Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: A
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
66651 Acctg 1 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec SE 111
ARANDIA, HAYDE
SE
25 / 25 51 For: SE
60104 Acctg 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
GONZAGA, NOREEN ROSE
CPAGE
30 / 30 89
47951 Anthro 10 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec PH 304
JOCANO, FELIPE
DAnthro
25 / 25 44
47952 Anthro 10 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 304
LANDICHO, MADILENE
DAnthro
25 / 25 91
47957 Anthro 10 THR-1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 402
AZURIN, XYLENE ANGELIQUE
DAnthro
25 / 25 6 For: CTID(4 slots), CMC(6 slots)
47959 Anthro 10 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 402
AZURIN, XYLENE ANGELIQUE
DAnthro
25 / 25 17
47960 Anthro 10 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 304
DALISAY, SOLEDAD NATALIA
DAnthro
25 / 25 186
47961 Anthro 10 THV-1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 402
CANO, JENNY RUTH
DAnthro
25 / 25 42
47963 Anthro 10 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 304
DALISAY, SOLEDAD NATALIA
DAnthro
25 / 25 140
47964 Anthro 10 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 404
TATEL, CARLOS
DAnthro
25 / 25 31
47966 Anthro 10 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec PH 304
JOCANO, FELIPE
DAnthro
25 / 25 45
47967 Anthro 10 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 308-310
LANDICHO, MADILENE
DAnthro
25 / 25 82
47968 Anthro 10 WFR-1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 304
CRUZ, REGINALDO
DAnthro
25 / 25 173
47969 Anthro 10 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 304
CRUZ, REGINALDO
DAnthro
25 / 25 200
47953 Anthro 100 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 309
DATAR, FRANCISCO
DAnthro
25 / 25 18
47975 Anthro 100 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 402
VALIENTES, EDWIN WINSTON
DAnthro
25 / 25 15 For: Lingg(5 slots), CMC(5 slots)
47976 Anthro 100 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 402
VALIENTES, EDWIN WINSTON
DAnthro
25 / 25 10
47955 Anthro 101 THD 3.0 Th 10-11AM lab PH 309; T 10-11AM lec PH 309; Th 11AM-12PM lab PH 309; T 11AM-12PM lec PH 309
DATAR, FRANCISCO
DAnthro
15 / 15 17 For: BA (Anthro)
47981 Anthro 118 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
For First Year Anthro Majors Only
DAnthro
27 / 27 17 For: BA (Anthro)
47962 Anthro 118 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 404
TATEL, CARLOS

DISSOLVED
47958 Anthro 123 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 404
LUNA, JARED JONATHAN
DAnthro
25 / 25 14 For: CMC(5 slots)
47970 Anthro 124 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 308-310
LANDICHO, MADILENE
DAnthro
25 / 25 27 For: BA (Anthro)
47971 Anthro 161 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 304
ESTEBAN, ROLANDO
DAnthro
25 / 25 43 For: BA (Anthro)(15 slots)
47965 Anthro 172 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 306
JOCANO, FELIPE
DAnthro
25 / 25 33 For: BA (Anthro)
47954 Anthro 173 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 404
LASCO, PAUL GIDEON
DAnthro
25 / 25 36 For: BA (Anthro)
47956 Anthro 179 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 308-310
TAQUEBAN, EFENITA MAY
DAnthro
25 / 25 34 For: BA (Anthro)
47972 Anthro 181 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 402
SANTOS, MONICA FIDES AMADA
DAnthro
25 / 25 34 For: BA (Anthro)(15 slots)
47973 Anthro 181 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 402
SANTOS, MONICA FIDES AMADA
DAnthro
25 / 25 30 For: BA (Anthro)(15 slots)
47977 Anthro 189 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 304
JOCANO, FELIPE
DAnthro
25 / 25 5
47978 Anthro 198 SCDE
Focus on Forensics
3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec PH 309
DATAR, FRANCISCO
DAnthro
25 / 25 19
47974 Anthro 199 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 304
ESTEBAN, ROLANDO
AFS 2019 students only
DAnthro
25 / 25 14
41420 App Physics 155 THU-HWX 4.0 Th 1-4PM lab CSRC; TTh 4-5:30PM lec NIP R109
BANTANG, JOHNROB
NIP
0 / 0 17
41421 App Physics 155 THU-HWX-1 4.0 Th 1-4PM lab CSRC; TTh 4-5:30PM lec NIP R109
BANTANG, JOHNROB
NIP
0 / 0 15
41424 App Physics 171 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIP R210
BANZON, RONALD
NIP
0 / 0 3
41423 App Physics 175 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIP R210
SOMINTAC, ARMANDO; ESTACIO, ELMER
NIP
0 / 0 4
41418 App Physics 181 WFY-FWX 4.0 F 1-4PM lab NIP R208; WF 4-5:30PM lec NIP R109
TAPANG, GIOVANNI; ESTACIO, ELMER
NIP
0 / 0 18
41419 App Physics 181 WFY-WWX 4.0 W 1-4PM lab NIP R208; WF 4-5:30PM lec NIP R109
TAPANG, GIOVANNI; ESTACIO, ELMER
NIP
0 / 0 21
41426 App Physics 183 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIP F209
SORIANO, MARICOR
NIP
0 / 0 37
41427 App Physics 185 THY 4.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lab NIP R208; TTh 4-5:30PM lec NIP R210
TAPANG, GIOVANNI
NIP
0 / 0 16
41428 App Physics 185 THY-1 4.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lab NIP R208; TTh 4-5:30PM lec NIP R210
TAPANG, GIOVANNI
NIP
0 / 0 14
62259 Archaeo 2 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec Classroom A
MABANAG, MARK ANTHONY
ASP
25 / 25 2
62260 Archaeo 2 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec Classroom A
MABANAG, MARK ANTHONY
ASP
25 / 25 4
62261 Archaeo 2 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec Classroom A
PEÑA, JESSICA CECILIA
ASP
25 / 25 20
62262 Archaeo 2 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec Classroom A
PEÑA, JESSICA CECILIA
ASP
25 / 25 34
62263 Archaeo 2 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec Classroom B
SATUMBAGA, DAWN IVA
ASP
25 / 25 56
62264 Archaeo 2 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec Classroom B
SATUMBAGA, DAWN IVA
ASP
25 / 25 51
62251 Arkiyoloji 1 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec Classroom A
REYES, JOAN TARA
ASP
25 / 25 6
62252 Arkiyoloji 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec Classroom A
REYES, JOAN TARA
ASP
25 / 25 5
62253 Arkiyoloji 1 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec Classroom B
MANIPON, DANTE RICARDO
ASP
25 / 25 53
62254 Arkiyoloji 1 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec Classroom B
MANIPON, DANTE RICARDO
ASP
25 / 25 61
62255 Arkiyoloji 1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec Classroom A
COSALAN, ANDREA DOMINIQUE
ASP
25 / 25 7
62256 Arkiyoloji 1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec Classroom A
COSALAN, ANDREA DOMINIQUE
ASP
25 / 25 11
62257 Arkiyoloji 1 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec Classroom A
BASILIA, PAULINE GRACE
ASP
25 / 25 32
62258 Arkiyoloji 1 WFZ 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec Classroom A
BASILIA, PAULINE GRACE
ASP
25 / 25 16
13883 ARTS 1 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec CAL 202
LUCENA, GERARDO
ARTS 1 IS THE ONLY OFFICIAL COURSE SUBSTITUTE FOR ART STUDIES 1/ HUMANITIES 2 WITH OPTIONAL ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY
DAS
25 / 25 163
13893 ARTS 1 THR-1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec CAL 203
LAUZON, ALDEN
DAS
25 / 25 14
13851 ARTS 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 217
YU-RIVERA, HELEN
DBA
17 / 17 158 For: DBA
DAS
3 / 3
13863 ARTS 1 THU-1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 213-215
GUILLERMO, SOFIA
DBA
17 / 17 31 For: DBA
DAS
8 / 8
13884 ARTS 1 THU-2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 202
LUCENA, GERARDO
WITH OPTIONAL ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY
DAS
25 / 25 175
13894 ARTS 1 THU-3 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 203
LAUZON, ALDEN
DBA
17 / 17 3 For: DBA
DAS
8 / 8
13852 ARTS 1 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 217
YU-RIVERA, HELEN
DAS
20 / 20 222
13880 ARTS 1 THV-1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 305
GIRON, MANUEL KRISTOFFERSON
DAS
25 / 25 25
13857 ARTS 1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 217
HERNANDEZ, ELOISA MAY
DAS
15 / 15 127
13899 ARTS 1 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 305
RAMIREZ, MA EILEEN
DAS
23 / 23 17
DFSN
2 / 2 For: DFSN
13907 ARTS 1 THW-2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 213-215
CANTA, MARILYN
DAS
4 / 4 7
SE
21 / 21 For: SE, Freshman
13853 ARTS 1 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 217
YU-RIVERA, HELEN
DAS
20 / 20 243
13860 ARTS 1 THX-1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 203
DATUIN, FLAUDETTE MAY
WITH OPTIONAL ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY
DAS
20 / 20 5
CTID
5 / 5 For: CTID
13875 ARTS 1 THX-2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 219
RESPICIO, NORMA
DAS
25 / 25 148
13881 ARTS 1 THX-3 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 305
GIRON, MANUEL KRISTOFFERSON
DAS
25 / 25 34
13908 ARTS 1 THX-4 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 213-215
CANTA, MARILYN
DAS
3 / 3 8
SE
22 / 22 For: SE, Freshman
13882 ARTS 1 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec CAL 305
GIRON, MANUEL KRISTOFFERSON
DAS
25 / 25 26
13876 ARTS 1 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec CAL 305
LUGUE, MARK LOUIE
DAS
25 / 25 95
13872 ARTS 1 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec CAL 203
SALAZAR, JAIME OSCAR
DAS
4 / 4 11
SE
21 / 21 For: SE, Freshman
13877 ARTS 1 WFR-1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec CAL 305
LUGUE, MARK LOUIE
DAS
25 / 25 230
13869 ARTS 1 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 219
SAKILI, ABRAHAM
DAF
14 / 14 5 For: DAF
DAS
11 / 11
13873 ARTS 1 WFU-1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 203
SALAZAR, JAIME OSCAR
DAF
15 / 15 5 For: DAF
DAS
10 / 10
13896 ARTS 1 WFU-2 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 306
SALAS, LOUISE ANNE
DAF
15 / 15 80 For: DAF
DAS
10 / 10
13895 ARTS 1 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 219
SAKILI, ABRAHAM
DAS
25 / 25 4
13897 ARTS 1 WFV-1 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 306
SALAS, LOUISE ANNE
DAS
25 / 25 137
13901 ARTS 1 WFV-2 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 203
LOPEZ, PATRICIA MARION
DAS
25 / 25 41
13870 ARTS 1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 219
SAKILI, ABRAHAM
DAF
22 / 22 2 For: DAF
DAS
3 / 3
13878 ARTS 1 WFW-1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec CAL 305
LUGUE, MARK LOUIE
DAF
21 / 21 169 For: DAF
DAS
4 / 4
13902 ARTS 1 WFW-2 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec CAL 203
LOPEZ, PATRICIA MARION
DAS
25 / 25 70
13871 ARTS 1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 219
SAKILI, ABRAHAM
DAS
3 / 3 14
SE
22 / 22 For: SE, Freshman
13874 Art Stud 2 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 305
LUGUE, MARK LOUIE
DAS
25 / 25 55
13861 Art Stud 101 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 306
PAULINO, ROBERTO ELISEO
DAS
25 / 25 7
13868 Art Stud 104 FXY 3.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lec PH 213-215
ABRAHAM, PEDRO
DAS
25 / 25 10
13856 Art Stud 112 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 306
BENITEZ-JOHANNOT, PURISSIMA
DAS
25 / 25 17
13891 Art Stud 140 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 202
LAUZON, ALDEN
DAS
25 / 25 6
13864 Art Stud 142 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 213-215
GUILLERMO, SOFIA
DAS
25 / 25 16
13903 Art Stud 161 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 203
LOPEZ, PATRICIA MARION
DAS
25 / 25 12
13898 Art Stud 170 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 306
SALAS, LOUISE ANNE
DAS
25 / 25 18
13879 Art Stud 171 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 305
GIRON, MANUEL KRISTOFFERSON
DAS
25 / 25 8
13892 Art Stud 190 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 202
LAUZON, ALDEN
JS
DAS
25 / 25 14
13887 Art Stud 191 FDEF 3.0 F 10AM-1PM lec PH 213-215
TAN, PEARL
JS
DAS
25 / 25 2
13862 Art Stud 198 MIJK 3.0 M 1-4PM lec PH 219
LOPEZ, AUREA
DAS
25 / 25 7
13890 Art Stud 199 SJKL 3.0 S 2-5PM lec PH 217
TAN, PEARL
DAS
5 / 5 4
13858 Art Stud 202 TLMN 3.0 T 4-7PM lec TBA
HERNANDEZ, ELOISA MAY
CLASSROOM: ACACIA FACULTY CENTER
DAS
10 / 10 6
13859 Art Stud 213 TMNO 3.0 T 5-8PM lec CAL 203
DATUIN, FLAUDETTE MAY
Prereq: ART STUDIES 212 | WITH OPTIONAL ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY
DAS
10 / 10 3
13888 Art Stud 245 FLMN 3.0 F 4-7PM lec PH 217
TAN, PEARL
DAS
10 / 10 5
13889 Art Stud 250 SDEF 3.0 S 10AM-1PM lec PH 217
TAN, PEARL
Prereq: ART STUDIES 240
DAS
10 / 10 0
13854 Art Stud 255 FDEF 3.0 F 10AM-1PM lec PH 217
YU-RIVERA, HELEN
DAS
10 / 10 5
13855 Art Stud 270 MIJK 3.0 M 1-4PM lec CAL 202
FAJARDO, BRENDA
DAS
10 / 10 4
13865 Art Stud 274 WDEF 3.0 W 10AM-1PM lec CAL 305
GUILLERMO, SOFIA
DAS
10 / 10 4
13905 Art Stud 281 WKLM 3.0 W 3-6PM lec CAL 203
DE LA PAZ, MA CECILIA
DAS
10 / 10 5
13900 Art Stud 286 TXY 3.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
RAMIREZ, MA EILEEN
CLASSROOM: ACACIA FACULTY CENTER
DAS
10 / 10 4
13906 Art Stud 298 HLMN 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec PH 213-215
CANTA, MARILYN
DAS
10 / 10 3
13904 Art Stud 299 MJKL 3.0 M 2-5PM lec TBA
FLORES, PATRICK
CLASSROOM: VARGAS MUSEUM
DAS
10 / 10 1
13909 Art Stud 300 FHLM 3.0 F 4-7PM thesis TBA
TBA
DAS
10 / 10 0
13910 Art Stud 300 MMNO 6.0 M 5-8PM thesis TBA
TBA
DAS
10 / 10 1
10034 AS 201-A SAT9 3.0 S 12:30-3:30PM disc TBA
CELERO, JOCELYN
AC
10 / 10 5 For: AC-ASP
10014 AS 201 ThZ 3.0 Th 5-8PM lec TBA
SANTARITA, JOEFE
AC
10 / 10 3 For: AC
10017 AS 201-A ThZ3 (SecB) 3.0 Th 5-8PM disc TBA
MEDINA, MARIA CECILIA
AC
10 / 10 5 For: AC
10009 AS 201-A TZ2 (SecA) 3.0 T 5-8PM disc TBA
MEDINA, MARIA CECILIA
For AC Students
AC
10 / 10 9 For: AC
10012 AS 201 WZ2 3.0 W 5-8PM lec TBA
CELERO, JOCELYN
AC
10 / 10 8 For: AC
10037 AS 203 SAT12 3.0 S 3-6PM disc TBA
RAQUIZA, ANTOINETTE
AC
10 / 10 12
10019 AS 210 ThZ5 3.0 Th 5-8PM disc TBA
TALAMPAS, ROLANDO
Prereq: AS 201 & AS 201A
AC
10 / 10 10 For: AC
10020 AS 230 ThZ6 3.0 Th 5-8PM disc TBA
CLEMENTE, TINA
AC
10 / 10 18
10023 AS 234 FZ2
Social Welfare and Policy
3.0 F 5-8PM disc TBA
CELERO, JOCELYN
Prereq: AS 230
AC
10 / 10 5
10041 AS 234 TZ6
Geoeconomics in Northeast Asia
3.0 T 5-8PM disc TBA
CLEMENTE, TINA
Prereq: AS 230
AC
10 / 10 4
10013 AS 235.1 WZ4 3.0 W 5-8PM res TBA
CLEMENTE, TINA
AC
10 / 10 7
10043 AS 236.1 TZ8 3.0 M 5-8PM disc TBA
QUIMBO, VICTORIA
AC
10 / 10 2
10026 AS 236.3 SAT1 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM res TBA
CELERO, JOCELYN
AC
10 / 10 6
10028 AS 237.1 SAT3 3.0 S 9AM-12PM disc TBA
PALUMBARIT, MICHELLE
AC
10 / 10 5
10021 AS 237.2 FZ 3.0 F 5-8PM res TBA
PALUMBARIT, MICHELLE
AC
10 / 10 3
10035 AS 237.3 SAT10 3.0 S 1-4PM disc TBA
PALUMBARIT, MICHELLE
AC
10 / 10 12
10027 AS 254 SAT2 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
MEDINA, MARIA CECILIA
AC
10 / 10 11
10033 AS 254 SAT8 3.0 S 12:30-3:30PM lec TBA
SANTAMARIA, MATTHEW
AC
10 / 10 9
10032 AS 255.3 SAT7 3.0 S 9AM-12PM disc TBA
CAPILI, JOSE WENDELL
AC
10 / 10 22
10042 AS 256 WZ8 3.0 W 5-8PM disc TBA
AC-ASP, AC-ASP
AC
10 / 10 19
10015 AS 280 ThZ1 3.0 Th 5-8PM disc TBA
SEVILLA, HENELITO
AC
10 / 10 8
10006 AS 299 MZ 3.0 M 5-8PM disc TBA
CLEMENTE, TINA
AC
10 / 10 10
10029 AS 299 SAT4 3.0 S 9AM-12PM disc TBA
RAQUIZA, ANTOINETTE
AC
10 / 10 19
10001 AS 300 The 6.0 TBA
AC-ASP, AC-ASP
AC
1 / 1 3