Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: L
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
11657 L Arch 1 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
DANAO, MADONNA
Arch
25 / 25 21 For: HRIM(1 slots), BS Arch(5 slots)
11688 L Arch 1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
PALARCA, HONORIO
Arch
25 / 25 32 For: BS Arch(5 slots)
11661 L Arch 12 THABCD 3.0 Th 7:30-11AM lab TBA; T 7:30-11AM lec TBA
DARAPISA, CHARL JUSTINE
Arch
15 / 15 18
11797 L Arch 12 THABCD-1 3.0 Th 7:30-11AM lab TBA; T 7:30-11AM lec TBA
VILLAJUAN, JOSE DAN
Arch
16 / 16 16
11658 L Arch 13 WFWX 3.0 F 1-3:30PM lab TBA; W 1-3:30PM lec TBA
DANAO, MADONNA
Arch
15 / 15 28
11733 L Arch 13 WFWX-1 3.0 F 1-3:30PM lab TBA; W 1-3:30PM lec TBA
DUL-LOOG, VIC
Arch
16 / 16 7
11736 L Arch 22 THABCD 3.0 Th 7:30-11AM lab TBA; T 7:30-11AM lec TBA
FONTANOZA, FRANKLIN
Arch
17 / 17 20
11740 L Arch 22 THABCD-1 3.0 Th 7:30-11AM lab TBA; T 7:30-11AM lec TBA
GALINGAN, ZENAIDA
Arch
16 / 16 27
11653 L Arch 27 SNOP 2.0 S 6-8PM lec TBA
TBA
Arch
16 / 16 10
11659 L Arch 27 SNOP-1 2.0 S 6-8PM lec TBA
DANAO, MADONNA
Arch
17 / 17 30
11737 L Arch 29 THWX 3.0 T 1-3:30PM lec TBA; Th 1-3:30PM studio TBA
FONTANOZA, FRANKLIN
Arch
17 / 17 22
11741 L Arch 29 THWX-1 3.0 T 1-3:30PM lec TBA; Th 1-3:30PM studio TBA
GALINGAN, ZENAIDA
Arch
16 / 16 29
11662 L Arch 130 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
DARAPISA, CHARL JUSTINE
Arch
16 / 16 10
11696 L Arch 132 THABCDE 4.0 Th 7AM-12PM lab TBA; T 7AM-12PM lec TBA
DUL-LOOG, VIC; ROSELL, AURIGA JOY
Arch
16 / 16 10
11652 L Arch 134 SIJKLN 3.0 S 1-6PM lec TBA
TBA
Arch
16 / 16 10
11769 L Arch 137 HNOP 3.0 Th 5-8PM lec TBA
PERION, SHARON
Arch
16 / 16 11
11651 L Arch 146 MSABCD 3.0 S 7-10:30AM lab TBA; M 7-10:30AM lec TBA
VILLAJUAN, JOSE DAN
Arch
15 / 15 9
11689 L Arch 147 HABCDE 3.0 Th 7AM-12PM lec TBA
PALARCA, HONORIO
Arch
15 / 15 12
11695 L Arch 199.2 WFABCDE 4.0 F 7AM-12PM lab TBA; W 7AM-12PM lec TBA
NAVARRA, NAPPY; ROSELL, AURIGA JOY
Arch
13 / 13 11
11742 L Arch 202 TOPQ 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
GALINGAN, ZENAIDA
Arch
10 / 10 0
11690 L Arch 221 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec/work TBA
PALARCA, HONORIO
Arch
10 / 10 0
11743 L Arch 222 SWX 3.0 S 1-4PM lec/sem-work TBA
GALINGAN, ZENAIDA
Arch
10 / 10 0
11739 L Arch 223 HOPQ 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec/sem TBA
FONTANOZA, FRANKLIN
Arch
10 / 10 0
11770 L Arch 250 WOPQ 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
PERION, SHARON
Arch
10 / 10 0
11799 L Arch 265 THOPQ 3.0 TTh 6-9:30PM lec TBA
VILLAJUAN, JOSE DAN
Arch
10 / 10 0
14979 Latin 10 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DEL
10 / 10 15
14959 Latin 10 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DEL
10 / 10 20
58401 Law 130 A 5.0 TTh 6:30-9PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
35 / 35 24 For: JD, Graduating
58402 Law 130 BGC 5.0 TTh 7-9:30PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
35 / 35 20 For: JD, Graduating
58403 Law 133 A 2.0 S 9-11AM lec TBA
TBA
Law
20 / 20 23 For: JD, Graduating
58404 Law 133 BGC 2.0 W 6-8PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
20 / 20 37 For: JD, Graduating
58405 Law 134 A 2.0 W 8-10AM lec TBA
TBA
Law
20 / 20 14 For: JD, Graduating
58406 Law 134 B 2.0 T 6-8PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
20 / 20 33 For: JD, Graduating
58407 Law 134 BGC 2.0 M 10AM-12PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
20 / 20 36 For: JD, Graduating
58408 Law 136 A 5.0 S 8-10:30AM lec TBA; W 6-8:30PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
35 / 35 63 For: JD, Graduating
58409 Law 136 B 5.0 S 11AM-1:30PM lec TBA; W 6-8:30PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
35 / 35 96 For: JD, Graduating
58410 Law 136 BGC 5.0 MW 1:30-4PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
35 / 35 46 For: JD, Graduating
58411 Law 159 A 4.0 TTh 9:30-11:30AM lec TBA
TBA
Law
35 / 35 74 For: JD, Graduating
58412 Law 159 B 4.0 WF 6-8PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
35 / 35 73 For: JD, Graduating
58413 Law 159 BGC 4.0 TF 3-5PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
35 / 35 40 For: JD, Graduating
58414 Law 163 A 3.0 MTh 6-7:30PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
35 / 35 76 For: JD, Graduating
58415 Law 163 B 3.0 MW 7:30-9PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
35 / 35 56 For: JD, Graduating
58416 Law 163 BGC 3.0 S 8:30-10AM lec TBA; W 6-7:30PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
35 / 35 34 For: JD, Graduating
58417 Law 169 A 2.0 F 6-8PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
35 / 35 29 For: JD, Graduating
58418 Law 169 B 2.0 M 2-4PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
35 / 35 35 For: JD, Graduating
58419 Law 169 BGC 2.0 W 2-4PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
35 / 35 26 For: JD, Graduating
58420 Law 171 A 3.0 MW 4:30-6PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
35 / 35 73 For: JD, Graduating
58421 Law 171 B 3.0 M 6-7PM lec TBA; W 6-8PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
35 / 35 47 For: JD, Graduating
58422 Law 171 BGC 3.0 T 7-9PM lec TBA; Th 8-9PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
35 / 35 37 For: JD, Graduating
58423 Law 172 A 3.0 TF 3:30-5PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
30 / 30 89 For: JD, Graduating
58424 Law 172 B 3.0 TTh 6-7:30PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
35 / 35 47 For: JD, Graduating
58425 Law 172 BGC 3.0 S 10-11:30AM lec TBA; Th 4-5:30PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
30 / 30 53 For: JD, Graduating
58426 Law 181 A 3.0 ThS 8-9:30AM lec TBA
TBA
Law
20 / 20 66 For: JD, Graduating
58427 Law 181 B 3.0 TTh 7:30-9PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
20 / 20 29 For: JD, Graduating
58428 Law 181 BGC 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
20 / 20 35 For: JD, Graduating
43002 Lingg 1 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
SANTIAGO, VINCENT CHRISTOPHER
Lingg
15 / 15 19
43001 Lingg 1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
ALVAREZ, ROELIA
Lingg
15 / 15 19
43003 Lingg 110 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CRUZ, NOAH
Lingg
15 / 15 25 For: BA (Anthro)(12 slots)
43079 Lingg 115 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
MANAHAN, MICHAEL
Prerequisite: Lingg 110
Lingg
10 / 10 6 For: BA (Ling)
43058 Lingg 115 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
MANAHAN, MICHAEL
Prerequisite: Lingg 110
Lingg
10 / 10 23 For: BA (Ling)
43059 Lingg 115 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
MANAHAN, MICHAEL
Prerequisite: Lingg 110
Lingg
10 / 10 22 For: BA (Ling)
43030 Lingg 121 MJKL 3.0 M 2-5PM lec TBA
RAFAEL, RIA
Prerequisite: Lingg 110
Lingg
10 / 10 26
43028 Lingg 121 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CRUZ, NOAH
Prerequisite: Lingg 110
Lingg
10 / 10 13
43029 Lingg 121 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CRUZ, NOAH
Prerequisite: Lingg 110
Lingg
10 / 10 13
43031 Lingg 136 MDEG 3.0 M 10AM-1PM lec TBA
CUNANAN, FARAH
Prerequisite: Lingg 130
Lingg
10 / 10 5
43061 Lingg 137 MDEG 3.0 M 10AM-1PM lec TBA
DE CHAVEZ, MARK RAE
Prerequisite: Lingg 130
Lingg
10 / 10 5
43032 Lingg 140 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
ENDRIGA, DIVINE ANGELI
Prerequisite: Lingg 130
Lingg
10 / 10 14
43033 Lingg 140 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ENDRIGA, DIVINE ANGELI
Prerequisite: Lingg 130
Lingg
10 / 10 19
43034 Lingg 140 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
ENDRIGA, DIVINE ANGELI
Prerequisite: Lingg 130
Lingg
10 / 10 16
43035 Lingg 166 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
SANTIAGO, VINCENT CHRISTOPHER
Prerequisite: Lingg 110
Lingg
10 / 10 13
43036 Lingg 166 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
SANTIAGO, VINCENT CHRISTOPHER
Prerequisite: Lingg 110
Lingg
10 / 10 13
43060 Lingg 170 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
MANAHAN, MICHAEL
Prerequisite: Lingg 110 & Anthro 100/Consent of Instructor
Lingg
10 / 10 12
43067 Lingg 180 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
IGNO, JAY-AR
Prerequisite: Lingg 110
Lingg
10 / 10 21
43037 Lingg 180 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
ROSARIO, FRANCISCO
Prerequisite: Lingg 110
Lingg
10 / 10 9
43077 Lingg 197 TLNO 3.0 T 4-7PM lec TBA
CUNANAN, FARAH
Language and Media. Prerequisite: Lingg 110/Consent of Instructor
Lingg
10 / 10 2
43069 Lingg 197 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
IGNO, JAY-AR
Prerequisite: Lingg 110/Consent of Instructor

DISSOLVED
43038 Lingg 199 MIJK 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
OR, ELSIE MARIE
Prerequisite: 12u of Lingg
Lingg
10 / 10 4
43039 Lingg 204 MNOP 3.0 M 5-8PM lec TBA
CANILAO, KRITSANA
Lingg
5 / 5 2
43070 Lingg 206 FNOP 3.0 F 5-8PM lec TBA
JAVIER, JEM
Lingg
5 / 5 3
43041 Lingg 245 HIJK 3.0 Th 1-4PM disc TBA
BACOLOD, MARY ANN
Prerequisite: Lingg 240/Consent of Instructor
Lingg
5 / 5 6
43040 Lingg 245 MIJK 3.0 M 1-4PM disc TBA
BACOLOD, MARY ANN
Prerequisite: Lingg 240/Consent of Instructor
Lingg
5 / 5 3
43042 Lingg 270 FLNO 3.0 F 4-7PM disc TBA
HERNANDEZ, JESUS FEDERICO
Ethnolinguistics. Prerequisite: Lingg 170/Anthro 170/Consent of Instructor
Lingg
5 / 5 7
43043 Lingg 299 MIJK 3.0 M 1-4PM seminar TBA
HERNANDEZ, JESUS FEDERICO
Lingg
5 / 5 4
43072 LinggPil 280 SGIJ 3.0 S 12-3PM disc TBA
JAVIER, JEM
Lingg
5 / 5 6
43071 LinggPil 280 WLNO 3.0 W 4-7PM disc TBA
JAVIER, JEM
Lingg
5 / 5 6
43044 LinggPil 365 SDEG 3.0 S 10AM-1PM lec TBA
PENEYRA, IRMA
Lingg
5 / 5 4
43081 LinggPil 375 HCDE 3.0 Th 9-10AM disc TBA
BACOLOD, MARY ANN
Etnolinggwistiks sa Pilipinas. Prerequisite: Consent of Instructor
Lingg
5 / 5 0
65551 LIS 10 THW1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
DAR JUAN, ELIJAH JOHN
SLIS
15 / 15 12
65552 LIS 10 WFW1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
DAR JUAN, ELIJAH JOHN
SLIS
15 / 15 12
65590 LIS 50 WFY1 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
SANTOS, YHNA THERESE
SLIS
15 / 15 3
65553 LIS 51 THX1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
DAR JUAN, ELIJAH JOHN
SLIS
15 / 15 2
65579 LIS 55 THR1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
APOLINARIO, RHEA ROWENA
SLIS
20 / 20 21
65566 LIS 60 WFR1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
SANTOS, MARK ANTHONY
SLIS
20 / 20 13 For: SLIS
65567 LIS 60 WFU1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
SANTOS, MARK ANTHONY
SLIS
20 / 20 20 For: SLIS
65568 LIS 61 THU1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
SANTOS, MARK ANTHONY
SLIS
15 / 15 13 For: SLIS
65586 LIS 62 THW2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TARLIT, RODOLFO
SLIS
25 / 25 24 For: SLIS
65570 LIS 64 WFY3 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
SURMIEDA, JANNY
SLIS
15 / 15 9 For: SLIS
65589 LIS 71 THY2 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
SANTOS, YHNA THERESE
SLIS
15 / 15 9 For: SLIS
65585 LIS 114 MCDE1 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
SILVERIO, ROCHELLE
SLIS
15 / 15 8
65594 LIS 120 FXQ1 3.0 F 1-4PM lec TBA
PEORO, ROLLY FRANCIS
SLIS
15 / 15 4
65580 LIS 151 THR2 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
TBA
SLIS
25 / 25 26 For: SLIS
65572 LIS 152 THY1 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM disc TBA
SURMIEDA, JANNY
SLIS
15 / 15 8 For: SLIS
65581 LIS 158 THX3 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM disc TBA
TBA
SLIS
15 / 15 6
65562 LIS 160 WFW2 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
PEREZ, PAUL JASON
SLIS
15 / 15 5
65563 LIS 161 THW3 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lab TBA
PEREZ, PAUL JASON
SLIS
25 / 25 27 For: SLIS
65564 LIS 161 THX2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lab TBA
PEREZ, PAUL JASON
SLIS
25 / 25 11 For: SLIS
65571 LIS 162 WFX2 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lab TBA
SURMIEDA, JANNY
SLIS
15 / 15 12 For: SLIS
65559 LIS 170 WFU2 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ISIP, JONATHAN
SLIS
15 / 15 12 For: SLIS
65561 LIS 172 WFY2 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM class TBA
ISIP, JONATHAN
SLIS
15 / 15 3
65595 LIS 173 WXQ2 3.0 W 1-4PM lec TBA
REY, EMMA
SLIS
15 / 15 1
65558 LIS 174 THU2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ISIP, JONATHAN
SLIS
15 / 15 1
65573 LIS 181 WZQ2 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM field TBA
CABBAB, JOHANN FREDERICK
SLIS
20 / 20 20 For: SLIS
65576 LIS 191 THXQ1 3.0 Th 1-4PM lec TBA
BUENROSTRO-CABBAB, IYRA
SLIS
15 / 15 7 For: SLIS
65557 LIS 192 THU3 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
DORADO, DAN ANTHONY
SLIS
15 / 15 12 For: SLIS
65554 LIS 195 WFX1 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
DAR JUAN, ELIJAH JOHN
SLIS
15 / 15 7 For: SLIS
65593 LIS 198 WCDE1
Multiculturalism and Indigenous Knowledge
3.0 W 9AM-12PM lec TBA
GOLFO, MARY GRACE
SLIS
15 / 15 4 For: SLIS
65556 LIS 199 MIJK3 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
DORADO, DAN ANTHONY
SLIS
15 / 15 8 For: SLIS
65588 LIS 200 MIJK1 3.0 M 1-4PM thesis TBA
SANTOS, YHNA THERESE
SLIS
15 / 15 7 For: SLIS
65582 LIS 210 SCDE2 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
ARLANTE, SALVACION
SLIS
15 / 15 5
65577 LIS 211 SIJK1 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
BUENROSTRO-CABBAB, IYRA
SLIS
15 / 15 6
65560 LIS 218 WZQ1 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ISIP, JONATHAN
SLIS
15 / 15 2
65569 LIS 231 TZQ1 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
SANTOS, MARK ANTHONY
SLIS
15 / 15 6
65584 LIS 244 SIJK2 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
ENCANTO, JOENABIE
SLIS
15 / 15 0
65574 LIS 260 FZQ1 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CABBAB, JOHANN FREDERICK
SLIS
15 / 15 8
65587 LIS 272 MZQ1 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM seminar TBA
SANTOS, YHNA THERESE
SLIS
15 / 15 3
65575 LIS 277 THQ1 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CABBAB, JOHANN FREDERICK
SLIS
15 / 15 3
65591 LIS 290 TZQ2 4.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ISIP, JONATHAN
SLIS
15 / 15 7 For: SLIS
65578 LIS 299 SCDE1 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
BUENROSTRO-CABBAB, IYRA
SLIS
15 / 15 4 For: SLIS
65592 LIS 300 WXQ1 3.0 W 1-4PM thesis TBA
GOLFO, MARY GRACE
SLIS
15 / 15 9 For: SLIS
11738 LStud 204 SCDEWXY 3.0 F 9AM-12PM lec TBA; F 1-5PM studio TBA
FONTANOZA, FRANKLIN
Arch
6 / 6 1
11798 LStud 204 THCDEWXY 3.0 F 9AM-12PM lec TBA; F 1-5PM studio TBA
VILLAJUAN, JOSE DAN
Arch
7 / 7 8
11734 LStud 205 MCDEWXY 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA; S 1-5PM studio TBA
DUL-LOOG, VIC
Arch
7 / 7 6
11663 LStud 205 SCDEWXY 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA; S 1-5PM lec TBA
DARAPISA, CHARL JUSTINE
Arch
6 / 6 2
11660 LStud 206 MCDEWXY 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA; M 1-5PM studio TBA
DANAO, MADONNA
Arch
7 / 7 3
11735 LStud 206 SCDEWXY 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA; M 1-5PM studio TBA
DUL-LOOG, VIC
Arch
6 / 6 6
51393 LTS 2 Educ MCDE 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
ARZADON, MARIA MERCEDES
Only for students who finished LTS 1 at the College of Education
DCI
20 / 20 19
24642 LTS 2 CSSP MJKL1 3.0 M 2-5PM lec TBA
ALVAREZ-ABAREJO, CATHLYNE JOY
Philo
30 / 30 14
24644 LTS 2 CSSP MJKL3 3.0 M 2-5PM lec TBA
MARQUEZ, LEANDER
Philo
30 / 30 38