Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: T
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
19904 TFA 155 NONE 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
LEDESMA, MARIA PATRICIA
Theory
20 / 20 6 For: CFA
19911 TFA 156 NONE 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
LEDESMA, MARIA PATRICIA
Theory
20 / 20 6 For: CFA
19917 TFA 157 NONE 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
LUMBAO, WILSON
Theory
20 / 20 9 For: CFA
19907 TFA 161 NONE 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
HILA, MA CORAZON
Theory
20 / 20 3 For: CFA
19912 TFA 163 NONE 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
TAPANG, LISA
Theory
20 / 20 4 For: CFA
19916 TFA 166 NONE 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CRUZ, MAY LYN
Theory
20 / 20 4 For: CFA
19925 TFA 180 X 3.0 M 10AM-1PM lec TBA
COLAYCO, FLORENTINA
Theory
20 / 20 6 For: CFA
19903 TFA 180 Y 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
LUMBAO, WILSON
Theory
20 / 20 6 For: CFA
19918 TFA 180 Z 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
FERNANDO, DAKILA
Theory
20 / 20 5 For: CFA
19915 TFA 187 Y 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
TAPANG, LISA
Theory
20 / 20 14 For: CFA
19926 TFA 187 Z 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CRUZ, MAY LYN
Theory
20 / 20 14 For: CFA
19920 TFA 190 NONE 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
PILAR, SANTIAGO
Theory
20 / 20 12 For: CFA
43012 Thai 10 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 227
TBA
For those with formal background in the language, you are required to take the language placement exam before enlisting this class. Email lingg@kssp.upd.edu.ph to request for the schedule of the placement exam. Priority will be given to students who are required to take foreign language classes in their programs.
Lingg
15 / 15 33
43067 Thai 10 TWHFU 3.0 TWThF 10-11:30AM lec PH 227
TBA
Linked with Thai 11. For those with formal background in the language, you are required to take the language placement exam before enlisting this class. Email lingg@kssp.upd.edu.ph to request for the schedule of the placement exam. Priority will be given to students who are required to take foreign language classes in their programs.
Lingg
15 / 15 8
43066 Thai 11 TWHFU 3.0 TWThF 10-11:30AM lec PH 227
TBA
Linked with Thai 10. For those with formal background in the language, you are required to take the language placement exam before enlisting this class. Email lingg@kssp.upd.edu.ph to request for the schedule of the placement exam. Priority will be given to students who are required to take foreign language classes in their programs.
Lingg
15 / 15 8
16116 Theatre 11 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 3210-3212
VIRAY, BRYAN
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
15 / 15 9
16119 Theatre 11 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 3214
VIRAY, BRYAN
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
15 / 15 14
16115 Theatre 12 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 3207-3211
MICLAT, BANAUE
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
15 / 15 41
16121 Theatre 12 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 3207-3211
NIETO, OLIVIA KRISTINE
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
15 / 15 83
16139 Theatre 100 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 3213-3215
SANTOS, DEXTER
DSCTA
10 / 10 13
16129 Theatre 100 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 3213-3215
TBA

DISSOLVED
16137 Theatre 102 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 3213-3215
NIETO, OLIVIA KRISTINE
History of the Western Theatre II
DSCTA
15 / 15 22
16138 Theatre 102 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 3213-3215
OLIVEROS, DAVIDSON
History of the Western Theatre II
DSCTA
15 / 15 8
16126 Theatre 110 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec PH 3210-3212
PAGUNALING, JOHN CARLO
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
12 / 12 23 For: Cert TA, BA (TA)
16128 Theatre 110 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec PH 3210-3212
PAGUNALING, JOHN CARLO
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
12 / 12 8 For: BA (TA), Cert TA
16113 Theatre 111 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 3207-3211
MICLAT, BANAUE
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
10 / 10 14
16124 Theatre 120 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 3213-3215
OLIVEROS, DAVIDSON
Production Methods, with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
10 / 10 5
16140 Theatre 130 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec THY
SANTOS, DEXTER
DSCTA
10 / 10 23
16114 Theatre 131 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 3207-3211
MICLAT, BANAUE
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
10 / 10 14
16141 Theatre 131 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec THY
SANTOS, DEXTER
DSCTA
10 / 10 7
16122 Theatre 131 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 3207-3211
NIETO, OLIVIA KRISTINE
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
10 / 10 27
16142 Theatre 141 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec THY
SANTOS, DEXTER
DSCTA
10 / 10 3
16125 Theatre 151 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 3210-3212
PAGUNALING, JOHN CARLO
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
12 / 12 22
16127 Theatre 151 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 3210-3212
PAGUNALING, JOHN CARLO
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
12 / 12 8
16143 Theatre 152 SJKL 3.0 S 2-5PM lec PH 3210-3212
TBA
DSCTA
12 / 12 3
16123 Theatre 170 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 3214
TIATCO, SIR ANRIL
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
10 / 10 10
16136 Theatre 197 THX
Devise in Theatre and Performance
3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec THY
ESTRELLA, JOSEFINA
DSCTA
10 / 10 3
16117 Theatre 198 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 3213-3215
VIRAY, BRYAN; NIETO, OLIVIA KRISTINE
DSCTA
10 / 10 3
16131 Theatre 200 MCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM thesis TBA
VIRAY, BRYAN
DSCTA
2 / 2 4
16132 Theatre 200 MCDE-1 3.0 M 9AM-12PM thesis TBA
PAGUNALING, JOHN CARLO
DSCTA
1 / 1 2
16130 Theatre 200 MIJK 3.0 M 1-4PM thesis TBA
VIRAY, BRYAN; NIETO, OLIVIA KRISTINE
DSCTA
2 / 2 3
16133 Theatre 200 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM thesis TBA
TIATCO, SIR ANRIL
DSCTA
2 / 2 2
16118 Theatre 200 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM thesis PH 3109-3111
MICLAT, BANAUE
DSCTA
3 / 3 3
16110 Theatre 202 MNOP 3.0 M 5-8PM lec PH 3213-3215
ESTRELLA, JOSEFINA
Theatre History II
DSCTA
10 / 10 7
16120 Theatre 207 FNOP 3.0 F 5-8PM lec TBA
VIRAY, BRYAN
Cultural Performances in Asia
DSCTA
10 / 10 1
16112 Theatre 208 WNOP 3.0 W 5-8PM lec PH 3213-3215
TIATCO, SIR ANRIL
Analyses and Praxes of Theatre and Performance
DSCTA
10 / 10 6
16111 Theatre 251 TNOP 3.0 T 5-8PM lec PH 3213-3215
TIATCO, SIR ANRIL
Studies in Playwriting: Museum and Documentary Performances

DISSOLVED
16135 Theatre 300 SCDE 6.0 S 9AM-12PM thesis TBA
VIRAY, BRYAN
DSCTA
1 / 1 1
16134 Theatre 300 SIJK 6.0 S 1-4PM thesis TBA
TIATCO, SIR ANRIL
DSCTA
2 / 2 2
60602 TM 204 EDSO -01 3.0 S 1-4PM lec ASTI RM1
CONCEALED
TMC
12 / 12 45
60601 TM 204 HJR -01 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec ASTI RM3
CONCEALED
TMC
12 / 12 45
60609 TM 204 NFS -01 3.0 W 6-9PM lec ASTI RM3
CONCEALED
TMC
12 / 12 15
60603 TM 205 RSM -01 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec ASTI RM4
CONCEALED
TMC
15 / 15 43
60604 TM 205 RSM -02 3.0 S 1-4PM lec ASTI RM4
CONCEALED
TMC
12 / 12 29
60605 TM 206 EDC-01 3.0 T 6-9PM lec ASTI RM1
CONCEALED
TMC
20 / 20 73
60615 TM 225 NOR -01 3.0 S 1-4PM lec ASTI RM3
CONCEALED
TMC
10 / 10 40
60607 TM 241 ECF 01 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec ASTI RM4
CONCEALED
TMC
15 / 15 40
60606 TM 241 GAI - 02 3.0 W 6-9PM lec ASTI RM2
CONCEALED
TMC
15 / 15 25
60608 TM 251 EDC -03 3.0 W 6-9PM lec ASTI RM1
CONCEALED
TMC
20 / 20 55
60616 TM 255 ECF-03 3.0 M 6-9PM lec ASTI RM2
CONCEALED
TMC
10 / 10 12
60610 TM 281 GAI -01 3.0 M 6-9PM lec ASTI RM1
CONCEALED
TMC
20 / 20 64
60612 TM 291 DNBR -01 3.0 M 6-9PM lec ASTI RM4
CONCEALED
TMC
12 / 12 11 For: M TM
60613 TM 291 GAT-01 3.0 T 6-9PM lec ASTI RM2
CONCEALED
TMC
12 / 12 10 For: M TM
60611 TM 291 PNGP RM3 3.0 T 6-9PM lec ASTI RM2
CONCEALED
TMC
12 / 12 32 For: M TM
60617 TM 298 BLO-01
Big Data Analytics
3.0 M 6-9PM lec ASTI RM2
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
60618 TM 298 EAF - 01
Digital Transformation for Organizations
3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec ASTI RM2
CONCEALED
TMC
10 / 10 33
60619 TM 298 EBM - 01
Data Privacy and Information Security
3.0 S 1-4PM lec ASTI RM1
MANAHAN, ELSON
TMC
10 / 10 16
60620 TM 298 RUR -01
Information Technology Project Management
3.0 M 6-9PM lec ASTI RM3
CONCEALED
TMC
10 / 10 11
60614 TM 298 SDT-01
Knowledge Management
3.0 W 6:05-9PM lec ASTI RM2
TALISAYON, SERAFIN
TMC
10 / 10 32
60621 TM 299 SDT -02 3.0 T 6-9PM lec ASTI RM4
CONCEALED
TMC
18 / 18 22 For: M TM
60622 TM 299 SDT -03 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec ASTI RM4
CONCEALED
TMC
18 / 18 21 For: M TM
63351 Tour 111 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
AIT
25 / 25 16 For: BS Tour
63352 Tour 112 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lab TBA
CABIGAS-SY, CHARMIELYN
AIT
25 / 25 38 For: BS Tour
63354 Tour 113 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
DE LEON, FELIPE
AIT
25 / 25 5 For: BS Tour
63353 Tour 113 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
ORTIZ, EVANGELINE
AIT
25 / 25 34 For: BS Tour
63355 Tour 114 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ORTIZ, EVANGELINE
AIT
25 / 25 11 For: BS Tour
63356 Tour 115 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
LIM, BENEDICT PETER
AIT
25 / 25 37 For: BS Tour
63357 Tour 117 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ALCANTARA, RIELLE CHRISTIAN
AIT
25 / 25 22 For: BS Tour
63358 Tour 121 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
LEGASPI, GIOVANNI FRANCIS
AIT
25 / 25 6 For: BS Tour
63359 Tour 122 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
ALCANTARA, RIELLE CHRISTIAN
AIT
25 / 25 9 For: BS Tour
63360 Tour 131 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
GONZAGA, NOREEN ROSE
AIT
25 / 25 18 For: BS Tour
63361 Tour 136 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
OZOA, RICARDO
AIT
25 / 25 15 For: BS Tour
63362 Tour 144 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
KAPUNAN, DONN RICO
AIT
25 / 25 9 For: BS Tour
63363 Tour 151 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
NOCON, GLADYS WINA
AIT
25 / 25 25 For: BS Tour
63364 Tour 153 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
NOCON, GLADYS WINA
AIT
25 / 25 14 For: BS Tour
63366 Tour 161 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
AIT
25 / 25 12 For: BS Tour
63365 Tour 161 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
AIT
25 / 25 28 For: BS Tour
63367 Tour 168 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
BRINGAS, MA. ANA
AIT
25 / 25 25 For: BS Tour
63368 Tour 175 WFU 5.0 WF 10AM-12:30PM lec TBA
TBA
AIT
25 / 25 11 For: BS Tour
63369 Tour 181 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
SOLIS, LETICIA SUSAN
AIT
25 / 25 13 For: BS Tour
63370 Tour 182 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
LEGASPI, GIOVANNI FRANCIS
AIT
25 / 25 21 For: BS Tour
63371 Tour 197 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
DULNUAN, JULINE
AIT
25 / 25 38 For: BS Tour
63372 Tour 198 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
LOPEZ, EMMA LINA
AIT
25 / 25 46 For: BS Tour
63373 Tour 199 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
DE LA SANTA, EDIESER
AIT
15 / 15 9 For: BS Tour
63378 Tour 200 EDS 3.0 M 9AM-12PM thesis TBA
DE LA SANTA, EDIESER
AIT
10 / 10 5
63381 Tour 200 EFL 3.0 M 9AM-12PM thesis TBA
LOPEZ, EMMA LINA
AIT
10 / 10 11
63380 Tour 200 GFL 3.0 M 9AM-12PM thesis TBA
LEGASPI, GIOVANNI FRANCIS
AIT
10 / 10 0
63382 Tour 200 GWBN 3.0 M 9AM-12PM thesis TBA
TBA
AIT
10 / 10 0
63375 Tour 200 MGB 3.0 M 1-4PM thesis TBA
BADILLA, MARIA CRISELDA
AIT
10 / 10 5
63376 Tour 200 MMB 3.0 M 9AM-12PM thesis TBA
BUCCAT, MONINA
AIT
10 / 10 4
63374 Tour 200 RBA 3.0 M 1-4PM thesis TBA
ALAMPAY, RAMON BENEDICTO
AIT
10 / 10 9
63377 Tour 200 RGC 3.0 M 1-5PM thesis TBA
CRUZ, REIL
AIT
10 / 10 14
63379 Tour 200 RPG 3.0 M 9AM-12PM thesis TBA
GONZALO, RICHARD PHILIP
AIT
10 / 10 1
63383 Tour 200 SLS 3.0 M 1-4PM thesis TBA
SOLIS, LETICIA SUSAN
AIT
10 / 10 4
63384 Tour 201 RBA 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
ALAMPAY, RAMON BENEDICTO
AIT
15 / 15 7
63385 Tour 202 RGC 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
CRUZ, REIL
AIT
15 / 15 7
63386 Tour 203 MGB 3.0 F 6-9PM lec TBA
BADILLA, MARIA CRISELDA
AIT
15 / 15 5
63387 Tour 204 MMB 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
BUCCAT, MONINA
AIT
10 / 10 2
63388 Tour 204 MMB-1 3.0 S 4-7PM lec TBA
BUCCAT, MONINA
AIT
10 / 10 24
63390 Tour 281 JDLS 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
TBA
AIT
10 / 10 2
63389 Tour 281 RBA 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
ALAMPAY, RAMON BENEDICTO
AIT
10 / 10 22
63391 Tour 282 EFL 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
LOPEZ, EMMA LINA
AIT
10 / 10 3
63392 Tour 282 EFL-1 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
LOPEZ, EMMA LINA
AIT
10 / 10 21
63393 Tour 283 RPG 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
GONZALO, RICHARD PHILIP
AIT
15 / 15 2