Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: G
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
55107 GE 1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec P&G
GONZALEZ, RHODORA; REYES, ROSALIE
DGE
1 / 76 0
55106 GE 1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec P&G
GONZALEZ, RHODORA; REYES, ROSALIE
DGE
2 / 75 0
55101 GE 10 WFB 3.0 W 1-3PM class MH 416-418
CONCEALED
DGE
13 / 36 0
55102 GE 10 WFB-1 0.0 F 1-4PM field MH 416-418
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA). For BS CE and BS EM Students only.
DGE
13 / 36 0 For: BS EM, BS CE
Barred: BS GE
55108 GE 11 MA 2.0 M 9-10AM class MH 416-418
CONCEALED
DGE
5 / 36 0
55186 GE 11 MB 2.0 M 1-2PM class MH 416-418
CONCEALED
DGE
4 / 36 0
55109 GE 11 MA-1 0.0 M 10AM-1PM field MH 416-418
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA). For BS Arch, B LArch and BS Geol Students only.
DGE
5 / 36 0 For: BS Geol, B LArch, BS Arch
55187 GE 11 MB-1 0.0 M 2-5PM field MH 416-418
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA). For BS Arch, B LArch and BS Geol Students only.
DGE
4 / 36 0
55114 GE 12 2AC 4.0 TTh 9-10AM class MH 318-320
CONCEALED
DGE
9 / 30 0
55112 GE 12 2BC 4.0 TTh 1-2PM class MH 318-320
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 30 0
55110 GE 12 MAB 4.0 M 8-10AM class MH 318-320
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 42 0
55103 GE 12 WFB 4.0 WF 1-2PM class MH 318-320
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 42 0
55115 GE 12 2AC-1 0.0 TTh 10AM-1PM field MH 318-320
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA). For BS GE Students only.
DGE
9 / 30 0 For: BS GE
Barred: BS CE, BS EM
55113 GE 12 2BC-1 0.0 TTh 2-5PM field MH 318-320
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA). For BS GE Students only.
DGE
0 / 30 0 For: BS GE
Barred: BS EM, BS CE
55111 GE 12 MAB-1 0.0 M 10AM-12PM field MH 318-320; M 1-5PM field MH 318-320
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA). For BS CE and BS EM Students only.
DGE
0 / 42 0 For: BS CE, BS EM
Barred: BS GE
55104 GE 12 WFB-1 0.0 WF 2-5PM field MH 318-320
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA). For BS CE and BS EM Students only.
DGE
0 / 42 0 For: BS CE, BS EM
Barred: BS GE
55150 GE 118 4A 3.0 S 8-10AM lec MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE
1 / 35 0
55152 GE 118 4B 3.0 S 1-3PM lec MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE
1 / 35 0
55154 GE 118 4C 3.0 M 8-10AM lec MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE
2 / 35 0
55151 GE 118 4A-1 0.0 S 10AM-1PM lab MH 306-308
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA)
DGE
1 / 35 0
55153 GE 118 4B-1 0.0 S 3-6PM lab MH 306-308
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA)
DGE
1 / 35 0
55155 GE 118 4C-1 0.0 M 10AM-1PM lab MH 306-308
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA)
DGE
2 / 35 0
55156 GE 119 4A 4.0 TTh 9-10AM lec MH 422-424
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 38 0
55158 GE 119 4B 4.0 WF 9-10AM lec MH 422-424
CONCEALED
DGE
2 / 38 0
55160 GE 119 4C 4.0 S 8-10AM lec MH 422-424
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 38 0
55157 GE 119 4A-1 0.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab MH 422-424
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA)
DGE
0 / 38 0
55159 GE 119 4B-1 0.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab MH 422-424
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA)
DGE
2 / 38 0
55161 GE 119 4C-1 0.0 S 10AM-12PM lab MH 422-424; S 1-5PM lab MH 422-424
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA)
DGE
0 / 38 0
55116 GE 120 2A 3.0 W 8-9AM lec MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 24 0
55118 GE 120 2B 3.0 W 1-2PM lec MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 25 0
55120 GE 120 2C 3.0 S 11AM-12PM lec MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 20 0
55117 GE 120 2A-1 0.0 WF 9AM-12PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 24 0
55119 GE 120 2B-1 0.0 WF 2-5PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 25 0
55121 GE 120 2C-1 0.0 S 12-6PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 20 0
55128 GE 128 3A 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec MH 318-320
CONCEALED
Room: MH 210
DGE
16 / 30 0
55129 GE 128 3B 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE
7 / 30 0
55130 GE 128 3C 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lab MH 306-308
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
55188 GE 128 3C-1 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 30 0
55175 GE 148 5A 3.0 Th 9AM-12PM lec MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE
13 / 40 0
55176 GE 148 5B 3.0 Th 1-4PM lec MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 40 0
55131 GE 152 3A 4.0 T 1-4PM lec MH 416-418
CONCEALED
DGE
17 / 30 0
55133 GE 152 3B 4.0 T 1-4PM lec MH 422-424
CONCEALED
DGE
6 / 30 0
55135 GE 152 3C 4.0 W 1-4PM lec MH 422-424
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 31 0
55132 GE 152 3A-1 0.0 Th 1-4PM lab MH 416-418
CONCEALED
DGE
17 / 30 0
55134 GE 152 3B-1 0.0 Th 1-4PM lab MH 422-424
CONCEALED
DGE
6 / 30 0
55136 GE 152 3C-1 0.0 F 1-4PM lab MH 422-424
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 31 0
55137 GE 153 3A 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec MH 318-320
CONCEALED
DGE
14 / 30 0
55141 GE 153 3B 3.0 W 1-3PM lec MH 310
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 30 0
55145 GE 153 3C 3.0 T 1-3PM lec MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 32 0
55138 GE 153 3A-1 0.0 F 10AM-1PM lab MH 318-320
CONCEALED
DGE
14 / 30 0
55142 GE 153 3B-1 0.0 F 1-4PM lab MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 30 0
55146 GE 153 3C-1 0.0 Th 1-4PM lab MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 32 0
55139 GE 154 3A 3.0 W 1-3PM lec MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE
11 / 30 0
55143 GE 154 3B 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE
6 / 30 0
55147 GE 154 3C 3.0 T 10AM-12PM lec MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 32 0
55140 GE 154 3A-1 0.0 F 1-4PM lab MH 306-308
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA)
DGE
11 / 30 0
55144 GE 154 3B-1 0.0 F 10AM-1PM lab MH 306-308
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA)
DGE
6 / 30 0
55148 GE 154 3C-1 0.0 Th 10AM-1PM lab MH 310
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA)
DGE
0 / 32 0
55162 GE 155.2 4A 1.0 W 8-11AM lab MH 310
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA)
DGE
2 / 30 0
55163 GE 155.2 4B 1.0 T 1-4PM lab MH 310
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA)
DGE
6 / 30 0
55164 GE 155.2 4C 1.0 F 8-11AM lab MH 310
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA)
DGE
5 / 30 0
55122 GE 173 2A 3.0 T 1-3PM lec MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 18 0
55124 GE 173 2B 3.0 T 10AM-12PM lec MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
1 / 18 0
55126 GE 173 2C 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
3 / 18 0
55123 GE 173 2A-1 0.0 Th 1-4PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 18 0
55125 GE 173 2B-1 0.0 Th 10AM-1PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
1 / 18 0
55127 GE 173 2C-1 0.0 F 10AM-1PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
3 / 18 0
55149 GE 191 4ABCD 1.0 Th 5-6PM lec P&G
CONCEALED
DGE
16 / 105 0
55173 GE 199 5A 4.0 MT 12-6PM lab P&G
CONCEALED
ROOM: GE THEATER
DGE
0 / 50 0
55174 GE 199 5B 4.0 MT 12-6PM lab P&G
CONCEALED
DGE
4 / 50 0
55184 GE 300 GM 3.0 M 7AM-4PM thesis TBA
TBA
DGE
0 / 11 0
46334 Geog 1 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 206
AMORSOLO, DOMINIQUE SASHA
"with academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 22 0
46335 Geog 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 206
AMORSOLO, DOMINIQUE SASHA
"with academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 21 0 For: SE(1 slots)
46330 Geog 1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 204
LOPEZ, YANY
"with academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 20 0 For: DBC(2 slots)
46333 Geog 1 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TINIO, MARION MICAH
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 25 0 For: Psych(6 slots)
46339 Geog 1 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec PH 204
PRIM, ENGELBERT
"with academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 25 0 For: Psych(2 slots)
46340 Geog 1 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 204
PRIM, ENGELBERT
"with academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 26 0
46341 Geog 1 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 204
PRIM, ENGELBERT
"with academic field activity"
DGeog
1 / 27 0
46329 Geog 1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
HERMIDA, MARIA CELESTE
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
1 / 25 0
46328 Geog 1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
DE GUZMAN, MYLENE
"with academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 20 0 For: Psych(2 slots), DBC(3 slots)
46301 Geog 101 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 206
CONCEALED
"with academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 20 0 For: DGeog
46302 Geog 109 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 104
CONCEALED
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
4 / 15 0 For: SE(1 slots)
46303 Geog 109 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 104
CONCEALED
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
1 / 15 0
46304 Geog 111 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 206
CONCEALED
DGeog
0 / 27 0 For: SE(2 slots)
46305 Geog 111 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 206
CONCEALED
DGeog
0 / 26 0 For: SE(3 slots)
46306 Geog 119 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
3 / 25 0
46307 Geog 121 THQR 4.0 TTh 7-10AM lab PH 104
CONCEALED
"With Required Field Activity"
DGeog
3 / 15 0
46327 Geog 131 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DGeog
0 / 20 0 For: SE(1 slots)
46336 Geog 133 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 206
CONCEALED
DGeog
0 / 24 0
46342 Geog 135 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Rm: PAV2 2242 (AVR)
DGeog
3 / 21 0
46343 Geog 153 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Rm: PAV2 2242 (AVR)
DGeog
0 / 24 0
46337 Geog 155 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec PH 204
CONCEALED
DGeog
0 / 20 0
46338 Geog 157 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec PH 204
CONCEALED
DGeog
7 / 20 0
46308 Geog 161 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
"with required academic field activity"
DGeog
1 / 20 0 For: SE(3 slots)
46323 Geog 171 HYZ 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec PH 206
CONCEALED
DGeog
6 / 20 0 For: SE(3 slots)
46309 Geog 173 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 206
CONCEALED
DGeog
0 / 21 0 For: SE(3 slots)
46310 Geog 173 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 206
CONCEALED
DGeog
0 / 20 0
46311 Geog 183 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 204
CONCEALED
"with academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 23 0 For: SE(3 slots)
46326 Geog 185 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DGeog
0 / 26 0
46331 Geog 190 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lab PH 104
CONCEALED
"With Required Field Activity"
DGeog
0 / 17 0
46332 Geog 190 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lab PH 104
CONCEALED
"With Required Field Activity"
DGeog
0 / 16 0
46312 Geog 197 MQY 5.0 M 7AM-6PM lab PH 104
CONCEALED
"With Required Field Activity"
DGeog
0 / 15 0
46313 Geog 197 SQY 5.0 S 7AM-6PM lab PH 104
CONCEALED
"With Required Field Activity"
DGeog
2 / 15 0
46314 Geog 199 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 204
CONCEALED
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 11 0
46316 Geog 199 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec PH 206
CONCEALED
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 15 0
46315 Geog 199 WWX 3.0 W 1-4PM lec PH 204
CONCEALED
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 13 0
46324 Geog 211 TZQ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 204
CONCEALED
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
3 / 10 0
46317 Geog 212 WZQ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
"with academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 14 0 For: Graduate
46325 Geog 213 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec PH 206
CONCEALED
DGeog
0 / 11 0
46318 Geog 235 WZQ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 204
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
46319 Geog 242 TZQ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 206
CONCEALED
Cinematic Geographies
DGeog
1 / 12 0
46321 Geog 243 TZQ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lab PH 104
CONCEALED
DGeog
1 / 15 0
46322 Geog 255 MOPQ 3.0 M 6-9PM lec PH 206
CONCEALED
"with academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 10 0 For: Graduate
46320 Geog 292 HZQ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 206
CONCEALED
Cultures of Mapping and Countercartographies
DGeog
1 / 11 0
46344 Geog 300 TBA 6.0 TBA
TBA
DGeog
0 / 4 0
40861 Geol 1 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec NIGS AVR
LAGMAY, ALFREDO MAHAR FRANCISCO
NIGS
0 / 109 0
40801 Geol 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 125
ARMADA, LEO
NIGS
0 / 33 0
40802 Geol 1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 125
PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
0 / 36 0
40803 Geol 1 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 125
ARMADA, LEO
NIGS
0 / 32 0
40804 Geol 1 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec NIGS 125
DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO
NIGS
0 / 33 0
40805 Geol 1 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 125
RAMOS, NOELYNNA
NIGS
0 / 34 0
40862 Geol 1 WFR-1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 128
DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO
NIGS
0 / 33 0
40806 Geol 1 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 125
CATANE, SANDRA
NIGS
0 / 33 0
40863 Geol 1 WFU-1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 128
DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO
NIGS
0 / 32 0
40807 Geol 1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 125
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA
NIGS
0 / 36 0
40808 Geol 11 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 127
MENDOZA, RAUL BENJAMIN
NIGS
7 / 15 0
40809 Geol 11 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 127
MENDOZA, RAUL BENJAMIN
NIGS
3 / 15 0
40810 Geol 11 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec NIGS 127
URQUICO, JASMINE CONSUELO
NIGS
7 / 15 0
40811 Geol 11 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 127
VALERA, GABRIEL THEOPHILUS
NIGS
2 / 15 0
40812 Geol 11 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 127
URQUICO, JASMINE CONSUELO
NIGS
13 / 15 0
40813 Geol 11 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec NIGS 127
VALERA, GABRIEL THEOPHILUS
NIGS
5 / 15 0
40814 Geol 11 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 127
MARQUEZ, REN THOMAS
NIGS
2 / 15 0
40815 Geol 11 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec NIGS 127
MENDOZA, JOHN PAUL
NIGS
0 / 17 0
40816 Geol 11 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 127
DOYONGAN, YVONNE IVY
NIGS
0 / 16 0
40817 Geol 11 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec NIGS 127
DOYONGAN, YVONNE IVY
NIGS
6 / 15 0
40823 Geol 11.1 FXY 1.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 212
URQUICO, JASMINE CONSUELO
NIGS
1 / 10 0
40821 Geol 11.1 HRU 1.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 212
SOMOSA, MARK ANGELO
NIGS
2 / 10 0
40822 Geol 11.1 HVW 1.0 Th 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 212
MENDOZA, RAUL BENJAMIN
NIGS
1 / 10 0
40818 Geol 11.1 TRU 1.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 212
NIGS, NIGS

DISSOLVED
40819 Geol 11.1 TVW 1.0 T 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 212
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
2 / 10 0
40820 Geol 11.1 WXY 1.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 212
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
2 / 10 0
40829 Geol 40 FXY/THR-2 4.0 F 8-10AM lec NIGS 230; TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 111
ARCILLA, CARLO; AQUINO, KARMINA
NIGS
3 / 10 0
40832 Geol 40 FXY/WFX-2 4.0 W 8-10AM lec NIGS 230; WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 111
ARCILLA, CARLO; AQUINO, KARMINA

DISSOLVED
40831 Geol 40 FXY/WFX-3 4.0 F 8-10AM lec NIGS 230; WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 111
ARCILLA, CARLO; AQUINO, KARMINA; MARQUEZ, REN THOMAS
NIGS
1 / 10 0
40828 Geol 40 WBC/THR-1 4.0 W 8-10AM lec NIGS 230; TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 111
NIGS, NIGS; ARCILLA, CARLO; AQUINO, KARMINA; MARQUEZ, REN THOMAS
NIGS
1 / 10 0
40830 Geol 40 WBC/WFX-1 4.0 W 8-10AM lec NIGS 230; WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 111
ARCILLA, CARLO; AQUINO, KARMINA
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40833 Geol 50 MKL/THR 4.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA; M 3-5PM lec TBA
DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO; PAYOT, BETCHAIDA; URQUICO, JASMINE CONSUELO
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40834 Geol 50 MKL/THV 4.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lec NIGS 230
DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO; PAYOT, BETCHAIDA; DELINA, RUTH ESTHER
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40835 Geol 50 MKL/THX 4.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lec NIGS 230
DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO; PAYOT, BETCHAIDA; DELINA, RUTH ESTHER
NIGS
1 / 10 0
40836 Geol 50 MKL/WFR 4.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lec NIGS 230
DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO; MENDOZA, JOHN PAUL; PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40837 Geol 50 MKL/WFV 4.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5PM lec NIGS 230
NIGS, NIGS; DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO; PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40838 Geol 50 MKL/WFX 4.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 116; M 3-5:30PM lec NIGS 230
NIGS, NIGS; DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO; PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40841 Geol 70 THY 1.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lec NIGS 211
VALERA, GABRIEL THEOPHILUS
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40839 Geol 70 TRU 1.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lec NIGS 211
VALERA, GABRIEL THEOPHILUS
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40840 Geol 70 TYW 1.0 T 11:30AM-2:30PM lec NIGS 211
MENDOZA, RAUL BENJAMIN
NIGS
2 / 10 0
40842 Geol 120 THW/FRU-1 4.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 213; TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 230
CATANE, SANDRA; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL; GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK
NIGS
0 / 13 0
40843 Geol 120 THW/FRU-2 4.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA; TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 230
NIGS, NIGS; CATANE, SANDRA; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40844 Geol 120 THW/FVW-1 4.0 F 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 213; TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 230
CATANE, SANDRA; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL; GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK
NIGS
0 / 13 0
40845 Geol 120 THW/FVW-2 4.0 F 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA; TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 230
NIGS, NIGS; CATANE, SANDRA; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40846 Geol 120 THW/FXY-1 4.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 230; F 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 213
CATANE, SANDRA; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL; GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40847 Geol 120 THW/FXY-2 4.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 230; F 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
NIGS, NIGS; CATANE, SANDRA; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40848 Geol 130 THU/WRU-1 4.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 211; TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 230
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA; GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK
NIGS
0 / 13 0
40849 Geol 130 THU/WRU-2 4.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA; TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 230
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA; DOYONGAN, YVONNE IVY
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40851 Geol 130 THU/WVW-2 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 230; W 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA; DOYONGAN, YVONNE IVY
NIGS
0 / 13 0
40852 Geol 130 THU/WXY-1 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 230; W 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 211
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA; GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40853 Geol 130 THU/WXY-2 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 230; W 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
NIGS, NIGS; PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40850 Geol 130 THU/WYW-1 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 230; W 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 211
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA; GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40854 Geol 131 MZQ/SYZ 4.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA; S 1-4PM lab TBA
DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL
NIGS
6 / 11 0
40856 Geol 150 THR/WFRU-1 5.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 230; WF 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 203
NIGS, NIGS; BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40855 Geol 150 THR/WFRU-2 5.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 230; WF 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 203
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO; SOMOSA, MARK ANGELO
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40858 Geol 150 THR/WFVW-1 5.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 230; WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 203
NIGS, NIGS; BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40857 Geol 150 THR/WFVW-2 5.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 230; WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 203
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO; SOMOSA, MARK ANGELO
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40860 Geol 150 THR/WFXY-1 5.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 230; WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 203
NIGS, NIGS; BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40859 Geol 150 THR/WFXY-2 5.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 230; WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 203
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO; SOMOSA, MARK ANGELO
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40884 Geol 172 SWZ 3.0 S 1-4PM lec NIGS 127
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40868 Geol 175 MLN/FVW 3.0 F 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 121; M 4-6PM lec NIGS 121
YBAÑEZ, RICHARD
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40869 Geol 175 MLN/FXY 3.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 121; M 4-6PM lec NIGS 121
YBAÑEZ, RICHARD
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40866 Geol 175 MLN/WVW 3.0 W 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 121; M 4-6PM lec NIGS 121
YBAÑEZ, RICHARD
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40867 Geol 175 MLN/WXY 3.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 121; M 4-6PM lec NIGS 121
YBAÑEZ, RICHARD
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40871 Geol 177 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 128
AURELIO, MARIO
NIGS
0 / 30 0
40864 Geol 181 THR/MCDE 4.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 215; M 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 215
DIMALANTA, CARLA; ARMADA, LEO
NIGS
0 / 26 0
40865 Geol 181 THR/MWX 4.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 215; M 1-4PM lab NIGS 215
DIMALANTA, CARLA; ARMADA, LEO
NIGS
0 / 25 0
40873 Geol 190 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec NIGS 211
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
0 / 15 0
40885 Geol 194 WFU/THRU-1 5.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 115; WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA; VILLAPLAZA, BARBIE ROSS
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40886 Geol 194 WFU/THRU-2 5.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 115; WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA; FIGUEROA, ACER JIAN
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40887 Geol 194 WFU/THVW-1 5.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR; TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 115
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA; HERMO, MA. ISABELLA
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40888 Geol 194 WFU/THVW-2 5.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR; TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 115
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA; FIGUEROA, ACER JIAN
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40889 Geol 194 WFU/THYZ-1 5.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR; TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 115
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA; HERMO, MA. ISABELLA
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40890 Geol 194 WFU/THYZ-2 5.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR; TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 115
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA; VILLAPLAZA, BARBIE ROSS
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40891 Geol 194 WFU/WFVW-1 5.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR; WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 115
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA; FIGUEROA, ACER JIAN
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40892 Geol 194 WFU/WFVW-2 5.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR; WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 115
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA; HERMO, MA. ISABELLA
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40893 Geol 194 WFU/WFY 5.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR; WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 115
NIGS, NIGS; GABO, JILLIAN AIRA

DISSOLVED
40881 Geol 196 FZQ 2.0 F 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 127
RAMOS, NOELYNNA
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40880 Geol 196 THL 2.0 Th 1-3PM lec NIGS 215
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40901 Geol 196 TWZ 2.0 T 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 127
ARMADA, LEO
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40879 Geol 196 WMZ 2.0 W 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 128
DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40872 Geol 212 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 128
AURELIO, MARIO
NIGS
1 / 10 0
40874 Geol 250 HZQ/TZQ 4.0 Th 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 125; T 5:30-8:30PM lab NIGS 203
PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
0 / 31 0
40870 Geol 255 MQZ/SCD 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lab NIGS 127; M 1-3PM lec NIGS 127
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA

DISSOLVED
40896 Geol 255 WZQ/MCD 3.0 M 1-3PM lec NIGS 127; M 3-6PM lab NIGS 127
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA
For Graduating & M.S Geol students
NIGS
3 / 10 0
40895 Geol 260 MZQ/SZQ 4.0 S 9AM-12PM lab NIGS 215; M 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 128
FORONDA, VALERIO JOSEPH

DISSOLVED
40902 Geol 260 MZQ/SZQ-1 4.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 215; M 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 128
FORONDA, VALERIO JOSEPH
NIGS
0 / 14 0
40894 Geol 296 TVZ 2.0 T 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 128
CATANE, SANDRA
NIGS
2 / 10 0
40878 Geol 296 WVZ 2.0 W 3-5PM lec NIGS 125
CATANE, SANDRA

DISSOLVED
40876 Geol 297 FZQ
Hillslope Geomorphology
3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec NIGS 125
NIGS, NIGS; CATANE, SANDRA
NIGS
8 / 20 0
40882 Geol 297 MXY
Calcareous Nannofossils
3.0 M 1-4PM lec NIGS 125
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL
NIGS
8 / 10 0
40875 Geol 297 SCQ
Oceanic Sedimentation
3.0 S 11:30AM-2:30PM lec NIGS 128
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
1 / 10 0
40883 Geol 297 SXY
Estimations in Economic Geology
3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec NIGS 125
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
2 / 10 0
40877 Geol 297 WZQ
Active Tectonics
3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec NIGS 127
NIGS, NIGS; RAMOS, NOELYNNA
NIGS
1 / 20 0
40900 Geol 300 AMPA 3.0 S 7-10AM thesis TBA
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40899 Geol 300 RBT 6.0 S 7-10AM thesis TBA
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40898 Geol 300 RBT-1 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM thesis TBA
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA
NIGS
0 / 3 0
40897 Geol 399 THZ 3.0 TTh 7-8AM lec TBA
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA
NIGS
1 / 2 0
15017 German 10 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 412
MCGRATH, KATHARINA
DEL
0 / 20 0
15011 German 10 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO
DEL Pav. 1119
DEL
15 / 20 0
15005 German 10 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE
DEL Pav. 1220
DEL
2 / 20 0
15010 German 10 TWHFW 3.0 TWThF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ONG, ROORKEE
DEL Pav. 1220
DEL
12 / 20 0
15008 German 10 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
ONG, ROORKEE
DEL Pav. 1220
DEL
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
15012 German 11 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO
DEL Pav. 1119
DEL
13 / 20 0
15009 German 11 TWHFW 3.0 TWThF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ONG, ROORKEE
DEL Pav. 1220
DEL
12 / 20 0
15018 German 11 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 412
MCGRATH, KATHARINA
DEL
1 / 20 0
15006 German 11 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE
DEL Pav. 1220
DEL
3 / 20 0
15003 German 12 TWHFX 3.0 TWThF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
AGCAOILI, NINA RACHEL
DEL Pav. 1220
DEL
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
15004 German 13 TWHFX 3.0 TWThF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
AGCAOILI, NINA RACHEL
DEL Pav. 1220
DEL
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
15015 German 30 TWHFU 3.0 TWThF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 411
MCGRATH, KATHARINA
DEL
14 / 20 0
15016 German 31 TWHFU 3.0 TWThF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 411
MCGRATH, KATHARINA
DEL
14 / 20 0
15013 German 40 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO
DEL Pav. 1119
DEL
14 / 20 0
15007 German 101 WFZ 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE
DEL Pav. 1220
DEL
15 / 20 0
15073 German 110 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO
DEL Pav. 1119
DEL
15 / 20 0
15014 German 140 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO
DEL Pav. 1119

DISSOLVED
55165 GIM 175 4A 3.0 T 1-3PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Lecture Room is MH 112-114
DGE
0 / 27 0
55167 GIM 175 4B 3.0 W 1-3PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Lecture Room is MH 112-114
DGE
0 / 27 0
55169 GIM 175 4C 3.0 Th 10AM-12PM lec MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
7 / 27 0
55171 GIM 175 4D 3.0 F 1-3PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Lecture Room is MH 112-114
DGE
0 / 26 0
55166 GIM 175 4A-1 0.0 Th 1-4PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 27 0
55168 GIM 175 4B-1 0.0 F 1-4PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 27 0
55170 GIM 175 4C-1 0.0 T 10AM-1PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
7 / 27 0
55172 GIM 175 4D-1 0.0 W 1-4PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 26 0
55177 GmE 202 GWF 3.0 W 6-8PM lec MH 214; F 6-9PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 12 0
55179 GmE 203 GS 3.0 S 1-3PM lec MH 210; S 3-6PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 14 0
55178 GmE 203 GWF 3.0 W 6-8PM lec MH 210; F 6-9PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
1 / 10 0
55180 GmE 205 GTH 3.0 T 6-8PM lec MH 210; Th 6-9PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 20 0
55183 GmE 216 GS 3.0 S 8-10AM lec MH 210; S 10AM-1PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA)
DGE
3 / 10 0
55181 GmE 220 GTH 3.0 T 6-8PM lec MH 214; Th 6-9PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 11 0
55185 GmE 222 GWF 3.0 W 6-8PM lec TBA; F 6-9PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Lecture and Lab Room is MH 112-114
DGE
0 / 16 0
26502 GS 197 WFU
From Kimchi to K-Pop: Discussions on Contemporary Issues in Korean Culture and Society
3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
UMALI, AMPARO ADELINA
With Academic Field Activity
CIS
0 / 25 0 For: DCRes(1 slots), SE(4 slots)
26513 GS 197 WFU1
The Eurasian Melting Pot: An Introduction to Turkish Culture and Society
3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
MACAPAGAL, RAYMOND
Classes will be held at CIS Conference Room;With Required Field Activity
CIS
2 / 15 0
26512 GS 197 WFW
Cultures of Disaster: Learning from Life Experiences
3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ZAYAS, CYNTHIA
With Required Field Activity
CIS
6 / 15 0 For: DCRes(1 slots), DFAVC(1 slots)
26514 GS 197 WFW1
Integration and Separatism in Europe
3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
DE LA PENA, WYSTAN
CIS
19 / 25 0
26503 GS 197 WFY
Global Gastronomy: Exploring the Universe of Food
3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
MACAPAGAL, RAYMOND
With Required Field Activity
CIS
OVERBOOKED / 10 0 For: DCRes(1 slots), SE(2 slots)