Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: G
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
55107 GE 1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec P&G
GONZALEZ, RHODORA; REYES, ROSALIE
DGE
0 / 75 0
55106 GE 1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec P&G
GONZALEZ, RHODORA; REYES, ROSALIE
DGE
2 / 75 0
55101 GE 10 WFB 3.0 W 1-3PM class MH 416-418
CONCEALED
DGE
13 / 36 0
55102 GE 10 WFB-1 0.0 F 1-4PM field MH 416-418
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA). For BS CE and BS EM Students only.
DGE
13 / 36 0 For: BS EM, BS CE
Barred: BS GE
55108 GE 11 MA 2.0 M 9-10AM class MH 416-418
CONCEALED
DGE
5 / 36 0
55186 GE 11 MB 2.0 M 1-2PM class MH 416-418
CONCEALED
DGE
4 / 36 0
55109 GE 11 MA-1 0.0 M 10AM-1PM field MH 416-418
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA). For BS Arch, B LArch and BS Geol Students only.
DGE
5 / 36 0 For: BS Geol, B LArch, BS Arch
55187 GE 11 MB-1 0.0 M 2-5PM field MH 416-418
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA). For BS Arch, B LArch and BS Geol Students only.
DGE
4 / 36 0
55114 GE 12 2AC 4.0 TTh 9-10AM class MH 318-320
CONCEALED
DGE
9 / 30 0
55112 GE 12 2BC 4.0 TTh 1-2PM class MH 318-320
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 31 0
55110 GE 12 MAB 4.0 M 8-10AM class MH 318-320
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 42 0
55103 GE 12 WFB 4.0 WF 1-2PM class MH 318-320
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 42 0
55115 GE 12 2AC-1 0.0 TTh 10AM-1PM field MH 318-320
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA). For BS GE Students only.
DGE
9 / 30 0 For: BS GE
Barred: BS CE, BS EM
55113 GE 12 2BC-1 0.0 TTh 2-5PM field MH 318-320
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA). For BS GE Students only.
DGE
0 / 31 0 For: BS GE
Barred: BS EM, BS CE
55111 GE 12 MAB-1 0.0 M 10AM-12PM field MH 318-320; M 1-5PM field MH 318-320
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA). For BS CE and BS EM Students only.
DGE
0 / 42 0 For: BS CE, BS EM
Barred: BS GE
55104 GE 12 WFB-1 0.0 WF 2-5PM field MH 318-320
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA). For BS CE and BS EM Students only.
DGE
0 / 42 0 For: BS CE, BS EM
Barred: BS GE
55150 GE 118 4A 3.0 S 8-10AM lec MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE
1 / 35 0
55152 GE 118 4B 3.0 S 1-3PM lec MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE
2 / 35 0
55154 GE 118 4C 3.0 M 8-10AM lec MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 35 0
55151 GE 118 4A-1 0.0 S 10AM-1PM lab MH 306-308
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA)
DGE
1 / 35 0
55153 GE 118 4B-1 0.0 S 3-6PM lab MH 306-308
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA)
DGE
2 / 35 0
55155 GE 118 4C-1 0.0 M 10AM-1PM lab MH 306-308
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA)
DGE
0 / 35 0
55156 GE 119 4A 4.0 TTh 9-10AM lec MH 422-424
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 38 0
55158 GE 119 4B 4.0 WF 9-10AM lec MH 422-424
CONCEALED
DGE
2 / 38 0
55160 GE 119 4C 4.0 S 8-10AM lec MH 422-424
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 38 0
55157 GE 119 4A-1 0.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab MH 422-424
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA)
DGE
0 / 38 0
55159 GE 119 4B-1 0.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab MH 422-424
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA)
DGE
2 / 38 0
55161 GE 119 4C-1 0.0 S 10AM-12PM lab MH 422-424; S 1-5PM lab MH 422-424
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA)
DGE
0 / 38 0
55116 GE 120 2A 3.0 W 8-9AM lec MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 25 0
55118 GE 120 2B 3.0 W 1-2PM lec MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 26 0
55120 GE 120 2C 3.0 S 11AM-12PM lec MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 20 0
55117 GE 120 2A-1 0.0 WF 9AM-12PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 25 0
55119 GE 120 2B-1 0.0 WF 2-5PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 26 0
55121 GE 120 2C-1 0.0 S 12-6PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 20 0
55128 GE 128 3A 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec MH 318-320
CONCEALED
Room: MH 210
DGE
16 / 30 0
55129 GE 128 3B 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE
7 / 30 0
55130 GE 128 3C 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lab MH 306-308
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
55188 GE 128 3C-1 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 30 0
55175 GE 148 5A 3.0 Th 9AM-12PM lec MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE
11 / 40 0
55176 GE 148 5B 3.0 Th 1-4PM lec MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 41 0
55131 GE 152 3A 4.0 T 1-4PM lec MH 416-418
CONCEALED
DGE
17 / 30 0
55133 GE 152 3B 4.0 T 1-4PM lec MH 422-424
CONCEALED
DGE
6 / 30 0
55135 GE 152 3C 4.0 W 1-4PM lec MH 422-424
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 31 0
55132 GE 152 3A-1 0.0 Th 1-4PM lab MH 416-418
CONCEALED
DGE
17 / 30 0
55134 GE 152 3B-1 0.0 Th 1-4PM lab MH 422-424
CONCEALED
DGE
6 / 30 0
55136 GE 152 3C-1 0.0 F 1-4PM lab MH 422-424
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 31 0
55137 GE 153 3A 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec MH 318-320
CONCEALED
DGE
14 / 30 0
55141 GE 153 3B 3.0 W 1-3PM lec MH 310
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 30 0
55145 GE 153 3C 3.0 T 1-3PM lec MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 32 0
55138 GE 153 3A-1 0.0 F 10AM-1PM lab MH 318-320
CONCEALED
DGE
14 / 30 0
55142 GE 153 3B-1 0.0 F 1-4PM lab MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 30 0
55146 GE 153 3C-1 0.0 Th 1-4PM lab MH 306-308
CONCEALED
Room: MH 310
DGE
0 / 32 0
55139 GE 154 3A 3.0 W 1-3PM lec MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE
11 / 30 0
55143 GE 154 3B 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE
6 / 30 0
55147 GE 154 3C 3.0 T 10AM-12PM lec MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 32 0
55140 GE 154 3A-1 0.0 F 1-4PM lab MH 306-308
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA)
DGE
11 / 30 0
55144 GE 154 3B-1 0.0 F 10AM-1PM lab MH 306-308
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA)
DGE
6 / 30 0
55148 GE 154 3C-1 0.0 Th 10AM-1PM lab MH 310
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA)
DGE
0 / 32 0
55162 GE 155.2 4A 1.0 W 8-11AM lab MH 310
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA)
DGE
2 / 30 0
55163 GE 155.2 4B 1.0 T 1-4PM lab MH 310
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA)
DGE
6 / 30 0
55164 GE 155.2 4C 1.0 F 8-11AM lab MH 310
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA)
DGE
5 / 30 0
55122 GE 173 2A 3.0 T 1-3PM lec MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 18 0
55124 GE 173 2B 3.0 T 10AM-12PM lec MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 18 0
55126 GE 173 2C 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
3 / 18 0
55123 GE 173 2A-1 0.0 Th 1-4PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 18 0
55125 GE 173 2B-1 0.0 Th 10AM-1PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 18 0
55127 GE 173 2C-1 0.0 F 10AM-1PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
3 / 18 0
55149 GE 191 4ABCD 1.0 Th 5-6PM lec P&G
CONCEALED
DGE
16 / 105 0
55173 GE 199 5A 4.0 MT 12-6PM lab P&G
CONCEALED
ROOM: GE THEATER
DGE
0 / 50 0
55174 GE 199 5B 4.0 MT 12-6PM lab P&G
CONCEALED
DGE
4 / 50 0
55184 GE 300 GM 3.0 M 7AM-4PM thesis TBA
TBA
DGE
0 / 11 0
46334 Geog 1 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 206
AMORSOLO, DOMINIQUE SASHA
"with academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 22 0
46335 Geog 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 206
AMORSOLO, DOMINIQUE SASHA
"with academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 21 0 For: SE(1 slots)
46330 Geog 1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 204
LOPEZ, YANY
"with academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 20 0 For: DBC(2 slots)
46333 Geog 1 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TINIO, MARION MICAH
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 25 0 For: Psych(6 slots)
46339 Geog 1 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec PH 204
PRIM, ENGELBERT
"with academic field activity"
DGeog
1 / 25 0 For: Psych(2 slots)
46340 Geog 1 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 204
PRIM, ENGELBERT
"with academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 26 0
46341 Geog 1 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 204
PRIM, ENGELBERT
"with academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 27 0
46329 Geog 1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
HERMIDA, MARIA CELESTE
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 26 0
46328 Geog 1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
DE GUZMAN, MYLENE
"with academic field activity"
DGeog
1 / 20 0 For: Psych(2 slots), DBC(3 slots)
46301 Geog 101 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 206
GUTIERREZ, DARLENE
"with academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 20 0 For: DGeog
46302 Geog 109 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 104
HERMIDA, MARIA CELESTE
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
4 / 15 0 For: SE(1 slots)
46303 Geog 109 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 104
HERMIDA, MARIA CELESTE
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
1 / 15 0
46304 Geog 111 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 206
SAGUIN, KRISTIAN KARLO
DGeog
0 / 29 0 For: SE(2 slots)
46305 Geog 111 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 206
SAGUIN, KRISTIAN KARLO
DGeog
0 / 27 0 For: SE(3 slots)
46306 Geog 119 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
TINIO, MARION MICAH
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
5 / 25 0
46307 Geog 121 THQR 4.0 TTh 7-10AM lab PH 104
PRIM, ENGELBERT
"With Required Field Activity"
DGeog
3 / 15 0
46327 Geog 131 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
DE GUZMAN, MYLENE
DGeog
0 / 20 0 For: SE(1 slots)
46336 Geog 133 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 206
AMORSOLO, DOMINIQUE SASHA
DGeog
0 / 25 0
46342 Geog 135 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
QUIRAY, ANDRE
"with academic field activity"
DGeog
2 / 21 0
46345 Geog 143 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
QUIRAY, ANDRE
DGeog
0 / 20 0
46343 Geog 153 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Rm: PAV2 2242 (AVR) This class has been dissolved 2.6.2018 students enlisted in this class has been transferred to Geog 143 under the same professor and time schedule

DISSOLVED
46337 Geog 155 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec PH 204
JUANICO, MELITON
DGeog
0 / 24 0
46338 Geog 157 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec PH 204
JUANICO, MELITON
DGeog
6 / 20 0
46308 Geog 161 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
TINIO, MARION MICAH
"with required academic field activity"
DGeog
1 / 20 0 For: SE(3 slots)
46323 Geog 171 HYZ 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec PH 206
BENIPAYO, LOURDES
DGeog
7 / 20 0 For: SE(3 slots)
46309 Geog 173 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 206
PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 21 0 For: SE(3 slots)
46310 Geog 173 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 206
PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 20 0
46311 Geog 183 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 204
MABAZZA, DANIEL
"with academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 23 0 For: SE(3 slots)
46326 Geog 185 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
DE GUZMAN, MYLENE
DGeog
0 / 26 0
46331 Geog 190 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lab PH 104
SOLA, EULA FAE
"With Required Field Activity"
DGeog
0 / 17 0
46332 Geog 190 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lab PH 104
SOLA, EULA FAE
"With Required Field Activity"
DGeog
0 / 16 0
46312 Geog 197 MQY 5.0 M 7AM-6PM lab PH 104
MARTINEZ, MA SIMEONA
"With Required Field Activity"
DGeog
0 / 15 0
46313 Geog 197 SQY 5.0 S 7AM-6PM lab PH 104
SOLA, EULA FAE
"With Required Field Activity"
DGeog
2 / 15 0
46314 Geog 199 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 204
LOPEZ, YANY
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 12 0
46316 Geog 199 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec PH 206
SAGUIN, KRISTIAN KARLO
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 15 0
46315 Geog 199 WWX 3.0 W 1-4PM lec PH 204
LOPEZ, YANY
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
1 / 13 0
46324 Geog 211 TZQ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 204
LOPEZ, YANY
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
3 / 10 0
46317 Geog 212 WZQ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
GUTIERREZ, DARLENE
"with academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 14 0 For: Graduate
46325 Geog 213 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec PH 206
VALLEJO, BENJAMIN
DGeog
0 / 11 0
46318 Geog 235 WZQ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 204
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
46319 Geog 242 TZQ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 206
PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS
Cinematic Geographies
DGeog
1 / 12 0
46321 Geog 243 TZQ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lab PH 104
MARTINEZ, MA SIMEONA
DGeog
1 / 15 0
46322 Geog 255 MOPQ 3.0 M 6-9PM lec PH 206
CADAG, JAKE ROM
"with academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 11 0 For: Graduate
46320 Geog 292 HZQ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 206
PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS
Cultures of Mapping and Countercartographies
DGeog
2 / 11 0
46344 Geog 300 TBA 6.0 TBA
TBA
DGeog
0 / 4 0
40861 Geol 1 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec NIGS AVR
LAGMAY, ALFREDO MAHAR FRANCISCO
NIGS
0 / 111 0
40801 Geol 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 125
ARMADA, LEO
NIGS
0 / 33 0
40802 Geol 1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 125
PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
0 / 36 0
40803 Geol 1 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 125
ARMADA, LEO
NIGS
0 / 32 0
40804 Geol 1 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec NIGS 125
DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO
NIGS
0 / 33 0
40805 Geol 1 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 125
RAMOS, NOELYNNA
NIGS
0 / 36 0
40862 Geol 1 WFR-1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 128
DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO
NIGS
1 / 33 0
40806 Geol 1 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 125
CATANE, SANDRA
NIGS
0 / 33 0
40863 Geol 1 WFU-1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 128
DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO
NIGS
0 / 33 0
40807 Geol 1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 125
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA
NIGS
0 / 36 0
40808 Geol 11 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 127
MENDOZA, RAUL BENJAMIN
NIGS
4 / 15 0
40809 Geol 11 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 127
MENDOZA, RAUL BENJAMIN
NIGS
3 / 15 0
40810 Geol 11 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec NIGS 127
URQUICO, JASMINE CONSUELO
NIGS
7 / 15 0
40811 Geol 11 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 127
VALERA, GABRIEL THEOPHILUS
NIGS
2 / 15 0
40812 Geol 11 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 127
URQUICO, JASMINE CONSUELO

DISSOLVED
40813 Geol 11 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec NIGS 127
VALERA, GABRIEL THEOPHILUS
NIGS
4 / 15 0
40814 Geol 11 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 127
MARQUEZ, REN THOMAS
NIGS
2 / 15 0
40815 Geol 11 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec NIGS 127
MENDOZA, JOHN PAUL
NIGS
0 / 17 0
40816 Geol 11 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 127
DOYONGAN, YVONNE IVY
NIGS
0 / 16 0
40817 Geol 11 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec NIGS 127
DOYONGAN, YVONNE IVY
NIGS
6 / 16 0
40823 Geol 11.1 FXY 1.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 212
URQUICO, JASMINE CONSUELO
NIGS
1 / 10 0
40821 Geol 11.1 HRU 1.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 212
SOMOSA, MARK ANGELO
NIGS
2 / 10 0
40822 Geol 11.1 HVW 1.0 Th 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 212
MENDOZA, RAUL BENJAMIN
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40818 Geol 11.1 TRU 1.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 212
NIGS, NIGS

DISSOLVED
40819 Geol 11.1 TVW 1.0 T 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 212
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
1 / 10 0
40820 Geol 11.1 WXY 1.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 212
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40829 Geol 40 FXY/THR-2 4.0 F 8-10AM lec NIGS 230; TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 111
ARCILLA, CARLO; AQUINO, KARMINA
NIGS
4 / 10 0
40832 Geol 40 FXY/WFX-2 4.0 W 8-10AM lec NIGS 230; WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 111
ARCILLA, CARLO; AQUINO, KARMINA

DISSOLVED
40831 Geol 40 FXY/WFX-3 4.0 F 8-10AM lec NIGS 230; WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 111
ARCILLA, CARLO; AQUINO, KARMINA; MARQUEZ, REN THOMAS
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40828 Geol 40 WBC/THR-1 4.0 W 8-10AM lec NIGS 230; TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 111
NIGS, NIGS; ARCILLA, CARLO; AQUINO, KARMINA; MARQUEZ, REN THOMAS
NIGS
1 / 10 0
40830 Geol 40 WBC/WFX-1 4.0 W 8-10AM lec NIGS 230; WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 111
ARCILLA, CARLO; AQUINO, KARMINA
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40833 Geol 50 MKL/THR 4.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA; M 3-5PM lec TBA
DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO; PAYOT, BETCHAIDA; URQUICO, JASMINE CONSUELO
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40834 Geol 50 MKL/THV 4.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lec NIGS 230
DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO; PAYOT, BETCHAIDA; DELINA, RUTH ESTHER
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40835 Geol 50 MKL/THX 4.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lec NIGS 230
DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO; PAYOT, BETCHAIDA; DELINA, RUTH ESTHER
NIGS
1 / 10 0
40836 Geol 50 MKL/WFR 4.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lec NIGS 230
DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO; MENDOZA, JOHN PAUL; PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40837 Geol 50 MKL/WFV 4.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lec NIGS 230
NIGS, NIGS; DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO; PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40838 Geol 50 MKL/WFX 4.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5:30PM lec NIGS 230
NIGS, NIGS; DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO; PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40841 Geol 70 THY 1.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lec NIGS 211
VALERA, GABRIEL THEOPHILUS
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40839 Geol 70 TRU 1.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lec NIGS 211
VALERA, GABRIEL THEOPHILUS
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40840 Geol 70 TYW 1.0 T 11:30AM-2:30PM lec NIGS 211
MENDOZA, RAUL BENJAMIN
NIGS
2 / 10 0
40842 Geol 120 THW/FRU-1 4.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 213; TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 230
CATANE, SANDRA; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL; GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK
NIGS
0 / 13 0
40843 Geol 120 THW/FRU-2 4.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA; TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 230
NIGS, NIGS; CATANE, SANDRA; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40844 Geol 120 THW/FVW-1 4.0 F 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 213; TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 230
CATANE, SANDRA; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL; GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK
NIGS
0 / 13 0
40845 Geol 120 THW/FVW-2 4.0 F 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA; TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 230
NIGS, NIGS; CATANE, SANDRA; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40846 Geol 120 THW/FXY-1 4.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 230; F 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 213
NIGS, NIGS; CATANE, SANDRA; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL; GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40847 Geol 120 THW/FXY-2 4.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 230; F 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
NIGS, NIGS; CATANE, SANDRA; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40848 Geol 130 THU/WRU-1 4.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 211; TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 230
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA; GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK
NIGS
0 / 13 0
40849 Geol 130 THU/WRU-2 4.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA; TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 230
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA; DOYONGAN, YVONNE IVY
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40851 Geol 130 THU/WVW-2 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 230; W 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA; DOYONGAN, YVONNE IVY
NIGS
0 / 13 0
40852 Geol 130 THU/WXY-1 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 230; W 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 211
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA; GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40853 Geol 130 THU/WXY-2 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 230; W 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
NIGS, NIGS; PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40850 Geol 130 THU/WYW-1 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 230; W 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 211
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA; GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40854 Geol 131 MZQ/SYZ 4.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA; S 1-4PM lab TBA
DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL
NIGS
6 / 11 0
40856 Geol 150 THR/WFRU-1 5.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 230; WF 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 203
NIGS, NIGS; BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40855 Geol 150 THR/WFRU-2 5.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 230; WF 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 203
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO; SOMOSA, MARK ANGELO
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40858 Geol 150 THR/WFVW-1 5.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 230; WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 203
NIGS, NIGS; BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40857 Geol 150 THR/WFVW-2 5.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 230; WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 203
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO; SOMOSA, MARK ANGELO
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40860 Geol 150 THR/WFXY-1 5.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 230; WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 203
NIGS, NIGS; BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40859 Geol 150 THR/WFXY-2 5.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 230; WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 203
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO; SOMOSA, MARK ANGELO
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40884 Geol 172 SWZ 3.0 S 1-4PM lec NIGS 127
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
1 / 10 0
40868 Geol 175 MLN/FVW 3.0 F 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 121; M 4-6PM lec NIGS 121
YBAÑEZ, RICHARD
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40869 Geol 175 MLN/FXY 3.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 121; M 4-6PM lec NIGS 121
YBAÑEZ, RICHARD
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40866 Geol 175 MLN/WVW 3.0 W 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 121; M 4-6PM lec NIGS 121
YBAÑEZ, RICHARD
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40867 Geol 175 MLN/WXY 3.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 121; M 4-6PM lec NIGS 121
YBAÑEZ, RICHARD
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40871 Geol 177 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 128
AURELIO, MARIO
NIGS
0 / 30 0
40864 Geol 181 THR/MCDE 4.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 215; M 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 215
DIMALANTA, CARLA; ARMADA, LEO
NIGS
0 / 26 0
40865 Geol 181 THR/MWX 4.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 215; M 1-4PM lab NIGS 215
DIMALANTA, CARLA; ARMADA, LEO
NIGS
0 / 25 0
40873 Geol 190 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec NIGS 211
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
0 / 15 0
40885 Geol 194 WFU/THRU-1 5.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 115; WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA; VILLAPLAZA, BARBIE ROSS
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40886 Geol 194 WFU/THRU-2 5.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 115; WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA; FIGUEROA, ACER JIAN
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40887 Geol 194 WFU/THVW-1 5.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR; TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 115
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA; HERMO, MA. ISABELLA
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40888 Geol 194 WFU/THVW-2 5.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR; TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 115
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA; FIGUEROA, ACER JIAN
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40889 Geol 194 WFU/THYZ-1 5.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR; TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 115
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA; HERMO, MA. ISABELLA
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40890 Geol 194 WFU/THYZ-2 5.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR; TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 115
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA; VILLAPLAZA, BARBIE ROSS
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40891 Geol 194 WFU/WFVW-1 5.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR; WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 115
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA; FIGUEROA, ACER JIAN
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40892 Geol 194 WFU/WFVW-2 5.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR; WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 115
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA; HERMO, MA. ISABELLA
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40893 Geol 194 WFU/WFY 5.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR; WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 115
NIGS, NIGS; GABO, JILLIAN AIRA

DISSOLVED
40881 Geol 196 FZQ 2.0 F 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 127
RAMOS, NOELYNNA
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40880 Geol 196 THL 2.0 Th 1-3PM lec NIGS 215
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40901 Geol 196 TWZ 2.0 T 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 127
ARMADA, LEO
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40879 Geol 196 WMZ 2.0 W 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 128
DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40872 Geol 212 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 128
AURELIO, MARIO
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40874 Geol 250 HZQ/TZQ 4.0 Th 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 125; T 5:30-8:30PM lab NIGS 203
PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
0 / 31 0
40870 Geol 255 MQZ/SCD 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lab NIGS 127; M 1-3PM lec NIGS 127
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA

DISSOLVED
40896 Geol 255 WZQ/MCD 3.0 M 1-3PM lec NIGS 127; M 3-6PM lab NIGS 127
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA
For Graduating & M.S Geol students
NIGS
3 / 10 0
40895 Geol 260 MZQ/SZQ 4.0 S 9AM-12PM lab NIGS 215; M 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 128
FORONDA, VALERIO JOSEPH

DISSOLVED
40902 Geol 260 MZQ/SZQ-1 4.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 215; M 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 128
FORONDA, VALERIO JOSEPH
NIGS
0 / 14 0
40894 Geol 296 TVZ 2.0 T 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 128
CATANE, SANDRA
NIGS
2 / 10 0
40878 Geol 296 WVZ 2.0 W 3-5PM lec NIGS 125
CATANE, SANDRA

DISSOLVED
40876 Geol 297 FZQ
Hillslope Geomorphology
3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec NIGS 125
NIGS, NIGS; CATANE, SANDRA
NIGS
8 / 20 0
40882 Geol 297 MXY
Calcareous Nannofossils
3.0 M 1-4PM lec NIGS 125
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL
NIGS
8 / 10 0
40875 Geol 297 SCQ
Oceanic Sedimentation
3.0 S 11:30AM-2:30PM lec NIGS 128
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
1 / 10 0
40883 Geol 297 SXY
Estimations in Economic Geology
3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec NIGS 125
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
2 / 10 0
40877 Geol 297 WZQ
Active Tectonics
3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec NIGS 127
NIGS, NIGS; RAMOS, NOELYNNA
NIGS
0 / 20 0
40900 Geol 300 AMPA 3.0 S 7-10AM thesis TBA
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40899 Geol 300 RBT 6.0 S 7-10AM thesis TBA
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40898 Geol 300 RBT-1 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM thesis TBA
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA
NIGS
0 / 3 0
40897 Geol 399 THZ 3.0 TTh 7-8AM lec TBA
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA
NIGS
1 / 2 0
15017 German 10 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 412
MCGRATH, KATHARINA
DEL
0 / 20 0
15011 German 10 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO
DEL Pav. 1119
DEL
15 / 20 0
15005 German 10 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE
DEL Pav. 1220
DEL
1 / 20 0
15010 German 10 TWHFW 3.0 TWThF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ONG, ROORKEE
DEL Pav. 1220
DEL
11 / 20 0
15008 German 10 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
ONG, ROORKEE
DEL Pav. 1220
DEL
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
15012 German 11 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO
DEL Pav. 1119
DEL
14 / 20 0
15009 German 11 TWHFW 3.0 TWThF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ONG, ROORKEE
DEL Pav. 1220
DEL
11 / 20 0
15018 German 11 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 412
MCGRATH, KATHARINA
DEL
2 / 20 0
15006 German 11 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE
DEL Pav. 1220
DEL
5 / 20 0
15003 German 12 TWHFX 3.0 TWThF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
AGCAOILI, NINA RACHEL
DEL Pav. 1220
DEL
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
15004 German 13 TWHFX 3.0 TWThF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
AGCAOILI, NINA RACHEL
DEL Pav. 1220
DEL
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
15015 German 30 TWHFU 3.0 TWThF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 411
MCGRATH, KATHARINA
DEL
14 / 20 0
15016 German 31 TWHFU 3.0 TWThF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 411
MCGRATH, KATHARINA
DEL
14 / 20 0
15013 German 40 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO
DEL Pav. 1119
DEL
14 / 20 0
15007 German 101 WFZ 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE
DEL Pav. 1220
DEL
15 / 20 0
15073 German 110 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO
DEL Pav. 1119
DEL
15 / 20 0
15014 German 140 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO
DEL Pav. 1119

DISSOLVED
55165 GIM 175 4A 3.0 T 1-3PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Lecture Room is MH 112-114
DGE
0 / 27 0
55167 GIM 175 4B 3.0 W 1-3PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Lecture Room is MH 112-114
DGE
0 / 27 0
55169 GIM 175 4C 3.0 Th 10AM-12PM lec MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
7 / 27 0
55171 GIM 175 4D 3.0 F 1-3PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Lecture Room is MH 112-114
DGE
0 / 26 0
55166 GIM 175 4A-1 0.0 Th 1-4PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 27 0
55168 GIM 175 4B-1 0.0 F 1-4PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 27 0
55170 GIM 175 4C-1 0.0 T 10AM-1PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
7 / 27 0
55172 GIM 175 4D-1 0.0 W 1-4PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 26 0
55177 GmE 202 GWF 3.0 W 6-8PM lec MH 214; F 6-9PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 12 0
55179 GmE 203 GS 3.0 S 1-3PM lec MH 210; S 3-6PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 14 0
55178 GmE 203 GWF 3.0 W 6-8PM lec MH 210; F 6-9PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
1 / 10 0
55180 GmE 205 GTH 3.0 T 6-8PM lec MH 210; Th 6-9PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 20 0
55183 GmE 216 GS 3.0 S 8-10AM lec MH 210; S 10AM-1PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA)
DGE
3 / 10 0
55181 GmE 220 GTH 3.0 T 6-8PM lec MH 214; Th 6-9PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 11 0
55185 GmE 222 GWF 3.0 W 6-8PM lec TBA; F 6-9PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Lecture and Lab Room is MH 112-114
DGE
0 / 16 0
26502 GS 197 WFU
From Kimchi to K-Pop: Discussions on Contemporary Issues in Korean Culture and Society
3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CIS, CIS; CAMPOS, PATRICK; UMALI, AMPARO ADELINA; BAE, KYUNG; IGNO, JAY-AR; LIOANAG, LAUREEN THERESA
With Academic Field Activity
CIS
1 / 25 0 For: DCRes(1 slots), SE(4 slots)
26513 GS 197 WFU1
The Eurasian Melting Pot: An Introduction to Turkish Culture and Society
3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE; DE LA PENA, WYSTAN; MACAPAGAL, RAYMOND; ADIONG, NASSEF; ARSLAN, CIHANGIR
Classes will be held at CIS Conference Room;With Required Field Activity
CIS
2 / 15 0
26512 GS 197 WFW
Cultures of Disaster: Learning from Life Experiences
3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CIS, CIS; DIMALANTA, CARLA; UMALI, AMPARO ADELINA; YUMUL, GRACIANO; ZAYAS, CYNTHIA; FERNANDEZ, ANTONIO; ONG, RODRIGO ANGELO
With Required Field Activity
CIS
6 / 15 0 For: DCRes(1 slots), DFAVC(1 slots)
26514 GS 197 WFW1
Integration and Separatism in Europe
3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CIS, CIS; CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE; DE LA PENA, WYSTAN; DEANG, RICHARD KARL; GUILLERMO, RAMON; MABAZZA, DANIEL; MACAPAGAL, RAYMOND; RAYMUNDO, SARAH JANE; UMALI, AMPARO ADELINA
CIS
20 / 25 0
26503 GS 197 WFY
Global Gastronomy: Exploring the Universe of Food
3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CIS, CIS; GABRIEL, ALONZO; MACAPAGAL, RAYMOND; TOLENTINO, ROLAND; ZAYAS, CYNTHIA
With Required Field Activity
CIS
OVERBOOKED / 10 0 For: DCRes(1 slots), SE(2 slots)