Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: L
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
11774 L Arch 1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec Archi GR
DUL-LOOG, VIC
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
2 / 30 123
11773 L Arch 1 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec Archi GR
ESPINA, MARY ANN
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
3 / 30 159
11772 L Arch 1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec Archi 101
BIMBAO, JOSE ANTONIO
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
3 / 30 235
11659 L Arch 10 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec Archi 101
GALINGAN, ZENAIDA
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
5 / 30 0 For: B LArch
11775 L Arch 10 WFKL 3.0 WF 3-5PM lec Archi 102
BIMBAO, JOSE ANTONIO
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
30 / 30 0 For: B LArch
11657 L Arch 11 WFQ 3.0 F 7:30-11AM lec Archi 101; W 7:30-11AM lec Archi 4
BIMBAO, JOSE ANTONIO
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
0 / 15 0 For: B LArch
11658 L Arch 11 WFQ-1 3.0 F 7:30-11AM lec Archi 102; W 7:30-11AM lec Archi 5
FONTANOZA, FRANKLIN
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
5 / 15 0 For: B LArch
11660 L Arch 19 WFU 3.0 WF 11AM-12:30PM lec Archi 101
BIMBAO, JOSE ANTONIO
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
5 / 30 3 For: B LArch
11781 L Arch 20 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec Archi 101
NAVARRA, NAPPY
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
16 / 25 0 For: B LArch
11783 L Arch 21 THQRU 3.0 Th 8-11:30AM lec Archi 102; T 8-11:30AM lec Archi 6
VILLAJUAN, JOSE DAN
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
14 / 25 0 For: B LArch
11784 L Arch 23 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec Archi 102
VILLAJUAN, JOSE DAN
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
16 / 25 0 For: B LArch
11776 L Arch 131 WFABCDE 4.0 F 7AM-12PM lec Archi 103; W 7AM-12PM lec Archi 4
NAVARRA, NAPPY
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
0 / 20 3 For: B LArch
11777 L Arch 133 SABCDEWX 3.0 S 8AM-12PM lec Archi 7; S 1-4PM lec Archi 7
VILLAJUAN, JOSE DAN
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
6 / 25 1 For: B LArch
11778 L Arch 135 WFWX 3.0 F 1:30-4PM lec Archi 103A; W 1:30-4PM lec Archi 6
FONTANOZA, FRANKLIN
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
0 / 20 5 For: B LArch
11779 L Arch 199.1 THABCDE 4.0 Th 7AM-12PM lec Archi 103; T 7AM-12PM lec Archi 7
GALINGAN, ZENAIDA
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
0 / 20 2 For: B LArch
11780 L Arch 199.1 THABCDE-1 4.0 Th 7AM-12PM lec Archi 103A; T 7AM-12PM lec Archi 8
DUL-LOOG, VIC
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
5 / 20 1 For: B LArch
11782 L Arch 201 FYZ 3.0 F 4-7PM lec Archi GR
PALARCA, HONORIO
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
8 / 10 0 For: M TLArch
11785 L Arch 250 SCDEWXY 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec Archi 101; S 1-5PM lec Archi 101
ESPINA, MARY ANN
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
7 / 10 1 For: M TLArch
11786 L Arch 260 TKLNOP 3.0 T 3-8PM lec Archi BR
GALINGAN, ZENAIDA
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
9 / 10 1 For: M TLArch
11787 L Arch 300 TBA 3.0 TBA
TBA
Thesis Defense/With Optional Academic Activity
Arch
10 / 10 0 For: M TLArch
11788 L Arch 300 TBA-1 3.0 TBA
TBA
Thesis Proposal/With Optional Academic Activity
Arch
10 / 10 0 For: M TLArch
14988 Latin 10 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec CAL 304
CONCEALED
Instructor: MATZA, MICHAEL
DEL
16 / 20 4
14980 Latin 10 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec CAL 411
EBREO, ELVIN
DEL
16 / 20 2
43023 Lingg 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 227
SANTIAGO, VINCENT CHRISTOPHER
Lingg
6 / 26 13 For: BA (EngStud: Lang)(5 slots)
43027 Lingg 1 THU-1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 428
JAVIER, JEM
Lingg
6 / 26 39 For: BA (EngStud: Lang)(5 slots)
43024 Lingg 1 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 227
SANTIAGO, VINCENT CHRISTOPHER
Lingg
5 / 26 26 For: BA (EngStud: Lang)(5 slots)
43032 Lingg 1 TXY 3.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lec PH 428
NOLASCO, RICARDO MA.
Lingg
18 / 26 26 For: BA (EngStud: Lang)(5 slots)
43003 Lingg 110 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 1315
SANTIAGO, VINCENT CHRISTOPHER
Lingg
3 / 15 8 For: BA (Ling)
43001 Lingg 110 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 424
MANAHAN, MICHAEL
Lingg
3 / 15 15 For: BA (Ling)
43002 Lingg 110 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 428
DE CHAVEZ, MARK RAE
Lingg
4 / 15 10 For: BA (Ling)
43037 Lingg 120 WXY 3.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lec PH 428
NOLASCO, RICARDO MA.
Prereq: Lingg 110 & 115; with required academic field activity
Lingg
5 / 15 2
43035 Lingg 130 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 400A
OR, ELSIE MARIE
Iraya; Prereq: Lingg 110
Lingg
3 / 15 1
43034 Lingg 150 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 400A
HERNANDEZ, JESUS FEDERICO
Prereq: Lingg 115
Lingg
4 / 18 4
43039 Lingg 165 WZQ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 428
NOLASCO, RICARDO MA.
Prereq: Lingg 115; with required academic field activity
Lingg
0 / 15 4
43038 Lingg 190 HXY 3.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lec PH 428
NOLASCO, RICARDO MA.
Prereq: Lingg 115; with required academic field activity
Lingg
6 / 12 0
43036 Lingg 190 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 428
DE CHAVEZ, MARK RAE
Prereq: Lingg 115
Lingg
2 / 12 13
43056 Lingg 199 MCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec PH 1315
RAFAEL, RIA
Lingg
9 / 15 2
43045 Lingg 201 SJKL 3.0 S 2-5PM disc PH 1315
CUNANAN, FARAH
Lingg
5 / 10 2
43046 Lingg 207 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec PH 119
MALICSI, JONATHAN
Lingg
4 / 10 2
43043 Lingg 213 TLNO 3.0 T 4-7PM lec PH 1315
HERNANDEZ, JESUS FEDERICO
Lingg
3 / 10 3
43044 Lingg 250 HLNO 3.0 Th 4-7PM disc PH 1315
HERNANDEZ, JESUS FEDERICO
Lingg
3 / 10 2
43052 Lingg 299 TIJK 3.0 T 1-4PM seminar PH 400C
LEE, ALDRIN
Lingg
4 / 5 0
43053 Lingg 396 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM seminar PH 227
HERNANDEZ, VIVECA
Lingg
5 / 5 0
43051 Lingg 399 WGIJ 3.0 W 12-3PM lec PH 227
PENEYRA, IRMA
Lingg
5 / 5 0
43042 Lingg ng Pil 285 TZQ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 428
NOLASCO, RICARDO MA.
with required academic field activity
Lingg
5 / 10 5
43048 Lingg ng Pil 345 TIJK 3.0 T 1-4PM lec PH 1315
BACOLOD, MARY ANN
Lingg
5 / 5 4
43047 Lingg ng Pil 360 SGIJ 3.0 S 12-3PM lec PH 119
MALICSI, JONATHAN
Lingg
10 / 10 0
43054 Lingg ng Pil 380 SGIJ 3.0 S 12-3PM lec PH 227
PENEYRA, IRMA
Lingg
5 / 5 4
65579 LIS 10 THW2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec ILS 4
DAR JUAN, ELIJAH JOHN
SLIS
0 / 30 35
65551 LIS 50 WFW1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec ILS 4
SANTOS, YHNA THERESE
SLIS
0 / 20 3
65552 LIS 51 WFU1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec ILS 3
APOLINARIO, RHEA ROWENA
SLIS
5 / 20 3
65593 LIS 55 THR1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec ILS 3
APOLINARIO, RHEA ROWENA
SLIS
18 / 25 2
65555 LIS 55 WFW2 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec ILS 3
APOLINARIO, RHEA ROWENA

DISSOLVED
65557 LIS 61 WFX2 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec ILS 4
SANTOS, YHNA THERESE
SLIS
10 / 20 2
65571 LIS 62 WFX3 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec ILS IT APP LAB RM
SANTOS, MARK ANTHONY
SLIS
3 / 20 0
65567 LIS 64 WFUV1 3.0 W 10AM-1PM lec ILS COMP LAB RM
PASCUA, SONIA
SLIS
0 / 20 2
65580 LIS 71 THU1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec ILS 4
DAR JUAN, ELIJAH JOHN
SLIS
17 / 25 2
65588 LIS 115 MIJK4 3.0 M 1-4PM lec ILS 3
SILVERIO, ROCHELLE
SLIS
12 / 20 1
65585 LIS 120 FXQ1 3.0 F 4-7PM lec ILS 3
PEORO, ROLLY FRANCIS
SLIS
7 / 20 3
65572 LIS 140 THX2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec ILS IT APP LAB RM
SANTOS, MARK ANTHONY
SLIS
7 / 20 3
65566 LIS 151 WFR2 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec ILS COMP LAB RM
DORADO, DAN ANTHONY
SLIS
0 / 25 0
65554 LIS 152 WFR1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec ILS 3
APOLINARIO, RHEA ROWENA
SLIS
12 / 25 1
65553 LIS 160 WFX1 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec ILS COMP LAB RM
DORADO, DAN ANTHONY
SLIS
0 / 15 6
65590 LIS 163 TYZ1 3.0 T 4-7PM lec ILS COMP LAB RM
SURMIEDA, JANNY
SLIS
7 / 15 1
65591 LIS 166 THYZ1 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec ILS COMP LAB RM
SURMIEDA, JANNY
SLIS
14 / 15 0
65575 LIS 170 THW1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec ILS 3
GOLFO, MARY GRACE
SLIS
8 / 25 3
65578 LIS 171 THX1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM class ILS 3
GOLFO, MARY GRACE
SLIS
16 / 25 1
65586 LIS 173 FWX1 3.0 F 1-4PM lec TBA
REY, EMMA
SLIS
3 / 10 0
65581 LIS 181 MCDE2 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field ILS IT APP LAB RM
DAR JUAN, ELIJAH JOHN
This is LIS 181 (Internal)
SLIS
13 / 25 1
65582 LIS 181 MIJK1 3.0 M 1-4PM field ILS IT APP LAB RM
DAR JUAN, ELIJAH JOHN
This is LIS 181 (External)
SLIS
21 / 25 0
65564 LIS 190 WFU2 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec ILS COMP LAB RM
DORADO, DAN ANTHONY
SLIS
6 / 25 1
65570 LIS 198 MIJK3
Information Security
3.0 M 1-4PM lec ILS COMP LAB RM
PASCUA, SONIA
SLIS
9 / 20 2
65573 LIS 198 THY1
Health Informatics for Information Professionals
3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec ILS IT APP LAB RM
SANTOS, MARK ANTHONY
SLIS
11 / 20 0
65565 LIS 199 MCDE3 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec ILS COMP LAB RM
DORADO, DAN ANTHONY
SLIS
5 / 30 11
65556 LIS 200 MCDE1 3.0 M 9AM-12PM thesis ILS 3
APOLINARIO, RHEA ROWENA
SLIS
21 / 30 0
65583 LIS 201 SCDE1 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
ARLANTE, SALVACION
SLIS
7 / 15 3
65584 LIS 211 SIJK1 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
ARLANTE, SALVACION
SLIS
11 / 15 5
65577 LIS 218 TZQ1 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec ILS 3
GOLFO, MARY GRACE
SLIS
11 / 15 3
65587 LIS 220 FZQ2 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
REY, EMMA
SLIS
8 / 15 1
65589 LIS 226 MZQ2 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec ILS 3
SILVERIO, ROCHELLE
SLIS
8 / 15 1
65574 LIS 231 SIJK2 3.0 S 1-4PM lec ILS IT APP LAB RM
SANTOS, MARK ANTHONY
SLIS
11 / 15 1
65569 LIS 234 MZQ1 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec ILS COMP LAB RM
PASCUA, SONIA
SLIS
12 / 15 1
65592 LIS 255 TZQ2 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
LAGRAMA, EIMEE RHEA
SLIS
15 / 15 0
65568 LIS 260 WZQ2 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec ILS COMP LAB RM
PASCUA, SONIA
SLIS
10 / 15 2
65558 LIS 272 WZQ1 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM seminar ILS 4
SANTOS, YHNA THERESE
SLIS
12 / 15 3
65559 LIS 290 FZQ1 4.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec ILS 4
SANTOS, YHNA THERESE
SLIS
26 / 30 1
65560 LIS 299 SCDE2 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec ILS 4
OBILLE, KATHLEEN LOURDES
SLIS
10 / 20 3
65561 LIS 300 MCDE4 3.0 M 9AM-12PM thesis ILS 4
OBILLE, KATHLEEN LOURDES
SLIS
22 / 30 2
50701 LTS 2 - EDUC M 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
TBA
Educ
2 / 25 10