Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: B
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
27628 B 201 WYZ 3.0 W 4-7PM lec M 107
ENRIQUEZ, ELIZABETH
Prereq: None
GRADUATE
0 / 7 0
27629 B 206 HYZ 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec M 107
AVECILLA, VICTOR
Prereq: None
GRADUATE
0 / 6 0
27632 B 214 HYZ 3.0 Th 4-7PM lab TBA
TBA
Prereq: COI. 3 h. (1 h lec, 2 hrs lab) 3 u

DISSOLVED
27631 B 240 SWX 3.0 S 1-4PM lec BVR
RONDINA, JOHNATHAN
Prereq: Media 210 or COI.
GRADUATE
4 / 10 0
27630 B 242 WYZ 3.0 W 4-7PM lec TBA
AUSTRIA, FERNANDO
Prereq: Media 210

DISSOLVED
66683 BA 99.1 SIJK 3.0 S 1-4PM lec SE 114
RODRIGUEZ, RACHELLEEN
SE
0 / 47 0 For: SE
66740 BA 99.1 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec SE 111
ARANDIA, HAYDE
SE
0 / 25 0
17705 BA 99.1 THR-1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec BA 307
GABAY, KRYZTELLE PEARL
For BSBAA 1st year only
DAF
0 / 34 0 For: BS BAA(27 slots)
17703 BA 99.1 THR-2 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec BA 305
RIVERA, JOSEL RICHA ANN
For BSBAA 1st year only
DAF
1 / 35 0 For: BS BAA(26 slots)
66682 BA 99.1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec SE 127
COSETENG, PATRICIA
SE
0 / 59 0 For: SE
17704 BA 99.1 THU-1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec BA 305
GABAY, KRYZTELLE PEARL
For BSBAA 1st year only
DAF
1 / 35 0 For: BS BAA(26 slots)
17701 BA 99.1 WFR-1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec BA 303
GABAY, KRYZTELLE PEARL
For BSBA 1st year only
DAF
0 / 33 0 For: BS BA(31 slots)
17734 BA 99.1 WFR-2 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec BA 303
PLACIDO, REMVERT BRYAN
FOR VSB STUDENT ONLY (IRREGULAR)
DAF
0 / 32 0 For: VSB
17702 BA 99.1 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec BA 303
PLACIDO, REMVERT BRYAN
For BSBA 1st year only
DAF
0 / 35 0 For: BS BA(32 slots)
16631 BA 101 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec BA 306
ILANO, ARTURO BENEDICTO
FOR 3RD YEAR - BSBAA ONLY (BLOCK Y-3)
DBA
0 / 47 0 For: BS BAA
16644 BA 101 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec BA 108
CENTENO, DAVE
FOR VSB STUDENTS ONLY
DBA
0 / 45 0
16606 BA 101 WFW-1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
SANDOVAL, BENJAMIN
FOR 3RD YEAR - BSBA ONLY (BLOCK A-3)
DBA
2 / 45 0 For: BS BA
16610 BA 101 WFW-2 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec BA 210
LEE, LUIS DIEGO
FOR 3RD YEAR - BSBA ONLY (BLOCK B-3)
DBA
3 / 45 0 For: BS BA
16630 BA 101 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec BA 210
LEE, LUIS DIEGO
FOR 3RD YEAR - BSBAA ONLY (BLOCK X-3)
DBA
0 / 46 0 For: BS BAA
16601 BA 103 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec BA 110
GUTIERREZ, BEN PAUL
FOR 2ND YEAR - BSBA ONLY
DBA
0 / 27 0 For: BS BA
16603 BA 103 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec BA 110
GUTIERREZ, BEN PAUL
FOR 2ND YEAR - BSBA ONLY
DBA
2 / 27 0 For: BS BA
16616 BA 105 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec BA 303
TAN, JASSLYN JOANNE
FOR 4TH YEAR - BSBAA ONLY (BLOCK Y-4)
DBA
1 / 35 0 For: BS BAA
16613 BA 105 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec BA 303
TAN, JASSLYN JOANNE
FOR 4TH YEAR - BSBAA (BLOCK X-4)
DBA
0 / 35 0 For: BS BAA
17750 BA 114.1 WFRU 4.5 WF 8:30-10:45AM lec BA 208
FRIAS, KRISTINA PAOLA
FOR BSBAA - 2ND YEAR ONLY
DAF
0 / 31 0
17751 BA 114.1 WFRU1 4.5 WF 8:30-10:45AM lec BA 108
PAMATMAT, RANIEL JUDE
FOR BSBAA - 2ND YEAR ONLY
DAF
0 / 31 0
17741 BA 114.1 WFRU-1 4.5 WF 9-11:15AM lec BA 208
CONCEALED
FOR 2ND YEAR - BSBAA ONLY (BLOCK X-2)

DISSOLVED
17736 BA 114.1 WFRU-2 4.5 WF 9-11:15AM lec BA 210
DELA CRUZ, KEVIN JOHN
FOR 3RD YEAR - BSBAA ONLY (BLOCK X-3)
DAF
1 / 32 0 For: BS BAA
17739 BA 114.1 WFRU-3 4.5 WF 9-11:15AM lec BA 212
SALAZAR, DANI ROSE CRESENCIA
FOR 3RD YEAR - BSBAA ONLY (BLOCK Y-3)
DAF
0 / 33 0 For: BS BAA
17745 BA 114.1 WFRU-4 4.5 WF 9-11:15AM lec BA 108
CONCEALED
FOR 2ND YEAR - BSBAA ONLY (BLOCK Y-2)

DISSOLVED
17749 BA 114.1 WFXY 4.5 WF 2:30-4:45PM lec BA 311
PARIL, ALLOYSIUS JOSHUA
FOR 2ND YEAR - BSBAA ONLY (BLOCK Z-2)
DAF
2 / 31 0 For: BS BAA
17711 BA 115 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec BA 307
CALSO, MA. ANGELICA ESMERA
FOR 3RD YEAR - BSBA (BLOCK A-3)
DAF
0 / 42 0 For: BS BA
17706 BA 115 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec BA 210
VALDERRAMA, HELENA AGNES
FOR 2ND YEAR - BSBA ONLY
DAF
0 / 36 0 For: BS BA
17728 BA 115 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec BA 304
LA VICTORIA, SHELMAR KITCH
FOR BSIE ONLY
DAF
2 / 35 0 For: BS IE
17709 BA 115 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec BA 110
VALDERRAMA, HELENA AGNES
FOR 2ND YEAR - BSBA ONLY
DAF
6 / 35 0 For: BS BA
17712 BA 115 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec BA 110
VALDERRAMA, HELENA AGNES
FOR 3RD YEAR - BSBA ONLY (BLOCK B-3)
DAF
1 / 42 0 For: BS BA
17716 BA 116 THRU 6.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lec BA 303
FRIAS, KRISTINA PAOLA; CALSO, MA. ANGELICA ESMERA
FOR 4TH YEAR - BSBAA ONLY (BLOCK X-4)
DAF
14 / 35 0 For: BS BAA
17717 BA 116 THWX 6.0 TTh 1-4PM lec BA 304
ASINAS, MARK ADRIAN; RIVERA, JOSEL RICHA ANN
FOR 4TH YEAR - BSBAA ONLY (BLOCK Y-4)
DAF
0 / 39 0 For: BS BAA
17724 BA 118.3 THWX-1 6.0 TTh 1-4PM lec BA 208
SALAZAR, DANI ROSE CRESENCIA; DELA CRUZ, KEVIN JOHN
FOR 5TH YEAR - BSBAA ONLY (BLOCK Y-5)
DAF
0 / 37 0 For: BS BAA
17720 BA 118.3 THWX-2 6.0 TTh 1-4PM lec BA 212
SALAZAR, DANI ROSE CRESENCIA; PLACIDO, REMVERT BRYAN
FOR 5TH YEAR - BSBAA ONLY (BLOCK X-5)
DAF
0 / 37 0 For: BS BAA
17718 BA 120.1 WFQR 4.0 WF 8-10AM lec BA 301
DELA CRUZ, BRAD NEIEL
FOR 4TH YEAR - BSBAA ONLY (BLOCK Y-4)
DAF
0 / 38 0 For: BS BAA
17715 BA 120.1 WFUV 4.0 WF 10AM-12PM lec BA 301
DELA CRUZ, BRAD NEIEL
FOR 4TH YEAR - BSBAA ONLY (BLOCK X-A)
DAF
13 / 35 0 For: BS BAA
17726 BA 120.2 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec BA 307
TINITIGAN, MA CLARISSA EIRENE
FOR 5TH YEAR - BSBAA ONLY (BLOCK Y-5)
DAF
0 / 37 0 For: BS BAA
17722 BA 120.2 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec BA 307
TINITIGAN, MA CLARISSA EIRENE
FOR 5TH YEAR - BSBAA ONLY (BLOCK X-5)
DAF
0 / 37 0 For: BS BAA
17721 BA 128 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec BA 212
JIMENEZ, JASON
FOR 5HT YEAR - BSBAA ONLY (BLOCK X-5)
DAF
0 / 38 0 For: BS BAA
17725 BA 128 TYZ 3.0 T 4-7PM lec BA 208
NILLAMA, MAE GRACE JUNE
FOR 5TH YEAR - BSBAA ONLY (BLOCK Y-5)
DAF
0 / 38 0 For: BS BAA
17731 BA 129 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec BA 210
VELASCO, LAWRENCE
FOR BSBA ONLY
DAF
0 / 30 0 For: BS BA
17733 BA 129 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec BA 110
YUSOPH, AL-HABBYEL
FOR BSBAA ONLY
DAF
0 / 36 0 For: BS BAA
17730 BA 129 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec BA 305
YUSOPH, AL-HABBYEL
FOR BSBA ONLY
DAF
0 / 32 0 For: BS BA
17753 BA 129 WFW1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec BA 307
AGUSTIN, MARIE THERESE
FOR VSB STUDENTS ONLY
DAF
10 / 30 0
17732 BA 129 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec BA 304
ANDALLON, RAYMUNDO
FOR BSBAA ONLY
DAF
0 / 35 0 For: BS BAA
17710 BA 141 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec BA 307
ASINAS, MARK ADRIAN
FOR 3RD YEAR - BSBA ONLY (BLOCK A-3)
DAF
0 / 40 0 For: BS BA
17713 BA 141 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec BA 307
PAMATMAT, RANIEL JUDE
FOR 3RD YEAR - BSBA ONLY (BLOCK B-3)
DAF
1 / 39 0 For: BS BA
17743 BA 141 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec BA 304
ASINAS, MARK ADRIAN
FOR 2ND YEAR -BSBAA ONLY (BLOCK X-2)
DAF
0 / 33 0 For: BS BAA
17747 BA 141 WFU-1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec BA 305
ESTRADA, STEPHANIE JILL
FOR 2ND YEAR - BSBAA ONLY (BLOCK Z-2)
DAF
2 / 37 0 For: BS BAA
17707 BA 141 WFU-2 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
FOR 2ND YEAR - BSBA ONLY

DISSOLVED
17737 BA 141 WFW-1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec BA 212
DY, DIOGENES
FOR 3RD YEAR - BSBAA ONLY (BLOCK X-3)
DAF
0 / 33 0 For: BS BAA
17708 BA 141 WFW-2 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec BA 110
ESTRADA, STEPHANIE JILL
FOR 2ND YEAR - BSBA ONLY
DAF
0 / 33 0 For: BS BA
17740 BA 141 WFX-1 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec BA 212
YUSOPH, AL-HABBYEL
FOR 3RD YEAR - BSBAA ONLY (BLOCK Y-3)
DAF
0 / 31 0 For: BS BAA
17746 BA 141 WFX-2 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
PAMATMAT, RANIEL JUDE
FOR 2ND YEAR - BSBAA ONLY (BLOCK Y-2)
DAF
0 / 30 0 For: BS BAA
17752 BA 142 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
GAFFUD, GERALDINE
DAF
2 / 10 0
17714 BA 147 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec BA 306
DY, DIOGENES
FOR 4TH YEAR - BSBAA (BLOCK X-A)
DAF
9 / 35 0 For: BS BAA
17719 BA 147 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec BA 306
DY, DIOGENES
FOR 4TH YEAR - BSBAA ONLY (BLOCK Y-4)
DAF
0 / 38 0 For: BS BAA
16611 BA 151 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec BA 108
GUERZON, ESTER
FOR 3RD YEAR - BSBA ONLY (BLOCK B-3)
DBA
1 / 45 0 For: BS BA
16608 BA 151 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec BA 311
ZARCO, TIMOTHY
FOR 3RD YEAR - BSBA ONLY (BLOCK A-3)
DBA
0 / 46 0 For: BS BA
16626 BA 152 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec BA 108
AGLORO, JOSEFINA
FOR VSB STUDENTS ONLY (BSBA - IRREGULAR)
DBA
3 / 20 0 For: BS BA
16621 BA 158 THX
Cross-Cultural Management
3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec BA 303
RAHNEMA, LEILA
FOR 4TH YEAR - BSBA ONLY
DBA
1 / 35 0 For: BS BA
17738 BA 161 HYZ 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec BA 303
SANTOS, RODERICK BEN
FOR 3RD YEAR - BSBAA ONLY (BLOCK Y-3)
DAF
3 / 35 0 For: BS BAA
17744 BA 161 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec BA 307
DISANGCOPAN, ABDEL JAMAL
FOR 2ND YEAR - BSBAA ONLY (BLOCK Y-2)
DAF
1 / 40 0 For: BS BAA
17742 BA 161 THZ-1 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec BA 305
OFILADA, FLOR
FOR 2ND YEAR - BSBAA ONLY (BLOCK X-2)
DAF
2 / 40 0 For: BS BAA
17735 BA 161 THZ-2 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec BA 307
REDULLA, FERDINAND
FOR 3RD YEAR - BSBAA ONLY (BLOCK X-3)
DAF
5 / 35 0 For: BS BAA
17748 BA 161 THZ-3 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec BA 306
DIZON, JEIFAN - IRA
FOR 2ND YEAR -BSBAA ONLY (BLOCK Z-2)
DAF
3 / 39 0 For: BS BAA
17727 BA 164 WFZ-1 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec BA 305
DOMINGO, FRANCES YANI
FOR 5TH YEAR - BSBAA ONLY (BLOCK Y-5)
DAF
0 / 36 0 For: BS BAA
17723 BA 164 WFZ-2 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
DAYAG, FLORIAN KIM
FOR 5TH YEAR - BSBAA ONLY (BLOCK X-5)
DAF
0 / 36 0 For: BS BAA
16614 BA 170 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec BA 306
ILANO, ARTURO BENEDICTO
FOR 4TH YEAR - BSBAA ONLY (BLOCK X-4)
DBA
3 / 25 0 For: BS BAA
16615 BA 170 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec BA 306
ILANO, ARTURO BENEDICTO
FOR 4TH YEAR - BSBAA ONLY (BLOCK Y-4)
DBA
0 / 34 0 For: BS BAA
16625 BA 172 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec BA 210
LEE, LUIS DIEGO
FOR 4TH YEAR - BSBA ONLY
DBA
0 / 35 0 For: BS BA
16617 BA 174 HYZ 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec BA 108
TAYAO, AGNES
FOR 4TH YEAR - BSBA ONLY
DBA
2 / 35 0 For: BS BA
16623 BA 175 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec BA 208
SANDOVAL, BENJAMIN
FOR 4TH YEAR - BSBA ONLY
DBA
1 / 30 0 For: BS BA
16618 BA 176 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec BA 303
TUGADE, REYNALINE GRACE
FOR 4TH YEAR - BSBA ONLY
DBA
2 / 30 0 For: BS BA
16624 BA 178 WFX
Social Marketing
3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec BA 108
CENTENO, DAVE
FOR 4TH YEAR - BSBA ONLY
DBA
6 / 30 0 For: BS BA
16634 BA 180.1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lab BA 311
ZARCO, TIMOTHY
FOR 2ND YEAR - BSBAA ONLY
DBA
4 / 36 0 For: BS BAA(40 slots)
16646 BA 180.1 WFW1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lab BA 304
DE LOS SANTOS, CARLO JAE
FOR VSB STUDENTS ONLY
DBA
5 / 36 0
16632 BA 180.1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lab BA 311
ZARCO, TIMOTHY
FOR 2ND YEAR - BSBAA ONLY
DBA
1 / 36 0 For: BS BAA(40 slots)
16602 BA 181 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lab BA 309
SUAN, IVY
FOR 2ND YEAR - BSBA ONLY
DBA
4 / 50 0 For: BS BA
16604 BA 181 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lab BA 309
CONCEALED
FOR 2ND YEAR - BSBA ONLY

DISSOLVED
16635 BA 181 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lab BA 307
SARREAL, ROGELIO
FOR 2ND YEAR - BSBAA ONLY
DBA
0 / 50 0 For: BS BAA(40 slots)
16633 BA 181 WFZ 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lab BA 307
SARREAL, ROGELIO
FOR 2ND YEAR - BSBAA ONLY
DBA
1 / 50 0 For: BS BAA(40 slots)
16612 BA 182 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec BA 305
PAREDES, LORNA
FOR 3RD YEAR - VSB STUDENTS ONLY
DBA
5 / 44 0 For: VSB(30 slots)
16607 BA 182 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec BA 305
PAREDES, LORNA
FOR 3RD YEAR - VSB STUDENTS ONLY
DBA
5 / 44 0 For: VSB(30 slots)
16636 BA 182 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec BA 212
ROQUE, ROBERTO MIGUEL
FOR 3RD YEAR - VSB STUDENTS ONLY
DBA
0 / 44 0 For: VSB(30 slots)
16605 BA 186 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lab BA 307
CANSECO, ROY VINCENT
FOR 3RD YEAR - BSBA ONLY (BLOCK A-3)
DBA
0 / 45 0 For: BS BA
16609 BA 186 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lab BA 304
ONG, ERWIN DONAVAN
FOR 3RD YEAR - BSBA ONLY (BLOCK B-3)
DBA
1 / 45 0 For: BS BA
16627 BA 190 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec BA 306
JONAS, JAMES RYAN
FOR VSB STUDENTS ONLY (BSBA - GRADUATING)
DBA
3 / 30 0 For: BS BA
16637 BA 192 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec BA 306
JONAS, JAMES RYAN
FOR VSB STUDENTS ONLY
DBA
0 / 33 0
16619 BA 193 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec BA 110
CONCEALED
FOR 4TH YEAR - BSBA ONLY
DBA
5 / 30 0 For: BS BA
16620 BA 194 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec BA 303
LIZARES, MARIA REGINA LUCIA
FOR 4TH YEAR - BSBA ONLY
DBA
6 / 30 0 For: BS BA
16622 BA 198 WFU
Business Communication
3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec BA 311
CALINGACION, BELEN; LAUREL, MA. MILAGROS
FOR 4TH YEAR - BSBA ONLY
DBA
3 / 30 0 For: BS BA
16638 BA 302 TUV 3.0 T 1:30-4:30PM lec BA 214
BAUTISTA, CARLOS
DBA
7 / 10 0
16640 BA 311 THV 3.0 Th 9-11:50AM lec BA 214
PAREDES, LORNA
DBA
7 / 10 0
16639 BA 312 FRV 3.0 F 1-4PM lec BA 214
PANG-REY, MIA
DBA
7 / 10 0
16641 BA 320 TUC 3.0 T 9AM-12PM lec BA 214
YU, JOEL
DBA
9 / 10 0
16642 BA 350 THV 3.0 Th 1:30-4:30PM lec BA 212
LIZARES, MARIA REGINA LUCIA
DBA
9 / 10 0
16643 BA 395 THX
Finance
3.0 Th 9AM-12PM lec TBA
BAUTISTA, CARLOS
DBA
8 / 10 0
16647 BA 400 TEC 6.0 T 9AM-12PM diss BA 212
BAUTISTA, CARLOS
DBA
4 / 5 0
16645 BA 400 WEC 12.0 W 9AM-12PM diss BA 214
TBA
DBA
7 / 10 0
29805 BC 102 THRU 6.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab CMC RADIO
FELICIANO, ROSA MARIA
With Academic Field Activity (AFA)
DBC
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
29807 BC 102 THWX 6.0 TTh 1-4PM lab CMC RADIO
ESTONILO, MELBA
With Academic Field Activity (AFA)
DBC
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
29806 BC 122 TRU 3.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lec BVR
ALJIBE, MA. AMOR
With Academic Field Activity (AFA), BC 104 pre-requisite
DBC
7 / 15 0
29808 BC 134 TWX 3.0 T 1-4PM lec CMC TV
ALJIBE, MA. AMOR
With Academic Field Activity (AFA), BC104 / COI pre-requisites
DBC
6 / 15 0
29803 BC 144 MWX 3.0 M 1-4PM lab CMC TV
DELA TORRE, RAZ
With Academic Field Activity (AFA), BC 104 pre-requisite
DBC
2 / 15 0
29809 BC 164 WWX 3.0 W 1-4PM lab CMC TV
MUTUC, IRMA
With Academic Field Activity (AFA), Comm 130 prerequisite
DBC
11 / 20 0
29816 BC 174 HYZ 3.0 Th 4-7PM lab MCB Radio Studio
MANALO, EUGENE
With Academic Field Activity (AFA), Junior Standing pre-requisite

DISSOLVED
29817 BC 180 HWX 3.0 F 1-4PM lab BVR
BRILLON, CHERISH AILEEN
With Academic Field Activity (AFA), Comm 130 prerequisite
DBC
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
29813 BC 181 HUV 3.0 Th 10AM-1PM lab BVR
ENRIQUEZ, ELIZABETH
With Academic Field Activity (AFA), Comm 130 prerequisite
DBC
5 / 15 0
29810 BC 182 WWX 3.0 W 1-4PM lab BVR
AUSTRIA, FERNANDO
With Academic Field Activity (AFA), Comm 130 prerequisite
DBC
7 / 15 0
29819 BC 192 WUV 3.0 W 10AM-1PM lec CMC TV
GUIEB, EULALIO
With Academic Field Activity (AFA), Comm 110 prerequisite, Senior Standing
DBC
6 / 15 0
29815 BC 196 HWX
Crisis in Broadcasting
3.0 Th 1-4PM prac MCB Radio Studio
PALMONES, ANGELO
With Academic Field Activity (AFA), Junior Standing
DBC
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
29811 BC 196 WWX
Pornography in Electronic Media
3.0 W 1-4PM lec M 107
ALJIBE, MA. AMOR
With Academic Field Activity (AFA), Junior Standing
DBC
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
29812 BC 197 HRU
Directing Actors
3.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lab CMC TV
VINCULADO, JANE
With Academic Field Activity (AFA)

DISSOLVED
29804 BC 198 MYZ 3.0 M 4-7PM prac M 107
FELICIANO, ROSA MARIA
With Academic Field Activity (AFA), 200 hours, Senior Standing
DBC
5 / 15 0
29818 BC 199 TUV 3.0 T 10AM-1PM lab CMC TV
TOLENTINO-CANLAS, DAPHNE-TATIANA
With Academic Field Activity (AFA), BC180, BC181 / BC182 prerequisite
DBC
0 / 14 0
29839 BC 199 TUV-1 3.0 T 10AM-1PM lab MCB TV Studio
GUIEB, EULALIO
With Academic Field Activity (AFA), BC 180, BC 181 / BC 182 pre-requisites
DBC
3 / 10 0
29838 BC 200 MRU 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM thesis TBA
TBA
With Academic Field Activity (AFA), BC199 pre-requisite, Cherish Aileen A. Brillon thesis adviser
DBC
8 / 10 0
29823 BC 200 MRU-1 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM thesis TBA
AVECILLA, VICTOR
With Academic Field Activity (AFA), BC199 pre-requisite
DBC
10 / 10 0
29829 BC 200 MRU-10 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM thesis TBA
VINCULADO, JANE
With Academic Field Activity (AFA), BC199 pre-requisite
DBC
6 / 10 0
29820 BC 200 MRU-2 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM thesis TBA
TOLENTINO-CANLAS, DAPHNE-TATIANA
With Academic Field Activity (AFA), BC199 pre-requisite
DBC
7 / 10 0
29821 BC 200 MRU-3 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM thesis TBA
CLAUDIO, MA. IVY
With Academic Field Activity (AFA), BC199 pre-requisite
DBC
6 / 10 0
29822 BC 200 MRU-4 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM thesis TBA
ENRIQUEZ, ELIZABETH
With Academic Field Activity (AFA), BC199 pre-requisite
DBC
9 / 10 0
29824 BC 200 MRU-5 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM thesis TBA
ESTONILO, MELBA
With Academic Field Activity (AFA), BC199 pre-requisite
DBC
10 / 10 0
29825 BC 200 MRU-6 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM thesis TBA
FELICIANO, ROSA MARIA
With Academic Field Activity (AFA), BC199 pre-requisite
DBC
8 / 10 0
29826 BC 200 MRU-7 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM thesis TBA
GUIEB, EULALIO
With Academic Field Activity (AFA), BC199 pre-requisite
DBC
5 / 10 0
29827 BC 200 MRU-8 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM thesis TBA
ALJIBE, MA. AMOR
With Academic Field Activity (AFA), BC199 pre-requisite
DBC
9 / 10 0
29828 BC 200 MRU-9 3.0 M 8:30-11:30AM thesis TBA
TAÑAQUIN, ANNICALOU
With Academic Field Activity (AFA), BC199 pre-requisite
DBC
10 / 10 0
43025 B Ind/Mal 10 TWHFV 3.0 TWThF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 424
-, DEWIRETNONINGSIH
Linked with B Ind/Mal 11. Priority will be given to students who are required to take foreign language classes in their programs during the online waitlist processing period.
Lingg
14 / 20 0
43028 B Ind/Mal 10 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 400A
ROSARIO, FRANCISCO
ROOM CHANGED TO PH430. Priority will be given to students who are required to take foreign language classes in their programs during the online waitlist processing period.
Lingg
0 / 15 0
43026 B Ind/Mal 11 TWHFV 3.0 TWThF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 424
-, DEWIRETNONINGSIH
Linked with B Ind/Mal 10. Priority will be given to students who are required to take foreign language classes in their programs during the online waitlist processing period.
Lingg
14 / 20 0
37586 BIO 1 SBCD 3.0 S 8-11AM lec IB 345
SANTOS, BRIAN
IB
1 / 30 0
37506 BIO 1 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
YASON, JOHN ANTHONY
IB
OVERBOOKED / 27 0
37507 BIO 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
QUILANG, JONAS
IB
OVERBOOKED / 27 0
37508 BIO 1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
GARCIA, LUIS MARIA; OROZCO, ZENITH GAYE
IB
OVERBOOKED / 30 0
37509 BIO 1 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
GARCIA, LUIS MARIA; BASIAO, ZUBAIDA
IB
0 / 27 0
37609 BIO 1 THX-1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
QUILANG, JONAS
IB
OVERBOOKED / 27 0
37510 BIO 1 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
QUILANG, JONAS
IB
OVERBOOKED / 27 0
37511 BIO 1 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
OBUSAN, MARIE CHRISTINE; MAZAHERY, AHMAD REZA
IB
2 / 27 0
37512 BIO 1 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
GARCIA, LUIS MARIA; OROZCO, ZENITH GAYE
IB
2 / 27 0
37611 BIO 1 WFU-1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
MAZAHERY, AHMAD REZA; DACONES, LEILANI
IB
0 / 27 0
37513 BIO 1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
OBUSAN, MARIE CHRISTINE; OROZCO, ZENITH GAYE
IB
OVERBOOKED / 27 0
37514 BIO 1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
GARCIA, LUIS MARIA; VELARDE, MICHAEL
IB
1 / 30 0
37515 BIO 1 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
GARCIA, LUIS MARIA; YASON, JOHN ANTHONY
IB
3 / 30 0
37516 BIO 11 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
SANTOS, DAISY MAY; JACINTO, SONIA
Must have passed CHEM 16 and CHEM 16.1
IB
20 / 40 0
37517 BIO 11 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
SANTOS, DAISY MAY; JACINTO, SONIA
Must have passed CHEM 16 and CHEM 16.1
IB
15 / 40 0
37522 BIO 11 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
RODEROS, REMEDIOS; SANTOS, BRIAN
Must have passed CHEM 16 and CHEM 16.1
IB
7 / 40 0
37525 BIO 11 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec TBA
IPULAN, LERRIE ANN; REY, JESSICA
Must have passed CHEM 16 and CHEM 16.1
IB
30 / 40 0
37528 BIO 11 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
PUZON, JULIANA JANET; IPULAN, LERRIE ANN
Must have passed CHEM 16 and CHEM 16.1
IB
8 / 40 0
37531 BIO 11 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
PUZON, JULIANA JANET; SANTOS, BRIAN
Must have passed CHEM 16 and CHEM 16.1
IB
1 / 40 0
37532 BIO 11.1 o 2.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
TBA

DISSOLVED
37519 BIO 11.1 THRU-1/THQ 2.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
FERRER, REGINA JOYCE; ESTOPACE, ALYSA
Must have passed CHEM 16 and CHEM 16.1
IB
6 / 16 0
37518 BIO 11.1 THRU/THQ 2.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
DY, DOMINIQUE PATRICIA; FORNILLOS, RAFFY JAY
Must have passed CHEM 16 and CHEM 16.1
IB
3 / 16 0
37521 BIO 11.1 THVW-1/THR 2.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
REGALADO, RAE ANGELEI; DIVINAGRACIA, EMMANUEL
Must have passed CHEM 16 and CHEM 16.1
IB
4 / 16 0
37520 BIO 11.1 THVW/THR 2.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
DY, DOMINIQUE PATRICIA; FORNILLOS, RAFFY JAY
Must have passed CHEM 16 and CHEM 16.1
IB
0 / 16 0
37524 BIO 11.1 THXY-1/THW 2.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
SANTOS, NICK RAINIER; VESAGAS, FRANCIS PETER
Must have passed CHEM 16 and CHEM 16.1
IB
0 / 16 0
37523 BIO 11.1 THXY/THW 2.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CARAG, HAROLD; DIVINAGRACIA, EMMANUEL
Must have passed CHEM 16 and CHEM 16.1
IB
2 / 16 0
37527 BIO 11.1 WFRU-1/WFQ 2.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
SANTOS, NICK RAINIER; REGALADO, RAE ANGELEI
Must have passed CHEM 16 and CHEM 16.1
IB
1 / 16 0
37526 BIO 11.1 WFRU/WFQ 2.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
FORNILLOS, RAFFY JAY; CARAG, HAROLD
Must have passed CHEM 16 and CHEM 16.1
IB
2 / 16 0
37530 BIO 11.1 WFVW-1/WFR 2.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
SANTOS, NICK RAINIER; VESAGAS, FRANCIS PETER
Must have passed CHEM 16 and CHEM 16.1
IB
1 / 16 0
37529 BIO 11.1 WFVW/WFR 2.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
FORNILLOS, RAFFY JAY; CARAG, HAROLD
Must have passed CHEM 16 and CHEM 16.1
IB
0 / 16 0
37533 BIO 11.1 WFXY-1/WFW 2.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
FERRER, REGINA JOYCE
Must have passed CHEM 16 and CHEM 16.1
IB
0 / 16 0
37595 BIO 12 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
RODEROS, REMEDIOS; FONTANILLA, IAN K; BATOMALAQUE, GIZELLE
IB
OVERBOOKED / 36 0
37596 BIO 12 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
RODEROS, REMEDIOS; FONTANILLA, IAN K; BATOMALAQUE, GIZELLE
IB
OVERBOOKED / 55 0
37597 BIO 12 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
RODEROS, REMEDIOS; FONTANILLA, IAN K; BATOMALAQUE, GIZELLE
IB
2 / 36 0 For: BS MBB(30 slots)
Barred: BS Bio
37598 BIO 12.1 THRU/THQ 2.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
PEDALES, RONNIEL
IB
0 / 22 0
37600 BIO 12.1 THVW/THU 2.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
PEDALES, RONNIEL
IB
0 / 22 0
37601 BIO 12.1 THXY/THU 2.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
ESTOPACE, ALYSA
IB
OVERBOOKED / 22 0
37645 BIO 12.1 WFRU-1/THQ 2.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
PINEDA, ANGEL GABRIEL
IB
0 / 20 0
37599 BIO 12.1 WFRU/THQ 2.0 WF 8:30-10:30AM lab TBA
TBA

DISSOLVED
37602 BIO 12.1 WFVW/WFR 2.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
PEDALES, RONNIEL
IB
0 / 20 0 For: BS MBB(15 slots)
Barred: BS Bio
37603 BIO 12.1 WFXY/WFR 2.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
ESTOPACE, ALYSA
IB
0 / 22 0 For: BS MBB(15 slots)
Barred: BS Bio
37588 BIO 100 HBC 3.0 Th 8-10AM lec TBA
ANTICAMARA, JONATHAN; MATIAS, AMBROCIO MELVIN
IB
20 / 40 0
37587 BIO 100 TBC 3.0 T 8-10AM lec TBA
ANTICAMARA, JONATHAN; MATIAS, AMBROCIO MELVIN
IB
10 / 40 0
37590 BIO 100 HXY 0.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
ANTICAMARA, JONATHAN; MATIAS, AMBROCIO MELVIN
IB
1 / 21 0
37613 BIO 100 MGIJ 0.0 M 12-3PM lab TBA
ANTICAMARA, JONATHAN; LICUANAN, ARDEA
IB
2 / 12 0
37614 BIO 100 MKLN 0.0 M 3-6PM lab TBA
TBA

DISSOLVED
37589 BIO 100 TVW 0.0 T 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
ANTICAMARA, JONATHAN; MATIAS, AMBROCIO MELVIN
IB
2 / 22 0
37534 BIO 101 WFI 3.0 WF 1-2PM lec TBA
REY, JESSICA
IB
7 / 16 0
37535 BIO 101 WXY 0.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
HALILI, JORDAN FERDIN
IB
7 / 16 0
37536 BIO 102 THW 5.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CATAP, ELENA
IB
7 / 40 0
37539 BIO 102 O 0.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
TBA
to be dissolved

DISSOLVED
37537 BIO 102 THRU 0.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
PEREDAS, CHARMAINE
IB
0 / 12 0
37538 BIO 102 THXY 0.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
PEREDAS, CHARMAINE
IB
4 / 16 0
37608 BIO 102 WFRU 0.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
IB
1 / 10 0
37540 BIO 112 THG/THXY 4.0 TTh 12-1PM lec TBA; TTh 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
DACONES, LEILANI
IB
0 / 10 0
37541 BIO 120 THG 4.0 TTh 12-1PM lec TBA
YASON, JOHN ANTHONY
IB
2 / 40 0
37542 BIO 120 THRU 0.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
CALAYAG, ALYZZA MARIE
IB
1 / 20 0
37543 BIO 120 THXY 0.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
PAGOSO, EDISON JAY
IB
1 / 20 0
37544 BIO 121 WFA 4.0 WF 7-8AM lec TBA
PUZON, JULIANA JANET
IB
4 / 10 0
37545 BIO 121 WFRU 0.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
CHUA, HAZEL MARICE
IB
4 / 10 0
37546 BIO 122 WFW 4.0 WF 1:30-2:30PM lec TBA
GARCIA, LUIS MARIA
IB
3 / 24 0
37615 BIO 122 WFRU 0.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
PEREDAS, CHARMAINE
IB
3 / 12 0
37547 BIO 122 WFXY 0.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
OROZCO, ZENITH GAYE
IB
0 / 12 0
37548 BIO 123 WCD 3.0 W 9-11AM lec TBA
PENULIAR, GIL
IB
1 / 17 0
37549 BIO 123 FRU 0.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
TBA
IB
1 / 17 0
37550 BIO 133 THW 5.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
JACINTO, SONIA; REY, JESSICA
IB
6 / 20 0
37551 BIO 133 THXY 0.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
FERRER, REGINA JOYCE; HALILI, JORDAN FERDIN
IB
6 / 20 0
37552 BIO 134 TKL 3.0 T 3-5PM lec TBA
CATAP, ELENA
IB
5 / 10 0
37553 BIO 134 HXY 0.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CATAP, ELENA
IB
5 / 10 0
37554 BIO 140 o 5.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
TBA

DISSOLVED
37620 BIO 140 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec TBA
CAO, ERNELEA; QUILANG, JONAS
IB
OVERBOOKED / 16 0
37555 BIO 140 THRU 0.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
SANTOS, NICK RAINIER

DISSOLVED
37621 BIO 140.1 THRU 2.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
SANTOS, NICK RAINIER
IB
OVERBOOKED / 16 0
37556 BIO 141 FCD 3.0 F 9-11AM lec TBA
CAO, ERNELEA

DISSOLVED
37622 BIO 141 FCD-1 3.0 F 9-11AM lec TBA
CAO, ERNELEA
IB
0 / 10 0
37557 BIO 141 WRU 0.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
ESTOPACE, ALYSA

DISSOLVED
37623 BIO 141 WRU-1 0.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
ESTOPACE, ALYSA
IB
0 / 10 0
37558 BIO 150 - 5.0 W 7-7:05AM lec TBA
TBA

DISSOLVED
37559 BIO 150 o 0.0 W 8:30-9AM lab TBA
TBA

DISSOLVED
37560 BIO 150 oo 0.0 W 2:30-3PM lab TBA
TBA

DISSOLVED
37624 BIO 150 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec TBA
IBANA, JOYCE; JACINTO, SONIA; VELARDE, MICHAEL
IB
4 / 24 0
37627 BIO 150.1 THQR 2.0 TTh 7-10AM lab TBA
VICTORIA, ANGELO JOSHUA
IB
4 / 16 0
37625 BIO 150.1 WFRU 2.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
SANTOS, DAISY MAY
IB
2 / 12 0
37626 BIO 150.1 WFXY 2.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
SANTOS, DAISY MAY
IB
1 / 16 0
37561 BIO 160 WFV 5.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
ESPANOLA, CARMELA
IB
1 / 20 0
37562 BIO 160 WFRU 0.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
ROÑO, JOHN GREGOR
With required academic field activity
IB
5 / 10 0
37563 BIO 160 WFXY 0.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
ROÑO, JOHN GREGOR; PINEDA, ANGEL GABRIEL
With required academic field activity
IB
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
37564 BIO 162 WFV 4.0 WF 11:30AM-12:30PM lec TBA
MAGBANUA, FRANCIS
IB
0 / 10 0
37591 BIO 162 WFWX 0.0 WF 1-4PM lab TBA
MAGBANUA, FRANCIS; DAQUIOAG, JANN ELDY
With required academic field activity
IB
0 / 10 0
37565 BIO 163 HDE 3.0 Th 10AM-12PM lec TBA
OBUSAN, MARIE CHRISTINE
IB
1 / 12 0
37566 BIO 163 TUV 0.0 T 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
BOLO, NICOLE
IB
1 / 12 0
37592 BIO 191 WFA 3.0 WF 7-8AM lec TBA
FONTANILLA, IAN K

DISSOLVED
37593 BIO 191 WFA-2 3.0 WF 7-8AM lec TBA
FONTANILLA, IAN K
IB
1 / 25 0
37504 BIO 191 WFA/WFU 3.0 WF 7-8AM lec TBA; WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
FONTANILLA, IAN K

DISSOLVED
37505 BIO 191 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
PEDALES, RONNIEL

DISSOLVED
37594 BIO 191 WFU-1 0.0 WF 10-11:30AM lab TBA
FONTANILLA, IAN K; PEDALES, RONNIEL
IB
1 / 25 0
37612 BIO 196 HO 1.0 Th 6-7PM lec TBA
MATIAS, AMBROCIO MELVIN
IB
0 / 11 0
37502 BIO 196 O 1.0 T 6-7PM lec TBA
TBA
To be dissolved

DISSOLVED
37501 BIO 196 WO 1.0 W 6-7PM lec TBA
PENULIAR, GIL
IB
0 / 14 0
37637 BIO 200a C 2.0 TBA
CATAP, ELENA
IB
8 / 10 0
37655 BIO 200a CE 2.0 TBA
CAO, ERNELEA
IB
9 / 10 0
37659 BIO 200a E 2.0 TBA
ESPANOLA, CARMELA
IB
7 / 10 0
37651 BIO 200b F 2.0 TBA
FONTANILLA, IAN K
IB
9 / 10 0
37658 BIO 200a F 2.0 TBA
FONTANILLA, IAN K
IB
8 / 10 0
37652 BIO 200a I 2.0 TBA
IPULAN, LERRIE ANN
IB
7 / 10 0
37657 BIO 200a IB 2.0 TBA
IBANA, JOYCE
IB
9 / 10 0
37664 BIO 200a M 2.0 TBA
MAZAHERY, AHMAD REZA
IB
9 / 10 0
37648 BIO 200a O 2.0 TBA
OBUSAN, MARIE CHRISTINE
IB
9 / 10 0
37646 BIO 200b P 2.0 TBA
PENULIAR, GIL
IB
9 / 10 0
37649 BIO 200a P 2.0 TBA
PENULIAR, GIL
IB
5 / 10 0
37663 BIO 200b P-1 2.0 TBA
PUZON, JULIANA JANET
IB
9 / 10 0
37642 BIO 200a R 2.0 TBA
RIVERA, WINDELL
IB
8 / 10 0
37641 BIO 200a S 2.0 TBA
SIMBAHAN, JESSICA
IB
9 / 10 0
37653 BIO 200a SD 2.0 TBA
SANTOS, DAISY MAY
IB
9 / 10 0
37647 BIO 200a V 2.0 TBA
VELARDE, MICHAEL
IB
7 / 10 0
37639 BIO 200a Y 2.0 TBA
YASON, JOHN ANTHONY
IB
9 / 10 0
37567 BIO 220 HCD/TBCD 3.0 T 8-11AM lab TBA; Th 9-11AM lec TBA
PUZON, JULIANA JANET; OROZCO, ZENITH GAYE
IB
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
37568 BIO 230 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
JACINTO, SONIA; REY, JESSICA
IB
3 / 10 0
37628 BIO 233 WVW/FVW 3.0 F 11:30AM-1:30PM lec TBA; W 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
TBA

DISSOLVED
37572 BIO 240 WOP/FZQ 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lab TBA; W 6-8PM lec TBA
CAO, ERNELEA; MATIAS, AMBROCIO MELVIN
IB
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
37573 BIO 250 TXY 3.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
IBANA, JOYCE; VELARDE, MICHAEL; MAZAHERY, AHMAD REZA
IB
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
37574 BIO 260 HGI/TVW 3.0 T 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA; Th 12-2PM lec TBA
ESPANOLA, CARMELA; BATOMALAQUE, GIZELLE
WITH REQUIRED ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY
IB
7 / 10 0
37575 BIO 262 o 3.0 S 7-7:05AM lec TBA
TBA

DISSOLVED
37576 BIO 263 WGI/FVW 3.0 F 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA; W 12-2PM lec TBA
RODRIGUEZ, LILLIAN JENNIFER; DUYA, MARIANO ROY
WITH REQUIRED ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY
IB
8 / 10 0
37619 BIO 265 WFZ 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
DUYA, MARIANO ROY
IB
9 / 10 0
37629 BIO 271 SDE/SIJK 3.0 S 10AM-12PM lec TBA; S 1-4PM lab TBA
MAGBANUA, FRANCIS; LEONARDO, LYDIA
IB
8 / 10 0
37577 BIO 281 WXY 3.0 W 2:30-5:30PM disc IB 318
RODRIGUEZ, LILLIAN JENNIFER; MATIAS, AMBROCIO MELVIN
IB
2 / 10 0
37578 BIO 296 HO 1.0 Th 6-7PM lec TBA
VELARDE, MICHAEL
IB
5 / 10 0
37630 BIO 299 MQRUV 2.0 M 7AM-1PM lab TBA
CATAP, ELENA; CAO, ERNELEA
IB
6 / 10 0
37636 BIO 299 MQRUV-1 2.0 M 7AM-1PM res TBA
CATAP, ELENA

DISSOLVED
37634 BIO 299 MWXYZ 2.0 M 1-2PM res TBA
MAGBANUA, FRANCIS; IBANA, JOYCE; IPULAN, LERRIE ANN; REY, JESSICA
IB
6 / 10 0
37665 BIO 300 E 3.0 TBA
ESPANOLA, CARMELA
IB
9 / 10 0
37662 BIO 300 J 3.0 TBA
JACINTO, SONIA
IB
9 / 10 0
37632 BIO 300 M 3.0 TBA
MAZAHERY, AHMAD REZA
IB
9 / 10 0
37650 BIO 300 P 3.0 TBA
PUZON, JULIANA JANET
IB
9 / 10 0
37654 BIO 300 S 3.0 TBA
SANTOS, BRIAN
IB
9 / 10 0
37660 BIO 395 L 4.0 Su 7AM-7PM lab TBA
LEONARDO, LYDIA
IB
9 / 10 0
37640 BIO 395 M 4.0 Su 7AM-7PM lab TBA
MAGBANUA, FRANCIS
IB
9 / 10 0
37656 BIO 395 O 4.0 Su 7AM-7PM lab TBA
OBUSAN, MARIE CHRISTINE
IB
9 / 10 0
37661 BIO 395 Q 4.0 Su 7AM-7PM lab TBA
QUILANG, JONAS
IB
9 / 10 0
37643 BIO 395 V 4.0 Su 7AM-7PM lab TBA
VELARDE, MICHAEL
IB
9 / 10 0
37580 BIO 397 FXY
Bioentrepreneurship
3.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
IBANA, JOYCE
IB
7 / 10 0
37581 BIO 397 SCDE
Molecular Phylogenetics
3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
FONTANILLA, IAN K
IB
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
37579 BIO 397 WVW
Developmental Genetics
3.0 W 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
IPULAN, LERRIE ANN
IB
5 / 10 0
42451 Bioethics 211 FLNO 3.0 F 4-7PM disc TBA
MANALOTO, RENATO
Philo
7 / 10 0
42452 Bioethics 224 HRU 3.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM disc TBA
DE CASTRO, LEONARDO
Philo
10 / 10 0
28156 BJ 101 HWX 3.0 Th 1-4PM lec RM 205
DAVID, KARA PATRIA
With academic field activities, Prereq: SYS
OCS
2 / 15 0
29814 BMAS 100 HWX 3.0 Th 1-4PM lab M 107
AVECILLA, VICTOR
With Academic Field Activity (AFA)

DISSOLVED
29801 BMAS 100 TRU-1 3.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lab M 107
CLAUDIO, MA. IVY
With Academic Field Activity (AFA)
DBC
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
29802 BMAS 100 TWX 3.0 T 1-4PM lab MCB TV Studio
TAÑAQUIN, ANNICALOU
With Academic Field Activity (AFA)
DBC
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
29836 BMAS 100 WWX 3.0 W 1-4PM lec TBA
TAÑAQUIN, ANNICALOU
With Academic Field Activity (AFA)
DBC
3 / 25 0
29837 BMAS 100 WWX-1 3.0 W 1-4PM lec TBA
VINCULADO, JANE
With Academic Field Activity (AFA)
DBC
3 / 25 0
29831 BMAS 102 WRU 3.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lec CMC RADIO
MARTINEZ, CHRYL BHEFER
With Academic Field Activity (AFA)
DBC
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
29833 BMAS 102 WWX 3.0 W 1-4PM lec CMC RADIO
ESTONILO, MELBA
With Academic Field Activity (AFA)
DBC
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
29834 BMAS 103 HWX 3.0 Th 1-4PM lec CMC TV
VINCULADO, JANE
With Academic Field Activity (AFA), CMC TV Studio Control Room
DBC
1 / 17 0
29835 BMAS 103 HWX-1 3.0 Th 1-4PM lec CMC TV
TAÑAQUIN, ANNICALOU
With Academic Field Activity (AFA), CMC TV Studio Floor
DBC
2 / 17 0