Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: G
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
55177 GE 1 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
GONZALEZ, RHODORA; GALEON, FLORENCE
DGE
5 / 50 0
55181 GE 1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
GALEON, FLORENCE
DGE
11 / 50 0
55101 GE 2 1AB 1.0 M 2-3PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 45 0 For: BS GE
55102 GE 2 1AC 1.0 M 12-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 45 0 For: BS GE
55186 GE 2 1D 1.0 T 5-6PM lec MH 318-320
CONCEALED
Priority is given for BS GE Shiftees and Transferees
DGE
11 / 40 0
55103 GE 10 1A 3.0 S 8-10AM lec MH 416-418
CONCEALED
For BS GE Freshmen. Prerequisite: Math 20 or SHS Pre-Calculus Subject
DGE
0 / 24 0
55105 GE 10 1B 3.0 M 8-10AM lec MH 416-418
CONCEALED
For BS GE Freshmen. Prerequisite: Math 20 or SHS Pre-Calculus Subject
DGE
0 / 30 0
55107 GE 10 1C 3.0 M 1-3PM lec MH 416-418
CONCEALED
For BS GE Freshmen. Prerequisite: Math 20 or SHS Pre-Calculus Subject
DGE
0 / 30 0
55184 GE 10 1D 3.0 T 1-3PM lec MH 306-308
CONCEALED
Priority is given for BS GE Shiftees and Transferees. Prerequisite: Math 20 or SHS Pre-Calculus Subject
DGE
0 / 31 0
55121 GE 10 2A 3.0 T 1-3PM lec MH 416-418
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 20 or SHS Pre-Calculus Subject
DGE
0 / 20 0
55123 GE 10 2B 3.0 T 9-11AM lec MH 416-418
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 20 or SHS Pre-Calculus Subject
DGE
0 / 20 0
55125 GE 10 2C 3.0 W 1-3PM lec MH 416-418
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 20 or SHS Pre-Calculus Subject
DGE
0 / 20 0
55200 GE 10 MB 3.0 M 1-3PM lec MH 318-320
CONCEALED
For BS CE, BS EM Students only.
DGE
0 / 21 0
55104 GE 10 1A-1 0.0 S 10AM-1PM lab MH 416-418
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA). For GE Students only.
DGE
0 / 24 0 For: BS GE
55106 GE 10 1B-1 0.0 M 10AM-1PM lab MH 416-418
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA). For GE Students only.
DGE
0 / 30 0 For: BS GE
55108 GE 10 1C-1 0.0 M 3-6PM lab MH 416-418
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA). For GE Students only.
DGE
0 / 30 0 For: BS GE
55185 GE 10 1D-1 0.0 Th 1-4PM lab MH 306-308
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA). For GE Students only.
DGE
0 / 31 0
55122 GE 10 2A-1 0.0 Th 1-4PM lab MH 416-418
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA). For GE Students only.
DGE
0 / 20 0
55124 GE 10 2B-1 0.0 Th 8-11AM lab MH 416-418
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA). For GE Students only.
DGE
0 / 20 0
55126 GE 10 2C-1 0.0 F 1-4PM lab MH 416-418
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA). For GE Students only.
DGE
0 / 20 0
55201 GE 10 MB-1 0.0 M 3-6PM lab MH 318-320
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
0 / 21 0
55109 GE 11 FA 2.0 F 8-9AM class MH 306-308
CONCEALED
This class will be dissolved.

DISSOLVED
55187 GE 11 SB 2.0 S 1-2PM class MH 306-308
CONCEALED
For BS EM, BS Geol, B LArch, BS Arch only.
DGE
2 / 20 0
55111 GE 11 TA 2.0 T 8-9AM class MH 306-308
CONCEALED
This class will be dissolved.

DISSOLVED
55113 GE 11 THB 2.0 Th 1-2PM class MH 306-308
CONCEALED
This class will be dissolved.

DISSOLVED
55110 GE 11 FA-1 0.0 F 9AM-12PM field MH 306-308
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).

DISSOLVED
55188 GE 11 SB-1 0.0 S 2-5PM field MH 306-308
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
2 / 20 0
55112 GE 11 TA-1 0.0 T 9AM-12PM field MH 306-308
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).

DISSOLVED
55114 GE 11 THB-1 0.0 Th 2-5PM field MH 306-308
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).

DISSOLVED
55196 GE 12 SAB 4.0 S 8-10AM class MH 318-320
CONCEALED
For BS CE, BS EM Students only.
DGE
6 / 36 0
55117 GE 12 THB 4.0 TTh 1-2PM lec MH 318-320
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: GE 10
DGE
20 / 30 0
55115 GE 12 WFA 4.0 WF 8-9AM lec MH 318-320
CONCEALED
This class will be dissolved.

DISSOLVED
55119 GE 12 WFB 4.0 WF 1-2PM lec MH 318-320
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: GE 10
DGE
1 / 36 0
55197 GE 12 SAB-1 0.0 S 10AM-12PM field MH 318-320; S 1-5PM field MH 318-320
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA). Prerequisite: GE 10
DGE
6 / 36 0
55118 GE 12 THB-1 0.0 TTh 2-5PM lab MH 318-320
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
20 / 30 0 For: BS CE, BS EM
55116 GE 12 WFA-1 0.0 WF 9AM-12PM lab MH 318-320
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).

DISSOLVED
55120 GE 12 WFB-1 0.0 WF 2-5PM lab MH 318-320
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
1 / 36 0 For: BS CE, BS EM
55130 GE 117 3A 3.0 T 11AM-1PM class MH 422-424
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: GE 12
DGE
0 / 30 0
55131 GE 117 3A-1 0.0 Th 10AM-1PM field MH 422-424
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
0 / 30 0
55132 GE 122 3A 3.0 W 8-10AM lec MH 416-418
CONCEALED
This class will be dissolved.

DISSOLVED
55189 GE 122 3B 3.0 M 1-3PM lec MH 210
CONCEALED
For BS GE 3rd Yr Standing only. Prerequisite: GE 120 & Math 55/Math 23
DGE
0 / 17 0
55192 GE 122 TB 3.0 T 6-8PM lec MH 306-308
CONCEALED
For MS GmE students and retakers only.
DGE
5 / 20 0
55133 GE 122 3A-1 0.0 F 7-10AM lab MH 416-418
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
55190 GE 122 3B-1 0.0 M 3-6PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
For BS GE 3rd Yr Standing only. Prerequisite: GE 120 & Math 55/Math 23
DGE
0 / 17 0
55193 GE 122 TB-1 0.0 Th 6-9PM lab MH 306-308
CONCEALED
For MS GmE students and retakers only.
DGE
5 / 20 0
55138 GE 129 4A 4.0 WF 1-2PM lec MH 306-308
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: GE 128
DGE
1 / 20 0
55146 GE 129 4B 4.0 TTh 1-2PM lec MH 310
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: GE 128
DGE
5 / 20 0
55154 GE 129 4C 4.0 TTh 8-9AM lec MH 318-320
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: GE 128
DGE
0 / 20 0
55139 GE 129 4A-1 0.0 WF 2-5PM lab MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE
1 / 20 0
55147 GE 129 4B-1 0.0 TTh 2-5PM lab MH 310
CONCEALED
DGE
5 / 20 0
55155 GE 129 4C-1 0.0 TTh 9AM-12PM lab MH 318-320
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 20 0
55163 GE 143 5A 3.0 S 2-5PM lec MH 416-418
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 32 0
55167 GE 143 5B 3.0 M 11:30AM-2:30PM lec MH 306-308
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 32 0
55127 GE 149 2A 2.0 M 8-10AM lec MH 318-320
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 31 0
55128 GE 149 2B 2.0 M 10AM-12PM lec MH 318-320
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 31 0
55164 GE 149 5A 2.0 M 10AM-12PM lec MH 422-424
CONCEALED
DGE
1 / 30 0
55168 GE 149 5B 2.0 M 8-10AM lec MH 422-424
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 32 0
55129 GE 151 3A 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec MH 420
CONCEALED
This class will be dissolved.

DISSOLVED
55191 GE 151 3B 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec MH 420
CONCEALED
For BS GE 3rd Yr Standing only. Prerequisite: GE 12
DGE
1 / 20 0
55140 GE 155 4A 2.0 M 2-4PM lec MH 420
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: GE 153 & GE 154
DGE
0 / 22 0
55148 GE 155 4B 2.0 W 11AM-1PM lec MH 310
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: GE 153 & GE 154
DGE
0 / 22 0
55156 GE 155 4C 2.0 M 9-11AM lec MH 318-320
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: GE 153 & GE 154
DGE
0 / 21 0
55141 GE 155.1 4A-1 1.0 T 8-11AM lab MH 310
CONCEALED
Corequisite: GE 155. With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
1 / 20 0
55149 GE 155.1 4B-1 1.0 M 8-11AM lab MH 310
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
1 / 20 0
55157 GE 155.1 4C-1 1.0 M 2-5PM lab MH 310
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
0 / 22 0
55158 GE 190 5A 1.0 T 5-6PM seminar MH 306-308
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: 5th year standing
DGE
0 / 21 0
55159 GE 190 5B 1.0 W 5-6PM seminar MH 306-308
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: 5th year standing
DGE
1 / 23 0
55160 GE 190 5C 1.0 Th 5-6PM seminar MH 306-308
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: 5th year standing
DGE
0 / 21 0
55198 GE 300 GM-2 3.0 M 7AM-4PM thesis TBA
CONCEALED
DGE
9 / 10 0
55202 GE 300 GMS-1 3.0 S 1-4PM thesis MH 214; M 3-9PM thesis MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
5 / 15 0
46306 Geog 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
HERMIDA, MARIA CELESTE
optional AFA
DGeog
0 / 26 0 For: SE(5 slots)
46337 Geog 1 THU-1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 204
TBA
DGeog
0 / 21 0
46301 Geog 1 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
DE GUZMAN, MYLENE
optional AFA
DGeog
0 / 20 0
46302 Geog 1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
DE GUZMAN, MYLENE
optional AFA
DGeog
1 / 20 0
46348 Geog 1 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec PH 206
JUANICO, MELITON
DGeog
10 / 20 0
46304 Geog 1 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
GARCIA, EMMANUEL
optional AFA
DGeog
3 / 20 0
46338 Geog 1 WFU-1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 206
TBA
DGeog
2 / 20 0
46347 Geog 1 WFU-2 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
GUTIERREZ, DARLENE
DGeog
1 / 20 0
46305 Geog 1 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
GARCIA, EMMANUEL
optional AFA
DGeog
0 / 20 0 For: SE(5 slots)
46339 Geog 1 WFV-1 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 204
QUIRAY, ANDRE
DGeog
0 / 26 0
46303 Geog 1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
DE GUZMAN, MYLENE
optional AFA
DGeog
5 / 20 0
46340 Geog 1 WFW-1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 204
QUIRAY, ANDRE
DGeog
1 / 20 0
46307 Geog 100 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PH 206
AMORSOLO, DOMINIQUE SASHA
optional AFA
DGeog
0 / 20 0 For: SE(1 slots)
46309 Geog 100 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 206
AMORSOLO, DOMINIQUE SASHA
optional AFA
DGeog
0 / 21 0
46308 Geog 103 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 206
CONCEALED
required AFA
DGeog
0 / 24 0
46333 Geog 104 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 206
SAGUIN, KRISTIAN KARLO
optional AFA
DGeog
4 / 20 0
46320 Geog 109 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 104
HERMIDA, MARIA CELESTE
Prereq: Stat101/SocSci103; optional AFA
DGeog
0 / 12 0
46341 Geog 111 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 204
TBA
Prereq: GeogMajor: Geog 100, 105/COI; Required AFA
DGeog
9 / 20 0
46317 Geog 119 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
GARCIA, EMMANUEL
Prereq: Geog Majors: Geog105/COI; optional AFA
DGeog
9 / 20 0
46310 Geog 121 WFQR 4.0 WF 7-10AM lab PH 104
AMORSOLO, DOMINIQUE SASHA
Prereq: GeogMajors: Geog100, Geol 11, 11.1; NonGeogMajor: COI; required AFA
DGeog
1 / 12 0
46319 Geog 131 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 206
GUTIERREZ, DARLENE
Prereq: GeogMajor: Geog100/COI; optional AFA
DGeog
1 / 20 0
46342 Geog 135 TYZ 3.0 T 4-7PM lec PH 204
QUIRAY, ANDRE
Prereq: GeogMajors: Geog100
DGeog
8 / 20 0
46321 Geog 143 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
HERMIDA, MARIA CELESTE
Prereq: GeogMajors: Geog100; Non-GeogMajors: COI; optional AFA
DGeog
3 / 20 0
46343 Geog 145 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec PH 206
QUIRAY, ANDRE
Prereq: GeogMajors: Geog100
DGeog
3 / 20 0
46314 Geog 151 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ANACTA, VANESSA JOY
Prereq: GeogMajors: Geog100; Non-GeogMajors: COI; optional AFA
DGeog
8 / 20 0
46344 Geog 159 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec PH 206
JUANICO, MELITON
Prereq: GeogMajors Geog100

DISSOLVED
46318 Geog 161 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
GARCIA, EMMANUEL
Prereq: GeogMajors Geog100/COI; optional AFA
DGeog
4 / 20 0
46315 Geog 171 HYZ 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec PH 204
BENIPAYO, LOURDES
Prereq: GeogMajors Geog100, 105/COI
DGeog
3 / 20 0
46329 Geog 173 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 206
PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS
Prereq: GeogMajors JS/COI; optional AFA
DGeog
0 / 22 0
46324 Geog 183 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PH 204
MABAZZA, DANIEL
optional AFA
DGeog
12 / 20 0
46325 Geog 183 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 204
MABAZZA, DANIEL
optional AFA
DGeog
10 / 20 0
46311 Geog 185 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
DE GUZMAN, MYLENE
optional AFA
DGeog
3 / 15 0
46327 Geog 190 MWZ 3.0 M 1-6PM lab PH 104
MARTINEZ, MA SIMEONA
required AFA
DGeog
0 / 12 0
46328 Geog 190 THXY 3.0 Th 2:30-4:30PM lab PH 104; T 2:30-5:30PM lab PH 104
MARTINEZ, MA SIMEONA
required AFA
DGeog
3 / 12 0
46322 Geog 199 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
LOPEZ, YANY
optional AFA
DGeog
0 / 10 0
46323 Geog 199 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
LOPEZ, YANY
optional AFA
DGeog
0 / 10 0
46332 Geog 209 HOPQ 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec PH 104
MARTINEZ, MA SIMEONA
Prereq: GeogMajors&NonGeogMajors GS, Stat101,/SocSci 103; optional AFA
DGeog
0 / 15 0
46336 Geog 211 WZQ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
GUTIERREZ, DARLENE
optional AFA

DISSOLVED
46346 Geog 212 WZQ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
GUTIERREZ, DARLENE

DISSOLVED
46330 Geog 214 TZQ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS
optional AFA
DGeog
0 / 10 0
46331 Geog 226 HZQ 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
optional AFA
DGeog
3 / 10 0
46326 Geog 235 WZQ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 204
MABAZZA, DANIEL
optional AFA

DISSOLVED
46334 Geog 241 WZQ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 206
SAGUIN, KRISTIAN KARLO
optional AFA
DGeog
0 / 12 0
46312 Geog 243 TZQ 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lab PH 104
ANACTA, VANESSA JOY
optional AFA
DGeog
5 / 12 0
46313 Geog 243 WZQ 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lab PH 104
ANACTA, VANESSA JOY
optional AFA
DGeog
0 / 12 0
46316 Geog 255 MZQ 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CADAG, JAKE ROM
Rm.: Pav2 2248
DGeog
0 / 10 0
46345 Geog 300 X 6.0 TBA
TBA
DGeog
0 / 2 0
46335 Geog 321 FZQ 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec PH 206
SAGUIN, KRISTIAN KARLO
optional AFA
DGeog
2 / 10 0 For: Graduate
40835 Geol 1 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec NIGS AVR
LAGMAY, ALFREDO MAHAR FRANCISCO
NIGS
1 / 104 0
40836 Geol 1 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 125
DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO
NIGS
0 / 24 0
40837 Geol 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 125
ARMADA, LEO
NIGS
0 / 25 0
40838 Geol 1 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 125
AURELIO, MARIO
NIGS
0 / 28 0
40839 Geol 1 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 125
PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
0 / 28 0
40840 Geol 1 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 125
CATANE, SANDRA
NIGS
0 / 30 0
40841 Geol 1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 125
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA
NIGS
0 / 28 0
40842 Geol 1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 125
PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
0 / 26 0
40801 Geol 11 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 127
DOYONGAN, YVONNE IVY
NIGS
0 / 20 0
40802 Geol 11 THR-1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 128
FIGUEROA, ACER JIAN
NIGS
0 / 20 0
40844 Geol 11 THR-2 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 211
RAMIREZ, ALEC BENJAMIN
NIGS
3 / 20 0
40803 Geol 11 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 127
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA
NIGS
0 / 27 0 For: BS Geol(25 slots)
40804 Geol 11 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 127
IRAPTA, PAULA NAOMI
NIGS
2 / 30 0
40805 Geol 11 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 128
JAJALLA, MELLINDA AIMEE
NIGS
0 / 20 0
40845 Geol 11 THW-2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 215
FIGUEROA, ACER JIAN
NIGS
8 / 20 0
40806 Geol 11 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 127
PASCO, JULIUS
NIGS
1 / 30 0
40846 Geol 11 THX-1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 215
DOYONGAN, YVONNE IVY
NIGS
9 / 10 0
40807 Geol 11 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec NIGS 127
DOYONGAN, YVONNE IVY
NIGS
6 / 30 0
40815 Geol 11 THY-1 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec NIGS 127
PASCO, JULIUS
NIGS
0 / 22 0
40847 Geol 11 THY-2 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec NIGS 215
JAJALLA, MELLINDA AIMEE
NIGS
6 / 20 0
40808 Geol 11 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 127
LUMONGSOD, REGINA MARTHA
NIGS
0 / 20 0
40809 Geol 11 WFR-1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 128
MENDOZA, RAUL BENJAMIN
NIGS
1 / 20 0
40848 Geol 11 WFR-2 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 215
DYCOCO, JESLEY MEI
NIGS
1 / 20 0
40810 Geol 11 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 127
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA
NIGS
0 / 25 0 For: BS Geol(25 slots)
40811 Geol 11 WFU-1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 128
RAMOS, NOELYNNA
NIGS
0 / 25 0 For: BS Geol(25 slots)
40812 Geol 11 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 127
SOMOSA, MARK ANGELO
NIGS
8 / 30 0
40813 Geol 11 WFW-1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 128
DYCOCO, JESLEY MEI
NIGS
0 / 22 0
40849 Geol 11 WFW-2 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 215
MENDOZA, RAUL BENJAMIN
NIGS
2 / 22 0
40814 Geol 11 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 127
RAMIREZ, ALEC BENJAMIN
NIGS
8 / 30 0
40850 Geol 11 WFX-1 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec NIGS 215
LUMONGSOD, REGINA MARTHA
NIGS
3 / 10 0
40826 Geol 11.1 FXY 1.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 213
DYCOCO, JESLEY MEI
NIGS
0 / 15 0 For: BS Geol(15 slots)
40827 Geol 11.1 FXY-1 1.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 212
PASCO, JULIUS
NIGS
0 / 15 0 For: BS Geol(15 slots)
40820 Geol 11.1 THU 1.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 213
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
1 / 15 0
40816 Geol 11.1 TRU 1.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 213
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
1 / 15 0
40817 Geol 11.1 TRU-1 1.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 212
IRAPTA, PAULA NAOMI
NIGS
3 / 15 0
40821 Geol 11.1 TRU-2 1.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 212
JAJALLA, MELLINDA AIMEE
NIGS
5 / 15 0
40818 Geol 11.1 TXW 1.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 213
RAMIREZ, ALEC BENJAMIN
NIGS
0 / 15 0
40819 Geol 11.1 TXW-1 1.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 212
IRAPTA, PAULA NAOMI
NIGS
0 / 15 0
40822 Geol 11.1 TXW-2 1.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 213
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
1 / 15 0 For: BS Geol(15 slots)
40823 Geol 11.1 TXW-3 1.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 212
RAMIREZ, ALEC BENJAMIN
NIGS
0 / 15 0
40828 Geol 11.1 WRU 1.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 213
YBAÑEZ, RICHARD
NIGS
0 / 16 0
40824 Geol 11.1 WXU 1.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 213
DYCOCO, JESLEY MEI
NIGS
0 / 15 0 For: BS Geol(15 slots)
40825 Geol 11.1 WXU-1 1.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 212
PASCO, JULIUS
NIGS
0 / 16 0 For: BS Geol(15 slots)
40872 Geol 41 THR 5.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS AVR
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; DELINA, RUTH ESTHER
NIGS
2 / 93 0
40873 Geol 41 THV 0.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 111
MUYCO, CAMILLE AUSTINE
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40874 Geol 41 THV-1 0.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 111
RABANG, DAINTY CLARICE
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40875 Geol 41 THX 0.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 111
MUYCO, CAMILLE AUSTINE
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40876 Geol 41 WFR 0.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 111
SOMOSA, MARK ANGELO
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40877 Geol 41 WFR-1 0.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 111
HERMO, MA. ISABELLA
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40878 Geol 41 WFV 0.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 111
DELINA, RUTH ESTHER
NIGS
1 / 11 0
40879 Geol 41 WFV-1 0.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 111
HERMO, MA. ISABELLA
NIGS
1 / 10 0
40880 Geol 41 WFX 0.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 111
HERMO, MA. ISABELLA
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40881 Geol 41 WFX-1 0.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 111
SOMOSA, MARK ANGELO
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40870 Geol 60 THU 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 230
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA
NIGS
0 / 16 0
40871 Geol 60 THN 0.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 211
NIGS, NIGS
NIGS
0 / 16 0
40843 Geol 105 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec NIGS 230
DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO; PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
4 / 30 0
40853 Geol 112 THW 4.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 125
AURELIO, MARIO
NIGS
0 / 31 0
40851 Geol 112 MGIJ-1 0.0 M 12-3PM lab NIGS 213
MENDOZA, RAUL BENJAMIN
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40852 Geol 112 MGIJ-2 0.0 M 12-3PM lab NIGS 211
YBAÑEZ, RICHARD
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40854 Geol 112 MGIJ-3 0.0 M 12-3PM lab NIGS 212
JAJALLA, MELLINDA AIMEE
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40855 Geol 122 WFR 4.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 230
RAMOS, NOELYNNA
NIGS
6 / 47 0
40858 Geol 122 FRU 0.0 F 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 211
LUMONGSOD, REGINA MARTHA
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40901 Geol 122 FXU 0.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 211
MENDOZA, RAUL BENJAMIN
NIGS
1 / 11 0
40856 Geol 122 WVX 0.0 W 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 211
LUMONGSOD, REGINA MARTHA
NIGS
1 / 11 0
40857 Geol 122 WXU 0.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 211
MENDOZA, RAUL BENJAMIN
NIGS
1 / 11 0
40882 Geol 175 MHY 3.0 M 4-6PM lec NIGS 121
YBAÑEZ, RICHARD
NIGS
0 / 20 0
40884 Geol 175 FVX 0.0 F 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 121
YBAÑEZ, RICHARD
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40883 Geol 175 WVX 0.0 W 11:30AM-2:30PM lab NIGS 121
YBAÑEZ, RICHARD
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40885 Geol 181 THR 4.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec NIGS 215
DIMALANTA, CARLA
NIGS
14 / 20 0
40886 Geol 181 MHR 0.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 215
ARMADA, LEO
NIGS
4 / 10 0
40859 Geol 190 SHR 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec NIGS 127
BASTERO, CIELO; FORBES, MONINA
NIGS
4 / 15 0
40860 Geol 194 THW 5.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec NIGS 230
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA
NIGS
17 / 30 0
40862 Geol 194 THL 0.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 115
RABANG, DAINTY CLARICE
NIGS
4 / 10 0
40863 Geol 194 THL-1 0.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 115
TBA

DISSOLVED
40861 Geol 194 WFR 0.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab NIGS 115
FIGUEROA, ACER JIAN
NIGS
3 / 10 0
40899 Geol 196 THN 2.0 Th 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 127
CATANE, SANDRA
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40864 Geol 196 WFN 2.0 W 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 127
PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40892 Geol 215 SHR 3.0 S 9AM-3PM lec NIGS 125
ARCILLA, CARLO
NIGS
3 / 10 0
40887 Geol 253 MHZ 4.0 M 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 125
FORONDA, VALERIO JOSEPH
NIGS
9 / 33 0
40909 Geol 253 THR 0.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab NIGS 203
DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO
NIGS
0 / 11 0
40888 Geol 253 THZ 0.0 TTh 5:30-8:30PM lab NIGS 125
DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO
NIGS
0 / 13 0
40865 Geol 254 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec NIGS 127
CATANE, SANDRA
NIGS
0 / 10 0
40889 Geol 274 MHZ 4.0 M 5-8PM lec NIGS 128
DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO
NIGS
1 / 10 0
40890 Geol 274 MZF 0.0 M 2-5PM lab NIGS 125
DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO
NIGS
1 / 10 0
40866 Geol 296 WFR 2.0 W 5:30-7:30PM lec NIGS 215
DIMALANTA, CARLA
NIGS
2 / 10 0
40868 Geol 297 MHW
Foraminifera
3.0 M 1-4PM lec NIGS 128
DE SILVA, LEOPOLDO
NIGS
0 / 7 0
40869 Geol 297 SHC
Marine Geophysics
3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec NIGS 128
ARMADA, LEO
NIGS
0 / 7 0
40867 Geol 297 SHL
Engineering Geologic Models
3.0 S 1-4PM lec NIGS 128
NIGS, NIGS; CATANE, SANDRA

DISSOLVED
40891 Geol 297 TZW
Environment of Formation of Hydrothermal Deposits
3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec NIGS 127
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA
NIGS
1 / 10 0
40906 Geol 300 AGSF 3.0 S 7-10AM thesis TBA
FERNANDO, ALLAN GIL
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40895 Geol 300 AMFAL 3.0 S 7-10AM thesis TBA
LAGMAY, ALFREDO MAHAR FRANCISCO
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40896 Geol 300 AMPA 3.0 S 7-10AM thesis TBA
PELEO-ALAMPAY, ALYSSA
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40902 Geol 300 CAA 3.0 S 3-6PM thesis TBA
ARCILLA, CARLO
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40905 Geol 300 CPCD 3.0 S 7-10AM thesis TBA
DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40900 Geol 300 JAGR 6.0 S 7-10AM thesis TBA
GABO, JILLIAN AIRA
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40907 Geol 300 NTR-1 3.0 S 7-10AM thesis TBA
RAMOS, NOELYNNA
NIGS
1 / 5 0
40908 Geol 300 NTR-2 6.0 S 1-4PM thesis TBA
RAMOS, NOELYNNA
NIGS
0 / 2 0
40897 Geol 399 MYZ-1 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
LAGMAY, ALFREDO MAHAR FRANCISCO
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40898 Geol 399 MYZ-2 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40903 Geol 399 MYZ-3 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
PAYOT, BETCHAIDA
NIGS
0 / 1 0
40904 Geol 399 SYZ 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
CATANE, SANDRA
NIGS
0 / 1 0
15066 German 10 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
CAL 503
DEL
5 / 20 0
15004 German 10 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
PAV 1220
DEL
5 / 20 0
15068 German 10 THV-1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
CAL 504
DEL
5 / 20 0
14994 German 10 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
PAV 1213
DEL
11 / 20 0
15067 German 10 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
PH 220
DEL
10 / 20 0
15069 German 10 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
CAL 307
DEL
12 / 20 0
14951 German 10 TWHFW 3.0 TWThF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
PAV 1220
DEL
9 / 20 0
15081 German 10 TWHFW-1 3.0 TWThF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
CAL 503
DEL
9 / 20 0
15065 German 10 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
To be dissolved

DISSOLVED
14953 German 10 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
CAL 412
DEL
6 / 20 0
14954 German 10 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
CAL 412
DEL
8 / 20 0
14995 German 10 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
PH 220
DEL
10 / 20 0
15070 German 10 WFW-1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
CAL 307
DEL
9 / 20 0
15071 German 10 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
CAL 411
DEL
10 / 20 0
15000 German 11 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
PAV 1119
DEL
7 / 20 0
14997 German 11 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
CAL 411
DEL
13 / 20 0
14952 German 11 TWHFW 3.0 TWThF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
PAV 1220
DEL
9 / 20 0
15082 German 11 TWHFW-1 3.0 TWThF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
CAL 503
DEL
9 / 20 0
15001 German 14 TWHFY 3.0 TWThF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO
PAV 1119
DEL
10 / 20 0
15002 German 15 TWHFY 3.0 TWThF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO
PAV 1119
DEL
10 / 20 0
14998 German 45 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-7PM lec TBA
CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE
PAV 1220
DEL
18 / 20 0
14996 German 60 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
BECKER-SLIWA, KATJA
CAL 412
DEL
17 / 20 0
15003 German 80 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MANARPAAC, DANILO VICTORINO
PAV 1119
DEL
16 / 20 0
15056 German 100 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
BECKER-SLIWA, KATJA
CAL 412
DEL
15 / 20 0
55161 GIM 177 5A 3.0 W 2-4PM lec MH 422-424
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: GE 119
DGE
0 / 32 0
55165 GIM 177 5B 3.0 T 2-4PM lec MH 422-424
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: GE 119
DGE
0 / 30 0
55162 GIM 177 5A-1 0.0 F 2-5PM lab MH 422-424
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
0 / 32 0
55166 GIM 177 5B-1 0.0 Th 2-5PM lab MH 422-424
CONCEALED
With required Academic Field Activity (AFA).
DGE
0 / 30 0
55169 GmE 202 GS-FT 3.0 S 8-10AM lec MH 214; S 10AM-1PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
Priority is given to full time MS GmE Students
DGE
0 / 19 0
55170 GmE 203 GTH-FT 3.0 T 6-8PM lec MH 210; Th 6-9PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
Priority is given to full time MS GmE Students
DGE
2 / 10 0
55172 GmE 203 GWF 3.0 W 6-8PM lec MH 116; F 6-9PM lab MH 116
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 13 0
55173 GmE 205 GTH 3.0 T 6-8PM lec MH 214; Th 6-9PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
3 / 10 0
55171 GmE 205 GWF-FT 3.0 F 6-8PM lab MH 210; W 6-8PM lec MH 210
CONCEALED
Priority is given to full time MS GmE Students

DISSOLVED
55194 GmE 205 GWF-FT-1 3.0 W 6-8PM lec MH 210; F 6-9PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
55174 GmE 210 GTH 3.0 T 6-8PM lec MH 214; Th 6-9PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
4 / 10 0
55175 GmE 230 GWF 3.0 W 6-8PM lec MH 214; F 6-9PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
This class will be dissolved.

DISSOLVED
55199 GmE 231 GWF 3.0 W 6-8PM lec MH 214; F 6-9PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
Priority will be given to those who are listed on the petition letter.
DGE
3 / 10 0
55180 GmE 241 GTH 3.0 T 6-8PM lec MH 318-320; Th 6-9PM lab MH 318-320
CONCEALED
DGE
6 / 10 0
26511 GS 197 SAT
Japanese Traditional Performance Practice
3.0 S 9AM-12PM disc TBA
UMALI, AMPARO ADELINA
Non-graduating students who are interested in learning the practice of centuries-old Japanese performance traditions, the classical Noh theatre and the Bunraku puppet theatre, may register. Students who excel in the class have an opportunity to join the short stay visit in Japan and take lessons from masters and culture-bearers.
CIS
0 / 10 0
26508 GS 197 WFU
The Greater Americas: Cultures of Resistance in Latin America and the Caribbean
3.0 WF 10-11:30AM disc TBA
GUILLERMO, RAMON; DEL ROSARIO, ROSARIO; LANUZA, GERARDO; PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS; RAYMUNDO, SARAH JANE; ZAYAS, CYNTHIA
CIS
4 / 15 0
26507 GS 197 WFX1
Cultures of Disaster: Learning from Life Experiences
3.0 WF 2:30-4PM disc TBA
DIMALANTA, CARLA; PALIS, JOSEPH SANTOS; RAYMUNDO, SARAH JANE; UMALI, AMPARO ADELINA; YUMUL, GRACIANO; ZAYAS, CYNTHIA; FERNANDEZ, ANTONIO; LABISTE, MARIA DIOSA
Participation in international symposium and academic field activity are required
CIS
3 / 15 0
26510 GS 197 WFX2
The Making of Global Korea
3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
BAE, KYUNG
with academic field activities
CIS
2 / 20 0
55134 GsE 188 4A 4.0 WF 8-9AM lec MH 210
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: GE 173; Corequisite: GE 129
DGE
5 / 20 0
55142 GsE 188 4B 4.0 WF 1-2PM lec MH 214
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: GE 173; Corequisite: GE 129
DGE
4 / 20 0
55150 GsE 188 4C 4.0 WF 1-2PM lec MH 116
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: GE 173; Corequisite: GE 129
DGE
1 / 20 0
55135 GsE 188 4A-1 0.0 WF 9AM-12PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
5 / 20 0
55143 GsE 188 4B-1 0.0 WF 2-5PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
4 / 20 0
55151 GsE 188 4C-1 0.0 WF 2-5PM lab MH 116
CONCEALED
DGE
1 / 20 0
55136 GsE 189 4A 4.0 TTh 2-3PM lec MH 210
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Physics 72; Corequisite: GsE 188
DGE
3 / 20 0
55144 GsE 189 4B 4.0 TTh 8-9AM lec MH 210
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Physics 72; Corequisite: GsE 188
DGE
3 / 20 0
55152 GsE 189 4C 4.0 TTh 1-2PM lec MH 214
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Physics 72; Corequisite: GsE 188
DGE
0 / 22 0
55137 GsE 189 4A-1 0.0 TTh 3-6PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
3 / 20 0
55145 GsE 189 4B-1 0.0 TTh 9AM-12PM lab MH 210
CONCEALED
DGE
3 / 20 0
55153 GsE 189 4C-1 0.0 TTh 2-5PM lab MH 214
CONCEALED
DGE
0 / 22 0