Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: P
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
60061 PA 101 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
BERSE, KRISTOFFER
CPAGE
20 / 20 54
60109 PA 101 THR-1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
BAGUS, ISAGANI
CPAGE
30 / 30 6
60069 PA 101 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CALUGAY, ZITA CONCEPCION
CPAGE
30 / 30 24
60067 PA 102 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CABOTAJE, CHARLIE
CPAGE
25 / 25 24
60068 PA 102 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CABOTAJE, CHARLIE
CPAGE
25 / 25 16
60118 PA 104 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
MUYOT, JUSTIN ALBERT
CPAGE
30 / 30 1
60091 PA 104 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
MUYOT, JUSTIN ALBERT
CPAGE
30 / 30 42
60106 PA 105 SWX 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
TBA
CPAGE
30 / 30 28
60059 PA 111 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
ALAMPAY, ERWIN GASPAR
CPAGE
25 / 25 26
60070 PA 111 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CALUGAY, ZITA CONCEPCION
CPAGE
30 / 30 13
60058 PA 112 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
ALAMPAY, ERWIN GASPAR
CPAGE
25 / 25 62
60117 PA 112 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
TBA
CPAGE
30 / 30 4
60065 PA 113 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CABOTAJE, CHARLIE
CPAGE
20 / 20 15
60066 PA 113 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CABOTAJE, CHARLIE
CPAGE
20 / 20 27
60113 PA 121 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec TBA
TBA
CPAGE
30 / 30 12
60092 PA 124 SRU 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
PENALOSA, MA CARMEN
CPAGE
30 / 30 26
60055 PA 131 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
FLORES, HERISADEL
CPAGE
25 / 25 51
60112 PA 131 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
FLORES, HERISADEL
CPAGE
25 / 25 9
60060 PA 141 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
BERSE, KRISTOFFER
CPAGE
20 / 20 36
60084 PA 143 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
SAGUIL, DAN
CPAGE
20 / 20 28
60105 PA 151 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TBA
CPAGE
10 / 10 14
60104 PA 161 MWR 3.0 MW 8-9:30AM lec TBA
CALINA, LIZAN
CPAGE
30 / 30 27
60093 PA 162 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
MADRONA, SEVERO
CPAGE
30 / 30 24
60094 PA 191 MWY
Embedding Futures Thinking in Governance and Public Policy: Traditions, Trajectories, and Designs
3.0 MW 4-5:30PM lec TBA
TBA
CPAGE
30 / 30 33
60102 PA 199.1 MWX 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
MANALO, ABRAHAM
CPAGE
30 / 30 9
60054 PA 199.2 MWX 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
FLORES, HERISADEL
CPAGE
20 / 20 19
60056 PA 199.2 WWX 3.0 W 1-4PM lec TBA
UGADDAN, REGINALD
CPAGE
15 / 15 1
60062 PA 201 HZZ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
BASILIO, ENRICO
CPAGE
20 / 20 1
60072 PA 201 MYZ 3.0 M 4-7PM lec TBA
BRILLANTES, ALEX
CPAGE
15 / 15 1
60077 PA 201 TZZ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CUARESMA, JOCELYN
CPAGE
20 / 20 2
60087 PA 201 WZZ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ILAGO, SIMEON
CPAGE
20 / 20 0
60078 PA 208 MZZ 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CUARESMA, JOCELYN
CPAGE
20 / 20 23
60051 PA 208 TYZ 3.0 T 4-7PM lec TBA
CELESTINO, ALICIA
CPAGE
20 / 20 5
60107 PA 208 WZZ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TBA
CPAGE
20 / 20 9
60095 PA 209 HZZ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
BARUA-YAP, MARILYN
CPAGE
20 / 20 15
60096 PA 209 WZZ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
DELLORO, ALDER
CPAGE
20 / 20 30
60085 PA 210 WZZ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
SAGUIL, DAN
CPAGE
20 / 20 21
60097 PA 211 SWX 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
PENALOSA, MA CARMEN
CPAGE
20 / 20 28
60115 PA 221 FZZ 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
DOMINGO, MA. OLIVA
CPAGE
20 / 20 5
60114 PA 227 MZZ 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
DOMINGO, MA. OLIVA
CPAGE
20 / 20 3
60098 PA 231 TZZ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MADRONA, SEVERO
CPAGE
20 / 20 13
60079 PA 233 WZZ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CUARESMA, JOCELYN
CPAGE
20 / 20 17
60099 PA 234 FZZ 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PEREZ, CARMELA
CPAGE
20 / 20 13
60100 PA 241 HZZ 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
FERNANDEZ, LORENA
CPAGE
20 / 20 11
60101 PA 241 MZZ 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
DELLORO, ALDER
CPAGE
20 / 20 23
60110 PA 241 SWX 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
CRUZ, RIZALINO
CPAGE
20 / 20 4
60103 PA 242.2 SRU 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
MANALO, ABRAHAM
CPAGE
20 / 20 13
60064 PA 245 MZZ 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
BASILIO, ENRICO
CPAGE
20 / 20 50
60083 PA 251 TZZ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TUMANUT, MICHAEL
CPAGE
15 / 15 13
60052 PA 251 WYZ 3.0 W 4-7PM lec TBA
CELESTINO, ALICIA
CPAGE
15 / 15 6
60088 PA 252 FZZ 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ILAGO, SIMEON
CPAGE
20 / 20 5
60053 PA 257 HYZ 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec TBA
CELESTINO, ALICIA
CPAGE
10 / 10 13
60076 PA 276 WZZ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CRUZ, RIZALINO
CPAGE
10 / 10 3
60080 PA 282 HZZ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
DIOLA, MARIA FAINA
CPAGE
10 / 10 11
60108 PA 283 FZZ 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TBA
CPAGE
10 / 10 7
60075 PA 291 SRU
Environmental Policy and Governance
3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
CRUZ, RIZALINO
CPAGE
12 / 12 12
60086 PA 291 WZZ
Developmental Governance
3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
RAQUIZA, MARIA VICTORIA
CPAGE
20 / 20 19
60111 PA 299.1 FZZ 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
UGADDAN, REGINALD
CPAGE
20 / 20 31
60074 PA 299.1 SWX 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
CRUZ, RIZALINO

DISSOLVED
60082 PA 299.2 HZZ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TUMANUT, MICHAEL
CPAGE
15 / 15 34
60057 PA 299.2 WZZ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
UGADDAN, REGINALD
CPAGE
15 / 15 18
60116 PA 301 TZZ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CO, EDNA ESTIFANIA
CPAGE
15 / 15 5
60063 PA 332 TZZ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
BASILIO, ENRICO
CPAGE
10 / 10 13
60073 PA 359 WYZ 3.0 W 4-7PM lec TBA
BRILLANTES, ALEX
CPAGE
15 / 15 11
60081 PA 399 MZZ 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
DIOLA, MARIA FAINA
CPAGE
10 / 10 7
15552 Pan Pil 17 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
MORALES, DEIDRE
DFPP
20 / 20 26
15566 Pan Pil 17 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MORALES, DEIDRE
DFPP
20 / 20 27
15615 Pan Pil 19 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
HERNANDO, PAULINE MARI
DFPP
20 / 20 19 For: BA Film(3 slots)
15663 Pan Pil 101 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
15 / 15 10
15621 Pan Pil 101 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
15 / 15 41
15607 Pan Pil 103 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
15 / 15 43
15618 Pan Pil 105 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
15 / 15 9
15581 Pan Pil 120 TNOP 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
15 / 15 12
15612 Pan Pil 162 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
15 / 15 15
15665 Pan Pil 165 SIJK 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
15 / 15 2
15666 Pan Pil 165 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
15 / 15 2
15623 Pan Pil 181 WFZ 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
15 / 15 21
15631 Pan Pil 190 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
15 / 15 38
15600 Pan Pil 190 WFU-1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
15611 Pan Pil 190 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
15 / 15 50
15583 Pan Pil 202 MNOP 3.0 M 5-8PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
10 / 10 6
15647 Pan Pil 222 TNOP 3.0 T 5-8PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
10 / 10 7
15591 Pan Pil 240 HNOP 3.0 Th 5-8PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
10 / 10 7
15594 Pan Pil 261 FNOP 3.0 F 5-8PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
10 / 10 5
15590 Pan Pil 290 WNOP 3.0 W 5-8PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
10 / 10 5
15661 Pan Pil 298 SNOP 3.0 S 5-8PM disc TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
10 / 10 2
15598 Pan Pil 299 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
10 / 10 4
15660 Pan Pil 310 SNOP 3.0 S 5-8PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
10 / 10 4
15662 Pan Pil 330 SIJK 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
10 / 10 1
24951 PE 1 MBC 2.0 M 8-10AM lec TBA
LARIOSA, CATHERINE JOY
DMuE
1 / 1 575 For: DMuE
DPE
19 / 19
24952 PE 1 MDE 2.0 M 10AM-12PM lec TBA
LARIOSA, CATHERINE JOY
DMuE
4 / 4 573 For: DMuE
DPE
16 / 16
24954 PE 1 MDE-1 2.0 M 10AM-12PM lec TBA
MANILA, LUIS
DMuE
2 / 2 425 For: DMuE
DPE
18 / 18
24953 PE 1 WFC 2.0 WF 9-10AM lec TBA
MANILA, LUIS
DPE
20 / 20 205
24955 PE 1 WFE 2.0 WF 11AM-12PM lec TBA
RAVAL, KENNETH MARIUS
DMuE
1 / 1 171 For: DMuE
DPE
19 / 19
24956 PE 1 WFI 2.0 WF 1-2PM lec TBA
RAVAL, KENNETH MARIUS
DPE
20 / 20 204
25054 PE 1 WFJ 2.0 WF 2-3PM lec TBA
ASERON, MICHIKO
DPE
20 / 20 170
24962 PE 2 AKD HCD 2.0 Th 9-11AM PE TBA
LOGAN, IAN LAWRENCE
DPE
25 / 25 104
24963 PE 2 AKD HIJ 2.0 Th 1-3PM PE TBA
LOGAN, IAN LAWRENCE
DPE
25 / 25 102
24983 PE 2 PG MAB 2.0 M 7-9AM PE TBA
YLEAÑA, CATE JESSIE ANN
DPE
20 / 20 599
25047 PE 2 WT-M MDE 2.0 M 10AM-12PM PE TBA
FRANQUELLI, JOANNA
DPE
20 / 20 221
25044 PE 2 WT-M MDE-1 2.0 M 10AM-12PM PE TBA
FERRER, NEIL PATRICK
DPE
20 / 20 231
25032 PE 2 STD MEG 2.0 M 11AM-1PM PE TBA
ASILO, VON ACE
DPE
20 / 20 395
25045 PE 2 WT-M MGI 2.0 M 12-2PM PE TBA
FERRER, NEIL PATRICK
DPE
20 / 20 228
25046 PE 2 WT-M MKL 2.0 M 3-5PM PE TBA
FERRER, NEIL PATRICK
DPE
20 / 20 236
25034 PE 2 TK MKL 2.0 M 3-5PM PE TBA
BUSTO, BRIXTONN JOHN
DPE
20 / 20 299
24985 PE 2 RF SAB 2.0 S 7-9AM PE TBA
BARBER, EDWIN
DPE
20 / 20 851
24986 PE 2 SCR SBC 2.0 S 8-10AM PE TBA
FILIO, MA. CRISTINA
DPE
20 / 20 944
25025 PE 2 ST SBC 2.0 S 8-10AM PE TBA
TBA
DPE
20 / 20 1184
24966 PE 2 CH SBC 2.0 S 8-10AM PE TBA
CARLOS, LEONARDO
DMuE
6 / 6 948 For: DMuE
DPE
19 / 19
25041 PE 2 WF SCD 2.0 S 9-11AM PE TBA
BARBER, EDWIN
DPE
20 / 20 1117
25024 PE 2 SCR SDE 2.0 S 10AM-12PM PE TBA
FILIO, MA. CRISTINA
DPE
20 / 20 950
25035 PE 2 TK SDE 2.0 S 8-10AM PE TBA
BUSTO, BRIXTONN JOHN
DPE
20 / 20 262
25026 PE 2 ST SDE 2.0 S 10AM-12PM PE TBA
TBA
DPE
20 / 20 1182
24967 PE 2 CH SEG 2.0 S 11AM-1PM PE TBA
CARLOS, LEONARDO
DMuE
7 / 7 940 For: DMuE
DPE
18 / 18
24984 PE 2 PG TAB 2.0 T 7-9AM PE TBA
YLEAÑA, CATE JESSIE ANN
DPE
20 / 20 202
25059 PE 2 LD THA 2.0 TTh 7-8AM PE TBA
LANDICHO, KENNETH ARWIN
DPE
20 / 20 143
24964 PE 2 AR THA 2.0 TTh 7-8AM PE TBA
GIALOGO, RICHARDSON
DMuE
1 / 1 214 For: DMuE
DPE
24 / 24
24976 PE 2 LD THB 2.0 TTh 8-9AM PE TBA
AGUILAR, MYNETTE
DPE
20 / 20 99
25036 PE 2 TN THB 2.0 TTh 8-9AM PE TBA
JULIANO, ARIEL PRIMO
DPE
20 / 20 77
24974 PE 2 INT THB 2.0 TTh 8-9AM PE TBA
LARIOSA, CATHERINE JOY
DPE
20 / 20 224
24965 PE 2 AR THB 2.0 TTh 8-9AM PE TBA
GIALOGO, RICHARDSON
DPE
25 / 25 145
25060 PE 2 LD THB-1 2.0 TTh 8-9AM PE TBA
LANDICHO, KENNETH ARWIN
DPE
20 / 20 91
24977 PE 2 LD THC 2.0 TTh 9-10AM PE TBA
AGUILAR, MYNETTE
DPE
20 / 20 94
25037 PE 2 TN THC 2.0 TTh 9-10AM PE TBA
JULIANO, ARIEL PRIMO
DPE
20 / 20 72
24975 PE 2 INT THC 2.0 TTh 9-10AM PE TBA
LARIOSA, CATHERINE JOY
DPE
20 / 20 229
25048 PE 2 WT-M THC 2.0 TTh 9-10AM PE TBA
FRANQUELLI, JOANNA
DPE
20 / 20 85
24972 PE 2 HIIT THC 2.0 TTh 9-10AM PE TBA
CALLANTA, CHRISTOPHER EMMANUEL
DPE
20 / 20 214
25033 PE 2 STD THD 2.0 TTh 10-11AM PE TBA
ASILO, VON ACE
DPE
20 / 20 115
24978 PE 2 LD THD 2.0 TTh 10-11AM PE TBA
AGUILAR, MYNETTE
DPE
20 / 20 90
25030 PE 2 STD THD-1 2.0 TTh 10-11AM PE TBA
ARBOLEDA, ANDREI DOMENIQUE
DPE
20 / 20 101
24959 PE 2 AD THE 2.0 TTh 11AM-12PM PE TBA
UY, NATALIA
DMuE
1 / 1 176 For: DMuE
DPE
24 / 24
24960 PE 2 AD THI 2.0 TTh 1-2PM PE TBA
UY, NATALIA
DPE
25 / 25 186
25031 PE 2 STD THI 2.0 TTh 1-2PM PE TBA
ARBOLEDA, ANDREI DOMENIQUE
DPE
20 / 20 104
25049 PE 2 WT-M THJ 2.0 TTh 2-3PM PE TBA
FRANQUELLI, JOANNA
DPE
20 / 20 74
25055 PE 2 PF THJ 2.0 TTh 2-3PM PE TBA
PERENA, LALAINE ROSENDA
For Female only
DPE
20 / 20 84 For: Female
25056 PE 2 PF THK 2.0 TTh 3-4PM PE TBA
PERENA, LALAINE ROSENDA
For Male Only
DPE
20 / 20 55 For: Male
24961 PE 2 AD THK 2.0 TTh 3-4PM PE TBA
TBA
DMuE
1 / 1 159 For: DMuE
DPE
24 / 24
25057 PE 2 Y WCD 2.0 W 9-11AM PE TBA
MOTI, LISSA AIREEN
For Female Graduating students only
DMuE
1 / 1 207 For: DMuE
DPE
19 / 19 For: Graduating, Female
24970 PE 2 CT WFA 2.0 WF 7-8AM PE TBA
LANDINGIN, JOHN GIL
DPE
20 / 20 322
24971 PE 2 CT WFB 2.0 WF 8-9AM PE TBA
LANDINGIN, JOHN GIL
DPE
20 / 20 229
25040 PE 2 WF WFB 2.0 WF 8-9AM PE TBA
BARBER, EDWIN
DPE
20 / 20 485
24979 PE 2 LD WFB 2.0 WF 8-9AM PE TBA
AGUILAR, MYNETTE
DPE
20 / 20 108
25038 PE 2 TT WFC 2.0 WF 9-10AM PE TBA
JULIANO, ARIEL PRIMO
DPE
20 / 20 126
25042 PE 2 WT WFC 2.0 WF 9-10AM PE TBA
LANDINGIN, JOHN GIL
DPE
20 / 20 131
24980 PE 2 LD WFC 2.0 WF 9-10AM PE TBA
AGUILAR, MYNETTE
DPE
20 / 20 103
24973 PE 2 HIIT WFC 2.0 WF 9-10AM PE TBA
CALLANTA, CHRISTOPHER EMMANUEL
DPE
20 / 20 222
24981 PE 2 LD WFC-1 2.0 WF 9-10AM PE TBA
KIMPO, ROSALINDA
DPE
20 / 20 124
24968 PE 2 CHD WFD 2.0 WF 10-11AM PE TBA
OPINALDO, PIO NIÑO

DISSOLVED
25043 PE 2 WT WFD 2.0 WF 10-11AM PE TBA
LANDINGIN, JOHN GIL
DPE
20 / 20 124
24982 PE 2 LD WFD 2.0 WF 10-11AM PE TBA
KIMPO, ROSALINDA
DPE
20 / 20 123
25039 PE 2 TT WFD 2.0 WF 10-11AM PE TBA
JULIANO, ARIEL PRIMO
DPE
20 / 20 121
25050 PE 2 WT-F WFE 2.0 WF 11AM-12PM PE TBA
MANALO, JERIEL
DPE
20 / 20 127
25027 PE 2 ST WFE 2.0 WF 11AM-12PM PE TBA
JULIANO, ARIEL PRIMO
DPE
20 / 20 425
24969 PE 2 CHD WFE 2.0 WF 11AM-12PM PE TBA
OPINALDO, PIO NIÑO

DISSOLVED
25051 PE 2 WT-F WFG 2.0 WF 12-1PM PE TBA
MANALO, JERIEL
DPE
20 / 20 155
25052 PE 2 WT-F WFI 2.0 WF 1-2PM PE TBA
MANALO, JERIEL
DPE
20 / 20 139
25028 PE 2 ST WFI 2.0 WF 1-2PM PE TBA
JULIANO, ARIEL PRIMO
DPE
20 / 20 467
25029 PE 2 ST WFJ 2.0 WF 2-3PM PE TBA
JULIANO, ARIEL PRIMO
DPE
20 / 20 379
24957 PE 2 AD WFK 2.0 WF 3-4PM PE TBA
ASERON, MICHIKO
DPE
25 / 25 219
24958 PE 2 AD WFL 2.0 WF 4-5PM PE TBA
ASERON, MICHIKO
DPE
25 / 25 288
25058 PE 2 Y WJK 2.0 W 2-4PM PE TBA
MOTI, LISSA AIREEN
For Male Graduating students only
DPE
20 / 20 78 For: Graduating, Male
25061 PE 3 AKD WKL 2.0 W 3-5PM PE TBA
LOGAN, IAN LAWRENCE
Prerequisite: PE 2 Aikido
DPE
20 / 20 21
25053 PE 4 VR MTWHF1 2.0 MTWThF 7-9PM lec TBA
TBA
DPE
500 / 500 243
24997 PEd 91 MDG 3.0 M 10AM-1PM lec TBA
PERENA, LALAINE ROSENDA
DPE
20 / 20 3
24996 PEd 91 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
PERENA, LALAINE ROSENDA
DPE
20 / 20 9
24995 PEd 91 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
BREBANTE, ZYRA RUTH
DPE
20 / 20 27
24994 PEd 91 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
AGUILAR, MYNETTE
DPE
20 / 20 12
25017 PEd 93 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
SABADO, MARVIN LUIS
DPE
20 / 20 79
25018 PEd 93 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
SABADO, MARVIN LUIS
DPE
20 / 20 92
25019 PEd 93 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
SABADO, MARVIN LUIS
DPE
20 / 20 94
25020 PEd 94 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
SABADO, MARVIN LUIS
DPE
20 / 20 18
25021 PEd 94 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
SABADO, MARVIN LUIS
DPE
20 / 20 17
25022 PEd 95 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
MOTI, LISSA AIREEN
DPE
20 / 20 27
25023 PEd 95 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
MOTI, LISSA AIREEN
DPE
20 / 20 35
24991 PEd 100 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
RAVAL, KENNETH MARIUS
DPE
20 / 20 44
24992 PEd 100 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
RAVAL, KENNETH MARIUS
DPE
20 / 20 63
24987 PEd 100 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
ISADA, FRANCIS IVAN
DPE
20 / 20 4
24993 PEd 100 WFR-1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
RAVAL, KENNETH MARIUS
DPE
20 / 20 43
24988 PEd 100 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ISADA, FRANCIS IVAN
DPE
20 / 20 10
24989 PEd 100 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ISADA, FRANCIS IVAN
DPE
20 / 20 7
24990 PEd 100 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
ISADA, FRANCIS IVAN
DPE
20 / 20 10
24998 PEd 120.1 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
BARBER, EDWIN
DPE
20 / 20 46
24999 PEd 120.2 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
BARBER, EDWIN
DPE
20 / 20 30
25000 PEd 133.2 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
MANILA, LUIS
DPE
20 / 20 15
25001 PEd 151 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
PERENA, LALAINE ROSENDA
For Female only
DPE
20 / 20 18 For: Female
25002 PEd 151 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
PERENA, LALAINE ROSENDA
For Male Only
DPE
20 / 20 11 For: Male
25003 PEd 152 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
PERENA, LALAINE ROSENDA
DPE
20 / 20 9
25004 PEd 153.1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
DIMARUCUT, ALBERTO
DPE
20 / 20 33
25005 PEd 158 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
AGUILAR, MYNETTE
DPE
20 / 20 16
25006 PEd 161.1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ASILO, VON ACE
DPE
20 / 20 29
25007 PEd 172 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ULANDAY, MARIE ELOISA
DPE
20 / 20 26
25008 PEd 174 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
DIZER, RONUALDO
DPE
20 / 20 34
25009 PEd 174 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
DIZER, RONUALDO
DPE
20 / 20 43
25010 PEd 176 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
DIMARUCUT, ALBERTO
DPE
20 / 20 63
25011 PEd 176 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
DIMARUCUT, ALBERTO
DPE
20 / 20 80
25012 PEd 177 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
DIZER, RONUALDO
DPE
20 / 20 22
25013 PEd 190 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
BARBER, EDWIN
DPE
20 / 20 72
25062 PEd 194 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
SABADO, MARVIN LUIS
DPE
20 / 20 11
25014 PEd 196 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM prac TBA
ASERON, MICHIKO
DPE
20 / 20 4
25015 PEd 197 MJL1 5.0 M 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
ASERON, MICHIKO
DPE
10 / 10 27
25016 PEd 197 THY 5.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
ASERON, MICHIKO
DPE
10 / 10 21
13921 PHILARTS 1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
RESPICIO, NORMA
DAS
15 / 15 2
13922 PHILARTS 1 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
DE LA PAZ, CECILIA
DAS
15 / 15 5
24551 Philo 1 THR1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
DE GUZMAN, SYMEL NOELIN
Philo
25 / 25 70 For: BS HRIM(9 slots)
24552 Philo 1 THR2 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
MACAPINLAC, ARLYN
Philo
25 / 25 96 For: B M(1 slots), BA (Socio)(5 slots)
24553 Philo 1 THR3 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
SUNDIANG, MARIELLE KRISTINA
Philo
25 / 25 193 For: SE(10 slots)
24554 Philo 1 THU1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
DE GUZMAN, SYMEL NOELIN
Philo
25 / 25 65 For: BA (SC)(10 slots)
24555 Philo 1 THU2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
FRONDA, EARL STANLEY
Philo
25 / 25 63 For: B M(1 slots), SE(10 slots)
24556 Philo 1 THU3 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
MACAPINLAC, ARLYN
Philo
25 / 25 83 For: SE(10 slots)
24557 Philo 1 THU4 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
MARQUEZ, LEANDER
Philo
25 / 25 69 For: CHK(10 slots)
24559 Philo 1 THU5 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
OMBAO, ROLA
Philo
25 / 25 246 For: CHK(10 slots)
24560 Philo 1 THU6 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
SUNDIANG, MARIELLE KRISTINA
Philo
25 / 25 167 For: DKey(2 slots), BS FLCD(3 slots)
24561 Philo 1 THV1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
DE GUZMAN, SYMEL NOELIN
Philo
25 / 25 69 For: CHK(10 slots)
24562 Philo 1 THV2 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
FRONDA, EARL STANLEY
Philo
25 / 25 120 For: DCRes(5 slots)
24563 Philo 1 THV3 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
MARQUEZ, LEANDER
Philo
25 / 25 91 For: CHK(10 slots)
24564 Philo 1 THV4 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
OMBAO, ROLA
Philo
25 / 25 276 For: CHK(10 slots)
24565 Philo 1 THV5 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
SUNDIANG, MARIELLE KRISTINA
Philo
25 / 25 184 For: BA (SC)(10 slots)
24566 Philo 1 THV6 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
ZOSA, MARIELLE ANTOINETTE
Philo
25 / 25 246 For: CHK(10 slots)
24567 Philo 1 THW1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ALVAREZ-ABAREJO, CATHLYNE JOY
Philo
25 / 25 163 For: SE(10 slots)
24568 Philo 1 THW2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
FRONDA, EARL STANLEY
Philo
25 / 25 75 For: DCRes(5 slots)
24637 Philo 1 THW3 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TBA
Philo
25 / 25 87
24569 Philo 1 THW4 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
MARQUEZ, LEANDER
Philo
25 / 25 64 For: SE(10 slots)
24570 Philo 1 THW5 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ZOSA, MARIELLE ANTOINETTE
Philo
25 / 25 188 For: SE(10 slots)
24571 Philo 1 THX1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
ALVAREZ-ABAREJO, CATHLYNE JOY
Philo
25 / 25 121 For: SE(10 slots)
24572 Philo 1 THX2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
LOPEZ, ALEXANDER ATRIO
Philo
25 / 25 240 For: DBC(5 slots)
24638 Philo 1 THX3 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
TBA
Philo
25 / 25 70
24573 Philo 1 THX4 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
OMBAO, ROLA
Philo
25 / 25 222 For: BA J(3 slots), BA (Socio)(5 slots)
24574 Philo 1 THX5 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
YASOL-NAVAL, JEANETTE
Philo
15 / 15 69 For: BA (Anthro)(5 slots)
24575 Philo 1 THX6 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
ZOSA, MARIELLE ANTOINETTE
Philo
25 / 25 128 For: DMuE(1 slots), BS FLCD(5 slots)
24576 Philo 1 THY1 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
BANARES, ROMULO
Philo
25 / 25 48 For: BA (Socio)(5 slots)
24577 Philo 1 THY2 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
LOPEZ, ALEXANDER ATRIO
Philo
25 / 25 260 For: DBC(5 slots)
24639 Philo 1 THY3 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
TBA
Philo
25 / 25 82
24578 Philo 1 THY4 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
OMBAO, ROLA
Philo
25 / 25 262 For: BA (Socio)(5 slots)
24579 Philo 1 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec TBA
BANARES, ROMULO
Philo
25 / 25 51 For: BA (Socio)(5 slots)
24580 Philo 1 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
DE GUZMAN, SYMEL NOELIN
Philo
25 / 25 74 For: SE(10 slots)
24581 Philo 1 WFU1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
DE GUZMAN, SYMEL NOELIN
Philo
25 / 25 102 For: BA (Anthro)(6 slots)
24582 Philo 1 WFU2 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ESPIRITU, JAIRUS
Philo
25 / 25 70 For: SE(10 slots)
24583 Philo 1 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
ESPIRITU, JAIRUS
Philo
25 / 25 80 For: SE(10 slots)
24584 Philo 1 WFW1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ALVAREZ-ABAREJO, CATHLYNE JOY
Philo
25 / 25 173 For: BS FLCD(5 slots)
24585 Philo 1 WFW2 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
LOPEZ, ALEXANDER ATRIO
Philo
25 / 25 221 For: B M(2 slots), BA (Socio)(5 slots)
24586 Philo 1 WFX1 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
ALVAREZ-ABAREJO, CATHLYNE JOY
Philo
25 / 25 155 For: SE(10 slots)
24587 Philo 1 WFX2 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
LOPEZ, ALEXANDER ATRIO
Philo
25 / 25 217 For: SE(10 slots)
24588 Philo 1 WFY1 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
BANARES, ROMULO
Philo
25 / 25 55 For: BS CD(6 slots)
24589 Philo 1 WFY2 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
LOPEZ, ALEXANDER ATRIO
Philo
25 / 25 213 For: BS HRIM(9 slots)
24590 Philo 1 WFZ 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
BANARES, ROMULO
Philo
25 / 25 121
24603 Philo 10 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ESPIRITU, JAIRUS
Philo
25 / 25 27 For: BA (Philo)(20 slots)
24604 Philo 10 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
ESPIRITU, JAIRUS
Philo
25 / 25 27 For: BA (Philo)(20 slots)
24598 Philo 11 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM disc TBA
AGPAOA, JERWIN
Philo
25 / 25 31
24599 Philo 11 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM disc TBA
AGPAOA, JERWIN
Philo
25 / 25 31
24600 Philo 11 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM disc TBA
AGPAOA, JERWIN
Philo
25 / 25 36
24601 Philo 11 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM disc TBA
DE GUZMAN, SYMEL NOELIN
Philo
25 / 25 17
24602 Philo 11 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM disc TBA
AGPAOA, JERWIN
Philo
25 / 25 31
24606 Philo 110 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM disc TBA
LOPEZ, ALEXANDER ATRIO
Philo
25 / 25 33 For: BA (Philo)
24607 Philo 110 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM disc TBA
FRANCO, GERALD PIO
Philo
25 / 25 14 For: BA (Philo)
24617 Philo 112 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM disc TBA
VALERO, ISIDRO MANUEL
Philo
25 / 25 17 For: BA (Philo)
24618 Philo 112 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM disc TBA
VALERO, ISIDRO MANUEL
Philo
25 / 25 23 For: BA (Philo)
24605 Philo 114 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM disc TBA
ESPIRITU, JAIRUS
Philo
15 / 15 6 For: BA (Philo)
24619 Philo 120 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM disc TBA
VALERO, ISIDRO MANUEL
Philo
25 / 25 23 For: BA (Philo)
24620 Philo 120 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM disc TBA
VALERO, ISIDRO MANUEL
Philo
25 / 25 28 For: BA (Philo)
24608 Philo 150 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM disc TBA
FRANCO, GERALD PIO
Philo
25 / 25 18 For: BA (Philo)
24609 Philo 150 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM disc TBA
FRANCO, GERALD PIO
Philo
25 / 25 20 For: BA (Philo)
24616 Philo 160 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM disc TBA
SY, PETER
Philo
15 / 15 44
24610 Philo 172 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM disc TBA
FRONDA, EARL STANLEY
Philo
15 / 15 10 For: BA (Philo)
24611 Philo 174 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM disc TBA
MANALOTO, RENATO
Philo
15 / 15 9 For: BA (Philo)
24612 Philo 174 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM disc TBA
DE CASTRO, LEONARDO
Philo
15 / 15 7 For: BA (Philo)
24613 Philo 175 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM disc TBA
MANALOTO, RENATO
Philo
15 / 15 40 For: BA (Philo)
24622 Philo 176 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM disc TBA
ZOSA, MARIELLE ANTOINETTE
Philo
25 / 25 29 For: BA (Philo)
24623 Philo 176 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM disc TBA
ZOSA, MARIELLE ANTOINETTE
Philo
25 / 25 26 For: BA (Philo)
24614 Philo 197 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM disc TBA
SY, PETER
Philo
25 / 25 23 For: BA (Philo)
24615 Philo 197 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM disc TBA
SY, PETER
Philo
25 / 25 25 For: BA (Philo)
24624 Philo 198 THW
Philosophy IN/ AND/ OF Pop Culture
3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM disc TBA
ABALOS-ORENDAIN, KAREN CONNIE
Philo
15 / 15 21 For: BA (Philo)
24625 Philo 198 THY
Theories of Justice
3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM disc TBA
MANALOTO, RENATO
Philo
15 / 15 9 For: BA (Philo)
24646 Philo 199 HYZ 3.0 Th 4-7PM disc TBA
PAYONGAYONG, MA THERESA
Philo
10 / 10 0
24621 Philo 199 WYZ 3.0 W 4-7PM disc TBA
YASOL-NAVAL, JEANETTE
Philo
10 / 10 1
24634 Philo 201 HYZ
Plato
3.0 Th 4-7PM seminar TBA
FRANCO, GERALD PIO
Philo
5 / 5 11
24645 Philo 280 WFZ
Debates in the Philosophy of Social Science
3.0 WF 5:30-7PM seminar TBA
SY, PETER
Philo
5 / 5 15
24631 Philo 291 HYZ
Readings in Metaphysics
3.0 Th 4-7PM disc TBA
OCAMPO, MA. LIZA RUTH
Philo
5 / 5 5
24636 Philo 292 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM seminar TBA
MENDOZA, LUMBERTO
Philo
5 / 5 10
24633 Philo 296 WNOP
Critique of Forms of Life
3.0 W 5-8PM disc TBA
ABALOS-ORENDAIN, KAREN CONNIE
Philo
5 / 5 15
24635 Philo 298 SUV
Philosophy of Religion
3.0 S 10AM-1PM disc TBA
EVANGELISTA, FRANCIS JULIUS
Philo
5 / 5 10
24640 Philo 300 TBA 3.0 TBA
TBA
Philo
5 / 5 5
24627 Philo 301 MKLN 3.0 M 3-6PM seminar TBA
DAVID, LUIS
Philo
5 / 5 1
24629 Philo 350 TNOP 3.0 T 5-8PM disc TBA
LEE, ZOSIMO
Philo
5 / 5 2
24628 Philo 370 HNOP 3.0 Th 5-8PM disc TBA
LEE, ZOSIMO
Philo
5 / 5 3
24626 Philo 387 WNOP 3.0 W 5-8PM disc TBA
DE CASTRO, LEONARDO
Philo
5 / 5 3
24641 Philo 400 TBA 6.0 TBA
TBA
Philo
5 / 5 0
15614 Phil Stud 101 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
15 / 15 22
15624 Phil Stud 101 WYZ 3.0 W 4-7PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
15 / 15 17
15582 Phil Stud 197 MABC 3.0 M 7-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
15 / 15 7
15622 Phil Stud 199 FYZ 3.0 F 4-7PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
15 / 15 6
15678 Phil Stud 200 SABC 3.0 S 7-10AM thesis TBA
TBA
DFPP
10 / 10 2
41368 Physics 10 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIP F208
TBA
NIP
25 / 25 52
41369 Physics 10 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIP F209
TBA
NIP
25 / 25 49
41370 Physics 10 THW-2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIP F210
TBA
NIP
25 / 25 46
41371 Physics 10 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec NIP F208
TBA
NIP
25 / 25 53
41372 Physics 10 WFW-1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec NIP F209
TBA
NIP
25 / 25 53
41399 Physics 71 TWHFA 4.0 F 7-8AM disc TBA; TWTh 7-8AM lec TBA
TBA
Corequisite: Math 21
NIP
0 / 0 13
IB
20 / 20 For: IB, BS Bio(20 slots)
41400 Physics 71 TWHFA-1 4.0 F 7-8AM disc TBA; TWTh 7-8AM lec TBA
TBA
Corequisite: Math 21
NIP
20 / 20 56
41411 Physics 71 TWHFA-2 4.0 F 7-8AM disc TBA; TWTh 7-8AM lec TBA
TBA
Corequisite: Math 21
NIP
20 / 20 54
41401 Physics 71 TWHFR 4.0 F 8:45-9:45AM disc TBA; TWTh 8:45-9:45AM lec TBA
TBA
Corequisite: Math 21
NIP
20 / 20 44
41402 Physics 71 TWHFR-1 4.0 F 8:45-9:45AM disc TBA; TWTh 8:45-9:45AM lec TBA
TBA
Corequisite: Math 21
NIP
20 / 20 43
41412 Physics 71 TWHFR-2 4.0 F 8:45-9:45AM disc TBA; TWTh 8:45-9:45AM lec TBA
TBA
Corequisite: Math 21
NIP
20 / 20 42
41403 Physics 71 TWHFU 4.0 F 10:15-11:15AM disc TBA; TWTh 10:15-11:15AM lec TBA
TBA
Corequisite: Math 21
NIP
20 / 20 74
41404 Physics 71 TWHFU-1 4.0 F 10:15-11:15AM disc TBA; TWTh 10:15-11:15AM lec TBA
TBA
Corequisite: Math 21
NIP
20 / 20 74
41413 Physics 71 TWHFU-2 4.0 F 10:15-11:15AM disc TBA; TWTh 10:15-11:15AM lec TBA
TBA
Corequisite: Math 21
NIP
20 / 20 73
41405 Physics 71 TWHFV 4.0 F 11:45AM-12:45PM disc TBA; TWTh 11:45AM-12:45PM lec TBA
TBA
Corequisite: Math 21
NIP
0 / 0 5
IB
20 / 20 For: IB, BS Bio(20 slots)
41406 Physics 71 TWHFV-1 4.0 F 11:45AM-12:45PM disc TBA; TWTh 11:45AM-12:45PM lec TBA
TBA
Corequisite: Math 21
NIP
20 / 20 69
41407 Physics 71 TWHFW 4.0 F 1:15-2:15PM disc TBA; TWTh 1:15-2:15PM lec TBA
TBA
Corequisite: Math 21
NIP
0 / 0 9
IB
20 / 20 For: IB, BS Bio(20 slots)
41408 Physics 71 TWHFW-2 4.0 F 1:15-2:15PM disc TBA; TWTh 1:15-2:15PM lec TBA
TBA
Corequisite: Math 21
NIP
20 / 20 65
41409 Physics 71 TWHFX 4.0 F 2:45-3:45PM disc TBA; TWTh 2:45-3:45PM lec TBA
TBA
Corequisite: Math 21
NIP
20 / 20 53
41410 Physics 71 TWHFX-1 4.0 F 2:45-3:45PM disc TBA; TWTh 2:45-3:45PM lec TBA
TBA
Corequisite: Math 21
NIP
20 / 20 51
41466 Physics 71.1 FBC 1.0 F 8-10AM lab TBA
TBA
Corequisite: Physics 71
IC: 2A-1
10 / 10 8
NIP
4 / 4 21
IC
1 / 1 For: IC
41467 Physics 71.1 FBC-1 1.0 F 8-10AM lab TBA
TBA
Corequisite: Physics 71
NIP
3 / 3 25
MBBP
12 / 12 For: MBBP
41468 Physics 71.1 FBC-2 1.0 F 8-10AM lab TBA
TBA
Corequisite: Physics 71
IC: 2A-2
10 / 10 9
NIP
5 / 5 15
IC
0 / 0 For: IC
41458 Physics 71.1 FBC-3 1.0 F 8-10AM lab TBA
TBA
Corequisite: Physics 71
NIP
0 / 0 14
IB
15 / 15 For: IB, BS Bio(15 slots)
41469 Physics 71.1 FDE 1.0 F 10AM-12PM lab TBA
TBA
Corequisite: Physics 71
NIP
15 / 15 78
41471 Physics 71.1 FIJ 1.0 F 1-3PM lab TBA
TBA
Corequisite: Physics 71
NIP
15 / 15 89
41461 Physics 71.1 HBC 1.0 Th 8-10AM lab TBA
TBA
Corequisite: Physics 71
NIP
3 / 3 15
MBBP
12 / 12 For: MBBP
41462 Physics 71.1 HBC-1 1.0 Th 8-10AM lab TBA
TBA
Corequisite: Physics 71
NIP
3 / 3 30
MBBP
12 / 12 For: MBBP
41463 Physics 71.1 HBC-2 1.0 Th 8-10AM lab TBA
TBA
Corequisite: Physics 71
NIP
0 / 0 14
IB
15 / 15 For: IB, BS Bio(15 slots)
41464 Physics 71.1 HDE 1.0 Th 10AM-12PM lab TBA
TBA
Corequisite: Physics 71
NIP
15 / 15 49
41465 Physics 71.1 HIJ 1.0 Th 1-3PM lab TBA
TBA
Corequisite: Physics 71
IC: 2D
10 / 10 9
NIP
5 / 5 15
IC
0 / 0 For: IC
41479 Physics 71.1 HIJ-1 1.0 Th 1-3PM lab TBA
TBA
Corequisite: Physics 71
IC: 2E
10 / 10 6
NIP
5 / 5 15
IC
0 / 0 For: IC
41451 Physics 71.1 TBC 1.0 T 8-10AM lab TBA
TBA
Corequisite: Physics 71
IC: 2B-1
10 / 10 9
NIP
5 / 5 12
IC
0 / 0 For: IC
41452 Physics 71.1 TBC-1 1.0 T 8-10AM lab TBA
TBA
Corequisite: Physics 71
IC: 2B-2
10 / 10 9
NIP
5 / 5 8
IC
0 / 0 For: IC
41454 Physics 71.1 TBC-2 1.0 T 8-10AM lab TBA
TBA
Corequisite: Physics 71
NIP
0 / 0 16
IB
15 / 15 For: IB, BS Bio(15 slots)
41453 Physics 71.1 TDE 1.0 T 10AM-12PM lab TBA
TBA
Corequisite: Physics 71
NIP
15 / 15 47
41455 Physics 71.1 TIJ 1.0 T 1-3PM lab TBA
TBA
Corequisite: Physics 71
NIP
15 / 15 64
41456 Physics 71.1 WBC 1.0 W 8-10AM lab TBA
TBA
Corequisite: Physics 71
NIP
0 / 0 11
IB
15 / 15 For: IB, BS Bio(15 slots)
41457 Physics 71.1 WBC-1 1.0 W 8-10AM lab TBA
TBA
Corequisite: Physics 71
NIP
15 / 15 65
41459 Physics 71.1 WDE 1.0 W 10AM-12PM lab TBA
TBA
Corequisite: Physics 71
NIP
15 / 15 65
41460 Physics 71.1 WIJ 1.0 W 1-3PM lab TBA
TBA
Corequisite: Physics 71
IC: 2C-1
10 / 10 10
NIP
5 / 5 20
IC
0 / 0 For: IC
41478 Physics 71.1 WIJ-1 1.0 W 1-3PM lab TBA
TBA
Corequisite: Physics 71
IC: 2C-2
10 / 10 9
NIP
5 / 5 21
IC
0 / 0 For: IC
41414 Physics 72 TWHFA 4.0 Th 7-8AM disc TBA; TWF 7-8AM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71
NIP
0 / 0 39
MBBP
25 / 25 For: MBBP
41415 Physics 72 TWHFA-1 4.0 Th 7-8AM disc TBA; TWF 7-8AM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71
NIP
0 / 0 35
MBBP
25 / 25 For: MBBP
41416 Physics 72 TWHFA-2 4.0 Th 7-8AM disc TBA; TWF 7-8AM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71
NIP
20 / 20 183
41417 Physics 72 TWHFA-3 4.0 Th 7-8AM disc TBA; TWF 7-8AM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71
NIP
20 / 20 181
41508 Physics 72 TWHFA-4 4.0 Th 7-8AM disc TBA; TWF 7-8AM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71
NIP
20 / 20 69 For: DChE(20 slots)
41509 Physics 72 TWHFA-5 4.0 Th 7-8AM disc TBA; TWF 7-8AM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71
NIP
20 / 20 87 For: EEEI(20 slots)
41418 Physics 72 TWHFR 4.0 Th 8:45-9:45AM disc TBA; TWF 8:45-9:45AM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71
NIP
20 / 20 138
41419 Physics 72 TWHFR-1 4.0 Th 8:45-9:45AM disc TBA; TWF 8:45-9:45AM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71
NIP
20 / 20 133
41420 Physics 72 TWHFR-2 4.0 Th 8:45-9:45AM disc TBA; TWF 8:45-9:45AM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71
NIP
20 / 20 103 For: EEEI(20 slots)
41421 Physics 72 TWHFR-3 4.0 Th 8:45-9:45AM disc TBA; TWF 8:45-9:45AM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71
NIP
20 / 20 100 For: EEEI(20 slots)
41422 Physics 72 TWHFU 4.0 Th 10:15-11:15AM disc TBA; TWF 10:15-11:15AM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71
NIP
20 / 20 90
41423 Physics 72 TWHFU-1 4.0 Th 10:15-11:15AM disc TBA; TWF 10:15-11:15AM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71
NIP
20 / 20 92
41424 Physics 72 TWHFU-2 4.0 Th 10:15-11:15AM disc TBA; TWF 10:15-11:15AM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71
NIP
20 / 20 88
41425 Physics 72 TWHFU-3 4.0 Th 10:15-11:15AM disc TBA; TWF 10:15-11:15AM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71
NIP
20 / 20 89
41426 Physics 72 TWHFV 4.0 Th 11:45AM-12:45PM disc TBA; TWF 11:45AM-12:45PM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71
NIP
20 / 20 107
41427 Physics 72 TWHFV-1 4.0 Th 11:45AM-12:45PM disc TBA; TWF 11:45AM-12:45PM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71
NIP
20 / 20 108
41428 Physics 72 TWHFV-2 4.0 Th 11:45AM-12:45PM disc TBA; TWF 11:45AM-12:45PM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71
NIP
20 / 20 108
41429 Physics 72 TWHFV-3 4.0 Th 11:45AM-12:45PM disc TBA; TWF 11:45AM-12:45PM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71
NIP
20 / 20 107
41430 Physics 72 TWHFW 4.0 Th 1:15-2:15PM disc TBA; TWF 1:15-2:15PM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71
NIP
20 / 20 46 For: DChE(20 slots)
41431 Physics 72 TWHFW-1 4.0 Th 1:15-2:15PM disc TBA; TWF 1:15-2:15PM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71
NIP
20 / 20 46 For: DChE(20 slots)
41432 Physics 72 TWHFW-2 4.0 Th 1:15-2:15PM disc TBA; TWF 1:15-2:15PM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71
NIP
25 / 25 44 For: DGE(25 slots)
41507 Physics 72 TWHFW-3 4.0 Th 1:15-2:15PM disc TBA; TWF 1:15-2:15PM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71
NIP
20 / 20 39 For: DChE(20 slots)
41433 Physics 72 TWHFX 4.0 Th 2:45-3:45PM disc TBA; TWF 2:45-3:45PM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71
NIP
25 / 25 43 For: DGE(25 slots)
41434 Physics 72 TWHFX-1 4.0 Th 2:45-3:45PM disc TBA; TWF 2:45-3:45PM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71
NIP
25 / 25 46 For: DGE(25 slots)
41435 Physics 72 TWHFX-2 4.0 Th 2:45-3:45PM disc TBA; TWF 2:45-3:45PM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71
NIP
20 / 20 106
41472 Physics 72.1 FBC 1.0 F 8-10AM lab TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71.1, Corequisite: Physics 72
NIP
0 / 0 31
MBBP
15 / 15 For: MBBP
41473 Physics 72.1 FBC-1 1.0 F 8-10AM lab TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71.1, Corequisite: Physics 72
NIP
15 / 15 118
41474 Physics 72.1 FDE 1.0 F 10AM-12PM lab TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71.1, Corequisite: Physics 72
NIP
15 / 15 38 For: DGE(15 slots)
41475 Physics 72.1 FDE-1 1.0 F 10AM-12PM lab TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71.1, Corequisite: Physics 72
NIP
15 / 15 49
41476 Physics 72.1 FIJ 1.0 F 1-3PM lab TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71.1, Corequisite: Physics 72
NIP
15 / 15 62
41477 Physics 72.1 FIJ-1 1.0 F 1-3PM lab TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71.1, Corequisite: Physics 72
NIP
15 / 15 64
41480 Physics 72.1 HBC 1.0 Th 8-10AM lab TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71.1, Corequisite: Physics 72
NIP
15 / 15 65
41481 Physics 72.1 HBC-1 1.0 Th 8-10AM lab TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71.1, Corequisite: Physics 72
NIP
15 / 15 68
41482 Physics 72.1 HDE 1.0 Th 10AM-12PM lab TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71.1, Corequisite: Physics 72
NIP
15 / 15 38 For: DGE(15 slots)
41483 Physics 72.1 HDE-1 1.0 Th 10AM-12PM lab TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71.1, Corequisite: Physics 72
NIP
15 / 15 40
41484 Physics 72.1 HIJ 1.0 Th 1-3PM lab TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71.1, Corequisite: Physics 72
NIP
15 / 15 40
41485 Physics 72.1 HIJ-1 1.0 Th 1-3PM lab TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71.1, Corequisite: Physics 72
NIP
15 / 15 42
41486 Physics 72.1 TBC 1.0 T 8AM-12PM lab TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71.1, Corequisite: Physics 72
NIP
15 / 15 23
41487 Physics 72.1 TBC-1 1.0 T 8-10AM lab TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71.1, Corequisite: Physics 72
NIP
15 / 15 68
41488 Physics 72.1 TDE 1.0 T 10AM-12PM lab TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71.1, Corequisite: Physics 72
NIP
15 / 15 38 For: DGE(15 slots)
41489 Physics 72.1 TIJ 1.0 T 1-3PM lab TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71.1, Corequisite: Physics 72
NIP
15 / 15 40
41490 Physics 72.1 TIJ-2 1.0 T 1-3PM lab TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71.1, Corequisite: Physics 72
NIP
15 / 15 40
41491 Physics 72.1 WBC 1.0 W 8-10AM lab TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71.1, Corequisite: Physics 72
NIP
12 / 12 44
MBBP
3 / 3 For: MBBP
41492 Physics 72.1 WBC-1 1.0 W 8-10AM lab TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71.1, Corequisite: Physics 72
NIP
15 / 15 95
41493 Physics 72.1 WDE 1.0 W 10AM-12PM lab TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71.1, Corequisite: Physics 72
NIP
15 / 15 37 For: DGE(15 slots)
41500 Physics 72.1 WDE-1 1.0 W 10AM-12PM lab TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 72.1, Corequisite: Physics 73
NIP
15 / 15 36 For: DGE(15 slots)
41495 Physics 72.1 WIJ 1.0 W 1-3PM lab TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71.1, Corequisite: Physics 72
NIP
15 / 15 61
41494 Physics 72.1 WIJ-1 1.0 W 1-3PM lab TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 71.1, Corequisite: Physics 72
NIP
15 / 15 55
41436 Physics 73 TWHFA 4.0 W 7-8AM disc TBA; TThF 7-8AM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 72
NIP
20 / 20 18 For: EEEI(20 slots)
41437 Physics 73 TWHFA-1 4.0 W 7-8AM disc TBA; TThF 7-8AM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 72
NIP
20 / 20 12 For: EEEI(20 slots)
41438 Physics 73 TWHFA-2 4.0 W 7-8AM disc TBA; TThF 7-8AM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 72
NIP
20 / 20 10 For: EEEI(20 slots)
41439 Physics 73 TWHFR 4.0 W 8:45-9:45AM disc TBA; TThF 8:45-9:45AM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 72
NIP
20 / 20 27 For: EEEI(20 slots)
41440 Physics 73 TWHFR-1 4.0 W 8:45-9:45AM disc TBA; TThF 8:45-9:45AM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 72
NIP
20 / 20 26 For: EEEI(20 slots)
41441 Physics 73 TWHFR-2 4.0 W 8:45-9:45AM disc TBA; TThF 8:45-9:45AM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 72
NIP
20 / 20 24 For: EEEI(20 slots)
41442 Physics 73 TWHFU 4.0 W 10:15-11:15AM disc TBA; TThF 10:15-11:15AM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 72
NIP
20 / 20 13
41443 Physics 73 TWHFU-1 4.0 W 10:15-11:15AM disc TBA; TThF 10:15-11:15AM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 72
NIP
20 / 20 8
41444 Physics 73 TWHFV 4.0 W 11:45AM-12:45PM disc TBA; TThF 11:45AM-12:45PM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 72
NIP
20 / 20 42 For: EEEI(20 slots)
41445 Physics 73 TWHFV-1 4.0 W 11:45AM-12:45PM disc TBA; TThF 11:45AM-12:45PM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 72
NIP
20 / 20 40 For: EEEI(20 slots)
41446 Physics 73 TWHFV-2 4.0 W 11:45AM-12:45PM disc TBA; TThF 11:45AM-12:45PM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 72
NIP
20 / 20 38 For: EEEI(20 slots)
41447 Physics 73 TWHFW 4.0 W 1:15-2:15PM disc TBA; TThF 1:15-2:15PM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 72
NIP
20 / 20 10
41448 Physics 73 TWHFW-1 4.0 W 1:15-2:15PM disc TBA; TThF 1:15-2:15PM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 72
NIP
0 / 0 1
41449 Physics 73 TWHFX 4.0 W 2:45-3:45PM disc TBA; TThF 2:45-3:45PM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 72
NIP
20 / 20 7
41450 Physics 73 TWHFX-1 4.0 W 2:45-3:45PM disc TBA; TThF 2:45-3:45PM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 72
NIP
0 / 0 1
41496 Physics 73.1 TBC 1.0 T 8-10AM lab TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 72.1, Corequisite: Physics 73
NIP
15 / 15 7
41497 Physics 73.1 TDE 1.0 T 10AM-12PM lab TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 72.1, Corequisite: Physics 73
NIP
15 / 15 7
41498 Physics 73.1 TIJ 1.0 T 1-3PM lab TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 72.1, Corequisite: Physics 73
NIP
15 / 15 6
41499 Physics 73.1 WBC 1.0 W 8-10AM lab TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 72.1, Corequisite: Physics 73
NIP
15 / 15 6
41502 Physics 73.1 WDE 1.0 W 10AM-12PM lab TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 72.1, Corequisite: Physics 73
NIP
15 / 15 5
41501 Physics 73.1 WIJ 1.0 W 1-3PM lab TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: Physics 72.1, Corequisite: Physics 73
NIP
15 / 15 6
41351 Physics 106 TWHFU 5.0 T 10-11:15AM disc NIP F208; WThF 10-11:15AM lec NIP F208
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 21
NIP
28 / 28 74
41352 Physics 106 TWHFU-1 5.0 T 10-11:15AM disc NIP F209; WThF 10-11:15AM lec NIP F209
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 21
NIP
28 / 28 75
41353 Physics 106 TWHFU-2 5.0 T 10-11:15AM disc NIP F210; WThF 10-11:15AM lec NIP F210
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 21
NIP
28 / 28 73
41354 Physics 106.1 MBCD 1.0 M 8-11AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Corequisite: Physics 106
NIP
14 / 14 36
41355 Physics 106.1 MBCD-1 1.0 M 8-11AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Corequisite: Physics 106
NIP
14 / 14 39
41356 Physics 106.1 MBCD-2 1.0 M 8-11AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Corequisite: Physics 106
NIP
14 / 14 36
41357 Physics 106.1 MIJK 1.0 M 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Corequisite: Physics 106
NIP
14 / 14 46
41358 Physics 106.1 MIJK-1 1.0 M 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Corequisite: Physics 106
NIP
14 / 14 47
41359 Physics 106.1 MIJK-2 1.0 M 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Corequisite: Physics 106
NIP
14 / 14 44
41360 Physics 108 TWHFR 5.0 T 8:30-9:45AM disc NIP F208; WThF 8:30-9:45AM lec NIP F208
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and Physics 107
NIP
28 / 28 61
41361 Physics 108 TWHFR-1 5.0 T 8:30-9:45AM disc NIP F209; WThF 8:30-9:45AM lec NIP F209
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and Physics 107
NIP
28 / 28 59
41362 Physics 108 TWHFR-2 5.0 T 8:30-9:45AM disc NIP F210; WThF 8:30-9:45AM lec NIP F210
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 23 and Physics 107
NIP
28 / 28 58
41363 Physics 117 TWHFV 5.0 TWThF 10-11:15AM lec NIP LP102
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Math 122 and Physics 116
NIP
84 / 84 74
41364 Physics 126 MWFY 4.0 M 4-5PM lec NIP LP102; WF 4-5:30PM lec NIP LP102
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Physics 106 and Corequisite: Physics 117
NIP
84 / 84 70
41365 Physics 132 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIP R109
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Physics 131
NIP
60 / 60 41
41366 Physics 142 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIP R109
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Physics 141
NIP
45 / 45 32
41367 Physics 151 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIP R109
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Physics 126
NIP
60 / 60 24
41373 Physics 165 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: Physics 107 and Physics 116
NIP
30 / 30 24
41374 Physics 166 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIP R210
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Physics 165
NIP
20 / 20 3
41375 Physics 170 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIP R210
CONCEALED
Corequisite: Physics 142
NIP
20 / 20 2
41376 Physics 180 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIP R210
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Physics 142
NIP
20 / 20 2
41377 Physics 191 THD-THX 4.0 TTh 10-11AM lec NIP R109; T 1-4PM lab NIP R206; Th 1-4PM lab NIP R207
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: App Physics 155 and App Physics 181
NIP
16 / 16 35
41378 Physics 191 THD-THX-1 4.0 TTh 10-11AM lec NIP R109; Th 1-4PM lab NIP R206; T 1-4PM lab NIP R207
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: App Physics 155 and App Physics 181
NIP
16 / 16 29
41379 Physics 191 THD-THX-3 4.0 TTh 10-11AM lec NIP R109; T 1-4PM lab NIP R208; Th 1-4PM lab NIP R209
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: App Physics 155 and App Physics 181
NIP
16 / 16 30
41380 Physics 191 THD-THX-4 4.0 TTh 10-11AM lec NIP R109; Th 1-4PM lab NIP R208; T 1-4PM lab NIP R209
CONCEALED
Prerequisites: App Physics 155 and App Physics 181
NIP
16 / 16 28
41381 Physics 192 THV-WFX 4.0 TTh 11:30AM-12:30PM lec NIP R210; WF 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Physics 191
NIP
10 / 10 5
41382 Physics 196 MI-1 1.0 M 1-2PM seminar NIP F204
CONCEALED
NIP
10 / 10 16
41383 Physics 196 MI-2 1.0 M 1-2PM seminar NIP F205
CONCEALED
NIP
10 / 10 14
41505 Physics 225 WFZ 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: COI
NIP
25 / 25 8
41503 Physics 232 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Physics 231
NIP
30 / 30 19
41504 Physics 242 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Physics 241
NIP
25 / 25 12
41506 Physics 251 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Physics 151
NIP
25 / 25 18
15650 PI 100 MRU 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
20 / 20 43 For: BS SW(5 slots)
15651 PI 100 MWX 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
20 / 20 56
15654 PI 100 SRU 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
20 / 20 36
15652 PI 100 SUV 3.0 S 10AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
20 / 20 40
15653 PI 100 SWX 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
20 / 20 33 For: BS SW(5 slots)
15655 PI 100 SXY 3.0 S 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
20 / 20 37
15501 PI 100 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
20 / 20 129 For: DBC(3 slots)
15503 PI 100 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
20 / 20 122 For: SE(6 slots)
15512 PI 100 THR-1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
20 / 20 159
15514 PI 100 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
20 / 20 148 For: DJourn(7 slots)
15669 PI 100 THU-1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
20 / 20 18
15670 PI 100 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
20 / 20 20
15538 PI 100 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
20 / 20 116 For: BS MatE(5 slots)
15539 PI 100 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
20 / 20 112 For: CMu(7 slots)
15540 PI 100 THW-2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
20 / 20 116 For: SE(6 slots)
15635 PI 100 THW-3 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
20 / 20 33
15556 PI 100 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
20 / 20 146
15557 PI 100 THX-1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
20 / 20 110 For: SE(6 slots)
15558 PI 100 THX-2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
20 / 20 141
15571 PI 100 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
20 / 20 109 For: BS MatE(5 slots)
15579 PI 100 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
20 / 20 123
15580 PI 100 THZ-1 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
20 / 20 100 For: DBC(5 slots)
15587 PI 100 TWX 3.0 T 1-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
20 / 20 86
15511 PI 100 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
15522 PI 100 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
20 / 20 170
15525 PI 100 WFU-1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
20 / 20 111 For: SE(6 slots)
15550 PI 100 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
20 / 20 105 For: DCRes(5 slots)
15551 PI 100 WFW-1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
20 / 20 106 For: DJourn(7 slots)
15553 PI 100 WFW-2 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
20 / 20 100 For: BS EM(7 slots)
15555 PI 100 WFW-3 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
20 / 20 149
15569 PI 100 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
20 / 20 132
15570 PI 100 WFX-1 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
SY, JOSE MONFRED
DFPP
20 / 20 197
15616 PI 100 WFX-2 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
20 / 20 124
15577 PI 100 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
20 / 20 117 For: SE(6 slots)
15578 PI 100 WFY-1 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DFPP
20 / 20 154
67751 Plan 201 A 3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
MAGNAYE, DINA
SURP
17 / 17 11
67752 Plan 201 B 3.0 F 6-9PM lec TBA
GAMBOA, MARK ANTHONY
SURP
17 / 17 5
67753 Plan 201 C 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
GOMEZ, JOSE EDGARDO
SURP
17 / 17 18
67754 Plan 201 D 3.0 S 2-5PM lec TBA
GOMEZ, JOSE EDGARDO
SURP
17 / 17 11
67755 Plan 203 A 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
RYE, RABINDER DICKTON
SURP
17 / 17 11
67756 Plan 203 B 3.0 F 6-9PM lec TBA
ESPINA, NICASIO
SURP
17 / 17 10
67757 Plan 203 C 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
RYE, RABINDER DICKTON
SURP
17 / 17 11
67758 Plan 203 D 3.0 S 2-5PM lec TBA
SEROTE, ERNESTO
SURP
17 / 17 17
67775 Plan 205 A 3.0 F 6-9PM lec TBA
MORALES, MARK ANTHONY
SURP
20 / 20 17
67767 Plan 210 A 3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
FOLLOSCO-ASPIRAS, KRISTINE
SURP
20 / 20 15
67768 Plan 210 B 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
REGUNAY, JOSE
SURP
20 / 20 12
67769 Plan 210 C 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
LIWAG, CARMELITA ROSARIO EVA
SURP
20 / 20 11
67770 Plan 210 D 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
SEROTE, ERNESTO
SURP
20 / 20 23
67771 Plan 210.1 A 5.0 M 6-9PM lab TBA
CHAVES, CARMELI MARIE
SURP
16 / 16 33
67772 Plan 210.1 B 5.0 Th 6-9PM lab TBA
LIWAG, CARMELITA ROSARIO EVA
SURP
16 / 16 10
67773 Plan 210.1 C 5.0 F 6-9PM lab TBA
DELOS REYES, MARIO
SURP
16 / 16 19
67774 Plan 210.1 D 5.0 S 2-5PM lab TBA
GAMBOA, MARK ANTHONY
SURP
16 / 16 39
67759 Plan 214 A 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
FOLLOSCO-ASPIRAS, KRISTINE
SURP
20 / 20 13
67760 Plan 214 B 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
MONTALBO, CRESENCIO
SURP
20 / 20 15
67761 Plan 214 C 3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
DIAZ, CRISPIN EMMANUEL
SURP
20 / 20 6
67762 Plan 214 D 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
RACELIS, RACHEL
SURP
20 / 20 18
67789 Plan 222 A 3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
REGUNAY, JOSE
SURP
20 / 20 22
67776 Plan 230 A 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
YAP, DAVID LEONIDES
SURP
20 / 20 25
67777 Plan 232 A 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
MAGNAYE, DINA
SURP
20 / 20 38
67778 Plan 239 A
Addressing Pandemic through Urban Planning: Mainstreaming COVID-19 Pandemic Action Plan in CLUP and CDP
3.0 T 6-9PM disc TBA
RAZA, TABASSAM
SURP
20 / 20 4
67779 Plan 239 B
Resilience Upgrading in ISF Communities
3.0 S 9AM-12PM disc TBA
YAP, DAVID LEONIDES
SURP
20 / 20 6
67780 Plan 240 A 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
MONTALBO, CRESENCIO
SURP
20 / 20 16
67781 Plan 241 A 3.0 W 6-9PM disc TBA
MONTALBO, CRESENCIO
Prereq. Plan 240
SURP
20 / 20 0
67782 Plan 242 A 3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
GOMEZ, JOSE EDGARDO
SURP
20 / 20 4
67783 Plan 249 A
Public Works Planning using GIS
3.0 Th 6-9PM disc TBA
CASTRO, JUN
SURP
20 / 20 7
67784 Plan 250 A 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
LIDASAN, HUSSEIN
Prereq. Plan 201
SURP
20 / 20 12
67785 Plan 252 A 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
DIAZ, CRISPIN EMMANUEL
SURP
20 / 20 9
67786 Plan 257 A 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
GUILLEN, MARIE DANILLE
SURP
20 / 20 10
67787 Plan 258 A 3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
AGUSTIN, NICASIO ANGELO
SURP
20 / 20 11
67788 Plan 259 A
Transport GIS
3.0 T 6-9PM disc TBA
CASTRO, JUN
SURP
20 / 20 15
67790 Plan 280 A 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
DELOS REYES, MARIO
SURP
20 / 20 23
67791 Plan 289 A
Spatial Analysis in Disaster Risk Management
3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
CASTRO, JUN
SURP
20 / 20 18
67792 Plan 289 B
Public-Private Partnership in Planning
3.0 F 6-9PM lec TBA
FOLLOSCO-ASPIRAS, KRISTINE
SURP
20 / 20 7
67763 Plan 299 A 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
LORENZO, EVELYN
SURP
20 / 20 11
67764 Plan 299 B 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
LORENZO, EVELYN
SURP
20 / 20 4
67765 Plan 299 C 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
DIAZ, CRISPIN EMMANUEL
SURP
20 / 20 24
67766 Plan 299 D 3.0 F 6-9PM lec TBA
CHAVES, CARMELI MARIE
SURP
20 / 20 29
67793 Plan 300 A 6.0 TBA
TBA
SURP
100 / 100 20
67794 Plan 399 A 3.0 S 2-5PM lec TBA
RACELIS, RACHEL
SURP
20 / 20 2
67795 Plan 400 A 12.0 TBA
TBA
SURP
50 / 50 3
44699 POLSC 11 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
PANAO, ROGELIO ALICOR
Hardware: Desktop or Laptop Computer | Synchronous Meetings: One 90-minute meeting every week via Zoom (subject to change based on students’ needs) | Others: Must have access to UVLe
PolSci
15 / 15 70
44690 POLSC 11 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ZIALCITA, JEAN PAUL

DISSOLVED
44720 POLSC 11 WFU-1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ZIALCITA, JEAN PAUL
Hardware: Desktop, laptop or tablet computer | Software: MS Office or equivalent | Synchronous meetings: One 90-minute meeting per week via Zoom
PolSci
15 / 15 76
44684 POLSC 14 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
PILAPIL, GENE
Hardware: Desktop, Laptop, Tablet, or Smartphone | Software: MS Word or PDF | Fully Asynchronous
PolSci
15 / 15 56
44695 POLSC 14 THV-1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
TORRES-PILAPIL, CRISLINE
Hardware: Desktop, Laptop, Tablet, or Smartphone | Software: MS Word or PDF | Fully Asynchronous
PolSci
15 / 15 64
44685 POLSC 14 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
PILAPIL, GENE
Hardware: Desktop, Laptop, Tablet, or Smartphone | Software: MS Word or PDF | Fully Asynchronous
PolSci
15 / 15 41
44735 POLSC 14 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
PILAPIL, GENE
Hardware: Desktop, Laptop, Tablet, or Smartphone | Software: MS Word or PDF | Fully Asynchronous
PolSci
15 / 15 1
44691 POLSC 101 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
MENDOZA, MARIA ELIZE
Prerequisite(s): POLSC 11 | Hardware: Desktop or Laptop Computer | Software: MS Office or equivalent and VLC/Windows Media Player or equivalent | Synchronous Meetings: One 90-minute meeting every 1-2 weeks via Zoom | Others: Must have access to UVL
PolSci
15 / 15 51
44692 POLSC 101 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
MENDOZA, MARIA ELIZE
Prerequisite(s): POLSC 11 | Hardware: Desktop or Laptop Computer | Software: MS Office or equivalent and VLC/Windows Media Player or equivalent | Synchronous Meetings: One 90-minute meeting every 1-2 weeks via Zoom | Others: Must have access to UVL
PolSci
15 / 15 39
44736 POLSC 101 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
FERRER, MIRIAM
Prerequisite(s): POLSC 11
PolSci
15 / 15 0 For: PolSci
44693 POLSC 101 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
MENDOZA, MARIA ELIZE
Prerequisite(s): POLSC 11 | Hardware: Desktop or Laptop Computer | Software: MS Office or equivalent and VLC/Windows Media Player or equivalent | Synchronous Meetings: One 90-minute meeting every 1-2 weeks via Zoom | Others: Must have access to UVL
PolSci
15 / 15 47
44737 POLSC 101 THY-1 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
FERRER, MIRIAM
Prerequisite(s): POLSC 11
PolSci
15 / 15 2 For: PolSci
44703 POLSC 110 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
DEE, FRANCIS JOSEPH
Prerequisite: POLSC 101 | Hardware: Desktop, Laptop, Tablet, or Smartphone | Software: MS Office or equivalent and PDF Reader (for all), MP4/VLC Player (for those with limited internet access) | Synchronous Meetings: Consultations on request via Zoom or Google Meet (optional).
PolSci
15 / 15 17 For: PolSci
44704 POLSC 110 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
DEE, FRANCIS JOSEPH
Prerequisite: POLSC 101 | Hardware: Desktop, Laptop, Tablet, or Smartphone | Software: MS Office or equivalent and PDF Reader (for all), MP4/VLC Player (for those with limited internet access) | Synchronous Meetings: Consultations on request via Zoom or Google Meet (optional).
PolSci
15 / 15 28 For: PolSci
44724 POLSC 111 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
TAGUIBAO, JALTON
Prerequisite: POLSC 110
PolSci
15 / 15 21 For: PolSci
44725 POLSC 111 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TAGUIBAO, JALTON
Prerequisite: POLSC 110
PolSci
15 / 15 20 For: PolSci
44716 POLSC 120 THR-1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
MIRANDA, MATTHEW MANUELITO
Prerequisite(s): POLSC 101 | Hardware: Desktop, Laptop, Tablet, or Smartphone | Software: MS Office or Equivalent, PDF Reader or Equivalent | Synchronous Meetings: One 60-minute meeting every 2 weeks via Zoom (optional and subject to change based on students’ needs)
PolSci
15 / 15 15
44696 POLSC 120 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
TORRES-PILAPIL, CRISLINE
Prerequisite: POLSC 101 | Hardware: Desktop, Laptop, Tablet, or Smartphone | Software: MS Word or PDF | Fully Asynchronous
PolSci
15 / 15 48
44697 POLSC 120 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
TORRES-PILAPIL, CRISLINE
Prerequisite: POLSC 101 | Hardware: Desktop, Laptop, Tablet, or Smartphone | Software: MS Word or PDF | Fully Asynchronous
PolSci
15 / 15 44
44726 POLSC 121 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
TAGUIBAO, JALTON
Prerequisite: POLSC 101
PolSci
15 / 15 16
44698 POLSC 123 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec TBA
TORRES-PILAPIL, CRISLINE
Prerequisite: POLSC 120 | Hardware: Desktop, Laptop, Tablet, or Smartphone | Software: MS Word or PDF | Fully Asynchronous
PolSci
15 / 15 20
44683 POLSC 126 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
TIGNO, JORGE
Prerequisite: POLSC 120 | Hardware Requirement: Desktop or Laptop or Tablet Computer | Software Requirement: Adobe Acrobat Reader and Google Chrome | Synchronous Meetings: 90 minutes per week | Learning Management Platform: Google Classroom | Hardcopy textbook (Twentieth-Century Philippine Political Thinkers: Selected Readings) and UP Webmail Account are required.
PolSci
15 / 15 23
44688 POLSC 130 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
VALENCIANO, ALETHEIA KERYGMA
Prerequisite: POLSC 101 | Hardware: Desktop or Laptop Computer | Software: MS Office or equivalent, VLC/Windows Media Player or equivalent, and PDF Reader | Synchronous Meetings: One 60-minute meeting every week via Zoom | Others: Must have access to UVLe), UP Mail Account
PolSci
15 / 15 29
44658 POLSC 130 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
LUMAMPAO, RAISA
Prerequisite: POLSC 101
PolSci
15 / 15 41
44672 POLSC 131 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
NAVAL, JAIME
Prerequisite: POLSC 130

DISSOLVED
44731 POLSC 131 WFX-1 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
NAVAL, JAIME
Prerequisite: POLSC 130 | Once a week synchronous meeting via Zoom; Google Classroom-based.
PolSci
15 / 15 26
44681 POLSC 132 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TIGNO, JORGE
Prerequisite: POLSC 130 I Hardware Requirement: Desktop or Laptop or Tablet Computer I Software Requirement: Adobe Acrobat Reader and Google Chrome I Synchronous Meetings: 90 minutes per week I Learning Management Platforms: Google Classroom and YouTube I UP Webmail Account is required.
PolSci
15 / 15 12
44654 POLSC 136 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
BAUTISTA, AIMEE DRESA
Prerequisite: POLSC 130 | Hardware Requirement: Desktop or Laptop or Tablet Computer | Software Requirement: MS Office, PDF Reader | Synchronous Meetings: 1 hour per week via Zoom | Learning Management Platforms: UVLe and YouTube | UP Mail Account and UVLe account are required.
PolSci
15 / 15 28
44730 POLSC 144 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM disc TBA
KRAFT, HERMAN JOSEPH
Prerequisite: Senior Standing
PolSci
15 / 15 5
44710 POLSC 151 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
BLANCO, DENNIS
Prerequisite: POLSC 101 | Hardware: Desktop or Laptop Computer | Software: MS Office or equivalent, VLC/Windows Media Player or equivalent, and PDF Reader | Synchronous Meetings: One 120-minute meeting every 2-3 weeks via Zoom | Others: Must have access to UVLe)
PolSci
15 / 15 35
44713 POLSC 157 THY
The Federalism Project of the Duterte Administration
3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
PILAPIL, GENE
Prerequisite: POLSC 101 | Hardware: Desktop, Laptop, Tablet, or Smartphone | Software: MS Word or PDF | Fully Asynchronous
PolSci
15 / 15 19
44663 POLSC 180 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
GLORIA, ENRICO
Prerequisite: POLSC 101
PolSci
15 / 15 31
44727 POLSC 185 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
HERNANDEZ, KATHERINE
Prerequisite: POLSC 180 I Hardware: DESKTOP/LAPTOP and/or TABLET I Software: PAGES AND KEYNOTE or its equivalent, PDF Reader, and Media Player I Synchronous Meetings: 1.5 hours (minimum of 5, maximum of 7 sessions in the semester) I Other Requirements: Must have access to Facebook (FB), have a working FB account, MOODLE and stable internet connection
PolSci
15 / 15 9
44700 POLSC 188 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM disc TBA
PANAO, ROGELIO ALICOR
Prerequisite: POLSC 180

DISSOLVED
44722 POLSC 188 THU-1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM disc TBA
PANAO, ROGELIO ALICOR
Prerequisite: POLSC 180 | Hardware: Desktop or Laptop Computer | Synchronous Meetings: One 90-minute meeting every week via Zoom (subject to change based on students’ needs) | Others: Must have access to UVLe
PolSci
15 / 15 7
44701 POLSC 199 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
PANAO, ROGELIO ALICOR
Prerequisite: Senior Standing, POLSC 111, Soc Sci 103

DISSOLVED
44702 POLSC 199 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ATIENZA, MARIA ELA
Prerequisite: Senior Standing, POLSC 111, Soc Sci 103 | Hardware: Desktop or Laptop Computer | Synchronous Meetings: One 90-minute meeting every week via Zoom (subject to change based on students’ needs) | Others: Must have access to UVLe
PolSci
10 / 10 17 For: PolSci
44723 POLSC 199 THW-2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
PANAO, ROGELIO ALICOR
Prerequisite: Senior Standing, POLSC 111, Soc Sci 103, working knowledge of R | Hardware: Desktop or Laptop Computer | Synchronous Meetings: One 90-minute meeting every week via Zoom (subject to change based on students’ needs) | Software: R installed in computer system, Excel or any database management application capable of reading csv | Others: Must have access to UVLe
PolSci
10 / 10 2 For: PolSci
44660 POLSC 210 TNOP 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ZIALCITA, JEAN PAUL
Hardware: Desktop, laptop or tablet computer | Software: MS Office or equivalent | Synchronous meetings: One 3-hour meeting per week via Zoom
PolSci
10 / 10 6
44662 POLSC 211 TNOP 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
FRANCO, JEAN
PolSci
10 / 10 3
44664 POLSC 254 THNOP 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ATIENZA, MARIA ELA
PolSci
10 / 10 8
44665 POLSC 283 TNOP 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PANAO, ROGELIO ALICOR
Hardware: Desktop or Laptop Computer | Synchronous Meetings: One 90-minute meeting every week via Zoom (subject to change based on students’ needs) | Others: Must have access to UVLe
PolSci
10 / 10 5
44667 POLSC 299 WNOP 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
LUSTERIO-RICO, RUTH
Hardware: laptop or desktop computer; Software: Microsoft Word or equivalent; Other Requirements: Internet access for synchronous meeting via Zoom once a week; must have access to UVLe.
PolSci
10 / 10 4
14976 Port 10 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DEL
10 / 10 4
14977 Port 10 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DEL
10 / 10 3
14978 Port 11 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Student must have finished Portuguese 10 beforehand.
DEL
10 / 10 5
15677 PS 21 SIJK 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
AGUILA, REUEL
DFPP
20 / 20 0
15515 PS 21 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
KIMUELL-GABRIEL, NANCY
DFPP
20 / 20 12
15542 PS 21 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
MONGAYA, KARLO MIKHAIL
DFPP
20 / 20 6
15649 PS 21 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec TBA
ACUÑA, ARBEEN
DFPP
20 / 20 1
10237 PS 201 TZ1 3.0 T 5-8PM disc TBA
SEVILLA, HENELITO
The Philippines in Asia and the Pacific
AC
10 / 10 16
10241 PS 202 MZ3 3.0 M 5-8PM disc TBA
TALAMPAS, ROLANDO
AC
10 / 10 20
10222 PS 204 FZ 3.0 F 5-8PM disc TBA
LOPEZ, ARIEL
Philippine Institutions and Social Movements
AC
10 / 10 13
10220 PS 204 ThZ5 3.0 Th 5-8PM disc TBA
NATIVIDAD, MARIA DULCE
Philippine Institutions and Social Movements
AC
10 / 10 11
10224 PS 212 FZ2 3.0 F 5-8PM disc TBA
MORATILLA, NOEL CHRISTIAN
Filipino Identities
AC
10 / 10 16
10213 PS 213 WZ8 3.0 W 9AM-12PM disc TBA
CELERO, JOCELYN
Filipino Inter-Cultural Encounters

DISSOLVED
10242 PS 215 WZ8 3.0 W 5-8PM disc TBA
CELERO, JOCELYN
Philippine Languages and Cultures
AC
10 / 10 8
10215 PS 219 ThZ 3.0 Th 5-8PM disc TBA
MEDINA, MARIA CECILIA
Seminar: Philippine Society and Culture
AC
10 / 10 17
10218 PS 220 ThZ3
Postcolonial Resistances and Emergent Cultures
3.0 Th 5-8PM disc TBA
MORATILLA, NOEL CHRISTIAN
Special Topics in Philippine Socio-Cultural Studies (Postcolonial Resistances & Emergent Cultures)
AC
10 / 10 16
10246 PS 225 FZ7 3.0 F 5-8PM lec TBA
VILLAN, VICENTE
AC
10 / 10 0
10203 PS 233 MZ2 3.0 M 5-8PM lec TBA
RAQUIZA, ANTOINETTE
Issues in Philippine Development
AC
10 / 10 14
10217 PS 237 ThZ2 3.0 Th 5-8PM disc TBA
SANTARITA, JOEFE
The Philippines and Global Futures
AC
15 / 15 19
10240 PS 268 FZ6 3.0 F 5-8PM disc TBA
SEVILLA, HENELITO
Philippine Relations with East Asia (Philippine External Relations with East Asia)
AC
10 / 10 14
10239 PS 282 ThZ6 3.0 Th 5-8PM disc TBA
SEVILLA, HENELITO
The Philippines in the Global South
AC
10 / 10 12
10231 PS 299 SAT3 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
NATIVIDAD, MARIA DULCE
Research Methods II
AC
10 / 10 12
10244 PS 300 The 6.0 TBA
PSP, PSP
AC
1 / 1 9
10245 PS 300 The1 6.0 TBA
PSP, PSP
AC
1 / 1 1
10208 PS 301 WZ3 3.0 W 5-8PM lec TBA
MORATILLA, NOEL CHRISTIAN
AC
10 / 10 6
10221 PS 302 ThZ6 3.0 Th 4-7PM disc TBA
PSP, PSP; ABRERA, MARIA BERNADETTE
Team Teach: (Dr. Bernadette Abrera & Dr. Lou Angeli Ocampo)
AC
10 / 10 10
10223 PS 330 FZ1 3.0 F 5-8PM lec TBA
SANTARITA, JOEFE
Filipino Perspectives on Philippine Development
AC
15 / 15 13
10214 PS 399 WZ9 3.0 W 4-7PM lec TBA
TAN, MICHAEL
AC
10 / 10 11
44146 Psych 101 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
IGNACIO, RENE ELA
mostly asynchronous with once a month synchronous sessions; mode of instruction: UP Mail, Google Classroom, Zoom
Psych
10 / 10 57 For: BA (Ling)(10 slots)
44143 Psych 101 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
PARREÑO, DANIELLE MARIE
need UP email account (@up.edu.ph) to access Google Classroom; mostly asynchronous; optional once a week synchronous sessions; Telegram for quick updates; USB course pack upon request
Psych
10 / 10 139 For: SE(3 slots), BS FLCD(3 slots)
Barred: BA (Ling)
44147 Psych 101 THU-1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
IGNACIO, RENE ELA
mostly asynchronous with once a month synchronous sessions; mode of instruction: UP Mail, Google Classroom, Zoom
Psych
10 / 10 101 For: SE(3 slots), BS FLCD(3 slots)
Barred: BA (Ling)
44150 Psych 101 THU-2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
FAELDON, VAN ALISTAIR
Mode of Instruction: Google Classroom, Zoom, Gmail
Psych
10 / 10 43 For: SE(3 slots), BS FLCD(3 slots)
Barred: BA (Ling)
44148 Psych 101 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
IGNACIO, RENE ELA
mostly asynchronous with once a month synchronous sessions; mode of instruction: UP Mail, Google Classroom, Zoom
Psych
10 / 10 87 For: SW(2 slots), SE(3 slots), BS FLCD(3 slots)
Barred: BA (Ling)
44149 Psych 101 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
FAELDON, VAN ALISTAIR
Mode of Instruction: Google Classroom, Zoom, Gmail
Psych
10 / 10 37 For: SW(2 slots), SE(3 slots), BS FLCD(3 slots)
Barred: BA (Ling)
44144 Psych 101 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
PARREÑO, DANIELLE MARIE
need UP email account (@up.edu.ph) to access Google Classroom; mostly asynchronous; optional once a week synchronous sessions; Telegram for quick updates; USB course pack upon request
Psych
10 / 10 112 For: SE(3 slots), BS FLCD(3 slots)
Barred: BA (Ling)
44152 Psych 101 WFU-1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
FAELDON, VAN ALISTAIR
Mode of Instruction: Google Classroom, Zoom, Gmail
Psych
10 / 10 33 For: SE(3 slots), BS FLCD(3 slots)
Barred: BA (Ling)
44145 Psych 101 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
PARREÑO, DANIELLE MARIE
need UP email account (@up.edu.ph) to access Google Classroom; mostly asynchronous; optional once a week synchronous sessions; Telegram for quick updates; USB course pack upon request
Psych
10 / 10 149 For: SE(3 slots), BS FLCD(3 slots)
Barred: BA (Ling)
44151 Psych 101 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
FAELDON, VAN ALISTAIR
Mode of Instruction: Google Classroom, Zoom, Gmail
Psych
10 / 10 38 For: SW(2 slots), SE(3 slots), BS FLCD(3 slots)
Barred: BA (Ling)
44163 Psych 108 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
GALANO, CHARMAINE
Prereq: Psych 101; remote:online; Email, GClassroom, GMeet, Messenger
Psych
10 / 10 116 For: Psych
44164 Psych 108 THU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
INOCENCIO, LIZETTE
Prereq: Psych 101; remote:online Email, GClassroom
Psych
10 / 10 104 For: Psych
44165 Psych 110 THW 5.0 TTh 1-4:30PM lec TBA
GOZAR, ANGELICA CIELO
Prereq: Psych 105;remote:online; email, Google Classroom, Slack, Zoom (occasional)
Psych
10 / 10 80 For: Psych
44166 Psych 110 WFR 5.0 WF 8:30AM-12PM lec TBA
TAN, JERYL SHAWN
Prereq: Psych 105; remote:online; email, Google Classroom, Zoom
Psych
10 / 10 49 For: Psych
44167 Psych 110 WFW 5.0 WF 1-4:30PM lec TBA
TAN, JERYL SHAWN
Prereq: Psych 105; remote:online; email, Google Classroom, Zoom
Psych
10 / 10 64 For: Psych
44170 Psych 115 THR 4.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
PARCON, APRYL MAE
Prereq: Psych 110; remote:online; email, UVLE, Zoom
Psych
8 / 8 44 For: Psych
44168 Psych 115 THU 4.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lec TBA
ABOG, KARYL CHRISTINE
Prereq: Psych 110; remote:online; email, Google Classroom, Zoom
Psych
8 / 8 42 For: Psych
44169 Psych 115 THX 4.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
ABOG, KARYL CHRISTINE
Prereq: Psych 110; remote:online; email, Google Classroom, Zoom
Psych
8 / 8 36 For: Psych
44172 Psych 118 THR 5.0 TTh 8:30AM-12PM lec TBA
INOCENCIO, LIZETTE
Prereq: Psych 110; remote:online; Google Classroom, e-mail
Psych
8 / 8 59 For: Psych
44171 Psych 118 WFQ 5.0 WF 7-11:30AM lec TBA
GALANO, CHARMAINE
Prereq: Psych 110; rremote:online; Email, GClassroom, GMeet, Messenger
Psych
8 / 8 50 For: Psych
44173 Psych 118 WFW 5.0 WF 1-5:30PM lec TBA
OCHOA, DANIELLE
Prereq: Psych 110; remote:online; email, UVLê, Zoom/Discord
Psych
8 / 8 65 For: Psych
44174 Psych 124 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CANTILLER, JOSEFINA ANDREA
Prereq: Psych 118; remote:mixed offline-online; email, Google Meet, Facebook Groups, Messenger, UVLE
Psych
10 / 10 34 For: Psych
44175 Psych 124 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CANTILLER, JOSEFINA ANDREA
Prereq: Psych 118; remote:mixed offline-online; email, Google Meet, Facebook Groups, Messenger, UVLE
Psych
10 / 10 46 For: Psych
44176 Psych 135 THW 3.0 TTh 1-4PM lec TBA
GABA, DONN
Prereq: Psych 115; remote:online email, Google Classroom, Google Meet

DISSOLVED
44177 Psych 135 WFW 3.0 WF 1-4PM lec TBA
GABA, DONN
Prereq: Psych 115; remote:online email, Google Classroom, Google Meet

DISSOLVED
44178 Psych 140 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
MENDEZ, SAMANTHA ERIKA
Prereq: Psych 140; remote:online email, Google Classroom, Zoom
Psych
10 / 10 33 For: Psych
44179 Psych 140 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
MENDEZ, SAMANTHA ERIKA
Prereq: Psych 101; remote:online Email, GClassroom, Zoom
Psych
10 / 10 37 For: Psych
44180 Psych 145 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CANTILLER, JOSEFINA ANDREA
Prereq: Psych 101;remote:mixed offline-online email, Google Classroom, Google Meet, Facebook Groups, Messenger
Psych
10 / 10 39
44182 Psych 148 THR 4.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
BRIES, FRANCIS SIMONH
Prereq: Psych 115; remote:online email, Google Classroom, Zoom/Slack
Psych
10 / 10 59 For: Psych
44183 Psych 148 THW 4.0 TTh 1-4PM lec TBA
LABOR, PAUL DANIELLE
Prereq: Psych 115; remote:online Google Classroom, Zoom (2x a month), email
Psych
10 / 10 38 For: Psych
44181 Psych 148 WFR 4.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
BRIES, FRANCIS SIMONH
Prereq: Psych 115; remote:online email, Google Classroom, Zoom/Slack
Psych
10 / 10 62 For: Psych
44185 Psych 150 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
RILVERIA, JOHN ROBERT
Prereq: Psych 101; remote:online email, Google classroom, Zoom
Psych
10 / 10 38 For: Psych
44184 Psych 150 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MORALES, MARIE ROSE
Prereq: Psych 101;remote:mixed offline-online email, Google classroom, occasional Zoom, printed course packs
Psych
10 / 10 46 For: Psych
44186 Psych 150 THX-1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
RILVERIA, JOHN ROBERT
Prereq: Psych 101; remote:online email, Google classroom, Zoom
Psych
10 / 10 39 For: Psych
44187 Psych 150 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
RILVERIA, JOHN ROBERT
Prereq: Psych 101; remote:online email, Google classroom, Zoom
Psych
10 / 10 34 For: Psych
44190 Psych 153 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TORRE, BEATRIZ
Prereq: Psych 101; remote:mixed offline-online Email, GClasroom, Zoom, USB, printed materials
Psych
10 / 10 47 For: Psych
44188 Psych 153 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
GOZAR, ANGELICA CIELO
Prereq: Psych 101; remote:online email, Google Classroom, Slack, Zoom (occasional)
Psych
10 / 10 50 For: Psych
44189 Psych 153 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
GOZAR, ANGELICA CIELO
Prereq: Psych 101; remote:online email, Google Classroom, Slack, Zoom (occasional)
Psych
10 / 10 50 For: Psych
44191 Psych 155 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
TAN, MARIA MELINDA
Prereq: Psych 150; remote:online email, Zoom, Google classroom
Psych
10 / 10 42 For: Psych
44192 Psych 155 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
TAN, MARIA MELINDA
Prereq: Psych 150; remote:online email, Zoom, Google classroom
Psych
10 / 10 48 For: Psych
44193 Psych 155 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
TAN, MARIA MELINDA
Prereq: Psych 150; remote:online email, Zoom, Google classroom
Psych
10 / 10 53 For: Psych
44194 Psych 155 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ANG, CHENG CHENG SANDY
Prereq: Psych 150; remote:online email, Zoom, Google classroom, Messenger
Psych
10 / 10 57 For: Psych
44195 Psych 160 WFU 4.0 WF 10AM-1PM lec TBA
BORNASAL, RACHEL ANN
Prereq: Psych 115; remote:mixed offline-online email, Zoom, UVLê
Psych
10 / 10 45 For: Psych
44196 Psych 160 WFW 4.0 WF 1-4PM lec TBA
BORNASAL, RACHEL ANN
Prereq: Psych 115; remote:mixed offline-online email, Zoom, UVLê
Psych
10 / 10 49 For: Psych
44197 Psych 162 WFU 4.0 WF 10AM-1PM lec TBA
CARAGAY, KATHLYN
Prereq: Psych 110; remote:mixed offline-online email, Zoom (occasional), Google Suite, LMS (to be finalized), Discord (still thinking about it), printed course packs if requested
Psych
10 / 10 49 For: Psych
44198 Psych 162 WFW 4.0 WF 1-4PM lec TBA
CARAGAY, KATHLYN
Prereq: Psych 110; remote:mixed offline-online email, Zoom (occasional), Google Suite, LMS (to be finalized), Discord (still thinking about it), printed course packs if requested
Psych
10 / 10 53 For: Psych
44200 Psych 163 THU 4.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lec TBA
MORALES, MARIE ROSE
Prereq: Psych 162/ Co-Req: Psych 155; remote:online email, Google Classroom, Zoom (2x a month)
Psych
10 / 10 33 For: Psych
44199 Psych 163 WFU 4.0 WF 10AM-1PM lec TBA
MORALES, MARIE ROSE
Prereq: Psych 162/ Co-Req: Psych 155; remote:online email, Google Classroom, Zoom (2x a month)
Psych
10 / 10 30 For: Psych
44201 Psych 171 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CAPULONG, ANNALYN
Prereq: Senior standing;remote:mixed offline-online email, Edmodo, Zoom
Psych
10 / 10 38 For: Psych
44202 Psych 171 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CAPULONG, ANNALYN
Prereq: Senior standing;remote:mixed offline-online email, Edmodo, Zoom
Psych
10 / 10 33 For: Psych
44205 Psych 180 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
QUIÑONES, DIWA MALAYA
Prereq: Junior standing; remote:online Google Suite, Zoom
Psych
10 / 10 71 For: Psych
44203 Psych 180 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
LABOR, PAUL DANIELLE
Prereq: Junior standing; remote:online Google Classroom, Zoom (2x a month), email
Psych
10 / 10 45 For: Psych
44204 Psych 180 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
LABOR, PAUL DANIELLE
Prereq: Junior standing; remote:online Google Classroom, Zoom (2x a month), email
Psych
10 / 10 49 For: Psych
44140 Psych 202 FZQ
Qualitative Methods in Psychology
3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ONG, MICHELLE
Prereq: Psych 206 / Mode of instruction: UVLe, Zoom/Google Hangouts for small group or individual consultations; USB + landline/cellphone call option available for those with NO internet
Psych
10 / 10 9
44141 Psych 202 SJKL
Consumer Psychology
3.0 S 2-5PM lec TBA
VALENCIA, MARSHALL
Mode of instruction: Zoom, Google Drive
Psych
15 / 15 3
44118 Psych 206 HZQ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TBA
Mode of instruction: Google Classroom, Zoom

DISSOLVED
44105 Psych 206 TZQ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PARCON, APRYL MAE
Mode of instruction: UVLê
Psych
10 / 10 5 For: PhD (Psych), MA (Psych)
44101 Psych 207 MZQ 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ONG, MICHELLE
Mode of instruction: UVLê, Zoom (for 4 synchronous sessions, all not required); option for USB/printed materials possible for those with NO internet.
Psych
10 / 10 1 For: PhD (Psych), MA (Psych)
44102 Psych 208 MZQ 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
YACAT, JAY
Prereq: Psych 207 / Mode of instruction: UVLê, Zoom, email, Google Drive
Psych
10 / 10 17 For: PhD (Psych), MA (Psych)
44103 Psych 208 WZQ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
YACAT, JAY
Prereq: Psych 207 / Mode of instruction: UVLê, Zoom, email, Google Drive
Psych
10 / 10 15 For: PhD (Psych), MA (Psych)
44104 Psych 209 THZQ 4.0 TTh 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CARAGAY, KATHLYN
Prereq: Psych 208 / Mode of instruction: email, Zoom (occasional), Google Suite, LMS to be finalized, USB/printed course packs if requested by those without internet
Psych
10 / 10 18 For: PhD (Psych), MA (Psych)
44107 Psych 210 HNOP 3.0 Th 5-8PM lec TBA
ORILLAZA, LOUELLA
Prereq: Psych 207/110 / Mode of instruction: UVLê, Zoom, e-mail, Google Form
Psych
10 / 10 9 For: PhD (Psych), MA (Psych)
44106 Psych 210 TNOP 3.0 T 5-8PM lec TBA
ORILLAZA, LOUELLA
Prereq: Psych 207/110 / Mode of instruction: UVLê, Zoom, e-mail, Google Form
Psych
10 / 10 9 For: PhD (Psych), MA (Psych)
44109 Psych 212 HZQ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
VALENCIA, MARSHALL
Prereq: Psych 210/COI / Mode of instruction: Zoom, Google Drive
Psych
10 / 10 13 For: PhD (Psych), MA (Psych)
44108 Psych 212 SDEG 3.0 S 10AM-1PM lec TBA
VALENCIA, MARSHALL
Prereq: Psych 210/COI / Mode of instruction: Zoom, Google Drive
Psych
10 / 10 5 For: PhD (Psych), MA (Psych)
44111 Psych 220 FZQ 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
YACAT, JAY
Prereq: Psych 110, 115, 118/equivalent (207, 208) / Mode of instruction: Zoom, UVLê or Google Classroom, email, Google Drive
Psych
10 / 10 17 For: PhD (Psych), MA (Psych)
44110 Psych 220 WZQ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
SALVADOR, DIVINE LOVE
Prereq: Psych 110, 115, 118/equivalent (207, 208) / Mode of instruction: Zoom, email, possible UVLê or Google Classroom
Psych
10 / 10 19 For: PhD (Psych), MA (Psych)
44129 Psych 225 WZQ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MENDOZA, AURORA ODETTE
Prereq: Psych 224 / Mode of instruction: Zoom, UVLê, email, FB messenger, Viber, SMS
Psych
10 / 10 8 For: PhD (Psych), MA (Psych)
44130 Psych 252 FZQ 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
JIMENEZ, MA. CARMEN
Prereq: Psych 150/COI / Mode of instruction: Google Classroom, Google Meet (6-8:30PM synchronous sessions), SMS, email
Psych
10 / 10 22
44131 Psych 253 TZQ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TBA
Mode of Instruction: Google Classroom, Zoom
Psych
5 / 5 13
44112 Psych 258 MNOP 3.0 M 5-8PM lec TBA
BAUTISTA, VIOLETA
Prereqs: Psych 264, 265 / COI Mode of instruction: Zoom, email, messaging / For Clinical Psych Students Only
Psych
10 / 10 20 For: PhD (Psych), MA (Psych)
44132 Psych 259 FZQ 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CLEMENTE, JOSE ANTONIO
Prereq: COI / Mode of instruction: UVLê, Zoom
Psych
10 / 10 17
44117 Psych 261 FZQ
Clinical Assessment
3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: Psych 206, 258/COI / Mode of instruction: email, Zoom, possibly Google Classroom or UVLê / For Clinical Psych students only
Psych
12 / 12 11 For: PhD (Psych), MA (Psych)
44113 Psych 264 WZQ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ANG, CHENG CHENG SANDY
Prereqs: Psych 155/COI / Mode of instruction: Google classroom, Zoom, Messenger, Email
Psych
15 / 15 7
44114 Psych 265 TZQ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TUAZON, ANNA CRISTINA
Prereqs: Psych 150, 155/COI / Mode of instruction: Google Classroom with monthly 1.5hr Zoom sessions
Psych
10 / 10 5
44206 Psych 270 TZQ
Volunteering and Youth Development
3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
AGUILING-DALISAY, GRACE
Prereq: Psych 171/COI Mode of instruction: Zoom, email, Facebook Messenger
Psych
10 / 10 2
44121 Psych 271 HNOP
Digital Media and Child Development
3.0 Th 5-8PM lec TBA
CAPULONG, ANNALYN
Prereq: Psych 272 / Mode of instruction: Zoom, Edmodo, email
Psych
10 / 10 8
44122 Psych 272 MZQ 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
OCHOA, DANIELLE
Prereq: Psych 171 / Mode of instruction: UVLê, synchronous sessions on Zoom (sessions will be recorded; optional attendance), Google Drive, email
Psych
10 / 10 13
44123 Psych 272 TZQ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MENDEZ, SAMANTHA ERIKA
Prereq: Psych 171 / Mode of instruction: email, Google Classroom, Zoom
Psych
10 / 10 5
44124 Psych 275 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
VENTURA, ELIZABETH
Prereq: Psych 272 / Mode of instruction: email, zoom
Psych
10 / 10 9 For: PhD (Psych), MA (Psych)
44125 Psych 276 WZQ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PARCON, APRYL MAE
Prereq: Psych 272 / Mode of instruction: email, zoom, UVLê
Psych
10 / 10 7 For: PhD (Psych), MA (Psych)
44133 Psych 280 TZQ
Political Psychology
3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM seminar TBA
QUIÑONES, DIWA MALAYA
Prereq: COI / Mode of instruction: Google Suite, Zoom
Psych
10 / 10 8
44134 Psych 281 WNOP
Health Psychology
3.0 W 5-8PM lec TBA
ORILLAZA, LOUELLA
Prereq: Psych 180, Psych 206/COI / Mode of instruction: email, UVLe, UVLê, Google Form
Psych
10 / 10 4
44135 Psych 282 HZQ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MENDOZA, AURORA ODETTE
Prereq: Psych 180/COI / Mode of instruction: Zoom, UVLê, email, FB messenger, Viber, SMS
Psych
10 / 10 7 For: PhD (Psych), MA (Psych)
44136 Psych 287 HZQ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CLEMENTE, JOSE ANTONIO
Prereq: Psych 207, 208/COI / Mode of instruction: UVLê, Zoom
Psych
10 / 10 9 For: PhD (Psych), MA (Psych)
44212 Psych 291 AJG 3.0 TBA
TBA
Prereq: Advanced Standing, COI/ For students interested in personality and/or social psychology. Would be of particular interest to people wanting to work on psychometrics, creativity, experimentation, psychophysiology, or theory and metascience.
Psych
5 / 5 4 For: PhD (Psych), MA (Psych)
44137 Psych 291 DMQ 3.0 TBA
QUIÑONES, DIWA MALAYA
Prereq: Advanced Standing, COI / Mode of instruction: Google Suite, Zoom
Psych
5 / 5 0 For: MA (Psych), PhD (Psych)
44128 Psych 291 DPO 3.0 TBA
OCHOA, DANIELLE
Prereq: Advanced standing, COI / Mode of communication: email, Zoom/Google Meet, Google Drive/Dropbox All welcome but especially encourage those interested in moral psychology, parenting, collective action, and gender to enlist
Psych
5 / 5 5 For: MA (Psych), PhD (Psych)
44127 Psych 291 LBO 3.0 TBA
ORILLAZA, LOUELLA
Prereq: Advanced standing, COI / Mode of instruction: email, UVLe, UVLê, Google Form
Psych
5 / 5 4 For: MA (Psych), PhD (Psych)
44138 Psych 291 MCGC 3.0 TBA
GASTARDO-CONACO, MA CECILIA
Mode of communication: email, Zoom, UVLe, Google Hangouts/Duo, other messaging apps / Prereq: Advanced Standing, COI
Psych
5 / 5 3 For: MA (Psych), PhD (Psych)
44213 Psych 291 MGO 3.0 TBA
ONG, MICHELLE
Readings course for advanced students. Ideal for those preparing for their proposal. All welcome but especially encourage those interested in: migration/migrants, aging, the body/embodiment, feminist psychology, SP, ginhawa, qualitative methodologies to enlist. Mode of instruction: UVLe and Google Drive for materials and instruction, and Google Hangouts or Zoom for consultations and discussions as needed.
Psych
5 / 5 0
44211 Psych 298.1 ACM 6.0 TBA
MENDOZA, AURORA ODETTE
Psych
5 / 5 4
44142 Psych 299 MCGC 3.0 TBA
GASTARDO-CONACO, MA CECILIA
Mode of communication: email, Zoom, UVLe, Google Hangouts/Duo, other messaging apps / Prereq: Advanced Standing, COI
Psych
5 / 5 0 For: MA (Psych), PhD (Psych)
44207 Psych 300 A1 3.0 TBA
TBA
Psych
13 / 13 8
44208 Psych 300 A2 6.0 TBA
TBA
Psych
10 / 10 2
44260 Psych 300 AAT 3.0 TBA
TUAZON, ANNA CRISTINA
Psych
10 / 10 0
44261 Psych 300 AAT-1 6.0 TBA
TUAZON, ANNA CRISTINA
Psych
5 / 5 0
44228 Psych 300 ACM 3.0 TBA
MENDOZA, AURORA ODETTE
Psych
5 / 5 0
44229 Psych 300 ACM-1 6.0 TBA
MENDOZA, AURORA ODETTE
Psych
5 / 5 0
44248 Psych 300 ACP 3.0 TBA
PARCON, APRYL MAE
Psych
5 / 5 0
44249 Psych 300 ACP-1 6.0 TBA
PARCON, APRYL MAE
Psych
5 / 5 0
44214 Psych 300 ADGC 3.0 TBA
CAPULONG, ANNALYN
Psych
5 / 5 0
44215 Psych 300 ADGC-1 6.0 TBA
CAPULONG, ANNALYN
Psych
5 / 5 0
44232 Psych 300 AJG 3.0 TBA
TBA
Psych
5 / 5 0
44233 Psych 300 AJG-1 6.0 TBA
TBA
Psych
5 / 5 0
44218 Psych 300 CJAR 3.0 TBA
CLEMENTE, JOSE ANTONIO
Psych
5 / 5 0
44219 Psych 300 CJAR-1 6.0 TBA
CLEMENTE, JOSE ANTONIO
Psych
5 / 5 0
44252 Psych 300 DAQ 3.0 TBA
QUIÑONES, DIWA MALAYA
Psych
5 / 5 0
44253 Psych 300 DAQ-1 6.0 TBA
QUIÑONES, DIWA MALAYA
Psych
5 / 5 0
44256 Psych 300 DAS 3.0 TBA
SALVADOR, DIVINE LOVE
Psych
5 / 5 0
44257 Psych 300 DAS-1 6.0 TBA
SALVADOR, DIVINE LOVE
Psych
5 / 5 0
44236 Psych 300 DPO 3.0 TBA
OCHOA, DANIELLE
Psych
5 / 5 0
44237 Psych 300 DPO-1 6.0 TBA
OCHOA, DANIELLE
Psych
5 / 5 0
44269 Psych 300 JAY 6.0 TBA
YACAT, JAY
Psych
5 / 5 0
44244 Psych 300 LBO 3.0 TBA
ORILLAZA, LOUELLA
Psych
5 / 5 0
44245 Psych 300 LBO-1 6.0 TBA
ORILLAZA, LOUELLA
Psych
5 / 5 0
44240 Psych 300 MGO 3.0 TBA
ONG, MICHELLE
Psych
5 / 5 0
44241 Psych 300 MGO-1 6.0 TBA
ONG, MICHELLE
Psych
5 / 5 0
44264 Psych 300 MNV 3.0 TBA
VALENCIA, MARSHALL
Psych
5 / 5 0
44265 Psych 300 MNV-1 6.0 TBA
VALENCIA, MARSHALL
Psych
5 / 5 0
44224 Psych 300 SNM 3.0 TBA
MENDEZ, SAMANTHA ERIKA
Psych
5 / 5 0
44225 Psych 300 SNM-1 6.0 TBA
MENDEZ, SAMANTHA ERIKA
Psych
5 / 5 0
44115 Psych 303 TZQ
Trauma (Psychopathology and Interventions)
3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
SALVADOR, DIVINE LOVE
Prereqs: Psych 264, 265; Clinical Psych students only / Mode of instruction: Zoom, email, possible UVLê or Google Classroom
Psych
12 / 12 13 For: MA (Psych), PhD (Psych)
44116 Psych 366 HZQ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TUAZON, ANNA CRISTINA
Prereqs: Psych 264, 265 / Mode of instruction: experiential DBT skills group, weekly 1.5hr Zoom sessions / For Clinical Psych Students Only
Psych
10 / 10 17 For: PhD (Psych), MA (Psych)
44119 Psych 398.1 HNOP 3.0 Th 5-8PM prac TBA
BAUTISTA, VIOLETA
Prereq: Completion of all required academic courses/consent of clinical psych committee; With redesigned practicum due to COVID-19 pandemic; Mode of instruction: Zoom, email, messaging
Psych
5 / 5 3 For: PhD (Psych), MA (Psych)
44120 Psych 398.2 TNOP 3.0 T 5-8PM prac TBA
BAUTISTA, VIOLETA
Prereq: Completion of all required academic courses/consent of clinical psych committee; With redesigned practicum due to COVID-19 pandemic; Mode of instruction: Zoom, email, messaging
Psych
5 / 5 3 For: PhD (Psych), MA (Psych)
44262 Psych 400 AAT 6.0 TBA
TUAZON, ANNA CRISTINA
Psych
5 / 5 0
44263 Psych 400 AAT-1 12.0 TBA
TUAZON, ANNA CRISTINA
Psych
5 / 5 0
44230 Psych 400 ACM 6.0 TBA
MENDOZA, AURORA ODETTE
Psych
5 / 5 0
44231 Psych 400 ACM-1 12.0 TBA
MENDOZA, AURORA ODETTE
Psych
5 / 5 0
44250 Psych 400 ACP 6.0 TBA
PARCON, APRYL MAE
Psych
5 / 5 0
44251 Psych 400 ACP-1 12.0 TBA
PARCON, APRYL MAE
Psych
5 / 5 0
44216 Psych 400 ADGC 6.0 TBA
CAPULONG, ANNALYN
Psych
5 / 5 0
44217 Psych 400 ADGC-1 12.0 TBA
CAPULONG, ANNALYN
Psych
5 / 5 0
44234 Psych 400 AJG 6.0 TBA
TBA
Psych
5 / 5 0
44235 Psych 400 AJG-1 12.0 TBA
TBA
Psych
5 / 5 0
44209 Psych 400 B1 3.0 TBA
TBA
Psych
10 / 10 0
44210 Psych 400 B2 12.0 TBA
TBA
Psych
10 / 10 0
44220 Psych 400 CJAR 6.0 TBA
CLEMENTE, JOSE ANTONIO
Psych
5 / 5 0
44221 Psych 400 CJAR-1 12.0 TBA
CLEMENTE, JOSE ANTONIO
Psych
5 / 5 0
44254 Psych 400 DAQ 6.0 TBA
QUIÑONES, DIWA MALAYA
Psych
5 / 5 0
44255 Psych 400 DAQ-1 12.0 TBA
QUIÑONES, DIWA MALAYA
Psych
5 / 5 0
44258 Psych 400 DAS 6.0 TBA
SALVADOR, DIVINE LOVE
Psych
5 / 5 0
44259 Psych 400 DAS-1 12.0 TBA
SALVADOR, DIVINE LOVE
Psych
5 / 5 0
44238 Psych 400 DPO 6.0 TBA
OCHOA, DANIELLE
Psych
5 / 5 0
44239 Psych 400 DPO-1 12.0 TBA
OCHOA, DANIELLE
Psych
5 / 5 0
44268 Psych 400 JAY 3.0 TBA
YACAT, JAY
Psych
5 / 5 0
44246 Psych 400 LBO 6.0 TBA
ORILLAZA, LOUELLA
Psych
5 / 5 0
44247 Psych 400 LBO-1 12.0 TBA
ORILLAZA, LOUELLA
Psych
5 / 5 0
44222 Psych 400 MCGC 6.0 TBA
GASTARDO-CONACO, MA CECILIA
Psych
5 / 5 0
44223 Psych 400 MCGC-1 12.0 TBA
GASTARDO-CONACO, MA CECILIA
Psych
5 / 5 0
44242 Psych 400 MGO 6.0 TBA
ONG, MICHELLE
Psych
5 / 5 0
44243 Psych 400 MGO-1 12.0 TBA
ONG, MICHELLE
Psych
5 / 5 0
44266 Psych 400 MNV 6.0 TBA
VALENCIA, MARSHALL
Psych
5 / 5 0
44267 Psych 400 MNV-1 12.0 TBA
VALENCIA, MARSHALL
Psych
5 / 5 0
44226 Psych 400 SNM 6.0 TBA
MENDEZ, SAMANTHA ERIKA
Psych
5 / 5 0
44227 Psych 400 SNM-1 12.0 TBA
MENDEZ, SAMANTHA ERIKA
Psych
5 / 5 0