Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: G
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
55104 GE 1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
GALEON, FLORENCE; MACAPINLAC, OLIVER
DGE
1 / 51 0
55102 GE 1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DGE
2 / 50 0
55106 GE 1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DGE
4 / 50 0
55151 GE 10 SA 3.0 S 8-10AM class MH 416-418
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 34 0
55153 GE 10 SB 3.0 S 1-3PM class MH 416-418
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
0 / 30 0
55149 GE 10 WFB 3.0 W 1-3PM class MH 416-418
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 30 0
55152 GE 10 SA-1 0.0 S 10AM-1PM field MH 416-418
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
0 / 34 0 For: BS CE, BS EM
Barred: BS GE
55154 GE 10 SB-1 0.0 S 3-6PM field MH 416-418
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
0 / 30 0 For: BS CE, BS EM
Barred: BS GE
55150 GE 10 WFB-1 0.0 F 1-4PM field MH 416-418
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
0 / 30 0 For: BS CE, BS EM
Barred: BS GE
55103 GE 11 SA 2.0 S 8-9AM class MH 318-320
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 31 0
55105 GE 11 SA-1 0.0 S 9AM-12PM field MH 318-320
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
0 / 31 0 For: BS Geol, B LArch, BS Arch
55109 GE 12 2A 4.0 TTh 1-2PM class MH 318-320
CONCEALED
DGE
2 / 15 0
55107 GE 12 WFB 4.0 WF 12-1PM class MH 318-320
CONCEALED
DGE
2 / 30 0
55111 GE 12 2A-1 0.0 TTh 2-5PM field MH 318-320
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA). For GE Students only.
DGE
2 / 15 0 For: BS GE
Barred: BS EM, BS CE
55108 GE 12 WFB-1 0.0 WF 1-4PM field MH 318-320
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
2 / 30 0 For: BS EM, BS CE
Barred: BS GE
55134 GE 118 4A 3.0 T 2-4PM lec MH 416-418
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 28 0
55144 GE 118 4B 3.0 W 8:30-10:30AM lec MH 318-320
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 28 0
55157 GE 118 4C 3.0 W 9-11AM lec MH 416-418
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 27 0
55137 GE 118 4A-1 0.0 Th 2-5PM lab MH 416-418
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
0 / 28 0
55145 GE 118 4B-1 0.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lab MH 318-320
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
0 / 28 0
55158 GE 118 4C-1 0.0 F 9AM-12PM lab MH 416-418
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
0 / 27 0
55138 GE 119 4A 4.0 WF 8-9AM lec MH 422-424
CONCEALED
DGE
7 / 23 0
55146 GE 119 4B 4.0 TTh 9-10AM lec MH 422-424
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 24 0
55159 GE 119 4C 4.0 S 8-10AM lec MH 422-424
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 28 0
55140 GE 119 4A-1 0.0 WF 9AM-12PM lab MH 422-424
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
7 / 23 0
55147 GE 119 4B-1 0.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab MH 422-424
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
0 / 24 0
55160 GE 119 4C-1 0.0 S 10AM-12PM lab MH 422-424; S 1-5PM lab MH 422-424
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
0 / 28 0
55110 GE 120 2A 3.0 T 9-10AM lec MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 26 0
55112 GE 120 2A-1 0.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 26 0
55183 GE 122 SAB 3.0 S 8-10AM lec MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 12 0
55181 GE 122 SA 3.0 S 8-10AM lec MH 214; S 10AM-1PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
FOR RETAKERS ONLY

DISSOLVED
55184 GE 122 SAB-1 0.0 S 10AM-1PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 12 0
55115 GE 128 3A 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
MH 112-114
DGE
0 / 19 0
55122 GE 128 3B 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
MH 112-114
DGE
0 / 18 0
55127 GE 128 3C 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
MH 112-114
DGE
1 / 18 0
55168 GE 148 5A 3.0 Th 9AM-12PM lec MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 46 0
55170 GE 148 5B 3.0 Th 1-4PM lec MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 46 0
55116 GE 152 3A 4.0 W 10AM-1PM lec MH 310
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 14 0
55123 GE 152 3B 4.0 W 1-4PM lec MH 310
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 16 0
55129 GE 152 3C 4.0 W 1-4PM lec MH 420
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 15 0
55119 GE 152 3A-1 0.0 F 10AM-1PM lab MH 310
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 14 0
55124 GE 152 3B-1 0.0 F 1-4PM lab MH 310
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 16 0
55130 GE 152 3C-1 0.0 F 1-4PM lab MH 420
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 15 0
55120 GE 153 3A 3.0 T 10AM-12PM lec MH 310
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 24 0
55125 GE 153 3B 3.0 T 10AM-12PM lec MH 318-320
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 23 0
55131 GE 153 3C 3.0 T 1-3PM lec MH 422-424
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 25 0
55121 GE 153 3A-1 0.0 Th 10AM-1PM lab MH 310
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 24 0
55126 GE 153 3B-1 0.0 Th 10AM-1PM lab MH 318-320
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 23 0
55133 GE 153 3C-1 0.0 Th 1-4PM lab MH 422-424
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 25 0
55117 GE 154 3A 3.0 W 1-3PM lec MH 422-424
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 15 0
55128 GE 154 3B 3.0 T 1-3PM lec MH 310
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 18 0
55135 GE 154 3C 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE
2 / 15 0
55118 GE 154 3A-1 0.0 F 1-4PM lab MH 422-424
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 15 0
55132 GE 154 3B-1 0.0 Th 1-4PM lab MH 310
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 18 0
55136 GE 154 3C-1 0.0 F 10AM-1PM lab MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE
2 / 15 0
55141 GE 155.2 4A-1 1.0 T 7-10AM lab MH 310
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
0 / 20 0
55148 GE 155.2 4B-1 1.0 T 3-6PM lab MH 306-308
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
0 / 29 0
55161 GE 155.2 4C-1 1.0 Th 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
MH 112-114
DGE
4 / 19 0
55113 GE 173 2A 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 22 0
55114 GE 173 2A-1 0.0 F 10AM-1PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 22 0
55139 GE 191 4ABCD 1.0 Th 5-6PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DGE
9 / 68 0
55166 GE 199 5A 4.0 M 12-3PM lab TBA; TTh 12:30-5PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DGE
2 / 30 0
55167 GE 199 5B 4.0 M 8-11AM lab TBA; TTh 8AM-12:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 36 0
55169 GE 199 5C 4.0 TWF 9AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DGE
4 / 28 0
55182 GE 300 GM 3.0 M 7AM-4PM thesis TBA
TBA
DGE
0 / 10 0
46301 Geog 1 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 206
AMORSOLO, DOMINIQUE SASHA
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 21 0 For: BS Tour(2 slots)
46340 Geog 1 THR-1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
ANACTA, VANESSA JOY
Pav2 ConfRm
DGeog
1 / 20 0
46302 Geog 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 206
AMORSOLO, DOMINIQUE SASHA
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 20 0 For: BS ID(3 slots)
46306 Geog 1 THU-1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
HERMIDA, MARIA CELESTE
Pav2 2244 "with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 25 0 For: BS Tour(2 slots)
46341 Geog 1 THU-2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ANACTA, VANESSA JOY
DGeog
1 / 20 0
46303 Geog 1 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
DE GUZMAN, MYLENE
Pav2 ConfRm
DGeog
1 / 20 0 For: BS Tour(2 slots)
46304 Geog 1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 204
HAO, RAQUEL NAJJA
DGeog
0 / 23 0 For: BS ID(3 slots)
46319 Geog 1 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
HERMIDA, MARIA CELESTE
Pav2 2244 "with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
1 / 25 0 For: BS Tour(2 slots)
46305 Geog 1 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 204
HAO, RAQUEL NAJJA
DGeog
0 / 25 0 For: BS Tour(2 slots)
46344 Geog 1 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 206
AMORSOLO, DOMINIQUE SASHA
DGeog
1 / 20 0
46345 Geog 1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
TINIO, MARION MICAH
Pav2 2244
DGeog
7 / 20 0
46324 Geog 1 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
GARCIA, EMMANUEL
Pav2 ConfRm
DGeog
2 / 25 0
46313 Geog 101 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 206
GUTIERREZ, DARLENE
DGeog
0 / 22 0 For: BS (Geog)
46336 Geog 111 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
QUIRAY, ANDRE
Pav2 2244 "with optional academic field activity" for geog majors only
DGeog
0 / 21 0
46328 Geog 119 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TINIO, MARION MICAH
Pav2 2244 "4A type AFA"
DGeog
0 / 21 0
46329 Geog 119 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
TINIO, MARION MICAH
Pav2 2244 "4A type AFA"

DISSOLVED
46308 Geog 121 WFR 4.0 WF 8:30-10AM lab PH 104
AMORSOLO, DOMINIQUE SASHA

DISSOLVED
46307 Geog 121 WQR 4.0 WF 7-10AM lab PH 104
AMORSOLO, DOMINIQUE SASHA
"with required academic field activity"

DISSOLVED
46316 Geog 124 THXY 3.0 Th 2:30-4:30PM lab PH 104; T 2:30-5:30PM lab PH 104
MARTINEZ, MA SIMEONA
DGeog
1 / 12 0
46317 Geog 131 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 204
HAO, RAQUEL NAJJA
DGeog
1 / 20 0
46320 Geog 133 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 204
HERMIDA, MARIA CELESTE
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 26 0
46335 Geog 135 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
QUIRAY, ANDRE
Pav2 2244 "with optional academic field activity" for geog majors only
DGeog
0 / 20 0
46318 Geog 151 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PH 204
HAO, RAQUEL NAJJA
DGeog
0 / 21 0
46337 Geog 159 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec PH 206
JUANICO, MELITON
DGeog
3 / 20 0
46323 Geog 161 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
GARCIA, EMMANUEL
Pav2 ConfRm
DGeog
0 / 25 0
46333 Geog 171 HYZ 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec PH 204
BENIPAYO, LOURDES
DGeog
6 / 20 0
46330 Geog 173 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 206
PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 22 0
46321 Geog 183 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
GARCIA, EMMANUEL
Pav2 ConfRm
DGeog
5 / 20 0
46322 Geog 183 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
GARCIA, EMMANUEL
Pav2 ConfRm
DGeog
0 / 23 0
46311 Geog 185 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
DE GUZMAN, MYLENE
Pav2 ConfRm
DGeog
0 / 12 0
46312 Geog 185 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
DE GUZMAN, MYLENE
Pav2 ConfRm
DGeog
0 / 12 0
46326 Geog 190 SQV 3.0 S 7AM-12PM lab PH 104
SOLA, EULA FAE

DISSOLVED
46327 Geog 190 SWZ 3.0 S 1-6PM lab PH 104
SOLA, EULA FAE
DGeog
0 / 17 0
46315 Geog 197 MRZ 5.0 M 8AM-6PM lab PH 104
MARTINEZ, MA SIMEONA
DGeog
0 / 17 0
46309 Geog 199 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
DE GUZMAN, MYLENE
Pav2 ConfRm; 4th Year Standing
DGeog
0 / 10 0
46310 Geog 199 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TINIO, MARION MICAH
Pav2 ConfRm; 4th Year Standing
DGeog
0 / 10 0
46325 Geog 211 WZQ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 206
LOPEZ, YANY
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
6 / 10 0 For: Graduate
46314 Geog 212 TZQ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
GUTIERREZ, DARLENE
Pav2 Pantry
DGeog
0 / 9 0 For: Graduate
46342 Geog 213 SRV 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
BERJA, JUANITO
rm: PH204
DGeog
0 / 12 0 For: Graduate
46331 Geog 242 TZQ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 206
PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS
"with optional academic field activity"

DISSOLVED
46338 Geog 243 TZQ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lab PH 104
ANACTA, VANESSA JOY
DGeog
1 / 10 0
46339 Geog 243 WZQ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lab PH 104
ANACTA, VANESSA JOY
DGeog
0 / 11 0
46334 Geog 255 MOPQ 3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
CADAG, JAKE ROM
DGeog
1 / 10 0 For: Graduate
46332 Geog 292 HZQ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 206
PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS
"with optional academic field activity"
DGeog
0 / 8 0 For: BS (Geog), Graduate
46346 Geog 292 TZQ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 206
PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS
DGeog
0 / 13 0
46343 Geog 300 TBA 6.0 TBA
TBA
DGeog
0 / 3 0
40804 Geol 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 125
ARMADA, LEO
NIGS
0 / 31 0
40805 Geol 1 THU-1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 127
DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO
NIGS
0 / 32 0
40806 Geol 1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 127
ARMADA, LEO
NIGS
1 / 35 0
40807 Geol 1 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 127
PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
0 / 33 0
40808 Geol 1 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec NIGS 125
GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK
NIGS
0 / 33 0
40809 Geol 1 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 125
DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO
NIGS
0 / 36 0
40810 Geol 1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 125
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA
NIGS
1 / 34 0
40811 Geol 1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 125
RAMOS, NOELYNNA
NIGS
0 / 35 0
40812 Geol 1 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec NIGS 125
CATANE, SANDRA
NIGS
0 / 30 0
40813 Geol 11 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 127
DOYONGAN, YVONNE IVY
NIGS
0 / 15 0
40814 Geol 11 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 128
IRAPTA, PAULA NAOMI
NIGS
2 / 15 0
40815 Geol 11 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 128
IRAPTA, PAULA NAOMI
NIGS
1 / 15 0
40816 Geol 11 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 128
MENDOZA, RAUL BENJAMIN
NIGS
0 / 15 0
40817 Geol 11 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec NIGS 127
SOMOSA, MARK ANGELO
NIGS
2 / 15 0
40818 Geol 11 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 127
DOYONGAN, YVONNE IVY
NIGS
0 / 16 0
40819 Geol 11 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 127
JAJALLA, MELLINDA AIMEE
NIGS
2 / 15 0
40820 Geol 11 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 127
URQUICO, JASMINE CONSUELO
NIGS
5 / 15 0
40821 Geol 11 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 127
URQUICO, JASMINE CONSUELO
NIGS
0 / 15 0
40825 Geol 11.1 FVW 1.0 F 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 121
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40824 Geol 11.1 THU 1.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 213
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
2 / 10 0
40822 Geol 11.1 TRU 1.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 213
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
1 / 10 0
40823 Geol 11.1 WFR 1.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 213
RABANG, DAINTY CLARICE
NIGS
4 / 10 0
40826 Geol 12 THR 2.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 212
MENDOZA, RAUL BENJAMIN
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40827 Geol 12 THV 2.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 212
DYCOCO, JESLEY MEI
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40828 Geol 12 THX 2.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 212
DYCOCO, JESLEY MEI
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40829 Geol 12 WFR 2.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 212
YBAÑEZ, RICHARD
NIGS
4 / 10 0
40830 Geol 12 WFR-1 2.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 115
LUMONGSOD, REGINA MARTHA
NIGS
3 / 10 0
40831 Geol 12 WFV 2.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 212
MENDOZA, RAUL BENJAMIN
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40832 Geol 12 WFV-1 2.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 116
LUMONGSOD, REGINA MARTHA
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40833 Geol 40 THB 4.0 T 8-10AM lec NIGS 128
URQUICO, JASMINE CONSUELO; DELINA, RUTH ESTHER
NIGS
6 / 20 0
40834 Geol 40 THV 0.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 111
URQUICO, JASMINE CONSUELO; DELINA, RUTH ESTHER
NIGS
3 / 10 0
40835 Geol 40 THX 0.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 111
URQUICO, JASMINE CONSUELO; DELINA, RUTH ESTHER
NIGS
3 / 10 0
40836 Geol 50 MHK 4.0 M 3-5PM lec NIGS 125
DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO; PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
1 / 30 0
40837 Geol 50 THR 0.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 116
PASCO, JULIUS
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40838 Geol 50 THV 0.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 116
PASCO, JULIUS
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40839 Geol 50 WFR 0.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 116
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
1 / 10 0
40840 Geol 70 THX 1.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lec NIGS 211
PASCO, JULIUS
NIGS
1 / 15 0
40841 Geol 120 THW 4.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 230
CATANE, SANDRA; FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL
NIGS
0 / 26 0
40842 Geol 120 FRU 0.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 213
GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40843 Geol 120 FVW 0.0 F 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 213
GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40844 Geol 120 FXY 0.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 213
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
0 / 6 0
40845 Geol 130 THU 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 230
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA
NIGS
0 / 28 0
40846 Geol 130 WRU 0.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 211
GUBALLA, JOSE DOMINICK
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40847 Geol 130 WVR 0.0 W 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 211
DOYONGAN, YVONNE IVY
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40848 Geol 130 WXV 0.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 211
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
0 / 8 0
40849 Geol 150 THR 5.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 230
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO
NIGS
0 / 26 0
40850 Geol 150 WFR 0.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 203
NIGS, NIGS; SOMOSA, MARK ANGELO
NIGS
0 / 6 0
40851 Geol 150 WFV 0.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 203
NIGS, NIGS; SOMOSA, MARK ANGELO
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40852 Geol 150 WFX 0.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 203
NIGS, NIGS; SOMOSA, MARK ANGELO
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40853 Geol 175 MHU 3.0 M 11:30AM-1:30PM lec NIGS 121
YBAÑEZ, RICHARD
NIGS
0 / 20 0
40854 Geol 175 SHB 3.0 S 4-6PM lec NIGS 121
YBAÑEZ, RICHARD
NIGS
0 / 20 0
40855 Geol 175 THV 0.0 T 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 121
JAJALLA, MELLINDA AIMEE
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40856 Geol 175 THV-1 0.0 T 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 121
YBAÑEZ, RICHARD
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40857 Geol 175 THW 0.0 Th 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 121
JAJALLA, MELLINDA AIMEE
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40858 Geol 175 THW-1 0.0 Th 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 121
LUMONGSOD, REGINA MARTHA
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40859 Geol 177 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 125
AURELIO, MARIO
NIGS
0 / 21 0
40860 Geol 181 THR 4.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 215
DIMALANTA, CARLA
NIGS
0 / 41 0
40861 Geol 181 MHB 0.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 215
ARMADA, LEO
NIGS
0 / 20 0
40862 Geol 181 MHI 0.0 M 1:30-4:30PM lab NIGS 215
ARMADA, LEO
NIGS
0 / 21 0
40863 Geol 190 SHC 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec NIGS 125
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
0 / 18 0
40864 Geol 192 MHY 4.0 M 4-7PM lec NIGS 127
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO

DISSOLVED
40882 Geol 192 MHY-1 4.0 M 4:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 127
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO
NIGS
0 / 17 0
40865 Geol 192 SHW 0.0 S 1-4PM lab NIGS 125
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO

DISSOLVED
40883 Geol 192 SHW-1 0.0 S 1-4PM lab NIGS 125
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO
NIGS
0 / 17 0
40866 Geol 194 WFU 5.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS AVR
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA
NIGS
32 / 110 0
40867 Geol 194 THR 0.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 115
FIGUEROA, ACER JIAN
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40868 Geol 194 THR-1 0.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 115
HERMO, MA. ISABELLA
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40895 Geol 194 THR-2 0.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 115
RABANG, DAINTY CLARICE
NIGS
1 / 10 0
40869 Geol 194 THV 0.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 115
RABANG, DAINTY CLARICE

DISSOLVED
40870 Geol 194 THV-1 0.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 115
RABANG, DAINTY CLARICE
NIGS
2 / 10 0
40871 Geol 194 THX 0.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 115
FIGUEROA, ACER JIAN
NIGS
2 / 10 0
40872 Geol 194 THX-1 0.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 115
JAJALLA, MELLINDA AIMEE
NIGS
2 / 10 0
40898 Geol 194 THX-2 0.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 115
HERMO, MA. ISABELLA
NIGS
3 / 10 0
40873 Geol 194 WFV 0.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 115
HERMO, MA. ISABELLA

DISSOLVED
40874 Geol 194 WFV-1 0.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 115
FIGUEROA, ACER JIAN
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40875 Geol 194 WFX 0.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 115
HERMO, MA. ISABELLA
NIGS
3 / 10 0
40877 Geol 196 FZW 2.0 F 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 128
RAMOS, NOELYNNA
NIGS
0 / 15 0
40876 Geol 196 THI 2.0 Th 1-3PM lec NIGS 215
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA
NIGS
0 / 14 0
40886 Geol 196 THZ 2.0 T 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 127
FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL
NIGS
0 / 14 0
40878 Geol 212 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 125
AURELIO, MARIO
NIGS
2 / 10 0
40879 Geol 217 MHZ 3.0 M 5-8PM lec NIGS 128
DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO; FORONDA, VALERIO JOSEPH
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40880 Geol 250 THU/THZ 4.0 Th 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 125; T 5:30-8:30PM lab NIGS 125
PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
0 / 27 0
40884 Geol 255 SHB/SYZ 3.0 S 8-10AM lec NIGS 127; S 10AM-1PM lab NIGS 127
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA
NIGS
3 / 10 0
40887 Geol 296 TZQ 2.0 T 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 128
CATANE, SANDRA
NIGS
0 / 12 0
40885 Geol 297 FYW
Scientific Writing for Journal Publications in the Earth Sciences
3.0 F 4-7PM lec NIGS 127
LAGMAY, ALFREDO MAHAR FRANCISCO
NIGS
0 / 26 0
40881 Geol 297 WFZ
Active Tectonics
3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec NIGS 127
RAMOS, NOELYNNA; BACOLCOL, TERESITO; PEREZ, JEFFREY
NIGS
0 / 17 0
40893 Geol 300 AMFAL 3.0 S 7-10AM thesis TBA
LAGMAY, ALFREDO MAHAR FRANCISCO
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40892 Geol 300 BDP 6.0 S 7-10AM thesis TBA
PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
0 / 2 0
40897 Geol 300 CAA 3.0 S 7-10AM thesis TBA
ARCILLA, CARLO
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40900 Geol 300 CBD 6.0 S 7-10AM thesis TBA
DIMALANTA, CARLA
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40899 Geol 300 JAGR-1 3.0 S 1-4PM thesis TBA
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA
NIGS
1 / 1 0
40890 Geol 300 JAGR-2 6.0 S 7-10AM thesis TBA
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA
NIGS
0 / 2 0
40889 Geol 300 MAA 3.0 S 7-10AM thesis TBA
AURELIO, MARIO
NIGS
0 / 5 0
40891 Geol 300 NTR 3.0 S 7-10AM thesis TBA
RAMOS, NOELYNNA
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40894 Geol 300 RBT-1 3.0 S 7-10AM thesis TBA
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA
NIGS
0 / 2 0
40896 Geol 300 RBT-2 6.0 S 7-10AM thesis TBA
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40888 Geol 300 SGC 3.0 S 7-10AM thesis TBA
CATANE, SANDRA
NIGS
0 / 2 0
14988 German 10 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
BECKER-SLIWA, KATJA
CAL 503
DEL
0 / 20 0
14998 German 10 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
ONG, ROORKEE
PAV 1220
DEL
0 / 20 0
15076 German 10 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO
PAV 1119
DEL
13 / 20 0
14989 German 10 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
BECKER-SLIWA, KATJA

DISSOLVED
15058 German 10 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
BECKER-SLIWA, KATJA
CAL 504
DEL
7 / 20 0
14999 German 10 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
ONG, ROORKEE
PAV 1220
DEL
2 / 20 0
15002 German 10 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
PAZ, LISA
CAL 412
DEL
5 / 20 0
14990 German 11 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
BECKER-SLIWA, KATJA
CAL 504
DEL
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
14994 German 11 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO
PAV 1119

DISSOLVED
15000 German 11 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ONG, ROORKEE
PAV 1119
DEL
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
14986 German 12 TWHFW 3.0 TWThF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
AGCAOILI, NINA RACHEL
PAV 1220
DEL
2 / 20 0
14987 German 13 TWHFW 3.0 TWThF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
AGCAOILI, NINA RACHEL
PAV 1220
DEL
2 / 20 0
14993 German 30 TWHFZ 3.0 TWThF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE
PAV 1220
DEL
17 / 20 0
14992 German 31 TWHFZ 3.0 TWThF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE
PAV 1220
DEL
17 / 20 0
15059 German 40 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO
PAV 1119
DEL
16 / 20 0
14995 German 40 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO

DISSOLVED
15057 German 101 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
BECKER-SLIWA, KATJA
CAL 503
DEL
16 / 20 0
14991 German 101 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
BECKER-SLIWA, KATJA

DISSOLVED
14997 German 110 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO

DISSOLVED
15060 German 110 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO
PAV 1119
DEL
15 / 20 0
14996 German 140 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO
PAV 1119
DEL
14 / 20 0
55142 GIM 175 4A 3.0 W 1-3PM lec MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 17 0
55155 GIM 175 4B 3.0 T 1-3PM lec MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 17 0
55162 GIM 175 4C 3.0 W 1-3PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
MH 112-114
DGE
0 / 17 0
55164 GIM 175 4D 3.0 F 2-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
MH 112-114
DGE
0 / 17 0
55143 GIM 175 4A-1 0.0 F 1-4PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 17 0
55156 GIM 175 4B-1 0.0 Th 1-4PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 17 0
55163 GIM 175 4C-1 0.0 F 1-4PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 17 0
55165 GIM 175 4D-1 0.0 W 2-5PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 17 0
55171 GmE 202 GS-FT 3.0 S 8-10AM lec MH 210; S 10AM-1PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 14 0 For: MS GmE
55173 GmE 203 GS 3.0 S 1-3PM lec TBA; S 3-6PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
MH 112-114
DGE
0 / 9 0 For: MS GmE
55172 GmE 203 GTH-FT 3.0 T 6-8PM lec TBA; Th 6-9PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
MH 112-114
DGE
2 / 10 0 For: MS GmE
55174 GmE 205 GWF-FT 3.0 W 6-8PM lec MH 210; F 6-9PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
4 / 10 0 For: MS GmE
55179 GmE 211 GTH 3.0 T 6-8PM lec MH 116; Th 6-9PM lab MH 116
CONCEALED
DGE
4 / 10 0 For: MS GmE
55177 GmE 216 GS 3.0 S 1-3PM lec MH 210; S 3-6PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 12 0 For: MS GmE
55175 GmE 220 GWF 3.0 W 6-8PM lec MH 214; F 6-9PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 13 0 For: MS GmE
55176 GmE 222 GTH 3.0 T 6-8PM lec MH 210; Th 6-9PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 17 0 For: MS GmE
55178 GmE 232 GTH 3.0 T 6-8PM lec MH 214; Th 6-9PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
4 / 10 0 For: MS GmE
55180 GmE 242 GWF 3.0 W 6-8PM lec MH 116; F 6-9PM lab MH 116
CONCEALED
DGE
7 / 10 0 For: MS GmE
26507 GS 197 WFU1
The Eurasian Melting Pot: An Introduction to Turkish Culture and Society
3.0 WF 10-11:30AM disc TBA
MACAPAGAL, RAYMOND; ASLAN, BORA
CIS
4 / 15 0
26508 GS 197 WFU2
Diversity in Culture, Gender and Sexuality
3.0 WF 10-11:30AM disc TBA
CIS, CIS; DEL ROSARIO, ROSARIO; LANUZA, GERARDO; MACAPAGAL, RAYMOND; RAYMUNDO, SARAH JANE; UMALI, AMPARO ADELINA; LABISTE, MARIA DIOSA
CIS
0 / 15 0
26510 GS 197 WFW
March, Occupy, Strike: Global Protests and Social Movements
3.0 WF 1-2:30PM disc TBA
RAYMUNDO, SARAH JANE
To be dissolved

DISSOLVED
26511 GS 197 WFX
From Kimchi to K-Pop: Discussions on Contemporary Issues in Korean Culture and Society
3.0 WF 2:30-4PM disc TBA
CIS, CIS; ARAO, DANILO; CAMPOS, PATRICK; UMALI, AMPARO ADELINA; BAE, KYUNG; IGNO, JAY-AR; PLACINO, MARIA PORTIA OLENKA; LIOANAG, LAUREEN THERESA
CIS
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
26509 GS 197 WFY
Global Gastronomy: Exploring the Universe of Food
3.0 WF 4-5:30PM disc TBA
GABRIEL, ALONZO; LOPEZ, ARIEL; MACAPAGAL, RAYMOND; ZAYAS, CYNTHIA; MANCERA, JEFFREY
There will be additional expenses for certain activities of this elective course.
CIS
OVERBOOKED / 10 0