0
55150 GE 148 SB 3.0 S 3-6PM lec MH 306-308
TBA
Priority will be given to retakers and those who will be graduating this semester
DGE
6 / 35 0 For: Graduating(35 slots)
55151 GE 149 5A 2.0 T 6-8PM lec MH 306-308
MENDOZA, MAYETTE
DGE
0 / 33 0
55152 GE 149 5B 2.0 Th 6-8PM lec MH 306-308
MENDOZA, MAYETTE
DGE
0 / 33 0
55153 GE 149 5C 2.0 S 1-3PM lec MH 306-308
TBA
DGE
4 / 33 0
55115 GE 151 3A 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec MH 422-424
VERGARA, MARK VENER
DGE
5 / 33 0
55116 GE 151 3B 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec MH 420
TBA
DGE
1 / 33 0
55117 GE 151 3C 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec MH 420
QUIOCHO, GERALD
DGE
6 / 33 0
55137 GE 155 4A 2.0 T 10AM-12PM lec MH 306-308
BALICANTA, LOUIE
DGE
2 / 38 0
55138 GE 155 4B 2.0 M 2-4PM lec MH 306-308
REYES, ROSALIE
DGE
0 / 38 0
55139 GE 155 4C 2.0 M 4-6PM lec MH 306-308
REYES, ROSALIE
DGE
1 / 38 0
55140 GE 155.1 4A 1.0 Th 10AM-1PM lab MH 306-308
MABAQUIAO, LUIS CARLOS
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
1 / 35 0
55141 GE 155.1 4B 1.0 M 8-11AM lab MH 306-308
MABAQUIAO, LUIS CARLOS
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
3 / 35 0
55142 GE 155.1 4C 1.0 M 11AM-2PM lab MH 306-308
MABAQUIAO, LUIS CARLOS
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
1 / 35 0
55143 GE 190 5ABC 1.0 M 6-7PM seminar TBA
MACAPINLAC, OLIVER
DGE
0 / 99 0
55163 GE 300 GM 3.0 M 7AM-4PM thesis TBA
TBA
DGE
4 / 10 0
46302 Geog 1 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
TINIO, MARION MICAH
Rm.: PH 206
DGeog
0 / 20 0
46328 Geog 1 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
DAMIAN, JOHNSON
Room: Pav2ConfRm
DGeog
0 / 26 0
46334 Geog 1 THR-1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 206
TINIO, MARION MICAH
DGeog
0 / 21 0
46303 Geog 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
DAMIAN, JOHNSON
DGeog
0 / 25 0
46304 Geog 1 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
LOPEZ, YANY
RM: PH 204
DGeog
0 / 21 0
46321 Geog 1 THV-1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
PRIM, ENGELBERT
PAV2 ConfRm
DGeog
0 / 25 0 For: SE(6 slots)
46308 Geog 1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 204
LOPEZ, YANY
DGeog
0 / 22 0 For: SE(5 slots)
46338 Geog 1 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
QUIRAY, ANDRE
Room: Pav2ConfRm
DGeog
0 / 20 0
46301 Geog 1 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec TBA
TINIO, MARION MICAH
Rm.: PH 206
DGeog
0 / 24 0
46322 Geog 1 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 204
AMORSOLO, DOMINIQUE SASHA
DGeog
0 / 23 0 For: SE(5 slots)
46329 Geog 1 WFR-1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
DAMIAN, JOHNSON
Room: Pav2ConfRm
DGeog
0 / 24 0
46323 Geog 1 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
AMORSOLO, DOMINIQUE SASHA
Room: Pav2ConfRm
DGeog
0 / 23 0 For: SE(5 slots)
46305 Geog 1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
HERMIDA, MARIA CELESTE
Rm.: PH228A
DGeog
0 / 25 0
46332 Geog 1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
DE GUZMAN, MYLENE
Room: Pav2ConfRm
DGeog
0 / 20 0
46333 Geog 1 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
DE GUZMAN, MYLENE
Room: Pav2ConfRm
DGeog
1 / 21 0
46324 Geog 100 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 206
AMORSOLO, DOMINIQUE SASHA
DGeog
0 / 21 0 For: SE(3 slots)
46325 Geog 100 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 206
AMORSOLO, DOMINIQUE SASHA
DGeog
0 / 22 0 For: SE(2 slots)
46317 Geog 105 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 206
SAGUIN, KRISTIAN KARLO
DGeog
0 / 26 0 For: SE(8 slots), BS (Geog)(10 slots)
46318 Geog 105 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 206
SAGUIN, KRISTIAN KARLO
DGeog
1 / 28 0 For: SE(8 slots), BS (Geog)(10 slots)
46335 Geog 109 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 104
HERMIDA, MARIA CELESTE
DGeog
0 / 16 0
46336 Geog 109 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 104
HERMIDA, MARIA CELESTE
DGeog
0 / 16 0
46330 Geog 119 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
DAMIAN, JOHNSON
Room: Pav2ConfRm
DGeog
9 / 20 0 For: SE(3 slots)
46315 Geog 121 THQR 4.0 TTh 7-10AM lec PH 104
PRIM, ENGELBERT
DGeog
1 / 18 0
46316 Geog 121 WFQR 4.0 WF 7-10AM lec PH 104
PRIM, ENGELBERT
DGeog
0 / 20 0
46340 Geog 131 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 204
DE GUZMAN, MYLENE
DGeog
0 / 20 0
46307 Geog 131 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 206
GUTIERREZ, DARLENE
DGeog
0 / 21 0 For: SE(1 slots)
46337 Geog 135 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
QUIRAY, ANDRE
Room: Pav2ConfRm
DGeog
0 / 25 0 For: SE(3 slots)
46341 Geog 143 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 204
SOLA, EULA FAE
DGeog
0 / 29 0
46343 Geog 145 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 204
JUANICO, MELITON
DGeog
4 / 20 0
46309 Geog 151 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec PH 204
LOPEZ, YANY
DGeog
0 / 23 0
46344 Geog 159 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec PH 204
JUANICO, MELITON
DGeog
1 / 21 0
46342 Geog 161 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TINIO, MARION MICAH
Room: Pav2ConfRm
DGeog
0 / 24 0 For: SE(1 slots)
46326 Geog 171 HYZ 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec PH 206
BENIPAYO, LOURDES
DGeog
1 / 29 0 For: SE(3 slots)
46313 Geog 173 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 204
PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS
DGeog
0 / 28 0 For: SE(2 slots)
46314 Geog 173 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 204
PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS
DGeog
0 / 23 0
46310 Geog 183 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 204
MABAZZA, DANIEL
DGeog
0 / 27 0 For: SE(4 slots)
46331 Geog 185 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
DE GUZMAN, MYLENE
Room: Pav2ConfRm
DGeog
1 / 20 0
46348 Geog 190 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lab TBA
SOLA, EULA FAE
DGeog
0 / 15 0
46339 Geog 197 MQY 5.0 M 7AM-6PM lec PH 104
MARTINEZ, MA SIMEONA
DGeog
0 / 15 0
46312 Geog 197 SQY 5.0 S 7AM-6PM lec PH 104
SOLA, EULA FAE
DGeog
0 / 12 0
46306 Geog 199 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 206
GUTIERREZ, DARLENE
DGeog
0 / 10 0
46347 Geog 199 WFR-1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS
DGeog
0 / 10 0
46319 Geog 226 HZQ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 204
PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS
DGeog
1 / 12 0 For: Graduate
46320 Geog 241 WZQ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 206
SAGUIN, KRISTIAN KARLO
DGeog
2 / 13 0 For: MS (Geog)(11 slots)
46345 Geog 242 WZQ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 204
MABAZZA, DANIEL
Advanced Transportation Geography
DGeog
4 / 10 0
46346 Geog 242 WZQ-1 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS
Cinematic Geographies
DGeog
1 / 22 0
46311 Geog 243 TZQ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lab PH 204
MARTINEZ, MA SIMEONA
DGeog
0 / 12 0
46327 Geog 255 MOPQ 3.0 M 6-9PM lec PH 206
CADAG, JAKE ROM
DGeog
0 / 15 0 For: Graduate, MS (Geog)(4 slots)
40827 Geol 1 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec NIGS AVR
LAGMAY, ALFREDO MAHAR FRANCISCO
NIGS
0 / 120 0
40818 Geol 1 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 125
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
0 / 30 0
40819 Geol 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 125
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
1 / 29 0
40820 Geol 1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 125
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA
NIGS
0 / 30 0
40821 Geol 1 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 128
AURELIO, MARIO
NIGS
0 / 29 0
40822 Geol 1 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec NIGS 128
FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL
NIGS
0 / 32 0
40893 Geol 1 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 125
PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
0 / 31 0
40823 Geol 1 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 125
RAMOS, NOELYNNA
NIGS
0 / 35 0
40826 Geol 1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 125
CATANE, SANDRA
NIGS
1 / 30 0
40824 Geol 1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 125
PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
0 / 31 0
40825 Geol 1 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec NIGS 125
DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO
NIGS
0 / 31 0
40805 Geol 11 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 127
CONCEALED
NIGS
8 / 25 0
40806 Geol 11 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 127
MENDOZA, JOHN PAUL
NIGS
2 / 25 0 For: BS CE
40807 Geol 11 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 128
URQUICO, JASMINE CONSUELO
NIGS
8 / 20 0
40894 Geol 11 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 127
MENDOZA, JOHN PAUL
NIGS
5 / 20 0
40808 Geol 11 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 127
CONCEALED
NIGS
11 / 25 0
40909 Geol 11 THX-1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MENDOZA, RAUL BENJAMIN
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40809 Geol 11 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec NIGS 128
VILLAPLAZA, BARBIE ROSS
NIGS
12 / 25 0
40802 Geol 11 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 127
AQUINO, KARMINA
NIGS
1 / 20 0
40829 Geol 11 WFR-1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 128
VALERA, GABRIEL THEOPHILUS
NIGS
1 / 20 0
40801 Geol 11 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 127
VALERA, GABRIEL THEOPHILUS
NIGS
5 / 20 0 For: BS Geol(20 slots)
40828 Geol 11 WFU-1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 127
FIGUEROA, ACER JIAN
NIGS
6 / 25 0
40803 Geol 11 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 128
DOYONGAN, YVONNE IVY
NIGS
1 / 15 0
40908 Geol 11 WFW-1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
FIGUEROA, ACER JIAN
NIGS
0 / 15 0
40804 Geol 11 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
NIGS
8 / 25 0
40830 Geol 11.1 FRU 1.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 212
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40905 Geol 11.1 FXY 1.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40811 Geol 11.1 HRU 1.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 212
FIGUEROA, ACER JIAN
NIGS
1 / 13 0 For: BS Geol(10 slots)
40810 Geol 11.1 TRU 1.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 212
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
10 / 10 0 For: BS Geol(10 slots)
40812 Geol 11.1 WRU 1.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 212
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
0 / 12 0 For: BS MetE
40813 Geol 11.1 WXY 1.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 212
CONCEALED
NIGS
0 / 11 0 For: BS MetE
40831 Geol 40 HBC/THV 4.0 Th 8-10AM lec NIGS AVR; TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 111
ARCILLA, CARLO; DELINA, RUTH ESTHER
NIGS
0 / 10 0 For: BS EM(10 slots)
40832 Geol 40 HBC/THV-1 4.0 Th 8-10AM lec NIGS AVR; TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 111
ARCILLA, CARLO; MARQUEZ, REN THOMAS
NIGS
3 / 10 0
40833 Geol 40 HBC/THX 4.0 Th 8-10AM lec NIGS AVR; TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 111
ARCILLA, CARLO; DELINA, RUTH ESTHER
NIGS
0 / 10 0 For: BS EM(10 slots)
40834 Geol 40 HBC/THX-1 4.0 Th 8-10AM lec NIGS AVR; TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 111
ARCILLA, CARLO; MARQUEZ, REN THOMAS
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40835 Geol 40 HBC/WFV 4.0 Th 8-10AM lec NIGS AVR; WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 111
ARCILLA, CARLO; AQUINO, KARMINA
NIGS
0 / 10 0 For: BS EM(10 slots)
40836 Geol 40 HBC/WFV-1 4.0 Th 8-10AM lec NIGS AVR; WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 111
ARCILLA, CARLO; HERMO, MA. ISABELLA
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40837 Geol 40 HBC/WFX 4.0 Th 8-10AM lec NIGS AVR; WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 111
ARCILLA, CARLO; AQUINO, KARMINA
NIGS
0 / 10 0 For: BS EM(5 slots)
40838 Geol 40 HBC/WFX-1 4.0 Th 8-10AM lec NIGS AVR; WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 111
ARCILLA, CARLO; HERMO, MA. ISABELLA
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40843 Geol 60 THU/FRU 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR; F 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
NIGS, NIGS; PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA
NIGS
3 / 13 0
40842 Geol 60 THU/FXY 4.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 211; TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA; DOYONGAN, YVONNE IVY
NIGS
1 / 13 0
40844 Geol 60 THU/FYW 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR; F 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 211
NIGS, NIGS; PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA
NIGS
0 / 13 0
40841 Geol 60 THU/WFY 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR; W 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 211
NIGS, NIGS; PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA
NIGS
0 / 14 0
40840 Geol 60 THU/WRU 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR; W 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
NIGS, NIGS; PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA
NIGS
1 / 13 0
40839 Geol 60 THU/WXY 4.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 211; TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA; DOYONGAN, YVONNE IVY
NIGS
0 / 13 0
40845 Geol 105 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR
DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO; PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
0 / 72 0
40846 Geol 112 THW/MGIJ1 4.0 M 12-3PM lab NIGS 213; TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS AVR
AURELIO, MARIO
NIGS
0 / 11 0 For: BS Geol
40847 Geol 112 THW/MGIJ2 4.0 M 12-3PM lab NIGS 211; TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS AVR
AURELIO, MARIO; YBAÑEZ, RICHARD
NIGS
0 / 11 0 For: BS Geol
40848 Geol 112 THW/MGIJ3 4.0 M 12-3PM lab NIGS 213; TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS AVR
AURELIO, MARIO; URQUICO, JASMINE CONSUELO
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40849 Geol 112 THW/MGIJ4 4.0 M 12-3PM lab NIGS 213; TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS AVR
AURELIO, MARIO; VALERA, GABRIEL THEOPHILUS
NIGS
0 / 10 0 For: BS Geol
40850 Geol 112 THW/MGIJ5 4.0 M 12-3PM lab TBA; TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS AVR
AURELIO, MARIO; MENDOZA, RAUL BENJAMIN
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40851 Geol 112 THW/MKLN1 4.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS AVR; M 3-6PM lab NIGS 211
AURELIO, MARIO; VALERA, GABRIEL THEOPHILUS
NIGS
1 / 10 0 For: BS Geol
40852 Geol 112 THW/MKLN2 4.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS AVR; M 3-6PM lab TBA
AURELIO, MARIO; MENDOZA, RAUL BENJAMIN
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40853 Geol 112 THW/MKLN3 4.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS AVR; M 3-6PM lab TBA
AURELIO, MARIO; YBAÑEZ, RICHARD
NIGS
0 / 11 0 For: BS Geol
40854 Geol 112 THW/MKLN4 4.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS AVR; M 3-6PM lab TBA
AURELIO, MARIO; URQUICO, JASMINE CONSUELO
NIGS
1 / 11 0 For: BS Geol
40855 Geol 112 THW/MKLN5 4.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS AVR; M 3-6PM lab TBA
AURELIO, MARIO; FIGUEROA, ACER JIAN
NIGS
1 / 11 0
40860 Geol 122 WFR/FXY 4.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS AVR; F 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 213
NIGS, NIGS; RAMOS, NOELYNNA
NIGS
0 / 13 0
40859 Geol 122 WFR/THU 4.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS AVR; Th 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
RAMOS, NOELYNNA; MENDOZA, RAUL BENJAMIN
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40858 Geol 122 WFR/THY 4.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS AVR; Th 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 213
RAMOS, NOELYNNA; MENDOZA, JOHN PAUL
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40857 Geol 122 WFR/TRU 4.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS AVR; T 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
RAMOS, NOELYNNA; MENDOZA, RAUL BENJAMIN
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40856 Geol 122 WFR/TXY 4.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS AVR; T 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 213
RAMOS, NOELYNNA; MENDOZA, JOHN PAUL
NIGS
0 / 13 0
40861 Geol 122 WFR/WXY 4.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS AVR; W 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 213
NIGS, NIGS; RAMOS, NOELYNNA
NIGS
0 / 13 0
40863 Geol 140 THR/THXY 4.0 T 8-10AM lec NIGS AVR; TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; SOMOSA, MARK ANGELO
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40862 Geol 140 THR/THXY-1 4.0 TTh 8-10AM lec NIGS AVR; TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 203
NIGS, NIGS; BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA

DISSOLVED
40864 Geol 140 THR/WFRU 4.0 T 8-10AM lec NIGS AVR; W 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 203; F 8:30-11:30AM lec NIGS 203
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK

DISSOLVED
40865 Geol 140 THR/WFRU-1 4.0 TTh 8-10AM lec NIGS AVR; WF 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; HERMO, MA. ISABELLA

DISSOLVED
40895 Geol 140 THR/WFRU-2 4.0 T 8-10AM lec NIGS 230; WF 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 203
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40866 Geol 140 THR/WFVW 4.0 T 8-10AM lec NIGS AVR; WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 203
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40867 Geol 140 THR/WFVW-1 4.0 TTh 8-10AM lec NIGS AVR; WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
NIGS, NIGS; BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA

DISSOLVED
40868 Geol 140 THR/WFXY 4.0 T 8-10AM lec NIGS AVR; WF 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
NIGS, NIGS; BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40869 Geol 140 THR/WFXY-1 4.0 TTh 8-10AM lec NIGS AVR; WF 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
NIGS, NIGS; BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA

DISSOLVED
40881 Geol 140 THX/THXY 4.0 Th 8-10AM lec NIGS AVR; TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 203
NIGS, NIGS; BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40882 Geol 140 THX/WFRU 4.0 Th 8-10AM lec NIGS AVR; WF 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 203
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; HERMO, MA. ISABELLA
NIGS
2 / 10 0
40883 Geol 140 THX/WFVW 4.0 Th 8-10AM lec NIGS AVR; WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 203
NIGS, NIGS; BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA
NIGS
1 / 10 0
40884 Geol 140 THX/WFXY 4.0 Th 8-10AM lec NIGS AVR; WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 203
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; SOMOSA, MARK ANGELO
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40870 Geol 175 WFW/FRU 3.0 F 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 121; W 12:30-2:30PM lec NIGS 121
YBAÑEZ, RICHARD
NIGS
0 / 15 0
40871 Geol 175 WFW/FXY 3.0 W 12:30-2:30PM lec NIGS 121; F 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 121
YBAÑEZ, RICHARD
NIGS
1 / 15 0
40872 Geol 181 THR/MRU 4.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 215; M 9AM-12PM lab NIGS 215
NIGS, NIGS; DIMALANTA, CARLA
NIGS
4 / 15 0
40873 Geol 181 THR/MXY 4.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 215; M 1-4PM lab TBA
NIGS, NIGS; DIMALANTA, CARLA
NIGS
6 / 15 0
40879 Geol 192 SCDE 4.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA; S 1-4PM lab TBA
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO
NIGS
1 / 12 0
40874 Geol 194 THU/MXYZ 5.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 230; M 1-7PM lab NIGS 115
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA; VILLAPLAZA, BARBIE ROSS
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40875 Geol 194 THU/MXYZ-1 5.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 230; M 1-7PM lab NIGS 116
NIGS, NIGS; GABO, JILLIAN AIRA
NIGS
1 / 10 0
40896 Geol 194 THU/SXYZ 5.0 S 8:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 116; TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 215
NIGS, NIGS; GABO, JILLIAN AIRA
NIGS
10 / 10 0
40878 Geol 196 THX 2.0 Th 5:30-7:30PM lec TBA
CATANE, SANDRA
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40877 Geol 196 THZ 2.0 T 5:30-7:30PM lec TBA
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40876 Geol 196 WFZ 2.0 W 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 125
PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40920 Geol 253 MZQ/THR 4.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 203; M 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 125
FORONDA, VALERIO JOSEPH; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL
NIGS
1 / 11 0
40880 Geol 253 MZQ/THZ 4.0 M 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 125; TTh 5:30-8:30PM lab NIGS 203
FORONDA, VALERIO JOSEPH; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL
NIGS
7 / 23 0
40915 Geol 254 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec NIGS 125
CATANE, SANDRA
NIGS
1 / 10 0
40918 Geol 270 MZQ/THV 4.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 128; M 1-3PM lec NIGS 125
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA
NIGS
0 / 9 0
40901 Geol 296 WYZ 2.0 W 6-8PM lec NIGS 127
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA; DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL
NIGS
1 / 10 0
40919 Geol 297 WFQ
Marine Geophysics
3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec NIGS 128
NIGS, NIGS; DIMALANTA, CARLA
NIGS
0 / 5 0
40914 Geol 297 WFZ
Engineering Geologic Models
3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
NIGS, NIGS; CATANE, SANDRA
NIGS
0 / 13 0
40898 Geol 300 AMFAL 3.0 S 7-10AM thesis TBA
LAGMAY, ALFREDO MAHAR FRANCISCO
NIGS
0 / 2 0
40917 Geol 300 AMFAL-1 6.0 S 10AM-4PM thesis TBA
LAGMAY, ALFREDO MAHAR FRANCISCO
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40907 Geol 300 AMPA 3.0 S 7-10AM thesis TBA
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40911 Geol 300 BDP 6.0 S 7AM-1PM thesis TBA
PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
0 / 2 0
40897 Geol 300 CAA 3.0 S 7-10AM thesis TBA
ARCILLA, CARLO
NIGS
0 / 2 0
40910 Geol 300 CBD 6.0 S 7AM-1PM thesis TBA
DIMALANTA, CARLA
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40916 Geol 300 CPCD 3.0 S 7-10AM thesis TBA
DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO
NIGS
0 / 2 0
40904 Geol 300 MAA 3.0 S 7-10AM thesis TBA
AURELIO, MARIO
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40902 Geol 399 MYZ 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
LAGMAY, ALFREDO MAHAR FRANCISCO
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40903 Geol 399 MYZ-1 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
ARCILLA, CARLO
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40906 Geol 399 MYZ-2 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA
NIGS
0 / 1 0
14970 German 10 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 307
MCGRATH, KATHARINA
DEL
1 / 20 0
14971 German 10 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 307
SINAJON, JUNE ROSE
DEL
3 / 20 0
15032 German 10 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ONG, ROORKEE
DEL PAV 1220
DEL
0 / 20 0
15036 German 10 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE
DEL PAV 1220
DEL
0 / 20 0
14957 German 10 TWHFV 3.0 TWThF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
ONG, ROORKEE
DEL PAV 1220
DEL
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
15068 German 10 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 307
MCGRATH, KATHARINA
DEL
1 / 20 0
14972 German 10 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 307
SINAJON, JUNE ROSE
DEL
2 / 20 0
15035 German 10 WFX-1 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
AGCAOILI, NINA RACHEL
DEL PAV 1220
DEL
3 / 20 0
14996 German 11 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 307
SINAJON, JUNE ROSE
DEL
5 / 20 0
15028 German 11 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO
DEL PAV 1119
DEL
18 / 20 0
14958 German 11 TWHFV 3.0 TWThF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
ONG, ROORKEE
DEL PAV 1220
DEL
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
14995 German 11 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec CAL 307
SINAJON, JUNE ROSE
DEL
1 / 20 0
15037 German 11 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE
DEL PAV 1220
DEL
10 / 20 0
15026 German 14 TWHFX 3.0 TWThF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO
DEL PAV 1119
DEL
12 / 20 0
15027 German 15 TWHFX 3.0 TWThF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO
DEL PAV 1119
DEL
12 / 20 0
15039 German 45 WFZ 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE
DEL PAV 1220
DEL
14 / 20 0
14993 German 60 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 307
MCGRATH, KATHARINA
DEL
14 / 20 0
15029 German 80 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO
DEL PAV 1119
DEL
14 / 20 0
14992 German 100 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 307
MCGRATH, KATHARINA
DEL
14 / 20 0
55144 GIM 177 5A 3.0 W 1-3PM lec MH 306-308; F 1-4PM lab MH 306-308
BALICANTA, LOUIE
DGE
4 / 34 0
55145 GIM 177 5B 3.0 T 1-3PM lec MH 306-308; Th 1-4PM lab MH 306-308
GALEON, FLORENCE
DGE
0 / 34 0
55146 GIM 177 5C 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec MH 306-308; F 10AM-1PM lab MH 306-308
GALEON, FLORENCE; QUIOCHO, GERALD
DGE
9 / 34 0
55154 GmE 202 GTH 3.0 T 6-8PM lec MH 210; Th 6-9PM lab MH 210
TUPAS, MARK EDWIN
DGE
OVERBOOKED / 17 0
55156 GmE 203 GS 3.0 S 8-10AM lec MH 210; S 10AM-1PM lab MH 210
MACAPINLAC, OLIVER
DGE
0 / 20 0 For: MS GmE(15 slots)
55155 GmE 203 GWF 3.0 W 6-8PM lec MH 210; F 6-9PM lab MH 210
GONZALEZ, RHODORA; MACATULAD, EDGARDO
DGE
0 / 15 0
55157 GmE 205 GWF 3.0 W 6-8PM lec TBA; F 6-9PM lab TBA
MACAPINLAC, OLIVER
Room: MH 112-114
DGE
3 / 15 0
55158 GmE 210 GTH 3.0 T 6-8PM lec TBA; Th 6-9PM lab TBA
BLANCO, ARIEL; MACATULAD, EDGARDO
Room: MH 112-114
DGE
3 / 15 0
55159 GmE 230 GTH 3.0 T 6-8PM lec MH 214; Th 6-9PM lab MH 214
PARINGIT, ENRICO
DGE
8 / 15 0
55160 GmE 231 GWF 3.0 W 6-8PM lec MH 214; F 6-9PM lab MH 214
PARINGIT, ENRICO
DGE
6 / 15 0
26513 GS 197 S
Japanese Traditional Performance Practice
3.0 MS 1-4PM lec TBA
UMALI, AMPARO ADELINA; LIOANAG, LAUREEN THERESA; ANDRES, PATRICIA BIANCA
For Non Graduating Students Only. Interested students are advised to visit CIS Office at Benton Hall for more information. Hardworking and best performing students of the class will have the opportunity to participate in Short Stay Exchange and Intensive Training-Rehearsal in Japan
CIS
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
26510 GS 197 WFU1
The Eurasian Melting Pot: An Introduction to Turkish Culture and Society
3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE; DE LA PENA, WYSTAN; MACAPAGAL, RAYMOND
Out-of-classroom learning activities include: restaurant visits, cooking demonstrations, and interactions with members of the Turkish community in the Philippines.
CIS
1 / 15 0
26511 GS 197 WFW1
Diversity of Perspectives on Peace and Conflict
3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
DE LA PENA, WYSTAN; LANUZA, GERARDO; MACAPAGAL, RAYMOND; UMALI, AMPARO ADELINA; ZAYAS, CYNTHIA; CAO, MARGARET FAITH
CIS
6 / 15 0 For: SE(1 slots)
26512 GS 197 WFX1
Cultures and their Global Entanglements
3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
DE LA PENA, WYSTAN; GUILLERMO, RAMON; DEL ROSARIO, ROSARIO; LANUZA, GERARDO; PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS; UMALI, AMPARO ADELINA; LIOANAG, LAUREEN THERESA
CIS
0 / 15 0
55125 GsE 188 4A 4.0 TTh 1-2PM lec MH 210; TTh 2-5PM lab MH 210
BLANCO, ARIEL; VERGARA, KARL ADRIAN
DGE
0 / 27 0
55126 GsE 188 4B 4.0 TTh 8-9AM lec MH 210; TTh 9AM-12PM lab MH 210
RAMOS, ROSEANNE; ELAZEGUI, ERICA ERIN
DGE
11 / 26 0
55127 GsE 188 4C 4.0 WF 9-10AM lec MH 210; WF 10AM-1PM lab MH 210
FABILA, JOHN LOUIE
DGE
1 / 26 0
55128 GsE 188 4D 4.0 WF 1-2PM lec MH 210; WF 2-5PM lab MH 210
ELAZEGUI, ERICA ERIN
DGE
0 / 26 0
55129 GsE 189 4A 4.0 M 8-10AM lec MH 214; M 10AM-12PM lab MH 214; M 1-5PM lab MH 214
PEREZ, ANJILLYN MAE
DGE
0 / 26 0
55130 GsE 189 4B 4.0 WF 9-10AM lec MH 214; WF 10AM-1PM lab MH 214
TAMONDONG, AYIN
DGE
6 / 26 0
55131 GsE 189 4C 4.0 WF 1-2PM lec MH 214; WF 2-5PM lab MH 214
TAMONDONG, AYIN
DGE
0 / 26 0
55132 GsE 189 4D 4.0 S 8-10AM lec MH 214; S 10AM-12PM lab MH 214; S 1-5PM lab MH 214
FESALBON, ROWANE MAY
DGE
0 / 30 0