Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: L
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
15019 Latin 10 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
MATZA, MICHAEL
DEL
20 / 20 30
15013 Latin 10 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
EBREO, ELVIN
DEL
20 / 20 6
43049 Lingg 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 428
SANTIAGO, VINCENT CHRISTOPHER

DISSOLVED
43050 Lingg 1 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 428
SANTIAGO, VINCENT CHRISTOPHER
Lingg
15 / 15 7 For: CMC(1 slots)
43041 Lingg 1 TXY 3.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lec PH 428
NOLASCO, RICARDO MA.
Lingg
15 / 15 6 For: CMC(1 slots)
43057 Lingg 1 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 428
VILLAREAL, JOHN VENSON
Lingg
15 / 15 38
43018 Lingg 1 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 400A
DE CHAVEZ, MARK RAE
Lingg
15 / 15 15 For: CMC(1 slots)
43069 Lingg 110 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 428
SANTIAGO, VINCENT CHRISTOPHER
Lingg
15 / 15 0
43013 Lingg 110 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 227
TBA
Lingg
15 / 15 21
43031 Lingg 110 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 430
IGNO, JAY-AR
Lingg
15 / 15 30
43051 Lingg 115 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 428
SANTIAGO, VINCENT CHRISTOPHER
Lingg
15 / 15 20
43062 Lingg 115 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 424
OR, ELSIE MARIE
Lingg
15 / 15 26
43047 Lingg 121 MCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec PH 1315
RAFAEL, RIA
with required academic field activity
Lingg
15 / 15 14
43005 Lingg 136 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 1315
BACOLOD, MARY ANN
Lingg
15 / 15 8
43061 Lingg 140 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 428
VILLAREAL, JOHN VENSON
Lingg
15 / 15 8
43065 Lingg 166 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 1315
JAVIER, JEM
with optional academic field activity
Lingg
10 / 10 16
43042 Lingg 166 WXY 3.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lec PH 1315
NOLASCO, RICARDO MA.
with required academic field activity
Lingg
10 / 10 10
43024 Lingg 170 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 400A
HERNANDEZ, JESUS FEDERICO
with optional academic field activity
Lingg
15 / 15 11
43025 Lingg 180 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 400A
HERNANDEZ, JESUS FEDERICO
with optional academic field activity
Lingg
15 / 15 9
43058 Lingg 180 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 428
VILLAREAL, JOHN VENSON
with optional academic field activity
Lingg
15 / 15 14
43016 Lingg 199 THU 3.0 W 10AM-1PM lec PH 1315
CUNANAN, FARAH
with optional academic field activity
Lingg
8 / 8 5
43026 Lingg 199 THU-1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 400A
HERNANDEZ, JESUS FEDERICO
with optional academic field activity
Lingg
8 / 8 11
43043 Lingg 204 TZQ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 1315
NOLASCO, RICARDO MA.
with required academic field activity
Lingg
10 / 10 1
43033 Lingg 206 SEGI 3.0 S 11AM-2PM lec PH 400C
LEE, ALDRIN
with optional academic field activity
Lingg
10 / 10 1
43032 Lingg 245 SJKL 3.0 S 2-5PM disc PH 400C
JAVIER, JEM
with optional academic field activity
Lingg
5 / 5 2
43006 Lingg 245 TWX 3.0 T 1-4PM disc PH 1315
BACOLOD, MARY ANN
with optional academic field activity
Lingg
5 / 5 2
43007 Lingg 299 HWX 3.0 Th 1-4PM seminar PH 1315
BACOLOD, MARY ANN
with optional academic field activity
Lingg
10 / 10 0
43035 Lingg 335 SBCD 3.0 S 8-11AM disc PH 1315
MALICSI, JONATHAN
with optional academic field activity
Lingg
10 / 10 1
43046 Lingg 399 SGIJ 3.0 S 12-3PM lec PH 227
PENEYRA, IRMA
with optional academic field activity
Lingg
5 / 5 0
43027 Lingg ng Pil 271 SJKL 3.0 S 2-5PM lec PH 1315
HERNANDEZ, JESUS FEDERICO
with optional academic field activity
Lingg
10 / 10 5
43036 Lingg ng Pil 280 SEGI 3.0 S 11AM-2PM lec PH 1315
MALICSI, JONATHAN
with optional academic field activity
Lingg
5 / 5 4
43044 Lingg ng Pil 280 WZQ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 1315
NOLASCO, RICARDO MA.
with required academic field activity
Lingg
5 / 5 1
43028 Lingg ng Pil 346 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec PH 227
HERNANDEZ, VIVECA
with optional academic field activity
Lingg
10 / 10 3
43045 Lingg ng Pil 365 WGIJ 3.0 W 12-3PM lec PH 227
PENEYRA, IRMA
with optional academic field activity
Lingg
10 / 10 3
43034 Lingg ng Pil 390 HIJK 3.0 Th 1-4PM lec PH 227
LEE, ALDRIN
with optional academic field activity
Lingg
10 / 10 3
65572 LIS 10 THW2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
DAR JUAN, ELIJAH JOHN
GE Course: MST Domain
SLIS
30 / 30 276
65573 LIS 10 WFW2 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
DAR JUAN, ELIJAH JOHN
GE Course: MST Domain
SLIS
30 / 30 280
65555 LIS 50 WFW1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec ILS 4
SANTOS, YHNA THERESE
SLIS
20 / 20 15
65575 LIS 51 WFU1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec ILS 3
DAR JUAN, ELIJAH JOHN
SLIS
25 / 25 7
65551 LIS 55 WFR2 3.0 W 8:30-10AM lec ILS IT APP LAB RM; F 8:30-10AM lec TBA
APOLINARIO, RHEA ROWENA
SLIS
20 / 20 17
65567 LIS 60 THW1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec ILS 3
SANTOS, MARK ANTHONY
SLIS
20 / 20 27
65590 LIS 61 WFX2 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec ILS 3
SANTOS, MARK ANTHONY
SLIS
20 / 20 3
65568 LIS 62 THX1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec ILS 3
SANTOS, MARK ANTHONY
SLIS
20 / 20 11
65556 LIS 64 WFX1 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec ILS 4
SANTOS, YHNA THERESE
SLIS
20 / 20 20
65570 LIS 71 THY1 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec ILS 3
SANTOS, MARK ANTHONY
SLIS
20 / 20 4
65585 LIS 114 MCDE1 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec ILS 4
SILVERIO, ROCHELLE
SLIS
20 / 20 16
65583 LIS 121 FXQ1 3.0 F 4-7PM lec ILS 3
PEORO, ROLLY FRANCIS
SLIS
20 / 20 7
65569 LIS 141 WFY1 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec ILS 3
SANTOS, MARK ANTHONY
SLIS
20 / 20 9
65553 LIS 151 THR1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec ILS IT APP LAB RM
APOLINARIO, RHEA ROWENA
SLIS
20 / 20 10
65552 LIS 152 THU1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec ILS IT APP LAB RM
APOLINARIO, RHEA ROWENA
Prerequisite: LIS 151
SLIS
20 / 20 24
65564 LIS 158 WFU2 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM disc ILS COMP LAB RM
DORADO, DAN ANTHONY
SLIS
20 / 20 15
65586 LIS 160 TYZ1 3.0 T 4-7PM lec ILS COMP LAB RM
SURMIEDA, JANNY
SLIS
20 / 20 6
65589 LIS 161 THU2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lab ILS COMP LAB RM
DORADO, DAN ANTHONY
SLIS
20 / 20 11
65587 LIS 161 THYZ1 3.0 Th 4-7PM lab ILS COMP LAB RM
SURMIEDA, JANNY
SLIS
20 / 20 20
65571 LIS 170 MIJK2 3.0 M 1-4PM lec ILS 3
GOLFO, MARY GRACE
SLIS
20 / 20 12
65584 LIS 172 MLMN1 3.0 M 4-7PM class TBA
REY, EMMA
SLIS
20 / 20 4
65574 LIS 181 MCDE2 3.0 M 9AM-12PM field ILS 3
DAR JUAN, ELIJAH JOHN
Internal and External
SLIS
25 / 25 30
65566 LIS 190 WFR1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec ILS COMP LAB RM
DORADO, DAN ANTHONY
SLIS
20 / 20 13
65565 LIS 199 MCDE3 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec ILS COMP LAB RM
DORADO, DAN ANTHONY
SLIS
20 / 20 10
65554 LIS 200 MIJK3 3.0 M 1-4PM thesis ILS IT APP LAB RM
APOLINARIO, RHEA ROWENA
SLIS
20 / 20 16
65578 LIS 201 SCDE1 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
ARLANTE, SALVACION
SLIS
20 / 20 2
65580 LIS 222 SCDE3 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec ILS 3
ESPOSO-BETAN, SHARON MARIA
SLIS
20 / 20 8
65582 LIS 251 THQ1 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
LAPUZ, ELVIRA
SLIS
20 / 20 10
65579 LIS 254 SIJK1 3.0 S 1-4PM lec ILS IT APP LAB RM
ENCANTO, JOENABIE
SLIS
20 / 20 3
65581 LIS 255 TZQ2 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
LAGRAMA, EIMEE RHEA
SLIS
10 / 10 2
65563 LIS 260 WZQ2 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec ILS COMP LAB RM
DORADO, DAN ANTHONY
SLIS
20 / 20 4
65577 LIS 266 SIJK2 3.0 S 1-4PM lec ILS COMP LAB RM
ANGELES, CHITO
SLIS
15 / 15 4
65576 LIS 271 TZQ1 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM seminar ILS 3
CABBAB, JOHANN FREDERICK
SLIS
20 / 20 2
65560 LIS 279 FZQ1 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM seminar ILS 4
SANTOS, YHNA THERESE
SLIS
20 / 20 1
65559 LIS 290 WZQ1 4.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec ILS 4
SANTOS, YHNA THERESE
SLIS
20 / 20 4
65561 LIS 299 SCDE2 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec ILS 4
OBILLE, KATHLEEN LOURDES
SLIS
20 / 20 11
65588 LIS 299.1 SCDE4 3.0 S 9AM-12PM res ILS IT APP LAB RM
TINAO, MARIA MAURA
SLIS
10 / 10 1
65562 LIS 300 MCDE4 3.0 M 9AM-12PM thesis TBA
OBILLE, KATHLEEN LOURDES
SLIS
20 / 20 9
42452 LTS 2- CSSP Philo MJKL1 3.0 M 2-5PM lec PH 222
MARQUEZ, LEANDER
with field activities
Philo
30 / 30 25
42453 LTS 2- CSSP Philo MJKL2 3.0 M 2-5PM lec PH 319
OMBAO, ROLA
with field activities
Philo
30 / 30 22
42454 LTS 2- CSSP Philo MJKL3 3.0 M 2-5PM lec PH 317
ALVAREZ, CATHLYNE JOY
with field activities
Philo
30 / 30 21