Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: B
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
27629 B 211 WZZ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lab M 107
SANTOS, JOSEFINA
GRADUATE
10 / 10 2
27628 B 212 SWX 3.0 S 1-4PM lab BVR
RONDINA, JOHNATHAN
GRADUATE
10 / 10 4
27622 B 242 HYZ 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec CMC RADIO
AUSTRIA, FERNANDO
GRADUATE
10 / 10 5
27623 B 297 TYZ
Media and Rhetorical Analysis
3.0 T 4-7PM lec BVR
TOLENTINO, DAPHNE-TATIANA
GRADUATE
10 / 10 8
66652 BA 99.2 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec SE 125
COSETENG, PATRICIA
SE
40 / 40 105 For: SE
17702 BA 99.2 THR-1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec BA 305
CONCEALED
For 1st year BSBAA - Block A2
DAF: Block A2
For 1st year - BSBAA
44 / 44 56 For: BS BAA(44 slots)
DAF
0 / 0 2
66653 BA 99.2 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec SE 121
ARANDIA, HAYDE
SE
40 / 40 49 For: SE
17703 BA 99.2 THU-1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec BA 305
CONCEALED
For 1st year BSBAA - Block B
DAF: Block B
For 1st year - BSBAA
43 / 43 75 For: BS BAA(43 slots)
DAF
0 / 0 4
17701 BA 99.2 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec BA 305
CONCEALED
For BSBA 1st year - Block A1
DAF: Block A1
For 1st year - BSBA
51 / 51 59 For: BS BA(51 slots)
DAF
0 / 0 5
16602 BA 101 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec BA 305
CONCEALED
For 1st year BSBAA - Block A2
DBA: Block A2
For 1st year - BSBAA
44 / 44 53 For: BS BAA(44 slots)
DBA
0 / 0 5
16603 BA 101 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec BA 305
CONCEALED
For 1st year BSBAA - Block B
DBA: Block B
For 1st year - BSBAA
43 / 43 81 For: BS BAA(43 slots)
DBA
0 / 0 8
16601 BA 101 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec BA 305
CONCEALED
For 1st year BSBA - Block A1
DBA: Block A1
For 1st year - BSBA
51 / 51 52 For: BS BA(51 slots)
DBA
0 / 0 11
29806 BC 100 TRU 3.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lab M 107
CLAUDIO, MA IVY
DBC
15 / 15 36 For: BA BC, Freshman(15 slots)
29811 BC 100 TWX 3.0 T 1-4PM lab MCB TV Studio
TAÑAQUIN, ANNICALOU
DBC
15 / 15 30 For: BA BC, Freshman(15 slots)
29812 BC 100 TYZ 3.0 T 4-7PM lab M 107
AVECILLA, VICTOR
DBC
20 / 20 0
29815 BC 100 WRU 3.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab MCB TV Studio
MANALILI, PERLITA
DBC
20 / 20 12
29808 BC 102 THWX 6.0 TTh 1-4PM lab CMC RADIO
ESTONILO, MELBA
DBC
15 / 15 2
29804 BC 104 THRU 6.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab CMC TV
FELICIANO, ROSA MARIA
DBC
15 / 15 18
29810 BC 112 TWX 3.0 T 1-4PM lab BVR
MANALILI, PERLITA
DBC
15 / 15 0
29814 BC 120 WRU 3.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab BVR
MUTUC, IRMA
DBC
15 / 15 4
29805 BC 122 TRU 3.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lec BVR
MANALILI, PERLITA
DBC
15 / 15 2
29818 BC 124 WWX 3.0 W 1-4PM lab CMC TV
VINCULADO, JANE
DBC
15 / 15 22
29802 BC 128 MWX 3.0 M 1-4PM lab CMC TV
DELA TORRE, RAZ
DBC
15 / 15 10
29824 BC 132 FRU 3.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lab CMC TV
DEL ROSARIO, ELEAZAR
DBC
15 / 15 11
29801 BC 146 MRU 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lab CMC RADIO
HERNANDEZ, HAZEL
DBC
15 / 15 1
29813 BC 160 WRU 3.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab CMC RADIO
AUSTRIA, FERNANDO
DBC
15 / 15 10
29819 BC 164 WWX 3.0 W 1-4PM lab MCB TV Studio
MUTUC, IRMA
DBC
20 / 20 12
29809 BC 170 TWX 3.0 T 1-4PM lec CMC TV
VINCULADO, JANE
DBC
20 / 20 18
29807 BC 181 TUV 3.0 T 10AM-1PM lab MCB Radio Studio
TOLENTINO, DAPHNE-TATIANA
DBC
15 / 15 17
29820 BC 182 HWX 3.0 Th 1-4PM lab CMC TV
AUSTRIA, FERNANDO
DBC
15 / 15 12
29825 BC 192 FWX 3.0 F 1-4PM lec M 107
GUIA, ROLAND ANTONIO
DBC
25 / 25 31
29822 BC 192 HYZ 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec M 107
AVECILLA, VICTOR
DBC
15 / 15 5
29821 BC 196 HWX
Crisis in Broadcasting
3.0 Th 1-4PM lec MCB Radio Studio
PALMONES, ANGELO
DBC
20 / 20 39
29823 BC 197 HYZ
Broadcast Native Advertising - Broadcast Platforms and Content through native formats and execution
3.0 Th 4-7PM lab MCB Radio Studio
MANALO, EUGENE
DBC
20 / 20 16
29816 BC 197 WRU
Fact-checking in Broadcast Media
3.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab MCB Radio Studio
CLAUDIO, MA IVY
DBC
15 / 15 9
29803 BC 198 MYZ 3.0 M 4-7PM prac MCB Radio Studio
FELICIANO, ROSA MARIA
DBC
15 / 15 9
29817 BC 199 WWX 3.0 W 1-4PM lab CMC RADIO
SANTOS, JOSEFINA
DBC
15 / 15 7
43059 B Ind/Mal 10 TWHFV 3.0 TWThF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 424
TBA
For those with formal background in the language, you are required to take the language placement exam before enlisting this class. Email lingg@kssp.upd.edu.ph to request for the schedule of the placement exam. Priority will be given to students who are required to take foreign language classes in their programs.
Lingg
15 / 15 6
43060 B Ind/Mal 11 TWHFV 3.0 TWThF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 424
TBA
For those with formal background in the language, you are required to take the language placement exam before enlisting this class. Email lingg@kssp.upd.edu.ph to request for the schedule of the placement exam. Priority will be given to students who are required to take foreign language classes in their programs.
Lingg
15 / 15 6
37522 BIO 1 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
TBA
IB
25 / 25 60
37523 BIO 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
TBA
IB
25 / 25 73
37524 BIO 1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TBA
IB
25 / 25 74
37525 BIO 1 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
TBA
IB
25 / 25 62
37526 BIO 1 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
TBA
IB
25 / 25 38
37527 BIO 1 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
TBA
IB
25 / 25 55
37528 BIO 1 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
TBA
IB
25 / 25 73
37529 BIO 1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TBA
IB
25 / 25 79
37530 BIO 1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
TBA
IB
25 / 25 66
37531 BIO 1 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
TBA
IB
25 / 25 38
37501 BIO 11 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
TBA
Must have passed CHEM 16 and CHEM 16.1
IB
0 / 0 50
37502 BIO 11 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
TBA
Must have passed CHEM 16 and CHEM 16.1
IB
0 / 0 85
37503 BIO 11 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TBA
Must have passed CHEM 16 and CHEM 16.1
IB
30 / 30 83 For: IC(30 slots)
37504 BIO 11 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec TBA
TBA
Must have passed CHEM 16 and CHEM 16.1
IB
40 / 40 58 For: MBBP(40 slots)
37505 BIO 11 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
TBA
Must have passed CHEM 16 and CHEM 16.1
IB
40 / 40 73 For: Psych(40 slots)
37514 BIO 11 WFRU1 3.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
TBA
Must have passed CHEM 16 and CHEM 16.1

DISSOLVED
37506 BIO 11 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TBA
Must have passed CHEM 16 and CHEM 16.1
IB
30 / 30 54 For: IC(30 slots)
37507 BIO 11.1 THRU 2.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
TBA
Must have passed CHEM 16 and CHEM 16.1
IB
0 / 0 17
37508 BIO 11.1 THRU1 2.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
TBA
Must have passed CHEM 16 and CHEM 16.1
IB
0 / 0 17
37509 BIO 11.1 THVW 2.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
TBA
Must have passed CHEM 16 and CHEM 16.1
IB
0 / 0 56
37510 BIO 11.1 THVW1 2.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
TBA
Must have passed CHEM 16 and CHEM 16.1
IB
0 / 0 52
37511 BIO 11.1 THXY 2.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
TBA
Must have passed CHEM 16 and CHEM 16.1
IB
15 / 15 73 For: IC(15 slots)
37512 BIO 11.1 THXY1 2.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
TBA
Must have passed CHEM 16 and CHEM 16.1
IB
15 / 15 71 For: IC(15 slots)
37513 BIO 11.1 WFRU 2.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
TBA
Must have passed CHEM 16 and CHEM 16.1
IB
20 / 20 43 For: MBBP(20 slots)
37555 BIO 11.1 WFRU1 2.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
TBA
Must have passed CHEM 16 and CHEM 16.1
IB
20 / 20 39 For: MBBP(20 slots)
37515 BIO 11.1 WFVW 2.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
TBA
Must have passed CHEM 16 and CHEM 16.1
IB
20 / 20 38 For: Psych(20 slots)
37516 BIO 11.1 WFVW1 2.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
TBA
Must have passed CHEM 16 and CHEM 16.1
IB
20 / 20 35 For: Psych(20 slots)
37517 BIO 11.1 WFXY 2.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
TBA
Must have passed CHEM 16 and CHEM 16.1
IB
15 / 15 46 For: IC(15 slots)
37518 BIO 11.1 WFXY1 2.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
TBA
Must have passed CHEM 16 and CHEM 16.1
IB
15 / 15 44 For: IC(15 slots)
37519 BIO 12 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 40
37520 BIO 12.1 THVW 2.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 33
37521 BIO 12.1 THXY 2.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 27
37532 BIO 101 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 20
37534 BIO 101 FXY 0.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 12
37533 BIO 101 WXY 0.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 8
37535 BIO 102 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 54
37536 BIO 102 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 41
37537 BIO 102.1 THRU 2.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 39
37538 BIO 102.1 THXY 2.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 40
37539 BIO 102.1 WFRU 2.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 30
37540 BIO 102.1 WFXY 2.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 33
37541 BIO 111 WFW 4.0 WF 1-2PM lec TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 2
37542 BIO 111 WFXY 0.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 2
37543 BIO 115 THV 4.0 TTh 11:30AM-12:30PM lec TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 4
37544 BIO 115 THXY 0.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 4
37545 BIO 117 THV 4.0 TTh 11:30AM-12:30PM lec TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 0
37546 BIO 117 THXY 0.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 0
37547 BIO 118 SRUV 4.0 S 10AM-12PM lec TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 9
37548 BIO 118 THRU 0.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 9
37549 BIO 119 THW 4.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 1
37550 BIO 119 THXY 0.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 1
37551 BIO 120 THV 4.0 TTh 11:30AM-12:30PM lec TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 13
37552 BIO 120 THRU 0.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 13
37553 BIO 121 THQ 4.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 4
37554 BIO 121 THRU 0.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 4
37556 BIO 140 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 15
37557 BIO 140.1 THRU 2.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 10
37558 BIO 140.1 THXY 2.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 8
37559 BIO 141 FRU 3.0 F 9-11AM lec TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 5
37560 BIO 141 WRU 0.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 5
37561 BIO 150 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 10
37563 BIO 150.1 THVW 2.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 6
37562 BIO 150.1 WFRU 2.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 8
37567 BIO 180 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
TBA
IB
5 / 5 16 For: DCI(5 slots)
37568 BIO 180 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 15
37572 BIO 196 FO 1.0 F 6-7PM lec TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 1
37571 BIO 196 HO 1.0 Th 6-7PM lec TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 2
37569 BIO 196 TO 1.0 T 6-7PM lec TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 0
37570 BIO 196 WO 1.0 W 6-7PM lec TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 3
37564 BIO 230 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 7
37565 BIO 250 TXY 3.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 12
37566 BIO 296 TO 1.0 T 6-7PM lec TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 1
37575 BIO 397 FXY
Epigenetics
3.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 0
37574 BIO 397 SRUV
Forensics Biology
3.0 S 10AM-1PM lec TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 1
37573 BIO 397 THZ
Restoration Ecology
3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 1
37576 BIO 397 WXY
Advanced Bioinformatics
3.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
TBA
IB
0 / 0 1
42451 Bioethics 212 FYZ 3.0 F 4-7PM disc TBA
MANALOTO, RENATO
Philo
10 / 10 3
28159 BJ 101 TWX 3.0 T 1-4PM lec MCB Radio Studio
CLAUDIO, MA IVY
OCS
15 / 15 4
28167 BJ 101 WYZ 3.0 W 4-7PM lec RM 205
DAVID, KARA PATRIA
OCS
12 / 12 23