Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: G
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
55183 GE 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
GONZALEZ, RHODORA; GALEON, FLORENCE
Room: P&G Room
DGE
8 / 50 0
55181 GE 1 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
GALEON, FLORENCE
Room: P&G Room
DGE
5 / 50 0
55198 GE 10 SA 3.0 S 8-10AM lec MH 416-418
BAHIA, ROEL
For BS CE, BS EM Students only.
DGE
0 / 42 0
55196 GE 10 SB 3.0 S 1-3PM lec MH 306-308
CONCEALED
For BS CE, BS EM Students only.
DGE
0 / 42 0
55200 GE 10 WFB 3.0 W 1-3PM lec MH 306-308
GUEVARA, TRISHIA
For BS CE, BS EM Students only.
DGE
0 / 42 0
55199 GE 10 SA-1 0.0 S 10AM-1PM lab MH 416-418
BAHIA, ROEL
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
0 / 42 0 For: BS CE, BS EM
55197 GE 10 SB-1 0.0 S 3-6PM lab MH 306-308
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
0 / 42 0 For: BS EM, BS CE
55201 GE 10 WFB-1 0.0 F 1-4PM lab MH 306-308
GUEVARA, TRISHIA
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
0 / 42 0 For: BS CE, BS EM
55184 GE 11 MA 2.0 M 8-9AM class MH 310
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 34 0
55186 GE 11 MA-1 0.0 M 9AM-12PM field TBA
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 34 0 For: B LArch, BS Arch
55101 GE 12 1AD 4.0 TTh 1-2PM lec MH 318-320
VERGARA, KARL ADRIAN; MABAQUIAO, LUIS CARLOS
Prerequisite: GE 10
DGE
6 / 40 0
55108 GE 12 1BE 4.0 WF 1-2PM lec MH 318-320
ELAZEGUI, ERICA ERIN; BAHIA, ROEL
Prerequisite: GE 10
DGE
5 / 40 0
55113 GE 12 1CDE 4.0 TTh 8-9AM lec MH 318-320
BALICANTA, LOUIE; MACAPINLAC, OLIVER
Prerequisite: GE 10
DGE
7 / 40 0
55102 GE 12 2A 4.0 WF 8-9AM class MH 318-320
GUEVARA, TRISHIA
Prerequisite: GE 10
DGE
0 / 19 0
55105 GE 12 2B 4.0 WF 8-9AM class MH 310
ELAZEGUI, ERICA ERIN; MABAQUIAO, LUIS CARLOS
Prerequisite: GE 10
DGE
0 / 19 0
55116 GE 12 2C 4.0 M 8-10AM class MH 318-320
GUEVARA, TRISHIA; BAHIA, ROEL
Prerequisite: GE 10
DGE
0 / 20 0
55191 GE 12 SAB 4.0 S 8-10AM class MH 318-320
GALEON, FLORENCE
For BS CE, BS EM Students only. Prerequisite: GE 10
DGE
18 / 30 0
55103 GE 12 1AD-1 0.0 TTh 2-5PM lab MH 318-320
VERGARA, KARL ADRIAN
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
6 / 40 0 For: BS GE
55110 GE 12 1BE-1 0.0 WF 2-5PM lab MH 318-320
ELAZEGUI, ERICA ERIN
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
5 / 40 0 For: BS GE
55115 GE 12 1CDE-1 0.0 TTh 9AM-12PM lab MH 318-320
BALICANTA, LOUIE; MACAPINLAC, OLIVER
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
7 / 40 0 For: BS GE
55104 GE 12 2A-1 0.0 WF 9AM-12PM field MH 318-320
GUEVARA, TRISHIA
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
0 / 19 0 For: BS GE
55106 GE 12 2B-1 0.0 WF 9AM-12PM field MH 310
ELAZEGUI, ERICA ERIN
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
0 / 19 0 For: BS GE
55117 GE 12 2C-1 0.0 M 10AM-12PM field MH 318-320; M 1-5PM field MH 318-320
GUEVARA, TRISHIA
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
0 / 20 0 For: BS GE
55192 GE 12 SAB-1 0.0 S 10AM-12PM field MH 318-320; S 1-5PM field MH 318-320
GALEON, FLORENCE
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
18 / 30 0 For: BS EM, BS CE
55135 GE 30 1A 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec MH 214
MACATULAD, EDGARDO
Prerequisite: GE 2 and GE 10.
DGE
3 / 24 0
55137 GE 30 1B 3.0 T 10AM-12PM lec MH 214
MACATULAD, EDGARDO
Prerequisite: GE 2 and GE 10.
DGE
8 / 24 0
55141 GE 30 1C 3.0 M 1-3PM lec MH 214
MACATULAD, EDGARDO
Prerequisite: GE 2 and GE 10.
DGE
0 / 24 0
55143 GE 30 1D 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec MH 210
REYES, ROSALIE; BAHIA, ROEL
Prerequisite: GE 2 and GE 10.
DGE
0 / 24 0
55147 GE 30 1E 3.0 T 3-5PM lec TBA
PEREZ, CRISTIAN
Prerequisite: GE 2 and GE 10. Room: MH 112-114
DGE
4 / 24 0
55136 GE 30 1A-1 0.0 F 10AM-1PM lab MH 214
MACATULAD, EDGARDO
DGE
3 / 24 0
55139 GE 30 1B-1 0.0 Th 10AM-1PM lab MH 214
MACATULAD, EDGARDO
DGE
8 / 24 0
55142 GE 30 1C-1 0.0 M 3-6PM lab MH 214
MACATULAD, EDGARDO
DGE
0 / 24 0
55145 GE 30 1D-1 0.0 F 10AM-1PM lab MH 210
REYES, ROSALIE; BAHIA, ROEL
DGE
0 / 24 0
55150 GE 30 1E-1 0.0 Th 3-6PM lab TBA
PEREZ, CRISTIAN
Room: MH 112-114
DGE
4 / 24 0
55166 GE 118 4AB 3.0 W 1-3PM lec MH 416-418
QUIOCHO, GERALD
Prerequisite: GE 12
DGE
8 / 27 0
55193 GE 118 4BC 3.0 W 8-10AM lec MH 416-418
QUIOCHO, GERALD
Prerequisite: GE 12
DGE
14 / 27 0
55167 GE 118 4AB-1 0.0 F 1-4PM lab MH 416-418
QUIOCHO, GERALD
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
8 / 27 0
55194 GE 118 4BC-1 0.0 F 8-11AM lab MH 416-418
QUIOCHO, GERALD
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
14 / 27 0
55156 GE 119 4AB 4.0 TTh 8-9AM lec MH 416-418
QUIOCHO, GERALD
Prerequisite: GE 12, Students to be at least 4th year standing.
DGE
4 / 27 0
55159 GE 119 4BC 4.0 TTh 1-2PM lec MH 416-418
BALICANTA, LOUIE
Prerequisite: GE 12, Students to be at least 4th year standing.
DGE
0 / 28 0
55157 GE 119 4AB-1 0.0 TTh 9AM-12PM lab MH 416-418
QUIOCHO, GERALD
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
4 / 27 0
55160 GE 119 4BC-1 0.0 TTh 2-5PM lab MH 416-418
BALICANTA, LOUIE
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
0 / 28 0
55118 GE 120 1A 3.0 W 1-2PM lec MH 210
FABILA, JOHN LOUIE
Prerequisite: GE 10. Corequisite: GE 12.
DGE
5 / 24 0
55121 GE 120 1B 3.0 T 1-2PM lec MH 210
RADA, WILFREDO
Prerequisite: GE 10. Corequisite: GE 12.
DGE
7 / 24 0
55125 GE 120 1C 3.0 W 8-9AM lec MH 116
VERGARA, KARL ADRIAN
Prerequisite: GE 10. Corequisite: GE 12.
DGE
4 / 24 0
55127 GE 120 1D 3.0 M 11AM-12PM lec MH 210
ELAZEGUI, ERICA ERIN
Prerequisite: GE 10. Corequisite: GE 12.
DGE
1 / 24 0
55131 GE 120 1E 3.0 S 11AM-12PM lec MH 210
PADON, RANEL
Prerequisite: GE 10. Corequisite: GE 12.
DGE
2 / 24 0
55123 GE 120 2A 3.0 T 8-9AM lec MH 116
RADA, WILFREDO
Prerequisite: GE 10. Corequisite: GE 12.
DGE
0 / 20 0
55129 GE 120 2B 3.0 T 8-9AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: GE 10. Corequisite: GE 12. Room: MH 112-114
DGE
0 / 20 0
55132 GE 120 2C 3.0 W 8-9AM lec TBA
FABILA, JOHN LOUIE
Prerequisite: GE 10. Corequisite: GE 12. Room: MH 112-114
DGE
0 / 19 0
55119 GE 120 1A-1 0.0 WF 2-5PM lab MH 210
FABILA, JOHN LOUIE
DGE
5 / 24 0
55122 GE 120 1B-1 0.0 TTh 2-5PM lab MH 210
RADA, WILFREDO
DGE
7 / 24 0
55126 GE 120 1C-1 0.0 WF 9AM-12PM lab MH 116
VERGARA, KARL ADRIAN
DGE
4 / 24 0
55128 GE 120 1D-1 0.0 M 12-6PM lab MH 210
ELAZEGUI, ERICA ERIN
DGE
1 / 24 0
55133 GE 120 1E-1 0.0 S 12-6PM lab MH 210
PADON, RANEL
DGE
2 / 24 0
55124 GE 120 2A-1 0.0 TTh 9AM-12PM lab MH 116
RADA, WILFREDO
DGE
0 / 20 0
55130 GE 120 2B-1 0.0 TTh 9AM-12PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Room: MH 112-114
DGE
0 / 20 0
55134 GE 120 2C-1 0.0 WF 9AM-12PM lab TBA
FABILA, JOHN LOUIE
Room: MH 112-114
DGE
0 / 19 0
55202 GE 122 THB 3.0 T 6-8PM lec MH 318-320
APURA, RANSIE JOY
For MS GmE students only.
DGE
0 / 14 0
55203 GE 122 THB-1 0.0 Th 6-9PM lab MH 318-320
APURA, RANSIE JOY
For MS GmE students only.
DGE
0 / 14 0
55151 GE 128 3A 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec MH 306-308
MACAPINLAC, OLIVER
Prerequisite: GE 122
DGE
5 / 26 0
55152 GE 142 1AD 1.0 M 8-9AM lec MH 306-308
KATIGBAK, GEORGE
DGE
3 / 40 0
55154 GE 142 1BE 1.0 S 8-9AM lec MH 306-308
TIAMSON, ERWIN
DGE
5 / 40 0
55155 GE 142 1CDE 1.0 M 9-10AM lec MH 306-308
KATIGBAK, GEORGE
DGE
6 / 40 0
55162 GE 148 5A 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec MH 306-308
TIAMSON, ERWIN
DGE
0 / 39 0
55165 GE 148 5B 3.0 M 11AM-2PM lec MH 306-308
KATIGBAK, GEORGE
DGE
0 / 37 0
55138 GE 152 3A 4.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lec MH 306-308
SARMIENTO, CZAR JAKIRI
Prerequisite: GE 122, GE 155
DGE
0 / 30 0
55140 GE 152 3A-1 0.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lab MH 306-308
SARMIENTO, CZAR JAKIRI
DGE
0 / 30 0
55144 GE 153 3A 3.0 T 1-3PM lec MH 306-308
SARMIENTO, CZAR JAKIRI; REYES, ROSALIE
Corequisite: GE 152
DGE
0 / 27 0
55146 GE 153 3A-1 0.0 Th 1-4PM lab MH 306-308
SARMIENTO, CZAR JAKIRI; REYES, ROSALIE
DGE
0 / 27 0
55148 GE 154 3A 3.0 W 8:30-10:30AM lec MH 306-308
RAMOS, ROSEANNE
Corequisite: GE 152
DGE
1 / 25 0
55149 GE 154 3A-1 0.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lab MH 306-308
RAMOS, ROSEANNE
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
1 / 25 0
55169 GE 155.2 4A 1.0 M 1-4PM lab MH 416-418
MABAQUIAO, LUIS CARLOS
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
1 / 18 0
55170 GE 155.2 4B 1.0 W 10AM-1PM lab MH 416-418
MABAQUIAO, LUIS CARLOS
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
0 / 20 0
55171 GE 155.2 4C 1.0 F 1-4PM lab MH 422-424
MABAQUIAO, LUIS CARLOS
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
0 / 21 0
55107 GE 173 2A 3.0 S 8-10AM lec MH 214
FESALBON, ROWANE MAY
Prerequisite: GE 10
DGE
0 / 20 0
55111 GE 173 2B 3.0 S 1-3PM lec MH 214
FESALBON, ROWANE MAY
Prerequisite: GE 10
DGE
0 / 20 0
55114 GE 173 2C 3.0 T 10AM-12PM lec MH 210
APURA, RANSIE JOY
Prerequisite: GE 10
DGE
0 / 19 0
55109 GE 173 2A-1 0.0 S 10AM-1PM lab MH 214
FESALBON, ROWANE MAY
DGE
0 / 20 0
55112 GE 173 2B-1 0.0 S 3-6PM lab MH 214
FESALBON, ROWANE MAY
DGE
0 / 20 0
55120 GE 173 2C-1 0.0 Th 10AM-1PM lab MH 210
APURA, RANSIE JOY
DGE
0 / 19 0
55153 GE 191 4ABC 1.0 M 5-6PM lec TBA
GUEVARA, TRISHIA
Prerequisite: Must be taken in 4th year second semester. Room: P&G Room
DGE
9 / 54 0
55158 GE 199 5A 4.0 TWThF 7-10AM lab MH 422-424
BALICANTA, LOUIE; BLANCO, ARIEL; GONZALEZ, RHODORA; SARMIENTO, CZAR JAKIRI; MACATULAD, EDGARDO; RAMOS, ROSEANNE; MABAQUIAO, LUIS CARLOS
Prerequisite: Must be taken in 5th year second semester.
DGE
3 / 36 0
55161 GE 199 5B 4.0 S 8AM-5PM lab MH 422-424; M 2-5PM lab MH 422-424
BLANCO, ARIEL; GONZALEZ, RHODORA; REYES, ROSALIE
Prerequisite: Must be taken in 5th year second semester.
DGE
2 / 36 0
55205 GE 300 GM-2 3.0 M 7AM-4PM thesis TBA
BLANCO, ARIEL; GONZALEZ, RHODORA; PARINGIT, ENRICO; PRINCIPE, JEARK; SARMIENTO, CZAR JAKIRI; MACATULAD, EDGARDO; REYES, ROSALIE
For MS GmE students only; Second GE 300
DGE
0 / 13 0
55204 GE 300 GMTW-1 3.0 MTW 6-9PM thesis MH 116
GONZALEZ, RHODORA
For MS GmE students only; First GE 300
DGE
7 / 10 0
46341 Geog 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PAV2 2248
ANACTA, VANESSA JOY
THIS CLASS WILL BE DISSOLVED

DISSOLVED
46304 Geog 1 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 204
QUIRAY, ANDRE
DGeog
0 / 17 0
46306 Geog 1 THV-1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PAV2 2248
DE GUZMAN, MYLENE
DGeog
1 / 15 0
46301 Geog 1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PAV2 2244
HERMIDA, MARIA CELESTE
optional AFA (4A/4B)
DGeog
0 / 15 0 For: SE(1 slots)
46308 Geog 1 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PAV2 2248
ANACTA, VANESSA JOY; OCAMPO, LOU ANGELI
DGeog
0 / 14 0
46305 Geog 1 THW-2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 204
QUIRAY, ANDRE
DGeog
0 / 14 0
46302 Geog 1 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PAV2 2244
GARCIA, EMMANUEL
optional AFA (4A/4B)
DGeog
1 / 14 0 For: DBA(1 slots)
46303 Geog 1 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PAV2 2244
GARCIA, EMMANUEL
DGeog
1 / 13 0
46307 Geog 1 WFV-2 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PAV2 2248
ANACTA, VANESSA JOY; OCAMPO, LOU ANGELI
DGeog
0 / 16 0
46309 Geog 1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 204
MABAZZA, DANIEL
DGeog
0 / 12 0
46336 Geog 1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 204
MABAZZA, DANIEL
DGeog
2 / 15 0
46334 Geog 101 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 206
GUTIERREZ, DARLENE
optional AFA (4A/4B)
DGeog
0 / 22 0
46310 Geog 105 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 206
SAGUIN, KRISTIAN KARLO
DGeog
0 / 33 0 For: SE(7 slots), DGeog(10 slots)
46311 Geog 109 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 104
HERMIDA, MARIA CELESTE
Prereq: Stat101/SocSci103; optional AFA (4A/4B)
DGeog
1 / 12 0 For: DGeog
46312 Geog 111 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 206
SAGUIN, KRISTIAN KARLO
DGeog
0 / 17 0 For: DGeog(10 slots)
46313 Geog 111 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec PH 206
SAGUIN, KRISTIAN KARLO
DGeog
2 / 15 0 For: SE(2 slots), DGeog(7 slots)
46314 Geog 119 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PAV2 2244
GARCIA, EMMANUEL
optional AFA (4A/4B)
DGeog
6 / 15 0 For: DGeog(10 slots)
46315 Geog 121 THWX 4.0 TTh 1-4PM lab PH 104
AMORSOLO, DOMINIQUE SASHA
prereq: Geol 11 and 11.1
DGeog
0 / 11 0 For: DGeog
46316 Geog 131 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PAV2 2248
DE GUZMAN, MYLENE; OCAMPO, LOU ANGELI
DGeog
1 / 14 0 For: SE(1 slots)
46317 Geog 135 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec PH 204
QUIRAY, ANDRE
DGeog
1 / 16 0 For: SE(1 slots)
46327 Geog 143 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 204
MABAZZA, DANIEL
DGeog
0 / 10 0
46325 Geog 151 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PAV2 2248
ANACTA, VANESSA JOY

DISSOLVED
46335 Geog 155 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec PH 206
JUANICO, MELITON
DGeog
7 / 12 0
46326 Geog 159 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 206
AMORSOLO, DOMINIQUE SASHA
optional AFA (4A/4B)
DGeog
1 / 10 0
46318 Geog 161 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec PAV2 2244
GARCIA, EMMANUEL
optional AFA (4A/4B)
DGeog
5 / 15 0
46319 Geog 171 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec PH 204
QUIRAY, ANDRE
DGeog
2 / 16 0 For: DGeog(10 slots)
46320 Geog 173 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 206
PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS
optional AFA (4A/4B)
DGeog
0 / 15 0 For: SE(3 slots), DGeog(12 slots)
46340 Geog 173 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 206
PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS
DGeog
0 / 17 0
46321 Geog 183 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 204
MABAZZA, DANIEL
DGeog
3 / 15 0
46322 Geog 185 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PAV2 2248
DE GUZMAN, MYLENE
DGeog
1 / 12 0 For: DGeog(10 slots)
46343 Geog 185 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PAV2 2248
DE GUZMAN, MYLENE
DGeog
3 / 6 0
46323 Geog 197 MRZ 5.0 M 7AM-6PM lab PH 104
MARTINEZ, MA SIMEONA
Required AFA Type 1C Required short-term field activity
DGeog
1 / 14 0 For: DGeog
46324 Geog 199 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PAV2 2244
MARTINEZ, MA SIMEONA; OCAMPO, LOU ANGELI
Required AFA Type 4A Off-campus independent activity
DGeog
0 / 10 0 For: DGeog
46342 Geog 199 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 204
DE GUZMAN, MYLENE
DGeog
0 / 5 0
46329 Geog 211 HZQ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec PAV2 2244
LOPEZ, YANY
optional AFA (4A/4B)
DGeog
0 / 7 0 For: Graduate
46328 Geog 212 WZQ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 206
GUTIERREZ, DARLENE
DGeog
0 / 11 0 For: Graduate
46337 Geog 213 SRV 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec PH 204
BERJA, JUANITO
DGeog
0 / 13 0
46332 Geog 243 TZQ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lab PH 104
ANACTA, VANESSA JOY
DGeog
0 / 10 0
46333 Geog 243 WZQ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lab PH 104
ANACTA, VANESSA JOY
DGeog
1 / 13 0
46331 Geog 255 SRV 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec PAV2 2248
CADAG, JAKE ROM
DGeog
0 / 12 0
46330 Geog 292 TZQ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec PAV2 2244
PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS
optional AFA (4A/4B)
DGeog
2 / 12 0
46339 Geog 300 X 3.0 TBA
TBA
DGeog
2 / 5 0
46344 Geog 300 X2 6.0 TBA
TBA
DGeog
0 / 1 0
40801 Geol 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 125
ARMADA, LEO
NIGS
0 / 25 0 For: BS BAA(1 slots), BS BA(7 slots)
40802 Geol 1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 127
ARMADA, LEO
NIGS
0 / 25 0 For: BS FLCD(1 slots), BS BE(7 slots)
40803 Geol 1 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 127
PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
0 / 27 0
40889 Geol 1 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec NIGS 125
CATANE, SANDRA
NIGS
6 / 25 0
40804 Geol 1 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 125
DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO
NIGS
0 / 29 0
40881 Geol 1 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 230
LAGMAY, ALFREDO MAHAR FRANCISCO
NIGS
1 / 53 0
40898 Geol 1 WFU-1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 125
DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO
NIGS
4 / 25 0
40805 Geol 1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 125
RAMOS, NOELYNNA
NIGS
0 / 25 0
40806 Geol 1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 125
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA
NIGS
0 / 29 0
40807 Geol 11 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 127
DOYONGAN, YVONNE IVY
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40808 Geol 11 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 127
DELINA, RUTH ESTHER
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40809 Geol 11 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 128
DELINA, RUTH ESTHER
NIGS
0 / 12 0 For: BS (Geog)(10 slots)
40810 Geol 11 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 128
MUYCO, CAMILLE AUSTINE
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40811 Geol 11 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 215
FIGUEROA, ACER JIAN
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40812 Geol 11 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 127
IRAPTA, PAULA NAOMI
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40813 Geol 11 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 127
IRAPTA, PAULA NAOMI
NIGS
0 / 11 0 For: BS (Geog)(6 slots)
40814 Geol 11 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 127
DOYONGAN, YVONNE IVY
NIGS
0 / 13 0
40818 Geol 11.1 FVU 1.0 F 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 128
HERMO, MA. ISABELLA
NIGS
2 / 10 0
40817 Geol 11.1 THU 1.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 128
JAJALLA, MELLINDA AIMEE
NIGS
0 / 10 0 For: BS (Geog)(2 slots)
40815 Geol 11.1 TRU 1.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 128
JAJALLA, MELLINDA AIMEE
NIGS
0 / 10 0 For: BS (Geog)(10 slots)
40816 Geol 11.1 WRU 1.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 127
JAJALLA, MELLINDA AIMEE
NIGS
0 / 11 0 For: BS (Geog)(10 slots)
40819 Geol 12 THR 2.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 211
MENDOZA, RAUL BENJAMIN
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40820 Geol 12 THV 2.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 211
YBAÑEZ, RICHARD
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40821 Geol 12 THX 2.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 211
MENDOZA, RAUL BENJAMIN
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40822 Geol 12 WFR 2.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 211
DYCOCO, JESLEY MEI
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40823 Geol 12 WFR-1 2.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 212
LUMONGSOD, REGINA MARTHA
NIGS
1 / 13 0
40824 Geol 12 WFV 2.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 211
DYCOCO, JESLEY MEI
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40825 Geol 12 WFV-1 2.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 212
LUMONGSOD, REGINA MARTHA
NIGS
1 / 10 0
40861 Geol 51 MKU 5.0 M 3-6PM lec NIGS AVR
DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO; PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
9 / 93 0
40862 Geol 51 THR 0.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 116
DYCOCO, JESLEY MEI
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40896 Geol 51 THR-1 0.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 116
HERMO, MA. ISABELLA
NIGS
2 / 10 0
40863 Geol 51 THV 0.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 116
MUYCO, CAMILLE AUSTINE
NIGS
3 / 10 0
40864 Geol 51 THV-1 0.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 116
TBA

DISSOLVED
40865 Geol 51 THX 0.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 116
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
1 / 11 0
40866 Geol 51 THX-1 0.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 116
PASCO, JULIUS
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40867 Geol 51 WFR 0.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 116
PASCO, JULIUS
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40868 Geol 51 WFR-1 0.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 116
HERMO, MA. ISABELLA
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40869 Geol 51 WFV 0.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 116
PASCO, JULIUS
NIGS
3 / 10 0
40870 Geol 51 WFV-1 0.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 116
RAMIREZ, ALEC BENJAMIN
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40859 Geol 120 THW 4.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 230
CATANE, SANDRA; DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO
NIGS
0 / 15 0
40860 Geol 120 FRU 0.0 F 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 213
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
0 / 15 0
40826 Geol 122 WKU 4.0 W 3-5PM lec NIGS 230
TBA

DISSOLVED
40852 Geol 122 WKU-1 3.0 W 3-5PM lec NIGS 230
RAMOS, NOELYNNA
NIGS
2 / 60 0
40832 Geol 122 FRU 0.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 213
TBA

DISSOLVED
40858 Geol 122 FRU-1 0.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 213
RAMIREZ, ALEC BENJAMIN
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40828 Geol 122 THU 0.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 213
TBA

DISSOLVED
40854 Geol 122 THU-1 0.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 213
LUMONGSOD, REGINA MARTHA
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40830 Geol 122 THV 0.0 Th 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 213
TBA

DISSOLVED
40856 Geol 122 THV-1 0.0 Th 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 213
RAMIREZ, ALEC BENJAMIN
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40827 Geol 122 TRU 0.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 213
LUMONGSOD, REGINA MARTHA

DISSOLVED
40853 Geol 122 TRU-1 0.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 213
LUMONGSOD, REGINA MARTHA
NIGS
1 / 10 0
40829 Geol 122 TVU 0.0 T 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 213
TBA

DISSOLVED
40855 Geol 122 TVU-1 0.0 T 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 213
RAMIREZ, ALEC BENJAMIN
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40831 Geol 122 WRU 0.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 213
TBA

DISSOLVED
40857 Geol 122 WRU-1 0.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 213
MENDOZA, RAUL BENJAMIN
NIGS
1 / 10 0
40871 Geol 130 THU 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 230
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA
NIGS
0 / 15 0
40872 Geol 130 WVU 0.0 W 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 210
DOYONGAN, YVONNE IVY
NIGS
0 / 15 0
40873 Geol 150 THR 5.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 125
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO
NIGS
1 / 15 0
40874 Geol 150 WFX 0.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 203
NIGS, NIGS; BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO
NIGS
1 / 15 0
40833 Geol 175 MHV 3.0 M 11:30AM-1:30PM lec NIGS 121
YBAÑEZ, RICHARD
NIGS
20 / 40 0
40835 Geol 175 THU 0.0 Th 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 121
TBA

DISSOLVED
40876 Geol 175 THU-1 0.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 121
YBAÑEZ, RICHARD
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40834 Geol 175 TVU 0.0 T 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 121
YBAÑEZ, RICHARD

DISSOLVED
40875 Geol 175 TXU 0.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 121
YBAÑEZ, RICHARD
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40836 Geol 177 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 125
AURELIO, MARIO
NIGS
4 / 10 0
40837 Geol 181 THR 4.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 215
DIMALANTA, CARLA
NIGS
0 / 22 0
40838 Geol 181 MHR 0.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 215
ARMADA, LEO
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40839 Geol 181 MHW 0.0 M 1:30-4:30PM lab NIGS 215
ARMADA, LEO
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40840 Geol 190 SHC 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec NIGS 125
TBA

DISSOLVED
40877 Geol 192 SBX 4.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec NIGS 128
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO
NIGS
4 / 15 0
40878 Geol 192 SHU 0.0 S 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 128
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO
NIGS
4 / 15 0
40841 Geol 194 WFU 5.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 128
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA
NIGS
7 / 40 0
40842 Geol 194 THR 0.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 115
RABANG, DAINTY CLARICE
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40843 Geol 194 THV 0.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 115
RABANG, DAINTY CLARICE
NIGS
5 / 10 0
40844 Geol 194 WFV 0.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 115
FIGUEROA, ACER JIAN
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40882 Geol 194 WFX 0.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 115
FIGUEROA, ACER JIAN
NIGS
2 / 10 0
40883 Geol 196 FZU 2.0 F 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 128
TBA

DISSOLVED
40845 Geol 196 TIU 2.0 T 1-3PM lec NIGS 215
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40846 Geol 212 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 125
AURELIO, MARIO
NIGS
5 / 10 0
40847 Geol 250 THZ 4.0 Th 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 125; T 5:30-8:30PM lab NIGS 125
PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
0 / 16 0
40890 Geol 296 FZU 2.0 F 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 125
CATANE, SANDRA
NIGS
3 / 8 0
40891 Geol 296 FZU-1 2.0 F 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 127
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA; DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO
NIGS
3 / 8 0
40892 Geol 296 WZU 2.0 W 6-8PM lec NIGS 125
ARCILLA, CARLO
NIGS
1 / 10 0
40884 Geol 297 MCX
Microfossils and Its Applications
3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec NIGS MR
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
1 / 10 0
40885 Geol 297 SHC
Geostatistics
3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec NIGS 127
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA
NIGS
6 / 10 0
40880 Geol 297 SWU
Fluid-Mineral-Gas Equilibria
3.0 S 2:30-5:30PM lec NIGS 128
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; MENDOZA, JOHN PAUL
NIGS
5 / 10 0
40879 Geol 297 WZU
Active Tectonics
3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec NIGS 128
RAMOS, NOELYNNA; BACOLCOL, TERESITO; PEREZ, JEFFREY
NIGS
3 / 10 0
40886 Geol 300 AGSF 3.0 S 7-10AM thesis TBA
FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40888 Geol 300 AMPA 3.0 S 7-10AM thesis TBA
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40897 Geol 300 BDP 6.0 S 7-10AM thesis TBA
PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40895 Geol 300 CAA 3.0 S 7-10AM thesis TBA
ARCILLA, CARLO
NIGS
0 / 2 0
40887 Geol 300 JAGR 6.0 S 7-10AM thesis TBA
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA
NIGS
0 / 2 0
40899 Geol 300 MAA 3.0 S 7-10AM thesis TBA
AURELIO, MARIO
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40893 Geol 300 NTR 6.0 S 7-10AM thesis TBA
RAMOS, NOELYNNA
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40894 Geol 300 NTR-1 3.0 S 1-4PM thesis TBA
RAMOS, NOELYNNA
NIGS
0 / 2 0
14981 German 10 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec CAL 412
CONCEALED
DEL
8 / 20 0
14983 German 10 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 304
CONCEALED
DEL
6 / 20 0
14984 German 10 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
PAV 1220
DEL
13 / 20 0
14986 German 10 THV-1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 304
CONCEALED
DEL
15 / 20 0
14999 German 10 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 307
CONCEALED
DEL
12 / 20 0
15001 German 10 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 412
CONCEALED
DEL
16 / 20 0
15007 German 10 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 307
CONCEALED
DEL
15 / 20 0
14985 German 10 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
PAV 1220
DEL
3 / 20 0
14998 German 10 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 223
CONCEALED
DEL
8 / 20 0
15008 German 10 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 307
CONCEALED
DEL
11 / 20 0
14982 German 11 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec CAL 412
CONCEALED
DEL
1 / 20 0
15000 German 11 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
PAV 1220
DEL
2 / 20 0
15064 German 11 WFW-1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec CAL 307
CONCEALED
DEL
6 / 20 0
15009 German 11 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
PAV 1119
DEL
14 / 20 0
15014 German 12 TWHFZ 3.0 TWThF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE
PAV 1220
DEL
9 / 20 0
15015 German 13 TWHFZ 3.0 TWThF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE
PAV 1220
DEL
9 / 20 0
15063 German 16 TWHFW 6.0 TWThF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
AGCAOILI, NINA RACHEL
PAV 1213
DEL
12 / 20 0
15081 German 30 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO
PAV 1119
DEL
13 / 20 0
15073 German 51 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 412
BECKER-SLIWA, KATJA
DEL
13 / 20 0
15067 German 101 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 412
BECKER-SLIWA, KATJA
DEL
16 / 20 0
15013 German 110 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO
PAV 1119
DEL
15 / 20 0
15012 German 140 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO
PAV 1119
DEL
14 / 20 0
55172 GIM 175 4A 3.0 Th 4-6PM lec MH 214
MACATULAD, EDGARDO; APURA, RANSIE JOY
Prerequisite: GE 173
DGE
7 / 18 0
55174 GIM 175 4B 3.0 F 4-6PM lec MH 214
BLANCO, ARIEL
Prerequisite: GE 173
DGE
4 / 18 0
55178 GIM 175 4C 3.0 F 4-6PM lec TBA
RAMOS, ROSEANNE
Prerequisite: GE 173. Room: MH 112-114
DGE
2 / 18 0
55173 GIM 175 4A-1 0.0 T 3-6PM lab MH 214
MACATULAD, EDGARDO; APURA, RANSIE JOY
DGE
7 / 18 0
55176 GIM 175 4B-1 0.0 W 3-6PM lab MH 214
BLANCO, ARIEL
DGE
4 / 18 0
55179 GIM 175 4C-1 0.0 W 3-6PM lab TBA
RAMOS, ROSEANNE
Room: MH 112-114
DGE
2 / 18 0
55168 GmE 202 GWF-FT 3.0 W 6-8PM lec MH 214; F 6-9PM lab MH 214
PRINCIPE, JEARK
DGE
0 / 11 0
55180 GmE 203 GMS-FT 3.0 M 1-3PM lec TBA; M 6-9PM lab MH 210
PRINCIPE, JEARK
Lec Room: MH 112-114
DGE
0 / 16 0
55177 GmE 205 GTH-FT 3.0 T 6-8PM lab MH 210; Th 6-9PM lab MH 210
MACAPINLAC, OLIVER
DGE
0 / 14 0
55182 GmE 216 GS 3.0 S 8-10AM lec MH 116; S 10AM-1PM lab MH 116
REYES, ROSALIE
DGE
0 / 10 0
55185 GmE 220 GWF 3.0 W 6-8PM lec MH 210; F 6-9PM lab MH 210
APURA, RANSIE JOY
DGE
4 / 10 0
55187 GmE 222 GM 3.0 M 4-6PM lec TBA; M 6-9PM lab TBA
BLANCO, ARIEL
DGE
1 / 5 0
55188 GmE 230 GTH 3.0 T 6-8PM lec TBA; Th 6-9PM lab TBA
REYES, ROSALIE
Room: MH 112-114
DGE
0 / 6 0
55195 GmE 233 GWF 3.0 W 6-8PM lec MH 310; F 6-9PM lab MH 310
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
26511 GS 197 M1
Contemporary Issues in Korean Culture and Society
3.0 M 1-4PM disc TBA
ARAO, DANILO; CAPISTRANO, ERIK PAOLO; CAMPOS, PATRICK; LEE, ALDRIN; UMALI, AMPARO ADELINA; BAE, KYUNG; IGNO, JAY-AR; PLACINO, MARIA PORTIA OLENKA; LUMAMPAO, RAISA
Participation in Academic Field Activities is required
CIS
5 / 15 0
26502 GS 197 M2
Global Gastronomy: Exploring the Universe of Food
3.0 M 4-7PM lec TBA
MACAPAGAL, RAYMOND; ZAYAS, CYNTHIA; MANCERA, JEFFREY
Participation in AFAs (Metro Manila restaurant visits and three-day Sagada fieldwork) is required. Students who cannot join AFAs should NOT enlist in this elective.
CIS
0 / 12 0
26501 GS 197 WFU1
The Eurasian Melting Pot: An Introduction to Turkish Culture and Society
3.0 WF 10-11:30AM disc TBA
MACAPAGAL, RAYMOND; ADIONG, NASSEF; ASLAN, BORA
With required Academic Field Activities
CIS
6 / 18 0
26510 GS 197 WFU2
Biodiversity and Climate Justice: No Planet B
3.0 WF 10-11:30AM disc TBA
PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS; RAYMUNDO, SARAH JANE; ZAYAS, CYNTHIA; MANCERA, JEFFREY
Participation in Academic Field Activities is required
CIS
1 / 12 0