Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: A
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
60120 Acctg 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
GONZAGA, NOREEN ROSE
CPAGE
5 / 30 0
60121 Acctg 1 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
GONZAGA, NOREEN ROSE
CPAGE
7 / 30 0
17742 Acctg 1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec BA 104
CONCEALED
For BSIE

DISSOLVED
47997 Anthro 10 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec PH 308-310
LUNA, JARED JONATHAN
DAnthro
7 / 25 0
48008 Anthro 10 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 308-310
LUNA, JARED JONATHAN
DAnthro
7 / 25 0
47960 Anthro 10 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 304
CASTRO, NESTOR
DAnthro
0 / 27 0
47971 Anthro 10 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 408
CRUZ, REGINALDO
DAnthro
0 / 25 0
47967 Anthro 10 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 408
CRUZ, REGINALDO
DAnthro
1 / 25 0
47953 Anthro 10 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec PH 309
CANO, JENNY RUTH
"with on-campus independent field activity"
DAnthro
3 / 26 0
48001 Anthro 10 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 404
CRUZ, REGINALDO
DAnthro
0 / 26 0
47955 Anthro 100 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 402
VALIENTES, EDWIN WINSTON
DAnthro
0 / 25 0
47958 Anthro 100 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 402
VALIENTES, EDWIN WINSTON
DAnthro
0 / 25 0 For: CMC(7 slots), BA (Ling)(18 slots)
48003 Anthro 101 WFK 4.0 WF 3-5PM lab PH 309
TADURAN, RICHARD JONATHAN
DAnthro
13 / 25 0
47979 Anthro 101 WFKL 3.0 F 3-5PM lab PH 309; W 3-5PM lec PH 309
TADURAN, RICHARD JONATHAN

DISSOLVED
47959 Anthro 118 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 309
OCHOA, JANINE THERESE

DISSOLVED
47999 Anthro 118 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 309
OCHOA, JANINE THERESE
DAnthro
2 / 25 0
47961 Anthro 118 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 309
OCHOA, JANINE THERESE
DAnthro
0 / 25 0 For: BA (Anthro)(15 slots)
47973 Anthro 133 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 422
MANGAHAS, MARIA
DAnthro
1 / 31 0
47977 Anthro 151 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 406
TATEL, CARLOS
Anthro elective - for 3rd year students and up

DISSOLVED
47969 Anthro 161 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 306
ESTEBAN, ROLANDO
DAnthro
0 / 26 0
47996 Anthro 167 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec PH 108-110
LASCO, PAUL GIDEON
DAnthro
6 / 25 0
47963 Anthro 172 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 404
TAQUEBAN, EFENITA MAY
"With off-campus independent field activity" - Type 2A & 4A Field Activity
DAnthro
12 / 25 0
47962 Anthro 173 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 304
CASTRO, NESTOR
DAnthro
1 / 26 0
47964 Anthro 179 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lab PH 404
TAQUEBAN, EFENITA MAY
With Off-campus Independent Activity - Type 2A and Type 4A Field Activity
DAnthro
15 / 25 0
47954 Anthro 181 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 304
JOCANO, FELIPE
DAnthro
1 / 35 0
47966 Anthro 181 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 418
SANTOS, MONICA FIDES AMADA
DAnthro
1 / 25 0
47976 Anthro 194 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 418
SANTOS, MONICA FIDES AMADA
Prereq : 170/COI
DAnthro
8 / 25 0 For: BA (Anthro)(11 slots)
47975 Anthro 194 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 404
CRUZ, REGINALDO
Prereq : 170/COI

DISSOLVED
48009 Anthro 198 TXY
FOCUS: Crime Scene Investigation and the Anthropologist
3.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lec PH 309
TADURAN, RICHARD JONATHAN
DAnthro
1 / 10 0
47970 Anthro 198 WFW
Anthropology of Aging
3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 306
ESTEBAN, ROLANDO

DISSOLVED
47957 Anthro 199 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 304
LANDICHO, MADILENE
Prereq : Anthro 181

DISSOLVED
48000 Anthro 199 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 304
LANDICHO, MADILENE
Prereq : Anthro 181
DAnthro
19 / 25 0
47986 Anthro 202 HLNO 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec PH 108-110
TAN, MICHAEL
DAnthro
0 / 17 0
47983 Anthro 205 HZQ
FOCUS : Neuroanthropology
3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 309
TADURAN, RICHARD JONATHAN
DAnthro
11 / 15 0
47998 Anthro 212 FNOP2 3.0 F 5-8PM lec PH 306
OCHOA, JANINE THERESE
DAnthro
OVERBOOKED / 16 0
47984 Anthro 223 FLNO 3.0 F 4-7PM lec PH 311
CASTRO, NESTOR
DAnthro
10 / 15 0
47990 Anthro 224 FLNO1 3.0 F 4-7PM lec PH 304
MANGAHAS, MARIA
DAnthro
4 / 15 0
47988 Anthro 225 HNOP 3.0 Th 5-8PM lec PH 304
JOCANO, FELIPE
DAnthro
8 / 15 0
47981 Anthro 225 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec PH 304
CABALZA, CHESTER
DAnthro
2 / 15 0
47992 Anthro 251 SCDE2
FOCUS:Anthropology of Christianity
3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec PH 308-310
GUAZON, HECTOR
DAnthro
7 / 15 0
47982 Anthro 261 SIJK
Seminar in Asian Traditions
3.0 S 1-4PM seminar PH 304
CABALZA, CHESTER
DAnthro
6 / 10 0
47993 Anthro 265 SIJK1 3.0 S 1-4PM lec PH 108-110
GUAZON, HECTOR
With Type 4A field activity
DAnthro
13 / 15 0
47991 Anthro 266 SCDE1 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec PH 402
PAMA, HERMEL
With Type 2B and Type 4A Fieldwork activity
DAnthro
8 / 15 0
47989 Anthro 275 TZQ
FOCUS: Engaged Anthropology
3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM seminar PH 311
RACELIS, MARY
DAnthro
6 / 15 0
47980 Anthro 280 TLNO
FOCUS : Anthropology of Disaster
3.0 T 4-7PM lec PH 304
DALISAY, SOLEDAD NATALIA
DAnthro
12 / 15 0
47987 Anthro 287 WZQ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 309
TADURAN, RICHARD JONATHAN
DAnthro
10 / 15 0
47985 Anthro 297 WLNO 3.0 W 4-7PM lec PH 108-110
TAN, MICHAEL
DAnthro
0 / 16 0
47995 Anthro 299 TLNO1
FOCUS: Preparation for Thesis Writing
3.0 T 4-7PM res PH 306
TATEL, CARLOS
DAnthro
9 / 15 0
48002 Anthro 300 MJKL 3.0 M 1-4PM thesis TBA
TBA
DAnthro
7 / 10 0
48010 Anthro 400 MJKL 12.0 M 1-4PM diss TBA
TBA
DAnthro
9 / 10 0
47956 Anthropology 114 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 309
CANO, JENNY RUTH
"with on-campus independent field activity"
DAnthro
9 / 25 0
41409 App Physics 155 THU-HWX 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIP R109; Th 1-4PM lab CSRC
LIM, MAY

DISSOLVED
41403 App Physics 155 THU-TWX 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIP R109; T 1-4PM lab CSRC
LIM, MAY; RILLERA, ANGELO
NIP
5 / 10 0
41415 App Physics 171 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIP R210
SOMINTAC, ARMANDO
NIP
7 / 10 0
41654 App Physics 175 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec NIP R210
SARMAGO, ROLAND
NIP
8 / 10 0
41429 App Physics 175 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIP R210
TBA

DISSOLVED
41605 App Physics 181 THR-FWX 4.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIP R109; F 1-4PM lab NIP R208
ESTACIO, ELMER; AGUILAR, RITZ ANN
NIP
3 / 18 0
41398 App Physics 181 THR-HWX 4.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIP R109; Th 1-4PM lab NIP R208
ESTACIO, ELMER; CABELLO, NEIL IRVIN
NIP
0 / 18 0
41397 App Physics 181 THR-TWX 4.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIP R109; T 1-4PM lab NIP R208
ESTACIO, ELMER; DE LOS REYES, ALEXANDER
NIP
0 / 18 0
41604 App Physics 181 THR-WWX 4.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIP R109; W 1-4PM lab NIP R208
ESTACIO, ELMER; ABREGANA, TIMOTHY JOSEPH
NIP
1 / 18 0
41430 App Physics 183 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIP R109
SORIANO, MARICOR
NIP
6 / 25 0
41400 App Physics 185 THR-HDEG 4.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIP R208; Th 10AM-1PM lab NIP R208
SORIANO, MARICOR; NARAG, MARK JEREMY
NIP
2 / 24 0
41653 App Physics 199 CDV 3.0 MT 4-5:30PM res TBA
VILLAGONZALO, CRISTINE
NIP
0 / 1 0
41601 App Physics 199 ESE 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM res TBA
ESTACIO, ELMER
NIP
0 / 1 0
41602 App Physics 199 MNS 3.0 W 1-2PM res NIP R203; W 3-4PM res NIP R203; W 4:30-5:30PM res NIP R203
SORIANO, MARICOR
NIP
0 / 2 0
41663 App Physics 200 AAS 3.0 TBA
SALVADOR, ARNEL
NIP
0 / 1 0
41642 App Physics 200 ASS 3.0 TBA
SOMINTAC, ARMANDO
NIP
0 / 2 0
41598 App Physics 200 CAS 3.0 TBA
SALOMA, CAESAR
NIP
1 / 3 0
41624 App Physics 200 CAS/GAT 3.0 TBA
TAPANG, GIOVANNI; SALOMA, CAESAR
NIP
0 / 1 0
41578 App Physics 200 CDV 3.0 TBA
VILLAGONZALO, CRISTINE
NIP
0 / 4 0
41612 App Physics 200 EAG 3.0 TBA
GALAPON, ERIC
NIP
0 / 1 0
41600 App Physics 200 ESE 3.0 TBA
ESTACIO, ELMER
NIP
1 / 3 0
41591 App Physics 200 FNCP 3.0 TBA
PARAAN, FRANCIS NORMAN
NIP
0 / 3 0
41623 App Physics 200 GAT 3.0 TBA
TAPANG, GIOVANNI
NIP
0 / 4 0
41580 App Physics 200 JYB 3.0 TBA
BANTANG, JOHNROB
NIP
1 / 4 0
41585 App Physics 200 MNS 3.0 TBA
SORIANO, MARICOR
NIP
0 / 6 0
41593 App Physics 200 MTL 3.0 TBA
LIM, MAY
NIP
0 / 4 0
41586 App Physics 200 NPH 3.0 TBA
HERMOSA, NATHANIEL
NIP
0 / 2 0
41617 App Physics 200 PFA 3.0 TBA
ALMORO, PERCIVAL
NIP
0 / 1 0
41582 App Physics 200 RSB 3.0 TBA
BANZON, RONALD
NIP
0 / 1 0
41609 App Physics 200 RVS 3.0 TBA
SARMAGO, ROLAND
NIP
1 / 7 0
41577 App Physics 200 WOG 3.0 TBA
GARCIA, WILSON
NIP
0 / 2 0
15632 Aral Pil 300 THQ 6.0 TTh 7-8:30AM thesis TBA
TBA
DFPP
13 / 15 0
11702 Arch 3 THBCDEG 3.0 TTh 8AM-12:30PM lab Archi 3
BARIA, RICHELLE RHEA
With Optional Academic Field Activity; for BS Arch and B LArch
Arch
4 / 23 0
11703 Arch 3 THBCDEG-1 3.0 TTh 8AM-12:30PM lab Archi 4
DE LEON, RUBY TERESA
With Optional Academic Field Activity; for BS Arch and B LArch
Arch
0 / 23 0
11704 Arch 3 THBCDEG-2 3.0 TTh 8AM-12:30PM lab Archi 5
TBA
With Optional Academic Field Activity; for BS Arch and B LArch
Arch
0 / 23 0
11705 Arch 3 THBCDEG-3 3.0 TTh 8AM-12:30PM lab Archi 2
RIVERA, DAVID
With Optional Academic Field Activity; for BS Arch and B LArch
Arch
0 / 23 0
11706 Arch 3 THBCDEG-4 3.0 TTh 8AM-12:30PM lab Archi 1
YAZON, RIZALINO
With Optional Academic Field Activity; for BS Arch and B LArch
Arch
0 / 23 0
11791 Arch 5 SIJKLN 2.0 S 1-6PM lec Archi 107
MANALANG, RINGER
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
12 / 30 0
11717 Arch 5 THIJK 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lec Archi 107
TBA
With Optional Academic Field Activity; for BS Arch and B LArch

DISSOLVED
11792 Arch 5 THIJK-1 2.0 TTh 1:30-4PM lec Archi 107
TBA
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
12 / 30 0
11718 Arch 5 WFABC 2.0 WF 7:30-10AM lec Archi 107
LECCIONES, AARON JULIUS
With Optional Academic Field Activity; for BS Arch and B LArch
Arch
2 / 30 0
11719 Arch 5 WFGIJ 2.0 WF 12-2:30PM lec Archi 107
LECCIONES, AARON JULIUS
With Optional Academic Field Activity; for BS Arch and B LArch
Arch
0 / 30 0
11663 Arch 16 FBC 2.0 F 8-10AM lec Archi 103
LUNA, MARKEL CESAR
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
0 / 27 0
11661 Arch 16 FDE 2.0 F 10AM-12PM lec Archi 105A
LICO, GERARD REY
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
3 / 27 0
11662 Arch 16 FDE-1 2.0 F 10AM-12PM lec Archi 103
LUNA, MARKEL CESAR
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
0 / 27 0
11671 Arch 18 WBC 2.0 W 8-10AM lec Archi 103
SANTOS, MICHAELA ROSETTE
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
0 / 29 0
11670 Arch 18 WDE 2.0 W 10AM-12PM lec Archi 103A
GINES, LEONIDO
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
11 / 27 0
11672 Arch 18 WDE-1 2.0 W 10AM-12PM lec Archi 103
SANTOS, MICHAELA ROSETTE
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
0 / 27 0
11681 Arch 20 THLNO 2.0 Th 4:30-6:30PM lab Archi 1; T 4:30-6:30PM lec Archi 101
ARANETA, MAUREEN ANNE
With Optional Academic Field Activity; for BSID only
Arch
4 / 20 0
11682 Arch 20 THLNO-1 2.0 T 4:30-6:30PM lab Archi 102; Th 4:30-6:30PM lab Archi 2
BALANE, RONALD
With Optional Academic Field Activity; for BSID only
Arch
0 / 20 0
11677 Arch 20 WFLNO 2.0 F 4:30-6:30PM lab Archi 1; W 4:30-6:30PM lec Archi 103
ARANETA, MAUREEN ANNE
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
0 / 20 0
11678 Arch 20 WFLNO-1 2.0 F 4:30-6:30PM lab Archi 2; W 4:30-6:30PM lec Archi 103A
BALANE, RONALD
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
0 / 20 0
11679 Arch 20 WFLNO-2 2.0 F 4:30-6:30PM lab Archi 4; W 4:30-6:30PM lec Archi 104A
LAYUSA, MARY CHRISTINE JOSEPHINE
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
1 / 20 0
11680 Arch 20 WFLNO-3 2.0 F 4:30-6:30PM lab Archi 3; W 4:30-6:30PM lec Archi 104
ONG, SIMOUN
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
1 / 20 0
11686 Arch 22 WFLNOPQ 3.0 W 4:30-9PM lab Archi 104; F 4:30-9PM lab Archi 3
DE LEON, RUBY TERESA
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
0 / 20 0
11687 Arch 22 WFLNOPQ-1 3.0 W 4:30-9PM lab Archi 104A; F 4:30-9PM lab Archi 4
PERION, SHARON
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
0 / 20 0
11688 Arch 22 WFLNOPQ-2 3.0 W 4:30-9PM lab Archi 103A; F 4:30-9PM lab Archi 2
SANTOS, FREDERICK
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
7 / 20 0
11689 Arch 22 WFLNOPQ-3 3.0 F 4:30-9PM lab Archi 1; W 4:30-9PM lab Archi 103
SICAM, OLIVIA ALMA
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
0 / 20 0
11695 Arch 23 THBCD 3.0 Th 8-10:30AM lab Archi 104A; T 8-10:30AM lec Archi 104A
MADRID, DOLORES CECILIA
With Optional Academic Field Activity; for BS Arch and BSID (priotiry)
Arch
0 / 33 0
11696 Arch 23 THDEG 3.0 Th 10:30AM-1PM lab Archi 104A; T 10:30AM-1PM lec Archi 104A
MADRID, DOLORES CECILIA
With Optional Academic Field Activity; for BS Arch and BSID (priotiry)
Arch
0 / 32 0
11692 Arch 23 THIJK 3.0 Th 1:30-4PM lab Archi 106; T 1:30-4PM lec Archi 106
DE LEON, RUBY TERESA
With Optional Academic Field Activity; for BS Arch and BSID
Arch
15 / 25 0
11693 Arch 23 THIJK-1 3.0 Th 1:30-4PM lab Archi 105A; T 1:30-4PM lec Archi 105A
JOSON, GERARD THOMAS
With Optional Academic Field Activity; for BS Arch and BSID
Arch
10 / 25 0
11694 Arch 23 THIJK-2 3.0 Th 1:30-4PM lab Archi 104A; T 1:30-4PM lec Archi 104A
MADRID, DOLORES CECILIA
With Optional Academic Field Activity; for BS Arch and BSID
Arch
14 / 25 0
11709 Arch 32 THLNOPQ 3.0 Th 4:30-9PM lab Archi 2; T 4:30-9PM lec Archi 102
DEL CASTILLO, NICOLO PRECIOSO
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
0 / 20 0
11710 Arch 32 THLNOPQ-1 3.0 T 4:30-9PM lab Archi 103; Th 4:30-9PM lab Archi 3
JOSON, GERARD THOMAS
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
3 / 20 0
11711 Arch 32 THLNOPQ-2 3.0 Th 4:30-9PM lab Archi 4; T 4:30-9PM lec Archi 103A
VARONA, MARIA FAITH
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
0 / 20 0
11712 Arch 33 WFGIJKL 3.0 F 12-4:30PM lec Archi 1; W 12-4:30PM lec Archi 105A
SICAM, OLIVIA ALMA
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
0 / 21 0
11713 Arch 33 WFGIJKL-1 3.0 W 12-4:30PM lec Archi 106; F 12-4:30PM lec Archi 2
BULAONG, APOLINARIO
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
0 / 22 0
11714 Arch 33 WFGIJKL-2 3.0 W 12-4:30PM lec Archi 106A; F 12-4:30PM lec Archi 3
ONG, SIMOUN
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
0 / 21 0
11715 Arch 35 SGIJ 3.0 S 12-3PM lec Archi 104
MEONADA, JOSE MARI
With Optional Academic Field Activity; block with Arch 171 (3:00-6:00)
Arch
5 / 30 0
11716 Arch 35 SKLN 3.0 S 3-6PM lec Archi 104
MEONADA, JOSE MARI
With Optional Field Activity; block with Arch 171 (12:00-3:00)
Arch
3 / 30 0
11721 Arch 55 HDE 2.0 Th 10AM-12PM lec Archi 105
DEL CASTILLO, NICOLO PRECIOSO
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
0 / 15 0
11723 Arch 55 HDE-1 2.0 Th 10AM-12PM lec Archi 105A
JOSON, GERARD THOMAS
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
7 / 15 0
11720 Arch 55 TDE 2.0 T 10AM-12PM lec Archi 105
CHUA, JOHANNES VINCENT
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
0 / 15 0
11722 Arch 55 TDE-1 2.0 T 10AM-12PM lec Archi 105A
JOSON, GERARD THOMAS
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
0 / 15 0
11727 Arch 75 FDE 2.0 F 10AM-12PM lec Archi 104
SANTOS, MARIA LISA
With Optional Academic Field Activity; for BS Arch and B LArch (priority)

DISSOLVED
11728 Arch 75 FDE-1 2.0 F 10AM-12PM lec Archi 103A
GINES, LEONIDO
With Optional Academic Field Activity; for BS Arch and B LArch (priority)
Arch
0 / 25 0
11725 Arch 75 HJKL 2.0 Th 2:30-4:30PM lec Archi 103A
BARIA, RICHELLE RHEA
With Optional Academic Field Activity; for BS Arch and B LArch
Arch
14 / 25 0
11724 Arch 75 TJKL 2.0 T 2:30-4:30PM lec Archi 103A
BARIA, RICHELLE RHEA
With Optional Academic Field Activity; for BS Arch and B LArch
Arch
6 / 25 0
11726 Arch 75 WDE 2.0 W 10AM-12PM lec Archi 104
SANTOS, MARIA LISA
With Optional Academic Field Activity; for BS Arch and B LArch (priority)
Arch
2 / 25 0
11651 Arch 134 SIJKLN 3.0 S 1-6PM lab Archi 2; S 1-6PM lec Archi 105A
SANTOS, ROMEO
With Optional Academic Field Activity

DISSOLVED
11652 Arch 134 SIJKLN-1 3.0 S 1-6PM lab Archi 1; S 1-6PM lec Archi 105
BULAONG, APOLINARIO
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
0 / 26 0
11653 Arch 134 SIJKLN-2 3.0 S 1-6PM lab Archi 3; S 1-6PM lec Archi 106
SANTOS, JOHN RYAN
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
0 / 25 0
11655 Arch 142 THLNOPQR 4.0 Th 4:30-9:30PM lab Archi 3; T 4:30-9:30PM lec Archi 103
SILVESTRE, JOSE DANILO
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
1 / 21 0
11657 Arch 142 THLNOPQR-2 4.0 Th 4:30-9:30PM lab Archi 4; T 4:30-9:30PM lec Archi 103A
YAZON, RIZALINO
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
0 / 20 0
11654 Arch 142 WFLNOPQR 4.0 F 4:30-9:30PM lab Archi 6; W 4:30-9:30PM lec Archi 105A
SANTOS, MARIA LISA
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
15 / 20 0
11656 Arch 142 WFLNOPQR-2 4.0 F 4:30-9:30PM lab Archi 5; W 4:30-9:30PM lec Archi 105
TOMELDAN, MICHAEL
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
0 / 20 0
11658 Arch 147 THIJK 3.0 Th 1:30-4PM lab Archi 105; T 1:30-4PM lec Archi 105
CHUA, JOHANNES VINCENT
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
0 / 26 0
11659 Arch 147 WFDEG 3.0 F 10AM-12:30PM lab Archi 105; W 10AM-12:30PM lec Archi 105
SANTOS, FREDERICK
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
0 / 25 0
11660 Arch 147 WFIJK 3.0 F 1:30-4PM lab Archi 105; W 1:30-4PM lec Archi 105
SANTOS, FREDERICK
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
18 / 25 0
11665 Arch 162 TIJK 3.0 T 1-4PM lec Archi GR
DE CHAVEZ, KELVIN
With Optional Academic Field Activity; for BS Arch and B LArch
Arch
0 / 27 0
11664 Arch 162 WIJK 3.0 W 1-4PM lec Archi 103
ARANETA, MAUREEN ANNE
With Optional Academic Field Activity; for BS Arch and B LArch
Arch
0 / 25 0
11666 Arch 162 WIJK-1 3.0 W 1-4PM lec Archi 104
SANTOS, MARIA LISA
With Optional Academic Field Activity; for BS Arch and B LArch
Arch
0 / 24 0
11667 Arch 162 WIJK-2 3.0 W 1-4PM lec Archi 103A
OKUDA, TAKAJI
With Optional Academic Field Activity; for BS Arch and B LArch

DISSOLVED
11668 Arch 171 MSGIJ 4.0 S 12-3PM lab Archi 103A; M 12-3PM lec Archi 103A
ABAYA, ERNESTO
With Optional Academic Field Activity; block with Arch 35 (3:00-6:00)
Arch
0 / 30 0
11669 Arch 171 MSKLN 4.0 M 3-6PM lab Archi 103A; S 3-6PM lec Archi 103A
ABAYA, ERNESTO
With Optional Academic Field Activity; block with Arch 35 (12:00-3:00)
Arch
7 / 30 0
11673 Arch 199.2 THLNOPQR 4.0 TTh 4:30-9:30PM lec Archi 105A
BARIA, RICHELLE RHEA
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
0 / 22 0
11674 Arch 199.2 THLNOPQR-1 4.0 TTh 4:30-9:30PM lec Archi 105
CHUA, JOHANNES VINCENT
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
1 / 24 0
11675 Arch 199.2 THLNOPQR-2 4.0 TTh 4:30-9:30PM lec Archi 106
DE CHAVEZ, KELVIN
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
0 / 22 0
11676 Arch 199.2 THLNOPQR-3 4.0 TTh 4:30-9:30PM lec Archi 104A
LUNA, MARKEL CESAR
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
0 / 22 0
11683 Arch 202 SIJK 3.0 S 1-4PM lec Archi 102
LICO, GERARD REY
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
12 / 15 0
11684 Arch 205 SIJK 3.0 S 1-4PM lec Archi 104A
FLORES, JUAN PAOLO ANGELO MARTIN
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
9 / 15 0
11685 Arch 206 WOPQ 3.0 W 6-9PM lec Archi BR
SARTHOU, ARMIN
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
11 / 15 0
11690 Arch 222 SLNO 3.0 S 4-7PM lec Archi 102
LIWANAG, MICHAEL ANGELO
With Optional Academic Field Activity; Heritage Conservation
Arch
14 / 15 0
11691 Arch 223 WOPQ 3.0 W 6-9PM lec Archi 102
ESPINA, CRISTOPHER STONEWALL
With Optional Academic Field Activity; Hospital Design

DISSOLVED
11697 Arch 234 FOPQ 3.0 F 6-9PM lec Archi 106A
SILVESTRE, JOSE DANILO
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
14 / 15 0
11698 Arch 235 TOPQ 3.0 T 6-9PM lec Archi 101
TOMELDAN, MICHAEL
With Optional Academic Field Activity

DISSOLVED
11699 Arch 236 FOPQR 3.0 F 6:30-9:30PM lec Archi 101
VARONA, MARIA FAITH
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
13 / 15 0
11700 Arch 251 SLNO 3.0 S 4-7PM lec Archi 101
BO-OT, LUIS MARIA
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
8 / 15 0
11733 Arch 299 WOPQ 3.0 W 6-9PM lec Archi 106A
SILVESTRE, JOSE DANILO
With Optional Field Activity
Arch
12 / 15 0
11707 Arch 300 TBA 3.0 TBA
TBA
With Optional Academic Field Activity; Thesis Defense
Arch
6 / 15 0
11708 Arch 300 TBA-1 3.0 TBA
TBA
With Optional Academic Field Activity; Thesis Proposal
Arch
1 / 18 0
62257 Archaeo 2 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec Classroom A
PEÑA, JESSICA CECILIA
ASP
5 / 25 0
62258 Archaeo 2 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec Classroom A
PEÑA, JESSICA CECILIA
ASP
1 / 25 0
62259 Archaeo 2 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec Classroom B
MABANAG, MARK ANTHONY
ASP
17 / 25 0
62260 Archaeo 2 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec Classroom B
MABANAG, MARK ANTHONY

DISSOLVED
62261 Archaeo 2 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec Classroom B
SATUMBAGA, DAWN IVA
“WITH ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY”
ASP
0 / 25 0
62262 Archaeo 2 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec Classroom B
SATUMBAGA, DAWN IVA
“WITH ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY”
ASP
4 / 25 0
11736 Archi 203 FOPQ 3.0 F 6-9PM lec Archi 106
OZAETA, EMILIO JACINTO
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
1 / 15 0
11735 Archi 203 WOPQ 3.0 W 6-9PM lec Archi 106
OZAETA, EMILIO JACINTO
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
2 / 15 0
11732 Archi 210 FOPQ 3.0 F 6-9PM lec Archi BR
LICO, GERARD REY
With Optional Field Activity
Arch
3 / 10 0
11734 Archi 210 HOPQ 3.0 Th 6:30-9:30PM lec Archi 101
DE VIANA, LORELEI
With Optional Field Activity
Arch
6 / 10 0
11731 Archi 210 WOPQ 3.0 W 6-9PM lec Archi GR
DEL CASTILLO, NICOLO PRECIOSO
With Optional Field Activity
Arch
0 / 10 0
11737 Archi 211 MOPQSCDE
Building Science
4.0 S 9AM-12PM lab Archi 103A; M 6-9PM lec Archi 103A
ABAYA, ERNESTO
With Optional Academic Field Activity; Building Science
Arch
6 / 15 0
11739 Archi 211 MOPQSCDE-1
Heritage Conservation
4.0 S 9AM-12PM lab Archi BR; M 6-9PM lec Archi BR
LICO, GERARD REY
With Optional Academic Field Activity: Heritage Conservation
Arch
7 / 15 0
11740 Archi 211 MOPQSCDE-2
Tropical Design
4.0 S 9AM-12PM lab Archi 107; M 6-9PM lec Archi 107
FLORES, JUAN PAOLO ANGELO MARTIN
With Optional Academic Field Activity; Tropical Design
Arch
10 / 15 0
11741 Archi 211 MOPQSCDE-3
Urban Design
4.0 S 9AM-12PM lab Archi 103; M 6-9PM lec Archi 103
TOMELDAN, MICHAEL
With Optional Academic Field Activity; Urban Design
Arch
8 / 15 0
11738 Archi 211 TOPQSIJK
Environmental Landscapes
4.0 S 1-4PM lab Archi 106A; T 6-9PM lec Archi 106A
NAVARRA, NAPPY
With Optional Academic Field Activity; Environmental Landscapes
Arch
13 / 15 0
11742 Archi 231 SGIJ 3.0 S 12-3PM lec Archi GR
SICAM, OLIVIA ALMA
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
12 / 15 0
11743 Archi 232 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec Archi GR
DE CHAVEZ, KELVIN
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
11 / 15 0
11744 Archi 233 SKLN 3.0 S 3-6PM lec Archi GR
VARONA, MARIA FAITH
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
12 / 15 0
11745 Archi 242 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec Archi 105A
DE VIANA, LORELEI
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
12 / 15 0
11746 Archi 252 SIJK 3.0 S 1-4PM lec Archi 101
BO-OT, LUIS MARIA
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
10 / 15 0
11790 Archi 300 TBA 6.0 TBA
TBA
Arch
0 / 5 0
62251 Arkiyoloji 1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec Classroom A
REYES, JOAN TARA
“WITH OFF-CAMPUS INDEPENDENT ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY”
ASP
8 / 25 0
62252 Arkiyoloji 1 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec Classroom A
REYES, JOAN TARA

DISSOLVED
62253 Arkiyoloji 1 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec Classroom A
MANIPON, DANTE RICARDO
ASP
1 / 25 0
62254 Arkiyoloji 1 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec Classroom A
MANIPON, DANTE RICARDO
ASP
2 / 25 0
62255 Arkiyoloji 1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec Classroom A
COSALAN, ANDREA DOMINIQUE
ASP
0 / 25 0
62256 Arkiyoloji 1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec Classroom A
COSALAN, ANDREA DOMINIQUE
ASP
13 / 25 0
13950 ARTS 1 FDEF 3.0 F 10AM-1PM lec PH 221
YU-RIVERA, HELEN
DAS
2 / 26 0
13851 ARTS 1 THR-1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 213-215
BANASIHAN, NIKOLAI ANDREI
FACULTY: Mr. Nikolai Andrei E. Banasihan
DAS
1 / 25 0 For: DBA(10 slots)
13852 ARTS 1 THR-2 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec CAL 306
ARAGO, GIANPAOLO
Faculty: Mr. Gianpaolo L. Arago
DAS
0 / 21 0 For: AIT(3 slots)
13853 ARTS 1 THR-3 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec CAL 305
LUCENA, GERARDO
DAS
0 / 27 0
13854 ARTS 1 THU-1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 213-215
TAN, PEARL
DAS
1 / 25 0 For: FLCD(3 slots)
13855 ARTS 1 THU-2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 217
BANASIHAN, NIKOLAI ANDREI
FACULTY: Mr. Nikolai Andrei E. Banasihan
DAS
0 / 20 0 For: Socio(10 slots)
13856 ARTS 1 THU-3 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 219
RIVERA, ROBIN DANIEL
DAS
0 / 27 0 For: Lingg(4 slots)
13857 ARTS 1 THU-4 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 221
YU-RIVERA, HELEN
DAS
0 / 24 0
13859 ARTS 1 THU-6 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 203
GIRON, MANUEL KRISTOFFERSON
DAS
0 / 25 0 For: DBA(10 slots)
13860 ARTS 1 THU-7 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 305
LUCENA, GERARDO
DAS
0 / 27 0
13878 ARTS 1 THU-8 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 306
ARAGO, GIANPAOLO
Faculty: Mr. Gianpaolo L. Arago
DAS
0 / 25 0 For: DBA(10 slots)
13861 ARTS 1 THV-1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 213-215
TAN, PEARL
DAS
0 / 24 0 For: AIT(3 slots)
13862 ARTS 1 THV-2 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 219
RIVERA, ROBIN DANIEL
DAS
0 / 27 0
13863 ARTS 1 THV-3 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 221
YU-RIVERA, HELEN
DAS
1 / 26 0 For: FLCD(3 slots)
13884 ARTS 1 THV-4 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 217
LOPEZ, PATRICIA MARION
DAS
0 / 25 0
13858 ARTS 1 THV-5 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 305
PAULINO, ROBERTO ELISEO
Academic Field Activity: Type 3A (Class activity in non-academic building) and Type 3B (Class activity within academic building) field activities.
DAS
0 / 25 0 For: CHE(2 slots)
13934 ARTS 1 THV-6 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 306
ROSETTE, JUDITH CAMILLE
DAS
0 / 27 0
13864 ARTS 1 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 213-215
LOPEZ, PATRICIA MARION
DAS
0 / 27 0 For: DAF(10 slots)
13865 ARTS 1 THW-2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 217
HERNANDEZ, ELOISA MAY
DAS
0 / 15 0 For: DBA(3 slots)
13866 ARTS 1 THW-3 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 219
ARAGO, GIANPAOLO
Faculty: Mr. Gianpaolo L. Arago
DAS
0 / 25 0
13867 ARTS 1 THW-4 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 305
GUILLERMO, SOFIA
Academic Field Acitvity: Type 3A (Class activity in non-academic building) and Type 3B (Class activity within academic building)
DAS
0 / 27 0 For: CTID(4 slots)
13933 ARTS 1 THW-5 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 221
PAULINO, ROBERTO ELISEO
Academic Field Activity: Type 3A (Class activity in non-academic building) and Type 3B (Class activity within academic building) field activities.
DAS
0 / 25 0
13935 ARTS 1 THW-6 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 306
ROSETTE, JUDITH CAMILLE
DAS
0 / 27 0
13868 ARTS 1 THX-1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 217
HERNANDEZ, ELOISA MAY
DAS
0 / 15 0
13869 ARTS 1 THX-2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 219
RIVERA, ROBIN DANIEL
DAS
0 / 27 0 For: AIT(3 slots)
13870 ARTS 1 THX-3 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 221
YU-RIVERA, HELEN
DAS
0 / 25 0 For: Socio(5 slots)
13871 ARTS 1 THX-4 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 202
RESPICIO, NORMA
DAS
0 / 30 0 For: Lingg(4 slots)
13872 ARTS 1 THX-5 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 306
GIRON, MANUEL KRISTOFFERSON
DAS
0 / 25 0 For: CTID(4 slots)
13939 ARTS 1 THX-6 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 213-215
DATUIN, FLAUDETTE MAY
DAS
0 / 25 0
13873 ARTS 1 THY-1 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec PH 221
ARAGO, GIANPAOLO
Faculty: Mr. Gianpaolo L. Arago
DAS
0 / 25 0
13874 ARTS 1 THY-2 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec CAL 306
GIRON, MANUEL KRISTOFFERSON
DAS
0 / 25 0 For: DAF(10 slots)
13951 ARTS 1 TLMN 3.0 T 4-7PM lec CAL 202
GUAZON, TESSA MARIA
DAS
0 / 15 0
13875 ARTS 1 WFR-1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 219
SAKILI, ABRAHAM
DAS
6 / 25 0 For: AIT(3 slots)
13876 ARTS 1 WFR-2 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec CAL 202
SALAZAR, JAIME OSCAR
Academic Field Activity: Type 3A (Class activity in non-academic building) and Type 3B (Class activity within academic building) field activities.
DAS
0 / 21 0
13879 ARTS 1 WFR-4 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec CAL 305
BANASIHAN, NIKOLAI ANDREI
DAS
0 / 28 0 For: DAF(10 slots)
13880 ARTS 1 WFR-5 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec CAL 306
SALAS, LOUISE ANNE
DAS
0 / 24 0 For: CHE(3 slots)
13881 ARTS 1 WFU-1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 219
SAKILI, ABRAHAM
DAS
5 / 25 0 For: DAF(10 slots)
13882 ARTS 1 WFU-2 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 202
SALAZAR, JAIME OSCAR
Academic Field Activity: Type 3A (Class activity in non-academic building) and Type 3B (Class activity within academic building) field activities.
DAS
0 / 26 0
13949 ARTS 1 WFU-3 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 213-215
PAZ, LISA
Faculty: Ms. Lisa Elena Goddard-Paz
DAS
1 / 26 0
13926 ARTS 1 WFU-4 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 305
GUAZON, TESSA MARIA
DAS
0 / 26 0 For: DAF(10 slots)
13927 ARTS 1 WFU-5 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 306
SALAS, LOUISE ANNE
DAS
0 / 26 0 For: DBA(10 slots)
13885 ARTS 1 WFV--1 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 203
LAUZON, ALDEN
DAS
0 / 26 0 For: Lingg(5 slots)
13886 ARTS 1 WFV-2 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 305
GUAZON, TESSA MARIA
DAS
0 / 25 0 For: CHE(4 slots)
13887 ARTS 1 WFV-3 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 306
BANASIHAN, NIKOLAI ANDREI
DAS
0 / 27 0 For: DBA(6 slots)
13888 ARTS 1 WFW-1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 217
HERNANDEZ, ELOISA MAY
DAS
0 / 14 0
13889 ARTS 1 WFW-2 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 221
SALAZAR, JAIME OSCAR
Academic Field Activity: Type 3A (Class activity in non-academic building) and Type 3B (Class activity within academic building) field activities.
DAS
0 / 25 0 For: CSSP(5 slots)
13890 ARTS 1 WFW-3 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec CAL 305
ROSETTE, JUDITH CAMILLE
DAS
0 / 27 0 For: CHE(4 slots)
13948 ARTS 1 WFW-4 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 219
SAKILI, ABRAHAM
DAS
2 / 25 0
13891 ARTS 1 WFX-1 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 217
HERNANDEZ, ELOISA MAY
DAS
0 / 16 0
13892 ARTS 1 WFX-2 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 219
SAKILI, ABRAHAM
DAS
1 / 25 0 For: CHE(4 slots)
13893 ARTS 1 WFX-3 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 221
SALAZAR, JAIME OSCAR
Academic Field Activity:Type 3A (Class activity in non-academic building) and Type 3B (Class activity within academic building) field activities.
DAS
0 / 25 0
13894 ARTS 1 WFX-4 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 305
GUAZON, TESSA MARIA
DAS
0 / 25 0
13895 ARTS 1 WFX-5 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 306
GUILLERMO, SOFIA
Academic Field Activity: Type 3A (Class activity in non-academic building) and Type 3B (Class activity within academic building)
DAS
1 / 27 0 For: AIT(3 slots)
13877 ARTS 1 WFX-6 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 203
LUGUE, MARK LOUIE
DAS
0 / 27 0
13936 ARTS 1 WFX-7 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 213-215
ROSETTE, JUDITH CAMILLE
DAS
0 / 27 0
13883 ARTS 1 WFY-1 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec CAL 203
LUGUE, MARK LOUIE
DAS
0 / 26 0 For: CHE(4 slots)
13897 Art Stud 2 THY-1 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec CAL 203
FLORES, PATRICK
DAS
0 / 25 0
13898 Art Stud 2 WFR-1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec CAL 203
LUGUE, MARK LOUIE
DAS
3 / 25 0
13900 Art Stud 101 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 202
BENITEZ-JOHANNOT, PURISSIMA
Prereq: Art Stud 50/COI. Academic Field Activity: Type 2B Fieldtrip 1 day Off-Campus with Immediate Faculty
DAS
0 / 26 0
13901 Art Stud 106 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 213-215
DAGTA, JIMUEL DAVE
Prereq: Art Stud 105/COI

DISSOLVED
13929 Art Stud 140 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 203
LUGUE, MARK LOUIE
Prereq.: Art Stud 50/COI.
DAS
2 / 26 0
13902 Art Stud 141 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 203
LUCENA, GERARDO
Prereq: Art Stud 50/COI
DAS
1 / 25 0
13903 Art Stud 160 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 213-215
DAGTA, JIMUEL DAVE
Prereq: Art Stud 105/COI
DAS
17 / 25 0
13904 Art Stud 171 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 202
RESPICIO, NORMA
Prereq: Art Stud 50/COI
DAS
0 / 26 0
13932 Art Stud 176 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 202
TBA
Dance in Philippine Culture. Faculty: Dr. Leilani L. Gonzalo. Prereq: Art Stud 50/COI.

DISSOLVED
13909 Art Stud 183 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 219
SAKILI, ABRAHAM
Prereq: Art Stud 50/COI.

DISSOLVED
13905 Art Stud 190 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 203
GIRON, MANUEL KRISTOFFERSON
Prereq: JS.
DAS
0 / 27 0
13937 Art Stud 191 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec CAL 203
LAUZON, ALDEN
DAS
17 / 25 0
13906 Art Stud 195 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec CAL 305
GUAZON, TESSA MARIA
Prereq: JS.
DAS
19 / 25 0
13907 Art Stud 197 THY
The Planetary Turn: Art and Ecology.
3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec PH 213-215
DATUIN, FLAUDETTE MAY
Prereq: JS.
DAS
16 / 25 0
13908 Art Stud 199 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec PH 219
DE LA PAZ, CECILIA
Prereq: SS
DAS
2 / 10 0
13940 Art Stud 200 THZ-1 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM thesis PH 219
GUILLERMO, SOFIA
Porschia Marie Mendijar and Aina Ysabel Ramolete.
DAS
0 / 2 0
13941 Art Stud 200 THZ-2 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM thesis PH 213-215
SALAS, LOUISE ANNE
BAGUAN, KINAH PRAISE, QUIJANO IMAH SHASKA MANALANG
DAS
0 / 2 0
13943 Art Stud 200 THZ-3 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM thesis CAL 203
GIRON, MANUEL KRISTOFFERSON
FRAGINAL, HANS DARRYL
DAS
1 / 1 0
13944 Art Stud 200 THZ-4 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM thesis CAL 305
DE LA PAZ, CECILIA
TAN, MARIA JASMINE LUNA
DAS
0 / 1 0
13945 Art Stud 200 THZ-5 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM thesis CAL 306
LOPEZ, PATRICIA MARION
PALACOL, ALLYSSAH JHOI
DAS
0 / 1 0
13946 Art Stud 200 THZ-6 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM thesis PH 221
SAKILI, ABRAHAM
DAS
0 / 1 0
13947 Art Stud 200 THZ-7 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM thesis TBA
LUCENA, GERARDO
DAS
0 / 1 0
13952 Art Stud 200 THZ-8 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM thesis TBA
LAUZON, ALDEN
Quinto, Thea Isabelle B.
DAS
0 / 3 0
13942 Art Stud 200 WFZ-1 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM thesis CAL 203
GUAZON, TESSA MARIA
URSUA, STEFANI ANNE
DAS
0 / 1 0
13910 Art Stud 210 WDEF 3.0 W 10AM-1PM lec PH 221
FLORES, PATRICK
DAS
0 / 12 0
13911 Art Stud 213 FDEF 3.0 F 10AM-1PM lec PH 221
YU-RIVERA, HELEN
Prereq: Art Stud 212

DISSOLVED
13912 Art Stud 240 WLMN 3.0 W 4-7PM lec PH 217
TAN, PEARL
DAS
1 / 10 0
13914 Art Stud 250 HXY 3.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lec CAL 305
GUILLERMO, SOFIA
Prereq: Art Stud 240
DAS
6 / 10 0
13938 Art Stud 255 HLMN 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec PH 217
TAN, PEARL
DAS
2 / 10 0
13915 Art Stud 270 WDEF 3.0 W 10AM-1PM lec PH 217
LOPEZ, PATRICIA MARION
DAS
0 / 11 0
13916 Art Stud 271 FVW 3.0 F 11:30AM-2:30PM seminar CAL 202
ABAYA, EUFRACIO
DAS
6 / 10 0
13917 Art Stud 272 MIJK 3.0 M 1-4PM lec CAL 202
FAJARDO, BRENDA
DAS
6 / 10 0
13918 Art Stud 275 FDEF 3.0 F 10AM-1PM lec PH 217
RIVERA, ROBIN DANIEL
Prereq: Art Stud 105/COI
DAS
5 / 10 0
13928 Art Stud 277 TLMN 3.0 T 4-7PM lec CAL 202
GUAZON, TESSA MARIA

DISSOLVED
13919 Art Stud 282 MJKL 3.0 M 2-5PM lec PH 217
LOPEZ, AUREA

DISSOLVED
13920 Art Stud 285 TXY 3.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lec CAL 305
HIRANO, MAYUMI
The Formation and Engagement of Publics in Curatorial Practice. Prereq: Art Stud 281
DAS
7 / 10 0
13921 Art Stud 286 SDEF 3.0 S 10AM-1PM lec CAL 202
SALAS, LOUISE ANNE
Prereq: Art Stud 281
DAS
5 / 10 0
13922 Art Stud 298 FLMN 3.0 F 4-7PM lec CAL 202
ABAYA, EUFRACIO
Prereq: GS. Special Problem: Ethnographic Turn in Art Practice
DAS
1 / 10 0
13923 Art Stud 299 WKLM 3.0 W 3-6PM lec CAL 202
FLORES, PATRICK
Prereq: GS
DAS
4 / 10 0
13930 Art Stud 300 MABC 3.0 M 7-10AM thesis CAL 202
TBA
DAS
10 / 10 0
13931 Art Stud 300 MDEF 6.0 M 9AM-12PM thesis CAL 203
TBA
DAS
9 / 10 0
10234 AS 201 SAT13 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
CELERO, JOCELYN
For ASIAN CENTER students only
AC
1 / 11 0
10215 AS 201-A SAT5 3.0 S 3-6PM disc TBA
MEDINA, MARIA CECILIA
For ASIAN CENTER students only
AC
3 / 10 0
10216 AS 201-A ThZ2 3.0 Th 5-8PM disc TBA
MEDINA, MARIA CECILIA
For ASIAN CENTER students only
AC
6 / 10 0
10239 AS 201 ThZ8 3.0 Th 5-8PM lec TBA
SANTARITA, JOEFE

DISSOLVED
10235 AS 202 ThZ7 3.0 Th 5-8PM lec TBA
LOPEZ, ARIEL
AC
3 / 10 0
10220 AS 208 TZ6 3.0 T 5-8PM disc TBA
MORATILLA, NOEL CHRISTIAN
AC
2 / 10 0
10218 AS 210 TZ5 3.0 T 5-8PM disc TBA
TALAMPAS, ROLANDO
Prereq: AS 201 & AS 201A (FOR Asian Center Students only)
AC
1 / 10 0
10229 AS 211 WZ5 3.0 W 1-4PM disc TBA
SEVILLA, HENELITO
AC
4 / 10 0
10230 AS 230 ThZ5 3.0 Th 5-8PM disc TBA
CLEMENTE, TINA
Studies on the region in general
AC
0 / 11 0
10201 AS 230 WZ 3.0 W 5-8PM disc TBA
CLEMENTE, TINA
AC
5 / 10 0
10233 AS 234 FZ3
Globalization and Society in East Asia
3.0 F 5-8PM disc TBA
CELERO, JOCELYN
Prereq: AS 230
AC
7 / 10 0
10243 AS 236.1 MZ3 3.0 M 5-8PM disc TBA
QUIMBO, VICTORIA
AC
3 / 10 0
10231 AS 236.2 WZ7 3.0 W 5-8PM disc TBA
CELERO, JOCELYN
AC
5 / 10 0
10232 AS 236.3 SAT11 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM res TBA
CELERO, JOCELYN
AC
3 / 10 0
10225 AS 237.1 SAT8 3.0 S 9AM-12PM disc TBA
PALUMBARIT, MICHELLE
AC
2 / 10 0
10226 AS 237.2 SAT9 3.0 S 3-6PM res TBA
PALUMBARIT, MICHELLE
AC
1 / 10 0
10227 AS 237.3 SAT10 3.0 Th 5-8PM disc TBA
PALUMBARIT, MICHELLE
AC
1 / 10 0
10236 AS 253 FZ4 3.0 F 5-8PM lec TBA
LOPEZ, ARIEL
AC
6 / 10 0
10213 AS 254 SAT3 3.0 S 12:30-3:30PM lec TBA
SANTAMARIA, MATTHEW
Performance and the State in SEA
AC
4 / 12 0
10240 AS 254 TZ8 3.0 T 5-8PM lec TBA
PALUMBARIT, MICHELLE
Environmental Politics and ASEAN

DISSOLVED
10247 AS 255.2 FZ8 3.0 F 5-8PM res TBA
CAPILI, JOSE WENDELL
AC
4 / 10 0
10228 AS 256 WZ4 3.0 W 5-8PM disc TBA
SANTARITA, JOEFE
AC
0 / 11 0
10210 AS 281 TZ1 3.0 T 5-8PM lec TBA
SEVILLA, HENELITO
Social and Economic Development of West Asia.
AC
8 / 10 0
10206 AS 298 MZ
China-Philippines Economic Relations: Prospects and Challenges in the Belt and Road Initiative
3.0 M 5-8PM lec TBA
CLEMENTE, TINA
Prereq: AS 201 & AS 201A

DISSOLVED
10204 AS 298 SAT1
Gender and Sexuality
3.0 S 3-6PM lec TBA
NATIVIDAD, MARIA DULCE
Prereq: AS 201, AS 201A
AC
6 / 10 0
10238 AS 298 SAT14
Maritime Connections: Asia and the Pacific
3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
LOPEZ, ARIEL
Prereq: AS 201 & AS 201A
AC
5 / 10 0
10246 AS 299 SAT21 3.0 S 8-11AM disc TBA
SANTARITA, JOEFE; TALAMPAS, ROLANDO; MORATILLA, NOEL CHRISTIAN
AC
0 / 20 0
10002 AS 300 The 6.0 TBA
AC-ASP, AC-ASP
AC
0 / 1 0
10250 AS 300 The1 6.0 TBA
AC-ASP, AC-ASP
AC
0 / 1 0
10251 AS 300 The2 6.0 TBA
AC-ASP, AC-ASP

DISSOLVED
10256 AS 300 The3 6.0 TBA
AC-ASP, AC-ASP
AC
0 / 1 0