Schedule of Classes


Course Number:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Back to main page


Results for: E
Class Code Class Credits Schedule
Instructor(s)
Remarks
Enlisting Unit : Block
Block Remarks
Available Slots /
Total Slots
Demand Restrictions
52610 ECE 113 FLN 3.0 F 4-6PM lec TBA
TBA
Change of schedule. Updated section: WFL

DISSOLVED
52621 ECE 113 WFL 3.0 WF 4-5PM lec EEEI 420
AMBATALI, CHARLESTON DALE
Prerequisite: EEE 53, EEE 54, EEE 100, and EEE 107
EEEI
16 / 50 0
52611 ECE 113 WFLTFZ 0.0 TF 5:30-7PM lab EEEI 126
DE GUZMAN, MAR FRANCIS
Prerequisite: EEE 53, EEE 54, EEE 100, and EEE 107
EEEI
14 / 30 0
52622 ECE 113 WFLWFZ 0.0 F 5:30-7PM lab EEEI 228; W 5:30-7PM lab EEEI 305
MENDOZA, GENEDYN GEMS
Prerequisite: EEE 53, EEE 54, EEE 100, and EEE 107
EEEI
2 / 20 0
52593 ECE 117 SDE 3.0 S 10AM-12PM lec EEEI 321
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 34 and EEE 51
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
52594 ECE 117 SDESWX 0.0 S 1-4PM lab EEEI 305
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 34 and EEE 51
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
52612 ECE 133 THI 3.0 TTh 1-2PM lec EEEI 420
ARRIOLA, NICOLETTE ANN
Prerequisite: EEE 35, ES 12 and EEE 11, or Consent of Instructor
EEEI
12 / 20 0
52613 ECE 133 THIMYZ 0.0 M 4-7PM lab EEEI 126
ARRIOLA, NICOLETTE ANN
Prerequisite: EEE 35, ES 12 and EEE 11, or Consent of Instructor
EEEI
12 / 20 0
52435 ECE 141 WFX 0.0 WF 2:30-3:30PM lec EEEI 120
AMBATALI, CHARLESTON DALE
Prerequisite: EEE 107
EEEI
9 / 65 0
52609 ECE 141 WFXFVW 3.0 F 11:30AM-2:30PM lab EEEI 227
CRUZ, LOREN ANGELOU
Prerequisite: EEE 107
EEEI
0 / 20 0
52442 ECE 141 WFXMCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lab EEEI 227
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 107
EEEI
7 / 20 0 For: BS ECE
52443 ECE 141 WFXTRU 3.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 227
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 107
EEEI
2 / 25 0 For: BS ECE
52582 ECE 151 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec EEEI 205
OCAMPO, ROEL
This is only for undergraduate students who are not first-time takers of this course.
EEEI
1 / 5 0
52510 ECE 153 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec EEEI 421
VIDAL, ADRIAN
Corequisite: ECE 141
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 30 0
52578 ECE 197 D-WFV
Special Topics in Data-Driven Control
3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec EEEI 421
CABRERA, JOHN AUDIE
Prerequisite: Consent of instructor
EEEI
0 / 5 0
52509 ECE 197 D-WFY
Special Topics in Data-Driven Control
3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec EEEI 421
CABRERA, JOHN AUDIE
Prerequisite: Consent of instructor
EEEI
0 / 15 0
52604 ECE 197 M-HZPMYZ
Microwave Engineering
3.0 M 4-7PM lab TBA; Th 5:30-7:30PM lec EEEI 321
DECENA, BERNALYN; MENDOZA, GENEDYN GEMS
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
52528 ECE 197 T-MSW
Technopreneurship
3.0 MS 1-2:30PM lec EEEI 120
SISON, LUIS
First meeting will be on August 3, 2019 (Saturday)
EEEI
7 / 10 0
52500 ECE 197 T-SCDE
Technopreneurship
3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec EEEI 120
CONCEALED
Schedule will be changed to Monday/Saturday 1-2:30pm. This section will be dissolved.

DISSOLVED
52561 ECE 198 MEG 5.0 M 11AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Approved project proposal and laboratory affiliation
EEEI
1 / 13 0
52562 ECE 198 MGI 5.0 M 12-2PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
EEEI
0 / 13 0
66651 Econ 11 WFD 0.0 WF 10-11AM lec SE AUDI
MONSOD, TOBY MELISSA
SE
0 / 250 0
66653 Econ 11 WE 1 3.0 W 11AM-12PM disc TBA
MONSOD, TOBY MELISSA
SE
0 / 20 0 For: SE
66654 Econ 11 WE 2 3.0 W 11AM-12PM disc TBA
MONSOD, TOBY MELISSA
SE
0 / 20 0 For: SE
66655 Econ 11 WE 3 3.0 W 11AM-12PM disc TBA
MONSOD, TOBY MELISSA
SE
0 / 20 0 For: SE
66736 Econ 11 WE 4 3.0 W 11AM-12PM disc TBA
MONSOD, TOBY MELISSA
SE
0 / 20 0 For: SW(9 slots)
66656 Econ 11 WI 1 3.0 W 1-2PM disc TBA
MONSOD, TOBY MELISSA
SE
0 / 20 0 For: SE
66657 Econ 11 WI 2 3.0 W 1-2PM disc TBA
MONSOD, TOBY MELISSA
SE
0 / 20 0 For: SE
66658 Econ 11 WI 3 3.0 W 1-2PM disc TBA
MONSOD, TOBY MELISSA
SE
0 / 20 0 For: SE(14 slots)
66735 Econ 11 WI 4 3.0 W 1-2PM disc TBA
MONSOD, TOBY MELISSA
SE
0 / 20 0 For: SW, SW(20 slots)
66659 Econ 11 WK 1 3.0 W 3-4PM disc TBA
MONSOD, TOBY MELISSA
SE
0 / 20 0 For: DFSN(20 slots)
66661 Econ 11 WK 2 3.0 W 3-4PM disc TBA
MONSOD, TOBY MELISSA
SE
0 / 19 0 For: FLCD(3 slots), DFSN(6 slots), CTID(9 slots)
66662 Econ 11 WK 3 3.0 W 3-4PM disc TBA
MONSOD, TOBY MELISSA
SE
0 / 15 0 For: AIT(20 slots)
66731 Econ 11 WK 4 3.0 W 3-4PM disc TBA
MONSOD, TOBY MELISSA
SE
0 / 20 0
66737 Econ 11 WL 1 3.0 W 4-5PM disc TBA
MONSOD, TOBY MELISSA
SE
0 / 16 0 For: SW(8 slots)
66652 Econ 100.1 THD 0.0 TTh 10-11AM lec SE AUDI
MONSOD, SOLITA
Prerequisite: Math 11/COI
SE
0 / 246 0
66664 Econ 100.1 TE 1 3.0 T 11AM-12PM disc TBA
MONSOD, SOLITA
SE
0 / 21 0 For: PolSci(7 slots), DGeog(13 slots)
66665 Econ 100.1 TE 2 3.0 T 11AM-12PM disc TBA
MONSOD, SOLITA
SE
0 / 20 0 For: PolSci(20 slots)
66666 Econ 100.1 TE 3 3.0 T 11AM-12PM disc TBA
MONSOD, SOLITA
SE
0 / 21 0 For: BS BA(8 slots), PolSci(12 slots)
66732 Econ 100.1 TE 4 3.0 T 11AM-12PM disc TBA
MONSOD, SOLITA
SE
0 / 21 0 For: BS BA(7 slots), BS BAA(13 slots)
66667 Econ 100.1 TI 1 3.0 T 1-2PM disc TBA
MONSOD, SOLITA
SE
0 / 20 0 For: BA (Socio)(18 slots)
66668 Econ 100.1 TI 2 3.0 T 1-2PM disc TBA
MONSOD, SOLITA
SE
0 / 21 0 For: AIT(20 slots)
66669 Econ 100.1 TI 3 3.0 T 1-2PM disc TBA
MONSOD, SOLITA
SE
0 / 21 0 For: AIT(5 slots), BS BA(15 slots)
66733 Econ 100.1 TI 4 3.0 T 1-2PM disc TBA
MONSOD, SOLITA
SE
0 / 21 0 For: BS BAA(20 slots)
66670 Econ 100.1 TJ 1 3.0 T 2-3PM disc TBA
MONSOD, SOLITA
SE
0 / 20 0 For: DIE/OR(20 slots)
66671 Econ 100.1 TJ 2 3.0 T 2-3PM disc TBA
MONSOD, SOLITA
SE
0 / 20 0 For: DIE/OR(20 slots)
66672 Econ 100.1 TJ 3 3.0 T 2-3PM disc TBA
MONSOD, SOLITA
SE
0 / 20 0 For: BS BA(15 slots)
66734 Econ 100.1 TJ 4 3.0 T 2-3PM disc TBA
MONSOD, SOLITA
SE
0 / 20 0 For: BS BAA(17 slots)
66663 Econ 100.2 WFE 0.0 WF 11AM-12PM lec SE AUDI
ARCENAS, AGUSTIN
Prerequisite: Math 11/COI
SE
0 / 109 0
66673 Econ 100.2 FI 1 3.0 F 1-2PM disc TBA
ARCENAS, AGUSTIN
SE
0 / 12 0 For: DGeog(8 slots), PolSci(12 slots)
66674 Econ 100.2 FI 2 3.0 F 1-2PM disc TBA
ARCENAS, AGUSTIN
SE
0 / 2 0 For: PolSci(20 slots)
66675 Econ 100.2 FI 3 3.0 F 1-2PM disc TBA
ARCENAS, AGUSTIN
SE
0 / 17 0 For: AIT(15 slots)
66676 Econ 100.2 FJ 1 3.0 F 2-3PM disc TBA
ARCENAS, AGUSTIN
SE
0 / 17 0
66677 Econ 100.2 FJ 2 3.0 F 2-3PM disc TBA
ARCENAS, AGUSTIN
SE
0 / 2 0
66678 Econ 100.2 FJ 3 3.0 F 2-3PM disc TBA
ARCENAS, AGUSTIN
SE
0 / 5 0
66679 Econ 100.2 FL 1 3.0 F 4-5PM disc TBA
ARCENAS, AGUSTIN
SE
0 / 20 0
66680 Econ 100.2 FL 2 3.0 F 4-5PM disc TBA
ARCENAS, AGUSTIN
SE
0 / 14 0
66681 Econ 100.2 FL 3 3.0 F 4-5PM disc TBA
ARCENAS, AGUSTIN
SE
0 / 20 0
66686 Econ 101 WFDE 4.0 WF 10AM-12PM lec SE 125
EPETIA, MA. CHRISTINA
Prerequisite: Econ 11, Math 21 / COI
SE
0 / 51 0 For: SE
66725 Econ 101 WFDE-1 4.0 WF 10AM-12PM lec SE 127
RESIDE, RENATO
Prerequisite: Econ 11, Math 21 / COI
SE
0 / 34 0 For: SE
66688 Econ 102 THDE 4.0 TTh 10AM-12PM lec SE 121
MAGNO, MA CIELO
Prerequisite: Econ 11, Math 21 / COI
SE
0 / 44 0 For: SE
66689 Econ 102 THDE-1 4.0 TTh 10AM-12PM lec SE 125
KRAFT, ALELI
Prerequisite: Econ 11, Math 21 / COI
SE
0 / 41 0 For: SE
66690 Econ 106 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec SE 111
NAVARRO, SUSAN
Prerequisite: Econ 101, 102, Math 30 / COI
SE
0 / 18 0 For: SE
66691 Econ 121 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec SE 123
GONZALES, MARIA MARGARITA
Prerequisites: Econ 101, 102 / COI
SE
0 / 40 0 For: SE
66692 Econ 122 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec SE 123
GONZALES, MARIA MARGARITA
Prerequisite: Econ 121 / COI
SE
0 / 23 0 For: BS BE
66702 Econ 131 FCDE 4.0 F 8AM-12PM lec SE 105
ABRIGO, MICHAEL RALPH
Prerequisite: Econ 101, 102, Math 100, Stat 101 / COI
SE
0 / 39 0 For: SE
66703 Econ 131 WFV 4.0 WF 12:30-2:30PM lec SE 111
NAVARRO, SUSAN
Prerequisite: Econ 101, 102, Math 100, Stat 101 / COI

DISSOLVED
66693 Econ 141 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec SE 121
ALBURO, FLORIAN
Prerequisites: Econ 101, 102 / COI
SE
0 / 27 0 For: SE
66694 Econ 151 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec SE 127
ESCRESA-GUILLERMO, LAARNI
Prerequisites: Econ 101, 102 / COI
SE
0 / 40 0 For: SE
66695 Econ 161 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec SE 125
KRAFT, ALELI
Prerequisites: Econ 101, 102 / COI
SE
0 / 16 0 For: SE
66696 Econ 172 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec SE 127
ARCENAS, AGUSTIN
Prerequisites: Econ 101, 102 / COI
SE
0 / 43 0 For: SE
66697 Econ 186 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec SE 121
PAJARON, MARJORIE
Prerequisites: Econ 101, 102 / COI
SE
0 / 31 0 For: SE
66730 Econ 190.1 MIJK 3.0 M 1-4PM lec SE 105
TAN, ELIZABETH
Prerequisites: Econ 100.1 and 100.2 or Econ 101 and 102
SE
0 / 16 0 For: PolSci(4 slots)
66701 Econ 190.2 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec SE 127
DEL CASTILLO, NOEL
Prerequisites: Econ 100.1 and 100.2 or Econ 101 and 102
SE
0 / 27 0 For: PolSci(10 slots)
66698 Econ 198 FIJK
Competition, Cooperation & Efficiency
3.0 F 1-4PM lec SE 105
FABELLA, RAUL
Prerequisites: Econ 101, 102 / COI
SE
0 / 11 0 For: SE
66700 Econ 198 THW
International Finance
3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec SE 121
ALBURO, FLORIAN
Prerequisites: Econ 101, 102 / COI
SE
0 / 16 0 For: SE
66699 Econ 198 TXY
Marketing Management
3.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lec SE 111
SUANES, GERARD
Prerequisites: Econ 101, 102 / COI
SE
0 / 28 0 For: SE
66729 Econ 199 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec SE 102
RESIDE, RENATO
Prerequisite: Senior standing, Econ 131 / COI
SE
0 / 8 0 For: SE
66728 Econ 199 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec SE 102
GONZALES, MARIA MARGARITA
Prerequisite: Senior standing, Econ 131 / COI
SE
0 / 16 0 For: SE
66726 Econ 199 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec SE 103
DAWAY-DUCANES, SARAH LYNNE
Prerequisite: Senior standing, Econ 131 / COI
SE
0 / 14 0 For: SE
66727 Econ 199 WFX-1 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec UPSEAA
EPETIA, MA. CHRISTINA
Prerequisite: Senior standing, Econ 131 / COI
SE
0 / 16 0 For: SE
66713 Econ 201 WCDE 3.0 W 9AM-12PM lec SE 105
DAWAY-DUCANES, SARAH LYNNE
SE
0 / 19 0
66714 Econ 202 MCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
ABRENICA, MA. JOY
SE
0 / 23 0
66715 Econ 206 TCDE 3.0 T 9AM-12PM lec TBA
ABRENICA, MA. JOY
SE
0 / 18 0
66717 Econ 207 FJKL
Mathematical Economics
3.0 F 2-5PM lec SE 102
DANAO, ROLANDO
SE
0 / 3 0
66718 Econ 221 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec SE 102
BAUTISTA, MARIA SOCORRO

DISSOLVED
66741 Econ 221 WThX 3.0 WTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
BAUTISTA, MARIA SOCORRO
SE
0 / 3 0
66716 Econ 231 TJKL 3.0 T 2-5PM lec SE 125
DANAO, ROLANDO
SE
0 / 21 0
66719 Econ 233 TIJK 3.0 T 1-4PM lec SE 105
SOLON, ORVILLE JOSE
SE
0 / 4 0
66722 Econ 298 FCDE
International Agreements and Development Policy
3.0 F 9AM-12PM lec TBA
MONTES, MANUEL VICENTE
SE
0 / 19 0
66711 Econ 299 SJKL 3.0 S 2-5PM lec SE 103
PAJARON, MARJORIE
MDE evening or Saturday class
SE
0 / 5 0 For: M DE
66721 Econ 299 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec SE 102
CAPUNO, JOSEPH
MA students

DISSOLVED
66709 Econ 299 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec SE 103
MONSOD, TOBY MELISSA
MDE Day class
SE
0 / 3 0 For: M DE
66723 Econ 300 MNOP 3.0 M 5-8PM thesis TBA
TBA
SE
0 / 19 0
66720 Econ 302 TCDE 3.0 T 9AM-12PM lec SE 105
SOLON, ORVILLE JOSE
SE
0 / 5 0
66724 Econ 400 MNOP 6.0 M 5-8PM diss TBA
TBA
SE
0 / 8 0
66739 Econ 400 MNOP-1 12.0 M 5-8PM diss TBA
TBA
SE
0 / 2 0
51824 EDAD 202 S 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
PATRIARCA, MARIAN CHRISTINE
DELPS
1 / 15 0
51823 EDAD 206 S 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
ARAGON, ROSALIO

DISSOLVED
51818 EDAD 211 S 3.0 S 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
PATRIARCA, MARIAN CHRISTINE
DELPS
0 / 18 0
51821 EDAD 222 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
JAVINIAR, JOEL
DELPS
0 / 16 0
51820 EDAD 223 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
JAVINIAR, JOEL
DELPS
8 / 20 0
51819 EDAD 231 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
JAVINIAR, JOEL
DELPS
9 / 15 0
51816 EDAD 242 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM prac TBA
PATRIARCA, MARIAN CHRISTINE
Completion of at least 12 units of major courses
DELPS
4 / 15 0
51822 EDAD 312 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
NEPOMUCENO, LOURDES
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: EDAD 211)
DELPS
10 / 15 0
51825 EDAD 350 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
BUENVIAJE, JEROME
DELPS
9 / 15 0
51817 EDAD 379 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
BUENVIAJE, JEROME
Completion of 12 units of the doctoral program including EDAD 310
DELPS
8 / 15 0
51293 EDART 115 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
BELTRAN-ALMAZAN, ROMINA
With art workshop and exhibit
DCI
4 / 10 0
51286 EDART 125 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
DEFEO-BAQUIAL, CHARO MARIE
DCI
2 / 10 0
51287 EDART 175 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
DEFEO-BAQUIAL, CHARO MARIE
With fieldwork
DCI
0 / 10 0
51294 EDART 205 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
BELTRAN-ALMAZAN, ROMINA
DCI
0 / 12 0
51288 EDART 235 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
DEFEO-BAQUIAL, CHARO MARIE
With fieldwork
DCI
0 / 14 0
51296 EDART 275 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lab TBA
BELTRAN-ALMAZAN, ROMINA
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: EDART 205)
DCI
3 / 15 0
51265 EDCI 101 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
TBA

DISSOLVED
51809 EDCO 101 S 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
MONTEVERDE, RICHARD
Strictly for CPE students only
DELPS
1 / 21 0 For: Educ
51808 EDCO 101 WFZ 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec TBA
MONTEVERDE, RICHARD
DELPS
0 / 24 0
51810 EDCO 201 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CAUYAN, JACLYN MARIE
Maybe taken as penalty/cognate/elective
DELPS
0 / 17 0
51811 EDCO 202 S 3.0 S 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
VINLUAN, LORELEI
Maybe taken as penalty/cognate/elective
DELPS
0 / 20 0
51812 EDCO 203 M 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
GOMEZ, MARIE GRACE
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: EDRE 101/equiv, EDCO 202)
DELPS
6 / 15 0
51813 EDCO 204 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CAUYAN, JACLYN MARIE
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: EDCO 201, 202)
DELPS
2 / 10 0
51814 EDCO 270 MTWThF 4.0 MTWThF 1-5PM lec TBA
GOMEZ, MARIE GRACE
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: EDCO 201,202,203,204, skill courses; with field work)
DELPS
7 / 10 0
51815 EDCO 370 MTWThF 4.0 MTWThF 1-5PM prac TBA
VINLUAN, LORELEI
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: EDCO PhD core subjects, skill courses)

DISSOLVED
51264 EDCS 101 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
GUNIO, MELANIE JOY
DCI
0 / 20 0
51290 EDCS 101 THU-1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
BELTRAN-ALMAZAN, ROMINA
DCI
1 / 16 0
51395 EDCS 101 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
GUNIO, MELANIE JOY
DCI
0 / 22 0
51263 EDCS 101 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
BELTRAN-ALMAZAN, ROMINA

DISSOLVED
51268 EDCS 211 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
FAJARDO, AMELIA; GUNIO, MELANIE JOY
DCI
2 / 10 0
51273 EDCS 214 TH 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MANZANO, VIRGILIO
DCI
0 / 16 0
51267 EDCS 217 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
URBIZTONDO, MARIA VICTORIA SALUD
DCI
2 / 10 0
51266 EDCS 223 TH 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
URBIZTONDO, MARIA VICTORIA SALUD
DCI
0 / 11 0
51270 EDCS 303 TH 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
FAJARDO, AMELIA
Prereq: EDCS 211
DCI
8 / 10 0
51271 EDCS 305 S 3.0 S 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
FAJARDO, AMELIA
Prereq: COI
DCI
4 / 10 0
51275 EDCS 311 S 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
MANZANO, VIRGILIO
DCI
0 / 14 0
51255 EDFD 116 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
OLEGARIO, LIZAMARIE
For: Freshmen
DCI
0 / 35 0 For: Freshman
51256 EDFD 116 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
OLEGARIO, LIZAMARIE
For: Freshmen
DCI
0 / 35 0 For: Freshman
51257 EDFD 116 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
LUSUNG-OYZON, MARIA VANESSA
For: Freshmen
DCI
0 / 28 0 For: Freshman
51258 EDFD 116 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
LUSUNG-OYZON, MARIA VANESSA
For: Freshmen
DCI
0 / 28 0 For: Freshman
51254 EDFD 116 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CAMITAN, DESIDERIO
For: Freshmen
DCI
1 / 43 0 For: Freshman
51381 EDFD 120 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
MUEGA, MICHAEL ARTHUS
DCI
0 / 28 0
51393 EDFD 120 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
MARQUEZ, LEANDER
DCI
0 / 23 0
51398 EDFD 121 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
LANUZA, GERARDO
DCI
1 / 25 0
51279 EDFD 121 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
ARZADON, MARIA MERCEDES
Educ undergraduate students only; includes fieldwork
DCI
0 / 23 0
51280 EDFD 121 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ARZADON, MARIA MERCEDES
Educ undergraduate students only; includes fieldwork
DCI
0 / 22 0
51391 EDFD 201 F 3.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
CANUTO, ABIGAIL THEA
DCI
11 / 20 0
51386 EDFD 201 M 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ACIDO, MARICRIS
DCI
0 / 16 0
51276 EDFD 201 T 3.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
OLEGARIO, LIZAMARIE
DCI
2 / 20 0
51389 EDFD 201 T-1 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CANUTO, ABIGAIL THEA
DCI
0 / 20 0
51278 EDFD 205 S 3.0 S 2:30-5:30PM prac TBA
OLEGARIO, LIZAMARIE
Prereq: EDFD 202, 206, 210
DCI
7 / 12 0
51260 EDFD 206 TH 3.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
KOO, GRACE
DCI
0 / 16 0
51277 EDFD 210 S 3.0 S 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
OLEGARIO, LIZAMARIE
Prereq: EDFD 116, 100/CO
DCI
250 / 278 0
51259 EDFD 211 T 3.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
KOO, GRACE
DCI
0 / 16 0
51284 EDFD 221 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CAMPOSANO, CLEMENT
DCI
0 / 20 0
51283 EDFD 221 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CAMPOSANO, CLEMENT
DCI
1 / 16 0
51285 EDFD 231 TH 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CAMPOSANO, CLEMENT
Prereq: Socio 11/equiv/COI
DCI
0 / 11 0
51387 EDFD 241 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ACIDO, MARICRIS
For MA and CPE students only
DCI
0 / 16 0 For: MA Educ
51384 EDFD 241 TH 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MUEGA, MICHAEL ARTHUS
For MA and CPE students only
DCI
0 / 14 0 For: MA Educ
51392 EDFD 241 TH-1 3.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
CANUTO, ABIGAIL THEA
Only for PhD students taking this as Prerequisite to EDFD 341 (no MA or CPE Students for this section)
DCI
13 / 15 0 For: PhD Educ
51390 EDFD 243 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CANUTO, ABIGAIL THEA
DCI
6 / 20 0
51385 EDFD 245 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MUEGA, MICHAEL ARTHUS
For MA and CPE students only
DCI
0 / 12 0 For: MA Educ
51383 EDFD 247 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MUEGA, MICHAEL ARTHUS
DCI
1 / 15 0
51261 EDFD 301 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
KOO, GRACE
Prereq: EDFD 210/COI
DCI
1 / 15 0
51262 EDFD 303 TH 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
KOO, GRACE
Prereq: EDFD 301/COI
DCI
5 / 10 0
51289 EDFD 332 S 3.0 S 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
CAMPOSANO, CLEMENT
Prereq: EDFD 221/225/331/COI
DCI
2 / 10 0
51388 EDFD 341 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ACIDO, MARICRIS
Prereq: EDFD 241/equiv
DCI
5 / 12 0
51291 EDH 100 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
DUKA PANTE, FRANCIS GRACE
DCI
0 / 30 0
51295 EDH 115 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ZAMORA, MARIA CECILIA
Prereq: EDH 100/COI, FOR BEEd ONLY
DCI
0 / 17 0 For: B EEd
51297 EDH 125 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
DUKA PANTE, FRANCIS GRACE
DCI
0 / 26 0
51342 EDH 130 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
DUKA PANTE, FRANCIS GRACE
Prereq: EDH 100/COI
DCI
0 / 15 0
51299 EDH 150 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
DUKA PANTE, FRANCIS GRACE
. Prereq: EDFD 116, For majors and Minor in Health
DCI
4 / 10 0
51300 EDH 171 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
ZAMORA, MARIA CECILIA
DCI
5 / 15 0
51343 EDH 174 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
ZAMORA, MARIA CECILIA
DCI
2 / 15 0
51301 EDH 203 S 3.0 S 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
ZAMORA, MARIA CECILIA
DCI
2 / 14 0
51347 EDL 105 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
SICAT, CRIZEL
DCI
0 / 25 0
51348 EDL 111 THU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ZARA, NERISSA
DCI
3 / 25 0
51349 EDL 113 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ZARA, NERISSA
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: EDL 111)

DISSOLVED
51350 EDL 121 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
ZARA, NERISSA
DCI
0 / 11 0
51401 EDL 121 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
ZARA, NERISSA
CPE students only
DCI
1 / 10 0
51351 EDL 122 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
SICAT, CRIZEL

DISSOLVED
51353 EDL 141 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
METILA, ROMYLYN
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: EDL 101/COI)

DISSOLVED
51402 EDL 201 S 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
METILA, ROMYLYN
DCI
7 / 15 0
51354 EDL 205 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
METILA, ROMYLYN
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: EDL 201/COI); Can be taken as elective or penalty course
DCI
0 / 18 0
51355 EDL 221 M 3.0 M 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
BAETIONG, LOURDES
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: EDL 205/211/equiv/COI)
DCI
4 / 10 0
51356 EDL 231 S 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
BAETIONG, LOURDES
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: EDL 221/COI)
DCI
0 / 13 0
51358 EDL 261 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CHIU, MENELEA
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: EDL 221/241)
DCI
7 / 15 0
51359 EDL 305 M 3.0 M 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
METILA, ROMYLYN
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: GS)
DCI
8 / 10 0
51361 EDL 321 W 3.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
BAETIONG, LOURDES
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: GS)
DCI
4 / 10 0
51363 EDLR 101 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
BASADRE, PIER ANGELI
For BEEd students
DCI
3 / 15 0
51281 EDNFE 221 TH 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lab TBA
ARZADON, MARIA MERCEDES
Priority for NFE major and CPE students; may include fieldwork
DCI
12 / 24 0
51364 EDR 110 THU 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
SALVADOR, ANA MARGARITA
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: EDR 101/COI); Open to CPE students
DCI
0 / 12 0
51365 EDR 121 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
ONGTENGCO, MARIA HAZELLE
May be taken as an elective
DCI
1 / 15 0
51367 EDR 169 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ONGTENGCO, MARIA HAZELLE
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: EDLR 101); Given that the time slot for teaching at UPIS is from 12:00-2:30 PM students enrolled in this course must keep their 11:30-1 PM (TTH) schedule free
DCI
2 / 12 0
51370 EDR 201 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
FUA, MARGARET MARY ROSARY CARMEL
May be taken as a cognate or an elective by non-EDR majors
DCI
0 / 12 0
51368 EDR 201 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
FUA, MARGARET MARY ROSARY CARMEL
May be taken as a cognate or an elective by non-EDR majors
DCI
0 / 12 0
51405 EDR 210 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ONGTENGCO, MARIA HAZELLE
DCI
0 / 5 0
51374 EDR 210 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
REOPEREZ, MARIE GRACE
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: EDR 201/COI); Open to CPE students
DCI
0 / 15 0
51372 EDR 210 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
BASADRE, PIER ANGELI
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: EDR 201/COI); Open to CPE students
DCI
6 / 19 0
51375 EDR 211 M 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
REOPEREZ, MARIE GRACE
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: COI)
DCI
0 / 7 0
51371 EDR 221 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
SALVADOR, ANA MARGARITA
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: EDR 201/COI)
DCI
1 / 13 0
51373 EDR 235 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ONGTENGCO, MARIA HAZELLE
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: EDR 210/COI)
DCI
4 / 15 0
51376 EDR 252 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ONGTENGCO, MARIA HAZELLE
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: EDR 210)
DCI
1 / 10 0
51378 EDR 326 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ALMARIO, ANI ROSA
May be taken as cognate OR elective by non-EDR majors
DCI
4 / 10 0
51379 EDR 360 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
REOPEREZ, MARIE GRACE
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: COI)
DCI
4 / 10 0
51826 EDRE 101 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
TBA
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: EDFD 116/Psych 101)
DELPS
1 / 27 0
51827 EDRE 146 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TBA
DELPS
0 / 25 0
51828 EDRE 146 THW-1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
TBA
To dissolve class

DISSOLVED
51829 EDRE 146 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
TBA
DELPS
0 / 25 0
51830 EDRE 201 M 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PEDRAJITA, JOSE
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: EDRE 101/equiv)
DELPS
1 / 17 0
51832 EDRE 201 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
GAITE, MARIBEL
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: EDRE 101/equiv)
DELPS
0 / 19 0
51831 EDRE 201 Th 3.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
SALUBAYBA, TEODORA
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: EDRE 101/equiv)
DELPS
2 / 15 0
51834 EDRE 203 T 3.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
GAITE, MARIBEL
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: EDRE 201/EDUC 293)
DELPS
10 / 15 0
51833 EDRE 216 S 3.0 S 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
VINLUAN, LORELEI
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: EDFD 211, EDRE 231)
DELPS
12 / 15 0
51836 EDRE 231 F 3.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
SALUBAYBA, TEODORA
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: EDRE 101/Stat 101/equiv)
DELPS
1 / 21 0
51838 EDRE 231 S 3.0 S 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
SASOTA, RANDOLF
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: EDRE 101/Stat 101/equiv)
DELPS
0 / 28 0
51847 EDRE 231 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
SAN JOSE, RONALDO
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: EDRE 101/Stat 101/equiv)
DELPS
7 / 15 0
51837 EDRE 231 Th 3.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
PEDRAJITA, JOSE
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: EDRE 101/Stat 101/equiv)
DELPS
1 / 20 0
51848 EDRE 231 Th-1 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
SAN JOSE, RONALDO
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: EDRE 101/Stat 101/equiv)
DELPS
5 / 15 0
51835 EDRE 231 W 3.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
SALUBAYBA, TEODORA
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: EDRE 101/Stat 101/equiv)
DELPS
0 / 22 0
51839 EDRE 261 W 3.0 W 10AM-5PM lec TBA
PEDRAJITA, JOSE
(1 lec, 6 lab)
DELPS
4 / 10 0
51840 EDRE 301 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
SALUBAYBA, TEODORA
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: COI)
DELPS
4 / 10 0
51841 EDRE 302 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PEDRAJITA, JOSE
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: COI); may be taken twice

DISSOLVED
51842 EDRE 331 F 3.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
PEDRAJITA, JOSE
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: EDRE 231/equiv)
DELPS
0 / 17 0
51843 EDRE 346 M 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
SALUBAYBA, TEODORA
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: One course in Statistics)
DELPS
2 / 10 0
51844 EDRE 361 M 3.0 M 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
MAGADIA, JOSELITO
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: EDRE 261)
DELPS
13 / 15 0
51845 EDRE 375 M 3.0 M 10AM-5PM lab TBA
SALUBAYBA, TEODORA
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: EDRE 346); (1 lec, 6 lab)
DELPS
6 / 10 0
51315 EDSC 111 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
JOAQUIN, MA. NYMPHA
DCI
0 / 16 0
51316 EDSC 124 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
JOAQUIN, MA. NYMPHA
May be taken as an elective
DCI
0 / 12 0
51403 EDSC 162 M 3.0 M 12-5PM lab TBA
PINEDA, LAURICE
DCI
3 / 10 0
51318 EDSC 212 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
JOAQUIN, MA. NYMPHA
DCI
4 / 15 0
51317 EDSC 221 M 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
JOAQUIN, MA. NYMPHA
Prereq: Major in math/COI
DCI
0 / 17 0
51321 EDSC 226 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MONTEROLA, SHERYL LYN
Prereq: COI
DCI
8 / 15 0
51327 EDSC 253 T
BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE FOR SCIENCE TEACHERS
3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
YANGCO, ROSANELIA
Prereq: Major in science/COI
DCI
2 / 15 0
51322 EDSC 275 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MONTEROLA, SHERYL LYN
Prereq: Major in physics/COI
DCI
9 / 15 0
51328 EDSC 281 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
YANGCO, ROSANELIA
DCI
9 / 15 0
51330 EDSC 283 TH
SPECIAL TOPICS IN ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
YANGCO, ROSANELIA
Prereq: Major in science/CO
DCI
6 / 15 0
51329 EDSC 310 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
YANGCO, ROSANELIA
Prereq: COI
DCI
2 / 10 0
51323 EDSC 311 TH 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MONTEROLA, SHERYL LYN
Prereq: COI
DCI
0 / 15 0
51331 EDSP 101 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
OAEL, IRENE
DCI
5 / 30 0
51332 EDSP 102 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
TANTENGCO, MYRA TRINIDAD
Prereq: EDSP 101/COI
DCI
0 / 36 0
51333 EDSP 107 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
MAGTOTO, FRANCES OLIVIA
Prereq: EDSP 103 and EDSP 105 or EDSP 111
DCI
14 / 20 0
51334 EDSP 111 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
TANTENGCO, MYRA TRINIDAD
Prereq: EDSP 103 or EDSP 105

DISSOLVED
51335 EDSP 112 WFX 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
BUSTOS, MARIE THERESE ANGELINE
Prereq: EDSP 103 and HE 100/COI
DCI
12 / 20 0
51336 EDSP 116 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
ECHAVIA, DARLENE
Prereq: EDSP 105
DCI
13 / 20 0
51337 EDSP 127 WFY 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
BUSTOS, MARIE THERESE ANGELINE
Prereq: EDSP 107
DCI
3 / 20 0
51338 EDSP 130 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
ECHAVIA, DARLENE
Prereq: EDSP 107
DCI
4 / 20 0
51339 EDSP 202 TH 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
OAEL, IRENE
DCI
3 / 20 0
51340 EDSP 205 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MAGTOTO, FRANCES OLIVIA
Prereq: EDSP 201 or EDSP 202/COI
DCI
4 / 20 0
51341 EDSP 207 TH 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
BUSTOS, MARIE THERESE ANGELINE
Prereq: EDSP 201 or EDSP 202/COI
DCI
3 / 20 0
51345 EDSP 221 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TANTENGCO, MYRA TRINIDAD
DCI
2 / 23 0
51352 EDSP 236 S 3.0 S 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
OAEL, IRENE
Prereq: EDSP 201 or EDSP 202/COI
DCI
5 / 20 0
51357 EDSP 241 MTWTHF 3.0 MTWThF 8:30-11:30AM prac TBA
OAEL, IRENE
Prereq: EDSP 205 and EDSP 207 and COI, All majors taken
DCI
0 / 15 0
51360 EDSP 301 TH 3.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
BUSTOS, MARIE THERESE ANGELINE
DCI
4 / 10 0
51362 EDSP 324 TH 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MAGTOTO, FRANCES OLIVIA
DCI
4 / 10 0
51302 EDSSE 105 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
LUCMAN, SHAREHANN
DCI
0 / 11 0
51303 EDSSE 120 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
LUCMAN, SHAREHANN
DCI
0 / 10 0
51404 EDSSE 232 M 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CALINGASAN, LORINA
DCI
0 / 5 0
51304 EDSSE 242 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
CALINGASAN, LORINA
DCI
0 / 5 0
51306 EDSSE 331 S 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
MARASIGAN, SHERRY
DCI
3 / 5 0
51801 EDTECH 101 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
MALIGALIG, JON PAUL
For: Freshmen
DELPS
0 / 40 0 For: Freshman
51802 EDTECH 101 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ABESAMIS, GERSON MARVIN
For: Freshmen
DELPS
0 / 34 0 For: Freshman
51803 EDTECH 101 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
FERNANDO, JOHN CARLO
For: Freshmen
DELPS
0 / 33 0 For: Freshman
51805 EDTECH 210 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ABESAMIS, GERSON MARVIN
DELPS
1 / 22 0
51806 EDTECH 215 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MALIGALIG, JON PAUL
DELPS
0 / 25 0
51307 EDTEG 101 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
ALCAZAR, MARIE YVETTE
May be taken as an elective; One-day academic field activity outside campus
DCI
11 / 25 0
51346 EDTEG 102 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
ALCAZAR, MARIE YVETTE
May be taken as an elective; Should have no class before 8:30 AM for the play teaching activity of the course; Academic field activity inside campus
DCI
4 / 15 0
51310 EDTEG 201 S 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
ALIPUSTAIN, EVA HAYDEE
May be taken as an elective or cognate; For EDTEG majors and CPE; One-day academic field activity outside campus
DCI
0 / 19 0
51311 EDTEG 201 S-1 3.0 S 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
ALIPUSTAIN, EVA HAYDEE
May be taken as an elective or cognate; For EDTEG majors and CPE; One-day academic field activity outside campus
DCI
0 / 19 0
51314 EDTEG 211 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ALIPUSTAIN, EVA HAYDEE
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: EDTEG 201/COI); May be taken as an elective or cognate
DCI
1 / 15 0
51344 EDTEG 231 T 3.0 T 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ALCAZAR, MARIE YVETTE
PRE-REQUISITE (Prereq: EDCO 203/equiv/COI); May be taken as an elective or cognate
DCI
1 / 16 0
51282 EDUC 101 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
ARZADON, MARIA MERCEDES
includes fieldwork
DCI
0 / 22 0
51251 EDUC 100 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
LUCMAN, SHAREHANN
For: Freshmen
DCI
0 / 33 0 For: Freshman
51252 EDUC 100 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
LUCMAN, SHAREHANN
For: Freshmen
DCI
0 / 31 0 For: Freshman
51253 EDUC 100 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec TBA
PATRIARCA, MARIAN CHRISTINE
For: Freshmen
DCI
0 / 34 0 For: Freshman
51366 EDUC 180 MTWTHF 8.0 MTWThF 7AM-12PM field TBA
ECHAVIA, DARLENE
All Majors Taken, Graduating
DCI
2 / 8 0 For: B EEd (SpEd), B SE (SpEd)
51396 EDUC 180 MTWTHF-1 8.0 MTWThF 8AM-5PM field TBA
TBA
DCI
4 / 35 0
51369 EDUC 181 F 2.0 F 4-6PM lec TBA
ECHAVIA, DARLENE
All Majors Taken, Graduating
DCI
4 / 10 0 For: B EEd (SpEd), B SE (SpEd)
51397 EDUC 181 F-1 2.0 F 5-7PM lec TBA
ALIPUSTAIN, EVA HAYDEE
DCI
4 / 35 0
51382 EDUC 186 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
MUEGA, MICHAEL ARTHUS
Prereq: JS
DCI
3 / 15 0
51849 EDUC 190 S 3.0 S 8AM-3:30PM lec TBA
ALCAZAR, MARIE YVETTE
(1 lec, 6 lab)
DELPS
10 / 15 0
51804 EDUC 190 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-11AM lec TBA
MALIGALIG, JON PAUL
(1 lec, 6 lab)
DELPS
6 / 30 0
51325 EDUC 280 THZ 3.0 TTh 5:30-8:30PM prac TBA
PADERNA, EDWEHNA ELINORE
Prereq: Methods course in the subject to be taught
DCI
0 / 15 0
51305 EDUC 280 W 3.0 W 2:30-8:30PM prac TBA
CALINGASAN, LORINA

DISSOLVED
51272 EDUC 292 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MANZANO, VIRGILIO
DCI
0 / 10 0
51324 EDUC 293 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MONTEROLA, SHERYL LYN
For Physics,GenSci,Biology Majors only
DCI
8 / 15 0 For: MA Educ (BioEd), MA Educ (GenSci), MA Educ (PE)
51380 EDUC 293 M 3.0 M 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
TANTENGCO, MYRA TRINIDAD
Prereq: EDRE 231
DCI
1 / 11 0 For: MA Educ (SpEd)
51394 EDUC 293 S 3.0 S 11:30AM-2:30PM lec TBA
ACIDO, MARICRIS; MUEGA, MICHAEL ARTHUS
For Philo Ed Majors only
DCI
5 / 12 0 For: MA Educ (PhiloEd)
51807 EDUC 293 Th 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
QUE, ELENITA
DELPS
0 / 16 0
51846 EDUC 293 Th-1 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
ALCAZAR, MARIE YVETTE
For EDTEG majors only & requires program adviser approval

DISSOLVED
51377 EDUC 293 Th-2 3.0 Th 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
REOPEREZ, MARIE GRACE
DCI
2 / 10 0
51319 EDUC 293 W 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
JOAQUIN, MA. NYMPHA
For Math majors only
DCI
1 / 10 0 For: MA Educ (ElemMath), MA Educ (MathEd)
51320 EDUC 293 W-1 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
JOAQUIN, MA. NYMPHA
For Math majors only

DISSOLVED
51326 EDUC 293 W-2 3.0 W 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
PADERNA, EDWEHNA ELINORE
For Chemistry,GenSci,Biology Majors only
DCI
1 / 15 0 For: MA Educ (BioEd), MA Educ (ChemEd), MA Educ (GenSci)
51269 EDUC 295 S 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
FAJARDO, AMELIA; GUNIO, MELANIE JOY
DCI
3 / 12 0
51399 EDUC 300 MTWThF 3.0 MTWThF 8AM-5PM thesis TBA
TBA
Will be available during the enrollment period
DCI
5 / 80 0
51274 EDUC 390 F 3.0 F 5:30-8:30PM lec TBA
MANZANO, VIRGILIO
may be taken thrice
DCI
3 / 10 0
51400 EDUC 400 MTWThF 6.0 MTWThF 8AM-5PM diss TBA
TBA
Will be available during the enrollment period
DCI
4 / 25 0
52448 EE 145 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec EEEI 320
YAP, CHRISTIAN ANGELO
Prerequisite: EEE 43 and EEE 103
EEEI
24 / 40 0 For: BS EE
52452 EE 146 FRU 1.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 127
TBA
Prerequisite: EEE 43, EEE 44, and EEE 103
EEEI
7 / 30 0 For: BS EE
52450 EE 152 TQR 3.0 T 7:30-9:30AM lec EEEI 422
ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL
Prerequisite: EEE 13 and EEE 103
EEEI
16 / 30 0
52451 EE 152 TQRSRU 0.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 428
MIRAS, JOSE ALFONSO
Prerequisite: EEE 13 and 103
EEEI
16 / 30 0 For: BS EE
52449 EE 158 WDEHRU 3.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 429; W 10AM-12PM lec EEEI 120
CONCEALED
Lab schedule to be changed to Saturday 1pm-4pm; This section to be dissolved.

DISSOLVED
52488 EE 158 WDESWX 3.0 W 10AM-12PM lec EEEI 321; S 1-4PM lab EEEI 429
GALLANO, RUSSEL JOHN; BONIFACIO, JOSE PAOLO
Prerequisite: EEE 103
EEEI
16 / 30 0
52564 EE 197 A-MOZQ
Industrial Electronics
3.0 M 6-9PM lec EEEI 320
ODULIO, CARL MICHAEL; TRIA, LEW ANDREW
Prerequisite: EEE 53 or equivalent
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
52533 EE 197 D-WFY
Special Topics in Data-Driven Control
3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec EEEI 421
CABRERA, JOHN AUDIE
Prerequisite: Consent of instructor
EEEI
0 / 5 0
52572 EE 197 R-MOZQ
Principles of Robotics
3.0 M 6-9PM lec EEEI 307
RAMOS, MANUEL
Please approach Dr. Ramos for enlistment
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 0 0
52529 EE 197 T-MSW
Technopreneurship
3.0 MS 1-2:30PM lec EEEI 120
SISON, LUIS
First meeting will be on August 3, 2019 (Saturday)
EEEI
10 / 10 0
52501 EE 197 T-SCDE
Technopreneurship
3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec EEEI 120
CONCEALED
Schedule will be changed to Monday/Saturday 1-2:30pm. This section will be dissolved.

DISSOLVED
52574 EE 198 MEG 5.0 M 11AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Approved project proposal and laboratory affiliation
EEEI
0 / 13 0
52601 EE 214 CEB-SDESQR 3.0 S 7-10AM lab EEEI 308; S 10AM-12PM lec EEEI 120
CAJOTE, RHANDLEY; TALAMPAS, MARC CAESAR
EEEI
0 / 10 0
52513 EE 214 SDESWX 3.0 S 10AM-12PM lec EEEI 120; S 1-4PM lab EEEI 204
SIMON, DWIGHT DAVID
EEEI
0 / 17 0
52555 EE 217 MOZQ 3.0 M 6-9PM lec EEEI 422
CO, PAUL JASON
Prerequisite: EEE 23 or equivalent
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
52556 EE 220 THUSCDE 4.0 S 9AM-12PM lab EEEI 403; TTh 10-11:30AM lec EEEI 320
ALARCON, LOUIS
Corequisite: CoE 143 or equivalent
EEEI
4 / 20 0
52557 EE 226 THXMCDE 4.0 M 9AM-12PM lab EEEI 403; TTh 2:30-4PM lec EEEI 420
BALLESIL-ALVAREZ, ANASTACIA
Prerequisite: EE 227 or equivalent

DISSOLVED
52585 EE 226 THXMYZ 4.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec EEEI 422; M 4-7PM lab EEEI 403
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EE 227 or equivalent
EEEI
1 / 10 0
52558 EE 229 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
TBA
Prerequisite: EE 220

DISSOLVED
52521 EE 233 WOPHOZQ 3.0 W 6-8PM lec EEEI 307; Th 6-9PM lab EEEI 428
RAMOS, MANUEL
Prerequisite: EEE 101 or equivalent
EEEI
4 / 10 0
52522 EE 236 MOZQ 3.0 M 6-9PM lec EEEI 307
RAMOS, MANUEL
Prerequisite: Consent of instructor. (For graduate students only. Undergraduate students should take "EE 197 R-MOZQ Principles of Robotics")
EEEI
5 / 10 0
52514 EE 240 TOZQ1 3.0 T 6-9PM lec EEEI 320
CONCEALED
Section to be dissolved. Correction in meeting type and schedule

DISSOLVED
52565 EE 240 TOZQSCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lab TBA; T 6-8PM lec EEEI 320
ODULIO, CARL MICHAEL; TRIA, LEW ANDREW
Prerequisite: EEE 53 or EE 121 or equivalent
EEEI
1 / 10 0
52515 EE 242 MOZQ 3.0 M 6-9PM lec EEEI 320
ODULIO, CARL MICHAEL; TRIA, LEW ANDREW
Prerequisite: EEE 101 and EEE 53 or equivalent
EEEI
0 / 14 0
52516 EE 251 TOPHOZQ 3.0 T 6-8PM lec EEEI 420; Th 6-9PM lab EEEI 429
DEL MUNDO, ROWALDO
Prerequisite: EEE 103 or equivalent
EEEI
5 / 25 0
52517 EE 252 MOPFOZQ 3.0 M 6-8PM lec EEEI 421; F 6-9PM lab EEEI 428
PEDRASA, MICHAEL ANGELO
Prerequisite: EEE 103 or equivalent
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
52598 EE 254 CEB-SIJKLN 3.0 S 1-3PM lec EEEI 205; S 3-6PM lab EEEI 205
NERVES, ALLAN
EEEI
1 / 15 0
52607 EE 255 WOZQ 3.0 W 6-9PM lec EEEI 420
DEL MUNDO, ROWALDO
Prerequisite: EEE 103 or equivalent
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 11 0
52554 EE 264 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec EEEI 321
ALARILLA, LUIS
Prerequisite: EEE 105 or equivalent
EEEI
9 / 15 0
52524 EE 274 HOPFOZQ 3.0 Th 6-8PM lec EEEI 421; F 6-9PM lab EEEI 429
DE LEON, FRANZ
Prerequisite: EEE 35 or equivalent (For graduate students only. Undergraduates should enlist in "CoE 197 E-HOPFOZQ Discrete-time Signals and Systems")
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 11 0
52512 EE 286 TOPWOZQ 3.0 T 6-8PM lec EEEI 421; W 6-9PM lab EEEI 429
DE LEON, FRANZ
Prerequisite: EEE 35 and EEE 11, or consent of instructor (For graduate students only. Undergraduates should enlist in "CoE 197 B-TOPWOZQ Digital Audio Signal Processing")
EEEI
2 / 10 0
52589 EE 290 AS-MOZQ
Advances in Audio Signal Processing
3.0 M 6-9PM disc TBA
CO, PAUL JASON; DE LEON, FRANZ; NERVES, ALLAN; ROSALES, MARC
EEEI
4 / 10 0
52603 EE 290 EV-HWX
Electric Vehicle Systems
3.0 Th 1-4PM disc TBA
ODULIO, CARL MICHAEL; TRIA, LEW ANDREW
EEEI
5 / 10 0
52586 EE 290 HC-WRU
High Performance Computing and Networking
3.0 W 8:30-11:30AM disc EEEI 205
OCAMPO, ROEL
Prerequisite: Consent of instructor
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
52619 EE 290 LO-TWX
Localization for the Internet of Things
3.0 T 1-4PM disc EEEI 205
TALAMPAS, MARC CAESAR
EEEI
7 / 10 0
52559 EE 290 MP-TOZQ
Microwave Photonics
3.0 T 6-9PM disc TBA
CONCEALED
EEEI
0 / 0 0
52602 EE 290 ND-TOZQ
Nanosatellite Preliminary Design Development
3.0 T 6-9PM disc TBA
CO, PAUL JASON; TALAMPAS, MARC CAESAR
EEEI
2 / 10 0
52579 EE 290 R-MWX
Directed Studies in Integrated Sensor Networks II
3.0 M 1-4PM disc TBA
ALARCON, LOUIS; DE LEON, MARIA THERESA; HIZON, JOHN RICHARD
Prerequisite: CoE 197U or COI
EEEI
4 / 10 0
52523 EE 290 SR-TKLN
Soft Robotics
3.0 T 3-6PM disc EEEI 229
RAMOS, MANUEL
EEEI
9 / 10 0
52504 EE 290 S-SWX
Wireless Sensor Networks
3.0 S 1-4PM disc TBA
BALLESIL-ALVAREZ, ANASTACIA; ROSALES, MARC; SABINO, MARIA PATRICIA ROUELLI
Prerequisite: CoE 197U or COI
EEEI
5 / 10 0
52583 EE 296 HD 1.0 Th 10-11AM lec EEEI 205
MONTES, ISABEL
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
52503 EE 296 HJ 1.0 Th 2-3PM lec EEEI 321
MONTES, ISABEL
To be dissolved

DISSOLVED
52617 EE 296 HJ1 1.0 Th 2-3PM lec EEEI 205
MONTES, ISABEL
EEEI
5 / 10 0
52566 EE 296 TO 1.0 T 6-7PM lec EEEI 205
OCAMPO, ROEL

DISSOLVED
52502 EE 296 WO 1.0 W 6-7PM lec EEEI 205
CONCEALED
EEEI
0 / 10 0
52581 EE 298 CN-SCDE
Computer Networks
3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec EEEI 205
OCAMPO, ROEL
This is for graduate students who have not taken CoE/ECE 151.
EEEI
9 / 10 0
52494 EE 298 F-HOZQ
Advanced Deep Learning for Computer Vision
3.0 Th 6-9PM lab EEEI 204
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EE 298 Z Deep Learning. (For graduate students only. Undergraduates should enlist in "CoE 197 F-HOZQ Computer Vision and Deep Learning")

DISSOLVED
52530 EE 298 F-HOZQ1
Advanced Deep Learning for Computer Vision
3.0 Th 6-9PM lec EEEI 204
ATIENZA, ROWEL
Prerequisite: EE 298 Z Deep Learning. (For graduate students only. Undergraduates should enlist in "CoE 197 F-HOZQ Computer Vision and Deep Learning")
EEEI
1 / 10 0
52592 EE 298 SE-WFU
Space Environment and Tests
3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec EEEI 420
TBA
EEEI
0 / 10 0
52526 EE 298 T-MSW
Technopreneurship
3.0 MS 1-2:30PM lec EEEI 120
SISON, LUIS
First meeting will be on August 3, 2019 (Saturday)
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 12 0
52496 EE 298 T-SCDE
Technopreneurship
3.0 S 9AM-12PM lab EEEI 120
CONCEALED
Schedule will be changed to Monday/Saturday 1-2:30pm. This section will be dissolved.

DISSOLVED
52415 EE 298 X-HXY
Design of Experiments for EEE
3.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lec EEEI 420
PEDRASA, JHOANNA RHODETTE; SUBOSA, BEMBOY NIÑO
Prerequisite: EEE 25 or equivalent (For graduate students only. Undergraduates should enlist in "CoE 197 X-HXY Design of Experiments for EEE")
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 11 0 For: EEEI
52531 EE 298 Z-SRU
Deep Learning
3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec EEEI 204
ATIENZA, ROWEL
For graduate students only. Undergraduates should enlist in "CoE 197 Z-SRU Deep Learning"
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
52492 EE 298 Z-SRU1
Deep Learning
3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 204
CONCEALED
Correction in meeting type. Students transferred to EE 298 Z-SRU. Section to be dissolved.

DISSOLVED
52534 EE 300 A 3.0 TBA
CONCEALED
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 10 0
52535 EE 300 B 6.0 TBA
CONCEALED
EEEI
8 / 10 0
52605 EE 358 HOZQ 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec EEEI 420
NERVES, ALLAN
Prerequisite: EEE 103 or equivalent
EEEI
1 / 10 0
52536 EE 400 A 3.0 TBA
CONCEALED
EEEI
7 / 10 0
52537 EE 400 B 6.0 TBA
CONCEALED
EEEI
7 / 10 0
52538 EE 400 D 12.0 TBA
CONCEALED
EEEI
9 / 10 0
52469 EEE 1 THR 4.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec EEEI 120
HIZON, JOHN RICHARD
Prerequisite: ES 21/Math 121.1/equivalent and Physics 72/102
EEEI
10 / 60 0
52468 EEE 1 WFW 4.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec EEEI LC1
CHENG, STEVEN MATTHEW
Prerequisite: ES 21/Math 121.1/equivalent and Physics 72/102
EEEI
2 / 80 0
52470 EEE 1 THRSCDE1 0.0 S 9AM-12PM lab EEEI 126
MECHILINA, AURELIA
Prerequisite: ES 21/Math 121.1/equivalent and Physics 72/102
EEEI
0 / 30 0
52472 EEE 1 THRSCDE2 0.0 S 9AM-12PM lab EEEI 228
ARANDILLA, CHRISTIENSEN
Prerequisite: ES 21/Math 121.1/equivalent and Physics 72/102
EEEI
10 / 30 0
52473 EEE 1 WFWFXY 0.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 126
NAVARRO, MIRO JAN BENEDICT
Prerequisite: ES 21/Math 121.1/equivalent and Physics 72/102
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 30 0
52471 EEE 1 WFWSWX1 0.0 S 1-4PM lab EEEI 126
MECHILINA, AURELIA
Prerequisite: ES 21/Math 121.1/equivalent and Physics 72/102
EEEI
1 / 30 0
52608 EEE 1 WFWSWX2 0.0 S 1-4PM lab EEEI 301
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 21/Math 121.1/equivalent and Physics 72/102
EEEI
3 / 20 0
52412 EEE 3 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec EEEI 421
DELA TORRE, LADY JOELLE
Prerequisite: ES 21/Math 121.1/equivalent, Physics 72/102
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 30 0
52413 EEE 3 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec EEEI 421
DELA TORRE, LADY JOELLE
Prerequisite: ES 21/Math 121.1/equivalent, Physics 72/102
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 30 0
52584 EEE 3 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec EEEI 421
LUYA, LORELISA ETHEL
Prerequisite: ES 21/Math 121.1/equivalent, Physics 72/102
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 30 0
52595 EEE 4 HDETUV 3.0 Th 10AM-12PM lec EEEI 422; T 10AM-1PM lab EEEI 127
DEL ROSARIO, JASMIN
Prerequisite: EEE 1 or EEE 3
EEEI
4 / 15 0
52411 EEE 4 MDETWX 3.0 T 1-4PM lab EEEI 127; M 1:30-3:30PM lec EEEI 320
DEL ROSARIO, JASMIN
Prerequisite: EEE 1 or EEE 3
EEEI
1 / 16 0 For: DME
52453 EEE 13 WFM 3.0 WF 5-6PM lec EEEI LC2
LIMJOCO, WILBERT JETHRO
Prerequisite: EEE 11
EEEI
32 / 60 0
52454 EEE 13 WFMMCDE 0.0 M 9AM-12PM lab EEEI 204
TBA
Prerequisite: EEE 11
EEEI
17 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52455 EEE 13 WFMMWX 0.0 M 1-4PM lab EEEI 204
TBA
Prerequisite: EEE 11
EEEI
15 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52379 EEE 21 TYZ 0.0 T 4-6PM lec EEEI 321
MONTES, ISABEL
Prerequisite: Math 17
EEEI
15 / 30 0
52380 EEE 21 TYZHY 3.0 Th 4:15-5:15PM disc EEEI 321
MONTES, ISABEL
Prerequisite: Math 17
EEEI
15 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52630 EEE 25 THR 0.0 TTh 8:45-9:45AM lec EEEI LC1
VIDAL, ADRIAN
Prerequisite: Math 55
EEEI
0 / 11 0
52614 EEE 25 THU 0.0 TTh 10:15-11:15AM lec EEEI LC2
BALLESIL-ALVAREZ, ANASTACIA
Prerequisite: Math 55
EEEI
0 / 10 0
52623 EEE 25 THW 0.0 TTh 1:15-2:15PM lec EEEI LC2
VIDAL, ADRIAN
Prerequisite: Math 55
EEEI
0 / 4 0
52627 EEE 25 WFW 0.0 WF 1:15-2:15PM lec EEEI LC2
DEL CARMEN, DALE JOSHUA
Prerequisite: Math 55
EEEI
2 / 19 0
52625 EEE 25 WFX 0.0 WF 2:45-3:45PM lec EEEI 321
LUCAS, CRISRON RUDOLF
Prerequisite: Math 55
EEEI
0 / 13 0
52631 EEE 25 THRFR 3.0 F 8:45-9:45AM disc EEEI 422
VIDAL, ADRIAN
Prerequisite: Math 55
EEEI
0 / 3 0
52632 EEE 25 THRHG 3.0 Th 12-1PM disc EEEI 205
VIDAL, ADRIAN
Prerequisite: Math 55
EEEI
0 / 8 0
52615 EEE 25 THUWR 3.0 W 8:45-9:45AM disc EEEI 422
BALLESIL-ALVAREZ, ANASTACIA
Prerequisite: Math 55
EEEI
0 / 5 0
52616 EEE 25 THUWW 3.0 W 1:15-2:15PM disc EEEI 422
BALLESIL-ALVAREZ, ANASTACIA
Prerequisite: Math 55
EEEI
0 / 5 0
52633 EEE 25 THWHX 3.0 Th 2:45-3:45PM disc EEEI 229
VIDAL, ADRIAN
Prerequisite: Math 55
EEEI
0 / 3 0
52624 EEE 25 THWWG 3.0 W 12-1PM disc EEEI 205
VIDAL, ADRIAN
Prerequisite: Math 55
EEEI
0 / 1 0
52629 EEE 25 WFWFG 3.0 F 12-1PM disc EEEI 205
DEL CARMEN, DALE JOSHUA
Prerequisite: Math 55
EEEI
1 / 8 0
52628 EEE 25 WFWFX 3.0 F 2:45-3:45PM disc EEEI 422
DEL CARMEN, DALE JOSHUA
Prerequisite: Math 55
EEEI
1 / 11 0
52626 EEE 25 WFXHG 3.0 Th 12-1PM disc EEEI 422
LUCAS, CRISRON RUDOLF
Prerequisite: Math 55
EEEI
0 / 13 0
52381 EEE 33 THU 0.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec EEEI 420
MANTARING, RAFAEL NESTOR
Prerequisite: EEE 31 and Math 53
EEEI
17 / 30 0
52382 EEE 33 THUWW 4.0 W 1:15-2:15PM disc EEEI 420
DEL ROSARIO, JASMIN
Prerequisite: EEE 31 and Math 53
EEEI
17 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52460 EEE 34 FWX 1.0 F 1-4PM lab EEEI 305
CONCEALED
Section to be dissolved

DISSOLVED
52383 EEE 41 THD 0.0 TTh 10-11AM lec EEEI 120
SANTOS, CHRISTOPHER
Prerequisite: EEE 23 and EEE 33
EEEI
0 / 50 0
52420 EEE 41 WFD 0.0 WF 10-11AM lec EEEI 422
SANTOS, CHRISTOPHER
Prerequisite: EEE 23 and EEE 33
EEEI
30 / 50 0
52386 EEE 41 THDHL 3.0 W 4-5PM disc EEEI 422
ANTONIO, RYAN ALBERT
Prerequisite: EEE 23 and EEE 33
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 25 0 For: EEEI
52384 EEE 41 THDHW 3.0 Th 1:15-2:15PM disc EEEI 422
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 23 and EEE 33
EEEI
1 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52421 EEE 41 WFDFL 3.0 F 4-5PM disc EEEI 422
ANTONIO, RYAN ALBERT
Prerequisite: EEE 23 and EEE 33
EEEI
6 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52385 EEE 41 WFDHL 3.0 Th 4-5PM disc EEEI 422
CONCEALED
To be dissolved
EEEI
0 / 1 0 For: EEEI
52387 EEE 42 HVW 1.0 Th 11:30AM-2:30PM lab EEEI 126
NAVARRO, MIRO JAN BENEDICT
Prerequisite: EEE 34; Corequisite: EEE 41
EEEI
17 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52388 EEE 42 TVW 1.0 T 11:30AM-2:30PM lab EEEI 126
NAVARRO, MIRO JAN BENEDICT
Prerequisite: EEE 34; Corequisite: EEE 41
EEEI
0 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52432 EEE 42 WVW 1.0 W 11:30AM-2:30PM lab EEEI 126
ANTONIO, RYAN ALBERT
Prerequisite: EEE 34; Corequisite: EEE 41
EEEI
20 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52389 EEE 43 WFR 0.0 WF 8:30-9:30AM lec EEEI VLC
YAP, CHRISTIAN ANGELO
Prerequisite: EEE 23 and EEE 33
EEEI
13 / 75 0
52392 EEE 43 WFRHX 3.0 Th 2:45-3:45PM disc EEEI 421
YAP, CHRISTIAN ANGELO
Prerequisite: EEE 23 and EEE 33
EEEI
0 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52390 EEE 43 WFRTX 3.0 T 2:45-3:45PM disc EEEI 421
YAP, CHRISTIAN ANGELO
Prerequisite: EEE 23 and EEE 33
EEEI
3 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52391 EEE 43 WFRWY 3.0 W 10:15-11:15AM disc EEEI 421
YAP, CHRISTIAN ANGELO
Prerequisite: EEE 23 and EEE 33
EEEI
10 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52410 EEE 44 FVW 1.0 F 11:30AM-2:30PM lab EEEI 127
DE VILLA, ALBERTO
Prerequisite: EEE 34; Corequisite: EEE 43
EEEI
0 / 18 0 For: EEEI
52414 EEE 44 HVW 1.0 Th 11:30AM-2:30PM lab EEEI 127
DE VILLA, ALBERTO
Prerequisite: EEE 34; Corequisite: EEE 43
EEEI
0 / 16 0 For: EEEI
52590 EEE 44 MWX 1.0 M 1-4PM lab EEEI 127
DE VILLA, ALBERTO
Prerequisite: EEE 34; Corequisite: EEE 43
EEEI
0 / 17 0
52567 EEE 44 WVW 1.0 W 11:30AM-2:30PM lab EEEI 127
CONCEALED
Section will be dissolved.

DISSOLVED
52394 EEE 53 MWX 3.0 M 1-4PM lec EEEI 229
BAUTISTA, MARVIN RALPH
Prerequisite: EEE 21 and EEE 41
EEEI
7 / 40 0 For: EEEI
52393 EEE 53 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec EEEI LC2
TRIA, LEW ANDREW; ARRIOLA, NICOLETTE ANN
Prerequiste: EEE 21 and EEE 41
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 50 0 For: EEEI
52398 EEE 54 HQR 1.0 Th 7-10AM lab EEEI 228
DIONIDO, RAIMARC
Prerequisite: EEE 42; Corequisite: EEE 53
EEEI
7 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52395 EEE 54 MRU 1.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 228
BAUTISTA, MARVIN RALPH
Prerequisite: EEE 42; Corequisite: EEE 53
EEEI
0 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52520 EEE 54 MYZ 1.0 M 4-7PM lab EEEI 228
TBA
This section will be dissolved.

DISSOLVED
52396 EEE 54 TXY 1.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 228
CONCEALED
This section will be dissolved.

DISSOLVED
52397 EEE 54 WRU 1.0 W 11:30AM-2:30PM lab EEEI 228
DIONIDO, RAIMARC
Prerequisite: EEE 42; Corequisite: EEE 53
EEEI
3 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52399 EEE 100 SCDE 1.0 S 9AM-12PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 1 and EEE 42;
EEEI
7 / 20 0 For: EEEI
52400 EEE 100 TYZ 1.0 T 4-7PM lab EEEI 301
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 1 and EEE 42
EEEI
7 / 20 0 For: EEEI
52401 EEE 100 WYZ 1.0 W 4-7PM lab EEEI 301
DE GUZMAN, MAR FRANCIS
Prerequisite: ES 1 and EEE 42
EEEI
6 / 20 0 For: EEEI
52403 EEE 101 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec EEEI 421
CABRERA, JOHN AUDIE
Prerequisite: ES 12 and EEE 35; Corequisite: EEE 41
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 30 0 For: EEEI
52404 EEE 101 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
ARRIOLA, NICOLETTE ANN
Prerequisite: ES 12 and EEE 35; Corequisite: EEE 41
EEEI
2 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52402 EEE 101 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
RAMOS, MANUEL; ARRIOLA, NICOLETTE ANN
Prerequisite: ES 12 and EEE 35; Corequisite: EEE 41
EEEI
4 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52409 EEE 101 WFU2 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Schedule to be changed. Students in this section will be moved to WFU. This section will be dissolved

DISSOLVED
52491 EEE 101 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec EEEI 320
ARRIOLA, NICOLETTE ANN
Prerequisite: ES 12 and EEE 35; Corequisite: EEE 41
EEEI
18 / 30 0
52436 EEE 105 THX 0.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec EEEI VLC
SANTOS, CHRISTOPHER
Prerequisite: EEE 11, EEE 21, and EEE 41
EEEI
15 / 60 0
52437 EEE 105 WFR 0.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec EEEI 229
SANTOS, CHRISTOPHER
Prerequisite: EEE 11, EEE 21, and EEE 41
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 43 0
52439 EEE 105 THXMCDE 4.0 M 9AM-12PM lab EEEI 429
TBA
Prerequisite: EEE 11, EEE 21, and EEE 41
EEEI
3 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52440 EEE 105 THXWRU 4.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 429
TBA
Prerequisite: EEE 11, EEE 21, and EEE 41
EEEI
12 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52441 EEE 105 WFRSWX 4.0 S 1-4PM lab EEEI 308
ARANDILLA, CHRISTIENSEN
Prerequisite: EEE 11, EEE 21, and EEE 41
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 15 0 For: EEEI
52438 EEE 105 WFRTRU 4.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 429
AGATON, MARK ALLEN
Prerequisite: EEE 11, EEE 21, and EEE 41
EEEI
0 / 28 0 For: EEEI
52423 EEE 107 WFW 3.0 WF 1:15-2:15PM lec EEEI VLC
VIDAL, ADRIAN
Prerequisite: EEE 25, EEE 34, and EEE 35
EEEI
0 / 85 0
52426 EEE 107 WFWFXY 0.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 227
CRUZ, LOREN ANGELOU
Prerequisite: EEE 25, EEE 34, and EEE 35
EEEI
1 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52588 EEE 107 WFWHYZ 0.0 Th 4-7PM lab EEEI 227
DE GUZMAN, MAR FRANCIS
Prerequisite: EEE 25, EEE 34, and EEE 35
EEEI
1 / 15 0
52424 EEE 107 WFWMYZ 0.0 M 4-7PM lab EEEI 227
DE GUZMAN, MAR FRANCIS
Prerequisite: EEE 25, EEE 34, and EEE 35
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 20 0 For: EEEI
52425 EEE 107 WFWWXY 0.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 227
BARELA, MARY CLAIRE
Prerequisite: EEE 25, EEE 34, and EEE 35
EEEI
0 / 25 0 For: EEEI
52587 EEE 111 MCDWX 3.0 M 9-11AM lec EEEI 308; M 1-4PM lab EEEI 308
TBA
EEEI
3 / 30 0
52576 EEE 111 MCUW 3.0 M 9-11:30AM lec EEEI 308; M 1-2:30PM lab EEEI 308
CONCEALED
Incorrect class hours. To be dissolved

DISSOLVED
52352 EEE 111 THGIJ 3.0 TTh 12:30-1:30PM lec EEEI 204; TTh 1:30-3PM lab EEEI 204
CONCEALED
This section will be dissolved. Please enlist in THGW

DISSOLVED
52620 EEE 111 THGW 3.0 TTh 12-1:30PM lab EEEI 204; TTh 1:30-2:30PM lec EEEI 204
DAROYA, RANGEL
EEEI
0 / 30 0
52596 EEE 111 THGW1 3.0 TTh 12-1PM lec TBA; TTh 1-2:30PM lab TBA
TBA
Correction in lab/lec schedule. Moved to THGW

DISSOLVED
52354 EEE 111 THKLN 3.0 TTh 3:30-4:30PM lec EEEI 204; TTh 4:30-6PM lab EEEI 204
ALPAÑO, PAUL VINCENT
EEEI
1 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52351 EEE 111 THRD1 3.0 TTh 8:30-9:30AM lec EEEI 204; TTh 9:30-11AM lab EEEI 204
PEDRASA, JHOANNA RHODETTE
EEEI
1 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52357 EEE 111 THRD2 3.0 TTh 8:30-9:30AM lec EEEI 308; TTh 9:30-11AM lab EEEI 308
DAROYA, RANGEL
EEEI
5 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52359 EEE 111 THWX 3.0 TTh 1-2PM lec EEEI 308; TTh 2-3:30PM lab EEEI 308
DEL CARMEN, DALE JOSHUA
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 30 0 For: EEEI
52375 EEE 111 THYZ 3.0 TTh 4-5PM lec EEEI 308; TTh 5-6:30PM lab EEEI 308
DEL CARMEN, DALE JOSHUA
EEEI
1 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52361 EEE 111 WFGIJ 3.0 WF 12:30-1:30PM lec EEEI 204; WF 1:30-3PM lab EEEI 204
CONCEALED
EEEI
0 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52362 EEE 111 WFKLN 3.0 WF 3:30-4:30PM lec EEEI 204; WF 4:30-6PM lab EEEI 204
ALPAÑO, PAUL VINCENT
EEEI
0 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52360 EEE 111 WFRD1 3.0 WF 8:30-9:30AM lec EEEI 204; WF 9:30-11AM lab EEEI 204
PEDRASA, JHOANNA RHODETTE
EEEI
1 / 31 0 For: EEEI
52363 EEE 111 WFRD2 3.0 WF 8:30-9:30AM lec EEEI 308; WF 9:30-11AM lab EEEI 308
PERALTA, DARYL
EEEI
0 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52365 EEE 111 WFWX 3.0 WF 1-2PM lec EEEI 308; WF 2-3:30PM lab EEEI 308
LIMJOCO, WILBERT JETHRO
EEEI
0 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52376 EEE 111 WFYZ 3.0 WF 4-5PM lec EEEI 308; WF 5-6:30PM lab EEEI 308
AGATON, MARK ALLEN
EEEI
1 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52353 EEE 113 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec EEEI LC1
DE LEON, FRANZ; ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL; SABINO, MARIA PATRICIA ROUELLI
Corequisite: Math 21
EEEI
1 / 70 0 For: EEEI
52563 EEE 113 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec EEEI 229
DE LEON, FRANZ; ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL; SABINO, MARIA PATRICIA ROUELLI
Corequisite: Math 21
EEEI
6 / 40 0
52355 EEE 113 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec EEEI LC1
DE LEON, FRANZ; ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL; SABINO, MARIA PATRICIA ROUELLI
Corequisite: Math 21
EEEI
0 / 70 0 For: EEEI
52377 EEE 113 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec EEEI LC1
HIZON, JOHN RICHARD; TRIA, LEW ANDREW; MONTES, ISABEL
Corequisite: Math 21
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 70 0 For: EEEI
52356 EEE 113 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec EEEI LC1
HIZON, JOHN RICHARD; TRIA, LEW ANDREW; MONTES, ISABEL
Corequisite: Math 21
EEEI
0 / 70 0 For: EEEI
52358 EEE 113 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec EEEI LC1
HIZON, JOHN RICHARD; TRIA, LEW ANDREW; MONTES, ISABEL
Corequisite: Math 21
EEEI
0 / 70 0 For: EEEI
52373 EEE 118 FRU 1.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 228
GALLANO, RUSSEL JOHN
Corequisite: EEE 113
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 30 0 For: EEEI
52374 EEE 118 FXY 1.0 F 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 228
TBA
Corequisite: EEE 113
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 30 0 For: EEEI
52369 EEE 118 HRU 1.0 Th 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 126
YAP, CHRISTIAN ANGELO
Corequisite: EEE 113
EEEI
0 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52370 EEE 118 HXY 1.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 126
LUYA, LORELISA ETHEL
Corequisite: EEE 113
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 30 0 For: EEEI
52580 EEE 118 MUV 1.0 M 10AM-1PM lab EEEI 126
TBA
Corequisite: EEE 113
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 30 0
52364 EEE 118 MWX1 1.0 M 1-4PM lab EEEI 126
AMBATALI, CHARLESTON DALE
Corequisite: EEE 113
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 30 0 For: EEEI
52366 EEE 118 MWX2 1.0 M 1-4PM lab EEEI 228
CHENG, STEVEN MATTHEW
Corequisite: EEE 113
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 30 0 For: EEEI
52367 EEE 118 TRU1 1.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 126
YAP, CHRISTIAN ANGELO
Corequisite: EEE 113
EEEI
0 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52378 EEE 118 TRU2 1.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 228
GALLANO, RUSSEL JOHN
Corequisite: EEE 113
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 30 0 For: EEEI
52368 EEE 118 TXY 1.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 126
AMBATALI, CHARLESTON DALE
Corequisite: EEE 113
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 30 0 For: EEEI
52371 EEE 118 WRU 1.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lab EEEI 228
CHENG, STEVEN MATTHEW
Corequisite: EEE 113
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 30 0 For: EEEI
52372 EEE 118 WXY 1.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 228
GALLANO, RUSSEL JOHN
Corequisite: EEE 113
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 30 0 For: EEEI
52419 EEE 131 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec EEEI 120
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Physics 72 and EEE 123
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 50 0 For: EEEI
52417 EEE 131 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec EEEI 120
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Physics 72 and EEE 123
EEEI
0 / 50 0 For: EEEI
52427 EEE 131 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec EEEI 120
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Physics 72 and EEE 123
EEEI
0 / 50 0 For: EEEI
52418 EEE 131 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec EEEI 120
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Physics 72 and EEE 123
EEEI
7 / 50 0 For: EEEI
52474 EEE 133 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec EEEI VLC
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 123
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 60 0
52475 EEE 133 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec EEEI 123
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 123
EEEI
7 / 40 0
52476 EEE 133 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec EEEI 120
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 123
EEEI
0 / 65 0
52477 EEE 133 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec EEEI LC2
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 123
EEEI
9 / 40 0
52482 EEE 135 THQ 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec EEEI LC2
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Physics 72; Corequisite: Math 23
EEEI
21 / 60 0
52483 EEE 135 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec EEEI 229
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Physics 72; Corequisite: Math 23
EEEI
19 / 40 0
52481 EEE 135 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec EEEI 229
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Physics 72; Corequisite: Math 23
EEEI
15 / 40 0
52478 EEE 135 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec EEEI LC2
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Physics 72; Corequisite: Math 23
EEEI
12 / 60 0
52479 EEE 135 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec EEEI 229
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Physics 72; Corequisite: Math 23
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 40 0
52480 EEE 135 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec EEEI VLC
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Physics 72; Corequisite: Math 23
EEEI
16 / 60 0
52456 EEE 137 THRFR 3.0 F 8:45-9:45AM lec EEEI 422; TTh 8:45-9:45AM lec EEEI LC1
VIDAL, ADRIAN
Can be taken as a substitute for EEE 25; Prerequisite: Math 22 or equivalent
EEEI
0 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52457 EEE 137 THRHG 3.0 TTh 8:45-9:45AM lec EEEI LC1; Th 12-1PM lec EEEI 205
VIDAL, ADRIAN
Can be taken as a substitute for EEE 25; Prerequisite: Math 22 or equivalent
EEEI
8 / 32 0 For: EEEI
52428 EEE 137 THUWR 3.0 W 8:45-9:45AM lec EEEI 422; TTh 10:15-11:15AM lec EEEI LC2
BALLESIL-ALVAREZ, ANASTACIA
Can be taken as a substitute for EEE 25; Prerequisite: Math 22 or equivalent
EEEI
6 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52429 EEE 137 THUWW 3.0 TTh 10:15-11:15AM lec EEEI LC2; W 1:15-2:15PM lec EEEI 422
BALLESIL-ALVAREZ, ANASTACIA
Can be taken as a substitute for EEE 25; Prerequisite: Math 22 or equivalent
EEEI
5 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52459 EEE 137 THWHX 3.0 TTh 1:15-2:15PM lec EEEI LC2; Th 2:45-3:45PM lec EEEI 229
VIDAL, ADRIAN
Can be taken as a substitute for EEE 25; Prerequisite: Math 22 or equivalent
EEEI
0 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52458 EEE 137 THWWG 3.0 W 12-1PM lec EEEI 205; TTh 1:15-2:15PM lec EEEI LC2
VIDAL, ADRIAN
Can be taken as a substitute for EEE 25; Prerequisite: Math 22 or equivalent
EEEI
0 / 31 0 For: EEEI
52430 EEE 137 WFWFG 3.0 F 12-1PM lec EEEI 205; WF 1:15-2:15PM lec EEEI LC2
DEL CARMEN, DALE JOSHUA
Can be taken as a substitute for EEE 25; Prerequisite: Math 22 or equivalent
EEEI
7 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52431 EEE 137 WFWFX 3.0 WF 1:15-2:15PM lec EEEI LC2; F 2:45-3:45PM lec EEEI 422
DEL CARMEN, DALE JOSHUA
Can be taken as a substitute for EEE 25; Prerequisite: Math 22 or equivalent
EEEI
10 / 30 0 For: EEEI
52463 EEE 137 WFXHG 3.0 Th 12-1PM lec EEEI 422; WF 2:45-3:45PM lec EEEI 321
LUCAS, CRISRON RUDOLF
Can be taken as a substitute for EEE 25; Prerequisite: Math 22 or equivalent
EEEI
17 / 30 0
52464 EEE 137 WFXHR 3.0 Th 8:45-9:45AM lec EEEI 422; WF 2:45-3:45PM lec EEEI LC2
CONCEALED
This section will be dissolved.

DISSOLVED
52490 EEE 138 FYZ 1.0 F 4-7PM lab EEEI 301
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 128
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
52489 EEE 138 HXY 1.0 Th 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 228
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 128
EEEI
0 / 30 0
52462 EEE 138 HYZ 1.0 Th 4-7PM lab EEEI 305
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 128
EEEI
0 / 22 0 For: EEEI
52484 EEE 138 MXY 1.0 M 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 305
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 128
EEEI
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
52597 EEE 138 MYZ 1.0 M 4-7PM lab EEEI 301
DENSING, CHRIS VINCENT
Prerequisite: EEE 128
EEEI
2 / 20 0
52487 EEE 138 SCDE 1.0 S 9AM-12PM lab EEEI 305
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 128. Schedule to be changed to M 4-7pm. Please see your email for details

DISSOLVED
52485 EEE 138 TXY 1.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 228
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 128
EEEI
0 / 30 0
52461 EEE 138 TYZ 1.0 T 4-7PM lab EEEI 305
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 128
EEEI
2 / 26 0 For: EEEI
52519 EEE 138 WXY 1.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lab EEEI 305
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 128
EEEI
5 / 20 0
52486 EEE 138 WYZ 1.0 W 4-7PM lab EEEI 126
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: EEE 128
EEEI
0 / 30 0
52467 EEE 190 MGWX1 2.0 M 12-1PM lec EEEI VLC; M 1-4PM lab EEEI VLC
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Senior standing and laboratory affiliation
EEEI
0 / 10 0
52547 EEE 190 MGWX10 2.0 M 12-1PM lec EEEI VLC; M 1-4PM lab EEEI VLC
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Senior standing and laboratory affiliation
EEEI
0 / 11 0
52548 EEE 190 MGWX11 2.0 M 12-1PM lec EEEI VLC; M 1-4PM lab EEEI VLC
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Senior standing and laboratory affiliation
EEEI
0 / 10 0
52549 EEE 190 MGWX12 2.0 M 12-1PM lec EEEI VLC; M 1-4PM lab EEEI VLC
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Senior standing and laboratory affiliation
EEEI
0 / 10 0
52550 EEE 190 MGWX13 2.0 M 12-1PM lec EEEI VLC; M 1-4PM lab EEEI VLC
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Senior standing and laboratory affiliation
EEEI
0 / 10 0
52551 EEE 190 MGWX14 2.0 M 12-1PM lec EEEI VLC; M 1-4PM lab EEEI VLC
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Senior standing and laboratory affiliation
EEEI
0 / 10 0
52552 EEE 190 MGWX15 2.0 M 12-1PM lec EEEI VLC; M 1-4PM lab EEEI VLC
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Senior standing and laboratory affiliation
EEEI
0 / 10 0
52553 EEE 190 MGWX16 2.0 M 12-1PM lec EEEI VLC; M 1-4PM lab EEEI VLC
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Senior standing and laboratory affiliation
EEEI
0 / 10 0
52573 EEE 190 MGWX17 2.0 M 12-1PM lec EEEI VLC; M 1-4PM lab EEEI VLC
CONCEALED
EEEI
0 / 11 0
52591 EEE 190 MGWX18 2.0 M 12-1PM lab EEEI VLC; M 1-4PM lab EEEI VLC
HIZON, JOHN RICHARD; NERVES, ALLAN; ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL; SISON, LUIS; TRIA, LEW ANDREW; PEDRASA, JHOANNA RHODETTE; SABINO, MARIA PATRICIA ROUELLI; GALLANO, RUSSEL JOHN; LIMJOCO, WILBERT JETHRO; CHENG, STEVEN MATTHEW; MONTES, ISABEL; YAP, CHRISTIAN ANGELO; VIDAL, ADRIAN; DE GUZMAN, MAR FRANCIS; MENDOZA, GENEDYN GEMS
EEEI
0 / 11 0
52606 EEE 190 MGWX19 2.0 M 12-1PM lec EEEI VLC; M 1-4PM lab EEEI VLC
HIZON, JOHN RICHARD; ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL; TRIA, LEW ANDREW; TALAMPAS, MARC CAESAR; PEDRASA, JHOANNA RHODETTE; SABINO, MARIA PATRICIA ROUELLI; GALLANO, RUSSEL JOHN; DEL CARMEN, DALE JOSHUA; LIMJOCO, WILBERT JETHRO; MONTES, ISABEL
EEEI
0 / 11 0
52539 EEE 190 MGWX2 2.0 M 12-1PM lec EEEI VLC; M 1-4PM lab EEEI VLC
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Senior standing and laboratory affiliation
EEEI
0 / 10 0
52540 EEE 190 MGWX3 2.0 M 12-1PM lec EEEI VLC; M 1-4PM lab EEEI VLC
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Senior standing and laboratory affiliation
EEEI
0 / 10 0
52541 EEE 190 MGWX4 2.0 M 12-1PM lec EEEI VLC; M 1-4PM lab EEEI VLC
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Senior standing and laboratory affiliation
EEEI
0 / 10 0
52542 EEE 190 MGWX5 2.0 M 12-1PM lec EEEI VLC; M 1-4PM lab EEEI VLC
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Senior standing and laboratory affiliation
EEEI
0 / 10 0
52543 EEE 190 MGWX6 2.0 M 12-1PM lec EEEI VLC; M 1-4PM lab EEEI VLC
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Senior standing and laboratory affiliation
EEEI
0 / 10 0
52544 EEE 190 MGWX7 2.0 M 12-1PM lec EEEI VLC; M 1-4PM lab EEEI VLC
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Senior standing and laboratory affiliation
EEEI
0 / 11 0
52545 EEE 190 MGWX8 2.0 M 12-1PM lec EEEI VLC; M 1-4PM lab EEEI VLC
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Senior standing and laboratory affiliation
EEEI
0 / 11 0
52546 EEE 190 MGWX9 2.0 M 12-1PM lec EEEI VLC; M 1-4PM lab EEEI VLC
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Senior standing and laboratory affiliation
EEEI
0 / 10 0
52575 EEE 190 MLWX 2.0 M 1-4PM lab EEEI VLC; M 4-5PM lec EEEI VLC
HIZON, JOHN RICHARD; ORILLAZA, JORDAN REL; ODULIO, CARL MICHAEL; TRIA, LEW ANDREW; PEDRASA, JHOANNA RHODETTE; SABINO, MARIA PATRICIA ROUELLI; GALLANO, RUSSEL JOHN; MONTES, ISABEL; YAP, CHRISTIAN ANGELO
EEEI
0 / 11 0
57662 EgyE 201 GW 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
BERANA, MENANDRO; MACATULAD, EDGARDO; SERANILLA, JUSTIN JESSE
EgyE
0 / 21 0
57675 EgyE 205 GMRU 1.0 M 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
BLANCO, ARIEL; JALAO, EUGENE REX; TRIA, LEW ANDREW; MERCADO, JOSE GABRIEL; SUBOSA, BEMBOY NIÑO; DEL ROSARIO, JULIE ANNE
Some class activities will be handled on Monday, 6-9PM
EgyE
0 / 10 0
57676 EgyE 205 GZ 1.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
BLANCO, ARIEL; JALAO, EUGENE REX; TRIA, LEW ANDREW; MERCADO, JOSE GABRIEL; SUBOSA, BEMBOY NIÑO; DEL ROSARIO, JULIE ANNE
Some class activities will be handled on Monday, 6-9PM
EgyE
0 / 10 0
57663 EgyE 211 GH 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
ODULIO, CARL MICHAEL; REYES, JOSEPH GERARD; SERANILLA, JUSTIN JESSE
EgyE
1 / 24 0
57664 EgyE 222 GF 3.0 F 6-9PM lec TBA
DE LUNA, MARK DANIEL; ROLLON, ANALIZA; ALAMANI, BRYAN
EgyE
5 / 15 0
57674 EgyE 235 GMZ 3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Instructor: Prof. Nicanor Villasenor
EgyE
0 / 17 0
57665 EgyE 236 GTU 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
PEDRASA, MICHAEL ANGELO; GALLANO, RUSSEL JOHN
EgyE
0 / 17 0
57666 EgyE 290 GF1 3.0 F 6-9PM lec TBA
DANAO, LOUIS ANGELO
EgyE
8 / 15 0
57667 EgyE 296 GMY 1.0 M 5-6PM lec TBA
CERVERA, RINLEE BUTCH
EgyE
2 / 10 0
57677 EgyE 296 GTY 1.0 T 5-6PM lec TBA
BALELA, MARY DONNABELLE
EgyE
3 / 10 0
57668 EgyE 296 GWZ 1.0 W 7-8PM lec TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
57669 EgyE 297 GSJKL
Energy Industry Development in the Philippines
3.0 S 2-5PM lec TBA
BUENDIA, ROGER VICTOR
EgyE
0 / 17 0
57671 EgyE 297 GTZ
Wind and Tidal Energy Systems
3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
DANAO, LOUIS ANGELO; REYES, JOSEPH GERARD; ABUAN, BINOE
EgyE
8 / 15 0
57670 EgyE 297 GWZ
Batteries and Fuel Cells: Fundamentals, Systems, and Applications
3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
ODULIO, CARL MICHAEL; OCON, JOEY; ESPIRITU, RICHARD
EgyE
2 / 15 0
57681 EgyE 300 EgyE G3-MDL 3.0 TBA
DE LUNA, MARK DANIEL
EgyE
1 / 5 0
57689 EgyE 300 G3-APR 3.0 TBA
ROLLON, ANALIZA
EgyE
4 / 5 0
57685 EgyE 300 G3-BEA 3.0 TBA
ABUAN, BINOE
EgyE
4 / 5 0
57683 EgyE 300 G3-ECP 3.0 TBA
PARINGIT, ENRICO
EgyE
4 / 5 0
57690 EgyE 300 G3-HNA 3.0 TBA
ADORNA, HENRY
Advisees of Dr. Henry N. Adorna
EgyE
4 / 5 0
57680 EgyE 300 G3-JDO 3.0 TBA
OCON, JOEY
EgyE
0 / 6 0
57687 EgyE 300 G3-LMD 3.0 TBA
DANAO, LOUIS ANGELO
EgyE
3 / 5 0
57682 EgyE 300 G3-MAP 3.0 TBA
PEDRASA, MICHAEL ANGELO
EgyE
3 / 5 0
57686 EgyE 300 G3-MMT 3.0 TBA
TAMAYAO, MILI-ANN
EgyE
1 / 5 0
57684 EgyE 300 G3-MSB 3.0 TBA
BERANA, MENANDRO
EgyE
3 / 5 0
57692 EgyE 300 G3MS-RDL 3.0 TBA
DE LEON, RIZALINDA
EgyE
4 / 5 0
57672 EgyE 320 GTHU 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
BLANCO, ARIEL; PRINCIPE, JEARK
EgyE
0 / 15 0
57673 EgyE 324 GWZ1 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
BALANGUE-TARRIELA, MA. INES ROSANA; MANEGDEG, FERDINAND
Class Venue: 1st meeting at NIGS (with Prof. Tarriela and Prof. Manegdeg)
EgyE
6 / 15 0
57678 EgyE 400 G3-JCO 3.0 TBA
CONCEALED
EgyE
4 / 5 0
57688 EgyE 400 G3-MRV 3.0 TBA
CONCEALED
Dr. Magdaleno R. Vasquez Jr.
EgyE
4 / 5 0
57679 EgyE 400 G3-RDL 3.0 TBA
DE LEON, RIZALINDA
EgyE
4 / 5 0
57691 EgyE 400 G-JDO 3.0 TBA
OCON, JOEY
EgyE
4 / 5 0
57693 EgyE 400 G-MAP 3.0 TBA
PEDRASA, MICHAEL ANGELO
EgyE
4 / 5 0
15053 EL 170 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
CAL 411
DEL
14 / 20 0
15005 EL 180 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
PAV 1220
DEL
0 / 20 0
15072 EL 180 WFV-1 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
PAV 1213
DEL
8 / 20 0
15077 EL 180 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED

DISSOLVED
15046 EL 197 THR
Psychological Perspectives on Foreign Language Learning
3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
PH 130
DEL
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
15078 EL 197 THY
Applied Linguistics
3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
PAV 1220
DEL
12 / 20 0
15006 EL 199 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
SIBAYAN, ANNA MARIE
PAV 1220
DEL
16 / 20 0
15007 EL 199 THX-1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CABLING, KRISTINE
CAL 404
DEL
18 / 20 0
15040 EL 199 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CAO, MARGARET FAITH
PH 223
DEL
13 / 20 0
14999 EL 199 WFY-1 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CRUZ, FRANCES ANTOINETTE
PAV 1220
DEL
15 / 20 0
15083 EL 199 WFY-2 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec TBA
TAN, ZARAH DANE

DISSOLVED
15079 EL 200 TWHFL 3.0 M 1-4PM thesis TBA
DEL, DEL
DEL
19 / 20 0
56754 EM 10 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DMMM
0 / 32 0 For: BS EM
Barred: BS MetE
56753 EM 10 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DMMM
0 / 30 0 For: BS MetE
Barred: BS EM
56782 EM 10 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DMMM
9 / 20 0
56861 EM 45 MCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DMMM
0 / 11 0
56786 EM 45 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: EM 10

DISSOLVED
56787 EM 152 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Will be dissolved. Please transfer to other EM 152 THV

DISSOLVED
56835 EM 152 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
must be senior standing
DMMM
3 / 35 0
56785 EM 154 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
must be senior standing; prereq: Stat 101
DMMM
OVERBOOKED / 32 0
56788 EM 197 SBX
Computer Assisted Mine Design
3.0 S 8AM-12PM lec TBA; S 1-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DMMM
0 / 10 0
56784 EM 198 FRU
Special Problems
3.0 F 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
must be senior standing
DMMM
1 / 25 0
56827 EM 198 TRU
Special Problems
3.0 T 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
must be senior standing
DMMM
3 / 12 0
56783 EM 198 WRU
Special Problems
3.0 W 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
must be senior standing

DISSOLVED
57489 EnE 31 MWX 3.0 M 1-4PM lec TBA
JUNIO, JESSICA
with field activities
EnE
8 / 30 0
57507 EnE 31 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
TBA
preferably for DMMME students
EnE
14 / 30 0
57481 EnE 31 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
BALLESTEROS, FLORENCIO
preferably for DChemE students
EnE
11 / 30 0
57484 EnE 31 WYZ 3.0 W 4-7PM lec TBA
DE LUNA, MARK DANIEL
preferably for DChemE students - DISSOLVED due to lack of no. of enlisted students (< 5)

DISSOLVED
57504 EnE 202 WXY 3.0 W 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
DIAZ, LESLIE JOY; VALDEZ, ADRIAN ROY
EnE
0 / 11 0
57492 EnE 202 WZZ 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
GONZALEZ, RHODORA; ZOMIL-RESURRECCION, JOANNA
EnE
0 / 10 0
57506 EnE 203 MZZ 4.0 M 5-9PM lec TBA
MATIAS, AURA; BALLESTEROS, FLORENCIO; ROLLON, ANALIZA; REYES, JOSEPH GERARD; TANCHULING, MARIA ANTONIA
EnE
1 / 30 0
57493 EnE 205 FWXYZ 3.0 F 1-8PM lec TBA
CLEMENTE, ELIGIA
EnE
2 / 12 0
57502 EnE 205 SRUV 3.0 S 7AM-2PM lec TBA
TBA
EnE
7 / 15 0
57525 EnE 205 WFXY 3.0 F 1-4PM lab TBA; W 1-5PM lab TBA
CLEMENTE, ELIGIA
to be dissolved due to lack of no. of enlisted students - please coordinate with EnE Office
EnE
11 / 12 0
57487 EnE 210 FZZ 3.0 F 6-9PM lec TBA
HERRERA, EUGENE
EnE
2 / 15 0
57483 EnE 213 HZZ 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
ROLLON, ANALIZA
EnE
1 / 10 0
57501 EnE 214 TZZ 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
DE LUNA, MARK DANIEL
EnE
3 / 10 0
57490 EnE 253 WRU 3.0 W 9AM-12PM lec TBA
REYES, JOSEPH GERARD
EnE
5 / 10 0
57491 EnE 254 FRU 3.0 F 9AM-12PM lec TBA
REYES, JOSEPH GERARD
EnE
6 / 10 0
57503 EnE 260 SRU 3.0 S 8:30-11:30AM lec TBA
RESURRECCION, AUGUSTUS
EnE
1 / 10 0
57488 EnE 270 TZZ 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
TANCHULING, MARIA ANTONIA
EnE
2 / 11 0
57499 EnE 280 HZZ 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
ARELLANO, FRANCISCO
EnE
0 / 13 0
57508 EnE 280 SRU 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
PERALTA, GENANDRIALINE
EnE
0 / 10 0
57498 EnE 280 SWX 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
PERALTA, GENANDRIALINE
section to be dissolved - please coordinate with EnE Office

DISSOLVED
57495 EnE 296 MYZ 1.0 M 4-6PM lec TBA
DIAZ, LESLIE JOY
EnE
0 / 19 0
57496 EnE 296 TWX 1.0 T 1-4PM lec TBA
MENDOZA, HERMAN
EnE
0 / 14 0
57500 EnE 298 FYZ
Recovery and Utilization of Valuable Materials in Solid Waste
3.0 F 4-7PM lec TBA
JOSE, WILFREDO; DIAZ, LESLIE JOY
EnE
5 / 10 0
57486 EnE 298 FZZ
Applied Catalysis and Electrochemistry for Environmental Engineering
3.0 F 6-9PM lec TBA
OCON, JOEY
EnE
8 / 10 0
57528 EnE 300 GAB 3.0 TBA
BLANCO, ARIEL
for thesis advisees of Dr. Ariel Blanco
EnE
9 / 10 0
57526 EnE 300 GAG 3.0 TBA
GONZALES, ARTHUR
for thesis advisees of Dr. Arthur Gonzales
EnE
9 / 10 0
57518 EnE 300 GAR 3.0 TBA
ROLLON, ANALIZA
for thesis advisees of Dr. Analiza Rollon
EnE
8 / 10 0
57542 EnE 300 GAR-1 3.0 TBA
RESURRECCION, AUGUSTUS
for thesis advisees of Dr. Augustus Resurreccion
EnE
8 / 10 0
57537 EnE 300 GAV 3.0 TBA
VALDEZ, ADRIAN ROY
for thesis advisees of Dr. Adrian Valdez
EnE
9 / 10 0
57519 EnE 300 GBA 3.0 TBA
ALAMANI, BRYAN
for thesis advisees of Dr. Bryan Alamani
EnE
9 / 10 0
57510 EnE 300 GBP 3.0 TBA
PAJARITO, BRYAN
for thesis advisees of Dr. Bryan Pajarito
EnE
9 / 10 0
57517 EnE 300 GEC 3.0 TBA
CLEMENTE, ELIGIA
for thesis advisees of Dr. Eligia Clemente
EnE
7 / 10 0
57541 EnE 300 GEH 3.0 TBA
HERRERA, EUGENE
for thesis advisees of Dr. Eugene Herrera
EnE
9 / 10 0
57533 EnE 300 GFB 3.0 TBA
BALLESTEROS, FLORENCIO
for thesis advisees of Dr. Florencio Ballesteros
EnE
8 / 10 0
57529 EnE 300 GGT 3.0 TBA
TABIOS, GUILLERMO
for thesis advisees of Dr. Guillermo Tabios
EnE
9 / 10 0
57514 EnE 300 GHM 3.0 TBA
MENDOZA, HERMAN
For thesis advisees of Dr. Herman Mendoza
EnE
9 / 10 0
57539 EnE 300 GJGR 3.0 TBA
REYES, JOSEPH GERARD
for thesis advisees of Dr. Joseph Gerard Reyes
EnE
9 / 10 0
57520 EnE 300 GJO 3.0 TBA
OCON, JOEY
for thesis advisees of Dr. Joey Ocon
EnE
9 / 10 0
57535 EnE 300 GJR 3.0 TBA
ZOMIL-RESURRECCION, JOANNA
for thesis advisees of Dr. Joanna Z. Resurreccion
EnE
8 / 10 0
57527 EnE 300 GLD 3.0 TBA
DIAZ, LESLIE JOY
for thesis advisees of Dr. Leslie Diaz
EnE
9 / 10 0
57515 EnE 300 GMT 3.0 TBA
TANCHULING, MARIA ANTONIA
for thesis advisees of Dr. Maria Antonia Tanchuling
EnE
9 / 10 0
57534 EnE 300 GMV 3.0 TBA
VASQUEZ, MAGDALENO
for thesis advisees of Dr. Magdaleno Vasquez, Jr.
EnE
9 / 10 0
57512 EnE 300 GRdL 3.0 TBA
DE LEON, RIZALINDA
for thesis advisees of Dr. Rizalinda de Leon
EnE
9 / 10 0
57532 EnE 300 GRR 3.0 TBA
REYES, ROSALIE
for thesis advisees of Dr. Rosalie Reyes
EnE
9 / 10 0
57522 EnE 300 GRS 3.0 TBA
SORIANO, ROBERTO
for thesis advisees of Dr. Roberto Soriano
EnE
9 / 10 0
57513 EnE 300 GTT 3.0 TBA
TUMOLVA, TERENCE
For advisees of Dr. Terence Tumolva
EnE
9 / 10 0
57536 EnE 300 GVPB 3.0 TBA
BONGOLAN, VENA PEARL
for thesis advisees of Dr. Vena Pearl Bongolan
EnE
9 / 10 0
57530 EnE 300 GVS 3.0 TBA
SORIANO, VIRGINIA
for thesis advisees of Dr. Virginia Soriano
EnE
9 / 10 0
57540 EnE 300 GXX 3.0 TBA
TBA
for thesis students without confirmed advisers yet
EnE
7 / 10 0
57531 EnE 302 SVX 3.0 S 12-3PM lec TBA
ALAMANI, BRYAN; DEL ROSARIO, JULIE ANNE
EnE
2 / 5 0
57485 EnE 302 WZZ 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
DE LUNA, MARK DANIEL; ALAMANI, BRYAN
to be dissolved and be moved to new schedule, i.e. Saturdays 12 - 3 pm
EnE
10 / 10 0
57497 EnE 304 WZZ 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
BONGOLAN, VENA PEARL
EnE
6 / 10 0
57505 EnE 372 MZZ 3.0 M 6-9PM lec TBA
DE SALES - PAPA, LOUERNIE
Pre-requisite: EnE 270 / EnE 302 / equivalent
EnE
9 / 10 0
57511 EnE 400 GAC 3.0 TBA
RESURRECCION, AUGUSTUS
for dissertation advisees of Dr. Augustus Resurreccion
EnE
3 / 5 0
57524 EnE 400 GAR 3.0 TBA
ROLLON, ANALIZA
for dissertation advisees of Dr. Analiza Rollon
EnE
0 / 5 0
57538 EnE 400 GEH 3.0 TBA
HERRERA, EUGENE
for dissertation advisees of Dr. Eugene Herrera
EnE
2 / 5 0
57516 EnE 400 GFB 3.0 TBA
BALLESTEROS, FLORENCIO
for dissertation advisees of Dr. Florencio Ballesteros
EnE
4 / 5 0
57521 EnE 400 GGT 3.0 TBA
TABIOS, GUILLERMO
for dissertation advisees of Dr. Guillermo Tabios
EnE
4 / 5 0
57523 EnE 400 GMdL 3.0 TBA
DE LUNA, MARK DANIEL
for dissertation advisees of Dr. Mark de Luna
EnE
3 / 5 0
57509 EnE 400 GXX 3.0 TBA
TBA
for students without dissertation adviser yet
EnE
3 / 5 0
14551 Eng 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 212
SHAW, THOMAS LEONARD
DECL
0 / 25 0
14606 Eng 1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 315
BORLAZA, CATHERINE REGINA
DECL
4 / 25 0
14552 Eng 1 THX1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 315
ESTERON, JERICO
DECL
0 / 25 0
14553 Eng 1 THX2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 138
RODRIGUEZ, MAXINE RAFAELLA
DECL
0 / 25 0
14554 Eng 1 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec CAL 311
SANDICHO, JOHN PAOLO
DECL
0 / 26 0
14555 Eng 1 WFV1 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 204
ANG, FRANCIS EDUARD
DECL
1 / 26 0
14556 Eng 1 WFV2 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 502
EVANGELISTA-AGALOOS, LOREN
DECL
1 / 25 0
14607 Eng 1 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 512
GUERRERO, SYDNEY PAIGE
DECL
13 / 25 0
14453 Eng 11 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 510
SANDICHO, JOHN PAOLO
DECL
1 / 25 0
14603 Eng 11 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 315
BAUTISTA, VICTOR FELIPE
DECL
2 / 25 0
14454 Eng 11 THW1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 226
TBA

DISSOLVED
14455 Eng 11 THW2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 213
REYES, ISABELITA
DECL
5 / 25 0
14456 Eng 11 THW3 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 138
TEH, JEFFREY ALESTER
DECL
0 / 25 0
14457 Eng 11 THX1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 112
EVANGELISTA-AGALOOS, LOREN
DECL
1 / 25 0
14458 Eng 11 THX2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PAV 1114
LAUREL, MA. MILAGROS
DECL
6 / 25 0
14459 Eng 11 THX3 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 510
TBA

DISSOLVED
14460 Eng 11 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec CAL 213
TBA

DISSOLVED
14602 Eng 11 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec CAL 512
TBA

DISSOLVED
14461 Eng 11 WFU1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 312
TBA
This will be dissolved. Those enlisted in this class may transfer to any available classes.

DISSOLVED
14462 Eng 11 WFU2 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PAV 1114
LAO, CHRISTINE
DECL
0 / 28 0
14463 Eng 11 WFV1 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PAV 1214
TBA

DISSOLVED
14464 Eng 11 WFV2 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 511
RODRIGUEZ, MAXINE RAFAELLA
DECL
0 / 25 0
14465 Eng 11 WFX1 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 501
LEDESMA, AUGUSTO XAVIER
DECL
0 / 25 0
14466 Eng 11 WFX2 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 510
TEH, JEFFREY ALESTER
DECL
0 / 25 0
14601 Eng 11 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec CAL 310
TBA

DISSOLVED
14467 Eng 12 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 312
PATINO, BERNARD JULIAN
DECL
0 / 25 0
14604 Eng 12 THU1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 315
ABAO, FRANCES JANE
DECL
11 / 25 0
14468 Eng 12 THV1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 211
DE OCAMPO, ANNA MELINDA
DECL
1 / 25 0
14469 Eng 12 THV2 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PAV 1210
LEDESMA, AUGUSTO XAVIER
DECL
0 / 25 0
14470 Eng 12 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 501
DE BORJA, JEAN AARON
DECL
0 / 25 0
14471 Eng 12 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 502
MIRASOL, AUDREY ROSE
DECL
1 / 26 0
14605 Eng 12 THX1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
TBA
This will be dissolved. Those enlisted in this class may transfer to any available classes.

DISSOLVED
14472 Eng 12 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec PAV 1210
CONCEPCION, MARY GRACE
DECL
7 / 25 0
14473 Eng 12 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 502
PATINO, BERNARD JULIAN
DECL
0 / 25 0
14474 Eng 12 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 510
ONG, TIMOTHY
DECL
1 / 25 0
14475 Eng 12 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 112
FALGUI, RAYMOND
DECL
0 / 25 0
14476 Eng 12 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 312
DE BORJA, JEAN AARON
DECL
0 / 25 0
14620 Eng 13 MCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec CAL 310
CAPILI, JOSE WENDELL
Strictly for Varsity students only
DECL
0 / 34 0
14621 Eng 13 MIJK 3.0 M 1-4PM lec CAL 310
CAPILI, JOSE WENDELL
Strictly for Varsity students only
DECL
0 / 36 0
14401 Eng 13 SDEG 3.0 S 10AM-1PM lec PAV 1114
ANCHETA, MARIA RHODORA
DECL
0 / 27 0
14402 Eng 13 THQ1 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec PAV 1214
CHAVES, THOMAS DAVID
DECL
0 / 26 0
14403 Eng 13 THQ2 3.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lec PAV 1114
CONCEPCION, MARY GRACE
DECL
0 / 25 0
14404 Eng 13 THR1 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec CAL 311
LUMBA-TAJONERA, SARAH
DECL
0 / 27 0
14405 Eng 13 THR2 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec CAL 312
PATINO, BERNARD JULIAN
DECL
0 / 27 0
14406 Eng 13 THR3 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec CAL 510
SANDICHO, JOHN PAOLO
DECL
0 / 28 0
14407 Eng 13 THU1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 501
CARDOSO, ALEXANDRA MAY
DECL
0 / 27 0
14408 Eng 13 THU2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 511
DEOCAMPO, IRISH JOY
DECL
0 / 26 0
14409 Eng 13 THU3 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 310
LAO, CHRISTINE
DECL
0 / 27 0
14410 Eng 13 THU4 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 502
SONIDO, LOUISE JASHIL
DECL
0 / 26 0
14411 Eng 13 THU5 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 512
TEH, JEFFREY ALESTER
DECL
0 / 28 0
14593 Eng 13 THU6 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 138
GUERRERO, SYDNEY PAIGE
DECL
1 / 27 0
14624 Eng 13 THU7 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec CAL 213
FLORES, EMIL FRANCIS
DECL
0 / 25 0
14412 Eng 13 THV1 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 501
SHAW, THOMAS LEONARD
DECL
0 / 27 0
14413 Eng 13 THV2 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 502
FALGUI, RAYMOND
DECL
1 / 27 0
14414 Eng 13 THV3 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 213
REYES, ISABELITA
DECL
0 / 27 0
14415 Eng 13 THV4 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 138
RODRIGUEZ, MAXINE RAFAELLA
DECL
0 / 27 0
14416 Eng 13 THV5 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec PAV 1114
VILLACERAN, MARIE AUBREY
DECL
0 / 28 0
14417 Eng 13 THW1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 112
EVANGELISTA-AGALOOS, LOREN
DECL
0 / 26 0
14418 Eng 13 THW2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 511
KWE, MARIA FRANCEZCA THERESA
DECL
0 / 26 0
14419 Eng 13 THW3 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 311
LEE, GABRIELA ALEJANDRA
DECL
0 / 27 0
14594 Eng 13 THW4 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 313
ESTERON, JERICO
DECL
0 / 27 0
14615 Eng 13 THW5 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 226
GUERRERO, SYDNEY PAIGE
DECL
1 / 27 0
14623 Eng 13 THW6 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 310
LOS BANOS, GERARDO
DECL
0 / 26 0
14420 Eng 13 THX1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 501
DE BORJA, JEAN AARON
DECL
0 / 27 0
14421 Eng 13 THX2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PH 226
LEDESMA, AUGUSTO XAVIER
DECL
0 / 28 0
14422 Eng 13 THX3 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 312
ONG, TIMOTHY
DECL
0 / 27 0
14423 Eng 13 THX4 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 512
SUAREZ, LARISSA MAE
DECL
0 / 27 0
14424 Eng 13 THX5 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 211
UYCHOCO, MARIKIT TARA
DECL
0 / 25 0
14614 Eng 13 THX6 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 511
KWE, MARIA FRANCEZCA THERESA
DECL
0 / 27 0
14616 Eng 13 THX7 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 510
ANG, FRANCIS EDUARD
DECL
0 / 25 0
14619 Eng 13 THX8 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
BAUTISTA, VICTOR FELIPE
DECL
0 / 25 0
14425 Eng 13 THY1 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec CAL 510
ANG, FRANCIS EDUARD
DECL
0 / 25 0
14426 Eng 13 THY2 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec CAL 502
MIRASOL, AUDREY ROSE
DECL
0 / 26 0
14427 Eng 13 THY3 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec PH 313
SY, DOMINIC PAUL
DECL
0 / 26 0
14595 Eng 13 THY4 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec CAL 310
BORLAZA, CATHERINE REGINA
DECL
0 / 25 0
14617 Eng 13 THY5 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec CAL 213
REYES, ISABELITA
DECL
0 / 25 0
14428 Eng 13 WFQ1 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec CAL 211
CHAVES, THOMAS DAVID
DECL
0 / 25 0
14429 Eng 13 WFQ2 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lec PAV 1114
TORRECAMPO, ROSELLA
DECL
0 / 25 0
14430 Eng 13 WFR1 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CARDOSO, ALEXANDRA MAY
DECL
0 / 26 0
14431 Eng 13 WFR2 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec PAV 1114
LAO, CHRISTINE
DECL
0 / 28 0
14432 Eng 13 WFR3 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec CAL 502
PATINO, BERNARD JULIAN
DECL
0 / 27 0
14610 Eng 13 WFR4 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec CAL 512
ESTERON, JERICO
For enlistment: Please go to Palma Hall Pavilion 1 Rm. 1210
DECL
0 / 25 0
14433 Eng 13 WFU1 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 204
ANG, FRANCIS EDUARD
DECL
0 / 26 0
14434 Eng 13 WFU2 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 211
DEOCAMPO, IRISH JOY
DECL
0 / 27 0
14435 Eng 13 WFU3 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 310
LUMBA-TAJONERA, SARAH
DECL
0 / 27 0
14436 Eng 13 WFU4 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 311
SANDICHO, JOHN PAOLO
DECL
0 / 27 0
14437 Eng 13 WFU5 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 501
VASQUEZ, LOUYZZA MARIA VICTORIA
DECL
1 / 27 0
14596 Eng 13 WFU6 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 511
SHAW, THOMAS LEONARD
DECL
0 / 26 0
14618 Eng 13 WFU7 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec CAL 312
ABAO, FRANCES JANE
DECL
0 / 25 0
14438 Eng 13 WFV1 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 312
ABAO, FRANCES JANE
DECL
0 / 27 0
14439 Eng 13 WFV2 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 213
TESTA-DE OCAMPO, ANNA MELINDA URSULA
DECL
0 / 27 0
14440 Eng 13 WFV3 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 211
QUINA, FRANCIS PAOLO
DECL
0 / 27 0
14600 Eng 13 WFV4 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 138
ESTERON, JERICO
DECL
0 / 27 0
14613 Eng 13 WFV5 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PAV 1214
BAUTISTA, VICTOR FELIPE
DECL
0 / 27 0
14441 Eng 13 WFW1 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec CAL 312
DE BORJA, JEAN AARON
DECL
1 / 27 0
14442 Eng 13 WFW2 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec CAL 502
EVANGELISTA-AGALOOS, LOREN
DECL
1 / 27 0
14443 Eng 13 WFW3 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec CAL 501
LEDESMA, AUGUSTO XAVIER
DECL
1 / 27 0
14444 Eng 13 WFW4 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec CAL 213
MANALO, PAOLO MARKO
DECL
2 / 27 0
14445 Eng 13 WFW5 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec CAL 510
TEH, JEFFREY ALESTER
DECL
0 / 27 0
14446 Eng 13 WFW6 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec CAL 212
UYCHOCO, MARIKIT TARA
DECL
0 / 28 0
14597 Eng 13 WFW7 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec CAL 511
SHAW, THOMAS LEONARD
DECL
0 / 27 0
14447 Eng 13 WFX1 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec PAV 1210
BAUTISTA, VICTOR FELIPE
DECL
1 / 28 0
14448 Eng 13 WFX2 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 311
KWE, MARIA FRANCEZCA THERESA
DECL
0 / 27 0
14449 Eng 13 WFX3 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 211
MIRASOL, AUDREY ROSE
DECL
0 / 28 0
14450 Eng 13 WFX4 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 502
RODRIGUEZ, MAXINE RAFAELLA
DECL
0 / 27 0
14451 Eng 13 WFX5 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 511
SY, DOMINIC PAUL
DECL
1 / 27 0
14598 Eng 13 WFX6 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 310
BORLAZA, CATHERINE REGINA
DECL
0 / 26 0
14452 Eng 13 WFY 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec PH 112
SUAREZ, LARISSA MAE
DECL
0 / 25 0
14599 Eng 13 WFY1 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec CAL 213
GUERRERO, SYDNEY PAIGE
DECL
0 / 26 0
14612 Eng 13 WFY2 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec CAL 310
BORLAZA, CATHERINE REGINA
DECL
0 / 26 0
14622 Eng 13 WFY3 3.0 WF 4-5:30PM lec CAL 511
SY, DOMINIC PAUL
DECL
0 / 27 0
14571 Eng 21 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM disc CAL 502
FALGUI, RAYMOND
Prereq (2018): none
DECL
0 / 25 0
14572 Eng 23 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM disc PAV 1114
ICK, JUDY CELINE
Prereq (2018): none
DECL
1 / 25 0
14573 Eng 23 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM disc PAV 1214
MANALO, PAOLO MARKO
Prereq (2018): none
DECL
1 / 26 0
14477 Eng 30 SWXY 3.0 S 1:30-4:30PM lec PAV 1114
ANCHETA, MARIA RHODORA
DECL
4 / 25 0
14478 Eng 30 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec PAV 1214
CHAVES, THOMAS DAVID
DECL
12 / 25 0
14479 Eng 30 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 511
DEOCAMPO, IRISH JOY
DECL
0 / 25 0
14480 Eng 30 THW1 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PAV 1214
SAQUETON, GRACE
DECL
0 / 25 0
14481 Eng 30 THW2 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 510
TIONGSON, MARELLA THERESE
DECL
0 / 25 0
14482 Eng 30 THW3 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec CAL 211
UYCHOCO, MARIKIT TARA
DECL
0 / 25 0
14483 Eng 30 THX1 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec PAV 1214
SAQUETON, GRACE
DECL
1 / 27 0
14484 Eng 30 THX2 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec CAL 213
TBA

DISSOLVED
14485 Eng 30 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec CAL 211
CHAVES, THOMAS DAVID
DECL
7 / 25 0
14486 Eng 30 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec CAL 311
DEOCAMPO, IRISH JOY
DECL
0 / 25 0
14487 Eng 30 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM lec CAL 212
UYCHOCO, MARIKIT TARA
DECL
0 / 26 0
14574 Eng 41 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 112
FALGUI, RAYMOND
Prereq (2018): none
DECL
18 / 25 0
14557 Eng 100 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM disc CAL 310
PANCHO, RICHMON
Prereq (2018): 6 units of Eng/COI
DECL
8 / 25 0
14558 Eng 100 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM disc CAL 310
TIONGSON, MARELLA THERESE
Prereq (2018): 6 units of Eng/COI
DECL
0 / 26 0
14559 Eng 102 WFX 3.0 WF 2:30-4PM disc PAV 1214
SANTOS, MARIA LORENA
Prereq: Eng 100/COI
DECL
1 / 25 0
14575 Eng 103 MDEG 3.0 M 10AM-1PM disc PAV 1210
ANCHETA, MARIA RHODORA
Prereq (2018): none
DECL
15 / 25 0
14560 Eng 104 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM disc CAL 510
TIONGSON, MARELLA THERESE
Prereq (2018): 6 units of Eng/COI
DECL
1 / 25 0
14561 Eng 117 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM disc PAV 1114
CASTRO, MARIA CORAZON SATURNINA
Prereq: Eng 100
DECL
18 / 25 0
14562 Eng 119 WFV 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM disc PAV 1210
SAQUETON, GRACE
Prereq: Eng 100/COI
DECL
7 / 25 0
14576 Eng 122 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM disc PAV 1210
JURILLA, PATRICIA MAY
Prereq (2018): none
DECL
14 / 25 0
14577 Eng 123 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM disc PAV 1114
TBA
Prereq (2018): none

DISSOLVED
14578 Eng 127 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM disc CAL 212
TBA
Prereq (2018): none. This will be dissolved.

DISSOLVED
14608 Eng 129 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM disc CAL 212
ABAO, FRANCES JANE
Prereq (2018): none
DECL
18 / 25 0
14563 Eng 191 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM disc PAV 1210
AQUINO, LALAINE
Prereq: Senior Standing/COI
DECL
14 / 25 0
14579 Eng 198 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM disc PAV 1214
SANTOS, MARIA LORENA
Topic: Critical Approaches to Popular Romance. Prereq (2018): none
DECL
13 / 25 0
14580 Eng 199 MWXY 3.0 M 1:30-4:30PM disc PAV 1210
ANCHETA, MARIA RHODORA
Prereq (2018): none, Senior standing
DECL
22 / 25 0
14564 Eng 199 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM disc PAV 1114
CASTRO, MARIA CORAZON SATURNINA
Prereq (2018): none, Senior standing
DECL
18 / 25 0
14584 Eng 200 TBA 3.0 TBA
TBA
Prereq: Eng 199
DECL
25 / 25 0
14565 Eng 206 FLNO 3.0 F 4-7PM disc PAV 1114
CASTRO, MARIA CORAZON SATURNINA
DECL
3 / 10 0
14581 Eng 233 HLNO 3.0 Th 4-7PM disc PAV 1214
JURILLA, PATRICIA MAY
DECL
8 / 10 0
14582 Eng 243 WLNO 3.0 W 4-7PM disc PAV 1214
TBA

DISSOLVED
14566 Eng 260 HLNO 3.0 Th 4-7PM disc PAV 1210
SANTOS, MARIA LORENA
DECL
2 / 10 0
14567 Eng 261 WLNO 3.0 W 4-7PM disc PAV 1210
SAQUETON, GRACE
DECL
6 / 10 0
14568 Eng 295 TLNO 3.0 T 4-7PM lec PAV 1114
LAUREL, MA. MILAGROS
DECL
5 / 10 0
14585 Eng 300 TBA 6.0 TBA
TBA
6.0 units
DECL
7 / 10 0
14569 Eng 311 MLNO 3.0 M 4-7PM seminar TBA
LOPEZ, HELEN
DECL
0 / 11 0
14570 Eng 357 WNOP 3.0 W 5-8PM seminar PAV 1114
AQUINO, LALAINE
DECL
5 / 10 0
14583 Eng 391 TLNO 3.0 T 4-7PM seminar PAV 1214
TBA
This will be dissolved. Those enlisted in this class may transfer to any available classes.

DISSOLVED
14609 Eng 398 TLNO 3.0 T 4-7PM seminar PAV 1214
ICK, JUDY CELINE
DECL
8 / 10 0
14586 Eng 400 TBA 12.0 TBA
TBA
12.0 units
DECL
6 / 10 0
36971 Env Sci 1 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CABRERA, OLIVIA
IESM
11 / 35 0
36951 Env Sci 1 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
RINGOR, CHERRY
IESM
0 / 35 0
36952 Env Sci 201 TLNO 3.0 T 4-7PM lec TBA
ARAGONES, LEMNUEL; BAGTASA, GERRY; RINGOR, CHERRY; CABRERA, OLIVIA
With required academic field activity
IESM
0 / 24 0
36961 Env Sci 211 TCDE 3.0 T 9AM-12PM lec TBA
MOYA, TOLENTINO
IESM
0 / 20 0
36954 Env Sci 212 WLNO 3.0 W 4-7PM lec TBA
ARAGONES, LEMNUEL
With required academic field activity
IESM
1 / 32 0
36955 Env Sci 221 HLNO 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec TBA
ARAGONES, LEMNUEL
With required academic field activity
IESM
5 / 10 0
36967 Env Sci 225.1 FKLN 1.0 F 3-6PM lab TBA
ESPANOLA, CARMELA
With required academic field activity
IESM
0 / 13 0
36978 Env Sci 227 HLNO 3.0 Th 4-7PM lec TBA
ROLLON, RENE
With required academic field activity
IESM
0 / 11 0
36962 Env Sci 232.1 WCDE 1.0 W 9AM-12PM lab TBA
RINGOR, CHERRY; CABRERA, OLIVIA
With required academic field activity
IESM
0 / 15 0
36953 Env Sci 241 FLNO 3.0 F 4-7PM lec TBA
RINGOR, CHERRY
With required academic field activity
IESM
8 / 10 0
36963 Env Sci 262 TIJKLN 3.0 T 1-6PM lec TBA
MOYA, TOLENTINO
IESM
6 / 10 0
36968 Env Sci 271 WCDE 3.0 W 9AM-12PM lec TBA
GONZAGA-CAYETANO, MYLENE
With required academic field activity
IESM
7 / 10 0
36972 Env Sci 271.1 WIJK 1.0 W 1-4PM lab TBA
GONZAGA-CAYETANO, MYLENE
With required academic field activity
IESM
1 / 10 0
36979 Env Sci 282 WLNO 3.0 W 4-7PM lec TBA
ROLLON, RENE
With required academic field activity
IESM
8 / 10 0
36957 Env Sci 296 MO 1.0 M 6-7PM lec TBA
RINGOR, CHERRY
IESM
2 / 10 0
36956 Env Sci 297 FIJK
Environmental Pollution: Chemistry Approach
3.0 F 1-4PM lec TBA
SANTIAGO, EVANGELINE
IESM
6 / 10 0
36989 Env Sci 300 CLR 3.0 TBA
RINGOR, CHERRY
IESM
0 / 1 0
36984 Env Sci 300 CPD 3.0 TBA
DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO
IESM
0 / 1 0
36981 Env Sci 300 FSM 3.0 TBA
MAGBANUA, FRANCIS
IESM
0 / 1 0
37003 Env Sci 300 FSM 1 3.0 TBA
MAGBANUA, FRANCIS
IESM
0 / 1 0
36990 Env Sci 300 GPP 3.0 TBA
PEREZ, GAY JANE
IESM
0 / 1 0
36991 Env Sci 300 GPP 1 3.0 TBA
PEREZ, GAY JANE
IESM
0 / 1 0
36999 Env Sci 300 GPP 2 3.0 TBA
PEREZ, GAY JANE
IESM
0 / 1 0
37004 Env Sci 300 GPP 3 3.0 TBA
PEREZ, GAY JANE
IESM
0 / 1 0
37007 Env Sci 300 GPP 4 3.0 TBA
PEREZ, GAY JANE
IESM
0 / 1 0
36996 Env Sci 300 LVA 3.0 TBA
ARAGONES, LEMNUEL
IESM
0 / 1 0
37000 Env Sci 300 LVA 1 3.0 TBA
ARAGONES, LEMNUEL
IESM
0 / 1 0
37002 Env Sci 300 LVA 2 3.0 TBA
ARAGONES, LEMNUEL
IESM
0 / 1 0
37010 Env Sci 300 LVA 3 3.0 TBA
ARAGONES, LEMNUEL
IESM
0 / 1 0
37001 Env Sci 300 RNR 2 3.0 TBA
ROLLON, RENE
IESM
0 / 1 0
36993 Env Sci 300 RNR 3 3.0 TBA
ROLLON, RENE
IESM
0 / 1 0
36959 Env Sci 399 WLNO 3.0 W 4-7PM res TBA
RINGOR, CHERRY
IESM
0 / 5 0
37011 Env Sci 400 CPD 3.0 TBA
DAVID, CARLOS PRIMO
IESM
1 / 2 0
36980 Env Sci 400 RNR 3.0 TBA
ROLLON, RENE
IESM
0 / 1 0
36992 Env Sci 400 RNR 1 3.0 TBA
ROLLON, RENE
IESM
0 / 1 0
52961 ES 1 MCDEWX 2.0 M 9AM-12PM lab TBA; M 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
4 / 35 0 For: BS EM, Freshman
52945 ES 1 THRU1 2.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
0 / 20 0
52946 ES 1 THRU2 2.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
0 / 30 0
52947 ES 1 THRU3 2.0 TTh 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 30 0
52948 ES 1 THUV 2.0 TTh 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 30 0
52949 ES 1 THWX1 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
0 / 30 0
52985 ES 1 THWX2 2.0 TTh 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
11 / 30 0
52962 ES 1 THXY1 2.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 30 0
52963 ES 1 THXY2 2.0 TTh 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 30 0
52950 ES 1 WFQR 2.0 WF 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
0 / 30 0
52951 ES 1 WFRU1 2.0 WF 8:30-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
0 / 20 0
52986 ES 1 WFUV 2.0 WF 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
4 / 30 0
52952 ES 1 WFWX1 2.0 WF 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 30 0
52964 ES 1 WFXY 2.0 WF 2:30-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 30 0
52954 ES 11 THQR 3.0 TTh 7:30-8:30AM lec TBA; TTh 8:30-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 54
DES
14 / 25 0
52901 ES 11 THRD 3.0 TTh 8:30-9:30AM lec TBA; TTh 9:30-11AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 54
DES
7 / 25 0
52902 ES 11 THVI 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-12:30PM lec TBA; TTh 12:30-2PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 54
DES
9 / 25 0
52903 ES 11 WFRD1 3.0 WF 8:30-9:30AM lec TBA; WF 9:30-11AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 54
DES
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
52953 ES 11 WFRD2 3.0 WF 8:30-9:30AM lec TBA; WF 9:30-11AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 54
DES
3 / 25 0
52904 ES 11 WFUE 3.0 WF 10-11AM lec TBA; WF 11AM-12:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 54
DES
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
52905 ES 12 THVI 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-12:30PM lec TBA; TTh 12:30-2PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 11
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52906 ES 12 THWK 3.0 TTh 1-2PM lec TBA; TTh 2-3:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 11
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52907 ES 12 THXL 3.0 TTh 2:30-3:30PM lec TBA; TTh 3:30-5PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 11
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52908 ES 12 WFRD 3.0 WF 8:30-9:30AM lec TBA; WF 9:30-11AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 11
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52921 ES 12 WFUE 3.0 WF 10-11AM lec TBA; WF 11AM-12:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 11
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52909 ES 12 WFVI1 3.0 WF 11:30AM-12:30PM lec TBA; WF 12:30-2PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 11
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52990 ES 12 WFVI2 3.0 WF 11:30AM-12:30PM lec TBA; WF 12:30-2PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
1 / 35 0
52913 ES 13 THR 3.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 11
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52914 ES 13 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 11
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52912 ES 13 THV 3.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 11
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52911 ES 13 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 11
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52910 ES 13 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 11
DES
OVERBOOKED / 35 0
52916 ES 15 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 12
DES
2 / 25 0
52917 ES 15 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 12
DES
9 / 25 0
52918 ES 15 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 12
DES
13 / 25 0
52919 ES 15 WFQ 3.0 WF 7-8:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 12
DES
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
52915 ES 15 WFR 3.0 WF 8:30-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: ES 12
DES
OVERBOOKED / 25 0
52965 ES 21 MCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Corequisite: Math 55 or Math 23
DES
18 / 30 0
52966 ES 21 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Corequisite: Math 55 or Math 23

DISSOLVED
52967 ES 21 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Corequisite: Math 55 or Math 23
DES
15 / 30 0
52968 ES 21 THY 3.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Corequisite: Math 55 or Math 23
DES
10 / 30 0
52958 ES 26 FIJ/WXY 3.0 F 1-3PM lec TBA; W 1-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 53/ Math 21
DES
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
52987 ES 26 SBC/SUV 3.0 S 8-10AM lec TBA; S 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
DES
4 / 20 0
52955 ES 26 TAB/HQR 3.0 T 7-9AM lec TBA; Th 7-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 53/ Math 21
DES
1 / 20 0
52956 ES 26 TDE/HUV 3.0 T 10AM-12PM lec TBA; Th 10AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 53/ Math 21
DES
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
52959 ES 26 WJK/FXY 3.0 F 1-4PM lab TBA; W 2-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 53/ Math 21
DES
0 / 20 0
52960 ES 26 WLN/FYZ 3.0 W 4-6PM lec TBA; F 4-7PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 53/ Math 21
DES
OVERBOOKED / 20 0
52957 ES 26 WVI/FVW 3.0 W 11:30AM-1:30PM lec TBA; F 11:30AM-2:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 53/ Math 21
DES
0 / 20 0
52922 ES 101 THX 0.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
22 / 80 0
52926 ES 101 THY 0.0 TTh 4-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
19 / 80 0
52930 ES 101 WFR 0.0 WF 8:30-10AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
0 / 80 0
52935 ES 101 WFU 0.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
14 / 80 0
52940 ES 101 WFV 0.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
20 / 80 0
52931 ES 101 THQ1 4.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
0 / 20 0
52932 ES 101 THQ2 4.0 TTh 7-8:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
0 / 20 0
52933 ES 101 THR1 4.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
0 / 20 0
52934 ES 101 THR2 4.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
0 / 20 0
52936 ES 101 THR3 4.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
8 / 20 0
52937 ES 101 THR4 4.0 TTh 8:30-10AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
5 / 20 0
52938 ES 101 THU1 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
1 / 20 0
52939 ES 101 THU2 4.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
0 / 20 0
52943 ES 101 THV1 4.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
0 / 20 0
52942 ES 101 THV2 4.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
0 / 20 0
52941 ES 101 THV3 4.0 TTh 11:30AM-1PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22

DISSOLVED
52923 ES 101 THW1 4.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
2 / 20 0
52924 ES 101 THW2 4.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
0 / 20 0
52925 ES 101 THW3 4.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
0 / 20 0
52944 ES 101 THW4 4.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
0 / 20 0
52927 ES 101 THX1 4.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
0 / 21 0
52928 ES 101 THX2 4.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
0 / 20 0
52929 ES 101 THX3 4.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lab TBA
CONCEALED
Prerequisite: Math 22
DES
0 / 20 0
52975 ES 201 FWX 3.0 F 1-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: ES 21/equivalent
DES
0 / 15 0
52976 ES 201 FZZQ 3.0 F 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: ES 21/equivalent
DES
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
52972 ES 201 HJKL 3.0 Th 2-5PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: ES 21/equivalent

DISSOLVED
52973 ES 201 HZZQ 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: ES 21/equivalent
DES
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
52970 ES 201 MCDE 3.0 M 9AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: ES 21/equivalent
DES
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
52977 ES 201 SCDE1 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: ES 21/equivalent
DES
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
52988 ES 201 SWX 3.0 S 1-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
52971 ES 201 TZZQ 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: ES 21/equivalent
DES
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
52974 ES 201 WZZQ 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: ES 21/equivalent. Room: DCS Classroom 2
DES
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
52982 ES 204 HZZQ1 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: ES 26/equivalent
DES
5 / 15 0
52983 ES 204 HZZQ2 3.0 Th 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: ES 26/equivalent

DISSOLVED
52984 ES 204 SCDE 3.0 S 9AM-12PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: ES 26/equivalent
DES
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
52978 ES 204 TWX 3.0 T 1-4PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Class will be dissolved. Enlisted should transfer to ES 204 TXY

DISSOLVED
52991 ES 204 TXY 3.0 T 2:30-5:30PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
DES
1 / 19 0
52979 ES 204 TZZQ1 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: ES 26/equivalent
DES
0 / 15 0
52980 ES 204 TZZQ2 3.0 T 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: ES 26/equivalent
DES
2 / 15 0
52981 ES 204 WZZQ 3.0 W 6-9PM lec TBA
CONCEALED
Prereq: ES 26/equivalent
DES
0 / 15 0
52989 ES 230 HJKL 3.0 Th 2-5PM lec TBA
PUBLICO, ANDRE
Interview (during regular registration period) is required before enlistment. Please look for Asst. Prof. Jennifer Fabular (ME department) for enlistment and interview.
DES
OVERBOOKED / 15 0
52969 ES 230 TJKL 3.0 T 2-5PM lec TBA
PUBLICO, ANDRE
Interview (during regular registration period) is required before enlistment. Please look for Asst. Prof. Jennifer Fabular (ME department) for enlistment and interview.
DES
0 / 15 0
52920 ES 251 HQR 3.0 Th 7-10AM lec TBA
TABIOS, GUILLERMO
DES
7 / 20 0
15051 Esp 202 THU 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
BLAZQUEZ, MIGUEL
CAL 411
DEL
19 / 20 0
15052 Esp 324 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec TBA
MARTINEZ, ANGELA SOLEDAD
CAL 205

DISSOLVED
42461 Ethics 1 THU1 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec PH 420
AGPAOA, JERWIN
Philo
0 / 25 0
42462 Ethics 1 THU2 3.0 TTh 10-11:30AM lec TBA
OCAMPO, MA. LIZA RUTH
Philo
9 / 25 0
42463 Ethics 1 THW 3.0 TTh 1-2:30PM lec PH 222
OCAMPO, MA. LIZA RUTH
Philo
7 / 25 0
42464 Ethics 1 THX 3.0 TTh 2:30-4PM lec TBA
LEE, ZOSIMO
Philo
5 / 15 0
42465 Ethics 1 WFU 3.0 WF 10-11:30AM lec PH 319
MENDOZA, LUMBERTO
Philo
1 / 25 0
42466 Ethics 1 WFV1 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec TBA
VALERO, ISIDRO MANUEL
Philo
0 / 20 0
42467 Ethics 1 WFV2 3.0 WF 11:30AM-1PM lec PH 319
ZOSA, MARIELLE ANTOINETTE
Philo
0 / 30 0
42468 Ethics 1 WFW 3.0 WF 1-2:30PM lec PH 319
SY, PETER
Philo
0 / 25 0
42469 Ethics 1 WFZ 3.0 WF 5:30-7PM lec PH 319
SY, PETER
Philo
6 / 25 0