Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: G
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
55105 GE 10 1A 3.0 M 1-3PM class MH 416-418
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
55107 GE 10 1C 3.0 T 1-3PM class MH 422-424
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
55178 GE 10 SB 3.0 S 1-3PM class MH 416-418
CONCEALED
DGE
18 / 30 11
55106 GE 10 1A-1 0.0 M 3-6PM field MH 416-418
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).

DISSOLVED
55101 GE 10 1B 3.0 T 1-3PM class MH 416-418
CONCEALED
DO NOT ENLIST. WILL BE DISSOLVED.
DGE
0 / 0 0
55102 GE 10 1B-1 0.0 Th 1-4PM field MH 416-418
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).

DISSOLVED
55108 GE 10 1C-1 0.0 Th 1-4PM field MH 422-424
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).

DISSOLVED
55179 GE 10 SB-1 0.0 S 3-6PM field MH 416-418
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
18 / 30 11 For: BS EM, BS CE, BS GE(15 slots)
55163 GE 11 SA 2.0 S 8-9AM class MH 416-418
CONCEALED
DGE
2 / 36 19
55164 GE 11 SA-1 0.0 S 9AM-12PM field MH 416-418
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
2 / 36 19 For: B LArch, BS Arch, BS Geol
55167 GE 12 SAB 4.0 S 8-10AM class MH 318-320
CONCEALED
DGE
6 / 24 8
55165 GE 12 WFB 4.0 WF 1-2PM class MH 318-320
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 24 14
55168 GE 12 SAB-1 0.0 S 10AM-12PM field MH 318-320; S 1-5PM field MH 318-320
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
6 / 24 8 For: BS CE, BS EM
Barred: BS GE
55166 GE 12 WFB-1 0.0 WF 2-5PM field MH 318-320
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
0 / 24 14 For: BS EM, BS CE
Barred: BS GE
55114 GE 117 3A 3.0 W 10AM-12PM class MH 422-424
CONCEALED
DGE: 3A
BSGE: 3rd Year Standing
0 / 16 8
DGE
0 / 0 10
55117 GE 117 3B 3.0 T 10AM-12PM class MH 422-424
CONCEALED
DGE: 3B
BSGE: 3rd Year Standing
0 / 16 1
DGE
0 / 0 7
55120 GE 117 3C 3.0 Th 10AM-12PM class MH 416-418
CONCEALED
DGE: 3C-B
BSGE: 3rd Year Standing
8 / 8 1
DGE: 3C-A
BSGE: 3rd Year Standing
6 / 8 4
DGE
0 / 0 3
55116 GE 117 3A-1 0.0 F 10AM-1PM field MH 422-424
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE: 3A
BSGE: 3rd Year Standing
0 / 16 8
DGE
0 / 0 10
55119 GE 117 3B-1 0.0 Th 10AM-1PM field MH 422-424
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE: 3B
BSGE: 3rd Year Standing
0 / 16 1
DGE
0 / 0 7
55122 GE 117 3C-1 0.0 T 10AM-1PM field MH 416-418
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE: 3C-B
BSGE: 3rd Year Standing
8 / 8 1
DGE: 3C-A
BSGE: 3rd Year Standing
6 / 8 4
DGE
0 / 0 3
55127 GE 119 THA 4.0 TTh 9-10AM lec MH 306-308
CONCEALED
FOR SECOND-TAKERS ONLY.
DGE
9 / 25 4
55128 GE 119 THA-1 0.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab MH 306-308
CONCEALED
FOR SECOND-TAKERS ONLY. With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
9 / 25 4
55125 GE 122 3A 3.0 W 1-3PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
ROOM: MH 112-114
DGE: 3A
BSGE: 3rd Year Standing
0 / 16 8
DGE
0 / 0 6
55123 GE 122 3B 3.0 T 1-3PM lec MH 310
CONCEALED
DGE: 3B
BSGE: 3rd Year Standing
0 / 16 1
DGE
0 / 0 2
55118 GE 122 3C 3.0 S 1-3PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
ROOM: MH 112-114
DGE: 3C-B
BSGE: 3rd Year Standing
8 / 8 1
DGE: 3C-A
BSGE: 3rd Year Standing
6 / 8 4
DGE
0 / 0 4
55112 GE 122 SB 3.0 S 8-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
ROOM: MH 112-114
DGE
16 / 16 0
55126 GE 122 3A-1 0.0 F 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
ROOM: MH 112-114
DGE: 3A
BSGE: 3rd Year Standing
0 / 16 8
DGE
0 / 0 6
55124 GE 122 3B-1 0.0 Th 1-4PM lab MH 310
CONCEALED
DGE: 3B
BSGE: 3rd Year Standing
0 / 16 1
DGE
0 / 0 2
55121 GE 122 3C-1 0.0 S 3-6PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
ROOM: MH 112-114
DGE: 3C-B
BSGE: 3rd Year Standing
8 / 8 1
DGE: 3C-A
BSGE: 3rd Year Standing
6 / 8 4
DGE
0 / 0 4
55115 GE 122 SB-1 0.0 S 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
ROOM: MH 112-114
DGE
16 / 16 0 For: MS GmE(16 slots)
Barred: BS GE
55141 GE 129 4A 4.0 WF 1-2PM lec MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE: 4A
BSGE: 4th Year Standing
1 / 26 2
DGE
0 / 0 1
55145 GE 129 4B 4.0 WF 1-2PM lec MH 310
CONCEALED
DGE: 4B
BSGE: 4th Year Standing
1 / 26 3
DGE
0 / 0 1
55149 GE 129 4C 4.0 S 8-10AM lec MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE: 4C
BSGE: 4th Year Standing
18 / 26 3
DGE
0 / 0 2
55144 GE 129 4A-1 0.0 WF 2-5PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE: 4A
BSGE: 4th Year Standing
1 / 26 2
DGE
0 / 0 1
55147 GE 129 4B-1 0.0 WF 2-5PM lab MH 310
CONCEALED
DGE: 4B
BSGE: 4th Year Standing
1 / 26 3
DGE
0 / 0 1
55150 GE 129 4C-1 0.0 S 10AM-12PM lab MH 214; S 1-5PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE: 4C
BSGE: 4th Year Standing
18 / 26 3
DGE
0 / 0 2
55111 GE 151 3A 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Room: MH 112-114
DGE: 3C-A
BSGE: 3rd Year Standing
6 / 8 4
DGE: 3A
BSGE: 3rd Year Standing
0 / 16 8
DGE
0 / 0 3
55113 GE 151 3B 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Room: MH 112-114
DGE: 3C-B
BSGE: 3rd Year Standing
8 / 8 1
DGE: 3B
BSGE: 3rd Year Standing
0 / 16 1
DGE
0 / 0 2
55129 GE 155 4A 2.0 T 2-4PM lec MH 116
CONCEALED
DGE: 4A
BSGE: 4th Year Standing
1 / 26 2
DGE
0 / 0 10
55133 GE 155 4B 2.0 Th 2-4PM lec MH 420
CONCEALED
DGE: 4B
BSGE: 4th Year Standing
1 / 26 3
DGE
0 / 0 10
55137 GE 155 4C 2.0 F 10AM-12PM lec MH 420
CONCEALED
DGE: 4C
BSGE: 4th Year Standing
18 / 26 3
DGE
0 / 0 7
55130 GE 155.1 4A 1.0 Th 1-4PM lab MH 116
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE: 4A
BSGE: 4th Year Standing
1 / 26 2
DGE
0 / 0 1
55135 GE 155.1 4B 1.0 T 1-4PM lab MH 420
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE: 4B
BSGE: 4th Year Standing
1 / 26 3
DGE
0 / 0 0
55138 GE 155.1 4C 1.0 W 10AM-1PM lab MH 420
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE: 4C
BSGE: 4th Year Standing
18 / 26 3
DGE
0 / 0 1
55169 GE 190 5A 1.0 Th 3-4PM seminar MH 306-308
CONCEALED
Students intending to work together in their undergraduate research should enlist in the same section.
DGE: 5A
BSGE: 5th Year Standing
30 / 35 3
DGE
0 / 0 0
55170 GE 190 5B 1.0 W 3-4PM seminar MH 306-308
CONCEALED
Students intending to work together in their undergraduate research should enlist in the same section.
DGE: 5B
BSGE: 5th Year Standing
0 / 35 7
DGE
0 / 0 2
55171 GE 190 5C 1.0 T 3-4PM seminar MH 306-308
CONCEALED
Students intending to work together in their undergraduate research should enlist in the same section.
DGE: 5C
BSGE: 5th Year Standing
1 / 35 3
DGE
0 / 0 1
46304 Geog 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
HERMIDA, MARIA CELESTE
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
1 / 20 55
46343 Geog 1 THU-1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 204
TBA
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
2 / 20 20
46305 Geog 1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
HERMIDA, MARIA CELESTE
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
5 / 20 111
46321 Geog 1 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 204
TBA
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
2 / 20 31
46322 Geog 1 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 204
TBA
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
1 / 20 32
46301 Geog 1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
DE GUZMAN, MYLENE
DGeog
3 / 20 33
46302 Geog 1 WFX-1 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 204
GARCIA, EMMANUEL
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
3 / 20 43
46303 Geog 1 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec PH 204
GARCIA, EMMANUEL
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
4 / 20 20
46345 Geog 1 WFY-1 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
DE GUZMAN, MYLENE
DGeog
20 / 20 23
46306 Geog 100 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 206
AMORSOLO, DOMINIQUE SASHA
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
1 / 20 4
46307 Geog 100 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 206
AMORSOLO, DOMINIQUE SASHA
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
7 / 20 11
46344 Geog 103 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 204
GARCIA, EMMANUEL
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
18 / 25 6
46332 Geog 105 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 206
SAGUIN, KRISTIAN KARLO
DGeog
1 / 20 24
46320 Geog 109 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 104
HERMIDA, MARIA CELESTE
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 14 4
46340 Geog 119 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
TINIO, MARION MICAH
"with required academic field activity"
DGeog
14 / 20 5 For: DGeog
46341 Geog 119 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
TINIO, MARION MICAH
"with required academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 20 3 For: DGeog
46308 Geog 121 WFQR 4.0 WF 7-10AM lec PH 104
AMORSOLO, DOMINIQUE SASHA
"WITH REQUIRED ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY"
DGeog
2 / 15 1 For: DGeog
46310 Geog 131 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 206
CONCEALED
DGeog
14 / 20 1
46330 Geog 135 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
QUIRAY, ANDRE
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 19 7
46331 Geog 143 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
QUIRAY, ANDRE
DGeog
0 / 14 2
46325 Geog 145 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec PH 206
CONCEALED
DGeog
19 / 20 2
46324 Geog 151 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
TBA
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 20 6
46326 Geog 157 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec PH 206
CONCEALED
DGeog
3 / 20 3
46342 Geog 161 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
TINIO, MARION MICAH
"with required academic field activity"
DGeog
11 / 20 1
46318 Geog 171 TYZ 3.0 T 4-7PM lec PH 204
BENIPAYO, LOURDES
DGeog
0 / 20 3
46313 Geog 173 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 206
CONCEALED
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
1 / 20 8
46314 Geog 173 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 206
CONCEALED
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 20 5
46319 Geog 183 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 204
GARCIA, EMMANUEL
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 20 7
46338 Geog 185 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
DE GUZMAN, MYLENE
DGeog
0 / 20 3
46339 Geog 185 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
DE GUZMAN, MYLENE
DGeog
12 / 20 1
46336 Geog 190 SQV 3.0 S 7AM-12PM lab PH 104
SOLA, EULA FAE
"with required academic field activity"
DGeog
3 / 15 2
46337 Geog 190 SWZ 3.0 S 1-6PM lab PH 104
SOLA, EULA FAE
"with required academic field activity"
DGeog
4 / 15 1
46327 Geog 197 MQY 5.0 M 7AM-6PM lec PH 104
MARTINEZ, MA SIMEONA
"with required academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 15 3
46311 Geog 199 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
"with required academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 10 0
46333 Geog 199 WFX-1 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 206
CONCEALED
"required academic field activity"
DGeog
1 / 10 1
46312 Geog 209 HZQ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DGeog
0 / 5 6
46315 Geog 214 TZQ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 206
CONCEALED
Geohumanities "with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
7 / 10 1
46309 Geog 235 TZQ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DGeog
2 / 5 3
46335 Geog 241 FZQ 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 206
SAGUIN, KRISTIAN KARLO
DGeog
6 / 10 0
46316 Geog 242 HZQ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 206
CONCEALED
Cinematic Geographies "with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
6 / 10 2
46328 Geog 243 TZQ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lab PH 104
MARTINEZ, MA SIMEONA
DGeog
7 / 10 0
46329 Geog 243 WZQ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lab PH 104
MARTINEZ, MA SIMEONA
DGeog
1 / 10 2
46317 Geog 255 MOPQ 3.0 M 6-9PM lec PH 206
CADAG, JAKE ROM
"with required academic field activity"
DGeog
5 / 10 5
46334 Geog 301 WZQ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 206
SAGUIN, KRISTIAN KARLO
DGeog
0 / 10 1 For: Graduate
40838 Geol 1 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec NIGS AVR
LAGMAY, ALFREDO MAHAR FRANCISCO

DISSOLVED
40839 Geol 1 THQ-1 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec NIGS AVR
LAGMAY, ALFREDO MAHAR FRANCISCO
NIGS
3 / 100 162
40840 Geol 1 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 125
DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO
NIGS
0 / 20 39
40841 Geol 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 125
DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO
NIGS
1 / 20 57
40842 Geol 1 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 125
AURELIO, MARIO
NIGS
4 / 20 104
40843 Geol 1 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec NIGS 125
FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL
NIGS
1 / 20 61
40844 Geol 1 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 125
PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
0 / 20 68
40845 Geol 1 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 125
CATANE, SANDRA
NIGS
3 / 20 114
40846 Geol 1 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec NIGS 125
ARMADA, LEO
NIGS
1 / 20 161
40847 Geol 1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 125
ARMADA, LEO
NIGS
1 / 20 143
40848 Geol 1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 125
PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
0 / 10 98
40849 Geol 1 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec NIGS 125
DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO
NIGS
0 / 20 63
40801 Geol 11 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 127
DOYONGAN, YVONNE IVY
NIGS
1 / 30 8
40802 Geol 11 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 127
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA
NIGS
1 / 25 3 For: BS Geol(25 slots)
40803 Geol 11 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 127
DOYONGAN, YVONNE IVY
NIGS
0 / 30 4
40804 Geol 11 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 128
URQUICO, JASMINE CONSUELO
NIGS
0 / 30 0
40805 Geol 11 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 127
SOMOSA, MARK ANGELO
NIGS
2 / 30 14
40806 Geol 11 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec NIGS 127
SOMOSA, MARK ANGELO
NIGS
1 / 30 11
40807 Geol 11 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 127
MENDOZA, RAUL BENJAMIN
NIGS
0 / 30 5
40808 Geol 11 WFR-1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 128
VALERA, GABRIEL THEOPHILUS
NIGS
0 / 30 12
40809 Geol 11 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 127
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA
NIGS
2 / 25 15 For: BS Geol(25 slots)
40810 Geol 11 WFU-1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 128
RAMOS, NOELYNNA
NIGS
7 / 25 15 For: BS Geol(25 slots)
40811 Geol 11 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 127
VALERA, GABRIEL THEOPHILUS
NIGS
0 / 30 11
40812 Geol 11 WFW-1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 128
FIGUEROA, ACER JIAN
NIGS
0 / 30 9
40813 Geol 11 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 127
TBA
NIGS
0 / 30 3
40821 Geol 11.1 FXY 1.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 212
IRAPTA, PAULA NAOMI
NIGS
3 / 15 4 For: BS Geol(15 slots)
40822 Geol 11.1 FXY-1 1.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 213
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
3 / 15 4 For: BS Geol(15 slots)
40820 Geol 11.1 FXY-2 1.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 212
VALERA, GABRIEL THEOPHILUS
NIGS
0 / 15 6
40827 Geol 11.1 THR 1.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 212
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
0 / 15 0
40830 Geol 11.1 THR-1 1.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 213
TBA
NIGS
3 / 15 2
40828 Geol 11.1 THX 1.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 212
DOYONGAN, YVONNE IVY
NIGS
2 / 15 4 For: BS Geol(15 slots)
40831 Geol 11.1 THX-1 1.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 213
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
0 / 15 0
40823 Geol 11.1 TRU 1.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 212
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
2 / 15 1
40829 Geol 11.1 TRU-1 1.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 213
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40825 Geol 11.1 WXY 1.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 212
IRAPTA, PAULA NAOMI
NIGS
0 / 15 0 For: BS Geol(15 slots)
40826 Geol 11.1 WXY-1 1.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 213
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
0 / 15 0 For: BS Geol(15 slots)
40824 Geol 11.1 WXY-2 1.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 212
VALERA, GABRIEL THEOPHILUS
NIGS
0 / 15 1
40851 Geol 40 THR 4.0 Th 8-10AM lec NIGS 128
ARCILLA, CARLO; DELINA, RUTH ESTHER
NIGS
19 / 30 9
40850 Geol 40 TRU 4.0 T 8-10AM lec NIGS 128
ARCILLA, CARLO; DELINA, RUTH ESTHER
NIGS
3 / 20 9
40852 Geol 40 THV 0.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 111
DELINA, RUTH ESTHER
NIGS
1 / 10 4
40853 Geol 40 THV-1 0.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 111
HERMO, MA. ISABELLA
NIGS
4 / 10 5
40854 Geol 40 THX 0.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 111
DELINA, RUTH ESTHER
NIGS
2 / 10 5
40855 Geol 40 THX-1 0.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 111
HERMO, MA. ISABELLA
NIGS
9 / 10 1
40901 Geol 40 WFR 0.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 111
HERMO, MA. ISABELLA
NIGS
6 / 10 3
40856 Geol 60 THU 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 230
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA
NIGS
4 / 30 8
40857 Geol 60 THX 0.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 211
DOYONGAN, YVONNE IVY
NIGS
0 / 10 3
40858 Geol 60 THX-1 0.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 211
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
0 / 10 2
40859 Geol 60 THX-2 0.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 211
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
4 / 10 3
40860 Geol 105 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR
DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO; PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
0 / 70 6
40861 Geol 112 THW 4.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS AVR
AURELIO, MARIO
NIGS
18 / 60 49
40862 Geol 112 MKLN 0.0 M 12-3PM lab NIGS 211
VALERA, GABRIEL THEOPHILUS
NIGS
0 / 10 5 For: BS Geol(10 slots)
40863 Geol 112 MKLN-1 0.0 M 12-3PM lab NIGS 213
MENDOZA, RAUL BENJAMIN
NIGS
7 / 10 9 For: BS Geol(10 slots)
40864 Geol 112 MKLN-2 0.0 M 12-3PM lab NIGS 213
URQUICO, JASMINE CONSUELO
NIGS
0 / 10 10
40865 Geol 112 MKLN-3 0.0 M 3-6PM lab NIGS 211
VALERA, GABRIEL THEOPHILUS
NIGS
0 / 10 7
40866 Geol 112 MKLN-4 0.0 M 3-6PM lab NIGS 213
MENDOZA, RAUL BENJAMIN
NIGS
5 / 10 11
40867 Geol 112 MKLN-5 0.0 M 3-6PM lab NIGS 213
URQUICO, JASMINE CONSUELO
NIGS
6 / 10 7 For: BS Geol(10 slots)
40868 Geol 122 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS AVR
RAMOS, NOELYNNA
NIGS
9 / 60 46
40873 Geol 122 FWV 0.0 F 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 213
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
0 / 10 8
40874 Geol 122 FWX 0.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 213
MENDOZA, RAUL BENJAMIN
NIGS
0 / 10 4
40869 Geol 122 THX 0.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 213
TBA
NIGS
4 / 10 8
40872 Geol 122 THX-1 0.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 213
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
5 / 10 8
40870 Geol 122 WFV 0.0 W 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 213
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
0 / 10 10
40871 Geol 122 WFX 0.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 213
MENDOZA, RAUL BENJAMIN
NIGS
0 / 10 8
40875 Geol 131 MHU 4.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec NIGS 125
DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL
NIGS
3 / 10 3
40876 Geol 131 SCQ 0.0 S 1-4PM lab NIGS 125
DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL
NIGS
3 / 10 3
40877 Geol 140 THR 4.0 T 8-10AM lec NIGS 230
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA
NIGS
8 / 30 7
40878 Geol 140 WFR 0.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 203
GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK
NIGS
0 / 10 3
40879 Geol 140 WFV 0.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 203
GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40880 Geol 140 WFX 0.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 203
SOMOSA, MARK ANGELO
NIGS
8 / 10 4
40881 Geol 172 THZ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec NIGS 128
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
8 / 10 6
40882 Geol 175 MHQ 3.0 M 4-6PM lec NIGS 121
YBAÑEZ, RICHARD
NIGS
15 / 40 16
40886 Geol 175 FWV 0.0 F 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 121
YBAÑEZ, RICHARD
NIGS
5 / 10 4
40883 Geol 175 MFR 0.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 121
YBAÑEZ, RICHARD
NIGS
4 / 10 4
40884 Geol 175 MHW 0.0 M 1-4PM lab NIGS 121
YBAÑEZ, RICHARD
NIGS
1 / 10 7
40885 Geol 175 WFV 0.0 W 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 121
YBAÑEZ, RICHARD
NIGS
5 / 10 1
40887 Geol 181 THR 4.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 215
DIMALANTA, CARLA
NIGS
22 / 40 5
40888 Geol 181 MFR 0.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 215
ARMADA, LEO
NIGS
15 / 20 1
40889 Geol 181 MHW 0.0 M 1-4PM lab NIGS 215
ARMADA, LEO
NIGS
7 / 20 4
40890 Geol 190 SHR 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec NIGS 127
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
0 / 10 13
40891 Geol 194 THW 5.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 230
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA
NIGS
9 / 40 12
40892 Geol 194 THX 0.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 115
FIGUEROA, ACER JIAN
NIGS
0 / 10 3
40893 Geol 194 THX-1 0.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 115
TBA
NIGS
0 / 10 1
40894 Geol 194 WFX 0.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 116
FIGUEROA, ACER JIAN
NIGS
1 / 10 3
40895 Geol 194 WFX-1 0.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 116
TBA
NIGS
8 / 10 5
40896 Geol 196 THY 2.0 T 4-6PM lec NIGS 128
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA
NIGS
9 / 10 1
40898 Geol 196 THZ 2.0 Th 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 127
CATANE, SANDRA
NIGS
2 / 10 6
40897 Geol 196 WZQ 2.0 W 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 125
PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
8 / 10 2
40899 Geol 253 MZQ/THZ 4.0 M 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 125; TTh 5:30-8:30PM lab NIGS 203
FORONDA, VALERIO JOSEPH; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL
NIGS
19 / 20 4
40900 Geol 254 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec NIGS 127
CATANE, SANDRA
NIGS
6 / 10 6
14972 German 10 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 304
TBA
Instructor: BECKER-SLIWA, KATJA
DEL
19 / 20 7
14970 German 10 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ONG, ROORKEE
PAV 1220
DEL
2 / 20 8
14969 German 10 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE
PAV 1220
DEL
10 / 20 6
14967 German 10 TWHFW 3.0 TWThF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
AGCAOILI, NINA RACHEL
PAV 1213
DEL
11 / 20 3
14973 German 10 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 304
TBA
Instructor: BECKER-SLIWA, KATJA
DEL
9 / 20 6
14971 German 10 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ONG, ROORKEE
PAV 1220
DEL
2 / 20 7
15030 German 10 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 411
TBA
Instructor: PAZ, LISA
DEL
20 / 20 2
15031 German 10 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec CAL 412
TBA
Instructor: PAZ, LISA
DEL
19 / 20 2
15028 German 11 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
ONG, ROORKEE
PAV 1220
DEL
12 / 20 4
14968 German 11 TWHFW 3.0 TWThF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
AGCAOILI, NINA RACHEL
PAV 1213
DEL
11 / 20 3
15021 German 11 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE
PAV 1220
DEL
12 / 20 4
15024 German 14 TWHFX 3.0 TWThF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO
PAV 1119
DEL
14 / 20 3
15025 German 15 TWHFX 3.0 TWThF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO
PAV 1119
DEL
14 / 20 3
15022 German 45 WFZ 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE
PAV 1220
DEL
14 / 20 1
15032 German 60 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec CAL 503
TBA
Instructor: BECKER-SLIWA, KATJA
DEL
16 / 20 1
15026 German 80 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO
PAV 1119
DEL
15 / 20 1
15033 German 100 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec CAL 503
TBA
Instructor: BECKER-SLIWA, KATJA
DEL
16 / 20 1
55172 GIM 177 5A 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE: 5A
BSGE: 5th Year Standing
30 / 35 3
DGE
0 / 0 2
55174 GIM 177 5B 3.0 W 1-3PM lec MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE: 5B
BSGE: 5th Year Standing
0 / 35 7
DGE
0 / 0 2
55176 GIM 177 5C 3.0 T 1-3PM lec MH 318-320
CONCEALED
DGE: 5C
BSGE: 5th Year Standing
1 / 35 3
DGE
0 / 0 1
55173 GIM 177 5A-1 0.0 F 10AM-1PM lab MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE: 5A
BSGE: 5th Year Standing
30 / 35 3
DGE
0 / 0 2
55175 GIM 177 5B-1 0.0 F 1-4PM lab MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE: 5B
BSGE: 5th Year Standing
0 / 35 7
DGE
0 / 0 2
55177 GIM 177 5C-1 0.0 Th 1-4PM lab MH 318-320
CONCEALED
DGE: 5C
BSGE: 5th Year Standing
1 / 35 3
DGE
0 / 0 1
55155 GmE 202 GTH 3.0 T 6-8PM lec MH 214; Th 6-9PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE: GmE_FullTm
MS GmE Full Time Students (9 units)
10 / 10 0 For: MS GmE(10 slots)
DGE
0 / 0 5
55156 GmE 203 GS 3.0 S 1-3PM lec MH 210; S 3-6PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE: GmE_FullTm
MS GmE Full Time Students (9 units)
10 / 10 0 For: MS GmE(10 slots)
DGE
0 / 0 2
55158 GmE 203 GWF 3.0 W 6-8PM lec TBA; F 6-9PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
ROOM: MH 112-114
DGE
9 / 10 5
55159 GmE 205 GTH 3.0 T 6-8PM lec MH 210; Th 6-9PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
8 / 10 0
55157 GmE 205 GWF 3.0 W 6-8PM lec MH 210; F 6-9PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE: GmE_FullTm
MS GmE Full Time Students (9 units)
10 / 10 0 For: MS GmE(10 slots)
DGE
0 / 0 3
55160 GmE 210 GTH 3.0 T 6-8PM lec TBA; Th 6-9PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
ROOM: MH 112-114
DGE
0 / 10 1
55161 GmE 230 GTH 3.0 T 6-8PM lec MH 116; Th 6-9PM lab MH 116
CONCEALED
DGE
7 / 10 1
55162 GmE 231 GWF 3.0 W 6-8PM lec MH 214; F 6-9PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
4 / 10 2
26510 GS 197 MS
Japanese Traditional Performance Practice
3.0 MS 9AM-12PM disc CIS - Classroom C
UMALI, AMPARO ADELINA
With Academic Field Activity; Students who do well in the course may have the opportunity to be part of a scholarship program, performing group and have the chance to train in Japan; Enrolees are advised to visit the CIS office for more information regarding the schedule.
CIS
10 / 10 9
26508 GS 197 WFU1
A Bite of China: An Introduction to Chinese Culture and Society I
3.0 WF 10-11:30AM disc TBA
UMALI, AMPARO ADELINA
With required Academic Field Activity
CIS
12 / 15 3
26509 GS 197 WFW
Where Continents Connect: Mediterranean Cultures and Societies
3.0 WF 1-2:30PM disc TBA
DE LA PENA, WYSTAN
With required Academic Field Activity
CIS
15 / 15 3
55131 GsE 188 4A 4.0 TTh 8-9AM lec MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE: 4A
BSGE: 4th Year Standing
1 / 26 2
DGE
0 / 0 1
55134 GsE 188 4B 4.0 TTh 8-9AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Room: MH 112-114
DGE: 4B
BSGE: 4th Year Standing
1 / 26 3
DGE
0 / 0 0
55139 GsE 188 4C 4.0 WF 1-2PM lec MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE: 4C
BSGE: 4th Year Standing
18 / 26 3
DGE
0 / 0 0
55132 GsE 188 4A-1 0.0 TTh 9AM-12PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE: 4A
BSGE: 4th Year Standing
1 / 26 2
DGE
0 / 0 1
55136 GsE 188 4B-1 0.0 TTh 9AM-12PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Room: MH 112-114
DGE: 4B
BSGE: 4th Year Standing
1 / 26 3
DGE
0 / 0 0
55140 GsE 188 4C-1 0.0 WF 2-5PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE: 4C
BSGE: 4th Year Standing
18 / 26 3
DGE
0 / 0 0
55146 GsE 189 4A 4.0 WF 9-10AM lec MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE: 4A
BSGE: 4th Year Standing
1 / 26 2
DGE
0 / 0 2
55151 GsE 189 4B 4.0 M 8-10AM lec MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE: 4B
BSGE: 4th Year Standing
1 / 26 3
DGE
0 / 0 3
55153 GsE 189 4C 4.0 TTh 8-9AM lec MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE: 4C
BSGE: 4th Year Standing
18 / 26 3
DGE
0 / 0 1
55148 GsE 189 4A-1 0.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE: 4A
BSGE: 4th Year Standing
1 / 26 2
DGE
0 / 0 2
55152 GsE 189 4B-1 0.0 M 10AM-12PM lab MH 214; M 1-5PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE: 4B
BSGE: 4th Year Standing
1 / 26 3
DGE
0 / 0 3
55154 GsE 189 4C-1 0.0 TTh 9AM-12PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE: 4C
BSGE: 4th Year Standing
18 / 26 3
DGE
0 / 0 1