Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: L
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
11766 L Arch 1 FXY 3.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lec Archi 102
PALARCA, HONORIO
Arch
0 / 31 0 For: DBC(2 slots)
11763 L Arch 1 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec Archi 102
PERION, SHARON
Arch
0 / 31 0 For: DFAVC(2 slots), DSCTA(10 slots)
11764 L Arch 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec Archi 102
PERION, SHARON
Arch
0 / 30 0
11765 L Arch 1 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec Archi 101
DUL-LOOG, VIC
Arch
0 / 30 0
11762 L Arch 1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec Archi 102
GOZON, PATRICK ANDREW
Arch
0 / 30 0 For: DCRes(1 slots)
11761 L Arch 1 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec Archi 102
ESPINA, MARY ANN
Arch
0 / 30 0 For: SE(1 slots)
11767 L Arch 12 THQRU 3.0 T 7:30-11AM lab Archi 8; Th 7:30-11AM lec Archi 101
DUL-LOOG, VIC
Arch
11 / 25 0 For: B LArch
11776 L Arch 19 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec Archi 101
FONTANOZA, FRANKLIN
Arch
1 / 25 0 For: B LArch
11780 L Arch 22 THABCD 3.0 Th 7:30-11AM lab Archi 103; T 7:30-11AM lab Archi 7
GALINGAN, ZENAIDA
Arch
0 / 22 0 For: B LArch
11781 L Arch 24 WFXYZ 3.0 WF 2:30-6PM lec Archi 101
VILLAJUAN, JOSE DAN
Arch
0 / 20 0 For: B LArch
11782 L Arch 25 THXY 3.0 TTh 2:30-5PM lec Archi 101
FONTANOZA, FRANKLIN
Arch
0 / 27 0 For: B LArch
11785 L Arch 27 THEGI 3.0 Th 11:30AM-1:30PM lec Archi 103
GALINGAN, ZENAIDA
Arch
2 / 20 0 For: B LArch
11769 L Arch 132 WFABCDE 4.0 W 7AM-12PM lab Archi 8; F 7AM-12PM lec Archi 103A
BIMBAO, JOSE ANTONIO
Arch
1 / 20 0 For: B LArch
11770 L Arch 132 WFABCDE-1 4.0 F 7AM-12PM lab Archi 103; W 7AM-12PM lab Archi 7
VILLAJUAN, JOSE DAN
Arch
0 / 22 0 For: B LArch
11771 L Arch 137 WFW 3.0 F 1-2:30PM lec Archi 101; W 1-2:30PM lec Archi 7
VILLAJUAN, JOSE DAN
Arch
0 / 16 0 For: B LArch
11772 L Arch 137 WFW-1 3.0 F 1-2:30PM lec Archi 102; W 1-2:30PM lec Archi 8
BIMBAO, JOSE ANTONIO
Arch
0 / 17 0 For: B LArch
11773 L Arch 139 THIJ 3.0 TTh 1:30-3PM lec Archi 103
GALINGAN, ZENAIDA
Arch
8 / 32 0 For: B LArch
11774 L Arch 146 SBCDEWX 3.0 S 8AM-12PM lab Archi 103; S 1-4PM lab Archi 103
BIMBAO, JOSE ANTONIO
Arch
1 / 30 0 For: B LArch
11775 L Arch 147 WFWX 3.0 WF 1-3:30PM lec Archi GR
NAVARRA, NAPPY
Arch
0 / 21 0 For: B LArch
11777 L Arch 199.2 WFABCDE 4.0 F 7AM-12PM lab Archi 103A; W 7AM-12PM lab Archi 8
NAVARRA, NAPPY
Arch
3 / 20 0 For: B LArch
11778 L Arch 202 TKLN 3.0 T 3-6PM lec Archi BR
GALINGAN, ZENAIDA
Arch
5 / 10 0
11779 L Arch 205 FYZ 3.0 F 4-7PM lec Archi BR
NAVARRA, NAPPY
Arch
7 / 10 0
11783 L Arch 255 HCDE 3.0 Th 9AM-12PM lec Archi GR
ESPINA, MARY ANN
Arch
6 / 10 0
11784 L Arch 262 SCDEWXY 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec Archi 101; S 1-5PM lec Archi 101
PALARCA, HONORIO
Arch
1 / 10 0
11786 L Arch 299 WYZQR 3.0 W 4-9PM lec Archi 102
NAVARRA, NAPPY
Arch
4 / 10 0
11787 L Arch 300 TBA 3.0 TBA
TBA
Thesis Proposal
Arch
8 / 10 0
11788 L Arch 300 TBA-1 3.0 TBA
TBA
Thesis Defense
Arch
8 / 10 0
11790 L Arch 300 TBA-2 6.0 TBA
TBA
Arch
9 / 10 0
15057 Latin 10 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 223
EBREO, ELVIN
DEL
5 / 20 0
15058 Latin 10 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 223
EBREO, ELVIN

DISSOLVED
58552 Law 100 BGC/G 4.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA; F 6-7PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
22 / 40 0
58422 Law 101 I-A 5.0 MTWThF 4-5PM lec LAW 307-309
BATONGBACAL, JAY
Law
10 / 40 0
58423 Law 101 I-B 5.0 TTh 10AM-12:30PM lec LAW 208
LABITAG, EDUARDO
Law
2 / 40 0
58434 Law 101 I-BGC/Day 5.0 TTh 2-4:30PM lec TBA
OLIVA, RYAN
Law
9 / 40 0
58447 Law 101 I-BGC/Eve 5.0 TTh 6-8:30PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
19 / 40 0
58424 Law 101 I-C 5.0 MW 2:30-4PM lec LAW 311-315; F 2:30-4:30PM lec LAW 311-315
CASIS, ROMMEL
Law
4 / 40 0
58426 Law 101 I-D 5.0 Th 9:30AM-12PM lec LAW 312; M 1:30-4PM lec LAW 312
DISINI, JOSE JESUS
Law
12 / 40 0
58429 Law 101 I-E 5.0 TTh 2:30-5PM lec TBA
LABITAG, EDUARDO
Law
2 / 40 0
58431 Law 101 I-Eve 5.0 TTh 6:30-9PM lec TBA
TAN, MARY ROSE
Law
4 / 40 0
58548 Law 103 II-BGC/Eve 2.0 W 6-8PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
20 / 40 0
58547 Law 103 II-Eve 2.0 Th 7-9PM lec LAW 307-309
AGUIRRE , LEANDRO ANGELO
Law
5 / 40 0
58542 Law 104 II-BGC/Eve 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
VISTAN, EDGARDO CARLO
Law
17 / 40 0
58541 Law 104 II-Eve 3.0 M 6-9PM lec LAW 304
VISTAN, EDGARDO CARLO
Law
5 / 40 0
58425 Law 106 III-A 5.0 TTh 4-6:30PM lec LAW AMB
JACINTO, VIRGILIO
Law
10 / 40 0
58427 Law 106 III-B 5.0 WF 2-4:30PM lec LAW 203-205
TBA
Law
11 / 40 0
58428 Law 106 III-C 5.0 W 3-5PM lec LAW 308; ThF 4-5:30PM lec LAW 308
TY, NICHOLAS FELIX
Law
11 / 40 0
58430 Law 106 III-D 5.0 M 2:30-5PM lec LAW 203-205; T 2:30-5PM lec LAW 322
QUEVEDO, ROGELIO
Law
14 / 40 0
58432 Law 106 III-E 5.0 M 8-10:30AM lec LAW 203-205; T 8-10:30AM lec LAW 322
QUEVEDO, ROGELIO
Law
10 / 40 0
58515 Law 107 II-A 3.0 W 3-6PM lec LAW AMB
CHAN, GERARD
Law
0 / 40 0
58516 Law 107 II-B 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec LAW 307-309
JOVEN, MARK DENNIS
Law
3 / 42 0
58521 Law 107 II-BGC/Day 3.0 T 2-5PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
14 / 40 0
58522 Law 107 II-BGC/Eve 3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
DE LEON, HECTOR
Law
17 / 40 0
58517 Law 107 II-C 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec LAW AMB
REYES, ROCKY
Law
1 / 40 0
58518 Law 107 II-D 3.0 WF 10:30AM-12PM lec LAW 208
TBA
Law
3 / 40 0
58519 Law 107 II-E 3.0 WF 9-10:30AM lec LAW 208
TBA
Law
7 / 40 0
58520 Law 107 II-Eve 3.0 W 6-9PM lec LAW AMB
CHAN, GERARD
Law
6 / 40 0
58550 Law 107 II-G 3.0 S 8-11AM lec LAW 308
TBA
Law
0 / 40 0
58479 Law 108 IV-Eve 3.0 ThF 6-7:30PM lec LAW 308
TY, NICHOLAS FELIX
Law
16 / 40 0
58467 Law 110 I-A 4.0 MW 6:30-8:30PM lec LAW 203-205
TBA
Law
4 / 40 0
58469 Law 110 I-B 4.0 S 10AM-12PM lec LAW 200; S 1-3PM lec LAW 200
JIMENEZ, ILDEFONSO
Law
1 / 40 0
58476 Law 110 I-BGC/Day 4.0 F 5-7PM lec TBA; W 6:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CALICA, DAN
Law
9 / 40 0
58477 Law 110 I-BGC/Eve 4.0 WF 6-8PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
20 / 40 0
58471 Law 110 I-C 4.0 ThS 8-10AM lec LAW 203-205
ARREZA, AUGUSTO JOSE
Law
2 / 40 0
58472 Law 110 I-D 4.0 TTh 5-7PM lec LAW 204-206
OLASO-CORONEL, SANDRA MARIE
Law
12 / 40 0
58474 Law 110 I-E 4.0 TTh 10AM-12PM lec LAW 307-309
TBA
Law
3 / 40 0
58475 Law 110 I-Eve 4.0 S 2-4PM lec LAW 203-205; F 6-8PM lec LAW 203-205
TBA
Law
1 / 40 0
58551 Law 111 G 3.0 F 4-7PM lec LAW 208
TBA
Law
11 / 40 0
58468 Law 111 III-Eve 3.0 S 4-5:30PM lec LAW 311-315; Th 6-7:30PM lec LAW 312
CASIS, ROMMEL
Law
9 / 40 0
58433 Law 112 III-A 2.0 TTh 2-3PM lec LAW 208
MAGALLONA, MERLIN
Law
5 / 40 0
58435 Law 112 III-B 2.0 T 2-4PM lec LAW 304
VILLAREAL-FERNANDO, ERNESTINE CARMEN JO
Law
6 / 40 0
58436 Law 112 III-C 2.0 TTh 2-3PM lec LAW 204-206
PANGALANGAN, ELIZABETH
Law
13 / 40 0
58437 Law 112 III-D 2.0 TTh 10-11AM lec LAW 204-206
PANGALANGAN, ELIZABETH
Law
15 / 40 0
58438 Law 112 III-E 2.0 TTh 11AM-12PM lec LAW 204-206
PANGALANGAN, ELIZABETH
Law
11 / 40 0
58483 Law 112 IV-Eve 2.0 W 6-8PM lec LAW 311-315
TBA
Law
5 / 40 0
58523 Law 114 II-A 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec LAW 200
DAWAY, PATRICIA ROSALIND
Law
1 / 40 0
58524 Law 114 II-B 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec LAW 303-305
BATTAD, EVELYN (LEO)
Law
4 / 42 0
58528 Law 114 II-BGC/Day 3.0 M 2-5PM lec TBA
DE VERA, ARNOLD
Law
14 / 40 0
58525 Law 114 II-C 3.0 TTh 3-4:30PM lec LAW 303-305
BATTAD, EVELYN (LEO)
Law
5 / 40 0
58526 Law 114 II-D 3.0 TTh 3-4:30PM lec LAW 200
DAWAY, PATRICIA ROSALIND
Law
7 / 40 0
58527 Law 114 II-E 3.0 TTh 4:30-6PM lec LAW 200
DAWAY, PATRICIA ROSALIND
Law
1 / 40 0
58470 Law 114 III-Eve 3.0 W 6-9PM lec LAW SOLIVEN
SOBREVINAS, FRANCIS
Law
4 / 40 0
58508 Law 116 I-BGC/Eve 2.0 S 10AM-12PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
20 / 40 0
58507 Law 116 I-Eve 2.0 S 10AM-12PM lec LAW 303-305
AGABIN, PACIFICO
Law
2 / 40 0
58478 Law 117 I-A 2.0 T 1-3PM lec LAW 203-205
LAURETA, JOSE
Law
9 / 40 0
58480 Law 117 I-B 2.0 M 10AM-12PM lec LAW 307-309
BATONGBACAL, JAY
Law
3 / 40 0
58488 Law 117 I-BGC/Day 2.0 S 2-4PM lec TBA
SISON, MAXIMO PAULINO
Law
11 / 40 0
58482 Law 117 I-C 2.0 S 10:30AM-12:30PM lec TBA
LUMBA, SOLOMON
Law
13 / 40 0
58484 Law 117 I-D 2.0 F 10AM-12PM lec LAW 203-205
BATONGBACAL, JAY
Law
14 / 40 0
58486 Law 117 I-E 2.0 F 9-11AM lec LAW 307-309
TBA
Law
11 / 40 0
58460 Law 118 III-A 1.0 F 4-5PM lec LAW 303-305
TBA
Law
11 / 40 0
58461 Law 118 III-B 1.0 F 12-1PM lec LAW 303-305
TBA
Law
16 / 40 0
58463 Law 118 III-C 1.0 F 2-3PM lec LAW 303-305
TBA
Law
8 / 40 0
58464 Law 118 III-D 1.0 F 3-4PM lec LAW 303-305
TBA
Law
14 / 40 0
58466 Law 118 III-E 1.0 F 1-2PM lec LAW 303-305
TBA
Law
15 / 40 0
58490 Law 120 I-A 2.0 W 2-4PM lec LAW 204-206
BAUTISTA, ROSA MARIA
Law
11 / 40 0
58492 Law 120 I-B 2.0 W 10AM-12PM lec LAW 203-205
JARDELEZA, CONCEPCION
Law
4 / 40 0
58505 Law 120 I-BGC/Day 2.0 M 3-5PM lec TBA
BANEZ, EMERSON
Law
16 / 40 0
58506 Law 120 I-BGC/Eve 2.0 M 6-8PM lec TBA
BANEZ, EMERSON
Law
16 / 40 0
58495 Law 120 I-C 2.0 T 10AM-12PM lec LAW 203-205
JARDELEZA, CONCEPCION
Law
12 / 40 0
58498 Law 120 I-D 2.0 M 8-10AM lec LAW 208
FELICIANO, MYRNA
Law
16 / 40 0
58500 Law 120 I-E 2.0 MW 12-1PM lec LAW 204-206
TBA
Law
10 / 40 0
58502 Law 120 I-Eve 2.0 M 6-8PM lec LAW 208
TBA
Law
6 / 40 0
58451 Law 122 I-A 4.0 TF 7-9PM lec LAW 307-309
MUYOT, ALBERTO
Law
11 / 40 0
58455 Law 122 I-B 4.0 TW 4-6PM lec LAW 312
HILBAY, FLORIN
Law
3 / 40 0
58465 Law 122 I-BGC/Day 4.0 W 3:30-5:30PM lec TBA; M 5-7PM lec TBA
MOLO, ALFREDO
Law
9 / 40 0
58457 Law 122 I-C 4.0 MW 9-11AM lec LAW 303-305
LA VINA, ANTONIO GABRIEL
Law
5 / 40 0
58459 Law 122 I-D 4.0 TW 1-3PM lec LAW 312
HILBAY, FLORIN
Law
10 / 40 0
58462 Law 122 I-E 4.0 W 9-11AM lec LAW 308; M 4-6PM lec LAW 308
TBA
Law
2 / 40 0
58509 Law 123 II-A 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CARLOTA, SALVADOR
Law
8 / 40 0
58510 Law 123 II-B 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CARLOTA, SALVADOR
Law
2 / 42 0
58514 Law 123 II-BGC/Day 3.0 W 3-6PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
21 / 40 0
58511 Law 123 II-C 3.0 S 1-4PM lec LAW 307-309
TBA
Law
3 / 40 0
58512 Law 123 II-D 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec LAW 203-205
WAGA, RODOLFO
Law
9 / 40 0
58513 Law 123 II-E 3.0 T 1-4PM lec LAW SOLIVEN
TBA
Law
8 / 40 0
58485 Law 123 IV-Eve 3.0 S 8-11AM lec LAW 312
LAYUG, JOSE
Law
7 / 40 0
58544 Law 124 II-BGC/Eve 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
18 / 40 0
58543 Law 124 II-Eve 3.0 T 6-9PM lec LAW SOLIVEN
SANIDAD, ARNO
Law
6 / 40 0
58529 Law 125 II-A 5.0 W 9-11AM lec LAW 304; S 9AM-12PM lec LAW 304
TBA
Law
1 / 40 0
58530 Law 125 II-B 5.0 S 3:30-6PM lec LAW 208; W 4:30-7PM lec LAW 208
AVENA, VICTORIA
Law
4 / 42 0
58534 Law 125 II-BGC/Day 5.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA; F 7-9PM lec TBA
CALICA, DAN
Law
15 / 40 0
58531 Law 125 II-C 5.0 F 1-3PM lec LAW 304; MW 2:30-4PM lec LAW 304
LUMBA, SOLOMON
Law
2 / 40 0
58532 Law 125 II-D 5.0 MW 2-4:30PM lec LAW 303-305
ELEAZAR, VICTOR
Law
5 / 40 0
58533 Law 125 II-E 5.0 S 10AM-12:30PM lec LAW 208; W 1-3:30PM lec LAW 208
AVENA, VICTORIA
Law
13 / 40 0
58473 Law 125 III-Eve 5.0 MF 6:30-9PM lec LAW 204-206
MAWIS, MA. SOLEDAD
Law
9 / 40 0
58501 Law 128 FAM 4.0 F 8AM-12PM prac TBA
MORALES, ROWENA E.V
Law
0 / 10 0
58503 Law 128 FPM 4.0 F 1-5PM prac TBA
MORALES, ROWENA E.V
Law
1 / 10 0
58487 Law 128 MAM 4.0 M 8AM-12PM prac TBA
MORALES, ROWENA E.V
Law
1 / 10 0
58489 Law 128 MPM 4.0 M 1-5PM prac TBA
MORALES, ROWENA E.V
Law
0 / 10 0
58506 Law 128 OGCC 4.0 S 6-10PM prac TBA
MORALES, ROWENA E.V
Law
0 / 23 0
58504 Law 128 OSG 4.0 S 6-10PM prac TBA
MORALES, ROWENA E.V
Law
0 / 14 0
58491 Law 128 TAM 4.0 T 8AM-12PM prac TBA
MORALES, ROWENA E.V
Law
1 / 10 0
58497 Law 128 THAM 4.0 Th 8AM-12PM prac TBA
MORALES, ROWENA E.V
Law
0 / 10 0
58499 Law 128 THPM 4.0 Th 1-5PM prac TBA
MORALES, ROWENA E.V
Law
0 / 10 0
58493 Law 128 TPM 4.0 T 1-5PM prac TBA
MORALES, ROWENA E.V
Law
0 / 10 0
58494 Law 128 WAM 4.0 W 8AM-12PM prac TBA
MORALES, ROWENA E.V
Law
1 / 10 0
58496 Law 128 WPM 4.0 W 1-5PM prac TBA
MORALES, ROWENA E.V
Law
1 / 10 0
58452 Law 129-B III-A 3.0 WF 6-7:30PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
8 / 40 0
58453 Law 129-B III-B 3.0 Th 2-5PM lec LAW 304
SALVADOR, SERAFIN
Law
9 / 40 0
58454 Law 129-B III-C 3.0 F 9AM-12PM lec LAW 204-206
LORIEGA, MA. ELIZABETH
Law
11 / 40 0
58456 Law 129-B III-D 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec LAW 204-206
CARAG, OTHELO
Law
17 / 40 0
58458 Law 129-B III-E 3.0 F 3-6PM lec LAW 204-206
LAFORTEZA, CARINA
Law
15 / 40 0
58481 Law 129-B IV-Eve 3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
LUCENARIO, DINA
Law
20 / 40 0
58401 Law 130 A 5.0 WF 10AM-12:30PM lec TBA
LEGARDA, MA.CAROLINA
Law
5 / 25 0
58402 Law 130 B 5.0 MT 9:30AM-12PM lec LAW 127
URIBE, CRISOSTOMO
Law
1 / 29 0
58403 Law 133 A 2.0 S 8:30-10:30AM lec LAW SOLIVEN
AGCAOILI, OSWALDO
Law
4 / 25 0
58404 Law 133 B 2.0 Th 6-8PM lec LAW 208
TBA
Law
9 / 25 0
58405 Law 133 C 2.0 T 6-8PM lec LAW 304
CASANOVA, ARNEL PACIANO
For 4th Year-Evening
Law
12 / 40 0
58406 Law 134 A 2.0 W 8-10AM lec LAW SOLIVEN
REYES, GILBERT RAYMUND
Law
13 / 25 0
58407 Law 134 B 2.0 M 10AM-12PM lec LAW SOLIVEN
VILLANUEVA, SUSAN PEARL
Law
8 / 25 0
58408 Law 134 C 2.0 S 10AM-12PM lec LAW 127
TBA
For 2nd Year-Evening
Law
9 / 40 0
58409 Law 134 D 2.0 F 6-8PM lec TBA
TBA
For 2nd Year-Evening BGC
Law
26 / 40 0
58410 Law 136 A 5.0 W 1-3:30PM lec LAW 127; T 2-4:30PM lec LAW 127
ABELLA, EDUARDO JUAN
Law
2 / 27 0
58411 Law 136 B 5.0 W 9AM-12PM lec LAW 127; S 1-3PM lec LAW 127
DIVINA, NILO
Law
0 / 29 0
58546 Law 139 II-BGC/Eve 2.0 S 1-3PM lec TBA
SANCHEZ, DIONNE MARIE
Law
21 / 40 0
58545 Law 139 II-Eve 2.0 S 2-4PM lec LAW SOLIVEN
CARALE, BARTOLOME
Law
7 / 40 0
58445 Law 154 III-A 3.0 MW 9-10:30AM lec LAW 312
GATMAYTAN, DANTE
Law
16 / 40 0
58446 Law 154 III-B 3.0 TTh 9-10:30AM lec LAW 312
GATMAYTAN, DANTE
Law
13 / 40 0
58448 Law 154 III-C 3.0 MW 1-2:30PM lec LAW SOLIVEN
UY, HECTOR DANNY
Law
8 / 40 0
58449 Law 154 III-D 3.0 WTh 1-2:30PM lec LAW AMB
REYES, MA GISELLA
Law
10 / 40 0
58450 Law 154 III-E 3.0 W 2-5PM lec TBA
LOANZON, VICTORIA
Law
12 / 40 0
58412 Law 159 A 4.0 TTh 10AM-12PM lec LAW 303-305
SALVADOR, TRANQUIL
Law
0 / 25 0
58413 Law 159 B 4.0 MW 7:30-9PM lec LAW 127; F 8-9PM lec LAW 127
TBA
Law
0 / 29 0
58414 Law 163 A 3.0 W 5-8PM lec LAW 303-305
ABELLA, EDWIN
Law
3 / 32 0
58415 Law 163 B 3.0 W 4-7PM lec LAW 322
BANIQUED, CARLOS
Law
1 / 31 0
58416 Law 169 A 2.0 Th 6-8PM lec LAW SOLIVEN
TBA
Law
3 / 26 0
58417 Law 169 B 2.0 W 2-4PM lec LAW 200
SOBREVINAS, FRANCIS
Law
0 / 25 0
58418 Law 171 A 3.0 T 6-9PM lec LAW 127
SOLIS, RONALD
Law
0 / 36 0
58419 Law 172 A 3.0 M 8-11AM lec LAW 204-206
CRUZ, CARLO
Law
1 / 31 0
58420 Law 172 B 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec LAW 127
LOANZON, VICTORIA
Law
0 / 34 0
58535 Law 173 II-A 3.0 F 2-5PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
2 / 40 0
58536 Law 173 II-B 3.0 W 12-3PM lec LAW 307-309
SANCHEZ, DIONNE MARIE
Law
4 / 42 0
58540 Law 173 II-BGC/Day 3.0 Th 2-5PM lec TBA
TBA
Law
22 / 40 0
58537 Law 173 II-C 3.0 F 6-9PM lec LAW 304
TBA
Law
3 / 40 0
58538 Law 173 II-D 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
OLIVA, RYAN
Law
3 / 40 0
58539 Law 173 II-E 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec LAW 303-305
ARELLANO, JESUSA LORETO
Law
9 / 40 0
58549 Law 173 II-G 3.0 M 6-9PM lec LAW 200
TBA
Law
19 / 40 0
58439 Law 174 III-A 2.0 M 2-4PM lec LAW 204-206
BAUTISTA, CHRYSILLA CARISSA
Law
11 / 40 0
58440 Law 174 III-B 2.0 M 4-6PM lec LAW 204-206
BAUTISTA, CHRYSILLA CARISSA
Law
13 / 40 0
58441 Law 174 III-C 2.0 T 6-8PM lec LAW 208
TBA
Law
15 / 40 0
58442 Law 174 III-D 2.0 W 10AM-12PM lec LAW AMB
MORALES, ROWENA E.V
Law
17 / 40 0
58443 Law 174 III-E 2.0 W 6-8PM lec LAW 307-309
TBA
Law
12 / 40 0
58444 Law 174 III-Eve 2.0 T 6-8PM lec LAW 303-305
TBA
Law
9 / 40 0
58421 Law 181 A 3.0 S 1-4PM lec LAW 204-206
MORALES, RAFAEL
Law
0 / 38 0
43073 Lingg 1 MCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec PH 428
ZUBIRI, LOUWARD ALLEN
GE: SSP Domain
Lingg
OVERBOOKED / 26 0
43037 Lingg 1 MIJK 3.0 M 1-4PM lec PH 428
ZUBIRI, LOUWARD ALLEN
Lingg
OVERBOOKED / 26 0
43031 Lingg 1 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 428
ROSARIO, FRANCISCO
Lingg
0 / 26 0 For: Psych(2 slots)
43028 Lingg 1 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 432
DE CHAVEZ, MARK RAE
Lingg
0 / 26 0 For: Psych(2 slots)
43029 Lingg 1 THV-1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 428
IGNO, JAY-AR

DISSOLVED
43032 Lingg 1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 428
ROSARIO, FRANCISCO
Lingg
0 / 26 0 For: DCRes(2 slots), Psych(2 slots)
43033 Lingg 1 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec PH 430
SANTIAGO, VINCENT CHRISTOPHER
Lingg
OVERBOOKED / 26 0 For: Psych(2 slots)
43076 Lingg 1 TXY 3.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lec PH 428
NOLASCO, RICARDO MA.
Lingg
0 / 26 0
43030 Lingg 1 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 432
JAVIER, JEM
Lingg
0 / 26 0 For: DJourn(1 slots), Educ(3 slots)
43035 Lingg 1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 400A
VILLAREAL, JOHN VENSON
Schedule changed to WF 1-230
Lingg
OVERBOOKED / 26 0 For: SE(1 slots)
43034 Lingg 1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 430
SANTIAGO, VINCENT CHRISTOPHER
Lingg
OVERBOOKED / 26 0 For: DBC(1 slots)
43036 Lingg 1 WFX-1 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 400A
VILLAREAL, JOHN VENSON
Lingg
OVERBOOKED / 26 0 For: DFAVC(1 slots), Psych(2 slots)
43038 Lingg 110 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 430
OR, ELSIE MARIE
Lingg
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
43039 Lingg 115 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 400A
MANAHAN, MICHAEL
Prereq: Lingg 110
Lingg
0 / 15 0 For: DBC(1 slots)
43040 Lingg 121 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 428
ROSARIO, FRANCISCO
With required academic field activity; Prereq: Lingg 110
Lingg
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
43041 Lingg 136 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec PH 1315
CUNANAN, FARAH
With optional academic field activity; Prereq: Lingg 130
Lingg
7 / 15 0
43042 Lingg 140 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 430
SANTIAGO, VINCENT CHRISTOPHER
Prereq: Lingg 130
Lingg
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
43043 Lingg 166 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 432
IGNO, JAY-AR
With optional academic field activity; Prereq: Lingg 115
Lingg
OVERBOOKED / 12 0
43044 Lingg 166 WXY 3.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lec PH 428
NOLASCO, RICARDO MA.
With required academic field activity; Prereq: Lingg 115
Lingg
2 / 12 0
43045 Lingg 170 MIJK 3.0 M 1-4PM lec PH 1315
HERNANDEZ, JESUS FEDERICO
With optional academic field activity; Prereq: Lingg 110, Anthro 1/COI
Lingg
OVERBOOKED / 12 0
43068 Lingg 170 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 400A
VILLAREAL, JOHN VENSON
With optional academic field activity; Prereq: Lingg 110, Anthro 1/COI
Lingg
3 / 12 0
43046 Lingg 180 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 1315
BACOLOD, MARY ANN
With optional academic field activity; Prereq: Lingg 110/PNI
Lingg
OVERBOOKED / 12 0
43069 Lingg 180 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 430
DE CHAVEZ, MARK RAE
With optional academic field activity; Prereq: Lingg 110/PNI
Lingg
0 / 12 0
43048 Lingg 199 MCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec PH 1315
HERNANDEZ, JESUS FEDERICO
With optional academic field activity; Prereq: 12 units of Lingg
Lingg
OVERBOOKED / 8 0
43047 Lingg 199 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 1315
BACOLOD, MARY ANN
With optional academic field activity; Prereq: 12 units of Lingg
Lingg
OVERBOOKED / 8 0
43049 Lingg 199 TXY 3.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lec PH 428
NOLASCO, RICARDO MA.
With required academic field activity; Prereq: 12 units of Lingg

DISSOLVED
43062 Lingg 204 WZQ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 428
NOLASCO, RICARDO MA.
With required academic field activity; Prereq: PNI
Lingg
1 / 10 0
43050 Lingg 206 MQZ 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 1315
JAVIER, JEM
Schedule moved to Mon 5:30-8:30; Room moved to PH 1315
Lingg
2 / 10 0
43051 Lingg 245 TIJK 3.0 T 1-4PM disc PH 1315
BACOLOD, MARY ANN
Prereq: Lingg 240/PNI
Lingg
5 / 10 0
43059 Lingg 260 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
MALICSI, JONATHAN
Schedule moved to Sat 9-12; Room TBA; With optional academic field activity; Prereq: Introduktori na kurso sa linggwistiks at sa saykoloji ng wika/PNI
Lingg
2 / 10 0 For: Educ(1 slots)
43052 Lingg 270 SIJK 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
HERNANDEZ, JESUS FEDERICO
Prereq: Lingg 170/Anthro 170/PNI; With optional academic field activity
Lingg
2 / 10 0
43074 Lingg 300 HIJK 3.0 Th 1-4PM thesis TBA
BACOLOD, MARY ANN
Lingg
4 / 5 0
43075 Lingg 400 MCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM diss TBA
TBA
Lingg
9 / 10 0
43053 LinggPil 280 TZQ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 428
NOLASCO, RICARDO MA.
Prereq: PNI; With required academic field activity
Lingg
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
43054 LinggPil 302 TIJK 3.0 T 1-4PM lec PH 400C
LEE, ALDRIN
Prereq: PNI
Lingg
4 / 10 0
43055 LinggPil 346 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM seminar PH 227
HERNANDEZ, VIVECA
Prereq: PNI
Lingg
6 / 10 0
43056 LinggPil 366 WGIJ 3.0 W 12-3PM lec PH 227
PENEYRA, IRMA
Kontinwasyon ng LinggPil 365
Lingg
8 / 10 0
43060 LinggPil 375 SIJK 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
MALICSI, JONATHAN
Schedule moved to Sat 1-4; Room TBA; With optional academic field activity; Prereq: PNI
Lingg
5 / 10 0
43057 LinggPil 390 SGIJ 3.0 S 12-3PM lec PH 227
PENEYRA, IRMA
Prereq: PNI
Lingg
6 / 10 0
65573 LIS 51 THU2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec ILS IT APP LAB RM
DAR JUAN, ELIJAH JOHN
SLIS
0 / 19 0
65557 LIS 55 WFU3 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec ILS 3
SANTOS, YHNA THERESE
SLIS
0 / 19 0
65563 LIS 61 TRU1 3.0 T 1-4PM lec ILS COMP LAB RM
SANTOS, MARK ANTHONY
SLIS
1 / 21 0
65564 LIS 62 WFY1 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec ILS COMP LAB RM
SANTOS, MARK ANTHONY
SLIS
1 / 16 0
65577 LIS 64 TRU2 3.0 T 1-4PM lec ILS IT APP LAB RM
PASCUA, SONIA
SLIS
3 / 15 0
65574 LIS 71 WFR3 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec ILS 3
DAR JUAN, ELIJAH JOHN
SLIS
0 / 19 0
65597 LIS 114 SCDE3 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec ILS 3
CABBAB, JOHANN FREDERICK
SLIS
1 / 18 0
65586 LIS 120 FWX2 3.0 F 1-4PM lec ILS IT APP LAB RM
PEORO, ROLLY FRANCIS

DISSOLVED
65582 LIS 131 THX3 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec ILS 3
SURMIEDA, JANNY
SLIS
5 / 15 0
65565 LIS 141 WFX3 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec ILS COMP LAB RM
SANTOS, MARK ANTHONY
SLIS
2 / 15 0
65571 LIS 151 THU3 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec ILS 3
DORADO, DAN ANTHONY
SLIS
5 / 16 0
65572 LIS 152 THW3 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec ILS 3
OBILLE, KATHLEEN LOURDES
SLIS
1 / 23 0
65575 LIS 158 WFU4 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec ILS IT APP LAB RM
DAR JUAN, ELIJAH JOHN
SLIS
3 / 15 0
65599 LIS 160 THR3 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec ILS COMP LAB RM
DORADO, DAN ANTHONY
SLIS
0 / 18 0
65583 LIS 161 THY1 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lab ILS COMP LAB RM
SURMIEDA, JANNY
SLIS
0 / 16 0
65600 LIS 161 WWX1 3.0 W 1-4PM lab TBA
PASCUA, SONIA
SLIS
0 / 14 0
65584 LIS 163 TZQ2 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec ILS IT APP LAB RM
SURMIEDA, JANNY

DISSOLVED
65578 LIS 164 THRU2 3.0 Th 1-4PM lab ILS IT APP LAB RM
PASCUA, SONIA

DISSOLVED
65585 LIS 166 THZQ2 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec ILS IT APP LAB RM
SURMIEDA, JANNY

DISSOLVED
65601 LIS 170 WRU2 3.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
OLGADO, BENEDICT
SLIS
1 / 15 0
65553 LIS 172 WWX2 3.0 W 1-4PM lec ILS IT APP LAB RM
OLGADO, BENEDICT
SLIS
1 / 15 0
65590 LIS 173 FWX7 3.0 F 1-4PM lec Pres Com
REY, EMMA
SLIS
4 / 15 0
65603 LIS 174 WZQ2 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
OLGADO, BENEDICT
SLIS
0 / 15 0
65558 LIS 181 MCDE3 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field ILS 3
SANTOS, YHNA THERESE
for those doing their internship in the Main Library / first internship
SLIS
0 / 25 0
65576 LIS 181 MCDE4 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field ILS 4
DAR JUAN, ELIJAH JOHN
for those doing their internship "outside" / second internship
SLIS
0 / 16 0
65567 LIS 190 WFR1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec ILS COMP LAB RM
DORADO, DAN ANTHONY
SLIS
1 / 23 0
65579 LIS 198 FWX2
Organization of Information
3.0 F 1-4PM lec ILS 3
PASCUA, SONIA
SLIS
2 / 15 0
65596 LIS 198 SCDE1
Community Informatics
3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec ILS COMP LAB RM
RAMOS, ALANA

DISSOLVED
65559 LIS 198 WFW4
Information Literacy
3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec ILS 4
SANTOS, YHNA THERESE
SLIS
0 / 19 0
65554 LIS 199 MCDE6 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec Pres Lec
CONCEALED
SLIS
0 / 17 0
65568 LIS 199 MCDE7 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec Pres Com
CONCEALED
SLIS
0 / 16 0
65555 LIS 200 MIJK2 3.0 M 1-4PM thesis Pres Lec
OLGADO, BENEDICT
SLIS
0 / 37 0
65588 LIS 201 SCDE5 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
ARLANTE, SALVACION

DISSOLVED
65589 LIS 210 SIJK5 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
ARLANTE, SALVACION
SLIS
0 / 11 0
65592 LIS 212 TZQ5 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
LAGRAMA, EIMEE RHEA
SLIS
3 / 10 0
65556 LIS 217 WZQ6 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec Pres Lec
OLGADO, BENEDICT
open to BLIS students w/ instructor's consent

DISSOLVED
65591 LIS 220 FZQ7 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec Pres Com
REY, EMMA
SLIS
5 / 10 0
65560 LIS 222 SIJK4 3.0 S 1-4PM lec ILS 4
SANTOS, YHNA THERESE
SLIS
1 / 10 0
65566 LIS 232 SIJK2 3.0 S 1-4PM lec ILS IT APP LAB RM
SANTOS, MARK ANTHONY

DISSOLVED
65580 LIS 234 FZQ1 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec ILS COMP LAB RM
PASCUA, SONIA

DISSOLVED
65595 LIS 244 SCDE7 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec Pres Com
ENCANTO, JOENABIE

DISSOLVED
65587 LIS 248 FZQ2 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec ILS IT APP LAB RM
PEORO, ROLLY FRANCIS
SLIS
9 / 15 0
65594 LIS 251 SCDE2 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec ILS IT APP LAB RM
ESPOSO-BETAN, SHARON MARIA
SLIS
0 / 14 0
65569 LIS 260 TZQ1 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec ILS COMP LAB RM
DORADO, DAN ANTHONY
SLIS
7 / 10 0
65581 LIS 262 THZQ1 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec ILS COMP LAB RM
PASCUA, SONIA
SLIS
5 / 10 0
65570 LIS 264 WZQ2 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec ILS IT APP LAB RM
DORADO, DAN ANTHONY

DISSOLVED
65598 LIS 269.1 SIJK1 3.0 S 1-4PM lec ILS COMP LAB RM
ANGELES, CHITO
SLIS
5 / 10 0
65593 LIS 279 SCDE4 3.0 S 9AM-12PM seminar ILS 4
SANTOS, DANIEL

DISSOLVED
65561 LIS 290 FZQ4 4.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec ILS 4
SANTOS, YHNA THERESE
SLIS
0 / 20 0
65551 LIS 299 SCDE6 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec Pres Lec
OBILLE, KATHLEEN LOURDES

DISSOLVED
65602 LIS 299 SIJK6 3.0 S 1-4PM lec Pres Lec
OBILLE, KATHLEEN LOURDES
SLIS
0 / 11 0
65552 LIS 300 SCDE6 3.0 S 9AM-12PM thesis Pres Lec
OBILLE, KATHLEEN LOURDES
SLIS
1 / 19 0
42548 LTS 2- CSSP Philo MCDE1 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec PH 317
MARQUEZ, LEANDER
With required field activity
Philo
5 / 25 0
42549 LTS 2- CSSP Philo MCDE2 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec PH 319
ZOSA, MARIELLE ANTOINETTE
With required field activity
Philo
0 / 25 0
42550 LTS 2- CSSP Philo MJKL1 3.0 M 2-5PM lec PH 317
LOPEZ, ALEXANDER ATRIO
With required field activity
Philo
3 / 25 0
42551 LTS 2- CSSP Philo MJKL2 3.0 M 2-5PM lec PH 319
ALVAREZ, CATHLYNE JOY
With required field activity
Philo
1 / 25 0
50711 LTS 1 - EDUC M 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
LUCMAN, SHAREHANN
Educ
2 / 25 0
50703 LTS 2 - EDUC M 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
LUCMAN, SHAREHANN
MUST HAVE TAKEN NSTP-LTS 1 EDUC

DISSOLVED
50704 LTS 2 - EDUC M-1 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
ALIPUSTAIN, EVA HAYDEE
Educ
0 / 27 0
50707 LTS 2 - EDUC M-2 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
EBAEGUIN, MARLON
MUST HAVE TAKEN NSTP-LTS 1 EDUC
Educ
0 / 27 0
50710 LTS 2 - EDUC M-3 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
LUCMAN, SHAREHANN

DISSOLVED