Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: S
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
43569 SAS 1 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec SOCIO CONF. RM.
DIONISIO, JOSEPHINE
GE under SSP
Socio
20 / 20 38
48601 SD 303 TZZQ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM disc TBA
TBA
DSD
10 / 10 7
48602 SD 304 WZZQ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM disc TBA
TBA
DSD
10 / 10 4
48603 SD 399 HZZQ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TBA
DSD
10 / 10 2
48604 SD 400 1 6.0 TBA
TBA
DSD
10 / 10 0
48605 SD 400 2 6.0 TBA
TBA
DSD
10 / 10 0
26501 SEA 30 THU1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
MACAPAGAL, RAYMOND
CIS
25 / 25 67
26502 SEA 30 THU2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
RAYMUNDO, SARAH JANE
CIS
25 / 25 26
26503 SEA 30 THW1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
MACAPAGAL, RAYMOND
CIS
25 / 25 72
26504 SEA 30 THW2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
RAYMUNDO, SARAH JANE
CIS
25 / 25 30
26505 SEA 30 THX1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MACAPAGAL, RAYMOND
CIS
25 / 25 86
26506 SEA 30 THX2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
RAYMUNDO, SARAH JANE
CIS
25 / 25 31
19354 SFA 17 Y 3.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
OBNAMIA, JAMEL JOSEPH
SA: 1st year Y
28 / 28 17
SA
0 / 0 1 For: SA, Theory
19358 SFA 17 Z 3.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
LANTZ, EYASMIN
SA: 1st year Z
28 / 28 16
SA
0 / 0 1 For: SA, Theory
19359 SFA 21 Y 3.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
MALTO, MARCO RUBEN
SA
15 / 15 17 For: SA, Theory
19362 SFA 21 Z 3.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
STA ANA, MARY CATHERINE
SA
15 / 15 6 For: SA, Theory
19360 SFA 23 Y 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
LANTZ, EYASMIN
SA
15 / 15 5 For: SA, Theory
19363 SFA 23 Z 3.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
BELLA, GRANDIER GIL
SA
15 / 15 17 For: SA, Theory
19361 SFA 25 Y 3.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
OBNAMIA, JAMEL JOSEPH
SA
15 / 15 7 For: SA, Theory
19364 SFA 25 Z 3.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
QUIANO, PAUL ALBERT
SA
15 / 15 16 For: SA, Theory
19365 SFA 101 Y 3.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
ABAYA, LEO ANTONIO
SA
15 / 15 7 For: SA
19368 SFA 101 Z 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
MALTO, MARCO RUBEN
SA
15 / 15 7 For: SA
19366 SFA 103 Y 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
IMAO, ABDULMARI
SA
10 / 10 6 For: SA
19367 SFA 121 Y 3.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
MALTO, MARCO RUBEN
SA
15 / 15 7 For: SA
19369 SFA 121 Z 3.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
FELEO, ROBERTO
SA
15 / 15 13 For: SA
19376 SFA 191 R 3.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
ROMERO, RIZA
SA: 4th year R
10 / 10 6
SA
0 / 0 0 For: SA, B FA
19370 SFA 191 X 3.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEPCION, REYNALDO
SA: 4th year X
10 / 10 7
SA
0 / 0 0 For: SA, B FA
19372 SFA 191 Y 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
ABAYA, LEO ANTONIO
SA: 4th year Y
10 / 10 9
SA
0 / 0 0 For: SA, B FA
19374 SFA 191 Z 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
FELEO, ROBERTO
SA: 4th year Z
10 / 10 7
SA
0 / 0 0 For: SA, B FA
19378 SFA 193 T
WATERCOLOR II
3.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
FELEO, ROBERTO
SA
10 / 10 9 For: CFA
19379 SFA 193 U
PRINTMAKING RELIEF II
3.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
ABAÑO, MA. VICTORIA
SA
10 / 10 9 For: CFA
19380 SFA 193 V
PRINTMAKING-INTAGLIO II
3.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
ABAÑO, MA. VICTORIA
SA
10 / 10 5 For: CFA
19381 SFA 193 W
SCREENPRINTING II
3.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEPCION, REYNALDO
SA
10 / 10 14 For: CFA
19382 SFA 193 X-1
CLAY BODY EXPLORATIONS FOR FORM & MEANING II
3.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
GUDINO, MA RITA
SA
10 / 10 3
19383 SFA 193 X-2
SCULPTURAL CERAMICS II
3.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
STA ANA, MARY CATHERINE
SA
10 / 10 10
19384 SFA 193 Y
STUDIO POTTERY II
3.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
AUSTRIA, ROMANLITO
SA
10 / 10 9
19385 SFA 193 Z
CERAMIC MULTIPLES FOR STUDIO PRACTICES II
3.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
WEE, JEZZEL LORRAINE
SA
10 / 10 5
43552 Socio 10 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 318
SOCIO, SOCIO
Socio
25 / 25 28
43555 Socio 10 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH PAV 1 1318-1320
PRESTO, ATHENA CHARANNE
Socio
25 / 25 218
43573 Socio 10 THV-1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 316
SOCIO, SOCIO
Socio
25 / 25 28
43562 Socio 10 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 318
EVANGELISTA, JOHN ANDREW
Socio
25 / 25 50
43571 Socio 10 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH PAV 1 1318-1320
PRESTO, ATHENA CHARANNE
Socio
25 / 25 250
43577 Socio 10 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH PAV 1 1318-1320
EVANGELISTA, JOHN ANDREW
Socio
25 / 25 72
43560 Socio 11 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 316
NARIO-LOPEZ, HANNAH GLIMPSE
Socio
20 / 20 41
43581 Socio 11 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PH PAV 1 1318-1320
NARIO-LOPEZ, HANNAH GLIMPSE
Socio
20 / 20 31
43551 Socio 101 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 316
PRESTO, ATHENA CHARANNE
Socio
25 / 25 108
43554 Socio 101 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 318
CABBUAG, SAMUEL
Socio
25 / 25 73
43572 Socio 101 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 318
PRESTO, ATHENA CHARANNE
Socio
25 / 25 125
43579 Socio 102 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 316
EVANGELISTA, JOHN ANDREW
Socio
25 / 25 32
43568 Socio 114 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec PH 318
EVANGELISTA, JOHN ANDREW
Socio
20 / 20 33
43574 Socio 127 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec SOCIO LECTURE RM.
MELGAR, MA TERESA
Socio elective under Social Organization domain
Socio
20 / 20 27
43559 Socio 132 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec SOCIO LECTURE RM.
GUTIERREZ, FILOMIN
Socio elective under Social Change domain
Socio
20 / 20 45
43570 Socio 142 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 318
CABBUAG, SAMUEL
Socio elective under Social Psychology domain
Socio
20 / 20 61
43584 Socio 153 FWX 3.0 F 1-4PM lec SOCIO CONF. RM.
LARA, FRANCISCO
Socio elective under Social Change domain
Socio
20 / 20 8
43575 Socio 172 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 316
LANUZA, GERARDO
Socio
15 / 15 17
43561 Socio 178 THW
3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
FERNANDEZ, MARCIA RUTH GABRIELA
Socio
15 / 15 10
43564 Socio 179 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
GUTIERREZ, FILOMIN
Room at PH PAV 1 Socio Lab
Socio
10 / 10 9
43556 Socio 180 THGW 5.0 TTh 12-2:30PM lec TBA
RAFAEL, ERWIN
Room at PH PAV 1 Socio Lab
Socio
15 / 15 10
43565 Socio 181 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
RAFAEL, ERWIN
Room at Gusaling Silangang Palma 110
Socio
15 / 15 13
43566 Socio 182 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 318
NARIO-LOPEZ, HANNAH GLIMPSE
Socio
15 / 15 13
43585 Socio 183 FYZ 3.0 F 4-7PM lec SOCIO CONF. RM.
LARA, FRANCISCO
Socio
15 / 15 10
43583 Socio 188 HXY 3.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lec SOCIO LECTURE RM.
AQUINO, CLEMEN
Socio
10 / 10 12
43582 Socio 188 WXY 3.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lec SOCIO LECTURE RM.
AQUINO, CLEMEN
Socio
10 / 10 15
43567 Socio 197 THY
Migration & Social Networks
3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec PH 316
SOCIO, SOCIO
Socio elective under Demography / Human Ecology domain
Socio
20 / 20 14
43578 Socio 197 WFW
Sociology of Civil Society
3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec SOCIO LECTURE RM.
MELGAR, MA TERESA
Socio elective under Social Organization domain
Socio
20 / 20 13
43580 Socio 197 WFX
Sociology of Fascism and Authoritarianism
3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 318
DOCENA, HERBERT
Socio elective under Social Change domain
Socio
20 / 20 24
43586 Socio 200 MZQ 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM thesis TBA
SOCIO, SOCIO
Socio
35 / 35 28
43588 Socio 221 SBCD 3.0 S 7-10AM lec SOCIO CONF. RM.
LARA, FRANCISCO
Socio
10 / 10 7
43590 Socio 263 MMNO
Migration and Social Networks
3.0 M 5-8PM lec SOCIO CONF. RM.
SOCIO, SOCIO
Socio
10 / 10 8
43587 Socio 272 FXY 3.0 F 5-8PM lec TBA
MELGAR, MA TERESA
prerequisite: Socio 271
Socio
10 / 10 7
43594 Socio 282 TMNO 3.0 T 5-8PM lec SOCIO CONF. RM.
AQUINO, CLEMEN
Socio
10 / 10 10
43593 Socio 297 FCED
The writings of Hannah Arendt
3.0 F 1-4PM lec TBA
DAVID, LUIS
Socio
10 / 10 4
43595 Socio 297 SIJK
Collective Violence
3.0 S 11AM-2PM lec SOCIO CONF. RM.
LARA, FRANCISCO
Socio
10 / 10 5
43591 Socio 297 WMNO
Sociology of Fascism and Authoritarianism
3.0 W 5-8PM lec SOCIO CONF. RM.
DOCENA, HERBERT
Socio
10 / 10 5
43589 Socio 378 SCED
Gramsci
3.0 S 2-5PM lec SOCIO CONF. RM.
DOCENA, HERBERT
Socio
10 / 10 6
43592 Socio 388 HMNO
Workshop in mixed methods for social research
3.0 Th 5-8PM lec PH 230
NATIVIDAD, JOSEFINA
Socio
10 / 10 5
44652 Soc Sci 2 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 124
ARUGAY, ARIES
PolSci
25 / 25 187
44653 Soc Sci 2 THR-1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 224
LUMAMPAO, RAISA
PolSci
20 / 20 18
44654 Soc Sci 2 THR-2 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 324-326
BAUTISTA, AIMEE DRESA
PolSci
20 / 20 8
44655 Soc Sci 2 THR-3 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 434
TBA
PolSci
20 / 20 7
44656 Soc Sci 2 THR-4 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 108-110
MARCAIDA, MARIELLE
PolSci
20 / 20 130
43553 Soc Sci 2 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH PAV 1 1318-1320
CABBUAG, SAMUEL
Socio
25 / 25 227
44657 Soc Sci 2 THU-1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 224
LUMAMPAO, RAISA
PolSci
20 / 20 14
44658 Soc Sci 2 THU-2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 324-326
BAUTISTA, AIMEE DRESA
PolSci
20 / 20 4
44659 Soc Sci 2 THU-3 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 434
TBA
PolSci
20 / 20 2
44660 Soc Sci 2 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 324-326
MARCAIDA, MARIELLE
PolSci
20 / 20 111
43558 Soc Sci 2 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH PAV 1 1318-1320
LANUZA, GERARDO
Socio
25 / 25 338
44661 Soc Sci 2 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 324-326
MARCAIDA, MARIELLE
PolSci
20 / 20 152
43563 Soc Sci 2 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH PAV 1 1318-1320
LANUZA, GERARDO
Socio
25 / 25 299
44662 Soc Sci 2 THX-1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 324-326
TBA
PolSci
20 / 20 24
44663 Soc Sci 2 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 108-110
DEE, FRANCIS JOSEPH
PolSci
20 / 20 173
44665 Soc Sci 2 WFR-1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 324-326
TBA
PolSci
20 / 20 17
44664 Soc Sci 2 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 108-110
DEE, FRANCIS JOSEPH
PolSci
20 / 20 154
44666 Soc Sci 2 WFU-1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 224
TAGUIBAO, JALTON
PolSci
20 / 20 15
44667 Soc Sci 2 WFU-2 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 324-326
NAVAL, JAIME
PolSci
20 / 20 6
44668 Soc Sci 2 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 324-326
NAVAL, JAIME
PolSci
20 / 20 10
44692 Soc Sci 2 WFV-1 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 224
HERNANDEZ, KATHERINE
PolSci
20 / 20 86
43576 Soc Sci 2 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 318
NARIO-LOPEZ, HANNAH GLIMPSE
Socio
25 / 25 226
44669 Soc Sci 2 WFW-1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 124
TIGNO, JORGE
PolSci
20 / 20 2
44672 Soc Sci 2 WFW-2 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 324-326
BLANCO, DENNIS
PolSci
20 / 20 198
44674 Soc Sci 2 WFW-3 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 434
TBA
PolSci
20 / 20 4
44676 Soc Sci 2 WFW-4 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec POLSC SEM RM
TBA
PolSci
20 / 20 0
44693 Soc Sci 2 WFW-5 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 224
HERNANDEZ, KATHERINE
PolSci
20 / 20 60
44670 Soc Sci 2 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 124
TIGNO, JORGE
PolSci
20 / 20 3
44673 Soc Sci 2 WFX-1 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 324-326
BLANCO, DENNIS
PolSci
20 / 20 250
44675 Soc Sci 2 WFX-2 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 434
TBA
PolSci
20 / 20 18
44671 Soc Sci 2 WFZ 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec PH 124
NAVAL, JAIME
PolSci
20 / 20 3
44701 Soc Sci 103 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec POLSC CONF RM
DEE, FRANCIS JOSEPH
PREREQ: Student Number 2017 and below: Math 11 and 14 or 17 / Student number 2018 and above: None
PolSci
15 / 15 17 For: PolSci
45209 Soc Sci 201 WYZ2 3.0 W 4-7PM lec PH 330
DEL MUNDO, MICHAEL DOMINIC
PopIns
10 / 10 3
15017 Span 10 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
MATZA, MICHAEL
DEL
20 / 20 13
15015 Span 10 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
LOPEZ, DAISY
DEL
20 / 20 37
15009 Span 10 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
DEGILLA, ANA GLORIA MARGARITA
DEL
20 / 20 60
15021 Span 10 THU-1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
MARTINEZ, ANGELA SOLEDAD
DEL
20 / 20 6
15003 Span 10 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
BLAZQUEZ, MIGUEL
DEL
20 / 20 43
15029 Span 10 TWHFR 3.0 TWThF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
YGLOPAZ, ANNA MARIA
DEL
20 / 20 8
15031 Span 10 TWHFU 3.0 TWThF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
YGLOPAZ, ANNA MARIA
DEL
20 / 20 8
15007 Span 10 TWHFV 3.0 TWThF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
DEGILLA, ANA GLORIA MARGARITA
DEL
20 / 20 30
15011 Span 10 TWHFW 3.0 TWThF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
EBREO, ELVIN
DEL
20 / 20 2
15023 Span 10 TWHFW-1 3.0 TWThF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
MONSOD, JEAN AUGUSTE DOMINIQUE
DEL
20 / 20 33
15026 Span 10 TWHFX 3.0 TWThF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
SIBAYAN, ANNA MARIE
DEL
20 / 20 23
15018 Span 10 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec TBA
MATZA, MICHAEL
DEL
20 / 20 12
15010 Span 10 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
DEGILLA, ANA GLORIA MARGARITA

DISSOLVED
15044 Span 10 WFU-1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
INAZUNTA MARCA, CATALINA
DEL
20 / 20 34
15004 Span 10 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
BLAZQUEZ, MIGUEL
DEL
20 / 20 63
15025 Span 10 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MONSOD, JEAN AUGUSTE DOMINIQUE
DEL
20 / 20 67
15022 Span 11 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
MARTINEZ, ANGELA SOLEDAD
DEL
20 / 20 41
15045 Span 11 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
INAZUNTA MARCA, CATALINA
DEL
20 / 20 40
15030 Span 11 TWHFR 3.0 TWThF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
YGLOPAZ, ANNA MARIA
DEL
20 / 20 8
15032 Span 11 TWHFU 3.0 TWThF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
YGLOPAZ, ANNA MARIA
DEL
20 / 20 8
15008 Span 11 TWHFV 3.0 TWThF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
DEGILLA, ANA GLORIA MARGARITA
DEL
20 / 20 30
15012 Span 11 TWHFW 3.0 TWThF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
EBREO, ELVIN
DEL
20 / 20 2
15024 Span 11 TWHFW-1 3.0 TWThF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
MONSOD, JEAN AUGUSTE DOMINIQUE
DEL
20 / 20 33
15027 Span 11 TWHFX 3.0 TWThF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
SIBAYAN, ANNA MARIE
DEL
20 / 20 23
15041 Span 11 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
ESCOTO-RAMOS, LIZA
DEL
20 / 20 41
15047 Span 11 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
DEGILLA, ANA GLORIA MARGARITA
DEL
20 / 20 75
15046 Span 12 TWHFR 3.0 TWThF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
INAZUNTA MARCA, CATALINA
DEL
20 / 20 9
15042 Span 12 TWHFU 3.0 TWThF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ESCOTO-RAMOS, LIZA
DEL
20 / 20 33
15043 Span 13 TWHFU 3.0 TWThF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ESCOTO-RAMOS, LIZA
DEL
20 / 20 33
15005 Span 30 TWHFU 3.0 TWThF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
BLAZQUEZ, MIGUEL
DEL
20 / 20 15
15006 Span 31 TWHFU 3.0 TWThF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
BLAZQUEZ, MIGUEL
DEL
20 / 20 15
15040 Span 40 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
LOPEZ, DAISY
DEL
20 / 20 9
15016 Span 40 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
LOPEZ, DAISY

DISSOLVED
15061 Span 101 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
ESCOTO-RAMOS, LIZA
DEL
20 / 20 4
15020 Span 105 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
MATZA, MICHAEL
DEL
20 / 20 7
15038 Span 110 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MONSOD, JEAN AUGUSTE DOMINIQUE
DEL
20 / 20 4
15028 Span 140 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
SIBAYAN, ANNA MARIE
DEL
20 / 20 7
16051 Speech 30 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec PH 1222-1224
JAMANDRE, NIEL KENNETH
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
25 / 25 87
16055 Speech 30 THQ-1 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec PH 1227-1228
MAGPAYO, CHRISTINE JOY
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
25 / 25 94
16056 Speech 30 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 1227-1228
MAGPAYO, CHRISTINE JOY
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
25 / 25 91 For: CMC(10 slots)
16060 Speech 30 THR-1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 1229-1230
ORTIZ, MA. FABIOLA
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
25 / 25 7 For: IC(10 slots)
16062 Speech 30 THR-2 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 1231-1232
SUMILONG, MARIELLE JUSTINE
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
25 / 25 195 For: CMC(10 slots)
16052 Speech 30 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 116-118
PASCUAL, GREY-AN KEITH
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
25 / 25 149 For: IC(10 slots)
16061 Speech 30 THU-2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 1229-1230
ORTIZ, MA. FABIOLA
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
25 / 25 8 For: DAnthro(10 slots), IC(10 slots)
16065 Speech 30 THU-3 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 1222-1224
SUMILONG, MARIELLE JUSTINE
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
25 / 25 227 For: IC(10 slots)
16053 Speech 30 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 1222-1224
CALINGACION, BELEN
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
25 / 25 24
16058 Speech 30 THV-1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 1227-1228
LADIA, CHARLES ERIZE
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
25 / 25 151 For: SE(10 slots)
16066 Speech 30 THV-2 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 116-118
PASCUAL, GREY-AN KEITH
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
25 / 25 133 For: SE(10 slots)
16054 Speech 30 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 1222-1224
PINZON, MARY JANNETTE
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
25 / 25 49 For: DFSN(10 slots)
16063 Speech 30 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 1231-1232
ARGUELLES, NICO PAOLO
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
25 / 25 106 For: IB(12 slots)
16067 Speech 30 THW-2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 116-118
NEPOMUCENO, REX SANDRO
Speech 30 taught in Filipino, with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
25 / 25 64 For: DFPP(15 slots)
16059 Speech 30 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 1227-1228
OLAES, MARVIN RAY
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
25 / 25 119 For: SE(10 slots)
16064 Speech 30 THX-1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 1231-1232
ARGUELLES, NICO PAOLO
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
25 / 25 66 For: CMC(10 slots)
16068 Speech 30 THX-2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 116-118
NEPOMUCENO, REX SANDRO
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
25 / 25 76 For: IB(12 slots)
16069 Speech 30 THX-3 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 120-122
HERNANDEZ, ANTOINETTE
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
25 / 25 40 For: DAnthro(10 slots)
16070 Speech 30 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 1227-1228
ORTIZ, MA. FABIOLA
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
25 / 25 9 For: SE(15 slots)
16075 Speech 30 WFU-1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 1231-1232
MAGPAYO, CHRISTINE JOY
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
25 / 25 134 For: CMC(10 slots)
16078 Speech 30 WFU-2 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 116-118
PASCUAL, GREY-AN KEITH
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
25 / 25 124 For: IC(10 slots)
16082 Speech 30 WFU-3 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 120-122
SUMILONG, MARIELLE JUSTINE
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
25 / 25 240 For: IC(10 slots)
16071 Speech 30 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 1227-1228
DE LUNA, TERESA PAULA
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
25 / 25 63 For: AIT(10 slots)
16072 Speech 30 WFV-1 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 1229-1230
LADIA, CHARLES ERIZE
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
25 / 25 128 For: SE(10 slots)
16079 Speech 30 WFV-2 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 116-118
PASCUAL, GREY-AN KEITH
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
25 / 25 186
16073 Speech 30 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 1229-1230
OLAES, MARVIN RAY
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
25 / 25 116 For: SE(10 slots)
16076 Speech 30 WFW-1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 1231-1232
GOCHUICO, REGINA
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
25 / 25 56 For: AIT(10 slots)
16080 Speech 30 WFW-2 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 116-118
NEPOMUCENO, REX SANDRO
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
25 / 25 81 For: SE(10 slots)
16083 Speech 30 WFW-3 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 120-122
SUMILONG, MARIELLE JUSTINE
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
25 / 25 306
16077 Speech 30 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 1231-1232
MAGPAYO, CHRISTINE JOY
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
25 / 25 170
16081 Speech 30 WFX-1 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 116-118
NEPOMUCENO, REX SANDRO
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
25 / 25 70 For: CMC(10 slots)
16084 Speech 30 WFX-2 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 120-122
RODRIGUEZ, MARTI
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
25 / 25 127
16074 Speech 30 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec PH 1229-1230
RODRIGUEZ, MARTI
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
25 / 25 72 For: CMC(10 slots), IB(12 slots)
16087 Speech 100 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec PH 1222-1224
PINZON, MARY JANNETTE
DSCTA
15 / 15 9
16099 Speech 100 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 1222-1224
LEANO, MELANIE
DSCTA
15 / 15 46 For: SE(4 slots)
16094 Speech 110 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 1229-1230
LADIA, CHARLES ERIZE; MAGPAYO, CHRISTINE JOY; RODRIGUEZ, MARTI
Speech Communication Research Methods
DSCTA
15 / 15 21
16085 Speech 115 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 1222-1224
JAMANDRE, NIEL KENNETH
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
15 / 15 33
16097 Speech 115 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 120-122
HERNANDEZ, ANTOINETTE
DSCTA
15 / 15 24
16104 Speech 120 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 1227-1228
ARGUELLES, NICO PAOLO
DSCTA
15 / 15 27
16100 Speech 124 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 1222-1224
CALINGACION, BELEN
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
15 / 15 12
16088 Speech 130 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 1227-1228
LADIA, CHARLES ERIZE
DSCTA
18 / 18 32 For: SE(3 slots)
16095 Speech 133 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 1231-1232
RODRIGUEZ, MARTI
DSCTA
15 / 15 26
16089 Speech 136 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 1227-1228
OLAES, MARVIN RAY
with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
15 / 15 14
16106 Speech 141 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 1229-1230
LADIA, CHARLES ERIZE
Rhetoric and Public Opinion; with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
18 / 18 29
16093 Speech 143 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 1229-1230
DE LUNA, TERESA PAULA
Rhetoric and Digital Communication
DSCTA
15 / 15 43
16086 Speech 150 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 1222-1224
PINZON, MARY JANNETTE
DSCTA
15 / 15 41
16103 Speech 156 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 1227-1228
ORTIZ, MA. FABIOLA
Communication in Organizations; with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
15 / 15 17
16092 Speech 157 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 1229-1230
DE LUNA, TERESA PAULA
Communication across Cultures; with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
15 / 15 29
16098 Speech 160 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 132
PEÑA, JOANNA VICTORIA
DSCTA
15 / 15 25
16108 Speech 180 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 1231-1232
GOCHUICO, REGINA
Instructional Communication
DSCTA
15 / 15 22
16107 Speech 183 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 1229-1230
OLAES, MARVIN RAY
DSCTA
15 / 15 27
16105 Speech 185 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 1227-1228
ARGUELLES, NICO PAOLO
Assessment of Learning in Speech Communication Activities
DSCTA
15 / 15 9
16096 Speech 186 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 1231-1232
GOCHUICO, REGINA
Voice and Pronunciation in Instructional Contexts; with Academic Field Activities
DSCTA
15 / 15 11
16102 Speech 199 FYZ 3.0 F 4-7PM lec PH 1222-1224
PINZON, MARY JANNETTE
DSCTA
15 / 15 9 For: MA (SC)(10 slots)
16101 Speech 199 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 1222-1224
LEANO, MELANIE
DSCTA
15 / 15 12
16090 Speech 201 TYZ 3.0 T 4-7PM lec PH 1227-1228
CALINGACION, BELEN
DSCTA
10 / 10 2
16091 Speech 210 HYZ 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec PH 1227-1228
LEANO, MELANIE
DSCTA
10 / 10 14
16109 Speech 230 SWX 3.0 S 1-4PM lec PH 1222-1224
DE LUNA, TERESA PAULA
DSCTA
10 / 10 13
25402 SS 102 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lab TBA
SANTOS, REVIN AARON
DSS
24 / 24 48
25401 SS 102 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lab TBA
MANLANGIT, PASTOR
VENUE: Archery Range Room 2
DSS
0 / 0 11
25403 SS 103 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
SANTOS, REVIN AARON
DSS
24 / 24 25
25404 SS 103 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
MAGPILY, ROSARIO
DSS
24 / 24 54
25410 SS 104 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lab TBA
VALLESER, CHRISTIAN WISDOM
DSS
24 / 24 49
25411 SS 104 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lab TBA
VALLESER, CHRISTIAN WISDOM
DSS
24 / 24 44
25409 SS 105 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec V 210
MALLARI, MARLA FRANCES
DSS
24 / 24 33
25412 SS 110 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lab TBA
VALLESER, CHRISTIAN WISDOM
DSS
20 / 20 57
25464 SS 120 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lab APR
BREBANTE, ZYRA RUTH
DSS
24 / 24 0
25465 SS 120 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lab DANCE STUDIO
BREBANTE, ZYRA RUTH
DSS
24 / 24 0
25466 SS 121 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lab DANCE STUDIO
BREBANTE, ZYRA RUTH
DSS
24 / 24 0
25433 SS 130 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lab TBA
ULANDAY, MARIE ELOISA
DSS
24 / 24 34
25445 SS 140 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec TBA
SANTOS, REVIN AARON
DSS
24 / 24 18
25406 SS 140 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec V 210
MAGPILY, ALBERTO
DSS
24 / 24 54
25405 SS 141 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lab V 210
MAGPILY, ALBERTO
DSS
24 / 24 46
25446 SS 141 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lab TBA
SANTOS, REVIN AARON
DSS
24 / 24 26
25462 SS 150 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lab TBA
MANALO, MARCUS JARWIN
DSS
24 / 24 0
25463 SS 150 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lab TBA
MANALO, MARCUS JARWIN
DSS
24 / 24 0
25459 SS 151 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec V 207
MAGHANOY, MONA LIZA
DSS
24 / 24 0
25460 SS 151 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec V 207
MAGHANOY, MONA LIZA
DSS
24 / 24 0
25437 SS 152 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lab TBA
CALLANTA, HERCULES
DSS
24 / 24 70
25467 SS 152 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lab TBA
MANLANGIT, PASTOR
DSS
24 / 24 0
25440 SS 160 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lab TBA
TBA
DSS
24 / 24 15
25439 SS 160 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lab V 204A
PENEYRA, RACHELLE
DSS
24 / 24 41
25435 SS 161 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lab V 204A
GUINTO-ADVIENTO, MARIA LUISA
DSS
24 / 24 40
25468 SS 170 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lab TBA
LARIOSA, CATHERINE JOY
DSS
24 / 24 0
25470 SS 170 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lab TBA
MADRIGAL, NORBERTO
DSS
24 / 24 0
25436 SS 171 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CALLANTA, HERCULES
DSS
24 / 24 32
25453 SS 171 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
PAPA, EMMANUEL
DSS
24 / 24 44
25454 SS 171 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
PAPA, EMMANUEL
DSS
24 / 24 20
25461 SS 181 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lab TBA
MALLARI, MARLA FRANCES
DSS
24 / 24 0
25438 SS 191 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lab V 210
DIAZ, FRANCIS CARLOS
DSS
24 / 24 51
25471 SS 197 MJL 3.0 M 2-5PM prac TBA
TBA
DSS
10 / 10 0
25472 SS 200 TBA 3.0 TBA
TBA
DSS
20 / 20 0
49601 SW 100 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM disc TBA
EALDAMA, YOLANDA
with Field Activities
SW
10 / 10 3
49602 SW 101 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM disc TBA
SADSAD, JOMEL JHELE
SW
10 / 10 5
49603 SW 110 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ALCID, MARY LOU
with Field Activities
SW
10 / 10 11
49604 SW 120 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM disc TBA
SINA-ON, GLENNIE MARIE
with Field Activities
SW
10 / 10 19
49605 SW 121 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM disc TBA
REODIQUE, KARLEEN MAY
with Field Activities
SW
10 / 10 15
49606 SW 123 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM disc TBA
REYES, JOWIMA
with Field Activities
SW
10 / 10 8
49607 SW 132 FIJK 3.0 F 1-4PM disc TBA
NAZAL, ROBERTO
with Field Activities
SW
10 / 10 8
49608 SW 142 WIJK 3.0 W 1-4PM lab TBA
COMETA- LAMBERTE, HAZEL
with Field Activities
SW
10 / 10 7
49609 SW 143 HJKL 3.0 Th 2-5PM disc TBA
TBA
with Field Activities
SW
10 / 10 22
49610 SW 143 TIJK 3.0 T 1-4PM disc TBA
ESPENIDO, GIL
with Field Activities
SW
10 / 10 7
49632 SW 150 SW-1 5.0 TBA
EALDAMA, YOLANDA
with Field Activities
SW
10 / 10 0 For: BS SW, Graduating
49613 SW 151 SW-1 15.0 TBA
ALCID, MARY LOU; EALDAMA, YOLANDA; CARAGAY, JOCELYN; PASOS, FLORENCE; PARRENO, NANCY; NAZAL, ROBERTO; SINA-ON, GLENNIE MARIE; ESPENIDO, GIL; BAGASAO, TERESITA MARIE; SERRANO, EVELYN; REODIQUE, KARLEEN MAY
with Field Activities
SW
10 / 10 15 For: BS SW, Graduating
49612 SW 199.2 HIJK 3.0 Th 1-4PM disc TBA
PARRENO, NANCY
with Field Activities
SW
10 / 10 6
49614 SW 201 HZZQ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
EALDAMA, YOLANDA
with Field Activities
SW
10 / 10 8
49615 SW 202 TZZQ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM seminar TBA
PALOMO, ANNA KRISTINNA
with Field Activities
SW
10 / 10 4
49616 SW 210 WZZQ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ALMAZAN, RAINIER
with Field Activities
SW
10 / 10 3
49617 SW 215 FZZQ 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM disc TBA
ALMAZAN, RAINIER
with Field Activities
SW
10 / 10 0
49618 SW 220 WZZQ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM disc TBA
REYES, JOWIMA
with Field Activities
SW
10 / 10 1
49619 SW 225 FZZQ 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM disc TBA
ALCID, MARY LOU
with Field Activities
SW
10 / 10 6
49620 SW 226 TZZQ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM disc TBA
COMETA- LAMBERTE, HAZEL
with Field Activities
SW
10 / 10 1
49621 SW 235 WZZQ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM disc TBA
PASOS, FLORENCE
with Field Activities
SW
10 / 10 1
49623 SW 255 HZZQ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM disc TBA
PARRENO, NANCY
with Field Activities
SW
10 / 10 2
49625 SW 285 SW-1 3.0 TBA
PALOMO, ANNA KRISTINNA; COMETA- LAMBERTE, HAZEL; REYES, JOWIMA; SINA-ON, GLENNIE MARIE
with Field Activities
SW
10 / 10 2
49626 SW 285 SW-2 3.0 TBA
TBA
with Field Activities

DISSOLVED
49627 SW 285 SW-3 3.0 TBA
TBA
with Field Activities

DISSOLVED
49628 SW 286 SW-1 3.0 TBA
EALDAMA, YOLANDA; MASLANG, EDITHA; PARRENO, NANCY; COMETA- LAMBERTE, HAZEL; BAGASAO, TERESITA MARIE
with Field Activities
SW
10 / 10 1
49629 SW 287 SW-1 3.0 TBA
ALMAZAN, RAINIER; MASLANG, EDITHA; PARRENO, NANCY; COMETA- LAMBERTE, HAZEL
with Field Activities
SW
10 / 10 1
49624 SW 290 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM res TBA
MASLANG, EDITHA
with Field Activities
SW
10 / 10 6
49630 SW 300 SW-1 3.0 TBA
TBA
with Field Activities
SW
10 / 10 0
49631 SW 300 SW-2 3.0 TBA
TBA
with Field Activities
SW
10 / 10 0