Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: C
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
49051 CD 11 WXY1 3.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
TBA
With Academic Field Activities
CD
0 / 0 0
49053 CD 11 WXY3 3.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
LINCO, ISAAC
With Academic Field Activities
CD
0 / 20 0
49052 CD 11 WXYZ2 3.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
AWITAN, WILFREDO
With Academic Field Activities
CD
10 / 20 0
49054 CD 100 TXY1 3.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
ROSEL, LISA VICTORIA
With Academic Field Activities
CD
0 / 20 0 For: BS CD(20 slots)
49055 CD 100 TXY2 3.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
AWITAN, WILFREDO
With Academic Field Activities
CD
8 / 20 0 For: BS CD(20 slots)
49056 CD 100 TXY3 3.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
LINCO, ISAAC
With Academic Field Activities
CD
3 / 20 0 For: CMC(5 slots)
49057 CD 101 WXY 3.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
DE DIOS, HONORIO
Pre-req: CD 100 & CD 110. With Academic Field Activities
CD
8 / 20 0
49058 CD 110 WRU 3.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
BANEZ, JOHN ERWIN
Pre-req: CD 11 or COI. With Academic Field Activities
CD
0 / 25 0
49059 CD 111 THUXY 3.0 Th 8:30-11AM lec TBA
DE DIOS, HONORIO
With Academic Field Activities
CD
0 / 22 0
49060 CD 112 THUXX 3.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
ROSEL, LISA VICTORIA
With Academic Field Activities
CD
0 / 25 0 For: CMC(7 slots)
49061 CD 121 WXY1 3.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
TAN, MARIA CORAZON
Pre-req: CD 11, CD 100 or COI. With Academic Field Activities
CD
7 / 21 0 For: BS CD(20 slots)
49062 CD 121 WXY2 3.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
MAGCURO, THELMA
Pre-req: CD 11, CD 100 or COI. With Academic Field Activities
CD
9 / 20 0
49063 CD 122 TRU 3.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
MAGCURO, THELMA
Pre-req: CD 121. With Academic Field Activities
CD
9 / 20 0
49064 CD 123 FXY 3.0 F 2:30-5:30PM disc TBA
WAMIL, ROMANO ANTONIO
With Academic Field Activities
CD
0 / 22 0
49065 CD 125 CD-1 3.0 TBA
PAPA, VENARICA
Field-based Class. For Senior CD Majors Only
CD
0 / 16 0 For: BS CD(20 slots)
49066 CD 125 CD-2 3.0 TBA
MANALO, FERMIN
Field-based Class. For Senior CD Majors Only
CD
2 / 15 0
49067 CD 131 TRU1 3.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
MUEGO, PAUL EDWARD
With Academic Field Activities.
CD
2 / 20 0 For: BS CD(20 slots)
49068 CD 131 TRU2 3.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
VERA, CESAR ALLAN
With Academic Field Activities

DISSOLVED
49069 CD 134 TXY 3.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
OBEDICEN, VICTOR
With Academic Field Activities
CD
12 / 20 0
49070 CD 161 CD-1 3.0 TBA
TANCHULING, MA. LINNEA
Field-based Class. For Senior CD Majors Only
CD
5 / 15 0 For: BS CD(15 slots)
49071 CD 161 CD-2 3.0 TBA
WAMIL, ROMANO ANTONIO
Field-based Class. For Senior CD Majors Only
CD
0 / 19 0 For: BS CD(15 slots)
49072 CD 180 None 9.0 TBA
MAGCURO, THELMA; TANCHULING, MA. LINNEA; ROSEL, LISA VICTORIA; LAGOS, DEVRALIN
Field
CD
16 / 20 0 For: BS CD(20 slots)
49073 CD 181 None 9.0 TBA
TANCHULING, MA. LINNEA; TAN, MARIA CORAZON; OBEDICEN, VICTOR; ROSEL, LISA VICTORIA; PAPA, VENARICA; HAPAL, KARL ARVIN; LAGOS, DEVRALIN; MUEGO, PAUL EDWARD
Pre-req: CD 180. Field
CD
0 / 25 0 For: BS CD(20 slots)
49074 CD 190 FRU 3.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
BANEZ, JOHN ERWIN
Pre-req: Math 1/equivalent
CD
3 / 20 0
49075 CD 192 THUXY 3.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
HAPAL, KARL ARVIN
Pre-req: CD 190 & CD 191. With Academic Field Activities
CD
12 / 20 0
49076 CD 201 TZZQ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
LAGOS, DEVRALIN
With Academic Field Activities
CD
1 / 26 0
49078 CD 202 SZZQ-2 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
PAPA, VENARICA
With Academic Field Activities
CD
14 / 20 0
49077 CD 202 WZZQ-1 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
FERRER, OSCAR
With Academic Field Activities
CD
1 / 23 0
49079 CD 221 THUXY 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
OBEDICEN, VICTOR
With Academic Field Activities
CD
3 / 20 0
49080 CD 224 SZZQ 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
MANALO, FERMIN
Pre-req: CD 201 & CD 221. With Academic Field Activities
CD
14 / 20 0
49081 CD 231 WXYZ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MUEGO, PAUL EDWARD
With Academic Field Activities
CD
3 / 20 0
49082 CD 234 WXYY 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
VERA, CESAR ALLAN
Pre-req: CD 231 for CD Majors; COI for non-majors. With Academic Field Activities
CD
8 / 20 0
49083 CD 235 MZZQ 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
LUNA, EMMANUEL
Pre-req: CD 231/COI. With Academic Field Activities
CD
1 / 25 0
49084 CD 236 SCDE
COMM. ENTERPRISE & COOPERATIVE DEV.
3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
ESPENIDO, LOURDES MARINA
Pre-req: CD 231/COI. With Academic Field Activities
CD
13 / 20 0
49085 CD 241 CD-1 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM disc TBA
GABO, LEOCITO
Pre-req: CD 201/COI. With Academic Field Activities
CD
0 / 15 0
49086 CD 241 CD-2 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM disc TBA
ESPENIDO, LOURDES MARINA
Pre-req: CD 201/COI. With Academic Field Activities
CD
2 / 20 0
49096 CD 241 MXY1 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM disc TBA
VERA, CESAR ALLAN
CD
1 / 15 0
49094 CD 242 THUXY 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
LAGOS, DEVRALIN
Pre-req: CD 241 for Majors/ COI for non-majors. With Academic Field Activities
CD
15 / 20 0
49087 CD 271 MXYZ 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
FERRER, OSCAR; MANALILI, ANGELITO
Pre-req: CD 221. With Academic Field Activities
CD
0 / 21 0
49088 CD 280 None 3.0 TBA
GABO, LEOCITO
Pre-req: CD 201, CD 202, CD 221, CD 231, CD 241, CD 291. Field
CD
11 / 15 0
49089 CD 291 FXY 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
LUNA, EMMANUEL
Pre-req: CD 201, CD 202, and any two of the ff. core courses CD 221, CD 231 or CD 241. With Academic Field Activities
CD
9 / 15 0
49095 CD 292 TZZQ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TUNGPALAN, MA. THERESA
Pre-req: CD 291. With Academic Field Activities
CD
1 / 11 0
49090 CD 292 TZZQ-1 3.0 T 5:30-9:30PM lec TBA
TUNGPALAN, MA. THERESA
Pre-req: CD 291. With Academic Field Activities

DISSOLVED
49091 CD 292 TZZQ-2 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
BAWAGAN, ALELI
Pre-req: CD 291. With Academic Field Activities
CD
2 / 15 0
49092 CD 300 CD300-1 3.0 TBA
TBA
CD
9 / 20 0
49093 CD 300 CD300-2 3.0 TBA
TBA
CD
15 / 20 0
54004 CE 1 MJK1 2.0 M 2-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
ICE
1 / 30 0
54005 CE 1 MJK2 2.0 M 2-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
ICE
2 / 30 0
54006 CE 1 MJK3 2.0 M 2-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
ICE
1 / 30 0
54007 CE 1 MJK4 2.0 M 2-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
ICE
3 / 30 0
54114 CE 1 MJK5 2.0 M 2-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
ICE
1 / 30 0
54008 CE 14 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 13
ICE
0 / 26 0
54130 CE 14 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 13
ICE
1 / 20 0
54009 CE 15 WDE 0.0 W 10AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: ES 12; CE 27
ICE
2 / 36 0
54011 CE 15 HXY 3.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: ES 12; CE 27
ICE
2 / 18 0
54010 CE 15 TXY 3.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: ES 12; CE 27
ICE
0 / 18 0
54012 CE 16 WG 0.0 W 12-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 15
ICE
0 / 30 0
54014 CE 16 HVW 2.0 Th 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 15
ICE
0 / 15 0
54013 CE 16 TVW 2.0 T 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 15
ICE
0 / 15 0
54105 CE 17 THQ 0.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and ES 101
ICE
0 / 40 0
54108 CE 17 THR 0.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and ES 101
ICE
0 / 62 0
54109 CE 17 FQR 4.0 F 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and ES 101
ICE
0 / 20 0
54110 CE 17 FUV 4.0 F 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and ES 101
ICE
0 / 21 0
54111 CE 17 FWX 4.0 F 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and ES 101
ICE
0 / 21 0
54106 CE 17 WQR 4.0 W 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and ES 101
ICE
0 / 20 0
54107 CE 17 WUV 4.0 W 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and ES 101
ICE
0 / 20 0
54015 CE 22 MEGI 3.0 M 11AM-2PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: 4th year standing (for batch 2017 and older); must have completed at least 39 units (for batch 2018)
ICE
5 / 25 0
54016 CE 22 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: 4th year standing (for batch 2017 and older); must have completed at least 39 units (for batch 2018)
ICE
OVERBOOKED / 28 0
54017 CE 22 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: 4th year standing (for batch 2017 and older); must have completed at least 39 units (for batch 2018)
ICE
3 / 26 0
54018 CE 22 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: 4th year standing (for batch 2017 and older); must have completed at least 39 units (for batch 2018)
ICE
OVERBOOKED / 28 0
54019 CE 22 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: 4th year standing (for batch 2017 and older); must have completed at least 39 units (for batch 2018)
ICE
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
54020 CE 22 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: 4th year standing (for batch 2017 and older); must have completed at least 39 units (for batch 2018)
ICE
1 / 25 0
54021 CE 22 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: 4th year standing (for batch 2017 and older); must have completed at least 39 units (for batch 2018)
ICE
4 / 25 0
54022 CE 24 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
ICE
6 / 25 0
54095 CE 25 FBC 0.0 F 8-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and CE 24
ICE
13 / 60 0
54091 CE 25 WBC 0.0 W 8-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and CE 24
ICE
0 / 60 0
54094 CE 25 FQR 3.0 F 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and CE 24
ICE
0 / 20 0
54097 CE 25 FUV 3.0 F 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and CE 24
ICE
1 / 20 0
54136 CE 25 MJKL 3.0 M 2-5PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
ICE
0 / 10 0
54092 CE 25 TUV 3.0 T 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and CE 24
ICE
0 / 20 0
54096 CE 25 WQR 3.0 W 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and CE 24
ICE
2 / 20 0
54093 CE 25 WUV 3.0 W 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and CE 24
ICE
0 / 20 0
54115 CE 27 TBC 0.0 T 8-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 26 and Math 55
ICE
3 / 10 0
54116 CE 27 HQR 3.0 Th 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 26 and Math 55
ICE
3 / 10 0
54023 CE 28 HBC 0.0 Th 8-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 27
ICE
5 / 30 0
54025 CE 28 HXY 3.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 27
ICE
3 / 15 0
54024 CE 28 TXY 3.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 27
ICE
2 / 15 0
54026 CE 29 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Students who need CE 21 may take CE 29 instead, then apply for substitution later. Prerequisite: Math 21
ICE
0 / 35 0
54027 CE 29 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Students who need CE 21 may take CE 29 instead, then apply for substitution later. Prerequisite: Math 21
ICE
0 / 35 0
54028 CE 29 THW1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Students who need CE 21 may take CE 29 instead, then apply for substitution later. Prerequisite: Math 21
ICE
2 / 35 0
54029 CE 29 THW2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Students who need CE 21 may take CE 29 instead, then apply for substitution later. Prerequisite: Math 21
ICE
4 / 35 0
54102 CE 31 FIJ 0.0 F 1-3PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 29; Corequisite: ES 102
ICE
1 / 44 0
54098 CE 31 TDE 0.0 T 10AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 29; Corequisite: ES 102
ICE
8 / 66 0
54104 CE 31 FUV 3.0 F 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 29; Corequisite: ES 102
ICE
1 / 22 0
54101 CE 31 HUV 3.0 Th 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 29; Corequisite: ES 102
ICE
2 / 22 0
54099 CE 31 MWX 3.0 M 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 29; Corequisite: ES 102
ICE
1 / 22 0
54100 CE 31 TXY 3.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 29; Corequisite: ES 102
ICE
5 / 22 0
54103 CE 31 WUV 3.0 W 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 29; Corequisite: ES 102
ICE
0 / 22 0
54035 CE 41 MGI 2.0 M 12-2PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Physics 72 and ES 1
ICE
4 / 25 0
54030 CE 110 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: CE 15 and CE 21
ICE
0 / 35 0
54031 CE 111 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 16
ICE
10 / 22 0
54032 CE 111 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 16
ICE
OVERBOOKED / 28 0
54033 CE 112 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: CE 110 and CE 111
ICE
OVERBOOKED / 31 0
54034 CE 112 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 110 and CE 111
ICE
7 / 30 0
54057 CE 113 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 16 and CE 162
ICE
4 / 20 0
54036 CE 123 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 121
ICE
0 / 25 0
54037 CE 123 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 121
ICE
0 / 30 0
54038 CE 124 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 22 and CE 123
ICE
2 / 35 0
54040 CE 130 THW1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Chem 16, Chem 16.1, CE 11; With Academic Field Activity
ICE
3 / 30 0
54039 CE 130 THW2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Chem 16, Chem 16.1, CE 11; With Academic Field Activity
ICE
10 / 30 0
54041 CE 130 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Chem 16, Chem 16.1, CE 11; With Academic Field Activity
ICE
1 / 30 0
54042 CE 130 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Chem 16, Chem 16.1, CE 11; With Academic Field Activity
ICE
5 / 30 0
54043 CE 131 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Chem 16; With Academic Field Activity
ICE
3 / 30 0
54044 CE 132 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: CE 16 and CE 131; With Academic Field Activity
ICE
7 / 20 0
54045 CE 132 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: CE 16 and CE 131; With Academic Field Activity
ICE
0 / 22 0
54046 CE 141 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 27
ICE
0 / 30 0
54047 CE 141 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 27
ICE
6 / 20 0
54048 CE 155 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 14 and CE 28
ICE
1 / 35 0
54049 CE 156 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 155
ICE
0 / 32 0
54050 CE 156 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 155
ICE
0 / 32 0
54121 CE 157 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 155
ICE
5 / 20 0
54051 CE 157 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 155
ICE
OVERBOOKED / 32 0
54052 CE 157 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 155
ICE
0 / 32 0
54053 CE 162 WDE 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Geol 11, ES 13, and CE 15
ICE
OVERBOOKED / 30 0
54138 CE 162 MBCD 0.0 M 8-11AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
ICE
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
54054 CE 162 MJKL 0.0 M 2-5PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Geol 11, ES 13, and CE 15
ICE
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
54055 CE 163 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 162
ICE
5 / 20 0
54056 CE 163 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 162
ICE
0 / 21 0
54063 CE 190 CGSWET 1.0 WF 1-2:30PM lab TBA
VERGEL, KARL; LUMBERA, MAXELL; VENTURA, GIANCARLO; MACASIEB, REYGIE; PLAMENCO, DEAN ASHTON
ICE
9 / 30 0
54058 CE 197 MBCD
Introduction to Finite Element Modeling
3.0 M 8-11AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: CE 14 and CE 28
ICE
0 / 20 0
54059 CE 197 MCDE
Engineering Professional Development
3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: 5th year standing

DISSOLVED
54060 CE 197 MWX1
Ground Improvement Techniques
3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: CE 163
ICE
3 / 30 0
54061 CE 197 MWX2
Humanitarian Engineering
3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: 5th year standing
ICE
OVERBOOKED / 30 0
54122 CE 198 MCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Professional Engineering Development for Undergraduates
ICE
OVERBOOKED / 32 0
54062 CE 198 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Topic: Introduction to Traffic Modeling and Simulation; Prerequisites: CE 141 and CE 21
ICE
2 / 30 0
54064 CE 199 CEMG 3.0 F 11:30AM-5:30PM lab TBA; W 1-2PM lab TBA
ANTONIO, OSCAR VICTOR; DIOLA, NATHANIEL; GERMAR , FERNANDO ; SADIE, HOMER; DIOLA, MA. BRIDA LEA; LUMBERA, MAXELL; PERALTA, MATHEW HARVEY; VENTURA, GIANCARLO; CARAM, ROSABELLE LOUISE; PLAMENCO, DEAN ASHTON
Prerequisite: CE 190
ICE
3 / 25 0
54068 CE 199 EEEG 3.0 W 11:30AM-5:30PM lab TBA; F 1-2PM lab TBA
PACHECO, BENITO; RESURRECCION, AUGUSTUS; TANCHULING, MARIA ANTONIA; VERGEL, KARL; OROZCO, CHRISTIAN; DIOLA, MA. BRIDA LEA; LUMBERA, MAXELL; TIBON, NORIZA; JUNIO, JESSICA; MACASIEB, REYGIE; SERANILLA, JUSTIN JESSE
Prerequisite: CE 190
ICE
0 / 27 0
54065 CE 199 GEG 3.0 F 11:30AM-5:30PM lab TBA; W 1-2PM lab TBA
ACACIO, ALEXIS PHILIP; TORIO, LESTELLE; ZARCO, MARK ALBERT; VICTOR, JAIME ANGELO; AZUL, KRISTIAN; LUMBERA, MAXELL; VENTURA, GIANCARLO; ALCANTARA, MATTHEW TRAVIS
Prerequisite: CE 190
ICE
3 / 25 0
54066 CE 199 SEG 3.0 F 11:30AM-5:30PM lab TBA; W 1-2PM lab TBA
HERNANDEZ, JAIME; IGNACIO, ULPIANO; PACHECO, BENITO; TINGATINGA, ERIC AUGUSTUS; LUMBERA, MAXELL; VENTURA, GIANCARLO; QUINAY, PHER ERROL; ACOSTA, TIMOTHY JOHN; BANIQUED, JULIUS REY; COLEGIO, KARLO DANIEL
Prerequisite: CE 190
ICE
6 / 25 0
54069 CE 199 TEG 3.0 W 11:30AM-5:30PM lab TBA; F 1-2PM lab TBA
PALMIANO, HILARIO SEAN; REGIDOR, JOSE REGIN; SIGUA, RICARDO; VERGEL, KARL; LUMBERA, MAXELL; PERALTA, MATHEW HARVEY; BRONUELA, LEA
Prerequisite: CE 190
ICE
0 / 25 0
54067 CE 199 WRCEG 3.0 W 11:30AM-5:30PM lab TBA; F 1-2PM lab TBA
CRUZ, ERIC; DIZON, CORNELIO; TABIOS, GUILLERMO; VILLALBA, IMEE BREN; MACUHA, RICHMARK; HERRERA, EUGENE; LUMBERA, MAXELL; SORIANO, ROBERTO; BAUTISTA, DOMINIC; MUSICO, JOHN KENNETH
Prerequisite: CE 190
ICE
6 / 25 0
54075 CE 201 TZZQ 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
ANTONIO, OSCAR VICTOR
Prereq: Consent of Instructor (COI)
ICE
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
54080 CE 211 TQR 3.0 T 7-10AM lec TBA
TABIOS, GUILLERMO
Prerequisite: ES 15 (or equivalent)
ICE
1 / 10 0
54081 CE 213 HQR 3.0 Th 7-10AM lec TBA
TABIOS, GUILLERMO
Prerequisite: CE 212
ICE
2 / 10 0
54082 CE 214 HZZQ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
SORIANO, ROBERTO
Prerequisite: CE 110 or Consent of Instructor (COI)
ICE
4 / 25 0
54076 CE 226 HYZ 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec TBA
TBA
This class will be dissolved. Please enlist in CE 226 WYZ (W 4:00-7:00 PM).

DISSOLVED
54112 CE 226 WYZ 3.0 W 4-7PM lec TBA
IGNACIO, ULPIANO
Prerequisite: ES 21/ Consent of Instructor (COI)
ICE
9 / 20 0
54083 CE 248 FJKL 3.0 F 2-5PM lec TBA
SIGUA, RICARDO
Prerequisite: CE 21 (or equivalent)
ICE
2 / 10 0
54084 CE 249 HZZQ 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
REGIDOR, JOSE REGIN
Prerequisite: Consent of Instructor (COI)
ICE
4 / 20 0
54113 CE 250 HZZQ 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
GERMAR , FERNANDO
Prerequisite: CE 153 (or equivalent)
ICE
3 / 20 0
54077 CE 250 WZZQ 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
TBA
The class will be dissolved. Students enlisted in this section are encouraged to transfer to CE 250 HZZQ (Th 6:00-9:00 PM).

DISSOLVED
54078 CE 252 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
IGNACIO, ULPIANO
Prerequisite: CE 153 (or equivalent)
ICE
0 / 20 0
54079 CE 257 TZZQ 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
QUINAY, PHER ERROL
Prerequisite: CE 201 (or equivalent)
ICE
OVERBOOKED / 27 0
54085 CE 261 WZZQ 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
ZARCO, MARK ALBERT
Prerequisite: ES 230
ICE
15 / 20 0
54086 CE 262 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
ACACIO, ALEXIS PHILIP
Prerequisite: CE 264 (or Consent of Instructor/COI)
ICE
OVERBOOKED / 27 0
54087 CE 269 SWX 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
ACACIO, ALEXIS PHILIP
Prerequisite: CE 261
ICE
15 / 20 0
54088 CE 297 TYZ
Coastal Structures
3.0 T 4-7PM lec TBA
CRUZ, ERIC
ICE
2 / 10 0
54089 CE 297 WZZQ1
Finite Element Method: Preprocessing, Analysis, and Postprocessing Implementations, and Application to Earthquake Engineering
3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
QUINAY, PHER ERROL
Corequisite: CE 257
ICE
2 / 15 0
54090 CE 297 WZZQ2
Pavement Management System
3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
BRONUELA, LEA
ICE
0 / 15 0
54127 CE 300 AAA-3 3.0 TBA
ACACIO, ALEXIS PHILIP
ICE
8 / 10 0
54134 CE 300 BMP-3 3.0 TBA
PACHECO, BENITO
ICE
4 / 5 0
54124 CE 300 ECC-3 3.0 TBA
CRUZ, ERIC
ICE
8 / 10 0
54125 CE 300 ECH-3 3.0 TBA
HERRERA, EUGENE
ICE
5 / 10 0
54120 CE 300 EJT-3 3.0 TBA
CONCEALED
ICE
7 / 10 0
54128 CE 300 EJT-6 6.0 TBA
TINGATINGA, ERIC AUGUSTUS
ICE
5 / 5 0
54139 CE 300 GQT-3 3.0 TBA
TABIOS, GUILLERMO
ICE
9 / 10 0
54137 CE 300 HOP-3 3.0 TBA
PALMIANO, HILARIO SEAN
ICE
9 / 10 0
54119 CE 300 JFR-3 3.0 TBA
REGIDOR, JOSE REGIN
ICE
8 / 10 0
54135 CE 300 JYH-3 3.0 TBA
HERNANDEZ, JAIME
ICE
9 / 10 0
54129 CE 300 KNV-3 3.0 TBA
VERGEL, KARL
ICE
9 / 10 0
54132 CE 300 MHZ-3 3.0 TBA
ZARCO, MARK ALBERT
ICE
8 / 10 0
54123 CE 300 OMA-3 3.0 TBA
ANTONIO, OSCAR VICTOR
ICE
8 / 10 0
54117 CE 300 PBQ-3 3.0 TBA
QUINAY, PHER ERROL
ICE
7 / 10 0
54118 CE 300 RGS-3 3.0 TBA
SIGUA, RICARDO
ICE
3 / 10 0
54126 CE 300 UPI-3 3.0 TBA
IGNACIO, ULPIANO
ICE
9 / 10 0
54133 CE 397 HZZQ
Advanced Structural Analysis and Design
3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Consent of Instructor (COI)

DISSOLVED
54131 CE 400 GQT-3 3.0 TBA
TABIOS, GUILLERMO
ICE
4 / 5 0
53477 ChE 123 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec A101-102
BAYNOSA, MARJORIE
Will be dissolved. Please transfer to the other ChE 123 class.

DISSOLVED
53478 ChE 123 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec A101-102
BAYNOSA, MARJORIE
DChE
2 / 30 0
53469 ChE 124 HQRUV 2.0 Th 7AM-1PM lab ChE Lab
NOGALES, ERNEST NATHAN
DChE
0 / 24 0
53479 ChE 125 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec A404
ADOLACION, JAY R
DChE
2 / 17 0
53480 ChE 125 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec A403
RIBALDE, ALDREN
DChE
0 / 17 0
53472 ChE 126 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec A401
SUBOSA, BEMBOY NIÑO; JOVELLANA, JOHN ANDREW KANE
DChE
2 / 30 0
53481 ChE 131 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec A403
SUBOSA, BEMBOY NIÑO; TUMOLVA, TERENCE
DChE
0 / 18 0
53482 ChE 131 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec A103-104
SUBOSA, BEMBOY NIÑO; TUMOLVA, TERENCE
DChE
0 / 18 0
53471 ChE 135 HQRUV 2.0 Th 7AM-1PM lab ChE Lab
NOGALES, ERNEST NATHAN

DISSOLVED
53530 ChE 135 HQRUV1 2.0 Th 7AM-1PM lab ChE Lab
ADOLACION, JAY R
DChE
0 / 17 0
53470 ChE 135 TQRUV 2.0 T 7AM-1PM lab ChE Lab
ADOLACION, JAY R
For those who will also take ChE 124 only.
DChE
0 / 20 0
53473 ChE 140 WCD/FRU 3.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lab A101-102; W 9-11AM lec A101-102
RIVERA, ANTONIO; JOVELLANA, JOHN ANDREW KANE
DChE
0 / 29 0
53474 ChE 140 WIJ/FWX 3.0 W 1-3PM lec A101-102; F 1-4PM lab A101-102
VILLANUEVA, CARMELITA; JOVELLANA, JOHN ANDREW KANE
DChE
0 / 29 0
53459 ChE 142 SBC 0.0 S 8-10AM lec A101-102
DE LEON, RIZALINDA; MOPON, MARLON
DChE
13 / 60 0
53460 ChE 142 SDE 0.0 S 10AM-12PM lec A101-102
DE LEON, RIZALINDA; MOPON, MARLON
DChE
9 / 60 0
53465 ChE 142 SWXYZ1 3.0 S 1-7PM lab Faculty Room
VILLANUEVA, LOUIE ARELVI
DChE
4 / 15 0
53466 ChE 142 SWXYZ2 3.0 S 1-7PM lab Faculty Room
DELA CRUZ, JOHN VON WERNHER
DChE
0 / 13 0
53467 ChE 142 SWXYZ3 3.0 S 1-7PM lab Faculty Room
DE VERA, MARLON JESSPHER
DChE
0 / 14 0
53468 ChE 142 SWXYZ4 3.0 S 1-7PM lab Faculty Room
HIPOLITO, MIGUEL CARLO
DChE
0 / 13 0
53462 ChE 142 THRU 3.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab Faculty Room
DE LEON, RIZALINDA; DEL ROSARIO, JULIE ANNE
DChE
2 / 12 0
53461 ChE 142 THUV 3.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab Faculty Room
MOPON, MARLON
DChE
0 / 15 0
53464 ChE 142 THXY 3.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab Faculty Room
RIBALDE, ALDREN
DChE
1 / 13 0
53463 ChE 142 WFVW 3.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab Faculty Room
ALCANZARE, MYRON
DChE
1 / 11 0
53451 ChE 144 MVWXY1 2.0 M 11:30AM-5:30PM lab Faculty Room
DE LEON, RIZALINDA; JOVELLANA, JOHN ANDREW KANE
DChE
0 / 12 0
53452 ChE 144 MVWXY2 2.0 M 11:30AM-5:30PM lab Faculty Room
TUMOLVA, TERENCE; NALZARO, PAUL JAKE
DChE
0 / 13 0
53453 ChE 144 MVWXY3 2.0 M 11:30AM-5:30PM lab Faculty Room
OCON, JOEY; SUBOSA, BEMBOY NIÑO; DEL ROSARIO, JULIE ANNE; RIBALDE, ALDREN
DChE
1 / 14 0
53454 ChE 144 MVWXY4 2.0 M 11:30AM-5:30PM lab Faculty Room
BALLESTEROS, FLORENCIO; DEANG, MICHAEL SEAN
DChE
0 / 12 0
53455 ChE 144 MVWXY5 2.0 M 11:30AM-5:30PM lab Faculty Room
MUNOZ, JOSE; REMOLONA, MIGUEL FRANCISCO
DChE
0 / 11 0
53456 ChE 144 MVWXY6 2.0 M 11:30AM-5:30PM lab Faculty Room
BAYNOSA, MARJORIE; MOPON, MARLON
DChE
0 / 12 0
53457 ChE 144 MVWXY7 2.0 M 11:30AM-5:30PM lab Faculty Room
YAP, KRISTIAN JULY; ALAMANI, BRYAN; NOGALES, ERNEST NATHAN
DChE
0 / 12 0
53458 ChE 144 MVWXY8 2.0 M 11:30AM-5:30PM lab Faculty Room
GONZALES, ARTHUR; ROLLON, ANALIZA
DChE
0 / 15 0
53476 ChE 150 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec A103-104
BAYNOSA, MARJORIE; YAP, KRISTIAN JULY
DChE
0 / 17 0
53475 ChE 150 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec A101-102
BALLESTEROS, FLORENCIO; JOVELLANA, JOHN ANDREW KANE
DChE
0 / 17 0
53513 ChE 197 THV
Introduction to Electrochemical Engineering
3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec A101-102
DEL ROSARIO, JULIE ANNE
DChE
2 / 22 0
53514 ChE 197 WFV
Machine Learning for Chemical Engineering
3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec A404
REMOLONA, MIGUEL FRANCISCO
DChE
6 / 22 0
53515 ChE 197 WKLN
Nuclear Technology for Engineers
3.0 W 3-6PM lec A404
OCON, JOEY; REMOLONA, MIGUEL FRANCISCO
DChE
0 / 23 0
53540 ChE 198 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec MH 417-419
TAMAYAO, MILI-ANN
Course Title: Professional Engineering Development for Undergraduates
DChE
3 / 15 0
53523 ChE 211 FZZQ 3.0 F 6-9PM lec A404
REMOLONA, MIGUEL FRANCISCO
DChE
1 / 12 0
53521 ChE 224 WZZQ 3.0 W 6-9PM lec A404
OCON, JOEY
DChE
6 / 12 0
53519 ChE 229 TZZQ 3.0 T 6-9PM lec A403
TUMOLVA, TERENCE
DChE
10 / 20 0
53524 ChE 233 FZZQ 3.0 F 6-9PM lec A401
ROLLON, ANALIZA; ALAMANI, BRYAN
DChE
2 / 12 0
53520 ChE 241 HZZQ 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec A401
MUNOZ, JOSE
DChE
4 / 30 0
53522 ChE 242 HZZQ 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec A402
DE LEON, RIZALINDA

DISSOLVED
53526 ChE 296.1 MO 1.0 M 6-7PM seminar A403
GONZALES, ARTHUR
DChE
1 / 15 0
53527 ChE 296.2 MO 1.0 M 6-7PM seminar A404
OCON, JOEY
DChE
3 / 15 0
53539 ChE 297 WFV
Machine Learning for Chemical Engineering
3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec A404
REMOLONA, MIGUEL FRANCISCO
DChE
8 / 10 0
53525 ChE 298 WZZQ
Colloids, Surfaces, and Interfaces in Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
3.0 W 6-9PM lec A401
BAYNOSA, MARJORIE; ALAMANI, BRYAN
DChE
3 / 12 0
53536 ChE 300 AAG-3 3.0 TBA
GONZALES, ARTHUR
DChE
3 / 5 0
53544 ChE 300 BGA-3 3.0 TBA
ALAMANI, BRYAN
DChE
4 / 5 0
53534 ChE 300 BGA-6 6.0 TBA
ALAMANI, BRYAN
DChE
4 / 5 0
53542 ChE 300 JCM-3 3.0 TBA
MUNOZ, JOSE
DChE
2 / 5 0
53538 ChE 300 JDO-3 3.0 TBA
OCON, JOEY
DChE
4 / 5 0
53537 ChE 300 JDR-3 3.0 TBA
DEL ROSARIO, JULIE ANNE
DChE
4 / 5 0
53535 ChE 300 JTA-3 3.0 TBA
ADOLACION, JAY R
DChE
4 / 5 0
53543 ChE 300 JVP-3 3.0 TBA
PEREZ, JEM VALERIE
DChE
4 / 5 0
53545 ChE 300 MPD-3 3.0 TBA
DALIDA, MARIA LOURDES
DChE
3 / 5 0
53532 ChE 300 RDL-3 3.0 TBA
DE LEON, RIZALINDA
DChE
4 / 5 0
53547 ChE 300 TPT-6 6.0 TBA
TUMOLVA, TERENCE
DChE
4 / 5 0
53546 ChE 400 JCM-3 3.0 TBA
TBA
DChE
4 / 5 0
53533 ChE 400 JVP-3 3.0 TBA
PEREZ, JEM VALERIE
DChE
4 / 5 0
53541 ChE 400 MPD-3 3.0 TBA
DALIDA, MARIA LOURDES
DChE
4 / 5 0
38744 Chem 1 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec IC 332-333
ESPINO, MARIA PYTHIAS
IC
19 / 30 0
38745 Chem 1 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec IC 332-333
ESPINO, MARIA PYTHIAS
IC
16 / 30 0 For: BS FLCD(19 slots)
38778 Chem 1 THR1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec IC 315-316
CASTRICIONES, EMILY
IC
20 / 30 0
38739 Chem 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec IC 332-333
QUIRIT, LENI
IC
0 / 30 0
38735 Chem 1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec IC 332-333
MARTINEZ, IMEE; NELLAS, RICKY

DISSOLVED
38743 Chem 1 THW1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec IC 330-331
GREGORIO, CYNTHIA GRACE
IC
7 / 30 0
38812 Chem 1 THW2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec IC 332-333
MARTINEZ, IMEE; NELLAS, RICKY
IC
14 / 30 0
38751 Chem 1 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec IC 328-329
VALERA, FLORENDA
IC
3 / 30 0
38736 Chem 1 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec IC 332-333
MARTINEZ, IMEE; NELLAS, RICKY
IC
6 / 30 0
38750 Chem 1 THY1 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec IC 328-329
VALERA, FLORENDA
IC
10 / 30 0
38740 Chem 1 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec IC 330-331
PASCUAL, CHERRIE
IC
2 / 30 0 For: BS FLCD(19 slots)
38742 Chem 1 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec IC 330-331
PASCUAL, CHERRIE
IC
0 / 30 0
38734 Chem 1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec IC 330-331
GUEVARA, AMELIA

DISSOLVED
38737 Chem 1 WFW1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec IC 332-333
PAYAWAN, LEON
IC
13 / 30 0
38741 Chem 1 WFW2 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec IC 311-312
RATILLA, EVA MARIE
IC
13 / 30 0
38780 Chem 1 WFW3 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec IC 328-329
CASTRICIONES, EMILY
IC
16 / 30 0
38738 Chem 1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec IC 332-333
PAYAWAN, LEON
IC
15 / 30 0
38782 Chem 1 WFX1 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec IC 328-329
CASTRICIONES, EMILY
IC
15 / 30 0
38601 Chem 16 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec IC 305-306
CONCEALED
IC
1 / 34 0
38602 Chem 16 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec IC 305-306
CONCEALED
IC
15 / 38 0
38603 Chem 16 THU1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec IC 313-314
CONCEALED
IC
15 / 38 0
38754 Chem 16 THU2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec IC 307-308
CONCEALED
IC
10 / 20 0
38604 Chem 16 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec IC 305-306
CONCEALED
IC
1 / 32 0
38758 Chem 16 THV1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec IC 307-308
CONCEALED
IC
5 / 20 0
38606 Chem 16 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec IC 307-308
CONCEALED
IC
11 / 32 0
38610 Chem 16 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec IC 305-306
CONCEALED
IC
15 / 33 0
38623 Chem 16 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec IC 315-316
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 34 0
38607 Chem 16 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec IC 313-314
CONCEALED
IC
5 / 32 0
38608 Chem 16 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec IC 305-306
CONCEALED
IC
2 / 32 0
38609 Chem 16 WFV1 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec IC 309-310
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 32 0
38756 Chem 16 WFV2 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec IC 311-312
CONCEALED
TO BE DISSOLVED

DISSOLVED
38611 Chem 16.1 THR/THUV1 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab IC 105-106
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 16 0
38612 Chem 16.1 THR/THUV2 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab IC 107-108
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 16 0
38615 Chem 16.1 THU1/THQR1 2.0 TTh 7-10AM lab IC 109-110
CONCEALED
IC
6 / 19 0 For: BS Geol(19 slots)
38616 Chem 16.1 THU1/THQR2 2.0 TTh 7-10AM lab IC 111-112
ABACAN, AUSTIN SYMON
IC
9 / 19 0 For: BS Geol(19 slots)
38755 Chem 16.1 THU2/THQR1 2.0 TTh 7-10AM lab IC 128-129
CONCEALED
IC
10 / 20 0
38613 Chem 16.1 THU/THQR1 2.0 TTh 7-10AM lab IC 105-106
CONCEALED
IC
8 / 19 0 For: BS Geol(19 slots)
38614 Chem 16.1 THU/THQR2 2.0 TTh 7-10AM lab IC 107-108
CONCEALED
IC
7 / 19 0 For: BS Geol(19 slots)
38759 Chem 16.1 THV1/THWX1 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab IC 109-110
CONCEALED
IC
8 / 20 0
38617 Chem 16.1 THV/THWX1 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab IC 105-106
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 16 0
38618 Chem 16.1 THV/THWX2 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab IC 107-108
CONCEALED
IC
2 / 16 0
38621 Chem 16.1 THX/THUV1 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab IC 109-110
CONCEALED
IC
5 / 16 0
38622 Chem 16.1 THX/THUV2 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab IC 111-112
SANTOS, HANNA KEITH
IC
6 / 16 0
38630 Chem 16.1 WFQ/WFUV1 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab IC 109-110
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 17 0
38629 Chem 16.1 WFQ/WFUV2 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Please go to room 109-110.
IC
0 / 0 0
38631 Chem 16.1 WFR/WFUV1 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab IC 105-106
MATABILAS, ROWELL JONES
IC
0 / 18 0
38632 Chem 16.1 WFR/WFUV2 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab IC 107-108
ABACAN, AUSTIN SYMON
IC
0 / 16 0
38624 Chem 16.1 WFU/WFQR1 2.0 WF 7-10AM lab IC 105-106
MATABILAS, ROWELL JONES
IC
3 / 16 0
38625 Chem 16.1 WFU/WFQR2 2.0 WF 7-10AM lab IC 107-108
CONCEALED
IC
5 / 16 0
38627 Chem 16.1 WFV1/WFWX1 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab IC 109-110
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 16 0
38628 Chem 16.1 WFV1/WFWX2 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab IC 111-112
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 16 0
38757 Chem 16.1 WFV2/WFWX1 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab IC 124-125
CONCEALED
TO BE DISSOLVED

DISSOLVED
38791 Chem 16.1 WFV/WFWX1 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab IC 105-106
CONCEALED
IC
2 / 16 0
38626 Chem 16.1 WFV/WFWX2 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab IC 107-108
SANTOS, HANNA KEITH
IC
1 / 16 0
38634 Chem 17 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec IC 309-310
CONCEALED
IC
3 / 32 0
38638 Chem 17 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec IC 309-310
CONCEALED
For BS Chemistry students only
IC
3 / 34 0
38640 Chem 17 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec IC 311-312
CONCEALED
IC
7 / 32 0
38650 Chem 17 THV1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec IC 313-314
CONCEALED
IC
32 / 48 0
38746 Chem 17 THV2 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec IC 309-310
CONCEALED
IC
7 / 20 0
38642 Chem 17 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec IC 311-312
CONCEALED
IC
7 / 32 0
38644 Chem 17 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec IC 307-308
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 32 0
38645 Chem 17 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec IC 307-308
CONCEALED
For BS Chemistry students only
IC
0 / 36 0
38747 Chem 17 WFU1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec IC 205-206
CONCEALED
IC
6 / 31 0
38647 Chem 17 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec IC 307-308
CONCEALED
IC
4 / 32 0
38719 Chem 17.1 THR/THUV1 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab IC 207-208
CONCEALED
IC
2 / 16 0
38720 Chem 17.1 THR/THUV2 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab IC 209-210
MATABILAS, ROWELL JONES
IC
3 / 16 0
38723 Chem 17.1 THU/THWX1 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab IC 207-208
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 16 0
38724 Chem 17.1 THU/THWX2 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab IC 209-210
CONCEALED
IC
2 / 16 0
38709 Chem 17.1 THV1/THWX1 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab IC 126-127
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 16 0 For: DFSN(16 slots)
38710 Chem 17.1 THV1/THWX2 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab IC 128-129
CONCEALED
To be dissolved. Please transfer to the parallel section, THV1/THWX1
IC
16 / 16 0 For: DFSN(16 slots)
38711 Chem 17.1 THV2/THWX1 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab IC 211-212
CONCEALED
IC
8 / 20 0 For: DFSN(16 slots)
38695 Chem 17.1 THV/THQR1 2.0 TTh 7-10AM lab IC 207-208
CONCEALED
IC
4 / 16 0 For: DChE(16 slots)
38696 Chem 17.1 THV/THQR2 2.0 TTh 7-10AM lab IC 209-210
CONCEALED
IC
3 / 16 0 For: DChE(16 slots)
38697 Chem 17.1 THW/THUV1 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab IC 126-127
CONCEALED
IC
4 / 16 0 For: DChE(16 slots)
38700 Chem 17.1 THW/THUV2 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab IC 128-129
CONCEALED
IC
4 / 16 0
38702 Chem 17.1 WFR/WFUV1 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab IC 126-127
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 16 0 For: DChE(16 slots)
38704 Chem 17.1 WFR/WFUV2 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab IC 128-129
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 16 0 For: DChE(16 slots)
38748 Chem 17.1 WFU1/WFWX1 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab IC 126-127
CONCEALED
IC
2 / 15 0
38810 Chem 17.1 WFU1/WFWX2 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab IC 128-129
CONCEALED
IC
4 / 15 0
38705 Chem 17.1 WFU/WFWX1 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab IC 207-208
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 16 0
38706 Chem 17.1 WFU/WFWX2 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab IC 209-210
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 20 0
38707 Chem 17.1 WFV/WFQR1 2.0 WF 7-10AM lab IC 207-208
CONCEALED
IC
4 / 16 0 For: DChE(16 slots)
38708 Chem 17.1 WFV/WFQR2 2.0 WF 7-10AM lab IC 209-210
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 16 0 For: DChE(16 slots)
38718 Chem 26 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec IC 305-306
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 40 0
38713 Chem 26 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec IC 309-310
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 40 0
38789 Chem 26 WFR1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec IC 332-333
CONCEALED
IC
4 / 20 0
38729 Chem 26 WFR2 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec IC 311-312
CONCEALED
IC
1 / 38 0
38712 Chem 26 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec IC 309-310
CONCEALED
IC
16 / 40 0
38725 Chem 26 WFU1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec IC 311-312
CONCEALED
IC
18 / 40 0
38698 Chem 26 WFU2 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec IC 332-333
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 46 0
38721 Chem 26.1 THW/THUV1 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab IC 215-216
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 20 0 For: DMMM(17 slots)
38722 Chem 26.1 THW/THUV2 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab IC 217-218
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 20 0 For: DMMM(18 slots)
38790 Chem 26.1 WFR1/WFUV1 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab IC 209-210
CONCEALED
IC
7 / 20 0
38730 Chem 26.1 WFR2/WFUV1 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab IC 215-216
CONCEALED
IC
1 / 19 0 For: MBBP(19 slots)
38731 Chem 26.1 WFR2/WFUV2 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab IC 217-218
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 19 0 For: MBBP(19 slots)
38714 Chem 26.1 WFR/WFUV1 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab IC 211-212
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 20 0 For: BS Bio(2 slots), IB(18 slots)
38716 Chem 26.1 WFR/WFUV2 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab IC 213-214
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 20 0 For: BS Bio(2 slots), IB(18 slots)
38726 Chem 26.1 WFU1/WFQR1 2.0 WF 7-10AM lab IC 215-216
CONCEALED
IC
7 / 17 0 For: MBBP(17 slots)
38727 Chem 26.1 WFU1/WFQR2 2.0 WF 7-10AM lab IC 217-218
CONCEALED
IC
6 / 17 0 For: MBBP(17 slots)
38699 Chem 26.1 WFU2/WFWX1 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab IC 211-212
CONCEALED
For BS CN students only
IC
0 / 16 0 For: DFSN(16 slots)
38701 Chem 26.1 WFU2/WFWX2 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab IC 213-214
CONCEALED
For BS CN students only
IC
0 / 15 0 For: DFSN(15 slots)
38703 Chem 26.1 WFU2/WFWX3 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab IC 215-216
CONCEALED
For BS CN students only
IC
1 / 15 0
38715 Chem 26.1 WFU/WFQR1 2.0 WF 7-10AM lab IC 211-212
CONCEALED
IC
8 / 20 0 For: BS Bio(2 slots), IB(18 slots)
38717 Chem 26.1 WFU/WFQR2 2.0 WF 7-10AM lab IC 213-214
CONCEALED
IC
8 / 20 0 For: BS Bio(2 slots), IB(18 slots)
38691 Chem 28 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec IC 330-331
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 40 0
38690 Chem 28 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec IC 330-331
CONCEALED
IC
1 / 24 0
38693 Chem 28.1 THR/THUV1 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab IC 211-212
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 20 0 For: BS ChE(18 slots)
38694 Chem 28.1 THR/THUV2 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab IC 213-214
CONCEALED
IC
1 / 20 0 For: BS ChE(18 slots)
38692 Chem 28.1 THU/THWX1 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab IC 213-214
CONCEALED
IC
3 / 20 0 For: DFSN(7 slots)
38687 Chem 31 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec IC 307-308
CONCEALED
IC
6 / 34 0
38684 Chem 31 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec IC 307-308
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 39 0
38786 Chem 31 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec IC 305-306
CONCEALED
IC
21 / 34 0
38681 Chem 31 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec IC 307-308
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 34 0
38678 Chem 31 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec IC 307-308
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 35 0
38688 Chem 31.1 THR/THWX1 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab IC 227-228
CONCEALED
IC
6 / 17 0 For: BS MatE(13 slots)
38689 Chem 31.1 THR/THWX2 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab IC 229-230
CONCEALED
IC
2 / 17 0 For: BS MatE(14 slots)
38685 Chem 31.1 THW/THUV1 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab IC 227-228
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 18 0 For: BS MatE(13 slots)
38686 Chem 31.1 THW/THUV2 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab IC 229-230
ABACAN, AUSTIN SYMON
IC
0 / 19 0 For: BS MatE(14 slots)
38787 Chem 31.1 WFR/WFWX1 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab IC 227-228
CONCEALED
IC
5 / 17 0
38795 Chem 31.1 WFR/WFWX2 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab IC 229-230
CONCEALED
To be dissolved. Please transfer to the parallel section, WFR/ WFWX1
IC
17 / 17 0
38682 Chem 31.1 WFW/WFQR1 2.0 WF 7-10AM lab IC 227-228
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 17 0 For: DChE(15 slots)
38683 Chem 31.1 WFW/WFQR2 2.0 WF 7-10AM lab IC 229-230
CONCEALED
IC
2 / 17 0
38679 Chem 31.1 WFX/WFUV1 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab IC 227-228
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 18 0 For: DChE(15 slots)
38680 Chem 31.1 WFX/WFUV2 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab IC 229-230
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 17 0
38677 Chem 34 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
38732 Chem 34 THR1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec IC 313-314
CONCEALED
IC: 2B-2
0 / 3 0
IC: 2C
0 / 13 0
IC: 2B-1
0 / 12 0
IC
2 / 2 0
38676 Chem 34 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec IC 313-314
CONCEALED
IC: 2A-2
3 / 4 0
IC: 2D-2
0 / 5 0
IC: 2D-1
0 / 10 0
IC
1 / 11 0
38667 Chem 40 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec IC 328-329
CONCEALED
IC
10 / 40 0
38664 Chem 40 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec IC 328-329
CONCEALED
IC
21 / 40 0
38672 Chem 40 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec IC 328-329
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 40 0
38670 Chem 40 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec IC 315-316
CONCEALED
IC
7 / 40 0
38668 Chem 40.1 THR/THUV1 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab IC 223-224
CONCEALED
IC
6 / 20 0 For: MBBP(20 slots)
38669 Chem 40.1 THR/THUV2 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab IC 225-226
CONCEALED
IC
6 / 18 0
38665 Chem 40.1 THU/THWX1 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab IC 223-224
CONCEALED
IC
4 / 20 0 For: MBBP(20 slots)
38666 Chem 40.1 THU/THWX2 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab IC 225-226
CONCEALED
To be dissolved. Please transfer to the parallel section, THU/THWX1
IC
20 / 20 0
38673 Chem 40.1 WFR/WFUV1 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab IC 223-224
SANTOS, HANNA KEITH
IC
0 / 20 0 For: BS Bio(2 slots), IB(18 slots)
38674 Chem 40.1 WFR/WFUV2 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab IC 225-226
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 20 0 For: BS Bio(2 slots), IB(18 slots)
38671 Chem 40.1 WFU/WFQR1 2.0 WF 7-10AM lab IC 223-224
CONCEALED
IC
3 / 20 0 For: BS Bio(2 slots), IB(18 slots)
38675 Chem 40.1 WFU/WFQR2 2.0 WF 7-10AM lab IC 225-226
CONCEALED
IC
7 / 20 0 For: BS Bio(2 slots), IB(18 slots)
38752 Chem 101.2 THQRU 3.0 TTh 7-11:30AM lab IC 326-327
CONCEALED
IC: 2A-2
3 / 4 0
IC
2 / 11 0
38660 Chem 101.2 THVWX 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-4PM lab IC 326-327
CONCEALED
IC: 2B-2
0 / 3 0
IC: 2B-1
0 / 12 0
IC
0 / 0 0
38661 Chem 101.2 WFQRU 3.0 WF 7-11:30AM lab IC 326-327
CONCEALED
IC: 2C
0 / 13 0
IC
0 / 0 0
38662 Chem 101.2 WFVWX 3.0 WF 11:30AM-4PM lab IC 326-327
CONCEALED
IC: 2D-2
0 / 5 0
IC: 2D-1
0 / 10 0
IC
0 / 0 0
38658 Chem 102.1 THVWX 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-4PM lab IC 324-325
CONCEALED
IC
2 / 18 0
38753 Chem 102.2 WFVWX 3.0 WF 11:30AM-4PM lab IC 324-325
CONCEALED
IC
10 / 20 0
38656 Chem 105 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec IC 313-314
CONCEALED
IC: 2A-2
3 / 4 0
IC: 2D-2
0 / 5 0
IC: 2D-1
0 / 10 0
IC
1 / 11 0
38657 Chem 105 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec IC 313-314
CONCEALED
IC: 2B-2
0 / 3 0
IC: 2C
0 / 13 0
IC: 2B-1
0 / 12 0
IC
2 / 2 0
38655 Chem 112 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec IC 313-314
CONCEALED
IC
31 / 36 0
38733 Chem 113 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec IC 305-306
CONCEALED
IC
15 / 20 0
38654 Chem 123 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec IC 330-331
CONCEALED
IC: 2A-2
3 / 4 0
IC: 2D-2
0 / 5 0
IC: 2D-1
0 / 10 0
IC
3 / 11 0
38653 Chem 123 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec IC 330-331
CONCEALED
IC: 2B-2
0 / 3 0
IC: 2C
0 / 13 0
IC: 2B-1
0 / 12 0
IC
4 / 5 0
38652 Chem 146 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec IC 328-329
CONCEALED
IC
19 / 32 0
38651 Chem 154 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec IC 313-314
CONCEALED
IC
21 / 32 0
38760 Chem 200 A1 2.0 TBA
AMOR, EVANGELINE
IC
4 / 5 0
38762 Chem 200 A2 2.0 TBA
ARCO, SUSAN
IC
2 / 5 0
38763 Chem 200 C1 2.0 TBA
CONATO, MARLON
IC
2 / 5 0
38766 Chem 200 D1 2.0 TBA
DIMAYACYAC-ESLETA, BABY RORIELYN
IC
2 / 5 0
38768 Chem 200 E1 2.0 TBA
ESPINO, MARIA PYTHIAS
IC
3 / 5 0
38769 Chem 200 H1 2.0 TBA
HERNANDEZ, CHRISTINE
IC
1 / 5 0
38770 Chem 200 J1 2.0 TBA
JUNIO, HIYAS
IC
3 / 5 0
38772 Chem 200 L1 2.0 TBA
LAMORENA, RHEO
IC
3 / 5 0
38776 Chem 200 L2 2.0 TBA
LIM, LEN HERALD
IC
5 / 5 0
38774 Chem 200 M1 2.0 TBA
MARTINEZ, IMEE
IC
5 / 5 0
38777 Chem 200 M2 2.0 TBA
MIROY, GRETA JOSEPHINE
IC
5 / 5 0
38775 Chem 200 N1 2.0 TBA
NELLAS, RICKY
IC
2 / 5 0
38781 Chem 200 N2 2.0 TBA
NUESCA, GUILLERMO
IC
5 / 5 0
38773 Chem 200 P1 2.0 TBA
PADERES, MONISSA
IC
0 / 5 0
38808 Chem 200 P2 2.0 TBA
PAYAWAN, LEON
IC
10 / 10 0
38779 Chem 200 R1 2.0 TBA
REGULACIO, MICHELLE
IC
5 / 5 0
38771 Chem 200 S1 2.0 TBA
SEE, SEAN BENSON
IC
4 / 5 0
38783 Chem 200 S2 2.0 TBA
SABIDO, PORTIA MAHAL
IC
5 / 5 0
38767 Chem 200 V1 2.0 TBA
VILLARAZA, AARON JOSEPH
IC
4 / 5 0
38765 Chem 200 V2 2.0 TBA
VILLASENOR, IRENE
IC
3 / 5 0
38764 Chem 200 Y1 2.0 TBA
YAGO, ALLAN CHRISTOPHER
IC
4 / 5 0
38761 Chem 200 Z1 2.0 TBA
ZULUETA, MEDEL MANUEL
IC
3 / 5 0
38649 Chem 211 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec IC 311-312
CONCEALED
IC
6 / 10 0
38648 Chem 220 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec IC 330-331
CONCEALED
IC
2 / 10 0
38802 Chem 220.1 M 2.0 M 9AM-3PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IC
3 / 5 0
38785 Chem 230 WFZ 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec IC 309-310
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 12 0
38784 Chem 231 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec IC 307-308
CONCEALED
IC
1 / 10 0
38646 Chem 238 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec IC 311-312
CONCEALED
IC
2 / 10 0
38643 Chem 240 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec IC 305-306
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 15 0
38792 Chem 250 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec IC 309-310
CONCEALED
IC
0 / 14 0
38633 Chem 291 M 1.0 TBA
CONCEALED
M 4:00-5:00PM
IC
9 / 10 0
38635 Chem 292 M 1.0 TBA
CONCEALED
M 4:00-5:00PM
IC
9 / 10 0
38636 Chem 293 M 1.0 TBA
CONCEALED
M 4:00-5:00PM
IC
4 / 10 0
38639 Chem 294 M 1.0 TBA
CONCEALED
M 4:00-5:00PM
IC
5 / 10 0
38641 Chem 295 M 1.0 TBA
CONCEALED
M 4:00-5:00PM
IC
8 / 10 0
38801 Chem 300 A1 3.0 TBA
AMOR, EVANGELINE
IC
4 / 5 0
38797 Chem 300 A2 3.0 TBA
ARCO, SUSAN
IC
4 / 5 0
38807 Chem 300 C1 3.0 TBA
CONATO, MARLON
IC
3 / 5 0
38799 Chem 300 D1 3.0 TBA
DIMAYACYAC-ESLETA, BABY RORIELYN
IC
4 / 5 0
38809 Chem 300 E1 3.0 TBA
ESPINO, MARIA PYTHIAS
IC
3 / 5 0
38806 Chem 300 J1 3.0 TBA
JUNIO, HIYAS
IC
4 / 5 0
38811 Chem 300 N1 3.0 TBA
NELLAS, RICKY
IC
4 / 5 0
38800 Chem 300 P1 3.0 TBA
PADERES, MONISSA
IC
4 / 5 0
38798 Chem 300 P2 3.0 TBA
PAYAWAN, LEON
IC
4 / 5 0
38803 Chem 300 V1 3.0 TBA
VILLARAZA, AARON JOSEPH
IC
4 / 5 0
38813 Chem 300 Y1 3.0 TBA
YAGO, ALLAN CHRISTOPHER
IC
9 / 10 0
38796 Chem 300 Y2 3.0 TBA
YU, EIZADORA
IC
3 / 5 0
38805 Chem 393 M 1.0 TBA
PADERES, MONISSA
IC
0 / 1 0
38804 Chem 397 WFKL
His-based peptidomimetics: Computational Design and Potential Protein Targets
4.0 WF 3-5PM lab TBA
NELLAS, RICKY
IC
0 / 1 0
53517 ChemE 2 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec A402
RIBALDE, ALDREN; NOGALES, ERNEST NATHAN
DChE
1 / 24 0
53516 ChemE 2 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec A403
ALCANZARE, MYRON
DChE
0 / 22 0
53518 ChemE 2 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec A404
TBA

DISSOLVED
53502 ChemE 102 TBC/HQR 3.0 Th 7-10AM lab A402; T 8-10AM lec A402
DEANG, MICHAEL SEAN
DChE: 1D
1 / 12 0
DChE
0 / 4 0
53503 ChemE 102 TCD/HRU 3.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lab A101-102; T 9-11AM lec A101-102
BAYNOSA, MARJORIE
DChE: 1E
0 / 16 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53504 ChemE 102 TDE/HUV 3.0 T 10AM-12PM lec A402; Th 10AM-1PM lab A402
DEANG, MICHAEL SEAN; RIBALDE, ALDREN
DChE: 1F
0 / 16 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53501 ChemE 102 WBC/FQR 3.0 F 7-10AM lab A402; W 8-10AM lec A402
NOGALES, ERNEST NATHAN
DChE: 1C
1 / 15 0
DChE
0 / 2 0
53500 ChemE 102 WDE1/FUV1 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec A403; F 10AM-1PM lab A403
RIBALDE, ALDREN
DChE: 1B
0 / 16 0
DChE
0 / 1 0
53505 ChemE 102 WDE2/FUV2 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec A103-104; F 10AM-1PM lab A103-104
SUBOSA, BEMBOY NIÑO
DChE: 1G
0 / 16 0
DChE
0 / 1 0
53499 ChemE 102 WKL/FXY 3.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lab A402; W 3-5PM lec A402
NOGALES, ERNEST NATHAN
DChE: 1A
0 / 16 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53511 ChemE 105 TBC/HQR 3.0 Th 7-10AM lab A302; T 8-10AM lec A302
ALCANZARE, MYRON
DChE: 1F
0 / 16 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53506 ChemE 105 TDE/HUV 3.0 T 10AM-12PM lec A302; Th 10AM-1PM lab A302
GONZALES, ARTHUR
DChE: 1A
0 / 16 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53510 ChemE 105 TKL/HXY 3.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lab A302; T 3-5PM lec A302
GONZALES, ARTHUR
DChE: 1E
0 / 16 0
DChE
0 / 1 0
53512 ChemE 105 WBC/FQR 3.0 F 7-10AM lab A302; W 8-10AM lec A302
ALCANZARE, MYRON
DChE: 1G
0 / 16 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53508 ChemE 105 WDE/FUV 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec A302; F 10AM-1PM lab A302
MOPON, MARLON
DChE: 1C
1 / 15 0
DChE
0 / 2 0
53507 ChemE 105 WIJ/FWX 3.0 W 1-3PM lec A302; F 1-4PM lab A302
MOPON, MARLON
DChE: 1B
0 / 16 0
DChE
0 / 0 0
53509 ChemE 105 WYZ/FLN 3.0 F 4-6PM lec A302; W 4-7PM lab A302
REMOLONA, MIGUEL FRANCISCO
DChE: 1D
1 / 12 0
DChE
0 / 5 0
53531 ChemE 122 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec A101-102
BAYNOSA, MARJORIE
DChE
0 / 25 0
53483 ChemE 123 THW1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec A401
ALAMANI, BRYAN; JOVELLANA, JOHN ANDREW KANE
DChE: 2B
0 / 13 0
DChE
0 / 2 0
53485 ChemE 123 THW2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec A402
JEREMIAS, JAYSON SIME
DChE: 2C
0 / 12 0
DChE
0 / 3 0
53484 ChemE 123 THX1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec A401
ALAMANI, BRYAN; JOVELLANA, JOHN ANDREW KANE
DChE: 2A
0 / 14 0
DChE
0 / 2 0
53486 ChemE 123 THX2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec A402
JEREMIAS, JAYSON SIME
DChE: 2D
0 / 9 0
DChE
0 / 6 0
53495 ChemE 130 WBC1/FQR1 3.0 F 7-10AM lab A103-104; W 8-10AM lec A103-104
SUBOSA, BEMBOY NIÑO
DChE: 2A
0 / 14 0
DChE
0 / 5 0
53496 ChemE 130 WBC2/FQR2 3.0 F 7-10AM lab A401; W 8-10AM lec A401
NALZARO, PAUL JAKE
DChE: 2C
0 / 12 0
DChE
0 / 8 0
53497 ChemE 130 WDE/FUV 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec A401; F 10AM-1PM lab A401
NALZARO, PAUL JAKE
DChE: 2B
0 / 13 0
DChE
0 / 7 0
53498 ChemE 130 WKL/FXY 3.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lab A103-104; W 3-5PM lec A103-104
SUBOSA, BEMBOY NIÑO
DChE: 2D
0 / 9 0
DChE
0 / 12 0
53491 ChemE 131 THW1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec A103-104
YAP, KRISTIAN JULY
DChE: 2A
0 / 14 0
DChE
0 / 7 0
53492 ChemE 131 THW2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec A403
TUMOLVA, TERENCE; MOPON, MARLON
DChE: 2D
0 / 9 0
DChE
0 / 11 0
53493 ChemE 131 THX1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec A404
TUMOLVA, TERENCE; MOPON, MARLON
DChE: 2B
0 / 13 0
DChE
0 / 6 0
53494 ChemE 131 THX2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec A101-102
DEL ROSARIO, JULIE ANNE
DChE: 2C
0 / 12 0
DChE
0 / 8 0
14544 CL 100 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM disc PAV 1114
PISON, RUTH JORDANA
DECL
0 / 25 0
14609 CL 100 THQ2 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM disc PAV 1210
TORRECAMPO, ROSELLA
DECL
15 / 24 0
14610 CL 111 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM disc CAL 213
LEE, GABRIELA ALEJANDRA
DECL
8 / 25 0
14545 CL 112 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 211
UYCHOCO, MARIKIT TARA
DECL
14 / 25 0
14546 CL 113 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM disc CAL 212
MANALO, PAOLO MARKO
DECL
1 / 25 0
14547 CL 121 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 112
TESTA-DE OCAMPO, ANNA MELINDA URSULA
DECL
2 / 25 0
14605 CL 121 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 211
TESTA-DE OCAMPO, ANNA MELINDA URSULA
DECL
9 / 25 0
14548 CL 122 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM disc CAL 310
ONG, TIMOTHY
DECL
0 / 27 0
14549 CL 123 HLNO 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec PAV 1214
DE GUZMAN, ODINE MARIA
DECL
12 / 25 0
14550 CL 134 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM disc CAL 211
TESTA-DE OCAMPO, ANNA MELINDA URSULA
DECL
12 / 25 0
14551 CL 142 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM disc PAV 1214
TOPE, LILY ROSE
DECL
15 / 25 0
14552 CL 143 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec PH 112
SY, DOMINIC PAUL
DECL
21 / 25 0
14553 CL 144 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM disc PAV 1114
TOPE, LILY ROSE
DECL
16 / 25 0
14554 CL 150 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM disc PAV 1114
CONCEPCION, MARY GRACE
DECL
1 / 26 0
14614 CL 151 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 211
UYCHOCO, MARIKIT TARA
DECL
16 / 25 0
14555 CL 153 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM disc TBA
TBA

DISSOLVED
14556 CL 154 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM disc CAL 311
SONIDO, LOUISE JASHIL
DECL
3 / 25 0
14557 CL 170 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM disc CAL 212
ONG, TIMOTHY
DECL
17 / 25 0
14558 CL 172 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM disc PAV 1214
AQUINO, LALAINE
DECL
3 / 25 0
14559 CL 183 TLNO 3.0 T 4-7PM disc TBA
TBA

DISSOLVED
14560 CL 198 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM disc TBA
TBA

DISSOLVED
14561 CL 200 TBA 3.0 TBA
TBA
DECL
17 / 25 0
14562 CL 201 WLNO 3.0 W 4-7PM disc PAV 1214
PISON, RUTH JORDANA
DECL
5 / 10 0
14563 CL 250 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec CAL 310
CONCEPCION, MARY GRACE
DECL
0 / 10 0
14564 CL 270 MLNO 3.0 M 4-7PM disc PAV 1210
TORRECAMPO, ROSELLA
DECL
3 / 10 0
14565 CL 288 SIJK 3.0 S 1-4PM disc CAL 213
CHAVES, THOMAS DAVID
DECL
0 / 11 0
14566 CL 298 FLNO 3.0 F 4-7PM lec CAL 211
DE GUZMAN, ODINE MARIA
DECL
5 / 10 0
14567 CL 300 TBA 6.0 TBA
TBA
DECL
6 / 10 0
14568 CL 301 TLNO 3.0 T 4-7PM disc TBA
TBA

DISSOLVED
14569 CL 395 HLNO 3.0 Th 4-7PM disc TBA
TBA

DISSOLVED
14570 CL 399 MLNO 3.0 M 4-7PM lec PAV 1114
DE GUZMAN, ODINE MARIA
DECL
8 / 10 0
14571 CL 400 TBA 12.0 TBA
TBA
DECL
9 / 10 0
52671 CoE 113 WFY 4.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec EEEI LC2
DENSING, CHRIS VINCENT
Prerequisite: CoE 111, EEE 105
EEEI
6 / 75 0
52674 CoE 113 WFYFRU 0.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 428
GALAPON, FREDRICK ANGELO
Prerequisite: CoE 111, EEE 105
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
52672 CoE 113 WFYMWX 0.0 M 1-4PM lab EEEI 429
AGATON, MARK ALLEN
Prerequisite: CoE 111, EEE 105
EEEI
9 / 25 0
52673 CoE 113 WFYWRU 0.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 428
GALAPON, FREDRICK ANGELO
Prerequisite: CoE 111, EEE 105
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
52675 CoE 115 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-12:30PM lec EEEI 120
ROSALES, MARC
Prerequisite: EEE 105
EEEI
31 / 60 0
52676 CoE 115 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-12:30PM lec EEEI 120
ROSALES, MARC
Prerequisite: EEE 105
EEEI
28 / 60 0
52679 CoE 115 THVFRU 0.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 305
DECENA, BERNALYN
Prerequisite: EEE 105
EEEI
4 / 20 0
52678 CoE 115 THVSCDE 0.0 S 9AM-12PM lab EEEI 305
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 105
EEEI
7 / 20 0
52680 CoE 115 THVWRU 0.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 305
DECENA, BERNALYN
TO BE DISSOLVED. Students need to transfer to other section.

DISSOLVED
52681 CoE 115 WFVHRU 0.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 301
BAQUIRAN, SHERRY JOY ALVIONNE
Prerequisite: EEE 105
EEEI
0 / 20 0
52682 CoE 115 WFVMWX 0.0 M 1-4PM lab EEEI 305
DECENA, BERNALYN
Prerequisite: EEE 105
EEEI
8 / 20 0
52677 CoE 115 WFVSWX 0.0 S 1-4PM lab EEEI 305
MACAYANA, YVES LEAN KRISHNER
TO BE DISSOLVED. Students need to transfer to other section.

DISSOLVED
52668 CoE 134 THA 2.0 TTh 7-8AM lec EEEI 229
TIGLAO, NESTOR MICHAEL
Prerequisite: CoE 133
EEEI
1 / 40 0
52670 CoE 134 THAHBCD 0.0 Th 8-11AM lab EEEI 205
TIGLAO, NESTOR MICHAEL
Prerequisite: CoE 133
EEEI
3 / 20 0
52669 CoE 134 THATBCD 0.0 T 8-11AM lab EEEI 205
TIGLAO, NESTOR MICHAEL
Prerequisite: CoE 133
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
52664 CoE 151 TWX 4.0 T 1-4PM lec EEEI 205
OCAMPO, ROEL
Prerequisite: EEE 13, EEE 107
EEEI
4 / 30 0
52695 CoE 151 WFX 4.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec EEEI 205
MONTES, ISABEL
Prerequisite: EEE 13, EEE 107
EEEI
13 / 30 0
52666 CoE 151 WWX 4.0 W 1-4PM lec EEEI 205
MONTES, ISABEL
Will be dissolved. New section with exact same schedule opened.

DISSOLVED
52665 CoE 151 TWXHWX 0.0 Th 1-4PM lab EEEI 205
OCAMPO, ROEL
Prerequisite: EEE 13, EEE 107
EEEI
4 / 30 0
52696 CoE 151 WFXWFW 0.0 WF 1-2:30PM lab EEEI 205
QUINIO, DAREN JAY
Prerequisite: EEE 13, EEE 107
EEEI
13 / 30 0
52667 CoE 151 WWXFWX 0.0 F 1-4PM lab EEEI 205
QUINIO, DAREN JAY
Will be dissolved. New section with exact same schedule opened.

DISSOLVED
52598 CoE 197 D-WFV
Special Topics in Data-Driven Control
3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec EEEI 420
TALAMPAS, MARC CAESAR
Prerequisite: COI. Class is handled by Cabrera, John Audie (TF).
EEEI
0 / 30 0
52552 CoE 197 E-TOZ/TOZSCDE
Discrete-time Signals and Systems
3.0 S 9AM-12PM lab EEEI 428; T 6-8PM lec EEEI 422
DE LEON, FRANZ
Prerequisite: EEE 35. Students who have passed CoE 121 cannot take this course.
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
52467 CoE 197 F-HOZQ
Advanced Deep Learning for Computer Vision
3.0 Th 6-9PM lec EEEI 204
ATIENZA, ROWEL
Prerequisite: CoE 197 Z Deep Learning
EEEI
14 / 20 0
52622 CoE 197 H-MYZ
Digital Image Processing
3.0 M 4-7PM lec EEEI 204
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 35
EEEI
11 / 30 0
52604 CoE 197 K-MOZQ
Computer and Network Security
3.0 M 6-9PM lec EEEI 420
NUNEZ, RAYMOND
Prerequisites: CoE 151 or ECE 151, COI
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
52628 CoE 197 T-MSW
Technopreneurship
3.0 MS 1-2:30PM lec EEEI 120
SISON, LUIS
EEEI
9 / 10 0
52629 CoE 197 U-THY/THYMYZ
Introduction to Digital and Analog IC Design
4.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec EEEI 422; M 4-7PM lab EEEI 429
ALARCON, LOUIS; DE LEON, MARIA THERESA; SANTOS, CHRISTOPHER; NAVARRO, MIRO JAN BENEDICT; GALAPON, FREDRICK ANGELO
Prerequisites: EEE 21 and EEE 41. Corequisite: EEE 51
EEEI
13 / 20 0
52465 CoE 197 Z-SRU
Deep Learning
3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec EEEI 204
ATIENZA, ROWEL
Prerequisite: Math 55 or equivalent, Math 114 or equivalent
EEEI
0 / 20 0
52535 CoE 198 CNL 5.0 M 12-2PM lec TBA
DE LEON, FRANZ; HIZON, JOHN RICHARD; ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL; PEDRASA, JHOANNA RHODETTE; SABINO, MARIA PATRICIA ROUELLI; ALPAÑO, PAUL VINCENT; CABRERA, JOHN AUDIE
EEEI
0 / 10 0
52538 CoE 198 DSP1 5.0 M 12-2PM lec TBA
DE LEON, FRANZ; DE LEON, MARIA THERESA; HIZON, JOHN RICHARD; ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL; SABINO, MARIA PATRICIA ROUELLI; LUCAS, CRISRON RUDOLF; DEL CARMEN, DALE JOSHUA; CHENG, STEVEN MATTHEW
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
52536 CoE 198 MGWX 5.0 M 12-2PM lec TBA
HIZON, JOHN RICHARD; ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL; SABINO, MARIA PATRICIA ROUELLI; SANTOS, CHRISTOPHER; MONTES, ISABEL
EEEI
0 / 10 0
52539 CoE 198 MicroLab 5.0 M 12-2PM lec TBA
BALLESIL-ALVAREZ, ANASTACIA; DE LEON, MARIA THERESA; HIZON, JOHN RICHARD; ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL; ROSALES, MARC; SABINO, MARIA PATRICIA ROUELLI; SANTOS, CHRISTOPHER; LIMJOCO, WILBERT JETHRO
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 11 0
52537 CoE 198 MQR 5.0 M 7-9AM lec TBA
ATIENZA, ROWEL; HIZON, JOHN RICHARD; ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL; SABINO, MARIA PATRICIA ROUELLI; LUCAS, CRISRON RUDOLF; LIMJOCO, WILBERT JETHRO; MONTES, ISABEL
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
52553 CoE 198 ZQ 5.0 M 7-9PM lec TBA
SABINO, MARIA PATRICIA ROUELLI; SANTOS, CHRISTOPHER

DISSOLVED
28153 Comm 100 FRU 3.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lec M 107
AUSTRIA, FERNANDO
Prereq: 6 u. written communication skills, for BC students.
OCS: DBC:2
2019 Freshies
7 / 17 0
OCS
OVERBOOKED / 4 0
28154 Comm 100 HWX 3.0 Th 1-4PM lec M 107
BRILLON, CHERISH AILEEN
Prereq: 6 u. written communication skills, for BC students.
OCS: DBC:1
2019 Freshies
8 / 17 0
OCS
0 / 11 0
28156 Comm 100 WWX 3.0 W 1-4PM lec A 201
AGONOS, MARIAM JAYNE
Prereq: 6 u. written communication skills.
OCS
5 / 21 0
28172 Comm 100 WWX-1 3.0 W 1-4PM lec A 107-A
CONCEALED
For: BA Film
OCS
3 / 15 0
28157 Comm 110 HYZ 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec PStar2
LAMBINO, MARICHU
Prereq: Comm 100/COI.
OCS
0 / 20 0
28155 Comm 110 TWX 3.0 T 1-4PM lec BVR
AVECILLA, VICTOR
Prereq: Comm 100/COI.,
OCS
9 / 20 0
28159 Comm 120 HWX 3.0 Th 1-4PM lec PStar2
LAMBINO, MARICHU
Prereq: Comm 100/COI.
OCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
28160 Comm 120 HWX-1 3.0 Th 1-4PM lec ADBOARD
ROURA, ARLENE
Prereq: Comm 100/COI.
OCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
28158 Comm 120 TYZ 3.0 T 4-7PM lec M 107
AVECILLA, VICTOR
Prereq: Comm 100/COI.
OCS
0 / 15 0
28163 Comm 130 FWX 3.0 F 1-4PM lec A 201
AGONOS, MARIAM JAYNE
Prereq: Comm 100/COI.
OCS
0 / 22 0
28171 Comm 130 HYZ 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec TBA
ILAGAN, CECILE ANGELA
OCS
5 / 20 0
28161 Comm 130 WWX 3.0 W 1-4PM lec BVR
BRILLON, CHERISH AILEEN
Prereq: Comm 100/COI, for BC students
OCS
0 / 20 0
28164 Comm 130 WWX-1 3.0 W 1-4PM lec A 101
BUNQUIN, JON BENEDIK
Prereq: Comm 100/COI.
OCS
0 / 16 0
28162 Comm 130 WYZ 3.0 W 4-7PM lec M 107
ILAGAN, CECILE ANGELA
Prereq: Comm 100/COI, for BC students.
OCS
2 / 20 0
28169 Comm 130 WYZ-1 3.0 W 4-7PM lec RM 205
LABISTE, MARIA DIOSA
OCS
1 / 22 0
28166 Comm 140 FYZ 3.0 F 4-7PM lec A 201
AGONOS, MARIAM JAYNE
Prereq: Comm 130, JS, 3 u. of Philippine history.
OCS
2 / 21 0
28170 Comm 140 WWX 3.0 W 1-4PM lec RM 207
TEODORO, LUIS
OCS
4 / 20 0
28165 Comm 140 WYZ 3.0 W 4-7PM lec PStar2
DAVID, KARA PATRIA
Prereq: Comm 130, JS, 3 u. of Philippine history.
OCS
0 / 24 0
27615 Comm 201 HZZ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM seminar A 201
BUNQUIN, JON BENEDIK
Prereq: COI May require Academic Field Activities
GRADUATE
1 / 12 0
27616 Comm 210 HZZ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec A 107-A
LABOR, JONALOU
Prereq: None; Require Academic Field Activities
GRADUATE
0 / 12 0
27617 Comm 211 TZZ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec A 102
SAN PASCUAL, MARIA ROSEL
Prereq: Comm 210/COI; May require Academic Field Activities
GRADUATE
0 / 11 0
27618 Comm 222 HZZ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec A 102
PARAGAS, FERNANDO
Prereq: Comm 210 or COI; Require Academic Field Activities
GRADUATE
6 / 10 0
27619 Comm 230 TZZ
Concepts and Issues in Communication Theory
3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM seminar A 107-A
LABOR, JONALOU
Prereq: Comm 140/COI; Class does not require Academic Field Activities
GRADUATE
1 / 10 0
27620 Comm 270 WZZ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM disc A 107-A
PARAGAS, FERNANDO
Prereq: Comm 230, Comm 210/COI; May require Academic Field Activities
GRADUATE
6 / 10 0
27621 Comm 299 WZZ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec A 201
UMALI, VIOLEDA
Prereq: Comm 210, Comm 230; Class does not require Academic Field Activities
GRADUATE
0 / 10 0
27645 Comm 300 MZZ 6.0 M 5:30-8:30PM thesis TBA
TBA
GRADUATE
9 / 10 0
27622 Comm 307 TZZ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec A 101
BALDO-CUBELO, JULIENNE THESA
Prereq: None; Require Academic Field Activities
GRADUATE
3 / 5 0
27623 Comm 330 HZZ 3.0 Th 5-8PM seminar A 101
BARCELONA, DELIA
Prereq: None; May require Academic Field Activities
GRADUATE
3 / 10 0
27639 Comm 354 WZZ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec A 101
PERNIA, ELENA
Prereq: None
GRADUATE
0 / 6 0
27641 Comm 400 MZZ 12.0 M 5:30-8:30PM diss TBA
TBA
GRADUATE
3 / 5 0
30360 Comm Res 165 WWX 3.0 W 1-4PM lec A 102
UMALI, VIOLEDA
Comm Res 120, 130; Class does not require Academic Field Activities
DCRes
3 / 12 0 For: BA CommRes
30361 Comm Res 200 1 3.0 TBA
BUNQUIN, JON BENEDIK
Prereq: Comm Res 199, Required Academic Field of Activities
DCRes
0 / 4 0 For: BA CommRes
30362 Comm Res 200 2 3.0 TBA
BALDO-CUBELO, JULIENNE THESA
Prereq: Comm Res 199, Requires Academic Field of Activities
DCRes
0 / 3 0 For: BA CommRes
30363 Comm Res 200 3 3.0 TBA
LABOR, JONALOU
Prereq: Comm Res 199, Requires Academic Field of Activities
DCRes
0 / 6 0 For: BA CommRes
30364 Comm Res 200 4 3.0 TBA
LOMIBAO, MA AURORA LOLITA
Prereq: Comm Res 199, Requires Academic Field of Activities
DCRes
0 / 1 0 For: BA CommRes
30365 Comm Res 200 5 3.0 TBA
PARAGAS, FERNANDO
Prereq: Comm Res 199, Requires Academic Field of Activities
DCRes
0 / 4 0 For: BA CommRes
30366 Comm Res 200 6 3.0 TBA
SAN PASCUAL, MARIA ROSEL
Prereq: Comm Res 199, Requires Academic Field of Activities
DCRes
0 / 3 0 For: BA CommRes
30367 Comm Res 200 7 3.0 TBA
UMALI, VIOLEDA
Prereq: Comm Res 199, Requires Academic Field of Activities
DCRes
0 / 2 0 For: BA CommRes
30351 CRes 101 HRU 3.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lec A 201
PARAGAS, FERNANDO
Prereq: Comm 100 Coreq: Comm 130 Requires Academic Field Activities
DCRes
0 / 28 0 For: BA CommRes
30352 CRes 101 TWX 3.0 T 1-4PM lec A 201
BUNQUIN, JON BENEDIK
Prereq: Comm 100 Coreq: Comm 130 May Require Academic Field Activities
DCRes
0 / 24 0 For: CMC
30353 CRes 130 TWXY 3.0 T 1-5PM lab A 101
BALDO-CUBELO, JULIENNE THESA
Prereq: CRes 110; May require Academic Field Activities
DCRes
0 / 19 0 For: BA CommRes
30354 CRes 135 HWXY 3.0 Th 1-5PM lab A 201
SAN PASCUAL, MARIA ROSEL
Prereq: CRes 115; May require Academic Field Activities
DCRes
0 / 20 0 For: BA CommRes
30355 CRes 160 TWX 3.0 T 1-4PM lec A 102
UMALI, VIOLEDA
Prereq: CRes 135 Class does not require Academic Field Activities
DCRes
7 / 12 0 For: BA CommRes
30356 CRes 170 FWX 3.0 F 1-4PM lec A 102
BULURAN, GABRIEL
Prereq: CRes 130, CRes 135; Class does not require Academic Field Activities
DCRes
3 / 12 0 For: BA CommRes
30357 CRes 180 HRU 3.0 Th 9AM-12PM lec A 102
EUGENIO, TOMMY
Prereq: CRes 130, CRes 135; Class does not require Academic Field Activities
DCRes
1 / 12 0 For: BA CommRes
30358 CRes 197 TRU
Digital and Social Media Research
3.0 T 9AM-12PM lec A 102
GAW, MARIE FATIMA
Prereq: CRes 130, CRes 135; May require Academic Field Activities
DCRes
0 / 12 0 For: BA CommRes
30359 CRes 197 WYZ 3.0 W 4-7PM lec A 102
AGONOS, MARIAM JAYNE
Prereq: CRes 130, CRes 135; Class does not require Academic Field Activities
DCRes
6 / 12 0 For: BA CommRes
54551 CS 11 TTh-10-LEC 3.0 T 10AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
9 / 15 0
54553 CS 11 TTh-1-LEC 3.0 T 1-3PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
7 / 15 0
54552 CS 11 TTh-10-LAB 0.0 Th 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
9 / 15 0
54554 CS 11 TTh-1-LAB 0.0 Th 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
7 / 15 0
54558 CS 12 TTh-1 3.0 T 1-3PM class TBA; Th 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
54556 CS 12 TTh-10 3.0 T 10AM-12PM class TBA; Th 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
54557 CS 12 TTh-7 3.0 T 7-9AM class TBA; Th 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
5 / 25 0
54559 CS 12 WF-1 3.0 W 1-3PM class TBA; F 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
54560 CS 12 WF-4 3.0 W 4-6PM class TBA; F 4-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
54568 CS 20 WFD 3.0 WF 10-11AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
6 / 36 0
54611 CS 20 M1 0.0 M 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 15 0
54569 CS 20 M4 0.0 M 4-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
3 / 18 0 For: DCS
54570 CS 21 THW 4.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
24 / 75 0
54572 CS 21 M1 0.0 M 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
2 / 27 0 For: DCS
54571 CS 21 M10 0.0 M 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
1 / 27 0 For: DCS
54573 CS 21 M1-TAPANG 0.0 M 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
*THIS WILL BE DISSOLVED - PLEASE DE-ENLIST*

DISSOLVED
54555 CS 30 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
5 / 15 0
54561 CS 31 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 25 0
54562 CS 31 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 25 0
54565 CS 31 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
54563 CS 31 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
54564 CS 31 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
54566 CS 32 THV 4.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
13 / 25 0
54567 CS 32 LAB 0.0 M 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
13 / 25 0 For: DCS
54577 CS 33 THY 4.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
7 / 75 0
54578 CS 33 THZ 4.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
54579 CS 33 M1 0.0 M 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 25 0 For: DCS
54580 CS 33 M4-1 0.0 M 4-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 25 0 For: DCS
54581 CS 33 M4-2 0.0 M 4-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
54637 CS 33 M4-3 0.0 M 4-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
7 / 25 0
54582 CS 130 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
13 / 25 0 For: DCS
54583 CS 131 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
*THIS WILL BE DISSOLVED - PLEASE DE-ENLIST*

DISSOLVED
54609 CS 131 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
9 / 25 0 For: DCS
54585 CS 133 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
2 / 25 0 For: DCS
54574 CS 136 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
1 / 25 0 For: DCS
54575 CS 136 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
5 / 25 0 For: DCS
54576 CS 136 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
1 / 25 0 For: DCS
54597 CS 145 TTh-10 3.0 T 10AM-12PM lec TBA; Th 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
1 / 26 0 For: DCS
54625 CS 145 TTh-230 3.0 T 2:30-4:30PM lec TBA; Th 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
12 / 25 0
54596 CS 145 WF-1 3.0 W 1-3PM lec TBA; F 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 26 0 For: DCS
54595 CS 145 WF-10 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec TBA; F 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
*THIS WILL BE DISSOLVED - PLEASE DE-ENLIST*

DISSOLVED
54592 CS 150 TTh-4 3.0 Th 4-6PM lab TBA; T 4-7PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
21 / 25 0 For: DCS
54588 CS 153 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 25 0 For: DCS
54589 CS 153 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 25 0 For: DCS
54598 CS 171 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CABARLE, FRANCIS GEORGE
Introduction to Parallel Computing with GPUs; Prereq: CS 32
DCS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
54599 CS 173 M 3.0 M 7-10AM lec TBA
YAMBOT, PABLO LEONARDO
IT management and enterprise systems
DCS
2 / 15 0
54584 CS 180 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
2 / 25 0 For: DCS
54594 CS 192 WF-10 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec TBA; W 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Typo/error in schedule - will be dissolved; please transfer to WF-10v2

DISSOLVED
54606 CS 192 WF-10v2 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec TBA; F 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
1 / 20 0 For: DCS
54593 CS 192 WF-7 3.0 W 7-9AM lec TBA; F 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
3 / 20 0 For: DCS
54586 CS 194 M10-1 1.0 M 10-11AM seminar TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 20 0 For: DCS
54587 CS 194 M10-2 1.0 M 10-11AM seminar TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
5 / 20 0 For: DCS
54591 CS 196 F 1.0 F 11:30AM-12:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
8 / 20 0 For: DCS
54590 CS 196 W 1.0 W 11:30AM-12:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
4 / 20 0 For: DCS
54600 CS 199 ACL 📝 3.0 M 11AM-1PM lec TBA; M 1-5PM lab TBA
ADORNA, HENRY; HERNANDEZ, NESTINE HOPE; BUNO, KELVIN; CABARLE, FRANCIS GEORGE
DCS
1 / 17 0 For: DCS
54601 CS 199 CSG 🔒 3.0 M 11AM-1PM lec TBA; M 1-5PM lab TBA
PANCHO, SUSAN; ZUNIGA, PHILIP CHRISTIAN; FELIZMENIO, EDGARDO; MENDOZA, MARIE JO-ANNE
DCS
0 / 15 0 For: DCS
54602 CS 199 CVISMS❤️ 3.0 M 11AM-1PM lec TBA; M 1-5PM lab TBA
BONGOLAN, VENA PEARL; GABUD, ROSELYN
DCS
1 / 10 0 For: DCS
54608 CS 199 NDSG 📶 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA; M 4-6PM lab TBA; Th 6-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 11 0 For: DCS
54603 CS 199 S3 🔧 3.0 M 11AM-1PM lec TBA; M 1-5PM lab TBA
CARO, JAIME; JUAYONG, RICHELLE ANN
DCS
1 / 10 0 For: DCS
54604 CS 199 SCL 🔬 3.0 M 11AM-1PM lec TBA; M 1-5PM lab TBA
VALDEZ, ADRIAN ROY; SORIANO, JAYMAR; VILLAR, JOHN JUSTINE
*THIS WILL BE DISSOLVED - PLEASE DE-ENLIST*

DISSOLVED
54627 CS 199 SCL 🔬 v2 3.0 M 11:30AM-1:30PM lec TBA; M 1:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
3 / 15 0
54605 CS 199 WSG 🌐 3.0 M 11AM-1PM lec TBA; M 1-5PM lab TBA
FERIA, ROMMEL; FIGUEROA, LIGAYA LEAH; SOLAMO, MA. ROWENA
DCS
6 / 20 0 For: DCS
54612 CS 210 Thurs 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
CARO, JAIME
DCS
0 / 22 0
54613 CS 220 Tues 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
YAP, JAN MICHAEL
DCS
0 / 17 0
54614 CS 250 Wed 3.0 W 7-10AM lec TBA
FESTIN, CEDRIC ANGELO
DCS
0 / 15 0
54615 CS 253 Tues 3.0 T 7-10AM lec TBA
PANCHO, SUSAN
DCS
4 / 10 0
54616 CS 258 Mon 3.0 M 7-10AM lec TBA
FESTIN, CEDRIC ANGELO
DCS
6 / 10 0
54617 CS 266 Tues 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
CARO, JAIME
DCS
6 / 10 0
54618 CS 290 Tues 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
CABARLE, FRANCIS GEORGE
Bio-inspired models of computation
DCS
3 / 10 0
54623 CS 296 Thurs 1.0 Th 8:30-9:30AM lec TBA
FESTIN, CEDRIC ANGELO
DCS
0 / 12 0
54628 CS 297 Thurs-VPB
Dynamical Systems
3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
BONGOLAN, VENA PEARL
DCS
6 / 10 0
54620 CS 297 Wed
GIS and Spatial Analysis
3.0 W 7-10AM lec TBA
FIGUEROA, LIGAYA LEAH
DCS
0 / 12 0
54631 CS 298 ACL
Algorithms and Complexity
3.0 F 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
2 / 10 0
54634 CS 298 CSG
Computer Security
3.0 F 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
3 / 5 0
54635 CS 298 SCL
Scientific Computing
3.0 F 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 5 0
54632 CS 300 Fri-3u 3.0 F 7-10AM thesis TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
2 / 15 0
54633 CS 300 Sat-6u 6.0 S 7AM-1PM thesis TBA
CONCEALED
DCS
0 / 5 0
54619 CS 338 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
ADORNA, HENRY

DISSOLVED
54629 CS 338 Tue 3.0 T 10AM-1PM lec TBA
ADORNA, HENRY
DCS
9 / 10 0
54630 CS 397 Thurs 3.0 Th 10AM-1PM lec TBA
ADORNA, HENRY
Special topics on graph algorithms
DCS
6 / 10 0
54636 CS 400 Sat-3u 3.0 S 7-10AM lec TBA
TBA
DCS
6 / 10 0
23204 CT 15 WFR 0.0 WF 8:30-9:30AM class MB 104
OXALES, SARAH ANGELICA
CTID
3 / 20 0
23205 CT 15 WFCD 3.0 WF 9:30-11AM lab MB 104
OXALES, SARAH ANGELICA
CTID
3 / 20 0
23250 CT 27 WFB 0.0 WF 8:30-9AM class CIDL 135
RAYALA, MARIA MONICA
PRE-REQ CTRA 19, WITH AFA 2B
CTID
6 / 17 0
23245 CT 27 WFCDE 3.0 WF 9AM-12PM lab CIDL 135
TBA
PRE-REQ CTRA 19, WITH AFA 2B

DISSOLVED
23251 CT 27 WFCDE-1 3.0 WF 9AM-12PM lab CIDL 135
RAYALA, MARIA MONICA
PRE-REQ CTRA 19, WITH AFA 2B
CTID
6 / 17 0
23244 CT 27 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-9AM lab CIDL 135
RAYALA, MARIA MONICA
PRE-REQ CTRA 19, WITH AFA 2B

DISSOLVED
23221 CT 108 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec CHE MB 104
LUMAWIG, MARIA JOSEPHINE
PRE-REQ JUNIOR STANDING, WITH AFA 2B
CTID
11 / 20 0
23226 CT 108.1 WFI 0.0 WF 1-2PM lec CIDL 135
MARISTELA, CANDY MAE
PRE-REQ CT 108, STAT 101, WITH AFA 2B
CTID
8 / 20 0
23227 CT 108.1 WFJKL 4.0 WF 2-5PM lab CIDL 135
MARISTELA, CANDY MAE
PRE-REQ CT 108, STAT 101, WITH AFA 2B
CTID
8 / 20 0
23246 CT 109 WFC 0.0 WF 9-10AM lec CHE MB 205
LUMAWIG, MARIA JOSEPHINE
PRE-REQ CTRA 19, STAT 101, WITH AFA 2B
CTID
8 / 20 0
23247 CT 109 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lab CHE MB 205
LUMAWIG, MARIA JOSEPHINE
PRE-REQ CTRA 19, STAT 101, WITH AFA 2B
CTID
8 / 20 0
23222 CT 114 THI 0.0 TTh 1-2PM class CHE MB 104
OXALES, SARAH ANGELICA
PRE-REQ CT 14, CTRA 19, WITH AFA 2B
CTID
6 / 20 0
23223 CT 114 THWX 3.0 TTh 2-3:30PM lab CHE MB 104
OXALES, SARAH ANGELICA
PRE-REQ CT 14, CTRA 19, WITH AFA 2B
CTID
6 / 20 0
23224 CT 117.1 THB 0.0 TTh 8-8:30AM class CIDL 135
RAYALA, MARIA MONICA; MARISTELA, CANDY MAE
PRE-REQ CT 117, WITH AFA 2B
CTID
5 / 17 0
23225 CT 117.1 THRUV 4.0 TTh 8:30AM-1PM lab CIDL 135
RAYALA, MARIA MONICA; MARISTELA, CANDY MAE
PRE-REQ CT 117, WITH AFA 2B
CTID
5 / 17 0
23228 CT 118 HKLN 3.0 Th 2-5PM lec CHE MB 103
CAPUCHINO, JESSON PERCIVAL
PRE-REQ CT 108, WITH AFA 2B
CTID
9 / 20 0
23230 CT 171.1 MWFB-L 6.0 M 8AM-5PM prac TBA; WF 11AM-4PM prac TBA
CARAGAY, KRISTYN
PRE-REQ CT 171, WITH AFA 1A

DISSOLVED
23265 CT 171.1 MWFS 6.0 S 8AM-12PM prac CHE MB 105; M 8AM-5PM prac CHE MB 105; WF 2-5PM prac CHE MB 105
CARAGAY, KRISTYN
BSCT Senior students
CTID
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
23231 CT 171.2 THWXY 3.0 TTh 1-5PM prac CHE MB 105
RAYALA, MARIA MONICA; LUMAWIG, MARIA JOSEPHINE
PRE-REQ CT 171, WITH AFA 1A
CTID
8 / 20 0
23229 CT 197 TJKL
SPECIAL TOPICS IN TEXTILES
3.0 T 2-5PM lec CHE MB 103
CARAGAY, KRISTYN
PRE-REQ CTRA 19, WITH AFA 2B
CTID
8 / 20 0
23257 CT 200 CMMM 3.0 TBA
MARISTELA, CANDY MAE
CTID
1 / 5 0
23255 CT 200 KTC 3.0 TBA
CARAGAY, KRISTYN
CTID
1 / 5 0
23254 CT 200 MJTL 3.0 TBA
LUMAWIG, MARIA JOSEPHINE
CTID
2 / 5 0
23256 CT 200 MMER 3.0 TBA
RAYALA, MARIA MONICA
CTID
4 / 5 0
23232 CTRA 13 WFW 3.0 WF 1:30-2:30PM lec CHE MB 205
JUAREZ, LIZZA MAGDALENA
CTID
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
23233 CTRA 13 WFX 0.0 WF 2:30-4PM lab CHE MB 205
JUAREZ, LIZZA MAGDALENA
CTID
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
23248 CTRA 17 THI 0.0 TTh 1:30-2PM lec CIDL 135
DE GUZMAN, MARIA LAYA
CTID
0 / 16 0
23249 CTRA 17 THJKL 3.0 TTh 2-5PM lab CIDL 135
DE GUZMAN, MARIA LAYA
CTID
0 / 16 0
23263 CTRA 21 THB 3.0 TTh 8:30-9AM lec CIDL 133
CAPUCHINO, JESSON PERCIVAL

DISSOLVED
23234 CTRA 21 WFI 3.0 WF 1-1:30PM lec CIDL 133
CAPUCHINO, JESSON PERCIVAL

DISSOLVED
23264 CTRA 21 THCDE 0.0 TTh 9AM-12PM lab CIDL 133
CAPUCHINO, JESSON PERCIVAL

DISSOLVED
23235 CTRA 21 WFWX 0.0 WF 1:30-4:30PM lab CIDL 133
CAPUCHINO, JESSON PERCIVAL

DISSOLVED
14612 CW 10 MCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
CAPILI, JOSE WENDELL
Strictly for Varsity students only
DECL
2 / 36 0
14489 CW 10 THU1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 510
LAO, CHRISTINE
DECL
4 / 25 0
14490 CW 10 THU2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 213
CARDOSO, ALEXANDRA MAY
DECL
3 / 25 0
14491 CW 10 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 212
LEE, GABRIELA ALEJANDRA
DECL
10 / 25 0
14492 CW 10 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
TBA

DISSOLVED
14493 CW 10 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec CAL 501
SUAREZ, LARISSA MAE
DECL
16 / 25 0
14494 CW 10 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec CAL 312
CARDOSO, ALEXANDRA MAY
DECL
4 / 25 0
14495 CW 10 WFU1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PAV 1214
LAO, CHRISTINE
DECL
7 / 25 0
14496 CW 10 WFU2 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 311
FLORES, EMIL FRANCIS
DECL
1 / 25 0
14497 CW 10 WFV1 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 204
KWE, MARIA FRANCEZCA THERESA
DECL
0 / 21 0
14498 CW 10 WFV2 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 501
LUMBA-TAJONERA, SARAH
DECL
5 / 15 0
14499 CW 10 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec CAL 312
QUINA, FRANCIS PAOLO
DECL
7 / 25 0
14500 CW 10 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 512
SUAREZ, LARISSA MAE
DECL
1 / 25 0
14521 CW 100 THV1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 312
VASQUEZ, LOUYZZA MARIA VICTORIA
DECL
0 / 12 0 For: Educ(10 slots)
14522 CW 100 THV2 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PAV 1210
REYES, ISABELITA
DECL
0 / 11 0 For: Educ(10 slots)
14523 CW 100 THV3 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 310
VILLACERAN, MARIE AUBREY
DECL
0 / 13 0 For: Educ(10 slots)
14524 CW 100 THW1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TBA

DISSOLVED
14525 CW 100 THW2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TBA

DISSOLVED
14526 CW 100 THW3 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TBA

DISSOLVED
14527 CW 100 WFV1 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 212
MANALO, PAOLO MARKO
DECL
0 / 15 0 For: DECL(15 slots)
14528 CW 100 WFV2 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 310
SANCHEZ, ANNA FELICIA
DECL
0 / 15 0 For: DECL(15 slots)
14529 CW 100 WFV3 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PAV 1114
LAO, CHRISTINE
DECL
0 / 17 0 For: DECL(15 slots)
14530 CW 111 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM disc PAV 1210
LUMBA-TAJONERA, SARAH
DECL
0 / 15 0
14606 CW 111 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM disc CAL 312
FLORES, EMIL FRANCIS
DECL
6 / 15 0
14531 CW 121 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM disc PAV 1214
CRUZ, CONCHITINA
DECL
8 / 15 0
14532 CW 131 HLNO 3.0 Th 4-7PM disc CAL 204
ONG, CHARLSON
DECL
13 / 15 0
14533 CW 141 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM disc PAV 1210
REYES, ISABELITA
DECL
0 / 15 0
14534 CW 151 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM disc CAL 310
LOS BANOS, GERARDO
DECL
0 / 15 0
14535 CW 198 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM disc CAL 212
LEE, GABRIELA ALEJANDRA
Topic: World Building
DECL
2 / 15 0
14536 CW 200 TBA 3.0 TBA
TBA
DECL
0 / 20 0
14537 CW 202 HNOP 3.0 Th 5-8PM disc TBA
GARCIA, JOSE NEIL
DECL
5 / 10 0
14608 CW 210 SJKL 3.0 S 2-5PM disc CAL 204
QUINA, FRANCIS PAOLO
DECL
1 / 10 0
14538 CW 211 HIJK 3.0 Th 1-4PM disc CAL 204
HIDALGO, CRISTINA
DECL
8 / 10 0
14539 CW 221 HCDE 3.0 Th 9AM-12PM disc CAL 204
ABAD, GEMINO
DECL
8 / 10 0
14540 CW 242 TLNO 3.0 T 4-7PM disc TBA
VILLACERAN, MARIE AUBREY
DECL
3 / 10 0
14541 CW 251 WLNO 3.0 W 4-7PM disc PAV 1210
LEE, GABRIELA ALEJANDRA
DECL
6 / 10 0
14542 CW 300 TBA 6.0 TBA
TBA
DECL
7 / 10 0
14607 CW 300 TBA-1 3.0 TBA
TBA
DECL
8 / 10 0
14543 CW 341 FLNO 3.0 F 4-7PM disc PAV 1214
DALISAY, JOSE
DECL
8 / 10 0
16755 CWTS 1 and 2 VSB MCJ 6.0 M 9AM-3PM field BA 104
JARDIOLIN, MA. VICTORIA
For VSB (NSTP Class - With Academic Field Activity)
DBA
1 / 97 0
60147 CWTS 1 NCPAG MWX 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
CALUGAY, ZITA CONCEPCION
CPAGE
8 / 30 0
32025 CWTS 1 CMu SCDEMuEd1 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec ANX 212
NAJERA, MARIA SHERLA
This is under the College of Music-Music Education Department. This CWTS 1 will become CWTS 2-CMu MuEd in AY 2020 and will focus on the OSM (Open School of Music)-offering online free music lessons to the UP Community
DMuE
1 / 25 0
13953 CWTS 1 CAL WVW 3.0 W 11:30AM-2:30PM lec CAL 202
GUILLERMO, SOFIA
This is offered by the College of Arts and Letters - Department of Art Studies. This CWTS 1 will become CWTS 2 that will focus on 'Save our Schools' Support.
DAS
4 / 27 0
37614 CWTS 2 CS BIO-A 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM field TBA
FERRER, REGINA JOYCE
WITH REQUIRED FIELD ACTIVITY
IB
4 / 40 0
37615 CWTS 2 CS BIO-B 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM field TBA
HALILI, JORDAN FERDIN
WITH REQUIRED FIELD ACTIVITY
IB
1 / 40 0
54607 CWTS 2 Engg DCS 3.0 M 7-10AM field TBA
FERIA, ROMMEL; FIGUEROA, LIGAYA LEAH
This is under the College of Engineering – Department of Computer Science. CWTS 1 – DCS and CWTS 2 – DCS cover GIS mapping. This requires an Academic Field Activity.
DCS
0 / 40 0
19385 CWTS 2 CFA DSA 3.0 M 11:30AM-2:30PM field TBA
ROMERO, RIZA
SA
2 / 28 0
52534 CWTS 2 Engg EEE SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM field EEEI 129
ALI, SUKARNO
EEEI
2 / 40 0
52533 CWTS 2 Engg EEE SWX 3.0 S 1-4PM field EEEI 129
ALI, SUKARNO
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 40 0
25038 CWTS 2 CHK MAC 3.0 M 7-10AM field V ROOFTOP
DIZER, RONUALDO
DPE
OVERBOOKED / 60 0
39157 CWTS 2 CS MATH MRU 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM field MB 108
CAALIM, JONATHAN
MATH
0 / 26 0 For: BS Math
39158 CWTS 2 CS MATH MWX 3.0 M 1-4PM field MB 108
CAALIM, JONATHAN
MATH
0 / 26 0 For: BS Math
39701 CWTS 2 CS MBBX1 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec NIMBB 105
CONCEALED
This is offered by the College of Science - National Institute of Molecular Biology and Biotechnology.
MBBP
OVERBOOKED / 30 0
25036 CWTS 2 CHK MBD 3.0 M 8-11AM lec V 202
BASUG, ARMANDO
DPE
20 / 50 0
25040 CWTS 2 CHK MBD-1 3.0 M 8-11AM lec V 211
LOGAN, IAN LAWRENCE
DPE
24 / 50 0
41445 CWTS 2 CS MCDE 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec NIP F209
VILLANUEVA, LLOYD; CERVANTES, KRISTEN JOYCE
NIP
0 / 20 0
55678 CWTS 2 Engg MCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec P&G
CONCEALED
DIE/OR
3 / 45 0
11747 CWTS 2 Arch MCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec Archi 103A
BIMBAO, JOSE ANTONIO
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
0 / 50 0
54001 CWTS 2 Engg MCDE1 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field ICE 408
CONCEALED
This is offered by the College of Engineering – Institute of Civil Engineering and will cover topics on Sustainable buildings, DRRM, Sanitation, and Solid Waste Management. This requires Academic Field Activities.
ICE
0 / 35 0
11748 CWTS 2 Arch MCDE-1 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec Archi 103
ROSELL, AURIGA JOY
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
3 / 50 0
55702 CWTS 2 Engg MCDE-1 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec P&G
CONCEALED
DIE/OR
4 / 35 0
41453 CWTS 2 CS MCDE-1 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec NIP F208
ZAMBALE, NIÑA ANGELICA
NIP
0 / 18 0
54002 CWTS 2 Engg MCDE2 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field ICE 409A
CONCEALED
This is offered by the College of Engineering – Institute of Civil Engineering and will cover topics on Sustainable buildings, DRRM, Sanitation, and Solid Waste Management. This requires Academic Field Activities.
ICE
0 / 35 0
41454 CWTS 2 CS MCDE-2 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec NIP F210
TABUZO, RIGIL; REVILLA, MIGUEL
NIP
1 / 14 0
54003 CWTS 2 Engg MCDE3 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field ICE 405
CONCEALED
This is offered by the College of Engineering – Institute of Civil Engineering and will cover topics on Sustainable buildings, DRRM, Sanitation, and Solid Waste Management. This requires Academic Field Activities.
ICE
0 / 35 0
41455 CWTS 2 CS MCDE-3 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec NIP F207
RAMOSO, ANGELO MARCO
NIP
1 / 18 0
55189 CWTS 2 Engg MCDE4 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field MH 416-418
MABAQUIAO, LUIS CARLOS
This is under the College of Engineering – Department of Geodetic Engineering. CWTS 1 – GE and CWTS 2 – GE cover community mapping. This requires an Academic Field Activity.
DGE
0 / 31 0
55190 CWTS 2 Engg MCDE5 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field MH 422-424
RAMOS, ROSEANNE
This is under the College of Engineering – Department of Geodetic Engineering. CWTS 1 – GE and CWTS 2 – GE cover community mapping. This requires an Academic Field Activity.
DGE
3 / 31 0
56275 CWTS 2 Engg ME MCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field TBA
CONCEALED
DME
10 / 30 0
23752 CWTS 2 CHE MIJK 3.0 M 1-4PM field GUSALI 2-D
AZARCON, FRANCES MIKAELA
This is offered by thr College of Home Economics. This requires Academic Field Activities.
OCS
0 / 36 0
65559 CWTS 2 SLIS MIJK5 3.0 M 1-4PM field TBA
SANTOS, YHNA THERESE
Room: SOLAIR Rm. 10
SLIS
4 / 43 0
66653 CWTS 2 SE MIJL 3.0 M 2-5PM field SE 114
QUIMBO, VICTORIA
For Econ majors only
SE
0 / 67 0 For: SE
25037 CWTS 2 CHK MIK 3.0 M 1-4PM lec V 202
BASUG, ARMANDO
DPE
32 / 50 0
25039 CWTS 2 CHK MIK-1 3.0 M 1-4PM field V ROOFTOP
DIZER, RONUALDO
DPE
OVERBOOKED / 80 0
25041 CWTS 2 CHK MIK-2 3.0 M 1-4PM lec V 211
LOGAN, IAN LAWRENCE
DPE
24 / 50 0
47968 CWTS 2 CSSP MJKL 3.0 M 2-5PM field PH 304
TAQUEBAN, EFENITA MAY
Prereq : CWTS 1
DAnthro
0 / 29 0
24667 CWTS 2 CSSP MJKL1 3.0 M 2-5PM lec PH 317
ESPIRITU, JAIRUS
CWTS 2 will focus on heritage preservation of a chosen heritage site. This course requires an Academic Field Activity.
Philo
3 / 25 0
24668 CWTS 2 CSSP MJKL2 3.0 M 2-5PM lec PH 420
LOPEZ, ALEXANDER ATRIO
CWTS 2 will focus on helping in public school service monitoring, accountability, and provision. This course requires an Academic Field Activity.
Philo
6 / 25 0
24669 CWTS 2 CSSP MJKL3 3.0 M 2-5PM lec PH 319
ZOSA, MARIELLE ANTOINETTE
CWTS 2 will focus on helping in public school service monitoring, accountability, and provision. This course requires an Academic Field Activity.
Philo
2 / 25 0
24672 CWTS 2 CSSP MJKL4 3.0 M 2-5PM lec TBA
VALERO, ISIDRO MANUEL
CWTS 2 will focus on Cultural Heritage Conservation. This course requires an Academic Field Activity.
Philo
0 / 16 0
56766 CWTS 2 Engg MMME M1 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DMMM
5 / 25 0
56767 CWTS 2 Engg MMME M2 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DMMM
2 / 25 0
56768 CWTS 2 Engg MMME M3 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field TBA
EJERA, STAN KRISTIAN; PECHARDO, JASON
DMMM
6 / 25 0
38793 CWTS 2 CS MRU1 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec IC 307-308
CONCEALED
IC
9 / 30 0
40848 CWTS 2 CS MRU-1 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM field NIGS 125
IRAPTA, PAULA NAOMI
NIGS
2 / 20 0
38794 CWTS 2 CS MRU2 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec IC 307-308
CONCEALED
The delegated class slots will be automatically relinquished on January 6.
IC
8 / 30 0
40849 CWTS 2 CS MRU-2 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM field NIGS 127
MUYCO, CAMILLE AUSTINE
NIGS
5 / 20 0
40850 CWTS 2 CS MRU-3 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM field NIGS 128
RABANG, DAINTY CLARICE
NIGS
6 / 20 0
40851 CWTS 2 CS MRU-4 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM field NIGS 230
JAJALLA, MELLINDA AIMEE
NIGS
5 / 20 0
49630 CWTS 2 CSWCD MRU-A 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM field TBA
PRONDOSA, ANA TERESA
SW
1 / 22 0
49631 CWTS 2 CSWCD MRU-B 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM field TBA
REODIQUE, KARLEEN MAY
SW
0 / 23 0
28167 CWTS 2 CMC MWX 3.0 M 1-4PM lec RM 205
RARA, MA. CRISTINA
Prereq: CWTS 1 under CMC, with academic field activities.
OCS
OVERBOOKED / 21 0
60092 CWTS 2 NCPAG MWX 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
CALUGAY, ZITA CONCEPCION

DISSOLVED
28168 CWTS 2 CMC MWX-1 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
AVECILLA, VICTOR
Prereq: CWTS 1 under CMC, with academic field activities.
OCS
9 / 20 0
44719 CWTS 2 CSSP MXY-1 3.0 M 2-5PM lec PH 324-326
MIRANDA, MATTHEW MANUELITO
CWTS 2 will focus on volunteering activities and interactive workshops with children at an orphanage. This course requires an Academic Field Activity
PolSci
0 / 20 0
44718 CWTS 2 CSSP MXY-2 3.0 M 2-5PM lec PH 124
MARCAIDA, MARIELLE
CWTS 2 will focus on helping in public school service monitoring, accountability, and provision. This course requires an Academic Field Activity
PolSci
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
49632 CWTS 2 CSWCD MXY-C 3.0 M 1-4PM field TBA
PRONDOSA, ANA TERESA
SW
1 / 21 0
49633 CWTS 2 CSWCD MXY-D 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
REODIQUE, KARLEEN MAY
SW
1 / 22 0
20541 CWTS 2 CFA None 1 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
MENDOZA, MABYN THERESA
VC
0 / 25 0
20542 CWTS 2 CFA None - 2 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
SILVESTRE, JOSE MELCHOR
VC
3 / 25 0
32008 CWTS 2 CMu SCDEMuEd7 3.0 S 9AM-12PM field ANX 202
VALENCIANO, DECEMBER
(PREREQUISITE - NSTP1) This is under the College of Music-Music Education Department and will focus on the OSM (Open School of Music)-offering free music lessons to the UP Community. This requires an Academic Field Activity
DMuE
0 / 30 0
53528 CWTS 2 Engg SWX1 3.0 S 1-4PM field A101-102
NALZARO, PAUL JAKE
This is offered by the College of Engineering - Department of Chemical Engineering and will cover topics on chemical emergency response plans. This requires an Academic Field Activity.
DChE
0 / 55 0
53529 CWTS 2 Engg SWX2 3.0 S 1-4PM field A101-102
VILLANUEVA, CARMELITA
This is offered by the College of Engineering - Department of Chemical Engineering and will cover topics on chemical emergency response plans. This requires an Academic Field Activity.
DChE
0 / 54 0