Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: K
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
45751 Kas 1 THQ1 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
WANI, RHODALYN
Kas
20 / 20 31
45752 Kas 1 THQ2 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
MALBAN, FRANCIS JUSTINE
Kas
20 / 20 164
45753 Kas 1 THQ3 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
LAPAR, DEDINA
Kas
20 / 20 17
45754 Kas 1 THR1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
BOLATA, EMMANUEL JAYSON
Kas
20 / 20 36
45755 Kas 1 THR2 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
BAILON, ROWENA
Kas
20 / 20 68
45756 Kas 1 THR3 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
WANI, RHODALYN
Kas
20 / 20 13 For: BS MetE(20 slots)
45757 Kas 1 THR4 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
MALBAN, FRANCIS JUSTINE
Kas
20 / 20 138
45758 Kas 1 THR5 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
LAPAR, DEDINA
Kas
20 / 20 4
45759 Kas 1 THU1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ABEJO, RAYMUND ARTHUR
Kas
20 / 20 10 For: BS HRIM(12 slots)
45760 Kas 1 THU2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
LLANES, FERDINAND
Kas
20 / 20 12
45761 Kas 1 THU3 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
BOLATA, EMMANUEL JAYSON
Kas
20 / 20 28
45762 Kas 1 THU4 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ESQUEJO, KRISTOFFER
Kas
20 / 20 81
45763 Kas 1 THU5 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
OBISPADO, KRISTYL
Kas
20 / 20 60
45764 Kas 1 THU6 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
PAGUNSAN, RUEL
Kas
20 / 20 7
45765 Kas 1 THU7 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
GALANG, JELY
Kas
20 / 20 13 For: BA (Anthro)(6 slots)
45766 Kas 1 THV1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
OBISPADO, KRISTYL
Kas
20 / 20 58
45767 Kas 1 THV2 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
PAGUNSAN, RUEL
Kas
20 / 20 7
45768 Kas 1 THW1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ABEJO, RAYMUND ARTHUR
Kas
20 / 20 23
45769 Kas 1 THW2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
LLANES, FERDINAND
Kas
20 / 20 11
45770 Kas 1 THW3 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
MAGALLONA, DIEGO VICENTE
Kas
20 / 20 11 For: CHK(20 slots)
45771 Kas 1 THW4 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
RUGERIA, JAVIER LEONARDO
Kas
20 / 20 21
45772 Kas 1 THW5 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
OBISPADO, KRISTYL
Kas
20 / 20 67
45773 Kas 1 THX1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
ABEJO, RAYMUND ARTHUR
Kas
20 / 20 14 For: AA (M)(4 slots)
45774 Kas 1 THX2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
ESQUEJO, KRISTOFFER
Kas
20 / 20 61
45775 Kas 1 THX3 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MAGALLONA, DIEGO VICENTE
Kas
20 / 20 47
45776 Kas 1 THX4 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
RUGERIA, JAVIER LEONARDO
Kas
20 / 20 21
45777 Kas 1 WFQ1 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec TBA
TANTOCO, REGULUS
Kas
20 / 20 25 For: BS CN(11 slots)
45778 Kas 1 WFQ2 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec TBA
WANI, RHODALYN
Kas
20 / 20 16 For: BS CN(10 slots)
45779 Kas 1 WFQ3 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec TBA
MALBAN, FRANCIS JUSTINE
Kas
20 / 20 129
45780 Kas 1 WFR1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
TANTOCO, REGULUS
Kas
20 / 20 16 For: AA (M)(3 slots), BS CN(10 slots)
45781 Kas 1 WFR2 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
WANI, RHODALYN
Kas
20 / 20 9 For: BS FT(15 slots)
45782 Kas 1 WFR3 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
RAMOS, DONDY PEPITO
Kas
20 / 20 49
45783 Kas 1 WFR4 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
MALBAN, FRANCIS JUSTINE
Kas
20 / 20 134
45784 Kas 1 WFR5 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
BOLATA, EMMANUEL JAYSON
Kas
20 / 20 14 For: BS FT(10 slots)
45785 Kas 1 WFR6 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
SERRA, PATRICK JAMES
Kas
20 / 20 30 For: BA (Socio)(15 slots)
45786 Kas 1 WFU1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
RAMOS, DONDY PEPITO
Kas
20 / 20 44
45787 Kas 1 WFU2 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
BOLATA, EMMANUEL JAYSON
Kas
20 / 20 14 For: BS MetE(15 slots)
45788 Kas 1 WFU3 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
POBLADOR, KARL FRIEDRIK
Kas
20 / 20 13 For: CHK(20 slots)
45789 Kas 1 WFU4 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
RUGERIA, JAVIER LEONARDO
Kas
20 / 20 20
45790 Kas 1 WFU5 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
SERRA, PATRICK JAMES
Kas
20 / 20 40
45791 Kas 1 WFV1 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
TANTOCO, REGULUS
Kas
20 / 20 26
45792 Kas 1 WFV2 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
POBLADOR, KARL FRIEDRIK
Kas
20 / 20 21 For: CHK(20 slots)
45793 Kas 1 WFV3 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
RUGERIA, JAVIER LEONARDO
Kas
20 / 20 22
45794 Kas 1 WFV4 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
GUIANG, FRANCISCO JAYME PAOLO
Kas
20 / 20 144
45795 Kas 1 WFW1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TANTOCO, REGULUS
Kas
20 / 20 17
45796 Kas 1 WFW2 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
RAMOS, DONDY PEPITO
Kas
20 / 20 37
45797 Kas 1 WFW3 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
MAGALLONA, DIEGO VICENTE
Kas
20 / 20 31 For: B M(1 slots)
45798 Kas 1 WFW4 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
SERRA, PATRICK JAMES
Kas
20 / 20 39
45799 Kas 1 WFW5 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
COSTELO, ROS
Kas
20 / 20 21
45800 Kas 1 WFW6 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
GUIANG, FRANCISCO JAYME PAOLO
Kas
20 / 20 129
45801 Kas 1 WFX1 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
RAMOS, DONDY PEPITO
Kas
20 / 20 32
45802 Kas 1 WFX2 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MAGALLONA, DIEGO VICENTE
Kas
20 / 20 53
45803 Kas 1 WFX3 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
SERRA, PATRICK JAMES
Kas
20 / 20 48
45804 Kas 1 WFX4 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
COSTELO, ROS
Kas
20 / 20 30
45805 Kas 1 WFX5 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
GUIANG, FRANCISCO JAYME PAOLO
Kas
20 / 20 124
45806 Kas 2 THR1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
VIERNES, AARON
Kas
20 / 20 35
45807 Kas 2 THR2 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
SY, NICHOLAS MICHAEL
Kas
20 / 20 6
45808 Kas 2 THU1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
VIERNES, AARON
Kas
20 / 20 34
45809 Kas 2 THU2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
SY, NICHOLAS MICHAEL
Kas
20 / 20 5
45810 Kas 2 THV1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
LAPAR, DEDINA
Kas
20 / 20 2 For: BS CN(1 slots)
45811 Kas 2 THW1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
LAPAR, DEDINA
Kas
20 / 20 2
45812 Kas 2 WFR1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
SY, NICHOLAS MICHAEL
Kas
20 / 20 17
45813 Kas 2 WFU1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
SY, NICHOLAS MICHAEL
Kas
20 / 20 11
45815 Kas 10 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
DIOKNO, MA. SERENA
Kas
15 / 15 16 For: BA (Hist)(15 slots)
45814 Kas 10 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ALVAREZ, KERBY
Kas
15 / 15 18 For: B SE (SS)(15 slots)
45816 Kas 100 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
GUIANG, FRANCISCO JAYME PAOLO
Kas
15 / 15 28 For: BA (Hist)(15 slots)
45817 Kas 102 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CAMAGAY, MA. LUISA
Kas
15 / 15 12 For: BA (Hist)(15 slots)
45818 Kas 108 THR
Environmental History of Europe
3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM disc TBA
ALVAREZ, KERBY
Kas
15 / 15 8
45819 Kas 111 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
JOSE, RICARDO
Kas
15 / 15 27 For: BA (Hist)(15 slots)
45820 Kas 114 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
COSTELO, ROS
Kas
15 / 15 74 For: BA (Ling)(7 slots)
45821 Kas 116 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
ALVAREZ, KERBY
Kas
15 / 15 38
45822 Kas 128 THU
Philippine Military History
3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
JOSE, RICARDO
Kas
15 / 15 29
45823 Kas 154 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
BOLINAO, MA. LUISA
Kas
15 / 15 22 For: BA (Hist)(15 slots)
45824 Kas 155 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ESQUEJO, KRISTOFFER
Kas
15 / 15 15
45825 Kas 156 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
PAGUNSAN, RUEL
Kas
15 / 15 7
45826 Kas 158 WFU
Japan and Asia 1930-1945, The Greater East Asia Co-Prosperity Sphere
3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
JOSE, RICARDO
Kas
15 / 15 25
45827 Kas 161 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
LLANES, FERDINAND
Kas
15 / 15 13
45828 Kas 162 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
BAILON, ROWENA
Kas
15 / 15 16
45829 Kas 196 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
BOLINAO, MA. LUISA
Kas
15 / 15 8 For: BA (Hist)
45830 Kas 199 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
PLANTA, MA. MERCEDES
Kas
15 / 15 2 For: BA (Hist)
45831 Kas 204 TLNO 3.0 T 4-7PM disc TBA
GALANG, JELY
Kas
10 / 10 13
45832 Kas 298 THNOP 3.0 Th 5-8PM lec TBA
PAGUNSAN, RUEL
Philippine Archival Sources
Kas
10 / 10 14
45833 Kas 299 WNOP 3.0 W 5-8PM lec TBA
PLANTA, MA. MERCEDES
Methods of Historical Research
Kas
10 / 10 6
45838 Kas 300 A1 3.0 TBA
TBA
Kas
10 / 10 1
45839 Kas 300 A2 6.0 TBA
TBA
Kas
10 / 10 0
45835 Kas 324 WIJK 3.0 W 1-4PM seminar TBA
JOSE, RICARDO
Kas
10 / 10 6
45836 Kas 327 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM seminar TBA
LLANES, FERDINAND
Kas
10 / 10 11
45834 Kas 328 FNOP 3.0 F 4:50-8PM seminar TBA
SANTILLAN, NEIL MARTIAL
Kas
10 / 10 6
45837 Kas 342 TIJK 3.0 T 1-4PM lec TBA
BAILON, ROWENA
Kas
10 / 10 2
45840 Kas 400 B1 6.0 TBA
TBA
Kas
10 / 10 0
45841 Kas 400 B2 12.0 TBA
TBA
Kas
10 / 10 0
43064 Koreyano 10 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CHUA, MARIA CONCEPCION LOREN
Lingg
15 / 15 68 For: BA BC(3 slots)
43065 Koreyano 10 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CHUA, MARIA CONCEPCION LOREN
Lingg
15 / 15 77 For: BA BC(3 slots)
43068 Koreyano 10 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
IGNO, JAY-AR
Lingg
15 / 15 71 For: BA BC(3 slots)
43052 Koreyano 10 TWHFU 3.0 TWThF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ANGULO, MARCO
Integrated with Koreyano 11
Lingg
15 / 15 39
43051 Koreyano 10 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
ANGULO, MARCO
Lingg
15 / 15 59 For: BA J(1 slots)
43018 Koreyano 10 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
RICO, MA KRISTINA CARLA
Lingg
15 / 15 104 For: BA CommRes(3 slots)
43066 Koreyano 11 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CHUA, MARIA CONCEPCION LOREN
Prerequisite: Koreyano 10
Lingg
15 / 15 29 For: BA BC(2 slots)
43053 Koreyano 11 TWHFU 3.0 TWThF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ANGULO, MARCO
Integrated with Koreyano 11
Lingg
15 / 15 39
43019 Koreyano 11 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
RICO, MA KRISTINA CARLA
Prerequisite: Koreyano 10
Lingg
15 / 15 28 For: BA BC(2 slots)
43078 Koreyano 11 WFW-1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
IGNO, JAY-AR
Prerequisite: Koreyano 10
Lingg
15 / 15 8
43062 Koreyano 12 TWHFX 3.0 TWThF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
DE CHAVEZ, MARK RAE
Prerequisite: Koreyano 11; Integrated with Koreyano 13
Lingg
15 / 15 23 For: BA (Ling)(8 slots)
43063 Koreyano 13 TWHFX 3.0 TWThF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
DE CHAVEZ, MARK RAE
Integrated with Koreyano 12
Lingg
15 / 15 23 For: BA (Ling)(8 slots)
43073 Koreyano 110 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
BAE, KYUNG
Prerequisite: Koreyano 101
Lingg
10 / 10 5
43075 Koreyano 112 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
BAE, KYUNG
Prerequisite: Koreyano 100
Lingg
10 / 10 8
43076 Koreyano 113 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec TBA
BAE, KYUNG
Prerequisite: Koreyano 101
Lingg
10 / 10 7
43074 Koreyano 120 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
BAE, KYUNG
Lingg
10 / 10 4