Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: P
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
67756 P 203 A 3.0 M 2-5PM lec SURP ROOM 3
SEROTE, ERNESTO
SURP
15 / 15 5
67757 P 203 B 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec SURP ROOM 1
RYE, RABINDER DICKTON
SURP
15 / 15 4
67758 P 203 C 3.0 S 2-5PM lec SURP ROOM 9
REGUNAY, JOSE
SURP
15 / 15 20
67759 P 203 D 3.0 T 6-9PM lec SURP ROOM 1
MORALES, MARK ANTHONY
SURP
15 / 15 5
67760 P 203 E 3.0 W 6-9PM lec SURP ROOM 1
ESPINA, NICASIO
SURP
15 / 15 3
67773 P 210.1 A 5.0 M 2-5PM lab SURP ROOM 10
CHAVES, CARMELI MARIE
SURP
15 / 15 7
67774 P 210.1 B 5.0 Th 6-9PM lab SURP ROOM 12
LIWAG, CARMELITA ROSARIO EVA
SURP
15 / 15 27
67775 P 210.1 C 5.0 S 2-5PM lab SURP ROOM 1
RYE, RABINDER DICKTON
SURP
15 / 15 5
67776 P 210.1 D 5.0 F 6-9PM lab SURP ROOM 3
LIWAG, CARMELITA ROSARIO EVA
SURP
15 / 15 17
67761 P 214 A 3.0 F 1-4PM lec SURP ROOM 10
RACELIS, RACHEL
SURP
15 / 15 5
67762 P 214 B 3.0 T 6-9PM lec SURP ROOM 11
MONTALBO, CRESENCIO
SURP
15 / 15 26
67763 P 214 C 3.0 F 6-9PM lec SURP ROOM 2
FOLLOSCO-ASPIRAS, KRISTINE
SURP
15 / 15 6
67764 P 214 D 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec SURP ROOM 10
RACELIS, RACHEL
SURP
15 / 15 27
60057 PA 101 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CALUGAY, ZITA CONCEPCION
CPAGE
30 / 30 12
60073 PA 101 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
BAYLON, MINERVA
CPAGE
30 / 30 34
60058 PA 102 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
BAYLON, MINERVA

DISSOLVED
60056 PA 104 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
FLORES, HERISADEL

DISSOLVED
60109 PA 105 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
PINEDA, CRISTINA MIA

DISSOLVED
60108 PA 105 TYZ 3.0 T 4-7PM lec TBA
MADRONA, SEVERO

DISSOLVED
60110 PA 106 FYZ 3.0 F 4-7PM lec TBA
MODINO, ABIGAIL

DISSOLVED
60112 PA 107 FQR 3.0 F 7-10AM lec TBA
PERANTE-CALINA, LIZAN

DISSOLVED
60111 PA 107 HYZ 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec TBA
DELLORO, ALDER

DISSOLVED
60128 PA 108 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
BAYLON, MINERVA
CPAGE
30 / 30 10
60060 PA 111 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CALUGAY, ZITA CONCEPCION
CPAGE
30 / 30 20
60113 PA 113 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CABOTAJE, CHARLIE
CPAGE
20 / 20 11
60114 PA 113 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CABOTAJE, CHARLIE
CPAGE
20 / 20 6
60089 PA 121 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CALUGAY, ZITA CONCEPCION
CPAGE
30 / 30 6
60135 PA 122 MWX 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
BERBA, MA. PATRICIA
CPAGE
30 / 30 25
60136 PA 122 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
PENALOSA, MA CARMEN
CPAGE
30 / 30 3
60115 PA 124 MWX 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
BERBA, MA. PATRICIA

DISSOLVED
60116 PA 124 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
PENALOSA, MA CARMEN

DISSOLVED
60072 PA 131 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
SAGUIL, DAN
CPAGE
30 / 30 17
60117 PA 132 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec TBA
PINEDA, CRISTINA MIA
CPAGE
30 / 30 8
60127 PA 132 TZZ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
JULIANO, ALEXANDER
CPAGE
30 / 30 27
60061 PA 141 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
BAYLON, MINERVA
CPAGE
30 / 30 24
60055 PA 142 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
BERSE, KRISTOFFER
CPAGE
30 / 30 43
60105 PA 143 FWX 3.0 F 1-4PM lec TBA
TBA
CPAGE
30 / 30 84
60090 PA 143 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
SAGUIL, DAN
CPAGE
30 / 30 5
60074 PA 143 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
SAGUIL, DAN
CPAGE
30 / 30 8
60131 PA 146 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
PINEDA, CRISTINA MIA
CPAGE
30 / 30 18
60130 PA 146 TYZ 3.0 T 4-7PM lec TBA
MADRONA, SEVERO
CPAGE
30 / 30 23
60075 PA 151 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CALUGAY, ZITA CONCEPCION
CPAGE
30 / 30 21
60083 PA 152 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CABO, WILHELMINA
CPAGE
30 / 30 10
60134 PA 161 FQR 3.0 F 7-10AM lec TBA
PERANTE-CALINA, LIZAN
CPAGE
30 / 30 17
60133 PA 161 HYZ 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec TBA
DELLORO, ALDER
CPAGE
30 / 30 49
60132 PA 162 FYZ 3.0 F 4-7PM lec TBA
MODINO, ABIGAIL
CPAGE
30 / 30 39
60129 PA 172 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
FLORES, HERISADEL
CPAGE
30 / 30 25
60103 PA 191 SRUV
Sustainable Development Goals: Localization and Mainstreaming in Philippine Context
3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
CO, EDNA ESTIFANIA
CPAGE
25 / 25 23
60059 PA 199.1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
BERSE, KRISTOFFER
CPAGE
20 / 20 33
60051 PA 199.1 WXY 3.0 M 2-5PM lec TBA
FLORES, HERISADEL

DISSOLVED
60070 PA 199.2 MXY 3.0 M 2-5PM lec TBA
FLORES, HERISADEL
CPAGE
20 / 20 33
60118 PA 199.2 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
FLORANO, EBINEZER
CPAGE
20 / 20 11
60091 PA 199.2 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TUMANUT, MICHAEL
CPAGE
20 / 20 17
60071 PA 199.2 WXY-1 3.0 W 2-5PM lec TBA
FLORES, HERISADEL
CPAGE
20 / 20 17
60082 PA 201 FZZ 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CABO, WILHELMINA
CPAGE
25 / 25 11
60086 PA 201 HZZ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
BASILIO, ENRICO
CPAGE
25 / 25 3
60063 PA 201 TZZ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
BRILLANTES, ALEX
CPAGE
20 / 20 12
60053 PA 208 MZZ 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CUARESMA, JOCELYN
CPAGE
20 / 20 39
60062 PA 208 TZZ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CELESTINO, ALICIA
CPAGE
20 / 20 16
60120 PA 209 FZZ 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PERANTE-CALINA, LIZAN
CPAGE
25 / 25 6
60119 PA 209 SWX 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
DELLORO, ALDER
CPAGE
25 / 25 9
60092 PA 210 SRUV 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
ALAMPAY, ERWIN GASPAR
CPAGE
25 / 25 12
60078 PA 212 HZZ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TIGLAO, NORIEL CHRISTOPHER
CPAGE
25 / 25 6
60121 PA 221 WZZ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PENALOSA, MA CARMEN
CPAGE
25 / 25 4
60077 PA 224 FZZ 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
SAGUIL, DAN
CPAGE
25 / 25 10
60122 PA 227 TZZ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
DOMINGO, MA. OLIVA
CPAGE
25 / 25 6
60064 PA 231 TZZ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CUARESMA, JOCELYN
CPAGE
20 / 20 8
60126 PA 232 TZZ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PEREZ, CARMELA
CPAGE
25 / 25 4
60093 PA 239 MZZ 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
BAGUS, ISAGANI
CPAGE
25 / 25 4
60094 PA 241 FZZ 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
GONZALEZ, EDUARDO
CPAGE
25 / 25 7
60065 PA 241 TZZ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TIGLAO, NORIEL CHRISTOPHER
CPAGE
20 / 20 19
60079 PA 241 ZZ-1 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MADRONA, SEVERO

DISSOLVED
60080 PA 242.1 HZZ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
BERSE, KRISTOFFER
CPAGE
25 / 25 19
60095 PA 242.2 RUV 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
CRUZ, RIZALINO
CPAGE
25 / 25 1
60088 PA 242.2 ZZ 3.0 S 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CRUZ, RIZALINO

DISSOLVED
60123 PA 243 FZZ 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
FLORANO, EBINEZER
CPAGE
25 / 25 6
60125 PA 244 MZZ 3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
FERNANDEZ, LORENA
CPAGE
25 / 25 6
60067 PA 245 WZZ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ILAGO, SIMEON
CPAGE
20 / 20 17
60066 PA 251 WZZ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CELESTINO, ALICIA
CPAGE
20 / 20 13
60084 PA 252 FZZ 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ILAGO, SIMEON
CPAGE
25 / 25 15
60081 PA 253 HZZ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CABO, WILHELMINA
CPAGE
25 / 25 12
60085 PA 254 HZZ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CELESTINO, ALICIA
CPAGE
30 / 30 5
60087 PA 264 FZZ 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
BASILIO, ENRICO
CPAGE
25 / 25 1
60096 PA 281 WZZ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
DIOLA, MARIA FAINA
CPAGE
25 / 25 5
60097 PA 291 HZZ
Poverty, Inequality and the Developmental States
3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
RAQUIZA, MARIA VICTORIA
CPAGE
25 / 25 8
60124 PA 292 WZZ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
DOMINGO, MA. OLIVA
CPAGE
25 / 25 7
60098 PA 299.1 HZZ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ALAMPAY, ERWIN GASPAR
CPAGE
20 / 20 11
60076 PA 299.1 SWX 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
CRUZ, RIZALINO
CPAGE
10 / 10 24
60099 PA 299.2 FZZ 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TUMANUT, MICHAEL
CPAGE
20 / 20 9
60068 PA 301 WZZ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CO, EDNA ESTIFANIA
CPAGE
20 / 20 4
60100 PA 305 MZZ 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MENDOZA, MA. FE
CPAGE
25 / 25 3
60069 PA 324 WZZ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
RAQUIZA, MARIA VICTORIA
CPAGE
20 / 20 2
60052 PA 329 MZZ 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
BRILLANTES, ALEX
CPAGE
20 / 20 3
60101 PA 331 SRUV 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
BASILIO, ENRICO
CPAGE
25 / 25 0
60102 PA 359 HZZ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
OCENAR, REMIGIO EDGARDO
CPAGE
25 / 25 0
60054 PA 399 MZZ 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
DIOLA, MARIA FAINA
CPAGE
10 / 10 2
15505 Pan Pil 17 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 406
ACUNA, ARBEEN

DISSOLVED
15609 Pan Pil 17 THV-1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 406
ANDRADA, MICHAEL FRANCIS
DFPP
25 / 25 8
15561 Pan Pil 17 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 436
PANGILINAN, SHARON ANNE
DFPP
25 / 25 8
15503 Pan Pil 17 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec CAL 410
ACUNA, ARBEEN
DFPP
25 / 25 3
15508 Pan Pil 19 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec PH 1206-1208
ATIENZA, GLECY
DFPP
25 / 25 0
15509 Pan Pil 19 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 1206-1208
ATIENZA, GLECY
DFPP
25 / 25 7
15579 Pan Pil 19 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 403
SALANGA, ELYRAH
DFPP
25 / 25 2
15580 Pan Pil 19 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 403
SALANGA, ELYRAH
DFPP
25 / 25 3
15536 Pan Pil 19 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 1206-1208
KIMUELL-GABRIEL, NANCY
DFPP
25 / 25 64
15519 Pan Pil 19 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 403
ELISERIO, U
DFPP
25 / 25 0
15520 Pan Pil 19 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 403
ELISERIO, U
DFPP
25 / 25 1
15521 Pan Pil 19 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec CAL 403
ELISERIO, U
DFPP
25 / 25 4
15506 Pan Pil 101 WRU 3.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lec CAL 405
AGUIRRE, ALWIN
DFPP
25 / 25 10
15541 Pan Pil 105 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 405
MENDOZA, AMADO ANTHONY
DFPP
25 / 25 6
15620 Pan Pil 122 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 405
MENDOZA, AMADO ANTHONY
DFPP
25 / 25 1
15511 Pan Pil 160 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 209
BAQUIRAN, ROMULO
DFPP
25 / 25 6
15575 Pan Pil 162 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 408
RODRIGUEZ, ROMMEL
DFPP
25 / 25 4
15512 Pan Pil 163 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 209
BAQUIRAN, ROMULO
DFPP
25 / 25 3
15531 Pan Pil 176 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 408
HERNANDO, PAULINE MARI
DFPP
25 / 25 3
15542 Pan Pil 180 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 405
MENDOZA, AMADO ANTHONY

DISSOLVED
15562 Pan Pil 181 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 436
PANGILINAN, SHARON ANNE
DFPP
25 / 25 5
15504 Pan Pil 181 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 410
ACUNA, ARBEEN

DISSOLVED
15603 Pan Pil 186 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 410
ACUNA, ARBEEN
DFPP
25 / 25 3
15573 Pan Pil 190 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 408
RODRIGUEZ, ROMMEL
DFPP
25 / 25 9
15586 Pan Pil 198 HUV 3.0 Th 10AM-1PM disc TBA
ZAFRA, GALILEO
DFPP
25 / 25 0
15588 Pan Pil 220 SMNO 3.0 S 5-8PM lec TBA
BAQUIRAN, ROMULO
DFPP
15 / 15 5
15587 Pan Pil 261 MYZ 3.0 M 4-7PM lec PH 1206-1208
ATIENZA, GLECY
DFPP
15 / 15 2
15606 Pan Pil 269 HMNO 3.0 Th 5-8PM disc TBA
HERNANDO, PAULINE MARI
DFPP
15 / 15 3
15597 Pan Pil 290 HYZ 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec TBA
HERNANDO, PAULINE MARI

DISSOLVED
15612 Pan Pil 290 WMNO 3.0 W 5-8PM lec PH 114
BARBAZA, PENAFRANCIA RANIELA
DFPP
15 / 15 5
25413 PEd 91 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec V ROOFTOP
AGUILAR, MYNETTE
DSS
24 / 24 15 For: CHK
25434 PEd 91 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec APR
ASERON, MICHIKO
DSS
24 / 24 8 For: CHK
25432 PEd 91 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec APR
BREBANTE, ZYRA RUTH

DISSOLVED
25415 PEd 91 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec V ROOFTOP
AGUILAR, MYNETTE
DSS
24 / 24 18 For: CHK
25475 PEd 92 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec V 202
ULANDAY, MARIE ELOISA
DSS
24 / 24 0
25455 PEd 92 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
OPINALDO, PIO NIÑO
DSS
24 / 24 0
25456 PEd 93 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lab V 204A
TBA
DSS
24 / 24 0
25469 PEd 93 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lab TBA
PENEYRA, RACHELLE
DSS
24 / 24 0
25457 PEd 94 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lab V 204A
TBA
DSS
24 / 24 0
25442 PEd 95 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
MOTI, LISSA AIREEN
DSS
24 / 24 45
25450 PEd 100 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ESPINA, LEANNE
VENUE: Archery Range Room 1
DSS
24 / 24 39
25451 PEd 100 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
RAVAL, KENNETH MARIUS
VENUE: Archery Range Room 2
DSS
24 / 24 32
25452 PEd 100 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
RAVAL, KENNETH MARIUS
VENUE: Archery Range Room 2
DSS
24 / 24 30
25417 PEd 120.1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lab BS CRT 1
BARBER, EDWIN
FOR MEN ONLY
DSS
25 / 25 40
25418 PEd 120.1 THU-1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lab BS CRT 1
ESPINA, LEANNE
FOR WOMEN ONLY
DSS
25 / 25 18
25419 PEd 120.2 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec BS CRT 1
BARBER, EDWIN
Prerequisite: PED 120.1 Basic Basketball
DSS
25 / 25 19
25420 PEd 121.2 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lab BS CRT 2&3
ISADA, FRANCIS IVAN
DSS
24 / 24 34
25421 PEd 131.2 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lab TBA
SANTIAGO, MA RACHELLE
Prerequisite: PED 132.1 Basic Track and Field
DSS
24 / 24 12
25422 PEd 132.2 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lab GYMNAST AREA
OPINALDO, PIO NIÑO
DSS
24 / 24 7
25423 PEd 134.1 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TT AREA 1
SANTELICES, OSCAR YOSHIHIRO
DSS
24 / 24 116
25424 PEd 134.2 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TT AREA 1
SANTELICES, OSCAR YOSHIHIRO
Prerequisite: PED 134.1 Basic Table Tennis
DSS
24 / 24 4
25425 PEd 135.1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
JULIANO, ARIEL PRIMO
DSS
24 / 24 61
25426 PEd 135.2 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lab TBA
JULIANO, ARIEL PRIMO
DSS
24 / 24 12
25427 PEd 151 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec DANCE STUDIO
PERENA, LALAINE ROSENDA
DSS
24 / 24 13
25428 PEd 152 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lab DANCE STUDIO
PERENA, LALAINE ROSENDA
DSS
24 / 24 12
25429 PEd 153.1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lab DANCE STUDIO
DIMARUCUT, ALBERTO
DSS
24 / 24 71
25430 PEd 153.2 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lab DANCE STUDIO
DIMARUCUT, ALBERTO
DSS
24 / 24 8
25431 PEd 155.1 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec DANCE STUDIO
PERENA, LALAINE ROSENDA
DSS
24 / 24 15
25414 PEd 158 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lab V ROOFTOP
AGUILAR, MYNETTE
DSS
24 / 24 20
25473 PEd 172 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lab V 207
ULANDAY, MARIE ELOISA
DSS
24 / 24 0
25474 PEd 172 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lab V 207
ULANDAY, MARIE ELOISA
DSS
24 / 24 0
25407 PEd 173 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lab V 210
RIVERA, NOEL
DSS
24 / 24 109
25408 PEd 174 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lab V 210
RIVERA, NOEL
DSS
24 / 24 114
25444 PEd 174 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lab V 210
RIVERA, NOEL
DSS
24 / 24 79
25448 PEd 176 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lab V 202
DIMARUCUT, ALBERTO
DSS
24 / 24 37
25449 PEd 176 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lab V 202
MOTI, LISSA AIREEN
DSS
24 / 24 40
25441 PEd 190 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec V 210
BARBER, EDWIN
DSS
24 / 24 36
25458 PEd 190 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec V 204A
TBA
DSS
24 / 24 0
25416 PEd 196 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM prac V 206
ASERON, MICHIKO
DSS
10 / 10 7
25443 PEd 197 MIK 5.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
MOTI, LISSA AIREEN
DSS
10 / 10 35
25447 PEd 197 MIK-1 5.0 M 1-4PM lec V 204A
BREBANTE, ZYRA RUTH
DSS
12 / 12 10
43054 Persyan 10 MXY 3.0 M 2:30-5:30PM lec PH 1315
LINGG, LINGG
Lingg
15 / 15 0
13885 PHILARTS 1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 202
LUCENA, GERARDO
WITH OPTIONAL ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY
DAS
25 / 25 20
13886 PHILARTS 1 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 202
LUCENA, GERARDO
WITH OPTIONAL ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY
DAS
25 / 25 24
42458 Philo 1 THQ1 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec PH 312-314
BANARES, ROMULO
Philo
25 / 25 20
42459 Philo 1 THQ2 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec PH 222
DE VILLA, AGERICO
Philo
25 / 25 21
42460 Philo 1 THR1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 312-314
BANARES, ROMULO
Philo
25 / 25 21
42461 Philo 1 THR2 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 319
SUNDIANG, MARIELLE KRISTINA
Philo
25 / 25 128
42462 Philo 1 THR3 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 222
DE VILLA, AGERICO
Philo
25 / 25 26
42463 Philo 1 THU1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 312-314
ESPIRITU, JAIRUS
Philo
25 / 25 25
42464 Philo 1 THU2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 420
SUNDIANG, MARIELLE KRISTINA
Philo
25 / 25 149
42465 Philo 1 THU3 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ZOSA, MARIELLE ANTOINETTE
Philo
25 / 25 160
42466 Philo 1 THV1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
ABALOS-ORENDAIN, KAREN CONNIE
Philo
25 / 25 63
42467 Philo 1 THV2 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 319
ESPIRITU, JAIRUS
Philo
25 / 25 31
42468 Philo 1 THV3 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
LOPEZ, ALEXANDER ATRIO
Philo
25 / 25 266
42469 Philo 1 THV4 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 420
SUNDIANG, MARIELLE KRISTINA
Philo
25 / 25 155
42470 Philo 1 THV5 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
ZOSA, MARIELLE ANTOINETTE
Philo
25 / 25 167
42471 Philo 1 THV6 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 312-314
BANARES, ROMULO
Philo
25 / 25 9
42472 Philo 1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 222
SUNDIANG, MARIELLE KRISTINA
Philo
25 / 25 191
42473 Philo 1 THX1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 319
ABALOS-ORENDAIN, KAREN CONNIE
Philo
25 / 25 78
42486 Philo 1 THX2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 420
SOBERANO, RUBICON
Philo
25 / 25 12
42487 Philo 1 THY1 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec PH 312-314
ESPIRITU, JAIRUS
Philo
25 / 25 30
42488 Philo 1 THY2 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec PH 420
SOBERANO, RUBICON
Philo
25 / 25 5
42489 Philo 1 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec PH 317
ESPIRITU, JAIRUS
Philo
25 / 25 7
42490 Philo 1 WFR1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 317
DE GUZMAN, SYMEL NOELIN
Philo
25 / 25 13
42491 Philo 1 WFU1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 312-314
MARQUEZ, LEANDER
Philo
25 / 25 63
42492 Philo 1 WFU2 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 319
OMBAO, ROLA
Philo
25 / 25 242
42493 Philo 1 WFU3 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 317
DE GUZMAN, SYMEL NOELIN
Philo
25 / 25 13
42494 Philo 1 WFU4 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 222
DE VILLA, AGERICO
Philo
25 / 25 14
42495 Philo 1 WFV1 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 312-314
MARQUEZ, LEANDER
Philo
25 / 25 58
42496 Philo 1 WFV2 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
OMBAO, ROLA
Philo
25 / 25 217
42497 Philo 1 WFV3 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
ZOSA, MARIELLE ANTOINETTE
Philo
25 / 25 171
42498 Philo 1 WFW1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 312-314
MARQUEZ, LEANDER
Philo
25 / 25 56
42499 Philo 1 WFW2 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
OMBAO, ROLA
Philo
25 / 25 256
42500 Philo 1 WFW3 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 317
DE GUZMAN, SYMEL NOELIN
Philo
25 / 25 19
42501 Philo 1 WFX1 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 317
DE GUZMAN, SYMEL NOELIN
Philo
25 / 25 29
42502 Philo 1 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec PH 420
SOBERANO, RUBICON
Philo
25 / 25 7
42503 Philo 10 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 317
MACAPINLAC, ARLYN
in Filipino
Philo
25 / 25 27
42504 Philo 10 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 317
MACAPINLAC, ARLYN
in Filipino
Philo
25 / 25 46
42505 Philo 10 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 222
FRANCO, GERALD PIO
Philo
25 / 25 75
42506 Philo 11 THV1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM disc PH 222
AGPAOA, JERWIN
Philo
25 / 25 103
42507 Philo 11 THV2 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM disc PH 317
TANGCO, ROBERTO
Philo
25 / 25 0
42508 Philo 11 THW1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM disc TBA
LOPEZ, ALEXANDER ATRIO
Philo
25 / 25 40
42509 Philo 11 THW2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM disc PH 420
SOBERANO, RUBICON
Philo
25 / 25 3
42510 Philo 11 THW3 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM disc PH 317
TANGCO, ROBERTO
Philo
25 / 25 0
42511 Philo 11 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM disc PH 222
DE VILLA, AGERICO
Philo
25 / 25 3
42512 Philo 11 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM disc PH 222
DE VILLA, AGERICO
Philo
25 / 25 12
42513 Philo 11 WFV1 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM disc PH 420
ALVAREZ, CATHLYNE JOY
Philo
25 / 25 121
42514 Philo 11 WFW1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM disc PH 222
ALVAREZ, CATHLYNE JOY
Philo
25 / 25 109
42515 Philo 11 WFW2 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM disc PH 420
SOBERANO, RUBICON
Philo
25 / 25 3
42516 Philo 11 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM disc PH 222
ALVAREZ, CATHLYNE JOY
Philo
25 / 25 111
42517 Philo 110 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM disc PH 312-314
BANARES, ROMULO
Philo
25 / 25 1
42518 Philo 112 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM disc TBA
VALERO, ISIDRO MANUEL
for Philosophy majors only
Philo
15 / 15 11
42519 Philo 112 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM disc TBA
VALERO, ISIDRO MANUEL
for Philosophy majors only
Philo
15 / 15 14
42520 Philo 120 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM disc TBA
VALERO, ISIDRO MANUEL
for Philosophy majors only
Philo
15 / 15 5
42521 Philo 120 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM disc TBA
VALERO, ISIDRO MANUEL
for Philosophy majors only
Philo
15 / 15 7
42522 Philo 150 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM disc PH 222
DE VILLA, AGERICO
Philo
25 / 25 20
42523 Philo 160 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM disc PH 420
SOBERANO, RUBICON
Philo
25 / 25 19
42524 Philo 174 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM disc TBA
MANALOTO, RENATO
Philo
25 / 25 17
42525 Philo 174 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM disc TBA
DE CASTRO, LEONARDO
Philo
25 / 25 12
42526 Philo 175 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM disc TBA
MANALOTO, RENATO
Philo
25 / 25 64
42527 Philo 176 THY1 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM disc PH 319
ABALOS-ORENDAIN, KAREN CONNIE
Philo
20 / 20 32
42529 Philo 176 THY3 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM disc PH 317
TANGCO, ROBERTO
Philo
20 / 20 5
42530 Philo 197 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM disc PH 319
LOPEZ, ALEXANDER ATRIO
Philo
25 / 25 52
42532 Philo 198 MEGI
Philosophy for Children
3.0 M 11AM-2PM disc PH 312-314
ALVAREZ, CATHLYNE JOY
Philo
15 / 15 31
42531 Philo 198 MUV
Philo and Public Policy
3.0 M 10AM-1PM disc PH 222
MARQUEZ, LEANDER
Philo
15 / 15 27
42535 Philo 198 THX
Thinking in Education
3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM disc TBA
LEE, ZOSIMO
Philo
15 / 15 7
42534 Philo 198 WFX
Theories of Justice
3.0 WF 2:30-4PM disc TBA
MANALOTO, RENATO
Philo
15 / 15 27
42533 Philo 198 WFY
Pilosopiyang Pilipino at Metapisika
3.0 WF 4-5:30PM disc PH 317
TANGCO, ROBERTO
Philo
15 / 15 1
42536 Philo 199 TYZ 3.0 T 4-7PM disc TBA
OCAMPO, MA. LIZA RUTH
Philo
15 / 15 3
42538 Philo 199 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM disc PH 317
AGPAOA, JERWIN
Philo
15 / 15 16
42537 Philo 199 WYZ 3.0 W 4-7PM disc PH 222
YASOL-NAVAL, JEANETTE
Philo
15 / 15 8
42539 Philo 201 HLNO 3.0 Th 4:30-7:30PM seminar TBA
YASOL-NAVAL, JEANETTE
Philo
15 / 15 8
42540 Philo 202 TYZ 3.0 T 4-7PM seminar TBA
FRANCO, GERALD PIO
Philo
15 / 15 16
42541 Philo 250 WXY 3.0 W 4-7PM disc PH 312-314
BANARES, ROMULO
Philo
15 / 15 11
42542 Philo 271 HLNO 3.0 Th 5-8PM disc TBA
LEE, ZOSIMO
Philo
15 / 15 8
42545 Philo 293 WLNO 3.0 W 5-8PM seminar PH 319
ABALOS-ORENDAIN, KAREN CONNIE
Philo
15 / 15 6
42544 Philo 296 TIJK
Political Philo of Arendt and Foucault
3.0 T 1-4PM disc TBA
DAVID, LUIS
Philo
15 / 15 9
42547 Philo 300 TBA 6.0 TBA
TBA
Philo
5 / 5 3
42554 Philo 300 TBA-1 3.0 TBA
TBA
Philo
5 / 5 0
42548 Philo 302 SCDE 3.0 S 10AM-1PM disc PH 222
OCAMPO, MA. LIZA RUTH
Philo
10 / 10 0
42546 Philo 303 SJKL 3.0 S 2-5PM disc TBA
SAYSON, CIRIACO
Philo
10 / 10 1
42549 Philo 304 TLNO 3.0 T 5-8PM disc TBA
LEE, ZOSIMO
Philo
10 / 10 0
42550 Philo 350 WLNO 3.0 W 5-8PM disc TBA
LEE, ZOSIMO
Philo
10 / 10 1
42552 Philo 391 SEGI 3.0 S 11AM-2PM disc TBA
SAYSON, CIRIACO
Philo
10 / 10 2
42553 Philo 400 TBA 12.0 TBA
TBA
Philo
5 / 5 0
15529 Phil Stud 198 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM res CAL 209
FLORES, MELANIA
DFPP
25 / 25 4
41351 Physics 71 TWHFA 4.0 F 7-8AM disc TBA; TWTh 7-8AM lec TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 43
41352 Physics 71 TWHFR 4.0 F 8:30-9:45AM disc TBA; TWTh 8:45-9:45AM lec TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 111
41353 Physics 71 TWHFU 4.0 F 10:15-11:15AM disc TBA; TWTh 10:15-11:15AM lec TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 108
41354 Physics 71 TWHFW 4.0 TWTh 1:15-2:15PM disc TBA; F 1:15-2:15PM lec TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 124
41377 Physics 71.1 FBC 1.0 F 8-10AM lab TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 37
41382 Physics 71.1 FDE 1.0 F 10AM-12PM lab TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 29
41386 Physics 71.1 FIJ 1.0 F 1-3PM lab TBA
TBA
NIP
0 / 0 25
41376 Physics 71.1 HBC 1.0 Th 8-10AM lab TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 22
41381 Physics 71.1 HDE 1.0 Th 10AM-12PM lab TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 14
41385 Physics 71.1 HIJ 1.0 Th 1-3PM lab TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 16
41374 Physics 71.1 TBC 1.0 T 8-10AM lab TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 20
41378 Physics 71.1 TDE 1.0 T 10AM-12PM lab TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 10
41383 Physics 71.1 TIJ 1.0 T 1-3PM lab TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 13
41375 Physics 71.1 WBC 1.0 W 8-10AM lab TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 19
41380 Physics 71.1 WDE 1.0 W 10AM-12PM lab TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 15
41384 Physics 71.1 WIJ 1.0 W 1-3PM lab TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 30
41355 Physics 72 TWHFA 4.0 Th 7-8AM disc TBA; TWF 7-8AM lec TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 201
41356 Physics 72 TWHFR 4.0 Th 8:45-9:45AM disc TBA; TWF 8:45-9:45AM lec TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 246
41357 Physics 72 TWHFU 4.0 Th 10:15-11:15AM disc TBA; TWF 10:15-11:15AM lec TBA
TBA
NIP
0 / 0 241
41358 Physics 72 TWHFV 4.0 Th 11:45AM-12:45PM disc TBA; TWF 11:45AM-12:45PM lec TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 230
41359 Physics 72 TWHFW 4.0 Th 1:15-2:15PM disc TBA; TWF 1:15-2:15PM lec TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 221
41390 Physics 72.1 FBC 1.0 F 8-10AM lab TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 82
41395 Physics 72.1 FDE 1.0 F 10AM-12PM lab TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 46
41399 Physics 72.1 FIJ 1.0 F 1-3PM lab TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 56
41389 Physics 72.1 HBC 1.0 Th 8-10AM lab TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 57
41393 Physics 72.1 HDE 1.0 Th 10AM-12PM lab TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 34
41398 Physics 72.1 HIJ 1.0 Th 1-3PM lab TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 52
41387 Physics 72.1 TBC 1.0 T 8-10AM lab TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 60
41391 Physics 72.1 TDE 1.0 T 10AM-12PM lab TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 31
41396 Physics 72.1 TIJ 1.0 T 1-3PM lab TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 59
41388 Physics 72.1 WBC 1.0 W 8-10AM lab TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 63
41392 Physics 72.1 WDE 1.0 W 10AM-12PM lab TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 38
41397 Physics 72.1 WIJ 1.0 W 1-3PM lab TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 63
41360 Physics 73 TWHFA 4.0 W 7-8AM disc TBA; TThF 7-8AM lec TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 43
41361 Physics 73 TWHFR 4.0 W 8:45-9:45AM disc TBA; TThF 8:45-9:45AM lec TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 45
41362 Physics 73 TWHFV 4.0 W 11:45AM-12:45PM disc TBA; TThF 11:45AM-12:45PM lec TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 39
41415 Physics 73.1 FBC 1.0 F 8-10AM lab TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 9
41416 Physics 73.1 FDE 1.0 F 10AM-12PM lab TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 6
41417 Physics 73.1 FIJ 1.0 F 1-3PM lab TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 22
41412 Physics 73.1 HBC 1.0 Th 8-10AM lab TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 12
41413 Physics 73.1 HDE 1.0 Th 10AM-12PM lab TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 7
41414 Physics 73.1 HIJ 1.0 Th 1-3PM lab TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 10
41406 Physics 73.1 TBC 1.0 T 8-10AM lab TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 16
41407 Physics 73.1 TDE 1.0 T 10AM-12PM lab TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 8
41408 Physics 73.1 TIJ 1.0 T 1-3PM lab TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 17
41409 Physics 73.1 WBC 1.0 W 8-10AM lab TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 8
41410 Physics 73.1 WDE 1.0 W 10AM-12PM lab TBA
TBA
For Survey
NIP
0 / 0 6
41411 Physics 73.1 WIJ 1.0 W 1-3PM lab TBA
TBA
NIP
0 / 0 25
41372 Physics 103 THUWR 4.0 T 8:45-9:45AM lec NIP F207; TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIP F207
SARMAGO, ROLAND
NIP
0 / 0 11
41373 Physics 103.1 HWX 1.0 Th 1-4PM lab NIP F102
TBA
NIP
0 / 0 9
41379 Physics 105 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIP F207
PARAAN, FRANCIS NORMAN
NIP
10 / 10 5
41363 Physics 106 TWHFU 5.0 F 10-11:15AM disc TBA; TWTh 10-11:15AM lec NIP F208
TBA
NIP
0 / 0 62
41364 Physics 106 TWHFU-1 5.0 F 10-11:15AM disc TBA; TWTh 10-11:15AM lec NIP F209
TBA
NIP
0 / 0 59
41365 Physics 106 TWHFU-2 5.0 F 10-11:15AM disc TBA; TWTh 10-11:15AM lec NIP F210
TBA
NIP
0 / 0 55
41366 Physics 106.1 FWX 1.0 F 1-4PM lab NIP F106
TBA
NIP
0 / 0 17
41367 Physics 106.1 FWX-1 1.0 F 1-4PM lab NIP F108
TBA
NIP
0 / 0 17
41368 Physics 106.1 HWX 1.0 Th 1-4PM lab NIP F106
TBA
NIP
0 / 0 8
41369 Physics 106.1 HWX-1 1.0 Th 1-4PM lab NIP F108
TBA
NIP
0 / 0 6
41370 Physics 106.1 MBCD 1.0 M 8-11AM lab NIP F106
TBA
NIP
0 / 0 48
41371 Physics 106.1 MBCD-1 1.0 M 8-11AM lab NIP F108
TBA
NIP
0 / 0 44
41394 Physics 112 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec NIP F209
PARAAN, FRANCIS NORMAN
NIP
10 / 10 12
41400 Physics 122 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIP F208
ESGUERRA, JOSE PERICO
NIP
15 / 15 15
41401 Physics 132 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIP R109
SALVADOR, ARNEL
NIP
15 / 15 24
41402 Physics 141 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec NIP R109
GARCIA, WILSON
NIP
30 / 30 21
41403 Physics 151 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIP F206
BANZON, RONALD
NIP
50 / 50 56
41405 Physics 161 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec NIP F210
HERMOSA, NATHANIEL
NIP
15 / 15 24
41425 Physics 166 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec NIP R210
SORIANO, MARICOR
NIP
0 / 0 41
41404 Physics 180 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIP F209
SAMSON, VALLERIE ANN
NIP
30 / 30 27
41422 Physics 195 WFR
Introduction to Stellar Astrophysics and Cosmology
3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIP F210
VEGA, MICHAEL FRANCIS IAN
NIP
15 / 15 18
15577 PI 100 HRU 3.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lec PH 114
RODRIGUEZ, MARY JANE

DISSOLVED
15578 PI 100 HWX 3.0 Th 1-4PM lec PH 114
RODRIGUEZ, MARY JANE

DISSOLVED
15598 PI 100 MCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
NARVAEZ, EILENE ANTOINETTE
DFPP
35 / 35 719 For: BS (Geog)(5 slots)
15618 PI 100 MCDE-1 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec PH 216-218
DELA CRUZ, ROLANDO
DFPP
35 / 35 105 For: SE(8 slots)
15619 PI 100 MJKL 3.0 M 2-5PM lec PH 216-218
DELA CRUZ, ROLANDO
DFPP
35 / 35 128
15544 PI 100 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 216-218
MONGAYA, KARLO MIKHAIL
DFPP
35 / 35 298 For: Psych(10 slots)
15534 PI 100 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 1113-1115
KIMUELL-GABRIEL, NANCY
DFPP
35 / 35 1011 For: Psych(10 slots)
15545 PI 100 THU-1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 401
MONGAYA, KARLO MIKHAIL
DFPP
35 / 35 269 For: BS Tour(5 slots)
15556 PI 100 THU-2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 216-218
NAVAL, JIMMUEL
DFPP
35 / 35 142 For: BA (Ling)(6 slots)
15563 PI 100 THU-3 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 436
PANGILINAN, SHARON ANNE
DFPP
35 / 35 111 For: Psych(10 slots)
15532 PI 100 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 1113-1115
JOCSON, SCHEDAR
DFPP
35 / 35 569 For: BS (Geog)(5 slots)
15557 PI 100 THV-1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 216-218
NAVAL, JIMMUEL
DFPP
35 / 35 171 For: Psych(10 slots)
15513 PI 100 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 1113-1115
CASTANEDA, ROANN KRISTIAN
DFPP
35 / 35 952 For: BS Tour(5 slots)
15535 PI 100 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 1206-1208
KIMUELL-GABRIEL, NANCY
DFPP
10 / 10 839 For: BA (Ling)(6 slots)
15616 PI 100 THW-2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 1113-1115
FERNANDEZ, ALBINA
DFPP
35 / 35 53 For: SE(8 slots)
15514 PI 100 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 401
CASTANEDA, ROANN KRISTIAN
DFPP
35 / 35 968 For: BS (Geog)(5 slots)
15617 PI 100 THX-1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 1113-1115
FERNANDEZ, ALBINA
DFPP
35 / 35 57 For: SE(8 slots)
15564 PI 100 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec PH 436
PANGILINAN, SHARON ANNE
DFPP
35 / 35 100 For: Psych(10 slots)
15501 PI 100 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec CAL 410
ACUNA, ARBEEN
DFPP
35 / 35 165 For: BS Tour(5 slots)
15550 PI 100 WFR-1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 216-218
MORALES, DEIDRE
DFPP
35 / 35 653 For: B ID(7 slots)
15502 PI 100 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 410
ACUNA, ARBEEN
DFPP
35 / 35 175 For: BS Tour(5 slots)
15551 PI 100 WFU-1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 216-218
MORALES, DEIDRE
DFPP
35 / 35 756 For: BS CT(6 slots)
15560 PI 100 WFU-2 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 1206-1208
OCAMPO, NILO
DFPP
35 / 35 342 For: B ID(7 slots)
15533 PI 100 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 1113-1115
JOCSON, SCHEDAR
DFPP
35 / 35 528 For: SE(8 slots)
15585 PI 100 WFV-1 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 406
SANTOS, ZARINA JOY
DFPP
35 / 35 1051 For: BS Tour(5 slots)
15515 PI 100 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 1113-1115
CASTANEDA, ROANN KRISTIAN
DFPP
35 / 35 1081 For: B ID(7 slots)
67751 Plan 201 A 3.0 T 6-9PM lec SURP ROOM 12
BRAVO, MARIDETH
SURP
15 / 15 9
67752 Plan 201 B 3.0 M 6-9PM lec SURP ROOM 9
GOMEZ, JOSE EDGARDO
SURP
15 / 15 16
67753 Plan 201 C 3.0 W 6-9PM lec SURP ROOM 9
MAGNAYE, DINA
SURP
15 / 15 4
67754 Plan 201 D 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec SURP ROOM 3
MAGNO, ROQUE
SURP
15 / 15 8
67755 Plan 201 E 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec SURP ROOM 9
GOMEZ, JOSE EDGARDO
SURP
15 / 15 24
67777 Plan 205 A 3.0 F 6-9PM lec SURP ROOM 1
GAMBOA, MARK ANTHONY
SURP
20 / 20 21
67769 Plan 210 A 3.0 M 6-9PM lec SURP ROOM 2
FOLLOSCO-ASPIRAS, KRISTINE
SURP
15 / 15 34
67770 Plan 210 B 3.0 F 6-9PM lec SURP ROOM 10
JAGOON, KAREN ANN
SURP
15 / 15 8
67771 Plan 210 C 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec SURP ROOM 1
MORALES, MARK ANTHONY
SURP
15 / 15 32
67772 Plan 210 D 3.0 W 6-9PM lec SURP ROOM 12
FOLLOSCO-ASPIRAS, KRISTINE
SURP
15 / 15 29
67792 Plan 222 A 3.0 T 6-9PM lec SURP ROOM 3
JAGOON, KAREN ANN
SURP
20 / 20 3
67797 Plan 229 A
CCA/DRRM
3.0 Th 2-5PM lec SURP ROOM 3
LORENZO, EVELYN
SURP
20 / 20 0
67778 Plan 230 A 3.0 T 6-9PM lec SURP ROOM 10
MAGNAYE, DINA
SURP
20 / 20 6
67779 Plan 231 A 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec SURP ROOM 3
YAP, DAVID LEONIDES
SURP
20 / 20 11
67780 Plan 232 A 3.0 M 6-9PM lec SURP ROOM 10
MAGNAYE, DINA
SURP
20 / 20 10
67781 Plan 239 A
Special Economic Zones
3.0 Th 6-9PM disc SURP ROOM 10
YAP, DAVID LEONIDES
SURP
20 / 20 4
67782 Plan 239 B
Industrial Estate Planning
3.0 Su 9AM-12PM disc TBA
BABIERA, NICANOR
SURP
15 / 15 6
67783 Plan 240 A 3.0 T 6-9PM lec SURP ROOM 8
NAPALANG, MA. SHEILAH
SURP
20 / 20 7
67784 Plan 241 A 3.0 M 6-9PM disc SURP ROOM 11
MONTALBO, CRESENCIO
SURP
20 / 20 3
67785 Plan 242 A 3.0 S 2-5PM lec SURP ROOM 8
GOMEZ, JOSE EDGARDO
SURP
20 / 20 4
67786 Plan 243 A 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec SURP ROOM 8
NAPALANG, MA. SHEILAH
SURP
20 / 20 1
67787 Plan 249 A
Project Development Process, Stakeholder Analysis, Logical Framework Analysis, Problem Analysis, Objectives Analysis, Alternatives Analysis, EIA, SIA
3.0 W 6-9PM disc SURP ROOM 3
MONTALBO, CRESENCIO
SURP
20 / 20 4
67788 Plan 250 A 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec SURP ROOM 2
LIDASAN, HUSSEIN
SURP
20 / 20 9
67789 Plan 254 A 3.0 W 6-9PM lec SURP ROOM 10
DIAZ, CRISPIN EMMANUEL
SURP
20 / 20 13
67790 Plan 256 A 3.0 M 6-9PM disc SURP ROOM 8
DIAZ, CRISPIN EMMANUEL
SURP
20 / 20 10
67791 Plan 259 A
GIS Application in Transportation Planning
3.0 T 6-9PM disc GIS ROOM
CASTRO, JUN
SURP
15 / 15 17
67793 Plan 280 A 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec SURP ROOM 9
DELOS REYES, MARIO
SURP
20 / 20 7
67794 Plan 289 A
Biodiversity, Ecosystem Services and Human Well-Being: Imperatives for Sustainable Development
3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec SURP ROOM 2
REGUNAY, JOSE
SURP
20 / 20 6
67795 Plan 289 B
CCA/DRRM
3.0 M 6-9PM lec SURP ROOM 1
LORENZO, EVELYN
SURP
20 / 20 9
67796 Plan 289 C
GIS Application in Environmental Planning
3.0 W 6-9PM lec GIS ROOM
CASTRO, JUN
SURP
15 / 15 21
67798 Plan 296 A 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec SURP ROOM 12
GAMBOA, MARK ANTHONY
SURP
20 / 20 4
67765 Plan 299 A 3.0 M 6-9PM lec SURP ROOM 3
CHAVES, CARMELI MARIE
SURP
15 / 15 18
67766 Plan 299 B 3.0 T 6-9PM lec SURP ROOM 9
LORENZO, EVELYN
SURP
15 / 15 18
67767 Plan 299 C 3.0 S 2-5PM lec SURP ROOM 12
GAMBOA, MARK ANTHONY
SURP
15 / 15 21
67768 Plan 299 D 3.0 F 6-9PM lec SURP ROOM 11
CHAVES, CARMELI MARIE
SURP
15 / 15 10
67800 Plan 300 A 6.0 TBA
TBA
SURP
60 / 60 9
67799 Plan 399 A 3.0 S 2-5PM lec SURP ROOM 10
RACELIS, RACHEL
SURP
20 / 20 1
67801 Plan 400 A 12.0 TBA
TBA
SURP
10 / 10 0
44710 POLSC 11 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 124
FRAGO-MARASIGAN, PERLITA
PolSci
20 / 20 67
44703 POLSC 14 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 434
TORRES-PILAPIL, CRISLINE
PolSci
20 / 20 13
44708 POLSC 14 THV-1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 124
RYE, RANJIT
PolSci
20 / 20 21
44704 POLSC 14 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 434
PILAPIL, GENE
PolSci
20 / 20 3
44705 POLSC 14 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 224
BLANCO, DENNIS
PolSci
20 / 20 13
44709 POLSC 14 THW-2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 124
RYE, RANJIT
PolSci
20 / 20 13
44729 POLSC 14 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec PH 324-326
TBA
PolSci
20 / 20 7
44725 POLSC 14 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 124
RYE, RANJIT
PolSci
20 / 20 23
44714 POLSC 101 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec POLSC SEM RM
TIGNO, JORGE
PREREQ: POLSC 11
PolSci
20 / 20 19 For: PolSci
44719 POLSC 110 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec POLSC CONF RM
KRAFT, HERMAN JOSEPH
PREREQ: Old Curriculum: POLSC 11 & 14 / New Curriculum: POLSC 101
PolSci
15 / 15 12 For: PolSci
44696 POLSC 111 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec POLSC SEM RM
FRAGO-MARASIGAN, PERLITA
PREREQ: POLSC 110
PolSci
15 / 15 9 For: PolSci
44718 POLSC 111 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec POLSC CONF RM
TAGUIBAO, JALTON
PREREQ: POLSC 110
PolSci
15 / 15 17 For: PolSci
44721 POLSC 120 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 224
LUMAMPAO, RAISA
PREREQ: POLSC 101
PolSci
20 / 20 25
44711 POLSC 123 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec PH 124
TORRES-PILAPIL, CRISLINE
(formerly POLSC 193) PREREQ: Old Curriculum: Senior Standing / New Curriculum: POLSC 120
PolSci
20 / 20 40
44699 POLSC 130 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec POLSC CONF RM
DEE, FRANCIS JOSEPH
(formerly POLSC 170) PREREQ: Old Curriculum: POLSC 11 & 14 / New Curriculum: POLSC 101
PolSci
20 / 20 27
44722 POLSC 131 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 224
NAVAL, JAIME
(formerly POLSC 178) PREREQ: Old Curriculum: POLSC 11 & 14 or consent of instructor / New Curriculum: POLSC 130
PolSci
20 / 20 13
44715 POLSC 133 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec POLSC SEM RM
ZIALCITA, JEAN PAUL
PREREQ: POLSC 130
PolSci
20 / 20 35
44700 POLSC 135 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec POLSC CONF RM
PANAO, ROGELIO ALICOR
(formerly POLSC 161) PREREQ: Old Curriculum: POLSC 11 & POLSC 14 / New Curriculum: POLSC 130
PolSci
20 / 20 15
44698 POLSC 136 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec POLSC SEM RM
PILAPIL, GENE
(formerly POLSC 163) PREREQ: Old Curriculum: POLSC 160 / New Curriculum: POLSC 130
PolSci
20 / 20 6
44728 POLSC 137 THZ
Introduction to Comparative Electoral Systems
3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec PH 124
TORRES-PILAPIL, CRISLINE
(formerly POLSC 177) PREREQ: Old Curriculum: POLSC 170 / New Curriculum: POLSC 130

DISSOLVED
44716 POLSC 144 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM disc POLSC SEM RM
KRAFT, HERMAN JOSEPH
PREREQ: Senior Standing
PolSci
15 / 15 15 For: PolSci
44706 POLSC 151 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 224
BLANCO, DENNIS
PREREQ: Old Curriculum: POLSC 11 & 14 / New Curriculum: POLSC 101
PolSci
20 / 20 43
44726 POLSC 153 SIJK 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec POLSC AVR
BAYLON, FERDINAND
PREREQ: Old Curriculum: POLSC 11 & 14 / New Curriculum: POLSC 101
PolSci
20 / 20 47
44724 POLSC 155 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 124
RYE, RANJIT
(formerly POLSC 150) PREREQ: Old Curriculum: POLSC 11 & 14 / New Curriculum: POLSC 101
PolSci
20 / 20 6
44727 POLSC 157 THV
The Federalism Project in the Philippines
3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec POLSC SEM RM
PILAPIL, GENE
PREREQ: Old Curriculum: POLSC 150 / New Curriculum: POLSC 101
PolSci
20 / 20 6
44720 POLSC 180 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 434
TBA
PREREQ: Old Curriculum: POLSC 11 & 14 / New Curriculum: POLSC 101
PolSci
20 / 20 19
44723 POLSC 182 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 124
LI, MEITING
PREREQ: POLSC 180
PolSci
20 / 20 31
44702 POLSC 188 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM disc POLSC CONF RM
MENDOZA, AMADO
PREREQ: POLSC 180
PolSci
20 / 20 33
44695 POLSC 199 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec POLSC SEM RM
PANAO, ROGELIO ALICOR
PREREQ: Senior Standing, POLSC 111 & Soc Sci 103
PolSci
10 / 10 2 For: PolSci
44707 POLSC 199 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 124
ARUGAY, ARIES
PREREQ: Senior Standing, POLSC 111 & Soc Sci 103
PolSci
10 / 10 38 For: PolSci
44697 POLSC 199 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec POLSC SEM RM
FRANCO, JEAN
PREREQ: Senior Standing, POLSC 111 & Soc Sci 103
PolSci
10 / 10 45 For: PolSci
44717 POLSC 199 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec POLSC CONF RM
LUSTERIO-RICO, RUTH
PREREQ: Senior Standing, POLSC 111 & Soc Sci 103
PolSci
10 / 10 38 For: PolSci
44713 POLSC 199 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec POLSC SEM RM
ZIALCITA, JEAN PAUL
PREREQ: Senior Standing, POLSC 111 & Soc Sci 103
PolSci
10 / 10 7 For: PolSci
44682 POLSC 201 TKLM 3.0 T 2-5PM seminar DPS 326
TIGNO, JORGE
PolSci
10 / 10 1
44685 POLSC 210 WNOP 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec POLSC SEM RM
ZIALCITA, JEAN PAUL
PolSci
10 / 10 2
44688 POLSC 211 THNOP 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec POLSC SEM RM
ATIENZA, MARIA ELA
PolSci
10 / 10 4
44680 POLSC 220 TNOP 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec POLSC CONF RM
HERNANDEZ, CAROLINA
PolSci
10 / 10 6
44677 POLSC 252 MNOP 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec POLSC SEM RM
CAOILI, OLIVIA
PolSci
10 / 10 2
44678 POLSC 258 TNOP 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec DPS 326
REBULLIDA, MA. LOURDES
PolSci
10 / 10 8
44691 POLSC 270 SIJK 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec POLSC SEM RM
FRAGO-MARASIGAN, PERLITA
PolSci
10 / 10 11
44690 POLSC 276 SHIJ 3.0 S 8-11AM lec POLSC CONF RM
CARLOS, CLARITA
PolSci
10 / 10 3
44679 POLSC 285 TNOP 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec POLSC AVR
MENDOZA, AMADO
PolSci
10 / 10 6
44687 POLSC 299 SKLM 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec PH 124
PANAO, ROGELIO ALICOR
Can be taken in lieu of Int'l Stud 299
PolSci
10 / 10 6
14969 Port 10 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
VERA CRUZ, JOSE TEODORO
DEL
20 / 20 15
10038 PS 201 SAT13 3.0 S 3-6PM disc TBA
MORATILLA, NOEL CHRISTIAN
AC
10 / 10 11
10008 PS 201 TZ1 3.0 T 5-8PM disc TBA
SEVILLA, HENELITO
With Fieldworks
AC
10 / 10 5
10018 PS 202 ThZ4 3.0 Th 5-8PM disc TBA
MORATILLA, NOEL CHRISTIAN
AC
10 / 10 11
10036 PS 204 SAT11 3.0 S 1:30-4:30PM disc TBA
NATIVIDAD, MARIA DULCE
AC
10 / 10 21 For: PSP
10031 PS 216 SAT6 3.0 S 9AM-12PM disc TBA
MORATILLA, NOEL CHRISTIAN
AC
10 / 10 21 For: PSP
10039 PS 219 SAT14 3.0 S 3:30-6:30PM disc TBA
SANTAMARIA, MATTHEW
AC
10 / 10 10
10025 PS 220 SAT
Sulu Studies (Culture & Society of Sulu)
3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM disc TBA
SANTAMARIA, MATTHEW
AC
10 / 10 8
10040 PS 220 WZ5
Postcolonial Resistances and Emergent Cultures
3.0 W 5-8PM disc TBA
MORATILLA, NOEL CHRISTIAN
AC
10 / 10 17
10011 PS 233 WZ1 3.0 W 5-8PM lec TBA
RAQUIZA, ANTOINETTE
AC
10 / 10 13
10022 PS 264 FZ1 3.0 F 5-8PM disc TBA
SEVILLA, HENELITO
AC
10 / 10 8
10010 PS 282 WZ 3.0 W 5-8PM disc TBA
SEVILLA, HENELITO
AC
10 / 10 10
10007 PS 288.1 TZ 3.0 T 5-8PM disc TBA
SANTAMARIA, MATTHEW
AC
10 / 10 2
10030 PS 299 SAT5 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
NATIVIDAD, MARIA DULCE
AC
10 / 10 11
10016 PS 299 ThZ2 3.0 Th 5-8PM lec TBA
NATIVIDAD, MARIA DULCE
AC
10 / 10 5
10002 PS 300 The 6.0 TBA
PSP, PSP
AC
1 / 1 1
10024 PS 302 FZ3 3.0 F 5-8PM disc TBA
MORATILLA, NOEL CHRISTIAN
AC
10 / 10 0
10004 PS 400 PhPS12 12.0 TBA
PSP, PSP
AC
10 / 10 1
10003 PS 400 PhPS6 6.0 TBA
PSP, PSP
AC
10 / 10 0
44116 Psych 101 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec LH 302
PATERNO, JULIAN
Psych
30 / 30 180
44117 Psych 101 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec LH 301
TORRE, BEATRIZ
Psych
30 / 30 205
44101 Psych 101 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec LH 302
ALCANTARA, MICHELLE YZABEL
Psych
30 / 30 101
44103 Psych 101 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec LH 303
DAGUMAN, RAMON JOSEPH
Psych
30 / 30 21
44118 Psych 101 THW-2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec LH 301
TORRE, BEATRIZ
Psych
30 / 30 199
44102 Psych 101 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec LH 302
ALCANTARA, MICHELLE YZABEL
Psych
30 / 30 88
44105 Psych 101 THX-1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec LH 303
DAGUMAN, RAMON JOSEPH
Psych
30 / 30 20 For: CMC(15 slots)
44119 Psych 101 THX-2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec LH 301
TORRE, BEATRIZ
Psych
30 / 30 183
44109 Psych 101 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec LH 201
GABA, DONN
Psych
30 / 30 11
44110 Psych 101 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec LH 301
NICDAO, JULEINI VIVIEN
Psych
30 / 30 71
44112 Psych 101 WFR-1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec LH 303
OCAMPO, ARLINA LUISA
Psych
30 / 30 3
44111 Psych 101 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec LH 301
NICDAO, JULEINI VIVIEN
Psych
30 / 30 86
44113 Psych 101 WFU-1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec LH 303
OCAMPO, ARLINA LUISA
Psych
30 / 30 7
44114 Psych 101 WFU-2 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec LH 302
PARREÑO, DANIELLE MARIE
Psych
30 / 30 43
44107 Psych 101 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec LH 207
JAMORA, SHEENA ROSE
Psych
30 / 30 6 For: Lingg(2 slots)
44115 Psych 101 WFV-1 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec LH 302
PARREÑO, DANIELLE MARIE
Psych
30 / 30 54
44104 Psych 101 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec LH 303
DAGUMAN, RAMON JOSEPH
Psych
30 / 30 15
44106 Psych 101 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec LH 303
DAGUMAN, RAMON JOSEPH
Psych
30 / 30 17
44108 Psych 101 WFX-1 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec LH 302
MONTILLA, CHARISSE PRISCILLA
Psych
30 / 30 28
44120 Psych 103 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec LH 302
MONTILLA, CHARISSE PRISCILLA
Prereq: Psych 101
Psych
30 / 30 53 For: CMC(3 slots)
44125 Psych 108 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec LH 203
INOCENCIO, LIZETTE
Prereq: Psych 101
Psych
30 / 30 136 For: NCPAG(5 slots), Psych(25 slots)
44124 Psych 108 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec LH 203
INOCENCIO, LIZETTE
Prereq: Psych 101
Psych
30 / 30 138 For: NCPAG(5 slots), Psych(25 slots)
44122 Psych 108 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec LH 205
GALANO, CHARMAINE
Prereq: Psych 101 (For Public Administration students only)
Psych
30 / 30 75 For: NCPAG(30 slots)
44121 Psych 108 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec LH 205
GALANO, CHARMAINE
Prereq: Psych 101
Psych
30 / 30 72 For: CMC(3 slots)
44123 Psych 108 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec LH 205
GALANO, CHARMAINE
Prereq: Psych 101
Psych
30 / 30 81 For: NCPAG(5 slots), Psych(25 slots)
44127 Psych 110 THI 5.0 TTh 1-4:30PM lab LH 207
GOZAR, ANGELICA CIELO
Prereq: Psych 105 for freshmen psych students, Psych 101 old psych students
Psych
20 / 20 71 For: Psych(20 slots)
44128 Psych 110 THR 5.0 TTh 8:30AM-12PM lab LH 207
TAN, JERYL SHAWN
Prereq: Psych 105 for freshmen psych students, Psych 101 old psych students
Psych
20 / 20 57 For: Psych(20 slots)
44126 Psych 110 WFI 5.0 WF 1-4:30PM lab LH 207
ALCANTARA, MICHELLE YZABEL
Prereq: Psych 105 for freshmen psych students, Psych 101 old psych students
Psych
20 / 20 46 For: Psych(20 slots)
44160 Psych 115 THR 5.0 TTh 8:30AM-1PM lab LH 313-315
PARCON, APRYL MAE
Prereq: Psych 110, psych majors only
Psych
20 / 20 57 For: Psych(20 slots)
44159 Psych 115 THW 5.0 TTh 1-5:30PM lab LH 313-315
PARCON, APRYL MAE
Prereq: Psych 110, psych majors only
Psych
20 / 20 56 For: Psych(20 slots)
44161 Psych 115 WFI 5.0 WF 1-5:30PM lab LH 313-315
QUINONES, DIWA MALAYA
Prereq: Psych 110, psych majors only
Psych
20 / 20 18 For: Psych(20 slots)
44132 Psych 118 THI 5.0 TTh 1-5:30PM lab LH 202
GALANO, CHARMAINE
Prereq: Psych 110, psych majors only
Psych
20 / 20 34 For: Psych(20 slots)
44133 Psych 118 WFI 5.0 WF 1-5:30PM lab LH 301
INOCENCIO, LIZETTE
Prereq: Psych 110, psych majors only
Psych
20 / 20 33 For: Psych(20 slots)
44134 Psych 124 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec LH 205
CANTILLER, JOSEFINA ANDREA
Prereq: Psych 101; COI (for non-psych)
Psych
30 / 30 32 For: Psych(20 slots)
44135 Psych 135 THR 4.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab LH 201
BRIES, FRANCIS SIMONH
Prereq: Psych 101, 115/COI, for psych majors only
Psych
25 / 25 90 For: Psych, Graduating
44137 Psych 135 WFI 4.0 WF 1-4PM lab LH 201
GABA, DONN
Prereq: Psych 101, 115/COI, for psych majors only
Psych
25 / 25 47 For: Psych, Graduating
44136 Psych 135 WFR 4.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab LH 201
BRIES, FRANCIS SIMONH
Prereq: Psych 101, 115/COI, for psych majors only
Psych
25 / 25 76 For: Psych, Graduating
44139 Psych 140 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec LH 302
PATERNO, JULIAN
Prereq: Psych 101
Psych
30 / 30 63 For: Psych(15 slots)
44138 Psych 140 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec LH 207
JAMORA, SHEENA ROSE
Prereq: Psych 101
Psych
30 / 30 17 For: Psych(15 slots)
44142 Psych 145 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec LH 202
ORTEGA, SUSAN
Prereq: Psych 101; Junior Standing
Psych
30 / 30 70 For: Psych
44140 Psych 145 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec LH 205
CANTILLER, JOSEFINA ANDREA
Prereq: Psych 101; Junior Standing
Psych
30 / 30 56 For: Psych
44141 Psych 145 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec LH 205
CANTILLER, JOSEFINA ANDREA
Prereq: Psych 101; Junior Standing
Psych
30 / 30 55 For: Psych
44143 Psych 150 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec LH 203
GOZAR, ANGELICA CIELO
Prereq: Psych 101
Psych
30 / 30 72 For: Psych(15 slots)
44144 Psych 150 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec LH 203
GOZAR, ANGELICA CIELO
Prereq: Psych 101
Psych
30 / 30 74 For: Psych(15 slots)
44145 Psych 153 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec LH 203
MORALES, MARIE ROSE
Prereq: Psych 101
Psych
30 / 30 56
44147 Psych 155 TWHFA 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec PPL
ANG, CHENG CHENG SANDY
Prereq: Psych 150, For Psych graduate students only
Psych
15 / 15 15 For: Psych, Graduate
44146 Psych 155 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec LH 205
ANG, CHENG CHENG SANDY
Prereq: Psych 150; Junior Standing
Psych
30 / 30 41 For: Psych
44150 Psych 160 THW 4.0 TTh 1-4PM lab PPL
ORTEGA, SUSAN
Prereq: Psych 115, BIO 11, CHEM 16
Psych
25 / 25 27 For: Psych, Graduating
44149 Psych 160 WFD 4.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab PPL
BORNASAL, RACHEL ANN
Prereq: Psych 115, BIO 11, CHEM 16
Psych
25 / 25 61 For: Psych, Graduating
44148 Psych 160 WFW 4.0 WF 1-4PM lab PPL
BORNASAL, RACHEL ANN
Prereq: Psych 115, BIO 11, CHEM 16
Psych
25 / 25 54 For: Psych, Graduating
44152 Psych 162 THR 4.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab LH 203
MORALES, MARIE ROSE
Prereq: Psych 115, Psych 118
Psych
20 / 20 50 For: Psych
44151 Psych 162 WFI 4.0 WF 1-4PM lab LH 202
CARAGAY, KATHLYN
Prereq: Psych 115, Psych 118
Psych
20 / 20 64 For: Psych
44153 Psych 162 WFR 4.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab LH 202
ORTEGA, SUSAN
Prereq: Psych 115, Psych 118
Psych
20 / 20 10 For: Psych
44155 Psych 171 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec LH 203
NG, RIZASON
Prereq: Finished at least 90u including Psych 110, 115, 118
Psych
30 / 30 62 For: Psych, Graduating
44154 Psych 171 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec LH 203
NG, RIZASON
Prereq: Finished at least 90u including Psych 110, 115, 118
Psych
30 / 30 67 For: Psych, Graduating
44156 Psych 180 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec LH 202
ORTEGA, SUSAN
Prereq: Psych 115 and junior standing for psych majors; Psych 101 and COI for non-psych
Psych
30 / 30 38 For: Psych(25 slots)
44157 Psych 180 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec LH 201
QUINONES, DIWA MALAYA
Prereq: Psych 115 and junior standing for psych majors; Psych 101 and COI for non-psych
Psych
30 / 30 85 For: Psych(25 slots)
44158 Psych 180 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec LH 201
QUINONES, DIWA MALAYA
Prereq: Psych 115 and junior standing for psych majors; Psych 101 and COI for non-psych
Psych
30 / 30 78 For: Psych(25 slots)
44163 Psych 202 FNOP
Introduction to Human Potential Development
3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec HPD
LENHARD, HANS
For psych majors only
Psych
15 / 15 11
44162 Psych 202 MNOP
Qualitative Research in Psychology
3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec LH 201
ONG, MICHELLE
Prereq: Psych 206; Psych majors only or COI
Psych
15 / 15 10
44164 Psych 208 ThNOP 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec LH 313-315
JIMENEZ, MA. CARMEN
Prereq: Psych 206, 207
Psych
15 / 15 21
44165 Psych 208 WNOP 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec LH 301
CLEMENTE, JOSE ANTONIO
Prereq: Psych 206, 207
Psych
15 / 15 18
44168 Psych 210 FNOP 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec LH 201
DEL PILAR, GREGORIO
Prereq: Psych 110 or 207
Psych
15 / 15 23
44166 Psych 210 TNOP 3.0 T 5-8PM lec LH 207
ORILLAZA, LOUELLA
Prereq: Psych 110 or 207
Psych
15 / 15 44
44167 Psych 210 WNOP 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec LH 203
SYCIP, LYNNA MARIE
Prereq: Psych 110 or 207
Psych
15 / 15 23
44169 Psych 220 FNOP 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec LH 313-315
JIMENEZ, MA. CARMEN
Prereq: Psych 206, 210 and 212
Psych
15 / 15 19
44170 Psych 220 ThNOP 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec LH 205
SALVADOR, DIVINE LOVE
Prereq: Psych 206, 210 and 212 (Clinical Psychology students are encouraged to enroll in this class)
Psych
15 / 15 22
44207 Psych 224 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec LH 203
STA. ANA, OLIVER
Psych 180/COI
Psych
15 / 15 7
44171 Psych 226 WOPQ 3.0 W 6-9PM lec LH 207
MENDOZA, AURORA ODETTE
Prereq: Psych 224, 225
Psych
15 / 15 16
44172 Psych 250 WNOP
Positive Psychology
3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec LH 313-315
JIMENEZ, MA. CARMEN
Prereq: Psych 150/COI
Psych
15 / 15 9
44173 Psych 251 ThNOP
Personality Traits
3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec LH 201
DEL PILAR, GREGORIO
Prereq: Psych 162/209 150 or 252
Psych
15 / 15 4
44174 Psych 258 MNOP 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec LH 203
BAUTISTA, VIOLETA
Prereq: Psych 264, 265
Psych
15 / 15 6
44175 Psych 259 TNOP 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec LH 202
CLEMENTE, JOSE ANTONIO
COI
Psych
15 / 15 14
44176 Psych 260 TNOP
Clinical Assessment
3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec LH 205
TUAZON, ANNA CRISTINA
Prereq: Psych 264, 265
Psych
15 / 15 12
44177 Psych 261 MNOP
Disaster Mental Health
3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec LH 205
TUAZON, ANNA CRISTINA
Psych
15 / 15 21
44178 Psych 264 WNOP 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec LH 205
SALVADOR, DIVINE LOVE
Prereq: Psych 155, 265
Psych
15 / 15 16
44179 Psych 272 FNOP 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec LH 203
ONG, MICHELLE
Prereq: Psych 171
Psych
15 / 15 17
44180 Psych 273 FNOP 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec Human Dev Lab
AGUILING-DALISAY, GRACE
Prereq: Psych 272
Psych
15 / 15 3
44181 Psych 273 SKLN 3.0 S 3-6PM lec TBA
AGUILING-DALISAY, GRACE
For UP Cebu only
Psych
15 / 15 0
44208 Psych 276 WNOP 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec Human Dev Lab
VENTURA, ELIZABETH
Prereq: Psych 272
Psych
15 / 15 0
44182 Psych 281 ThNOP
Introduction to Health Psychology
3.0 Th 5-8PM lec LH 207
ORILLAZA, LOUELLA
Prereq: Psych 206
Psych
15 / 15 0
44183 Psych 282 WNOP 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec LH 201
GASTARDO-CONACO, MA CECILIA
Prereq: Psych 180
Psych
15 / 15 11
44184 Psych 287 TNOP 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec LH 203
SYCIP, LYNNA MARIE
Prereq: Psych 207, 208/COI
Psych
15 / 15 4
44191 Psych 291 ACM 3.0 TBA
MENDOZA, AURORA ODETTE
Prereq: Advanced standing
Psych
5 / 5 2
44194 Psych 291 DLS 3.0 TBA
SALVADOR, DIVINE LOVE
Prereq: Advanced standing (For current advisees of Dr. Salvador OR for students who do not have a thesis/dissertation adviser yet)
Psych
5 / 5 0
44188 Psych 291 GDP 3.0 TBA
DEL PILAR, GREGORIO
Prereq: Advanced standing
Psych
5 / 5 0
44185 Psych 291 GHAD 3.0 TBA
AGUILING-DALISAY, GRACE
Prereq: Advanced standing
Psych
5 / 5 1
44187 Psych 291 JRC 3.0 TBA
CLEMENTE, JOSE ANTONIO
Prereq: Advanced standing
Psych
5 / 5 1
44193 Psych 291 LBO 3.0 TBA
ORILLAZA, LOUELLA
Prereq: Advanced standing
Psych
5 / 5 0
44195 Psych 291 LYS 3.0 TBA
SYCIP, LYNNA MARIE
Prereq: Advanced standing
Psych
5 / 5 0
44189 Psych 291 MCGC 3.0 TBA
GASTARDO-CONACO, MA CECILIA
Prereq: Advanced standing
Psych
5 / 5 1
44190 Psych 291 MCJ 3.0 TBA
JIMENEZ, MA. CARMEN
Prereq: Advanced standing
Psych
5 / 5 0
44192 Psych 291 MGO 3.0 TBA
ONG, MICHELLE
Prereq: Advanced standing
Psych
5 / 5 0
44186 Psych 291 VVB 3.0 TBA
BAUTISTA, VIOLETA
Prereq: Advanced standing
Psych
5 / 5 0
44212 Psych 298.1 AOM 6.0 TBA
MENDOZA, AURORA ODETTE
Prereq: Psych only, advanced standing
Psych
15 / 15 0
44198 Psych 299 SJKL 3.0 S 2-5PM res LH 201
DEL PILAR, GREGORIO
Prereq: Psych majors only, Advanced standing
Psych
15 / 15 3
44197 Psych 299 ThNOP 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM res LH 202
GASTARDO-CONACO, MA CECILIA
Prereq: Psych majors only, Advanced standing
Psych
15 / 15 0
44199 Psych 300 TH1 3.0 TBA
TBA
Psych
15 / 15 8
44200 Psych 300 TH2 6.0 TBA
TBA
Psych
15 / 15 2
44202 Psych 308 SGIJ 3.0 S 12-3PM lec TBA
AGUILING-DALISAY, GRACE
For UP Cebu Only
Psych
10 / 10 0
44201 Psych 308 ThNOP 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec Human Dev Lab
AGUILING-DALISAY, GRACE
Prereq: Psych 206/COI
Psych
15 / 15 8
44209 Psych 371 ThNOP 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
VENTURA, ELIZABETH
Prereq: Psych 272, 273
Psych
15 / 15 1
44203 Psych 398.1 VVB1 6.0 TBA
BAUTISTA, VIOLETA
Prereq: Psych majors only, Advanced standing
Psych
15 / 15 0
44204 Psych 398.2 VVB2 6.0 TBA
BAUTISTA, VIOLETA
Prereq: Psych majors only, Advanced standing
Psych
15 / 15 1
44205 Psych 400 DS1 6.0 TBA
TBA
Prereq: Psych majors only, Advanced standing
Psych
10 / 10 1
44206 Psych 400 DS2 12.0 TBA
TBA
Prereq: Psych majors only, Advanced standing
Psych
10 / 10 0
44210 Psychology 380 FNOP
Advanced Seminar in Social Psychology of Social Class and Inequality
3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM seminar LH 301
CLEMENTE, JOSE ANTONIO
Prereq: Psych 280(Seminar in Social Psychology of Social Class and Inequality) OR 286 (Applied Social Psych) OR COI
Psych
10 / 10 7
44211 Psychology 381 FOPQ
Social Cognition
3.0 F 6-9PM lec TBA
GASTARDO-CONACO, MA CECILIA
FOR UP CEBU ONLY
Psych
10 / 10 0