Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: N
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
32019 NSTP CMu MuEd SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA(DMuE)
VALENCIANO, DECEMBER
with required academic field activities
DMuE
5 / 25 14
49090 NSTP CD MRU 1 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA(CD)
LAGOS, DEVRALIN
with Field Activities
CD
2 / 10 22
49092 NSTP CD MRU 2 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA(CD)
TBA
with Field Activities
CD
0 / 10 7
49094 NSTP CD MXY 1 3.0 M 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA(CD)
TBA
with Field Activities
CD
0 / 10 2
49096 NSTP CD MXY 2 3.0 M 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA(CD)
TBA
with Field Activities
CD
6 / 10 15
54115 NSTP Engg CE MCDE1 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA(ICE)
DIOLA, MA. BRIDA LEA
ICE
6 / 35 30
54117 NSTP Engg CE MCDE2 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA(ICE)
CARAM, ROSABELLE LOUISE
ICE
7 / 35 21
53497 NSTP Engg ChE SWX 3.0 S 1-4PM lec A103-104
VILLANUEVA, CARMELITA; NALZARO, PAUL JAKE
DChE
0 / 30 10
55109 NSTP Engg GE MCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA(DGE)
CONCEALED
Room: MH 112-114
DGE
6 / 30 23
55676 NSTP Engg IE MRU 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec MH 417-419
CONCEALED
DIE/OR
2 / 30 24
56265 NSTP Engg ME MCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA(DME)
CONCEALED
DME
30 / 30 24
20463 NSTP FA MON 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA(VC)
ROSALES, MABYN THERESA
VC
3 / 25 54
20465 NSTP FA MON -1 3.0 M 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA(VC)
REYNOSO, JOHNNY
VC
1 / 25 34
20467 NSTP FA SAT 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA(VC)
SILVESTRE, JOSE MELCHOR
VC
2 / 25 41
24968 NSTP MAB 3.0 M 7-10AM lec V ROOFTOP
DIZER, RONUALDO
DPE
2 / 25 36
24970 NSTP MAB-1 3.0 M 7-10AM lec V ROOFTOP
TBA
DPE
24 / 25 31
24976 NSTP MBC1 3.0 M 8:30-10:30AM lec TBA(DPE)
LOGAN, IAN LAWRENCE
DPE
2 / 25 34
41468 NSTP MBCD 3.0 M 8-11AM lec NIP F209
TBA
NIP
2 / 30 14
16646 NSTP MCJ 6.0 M 9AM-3PM lec BA 104
CONCEALED
For VSB
DBA
80 / 80 104 For: VSB(80 slots)
65562 NSTP MIJK2 3.0 M 1-4PM lec ILS 4
SANTOS, YHNA THERESE
SLIS
2 / 25 17
24972 NSTP MIK 3.0 M 1-4PM lec V ROOFTOP
DIZER, RONUALDO
DPE
1 / 25 57
24974 NSTP MIK-1 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA(DPE)
TBA
DPE
15 / 25 35
24978 NSTP MIK-2 3.0 M 1-4PM lec V 207
LOGAN, IAN LAWRENCE
DPE
11 / 25 46
47969 NSTP MJKL 3.0 M 2-5PM lec PH 304
AZURIN, XYLENE ANGELIQUE
DAnthro
25 / 25 32
42548 NSTP MJKL3 3.0 M 2-5PM lec PH 319
OMBAO, ROLA
Philo
1 / 25 37
42453 NSTP MKLN1 3.0 M 2-5PM lec PH 222
MARQUEZ, LEANDER
Philo
4 / 25 33
42455 NSTP MKLN2 3.0 M 2-5PM lec PH 317
ALVAREZ, CATHLYNE JOY
Philo
2 / 25 42
38724 NSTP MRU1 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec IC 307-308
CONCEALED
IC
20 / 20 11
40832 NSTP MRU-1 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec NIGS 127
IRAPTA, PAULA NAOMI
NIGS
0 / 10 9
40836 NSTP MRU-2 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec NIGS 230
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
7 / 10 27
40834 NSTP MRU-3 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec NIGS 128
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
6 / 10 30
28174 NSTP MRV 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec PStar2
RARA, MA. CRISTINA
Animal Management
OCS
20 / 20 30
44731 NSTP MXY 3.0 M 2-5PM lec PH 224
BAUTISTA, AIMEE DRESA
PolSci
2 / 20 10
61707 NSTP ROTC 1 - BAND 3.0 S 8AM-12PM lec TBA(DMST)
BARONA, JOHN
Band Unit - is for UP Symphonic Band Members enroled in ROTC 1. They render music for ROTC Ceremonial Parade and for official activities of the University.
DMST
7 / 25 3
61709 NSTP ROTC 1 - HQ 3.0 S 8AM-12PM lec TBA(DMST)
BARONA, JOHN
HQ - is Headquarter Service support group in order to accomplish the mission of the ROTC Corps of Cadets.
DMST
25 / 25 1
61705 NSTP ROTC 1 - INF 3.0 S 8AM-12PM lec TBA(DMST)
BARONA, JOHN
Infantry - is for training in Marksmanship & Small Unit Tactics (SUT), for effective land based unit.
DMST
90 / 100 4
61701 NSTP ROTC 1 - RAYA 3.0 S 8AM-12PM lec TBA(DMST)
BARONA, JOHN
Rayadillo - is for training in Drills & Cremonies. The Rayadillo Unit serves as the Honor Guard of the University.
DMST
46 / 50 2
61703 NSTP ROTC1- RESCUE 3.0 S 8AM-12PM lec TBA(DMST)
BARONA, JOHN
Rescue - is for training in First Aid and Disaster Risk Reduction Management, to respond in cases of calamity and disaster.
DMST
64 / 100 21
66695 NSTP SE-MIJL 3.0 M 2-5PM lec SE 114
QUIMBO, VICTORIA
SE
10 / 40 13 For: SE
54116 NSTP Common Module Engg CE MCDE1 0.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA(ICE)
DIOLA, MA. BRIDA LEA
ICE
6 / 35 30
54118 NSTP Common Module Engg CE MCDE2 0.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA(ICE)
CARAM, ROSABELLE LOUISE
ICE
7 / 35 21
53498 NSTP Common Module Engg ChE SWX 0.0 S 1-4PM lec A103-104
VILLANUEVA, CARMELITA; NALZARO, PAUL JAKE
DChE
0 / 30 10
55110 NSTP Common Module Engg GE MCDE 0.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA(DGE)
CONCEALED
Room: MH 112-114
DGE
6 / 30 23
55677 NSTP Common Module Engg IE MRUV 0.0 M 9AM-12PM lec MH 417-419
CONCEALED
DIE/OR
2 / 30 24
56266 NSTP Common Module Engg ME MCDE 0.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA(DME)
CONCEALED
DME
30 / 30 24
20464 NSTP Common Module FA MON 0.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA(VC)
ROSALES, MABYN THERESA
VC
3 / 25 54
20466 NSTP Common Module FA MON -1 0.0 M 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA(VC)
REYNOSO, JOHNNY
VC
1 / 25 34
20468 NSTP Common Module FA SAT 0.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA(VC)
SILVESTRE, JOSE MELCHOR
VC
2 / 25 41
24969 NSTP Common Module MAB 0.0 M 7-10AM lec V ROOFTOP
DIZER, RONUALDO
DPE
2 / 25 36
24971 NSTP Common Module MAB-1 0.0 M 7-10AM lec V ROOFTOP
TBA
DPE
24 / 25 31
24977 NSTP Common Module MBC1 0.0 M 8:30-10:30AM lec TBA(DPE)
LOGAN, IAN LAWRENCE
DPE
2 / 25 34
24979 NSTP Common Module MBC1-1 0.0 M 1-4PM lec V 207
LOGAN, IAN LAWRENCE
DPE
11 / 25 46
41469 NSTP Common Module MBCD 0.0 M 8-11AM lec NIP F209
TBA
NIP
2 / 30 14
16647 NSTP Common Module MCJ 0.0 M 9AM-3PM lec BA 104
CONCEALED
For VSB
DBA
80 / 80 104 For: VSB(80 slots)
65563 NSTP Common Module MIJK2 0.0 M 1-4PM lec ILS 4
SANTOS, YHNA THERESE
SLIS
2 / 25 17
24973 NSTP Common Module MIK 0.0 M 1-4PM lec V ROOFTOP
TBA
DPE
1 / 25 57
24975 NSTP Common Module MIK-1 0.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA(DPE)
TBA
DPE
15 / 25 35
47970 NSTP Common Module MJKL 0.0 M 2-5PM lec PH 304
AZURIN, XYLENE ANGELIQUE
DAnthro
25 / 25 32
42549 NSTP Common Module MJKL3 0.0 M 2-5PM lec PH 319
OMBAO, ROLA
Philo
1 / 25 37
42454 NSTP Common Module MKLN1 0.0 M 2-5PM lec PH 222
MARQUEZ, LEANDER
Philo
4 / 25 33
42456 NSTP Common Module MKLN2 0.0 M 2-5PM lec PH 317
ALVAREZ, CATHLYNE JOY
Philo
2 / 25 42
40833 NSTP Common Module MRU 0.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec NIGS 127
IRAPTA, PAULA NAOMI
NIGS
0 / 10 9
38725 NSTP Common Module MRU1 0.0 M 9AM-12PM lec IC 307-308
CONCEALED
IC
20 / 20 11
49091 NSTP Common Module MRU 1 0.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA(CD)
LAGOS, DEVRALIN
with Field Activities
CD
2 / 10 22
49093 NSTP Common Module MRU 2 0.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA(CD)
TBA
with Field Activities
CD
0 / 10 7
40837 NSTP Common Module MRU-2 0.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec NIGS 230
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
7 / 10 27
40835 NSTP Common Module MRU-3 0.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec NIGS 128
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
6 / 10 30
28175 NSTP Common Module MRV 0.0 M 9AM-12PM lec PStar2
RARA, MA. CRISTINA
Animal Management
OCS
20 / 20 30
44732 NSTP Common Module MXY 0.0 M 2-5PM lec PH 224
BAUTISTA, AIMEE DRESA
PolSci
2 / 20 10
49095 NSTP Common Module MXY 1 0.0 M 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA(CD)
TBA
with Field Activities
CD
0 / 10 2
49097 NSTP Common Module MXY 2 0.0 M 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA(CD)
TBA
with Field Activities
CD
6 / 10 15
61708 NSTP Common Module ROTC 1 - BAND 0.0 S 8AM-12PM lec TBA(DMST)
BARONA, JOHN
Band Unit - is for UP Symphonic Band Members enroled in ROTC 1. They render music for ROTC Ceremonial Parade and for official activities of the University.
DMST
7 / 25 3
61710 NSTP Common Module ROTC 1 - HQ 0.0 S 8AM-12PM lec TBA(DMST)
BARONA, JOHN
HQ - is Headquarter Service support group in order to accomplish the mission of the ROTC Corps of Cadets.
DMST
25 / 25 1
61706 NSTP Common Module ROTC 1 - INF 0.0 S 8AM-12PM lec TBA(DMST)
BARONA, JOHN
Infantry - is for training in Marksmanship & Small Unit Tactics (SUT), for effective land based unit.
DMST
90 / 100 4
61702 NSTP Common Module ROTC 1 - RAYA 0.0 S 8AM-12PM lec TBA(DMST)
BARONA, JOHN
Rayadillo - is for training in Drills & Cremonies. The Rayadillo Unit serves as the Honor Guard of the University.
DMST
46 / 50 2
61704 NSTP Common Module ROTC1- RESCUE 0.0 S 8AM-12PM lec TBA(DMST)
BARONA, JOHN
Rescue - is for training in First Aid and Disaster Risk Reduction Management, to respond in cases of calamity and disaster.
DMST
64 / 100 21
66696 NSTP Common Module SE-MIJL 0.0 M 2-5PM lec SE 114
QUIMBO, VICTORIA
SE
10 / 40 13 For: SE
24340 Nutr 201 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec ALON 101-B(SRO)
TBA
DFSN
5 / 5 2
24341 Nutr 202 SIJK 3.0 S 1-4PM lec ALON 101-B(SRO)
TBA
DFSN
5 / 5 0
24342 Nutr 225 SNOP 3.0 S 5-8PM lec ALON 101-B(SRO)
RILEY, WILLIAM
DFSN
5 / 5 0