Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: D
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
20488 D 20 U-ID 3.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
LAZO-DAYRIT, VERONICA LOUISE
VC: 2nd U-ID
2nd year U-ID
0 / 13 0 For: Cert FA (IndDes), B FA (IndDes)
VC
0 / 13 0 For: Cert FA (IndDes), B FA (IndDes)
20489 D 22 U-ID 3.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
TBA
VC: 2nd U-ID
2nd year U-ID
0 / 13 0 For: Cert FA (IndDes), B FA (IndDes)
VC
0 / 13 0 For: Cert FA (IndDes), B FA (IndDes)
20490 D 24 U-ID 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
CONSTANTINO, NINA ELISA
VC: 2nd U-ID
2nd year U-ID
0 / 13 0 For: Cert FA (IndDes), B FA (IndDes)
VC
0 / 13 0 For: Cert FA (IndDes), B FA (IndDes)
20491 D 26 U-ID 3.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
RUIZ, STANLEY
VC: 2nd U-ID
2nd year U-ID
0 / 13 0 For: Cert FA (IndDes), B FA (IndDes)
VC
0 / 13 0 For: Cert FA (IndDes), B FA (IndDes)
20499 D 30 U-ID 3.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
DELA PENA, FORTUNATO
VC: 2nd U-ID
2nd year U-ID
0 / 13 0 For: Cert FA (IndDes), B FA (IndDes)
VC
0 / 13 0 For: Cert FA (IndDes), B FA (IndDes)
20494 D 150 U-ID 3.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
CONSTANTINO, NINA ELISA
WITH ON/OFF-CAMPUS INDEPENDENT ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY
VC: 3rd U-ID
3rd yr U-ID
9 / 13 0 For: Cert FA (IndDes), B FA (IndDes)
VC
10 / 13 0 For: Cert FA (IndDes), B FA (IndDes)
20492 D 160 U-ID 3.0 WF 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
ILAGAN, JOY
VC: 3rd U-ID
3rd yr U-ID
9 / 13 0 For: Cert FA (IndDes), B FA (IndDes)
VC
9 / 13 0 For: Cert FA (IndDes), B FA (IndDes)
20493 D 170 U-ID 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
BITANTES, REDEMPTOR
WITH ON/OFF-CAMPUS INDEPENDENT ACADEMIC FIELD ACTIVITY
VC: 3rd U-ID
3rd yr U-ID
9 / 13 0 For: Cert FA (IndDes), B FA (IndDes)
VC
10 / 13 0 For: Cert FA (IndDes), B FA (IndDes)
20500 D 196 U-ID 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
RUIZ, STANLEY
VC
5 / 26 0
11799 DBE 301 SLNO 3.0 S 4-7PM lec Archi 105A
LICO, GERARD REY
Heritage Conservation; With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
13 / 15 0
11800 DBE 302 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec Archi GR
RAMOS, GRACE
Urban Design; With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
2 / 15 0
11801 DBE 397 FOPQ
Building Science
3.0 F 6-9PM lec Archi 102
BO-OT, LUIS MARIA
Building Science; With Optional Academic Field Activity

DISSOLVED
11813 DBE 397 FOPQ-1
Building Science
3.0 F 6:30-9:30PM lec Archi 102
BO-OT, LUIS MARIA

DISSOLVED
11814 DBE 397 FOPQ-2
Building Science
3.0 F 6:30-9:30PM lec Archi 102
BO-OT, LUIS MARIA
Arch
11 / 15 0
11804 DBE 397 MOPQ
Urban Design
3.0 M 6-9PM lec Archi 101
RAMOS, GRACE
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
8 / 15 0
11802 DBE 397 WOPQ
Environmental Landscape
3.0 W 6-9PM lec Archi 102
NAVARRA, NAPPY
With Optional Academic Field Activity
Arch
12 / 15 0
11803 DBE 397 WOPQ-1
Heritage Conservation
3.0 W 6-9PM lec Archi GR
LICO, GERARD REY
With Optional Academic Field Activity

DISSOLVED
66704 DE 201 TCDE 3.0 T 9AM-12PM lec SE 103
CANLAS, DANTE
MDE Day class
SE
0 / 8 0 For: M DE
66705 DE 202 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec SE 103
MAGNO, MA CIELO
MDE Day class
SE
0 / 9 0 For: M DE
66706 DE 206 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec SE 125
JANDOC, KARL ROBERT
MDE Day class
SE
0 / 8 0 For: M DE
66707 DE 231 WFKL 3.0 WF 3:30-5PM lec SE 125
JANDOC, KARL ROBERT
MDE Day class
SE
0 / 8 0 For: M DE
66710 DE 251 WNOP 3.0 W 6-9PM lec SE 103
ESCRESA-GUILLERMO, LAARNI
MDE evening class
SE
0 / 6 0 For: M DE
66708 DE 252 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec SE 103
CAPUNO, JOSEPH
MDE day & evening classes
SE
0 / 14 0 For: M DE
66712 DE 291 FNOP 3.0 F 6-9PM lec SE 103
CLARETE, RAMON
MDE evening or Saturday class
SE
0 / 2 0
45201 Demo 210 TXYZ1 3.0 T 4-7PM lec TBA
NATIVIDAD, JOSEFINA
For MADEM students
PopIns
1 / 10 0
45204 Demo 210 TXYZ2 3.0 T 4-7PM lec PH 330
CRUZ, GRACE
For MPOPS students
PopIns
1 / 10 0
45205 Demo 211 HXYZ 4.0 Th 1-6PM lab TBA
OGENA, NIMFA
For MPOPS students
PopIns
0 / 10 0
45202 Demo 211 WXYZ 4.0 W 1-6PM lab TBA
KABAMALAN, MARIA MIDEA
For MADEM students
PopIns
0 / 10 0
45207 Demo 223 TXYZ3 3.0 T 4-7PM lec PH 230
OGENA, NIMFA
Prereq: Soc Sci 201/equiv.
PopIns
3 / 10 0
45203 Demo 225 SCDE 4.0 S 9AM-3PM lab TBA
LAGUNA, ELMA
PopIns
4 / 10 0
45206 Demo 297.1 WYZ 3.0 W 4-7PM lec PH 230
NATIVIDAD, JOSEFINA
PopIns
7 / 10 0
45208 Demo 300 A 6.0 M 9AM-12PM thesis TBA
CRUZ, GRACE; KABAMALAN, MARIA MIDEA; MARQUEZ, MARIA PAZ; NATIVIDAD, JOSEFINA; OGENA, NIMFA
PopIns
8 / 10 0
54001 DRMAPS THUV1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA; TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
MENDOZA, AURORA ODETTE
DRMAPS, formerly CE 10 or DMAPS, is offered this semester that qualifies as AH, MST, and SSP in the old GE curriculum, and as core GE (alternate to STS) in the new curriculum. Group projects are required; students from various colleges are to be assigned to groups of 5. The extra schedule (11:30am-1:00pm this semester) is reserved for group meetings from time to time.
ICE
1 / 20 0
54002 DRMAPS THUV2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA; TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
QUE, ELENITA
DRMAPS, formerly CE 10 or DMAPS, is offered this semester that qualifies as AH, MST, and SSP in the old GE curriculum, and as core GE (alternate to STS) in the new curriculum. Group projects are required; students from various colleges are to be assigned to groups of 5. The extra schedule (11:30am-1:00pm this semester) is reserved for group meetings from time to time.
ICE
3 / 20 0
54003 DRMAPS THUV3 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA; TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
DATUIN, FLAUDETTE MAY
DRMAPS, formerly CE 10 or DMAPS, is offered this semester that qualifies as AH, MST, and SSP in the old GE curriculum, and as core GE (alternate to STS) in the new curriculum. Group projects are required; students from various colleges are to be assigned to groups of 5. The extra schedule (11:30am-1:00pm this semester) is reserved for group meetings from time to time.
ICE
2 / 20 0
54004 DRMAPS THUV4 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA; TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
ZARCO, MARK ALBERT
DRMAPS, formerly CE 10 or DMAPS, is offered this semester that qualifies as AH, MST, and SSP in the old GE curriculum, and as core GE (alternate to STS) in the new curriculum. Group projects are required; students from various colleges are to be assigned to groups of 5. The extra schedule (11:30am-1:00pm this semester) is reserved for group meetings from time to time.
ICE
3 / 20 0
54005 DRMAPS THUV5 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA; TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
PACHECO, BENITO
DRMAPS, formerly CE 10 or DMAPS, is offered this semester that qualifies as AH, MST, and SSP in the old GE curriculum, and as core GE (alternate to STS) in the new curriculum. Group projects are required; students from various colleges are to be assigned to groups of 5. The extra schedule (11:30am-1:00pm this semester) is reserved for group meetings from time to time.
ICE
4 / 20 0